MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Gallaudet
Washington DC
2019-05-15

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2019 06:46 PM
            PVAC High School Championships - 5/14/2019 to 5/15/2019            
                             Gallaudet University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofotan, Jade               8 Field                    12.77Q  2 
  2 Miles, Justina            10 Model Second             13.15Q  1 
  3 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                    13.39Q  4 
  4 Wesley, Charlesma         11 Washington C             13.56Q  3 
  5 Ogba, Orowo                9 Sandy Spring             13.82q  1 
  6 Castillo, Kateri          10 Oakcrest                 13.93q  3 
  7 Washington, D'Naja        11 Washington C             13.97q  4 
  8 Melendez-Munoz, Adriana-  11 Oakcrest                 14.00q  4 
  9 Morgan, Grace             10 Field                    14.04   3 
 10 Daves, Vanessa            11 Edmund Burke             14.15   1 
 11 Debose, Ella              11 Washington I             14.22   3 
 12 Mislock, Maddie           11 Oakcrest                 14.40   2 
 13 Norman, Montanna           9 Edmund Burke             14.41   2 
 14 Nkrumah Ardayfio, Imani   10 Washington I             14.42   4 
 15 Almonte, Steysi           11 Model Second             14.52   3 
 16 Kraner, Talia             10 Charles E Sm             14.70   1 
 17 Nimley, Grace             11 Washington C             14.77   4 
 18 Shrock, Sophie            10 Charles E Sm             14.84   2 
 19 Wang, Yi Ellen            10 Sandy Spring             14.99   1 
 20 Schor, Vanessa            10 Washington I             15.14   4 
 21 Diemond, Gabriella        10 McLean                   15.19   2 
 22 Gentin, Miranda            9 Edmund Burke             15.20   2 
 23 Durell, Eliana             9 McLean                   15.49   4 
 24 Bailey-Rivera, Amaya       9 Sandy Spring             15.86   1 
 25 Brickman, Aviva            9 Charles E Sm             15.96   3 
 26 Estrada, Erica            12 McLean                   16.87   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                    12.84  
  2 Ofotan, Jade               8 Field                    12.85  
  3 Miles, Justina            10 Model Second             13.19  
  4 Wesley, Charlesma         11 Washington C             13.22  
  5 Castillo, Kateri          10 Oakcrest                 13.60  
  6 Melendez-Munoz, Adriana-  11 Oakcrest                 13.77  
  7 Ogba, Orowo                9 Sandy Spring             13.81  
  8 Washington, D'Naja        11 Washington C             14.99  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ofotan, Jade               8 Field                    26.89Q  4 
  2 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                    28.00Q  2 
  3 Wesley, Charlesma         11 Washington C             28.22Q  3 
  4 James, Lily               12 Oakcrest                 28.55Q  1 
  5 McCullough, Kathleen      11 Sandy Spring             28.39q  4 
  6 Burke, Zoe                   Oakcrest                 28.59q  2 
  7 Morgan, Grace             10 Field                    29.00q  2 
  8 Castillo, Kateri          10 Oakcrest                 29.11q  4 
  9 Ogba, Orowo                9 Sandy Spring             29.25   3 
 10 Contee, Riley             10 Washington I             29.36   1 
 11 Washington, D'Naja        11 Washington C             29.48   3 
 12 Daves, Vanessa            11 Edmund Burke             29.76   2 
 13 Norman, Montanna           9 Edmund Burke             29.77   1 
 14 Albores, Isabel           12 Edmund Burke             29.88   4 
 15 Worrell, Mia              11 Model Second             30.07   1 
 16 Almonte, Steysi           11 Model Second             31.15   3 
 17 Griffiths, Anouk           9 Washington I             31.41   3 
 18 Nimley, Grace             11 Washington C             31.72   4 
 19 Wang, Yi Ellen            10 Sandy Spring             31.95   1 
 20 Diemond, Gabriella        10 McLean                   32.05   2 
 21 Durell, Eliana             9 McLean                   32.44   1 
 22 Vincent, Destiny          12 Model Second             33.39   3 
 23 Brickman, Aviva            9 Charles E Sm             34.41   3 
 24 Gallo, Jessica             9 Charles E Sm             35.27   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ofotan, Jade               8 Field                    27.39  
  2 Wesley, Charlesma         11 Washington C             27.44  
