MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC, Whitman at Northwood
Northwood HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2019-09-18

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Northwood High School, Gio Reumante

         BCC, Whitman @ Northwood - 9/18/2019 6:06:24 PM         
            Northwood High School, Silver Spring, MD             


BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Timothy Boyce         11 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.00      1
  2 Henok Eshetu          12 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.10      2
  3 Lamine Fofana         12 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.20      3
  4 Ayalew Fantaw         12 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.30      4
  5 Jake McCarty          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:53.00      5
  6 James Friebert        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:07.00      6
  7 Lewis Sisler          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:16.00      7
  8 Jeremy Simon          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:28.00      8
  9 Nick Palazzo          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:34.00      9
 10 Ajibu Pascali          9 Northwood High Schoo 18:35.00     10
 11 Nico Altamar          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:02.00     11
 12 Evan Song             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:02.50     12
 13 Gus Dupin             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:23.00       
 14 Toby Berlinski        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:34.00       
 15 Jonah Pachman         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:35.00       
 16 Christian Estrada     11 Northwood High Schoo 19:37.00     13
 17 Kieran Fitzgerald     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:44.00       
 18 Will Hicks            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:14.00       
 19 John Strathmann       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:22.00       
 20 Jack Doyle            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:33.00       
 21 Aiden Franze          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:34.00       
 22 Owen Harris            9 Northwood High Schoo 20:34.20     14
 23 John Giadrone          9 Northwood High Schoo 20:34.50       
 24 Carter Heinrich       11 Northwood High Schoo 20:48.00       
 25 Donovan Lave           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:49.00       
 26 Lucas Randazzo        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:58.00       
 27 Jakob Silver          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:01.00       
 28 Alexander Hicks        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:20.00       
 29 Nile Cyntje            9 Northwood High Schoo 21:30.00       
 30 Andrew Inman           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:30.50       
 31 James Bellew           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:32.00       
 32 Sammy Nikolov         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:38.00       
 33 Andrew Rehrig         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:49.00       
 34 Will Volkers           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:51.00       
 35 Matias Greenberg      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:52.00       
 36 Shahinshah Amed       11 Northwood High Schoo 21:58.00       
 37 Andres Nava           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:02.00       
 38 Sam Mather            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:04.00       
 39 Kristofer Ter-Gabriel 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:11.00       
 40 Joseph Vinik           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:14.00       
 41 Leul Yohannes          9 Northwood High Schoo 22:21.00       
 42 Ben Williams          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:34.00       
 43 Benjamin Schnure      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:38.00       
 44 Kyle Newby             9 Northwood High Schoo 23:23.00       
 45 Dean McKenna           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:26.00       
 46 Brett Batchelder       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:33.00       
 47 Wilson Nichols         9 Northwood High Schoo 23:35.00       
 48 Sebastian Stiefel     12 Northwood High Schoo 23:56.00       
 49 Peter Wange           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:10.00       
 50 Aidan Filas           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:15.00       
 51 Quinn Williams         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:02.00       
 52 Ben Wilson             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:54.00       
 53 Davis Gaalswyk        10 Northwood High Schoo 26:32.00       
 54 Druva Tharmalingam    10 Northwood High Schoo 27:23.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   20      1    2    3    4   10   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:44      Average: 17:56.72      1-5 Split: 48
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   35      5    6    7    8    9   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:31:18      Average: 18:15.60      1-5 Split: 41


