MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MRW Invitational
Metro Run and Walk Invitational History
Hosted By: Westfield
Alexandria, Virginia
2008-04-11
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/29401

Licensed to Westfield High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2008 07:41 PM
                    Metro Run & Walk Northern Virginia Inv.                    
         Edison High School, Alexandria, VA  - 4/11/2008 to 4/12/2008          
                       Results - from Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finch, Brittni            12 Centreville              12.52   1 
  2 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                    12.56   1 
  3 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill                12.58   1 
  4 Wolf, Kathryn             10 Winston Churchil         12.68   1 
  5 Deal, Shanel              10 Oxon Hill                12.71   1 
  6 Mann, Shekyira            JR Edison                   12.73   2 
  7 Idris, Amira              09 Chantilly                12.99   2 
  8 Brown, Imani              09 Oxon Hill                13.23   3 
  9 Barnes, Shemia            11 Largo                    13.27   1 
 10 Mercer, Shakea            09 Suitland                 13.39   2 
 11 Jones, Jasmine            10 Paint Branch             13.43   2 
 12 Cowden, Allyson           10 Paul VI Catholic         13.50   8 
 13 White, Ashleigh           10 West Potomac             13.51   5 
 14 Butler, Ericka            10 Suitland                 13.55   2 
 15 Denham, Lauren            09 Robinson, James          13.56   5 
 16 Green, Olivia             11 Woodson, W. T.           13.57   7 
 17 Schaal, Erin              09 Paul VI Catholic         13.61   9 
 18 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                 13.67   3 
 19 Brown, Ebony              10 Liberty (Beal)           13.74  13 
 20 Burton, Laura             11 Annandale                13.81   7 
 21 Banks, Ashley             11 Herndon                  13.82   4 
 22 Alston, Keiara            12 Suitland                 13.82   3 
 23 Serroka, Leigh            SO Westfield                13.83   5 
 23 Saygbe, Johnetta          12 Stuart, Jeb              13.83   4 
 25 Jarrett, Tyeisha          10 Chantilly                13.85   5 
 26 Porter, Katelyn           09 Northwest                13.88   6 
 27 O'Brien, Kathleen         12 Robinson, James          13.94   5 
 28 Council, Ashleigh         12 Paint Branch             14.01   3 
 29 Noce, Kerry               12 Lake Braddock            14.03   7 
 30 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 Quince Orchard           14.06   4 
 31 Goldstein, Jill           10 Paul VI Catholic         14.07   9 
 32 Lolite, S                 09 Winston Churchil         14.09   9 
 33 Feldstein, Alyssa         10 Winston Churchil         14.13   8 
 34 Park, Sam                    Woodson, W. T.           14.17   8 
 35 Ocran, Cindy              11 Paint Branch             14.20   3 
 36 Beyer, Celeste            11 Northwest                14.20   4 
 37 Estes, Pamela             11 Centreville              14.21   3 
 38 Degitz, Claire            11 Stuart, Jeb              14.27   9 
 39 Raiford, Brittany         09 Wakefield                14.37  10 
 40 Yang, Tierra              10 Largo                    14.38   2 
 41 Moot, Taylor              11 Mason, George            14.40   9 
 42 Mitchell, Tiffany         09 Chantilly                14.40   6 
 43 Neston, Bianca            12 Robinson, James          14.42   8 
 44 Bethea, Karina            10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         14.49   7 
 45 Ellis, Denise             12 Centreville              14.50   6 
 46 Lee, Ashley               SR Westfield                14.54   8 
 47 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest                14.57   4 
 48 Blackmon, Jenaye          09 Magruder                 14.62   7 
 49 Arkorful, Abena           SO Westfield                14.63  10 
 50 Bailey, Chantel           10 Mason, George            14.63   6 
 51 Engelmann, Kristin        SR Edison                   14.73  10 
 52 Koroma, Alliyah           10 Quince Orchard           14.78   8 
 53 Winston, Celeste          10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         14.81  11 
 54 Oboh, Cynthia             10 Magruder                 14.88   6 
 55 Nath, Elizabeth           12 West Potomac             15.02  10 
 56 Alvarenga, Sandra         10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         15.08  11 
 57 Moeller, Julia            10 Annandale                15.16  10 
 58 Moten, Rosetta            09 Wakefield                15.25  12 
 59 Watson, Anastasia         10 Herndon                  15.36   6 
 60 Smith, Issa               12 West Potomac             15.41  11 
 61 Mintz, Inage              09 Herndon                  15.50   5 
 62 Mamo, Meron                  Westfield                15.50  11 
 63 Herrell, Raidis           09 Marshall, George         16.06  13 
 64 Mills, Caroline           12 Falls Church             16.06  12 
 65 Lee, Ginny                11 Marshall, George         16.15  12 
 66 Mbualungu, Ashley            Westfield                16.28  12 
 67 Harper, Amber             11 Falls Church             16.46  12 
 68 Xiang, Dian               09 Marshall, George         16.60  13 
 69 Naman, Rhonda                Westfield                17.54  11 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch             25.43   1 
  2 Wells-Owens, Tanisha      12 Largo                    25.80   1 
  3 Miller, Cearha            11 Oxon Hill                25.88   1 
  4 Finch, Brittni            12 Centreville              25.99   1 
  5 Akwule, Melanie           12 Lake Braddock            26.31   2 
  6 Sinichko, Becca           09 Lake Braddock            26.37   2 
  7 Deal, Shanel              10 Oxon Hill                26.56   2 
  8 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch             26.78   1 
  9 Idris, Amira              09 Chantilly                27.01   2 
 10 Lacasse, Stephanie        12 Lake Braddock            27.13   4 
 11 Mann, Shekyira            JR Edison                   27.18   4 
 12 Manley, Genevieve         10 Chantilly                27.60   5 
 13 Scott, Jasmine            10 Magruder                 27.75   4 
 14 Green, Olivia             11 Woodson, W. T.           27.86   7 
 15 Williams, Jasmine         10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         27.94   5 
 16 Ross, Blair               11 Robinson, James          27.95   6 
 17 campbell, maria           09 Suitland                 27.98   3 
 18 Council, Ashleigh         12 Paint Branch             28.00   2 
 19 Barnes, Shemia            11 Largo                    28.03   2 
 20 Saygbe, Johnetta          12 Stuart, Jeb              28.08   3 
 21 Fish, Melanie             11 West Springfield         28.08   5 
 22 Ullom, Nina               09 Chantilly                28.10   6 
 23 Butler, Ericka            10 Suitland                 28.12   3 
 24 Banks, Ashley             11 Herndon                  28.37   6 
 25 Burton, Laura             11 Annandale                28.48   6 
 26 Lewis, Kara               11 West Springfield         28.49   5 
 27 Brown, Ebony              10 Liberty (Beal)           28.81  13 
 28 Louden, Riley             10 Falls Church             28.82  12 
 29 Awan, Seemal              12 Annandale                29.14   7 
 30 Walters, Tiffany          10 Woodson, W. T.           29.15   6 
 31 Lee, YunSun               12 Robinson, James          29.17   6 
 32 Degitz, Claire            11 Stuart, Jeb              29.20  12 
 33 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 Quince Orchard           29.24   7 
 34 Lloyd, Emily              12 Liberty (Beal)           29.39   8 
 35 Beyer, Celeste            11 Northwest                29.58   8 
 36 Jackson, Timya            SO Westfield                29.59  13 
 37 Young, Tiera              11 Largo                    29.61   3 
 38 Feldstein, Alyssa         10 Winston Churchil         29.65   7 
 39 Raiford, Brittany         09 Wakefield                29.86  11 
 40 Thibeault, Valerie        11 Falls Church             29.90   9 
 41 Alike, Queen              10 Northwest                30.10   9 
 42 Moot, Taylor              11 Mason, George            30.25  12 
 43 Moore, Jenny              11 Falls Church             30.30  10 
 44 Chandra, Revathi          12 Northwest                30.50  11 
 45 Ellis, Denise             12 Centreville              30.61   5 
 46 Koroma, Alliyah           10 Quince Orchard           30.62  11 
 47 Christopher, Kaitlyn      10 Robinson, James          30.69   9 
 48 Sheridan, Katie           09 Paul VI Catholic         30.70  11 
 49 Kremer, Candice           10 Jefferson S&T            30.73   8 
 50 Bounds, Laura                Westfield                30.77   7 
 51 Blackmon, Jenaye          09 Magruder                 30.89   8 
 52 Oboh, Cynthia             10 Magruder                 30.91   7 
 53 Lin, Priscilla               Westfield                30.93   9 
 54 Ho, Dorothy               10 Jefferson S&T            30.99   9 
 55 Hamm, Christina           11 Winston Churchil         31.03  10 
 56 Pugh, Keera                  Quince Orchard           31.23  11 
 57 Watson, Anastasia         10 Herndon                  31.85  10 
 58 Etulle, Mae               11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         31.95  12 
 59 Moten, Rosetta            09 Wakefield                32.13  13 
 60 Mintz, Inage              09 Herndon                  32.15  10 
 61 Nath, Elizabeth           12 West Potomac             32.18  11 
 62 Ravindra, Durga           09 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         32.30  12 
 63 Mercer, Shakea            09 Suitland                 34.44   4 
 64 Xiang, Dian               09 Marshall, George         36.08  13 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch             57.86   1 
  2 Sinichko, Becca           09 Lake Braddock            58.92   1 
  3 Pritchard, Jaime          11 Woodson, W. T.           59.16   3 
  4 Smith, Jaclyn             12 Yorktown                 59.16   1 
  5 Martinez, Kiana           11 Oxon Hill              1:00.17   2 
  6 Mitchell, Cameron         10 Oxon Hill              1:00.32   2 
  7 Haq, Mehnaz               10 Herndon                1:00.81   3 
  8 Hicks, Myah               FR Edison                 1:01.41   2 
  9 Saygbe, Johnetta          12 Stuart, Jeb            1:01.48   4 
 10 Young, Tara               11 Suitland               1:01.68   2 
 11 Ullom, Nina               09 Chantilly              1:02.43   6 
 12 White, Ashleigh           10 West Potomac           1:02.84   5 
 13 Lewis, Kara               11 West Springfield       1:02.87   3 
 14 Rand, Marnee              FR Edison                 1:02.94   4 
 15 Lardner, Casey            09 Lake Braddock          1:03.01   3 
 16 Dotson, Dominique         11 Largo                  1:03.02   4 
 17 Ross, Blair               11 Robinson, James        1:03.17   5 
 18 Garrett, Bianca           JR Westfield              1:03.22   8 
 19 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 Winston Churchil       1:03.35   4 
 20 Hohman, Rachel            SO Westfield              1:03.63   6 
 21 Dwyer, Shannon            09 Quince Orchard         1:03.66   8 
 22 Bonilla, Amanda           12 Robinson, James        1:03.68   5 
 23 Duval, Korine             11 Paint Branch           1:03.76   2 
 24 Seay, Zoie                12 Lake Braddock          1:03.92   4 
 25 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch           1:03.95   1 
 26 Bailey, Chantel           10 Mason, George          1:04.06   7 
 27 Staples, Caroline         12 West Potomac           1:04.15   5 
 28 Holtzman, Rebecca         10 Robinson, James        1:04.64   5 
 29 Gwathmey, Jazmon          09 Liberty (Beal)         1:04.89   9 
 30 Johnson, Ryan             12 Jefferson S&T          1:05.55   6 
 31 Kresse, Veronica          11 Quince Orchard         1:05.58   9 
 32 Thibeault, Valerie        11 Falls Church           1:06.09   8 
 33 Lindsey, Amber            10 Largo                  1:06.83   6 
 34 Donovan, Casey            10 Chantilly              1:06.94   9 
 35 Porter, Katelyn           09 Northwest              1:07.06   8 
 36 Awan, Seemal              12 Annandale              1:07.47   7 
 37 Morrison, Gabby           09 Paul VI Catholic       1:07.61  10 
 38 campbell, maria           09 Suitland               1:07.90   1 
 39 Placido, Molly            10 Chantilly              1:08.02   8 
 40 Parker, Bianca            10 Largo                  1:08.06   5 
 41 Jones, Abagail            11 Herndon                1:09.08   6 
 42 Barnes, Tyler                Westfield              1:09.70   7 
 43 Hamm, Christina           11 Winston Churchil       1:09.89  10 
 44 Gieseler, Caroline        10 Marshall, George       1:10.07   7 
 45 Row, Jessica                 Quince Orchard         1:10.19   9 
 46 Sims, Ruth                   Magruder               1:10.34   9 
 47 White, Caitlyn            11 Centreville            1:10.79   8 
 48 Ramos, Veronica           09 Magruder               1:10.97  10 
 49 Ralph, Kirsten            12 Winston Churchil       1:11.24  11 
 50 Sequeira, Stephanie       09 Herndon                1:12.25  11 
 51 Mittchell, Shanita        11 Suitland               1:15.95   2 
 -- Oboh, Cynthia             10 Magruder                    DQ   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Deseree'            10 Oxon Hill              2:20.89  
  2 Fikri, Maryam             10 Winston Churchil       2:23.77  
  3 Sands, Michaela           12 Lake Braddock          2:24.14  
  4 Kavanaugh, Kelly          11 Robinson, James        2:24.48  
  5 Franklin, Nicole          12 Largo                  2:24.73  
  6 Rosenberg, Kelsey         10 West Potomac           2:25.21  
  7 Ayorinde, Owoade          12 Winston Churchil       2:26.07  
  8 Hagan, Kelly              10 Lake Braddock          2:27.12  
  9 Corrigan, Anna            12 Lake Braddock          2:28.35  
 10 Hartman, Jessie           JR Westfield              2:28.85  
 11 Underwood, Alison         12 Jefferson S&T          2:29.27  
 12 Fleming, Connor           12 Jefferson S&T          2:29.34  
 13 Dahlburg, Beth            12 West Potomac           2:29.36  
 14 Haq, Mehnaz               10 Herndon                2:30.37  
 15 Kvartunas, Paige          10 West Springfield       2:31.11  
 16 Grant, Meaghan            10 Paul VI Catholic       2:31.82  
 17 Payne, Carrie             10 Woodson, W. T.         2:31.84  
 18 Carroll, Leah             SO Westfield              2:33.30  
 19 McMeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orchard         2:33.91  
 20 Merrill, Katie            12 Herndon                2:34.75  
 21 Bray, Stephanie           11 Robinson, James        2:35.23  
 22 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard         2:35.78  
 23 Jones, Alex               09 Magruder               2:36.19  
 24 Ferri, Andrea             12 Stuart, Jeb            2:36.82  
 25 May, Audrey               11 Falls Church           2:38.23  
 26 Spears, Karen             12 Chantilly              2:38.67  
 27 Louden, Riley             10 Falls Church           2:38.90  
 28 Marlette, Jenna           10 Chantilly              2:39.17  
 29 Siegall, Hillary          10 Northwest              2:39.95  
 30 Bruyette, Kim             10 Falls Church           2:40.81  
 31 Blackburn, Lauren         09 West Springfield       2:42.00  
 32 Thura, Nadia              10 Stuart, Jeb            2:43.70  
 33 Fuenzalida, Paula         10 Northwest              2:44.08  
 34 Mueller, Stefanie         10 Paul VI Catholic       2:44.17  
 35 Mejia, Jessica            09 Centreville            2:44.33  
 36 Carey, Brittany           11 Suitland               2:44.38  
 37 Letarte, Alex             10 Northwest              2:44.66  
 38 johnson, delvona          12 Suitland               2:45.58  
 39 Ryan, Kathleen            12 Jefferson S&T          2:45.91  
 40 Srikongyos, Nattasha      10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       2:46.45  
 41 Herrada, Sarela           12 Magruder               2:46.65  
 42 Holmes, Jamisha           10 Paint Branch           2:48.21  
 43 Yosef, Betel              JR Edison                 2:48.48  
 44 Holliday, Eleanor         JR Westfield              2:50.40  
 45 Esposito, Geralyn         SO Westfield              2:50.51  
 46 Weldon, Amy               10 Robinson, James        2:50.54  
 47 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 Quince Orchard         2:50.78  
 48 King, Rebecca             SO Westfield              2:50.81  
 49 Watkins, Rebeccalee       12 Yorktown               2:51.12  
 50 Dickinson, Hanna          10 Chantilly              2:52.55  
 51 Brady, Miranda            10 Magruder               2:53.59  
 52 McDonnell, Morgan         11 Marshall, George       2:56.50  
 53 Hurtado, Kenia            SO Edison                 2:56.97  
 54 Burgess, Claire           11 Marshall, George       2:56.99  
