MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2008-05-22
http://www.mpssaa.org/assets/publications/track%20bulletin_Layout%201.pdf

Licensed to North Point High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2008 08:01 PM
           1A Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2008 to 5/24/2008            
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                 Morgan State                                  
                           Results - from mpssaa.org                                    
 
Event 101  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Dontay            12 Carver Vo-Tech         11.02      10.82Q +0.0  1 
  2 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor         10.90      10.87Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hawkes, Floyd             12 Western Stes           10.96      11.04Q  NWI  2 
  4 Meggett, Davin            12 Surrattsville          11.30      11.05Q +0.0  1 
  5 Amevinya, Joshua          10 Joppatowne             11.45      11.20q +0.0  1 
  6 Sweeney, Adam             12 Catoctin               11.42      11.24q +0.0  1 
  7 Williams, Jimmy           12 Digital Harbor         11.24      11.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Carter, Tyron                Col. Richardson        11.03      11.47q +0.0  1 
  9 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           11.35      11.48   NWI  2 
 10 Fountain, Demetrius          Washington             11.22      11.49  +0.0  1 
 11 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            11.60      11.50  +0.0  1 
 12 Lyles, Rashaud            11 South Carrol           11.53      11.59   NWI  2 
 13 Bruce, Kevon              12 Joppatowne             11.67      11.67   NWI  2 
 14 Campbell, Robin            9 Brunswick              11.67      11.78  +0.0  1 
 15 Bonneville, Jason            Snow Hill              11.47      12.05   NWI  2 
 16 Townsend, Tymiere            Snow Hill              11.23      12.20   NWI  2 
 
Event 102  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony        11 Digital Harbor         22.37      22.03Q  NWI  2 
  2 Wilkes, Lance             11 Western Stes           22.69      23.31Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hawkes, Floyd             12 Western Stes           22.31      22.14Q  NWI  2 
  4 Adams, David              12 Digital Harbor         23.61      23.40Q  NWI  1 
  5 Winslow, Dwayne           11 Surrattsville          23.58      23.18q  NWI  2 
  6 Kendricks, Jamal          12 Surrattsville          24.01      23.23q  NWI  2 
  7 Etheridge, Zach           12 Poolesville            23.52      23.43q  NWI  1 
  8 Jusino, Dominic           11 Joppatowne             23.64      23.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Boyce, Cortez             11 Williamsport           23.86      23.70   NWI  1 
 10 Linton, Colt              12 Williamsport           23.75      23.81   NWI  2 
 11 Reid, Elliott             10 Clear Spring           24.08      23.98   NWI  2 
 12 Rosefelder, Stephen       11 Glenelg                23.92      24.00   NWI  1 
 13 Townsend, Tymiere            Snow Hill              23.40      24.55   NWI  1 
 14 White, David                 Mardela                24.42      24.74   NWI  1 
 15 Barkley, Michael             Snow Hill              24.75      25.09   NWI  2 
 16 Sampson, Travian             North Dorchester       24.13      25.54   NWI  1 
 