  3 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                    27.84  
  4 McCullough, Kathleen      11 Sandy Spring             28.47  
  5 Morgan, Grace             10 Field                    28.97  
  6 James, Lily               12 Oakcrest                 29.09  
  7 Burke, Zoe                   Oakcrest                 29.40  
  8 Castillo, Kateri          10 Oakcrest                 29.48  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Lily               12 Oakcrest               1:00.23Q  3 
  2 McCullough, Kathleen      11 Sandy Spring           1:02.90Q  2 
  3 Burke, Zoe                   Oakcrest               1:03.96Q  1 
  4 Washington, D'Naja        11 Washington C           1:07.00q  3 
  5 Contee, Riley             10 Washington I           1:07.18q  2 
  6 Watts, April-Imani        10 Edmund Burke           1:07.50q  3 
  7 Miles, Justina            10 Model Second           1:08.34q  1 
  8 Byrne, Hannah             11 Oakcrest               1:09.39q  3 
  9 Albores, Isabel           12 Edmund Burke           1:09.61   1 
 10 Griffiths, Anouk           9 Washington I           1:10.02   1 
 11 Corrielus, Phaelle         9 Edmund Burke           1:11.83   2 
 12 Worrell, Mia              11 Model Second           1:12.49   3 
 13 Vincent, Destiny          12 Model Second           1:13.42   1 
 14 Shrock, Sophie            10 Charles E Sm           1:15.70   2 
 15 Block, Hailey             10 Charles E Sm           1:21.12   2 
 16 Wilkinson, Jade            9 Sandy Spring           1:21.21   3 
 17 Gallo, Jessica             9 Charles E Sm           1:21.25   1 
 18 Simms, Asia               11 Sandy Spring           1:28.94   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Lily               12 Oakcrest                 59.91  
  2 McCullough, Kathleen      11 Sandy Spring           1:00.30  
  3 Burke, Zoe                   Oakcrest               1:01.62  
  4 Washington, D'Naja        11 Washington C           1:07.59  
  5 Contee, Riley             10 Washington I           1:07.66  
  6 Watts, April-Imani        10 Edmund Burke           1:07.96  
  7 Byrne, Hannah             11 Oakcrest               1:09.46  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Lily               12 Oakcrest               2:30.48   2 
  2 Lu, Hannah                10 Oakcrest               2:38.13   2 
  3 Coony, Elsa               11 Washington I           2:41.45   2 
  4 Crooke, Scout             11 Sandy Spring           2:43.51   2 
  5 Crafford, Alice           10 Edmund Burke           2:45.91   2 
  6 Hirsche, Katie            10 Edmund Burke           2:46.88   2 
  7 Feron, Esther             10 Sandy Spring           2:47.66   2 
  8 Ross, Abby                10 Edmund Burke           2:50.10   2 
  9 Connolly, Maddy           11 Washington I           2:50.48   2 
 10 Murphy, Alexandra         12 Oakcrest               2:54.74   2 
 11 Diaz-Asper, Marama        10 Washington I           3:00.69   2 
 12 Becker, Coco               9 Charles E Sm           3:20.71   1 
 13 Schless, MacKenzie        11 Sandy Spring           3:20.84   1 
 14 Shaikh, Amrin              9 Model Second           3:26.33   1 
 15 Obermann, Pearl           10 McLean                 3:32.23   1 
 16 Beinart, Mira              9 Charles E Sm           3:34.28   1 
 17 SosZey, Forester          11 Field                  3:45.70   1 
 18 Davis, Hannah              9 Charles E Sm           3:50.34   1 
 19 Cuadrado, Julianna        11 Model Second           4:11.35   1 
 20 Gopal, Ankita             12 Model Second           4:59.29   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hirsche, Katie            10 Edmund Burke           5:38.69   2 
  2 Murphy, Alexandra         12 Oakcrest               5:39.88   2 
  3 Coony, Elsa               11 Washington I           5:41.29   2 
  4 Crafford, Alice           10 Edmund Burke           5:41.33   2 
  5 Murphy, Stephanie         10 Oakcrest               5:43.69   2 
  6 Crooke, Scout             11 Sandy Spring           5:43.75   2 
  7 Cubeddu, Camila            9 Washington I           6:02.54   2 
  8 Wydler, Isabelle          12 Field                  6:04.70   2 
  9 Myers, Emma               11 Oakcrest               6:05.63   2 
 10 Peppe, Julia               9 Charles E Sm           6:11.93   2 
 11 Weber-Loomis, Anna        11 Sandy Spring           6:16.35   2 
 12 Diaz-Asper, Marama        10 Washington I           6:19.76   2 
 13 Ross, Abby                10 Edmund Burke           6:21.85   2 