 55 Sanchez, Adrienne         SO Westfield              2:58.15  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Britt         09 Northwest             11:12.83  
  2 Heath, Elizabeth          12 West Potomac          11:17.64  
  3 Sullivan, Susanna         12 Mason, George         11:30.91  
  4 Aherne, Kathy             12 Northwest             11:32.20  
  5 Landy, Erin               12 Lake Braddock         11:33.74  
  6 Asher, Chinyelu              Holy Cross            11:38.33  
  7 Sane, Chrissy             12 Centreville           11:44.41  
  8 Wilds, Jessica            11 Herndon               11:45.95  
  9 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard        11:48.20  
 10 Dietz, Kristen            12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)      11:50.75  
 11 Barber, Anna              10 West Springfield      11:55.88  
 12 Marzen, Stephanie         09 Jefferson S&T         11:57.32  
 13 Parker, Amanda            10 Lake Braddock         11:58.46  
 14 Kvartunas, Paige          10 West Springfield      12:01.44  
 15 Giedd, Alexandra          10 Winston Churchil      12:08.65  
 16 Corcoran, Caitlin            West Potomac          12:09.15  
 17 Bloom, Allison            10 Winston Churchil      12:13.38  
 18 Bruyette, Kim             10 Falls Church          12:13.93  
 19 Stinner, Becca            12 Northwest             12:18.47  
 20 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder              12:20.85  
 21 Schnepf, Neesha           12 Jefferson S&T         12:27.88  
 22 Bigler, Julianne          10 West Potomac          12:30.21  
 23 Twigg, Elaine             12 Stuart, Jeb           12:46.63  
 24 Cooksey, Amelia           11 West Potomac          12:46.64  
 25 Khoury, Nadeen            11 Lake Braddock         12:52.09  
 26 Grimsley, Becca           11 Annandale             12:53.60  
 27 Swim, Ashley              10 Robinson, James       13:01.55  
 28 Palmer, Phoebe            10 Winston Churchil      13:03.20  
 29 O'Bryan, Joan             11 Herndon               13:04.52  
 30 Kenney, Caitlin           12 West Springfield      13:10.13  
 31 Jensen, Ashley            11 Herndon               13:16.61  
 32 Brady, Miranda            10 Magruder              13:36.28  
 33 Albert, Samantha          12 Magruder              13:36.72  
 34 Lee, Jacelyn              10 Quince Orchard        13:54.08  
 35 Truong, Tiffany           SO Edison                13:59.09  
 36 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 Quince Orchard        14:09.56  
 37 Shah, Mansi               09 Paint Branch          14:18.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie           12 Lake Braddock            14.59   1 
  2 Coaxum, Rachel            12 Liberty (Beal)           15.36   1 
  3 Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil         15.75   1 
  4 Boone, Haley              SR Westfield                16.10   1 
  5 Ingram, Emily             12 Lake Braddock            16.23   2 
  6 Barnes, Shaleathia        11 Oxon Hill                16.41   2 
  7 Porter, Katelyn           09 Northwest                16.62   3 
  8 Raparla, Neha             12 Jefferson S&T            16.83   3 
  9 Ingram, Chantal           12 Lake Braddock            16.86   2 
 10 Diestel, Elana            11 Magruder                 17.41   2 
 11 Robarge, Karina           12 Mason, George            17.41   3 
 12 Dillon, Rachel            SO Westfield                17.80   6 
 13 Weinberg, Kim             11 Chantilly                17.91   3 
 14 Polite, Serenah           09 Winston Churchil         17.93   4 
 15 Scolese, Lauren           09 West Springfield         18.06   5 
 16 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest                18.20   4 
 17 Kremer, Candice           10 Jefferson S&T            18.36   4 
 18 Jankosky, Sarah           10 Winston Churchil         18.41   4 
 19 Loman, Lisa               12 Paul VI Catholic         18.45   6 
 20 Sikander, Heba            11 West Potomac             18.64   5 
 21 Ruhi, Perisa              12 Jefferson S&T            18.65   5 
 22 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder                 18.82   3 
 23 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown                 18.94   5 
 24 Featherston, Victoria     12 Yorktown                 19.04   5 
 25 Bullen, Anna              12 Herndon                  19.55   7 
 26 Hollm, Jenn               12 Paul VI Catholic         19.89   7 
 27 Thomas, Chantal           10 Mason, George            20.14   4 
 28 Zappalla, Angela          11 Herndon                  20.49   8 
 29 Kunkel, Rebecca           SO Edison                   20.77   6 
 30 John, Dana                12 Yorktown                 21.09   7 
 31 Blackmon, Jenaye          09 Magruder                 21.43   5 
 32 Lee, Ginny                11 Marshall, George         22.07   8 
 -- Manning, Nathalie         09 Largo                      DNF   1 
 -- Brown, Imani              09 Oxon Hill                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Connie             SR Edison                   46.83   3 
  2 Simonson, Keosha          SR Edison                   47.61   3 
  3 Boney, Shantae            11 Largo                    48.81   1 
  4 Raparla, Neha             12 Jefferson S&T            48.93   1 
  5 Boone, Haley              SR Westfield                49.88   3 
  6 Wolf, Kathryn             10 Winston Churchil         49.96   3 
  7 Ingram, Chantal           12 Lake Braddock            50.00   2 
  8 Diestel, Elana            11 Magruder                 50.82   2 
  9 Wolfe, Annie              11 Winston Churchil         50.98   5 
 10 Ingram, Emily             12 Lake Braddock            51.08   2 
 11 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest                51.49   4 
 12 Serroka, Leigh            SO Westfield                51.50   4 
 13 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield                51.54   6 
 14 Mittchell, Shanita        11 Suitland                 51.57   1 
 15 Gomez, Laura              12 Quince Orchard           51.59   5 
 16 Robarge, Karina           12 Mason, George            51.59   3 
 17 Staples, Caroline         12 West Potomac             52.14   4 
 18 Lindsey, Ashlee           10 Largo                    52.68   1 
 19 Duval, Korine             11 Paint Branch             52.83  10 
 20 Kresse, Veronica          11 Quince Orchard           53.12   5 
 21 Corey, Rebecca            12 Jefferson S&T            54.02   2 
 22 Kunkel, Rebecca           SO Edison                   54.04   7 
 23 Scolese, Lauren           09 West Springfield         54.51   6 
 24 Christopher, Kaitlyn      10 Robinson, James          54.51   5 
 25 Weinberg, Kim             11 Chantilly                55.17   6 
 26 Reilly, Elizabeth         SO Westfield                55.73   6 
 27 Manning, Nathalie         09 Largo                    56.47   1 
 28 Hanson, Kaley             12 Marshall, George         56.63   9 
 29 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown                 56.83   9 
 30 Loman, Lisa               12 Paul VI Catholic         57.19   8 
 31 Nguyen, Melinda           12 Northwest                57.46   8 
 32 Asher, Mponya             11 Paint Branch             57.80  10 
 33 Moore, Jenny              11 Falls Church             58.23   5 
 34 Lyman, Michelle           09 Magruder                 58.59   9 
 35 Sikander, Heba            11 West Potomac             58.73   7 
 36 Wong, Michelle            10 Falls Church             58.78   7 
 37 Shoemaker, Rebecca        11 Lake Braddock            59.02   5 
 38 McGuire, Stephanie        SO Westfield                59.32   7 
 39 Bullen, Anna              12 Herndon                  59.44   6 
 40 Zappalla, Angela          11 Herndon                  59.91   6 
 41 Soukup, Leah              12 Chantilly              1:00.20   8 
 42 Thomas, Janeal            10 Paint Branch           1:00.38  10 
 43 Coffay, Mary Ellen        09 Magruder               1:01.02   7 
 44 Titone, Daniella          09 Robinson, James        1:04.04   8 
 -- Polite, Amirah            11 Winston Churchil            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                        48.13   1 
     1) Deal, Shanel 10                 2) King, Deseree' 10              
     3) Brown, Imani 09                 4) Miller, Cearha 11              
  2 Edison High School  'A'                               49.24   1 
     1) Simonson, Keosha SR             2) Ou, Amanda SR                  
     3) Mann, Shekyira JR               4) Woods, Connie SR               
  3 Largo  'A'                                            49.82   1 
     1) Barnes, Shemia 11               2) Dotson, Dominique 11           
     3) Boney, Shantae 11               4) Wells-Owens, Tanisha 12        
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    50.57   1 
     1) Seay, Zoie 12                   2) Lacasse, Stephanie 12          
     3) Ingram, Emily 12                4) Ingram, Chantal 12             
  5 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                                   51.11   2 
     1) Brown, Ebony 10                 2) Morse, Chloe 12                
     3) Smith, Taya 11                  4) Coaxum, Rachel 12              
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                        51.38   2 
     1) Idris, Amira 09                 2) Reingold, Jessica 09           
     3) Jarrett, Tyeisha 10             4) Manley, Genevieve 10           
  7 Suitland  'A'                                         51.40   1 
     1) Butler, Ericka 10               2) Mercer, Shakea 09              
     3) Mittchell, Shanita 11           4) campbell, maria 09             
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 52.39   3 
     1) Schaal, Erin 09                 2) Kew, Caroline 10               
     3) Goldstein, Jill 10              4) Cowden, Allyson 10             
  9 Robinson, James  'A'                                  52.69   2 
     1) O'Brien, Kathleen 12            2) Denham, Lauren 09              
     3) Lee, YunSun 12                  4) Ross, Blair 11                 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                     53.65   2 
     1) Agyemang, Safoah 10             2) Jones, Jasmine 10              
     3) Nakavuma, Jennifer 11           4) Council, Ashleigh 12           
 11 Westfield HS  'A'                                     53.74   3 
     1) Boone, Haley SR                 2) Serroka, Leigh SO              
     3) Lee, Ashley SR                  4) Garrett, Bianca JR             
 12 Northwest  'A'                                        54.42   2 
     1) Alike, Queen 10                 2) Chandra, Revathi 12            
     3) Hoggle, Chelsea 11              4) Beyer, Celeste 11              
 13 Lee, R. E. (Spr)  'A'                                 55.80   3 
     1) Winston, Celeste 10             2) Williams, Jasmine 10           
     3) Alvarenga, Sandra 10            4) Bethea, Karina 10              
 14 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                    56.04   3 
     1) Laffosse, Lauren 11             2) Gilbert, Amanda 10             
     3) Ho, Dorothy 10                  4) Kremer, Candice 10             
 15 Magruder  'A'                                         56.39   1 
     1) Diestel, Elana 11               2) Oboh, Cynthia 10               
     3) Blackmon, Jenaye 09             4) Scott, Jasmine 10              
 16 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   57.42   2 
     1) Koroma, Alliyah 10              2) Adames, Perla 09               
     3) Duah, Stephanie 09              4) Berman, Rachel 10              
 17 Herndon  'A'                                          58.26   4 
     1) Banks, Ashley 11                2) Blum, Haley 12                 
     3) Erickson, Laura 12              4) Falci, Ellen 12                
 18 Marshall, George  'A'                                 58.52   4 
     1) Lorenzana, Camille 11           2) Hanson, Kaley 12               
     3) Herrell, Raidis 09              4) Johnson, Brittany 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      3:57.77   1 
     1) Palmer, Michelle 12             2) Martinez, Kiana 11             
     3) Miller, Cearha 11               4) Miller, Cearha 11              
  2 Largo  'A'                                          4:02.35   1 
     1) Boney, Shantae 11               2) Wells-Owens, Tanisha 12        
     3) Walker, Jasmine 12              4) Wells-Owens, Tanisha 12        
  3 Edison High School  'A'                             4:04.36   1 
     1) Hicks, Myah FR                  2) Ou, Amanda SR                  
     3) Simonson, Keosha SR             4) Woods, Connie SR               
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               4:11.70   2 
     1) Fish, Melanie 11                2) Lewis, Kara 11                 
     3) Wenz, Kim 12                    4) Ellis, Emily 10                
  5 Robinson, James  'A'                                4:12.25   2 
     1) O'Brien, Kathleen 12            2) Holtzman, Becca 10             
     3) Bonilla, Amanda 12              4) Denham, Lauren 09              
  6 Suitland  'A'                                       4:12.35   1 
     1) campbell, maria 09              2) Carey, Brittany 11             
     3) Mittchell, Shanita 11           4) Young, Tara 11                 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:18.90   1 
     1) Council, Ashleigh 12            2) Jones, Jasmine 10              
     3) Boateng-Botwe, Rhoda 11         4) Duval, Korine 11               
  8 West Potomac  'A'                                   4:24.20   2 
     1) White, Ashleigh 10              2) Cate, Mara 12                  
     3) Staples, Caroline 12            4) Sikander, Heba 11              
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:24.93   3 
     1) Kresse, Veronica 11             2) St Regis, Camille 10           
     3) Dakkouni, Dounia 12             4) Wilkerson, Marjie 11           
 10 Westfield HS  'A'                                   4:26.12   3 
     1) Hohman, Rachel SO               2) Carroll, Leah SO               
     3) Garrett, Bianca JR              4) Barnes, Tyler                  
 11 Northwest  'A'                                      4:26.43   3 
     1) Porter, Katelyn 09              2) Hoggle, Chelsea 11             
     3) Alike, Queen 10                 4) Henshaw, Alyssa 10             
 12 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  4:26.54   2 
     1) Laffosse, Lauren 11             2) Corey, Rebecca 12              
     3) Johnson, Ryan 12                4) Raparla, Neha 12               
 13 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:32.59   3 
     1) Donovan, Casey 10               2) Carroll, Erin 12               
     3) Placido, Molly 10               4) Ullom, Nina 09                 
 14 Marshall, George  'A'                               4:35.96   3 
     1) Cappiello, Tara 11              2) Gieseler, Caroline 10          
     3) Lee, Ginny 11                   4) Herbolsheimer, Courtney 09     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          9:49.45  
     1) Walker, Jasmine 12              2) Franklin, Nicole 12            
     3) Lindsey, Ashlee 10              4) Dotson, Dominique 11           
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:53.09  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Megan 11           2) McAdams, Nathalie 11           
     3) Van Horn, Michelle 09           4) Walls, Katie 12                
  3 Centreville  'A'                                    9:58.61  
     1) Grant, Jordan 12                2) Sane, Chrissy 12               
     3) Hickey, Katie 10                4) Mejia, Jessica 09              
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                9:58.66  
     1) Swim, Ashley 10                 2) Kavanaugh, Kelly 11            
     3) Bray, Stephanie 11              4) Fontanez, Diana 10             
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:13.92  
     1) Johne, Vera 09                  2) Bloom, Allison 10              
     3) Heilman, Maryana 11             4) Giedd, Alexandra 10            
  6 Northwest  'A'                                     10:30.39  
     1) Sekscienski, Sarah 09           2) Santangelo, Kai 09             
     3) Henshaw, Alyssa 10              4) Fuenzalida, Paula 10           
  7 West Springfield  'A'                              10:32.01  
     1) Wenz, Kim 12                    2) Blackburn, Lauren 09           
     3) Stryker, Kristen 11             4) Kenney, Caitlin 12             
  8 Falls Church  'A'                                  10:35.50  
     1) Bruyette, Kim 10                2) May, Audrey 11                 
     3) Thibeault, Valerie 11           4) Louden, Riley 10               
  9 Edison High School  'A'                            10:36.45  
     1) Hicks, Myah FR                  2) Rand, Marnee FR                
     3) Duvall, Toni FR                 4) McMullen, Anna SO              
 10 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 10:36.54  
