MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VA Runner Invitational
Hosted By: Colonial Forge
Stafford, Virginia
2008-04-04
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/32642

Licensed to Colonial Forge High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 10:40 PM
                 VA Runner Invitational - 4/4/2008 to 4/5/2008                 
                          Colonial Forge High School                           
                              Results - from Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 12.54  4/1/2006    Assante Johnson, Freedom                    
  VHSL State: $ 12.65                                                          
   NW Region: # 12.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Blaylock, Kym                Battlefield              12.74#  2 
  2 Black, Geronne               Paul Robeson             12.84   1 
  3 Rowe, Sheveena               Samuel Tilden            12.85   1 
  4 Gordon, Jazmine              Bears                    12.96   2 
  5 Williams, Corrine            Bishop Ford              12.98   1 
  6 Francis, Samantha            Paul Robeson             13.01   1 
  7 Wallace, Lachelle            SLHS                     13.07   2 
  8 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                13.16   1 
  9 Coleman, Jaleesha            SLHS                     13.24   3 
 10 Nocera, Amanda               Osbourn Park             13.29   3 
 11 Allen, Torri                 Colonial Forge           13.32   3 
 12 Williams, Jasmine            Poto                     13.35   3 
 13 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin      Osbourn Park             13.35   2 
 14 Wallace, Catherine           Bears                    13.41   2 
 15 Lewis, Seraina               Hylton                   13.41   7 
 16 Delotch, Charmaine           Paul Robeson             13.41   1 
 17 Lorcy, Shekinah              Bishop Ford              13.43   1 
 18 Butler, Cierra               Stafford                 13.63   7 
 19 McClary, Savaughna           Poto                     13.65   3 
 20 Johnson, Brittany            Poto                     13.72   3 
 21 Mickens, Vanessa             Mountain View            13.72   4 
 22 Johnson, Brija               Grace Brethern           13.73   2 
 23 Brown, Ebony                 Liberty                  13.79   5 
 24 Williams, Carlisa            Bishop Ford              13.83   4 
 25 Peal, Michelle               SLHS                     13.84   3 
 26 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                13.84   3 
 27 Flomo, Hope                  Stonewall                13.86   5 
 28 Abui, Stephanie              Stafford                 13.86   7 
 29 Slaughter, Gabby             Oakton                   13.90   7 
 30 Coleman, Lauren              Poto                     13.94   5 
 31 Vasquez, Altagricia          AP Randolph              14.02   2 
 32 Carter, Raechel              Brentsville              14.07   4 
 33 Talley, Asia                 Fauquier                 14.10   4 
 34 Nesbitt, Ariel               Forest Park              14.11  11 
 35 Daniel, Trina                Erasmus Hall             14.24   7 
 36 Luma, Trica                  Clara Barton             14.40   5 
 37 Williams, Shanice            Colonial Forge           14.41   8 
 38 Thomas, Mykaila              Grace Brethern           14.41   6 
 39 Hill, Brittany               Brooke Point             14.45   5 
 40 Wilkins, Maya                Poto                     14.45  11 
 41 Woodson, Kayla               Stonewall                14.47   6 
 42 Moore, Jazmyne               Fauquier                 14.50   6 
 43 Brown, Asha                  Bishop Ford              14.52   4 
 44 Nalls, Megan                 Brooke Point             14.53   6 
 45 Martin, Antoinette           Mountain View            14.54   9 
 46 Cox, Kiki                    Chancellor               14.58   8 
 47 Hudson, Shanel               Grace Brethern           14.60   6 
 48 Faggins, Olyvia              Freedom                  14.61   6 
 49 Flowers, Brittany            Stonewall                14.63   8 
 50 Hall, Brittany               Hylton                   14.69   9 
 51 Vinson, Lauren               Freedom                  14.70  11 
 52 Howard, Mikia                Freedom                  14.70   7 
 53 Slaughter, Rebecca           Oakton                   14.72   7 
 54 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                14.73   6 
 55 Nichols, Christina           Chancellor               14.83   4 
 56 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                14.86   8 
 57 Pugh, Yasmine                Colonial Forge           14.89  10 
 58 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                14.92   8 
 59 Fox, Kelly                   Oakton                   14.92   9 
 60 Haney, Jasmine               Mountain View            14.95  12 
 61 Livingston, Megan            Oakton                   14.99   9 
 62 Jackson, Elizabeth           Colonial Forge           15.01   9 
 63 George, Irene                Forest Park              15.01  12 
 64 Wheatley, Alissa             Oakton                   15.08   9 
 65 McMillian, Valshae           Freedom                  15.14  10 
 66 Fields, Tanisha              Mount Vernon             15.15  10 
 67 Cheatam, Aisha               Forest Park              15.17  11 
 68 Ignarro, Sara                Chancellor               15.20   8 
 69 Kaiser, Keana                Poto                     15.23  11 
 70 Ramnath, Makeisha            Paul Robeson             15.26   4 
 71 Sayre, Casey                 Brentsville              15.34   8 
 72 Keys, LeKelya                Freedom                  15.51  12 
 73 Hankerson, De'Quoia          Freedom                  15.60  11 
 74 Lewis, Shauna                Paul Robeson             15.61   5 
 75 Camara, Bintou               AP Randolph              15.65   5 
 76 Sable, Racheal               Brentsville              15.82   9 
 77 Legroes, Tatyana             AP Randolph              15.88  10 
 78 Hostetler, Jordan            SLHS                     16.05  10 
 79 VanDoren, Sarah              Brentsville              16.23  10 
 80 Hosi, Kristina               SLHS                     16.28  11 
 81 Tilley, Holley               Fauquier                 16.82  10 
 -- Lewis-Stephenson, Djauna     Paul Robeson                DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 25.82  4/1/2007    Yvonne Amagashie, Potomac                   
  VHSL State: $ 25.70                                                          
   NW Region: # 26.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amegashie, Yvonne            Poto                     25.42$  1 
  2 Blaylock, Kym                Battlefield              25.50$  2 
  3 Hyter, Bethany               Osbourn Park             25.59$  1 
  4 Rowe, Sheveena               Samuel Tilden            25.91#  2 
  5 Wallace, Lachelle            SLHS                     26.06   1 
  6 Wolf, Kathryn                Churchill                26.10   1 
  7 Lorcy, Shekinah              Bishop Ford              26.14   2 
  8 Black, Geronne               Paul Robeson             26.26   1 
  9 Williams, Corrine            Bishop Ford              26.48   1 
 10 Gordon, Jazmine              Bears                    26.52   1 
 11 Wallace, Catherine           Bears                    26.53   2 
 11 Flomo, Hope                  Stonewall                26.53   2 
 13 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin      Osbourn Park             26.80   3 
 14 Johnson, Brija               Grace Brethern           26.80   2 
 15 Williams, Jasmine            Poto                     27.03   2 
 16 Coleman, Jaleesha            SLHS                     27.05   3 
 17 Nocera, Amanda               Osbourn Park             27.17   3 
 18 Linwood, Kiera               Mount Vernon             27.18   9 
 19 Delotch, Charmaine           Paul Robeson             27.24   1 
 20 Lewis, Seraina               Hylton                   27.54   5 
 21 Allen, Torri                 Colonial Forge           27.69   3 
 22 Staton, Whitney              Chancellor               27.78   4 
 23 Burks, Ashley                Brooke Point             27.79   5 
 24 Pyant, Lauren                Grace Brethern           28.04   6 
 25 Peal, Michelle               SLHS                     28.09   4 
 26 Strawder, Eboni              Poto                     28.10   6 
 27 Williams, Kayla              Poto                     28.16   6 
 28 Saunders, Shayna             Chancellor               28.39   3 
 29 Thomas, Shanae               Stonewall                28.47   3 
 30 Williams, Carlisa            Bishop Ford              28.70   4 
 31 Rose, Cheynne                Clara Barton             28.78   6 
 32 Gwathmey, Jazmon             Liberty                  28.79   6 
 33 Herron, Lauren               Mountain View            28.85   5 
 34 Talley, Asia                 Fauquier                 29.06   3 
 35 Carter, Shanae               Brentsville              29.07   4 
 36 Thomas, Mykaila              Grace Brethern           29.15   8 
 37 Luma, Trica                  Clara Barton             29.18   9 
 38 Trosper, Yssis               Colonial Forge           29.25   9 
 39 Nesbitt, Ariel               Forest Park              29.40  11 
 40 Simon, Danielle              Gar-Field                29.44   3 
 41 Daniel, Trina                Erasmus Hall             29.49   4 
 42 Bibbs, Jasmine               Grace Brethern           29.62   7 
 43 Haynes, Kathryn              Churchill                29.66   7 
 44 Flowers, Brittany            Stonewall                29.69   9 
 45 Brown, Asha                  Bishop Ford              29.72   7 
 46 Kleinman, Olivia             Churchill                29.74   9 
 47 McGhee, J'Quiana             Woodbridge               29.81   5 
 48 Hill, Brittany               Brooke Point             29.82   4 
 49 Pascucci, Melissa            Brentsville              29.88   5 
 50 Coe, Shalynn                 SLHS                     29.89   6 
 51 Hudson, Shanel               Grace Brethern           29.91   8 
 52 Cooke, Brittany              Clara Barton             29.93   9 
 53 Neason, Victoria             Colonial Forge           29.93   8 
 54 Martin, Antoinette           Mountain View            29.96   7 
 55 Fairley, Shanice             Paul Robeson             29.97   4 
 56 Stevenson, Shaniece          Mount Vernon             29.97  10 
 57 Nichols, Christina           Chancellor               30.00   7 
 58 Kaiser, Keana                Poto                     30.10  11 
 59 McMillian, Valshae           Freedom                  30.48   8 
 60 Kleinman, Natalie            Churchill                30.48   9 
 61 George, Irene                Forest Park              30.56  11 
 62 Caine, Ronell                Paul Robeson             30.90   5 
 63 Jackson, Elizabeth           Colonial Forge           30.98   9 
 64 Pugh, Yasmine                Colonial Forge           31.12  10 
 65 Cheatam, Aisha               Forest Park              31.24  11 
 66 Wilder, Kai                  Poto                     31.62  11 
 67 Keys, LeKelya                Freedom                  31.80   2 
 68 Ignarro, Sara                Chancellor               31.84   7 
 69 Sayre, Casey                 Brentsville              31.91   6 
 70 Camara, Bintou               AP Randolph              32.26   8 
 71 Seto, Stephanie              SLHS                     32.29  10 
 72 Agnes, Chavaughn             Paul Robeson             32.34  10 
 73 Sable, Racheal               Brentsville              32.44   7 
 74 Legroes, Tatyana             AP Randolph              33.20  10 
 75 Terry, Kirea                 Mount Vernon             33.67  10 
 76 Climaco, Katty               Freedom                  34.21  10 
 77 Starkey, Taylor              Fauquier                 34.24  10 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 57.67  4/1/2007    Yvonne Amagashie, Potomac                   
  VHSL State: $ 58.60                                                          
   NW Region: # 59.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amegashie, Yvonne            Poto                     57.54*  1 
  2 Hyter, Bethany               Osbourn Park             59.41#  1 
  3 McFarlane, Sherri            Samuel Tilden            59.59#  1 
  4 Wilhelm, Brittany            Brooke Point             59.77#  1 
  5 Gaitling, Gerda              Forest Park            1:01.37   2 
  6 Peterson Hassan, Jasmin      Osbourn Park           1:02.00   1 
  7 Estep, Sandy                 Chancellor             1:02.16   2 
  8 Campbell, Teasia             Freedom                1:02.20   3 
  9 McCray, Candice              Mount Vernon           1:02.23   5 
 10 Barry, Melody                Brooke Point           1:02.42   3 
 11 Duncan, Dejah                Freedom                1:02.50   4 
 12 Daly, Shannen                Hylton                 1:02.83   2 
 13 Allen, Symone                Gar-Field              1:02.84   2 
 14 Roepe, Kim                   Oakton                 1:02.97   3 
 15 Bethel, Kristin              Grace Brethern         1:03.04   3 
 16 Williams, Corrine            Bishop Ford            1:03.17   3 
 17 Babineau, Amanda             Mountain View          1:03.32   4 
 18 Mueller, Tara                Mountain View          1:03.46   4 
 19 Davis, Rhonda                Clara Barton           1:03.73   4 
 20 Smolinsky, Caitlyn           Stafford               1:03.83   8 
 21 Capalbo, Marina              Battlefield            1:03.85   4 
 22 Storey, Alison               Mountain View          1:04.07   2 
 23 Deterville, Nyeima           Erasmus Hall           1:04.11   2 
 24 Mckenzie, Ayo                Clara Barton           1:04.11   5 
 25 Chitty, Koah                 Brooke Point           1:04.37   1 
 26 Stewart, Vanessa             Paul Robeson           1:04.39   1 
 27 Coho, Lauren                 SLHS                   1:04.75   6 
 28 Brown, Ebony                 Liberty                1:04.91   4 
 29 Saunders, Keila              Brooke Point           1:04.99   2 
 30 Neason, Victoria             Colonial Forge         1:05.04   4 
 31 Brantley, Brittany           Gar-Field              1:05.15   3 
 32 James, Araris                Clara Barton           1:05.72   5 
 33 Ames, Ayanna                 Battlefield            1:05.99   5 
 34 Price, Kathleen              Liberty                1:06.31   8 
 35 Dietrich, Lauren             Fauquier               1:06.34   6 
 36 Phillips, Grace              Colonial Forge         1:06.48   6 
 37 Trosper, Yssis               Colonial Forge         1:06.86   6 
 38 Kline, Katie                 Colonial Forge         1:06.87   3 
 39 Linwood, Kiera               Mount Vernon           1:07.39   7 
 40 Manzur, Gladys               Oakton                 1:07.55   6 
 41 Oliver, Megan                Stafford               1:07.65   8 
 42 Sinceno, Denise              Freedom                1:08.76   5 
 43 Lloyd, Emily                 Liberty                1:09.15   3 
 44 Barlow, Morgan               SLHS                   1:09.37   9 
 45 McMillian, Valshae           Freedom                1:09.40   7 
 46 Fields, Tanisha              Mount Vernon           1:09.62   8 
 47 Taylor, Melissa              Poto                   1:10.01   9 
 48 Cooke, Brittany              Clara Barton           1:10.68   7 
 49 Kendrick, Brittney           Chancellor             1:12.55   5 
 50 Johnson, Margaret            AP Randolph            1:13.07   7 
 51 Stemple, Rachel              Forest Park            1:13.16   8 
 52 Fairley, Shanice             Paul Robeson           1:13.76   9 
 53 Reed, Allie                  Oakton                 1:14.22   7 
 54 Williams, Monique            Paul Robeson           1:16.77   8 
 55 Caine, Ronell                Paul Robeson           1:17.26   2 
 56 Smith, Ashlan                Forest Park            1:17.33   9 
 57 Hosi, Kristina               SLHS                   1:17.76   9 