Event 110  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bowie, Justin             10 Williamsport           15.45      15.62Q  NWI  1 
  2 Payton, Deandre           12 Forest Park            15.45      15.91Q  NWI  2 
  3 Shreve, Kyle              12 Brunswick              15.47      15.66Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ingraham, Stephen         11 Williamsport           15.95      16.15Q  NWI  2 
  5 Phillipson, Jackson       11 Boonsboro              15.73      15.98q  NWI  1 
  6 Cavey, Jeff               11 Perryville             16.49      16.39q  NWI  1 
  7 Vanburen, Thomas          12 Surrattsville          16.87      16.63q  NWI  2 
  8 Byers, Jeffery            10 Forestville            16.86      17.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Smith, Bryant             10 Forest Park            16.83      17.52   NWI  1 
 10 Garland, Roy              10 Owings Mills           16.17      17.82   NWI  2 
 11 Yanez, Jeremiah              North Dorchester       17.70      18.85   NWI  2 
 12 Lonoza, Ryan              11 Bohemia Manor          18.80      19.07   NWI  2 
 13 Charles, Saddam              North Dorchester       19.40      19.64   NWI  1 
 14 Nathans, David               Snow Hill              19.84      19.86   NWI  2 
 15 Henery, Milford              Snow Hill              19.13      19.92   NWI  1 
 -- Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes           15.06         FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 122  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Digital Harbor                                    1:32.01    1:30.50   2  10   
     1) Williams, Jimmy 12              2) Drumgoole, Anthony 11          
     3) Pridgen, Jordan 10              4) Kelly, Jamane 9                
  2 Western Stes                                      1:34.48    1:30.61   2   8   
     1) Wilkes, Lance 11                2) Wheeler, Calvin 11             
     3) Taylor, Lionel 12               4) Hawkes, Floyd 12               
  3 Owings Mills                                      1:34.33    1:34.43   2   6   
     1) Alston, Antoine 12              2) Gray, Lorenzo 12               
     3) Johnson, Loren 11               4) Mensuphu-Bey, Seyoum 11        
  4 Carver Vo-Tech                                    1:36.03    1:34.63   1   4   
     1) Williams, Justin 12             2) Wilson, Jamal 9                
     3) Tildon, Davon 9                 4) Buelto, Gabe 12                
  5 Williamsport                                      1:34.00    1:35.15   2   2   
     1) Ingraham, Stephen 11            2) Boyce, Cortez 11               
     3) Linton, Colt 12                 4)                                
  6 Surrattsville                                     1:36.21    1:35.26   2   1   
     1) Willis, Shermon 12              2) Winslow, Dwayne 11             
     3) Kendricks, Jamal 12             4) Kitchens, Aurellius 10         
  7 Washington                                        1:35.00    1:36.47   2 
     1) Carter, Antwon                  2) Fountain, Demetrius            
     3) Fountaine, Marc                 4) Walker, Jaron                  
  8 Boonsboro                                         1:35.18    1:36.49   2 
     1) Garver, Jordan 11               2) Gussio, Coby 9                 
     3) Phillipson, Jackson 11          4) Kopp, Steve 11                 
  9 Glenelg                                           1:37.60    1:36.71   1 
     1) Rosefelder, Stephen 11          2) Maura, Shannon 10              
     3) Osborne, Colin 9                4) Moreno, Aaron 10               
 10 Southern Garrett                                  1:35.97    1:36.83   2 
     1) Ross, Jon 12                    2) Mcconnell, Mike 12             
     3) Shaffer, Caiden 12              4) Gnegy, Alan 12                 
 11 Joppatowne                                        1:36.79    1:37.03   1 
     1) Brown, Chris 12                 2) Hezekiah, Dominick 9           
     3) Jusino, Dominic 11              4) Walker, Julian 12              
 12 Clear Spring                                      1:37.96    1:37.73   1 
     1) Jackson, Wes 11                 2) Caramack, Woody 11             
     3) Carey, Matt 12                  4) Reid, Elliott 10               
 13 Snow Hill                                         1:42.00    1:37.80   1 
     1) Townsend, Tymiere               2) Bonneville, Jason              
     3) Barkley, Michael                4) Grant, Sam                     
 14 Mardela                                           1:43.00    1:41.54   1 
     1) White, David                    2) Barga, Kieth                   
     3) Marshall, Andrew                4) Wigfall, Morris                
 15 Col. Richardson                                   1:42.50    1:56.84   1 
     1) Stanley, Jordon                 2) Washburn, Tyler                
     3) Covey, Trey                     4) Carter, Tyron                  
 -- South Carroll                                     1:37.10        DNS   1 
     1) Cavanaugh, Casey 12             2) Dixon, Myron 10                
     3) Mellstrom, David 9              4) Sullivan, Deangelo 11          
 
