MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC MS Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-05-15

results from athletic.net
Mens Results 
100 Meters  Middle School - Finals
1.	7	Myles Pendarvis		12.01	Bullis
2.	8	Myles Sandy		12.11	St Stephens and St A
3.	7	Kevyn Humes		12.53	Bullis
4.	8	Graham Borgia		12.69	St Stephens and St A
5.	8	Daniel Jones		12.99	Landon
6.	7	Jacks Tewksbury		13.20	Landon
7.	8	Bao Duong		13.54	Landon
8.	8	Eli Quarles		13.56	St Albans
9.	8	Oscar Paz-Suaznabar	13.59	St Albans
10.	8	Art Keys		13.65	Landon
11.	8	Bayo Ogunlade		13.67	Landon
12.	7	Nelson Dorsey		13.90	St Albans
13.	7	Donovan Dais		13.94	Bullis
14.	8	Luke Razi		14.17	St Albans
15.	6	Elliott Hopes		14.21	St Albans
16.	6	Jonathan Willis		14.23	Landon
17.	8	James Blackman		14.24	St Stephens and St A
18.	7	Julian Perkins		14.25	St Albans
19.	6	Simon Swartz		14.28	Landon
20.	7	Gavin Williams		14.43	Landon
21.	8	Austin Tucker		14.74	St Albans
22.	7	Juan Ramirez		14.99	Landon
23.	8	AJ Harrison		15.13	Landon
24.	7	Deji Jones		15.21	Landon
25.	7	LJ Washington		15.27	Landon
26.	6	Justin Jack		15.34	St Albans
27.	8	Holden Lombardo		15.44	St Albans
28.	6	Carter Alexander	15.49	Landon
29.	7	Nathaniel Poulin	15.51	Landon
30.	7	DJ James		15.53	Landon
31.	8	James Moncur		15.63	Landon
32.	6	Maine Drakes		15.69	Landon
33.	6	Linus Mekhaya		15.90	Bullis
34.	7	Tommy Zhang		16.05	Landon
35.	6	Gavin Kelty		16.10	Landon
36.	7	Carson Cassidy		16.24	Bullis
37.	6	Brad Bondi		16.47	Landon
38.	6	Matthew Mastrostefano	16.69	Landon
39.	6	Kam Korangy		17.65	Landon
40.	7	Nicolas Alway Roza	18.35	Landon
41.	8	Bruce Wright		20.10	St Albans
 
200 Meters  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Matthew Bezuneh		25.16	St Stephens and St A
2.	8	Devin Malloy		25.37	St Stephens and St A
3.	7	Jacks Tewksbury		27.26	Landon
4.	8	Bayo Ogunlade		28.31	Landon
5.	6	Jonathan Willis		29.07	Landon
6.	8	Michael Fujiyama	29.11	St Albans
7.	8	Walt Gaskin		29.99	Landon
8.	7	Nelson Dorsey		30.03	St Albans
9.	7	Malcolm McKenzie	30.23	St Albans
10.	7	Connor Leyden		30.35	St Albans
11.	8	Quint Booker		30.55	Bullis
12.	7	Pearse Stainton		30.96	St Albans
13.	8	James Moncur		31.57	Landon
14.	8	AJ Harrison		31.67	Landon
15.	7	LJ Washington		31.68	Landon
16.	8	Lucas Sekasi		32.37	St Albans
17.	7	Ian Lever		32.41	Landon
18.	6	Carter Alexander	32.81	Landon
19.	7	Juan Ramirez		32.92	Landon
20.	8	Holden Lombardo		33.12	St Albans
21.	7	DJ James		34.29	Landon
22.	6	Brett Fauntroy		34.31	St Albans
23.	7	Nathaniel Poulin	34.90	Landon
24.	6	Brad Bondi		37.11	Landon
25.	6	Maine Drakes		38.10	Landon
 