 58 Climaco, Katty               Freedom                1:19.97   7 
 59 Wilson, Christine            Erasmus Hall           1:20.62   7 
 60 George, Elisa                AP Randolph            1:21.21   8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 2:21.61  4/1/2007    Liz Barclay, Albemarle                    
  VHSL State: $ 2:19.64                                                        
   NW Region: # 2:24.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Malekah             Bishop Ford            2:17.78$ 
  2 Karabinus, Ariel             Osbourn Park           2:18.09$ 
  3 Fikri, Maryam                Churchill              2:21.37* 
  4 McKenzie, Monique            Samuel Tilden          2:22.40# 
  5 Clay, Courtney               Osbourn Park           2:23.67# 
  6 Ayorinde, Owoade             Churchill              2:24.03# 
  7 Scott, Monique               Gar-Field              2:24.42# 
  8 Emerson, Ameilia             Brentsville            2:24.68  
  9 White, Breiana               Hylton                 2:25.97  
 10 Walls, Elizabeth             Battlefield            2:26.11  
 11 Ostergren, Kelsey            Brentsville            2:26.24  
 12 DaSilva, Shanique            Bishop Ford            2:26.61  
 13 Adams, Cindy                 Oakton                 2:27.94  
 14 Carson, Rachel               James Wood             2:28.23  
 15 Ast, Alexandra               Colonial Forge         2:28.65  
 16 Kassabian, Becca             Oakton                 2:29.83  
 17 Gonzales, Cristin            Osbourn Park           2:30.19  
 18 Owusu-Mensah, Priscilla      Gar-Field              2:30.59  
 19 Frohnapfel, Sarah            Colonial Forge         2:30.69  
 20 Wade, Colleen                Colonial Forge         2:30.70  
 21 Tyrrell, Kayla               Osbourn Park           2:30.71  
 22 Jones, Kelly                 Oakton                 2:30.99  
 23 Works, JaDon                 Paul Robeson           2:31.38  
 24 Lambert, Heather             Mountain View          2:31.57  
 25 Morris, Kristina             Mountain View          2:31.95  
 26 Heilman, Maryana             Churchill              2:32.00  
 27 Baner, Debra                 Poto                   2:32.64  
 28 Fauntleroy, Delores          Woodbridge             2:32.65  
 29 Nielsen, Brianna             Mount Vernon           2:33.01  
 30 Dunkley, Kadian              Clara Barton           2:33.64  
 31 Barbour, Cimone              Hylton                 2:33.82  
 32 Hoffman, Caitlin             Brentsville            2:34.32  
 33 Valdez, Mercemena            Mount Vernon           2:35.04  
 34 Baird, Alyssa                Colonial Forge         2:35.13  
 35 Hutchinson, Masiah           Clara Barton           2:35.87  
 36 Travers, Elanie              Battlefield            2:36.24  
 37 Frye, Roni                   James Wood             2:37.24  
 38 Gregor, Alison               Oakton                 2:37.97  
 39 Wilhelm, Riana               Brooke Point           2:38.50  
 40 Laatsch, Jamie               Osbourn Park           2:38.54  
 41 Spencer, Tyeisha             Clara Barton           2:38.81  
 42 Lebolt, Stephanie            Oakton                 2:38.97  
 43 Erickson, Devin              SLHS                   2:39.98  
 44 Valdez, Hylene               Mount Vernon           2:40.81  
 45 Hutchinson, Chancise         Clara Barton           2:40.90  
 46 Christiansen, Madison        Mountain View          2:41.92  
 47 Deterville, Nyeima           Erasmus Hall           2:42.50  
 48 Pinheiro, Brittany           Chancellor             2:42.60  
 49 Shepherd, Sydney             Grace Brethern         2:42.72  
 50 Simmons, Christian           Mountain View          2:43.02  
 51 Gilbert, Lindsay             Fauquier               2:43.13  
 52 Brown, Morgan                Brooke Point           2:43.55  
 53 Ventura, Iriz                Freedom                2:43.92  
 54 Lowery, Amanda               Stafford               2:44.59  
 55 Hynds, Keyana                AP Randolph            2:44.68  
 56 Haislip, Amanda              Bears                  2:45.16  
 57 Hess, Ashley                 Forest Park            2:45.80  
 58 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              2:45.98  
 59 Radigan, Madeline            Fauquier               2:46.46  
 60 Johnson, Cerenna             Stonewall              2:46.85  
 61 Miller, Samantha             Fauquier               2:47.29  
 62 Hess, Marissa                Forest Park            2:48.44  
 63 Toolan, Beth                 Mountain View          2:48.58  
 64 Weil, Emma                   Oakton                 2:49.13  
 65 Elly, Mariah                 Mountain View          2:49.70  
 66 Conolly, Sarah               Fauquier               2:51.41  
 67 Callaham, Amy                Bears                  2:52.33  
 68 Sandoval, Mabel              Poto                   2:53.62  
 69 Brymer, Erin                 Forest Park            2:54.58  
 70 Morin, Laura                 Forest Park            2:56.34  
 71 Spoden, Emily                Fauquier               2:56.89  
 72 Sands, Lauren                Woodbridge             3:00.19  
 73 Roberts, Jeannie             Clara Barton           3:12.54  
 74 Wilson, Christine            Erasmus Hall           3:14.11  
 75 Oliver, Victoria             Mount Vernon           3:16.11  
 76 Pleskow, Rose                SLHS                   3:17.84  
 77 Bartwaite, Samatha           Clara Barton           3:23.71  
 78 Browning, Erica              Fauquier               3:50.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 5:08.54  4/1/2007    Becky Stewart, Brentsville                
  VHSL State: $ 5:11.33                                                        
   NW Region: # 5:19.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Kellie                 Brooke Point           5:19.18# 
  2 Arrington, Lindsi            Gar-Field              5:20.71  
  3 Comer, Kaylan                Colonial Forge         5:22.24  
  4 McManus, Erin                Churchill              5:23.20  
  5 Loba, Grace                  Fauquier               5:25.81  
  6 Smith, Lanie                 Oakton                 5:26.23  
  7 Lambert, Heather             Mountain View          5:27.63  
  8 Budreika, Diana              Battlefield            5:27.65  
  9 Jones, Kelly                 Oakton                 5:29.02  
 10 Helsel, Emma                 Fauquier               5:29.55  
 11 Walker, Katherine            Brooke Point           5:30.36  
 12 Carson, Rachel               James Wood             5:31.41  
 13 Earman, Sarah                Brentsville            5:33.33  
 14 Geleta, Natalie              Osbourn Park           5:33.93  
 15 Combs, Brittany              Forest Park            5:35.13  
 16 Lasker, Sarah                Bears                  5:36.77  
 17 Goode, Katie                 Battlefield            5:37.00  
 18 Berlin, Kathryn              Oakton                 5:37.25  
 19 Gregor, Alison               Oakton                 5:37.76  
 20 Moyer, Valerie               SLHS                   5:39.55  
 21 Geraghty, Erin               Forest Park            5:41.49  
 22 Jacobson, Sophie             Churchill              5:42.82  
 23 Johne, Vera                  Churchill              5:44.10  
 24 Somers, Hannah               Colonial Forge         5:47.93  
 25 Washington, Aubree           Gar-Field              5:47.93  
 26 Zewe, Julia                  Battlefield            5:48.10  
 27 Valdez, Hylene               Mount Vernon           5:49.89  
 28 Bloom, Allison               Churchill              5:50.76  
 29 Chatelain, Hannah            Fauquier               5:52.75  
 30 Lyman, Kristi                Mountain View          5:52.79  
 31 Armstrong, Lauren            Fauquier               5:52.94  
 32 Hess, Marissa                Forest Park            5:53.12  
 33 Chevat, Caroline             Churchill              5:54.69  
 34 VanBuskirk, Carrie           Stonewall              5:55.81  
 35 Hunsburger, Maren            Colonial Forge         5:56.10  
 36 Maimon, Courtney             Osbourn Park           5:56.78  
 37 DeVane, Alyssa               Colonial Forge         5:57.07  
 38 Mares, Monica                Colonial Forge         5:59.25  
 39 Hess, Ashley                 Forest Park            5:59.74  
 40 Tkac, Jenny                  Bears                  5:59.84  
 41 Everetts, Kristi             Mountain View          6:00.47  
 42 Huffman, Sam                 Chancellor             6:00.91  
 43 Lowery, Amanda               Stafford               6:02.28  
 44 Machamer, Cassie             Fauquier               6:02.92  
 45 Delacruz, Alexandra          Bishop Ford            6:05.08  
 46 Bartelmes, Jennifer          Woodbridge             6:05.57  
 47 Shepherd, Sydney             Grace Brethern         6:06.51  
 48 O'Connell, Jessica           Osbourn Park           6:13.01  
 49 Blauert, Shelby              Stonewall              6:13.18  
 50 Krieger, Rose                Osbourn Park           6:13.23  
 51 Awad, Mariam                 SLHS                   6:18.08  
 52 Kieffer, Amanda              Osbourn Park           6:18.96  
 53 Davis, Diana                 Forest Park            6:21.41  
 54 Reid, Victoria               Mountain View          6:23.57  
 55 Crotty, Caryn                Hylton                 6:29.99  
 56 Spoden, Emily                Fauquier               6:34.90  
 57 Duranske, Esther             Grace Brethern         6:47.54  
 58 Campos, Maria                Mount Vernon           7:12.34  
 -- Edwards, Cassandra           Erasmus Hall               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 11:16.84  4/1/2006    Michelle Britto, Woodbridge              
  VHSL State: $ 11:25.02                                                       
   NW Region: # 11:47.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comer, Kaylan                Colonial Forge        11:10.72* 
  2 Hannallah, Louise            Churchill             11:13.76* 
  3 Baner, Debra                 Poto                  11:21.43$ 
  4 Loba, Grace                  Fauquier              11:25.00$ 
  5 Kassabian, Becca             Oakton                11:29.63# 
  6 Bartels, Allison             Brentsville           11:29.76# 
  7 Britto, Michelle             Woodbridge            11:30.71# 
  8 Wade, Colleen                Colonial Forge        11:31.88# 
  9 Budreika, Diana              Battlefield           11:34.07# 
 10 Helsel, Emma                 Fauquier              11:38.98# 
 11 Giedd, Alexandra             Churchill             11:43.32# 
 12 Price, Morgan                Brentsville           11:46.51# 
 13 Lasker, Sarah                Bears                 11:48.32  
 14 Zewe, Julia                  Battlefield           12:10.12  
 15 Rolaf, Erin                  Woodbridge            12:15.00  
 16 Galbo, Becky                 Oakton                12:17.47  
 17 Dunkley, Kadian              Clara Barton          12:18.07  
 18 Brown, Katelyn               Brooke Point          12:20.88  
 19 Moyer, Valerie               SLHS                  12:23.36  
 20 DeVane, Alyssa               Colonial Forge        12:26.54  
 21 Somers, Hannah               Colonial Forge        12:28.26  
 22 Braney, Lauren               Mountain View         12:31.15  
 23 Armstrong, Lauren            Fauquier              12:34.86  
 24 Huffman, Sam                 Chancellor            12:38.21  
 25 Machamer, Cassie             Fauquier              12:45.11  
 26 Chatelain, Hannah            Fauquier              12:47.33  
 27 Daley, Jessie                Oakton                12:50.15  
 28 Holden, Jenny                Oakton                12:51.20  
 29 Leonard, Kelly               Brooke Point          12:54.17  
 30 Erickson, Devin              SLHS                  13:05.88  
 31 Lyman, Kristi                Mountain View         13:06.52  
 32 Everetts, Kristi             Mountain View         13:08.86  
 33 Elly, Mariah                 Mountain View         13:09.67  
 34 Leonard, Stefanie            Oakton                13:11.89  
 35 Palmer, Phoebe               Churchill             13:15.01  
 36 Reid, Victoria               Mountain View         13:40.98  
 37 Works, JaDon                 Paul Robeson          13:42.74  
 38 Hutchinson, Chancise         Clara Barton          13:52.56  
 39 Awad, Mariam                 SLHS                  13:53.53  
 40 McCormick, Corinne           Colonial Forge        14:03.57  
 41 Conolly, Sarah               Fauquier              14:21.39  
 42 Duranske, Esther             Grace Brethern        14:56.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 15.61  4/1/2007    Becky Sampson, Brooke Point                 
  VHSL State: $ 15.57                                                          
   NW Region: # 16.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coaxum, Rachel               Liberty                  15.85#  1 
  2 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                16.03#  1 
  3 Williams, Kayla              Poto                     16.68   2 
  4 Noe, Lindsey                 Liberty                  16.75   1 
  5 Walker, Nikisha              Battlefield              16.99   2 
  6 Zaremba, Kiah                Stafford                 17.38   6 
  7 Butler, Kierra               Stafford                 17.83   6 
  8 Robinson, Danyelle           Brentsville              17.89   1 
  9 Strawder, Eboni              Poto                     18.05   2 
 10 Salyer, April                James Wood               18.08   1 
 11 Starks, Jasmine              Brooke Point             18.09   2 
 12 Mervine, Amy                 Colonial Forge           18.34   1 
 13 Polite, Serenah              Churchill                18.50   4 
 14 Livingston, Jamila           Grace Brethern           18.56   3 
 15 Jankosky, Sarah              Churchill                18.60   2 
 16 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field                18.65   1 
 17 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom                  18.79   3 
 18 Hill, Amria                  Mount Vernon             18.81   5 
 19 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                18.85   3 
 20 Plasko, Candace              Mountain View            18.91   3 
 21 Whitaker, Courtnee           Mountain View            18.98   2 
 22 Mihelcic, Christine          Battlefield              19.05   4 
 23 Bethel, Kristin              Grace Brethern           19.18   4 
 24 Saunders, Shayna             Chancellor               19.24   3 
 25 Anderson, Jaime              Freedom                  19.79   4 
 26 Mumo, Ivy                    Battlefield              19.87   4 
 27 Plummer, Maria               Gar-Field                20.03   3 
 28 Williams, Carlisa            Bishop Ford              20.11   3 
 29 Felix, Crislin               Clara Barton             20.28   5 
 30 Bartwaite, Samatha           Clara Barton             21.31   4 
 31 Pugh, Ashleigh               Mountain View            21.84   6 
 32 Ordway, Kim                  Chancellor               22.18   5 
 33 Roberts, Jeannie             Clara Barton             22.47   5 
 34 Howell, Patricia             Fauquier                 22.52   4 
 35 Dietrich, Lauren             Fauquier                 22.95   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 47.40  4/1/2007    Becky Sampson, Brooke Point                 
  VHSL State: $ 47.44                                                          
   NW Region: # 48.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyter, Brittany              Osbourn Park             44.70*  1 
  2 Goulding, Shanyce            Bishop Ford              47.10*  1 
  3 Armstrong, Antonia           Paul Robeson             47.23*  6 
  4 Williams, Kayla              Poto                     47.38*  1 
  5 Staton, Whitney              Chancellor               47.91#  2 
  6 Strawder, Eboni              Poto                     48.03#  2 
  7 Szklennik, Brooke            Osbourn Park             48.32#  1 
  7 Waikiki, Tialei              Osbourn Park             48.32#  1 
