MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PB, Springbrook at Gburg
Gaithersburg HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-09-17

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             Gaithersburg HS, Gburg

 Paint Branch, Springbrook @Gaithersburg  - 9/17/2019 8:37:17 PM 
                          Bohr Park, ,                           


GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL VS. PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yosef Tsigie          11 Paint Branch High Sc 17:53.30      1
  2 Yabsira Gugsa         12 Paint Branch High Sc 18:02.12      2
  3 Jose Ramirez          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:02.69      3
  4 James Plunkett        11 Paint Branch High Sc 18:09.37      4
  5 Sadou Sow             10 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:37.59      5
  6 Kuma Demisse          10 Paint Branch High Sc 18:52.94      6
  7 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou 11 Paint Branch High Sc 18:54.62      7
  8 Eugene Tuason         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:04.72      8
  9 MARTIN NGAMO          11 Paint Branch High Sc 19:10.94      9
 10 Emmanuel Demissie     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:24.51     10
 11 Fabrizzio Verano-Vald  9 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:40.44     11
 12 Raynold Dalton Jr     11 Paint Branch High Sc 19:49.62     12
 13 Navid Ighani          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:16.41     13
 14 Riley Coleman         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:25.47     14
 15 Alex Eitel            10 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:46.44       
 16 Nicholas Wiseman       9 Paint Branch High Sc 21:08.16       
 17 Ian Hafer              9 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:17.84       
 18 Alvin Okutoi          11 Paint Branch High Sc 21:19.69       
 19 Malik Rashad          12 Paint Branch High Sc 21:35.12       
 20 Benyam Chanie         10 Paint Branch High Sc 21:43.16       
 21 Aryan Patel           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:58.79       
 22 Matthew Lee           12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:11.09       
 23 Aaron Gross           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:23.22       
 24 Kian Tajoddin          9 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:36.47       
 25 Alexander Vargas      12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:47.44       
 26 Alfonso Aquino        11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:00.94       
 27 Ellison Eitel         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:17.02       
 28 Spencer Saar           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:33.12       
 29 Chukwumdi Osuji       12 Paint Branch High Sc 23:56.19       
 30 Kilber Diaz Ramos     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:15.19       
 31 George Mendez         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:34.55       
 32 Ethan Butler           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:45.79       
 33 Eugene Key             9 Paint Branch High Sc 25:58.62       
 34 Peter Totangi         12 Paint Branch High Sc 26:42.51       
 35 Darin Mo              11 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:53.34       
 36 David Diaz             9 Paint Branch High Sc 27:47.35       
 37 Kevin Mendez          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 28:22.45       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High Sc   20      1    2    4    6    7    9   12  
      Total Time: 1:31:53      Average: 18:22.47      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 Gaithersburg High Sc   37      3    5    8   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:50      Average: 18:57.99      1-5 Split: 1:38



GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL VS. SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Livingstone     11 Springbrook High Sch 17:43.41      1
  2 Jeriel Williams       10 Springbrook High Sch 17:53.69      2
  3 Eric Gomez            11 Springbrook High Sch 17:58.97      3
  4 Jose Ramirez          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:02.69      4
  5 Sadou Sow             10 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:37.59      5
  6 Hayrenzy Hassan       11 Springbrook High Sch 19:00.69      6
  7 Eugene Tuason         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:04.72      7
  8 Jai Mehra             12 Springbrook High Sch 19:19.72      8
  9 Emmanuel Demissie     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:24.51      9
 10 Logan Cook            12 Springbrook High Sch 19:39.59     10
 11 Fabrizzio Verano-Vald  9 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:40.44     11
 12 Kyle Kamani           11 Springbrook High Sch 20:02.12     12
 13 Navid Ighani          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:16.41     13
 14 Spencer Knuth         12 Springbrook High Sch 20:24.26       
 15 Riley Coleman         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:25.47     14
 16 Tyler Wong            10 Springbrook High Sch 20:40.62       
 17 Alex Eitel            10 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:46.44       
 18 Ian Hafer              9 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:17.84       
 19 Christian Logan       12 Springbrook High Sch 21:49.62       
 20 Jeroy Acosta Mondrago  9 Springbrook High Sch 21:53.37       
 21 Aryan Patel           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:58.79       
 22 Matthew Lee           12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:11.09       
 23 Aaron Gross           10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:23.22       
 24 Armando Chavez        11 Springbrook High Sch 22:25.37       
 25 Sofiane Compaorg       9 Springbrook High Sch 22:26.05       
 26 Bryan Daudi           11 Springbrook High Sch 22:28.51       
 27 Kian Tajoddin          9 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:36.47       
 28 Bamlak Tesfaye        10 Springbrook High Sch 22:41.47       
 29 Lucian Cook           10 Springbrook High Sch 22:44.12       
 30 David Garcia           9 Springbrook High Sch 22:45.69       
 31 Alexander Vargas      12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:47.44       
 32 Daniel Yirenkyi        9 Springbrook High Sch 22:48.26       
 33 Alfonso Aquino        11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:00.94       
 34 Firaol Desta          10 Springbrook High Sch 23:15.12       
 35 Ellison Eitel         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:17.02       
 36 Spencer Saar           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:33.12       
 37 Alexander Nguyen      10 Springbrook High Sch 23:39.55       
 38 Etana Heda             9 Springbrook High Sch 23:40.69       
 39 Buruk Ayalew           9 Springbrook High Sch 23:43.87       
 40 Kilber Diaz Ramos     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:15.19       
 41 Gregory Arnold        11 Springbrook High Sch 24:22.69       
 42 George Mendez         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:34.55       
 43 Kevin Nguyen          12 Springbrook High Sch 24:43.79       
 44 Ethan Butler           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:45.79       
 45 Samuel Truong         10 Springbrook High Sch 25:27.37       
 46 Omari Munisi           9 Springbrook High Sch 25:34.76       
 47 Emmett Knuth           9 Springbrook High Sch 25:50.79       
 48 Darin Mo              11 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:53.34       
 49 Arnold Tcheumeni       9 Springbrook High Sch 27:13.62       
 50 Kevin Mendez          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 28:22.45       
 51 Evan Nichter           9 Springbrook High Sch 32:17.42       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Springbrook High Sch   20      1    2    3    6    8   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:31:57      Average: 18:23.30      1-5 Split: 1:37
  2 Gaithersburg High Sc   36      4    5    7    9   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:34:50      Average: 18:57.99      1-5 Split: 1:38



PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL VS. SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Livingstone     11 Springbrook High Sch 17:43.41      1
  2 Yosef Tsigie          11 Paint Branch High Sc 17:53.30      2
  3 Jeriel Williams       10 Springbrook High Sch 17:53.69      3
  4 Eric Gomez            11 Springbrook High Sch 17:58.97      4
  5 Yabsira Gugsa         12 Paint Branch High Sc 18:02.12      5
  6 James Plunkett        11 Paint Branch High Sc 18:09.37      6
  7 Kuma Demisse          10 Paint Branch High Sc 18:52.94      7
  8 Koffi Adjeoda-Sepenou 11 Paint Branch High Sc 18:54.62      8
  9 Hayrenzy Hassan       11 Springbrook High Sch 19:00.69      9
 10 MARTIN NGAMO          11 Paint Branch High Sc 19:10.94     10
 11 Jai Mehra             12 Springbrook High Sch 19:19.72     11
 12 Logan Cook            12 Springbrook High Sch 19:39.59     12
 13 Raynold Dalton Jr     11 Paint Branch High Sc 19:49.62     13
 14 Kyle Kamani           11 Springbrook High Sch 20:02.12     14
 15 Spencer Knuth         12 Springbrook High Sch 20:24.26       
 16 Tyler Wong            10 Springbrook High Sch 20:40.62       
 17 Nicholas Wiseman       9 Paint Branch High Sc 21:08.16       
 18 Alvin Okutoi          11 Paint Branch High Sc 21:19.69       
 19 Malik Rashad          12 Paint Branch High Sc 21:35.12       
 20 Benyam Chanie         10 Paint Branch High Sc 21:43.16       
 21 Christian Logan       12 Springbrook High Sch 21:49.62       
 22 Jeroy Acosta Mondrago  9 Springbrook High Sch 21:53.37       
 23 Armando Chavez        11 Springbrook High Sch 22:25.37       
 24 Sofiane Compaorg       9 Springbrook High Sch 22:26.05       
 25 Bryan Daudi           11 Springbrook High Sch 22:28.51       
 26 Bamlak Tesfaye        10 Springbrook High Sch 22:41.47       
 27 Lucian Cook           10 Springbrook High Sch 22:44.12       
 28 David Garcia           9 Springbrook High Sch 22:45.69       
 29 Daniel Yirenkyi        9 Springbrook High Sch 22:48.26       
 30 Firaol Desta          10 Springbrook High Sch 23:15.12       
 31 Alexander Nguyen      10 Springbrook High Sch 23:39.55       
 32 Etana Heda             9 Springbrook High Sch 23:40.69       
 33 Buruk Ayalew           9 Springbrook High Sch 23:43.87       
 34 Chukwumdi Osuji       12 Paint Branch High Sc 23:56.19       
 35 Gregory Arnold        11 Springbrook High Sch 24:22.69       
 36 Kevin Nguyen          12 Springbrook High Sch 24:43.79       
 37 Samuel Truong         10 Springbrook High Sch 25:27.37       
 38 Omari Munisi           9 Springbrook High Sch 25:34.76       
 39 Emmett Knuth           9 Springbrook High Sch 25:50.79       
 40 Eugene Key             9 Paint Branch High Sc 25:58.62       
 41 Peter Totangi         12 Paint Branch High Sc 26:42.51       
 42 Arnold Tcheumeni       9 Springbrook High Sch 27:13.62       
 43 David Diaz             9 Paint Branch High Sc 27:47.35       
 44 Evan Nichter           9 Springbrook High Sch 32:17.42       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High Sc   28      2    5    6    7    8   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:31:53      Average: 18:22.47      1-5 Split: 1:02
  2 Springbrook High Sch   28      1    3    4    9   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:31:57      Average: 18:23.30      1-5 Split: 1:37


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports             Gaithersburg HS, Gburg

 Paint Branch, Springbrook @Gaithersburg  - 9/17/2019 8:37:17 PM 
                          Bohr Park, ,                           


GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL VS. PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devon Derrenbacher    10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:21.63      1
  2 Alana Dyce-Giraud     10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:43.09      2
  3 K.C. Ashiogwu         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:34.38      3
  4 Tori Tracey           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:51.56      4
  5 Princess Asante       10 Paint Branch High Sc 24:09.98      5
  6 Ruth Kamgang          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:16.65      6
  7 Trinity Klock         12 Paint Branch High Sc 24:34.23      7
  8 Maria Poulos          10 Paint Branch High Sc 26:10.63      8
  9 Casey Derrenbacher    12 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:21.78      9
 10 Catherine Rodriquez   11 Paint Branch High Sc 27:05.95     10
 11 Ruth Hilton            9 Gaithersburg High Sc 27:39.91     11
 12 Sharon Bille          11 Paint Branch High Sc 28:50.13     12
 13 Jordan Tilton         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:09.38       
 14 Caila Valdez          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:12.03       
 15 Faith Dallo           12 Paint Branch High Sc 30:24.88     13
 16 Helina Mesfin         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 31:30.16       
 17 KayaRae Dunbar        12 Paint Branch High Sc 32:07.80     14
 18 Christina Addison     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 32:46.63       
 19 Christina Diaz        11 Paint Branch High Sc 33:31.45       
 20 Syanne Thorpe         10 Paint Branch High Sc 33:45.56       
 21 Monica Shanthamurthy   9 Gaithersburg High Sc 33:46.63       
 22 Lydia Anteneh         11 Paint Branch High Sc 34:01.88       
 23 Faith Antonetti       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 34:13.66       
 24 Sabir Sibgha           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 35:40.66       
 25 Monica Lima           11 Paint Branch High Sc 38:27.02       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High Sc   16      1    2    3    4    6    9   11  
      Total Time: 1:56:48      Average: 23:21.47      1-5 Split: 1:56
  2 Paint Branch High Sc   42      5    7    8   10   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:10:51      Average: 26:10.19      1-5 Split: 4:41



GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL VS. SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Devon Derrenbacher    10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:21.63      1
  2 Alana Dyce-Giraud     10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:43.09      2
  3 K.C. Ashiogwu         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:34.38      3
  4 Tori Tracey           11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:51.56      4
  5 Ruth Kamgang          12 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:16.65      5
  6 Casey Derrenbacher    12 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:21.78      6
  7 Stecy Dondjeu         11 Springbrook High Sch 27:34.53      7
  8 Ruth Hilton            9 Gaithersburg High Sc 27:39.91      8
  9 Han Pham              11 Springbrook High Sch 27:50.38      9
 10 Mehret Mekunnen       10 Springbrook High Sch 28:24.78     10
 11 Aiyue Ermias          10 Springbrook High Sch 29:14.63     11
 12 Jordan Tilton         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:09.38       
 13 Caila Valdez          10 Gaithersburg High Sc 30:12.03       
 14 Rahban Gebremedhin     9 Springbrook High Sch 31:17.70     12
 15 Helina Mesfin         12 Gaithersburg High Sc 31:30.16       
 16 Helina Kassa          11 Springbrook High Sch 31:58.16     13
 17 Christina Addison     11 Gaithersburg High Sc 32:46.63       
 17 Nasha Perez           11 Springbrook High Sch 32:46.63     14
 19 Azaria Zewdu           9 Springbrook High Sch 33:26.31       
 20 Monica Shanthamurthy   9 Gaithersburg High Sc 33:46.63       
 21 Ramnon Gebremedhin    11 Springbrook High Sch 34:02.80       
 22 Faith Antonetti       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 34:13.66       
 23 Sabir Sibgha           9 Gaithersburg High Sc 35:40.66       
 24 Carly Thomas           9 Springbrook High Sch 36:56.81       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg High Sc   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    8  
      Total Time: 1:56:48      Average: 23:21.47      1-5 Split: 1:56
  2 Springbrook High Sch   49      7    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:24:23      Average: 28:52.41      1-5 Split: 3:44



PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL VS. SPRINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Princess Asante       10 Paint Branch High Sc 24:09.98      1
  2 Trinity Klock         12 Paint Branch High Sc 24:34.23      2
  3 Maria Poulos          10 Paint Branch High Sc 26:10.63      3
  4 Catherine Rodriquez   11 Paint Branch High Sc 27:05.95      4
  5 Stecy Dondjeu         11 Springbrook High Sch 27:34.53      5
  6 Han Pham              11 Springbrook High Sch 27:50.38      6
  7 Mehret Mekunnen       10 Springbrook High Sch 28:24.78      7
  8 Sharon Bille          11 Paint Branch High Sc 28:50.13      8
  9 Aiyue Ermias          10 Springbrook High Sch 29:14.63      9
 10 Faith Dallo           12 Paint Branch High Sc 30:24.88     10
 11 Rahban Gebremedhin     9 Springbrook High Sch 31:17.70     11
 12 Helina Kassa          11 Springbrook High Sch 31:58.16     12
 13 KayaRae Dunbar        12 Paint Branch High Sc 32:07.80     13
 14 Nasha Perez           11 Springbrook High Sch 32:46.63     14
 15 Azaria Zewdu           9 Springbrook High Sch 33:26.31       
 16 Christina Diaz        11 Paint Branch High Sc 33:31.45       
 17 Syanne Thorpe         10 Paint Branch High Sc 33:45.56       
 18 Lydia Anteneh         11 Paint Branch High Sc 34:01.88       
 19 Ramnon Gebremedhin    11 Springbrook High Sch 34:02.80       
 20 Carly Thomas           9 Springbrook High Sch 36:56.81       
 21 Monica Lima           11 Paint Branch High Sc 38:27.02       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High Sc   18      1    2    3    4    8   10   13  
      Total Time: 2:10:51      Average: 26:10.19      1-5 Split: 4:41
  2 Springbrook High Sch   38      5    6    7    9   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 2:24:23      Average: 28:52.41      1-5 Split: 3:44




Return to Top

Email | About