 14 Safra, Rebecca             9 Charles E Sm           6:50.64   2 
 15 Wilkinson, Jade            9 Sandy Spring           6:57.93   1 
 16 Shaikh, Amrin              9 Model Second           7:24.04   1 
 17 Rah, Lauren               11 McLean                 7:31.03   1 
 18 Weiss, Rebecca            11 Charles E Sm           7:51.37   1 
 19 SosZey, Forester          11 Field                  7:56.63   1 
 -- Mann, Alexandra           10 McLean                     DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hirsche, Katie            10 Edmund Burke          11:58.49  
  2 Coony, Elsa               11 Washington I          12:08.67  
  3 Crafford, Alice           10 Edmund Burke          12:11.27  
  4 Connolly, Maddy           11 Washington I          13:06.19  
  5 Wydler, Isabelle          12 Field                 13:12.20  
  6 Lu, Hannah                10 Oakcrest              13:19.03  
  7 Myers, Emma               11 Oakcrest              13:22.49  
  8 Peppe, Julia               9 Charles E Sm          13:28.42  
  9 O'Dowd, Lucy              12 Edmund Burke          14:22.68  
 10 Safra, Rebecca             9 Charles E Sm          14:30.67  
 11 Svoboda, Katie            12 Oakcrest              15:00.15  
 12 Naftulin, Elise            9 Washington I          15:53.61  
 13 Menjivar, Maria           11 Sandy Spring          16:28.35  
 14 Kinner, Danielle          10 Model Second          18:03.42  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pardo, Laura              11 Field                    17.02   2 
  2 Miller, Sophia            10 Charles E Sm             17.91   2 
  3 Blackman, Camille         11 Field                    18.44   2 
  4 Ofotan, Jewel             11 Field                    18.64   1 
  5 Valente, Camilla          10 Washington I             19.66   2 
  6 Cipollone, Julia          12 Oakcrest                 19.96   1 
  7 Khoriaty, Audrey          10 Oakcrest                 20.09   1 
  8 Smith, Bridget            12 Oakcrest                 20.62   2 
  9 Daves, Vanessa            11 Edmund Burke             20.69   2 
 10 DeCuir, Arianne           11 Edmund Burke             20.82   1 
 11 Thigpen, Brianna          12 Model Second             20.83   1 
 12 Kraner, Talia             10 Charles E Sm             21.68   2 
 13 Block, Hailey             10 Charles E Sm             21.79   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pardo, Laura              11 Field                    51.26   2 
  2 Murphy, Stephanie         10 Oakcrest                 51.33   2 
  3 Miller, Sophia            10 Charles E Sm             52.97   2 
  4 Smith, Bridget            12 Oakcrest                 54.67   2 
  5 McCabe, Eva               11 Oakcrest                 55.34   2 
  6 Blackman, Camille         11 Field                    57.62   2 
  7 DeCuir, Arianne           11 Edmund Burke             58.48   2 
  8 Valente, Camilla          10 Washington I           1:00.27   1 
  9 Catilina-Rebucci, Lara     9 Edmund Burke           1:04.95   1 
 10 Groeschel, Amelie          9 Edmund Burke           1:09.10   1 
 11 Thigpen, Brianna          12 Model Second           1:11.26   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                         54.07   2 
  2 Washington International  'A'                         55.43   2 
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             56.12   2 
  4 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     57.27   2 
  5 McLean  'A'                                           59.42   1 
  6 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                     59.85   2 
  7 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                     59.88   1 
 -- Washington Christian  'A'                                DQ   1  exchange violation
 -- Field  'A'                                               DQ   2  exchange violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                       4:22.00  
  2 Washington International  'A'                       4:40.36  
  3 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                   4:43.31  
  4 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:44.08  
  5 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:53.31  
  6 Field  'A'                                          4:55.35  
  7 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                   5:14.94  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 100 - 100 - 200 - 400