  9 Wright, Imeisha              Samuel Tilden            48.88   5 
 10 Bethel, Kristin              Grace Brethern           49.47   3 
 11 Polite, Amirah               Churchill                49.49   2 
 12 Noe, Lindsey                 Liberty                  49.66   1 
 13 Starks, Jasmine              Brooke Point             49.96   2 
 14 Osorio, Andrea               Woodbridge               50.04   4 
 15 Campbell, Teasia             Freedom                  50.33   3 
 16 James, Araris                Clara Barton             50.67   6 
 17 Zaremba, Kiah                Stafford                 50.80   7 
 18 Coaxum, Rachel               Liberty                  51.17   1 
 19 Wolfe, Annie                 Churchill                51.20   3 
 20 Plasko, Candace              Mountain View            51.47   3 
 21 Mumo, Ivy                    Battlefield              51.70   2 
 22 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom                  51.71   3 
 23 Simmons, Ivana               AP Randolph              51.84   2 
 24 Anderson, Jaime              Freedom                  52.14   4 
 25 Mervine, Kim                 Colonial Forge           52.18   2 
 26 Mckenzie, Ayo                Clara Barton             53.20   6 
 27 Howell, Alysia               Paul Robeson             53.28   6 
 28 McNeil, Janee                Osbourn Park             53.63   1 
 29 Mihelcic, Christine          Battlefield              53.75   3 
 30 Butler, Kierra               Stafford                 53.78   7 
 31 Livingston, Jamila           Grace Brethern           53.84   4 
 32 Jones, Tiffany               Woodbridge               54.23   3 
 33 Ordway, Kim                  Chancellor               54.54   4 
 34 Khatib, Nadeen               Woodbridge               55.04   4 
 35 Johnson, Jna                 Chancellor               55.64   4 
 36 Plummer, Maria               Gar-Field                55.74   4 
 37 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field                56.01   2 
 38 Rose, Cheynne                Clara Barton             56.08   6 
 39 George, Elisa                AP Randolph              56.34   4 
 40 Morales, Shaila              Woodbridge               57.31   5 
 41 Pugh, Ashleigh               Mountain View            57.95   6 
 42 Howell, Patricia             Fauquier                 58.38   5 
 43 Lewis-Stephenson, Djauna     Paul Robeson             58.64   7 
 44 Irvin, Jenna                 Battlefield              59.69   5 
 45 Franey, Lauren               Brentsville            1:00.58   5 
 46 Reed, Bianca                 AP Randolph            1:01.25   6 
 47 Everard, Kelsey              Brentsville            1:01.89   5 
 47 Ampem, Sussana               Freedom                1:01.89   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 49.69  4/1/2006    Courtland                                   
  VHSL State: $ 49.23                                                          
   NW Region: # 50.74                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson High School  'A'                         48.84$  1 
     1) Black, Geronne                  2) Francis, Samantha              
     3) Howell, Alysia                  4) Stewart, Vanessa               
  2 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                         50.03#  1 
     1) Ferguson, Michelle              2) Nocera, Amanda                 
     3) Hyter, Bethany                  4) Hyter, Brittany                
  3 South Lakes HS  'A'                                   50.38#  1 
     1) Coleman, Jaleesha               2) Wallace, Lachelle              
     3) Peal, Michelle                  4) Coho, Lauren                   
  4 Potomac High School  'A'                              50.46#  1 
     1) McClary, Savaughna              2) Amegashie, Yvonne              
     3) Johnson, Brittany               4) Williams, Jasmine              
  5 Battlefield High School  'A'                          51.31   3 
     1) Anderson, Shannon               2) Blaylock, Kym                  
     3) Johnson, Genevieve              4) Walker, Nikisha                
  6 Brooke Point HS  'A'                                  51.86   1 
     1) Chitty, Koah                    2) Burks, Ashley                  
     3) Hill, Brittany                  4) Starks, Jasmine                
  7 Clara Barton HS  'A'                                  52.57   2 
     1) James, Araris                   2) Hutchinson, Masiah             
     3) Luma, Trica                     4) Rose, Cheynne                  
  8 Mountain View High School  'A'                        52.70   1 
     1) Herron, Lauren                  2) Lockett, Abrishiel             
     3) Mickens, Vanessa                4) Storey, Alison                 
  9 Stafford High School  'A'                             53.23   2 
     1) Abui, Stephanie                 2) Butler, Cierra                 
     3) Butler, Kierra                  4) Zaremba, Kiah                  
 10 Grace Brethern High School  'A'                       53.36   2 
     1) Bibbs, Jasmine                  2) Hudson, Shanel                 
     3) Thomas, Mykaila                 4) Pyant, Lauren                  
 11 Liberty High School  'A'                              53.52   2 
     1) Brown, Ebony                    2) Price, Kathleen                
     3) Gwathmey, Jazmon                4) Morse, Chloe                   
 12 Colonial Forge  'A'                                   54.08   2 
     1) Bryant, Melanie                 2) Kline, Katie                   
     3) Allen, Torri                    4) Smart, Jasmine                 
 13 Brentsville District HS  'A'                          54.56   1 
     1) Blackwell, Ashley               2) Robinson, Danyelle             
     3) Carter, Shanae                  4) Carter, Raechel                
 14 Freedom High School  'A'                              54.99   2 
     1) Duncan, Dejah                   2) Howard, Mikia                  
     3) Keys, LeKelya                   4) Faggins, Olyvia                
 15 Winston Churchill  'A'                                55.38   3 
     1) Haynes, Kathryn                 2) Hawk, Jenna                    
     3) Feldstein, Alyssa               4) Polite, Serenah                
 16 A Philip Randolph  'A'                                55.60   2 
     1) Legroes, Tatyana                2)                                
     3) Rosa, Yajaira                   4) Freeland, Dwanya               
 17 Oakton  'A'                                           55.62   3 
     1) Slaughter, Rebecca              2) Wheatley, Alissa               
     3) Livingston, Megan               4) Crookes, Georgina              
 18 Chancellor High School  'A'                           55.96   3 
     1) Nichols, Christina              2) Cox, Kiki                      
     3) Saunders, Shayna                4) Brooks, Tierra                 
 -- Woodbridge Senior High School  'A'                       DQ   3 
     1) Colvin, London                  2) Osorio, Andrea                 
     3) McGhee, J'Quiana                4) Henry, Nicole                  
 -- Fauquier High School  'A'                                DQ   3 
     1) Dietrich, Lauren                2) Tilley, Holley                 
     3) Howell, Patricia                4) Lewis, Katie                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 4:06.48  4/1/2007    Brooke Point                              
  VHSL State: $ 4:00.89                                                        
   NW Region: # 4:10.94                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       4:02.55*  1 
     1) Hyter, Brittany                 2) Gonzales, Cristin              
     3) Waikiki, Tialei                 4) Clay, Courtney                 
  2 Paul Robeson High School  'A'                       4:03.41*  1 
     1) Armstrong, Antonia              2) Howell, Alysia                 
     3) Francis, Samantha               4) Works, JaDon                   
  3 Bishop Ford High School  'A'                        4:05.98*  1 
     1) Lorcy, Shekinah                 2) Goulding, Shanyce              
     3) DaSilva, Shanique               4) Holland, Malekah               
  4 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          4:07.15#  1 
     1) Washington, Aubree              2) Arrington, Lindsi              
     3) Scott, Monique                  4) Owusu-Mensah, Priscilla        
  5 Clara Barton HS  'A'                                4:07.48#  1 
     1) Davis, Rhonda                   2) Dunkley, Kadian                
     3) Hutchinson, Masiah              4) Mckenzie, Ayo                  
  6 Samuel Tilden High School  'A'                      4:07.51#  1 
     1) McKenzie, Monique               2) McFarlane, Sherri              
     3) Baker, Moneaque                 4) Rowe, Sheveena                 
  7 Brooke Point HS  'A'                                4:09.83#  1 
     1) Barry, Melody                   2) Chitty, Koah                   
     3) McGlade, Colleen                4) Hall, Kellie                   
  8 Mountain View High School  'A'                      4:13.81   2 
     1) Babineau, Amanda                2) Storey, Alison                 
     3) Morris, Kristina                4) Plasko, Candace                
  9 Oakton  'A'                                         4:15.52   1 
     1) Eilerts, Hallie                 2) Adams, Cindy                   
     3) Smith, Lanie                    4) Roepe, Kim                     
 10 Battlefield High School  'A'                        4:16.83   2 
     1) Anderson, Shannon               2) Mumo, Ivy                      
     3) Bruno, Maria                    4) Capalbo, Marina                
 11 Chancellor High School  'A'                         4:18.78   2 
     1) Staton, Whitney                 2) Estep, Sandy                   
     3) Kendrick, Brittney              4) Pinheiro, Brittany             
 12 Woodbridge Senior High School  'A'                  4:20.23   2 
     1) Jones, Tiffany                  2) Osorio, Andrea                 
     3) Greene, Alyssia                 4) Khatib, Nadeen                 
 13 Freedom High School  'A'                            4:21.25   2 
     1) Campbell, Teasia                2) Maxberry, Erika                
     3) Duncan, Dejah                   4) Sinceno, Denise                
 14 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 4:23.39   2 
     1) Ast, Alexandra                  2) Baird, Alyssa                  
     3) Kline, Katie                    4) Frohnapfel, Sarah              
 15 C.D.Hylton H.S.  'A'                                4:25.20   3 
     1) Barbour, Cimone                 2) Daly, Shannen                  
     3) Wiggins, Ashley                 4) White, Breiana                 
 16 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       4:26.98   3 
     1) Stevenson, Shaniece             2) Nielsen, Brianna               
     3) Fields, Tanisha                 4) McCray, Candice                
 17 A Philip Randolph  'A'                              4:44.10   2 
     1) Simmons, Ivana                  2) Vasquez, Altagricia            
     3) Rosa, Yajaira                   4) Hynds, Keyana                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   VA Runner: *  9:47.94  4/1/2007    Brentsville                              
  VHSL State: $  9:38.21                                                       
   NW Region: # 10:04.84                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:38.66* 
     1) Fikri, Maryam                   2) Ayorinde, Owoade               
     3) Hannallah, Louise               4) McManus, Erin                  
  2 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 9:51.72# 
     1) Ast, Alexandra                  2) Baird, Alyssa                  
     3) Comer, Kaylan                   4) Frohnapfel, Sarah              
  3 Bishop Ford High School  'A'                        9:58.46# 
     1) DaSilva, Shanique               2) Delacruz, Alexandra            
     3) Goulding, Shanyce               4) Holland, Malekah               
  4 Battlefield High School  'A'                       10:01.78# 
     1) Budreika, Diana                 2) Walls, Elizabeth               
     3) Travers, Elanie                 4) Crabtree, Danielle             
  5 Forest Park High School  'A'                       10:18.45  
     1) Geraghty, Erin                  2) Combs, Brittany                
     3) Cate, Emily                     4) Davis, Diana                   
  6 Clara Barton HS  'A'                               10:30.45  
     1) Spencer, Tyeisha                2) Hutchinson, Chancise           
     3) Felix, Crislin                  4) Davis, Rhonda                  
  7 Woodbridge Senior High School  'A'                 10:36.42  
     1) Bartelmes, Jennifer             2) Rolaf, Erin                    
     3) Rolaf, Elizabeth                4) Hodges, Madeline               
  8 Brentsville District HS  'A'                       10:46.10  
     1) Bussian, Lauren                 2) Kulifay, Alex                  
     3) Vadala, Alexa                   4) Gains, Ashby                   
  9 A Philip Randolph  'A'                             11:00.42  
     1) Jackson, Chantel                2) Johnson, Margaret              
     3) George, Elisa                   4) Reed, Bianca                   
 10 Oakton  'A'                                        11:09.66  
     1) Daley, Jessie                   2) Leonard, Stefanie              
     3) Holden, Jenny                   4) Hansen, Erika                  
 11 Mountain View High School  'A'                     11:15.70  
     1) Toolan, Beth                    2) Simmons, Christian             
     3) Christiansen, Madison           4) Scott, Kaitlin                 
 12 Fauquier High School  'A'                          11:55.37  
     1) Armstrong, Lauren               2) Chatelain, Hannah              
     3) Gilbert, Lindsay                4) Miller, Samantha               
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             13:17.46  
     1) Johne, Vera                     2) Wolfe, Annie                   
     3) Heilman, Maryana                4) Giedd, Alexandra               
  2 Fauquier High School  'A'                          13:22.38  
     1) Helsel, Emma                    2) Gilbert, Lindsay               
     3) Machamer, Cassie                4) Loba, Grace                    
  3 Forest Park High School  'A'                       14:03.23  
     1) Geraghty, Erin                  2) Cate, Emily                    
     3) Davis, Diana                    4) Combs, Brittany                
  4 Oakton  'A'                                        14:11.55  
     1) Shukla, Oshin                   2) Manzur, Gladys                 
     3) Udler, Nora                     4) Sapone, Rachel                 
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                                14:12.20  
     1) McCormick, Corinne              2) Benoit, Lauren                 
     3) Rodebaugh, Jackie               4) Ferguson, Megan                
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" opening
================================================================
   VA Runner: *  5-08  4/1/2007    April Sinkler, Brooke Point                 
  VHSL State: $  5-02                                                          
   NW Region: #  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Danyelle           Brentsville            5-05.00$ 
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl           Poto                   5-02.00$ 
  3 Mervine, Amy                 Colonial Forge        J5-02.00$ 
  4 Pascucci, Melissa            Brentsville            5-00.00# 
  5 Edmond, Aaron                Bears                  4-10.00  
  6 Anderson, Shannon            Battlefield           J4-10.00  
  6 Armstrong, Antonia           Paul Robeson          J4-10.00  
  8 Jackson, Chantel             AP Randolph            4-08.00  
  8 Estep, Sandy                 Chancellor             4-08.00  