     1) Khoury, Nadeen 11               2) Chan, Lesley 12                
     3) Parker, Amanda 10               4) Sager, Hannah 11               
 11 Magruder  'A'                                      10:50.00  
     1) Whalen, Courtney 12             2) Jones, Alex 09                 
     3) Ball, Jeane 12                  4) Herrada, Sarela 12             
 12 Herndon  'A'                                       11:14.18  
     1) Jensen, Ashley 11               2) Jones, Abagail 11              
     3) O'Bryan, Joan 11                4) Ortel, Laura 11                
 13 Marshall, George  'A'                              11:35.35  
     1) Curry, Diana 09                 2) O'Shea, Pippa 09               
     3) Merrilees, Nicole 11            4) McDonnell, Morgan 11           
 14 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:37.52  
     1) Vu, Sylvie 11                   2) Boateng-Botwe, Rhoda 11        
     3) Holmes, Jamisha 10              4) Biloa, Stacey 11               
 15 Westfield HS  'A'                                  12:35.05  
     1) Aurora, Julie JR                2) Jalali, Golshan                
     3) Boyles, Sarah SO                4) Chu, Renee SO                  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             12:29.15  
     1) McManus, Erin 12                2) Wolf, Kathryn 10               
     3) Fikri, Maryam 10                4) Field, Alex 12                 
  2 Northwest  'A'                                     12:38.32  
     1) Stinner, Becca 12               2) Eckerstrom, Britt 09           
     3) Aherne, Kathy 12                4) Beard, Cindy 10                
  3 West Springfield  'A'                              12:48.99  
     1) Barber, Rosemary 12             2) Fish, Melanie 11               
     3) Ellis, Emily 10                 4) Watt, Alex 10                  
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              12:54.09  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Megan 11           2) McAdams, Nathalie 11           
     3) Van Horn, Michelle 09           4) Walls, Katie 12                
  5 Robinson, James  'A'                               13:18.86  
     1) Kavanaugh, Kelly 11             2) Fontanez, Diana 10             
     3) Nevlud, Amanda 12               4) Bray, Stephanie 11             
  6 Herndon  'A'                                       13:20.40  
     1) Pinkston, Lauren 12             2) Haq, Mehnaz 10                 
     3) Jones, Abagail 11               4) Merrill, Katie 12              
  7 Chantilly  'A'                                     13:34.54  
     1) Lenski, Lauren 12               2) Marlette, Jenna 10             
     3) Spears, Karen 12                4) DiValentin, Lia 11             
  8 Oxon Hill  'A'                                     13:37.50  
     1) Martinez, Kiana 11              2) Palmer, Michelle 12            
     3) Mitchell, Cameron 10            4) King, Deseree' 10              
  9 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                13:39.20  
     1) Albamonte, Andrea 11            2) Allen, Shannon 10              
     3) Greenberg, Isabel 09            4) Horne, Elizabeth 12            
 10 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                   13:47.29  
     1) Ferri, Andrea 12                2) Fowler, Vicki 11               
     3) Twigg, Elaine 12                4) Thura, Nadia 10                
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              13:50.65  
     1) Grant, Meaghan 10               2) Greene, Elizabeth 10           
     3) Kazarian, Mary 09               4) Mueller, Stefanie 10           
 12 Marshall, George  'A'                              13:52.30  
     1) Cappiello, Tara 11              2) Toole, Breslin 10              
     3) Herbolsheimer, Courtney 09      4) Gieseler, Caroline 10          
 13 Magruder  'A'                                      14:14.90  
     1) Jones, Alex 09                  2) Ball, Jeane 12                 
     3) Young, Adriyah 12               4) Whalen, Courtney 12            
 14 Edison High School  'A'                            14:49.43  
     1) Yosef, Betel JR                 2) Duvall, Toni FR                
     3) McMullen, Anna SO               4) Swain, Emily JR                
 15 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 15:04.19  
     1) Chan, Lesley 12                 2) Doerner, Ashley 10             
     3) Sager, Hannah 11                4) Crowder, Allie 12              
 16 Falls Church  'A'                                  15:15.15  
     1) Yang, Suh Hee 10                2) Mills, Caroline 12             
     3) Wong, Michelle 10               4) Tyner, Arianna 10              
 17 Paint Branch  'A'                                  16:16.61  
     1) Chang, Sarah 11                 2) Boateng-Botwe, Rhoda 11        
     3) Thomas, Janeal 10               4) Vu, Sylvie 11                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Chloe              12 Liberty (Beal)         5-02.00  
  2 Johnson, Brittany         11 Marshall, George       5-00.00  
  3 Jules, Vanessa            11 Paint Branch          J5-00.00  
  4 Rand, Marnee              FR Edison                J5-00.00  
  5 Barnes, Shaleathia        11 Oxon Hill             J5-00.00  
  6 Boney, Shantae            11 Largo                  4-10.00  
  7 Lloyd, Emily              12 Liberty (Beal)        J4-10.00  
  8 Noce, Kerry               12 Lake Braddock         J4-10.00  
  9 Reist, Caroline           11 Robinson, James        4-08.00  
  9 Stewart, Bria             10 Largo                  4-08.00  
 11 Soukup, Leah              12 Chantilly              4-06.00  
 11 Liu, Joanne               10 Winston Churchil       4-06.00  
 11 Gayer, Nora               12 Jefferson S&T          4-06.00  
 11 Boone, Haley              SR Westfield              4-06.00  
 11 Arkorful, Abena           SO Westfield              4-06.00  
 11 Abi Somra, Cynthia        11 Paul VI Catholic       4-06.00  
 11 Kunkel, Rebecca           SO Edison                 4-06.00  
 11 Degitz, Claire            11 Stuart, Jeb            4-06.00  
 19 Griffin, Mackenzie        10 Robinson, James        4-04.00  
 19 Brown, Akiah              12 Oxon Hill              4-04.00  
 19 Bruyette, Kim             10 Falls Church           4-04.00  
 19 Mason, Molly              10 Paul VI Catholic       4-04.00  
 19 Corey, Rebecca            12 Jefferson S&T          4-04.00  
 19 Bushman, Leila            11 Jefferson S&T          4-04.00  
 19 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder               4-04.00  
 19 Shultis, Teppi            10 Annandale              4-04.00  
 19 Flint, Liz                10 Annandale              4-04.00  
 -- Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield                   NH  
 -- Hollowell, Christian      10 Largo                       NH  
 -- Jankosky, Sarah           10 Winston Churchil            NH  
 -- Brigham, Ashley           10 West Springfield            NH  
 -- Sands, Michaela           12 Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Annna, Reinertson         11 Annandale                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Rebecca        11 Lake Braddock          9-03.00  
  2 Anderson, Kaitlyn         11 West Potomac           9-00.00  
  2 Lacasse, Stephanie        12 Lake Braddock          9-00.00  
  4 Withers, Jennifer         10 Chantilly              8-06.00  
  4 Weinberg, Kim             11 Chantilly              8-06.00  
  6 O'Brien, Kathleen         12 Robinson, James        8-00.00  
  6 Laffosse, Lauren          11 Jefferson S&T          8-00.00  
  7 Staples, Caroline         12 West Potomac          J8-00.00  
  8 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield             J8-00.00  
 10 Parillo, Emily            11 Lake Braddock          7-06.00  
 10 Brigham, Ashley           10 West Springfield       7-06.00  
 10 Serroka, Leigh            SO Westfield              7-06.00  
 10 Martin, Erin                 Lake Braddock          7-06.00  
 14 Baciocco, Kerrie          12 Robinson, James        7-00.00  
 14 Downs, Dara               12 Robinson, James        7-00.00  
 14 Wenz, Kim                 12 West Springfield       7-00.00  
 -- Iliff, Samantha           11 West Springfield            NH  
 -- Thibeault, Valerie        11 Falls Church                NH  
 -- Moore, Jenny              11 Falls Church                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie           12 Lake Braddock         17-01.75  
  2 Finch, Brittni            12 Centreville           16-11.00  
  3 Johnson, Brittany         11 Marshall, George      16-01.50  
  4 Morse, Chloe              12 Liberty (Beal)        16-01.25  
  5 Pinkston, Lauren          12 Herndon               16-01.00  
  6 Mann, Shekyira            JR Edison                15-10.25  
  7 Seay, Zoie                12 Lake Braddock         15-06.25  
  8 Flint, Liz                10 Annandale             15-05.00  
  9 Noce, Kerry               12 Lake Braddock         15-04.00  
 10 Lee, YunSun               12 Robinson, James       15-02.00  
 10 Smith, Jaclyn             12 Yorktown              15-02.00  
 12 Gwathmey, Jazmon          09 Liberty (Beal)        15-01.25  
 13 Idris, Amira              09 Chantilly             15-00.50  
 14 Ocran, Cindy              11 Paint Branch          14-08.50  
 15 Terwilliger, Kate         09 Bishop O'Connell      14-08.25  
 16 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        14-06.25  
 17 Banks, Ashley             11 Herndon               14-04.75  
 18 Figueroa, Roberta         11 Largo                 14-00.00  
 18 Hettiarachchi, Hashani    11 Winston Churchil      14-00.00  
 20 Polite, Serenah           09 Winston Churchil      13-11.00  
 21 Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orchard        13-09.50  
 21 Hamm, Christina           11 Winston Churchil      13-09.50  
 21 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 Quince Orchard        13-09.50  
 24 Agyemang, Safoah          10 Paint Branch          13-09.00  
 24 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield             13-09.00  
 24 Layne, Precious           12 Stuart, Jeb           13-09.00  
 27 Conteh, Isatu             10 Largo                 13-08.50  
 28 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest             13-06.75  
 28 Raiford, Brittany         09 Wakefield             13-06.75  
 30 Brown, Akiah              12 Oxon Hill             13-06.00  
 31 Garrett, Bianca           JR Westfield             13-02.00  
 32 Blum, Haley               12 Herndon               13-01.75  
 33 Lindsey, Amber            10 Largo                 12-06.00  
 34 Crone, Devin              12 Magruder              12-05.25  
 35 Coffay, Mary Ellen        09 Magruder              11-06.00  
 36 Ball, Jeane               12 Magruder              11-02.75  
 37 Moten, Rosetta            09 Wakefield             10-11.00  
 38 Sherman, Tiffany          JR Edison                10-04.75  
 39 Abdul-Malek, Meera        10 Chantilly             10-04.25  
 40 Herrell, Raidis           09 Marshall, George      10-00.50  
 -- Lee, Ginny                11 Marshall, George          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie           12 Lake Braddock         37-09.00  
  2 Smith, Jaclyn             12 Yorktown              37-08.50  
  3 Woods, Connie             SR Edison                37-03.00  
  4 Lee, Kat                     West Potomac          36-07.75  
  5 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 Quince Orchard        35-02.50  
  6 Pinkston, Lauren          12 Herndon               35-00.25  
  7 Coaxum, Rachel            12 Liberty (Beal)        34-11.50  
  8 Flint, Liz                10 Annandale             34-04.25  
  9 Statham, Arielle          11 Paint Branch          34-00.50  
 10 Barnes, Shaleathia        11 Oxon Hill             33-07.00  
 11 Simonson, Keosha          SR Edison                33-06.50  
 12 Laffosse, Lauren          11 Jefferson S&T         33-04.75  
 13 Lee, YunSun               12 Robinson, James       33-04.00  
 14 Figueroa, Roberta         11 Largo                 33-03.50  
 15 Rand, Marnee              FR Edison                32-02.50  
 16 Ingram, Chantal           12 Lake Braddock         32-00.50  
 17 Corey, Rebecca            12 Jefferson S&T         31-08.75  
 18 Banks, Ashley             11 Herndon               31-06.50  
 19 Brown, Akiah              12 Oxon Hill             31-06.00  
 20 Green, Olivia             11 Woodson, W. T.        31-05.75  
 21 Conteh, Isatu             10 Largo                 31-05.50  
 22 Ingram, Emily             12 Lake Braddock         31-01.00  
 22 Soukup, Leah              12 Chantilly             31-01.00  
 24 Dillon, Rachel            SO Westfield             31-00.50  
 25 Kremer, Candice           10 Jefferson S&T         30-09.25  
 26 Layne, Precious           12 Stuart, Jeb           29-10.50  
 27 Chang, Alice              11 Northwest             29-07.00  
 28 Asher, Mponya             11 Paint Branch          29-05.50  
 29 Reist, Caroline           11 Robinson, James       29-01.50  
 30 Duffy, Bridget            10 Robinson, James       28-10.50  
 31 Blum, Haley               12 Herndon               28-09.50  
 32 Moore, Jenny              11 Falls Church          28-04.50  
 33 Beard, Cindy              10 Northwest             28-00.00  
 34 Berman, Rachel            10 Quince Orchard        27-03.00  
 35 Kruger, Provie            11 Magruder              27-01.50  
 36 Harper, Amber             11 Falls Church          25-10.75  
 -- Ball, Jeane               12 Magruder                    ND  
 -- Crone, Devin              12 Magruder                    ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leigh, Mikelle            11 Largo                 38-00.75  
  2 Echard, Jessie            12 Robinson, James       36-11.00  
  3 Baity, Kendra             11 Lake Braddock         35-10.25  
  4 Ometu, Christy            11 Annandale             34-03.50  
  5 Goss, Meara               11 Marshall, George      33-01.75  
  6 Engelmann, Kristin        SR Edison                33-00.00  
  7 Fremeau, Brooke           SR Westfield             32-11.75  
  8 Johnson, Seonna           11 Largo                 32-02.00  
  9 Abi Somra, Cynthia        11 Paul VI Catholic      31-10.75  
 10 Porter, Ariel             10 Liberty (Beal)        31-01.75  
 11 Brionez, Anna             12 Lake Braddock         31-01.50  
 12 Stevenson, Kiara          12 Oxon Hill             30-07.75  
 13 Carter, Whitney           12 Liberty (Beal)        30-06.25  
 14 Quigley, Khaliah          11 Paint Branch          30-01.75  
 15 King, Renique             SO Edison                29-04.25  
 16 Saunders, Jane            12 Chantilly             29-00.00  
 17 Echard, Asia              12 Robinson, James       28-11.25  
 18 Barnett, Neshawna         12 West Potomac          28-10.50  
 19 Lannes, Caitlin           SO Westfield             28-04.25  
 20 Meier, Sarah              10 Chantilly             27-11.75  
 21 Tisdale, Brittany         11 Herndon               26-11.75  
 22 Pham, Margret             12 Jefferson S&T         26-09.50  
 23 Brice, Cynthia            12 Yorktown              26-05.50  
 23 Venn, Nicole              11 Woodson, W. T.        26-05.50  
 25 Jones, Emily              11 Herndon               26-00.25  
 26 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown              25-09.75  
 27 Shepheard, Talia          10 Magruder              25-08.00  
 28 Gokturk, Sara             10 Jefferson S&T         25-02.75  
 29 Stevenson, MacKenzie      10 Quince Orchard        24-02.50  
 30 Apppleby, Samantha        09 Magruder              23-11.00  
 31 Kettleman, Margaret       11 Quince Orchard        23-08.00  
 32 Reid, Shanek              12 Magruder              23-07.25  
 33 Mehrtens, Kate            11 Lake Braddock         23-06.25  
 34 Kucinski, Kat             11 West Potomac          23-02.25  
 35 Abangma, Manyi            12 Paint Branch          23-01.25  
 36 Najdi, Taghrid            11 Annandale             23-00.25  
 37 Mason, Molly              10 Paul VI Catholic      22-05.00  
 38 Lewis, Catherine          10 Stuart, Jeb           22-02.75  
 39 Harper, Amber             11 Falls Church          22-02.00  
 40 DePrincipa, Sarah         10 Paul VI Catholic      21-08.25  
 41 Smith, Taylor             SO Westfield             20-10.00  
 42 Kline, Laura              12 Quince Orchard        20-06.50  
 42 Lezama, Jasmine           10 Yorktown              20-06.50  
 44 Robinson, Rebecca         10 Falls Church          19-06.75  
 45 Wojtan, Kelli             10 Paul VI Catholic      19-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Echard, Jessie            12 Robinson, James         105-08  
  2 Brionez, Anna             12 Lake Braddock           104-00  
  3 Echard, Asia              12 Robinson, James         101-04  
  4 Haynes, Adrienne          12 Oxon Hill              J101-04  
  5 Engelmann, Kristin        SR Edison                   98-05  
  6 Porter, Ariel             10 Liberty (Beal)           92-04  