400 Meters  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Matthew Bezuneh		56.86	St Stephens and St A
2.	8	Samuel Cohen		59.59	Landon
3.	7	Zachary Cameron		59.68	Landon
4.	6	Daden Grogan		1:01.02	Landon
5.	7	Theo Weiman		1:02.76	St Stephens and St A
6.	8	Charlie Blunt		1:06.20	St Albans
7.	7	Ernie Revilla		1:08.19	St Albans
8.	7	Hugh Neill		1:09.89	Landon
9.	8	Brian Jaeger		1:09.94	St Albans
10.	8	Teddy Palmore		1:12.42	St Albans
11.	6	Maine Drakes		1:12.67	Landon
12.	7	Juan Ramirez		1:15.60	Landon
13.	6	Gabriel Monteiro	1:17.40	St Albans
14.	6	Simon Swartz		1:18.20	Landon
15.	7	Gavin Williams		1:18.68	Landon
16.	8	Sascha Hume		1:20.71	St Albans
17.	7	Tommy Zhang		1:22.55	Landon
18.	8	Bao Duong		1:24.53	Landon
 
800 Meters  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Jack Kaplan		2:16.99	St Albans
2.	6	Ethan Long		2:18.90	Bullis
3.	8	Pierre Attiogbe		2:26.75	St Albans
4.	7	Zachary Cameron		2:33.13	Landon
5.	7	Thomas Matney		2:35.15	St Stephens and St A
6.	6	Daden Grogan		2:39.42	Landon
7.	8	Jonathan Kho		2:45.26	St Stephens and St A
8.	6	Sepanta Ahanj_Elias	2:56.15	Bullis
9.	6	LarryJamal Franklin	3:06.20	Landon
10.	8	Teddy Tibbs		3:20.04	Landon
11.	8	Ollie Nichols		3:37.33	St Stephens and St A
 
1600 Meters  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Jack Kaplan		5:07.09	St Albans
2.	8	Pierre Attiogbe		5:08.98	St Albans
3.	8	Asim Hakim-Florian	5:53.09	Landon
4.	8	Jonathan Kho		5:53.81	St Stephens and St A
5.	7	Ari Kalish		6:18.24	Landon
6.	6	Oliver Bourne		6:27.22	Landon
 
3200 Meters  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	John Rhee		11:43.05	St Albans
2.	8	Asim Hakim-Florian	11:58.05	Landon
3.	8	Max Dague		12:33.45	St Stephens and St A
4.	8	Grant Lester		12:41.68	St Albans
5.	7	Ari Kalish		12:45.48	Landon
6.	6	LarryJamal Franklin	13:19.97	Landon
 
110m Hurdles - 33"  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Theo Johnson		21.18	St Albans
2.	8	Michael Fujiyama	21.43	St Albans
3.	7	Hugh Neill		21.54	Landon
4.	8	Hayden Sirpis		21.62	St Stephens and St A
5.	7	Ari Kalish		22.14	Landon
6.	7	Christopher Calvo	22.45	St Albans
7.	8	AJ Harrison		22.68	Landon
8.	7	Malcolm McKenzie	23.05	St Albans
9.	7	Nathaniel Poulin	24.15	Landon
10.	6	LarryJamal Franklin	24.78	Landon
11.	6	Edward Stewart		25.06	Bullis
 
4x100 Relay  Middle School - Finals
1.		Myles Sandy
Matthew Bezuneh
Theo Weiman
Graham Borgia				48.66	St Stephens and St A
2.		Relay Team		49.17	Bullis
3.		Relay Team		53.43	Landon
4.		Relay Team		56.52	St Albans
5.		Relay Team		57.86	St Albans
6.		Relay Team		1:01.62	St Albans
--		Relay Team		DQ	St Stephens and St A
--		Relay Team		DQ	Landon
 