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakcrest  'A'                                      10:48.12  
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                  11:41.86  
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                          11:50.57  
  4 Field  'A'                                         12:37.64  
  5 Washington International  'A'                      13:17.94  
  6 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                  13:32.32  
  7 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                  15:39.84  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pardo, Laura              11 Field                 15-07.75  
      14-00.25  15-00.50  15-07.75  13-02  13-05.50  14-07.50
  2 Miller, Sophia            10 Charles E Sm          15-05.00  
      14-09  15-05  14-09.50  14-05  14-04  11-09.50
  3 Cipollone, Julia          12 Oakcrest              14-07.50  
      14-07.50  14-01.50  14-00.50  13-10.50  13-07.75  14-04
  4 Ogba, Orowo                9 Sandy Spring          14-07.00  
      13-03  12-08.50  FOUL  13-08.25  14-07  FOUL
  5 Smith, Bridget            12 Oakcrest              14-04.50  
      12-09.50  FOUL  14-04.50  12-11.25  13-10.50  FOUL
  6 Blackman, Camille         11 Field                 13-02.50  
      FOUL  13-02  FOUL  12-05.75  11-03.50  13-02.50
  7 Trotter, Talia             9 Sandy Spring          13-00.25  
      9-09  12-01  13-00.25  11-11  12-08  11-07.50
  8 Daves, Vanessa            11 Edmund Burke          12-06.50  
      12-06.50  12-01  12-04           
  9 Wesley, Charlesma         11 Washington C          11-09.50  
      11-01  11-09.50  FOUL           
 10 Watts, April-Imani        10 Edmund Burke          11-06.50  
      11-01  11-02.75  11-06.50           
 11 Khoriaty, Audrey          10 Oakcrest              10-05.00  
      10-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Nimley, Grace             11 Washington C          10-01.00  
      FOUL  10-01  9-02.75           
 13 Hall, Leah                 9 Edmund Burke           8-09.00  
      8-09  8-08  8-07.50           
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pardo, Laura              11 Field                 33-07.00  
      32-09.50  31-06.25  31-11  31-09.50  32-07  33-07
  2 Miller, Sophia            10 Charles E Sm          32-02.00  
      30-04  31-10.50  32-02  FOUL  31-03.25  31-02
  3 Cipollone, Julia          12 Oakcrest              30-10.00  
      27-04  29-11.25  28-11  30-00.25  30-07  30-10
  4 Khoriaty, Audrey          10 Oakcrest              30-06.00  
      28-11.25  27-06  28-07  29-06  29-10.75  30-06
  5 Watts, April-Imani        10 Edmund Burke          30-04.25  
      28-08.25  FOUL  29-01  FOUL  30-04.25  FOUL
  6 Smith, Bridget            12 Oakcrest              28-05.00  
      28-03  27-10  27-04.75  28-02  28-01  28-05
  7 Blackman, Camille         11 Field                 28-03.00  
      27-09  27-05  24-05  26-09.25  23-07.75  28-03
  8 Wright, Shelby             9 Edmund Burke          25-10.50  
      24-09.50  24-03.25  25-10.50         
  9 Russell, Kira             11 Edmund Burke          24-07.00  
      22-08  24-07  23-07.25         
 10 Bailey-Rivera, Amaya       9 Sandy Spring          23-05.00  
      20-09  23-05  22-04         
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thigpen, Brianna          12 Model Second          31-07.00   2 
      26-03  28-08  25-11  28-02  31-07  FOUL
  2 Black, Naiyana            12 Edmund Burke          31-01.00   2 
      30-10  29-07  FOUL  31-01  30-01  30-05
  3 Harris, Nia'Jah            9 Model Second          29-06.00   2 
      26-01  28-10  29-01  28-11  29-06  29-03
  4 Wall, Mary                12 Oakcrest              26-05.00   2 
      21-08  23-11  24-04  25-05  26-05  21-11
  5 Byrne, Hannah             11 Oakcrest              24-07.00   2 
      21-10  22-08  20-04  21-08  24-07  18-10
  6 Jackson-Jones, Lillian     9 Edmund Burke          23-02.00   2 
      21-02  21-02  23-02  22-03  22-00  21-00
  7 Becker, Coco               9 Charles E Sm          22-02.00   2 
      20-07  22-02  18-02  20-02  19-09  19-02
  8 White, Adele               9 Oakcrest              21-10.00   2 
      20-00  20-05  21-10         
  9 Garrett, Skye             10 Edmund Burke          21-04.00   2 
      21-04  21-04  19-03         
 10 Cuadrado, Julianna        11 Model Second          20-00.00   1 
      18-08  20-00  19-01            
 11 Ngako, Anais               9 Field                 18-07.00   2 