Event 128  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                    8:24.93    8:27.40   10   
     1) Bodgger, Anthony 11             2) Diggs, Angelo 12               
     3) Ekanem, Victor 12               4) Mattis, Zuri 12                
  2 Williamsport                                      8:25.16    8:33.30    8   
     1) Buchman, Jesse 11               2) Gardenhour, Justin 11          
     3) Lilley, Mike 11                 4) Oliver, Mark 11                
  3 Glenelg                                           8:38.63    8:38.56    6   
     1) Pencek, Connor 11               2) Chew, Brian 12                 
     3) Menner, Scott 11                4) Mettle, Will 12                
  4 Smithsburg                                        8:35.66    8:44.11    4   
     1) Centofonti, Corey 12            2) Craig, Tyler 11                
     3) Cross, Zach 11                  4) Wilson, David 10               
  5 Western Stes                                      8:47.94    8:46.73    2   
     1) Taylor, Lionel 12               2) Boodhoo, Dallas 9              
     3) Greene, Kenneth 12              4) Johnson, Shaun 11              
  6 Allegany                                          8:32.76    8:47.58    1   
     1) Alderson, Ryan 10               2) Macfawn, Ian 9                 
     3) Stroup, Aaron 12                4) Stroup, Chandler 12            
  7 Mountain Ridge                                    8:25.53    8:47.97  
     1) Bonnette, Chase 11              2) Winebrenner, Justin 9          
     3) Delaney, Andrew 12              4) Derosa, Chris 11               
  8 Bohemia Manor                                     8:50.34    9:05.34  
     1) Corcoran, Colin 11              2) Dunlap, Dj 10                  
     3) Embleton, Joe 11                4) Hanifee, Nick 10               
  9 New Town                                          8:53.99    9:10.15  
     1) Buck, Melvin 12                 2) Kasey, Isaiah 11               
     3) Goode, Christopher 11           4) Edwards, Malik 11              
 10 Harford Tech                                      8:57.19    9:11.51  
     1) Blackburn, Daniel 11            2) Cueva, Christian 12            
     3) Lincoln-Decusatis, Gabriel 12   4) Rose, Derek 11                 
 11 Joppatowne                                        8:57.26    9:17.87  
     1) Mcfadden, Erik 11               2) Pratt, Kiandre 11              
     3) Redfearn, Wesley 11             4) Walker, Julian 12              
 12 Pikesville                                        8:54.11    9:22.54  
     1) Lui, Justin 11                  2) Fuzayl, George 10              
     3) Kaiser, Matt 11                 4) Markow, Shawn 10               
 13 North Dorchester                                  9:26.00    9:59.54  
     1) Hollerman, Christopher          2) Mills, Ryan                    
     3) Yanez, Jeremiah                 4) Vilson, Ferdinand              
 14 Washington                                        9:43.00   10:09.44  
     1) Cotton, Maurice                 2) Johnson, Davante               
     3) Price, Markell                  4) Stanley, Jamel                 
 15 Snow Hill                                         9:48.00   10:30.33  
     1) Palmer, Marconi                 2) Shaw, James                    
     3) Geesaman, Greg                  4) Greene, Chad                   
 16 Crisfield                                        10:26.00   10:48.42  
     1) Bell, George                    2) Bissett, Greg                  
     3) Evans, Daric                    4) Muir, Mike                     
 
Event 132  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mills, Chris              12 Western Stes        10:07.30    9:43.69   10   
  2 Lilley, Mike              11 Williamsport         9:54.08    9:50.81    8   
  3 Parker, Ceth              12 Catoctin             9:50.30    9:51.19    6   
  4 Centofonti, Corey         12 Smithsburg          10:20.95   10:02.74    4   
  5 Wilson, David             10 Smithsburg          10:11.83   10:05.45    2   
  6 Haje, Naseem              11 Williamsport        10:03.44   10:10.54    1   
  7 Caupp, Gavin              12 Mountain Ridge      10:14.63   10:10.86  
  8 Macfawn, Ian               9 Allegany            10:04.21   10:12.46  
  9 Zamostny, Jake            11 South Carrol        10:33.37   10:13.07  
 10 Bowser, Ryan              12 Northern-Garrett     9:59.48   10:15.17  
 11 Stover, Joe               11 Bohemia Manor       10:10.93   10:17.21  
 12 Cave, Mike                12 Western Stes        10:31.65   10:41.82  
 13 Stevenson, Ward           12 Kent County         10:55.00   10:41.93  
 14 Silverman, Jake           10 Patterson Mill      10:43.32   10:53.83  
 15 Goodwin, Doug             10 Glenelg             10:45.25   10:54.92  
 16 Wesalo, Josh              11 Pikesville          11:01.58   11:45.99  
 17 Mills, Ryan                  North Dorchester    11:53.00   11:50.09  
 18 Evans, Daric                 Crisfield           11:54.00   12:25.68  
 19 Hollerman, Christopher       North Dorchester    12:48.00   13:14.52  
 -- Cook, William             11 Forest Park         10:36.86        DNF  
 
