MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Clarksburg, Maryland
2019-10-31

  MPSSAA Championship Meet                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:24 PM  10/31/201
                              2019 4A West Region Meet - 10/31/2019
                                       High Point Farm Park
                                             Results

  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Goldberg, Jenna              Walter Johns          18:10.00    1
  2 Turesson, Charlotte          Richard Mont          18:57.00    2
  3 Gaul, Ella                   Walter Johns          20:15.86    3
  4 Jackson, Avery               Clarksburg H          20:20.36    4
  5 Jarman, Sara                 Urbana High School    20:28.77    5
  6 Vasconez, Rebecca            Thomas S. Wo          20:30.52    6
  7 Weinberg, Emmersen           Walt Whitman          20:32.27    7
  8 Baldwin, Anna                Thomas S. Wo          20:37.83    8
  9 Blaisdell, Madeleine         Walt Whitman          20:39.08    9
 10 Lauwers, Alicia              Walt Whitman          20:48.36   10
 11 Rogers, Ellie                Walter Johns          20:48.70   11
 12 Benhamou, Elsa               Bethesda-Che          21:08.36   12
 13 Gros-Slovinska, Emilie       Walt Whitman          21:09.21   13
 14 Coldren, Ivy                 Urbana High School    21:09.86   14
 15 Dyce-Giraud, Alana           Gaithersburg          21:13.89   15
 16 Derrenbacher, Devon          Gaithersburg          21:18.27   16
 17 Senfaute, Isabelle           Walter Johns          21:20.33   17
 18 McDonnell, Karly             Urbana High School    21:20.45   18
 19 Hailu, Noelle                Northwest Hi          21:23.77   19
 20 Hill, Abigail                Winston Chur          21:27.17   20
 21 Beraich, Lyna                Urbana High School    21:31.08   21
 22 Shumakovich, Victoria        Thomas S. Wo          21:31.64   22
 23 Lee, Helena                  Northwest Hi          21:31.98   23
 24 Bastos, Ana                  Walt Whitman          21:32.08   24
 25 McDonnell, Emily             Urbana High School    21:40.42   25
 26 Tracey, Tori                 Gaithersburg          21:40.67   26
 27 D'Arpa, Alyssa               Thomas S. Wo          21:48.30   27
 28 Abo Dominguez, Aiko          Bethesda-Che          21:59.77   28
 29 Kelly, Bridget               Winston Chur          22:01.36   29
 30 Auderset, Ella               Urbana High School    22:04.83   30
 31 Helgeson, Emma               Thomas S. Wo          22:05.11   31
 32 Burkhard, Amelia             Walter Johns          22:06.30   32
 33 Chuang, Kiara                Walt Whitman          22:09.61   33
 34 Gagne, Camille               Walter Johns          22:11.08   34
 35 Ashiogwu, K.C.               Gaithersburg          22:13.21   35
 36 Anderson, Lauren             Winston Chur          22:14.45   36
 37 Weaver, Katherine            Walter Johns          22:16.52   37
 38 Penry, Jessica               Thomas S. Wo          22:18.80   38
 39 Langstein, Arianna           Gaithersburg          22:24.11   39
 40 Athrey, Nisha                Richard Mont          22:25.14   40
 41 Campano, Michelle            Richard Mont          22:31.55   41
 42 Auerbach, Rachel             Bethesda-Che          22:33.27   42
 43 Dainer, Phoebe               Walt Whitman          22:35.74   43
 44 Yao, Julianne                Thomas S. Wo          22:38.45   44
 45 Bowen, Jessica               Winston Chur          22:38.80   45
 46 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Morgan     Northwest Hi          22:39.33   46
 47 Bernal, Soraya               Bethesda-Che          22:53.95   47
 48 Robertson, Caroline          Albert Einst          22:54.42   48
 49 Willich, Sydney              Winston Chur          23:02.49   49
 50 Lauer, Addison               Urbana High School    23:04.58   50
 51 Kimpson, Carmen              Richard Mont          23:05.24   51
 52 Mantano, Yacelin             Gaithersburg          23:06.17   52
 53 Seabolt-Wilbanks, Baylee     Northwest Hi          23:09.05   53
 54 Kelleher, Fiona              Bethesda-Che          23:17.14   54
 55 Wilson, Rachel               Bethesda-Che          23:21.17   55
 56 Maged, Julia                 Bethesda-Che          23:23.14   56
 57 Iyer, Anjali                 Winston Chur          23:23.67   57
 58 Mood, Chiara                 Northwest Hi          23:32.67   58
 59 Cress, Anna                  Northwest Hi          23:36.80   59
 60 Osborne, Ashley              Northwest Hi          23:41.02   60
 61 Poulson, Claire              Quince Orcha          23:41.67   61
 62 Wu, Joyce                    Clarksburg H          24:02.99   62
 63 Gough, Katie                 Richard Mont          24:12.70   63
 64 Velasco, Nadia               Wheaton High School   24:14.24   64
 65 Bell, Zoe                    Quince Orcha          24:23.05   65
 66 Merkowitz, Daisy             Albert Einst          24:24.52   66
 67 Soni, Monica                 Quince Orcha          24:29.58   67
 68 Newlands, Isabela            Quince Orcha          24:30.14   68
 69 Funk, Mirabella              Richard Mont          24:32.67   69
 70 Miller, Emily                Quince Orcha          24:35.61   70
 71 Rodriguez, Maria             Richard Mont          24:46.74   71
 72 St. Clair, Hannah            Albert Einst          24:57.55   72
 73 Thrush, Sophie               Quince Orcha          24:58.95   73
 74 Sadd, Joelle                 Clarksburg H          25:02.42   74
 75 Kuo, Lauren                  Winston Chur          25:11.89   75
 76 Craig, Helen                 Clarksburg H          25:14.30   76
 77 Derrenbacher, Casey          Gaithersburg          25:22.27   77
 78 Rose, Miranda                Albert Einst          25:38.99   78
 79 Alfaro, Milbia               Albert Einst          25:49.27   79
 80 Zielinski, Rosa              Albert Einst          25:56.42   80
 81 Tekelenburg, Meghan          Wheaton High School   26:27.77   81
 82 Ambrozak, Sarah              Clarksburg H          26:52.89   82
 83 Vendittis, Mandy             Quince Orcha          27:24.08   83
 84 Cook, Elly                   Clarksburg H          27:24.39   84
 85 Love, Christine              Clarksburg H          28:02.49   85
 86 Guevara, Daniela             Albert Einst          29:05.67   86
 87 Castro Guevarra, Kathya      Wheaton High School   29:49.99   87
 88 Nida, Ehesane                Wheaton High School   32:36.58   88
 89 Muhamme, Ikram               Wheaton High School   34:21.45   89