  8 Hummer, Candace              James Wood             4-08.00  
 11 Lloyd, Emily                 Liberty                4-06.00  
 11 Jones, Tiffany               Woodbridge             4-06.00  
 -- Harman, Samantha             Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Ames, Ayanna                 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Williams, Monique            Paul Robeson                NH  
 -- Wakins, Aaminah              Woodbridge                  NH  
 -- Hall, Brittany               Hylton                      NH  
 -- Hill, Christina              Hylton                      NH  
 -- Johnson, Jna                 Chancellor                  NH  
 -- Bradley, Alanna              Osbourn Park                NH  
 -- Hendricks, Lydia             Mountain View               NH  
 -- Lazar, Caroline              Mountain View               NH  
 -- Gonzales, Tatiana            Mountain View               NH  
 -- Morin, Amanda                Mountain View               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7' opening
================================================================
   VA Runner: *  9-06  4/1/2007    Colleen McGlade, Brooke Point               
  VHSL State: $  9-09                                                          
   NW Region: #  8-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noe, Lindsey                 Liberty                9-09.00$ 
  2 Lewis, Katie                 Fauquier               9-00.00# 
  3 Stenzel, Jennifer            North Stafford         8-06.00# 
  4 Espinoza, Carmen             Oakton                 8-00.00  
  4 Zeise, Brea                  Battlefield            8-00.00  
  6 Rock, Meagan                 Mountain View          7-06.00  
  7 Libby, Jessica               Liberty                7-00.00  
  7 Lopez-Quispe, Malena         Gar-Field              7-00.00  
 -- Kondos, Carolanne            Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Sanders, Lauren              Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Trail, Vera                  Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Bunker, Rebecca              Colonial Forge              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   VA Runner: *    18-01              Dixon (WB) & Sinkler (BP), Woodbridge/Bro
  VHSL State: $ 17-05.25                                                       
   NW Region: #    16-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Altagricia          AP Randolph           17-01.75# 
  2 Abui, Stephanie              Stafford              16-02.50  
  3 Gwathmey, Jazmon             Liberty               16-02.00  
  4 Johnson, Brija               Grace Brethern        15-11.25  
  5 Mann, Selina                 Battlefield           15-09.50  
  6 Coleman, Lauren              Poto                  15-09.00  
  7 Bryant, Melanie              Colonial Forge        15-07.25  
  8 Stiles, Audrey               Battlefield           15-06.00  
  9 Carr, Cymone                 Hylton                15-04.75  
 10 Anderson, Jaime              Freedom               14-11.50  
 10 Mervine, Amy                 Colonial Forge        14-11.50  
 12 Polite, Serenah              Churchill             14-10.75  
 13 Cox, Kiki                    Chancellor            14-10.50  
 14 Fairley, Shanice             Paul Robeson          14-05.75  
 15 Bibbs, Jasmine               Grace Brethern        14-02.50  
 16 Jackson, Chantel             AP Randolph           13-11.50  
 17 Edwards, Cassandra           Erasmus Hall          13-08.25  
 18 Williams, Monique            Paul Robeson          13-02.00  
 19 Ampem, Sussana               Freedom               12-09.25  
 20 Pugh, Ashleigh               Mountain View         12-08.50  
 20 Kindval, Cylie               Colonial Forge        12-08.50  
 22 Slaughter, Gabby             Oakton                12-05.50  
 23 Wright, Brittany             Grace Brethern        12-05.25  
 24 Bartwaite, Samatha           Clara Barton          11-07.25  
 25 Reed, Allie                  Oakton                10-11.25  
 26 Carter, Shanae               Brentsville           10-03.50  
 -- Ramnath, Makeisha            Paul Robeson              FOUL  
 -- Whitaker, Courtnee           Mountain View             FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Brittany            Poto                      FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 37-09.50  4/1/2007    April Sinkler, Brooke Point              
  VHSL State: $ 37-00.25                                                       
   NW Region: #    35-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coaxum, Rachel               Liberty               35-01.75  
  2 Vanegas-Morataya, Celina     Gar-Field             35-01.50  
  3 Stiles, Audrey               Battlefield           34-04.00  
  4 Jackson, Cheria              Freedom               33-07.00  
  5 Simmons, Ivana               AP Randolph           33-04.50  
  6 Bryant, Melanie              Colonial Forge        32-07.00  
  7 Walker, Nikisha              Battlefield           31-08.50  
  8 Mervine, Kim                 Colonial Forge        30-11.50  
  9 Stewart, Vanessa             Paul Robeson          30-06.75  
 10 Smart, Jasmine               Colonial Forge        30-05.25  
 11 Kindval, Cylie               Colonial Forge        30-00.00  
 12 Felix, Crislin               Clara Barton          29-11.00  
 13 Wright, Brittany             Grace Brethern        29-06.75  
 14 Bradley, Alanna              Osbourn Park          28-11.00  
 15 Erickson, Devin              SLHS                  28-09.00  
 16 Ampem, Sussana               Freedom               28-07.50  
 17 Roberts, Jeannie             Clara Barton          28-05.75  
 18 Espinoza, Carmen             Oakton                27-02.00  
 19 Rosa, Yajaira                AP Randolph           27-00.50  
 20 Loufik, Emily                Grace Brethern        26-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 39-10.50  4/1/2006    Arien Jenkins, Woodbridge                
  VHSL State: $ 37-03.75                                                       
   NW Region: #    34-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Erin                  Hylton                36-07.00# 
  2 Liggett, Ali                 Brentsville           36-00.50# 
  3 Bello, Mariama               Brentsville           35-11.00# 
  4 Freeland, Dwanya             AP Randolph           35-09.00# 
  5 Johnson, Anasa               Freedom               35-00.50# 
  6 Brooks, Marian               Woodbridge            33-06.00  
  6 Williams, Janae              Freedom               33-06.00  
  8 Garnett, Janae               Liberty               33-00.50  
  9 Castleman, Janae             Woodbridge            32-10.00  
 10 Magaw, Courtney              James Wood            32-09.50  
 11 Yates, Shayla                Fauquier              31-10.00  
 12 Carter, Whitney              Liberty               31-09.00  
 13 Khraibani, Drema             Freedom               31-02.00  
 14 Mamady, Gloria               Brooke Point          31-01.00  
 15 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill             30-10.50  
 16 Degutis, Erin                Oakton                30-10.00  
 17 Judy, Megan                  Bears                 30-01.00  
 18 Pina, Lynee                  Brooke Point          30-00.00  
 19 Porter, Ariel                Liberty               29-08.50  
 20 McCombs, Danielle            Grace Brethern        29-08.00  
 20 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Chancellor            29-08.00  
 22 Shannon, Ashleigh            Woodbridge            29-05.00  
 22 Farris, Kathleen             Osbourn Park          29-05.00  
 24 Moore, Kerri                 Liberty               29-04.50  
 25 Onwuka, Nenna                Battlefield           29-02.00  
 26 Sajous, Soraya               Brooke Point          29-01.00  
 27 Myers, Caitlin               Fauquier              28-10.00  
 27 Wilson, Brittany             Mountain View         28-10.00  
 29 Ramirez, Noelia              Gar-Field             28-02.50  
 30 McCoy, Tia                   Oakton                27-03.00  
 31 Jones, Andrea                Grace Brethern        27-00.00  
 31 Unruh, Rebecca               Mountain View         27-00.00  
 33 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton                26-09.50  
 34 Ball, Elizabeth              Mount Vernon          26-09.00  
 34 Wright, Christina            Mount Vernon          26-09.00  
 36 Virgil, Marhya               Freedom               26-07.00  
 37 Hill, Christina              Hylton                26-06.00  
 38 Grimes, Megann               Liberty               25-08.50  
 39 Myers, Brittany              Fauquier              25-08.00  
 40 Huntley, Shannon             Poto                  25-01.00  
 41 Edmonds, Courtney            Mount Vernon          24-04.00  
 42 Lewis, Shauna                Paul Robeson          24-02.00  
 43 Godette, Charonda            Poto                  24-00.00  
 44 Morgan, Cherise              Grace Brethern        23-08.00  
 45 Bates, Nicole                Grace Brethern        22-11.00  
 46 DiRosa, Kate                 Oakton                22-01.00  
 47 Bacchus, JuDee               Grace Brethern        18-09.00  
 48 Perkins, Dreanna             Colonial Forge        18-04.50  
 49 Jackson, Camella             Freedom               16-03.00  
 50 Forbes, Julia                Oakton                15-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 107-11  4/1/2007    Asia Eckar, Woodbridge                     
  VHSL State: $ 110-01                                                         
   NW Region: # 102-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bello, Mariama               Brentsville             113-04$ 
  2 Jones, Erin                  Hylton                  102-07# 
  3 Pina, Lynee                  Brooke Point            101-06  
  4 Ramirez, Noelia              Gar-Field                96-07  
  5 Mervine, Kim                 Colonial Forge           95-03  
  6 Magaw, Courtney              James Wood               95-00  
  7 Fischer, Chelsea             Battlefield              87-08  
  8 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          Chancellor               87-03  
  8 Unruh, Rebecca               Mountain View            87-03  
 10 Degutis, Erin                Oakton                   87-02  
 10 Freeland, Dwanya             AP Randolph              87-02  
 12 Hill, Christina              Hylton                   85-10  
 13 Yates, Shayla                Fauquier                 85-08  
 14 Porter, Ariel                Liberty                  85-01  
 15 Lyles, Molly                 Oakton                   84-10  
 16 Garnett, Janae               Liberty                  84-06  
 17 Moore, Kerri                 Liberty                  84-05  
 18 Gonzales, Tatiana            Mountain View            83-03  
 19 Khraibani, Drema             Freedom                  83-02  
 20 Carter, Whitney              Liberty                  82-04  
 21 Adim, Fatima                 Battlefield              81-00  
 22 Farris, Kathleen             Osbourn Park             80-10  
 23 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton                   80-01  
 24 Virgil, Marhya               Freedom                  79-07  
 25 Hawk, Jenna                  Churchill                77-10  
 26 Lazar, Caroline              Mountain View            76-06  
 27 Huff, Kiana                  Osbourn Park             75-08  
 28 Zeraye, Helen                Woodbridge               73-11  
 29 Johnson, Anasa               Freedom                  70-01  
 30 Wilson, Brittany             Mountain View            69-11  
 31 DiRosa, Kate                 Oakton                   68-01  
 32 Judy, Megan                  Bears                    67-09  
 33 Wright, Christina            Mount Vernon             67-00  
 34 Bates, Nicole                Grace Brethern           66-10  
 35 Parker, Eve                  Poto                     66-00  
 36 Jones, Andrea                Grace Brethern           65-10  
 37 Morgan, Cherise              Grace Brethern           65-06  
 38 McCombs, Danielle            Grace Brethern           65-01  
 39 Sarpong, Afua                Poto                     62-09  
 40 Cuccherini, Chrissy          Woodbridge               61-11  
 41 Bacchus, JuDee               Grace Brethern           55-01  
 42 Veney, Donnita               Woodbridge               54-01  
 43 Ball, Elizabeth              Mount Vernon             53-01  
 44 Jackson, Camella             Freedom                  44-00  
 -- Phillips, Megan              Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Bailey, Candace              Mount Vernon                ND  
 -- Forbes, Julia                Oakton                      ND  
 -- Liggett, Ali                 Brentsville                 ND  
 -- Williams, Janae              Freedom                     ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 11.14  4/1/2006    Deante Steele, Potomac                      
  VHSL State: $ 11.20                                                          
   NW Region: # 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wanzer, Andre                Brentsville              11.39   1 
  2 Jones, Howard                Freedom                  11.56   1 
  3 Vaughn, Nick                 SLHS                     11.63   1 
  4 Vaughn, Adrian               SLHS                     11.65   1 
  5 Lewis, Kelvin                Woodbridge               11.70   1 
  6 Williams, DeAntwan           Woodbridge               11.71   2 
  7 Muthura, Nico                Samuel Tilden            11.71   1 
  8 Olamigoke, Olu               Mountain View            11.79   3 
  9 Wallace, Dominique           Chancellor               11.85   2 
 10 Stewart, Adrian              Forest Park              11.87   9 
 11 Johnson, Jake                Stafford                 11.90   7 
 12 Hunt, John                   Poto                     11.94   4 
 13 King, Jordan                 Mountain View            11.95   3 
 14 Nyantakyi, Bill              Hylton                   12.02   3 
 15 Mullins, Dayne               Hylton                   12.11   2 
 16 Entzminger, Demetrius        Colonial Forge           12.13   2 
 17 Gray, Roderque               Brooke Point             12.14   3 
 18 Lewis, George                Liberty                  12.14   2 
 19 Brown, Vernon                Samuel Tilden            12.25   5 
 20 Harris, Brady                Mountain View            12.25   5 
 21 Boaudum, Derrick             Poto                     12.28   4 
 22 Hartman, Brandon             Fauquier                 12.31   6 
 23 Mcneil, Jesse                Bears                    12.37   2 
 24 Miller, Bryce                Gar-Field                12.38   2 
 25 Shell, Jamar                 Mountain View            12.39   4 
 26 Boadu, Kenneth               Osbourn Park             12.44   9 
 27 Randall, Aqiyl               Chancellor               12.48   4 
 28 Berry, Denis                 SLHS                     12.49   3 
 29 Jackson, Gary                Osbourn Park             12.52   9 
 30 Harris, Kenneth              Mount Vernon             12.54   6 
 31 Mitcham, Derrick             Mount Vernon             12.57   7 
 32 Seawright, Josh              Colonial Forge           12.60   8 
 33 James, Joiquan               Colonial Forge           12.63   5 
 34 Oleka, Rick                  Churchill                12.67   5 
 35 Granderson, Jeremy           Colonial Forge           12.71   7 
 36 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                12.72   4 
 37 Henry, Kenny                 Paul Robeson             12.74   2 
 38 Anderson, Dev'von            Gar-Field                12.79   1 
 38 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill                12.79   6 
 40 Garland, Robert              Battlefield              12.83   8 
 41 Walker, Joseph               Mount Vernon             12.86   6 