  7 Davidson, Rae             12 Woodson, W. T.           91-08  
  8 Mehrtens, Kate            11 Lake Braddock            86-08  
  9 Leigh, Mikelle            11 Largo                    86-00  
 10 Goss, Meara               11 Marshall, George         85-09  
 11 Stewart, Emma             SO Westfield                85-02  
 12 Fremeau, Brooke           SR Westfield                84-07  
 13 Baity, Kendra             11 Lake Braddock            81-04  
 14 Saunders, Jane            12 Chantilly                80-09  
 15 Britton, Natalie          11 Northwest                76-01  
 15 Colebank, Michelle        12 Centreville              76-01  
 17 Abi Somra, Cynthia        11 Paul VI Catholic         74-09  
 18 Pham, Margret             12 Jefferson S&T            74-05  
 19 Ometu, Christy            11 Annandale                74-01  
 20 Vick, Hannah              12 Herndon                  71-10  
 21 Tisdale, Brittany         11 Herndon                  70-05  
 22 Stevenson, MacKenzie      10 Quince Orchard           67-05  
 23 Rosario, Rachel           12 Paint Branch             67-01  
 24 Long, Rebecca             12 West Potomac             66-03  
 25 Carter, Whitney           12 Liberty (Beal)           66-02  
 26 Brice, Cynthia            12 Yorktown                 66-01  
 27 Meier, Sarah              10 Chantilly                66-00  
 28 Johnson, Seonna           11 Largo                    65-08  
 29 Dudley, Alexis            11 Quince Orchard           65-06  
 30 Bushman, Leila            11 Jefferson S&T            64-05  
 30 Barnett, Neshawna         12 West Potomac             64-05  
 32 Harper, Amber             11 Falls Church             63-07  
 33 Marker, Hillary           11 Yorktown                 62-04  
 34 Kettleman, Margaret       11 Quince Orchard           60-02  
 35 Lezama, Jasmine           10 Yorktown                 57-05  
 36 Gokturk, Sara             10 Jefferson S&T            56-03  
 37 Jones, Jacqueline         10 West Springfield         54-04  
 38 McNickle, Colleen         12 Magruder                 53-06  
 38 Mason, Molly              10 Paul VI Catholic         53-06  
 40 Apppleby, Samantha        09 Magruder                 49-03  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marzen, Stephanie         09 Jefferson S&T          5:18.06  
  2 Kulik, Carly              09 Herndon                5:23.90  
  3 Lardner, Casey            09 Lake Braddock          5:28.10  
  4 Malka, Ronit              09 Jefferson S&T          5:35.21  
  5 Herbolsheimer, Courtney   09 Marshall, George       5:39.68  
  6 Berling, Brianna          FR Westfield              5:41.23  
  7 Coad, Margret             09 Jefferson S&T          5:42.10  
  8 DiNardo, Christine        09 Northwest              5:43.62  
  9 Johne, Vera               09 Winston Churchil       5:44.78  
 10 Sekscienski, Sarah        09 Northwest              5:46.12  
 11 Williams, Lisa            09 West Springfield       5:47.45  
 12 Johnson, Natalie          09 Annandale              5:51.38  
 12 Ko, Victoria              09 Annandale              5:51.38  
 14 Ivins-O'Keefe, Kelly      09 Jefferson S&T          5:51.40  
 15 Asher, Chinyelu              Holy Cross             5:51.41  
 16 Strub, Hannah             09 Chantilly              5:51.42  
 17 Allen, Marlena            09 West Springfield       5:51.87  
 18 Wright, Hannah            09 West Potomac           5:53.03  
 19 Greenberg, Isabel         09 Woodson, W. T.         5:53.03  
 20 Maslen, Zoe               09 Winston Churchil       5:54.76  
 21 Bojanova, Diana           09 Winston Churchil       6:00.24  
 22 Srikongyos, Nina          10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       6:01.74  
 23 Ser, Eileen               09 Northwest              6:04.86  
 24 Cohen, Jennifer           09 Chantilly              6:11.10  
 25 Davidson, Katherine       10 Robinson, James        6:15.98  
 26 Kitrinos, Catherine       09 West Springfield       6:17.06  
 27 McKenzie, Kamilah         09 Largo                  6:23.77  
 28 Guryansky, Heather        09 Chantilly              6:28.47  
 29 Daley, Taylor             10 West Potomac           6:30.78  
 30 Curry, Diana              09 Marshall, George       6:31.61  
 31 Shah, Mansi               09 Paint Branch           6:33.37  
 32 butler, tangalia          09 Suitland               6:34.15  
 33 Wolfe, Rachel              9 Herndon                6:44.43  
 34 Sprague, Laura            09 Magruder               6:55.09  
 35 Snare, Margaret           09 Robinson, James        7:16.36  
 36 Goetz, Katie              09 Robinson, James        7:18.83  
 37 Blanco, Rae               09 Magruder               7:25.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Epstein, Liana            10 Lake Braddock          5:10.66  
  2 McManus, Erin             12 Winston Churchil       5:13.76  
  3 Rosenberg, Kelsey         10 West Potomac           5:16.77  
  4 Barber, Rosemary          12 West Springfield       5:17.82  
  5 Heath, Elizabeth          12 West Potomac           5:19.34  
  6 Fleming, Connor           12 Jefferson S&T          5:19.56  
  7 Watt, Alex                10 West Springfield       5:21.90  
  8 Barber, Anna              10 West Springfield       5:26.08  
  9 Cate, Mary                10 West Potomac           5:26.53  
 10 Field, Alex               12 Winston Churchil       5:26.62  
 11 Sullivan, Susanna         12 Mason, George          5:27.11  
 12 Merrill, Katie            12 Herndon                5:29.09  
 13 Greene, Elizabeth         10 Paul VI Catholic       5:30.11  
 14 Underwood, Alison         12 Jefferson S&T          5:30.76  
 15 Moores, Aimee             11 Quince Orchard         5:31.04  
 16 McMeekin, Maureen         12 Quince Orchard         5:31.48  
 17 Corcoran, Caitlin            West Potomac           5:32.74  
 18 Ortel, Laura              11 Herndon                5:33.41  
 19 Ferri, Andrea             12 Stuart, Jeb            5:35.87  
 20 Moore, Christine          12 Lake Braddock          5:37.01  
 21 Lenski, Lauren            12 Chantilly              5:38.83  
 22 Whalen, Courtney          12 Magruder               5:40.70  
 23 Lee, Sami                 12 Robinson, James        5:45.16  
 24 Esposito, Chrissy         SR Westfield              5:46.72  
 25 Thura, Nadia              10 Stuart, Jeb            5:48.64  
 26 Henshaw, Alyssa           10 Northwest              5:51.86  
 27 May, Audrey               11 Falls Church           5:52.98  
 28 Twigg, Elaine             12 Stuart, Jeb            5:52.99  
 29 Chevat, Caroline          10 Winston Churchil       5:53.27  
 30 Dorset, Kelsey            12 Quince Orchard         5:54.24  
 31 Martins, Hannah           11 Woodson, W. T.         5:54.59  
 32 Ryan, Kathleen            12 Jefferson S&T          5:54.97  
 33 Fuenzalida, Paula         10 Northwest              5:55.69  
 34 Letarte, Alex             10 Northwest              5:57.09  
 35 Weldon, Amy               10 Robinson, James        5:59.56  
 36 Grimsley, Becca           11 Annandale              6:00.09  
 37 McInroy, Kara             11 Yorktown               6:02.33  
 38 Sutherland, Michelle      10 Yorktown               6:02.52  
 39 Swain, Emily              JR Edison                 6:07.44  
 40 Mattox, Becky             JR Westfield              6:09.74  
 41 Tyner, Arianna            10 Falls Church           6:11.08  
 42 Yang, Suh Hee             10 Falls Church           6:13.28  
 43 Brady, Miranda            10 Magruder               6:13.31  
 44 McMullen, Anna            SO Edison                 6:15.79  
 45 Albert, Samantha          12 Magruder               6:16.44  
 46 Truong, Tiffany           SO Edison                 6:18.35  
 47 Erin, Berg                11 Lake Braddock          6:20.74  
 48 Calkins, Sara                Westfield              6:27.64  
 49 Harris, Jazmine           09 Robinson, James        6:28.92  
 50 Louis, Megan              10 Chantilly              6:40.91  
 51 Mariano, Ellen            12 Chantilly              6:42.08  
 52 O'Shea, Pippa             09 Marshall, George       6:47.16  
 53 Clabaugh, Anna               Wakefield              7:14.42  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Charles            12 Largo                    11.28   1 
  2 Bademosi, Johnson         12 Gonzaga                  11.31   2 
  3 Winter, Anthony           09 Magruder                 11.52   1 
  4 Urrutia, Raymond          12 Chantilly                11.55   1 
  5 Wilson, Lewis             12 Oxon Hill                11.59   1 
  6 Robinson, Keon            12 Lake Braddock            11.64   5 
  7 Sarmiento, Amber          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         11.68   5 
  8 Latimer, Kyrrel              DeMatha Catholic         11.72   6 
  9 Staggers, Richie          12 Centreville              11.75   3 
 10 Christian, Ashby             DeMatha Catholic         11.76   5 
 11 Tarpey, Ryan              10 Robinson, James          11.77   2 
 12 Mclaughlin, Leo           10 Gonzaga                  11.77   5 
 13 Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Catholic         11.78   3 
 14 Moore, Robert             11 Largo                    11.81   1 
 15 Smith, Curtis             11 Wakefield                11.81   4 
 16 Salas, Efraem             11 Chantilly                11.88  10 
 17 Labor-Koroma, Mohammed    09 Chantilly                11.90  12 
 18 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic         11.90  10 
 19 Henderson, Marcus         10 Gonzaga                  11.92   6 
 20 Lewis, George             10 Liberty (Beal)           11.92   8 
 21 Council, Jerold           10 Jefferson S&T            11.93  12 
 22 Seo, JW                   10 Robinson, James          11.94   6 
 23 James, Ronald             12 Centreville              11.97   6 
 24 Bangura, Morlai           10 Annandale                11.99   5 
 25 Ebanks, Kareem            SR Westfield                12.06   5 
 26 Bright, Marcel            11 Northwest                12.08   4 
 27 Grant, Leslie             JR Westfield                12.10   9 
 28 Shelton, Troy             11 Northwest                12.14   3 
 29 Mitchell, Julian          JR Edison                   12.15   7 
 30 Clarke, Rico              11 Northwest                12.15   3 
 31 Bowman, Anton             11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         12.17   7 
 32 Kim, Tae Sun              09 Woodson, W. T.           12.18  13 
 33 Desmangles, Jean          11 Paint Branch             12.18   9 
 34 Okai, Samson              12 Herndon                  12.19   8 
 35 Clessas, Calvin           SR Edison                   12.20   8 
 35 Cori, Robert              SR Westfield                12.20   7 
 37 Graddick, Earl            12 Wakefield                12.21  12 
 38 Coplin, Scooter           09 West Potomac             12.23  11 
 39 Rashid, Sy                10 Jefferson S&T            12.23   4 
 40 Hutchinson, Omar          11 Paint Branch             12.24   7 
 41 Colman, Jordan            09 Suitland                 12.24   3 
 42 El-Ghoul, Mohamed         11 Annandale                12.29   9 
 43 Sullivan, Jack            10 Jefferson S&T            12.30  10 
 44 Zanellato, Matt           09 Robinson, James          12.31  10 
 45 Simpson, Mark             12 Liberty (Beal)           12.31  11 
 46 Brown, Marcus             09 Winston Churchil         12.33   6 
 47 Downs, Mark                8 St. Anselm's Abb         12.33  10 
 48 Smith, Jared              11 Yorktown                 12.36  11 
 49 Echard, Dalton            11 Woodson, W. T.           12.37  13 
 50 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard           12.44   4 
 51 Oleka, Rick               11 Winston Churchil         12.53   9 
 52 Martin, Ian               10 Herndon                  12.56   8 
 53 Quinn, Ryan               11 Winston Churchil         12.57   8 
 54 Hunter, Dominique         10 Wakefield                12.60  11 
 55 Mohammed, Adham           11 Annandale                12.61  12 
 56 Barnes, Geoff             11 Marshall, George         12.62  13 
 57 Basil, Charles            10 Woodson, W. T.           12.65  13 
 58 Lin, Xiao                 12 Quince Orchard           12.65   2 
 59 Coulibaly, Antonio        09 Stuart, Jeb              12.66  13 
 60 Antony, Thomas            11 Marshall, George         12.66  12 
 61 Thomas, Stanly            10 Suitland                 12.69   7 
 62 Price, J                     Largo                    12.74   4 
 63 Kipre, Gerard                Magruder                 12.84   9 
 64 Gist, Justin              10 Centreville              12.86   6 
 65 Lee, Shawn                10 West Potomac             12.88  10 
 66 Renn, Matthew             10 Falls Church             12.90  14 
 67 Kraft, Martin             12 St. Anselm's Abb         13.04  15 
 68 Winterbottom, Jeremy      11 Falls Church             13.20  14 
 69 Boone, Rico               09 West Potomac             13.40  13 
 70 Shupp, Erik               12 Herndon                  13.46  11 
 71 Costelloe, Brian          09 Mason, George            14.51  15 
 72 Ziegler, Matt                Westfield                14.69  15 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Charles            12 Largo                    22.37   1 
  2 Bademosi, Johnson         12 Gonzaga                  22.97   2 
  3 Reed, Mac                    DeMatha Catholic         23.11   1 
  4 Wilson, Lewis             12 Oxon Hill                23.13   1 
  5 Urrutia, Raymond          12 Chantilly                23.15   2 
  6 Harris, Darren            11 Winston Churchil         23.34   2 
  7 Staggers, Richie          12 Centreville              23.71   5 
  8 Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Catholic         23.88   5 
  9 Burrell, Douglas          10 Oxon Hill                24.03   4 
 10 Winter, Anthony           09 Magruder                 24.06   2 
 11 Salas, Efraem             11 Chantilly                24.09   5 
 12 Latimer, Kyrrel              DeMatha Catholic         24.11   3 
 13 Booker, Joshua               Largo                    24.11   3 
 14 Bellamy, Julian           JR Westfield                24.25   4 
 15 Zanellato, Matt           09 Robinson, James          24.35   4 
 16 Henderson, Marcus         10 Gonzaga                  24.36   3 
 17 Mitchell, Julian          JR Edison                   24.37   6 
 18 Sarmiento, Amber          11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         24.39   4 
 19 Mbaidande, Chris          10 Centreville              24.40   5 
 20 Epps, Donnell             JR Edison                   24.50   6 
 21 Jackson, Joe              SR Edison                   24.51   3 
 22 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic         24.53  12 
 23 Ebanks, Kareem            SR Westfield                24.57   7 
 24 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder                 24.57   3 
 25 Taylor, Peter             11 Falls Church             24.57   9 
 26 Burton, Darryl            12 Paint Branch             24.65   4 
 27 Lewis, George             10 Liberty (Beal)           24.69   8 
 28 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch             24.73   3 
 29 Deblois, Deryck           12 Lake Braddock            24.76   7 
 30 Rashid, Sy                10 Jefferson S&T            24.78   5 
 31 Turrentine, Kevin         11 Largo                    24.78   1 
 32 Crossett, James           SO Westfield                24.84  11 
 33 Grimes, Kamau             12 St. Anselm's Abb         24.85  14 
 34 Wever, Corey              JR Westfield                25.04   6 
 35 Kim, Tae Sun              09 Woodson, W. T.           25.07   9 
 36 Sullivan, Jack            10 Jefferson S&T            25.07   7 
 37 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest                25.08   8 
 38 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest                25.13  13 
 39 Slaughter, Michael        10 Annandale                25.19   9 
 40 Bright, Marcel            11 Northwest                25.21   9 
 41 Smith, Jared              11 Yorktown                 25.23  13 
 42 Lin, Xiao                 12 Quince Orchard           25.24   7 
 43 Haltiwanger, Donald       10 Magruder                 25.30   8 
 44 Colman, Jordan            09 Suitland                 25.31   5 
 45 Smith, Curtis             11 Wakefield                25.33  10 
 46 Gholson, Andrew           09 West Springfield         25.34   8 
 47 Basil, Charles            10 Woodson, W. T.           25.35  12 
 48 Griffin, Dijon            11 West Potomac             25.37   9 
 49 Manley, Daniel            09 Paul VI Catholic         25.43  14 
 50 Hunter, Dominique         10 Wakefield                25.45  14 
 51 Sarmiento, Lynyrd         12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         25.63  12 
 52 Graddick, Earl            12 Wakefield                25.63  14 
 53 Simpson, Mark             12 Liberty (Beal)           25.65  11 
 54 Quinn, Ryan               11 Winston Churchil         25.66  15 
 55 Martin, Ian               10 Herndon                  25.89  12 