      18-07  17-07  FOUL  18-07        
 12 Weber-Loomis, Anna        11 Sandy Spring          18-04.00   2 
      18-04  16-11  16-02  18-04      
 13 Tabin, Sarah               9 Berman Hebre          18-01.00   1 
      18-00  17-02  18-01            
 14 Fischman-Charry, Nava      9 Charles E Sm          17-01.00   1 
      16-08  16-05  17-01           
 15 Howe-Goldstein, Nina      10 Field                 16-09.00   1 
      16-09  15-07  16-02            
 16 Hollander, Brydon         10 Sandy Spring          16-01.00   2 
      15-10  16-01  13-03  16-01        
 17 Merz, Kat                  9 Field                 16-00.00   1 
      15-02  13-09  16-00         
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thigpen, Brianna          12 Model Second         105-07.25   2 
      103-10.25  97-01  105-07.25  FOUL  97-08  101-10.50
  2 Black, Naiyana            12 Edmund Burke             92-07   2 
      FOUL  73-05.50  87-09  85-00.50  92-07  83-00.50
  3 Harris, Nia'Jah            9 Model Second             79-04   2 
      74-01.50  74-00.50  79-04  64-10  FOUL  69-11.50
  4 Byrne, Hannah             11 Oakcrest              69-03.50   2 
      62-11.50  66-04  69-03.50  58-10  FOUL  52-02.50
  5 Jackson-Jones, Lillian     9 Edmund Burke          69-03.25   2 
      57-06.25  63-10.25  59-11.25  60-05.50  69-03.25  64-06
  6 Wall, Mary                12 Oakcrest              66-05.50   2 
      66-05.50  60-06.25  FOUL  60-10  61-01.50  57-02.50
  7 Molteni, Helen            12 Oakcrest                 63-03   2 
      59-10.25  53-06.75  56-03.75  FOUL  60-03  63-03
  8 Becker, Coco               9 Charles E Sm             58-04   2 
      58-04  49-08  FOUL         
  9 Prince, Niyah              9 Edmund Burke             54-10   2 
      FOUL  54-01  54-10         
 10 Ngako, Anais               9 Field                 51-09.75   1 
      51-09.75  50-00.75  FOUL          
 11 Velazquez, Alejandra       9 Sandy Spring          50-10.75   1 
      FOUL  50-10.75  41-01.25         
 12 Price, Eyden               9 Berman Hebre             48-01   1 
      47-09  FOUL  48-01         
 13 Howe-Goldstein, Nina      10 Field                    47-08   2 
      47-08  42-11.25  FOUL         
 14 Cuadrado, Julianna        11 Model Second             47-06   2 
      47-06  46-05.25  45-09         
 15 Norman, Natalie           10 Sandy Spring             45-10   1 
      45-10  42-06  FOUL         
 16 Hollander, Brydon         10 Sandy Spring            J45-10   1 
      FOUL  45-10  41-09.75         
 17 Merz, Kat                  9 Field                    42-00   1 
      FOUL  40-06  42-00         
 18 Fischman-Charry, Nava      9 Charles E Sm          41-03.75   1 
      FOUL  41-01  41-03.75         
 19 Sloane, Hannah             9 Charles E Sm          36-08.25   1 
      36-08.25  36-03.25  33-10.75         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Asher              11 McLean                   11.88Q  1 
  2 Coleman, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke             12.08Q  4 
  3 Bazelon, Rymahri          11 Sandy Spring             12.10Q  2 
  4 McNichol, David           11 Model Second             12.22Q  3 
  5 Dia, Yerim                11 Sandy Spring             12.02q  1 
  6 Nash, Marquize            11 Model Second             12.23q  2 
  7 Jarvis, Jake              11 Edmund Burke             12.30q  4 
  8 Ellison, Tre              11 Washington C             12.43q  3 
  9 Wilson, Andrew            10 Washington C             12.47   4 
 10 LeVan, Austine            12 St Anselm's              12.66   1 
 11 Ogelvie, Ian              11 St Anselm's              12.79   3 
 12 Kim, Benny                11 Washington C             12.95   1 
 13 Uduhiri, Ben               9 Sandy Spring             13.22   3 
 14 Leeth, Rufus               9 Washington I             13.39   2 
 15 Stone, Aryeh               9 Berman Hebre             13.40   2 
 16 Armstrong, Chase          11 McLean                   13.46   1 
 17 Edelstein, Asaf           10 Charles E Sm             13.48   4 
 18 Watson, Reece             10 Edmund Burke             13.53   4 
 19 He, Philip                 9 Washington I             13.58   2 
 20 Rich, Sean                 9 Charles E Sm             13.97   1 
 21 Baer, Joseph               9 Charles E Sm             14.74   4 
 22 Fogel, Eiyal               9 Berman Hebre             14.83   2 
 23 Simmons, Michael          10 McLean                   16.99   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Asher              11 McLean                   11.59  