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elsa Benhamou         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:16.00      1
  2 Anaiya Bobo           11 Northwood High Schoo 21:49.00      2
  3 Olivia Rosemond       10 Northwood High Schoo 22:08.00      3
  4 Soraya Bernal         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:30.00      4
  5 Maya Ducker            9 Northwood High Schoo 22:44.00      5
  6 Rachel Auerbach       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:50.00      6
  7 Adia Kirkham          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:51.00      7
  8 Sarah Williams        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:08.00      8
  9 Nina Forstner          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:11.00      9
 10 Summer Saifee          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:28.00     10
 11 Julia Maged           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:32.00       
 12 Rachel Wilson         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:34.00       
 13 Georgia McAuliffe      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:46.00       
 14 Susie Kalat           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:58.00       
 15 Alison Trackman       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:35.00       
 16 Beatrice Bailey       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:36.00       
 17 Elizabeth Schnorrenbe 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:51.00       
 18 Cella Shanley          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:52.00       
 19 McKinley Lettre       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:53.00       
 20 Natalie Toth          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:56.00       
 21 Kate Ward             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:02.00       
 22 Katy Callicott        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:07.00       
 23 Olivia Roark          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:18.00       
 24 Ayesha Robinson Hewit 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:45.00       
 25 Emma Armonda          10 Northwood High Schoo 25:47.00     11
 26 Serene Kanj           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:48.00       
 27 Eden Shane            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:07.00       
 28 Yajaira Amaya         11 Northwood High Schoo 26:27.00     12
 29 Talia Armoza          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:32.00       
 30 Eliza Mencher         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:37.00       
 31 Emily Inman            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:00.00       
 32 Bela DeSouza          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:09.00       
 33 Tiffany Begazo        11 Northwood High Schoo 28:06.50     13
 34 Canela Bascolo        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28:16.00       
 35 Margo Williams        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29:17.00       
 36 Alex Merka            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30:13.00       
 37 Lulawit Adhanom       12 Northwood High Schoo 31:05.00     14
 38 Victoria Agbale          Northwood High Schoo 32:11.00       
 39 Mikah Wright             Northwood High Schoo 32:49.00       
 40 Rose Resnick             Northwood High Schoo 44:46.00       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   26      1    4    6    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:52:35      Average: 22:31.00      1-5 Split: 1:52
  2 Northwood High Schoo   33      2    3    5   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:58:55      Average: 23:47.00      1-5 Split: 4:38



BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE HIGH SCHOOL VS. WALT WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jake McCarty          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:53.00      1
  2 Benjamin Lesser       12 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:59.00      2
  3 Greg Garner           11 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:01.00      3
  4 James Friebert        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:07.00      4
  5 Mark Cunniff          10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:10.00      5
  6 Jackson Megary        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:13.00      6
  7 Lewis Sisler          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:16.00      7
  8 Jeremy Simon          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:28.00      8
  9 Nick Palazzo          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:34.00      9
 10 Griffin Beckley       10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:46.00     10
 11 Pablo Roig            10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:49.00     11
 12 Nico Altamar          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:02.00     12
 13 Evan Song             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:02.50     13
 14 Joshua Carter         12 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:12.00     14
 15 Nicky Gandolfo        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:14.00       
 16 Gus Dupin             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:23.00       
 17 Magnus Tjoervason     12 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:26.00       
 18 Matthieu Rouxel       12 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:29.00       
 19 Ben Waterman           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:32.00       
 20 Toby Berlinski        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:34.00       
 21 Jonah Pachman         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:35.00       
 22 Jack Mandell           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:38.00       
 23 Kieran Fitzgerald     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:44.00       
 24 Will Hicks            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:14.00       
 25 John Strathmann       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:22.00       
 26 Jack Doyle            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:33.00       
 27 Aiden Franze          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:34.00       
 28 Quentin Bilbao        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:35.00       
 29 Sean Cunniff           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:37.00       
 30 Jonah Plotkin          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:38.00       
 31 Archie Achesa         10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:42.00       
 32 Donovan Lave           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:49.00       
 33 Jeremy Kaufman        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:50.00       
 34 Jake Hawks             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:51.00       
 35 Noah Reiskin          10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:52.00       
 36 Lucas Randazzo        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:58.00       
 37 Jakob Silver          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:01.00       
 38 Philip Kwan            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:02.00       
 39 Jun Komoto             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:16.50       
 40 Alexander Hicks        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:20.00       
 41 Andrew Inman           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:30.50       
 42 James Bellew           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:32.00       
 43 Sammy Nikolov         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:38.00       
 44 Jeremy Robin          11 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:41.00       
 45 Andrew Rehrig         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:49.00       
 46 Will Volkers           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:51.00       
 47 Matias Greenberg      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:52.00       
 48 Roman Gehres           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:55.00       
 49 Tej Patel              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:56.00       
 50 Max Ahmed              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:00.00       
 51 Cyriaque Chetaille    11 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:01.00       
 52 Andres Nava           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:02.00       
 53 Henry Stoner          12 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:03.00       
 54 Sam Mather            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:04.00       
 55 Colin Notley          12 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:06.00       
 56 Sam Krauth             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:07.00       
 57 Kristofer Ter-Gabriel 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:11.00       
 58 Joseph Vinik           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:14.00       
 59 Ryan Day              10 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:27.00       
 60 Ben Williams          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:34.00       
 61 Benjamin Schnure      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:38.00       
 62 Jayden Ku              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:53.00       
 63 Trey Feledy            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:10.00       
 64 Conrad Randall         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:14.00       
 65 Arvin Kim              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:20.00       
 66 Dean McKenna           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:26.00       
 67 Brett Batchelder       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:33.00       
 68 Sam Rahbin            11 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:59.00       
 69 Adam Giesecke          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:02.00       
 70 Andrew Gartvig         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:09.00       
 71 Peter Wange           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:10.00       
 72 Aidan Filas           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:15.00       
 73 Quinn Williams         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:02.00       
 74 Jake Levin             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:30.00       
 75 Ben Wilson             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:54.00       
 76 Jacopo Villani         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 31:35.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High Sc   26      2    3    5    6   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:31:09      Average: 18:13.80      1-5 Split: 47
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   29      1    4    7    8    9   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:31:18      Average: 18:15.60      1-5 Split: 41