 56 Emerson, Alex             FR Westfield                25.94  13 
 57 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard           25.98  10 
 58 Anderson, Stacey          10 Annandale                26.02   8 
 59 Gist, Justin              10 Centreville              26.02  13 
 60 Brown, Marcus             09 Winston Churchil         26.07  11 
 61 Barahona, Abraham         12 Stuart, Jeb              26.08  10 
 62 Blincoe, David            10 Falls Church             26.11  12 
 63 Thomas, Stanly            10 Suitland                 26.19   6 
 64 Grant, Leslie             JR Westfield                26.30   7 
 65 Heck, Gary                12 Robinson, James          26.36  13 
 65 Voelzke, Jimmy            11 St. Anselm's Abb         26.36  15 
 67 Fisher, Joseph            10 Herndon                  26.37  13 
 68 Lee, Shawn                10 West Potomac             26.38   8 
 69 Council, Jerold           10 Jefferson S&T            26.46  10 
 70 Rivera, Dominique         10 Herndon                  26.83  14 
 71 Henning, Keith            12 Marshall, George         27.18  15 
 72 Bauer, Michael "val"      09 Marshall, George         27.29  14 
 73 El-Ghoul, Mohamed         11 Annandale                27.35   6 
 74 Boone, Rico               09 West Potomac             28.18  11 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John, Jones               12 Paint Branch             48.57   1 
  2 Onuigbo, Chris            11 Northwest                50.08   4 
  3 Ejigu, Daniel             12 Annandale                50.11   2 
  4 Ward, Carter              12 Gonzaga                  50.75   2 
  5 Reed, Mac                    DeMatha Catholic         50.83   2 
  6 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard           50.90   3 
  7 Wilson, Lewis             12 Oxon Hill                51.04   1 
  8 Harris, Darren            11 Winston Churchil         51.10   3 
  9 Rogers, Chad                 DeMatha Catholic         51.44   2 
 10 Joseph, Jamal                DeMatha Catholic         51.49   4 
 11 Lehman, Jordan            SO Westfield                52.05   4 
 12 Mclaughlin, Leo           10 Gonzaga                  52.21   5 
 13 Dixon, Thomas             11 Largo                    52.32   3 
 14 Tillett, Bobby            12 West Springfield         52.72   3 
 15 Johnson, Saquan           11 Suitland                 53.01   2 
 16 Burrell, Douglas          10 Oxon Hill                53.10   5 
 17 Mbaidande, Chris          10 Centreville              53.33   3 
 18 Ro, John                  10 Robinson, James          53.48   5 
 19 Kennedy, Terrance         10 Centreville              53.52   6 
 20 Holden, Julian            11 West Potomac             53.61   5 
 21 Stephens, Robert          12 Jefferson S&T            53.71   5 
 22 Weaver, Michael           10 Largo                    53.73   4 
 23 Leo, Will                 09 Liberty (Beal)           53.80  13 
 24 Holley, Jordan            JR Edison                   53.80  13 
 25 Rashid, Sy                10 Jefferson S&T            53.89   7 
 26 Beauboeuf, Alex           11 Gonzaga                  53.96   5 
 27 Lee, Ki                   11 Annandale                54.15   6 
 28 Yang, Seungmo             SO Westfield                54.18   6 
 29 Tynes, Robert             12 Marshall, George         54.27   6 
 30 Johnson, Jermaine         12 Suitland                 54.46   1 
 31 Galis, Emilio             12 Magruder                 54.49   6 
 32 Ukuwani, Tim              11 Magruder                 54.51   7 
 33 Cross, Malik              10 Oxon Hill                54.52   4 
 34 Wyche, Malcolm            11 Paint Branch             54.67   3 
 35 Chorney, Chris            12 Centreville              54.72   6 
 36 Cantrell, Kyle            11 Chantilly                54.91   9 
 37 Barahona, Abraham         12 Stuart, Jeb              55.07   9 
 38 Gholson, Andrew           09 West Springfield         55.15   9 
 39 Muzzio, Joey              09 Robinson, James          55.27   7 
 40 Garretson, Philip         10 Yorktown                 55.50  10 
 41 Powell, Joe               10 Paul VI Catholic         55.50  11 
 42 Grimes, Kamau             12 St. Anselm's Abb         55.58   7 
 43 Higgins, Andrew           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         55.62  10 
 44 johnson, jeremiah         10 Suitland                 55.64   1 
 45 Hanger, Jacob             11 Jefferson S&T            55.65   8 
 46 Haltiwanger, Donald       10 Magruder                 55.70   8 
 47 Wiegand, Jake             09 Chantilly                55.82  13 
 48 Kovacs, Steven            12 Winston Churchil         55.86   9 
 49 Gaines, Andre             09 Quince Orchard           56.07  11 
 50 Ridenour, Matt            09 Robinson, James          56.10  10 
 51 Lal, Dinesh               10 Stuart, Jeb              56.14   9 
 52 Howick, Ryan              12 Lake Braddock            56.26   7 
 53 Alesbury, Andrew          11 Winston Churchil         56.29  10 
 54 Bridgham, Ross            12 Lake Braddock            56.31   8 
 55 Trikakis, Joshua          11 Chantilly                56.46  10 
 56 Griffin, Dijon            11 West Potomac             56.55   8 
 57 Blincoe, David            10 Falls Church             56.58  11 
 58 Choung, Nick              10 Annandale                56.75  11 
 59 Lofgren, Ryan             11 West Springfield         56.75   9 
 60 Cerritelli, Marco         09 St. Anselm's Abb         57.14  14 
 61 Cadag, Julius             10 Wakefield                57.22  12 
 62 Medding, Andrew           10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         57.61  12 
 63 Bellamy, Jason            10 Quince Orchard           57.63  13 
 64 Rudolph, Wren             10 Yorktown                 57.90  14 
 65 Hart, Harrison            JR Edison                   58.28  12 
 66 Pennie, Jackson           SO Edison                   58.28  14 
 67 Emerson, Alex             FR Westfield                58.43  14 
 68 Jackey, Steven            10 Paul VI Catholic         59.34  11 
 69 Corum, Kenneth            10 Herndon                  59.38  12 
 70 Mazlan, Shariff           10 Herndon                  59.44  12 
 71 Ririani, David            10 Falls Church             59.53  13 
 72 Nawaz, Maaz               10 Herndon                1:00.18  12 
 73 Bhatnagar, Udit           11 Yorktown               1:00.56  15 
 74 Ghani, Zhargham           11 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       1:01.58  15 
 75 Henderson, Dillon         10 Wakefield              1:01.82  15 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onuigbo, Chris            11 Northwest              1:57.88  
  2 Degfae, Tihut             JR Edison                 1:58.21  
  3 Ward, Carter              12 Gonzaga                1:58.88  
  4 Rogers, Chad                 DeMatha Catholic       1:59.80  
  5 King, Sean                11 Winston Churchil       2:00.52  
  6 Bartholomew, Wayne        11 Quince Orchard         2:00.53  
  7 Ejigu, Daniel             12 Annandale              2:00.54  
  8 Cheney, Ryan              12 Woodson, W. T.         2:01.06  
  9 Blasser, Daniel           10 Annandale              2:01.38  
 10 Laratta, David            12 Quince Orchard         2:01.67  
 11 Landry, Brian             12 Jefferson S&T          2:02.29  
 12 Hicks, Shaeban            SR Edison                 2:02.75  
 13 Barron, Patrick           12 Woodson, W. T.         2:02.75  
 14 Johnson, Blaize           10 Paul VI Catholic       2:03.15  
 15 Priovolos, Ryan           12 Quince Orchard         2:03.48  
 16 Olazo Nostades, Oscar     12 Marshall, George       2:04.01  
 17 Galvin, Timmy             11 Jefferson S&T          2:04.04  
 18 Iwugo, Phillip               DeMatha Catholic       2:04.07  
 19 Gates, Logan              11 Jefferson S&T          2:05.06  
 20 Benkhadra, Brian             DeMatha Catholic       2:05.36  
 21 Howick, Ryan              12 Lake Braddock          2:05.98  
 22 Foley, Christopher        10 Chantilly              2:06.26  
 23 Thornton, JD              10 Suitland               2:06.73  
 24 Heflin, Evan              12 Jefferson S&T          2:06.76  
 25 Gonzales, Jared           11 Robinson, James        2:06.87  
 26 Kelly, Devin              11 Gonzaga                2:07.04  
 27 Holton, Michael           12 Chantilly              2:07.10  
 28 Stebbins, Peter           10 West Potomac           2:07.18  
 29 Burke, Julian             10 West Springfield       2:07.90  
 30 Ejigu, Michael            10 Annandale              2:08.31  
 31 Villiva, Alec             12 Lake Braddock          2:08.57  
 32 Schorer, Ryan             11 Winston Churchil       2:08.64  
 33 Hammond, Thom             11 West Potomac           2:08.79  
 34 Bryson, Zack              12 Robinson, James        2:09.00  
 35 Clark, Alex               10 Lake Braddock          2:09.37  
 36 Hammond, Ben              11 West Potomac           2:09.42  
 37 Lang, Joey                SR Westfield              2:09.59  
 38 Galis, Emilio             12 Magruder               2:10.57  
 39 Flanagan, Eric            11 Robinson, James        2:10.62  
 40 Palmer, Kadeem            11 Largo                  2:11.49  
 41 Rooney, Lucas             11 Marshall, George       2:11.55  
 42 Heydinger, James          12 Yorktown               2:11.96  
 43 Schissler, Mark           11 West Springfield       2:12.10  
 44 Villanueva, Luis          11 Centreville            2:12.72  
 45 Firman, Jeremiah          11 Wakefield              2:12.76  
 46 Holleran, Andrew          11 Bishop O'Connell       2:13.30  
 47 Aougab, Samir             10 Winston Churchil       2:13.49  
 48 Brody, Jared              10 Magruder               2:13.78  
 49 Arndt, Don                11 St. Anselm's Abb       2:14.89  
 50 Abdool, Daniel            09 Magruder               2:15.49  
 51 Acevedo, Francisco        10 Falls Church           2:15.80  
 52 Cimino, Curt              SR Westfield              2:17.20  
 53 Molton, Meji              11 Paint Branch           2:17.38  
 54 Brahmstedt, Alex          11 Stuart, Jeb            2:19.60  
 55 Williams, Dondrey         10 Suitland               2:19.86  
 56 Santangelo, Joseph        11 Northwest              2:20.07  
 57 Pilcher, J Luke           SO Westfield              2:21.24  
 58 Feehan, Justin            JR Westfield              2:21.25  
 59 Lawlor, Brandon              Westfield              2:22.05  
 60 Thomas, Adam                 Westfield              2:22.83  
 61 Samoy, Tyler              SO Edison                 2:22.98  
 62 Kendall, Christoper       12 Wakefield              2:23.08  
 63 Dwyer, Robert             SR Westfield              2:23.15  
 64 Brown, Delonte            10 Suitland               2:24.48  
 65 Patel, Darshaun           10 Paint Branch           2:26.53  
 66 Stevens, Matt             12 Northwest              2:27.06  
 67 Garrison, Andrew          10 Mason, George          2:29.23  
 68 Rangel-LaFuente, Roger    11 Marshall, George       2:29.25  
 69 Brown, Prince             11 Oxon Hill              2:32.72  
 70 Lucas, Dylan              09 Mason, George          2:48.33  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darmody, Neal             12 Quince Orchard         9:37.65  
  2 Degfae, Leoule            JR Edison                 9:46.04  
  3 Plunkett, Scott           11 Annandale              9:49.89  
  4 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Catholic       9:55.34  
  5 Carmichael, Kelly         12 West Potomac           9:55.83  
  6 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder               9:58.91  
  7 Malley, Luke              11 Washington-Lee        10:13.12  
  8 Sebhat, Daniel            12 Washington-Lee        10:14.76  
  9 Zeiss, Ben                10 Gonzaga               10:15.29  
 10 Devar, Paul               12 West Potomac          10:17.21  
 11 Taylor, Colin             09 West Springfield      10:17.27  
 12 Adams, Philip                DeMatha Catholic      10:18.22  
 13 Grimm, Dan                11 Centreville           10:19.90  
 14 Tobin, Daniel             11 West Springfield      10:22.27  
 15 Fleury, Will              10 Gonzaga               10:22.82  
 16 Katz, Ethan               11 Woodson, W. T.        10:23.62  
 17 Maloney, Colin            12 Jefferson S&T         10:23.66  
 18 Biggers, Managi           12 Northwest             10:25.98  
 19 SanMiguel, Steve          10 Washington-Lee        10:27.26  
 20 Jachowski, Joey           10 Jefferson S&T         10:29.05  
 21 Reed, Nicholas            09 Robinson, James       10:30.62  
 22 Coffey, Peter             10 West Potomac          10:30.66  
 23 Gummo, Nick               11 Northwest             10:32.14  
 24 Wu, James                 10 Jefferson S&T         10:34.90  
 25 Ashford, Matt             12 Annandale             10:35.81  
 26 Migdall, Michael          12 Quince Orchard        10:37.38  
 27 Chartier, Josh            10 Woodson, W. T.        10:37.39  
 28 Anthony, Alex             10 Herndon               10:37.95  
 29 Calcuttawalla, Yohan      10 Annandale             10:41.06  
 30 Locke, John               10 West Springfield      10:42.33  
 31 Bulir, David              FR Edison                10:46.39  
 32 Moniz, Matthew            12 St. Anselm's Abb      10:47.86  
 33 Munevar, Gerardo          FR Edison                10:48.22  
 34 Stein, Joel                  Jefferson S&T         10:48.52  
 35 Brueneman, Peter          12 Chantilly             10:48.63  
 36 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder              10:50.13  
 37 Elhage, Tarek             10 Winston Churchil      10:50.90  
 38 Levine, Kevin             12 Winston Churchil      10:51.84  
 39 Mufti, Waleed             12 Chantilly             10:52.07  
 40 Rosenberg, Adam           10 Winston Churchil      10:52.72  
 41 DeRobertis, Nick          SO Westfield             10:52.76  
 42 Lewis, Billy              11 Gonzaga               10:54.25  
 43 Canatsey, Jack            JR Westfield             10:55.42  
 44 Howe, Alex                10 Falls Church          10:58.16  
 45 Carolus-Hager, Sam        11 Stuart, Jeb           11:00.20  
 46 Salmon, Bennett           10 Centreville           11:01.07  
 47 Dressing, James              West Potomac          11:03.61  
 48 Douglas, William          10 Largo                 11:04.74  
 49 Lebegern, Terence         11 Falls Church          11:06.72  
 50 Bartlam, Jake             11 Herndon               11:07.42  
 51 Corbett, James            09 Magruder              11:12.19  
 52 Rangel, Alex              SO Edison                11:15.18  
 53 Wojtan, Eddie             12 Paul VI Catholic      11:18.51  
 54 Martinez, Ivan            12 Liberty (Beal)        11:19.28  
 55 Mitchell, Josh            09 Liberty (Beal)        11:27.89  
 55 Gregiore, Daniel          11 Paint Branch          11:27.89  
 57 Mann, Josh                10 Robinson, James       11:29.15  
 58 Fletcher, Drew            10 Bishop O'Connell      11:30.54  
 59 Kelly, John               12 St. Anselm's Abb      11:31.04  
 60 Stella, Andrew            11 Bishop O'Connell      11:37.65  
 61 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Falls Church          11:45.46  
 62 Belo, Jack                09 Herndon               11:46.99  
 63 Khan, Muhammad            10 Wakefield             11:57.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)           14.81   1 
  2 Mazyck, Courtney          11 Suitland                 15.02   2 
  3 Santano, Michael          11 Lake Braddock            15.06   1 
  4 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                    15.15   1 
  5 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga                  15.38   2 
  6 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           15.54   1 
  7 Herrity, Robert           12 Chantilly                15.58   3 
  8 Nguyen, Kim               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         15.62   3 
  9 Moore, Robert             11 Largo                    15.64   1 
 10 Makel, Anthony            12 Largo                    15.76   1 
 11 Dancy, Daevon             10 Oxon Hill                15.78   2 
 12 Willoughby, Ray           12 Centreville              15.95   2 
 13 Jeter, Justin             SO Edison                   16.12   4 
 14 Bellamy, Julian           JR Westfield                16.19   2 
 15 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga                  16.26   2 
 16 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Catholic         16.41   5 
 17 Roberson, Andreas            DeMatha Catholic         16.53   3 
 18 Kim, Logan                11 Robinson, James          16.62   5 
 19 Bah, Alihaji              10 Annandale                16.73   5 
 20 Naber, Frederick          11 Paul VI Catholic         17.14   7 
 21 Allen, Jeffrey            11 Robinson, James          17.29   7 
 22 Pittman, Eric             09 Gonzaga                  17.29   4 
 23 Henning, Keith            12 Marshall, George         17.30   7 
 24 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  11 Marshall, George         17.31   4 
 25 Vuong, Michael            11 Chantilly                17.33   4 