  2 Coleman, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke             11.75  
  3 Dia, Yerim                11 Sandy Spring             11.85  
  4 Jarvis, Jake              11 Edmund Burke             11.93  
  5 Bazelon, Rymahri          11 Sandy Spring             12.09  
  6 Nash, Marquize            11 Model Second             12.10  
  7 McNichol, David           11 Model Second             12.12  
  8 Ellison, Tre              11 Washington C             12.25  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciccel, Micah             10 Washington C             24.08Q  2 
  2 Scott, Asher              11 McLean                   24.54Q  1 
  3 Bazelon, Rymahri          11 Sandy Spring             24.74Q  4 
  4 Wilson, Andrew            10 Washington C             25.49Q  3 
  5 Jarvis, Jake              11 Edmund Burke             25.32q  2 
  6 Bond-Brown, Daniel         9 Field                    25.40q  4 
  7 Coleman, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke             25.43q  4 
  8 LeVan, Austine            12 St Anselm's              25.54q  1 
  9 Smith, Lance              11 Field                    25.69   3 
 10 Attarian, Peter           10 Edmund Burke             25.86   1 
 11 Hatton III, Arnold        12 Model Second             26.03   3 
 12 Nash, Marquize            11 Model Second             26.04   3 
 13 Genies, Weldon             9 Field                    26.40   2 
 14 Anders, Patrick           10 Washington I             26.95   2 
 15 Rogers, Nick              11 Washington C             27.34   2 
 16 Uduhiri, Ben               9 Sandy Spring             27.35   1 
 17 Edelstein, Asaf           10 Charles E Sm             27.41   2 
 18 Joyner, Grayson           11 McLean                   28.18   4 
 19 Rich, Sean                 9 Charles E Sm             29.42   4 
 20 Skjeveland, Wei           11 Model Second             29.50   3 
 21 Baer, Joseph               9 Charles E Sm             30.12   3 
 22 Fogel, Eiyal               9 Berman Hebre             31.35   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Asher              11 McLean                   23.74  
  2 Ciccel, Micah             10 Washington C             23.77  
  3 Bazelon, Rymahri          11 Sandy Spring             24.44  
  4 Wilson, Andrew            10 Washington C             24.63  
  5 Coleman, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke             24.80  
  6 Jarvis, Jake              11 Edmund Burke             24.88  
  7 LeVan, Austine            12 St Anselm's              25.37  
  8 Bond-Brown, Daniel         9 Field                    25.44  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ciccel, Micah             10 Washington C             53.68Q  4 
  2 Frye, Andres              11 McLean                   54.78Q  2 
  3 Daniel, Nicholas          11 St Anselm's              55.78Q  3 
  4 Ogelvie, Ian              11 St Anselm's              56.56Q  1 
  5 Chism, Brandon            10 Edmund Burke             56.62q  2 
  6 LeCompte, Jonah           10 Edmund Burke             56.76q  3 
  7 Vergason, Christian       10 Field                    57.55q  1 
  8 Attarian, Peter           10 Edmund Burke             58.06q  1 
  9 Bond-Brown, Daniel         9 Field                    58.83   4 
 10 Haskell, Jakobi           10 Washington I           1:00.29   2 
 11 Randall, Stephen          11 Sandy Spring           1:00.46   1 
 12 Nguyen, Jonathan          12 McLean                 1:01.39   4 
 13 Ferguson, Caly             9 Washington C           1:02.02   4 
 14 Innis, Kane                9 Field                  1:02.46   3 
 15 McGettigan, Ian            9 Washington I           1:03.05   4 
 16 Liebenson, Eli             9 Charles E Sm           1:04.13   1 
 17 Chae, Yoonseong Joseph    10 Sandy Spring           1:04.47   3 
 18 Wang, Ziqian Jeff         10 Sandy Spring           1:04.68   2 
 19 Gershengorn, Nathan        9 Charles E Sm           1:04.84   3 
 20 Renaud, Nicholas          11 Model Second           1:09.05   2 
 21 Hawes, Micah              10 Washington C           1:10.00   1 
 22 Zabinski, Ethan           10 McLean                 1:14.14   4 
 23 Jacob, Nate               11 Model Second           1:17.81   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ciccel, Micah             10 Washington C             52.69  
  2 Daniel, Nicholas          11 St Anselm's              53.61  