Event 140  Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dontay            12 Carver Vo-Tech      22-05.00   23-07.00   NWI     7.18m  10   
  2 Dix, Jermol               12 Western Stes        21-04.50   22-03.00   NWI     6.78m   8   
  3 Bryant, Trey              12 Pikesville          19-04.50   21-09.50   NWI     6.64m   6   
  4 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany            20-04.75   21-05.00   NWI     6.52m   4   
  5 Alston, Antoine           12 Owings Mills        19-11.00   20-08.00   NWI     6.29m   2   
  6 Edwards, Jermaine         12 Digital Harbor      20-08.00   20-04.00   NWI     6.19m   1   
  7 Nowaczyk, Nick            10 Catoctin            19-03.00   20-01.00   NWI     6.12m 
  8 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport        18-08.50   19-11.75   NWI     6.08m 
  9 Edwards, Joe              11 Smithsburg          19-02.00   19-11.00   NWI     6.07m 
 10 Washington, Bud           12 Pikesville          20-04.50   19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
 11 Wainwright, Ben           12 Havre De Grace      19-03.00   19-07.75   NWI     5.98m 
 12 Garland, Roy              10 Owings Mills        19-09.00   19-02.75   NWI     5.86m 
 13 Ghiradello, Steve         11 Harford Tech        18-11.00   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 14 Wigfall, Morris              Mardela             17-09.75   18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 15 Bruce, Kevon              12 Joppatowne          19-03.00   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
 16 Fountaine, Marc              Washington          18-05.50   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 17 Dozier, Tyquan               Crisfield           17-08.50   16-04.75   NWI     4.99m 
 18 Robins, Marquis              Snow Hill           18-05.00   16-01.25   NWI     4.90m 
 -- Hines, Hakeem             11 Havre De Grace      19-04.00       FOUL                 
 -- Tolliver, Eric            12 Chesapeake - BC     19-03.00        DNS   NWI           
 -- Franklin, Jamal           12 Pikesville          19-10.50        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 142  Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meggett, Davin            12 Surrattsville       48-00.50   48-09.50     14.87m  10   
  2 Gilreath, Patrick         12 Western Stes        46-04.00   46-11.50     14.31m   8   
  3 Allen, James              12 Pikesville          45-09.00   46-01.25     14.05m   6   
  4 Trester, Steve            12 South Carrol        42-11.00   45-03.25     13.79m   4   
  5 Hymes, Justin             11 Allegany            44-00.50   45-00.25     13.72m   2   
  6 Steckman, Kris            12 Fort Hill           48-00.50   44-04.50     13.52m   1   
  7 Smith, Grant              10 Brunswick           43-01.00   42-08.50     13.01m 
  8 Link, Brandon             12 Allegany            43-10.75   42-00.00     12.80m 
  9 Brown, James              12 Havre De Grace      41-09.25   40-08.25     12.40m 
 10 Blake, Oshaine            12 Digital Harbor      41-03.00   40-02.25     12.24m 
 11 Boggs, Jackson            11 Pikesville          41-06.25   39-09.75     12.13m 
 12 Hayman, Dwayne               Washington          38-03.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
 13 Shorter, Landon           12 Kent County         36-02.50   38-04.00     11.68m 
 14 Doane, Landon                Washington          36-00.00   35-01.25     10.69m 
 15 Hudgens, Jon              12 Joppatowne          38-08.00   35-00.00     10.66m 
 16 Ames, Bryant                 Col. Richardson     36-03.00   33-05.50     10.19m 
 