 26 Staton, Aaron             12 Robinson, James          17.37   4 
 27 Griffin, Jack             10 Annandale                17.39   6 
 28 Markwalte, Chet           12 Jefferson S&T            17.57   3 
 29 Leung, Cho-Hsien          10 Winston Churchil         17.60   6 
 30 Bonadies, Anthony         JR Westfield                17.65   4 
 31 Cooksey, Paul             12 West Potomac             17.78   3 
 32 Chan, Matt                10 Jefferson S&T            17.90   5 
 33 Jankosky, John            11 Winston Churchil         18.14   8 
 34 Menzel, Chris             10 Chantilly                18.29   6 
 35 Desai, Amar               11 Jefferson S&T            18.70   5 
 36 Smedley, Erik             12 Lake Braddock            18.75   6 
 37 Kevin, Truong             10 Herndon                  19.00   9 
 38 Bath, Jasmeet             10 West Springfield         19.09   6 
 39 Shields, Struan           10 Yorktown                 19.49   8 
 40 Lee, Jonathan             10 Winston Churchil         19.57   7 
 41 Aquilar, Daniel           09 Herndon                  20.59   9 
 42 Ndaw, Victor              12 Lake Braddock            21.28   6 
 43 Cohen, Timothy            10 Stuart, Jeb              21.31   7 
 44 Keane, Thomas             09 Magruder                 21.44   8 
 45 Schifferli, Andrew        09 Paul VI Catholic         22.04   8 
 46 Aierkien, Nijiati         09 Herndon                  23.50   9 
 -- Hassan, Yasseen           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)            DQ   5 
 -- Kpamegan, Neil            10 Magruder                    DQ   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malone, Caleb             12 Quince Orchard           40.03   1 
  2 Morse, Cameron            12 Liberty (Beal)           40.23   1 
  3 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Edison                   40.24   2 
  4 Moore, Robert             11 Largo                    41.24   3 
  5 South, Nick               12 Paint Branch             41.28   1 
  6 Bacote, Dominique         11 Centreville              41.38   3 
  7 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                    41.52   2 
  8 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga                  41.86   2 
  9 Bailey, Fabian            11 Robinson, James          42.03   2 
 10 Willoughby, Ray           12 Centreville              42.05   2 
 11 Grooms, Robert            JR Edison                   42.14   3 
 12 Herrity, Robert           12 Chantilly                42.53   3 
 13 Biggers, Managi           12 Northwest                42.60   3 
 14 Cooksey, Paul             12 West Potomac             43.11   5 
 15 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  11 Marshall, George         43.19   4 
 16 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga                  43.43   4 
 17 Bah, Alihaji              10 Annandale                43.51   4 
 18 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Catholic         43.62   3 
 19 Roberson, Andreas            DeMatha Catholic         43.93   2 
 20 Vuong, Michael            11 Chantilly                44.18   7 
 21 Thomas, Jashawn           10 Winston Churchil         44.69   6 
 22 Staton, Aaron             12 Robinson, James          45.09   5 
 23 Lofgren, Ryan             11 West Springfield         45.60   8 
 24 Bonadies, Anthony         JR Westfield                45.68   5 
 25 Dittmer, Adil             10 Jefferson S&T            45.74  10 
 26 Griffin, Jack             10 Annandale                45.76   7 
 27 Chan, Matt                10 Jefferson S&T            45.88   8 
 28 Haugh, Daniel             12 Marshall, George         46.20   4 
 29 Kim, Logan                11 Robinson, James          46.22   5 
 30 Lee, Jonathan             10 Winston Churchil         46.23   7 
 31 Washington, Kevin         10 Centreville              46.53   7 
 32 Pittman, Eric             09 Gonzaga                  46.82   6 
 33 Hassan, Yasseen           12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         47.02   9 
 34 Smedley, Erik             12 Lake Braddock            47.11   6 
 35 Naber, Frederick          11 Paul VI Catholic         47.73   8 
 36 Markwalte, Chet           12 Jefferson S&T            47.79   9 
 37 Martello, Alexander       JR Westfield                47.79   8 
 38 Nguyen, Kim               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         48.06   7 
 39 Tolson, Ali               10 Northwest                48.14  10 
 40 Bui, Daniel               10 Marshall, George         48.14   5 
 41 Anderson, Tristan         09 Herndon                  48.27   6 
 42 Markush, Randy            10 Northwest                48.92   9 
 43 Mizouri, Yari             09 Annandale                48.93   9 
 44 Menzel, Chris             10 Chantilly                49.09   8 
 45 McGowan, Kyle             10 Herndon                  49.14   6 
 46 Joyner, Marco             09 Herndon                  49.25   7 
 47 Ndaw, Victor              12 Lake Braddock            49.38   8 
 48 Keane, Thomas             09 Magruder                 49.41  10 
 49 Cohen, Timothy            10 Stuart, Jeb              49.95  11 
 50 Bath, Jasmeet             10 West Springfield         50.48  10 
 51 Echard, Dalton            11 Woodson, W. T.           50.60   4 
 52 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi     12 Quince Orchard           50.92   4 
 53 Lee, Daniel               12 Lee, R. E. (Spr)         51.25   9 
 54 Wach, Joseph              10 Paul VI Catholic         51.39  12 
 55 Shields, Iain             12 Yorktown                 51.75  12 
 56 Kpamegan, Neil            10 Magruder                 51.94  11 
 57 Acevedo, Francisco        10 Falls Church             52.46  10 
 58 Winterbottom, Jeremy      11 Falls Church             53.22   6 
 -- Costelloe, Brian          09 Mason, George               NT  12 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                            43.96   1 
     1) Moore, Robert 11                2) Tirado, Carnegie 12            
     3) Allen, Charles 12               4) Dixon, Thomas 11               
  2 Chantilly  'A'                                        44.91   2 
     1) Salas, Efraem 11                2) Labor-Koroma, Mohammed 09      
     3) Urrutia, Raymond 12             4) Eckert, Auston 11              
  3 Centreville  'A'                                      45.03   3 
     1) Staggers, Richie 12             2) Kennedy, Terrance 10           
     3) Washington, Kevin 10            4) James, Ronald 12               
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                  45.15   2 
     1) Tarpey, Ryan 10                 2) Andrews, Stephen 12            
     3) Seo, JW 10                      4) Asare, Kwarteng 12             
  5 Northwest  'A'                                        45.61   2 
     1) Clarke, Rico 11                 2) Shelton, Troy 11               
     3) Bright, Marcel 11               4) Whitfield, Marcus 11           
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                     45.75   1 
     1) Latimer, Kyrrel                 2) Meriwether, Michael            
     3) Joseph, Jamal                   4) Roberson, Andreas              
  7 Westfield HS  'A'                                     45.79   2 
     1) Ebanks, Kareem SR               2) Lehman, Jordan SO              
     3) Cori, Robert SR                 4) Bellamy, Julian JR             
  8 Edison High School  'A'                               45.88   3 
     1) Epps, Donnell JR                2) Mitchell, Julian JR            
     3) Clessas, Calvin SR              4) Tucker, Domincio JR            
  9 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                                   45.95   4 
     1) Lewis, George 10                2) Morse, Cameron 12              
     3) Novak, Thomas 12                4) Simpson, Mark 12               
 10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)  'A'                                 46.27   1 
     1) Sarmiento, Lynyrd 12            2) Bowman, Anton 11               
     3) Adams, Justin 10                4) Sarmiento, Amber 11            
 11 Wakefield  'A'                                        46.42   4 
     1) Graddick, Earl 12               2) Hunter, Dominique 10           
     3) Logan, John 12                  4) Smith, Curtis 11               
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                     46.75   1 
     1) Flores, Raul 11                 2) Hutchinson, Omar 11            
     3) Desmangles, Jean 11             4) Willacy, Marcus 11             
 13 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    46.83   4 
     1) Fishman, David 11               2) Robinson, Keon 12              
     3) Shaker, Adam 11                 4) Deblois, Deryck 12             
 14 Suitland  'A'                                         46.95   1 
     1) Colman, Jordan 09               2) Johnson, Saquan 11             
     3) Thomas, Stanly 10               4) Mazyck, Courtney 11            
 15 Annandale  'A'                                        47.35   4 
     1) Anderson, Stacey 10             2) El-Ghoul, Mohamed 11           
     3) Mohammed, Adham 11              4) Bangura, Morlai 10             
 16 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                    47.36   3 
     1) Council, Jerold 10              2) Rachamadugu, Arvind 11         
     3) Sullivan, Jack 10               4) McMichael, James 10            
 17 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 47.40   4 
     1) Fauteux, Lee 10                 2) Naylor, James 10               
     3) Mills, Julian 10                4) Augustus, Idreis 10            
 18 Quince Orchard  'A'                                   47.45   3 
     1) Hawkins, Roger 10               2) Lin, Xiao 12                   
     3) Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi 12        4) Turner, Travis 09              
 19 Magruder  'A'                                         49.53   3 
     1) Nettey, Robert 12               2) Haltiwanger, Donald 10         
     3) Winter, Anthony 09              4) Henderson, Justin 11           
 20 Herndon  'A'                                          49.59   2 
     1) Green, Russell 12               2) Okai, Samson 12                
     3) Payne, CJ 10                    4) Obcemea, Andrew 12             
 21 Marshall, George  'A'                                 50.26   5 
     1) Antony, Thomas 11               2) Roddy, Patrick 12              
     3) Barnes, Geoff 11                4) McCormack, Alan 11             
 22 Westfield HS  'B'                                     53.10   5 
     1) Gullette, Michael FR            2) Johnson, Michael FR            
     3) Rojas, Carlos FR                4) Rodriguez, Andres JR           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          3:28.41   1 
     1) Allen, Charles 12               2) Weaver, Michael 10             
     3) Makel, Anthony 12               4) Turrentine, Kevin 11           
  2 Edison High School  'A'                             3:28.84   1 
     1) Titcombe, Ademola SR            2) Degfae, Leoule JR              
     3) Clessas, Calvin SR              4) Jackson, Joe SR                
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:31.58   2 
     1) Mclaughlin, Leo 10              2) Ledder, Bill 10                
     3) Ward, Carter 12                 4) Curly, Chris 11                
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:33.06   2 
     1) Lomax, Jordan                   2) Walker, Christopher            
     3) Bailey, Walter                  4) Gaithers, Thomas               
  5 Centreville  'A'                                    3:34.44   3 
     1) Mbaidande, Chris 10             2) Washington, Kevin 10           
     3) Bacote, Dominique 11            4) Kennedy, Terrance 10           
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:35.07   1 
     1) Burton, Darryl 12               2) Willacy, Marcus 11             
     3) Abdou, Jobe 11                  4) South, Nick 12                 
  7 Robinson, James  'A'                                3:37.68   1 
     1) Tarpey, Ryan 10                 2) Ro, John 10                    
     3) Muzzio, Joey 09                 4) Heck, Gary 12                  
  8 West Springfield  'A'                               3:37.74   1 
     1) Gholson, Andrew 09              2) Tillett, Bobby 12              
     3) Burke, Julian 10                4) Appiah-Knudsen, Alex 11        
  9 Northwest  'A'                                      3:37.97   2 
     1) Shelton, Troy 11                2) Clarke, Rico 11                
     3) Lisk, Marvin 11                 4) Trotman, Sam 12                
 10 Westfield HS  'A'                                   3:39.26   3 
     1) Lehman, Jordan SO               2) Yang, Seungmo SO               
     3) Bonadies, Anthony JR            4) Wever, Corey JR                
 11 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  3:39.85   2 
     1) Hanger, Jacob 11                2) Stephens, Robert 12            
     3) McMichael, James 10             4) Rachamadugu, Arvind 11         
 12 Marshall, George  'A'                               3:41.64   4 
     1) Tynes, Robert 12                2) Haugh, William 12              
     3) Rooney, Lucas 11                4) Olazo Nostades, Oscar 12       
 13 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:42.00   3 
     1) Cantrell, Kyle 11               2) Trikakis, Joshua 11            
     3) Grant, Eric 10                  4) Labor-Koroma, Mohammed 09      
 14 West Potomac  'A'                                   3:42.62   3 
     1) Cooksey, Paul 12                2) Griffin, Dijon 11              
     3) Holden, Julian 11               4) Hammond, Thom 11               
 15 Annandale  'A'                                      3:42.91   2 
     1) Lee, Ki 11                      2) Bah, Alihaji 10                
     3) Bangura, Morlai 10              4) Blasser, Daniel 10             
 16 Magruder  'A'                                       3:46.71   3 
     1) Haltiwanger, Donald 10          2) Ukuwani, Tim 11                
     3) Ha, Steven 11                   4) Chasler, Ian 12                
 17 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                             3:46.94   4 
     1) Moniz, Ben 10                   2) Kelly, John 12                 
     3) Arndt, Don 11                   4) Grimes, Kamau 12               
 18 Suitland  'A'                                       3:49.54   1 
     1) Johnson, Saquan 11              2) Thornton, JD 10                
     3) Colman, Jordan 09               4) wright, ryan 11                
 19 Lee, R. E. (Spr)  'A'                               3:54.99   4 
     1) Medding, Andrew 10              2) Adams, Justin 10               
     3) Ghani, Zhargham 11              4) Higgins, Andrew 10             
 20 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 3:58.64   3 
     1) Gaines, Andre 09                2) Krangar, Terelouti 10          
     3) Otieno, Kennedy 10              4) Bellamy, Jason 10              
 21 Herndon  'A'                                        4:06.27   4 
     1)                                 2) Nawaz, Maaz 10                 
     3) Mazlan, Shariff 10              4) Corum, Kenneth 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 8:01.17  
     1) Joson, Jeremiah 12              2) Darmody, Neal 12               
     3) Laratta, David 12               4) Bartholomew, Wayne 11          
  2 Annandale  'A'                                      8:08.51  
     1) Blasser, Daniel 10              2) Ejigu, Michael 10              
     3) Plunkett, Scott 11              4) Ejigu, Daniel 12               
  3 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                  8:10.03  
     1) Heflin, Evan 12                 2) Landry, Brian 12               
     3) Gates, Logan 11                 4) Galvin, Timmy 11               
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  8:19.03  
     1) Santano, Michael 11             2) Deblois, Deryck 12             
     3) Howick, Ryan 12                 4) Edgell, Devin 12               
  5 West Springfield  'A'                               8:23.54  
     1) Burke, Julian 10                2) Appiah-Knudsen, Alex 11        
     3) Tillett, Bobby 12               4) Scolese, Daniel 11             
  6 Edison High School  'A'                             8:28.79  
     1) Degfae, Tihut JR                2) Jeter, Justin SO               
     3) Holley, Jordan JR               4) Grooms, Robert JR              
  7 Largo  'A'                                          8:37.91  
     1) Dawson, William 11              2) McKenzie, Ben 10               
     3) Palmer, Kadeem 11               4) Weaver, Michael 10             
  8 Liberty (Beal)  'A'                                 8:47.26  
     1) Ashby, Robert 10                2) Conner, Wayne 12               
     3) Hemperley, Josh 11              4) Lloyd, Jason 11                
  9 Magruder  'A'                                       8:51.04  