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Walt Whitman High School     63    7    9   10   13   24   33   43
      Total Time:  1:44:41.00
         Average:    20:56.20
   2 Walter Johnson High Schoo    64    1    3   11   17   32   34   37
      Total Time:  1:42:41.19
         Average:    20:32.24
   3 Urbana High School           83    5   14   18   21   25   30   50
      Total Time:  1:46:10.58
         Average:    21:14.12
   4 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc    94    6    8   22   27   31   38   44
      Total Time:  1:46:33.40
         Average:    21:18.68
   5 Gaithersburg High School    131   15   16   26   35   39   52   77
      Total Time:  1:48:50.15
         Average:    21:46.03
   6 Winston Churchill High Sc   179   20   29   36   45   49   57   75
      Total Time:  1:51:24.28
         Average:    22:16.86
   7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   183   12   28   42   47   54   55   56
      Total Time:  1:51:52.49
         Average:    22:22.50
   8 Richard Montgomery High S   197    2   40   41   51   63   69   71
      Total Time:  1:51:11.63
         Average:    22:14.33
   9 Northwest High School       199   19   23   46   53   58   59   60
      Total Time:  1:52:16.80
         Average:    22:27.36
  10 Clarksburg High School      298    4   62   74   76   82   84   85
      Total Time:  2:01:32.96
         Average:    24:18.60
  11 Quince Orchard High Schoo   331   61   65   67   68   70   73   83
      Total Time:  2:01:40.05
         Average:    24:20.01
  12 Albert Einstein High Scho   343   48   66   72   78   79   80   86
      Total Time:  2:03:44.75
         Average:    24:44.95
  13 Wheaton High School         409   64   81   87   88   89
      Total Time:  2:27:30.03
         Average:    29:30.01