 42 Bramble, Akeem               Paul Robeson             12.88   9 
 43 Jemal, Wael                  Mountain View            12.91   6 
 44 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill                12.92   4 
 45 Taylor, Leonardo             Freedom                  12.93   7 
 46 Sellers, Ronnie              Grace Brethern           13.00   4 
 47 Borks, PJ                    Brentsville              13.02   3 
 48 Patterson Khan, Faris        Oakton                   13.03   4 
 49 Sims, Justin                 Osbourn Park             13.04   9 
 50 Smith, Devron                SLHS                     13.06   5 
 51 Vereen, Dominic              Grace Brethern           13.06   8 
 52 White, Joquaim               Poto                     13.08   6 
 53 Brown, Tyler                 Stonewall                13.35   7 
 54 Jones, Desmond               North Stafford           13.46   7 
 55 Dial, Aaron                  Stonewall                13.57   6 
 56 Robinson, Thomas             Fauquier                 13.82   8 
 57 Bonner, Damien               Forest Park              13.89   9 
 58 Moktan, Sagar                Oakton                   13.94   8 
 59 Parker, Sydney               Freedom                  14.15   8 
 -- Kyles, Ricky                 Stonewall                   FS   5 
 -- Lewis, Lamar                 Paul Robeson                DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 22.24  4/1/2006    Chris Harrison, Potomac                     
  VHSL State: $ 22.64                                                          
   NW Region: # 22.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, AJ                    SLHS                     22.36$  1 
  2 Mathews, Brice               Poto                     22.39$  1 
  3 Jones, Wesley                Poto                     22.43$  1 
  4 Boaudum, Derrick             Poto                     22.49$  3 
  5 Vaughn, Adrian               SLHS                     22.71#  1 
  6 Wanzer, Andre                Brentsville              22.76   3 
  7 Buford, Maurice              Brooke Point             23.48   2 
  8 Parks, Kevin                 Stonewall                23.62   2 
  9 Muthura, Nico                Samuel Tilden            23.64   1 
 10 Cannon, Queshon              Mount Vernon             23.68   4 
 11 Cordieu, Kareem              Samuel Tilden            23.70   1 
 12 Wallace, Dominique           Chancellor               23.74   3 
 13 Grandberry, Ryan             Fauquier                 23.82   6 
 14 Prince, Joshua               Erasmus Hall             23.96   5 
 15 Connor, Cole                 Osbourn Park             23.97   4 
 16 Hailes, Jordan               Hylton                   23.99  10 
 17 Nyantakyi, Bill              Hylton                   24.07   9 
 18 Entzminger, Demetrius        Colonial Forge           24.18   5 
 18 Medrano, Luis                Stonewall                24.18   3 
 18 King, Jordan                 Mountain View            24.18   4 
 21 Hunt, John                   Poto                     24.22   2 
 22 Shell, Jamar                 Mountain View            24.24   5 
 23 Shepard, James               Fauquier                 24.29   6 
 24 Jemal, Wael                  Mountain View            24.35   6 
 25 Dabney, C'Andre              Gar-Field                24.41   4 
 26 Brisbon, Richard             Mountain View            24.55   4 
 27 Keller, Aaron                Brentsville              24.78   6 
 28 Weerakoon, Mullin            Churchill                24.88   5 
 29 Mitcham, Derrick             Mount Vernon             24.91   7 
 30 Prince, Nickim               Erasmus Hall             25.02   8 
 31 James, Joiquan               Colonial Forge           25.06   9 
 32 Mcneil, Jesse                Bears                    25.09   3 
 33 Swepson, Brandon             Churchill                25.10   5 
 34 Gleich, Dustin               Oakton                   25.15   6 
 35 Tahbaz, Kayvon               Churchill                25.18   8 
 36 Gyapong, Eugene              SLHS                     25.24  11 
 37 Harris, Kenneth              Mount Vernon             25.53   8 
 38 Bryant, Deandre              Freedom                  25.55   7 
 39 Prescott, Nico               Erasmus Hall             25.57  10 
 39 Bishop, Justin               Brentsville              25.57   5 
 41 Boadu, Kenneth               Osbourn Park             25.68  11 
 42 Walker, Chris                Chancellor               25.70   4 
 43 Harris, Dante                Osbourn Park             25.72  11 
 44 Seawright, Josh              Colonial Forge           25.73   9 
 45 Dunsberry, Michael           Stafford                 25.81  10 
 46 Baka, Kalabina               Mount Vernon             25.82   7 
 47 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                25.90   7 
 48 Fabricius, Jared             Mountain View            25.96   8 
 49 Oleka, Rick                  Churchill                26.02   7 
 50 James, Herodotus             Stonewall                26.09   4 
 51 Isaacs, Showan               Paul Robeson             26.12   2 
 52 Young, Joseph                Freedom                  26.19   9 
 52 Leo, Will                    Liberty                  26.19   8 
 54 Stewart, Adrian              Forest Park              26.23  11 
 55 Taylor, Leonardo             Freedom                  26.26   7 
 56 Henton, Matthew              Oakton                   26.32  10 
 57 Germain, Roosevelt           Samuel Tilden            26.34   6 
 58 Iyob, Teddy                  Oakton                   26.50   9 
 59 Shepard, Kevin               Erasmus Hall             26.94  10 
 60 Carter, Cortez               Liberty                  27.17   9 
 61 Zhu, Ricky                   Oakton                   27.40  10 
 62 Tucker, Devon                Brentsville              27.42   8 
 63 Charles, Keith               Bishop Ford              27.53  10 
 64 Bostic, Marquise             Freedom                  27.90   9 
 65 Grayson, Gabe                Mount Vernon             28.35   7 
 66 McCants, Denarius            Forest Park              28.93  11 
 67 Bishop, Bisnom               Erasmus Hall             29.15  11 
 -- Williams, DeAntwan           Woodbridge                  DQ   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 49.65  4/1/2006    Chris Harrison, Potomac                     
  VHSL State: $ 50.35                                                          
   NW Region: # 51.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Price, AJ                    SLHS                     48.52*  1 
  2 Gyamfi, Eric                 Poto                     49.70$  1 
  3 Vaughn, Adrian               SLHS                     51.27   1 
  4 Lecounte, Antuan             Mount Vernon             51.33   5 
  5 Mathis, RaMon                Woodbridge               51.57   2 
  6 Harris, Darren               Churchill                51.71   3 
  7 Lecky, Philip                Gar-Field                51.71   1 
  8 Tsubakitani, Yuma            Oakton                   51.72   2 
  9 Haskins, DJ                  Mountain View            51.74   1 
 10 Parks, Kevin                 Stonewall                52.61   1 
 11 Simmons, Tyler               Osbourn Park             52.66   3 
 12 Hardely, Jarvia              Forest Park              53.04   6 
 13 Hinton, Alex                 Chancellor               53.21   3 
 14 Sessoms, Marcel              Mountain View            53.37   2 
 15 Jenkins, Tim                 James Wood               53.43   3 
 16 Jordan, Alphonso             Fauquier                 53.69   4 
 17 Kabongo, Leons               Gar-Field                53.71   2 
 18 Snyder, Jeremy               Bears                    53.73   4 
 19 Simon, Jimil                 Bishop Ford              53.86   6 
 20 Hamil, Sean                  Samuel Tilden            53.91   1 
 21 Frohnapfel, Blake            Colonial Forge           53.96   8 
 22 Wolff, John                  Woodbridge               53.97   6 
 23 Waller, Nicholas             Hylton                   54.06   3 
 24 Blackman, Alex               Bears                    54.11   2 
 25 Grandberry, Ryan             Fauquier                 54.12   5 
 26 Moses, Dameon                Samuel Tilden            54.29   4 
 27 Rappa, Marc                  Chancellor               54.30   4 
 28 Osorio, Gustavo              Woodbridge               54.32   2 
 29 Gates, Brian                 Mount Vernon             54.37   8 
 30 Cannon, Queshon              Mount Vernon             54.54   8 
 31 Schelsinger, Gary            Forest Park              54.60   5 
 32 Cordieu, Kareem              Samuel Tilden            54.69   2 
 33 Ingram, Adrian               Battlefield              54.86   8 
 34 Samuels, Lyndon              Erasmus Hall             54.87   6 
 35 Lawton, Shane                Liberty                  54.97   5 
 36 Marshall, David              Freedom                  55.24   5 
 37 Gleich, Derek                Oakton                   55.44   4 
 38 Uptain, Cody                 Osbourn Park             55.44   4 
 39 Shaw, Ian                    Brentsville              55.59   4 
 40 David, Myles                 Mountain View            55.59   2 
 41 Franklin, Vaughn             Battlefield              55.65   6 
 42 Porter, Daniel               Mountain View            55.74   3 
 43 Quashie, Kino                Erasmus Hall             55.75   4 
 44 Cypress, Ryan                Mountain View            55.76   3 
 45 Kelly, DL                    Chancellor               55.81   6 
 46 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill                55.93   7 
 47 Kovacs, Steven               Churchill                56.51   7 
 48 Shepard, James               Fauquier                 56.54   5 
 49 Bishop, Justin               Brentsville              56.56  10 
 50 Keller, Aaron                Brentsville              56.59  10 
 51 Hartman, Brandon             Fauquier                 57.41   5 
 52 Bailey, Christian            Brooke Point             57.66   6 
 53 Cowan, Sajid                 North Stafford           57.71   9 
 54 James, Brandon               Mountain View            57.74   5 
 55 Rivera, Jonathan             Stafford                 57.75  10 
 56 Soderquist, Austin           Freedom                  57.95   7 
 57 McHugh, Andrew               Colonial Forge           58.07   9 
 58 Prescott, Nico               Erasmus Hall             58.21   7 
 59 Velez, Joseph                Freedom                  58.42   7 
 60 Reid, Calvin                 Forest Park              58.44  10 
 61 Floyd, Tarik                 Stonewall                58.78   8 
 62 Zimmerman, Dante             Fauquier                 59.30   7 
 63 Leo, Will                    Liberty                  59.61   9 
 64 Germain, Roosevelt           Samuel Tilden            59.64   6 
 65 Shepard, Kevin               Erasmus Hall             59.87   9 
 66 Grayson, Gabe                Mount Vernon           1:00.20   9 
 67 Lynn, Brian                  Stafford               1:00.31  10 
 68 Grable, John                 Fauquier               1:00.99   8 
 69 Bullock, Brian               Grace Brethern         1:01.00  10 
 70 Charles, Keith               Bishop Ford            1:01.29  10 
 71 Shiffett, Austin             Poto                   1:02.08   9 
 72 Bryant, Deandre              Freedom                1:02.44   8 
 73 Carter, Cortez               Liberty                1:03.04   9 
 74 Farrell, Kyle                Oakton                 1:04.31   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 1:57.30  4/1/2007    Blake Arnold, Colonial Forge              
  VHSL State: $ 1:57.81                                                        
   NW Region: # 2:01.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoepker, Eric                Battlefield            1:58.83# 
  2 Delgado, Ray                 Brentsville            2:01.24  
  3 Lysher, Jacob                Stafford               2:01.58  
  4 Hagos, Noah                  Hylton                 2:02.18  
  5 Welch, Chris                 Erasmus Hall           2:03.59  
  6 Grimes, Andrew               Colonial Forge         2:04.14  
  7 Longman, Andrew              Chancellor             2:04.16  
  8 Williams, Zack               Forest Park            2:04.46  
  9 Longerbeam, Darin            James Wood             2:05.17  
 10 Paniagua, Sebastian          Battlefield            2:05.25  
 11 Poindexter, Andre            Poto                   2:05.63  
 12 Sakyi, Derrick               Gar-Field              2:05.64  
 13 Renton, Joey                 Osbourn Park           2:05.69  
 14 Draffin, Cyril               Churchill              2:05.91  
 15 Pittman, Justin              Gar-Field              2:06.96  
 16 Kurpiel, JJ                  Mountain View          2:07.04  
 17 Rice, Jordan                 Forest Park            2:07.10  
 18 Epperly, Matthew             Mountain View          2:07.22  
 19 Poindexter, Jeffery          Poto                   2:07.76  
 20 Gutierrez, Kyle              Woodbridge             2:07.82  
 21 Pozeg, Mike                  Colonial Forge         2:08.73  
 22 Cato, Denzel                 Chancellor             2:09.12  
 23 Morrisson, Jacob             Bears                  2:09.46  
 24 Sharpley, Aidan              Oakton                 2:09.72  
 25 Sharpley, Stefan             Oakton                 2:10.82  
 26 Morthland, Chris             Colonial Forge         2:11.36  
 27 Watts, Luke                  Brentsville            2:11.38  
 28 Yingling, Ryan               Mountain View          2:11.48  
 29 Mohammadi, Abdullah          Oakton                 2:11.64  
 30 Henne, Connor                Oakton                 2:12.36  
 31 Elly, Jared                  Mountain View          2:13.37  
 32 Ndandula, Rodin              Stonewall              2:13.48  
 33 Fisher, Gabe                 Bears                  2:14.08  
 34 Sickenberger, Will           SLHS                   2:14.14  
 35 Shoope, Grant                Mountain View          2:14.26  
 36 Ashby, Robert                Liberty                2:14.49  
 37 Cord, Alex                   Forest Park            2:14.68  
 38 LeValley, Nathan             Woodbridge             2:15.07  
 39 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              2:15.17  
 40 Amissah, Francesco           Freedom                2:16.42  
 41 Faulkner, Ryan               Oakton                 2:16.80  
 42 Reece, Matt                  Osbourn Park           2:16.81  
 43 Sojka, Nick                  Oakton                 2:17.28  
 44 Toussaint, Ruben             Erasmus Hall           2:18.24  
 45 Vutiprichar, Tyler           Stonewall              2:18.68  
 46 Hemperly, Josh               Liberty                2:19.64  
 47 Bassil, Baha'a               Chancellor             2:19.68  
 48 Belote, Michael              Hylton                 2:20.01  
 49 Jones, Maurice               Mount Vernon           2:20.14  
 50 George, Luke                 Fauquier               2:20.82  
 51 Rose, Stefan                 Erasmus Hall           2:20.90  
 52 Reinhold, Andrew             SLHS                   2:20.98  
 53 Grady, Luke                  Brooke Point           2:21.19  
 54 Cutsail, Jarret              Fauquier               2:21.41  
 55 Grammo, Travis               Fauquier               2:22.17  
 56 Pride, Dikembe               Freedom                2:23.65  
 57 Martinez, Ivan               Liberty                2:24.86  
 58 Grimes, Casey                Fauquier               2:25.02  
 59 Sitler, Owen                 Osbourn Park           2:25.99  
 60 Adams, Nathaniel             Osbourn Park           2:28.14  
 61 Muir, Kevin                  SLHS                   2:28.21  
 62 Babos, Jason                 Fauquier               2:28.51  
 63 Daffan, Broc                 Liberty                2:28.60  
 64 Valentine, Makeel            Grace Brethern         2:29.05  
 65 Harriot, Holden              Grace Brethern         2:29.41  
 66 Rice, Kevin                  Grace Brethern         2:31.08  