     1) Galis, Emilio 12                2) Escobar, Nicolas 10            
     3) Ukuwani, Tim 11                 4) Chasler, Ian 12                
 10 Westfield HS  'B'                                   8:53.01  
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               8:54.63  
     1) Horne, Charles 11               2) Johnson, Blaize 10             
     3) McGinn, Ian 11                  4) Tchong, Vincent 12             
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:59.64  
     1) Rosenberg, Adam 10              2) Kovacs, Steven 12              
     3) Bobenrieth, Vincent 11          4) Alesbury, Andrew 11            
 13 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               9:07.57  
     1) Ocampo, Alex 12                 2) Gardner, Matt 12               
     3) Holleran, Andrew 11             4) Nyce, Will 12                  
 14 Falls Church  'A'                                   9:12.66  
     1) Taylor, Peter 11                2) Howe, Alex 10                  
     3) Blincoe, David 10               4) Parker, William 11             
 15 Westfield HS  'A'                                   9:25.25  
     1) Lang, Joey SR                   2) Canatsey, Jack JR              
     3) DeRobertis, Nick SO             4) Phung, Douglas SR              
 16 Marshall, George  'A'                               9:27.99  
     1) Hagopian, Sam 11                2) Gerner, Joe 10                 
     3) Haugh, Daniel 12                4) Muise, Matt 12                 
 17 Paint Branch  'A'                                   9:28.19  
     1) Herrera, Fernando 11            2) Cherinet, Hayder 09            
     3) Patel, Darshaun 10              4) Molton, Meji 11                
 18 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:30.16  
     1) Cowett, Bryce 12                2) Gramstad, Ethan 11             
     3) Polandick, Ben 11               4) Mufti, Waleed 12               
 19 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                             9:54.04  
     1) Moniz, Ben 10                   2) Wiehagen, Paul 11              
     3) Gasser, Robert 10               4) Acevedo, Andres 10             
 -- Northwest  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Borg, John 09                   2) Eskin, Jake 10                 
     3) Obrzut, Steven 10               4) Poulain, Olivier 10            
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:43.21  
     1) Joson, Jeremiah 12              2) Lasko, Kristofer 12            
     3) Laratta, David 12               4) Bartholomew, Wayne 11          
  2 Edison High School  'A'                            10:58.31  
     1) Degfae, Tihut JR                2) Titcombe, Ademola SR           
     3) Jackson, Joe SR                 4) Hicks, Shaeban SR              
  3 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                10:59.34  
     1) Barron, Patrick 12              2) Chartier, Josh 10              
     3) Cheney, Ryan 12                 4) Barron, Alex 09                
  4 Chantilly  'A'                                     11:04.86  
     1) Palmer, Eric 12                 2) Holton, Michael 12             
     3) Bever, Wilson 11                4) Foley, Christopher 10          
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:08.10  
     1) King, Sean 11                   2) Schorer, Ryan 11               
     3) Draffin, Cyril 11               4) Masuoka, Sei 10                
  6 Northwest  'A'                                     11:09.45  
     1) Biggers, Managi 12              2) Trotman, Sam 12                
     3) Onuigbo, Chris 11               4) Gummo, Nick 11                 
  7 Gonzaga  'A'                                       11:13.01  
     1) Kelly, Devon 11                 2) Curly, Chris 11                
     3) Lopez, Ted 12                   4) Ryan, Connor 09                
  8 Marshall, George  'A'                              11:20.69  
     1) Tynes, Robert 12                2) Haugh, William 12              
     3) Rooney, Lucas 11                4) Olazo Nostades, Oscar 12       
  9 Yorktown  'A'                                      11:34.00  
     1) Garretson, Philip 10            2) Heydinger, James 12            
     3) Hurtado, Carl 10                4) McGowan, Dylan 10              
 10 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                 11:40.45  
     1) Dreo, Max 11                    2) McGrath, Will 12               
     3) Manaker, William 10             4) Dittmer, Adil 10               
 11 West Springfield  'A'                              11:40.69  
     1) Dolan, Joe 11                   2) Burke, Julian 10               
     3) Schissler, Mark 11              4) Bradley, Matthew 11            
 12 Herndon  'A'                                       11:53.53  
     1) Kloosterboer, David 09          2) McGowan, Kyle 10               
     3) Van Luling, Todd 11             4) Jasper, Jack 10                
 13 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            11:56.90  
     1) Carpenter, Johnny 11            2) Arndt, Don 11                  
     3) Kelly, John 12                  4) Moniz, Matthew 12              
 14 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              12:00.63  
     1) Wojtan, Eddie 12                2) Stohlman, James 10             
     3) Carlsrom, Matthew 09            4) Fontana, Samuel 11             
 15 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                   12:05.70  
     1) Carolus-Hager, Sam 11           2) Mohammed, Abiy 12              
     3) Abdelrazaq, Erin 11             4) Barahona, Abraham 12           
 16 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 12:17.33  
     1) Ally, Jason 12                  2) Mann, Stephen 12               
     3) McVicker, Matt 10               4) Hoogland, Matt 10              
 17 Wakefield  'A'                                     12:24.10  
     1) Flemming, Darion 09             2) Kendall, Christopher 12        
     3) Cadag, Julius 10                4) Graddick, Earl 12              
 18 Falls Church  'A'                                  13:02.57  
     1) Hossain, Saddam 12              2) Renn, Matthew 10               
     3) Acevedo, Francisco 10           4) Harper, Alex 09                
 19 Paint Branch  'A'                                  13:05.04  
     1) Herrera, Fernando 11            2) Patel, Darshaun 10             
     3) Cherinet, Hayder 09             4) Gregiore, Daniel 11            
 20 Westfield HS  'C'                                  13:53.75  
 21 Westfield HS  'B'                                  14:23.82  
     1) Mattox, Kiefer JR               2) Tirmizi, Ozzy                  
     3) Fulton, Lucas                   4) Knictle, Andrew                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Llames, George            12 Bishop O'Connell       5-10.00  
  2 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder              J5-10.00  
  3 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                 J5-10.00  
  4 Muzzio, Joey              09 Robinson, James        5-08.00  
  5 Santano, Michael          11 Lake Braddock          5-06.00  
  5 Makel, Anthony            12 Largo                  5-06.00  
  7 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        J5-06.00  
  8 Payne, CJ                 10 Herndon               J5-06.00  
  9 Allen, Jeffrey            11 Robinson, James       J5-06.00  
 10 Smedley, Erik             12 Lake Braddock          5-04.00  
 10 Tagoe, Ivan               10 Paint Branch           5-04.00  
 10 Alvarado, Pedro           11 Winston Churchil       5-04.00  
 10 Lang, Joey                SR Westfield              5-04.00  
 10 Wiegand, Jake             09 Chantilly              5-04.00  
 -- Zanellato, Matt           09 Robinson, James           FAIL  
 -- Born, Michael             12 Marshall, George          FAIL  
 -- McQueen, Donnie           10 Annandale                 FAIL  
 -- McCormack, Alan           11 Marshall, George          FAIL  
 -- Treasure, Sean            12 Lake Braddock             FAIL  
 -- Acevedo, Francisco        10 Falls Church              FAIL  
 -- Brown, Prince             11 Oxon Hill                 FAIL  
 -- Thomas, Malik             11 Largo                     FAIL  
 -- Abdou, Jobe               11 Paint Branch              FAIL  
 -- Borns, Jared              11 Winston Churchil          FAIL  
 -- Green, Michael            11 Stuart, Jeb               FAIL  
 -- Keane, Thomas             09 Magruder                  FAIL  
 -- Herrity, Robert           12 Chantilly                 FAIL  
 -- Ahmed, Faizan             12 Chantilly                 FAIL  
 -- Lin, Yu                   11 Annandale                 FAIL  
 -- Brand, Charles            12 Paint Branch              FAIL  
 -- Gaines, Andre             09 Quince Orchard            FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun, Curtis               11 Chantilly             12-06.00  
  2 Costello, Miles           12 Liberty (Beal)        12-00.00  
  2 Baerenz, Joe              12 Jefferson S&T         12-00.00  
  4 Novak, Thomas             12 Liberty (Beal)       J12-00.00  
  4 Hoogland, Matt            10 Lake Braddock        J12-00.00  
  6 Fishman, David            11 Lake Braddock        J12-00.00  
  7 Sun, Wesley               11 Chantilly            J12-00.00  
  8 Wever, Corey              JR Westfield             11-06.00  
  9 Baynes, Kevin             SR Westfield             11-00.00  
 10 McVicker, Matt            10 Lake Braddock         10-06.00  
 10 Trikakis, Joshua          11 Chantilly             10-06.00  
 10 Schorer, Ryan             11 Winston Churchil      10-06.00  
 13 Heck, Gary                12 Robinson, James       10-00.00  
 14 Jensen, Andrew            12 West Springfield       9-06.00  
 14 Parady, Brian             12 Robinson, James        9-06.00  
 16 White, Josh                  Westfield              9-00.00  
 16 Englander, Alex           SR Edison                 9-00.00  
 16 Day, Russell              SR Westfield              9-00.00  
 16 Loy, Michael              11 Liberty (Beal)         9-00.00  
 16 Canatsey, Jack            JR Westfield              9-00.00  
 16 Bryne, James              10 Jefferson S&T          9-00.00  
 16 Taylor, Peter             11 Falls Church           9-00.00  
 16 Staton, Aaron             12 Robinson, James        9-00.00  
 24 Markwalter, Dan           11 Jefferson S&T          8-06.00  
 24 Hossain, Saddam           12 Falls Church           8-06.00  
 24 Krogh, Erick              10 West Springfield       8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder              22-02.50  
  2 Asare, Kwarteng           12 Robinson, James       21-02.25  
  3 Dancy, Daevon             10 Oxon Hill             20-09.25  
  4 Bailey, Fabian            11 Robinson, James       20-08.50  
  5 Makel, Anthony            12 Largo                 20-06.00  
  6 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        20-05.50  
  7 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                 20-04.25  
  8 Kargbo, Alusine           11 Annandale             19-09.50  
  9 Payne, CJ                 10 Herndon               19-08.00  
  9 Mattay, Raghav            12 Jefferson S&T         19-08.00  
 11 Atalla, Kevin             12 Centreville           19-07.75  
 12 Coplin, Scooter           09 West Potomac          19-07.25  
 13 Staggers, Richie          12 Centreville           19-06.75  
 14 Epps, Donnell             JR Edison                19-03.75  
 15 Treasure, Sean            12 Lake Braddock         19-03.50  
 16 Trotman, Sam              12 Northwest             19-02.00  
 17 James, Ronald             12 Centreville           19-00.75  
 17 Bellamy, Julian           JR Westfield             19-00.75  
 19 Naylor, James             10 Paul VI Catholic      18-11.25  
 20 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                 18-10.50  
 21 Trikakis, Joshua          11 Chantilly             18-10.00  
 22 Jeter, Justin             SO Edison                18-09.50  
 22 Grooms, Robert            JR Edison                18-09.50  
 24 Akalegbere, Ibeawuchi     12 Quince Orchard        18-09.00  
 25 Kondas, John              09 Paul VI Catholic      18-08.75  
 26 Cha, Enoch                10 Robinson, James       18-07.00  
 27 Thomas, Stanly            10 Suitland              18-05.75  
 28 Herrity, Robert           12 Chantilly             18-04.75  
 29 Kim, Tae Sun              09 Woodson, W. T.        18-03.00  
 30 Bademosi, Johnson         12 Gonzaga               18-00.50  
 31 Coulibaly, Guilherme      09 Stuart, Jeb           18-00.00  
 32 Hunter, Dominique         10 Wakefield             17-10.75  
 33 Rudolph, Wren             10 Yorktown              17-10.50  
 34 Ha, Steven                11 Magruder              17-09.75  
 35 Coulibaly, Antonio        09 Stuart, Jeb           17-08.50  
 36 Graddick, Earl            12 Wakefield             17-08.00  
 37 Tovar, Eric               11 Winston Churchil      17-04.50  
 38 Salas, Efraem             11 Chantilly             17-04.00  
 39 Koduah, Emmanual          12 West Potomac          17-02.50  
 40 Lin, Yu                   11 Annandale             17-02.00  
 41 Lee, Shawn                10 West Potomac          17-01.75  
 42 Washington, Drico         10 Suitland              16-09.75  
 43 Boone, Rico               09 West Potomac          16-09.00  
 43 Markwalter, Dan           11 Jefferson S&T         16-09.00  
 45 Smith, Jared              11 Yorktown              16-06.00  
 46 Foster, Rushaad              DeMatha Catholic      16-04.75  
 47 Carlsrom, Matthew         09 Paul VI Catholic      16-03.00  
 48 Curly, Chris              11 Gonzaga               16-01.25  
 49 Anselmo, Chris            10 Quince Orchard        16-00.25  
 50 Henderson, Marcus         10 Gonzaga               16-00.00  
 51 Nawaz, Maaz               10 Herndon               15-11.75  
 52 Basil, Charles            10 Woodson, W. T.        15-11.50  
 53 Anderson, Tristan         09 Herndon               15-10.25  
 54 Ndaw, Victor              12 Lake Braddock         15-03.25  
 55 Ririani, David            10 Falls Church          15-02.00  
 -- Green, Michael            11 Stuart, Jeb               FOUL  
 -- Colman, Jordan            09 Suitland                  FOUL  
 -- Cortes, Ross              12 Yorktown                  FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Darius               12 Magruder              45-06.50  
  2 Asare, Kwarteng           12 Robinson, James       45-06.25  
  3 Willacy, Marcus           11 Paint Branch          43-04.25  
  4 Mazyck, Courtney          11 Suitland              43-04.00  
  5 Robinson, Keon            12 Lake Braddock         43-01.00  
  6 Miller, Cameron           12 Largo                 41-10.00  
  7 Robinson, Stacey          10 Gonzaga               41-06.50  
  8 Makel, Anthony            12 Largo                 41-05.75  
  9 Ha, Steven                11 Magruder              40-11.75  
 10 Kargbo, Alusine           11 Annandale             40-04.25  
 11 Shepperd, Aaron           10 Gonzaga               39-11.75  
 12 Tirado, Carnegie          12 Largo                 39-07.50  
 13 Lisk, Marvin              11 Northwest             39-02.00  
 14 Herrity, Robert           12 Chantilly             39-01.50  
 15 Trotman, Sam              12 Northwest             38-11.75  
 16 Mattay, Raghav            12 Jefferson S&T         38-11.00  
 17 Koduah, Emmanual          12 West Potomac          38-10.25  
 18 Bailey, Fabian            11 Robinson, James       38-09.25  
 19 Hart, Harrison            JR Edison                38-07.50  
 20 Payne, CJ                 10 Herndon               38-06.00  
 21 Lusane, Jordan            11 Northwest             38-04.50  
 22 Sun, Wesley               11 Chantilly             38-01.50  
 23 Toliver, Jordan           10 Paint Branch          37-08.25  
 24 Atalla, Kevin             12 Centreville           37-07.00  
 25 Adedeji, Jacob            11 Quince Orchard        37-06.50  
 26 Coulibaly, Guilherme      09 Stuart, Jeb           37-01.50  
 27 Molton, Meji              11 Paint Branch          36-11.25  
 28 Hoogland, Matt            10 Lake Braddock         36-01.25  
 29 Alammuri, Karim           SR Edison                35-11.50  
 30 Foster, Rushaad              DeMatha Catholic      35-10.75  
 31 Treasure, Sean            12 Lake Braddock         35-08.00  
 32 Lin, Yu                   11 Annandale             35-07.00  
 33 Trikakis, Joshua          11 Chantilly             35-04.50  
 34 Coulibaly, Antonio        09 Stuart, Jeb           35-03.75  
 35 Hawkins, Roger            10 Quince Orchard        35-01.25  
 36 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  11 Marshall, George      34-11.50  
 37 Franklin, Zheng           11 Jefferson S&T         34-10.00  
 38 Pittman, Eric             09 Gonzaga               34-09.50  
 39 Mazlan, Shariff           10 Herndon               34-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Bernard           SR Edison                48-08.25  
  2 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard        47-08.75  