Event 144  Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Babich, Jeff              12 Allegany             5-11.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Fountain, Demetrius          Washington           6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Bryant, Trey              12 Pikesville           5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Lawrence, Billy           11 Smithsburg           5-11.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  5 Fisher, Roland            12 Northern-Garrett     6-01.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  6 Washington, Bud           12 Pikesville           5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1   
  7 Dixon, Sean               12 Williamsport         5-11.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Forney, Jules             11 Joppatowne           5-07.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Edwards, Jermaine         12 Digital Harbor       6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Lowery, Shane             11 Boonsboro            5-11.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Walker, Jaron                Washington           5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 12 Garland, Roy              10 Owings Mills         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Harris, Kevin             12 Joppatowne           5-05.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Einsidler, Jesse          11 Glenelg              5-03.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Dozier, Tyquan               Crisfield            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 16 Carter, Tyron                Col. Richardson      5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Byers, Jeffery            10 Forestville          5-03.00         NH            
 
Event 151  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor         12.23      11.91Q  5.9  1 
  2 Dix, Jermia               10 Western Stes           12.40      12.19Q +0.0  2 
  3 Walker, Chelsea           10 Digital Harbor         12.27      12.11Q  5.9  1 
  4 Smithson, Tamicka         11 Dunbar                 12.69      12.40Q +0.0  2 
  5 Mezebish, Cody            10 South Carrol           13.09      12.55q +0.0  2 
  6 Kellam, Tyneshia             Washington             12.59      12.56q +0.0  2 
  7 Opel, Kayla               12 Catoctin               13.05      12.71q  5.9  1 
  8 Harris, Karissa           10 Poolesville            12.67      12.73q +0.0  2 
  9 Gaskins, Brea             10 Surrattsville          13.38      12.73   5.9  1 
 10 Fields, Andrea             9 Surrattsville          13.07      12.80   5.9  1 
 11 Richardson, Kenterra      12 Forestville            13.15      12.89  +0.0  2 
 12 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Ridge         13.01      12.97   5.9  1 
 13 Mccallum, Bethany         11 Brunswick              13.34      13.36   5.9  1 
 14 Hopkins, Chastity            Col. Richardson        13.50      13.89  +0.0  2 
 15 Nobles, Janaya               Washington             13.59      14.28  +0.0  2 
 16 Rickards, Brittany           Mardela                13.81      14.70   5.9  1 
 