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elsa Benhamou         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:16.00      1
  2 Alicia Lauwers        12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:18.00      2
  3 Emmersen Weinberg     12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:37.00      3
  4 Elizabeth Sklaire     12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:50.00      4
  5 Emilie Gros-Slovinska  9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:57.00      5
  6 Madeleine Blaisdell   12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:57.50      6
  7 Soraya Bernal         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:30.00      7
  8 Kiara Chuang           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:44.50      8
  9 Rachel Auerbach       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:50.00      9
 10 Adia Kirkham          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:51.00     10
 11 Sarah Williams        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:08.00     11
 12 Phoebe Dainer          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:10.00     12
 13 Nina Forstner          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:11.00     13
 14 Livi Sonne             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:22.00       
 15 Summer Saifee          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:28.00     14
 16 Julia Maged           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:32.00       
 17 Mary Hermes           12 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:32.50       
 18 Rachel Wilson         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:34.00       
 19 Siena Smith           12 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:36.00       
 20 Sophia Modell         11 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:41.00       
 21 Nadia Lanz            11 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:44.00       
 22 Georgia McAuliffe      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:46.00       
 23 Susie Kalat           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:58.00       
 24 Neala Ashaari          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:30.00       
 25 Ava Fishman           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:34.00       
 26 Aliza Syyid           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:34.50       
 27 Alison Trackman       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:35.00       
 28 Beatrice Bailey       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:36.00       
 29 Olivia Gutierrez      10 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:43.00       
 30 Zoe White             11 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:47.00       
 31 Elizabeth Schnorrenbe 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:51.00       
 32 Cella Shanley          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:52.00       
 33 McKinley Lettre       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:53.00       
 34 Natalie Toth          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:56.00       
 35 Emma Wayman            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:01.00       
 36 Kate Ward             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:02.00       
 37 Jiahe Jin             11 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:05.00       
 38 Katy Callicott        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:07.00       
 39 Olivia Roark          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:18.00       
 40 Sara Lapidus          11 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:23.00       
 41 Caroline Quinn        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:29.00       
 42 Ayesha Robinson Hewit 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:45.00       
 43 Serene Kanj           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:48.00       
 44 Nikki Widra           11 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:48.50       
 45 Eden Shane            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:07.00       
 46 Talia Armoza          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:32.00       
 47 Eliza Mencher         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:37.00       
 48 Helen Catan           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 26:42.00       
 49 Abby Melaku            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 26:43.00       
 50 Emily Inman            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:00.00       
 51 Bela DeSouza          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:09.00       
 52 Aleydis Barnes        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 27:47.00       
 53 Carolyn Catan         10 Walt Whitman High Sc 27:47.50       
 54 Sadie Bilbao           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 27:56.00       
 55 Ali Deric              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 28:06.00       
 56 Canela Bascolo        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28:16.00       
 57 Natalie Lowy           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 29:00.00       
 58 Margo Williams        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29:17.00       
 59 Anna Hirsch           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 29:35.00       
 60 Alex Merka            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30:13.00       
 61 Milly Eberhard         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 31:29.00       
 62 Victoria Steinitz     10 Walt Whitman High Sc 31:43.00       
 63 Julie Widra            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 33:35.00       
 64 Juliet Goldberg       10 Walt Whitman High Sc 34:57.00       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High Sc   20      2    3    4    5    6    8   12  
      Total Time: 1:48:40      Average: 21:43.90      1-5 Split: 40
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   38      1    7    9   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:52:35      Average: 22:31.00      1-5 Split: 1:52



NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL VS. WALT WHITMAN HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Timothy Boyce         11 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.00      1
  2 Henok Eshetu          12 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.10      2
  3 Lamine Fofana         12 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.20      3
  4 Ayalew Fantaw         12 Northwood High Schoo 17:47.30      4
  5 Benjamin Lesser       12 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:59.00      5
  6 Greg Garner           11 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:01.00      6
  7 Mark Cunniff          10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:10.00      7
  8 Jackson Megary        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:13.00      8
  9 Ajibu Pascali          9 Northwood High Schoo 18:35.00      9
 10 Griffin Beckley       10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:46.00     10
 11 Pablo Roig            10 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:49.00     11
 12 Joshua Carter         12 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:12.00     12
 13 Nicky Gandolfo        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:14.00       
 14 Magnus Tjoervason     12 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:26.00       
 15 Matthieu Rouxel       12 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:29.00       
 16 Ben Waterman           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:32.00       
 17 Christian Estrada     11 Northwood High Schoo 19:37.00     13
 18 Jack Mandell           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:38.00       
 19 Owen Harris            9 Northwood High Schoo 20:34.20     14
 20 John Giadrone          9 Northwood High Schoo 20:34.50       
 21 Quentin Bilbao        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:35.00       
 22 Sean Cunniff           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:37.00       
 23 Jonah Plotkin          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:38.00       
 24 Archie Achesa         10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:42.00       
 25 Carter Heinrich       11 Northwood High Schoo 20:48.00       
 26 Jeremy Kaufman        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:50.00       
 27 Jake Hawks             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:51.00       
 28 Noah Reiskin          10 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:52.00       
 29 Philip Kwan            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:02.00       
 30 Jun Komoto             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:16.50       
 31 Nile Cyntje            9 Northwood High Schoo 21:30.00       
 32 Jeremy Robin          11 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:41.00       
 33 Roman Gehres           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:55.00       
 34 Tej Patel              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:56.00       
 35 Shahinshah Amed       11 Northwood High Schoo 21:58.00       
 36 Max Ahmed              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:00.00       
 37 Cyriaque Chetaille    11 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:01.00       
 38 Henry Stoner          12 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:03.00       
 39 Colin Notley          12 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:06.00       
 40 Sam Krauth             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:07.00       
 41 Leul Yohannes          9 Northwood High Schoo 22:21.00       
 42 Ryan Day              10 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:27.00       
 43 Jayden Ku              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:53.00       
 44 Trey Feledy            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:10.00       
 45 Conrad Randall         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:14.00       
 46 Arvin Kim              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:20.00       
 47 Kyle Newby             9 Northwood High Schoo 23:23.00       
 48 Wilson Nichols         9 Northwood High Schoo 23:35.00       
 49 Sebastian Stiefel     12 Northwood High Schoo 23:56.00       
 50 Sam Rahbin            11 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:59.00       
 51 Adam Giesecke          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:02.00       
 52 Andrew Gartvig         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:09.00       
 53 Jake Levin             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:30.00       
 54 Davis Gaalswyk        10 Northwood High Schoo 26:32.00       
 55 Druva Tharmalingam    10 Northwood High Schoo 27:23.00       
 56 Jacopo Villani         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 31:35.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwood High Schoo   19      1    2    3    4    9   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:44      Average: 17:56.72      1-5 Split: 48
  2 Walt Whitman High Sc   36      5    6    7    8   10   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:31:09      Average: 18:13.80      1-5 Split: 47