SMR 1600m - [4-2-2-8]  Middle School - Finals
1.		Relay Team		4:31.23	St Albans
2.		Myles Sandy
Liam Walsh
Devin Malloy
Thomas Matney				4:36.12	St Stephens and St A
3.		Relay Team		4:59.56	Landon
4.		Relay Team		5:03.95	St Albans
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Jason Moore		49-02.00  	St Stephens and St A
2.	8	DeShawn Harris-Smith	36-02.00  	Bullis
3.	8	Christopher Wells	34-02.00  	Landon
4.	7	Theodore Dematatis	32-05.00  	Landon
5.	8	Art Keys		32-00.00  	Landon
6.	8	Vincent Barahona-Levin	31-02.00  	Landon
7.	8	Aidan Chalk		30-03.50  	St Albans
8.	8	Ty Veatch		29-02.00  	St Stephens and St A
9.	8	Philip Sosnik		28-03.00  	St Albans
10.	8	Harrison Thaptao	28-02.00	St Stephens and St A
11.	8	Tyler Perkins		28-00.00  	Landon
12.	7	Carson Cassidy		27-07.00  	Bullis
13.	8	Walt Gaskin		24-08.50  	Landon
14.	8	CJ Tillman		24-08.00	St Stephens and St A
15.	8	Quint Booker		24-05.00  	Bullis
16.	8	Teddy Palmore		20-09.00  	St Albans
17.	6	Kam Korangy		20-04.00  	Landon
18.	7	Alex Deas		18-03.00  	St Stephens and St A
19.	7	Nicolas Alway Roza	18-01.00  	Landon
20.	7	Andrew Bremner		14-06.00	St Stephens and St A
 
Discus - 1kg  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Jason Moore		94-07	St Stephens and St A
2.	8	Vincent Barahona-Levin	85-03  	Landon
3.	8	Aidan Chalk		84-08  	St Albans
4.	8	Ty Veatch		79-06  	St Stephens and St A
5.	8	Christopher Wells	78-00	Landon
6.	8	Eli Quarles		76-10  	St Albans
7.	8	Philip Sosnik		73-06.50  St Albans
8.	6	Sepanta Ahanj_Elias	71-06  	Bullis
9.	8	Hayden Sirpis		70-02  	St Stephens and St A
10.	7	Carson Cassidy		61-10  	Bullis
11.	8	CJ Tillman		57-00  	St Stephens and St A
12.	7	Theodore Dematatis	53-01  	Landon
13.	8	Harrison Thaptao	52-00	St Stephens and St A
14.	7	Nicolas Alway Roza	46-06  	Landon
15.	7	Andrew Bremner		42-04  	St Stephens and St A
16.	7	Alex Deas		34-03  	St Stephens and St A
 
High Jump  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Jason Moore		5-04.00  	St Stephens and St A
2.	8	DeShawn Harris-Smith	5-04.00  	Bullis
3.	8	Pierre Attiogbe		4-10.00  	St Albans
4.	8	Daniel Jones		4-10.00  	Landon
5.	8	Quint Booker		4-08.00  	Bullis
6.	8	Charlie Blunt		4-08.00  	St Albans
7.	8	Christopher Wells	4-08.00  	Landon
8.	8	Brian Jaeger		4-06.00  	St Albans
9.	7	Nelson Dorsey		4-04.00  	St Albans
10.	8	Michael Fujiyama	4-02.00  	St Albans
 
Long Jump  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Devin Malloy		16-08.00	St Stephens and St A
2.	8	Graham Borgia		16-03.00  	St Stephens and St A
3.	8	Samuel Cohen		16-00.50	Landon
4.	6	Elliott Hopes		15-11.50  	St Albans
5.	7	Kevyn Humes		15-07.50  	Bullis
6.	6	Ray Keitel		14-11.00  	Landon
7.	7	Pearse Stainton		14-05.00  	St Albans
8.	7	Julian Perkins		13-10.50  	St Albans
9.	7	Jax Wiseman		13-02.50  	Bullis
10.	7	Deji Jones		13-00.00	Landon
11.	6	Linus Mekhaya		11-00.00  	Bullis
12.	6	Matthew Mastrostefano	10-07.50	Landon
13.	6	Oliver Bourne		10-01.00	Landon
 
Triple Jump  Middle School - Finals
1.	8	Samuel Cohen		33-04.50  	Landon
2.	8	Theo Johnson		31-02.50  	St Albans
3.	8	Hayden Sirpis		30-06.00  	St Stephens and St A
4.	8	John Rhee		30-05.50  	St Albans
5.	8	Jeb Veatch		29-11.50  	St Stephens and St A
6.	8	Daniel Jones		28-07.00  	Landon
7.	8	Liam Walsh		28-06.50  	St Stephens and St A
8.	6	Ray Keitel		27-09.00  	Landon
9.	8	Lucas Sekasi		27-05.00  	St Albans


Return to Top

Email | About