 67 Grove, Andrew                Poto                   2:31.39  
 68 Yost, Jason                  Fauquier               2:31.55  
 69 Eliason, Tyler               Osbourn Park           2:32.91  
 70 Nana, Kurt                   Poto                   2:34.56  
 71 Guarnaccia, Nicholas         SLHS                   2:36.12  
 72 Guepe, Christopher           Osbourn Park           2:36.62  
 73 Stemmler, Brandon            Freedom                3:01.22  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 4:21.64  4/1/2006    Dan Leyh, Colonial Forge                  
  VHSL State: $ 4:23.54                                                        
   NW Region: # 4:30.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Alex                  Mountain View          4:27.32# 
  2 Hagos, Noah                  Hylton                 4:30.85# 
  3 Wilson, Josh                 James Wood             4:31.07  
  4 Weil, Chris                  Oakton                 4:31.79  
  5 Martin, Gary                 Battlefield            4:33.53  
  6 Shaver, Cameron              Forest Park            4:36.95  
  7 Compton, Nolan               Osbourn Park           4:39.91  
  8 Arena, Richard               Osbourn Park           4:40.79  
  9 Clark, Michell               Gar-Field              4:41.98  
 10 Moyer, Nate                  Battlefield            4:42.60  
 11 Armstrong, Talbot            Fauquier               4:43.38  
 12 Frankel, Max                 Fauquier               4:43.48  
 13 Johnson, Andrew              Brentsville            4:43.72  
 14 Ashooh, Griff                Colonial Forge         4:43.88  
 15 Driscoll, Darren             Battlefield            4:43.94  
 16 Bond, Justin                 Colonial Forge         4:44.91  
 17 Cruz, Karlan                 Oakton                 4:45.19  
 18 Masuoka, Sei                 Churchill              4:48.06  
 19 Cobb, Patrick                Forest Park            4:48.59  
 20 Oliver, Tyler                Stafford               4:49.43  
 21 Allen, Chris                 SLHS                   4:51.20  
 22 Fernadez, Frankelly          Bishop Ford            4:51.36  
 23 Hull, Kris                   Brentsville            4:52.42  
 24 Holder, Jamaal               Erasmus Hall           4:52.81  
 25 Woodhouse, Matt              Oakton                 4:52.81  
 26 Lozier, Donnie               Colonial Forge         4:53.46  
 27 Wisniewski, Tim              Mountain View          4:53.71  
 28 Fitzgerald, John             Bears                  4:54.87  
 29 King, Sean                   Churchill              4:55.49  
 30 Shultis, Bradley             Mountain View          4:55.71  
 31 Shafferman, Nathan           Colonial Forge         4:56.72  
 32 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill              4:56.83  
 33 Cord, Alex                   Forest Park            4:57.31  
 34 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Gar-Field              4:58.01  
 35 Fisher, Gabe                 Bears                  4:58.22  
 36 Despins, Stephen             Oakton                 4:58.57  
 37 Rosenberg, Adam              Churchill              4:58.92  
 38 Hoak, Alex                   Osbourn Park           4:59.21  
 39 Aougab, Samir                Churchill              5:00.99  
 40 Heflin, Aubrey               Stafford               5:01.49  
 41 Nissen, Sam                  Oakton                 5:03.59  
 42 Naldrett, Dean               Osbourn Park           5:04.80  
 43 Darley, Patrick              Mountain View          5:05.62  
 44 Gilb, Roy                    Fauquier               5:06.63  
 45 Zarone, Jake                 Colonial Forge         5:07.20  
 46 O'Baker, Logan               Mountain View          5:07.29  
 47 Robertson, Kellen            Forest Park            5:08.84  
 48 Suarez, Justin               Bishop Ford            5:10.71  
 49 Haskin, DJ                   Colonial Forge         5:11.62  
 50 Lysher, Jacob                Stafford               5:11.71  
 51 Muir, Kevin                  SLHS                   5:11.81  
 52 Wright, Scott                Oakton                 5:12.10  
 53 Nicholas, Michael            Mount Vernon           5:13.73  
 54 Flores, Mark                 Woodbridge             5:13.90  
 55 Grimes, Casey                Fauquier               5:14.25  
 56 Brezina, Richard             Osbourn Park           5:14.49  
 57 Birchwood, Chikezie          Erasmus Hall           5:14.63  
 58 Bango, Tony                  Forest Park            5:15.38  
 59 Toussaint, Ruben             Erasmus Hall           5:15.83  
 60 Angell, Tim                  Liberty                5:16.87  
 61 Middlekauff, Kyle            Poto                   5:17.18  
 62 Paone, Nick                  Bears                  5:17.96  
 63 Williams, Sean               SLHS                   5:18.69  
 64 O'Malley, Daniel             SLHS                   5:20.57  
 65 Battle, Kevyn                Chancellor             5:22.17  
 66 Allen, Matthew               SLHS                   5:23.68  
 67 McGreal, Ryan                Woodbridge             5:24.62  
 68 Cox, Ryan                    Woodbridge             5:25.75  
 69 Bassil, Baha'a               Chancellor             5:27.21  
 70 Babos, Jason                 Fauquier               5:29.02  
 71 Porter, Tony                 Chancellor             5:38.72  
 72 Green, Christopher           Osbourn Park           5:40.33  
 73 Cork, Chris                  Chancellor             5:40.88  
 74 Johnson, James               Hylton                 5:41.49  
 75 Cook, Dan                    SLHS                   5:44.68  
 76 Ababio, Ralph                Poto                   5:54.69  
 77 Reffell, George              Freedom                6:10.51  
 78 Robinson, Josh               Grace Brethern         6:30.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 9:51.04  4/1/2006    Dan Quinn, North Stafford                 
  VHSL State: $ 9:37.44                                                        
   NW Region: # 9:57.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Thomas               Mountain View          9:34.64$ 
  2 Brown, Alex                  Mountain View          9:39.03* 
  3 Hendricks, Neal              Oakton                 9:42.22* 
  4 Brown, Chris                 Mountain View          9:44.48* 
  5 Wilson, Josh                 James Wood             9:48.26* 
  6 Hendricks, Brian             Oakton                 9:51.15# 
  7 Ashooh, Griff                Colonial Forge         9:56.68# 
  8 Maxfield, Scott              Oakton                 9:58.45  
  9 McGreal, Andrew              Woodbridge            10:00.54  
 10 Fulghum, Patrick             Oakton                10:00.80  
 11 Murray, Joseph               Stafford              10:01.32  
 12 Strittmater, Alex            Battlefield           10:02.22  
 13 Armstrong, Talbot            Fauquier              10:02.89  
 14 Frankel, Max                 Fauquier              10:03.31  
 15 Lozier, Donnie               Colonial Forge        10:05.27  
 16 Giluley, Paul                Bishop Ford           10:06.89  
 17 Cruz, Karlan                 Oakton                10:10.07  
 18 Poindexter, Jeffery          Poto                  10:10.66  
 19 Burress, Grant               Brentsville           10:14.48  
 20 Teribury, Scott              Woodbridge            10:18.38  
 21 Shultis, Bradley             Mountain View         10:19.32  
 22 Clemente, Garrick            Battlefield           10:20.04  
 23 Torino, Taylor               Colonial Forge        10:23.04  
 24 Bernstein, Matthew           Churchill             10:23.13  
 25 Woodhouse, Matt              Oakton                10:23.51  
 26 Link, Keith                  Woodbridge            10:23.77  
 27 Allen, Chris                 SLHS                  10:25.18  
 28 Hannallah, Mark              Churchill             10:26.52  
 29 Kurpiel, JJ                  Mountain View         10:27.31  
 30 Gilhuley, Joseph             Bishop Ford           10:29.79  
 31 Lamberson, David             Colonial Forge        10:37.05  
 32 Chrisman, James              Battlefield           10:37.68  
 33 Heflin, Aubrey               Stafford              10:37.87  
 34 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Gar-Field             10:37.90  
 35 O'Baker, Logan               Mountain View         10:40.25  
 36 Elhage, Tarek                Churchill             10:44.19  
 37 Gilb, Roy                    Fauquier              10:44.21  
 38 Driscoll, Darren             Battlefield           10:45.26  
 39 Schwartz, Harvey             Churchill             10:45.93  
 40 Lazhir, Sammy                Paul Robeson          10:45.98  
 41 Holder, Jamaal               Erasmus Hall          10:46.13  
 42 Levine, Kevin                Churchill             10:47.07  
 43 Clark, Neil                  Colonial Forge        10:47.29  
 44 Zarone, Jake                 Colonial Forge        10:47.34  
 45 McKathan, Darrell            Paul Robeson          10:49.03  
 46 Ashby, Robert                Liberty               10:52.48  
 47 Buckner, Antonio             Chancellor            10:58.69  
 48 Sickenberger, Will           SLHS                  10:58.97  
 49 Martinez, Ivan               Liberty               11:04.04  
 50 Kuhns, Ryan                  Bears                 11:08.52  
 51 Reinhold, Andrew             SLHS                  11:10.20  
 52 Paone, Nick                  Bears                 11:15.21  
 53 Swanson, Kyle                Forest Park           11:15.81  
 54 O'Malley, Daniel             SLHS                  11:23.88  
 55 Arnold, Josh                 Forest Park           11:28.59  
 56 Cook, Dan                    SLHS                  11:36.29  
 57 Guarnaccia, Nicholas         SLHS                  11:37.08  
 58 Battle, Kevyn                Chancellor            11:38.03  
 59 Miller, Daniel               Forest Park           11:40.29  
 60 Babos, Jason                 Fauquier              12:02.25  
 61 Volz, Stephen                Chancellor            12:07.85  
 62 Yost, Jason                  Fauquier              12:30.50  
 63 Bailey, Stephen              Fauquier              12:36.48  
 64 Vivorito, Phillip            Forest Park           12:51.54  
 65 Packard, Ian                 Forest Park           12:51.64  
 66 Robinson, Josh               Grace Brethern        13:01.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 14.64  4/1/2006    Michael Garel, Brooke Point                 
  VHSL State: $ 15.25                                                          
   NW Region: # 15.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Vincent               SLHS                     15.10$  1 
  2 Morse, Cameron               Liberty                  15.50   1 
  3 Thomas, John                 Poto                     15.60   1 
  4 DeVito, Paul                 Osbourn Park             15.79   1 
  5 Passarge, Matthew            Battlefield              15.97   1 
  6 Jackson, Jeremy              Poto                     16.39   1 
  7 Gates, Brian                 Mount Vernon             16.40   4 
  8 Gibbs, Vance                 Bears                    16.43   1 
  9 Everette, John               Mountain View            16.49   2 
 10 Bradshaw, Robert             Brooke Point             16.62   3 
 11 Lopez, Christoper            Hylton                   16.83   2 
 12 White, Kyle                  Brooke Point             16.84   4 
 13 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom                  16.89   1 
 14 Simpkins, Clinton            Chancellor               16.97   2 
 15 Brewer, Devin                Poto                     16.97   4 
 16 Burrell, Clinton             Gar-Field                17.08   2 
 17 Bothwell, Thomas             Mountain View            17.09   3 
 18 Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier                 17.50   3 
 19 Morgan, Travis               Bears                    17.53   2 
 20 Mills, Brian                 Fauquier                 18.12   3 
 21 Kranick, Randall             Chancellor               18.18   3 
 22 Harris, Iric                 Hylton                   18.43   2 
 23 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field                18.48   3 
 24 Tweedy, Kalif                Forest Park              18.80   5 
 25 Burnett, Joseph              Fauquier                 19.21   4 
 26 Jenkins, DJ                  Mountain View            19.45   5 
 27 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                19.45   4 
 28 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                19.54   4 
 29 Moktan, Sajan                Oakton                   19.62   5 
 30 Campbell, Taylor             Grace Brethern           20.44   5 
 31 Zimmerman, Dante             Fauquier                 20.91   4 
 32 Rasheed, Arham               Freedom                  22.17   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 40.09  4/1/2007    Ebanezer Amagashie, Potomac                 
  VHSL State: $ 41.05                                                          
   NW Region: # 41.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeVito, Paul                 Osbourn Park             39.61*  1 
  2 Washington, Andre            Woodbridge               39.62*  1 
  3 Buford, Maurice              Brooke Point             40.78$  2 
  4 Quarles, Demetrius           Woodbridge               41.32#  3 
  5 Morse, Cameron               Liberty                  41.37   1 
  6 Jordan, Alphonso             Fauquier                 41.58   2 
  7 Hanniford, Kenja             Freedom                  41.69   2 
  8 Phillip, Isaiah              Erasmus Hall             41.75   1 
  9 Everette, John               Mountain View            41.89   3 
 10 Osorio, Gustavo              Woodbridge               42.14   1 
 11 Brown, Vincent               SLHS                     42.45   1 
 12 Olamigoke, Olu               Mountain View            42.47   2 
 13 Brewer, Devin                Poto                     42.63   3 
 14 Thomas, John                 Poto                     43.04   2 
 15 Patrice, Sherwin             Erasmus Hall             43.07   1 
 15 Simpkins, Clinton            Chancellor               43.07   3 
 17 Kelly, Erik                  Brentsville              43.09   5 
 18 Burrell, Clinton             Gar-Field                43.17   2 
 19 Prince, Nickim               Erasmus Hall             43.55   3 
 20 Gibbs, Vance                 Bears                    43.72   2 
 21 Campbell, Kad                Paul Robeson             44.10   7 
 22 Harper, Daniel               Mountain View            44.12   3 
 23 Bothwell, Thomas             Mountain View            44.28   3 
 24 Lopez, Christoper            Hylton                   44.29   5 
 25 Lawton, Shane                Liberty                  44.52   6 
 26 Costodial, Ezical            Brentsville              44.96   4 
 27 Soderquist, Austin           Freedom                  45.16   5 
 28 DeVito, Brian                Osbourn Park             45.41   8 
 29 Mitchell, Wilson             Colonial Forge           45.52   4 
 29 Pittman, Justin              Gar-Field                45.52   6 
 31 Thomas, Jashawn              Churchill                45.63   5 
 32 Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier                 45.64   5 
 33 Zimmerman, Dante             Fauquier                 45.69   6 
 34 Kairys, Matt                 Stafford                 45.94   9 
 35 Rice, Jordan                 Forest Park              45.98   9 
 36 Leung, Cho-Hsien             Churchill                46.08   7 
 37 Harris, Iric                 Hylton                   46.13   5 
 38 Fortes, Quintin              SLHS                     46.31   8 
 39 Lee, Jonathan                Churchill                46.71   5 
 40 Joseph, Dylan                Paul Robeson             46.87   8 
 41 Khan, Areeb                  Poto                     47.35   6 
 42 Martindell, Ben              Brentsville              47.54   6 
 43 Davis, Vincent               Stafford                 47.56   7 