Event 152  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Monique          12 New Town               25.54      24.94Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mcclure, Alyssa           10 Digital Harbor         25.19      25.14Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dix, Jermia               10 Western Stes           25.80      25.78Q  NWI  2 
  4 Walker, Chelsea           10 Digital Harbor         25.27      25.83Q  NWI  1 
  5 Fields, Andrea             9 Surrattsville          26.70      26.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Mezebish, Cody            10 South Carrol           27.34      26.35q  NWI  1 
  7 Jones, Maura              11 Mountain Ridge         27.37      26.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Jones, Diamond            12 Forestville            27.59      27.05q  NWI  1 
  9 Weaver, Brittany          10 Williamsport           27.75      27.14   NWI  2 
 10 Kling, Chelsi              9 Northern-Garrett       28.27      27.44   NWI  1 
 11 Nichols, Meredith         10 Glenelg                27.64      27.45   NWI  2 
 12 Lake, Dinah                  Washington             27.12      27.47   NWI  2 
 13 Emanuel, Rehema           11 Williamsport           28.38      27.71   NWI  1 
 14 McCoy, Taija                 Mardela                28.54      28.42   NWI  2 
 15 Hockaday, Carletta           Washington             30.16      30.89   NWI  1 
 -- Nobles, Janaya               Washington             28.53        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 160  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              11 Poolesville            15.26      15.05Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rovel-Jones, Fallon       12 New Town               15.08      15.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Boston, Nina              11 South Carrol           15.79      15.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Taylor, Amy               11 Williamsport           15.71      15.91Q  NWI  2 
  5 Palmer, Jessica           12 Williamsport           16.54      16.86q  NWI  1 
  6 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Garrett       16.87      17.06q  NWI  1 
  7 Garay-Stanton, Felicia    12 Joppatowne             17.16      17.42q  NWI  2 
  8 Keating, Margaret         12 Perryville             17.77      17.94q  NWI  2 
  9 Clemons, Jasmine          10 Reginald Lewis         18.63      18.90   NWI  1 
 10 Moody, Tyesha             10 Carver A&T             19.17      19.17   NWI  2 
 11 Peterson, Kerri           10 Patterson Mill         18.59      19.42   NWI  1 
 12 Lewis, Melissa               North Dorchester       20.09      21.22   NWI  2 
 13 Kelley, Jessica           12 Kent County            21.03      21.31   NWI  1 
 -- Pusey, Amanda                Mardela                24.84        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Peed, Katie                  Crisfield              23.16        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Moore, Amira               9 Carver A&T             20.85        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Event 172  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Western Stes                                      1:48.06    1:43.48   2  10   
     1) Gethers, Jaylin 12              2) Campbell, Lauren 12            
     3) Yarn, Kelly 12                  4) Dix, Jermia 10                 
  2 Digital Harbor                                    1:46.03    1:45.49   2   8   
     1) Walker, Chelsea 10              2) Mcclure, Alyssa 10             
     3) Thomas, Vernesse 11             4) Clark, Ashleigh 11             
  3 Forestville                                       1:49.11    1:48.09   2   6   
     1) Richardson, Kenterra 12         2) Jones, Diamond 12              
     3) Nance, Teressa 12               4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo 11          
  4 Williamsport                                      1:48.97    1:49.12   2   4   
     1) Emanuel, Rehema 11              2) Keplinger, Morgan 11           
     3) Taylor, Amy 11                  4) Weaver, Brittany 10            
  5 Glenelg                                           1:52.52    1:50.18   1   2   
     1) Lockard, Malie 9                2) Nichols, Meredith 10           
     3) Jones, Stephanie 9              4) Kirshe, Torie 12               
  6 Washington                                        1:51.00    1:50.34   2   1   
     1) Amber, Baines                   2) Lake, Dinah                    
     3) Nobles, Janaya                  4) Sterling, Ravin                
  7 Surrattsville                                     1:52.14    1:50.95   2 
     1) Easterlin, Krystal 10           2) Fields, Andrea 9               
     3) Gaskins, Brea 10                4) Larkins, Nya 12                
  8 South Carroll                                     1:53.37    1:52.45   1 
     1) Ader, Amy 9                     2) Lockatell, Jess 11             
     3) Boston, Carly 9                 4) Boston, Nina 11                
  9 Fort Hill                                         1:50.92    1:52.58   2 
     1) Yurko, Bethany 10               2) Donahue, Cassie 12             
     3) Giugliano, Ava 12               4) Twigg, Amanda 11               
 10 Northern-Garrett                                  1:51.34    1:53.13   2 
     1) Stein, Brittany 12              2) Kling, Chelsi 9                
     3) Kling, Amber 11                 4) Graham, Adria 10               
 11 Reginald Lewis                                    1:57.29    1:53.43   1 
     1) Shaw, Akearah 9                 2) Norman, Samantha 10            
     3) Mccray, Angela 12               4) Clemons, Jasmine 10            
 12 Smithsburg                                        1:54.94    1:55.61   1 
     1) Poffenberger, Amy 11            2) Craig, Chelsea 10              
     3) Wagaman, Cara 11                4) Wren, Sarah 9                  
 13 Owings Mills                                      1:57.10    1:57.09   1 
     1) Churchill, Jasmine 12           2) Harris, Aerielle 11            
     3) Matrangolo, Ashley 9            4) Tribble, Surmaria 9            
 14 Mardela                                           2:10.00    2:06.09   1 
     1) Kuramoto, Saki                  2) McCoy, Taija                   
     3) Perry, Sharonda                 4) Rickards, Brittany             
 