  MPSSAA Championship Meet                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:54 PM  10/31/201
                              2019 4A West Region Meet - 10/31/2019
                                       High Point Farm Park
                                             Results

  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Suhr, Garrett                Richard Mont          16:48.42    1
  2 Marks, Jacob                 Walter Johns          17:02.89    2
  3 Applebaum, Elias             Richard Mont          17:14.17    3
  4 Goldenberg-Hart, Aidan       Richard Mont          17:17.24    4
  5 Mackey, Tsach                Winston Chur          17:19.08    5
  6 Bryant, Levi                 Albert Einst          17:20.86    6
  7 Megary, Jackson              Walt Whitman          17:22.89    7
  8 Scott, Alex                  Walter Johns          17:27.14    8
  9 Schell, Andrew               Walter Johns          17:28.49    9
 10 McCarty, Jake                Bethesda-Che          17:31.14   10
 11 Bangser, Seth                Walter Johns          17:33.36   11
 12 Burd, Henry                  Winston Chur          17:35.64   12
 13 Higgins, Julien              Winston Chur          17:36.33   13
 14 Morad, Adam                  Walter Johns          17:37.30   14
 15 Sow, Sadou                   Gaithersburg          17:38.27   15
 16 Tiroro, Natnel               Wheaton High School   17:41.83   16
 17 Eig, Sam                     Clarksburg H          17:48.58   17
 18 Keita, Alioun                Gaithersburg          17:51.39   18
 19 Fontek, Jonathan             Quince Orcha          17:51.89   19
 20 Matsatsa, Tinoda             Northwest Hi          17:52.21   20
 21 Sritharan, Vipulan Scott     Thomas S. Wo          17:52.52   21
 22 Ramirez, Jose                Gaithersburg          17:53.86   22
 23 Osborne, Gage                Northwest Hi          17:54.14   23
 24 De Jong, Franklin Joseph     Thomas S. Wo          17:59.95   24
 25 Corea, Lucas                 Richard Mont          18:02.33   25
 26 Wang, Jason                  Thomas S. Wo          18:03.77   26
 27 Friebert, James              Bethesda-Che          18:04.27   27
 28 Wank, Samuel                 Winston Chur          18:07.49   28
 29 Gray, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          18:07.92   29
 30 Hall, Cooper                 Quince Orcha          18:09.27   30
 31 Arias, Roger                 Northwest Hi          18:11.67   31
 32 Sauvajot, Tyler              Thomas S. Wo          18:13.70   32
 33 Beckley, Griffin             Walt Whitman          18:14.17   33
 34 Sisler, Lewis                Bethesda-Che          18:14.70   34
 35 Misura, Andrew               Winston Chur          18:21.30   35
 36 Amado, Andualem              Richard Mont          18:22.61   36
 37 Caiazza-Blum, Joey           Bethesda-Che          18:22.86   37
 38 Kaye, Henry                  Richard Mont          18:28.95   38
 39 Salckak, Armaan              Thomas S. Wo          18:29.61   39
 40 Ney, Stefan                  Northwest Hi          18:30.11   40
 41 Averill, Willem              Albert Einst          18:30.70   41
 42 Kennan, Edward               Thomas S. Wo          18:34.42   42
 43 Gandolfo, Nicky              Walt Whitman          18:35.77   43
 44 Strauch, Benjamin            Winston Chur          18:36.52   44
 45 Zhang, Alan                  Winston Chur          18:40.30   45
 46 Brackins, Yedidya            Wheaton High School   18:40.64   46
 47 Pemmaraju, Vinamr            Richard Mont          18:40.89   47
 48 Simon, Jeremy                Bethesda-Che          18:48.42   48
 49 Cunniff, Mark                Walt Whitman          18:50.99   49
 50 Levchenko, Nicholas          Northwest Hi          18:53.64   50
 51 Armoza, Avi                  Bethesda-Che          18:54.30   51
 52 Altamar, Nico                Bethesda-Che          18:54.67   52
 53 Weiss, David                 Thomas S. Wo          18:56.49   53
 54 Waterman, Ben                Walt Whitman          18:56.89   54
 55 Bilsky, Asher                Albert Einst          19:09.41   55
 56 Bhati, Kehan                 Quince Orcha          19:09.95   56
 57 Cerron, Cody                 Wheaton High School   19:10.36   57
 58 Wright, Danny                Quince Orcha          19:10.67   58
 59 Duncan, Garrett              Northwest Hi          19:11.27   59
 60 Hartlaub, Luke               Urbana High School    19:12.80   60
 61 Korzeniewski, Kenneth        Clarksburg H          19:13.61   61
 62 Lesser, Benjamin             Walt Whitman          19:18.89   62
 63 Rodrigues, Henry             Urbana High School    19:24.14   63
 64 Rouxel, Matthieu             Walt Whitman          19:25.11   64
 65 Gebreslassie, Arkebe         Albert Einst          19:26.08   65
 66 Ganatra, Sohan               Clarksburg H          19:29.36   66
 67 Rivard, Sean                 Urbana High School    19:31.95   67
 68 Demissie, Emmanuel           Gaithersburg          19:32.39   68
 69 Uhl, Matt                    Walter Johns          19:33.92   69
 70 Cisse, Ibrahima              Albert Einst          19:35.30   70
 71 Clark, Dillon                Gaithersburg          19:36.27   71
 72 Fagan, Eric                  Quince Orcha          19:37.45   72
 73 Cox, Andrew                  Clarksburg H          19:37.92   73
 74 Schupp, Tommy                Urbana High School    19:40.17   74
 75 Mzese, Adil                  Clarksburg H          19:41.27   75
 76 Eugene Tuason, Marc          Gaithersburg          19:42.33   76
 77 Miller, Davis                Urbana High School    19:42.58   77
 78 Wagner, Christopher          Urbana High School    19:42.80   78
 79 Cupples, Andrew              Clarksburg H          19:45.92   79
 80 Mutamba, Joshua              Northwest Hi          19:51.80   80
 81 Obi, Zane                    Quince Orcha          19:58.95   81
 82 Boron, Alec                  Urbana High School    19:59.49   82
 83 Tefera, Kaleab               Wheaton High School   20:02.24   83
 84 Hafer, Ian                   Gaithersburg          20:06.05   84
 85 Fagan, Ian                   Quince Orcha          20:12.05   85
 86 Ndongmo, Bryant              Clarksburg H          20:15.14   86
 87 Mehari, Naod                 Albert Einst          20:16.02   87
 88 Solberg, Aiden               Wheaton High School   20:43.61   88
 89 Modrick, Edward              Wheaton High School   20:49.05   89
 90 Rodriguez, Francisco         Albert Einst          20:58.39   90
 91 Ketema, Matias               Wheaton High School   21:15.33   91