 44 Jackson, Jeremy              Poto                     47.60   2 
 45 Mickel, Donald               Brooke Point             47.69   4 
 46 McBain, Alex                 Paul Robeson             47.86   8 
 47 Pelletier, Daniel            North Stafford           47.91   7 
 48 Bryant, Deandre              Freedom                  47.98   4 
 49 Kranick, Randall             Chancellor               48.20   4 
 50 Moktan, Sajan                Oakton                   48.21   7 
 51 Hardely, Jarvia              Forest Park              48.45   9 
 52 Mills, Brian                 Fauquier                 48.65   6 
 53 Reid, Calvin                 Forest Park              48.77   8 
 54 Burnett, Joseph              Fauquier                 48.80   6 
 55 Sandiford, O'Neil            Paul Robeson             48.96   9 
 55 Campbell, Taylor             Grace Brethern           48.96   7 
 57 Tucker, Paul                 Oakton                   49.40   6 
 58 Gaspar, Andre                Mountain View            49.43   9 
 59 Bangura, Abraham             Mountain View            50.59   8 
 60 Rasheed, Arham               Freedom                  50.65   5 
 61 Hansen, Camille              Osbourn Park             52.47   8 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 43.31  4/1/2007    Mountain View                               
  VHSL State: $ 43.17                                                          
   NW Region: # 44.44                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodbridge Senior High School  'A'                    43.69#  1 
     1) Lewis, Kelvin                   2) Mathis, RaMon                  
     3) Frazer, Collin                  4) Williams, DeAntwan             
  2 Potomac High School  'A'                              44.03#  2 
     1) Brewer, Devin                   2) Hunt, John                     
     3) Boaudum, Derrick                4) Jackson, Jeremy                
  3 Samuel Tilden High School  'A'                        44.08#  1 
     1) Brown, Vernon                   2) Cordieu, Kareem                
     3) Muthura, Nico                   4) Hamil, Sean                    
  4 Brentsville District HS  'A'                          44.49   2 
     1) Wanzer, Andre                   2) Borks, PJ                      
     3) Murphy, Q                       4) Kelly, Erik                    
  5 Freedom High School  'A'                              44.52   3 
     1) Bailey, Eddie                   2) Moody, Tassian                 
     3) Wise, Davon                     4) Jones, Howard                  
  6 Mountain View High School  'A'                        44.65   2 
     1) Shell, Jamar                    2)                                
     3)                                 4) King, Jordan                   
  7 Erasmus Hall High School  'A'                         45.26   1 
     1) Samuels, Lyndon                 2) Prince, Nickim                 
     3) Prince, Joshua                  4) Prescott, Nico                 
  8 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                         45.35   2 
     1) DeVito, Paul                    2) Connor, Cole                   
     3) Sims, Justin                    4) Uptain, Cody                   
  9 C.D.Hylton H.S.  'A'                                  45.60   1 
     1) Nyantakyi, Bill                 2) Mullins, Dayne                 
     3) Lopez, Christoper               4) Hailes, Jordan                 
 10 Gar-Field High School  'A'                            45.62   2 
     1) Burney, Nathan                  2) Burrell, Clinton               
     3) Anderson, Dev'von               4) Miller, Bryce                  
 11 Chancellor High School  'A'                           45.64   1 
     1) Wallace, Dominique              2) Randall, Aqiyl                 
     3) Kelly, DL                       4) Walker, Chris                  
 12 Colonial Forge  'A'                                   45.89   2 
     1) Austin, Andre'                  2) Entzminger, Demetrius          
     3) James, Joiquan                  4) Lanciault, Nick                
 13 South Lakes HS  'A'                                   46.29   1 
     1) Berry, Denis                    2) Price, Sean                    
     3) Green, Anthony                  4) Smith, Devron                  
 14 Liberty High School  'A'                              46.34   2 
     1) Lewis, George                   2) Novak, Thomas                  
     3) Morse, Cameron                  4) Jenkins, Kirk                  
 15 Paul Robeson High School  'A'                         46.35   1 
     1) Lewis, Lamar                    2) Henry, Kenny                   
     3) Sandiford, David                4) Campbell, Kadeem               
 16 Forest Park High School  'A'                          46.93   3 
     1) McCants, Denarius               2) Stewart, Adrian                
     3) Bonner, Damien                  4) Schelsinger, Gary              
 17 Winston Churchill  'A'                                47.08   3 
     1) Oleka, Rick                     2) Weerakoon, Mullin              
     3) Swepson, Brandon                4) Thomas, Jashawn                
 18 Brooke Point HS  'A'                                  47.62   2 
     1) Buford, Maurice                 2) Greene, Christian              
     3) Oden, Matthew                   4) Toussaint, Antonio             
 19 Grace Brethern High School  'A'                       47.89   3 
     1) Jackson, Dwayne                 2) Waller, Vincent                
     3) Givens, Damani                  4) Sellers, Ronnie                
 20 Riverbend Bears  'A'                                  50.91   1 
     1) Culley, Marcus                  2) Tucker, Devante                
     3) Gibbs, Vance                    4) Blackman, Alex                 
 -- Fauquier High School  'A'                                DQ   3 
     1) Hartman, Brandon                2) Jordan, Alphonso               
     3) McNaughton, Stuart              4) Shepard, James                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   VA Runner: * 3:23.65  4/1/2007    Potomac                                   
  VHSL State: $ 3:23.83                                                        
   NW Region: # 3:29.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Potomac High School  'A'                            3:20.13*  1 
     1) Wells, Julian                   2) Jones, Wesley                  
     3) Mathews, Brice                  4) Gyamfi, Eric                   
  2 Woodbridge Senior High School  'A'                  3:23.40*  1 
     1) Lewis, Kelvin                   2) Mathis, RaMon                  
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Osorio, Gustavo                
  3 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          3:28.88#  1 
     1) Sakyi, Derrick                  2) Kabongo, Leons                 
     3) Clark, Michell                  4) Lecky, Philip                  
  4 Samuel Tilden High School  'A'                      3:30.11   1 
     1) Wilson, Kavaughn                2) Thompson, Blair                
     3) Hamil, Sean                     4) Lowery, Stuart                 
  5 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       3:31.18   3 
     1) Gates, Brian                    2) Cameron, Clive                 
     3) Cannon, Queshon                 4) Lecounte, Antuan               
  6 Battlefield High School  'A'                        3:33.38   3 
     1) Ingram, Adrian                  2) Franklin, Vaughn               
     3) Hoepker, Eric                   4) Paniagua, Sebastian            
  7 Erasmus Hall High School  'A'                       3:33.61   1 
     1) Phillip, Isaiah                 2) Patrice, Sherwin               
     3) Welch, Chris                    4) Samuels, Lyndon                
  8 James Wood High School  'A'                         3:35.02   2 
     1)                                 2) Wingfield, Taylor              
     3) Bridgeforth, Travis             4) Jenkins, Tim                   
  9 Chancellor High School  'A'                         3:35.04   2 
     1) Hinton, Alex                    2) Longman, Andrew                
     3) Rappa, Marc                     4)                                
 10 Bishop Ford High School  'A'                        3:35.41   2 
     1) Fernadez, Frankelly             2) Simon, Jimil                   
     3) Suarez, Justin                  4) Jeffers, Julian                
 11 C.D.Hylton H.S.  'A'                                3:35.88   1 
     1) Marion, Travis                  2) Waller, Nicholas               
     3) Hagos, Noah                     4) Heaton, Staphon                
 12 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       3:39.13   1 
     1) DeVito, Brian                   2) Connor, Cole                   
     3) Simmons, Tyler                  4) Uptain, Cody                   
 13 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 3:39.90   3 
     1) Bond, Justin                    2) Grimes, Andrew                 
     3) Pozeg, Mike                     4) Frohnapfel, Blake              
 14 Mountain View High School  'A'                      3:41.38   1 
     1) Everette, John                  2) Harper, Daniel                 
     3)                                 4) Sessoms, Marcel                
 15 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                  3:41.93   2 
     1) Ndandula, Rodin                 2) Medrano, Luis                  
     3) James, Herodotus                4) Parks, Kevin                   
 16 Stafford High School  'A'                           3:42.34   3 
     1) Lynn, Brian                     2) Kairys, Matt                   
     3) Rivera, Jonathan                4) Davis, Vincent                 
 17 Paul Robeson High School  'A'                       3:45.92   3 
     1) Isaacs, Showan                  2) Sandiford, O'Neil              
     3) McBain, Alex                    4) Bramble, Akeem                 
 18 Forest Park High School  'A'                        3:46.36   3 
     1) Shotwell, Stuart                2) Brennan, John                  
     3) Cord, Alex                      4) Blizard, Joe                   
 19 Oakton  'A'                                         3:46.55   3 
     1) Gleich, Derek                   2) Gleich, Dustin                 
     3) Weil, Chris                     4) Schlekser, Cody                
 20 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 3:51.88   2 
     1) Hickey, Kevin                   2) Price, Sean                    
     3) Fortes, Quintin                 4) Gyapong, Eugene                
 21 Brooke Point HS  'A'                                3:52.14   2 
     1) White, Kyle                     2) Oden, Matthew                  
     3) Bailey, Christian               4) Grady, Luke                    
 22 Liberty High School  'A'                            4:00.59   2 
     1) Costello, Miles                 2) Warren, Cory                   
     3) Novak, Thomas                   4) Lawton, Shane                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 8:22.64  4/1/2007    Albemarle                                 
  VHSL State: $ 8:05.29                                                        
   NW Region: # 8:23.94                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Battlefield High School  'A'                        8:12.86* 
     1) Hoepker, Eric                   2) Paniagua, Sebastian            
     3) Shaughnessy, Matthew            4) Robinson, John                 
  2 Erasmus Hall High School  'A'                       8:17.88* 
     1) Phillip, Isaiah                 2) Patrice, Sherwin               
     3) Welch, Chris                    4) Quashie, Kino                  
  3 Bishop Ford High School  'A'                        8:17.91* 
     1) Fernadez, Frankelly             2) Gilhuley, Joseph               
     3) Giluley, Paul                   4) Suarez, Justin                 
  4 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 8:23.42# 
     1) Bond, Justin                    2) Grimes, Andrew                 
     3) Pozeg, Mike                     4) Morthland, Chris               
  5 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       8:23.87# 
     1) Arena, Richard                  2) Simmons, Tyler                 
     3) Renton, Joey                    4) Compton, Nolan                 
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:26.91  
     1) King, Sean                      2) Harris, Darren                 
     3) Masuoka, Sei                    4) Draffin, Cyril                 
  7 Forest Park High School  'A'                        8:27.07  
     1) Williams, Zack                  2) Shaver, Cameron                
     3) Rice, Jordan                    4) Cobb, Patrick                  
  8 Samuel Tilden High School  'A'                      8:27.54  
     1) Wilson, Kavaughn                2) Thompson, Blair                
     3) Lowery, Stuart                  4) Moses, Dameon                  
  9 Mountain View High School  'A'                      8:33.42  
     1) Hagstrom, Dustin                2) Kurpiel, JJ                    
     3) O'Baker, Logan                  4) Elly, Jared                    
 10 Chancellor High School  'A'                         8:36.39  
     1) Cato, Denzel                    2) Hinton, Alex                   
     3) Rappa, Marc                     4) Longman, Andrew                
 11 Riverbend Bears  'A'                                8:54.35  
     1) Aracia, Mike                    2) Morrisson, Jacob               
     3) Paone, Nick                     4) Kuhns, Ryan                    
 12 Oakton  'A'                                         8:54.58  
     1) Faulkner, Ryan                  2) Sharpley, Aidan                
     3) Sharpley, Stefan                4) Wright, Scott                  
 13 Freedom High School  'A'                            9:06.51  
     1) Pride, Dikembe                  2) Marshall, David                
     3) Velez, Joseph                   4) Amissah, Francesco             
 14 Fauquier High School  'A'                           9:11.29  
     1) George, Luke                    2) Grammo, Travis                 
     3) Grimes, Casey                   4) Cutsail, Jarret                
 15 Brentsville District HS  'A'                        9:14.27  
     1) Hull, Andrew                    2) Earman, Matt                   
     3) Brommel, Jared                  4) Morrow, Zack                   
 16 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 9:14.50  
     1) Reinhold, Andrew                2) Sickenberger, Will             
     3) Williams, Sean                  4) Allen, Matthew                 
 17 Liberty High School  'A'                            9:15.32  
     1) Ashby, Robert                   2) Martinez, Ivan                 
     3) Warren, Cory                    4) Angell, Tim                    
 18 Paul Robeson High School  'A'                       9:22.24  
     1) Lazhir, Sammy                   2) McKathan, Darrell              
     3) Joseph, Dylan                   4) McBain, Alex                   
 19 C.D.Hylton H.S.  'A'                                9:46.24  
     1) Belote, Michael                 2) Johnson, James                 
     3) Linaenmuth, Sean                4) Zong, Jared                    
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mountain View High School  'A'                     10:26.53  
     1) Brown, Chris                    2) David, Myles                   
     3) Porter, Thomas                  4) Haskins, DJ                    
  2 Forest Park High School  'A'                       11:14.01  
     1) Williams, Zack                  2) Shaver, Cameron                
     3) Cobb, Patrick                   4)                                
  3 Oakton  'A'                                        11:18.20  
     1) Mohammadi, Abdullah             2) Despins, Stephen               
