MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MAC Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Bullis School
Potomac, Maryland
2006-10-28

IAC/ISL/MAC Cross-Country Championships
           November 28, 2006    The Bullis School    Potomac, MD

        Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   540 Johns Ross, Iv        M 11 The Potomac School       17:22 
    2   541 Stephen Serene        M 11 The Potomac School       17:47 
    3   442 Joe Peterson          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal   18:06 
    4   146 James Moss            M 12 Georgetown Day School    18:10 
    5   301 Dean Young            M 12 Saint James School       18:28 
    6    67 Colby Miller          M 11 Flint Hill               18:32 
    7   425 Tom Belikove          M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal   18:40 
    8   447 Dylan Thayer          M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal   18:43 
    9   157 Colin Whitmarsh       M 11 Georgetown Day School    18:55 
   10   545 Teddy Watson          M 10 The Potomac School       19:03 
   11   245 Chris Danello         M 11 Maret                    19:16 
   12   446 John Taylor           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal   19:20 
   13   543 Kenzan Tanabe         M 12 The Potomac School       19:25 
   14   144 Adam Masurovsky       M 11 Georgetown Day School    19:30 
   15   539 Vincent Parenti       M 12 The Potomac School       19:32 
   16   430 Pablo Galicia         M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal   19:35 
   17   147 Alex Muroyama         M 11 Georgetown Day School    19:41 
   18    66 Meth Gunasinghe       M 11 Flint Hill               19:44 
   19   324 A.j. Parks            M 10 Sidwell Friends          19:46 
   20   436 Bob Jeffrey           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal   19:52 
   21   319 Reuben Hendler        M 10 Sidwell Friends          19:55 
   22   318 Micah Hendler         M 12 Sidwell Friends          19:58 
   23   536 Andrew Metcalf        M 12 The Potomac School       19:58 
   24   325 Andrew Ross           M 12 Sidwell Friends          19:59 
   25   287 Zack Buzzell          M 12 Saint James School       20:03 
   26   133 Jason Campbell        M 12 Georgetown Day School    20:12 
   27   327 Peter Souders         M 11 Sidwell Friends          20:13 
   28   427 Chase Felker          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal   20:15 
   29    62 Colin Barbalace       M 11 Flint Hill               20:25 
   30   296 Sean Orlowski         M  9 Saint James School       20:35 
   31   530 Alexander Brandt      M 11 The Potomac School       20:39 
   32   130 Eli Blum              M 12 Georgetown Day School    20:39 
   33   148 Zach Needell          M 12 Georgetown Day School    21:31 
   34   289 Kevin Egan            M 10 Saint James School       21:36 
   35   320 Jason Kleban          M 12 Sidwell Friends          21:42 
   36   321 Adam Kurzrok          M 11 Sidwell Friends          21:50 
   37   244 Caleb Bess            M 11 Maret                    21:55 
   38   285 Drew Boales           M 12 Saint James School       22:03 
   39   253 David Murray          M 12 Maret                    22:22 
   40   294 Michael Mcclenning    M  9 Saint James School       22:52 
   41   249 Lee Hager             M  9 Maret                    22:58 
   42    65 Matt Coleman          M 10 Flint Hill               23:06 
   43    69 Davis Rose            M 10 Flint Hill               23:19 
   44    68 Ethan Redway          M 10 Flint Hill               23:23 
   45    63 Curtis Bolduc         M  9 Flint Hill               23:23 
   46    27 Bobby Barnett         M  9 Episcopal High School    23:24 
   47   288 Allen Cho             M  9 Saint James School       23:27

                         Team Results, MAC Varsity

  1.    39  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL       (  18:38  1:33:09)
=======================================
  1      1  JOHNS ROSS, IV       M   17:22
  2      2  STEPHEN SERENE       M   17:47
  3     10  TEDDY WATSON         M   19:03
  4     12  KENZAN TANABE        M   19:25
  5     14  VINCENT PARENTI      M   19:32
  6   ( 22) ANDREW METCALF       M   19:58
  7   ( 30) ALEXANDER BRANDT     M   20:39

  2.    44  ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL   (  18:53  1:34:24)
=======================================
  1      3  JOE PETERSON         M   18:06
  2      7  TOM BELIKOVE         M   18:40
  3      8  DYLAN THAYER         M   18:43
  4     11  JOHN TAYLOR          M   19:20
  5     15  PABLO GALICIA        M   19:35
  6   ( 19) BOB JEFFREY          M   19:52
  7   ( 27) CHASE FELKER         M   20:15

  3.    67  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  19:18  1:36:28)
=======================================
  1      4  JAMES MOSS           M   18:10
  2      9  COLIN WHITMARSH      M   18:55
  3     13  ADAM MASUROVSKY      M   19:30
  4     16  ALEX MUROYAMA        M   19:41
  5     25  JASON CAMPBELL       M   20:12
  6   ( 31) ELI BLUM             M   20:39
  7   ( 32) ZACH NEEDELL         M   21:31

  4.   108  SIDWELL FRIENDS          (  19:59  1:39:51)
=======================================
  1     18  A.J. PARKS           M   19:46
  2     20  REUBEN HENDLER       M   19:55
  3     21  MICAH HENDLER        M   19:58
  4     23  ANDREW ROSS          M   19:59
  5     26  PETER SOUDERS        M   20:13
  6   ( 34) JASON KLEBAN         M   21:42
  7   ( 35) ADAM KURZROK         M   21:50

  5.   127  SAINT JAMES SCHOOL       (  20:33  1:42:45)
=======================================
  1      5  DEAN YOUNG           M   18:28
  2     24  ZACK BUZZELL         M   20:03
  3     29  SEAN ORLOWSKI        M   20:35
  4     33  KEVIN EGAN           M   21:36
  5     36  DREW BOALES          M   22:03
  6   ( 37) MICHAEL MCCLENNING   M   22:52
  7   ( 42) ALLEN CHO            M   23:27

  6.   128  FLINT HILL               (  21:02  1:45:06)
=======================================
  1      6  COLBY MILLER         M   18:32
  2     17  METH GUNASINGHE      M   19:44
  3     28  COLIN BARBALACE      M   20:25
  4     38  MATT COLEMAN         M   23:06
  5     39  DAVIS ROSE           M   23:19
  6   ( 40) ETHAN REDWAY         M   23:23
  7   ( 41) CURTIS BOLDUC        M   23:23


Return to Top

Email | About