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
   1 Walter Johnson High Schoo    44    2    8    9   11   14   29   69
      Total Time:  1:27:09.18
         Average:    17:25.84
   2 Richard Montgomery High S    69    1    3    4   25   36   38   47
      Total Time:  1:27:44.77
         Average:    17:32.96
   3 Winston Churchill High Sc    93    5   12   13   28   35   44   45
      Total Time:  1:28:59.84
         Average:    17:47.97
   4 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   142   21   24   26   32   39   42   53
      Total Time:  1:30:39.55
         Average:    18:07.91
   5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   156   10   27   34   37   48   51   52
      Total Time:  1:31:01.39
         Average:    18:12.28
   6 Northwest High School       164   20   23   31   40   50   59   80
      Total Time:  1:31:21.77
         Average:    18:16.36
   7 Walt Whitman High School    186    7   33   43   49   54   62   64
      Total Time:  1:32:00.71
         Average:    18:24.15
   8 Gaithersburg High School    194   15   18   22   68   71   76   84
      Total Time:  1:32:32.18
         Average:    18:30.44
   9 Quince Orchard High Schoo   235   19   30   56   58   72   81   85
      Total Time:  1:33:59.23
         Average:    18:47.85
  10 Albert Einstein High Scho   237    6   41   55   65   70   87   90
      Total Time:  1:34:02.36
         Average:    18:48.47
  11 Wheaton High School         290   16   46   57   83   88   89   91
      Total Time:  1:36:18.68
         Average:    19:15.74
  12 Clarksburg High School      292   17   61   66   73   75   79   86
      Total Time:  1:35:50.74
         Average:    19:10.15
  13 Urbana High School          341   60   63   67   74   77   78   82
      Total Time:  1:37:31.64
         Average:    19:30.33



Return to Top

Email | About