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alicia Lauwers        12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:18.00      1
  2 Emmersen Weinberg     12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:37.00      2
  3 Anaiya Bobo           11 Northwood High Schoo 21:49.00      3
  4 Elizabeth Sklaire     12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:50.00      4
  5 Emilie Gros-Slovinska  9 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:57.00      5
  6 Madeleine Blaisdell   12 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:57.50      6
  7 Olivia Rosemond       10 Northwood High Schoo 22:08.00      7
  8 Maya Ducker            9 Northwood High Schoo 22:44.00      8
  9 Kiara Chuang           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:44.50      9
 10 Phoebe Dainer          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:10.00     10
 11 Livi Sonne             9 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:22.00       
 12 Mary Hermes           12 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:32.50       
 13 Siena Smith           12 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:36.00       
 14 Sophia Modell         11 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:41.00       
 15 Nadia Lanz            11 Walt Whitman High Sc 23:44.00       
 16 Neala Ashaari          9 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:30.00       
 17 Ava Fishman           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:34.00       
 18 Aliza Syyid           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:34.50       
 19 Olivia Gutierrez      10 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:43.00       
 20 Zoe White             11 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:47.00       
 21 Emma Wayman            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:01.00       
 22 Jiahe Jin             11 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:05.00       
 23 Sara Lapidus          11 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:23.00       
 24 Caroline Quinn        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:29.00       
 25 Emma Armonda          10 Northwood High Schoo 25:47.00     11
 26 Nikki Widra           11 Walt Whitman High Sc 25:48.50       
 27 Yajaira Amaya         11 Northwood High Schoo 26:27.00     12
 28 Helen Catan           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 26:42.00       
 29 Abby Melaku            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 26:43.00       
 30 Aleydis Barnes        10 Walt Whitman High Sc 27:47.00       
 31 Carolyn Catan         10 Walt Whitman High Sc 27:47.50       
 32 Sadie Bilbao           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 27:56.00       
 33 Ali Deric              9 Walt Whitman High Sc 28:06.00       
 34 Tiffany Begazo        11 Northwood High Schoo 28:06.50     13
 35 Natalie Lowy           9 Walt Whitman High Sc 29:00.00       
 36 Anna Hirsch           10 Walt Whitman High Sc 29:35.00       
 37 Lulawit Adhanom       12 Northwood High Schoo 31:05.00     14
 38 Milly Eberhard         9 Walt Whitman High Sc 31:29.00       
 39 Victoria Steinitz     10 Walt Whitman High Sc 31:43.00       
 40 Victoria Agbale          Northwood High Schoo 32:11.00       
 41 Mikah Wright             Northwood High Schoo 32:49.00       
 42 Julie Widra            9 Walt Whitman High Sc 33:35.00       
 43 Juliet Goldberg       10 Walt Whitman High Sc 34:57.00       
 44 Rose Resnick             Northwood High Schoo 44:46.00       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High Sc   18      1    2    4    5    6    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:48:40      Average: 21:43.90      1-5 Split: 40
  2 Northwood High Schoo   41      3    7    8   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:58:55      Average: 23:47.00      1-5 Split: 4:38




Return to Top

Email | About