  3 Bennet, Jimmy             12 West Potomac          46-11.50  
  4 Sawyer, Andy              12 Largo                 46-11.25  
  5 Kelly, Charles               DeMatha Catholic      44-10.00  
  6 Saures, Lex               11 Marshall, George      44-04.25  
  7 Wiggins, Eric             12 Gonzaga               43-02.25  
  8 McGroarty, Dan            11 Paul VI Catholic      43-02.00  
  9 Mueller, Travis           12 Woodson, W. T.        43-01.00  
 10 Whitfield, Marcus         11 Northwest             42-09.75  
 11 Islam, Safwan             11 Annandale             42-09.50  
 12 Scholl, Owen              12 Woodson, W. T.        42-07.75  
 13 Hurtt, Shuan                 DeMatha Catholic      41-08.75  
 13 Augustin, Serge           12 Woodson, W. T.        41-08.75  
 15 Michel, Oscar             11 Annandale             41-07.00  
 16 Simpson, Mark             12 Liberty (Beal)        40-11.75  
 17 Lucas, Austin             12 Mason, George         40-05.25  
 18 Ogunsanya, Adewale        11 Largo                 40-01.75  
 19 Ulickas, Evan                Westfield             39-02.25  
 20 Patrick, Timothy          12 Chantilly             39-01.75  
 21 Laurence, Danny           10 Stuart, Jeb           38-10.25  
 22 Stickles, Zachary         SO Westfield             38-07.75  
 23 Kolb, Khamrone            10 Lake Braddock         38-03.75  
 24 Foddrell, Chris           11 Liberty (Beal)        38-02.25  
 25 Walker, Nehemiah          11 Suitland              37-11.00  
 26 Brionez, Javier           09 Lake Braddock         37-08.25  
 27 Cochraham, Charles        SR Edison                37-01.00  
 28 Diao, Lawrence            10 Jefferson S&T         36-10.25  
 29 Waugh, Adrian             12 West Potomac          36-07.50  
 30 Vessels, Derrick          11 Largo                 35-10.50  
 31 Morton, Daniel            10 Liberty (Beal)        35-06.50  
 32 Green, David              10 Gonzaga               34-10.00  
 33 Wallerson, Courtney       10 Paint Branch          34-09.25  
 34 Henning, Keith            12 Marshall, George      34-08.75  
 35 Geurtsen, Matt            12 Mason, George         34-05.50  
 36 Wilcox, Matthew           11 Winston Churchil      34-04.00  
 37 Anderson, John            10 Jefferson S&T         34-03.75  
 38 Phillips, Jackson         10 Lake Braddock         34-03.50  
 39 Roberson, James           12 Gonzaga               34-02.75  
 40 Gierhart, Matt            12 West Springfield      33-03.25  
 41 Wright, Eric              10 Paul VI Catholic      33-01.00  
 42 Kirk, Nguyen              10 Herndon               33-00.75  
 43 Dressel, Timothy          10 Quince Orchard        32-10.75  
 44 Nussbaum, Troy            12 Winston Churchil      32-08.00  
 45 Donahue, Casey            11 West Springfield      32-04.75  
 46 Millson, Jacob            FR Westfield             31-11.75  
 47 Tolson, Ali               10 Northwest             31-10.75  
 47 Matienzo, Mark            12 Magruder              31-10.75  
 49 Young, Jordan             10 Chantilly             31-05.00  
 50 Singh, Prateek            12 Chantilly             30-10.00  
 51 Hester, Devin             10 Suitland              30-04.75  
 52 Newcomer, Jeff            12 Herndon               30-03.00  
 53 Mensah, Winterford        12 Paint Branch          29-06.75  
 54 Koenick, Matthew          11 Winston Churchil      28-10.50  
 55 Choxi, Kushal              9 Magruder              27-02.25  
 56 Villegas, Edgar           12 Magruder              27-01.25  
 57 Chavez, Charlie           JR Edison                26-10.00  
 58 Sun, Kevin                09 Stuart, Jeb           23-04.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Nehemiah          11 Suitland             141-06.50  
  2 Mueller, Travis           12 Woodson, W. T.          138-07  
  3 Butler, Bernard           SR Edison                  137-04  
  4 Saures, Lex               11 Marshall, George        135-10  
  5 Brown, Marcus             11 Quince Orchard       134-05.50  
  6 Watkins, Herman           11 Oxon Hill               133-08  
  7 Kelly, Charles               DeMatha Catholic        132-10  
  8 Moya, Mike                12 Annandale               126-02  
  9 Whearry, Allen            12 Gonzaga                 117-08  
 10 Patrick, Timothy          12 Chantilly               117-06  
 11 Griffin, Evan             10 Annandale               117-05  
 12 Perryman, Logan           12 Robinson, James      116-03.50  
 13 Lucas, Austin             12 Mason, George        115-10.50  
 14 Nussbaum, Troy            12 Winston Churchil     115-06.50  
 15 Wright, Eric              10 Paul VI Catholic        115-03  
 16 Roberson, James           12 Gonzaga              113-05.50  
 17 Fahnbulleh, Omar          11 Paint Branch         111-03.50  
 18 Borten, Jeremy            11 Quince Orchard          110-11  
 19 Bennet, Jimmy             12 West Potomac            109-10  
 20 Regets, Matthew           12 Marshall, George     109-03.50  
 21 Hurdle, Everett           12 Centreville             108-08  
 22 Geurtsen, Matt            12 Mason, George        108-00.50  
 23 Anderson, John            10 Jefferson S&T           107-05  
 24 Kirk, Nguyen              10 Herndon                 107-00  
 25 Ertekin, Kerem            12 West Potomac            106-09  
 26 Stickles, Zachary         SO Westfield            106-06.50  
 27 Peterson, Wade            11 West Potomac            104-02  
 28 Scholl, Owen              12 Woodson, W. T.       103-04.50  
 29 Renn, Matthew             10 Falls Church         102-06.50  
 30 Herring, Peter            12 Annandale               100-04  
 30 Falcetti, Alex            SO Westfield               100-04  
 32 Day, Dylan                   Quince Orchard           97-09  
 33 Diao, Lawrence            10 Jefferson S&T            97-00  
 34 Young, Jordan             10 Chantilly                96-04  
 35 Green, David              10 Gonzaga               94-04.50  
 36 Cochraham, Charles        SR Edison                   94-00  
 37 Kolb, Khamrone            10 Lake Braddock            92-07  
 38 Ulickas, Evan                Westfield                92-00  
 39 Koenick, Matthew          11 Winston Churchil         91-11  
 40 Sawyer, Andy              12 Largo                    89-11  
 41 Augustin, Serge           12 Woodson, W. T.        89-05.50  
 42 Singh, Prateek            12 Chantilly             88-05.50  
 43 Sheehan, Dennis              Herndon                  86-06  
 44 Oyebanjo, Mike            11 Largo                    86-03  
 45 Washington, Christian     SO Edison                   83-09  
 46 Laurence, Danny           10 Stuart, Jeb              82-07  
 46 Villegas, Edgar           12 Magruder                 82-07  
 48 Banson, Ian               10 Paint Branch             81-09  
 49 Donahue, Casey            11 West Springfield      80-03.50  
 50 Lofgren, Ryan             11 West Springfield      80-00.50  
 51 Phillips, Jackson         10 Lake Braddock            79-01  
 52 Grover, Kip               12 Lake Braddock         78-02.50  
 53 Morton, Daniel            10 Liberty (Beal)           75-11  
 54 Vessels, Derrick          11 Largo                    74-11  
 54 Matienzo, Mark            12 Magruder                 74-11  
 56 Gierhart, Matt            12 West Springfield         73-10  
 57 Wilcox, Matthew           11 Winston Churchil      72-05.50  
 58 Hester, Devin             10 Suitland              69-05.50  
 59 Tortella, John            09 Marshall, George         68-04  
 60 Scholle, Joseph           11 Jefferson S&T            67-09  
 61 Kashyap, Ajay             10 Falls Church          60-10.50  
 62 Sun, Kevin                09 Stuart, Jeb           60-04.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernier, Khoki            09 West Potomac           4:49.59  
  2 Rubenking, Sam            09 Lake Braddock          4:50.60  
  3 Sonken, Bobby             09 Northwest              4:51.85  
  4 Reed, Nicholas            09 Robinson, James        4:52.27  
  5 Taylor, Colin             09 West Springfield       4:53.14  
  6 Phillips, Jonathon        09 Jefferson S&T          4:53.57  
  7 Ryan, Connor              09 Gonzaga                4:54.63  
  8 Bulir, David              FR Edison                 4:55.20  
  9 Lewis, Fran               09 Gonzaga                4:56.81  
 10 Kolle, Graham             09 West Potomac           4:57.09  
 11 Raymond, Darius           09 Liberty (Beal)         4:57.09  
 12 Jackson, Steven           09 Jefferson S&T          4:58.02  
 13 Cernev, Mircea               Jefferson S&T          4:58.79  
 14 Munevar, Gerardo          FR Edison                 4:59.46  
 15 Brunt, Zach               09 Jefferson S&T          5:00.17  
 16 Kelly, Robert             09 Centreville            5:00.53  
 17 Kloosterboer, Michael     09 Herndon                5:01.41  
 18 Stahl, Kevin                 Jefferson S&T          5:02.70  
 19 Luehrs, Jimmy             09 Herndon                5:02.83  
 20 Spaulding, Conor          09 Quince Orchard         5:03.49  
 21 Kloosterboer, David       09 Herndon                5:05.59  
 22 Rheingold, Justin         09 Winston Churchil       5:07.43  
 23 Mattimoe, Ryan            09 Lake Braddock          5:07.62  
 24 Borg, John                09 Northwest              5:08.51  
 25 Barron, Alex              09 Woodson, W. T.         5:09.47  
 26 McPeek, Scott                West Potomac           5:10.65  
 27 Corbett, James            09 Magruder               5:11.34  
 28 Warren, Cory              09 Liberty (Beal)         5:13.24  
 29 Abdool, Daniel            09 Magruder               5:14.03  
 30 Brennan, Jacob            09 Northwest              5:15.61  
 31 Frejo, Morgan                Westfield              5:16.18  
 32 Weston-Dawkes, William    09 Winston Churchil       5:17.96  
 33 Turner, James             09 Robinson, James        5:18.18  
 34 Kruse, Jason              09 Centreville            5:19.76  
 35 Cherinet, Hayder          09 Paint Branch           5:20.27  
 36 Carlsrom, Matthew         09 Paul VI Catholic       5:20.33  
 37 Arrazola, Sebastian       09 Magruder               5:20.91  
 38 Fountain, Zach            09 West Springfield       5:21.06  
 39 Lenski, Craig             09 Chantilly              5:21.12  
 40 Miller, Devon                Herndon                5:22.34  
 41 Barry, Tim                09 Lake Braddock          5:25.62  
 42 Findley, Marshall            Herndon                5:27.90  
 43 Flaherty, Pat             09 Gonzaga                5:28.21  
 44 Saravia, Juan             09 Herndon                5:29.09  
 45 Keagy, James              09 Chantilly              5:30.25  
 46 Wrobel, William           FR Edison                 5:30.49  
 47 Kleyman, Michael          09 Winston Churchil       5:31.15  
 48 Harper, Alex              09 Falls Church           5:39.64  
 49 Smith, Ryan               09 Chantilly              5:43.14  
 50 Daffon, Broc              09 Liberty (Beal)         5:47.33  
 51 Mortin, Joseph            09 Suitland               5:51.02  
 52 Chilton, Keenan           FR Westfield              5:51.55  
 53 Lyon, John                FR Edison                 5:54.25  
 54 Measell, Tyler            FR Westfield              5:55.29  
 55 Kleiber, Thomas           FR Edison                 5:59.86  
 56 Gordon, Vlad              FR Edison                 6:00.52  
 57 Lackman, Francis          FR Westfield              6:01.42  
 58 Kerspan, Kyle                Paint Branch           6:06.22  
 59 Housman, Mitch            09 Mason, George          6:16.30  
 60 Fuertes, Avery            09 Quince Orchard         6:16.83  
 61 Kraft, Douglas            09 St. Anselm's Abb       6:33.59  
 62 Oetjen, David             10 St. Anselm's Abb       7:38.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joson, Jeremiah           12 Quince Orchard         4:26.80  
  2 Degfae, Leoule            JR Edison                 4:26.85  
  3 Carmichael, Kelly         12 West Potomac           4:32.39  
  4 Martins, Nate             12 Woodson, W. T.         4:34.28  
  5 Bernstein, Aaron          12 Jefferson S&T          4:34.61  
  6 Benkhadra, Brian             DeMatha Catholic       4:35.58  
  7 Witko, Alex               11 Jefferson S&T          4:36.18  
  8 Cruz, John                11 Lake Braddock          4:36.30  
  9 Miller, Jay               12 Woodson, W. T.         4:36.77  
 10 Palmer, Eric              12 Chantilly              4:37.09  
 11 Gonzales, Jared           11 Robinson, James        4:37.61  
 12 Masuoka, Sei              10 Winston Churchil       4:38.15  
 13 Malley, Luke              11 Washington-Lee         4:38.16  
 14 Tobin, Daniel             11 West Springfield       4:40.19  
 15 Cimino, Curt              SR Westfield              4:40.22  
 16 Sebhat, Daniel            12 Washington-Lee         4:40.42  
 17 Fleury, Will              10 Gonzaga                4:41.26  
 18 Panasenkov, Artem         12 Quince Orchard         4:41.38  
 19 Escobar, Nicolas          10 Magruder               4:41.46  
 20 Jasper, Jack              10 Herndon                4:41.76  
 21 McGowan, Dylan            10 Yorktown               4:42.50  
 22 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Catholic       4:42.98  
 23 Bryson, Zack              12 Robinson, James        4:43.15  
 24 Haugh, William            12 Marshall, George       4:44.51  
 25 Adams, Philip                DeMatha Catholic       4:45.14  
 26 Zeiss, Ben                10 Gonzaga                4:45.76  
 27 Galis, Emilio             12 Magruder               4:46.43  
 28 Devar, Paul               12 West Potomac           4:46.59  
 29 Flanagan, Eric            11 Robinson, James        4:47.13  
 30 Kobayashi, Simon          12 Jefferson S&T          4:47.28  
 31 Papavizas, John           11 Yorktown               4:49.04  
 32 Coffey, Peter             10 West Potomac           4:49.97  
 33 Ashford, Matt             12 Annandale              4:51.47  
 34 Carolus-Hager, Sam        11 Stuart, Jeb            4:51.92  
 35 Calcuttawalla, Yohan      10 Annandale              4:51.95  
 36 Aougab, Samir             10 Winston Churchil       4:53.52  
 37 Ashby, Robert             10 Liberty (Beal)         4:54.06  
 38 Bever, Wilson             11 Chantilly              4:55.01  
 39 Kelly, John               12 St. Anselm's Abb       4:55.56  
 40 Horne, Charles            11 Paul VI Catholic       4:55.63  
 41 Feehan, Justin            JR Westfield              4:55.65  
 42 Mechak, Mark              10 Magruder               4:55.93  
 43 Knight, Taylor            12 Centreville            4:56.28  
 44 Poulain, Olivier          10 Northwest              4:56.72  
 45 Davis, Michael            11 Woodson, W. T.         4:57.10  
 46 Lapuz, Michael            10 Centreville            4:57.89  
 47 Anthony, Alex             10 Herndon                4:58.71  
 48 Cossey, Tim               11 Wakefield              4:58.84  
 49 Wilson, Mason             10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       4:59.37  
 50 Cumpian, Matthew          10 Chantilly              4:59.88  
 51 Dolan, Joe                11 West Springfield       4:59.88  
 52 Elhage, Tarek             10 Winston Churchil       4:59.93  
 53 Moniz, Matthew            12 St. Anselm's Abb       5:00.12  
 54 Locke, John               10 West Springfield       5:01.74  
 55 Stevens, Matt             12 Northwest              5:02.02  
 56 Santangelo, Joseph        11 Northwest              5:02.05  
 57 Hurtado, Carl             10 Yorktown               5:02.19  
 58 Ally, Jason               12 Lake Braddock          5:04.75  
 59 Gardner, Matt             12 Bishop O'Connell       5:05.42  
 60 Brown, Dakota             11 Annandale              5:06.19  
 61 McNamara, Thomas          10 Quince Orchard         5:06.90  
 62 Dressing, James              West Potomac           5:10.26  
 63 Stripe, Matthew           12 Marshall, George       5:10.39  
 64 Mitchell, Eric            SO Westfield              5:10.49  
 65 Douglas, William          10 Largo                  5:11.12  
 66 Stohlman, James           10 Paul VI Catholic       5:12.30  
 67 Christenson, John         10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:13.85  
 68 Angell, Tim               11 Liberty (Beal)         5:16.38  
 69 Howe, Alex                10 Falls Church           5:16.93  
 70 Parker, Sam               10 Mason, George          5:17.19  
 71 Lebegern, Terence         11 Falls Church           5:17.69  
 72 Pfluger, Mark             SO Westfield              5:19.84  
 73 Sullivan, Patrick         11 Marshall, George       5:19.92  
 74 Rangel, Alex              SO Edison                 5:20.95  
 75 Kim, Daniel               11 Herndon                5:21.93  
 76 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Falls Church           5:22.88  
 77 Khan, Muhammad            10 Wakefield              5:26.62  
 78 Douglas, Ezra             11 Paint Branch           5:28.18  
 79 Lynch, Bryan              10 Lee, R. E. (Spr)       5:34.39  
 80 Moniz, Ben                10 St. Anselm's Abb       5:43.82  


Return to Top

Email | About