Event 178  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenelg                                          10:21.97   10:02.09   10   
     1) Rouse, Katie 12                 2) Kirshe, Torie 12               
     3) Giampalmo, Christina 10         4) Greenberg, Adrienne 9          
  2 Poolesville                                      10:26.78   10:14.97    8   
     1) Thompson, Caryn 9               2) Lalonde, Ellie 10              
     3) Reid, Jenny 11                  4) Glowacki, Chelsea 11           
  3 Western Stes                                     10:41.31   10:20.94    6   
     1) Rhodes, Christen 11             2) Mlemchukwu, Krystal 9          
     3) Footman, Candice 11             4) Cole, Alyssa 9                 
  4 South Carroll                                    10:25.32   10:23.80    4   
     1) Runci, Krysten 9                2) Robinson, Catherine 10         
     3) Sykes, Rachel 11                4) Martin, Caity 11               
  5 Harford Tech                                     10:20.63   10:24.30    2   
     1) Ashburn, Jill 12                2) Gettier, Amanda 10             
     3) Ames, Kaitlyn 10                4) Ames, Lyndsay 12               
  6 Forestville                                      10:37.38   10:24.90    1   
     1) Bellinger, Ashley 10            2) Duncan, Latosha 12             
     3) Nance, Teressa 12               4) Jones, Diamond 12              
  7 Smithsburg                                       10:30.52   10:42.96  
     1) Breen, Stephanie 10             2) Lewis, Julie 10                
     3) Connelly, Chelsea 12            4) Mancini, Natalie 12            
  8 Williamsport                                     10:33.94   10:43.24  
     1) Keplinger, Morgan 11            2) Goge, Ashley 9                 
     3) Stout, Kaelii 9                 4) Weicht, L                      
  9 Southern Garrett                                 10:35.15   11:00.69  
     1) Smith, Lindsey 9                2) Cosner, Jennifer 11            
     3) Hollingsworth, Krista 11        4) Stephens, Kim                  
 10 Carver Arts & Tech                               11:57.00   11:30.89  
     1) Matthews, Patrice 10            2) Bateman, Leila 10              
     3) Caplan, Valerie 11              4) Elkin, Jennifer 10             
 11 Mardela                                          11:55.00   11:52.57  
     1) Severn, Megan                   2) Burns, Taylor                  
     3) Early, Carrie                   4) Early, Jessie                  
 12 Washington                                       12:21.00   12:12.82  
     1) Amber, Baines                   2) Jackson, Jasmine               
     3) Hockaday, Carletta              4) White, Deneesha                
 13 Crisfield                                        11:59.00   12:23.40  
     1) Collins, Teona                  2) Fountain, Erica                
     3) Fountain, Shiana                4) Peed, Katie                    
 -- Digital Harbor                                   12:42.13        DNS  
     1) Branch, Joclyne 10              2)                                
     3) Mcclure, Ashly 12               4) Cheeks, Shahvir 12             
 
Event 182  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macfawn, Lauryn           12 Allegany            11:19.04   11:21.70   10   
  2 Sykes, Rachel             11 South Carrol        11:54.65   11:29.48    8   
  3 Richardson, Cara          11 Perryville          12:16.00   11:44.64    6   
  4 Fisher, Sara              11 Brunswick           11:33.63   11:45.39    4   
  5 Cleary, Jenn              10 Bohemia Manor       11:46.35   12:05.66    2   
  6 Robinson, Catherine       10 South Carrol        12:22.84   12:08.96    1   
  7 Duncan, Latosha           12 Forestville         12:09.83   12:12.56  
  8 Lalonde, Ellie            10 Poolesville         12:34.91   12:21.88  
  9 Reid, Jenny               11 Poolesville         12:35.31   12:22.73  
 10 Early, Jessie                Mardela             13:26.00   12:27.30  
 11 Forsythe, Tracey          11 Williamsport        12:19.93   12:28.03  
 12 Espeland, Heather         10 Patterson Mill      12:22.79   12:45.23  
 13 Dusenbery, Anna           12 Allegany            12:22.03   12:47.86  
 14 Kelley, Jessica           12 Kent County         14:52.00   15:05.07  
 15 Lockhart, Sadie              North Dorchester    16:25.00   15:26.60  
 -- Andrews, Chelsea          10 Carver A&T          16:44.88        DNS  
 -- Summerville, Regina        9 Digital Harbor      14:33.27        DNS  
 -- Burns, Taylor                Mardela             19:46.00        DNS  
 