     3) Maxfield, Scott                 4) Fulghum, Patrick               
  4 Fauquier High School  'A'                          11:23.49  
     1) Frankel, Max                    2) Grammo, Travis                 
     3) Gilb, Roy                       4) Armstrong, Talbot              
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                                11:29.74  
     1) Lamberson, David                2) McHugh, Andrew                 
     3) Shafferman, Nathan              4) Morthland, Chris               
 
Boys High Jump 5'8" opening
================================================================
   VA Runner: *  6-08  4/1/2007    Jeremy Snyder, Riverbend                    
  VHSL State: $  6-02                                                          
   NW Region: #  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcneil, Jesse                Bears                  6-04.00$ 
  2 Sandiford, David             Paul Robeson           6-02.00$ 
  3 Price, AJ                    SLHS                  J6-02.00$ 
  4 Snyder, Jeremy               Bears                  6-00.00# 
  5 Thornton, John               Battlefield            5-10.00  
  5 Granderson, Jeremy           Colonial Forge         5-10.00  
  7 Daniels, Zach                Battlefield            5-08.00  
  7 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field              5-08.00  
  9 Molina, Chris                Woodbridge            J5-08.00  
  9 Miller, Bryce                Gar-Field             J5-08.00  
  9 Buckner, Antonio             Chancellor            J5-08.00  
  9 White, Joquaim               Poto                  J5-08.00  
 13 Christovich, Josh            Woodbridge             5-06.00  
 13 Murphy, Q                    Brentsville            5-06.00  
 13 Brisbon, Richard             Mountain View          5-06.00  
 -- Belcher, Nicholas            Mountain View               NH  
 -- Hazelgren, Matthew           Stafford                    NH  
 -- Frohnapfel, Blake            Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Dass, Aaron                  Mountain View               NH  
 -- Stuck, Jordan                Mountain View               NH  
 -- Bangura, Abraham             Mountain View               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 8'6" opening
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 13-00  4/1/2007    Logan Pash, North Stafford                  
  VHSL State: $ 13-00                                                          
   NW Region: # 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soderquist, Austin           Freedom               12-06.00# 
  1 Brennan, John                Forest Park           12-06.00# 
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Colonial Forge        12-00.00# 
  4 Hazelgren, Matthew           Stafford              11-06.00# 
  4 Babineau, Eddie              Mountain View         11-06.00# 
  6 Pinelli, Alex                Fauquier              10-06.00  
  6 Davis, Vincent               Stafford              10-06.00  
  8 Kohler, Tommy                Fauquier              10-00.00  
  9 Walker, Garrett              Fauquier               9-06.00  
 10 Smith, Alex                  Colonial Forge         9-00.00  
 11 Brady, Kyle                  Battlefield            8-06.00  
 11 Schorer, Ryan                Churchill              8-06.00  
 -- Magerer, Justin              SLHS                        NH  
 -- Eastman, Jared               Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Costello, Miles              Liberty                     NH  
 -- Loy, Michael                 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Porter, Robert               Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Pelletier, Daniel            North Stafford              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 22-03.75  4/1/2007    Cedrick Hudson, Mountain View            
  VHSL State: $ 22-02.75                                                       
   NW Region: #    21-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Wesley                Poto                  22-08.50* 
  2 Parker, Rex                  Battlefield           22-01.75# 
  3 Wells, Julian                Poto                  21-03.50# 
  4 West, Barry                  Stafford              20-01.75  
  5 Coleman, Shariff             Woodbridge            20-00.00  
  6 Bothwell, Thomas             Mountain View         19-07.00  
  7 Murphy, Q                    Brentsville           19-06.00  
  8 Brown, Vincent               SLHS                  19-04.00  
  9 Greene, Christian            Brooke Point          19-00.00  
  9 Granderson, Jeremy           Colonial Forge        19-00.00  
 11 Thornton, John               Battlefield           18-05.00  
 12 Haskins, DJ                  Mountain View         18-04.00  
 13 Miller, Dominigue            Hylton                18-02.00  
 14 Schelsinger, Gary            Forest Park           18-00.75  
 15 Givens, Damani               Grace Brethern        17-09.50  
 16 Kelly, Erik                  Brentsville           17-07.50  
 17 Piggott, Devonte             Gar-Field             17-07.00  
 18 Joseph, Dylan                Paul Robeson          17-06.00  
 19 Kohler, Tommy                Fauquier              17-05.50  
 20 Berry, Denis                 SLHS                  17-05.00  
 20 Green, Anthony               SLHS                  17-05.00  
 22 Kairys, Matt                 Stafford              17-04.50  
 23 Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier              17-02.00  
 24 Washington, Andre            Woodbridge            16-09.00  
 25 Jackson, Dwayne              Grace Brethern        16-07.00  
 26 Sheahan, Zachary             Oakton                16-04.00  
 27 Kelly, DL                    Chancellor            16-03.00  
 28 Smith, Nathan                Oakton                16-00.00  
 28 Hashi, Ahmed                 SLHS                  16-00.00  
 30 Tweedy, Kalif                Forest Park           15-09.00  
 31 Gabriel, Moriba              Hylton                15-06.50  
 32 Moktan, Sajan                Oakton                15-04.00  
 33 Gyapong, Eugene              SLHS                  15-02.50  
 34 Vereen, Dominic              Grace Brethern        14-05.50  
 35 Rasheed, Arham               Freedom               14-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 44-07.75  4/1/2007    Olu Omamigoke, Mountain View             
  VHSL State: $    45-07                                                       
   NW Region: #    43-07                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Rex                  Battlefield           46-02.25$ 
  2 Olamigoke, Olu               Mountain View         45-08.25$ 
  3 Campbell, Kadeem             Paul Robeson          42-10.00  
  4 Aaron, Kevin                 Gar-Field             42-01.50  
  5 Cato, Denzel                 Chancellor            41-05.50  
  6 Bradshaw, Robert             Brooke Point          40-11.00  
  7 West, Barry                  Stafford              40-10.75  
  8 Copeland, Austin             Gar-Field             40-04.25  
  9 Wells, Julian                Poto                  40-04.00  
 10 Sandiford, O'Neil            Paul Robeson          37-01.00  
 11 Buckner, Antonio             Chancellor            36-09.25  
 12 Kairys, Matt                 Stafford              36-08.00  
 13 Christovich, Josh            Woodbridge            36-03.00  
 14 McCants, Denarius            Forest Park           36-01.00  
 15 Mickel, Donald               Brooke Point          34-11.00  
 16 Kohler, Tommy                Fauquier              34-06.00  
 17 Tucker, Devon                Brentsville           32-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 51-08.25  4/1/2007    Josh Capriani, Colonial Forge            
  VHSL State: $    52-00                                                       
   NW Region: #    46-11                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Dennis               Chancellor            47-07.00# 
  2 Simmons, Isaiah              Woodbridge            47-05.50# 
  3 Soriano, Luis                Oakton                46-11.50# 
  4 Baker, Brian                 Brentsville           46-07.50  
  5 Ingram, Brian                James Wood            46-05.50  
  6 Kidd, Chris                  Liberty               45-05.50  
  7 Johnson, Jake                Stafford              45-05.00  
  8 Repass III, Todd             Stafford              44-08.00  
  9 Young, Joseph                Freedom               44-01.00  
 10 Whea, Mervin                 Hylton                43-02.50  
 11 Smith, Tyler                 Battlefield           43-00.00  
 12 Green, Austin                Woodbridge            42-11.00  
 13 Coopwood, Greg               Woodbridge            42-08.50  
 14 Anderson, Allan              Mount Vernon          42-02.00  
 15 Jones, Howard                Freedom               42-01.00  
 16 Davis, Ralph                 Oakton                41-10.00  
 17 Crouch, Dan                  Bears                 41-07.00  
 18 Carter, Eddie                Chancellor            40-09.00  
 19 Bogart, Brian                Poto                  40-08.00  
 20 Edmonds, Joshua              Mount Vernon          39-06.00  
 21 Groft, Brian                 Osbourn Park          38-11.00  
 22 German, Rodaius              Freedom               38-07.50  
 23 Naujoks, Nikolas             Osbourn Park          38-06.00  
 24 Fortney, Kyle                Fauquier              38-01.50  
 25 Smith, Kenny                 Bears                 37-09.50  
 26 Shalaby, Ziyad               Mountain View         37-05.00  
 27 Faulkner, Chad               Oakton                37-04.00  
 28 Waldron, Matt                Brentsville           37-01.50  
 29 Rivas, Jon                   Oakton                36-11.00  
 29 Settle, CJ                   Fauquier              36-11.00  
 29 Perelli, Nicholas            Mountain View         36-11.00  
 32 Winder, Tally                SLHS                  36-04.00  
 33 Singh, Amardeep              Brentsville           35-10.50  
 34 Kagarise, Christian          Colonial Forge        35-08.00  
 35 Easter, Nick                 Colonial Forge        35-06.50  
 36 Wood, Chris                  Hylton                35-05.00  
 37 Burgess, Trey                Colonial Forge        35-02.00  
 38 Hamby, Aaron                 Fauquier              35-00.00  
 39 Samuel, Roosevelt            Mount Vernon          34-09.00  
 40 Cowan, Sajid                 North Stafford        34-04.00  
 41 Aujla, Aaron                 Battlefield           33-11.00  
 42 Parker, Sydney               Freedom               33-07.00  
 43 Blackshear, Chris            Poto                  33-05.00  
 44 Bell, Ray                    SLHS                  33-04.00  
 45 Lindsay, William             Grace Brethern        33-03.00  
 46 Standerfer, Bradley          SLHS                  33-01.00  
 47 Vice, JD                     Brentsville           33-00.50  
 48 Alexander, Johnathan         Freedom               33-00.00  
 49 Livingston, Khalid           Grace Brethern        32-08.00  
 49 Russell, Tyrone              Forest Park           32-08.00  
 51 Sherbin, Michael             Fauquier              32-06.50  
 52 Hamilton, Chris              North Stafford        32-06.00  
 53 Davis, Krys                  North Stafford        32-02.00  
 54 Lang, Tylor                  Freedom               32-00.00  
 55 Bartlett, Alan               North Stafford        27-01.50  
 56 Alexander, Rob               Brentsville           26-11.00  
 57 Sayers, Kionne               Paul Robeson          25-10.00  
 58 Rall, Dan                    Mountain View         25-05.00  
 59 Hartnett, Eric               Fauquier              24-09.00  
 60 Douglas, Brandon             Paul Robeson          20-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   VA Runner: * 160-03  4/1/2006    Dominique Smith, Massaponax                
  VHSL State: $ 152-00                                                         
   NW Region: # 133-09                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Morgan               Hylton                  165-10* 
  2 McCoy, Sean                  SLHS                    143-09# 
  3 Leppert, Markes              Osbourn Park            136-09# 
  4 Johnson, Jake                Stafford                133-01  
  5 Edmonds, Joshua              Mount Vernon            126-10  
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Battlefield             125-02  
  7 Naujoks, Nikolas             Osbourn Park            124-01  
  7 Thomas, Shaquille            Mount Vernon            124-01  
  9 Adjei, Michael               Woodbridge              121-08  
 10 Fortney, Kyle                Fauquier                120-03  
 11 Baker, Brian                 Brentsville             119-02  
 12 Heslop, Tyler                Bears                   114-02  
 13 Shalaby, Ziyad               Mountain View           113-10  
 14 Davis, Ralph                 Oakton                  113-06  
 15 Nussbaum, Troy               Churchill               112-03  
 16 Wagner, Dennis               Chancellor              111-00  
 17 Kidd, Chris                  Liberty                 109-10  
 18 Borks, PJ                    Brentsville             105-10  
 19 Soriano, Luis                Oakton                  105-08  
 20 Sherbin, Michael             Fauquier                105-00  
 21 Repass III, Todd             Stafford                104-02  
 22 Cowan, Sajid                 North Stafford          101-08  
 23 Whea, Mervin                 Hylton                   99-06  
 24 Livingston, Khalid           Grace Brethern           98-06  
 25 Jenkins, Kenny               Woodbridge               97-09  
 25 Easter, Nick                 Colonial Forge           97-09  
 27 German, Rodaius              Freedom                  97-06  
 28 Mensah, George               Woodbridge               96-06  
 29 Davis, Krys                  North Stafford           96-00  
 30 Prince, Joshua               Erasmus Hall             95-03  
 31 Samuel, Roosevelt            Mount Vernon             94-04  
 32 Bopp, Austin                 Stafford                 92-08  
 33 Zaremba, Nicholas            Stafford                 91-01  
 34 Settle, CJ                   Fauquier                 90-10  
 35 West, Justin                 Gar-Field                88-01  
 36 Hamby, Aaron                 Fauquier                 88-00  
 36 Hamilton, Chris              North Stafford           88-00  
 38 Strakel, Joshua              Brentsville              87-11  
 38 Koenick, Matthew             Churchill                87-11  
 40 Lindsay, William             Grace Brethern           87-02  
 41 Aujla, Aaron                 Battlefield              85-06  
 42 Alexander, Johnathan         Freedom                  83-03  
 43 Alexander, Rob               Brentsville              82-08  
 44 Halleran, Brett              Oakton                   82-05  
 45 Russell, Tyrone              Forest Park              80-11  
 46 Lang, Tylor                  Freedom                  75-00  
 47 Rall, Dan                    Mountain View            74-10  
 48 Coachman, LeVon              Grace Brethern           72-04  
 49 Bogart, Brian                Poto                     71-10  
 50 Blackshear, Chris            Poto                     67-04  
 51 Roulet, Lucas                Brentsville              66-00  
 52 Parker, Sydney               Freedom                  65-05  
 53 Fioramonti, Nathan           Oakton                   60-02  
 54 Singh, Amardeep              Brentsville              10-11  
 -- Burgess, Trey                Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Bishop, Bisnom               Erasmus Hall                ND  
 -- Faulkner, Chad               Oakton                      ND  
 -- Hunter, Jeff                 North Stafford              ND  
 -- Young, Joseph                Freedom                     ND  
 -- Fogg, Jesse                  Bears                       ND  


Return to Top

Email | About