  3 Frye, Andres              11 McLean                   53.65  
  4 Ogelvie, Ian              11 St Anselm's              56.04  
  5 Chism, Brandon            10 Edmund Burke             56.09  
  6 Attarian, Peter           10 Edmund Burke             56.57  
  7 Vergason, Christian       10 Field                    57.41  
  8 LeCompte, Jonah           10 Edmund Burke           1:24.04  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                  2:06.34   2 
  2 Diallo, Seth              12 McLean                 2:10.60   2 
  3 McLenaghan, Ben           11 Edmund Burke           2:11.42   2 
  4 Haskell, Jakobi           10 Washington I           2:13.86   2 
  5 Alter, Adam               10 Charles E Sm           2:15.76   2 
  6 Freymann, Daniel          11 Washington I           2:20.63   2 
  7 Isler, Bryce               9 Washington C           2:21.24   2 
  8 Daniel, Nicholas          11 St Anselm's            2:21.67   2 
  9 Bachrach, Josh            10 Charles E Sm           2:26.03   2 
 10 Minsk, Oren               10 Charles E Sm           2:26.55   1 
 11 Walker, Charlie              Field                  2:27.63   1 
 12 Decatur, Connor           10 Washington C           2:28.35   1 
 13 Frye, Andres              11 McLean                 2:30.28   2 
 14 Chae, Yoonseong Joseph    10 Sandy Spring           2:31.25   1 
 15 Greamo, Nicolas           10 Washington I           2:32.18   1 
 16 Chism, Brandon            10 Edmund Burke           2:33.49   1 
 17 Stubner, William          12 St Anselm's            2:35.56   1 
 18 Shapiro, Jasper           11 Sandy Spring           2:39.33   1 
 19 Nostrand, Wesley          11 Field                  2:44.90   2 
 20 Skjeveland, Wei           11 Model Second           2:48.63   1 
 21 Amaya, Jose               11 Model Second           2:56.98   1 
 22 Jacob, Nate               11 Model Second           3:06.42   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                  4:39.32   2 
  2 Fendig, Alex              11 Sandy Spring           4:42.60   2 
  3 Diallo, Seth              12 McLean                 4:43.09   2 
  4 LeCompte, Jonah           10 Edmund Burke           4:53.24   2 
  5 Nostrand, Wesley          11 Field                  4:56.86   2 
  6 Freymann, Daniel          11 Washington I           4:57.04   2 
  7 Wellisz, Antos            11 St Anselm's            4:58.10   2 
  8 Klein, Ben                10 McLean                 5:00.89   2 
  9 Bachrach, Josh            10 Charles E Sm           5:03.08   2 
 10 Portnoy, Brandon           9 Charles E Sm           5:03.60   2 
 11 Isler, Bryce               9 Washington C           5:06.42   2 
 12 McLenaghan, Ben           11 Edmund Burke           5:10.37   2 
 13 Clark, Peter              12 St Anselm's            5:12.61   2 
 14 Gottron, Rylan            12 Edmund Burke           5:29.36   1 
 15 Cantor, Jack              12 Field                  5:33.78   1 
 16 Wells, Tyler              12 Model Second           5:34.74   1 
 17 Decatur, Connor           10 Washington C           5:35.68   1 
 18 Manzi, Lincoln            10 Washington I           5:37.52   1 
 19 Shapiro, Jasper           11 Sandy Spring           5:44.35   1 
 20 Coplin, Benjamin          10 Berman Hebre           6:02.79   1 
 21 Renaud, Nicholas          11 Model Second           6:07.45   1 
 22 Winter, Natan              9 Berman Hebre           6:09.57   1 
 23 Jacob, Nate               11 Model Second           6:32.14   1 
 24 Gonzalez, Alejandro       11 Washington I           6:32.76   1 
 25 Oser, Aiden               11 McLean                 6:38.44   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                 10:34.62  
  2 Fendig, Alex              11 Sandy Spring          10:42.49  
  3 Portnoy, Brandon           9 Charles E Sm          10:54.04  
  4 Nostrand, Wesley          11 Field                 10:59.48  
  5 Freymann, Daniel          11 Washington I          11:02.69  
  6 Isler, Bryce               9 Washington C          11:13.41  
  7 McLenaghan, Ben           11 Edmund Burke          11:31.66  
  8 Gottron, Rylan            12 Edmund Burke          11:39.94  
  9 Cantor, Jack              12 Field                 11:41.85  
 10 Minsk, Oren               10 Charles E Sm          11:46.29  
 11 Paci, Joe                 11 St Anselm's           11:55.08  
 12 Christie, Will            10 Edmund Burke          11:58.46  
 13 Wells, Tyler              12 Model Second          12:16.89  
 -- Hoch, Noah                 9 Berman Hebre               DNF  