Event 191  Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Broadwater, Cayla         12 Williamsport        34-07.00   36-06.00   NWI    11.12m  10   
  2 Defnet, Holly             12 Poolesville         32-08.75   33-00.50   NWI    10.07m   8   
  3 Black, Colleen            10 Smithsburg          32-00.75   32-08.25   NWI     9.96m   6   
  4 Fried, Michele            12 Pikesville          29-02.00   32-04.50   NWI     9.86m   4   
  5 Mcmurray, Kirstie         11 Clear Spring        31-06.50   32-04.00   NWI     9.85m   2   
  6 Kalwa, Alexandra          10 Harford Tech        31-09.25   31-09.25   NWI     9.68m   1   
  7 Pannas, Tianna            11 South Carrol        30-06.50   31-07.25   NWI     9.63m 
  8 Diamond, Desirae           9 Harford Tech        31-04.50   31-07.00   NWI     9.62m 
  9 Thomas, Shannon            9 Western Stes        30-07.00   30-04.50   NWI     9.25m 
 10 Enos, Leticia             11 Pikesville          30-01.00   30-03.25   NWI     9.22m 
 11 Williams, Ebony              Washington          27-06.00   29-07.75   NWI     9.03m 
 12 Hopkins, Chastity            Col. Richardson     28-08.00   28-06.75   NWI     8.70m 
 13 Batykefer, Noelle         10 Havre De Grace      27-10.00   27-11.75   NWI     8.52m 
 14 Wheeler, Samone            9 Western Stes        28-05.50   27-09.25   NWI     8.46m 
 
Event 193  Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shirk, Paige              10 Clear Spring           94-09     100-09     30.70m  10   
  2 Kittel, Erin              12 Smithsburg             93-01      94-03     28.72m   8   
  3 Johnson, Dia              12 Pikesville          92-01.50      94-01     28.67m   6   
  4 Elkin, Jennifer           10 Carver A&T          89-10.75      88-08     27.02m   4   
  5 Nesselt, Ashleigh         12 Poolesville            94-00      86-07     26.39m   2   
  6 Butler, Tyisha               North Dorchester       83-01      83-07     25.47m   1   
  7 Coley, Erica               9 Harford Tech           78-07      82-06     25.14m 
  8 Selby, Mya                11 Forestville            78-00      81-04     24.79m 
  9 Mccomas, Cara             11 Glenelg                74-02      77-04     23.57m 
 10 Black, Colleen            10 Smithsburg             93-03      74-05     22.68m 
 10 Salters, Jasmine          11 Pikesville          64-07.75      74-05     22.68m 
 12 Bateman, Leila            10 Carver A&T             69-04      72-04     22.04m 
 13 Pusey, Amanda                Mardela                68-04      71-06     21.79m 
 14 Frasco, Victoria           9 South Carrol           73-01      71-02     21.69m 
 15 Louis, Wideline              Col. Richardson        67-06      60-00     18.28m 
 16 Evans, Shakyra               North Dorchester       74-05      55-08     16.96m 
 
Event 195  Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Sasha           9 Pikesville          10-01.00    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Farr, Katie               12 Boonsboro            8-10.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Layman, Shelby            12 Smithsburg           8-04.00    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Gerhold, Erika            10 Smithsburg           7-10.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  5 Ebersole, Samantha        10 Williamsport         7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Taylor, Samantha          10 Southern Garrett     7-10.00    8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  7 Clark, Miranda            12 Perryville           7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Donohue, Lindsay          10 South Carrol         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Berry, Ginger             11 Williamsport         7-10.00    7-06.00      2.28m 



Return to Top

Email | About