 -- Renaud, Nicholas          11 Model Second               DNF  
 -- Skjeveland, Wei           11 Model Second               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Lance              11 Field                    17.00   2 
  2 Hatton III, Arnold        12 Model Second             18.65   2 
  3 Rosenberg, Jonah          12 Edmund Burke             19.14   2 
  4 Weaver, Caleb             11 Edmund Burke             19.34   2 
  5 Anderson, Keaton           9 Field                    21.33   1 
  6 Catlett-Jenkins, Nichola  10 Edmund Burke             21.97   2 
  7 Albert, Achim              9 Washington C             22.63   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Lance              11 Field                    43.87   2 
  2 Rosenberg, Jonah          12 Edmund Burke             44.14   2 
  3 Weaver, Caleb             11 Edmund Burke             46.16   2 
  4 Stuphan, Adrian           11 Field                    47.58   2 
  5 Ellison, Tre              11 Washington C             48.12   2 
  6 Anderson, Keaton           9 Field                    50.74   1 
  7 Maley, Lucca               9 Edmund Burke             54.56   1 
  8 Rogers, Nick              11 Washington C             54.99   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington Christian  'A'                             45.97  
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     46.81  
  3 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             47.05  
  4 Field  'A'                                            47.74  
  5 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                     48.10  
  6 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                50.31  
  7 Washington International  'A'                         50.58  
  8 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                     53.16  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington Christian  'A'                           3:46.18  
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   3:46.29  
  3 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              3:54.71  
  4 McLean  'A'                                         3:59.89  
  5 Field  'A'                                          4:07.66  
  6 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                   4:10.73  
  7 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                   4:10.85  
  8 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:14.75  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 200 - 200 - 400 - 800
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Field  'A'                                          9:35.66  
  2 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           9:39.10  
  3 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   9:39.17  
  4 Washington Christian  'A'                           9:43.03  
  5 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                  10:10.33  
  6 Washington International  'A'                      10:14.20  
  7 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                             10:32.50  
  8 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                  11:19.92  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jake              11 Edmund Burke          19-04.25  
      18-07  16-10  19-04.25  17-10.50  18-03.50  11-08.50
  2 Dia, Yerim                11 Sandy Spring          18-07.00  
      FOUL  16-02.50  17-00.50  18-07  FOUL  17-05.50
  3 Rosenberg, Jonah          12 Edmund Burke         J18-07.00  
      15-04  14-09  15-09  16-05  16-05.50  18-07
  4 Coleman, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke          18-06.50  
      16-11  16-09.25  14-07  18-06.50  FOUL  18-05.50
  5 Genies, Weldon             9 Field                 18-00.00  
      18-00  17-06.50  16-08  16-09  15-10.25  17-08.25
  6 Bishop, Aron              11 Sandy Spring          16-06.50  
      14-06.50  15-03  16-06.50  15-09.25  16-00.50  14-10
  7 Torres, Carmelo           11 Field                 15-10.00  
      15-10  15-06.50  15-01.50  15-06.50  15-06.50  10-03.50
  8 Ferguson, Caly             9 Washington C          15-01.50  
      13-05  15-01.50  14-05         
  9 Albert, Achim              9 Washington C          12-05.50  
      11-06  12-05.50  12-05         
 10 Jones, Jordan              9 Charles E Sm          12-02.75  
      12-02.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jake              11 Edmund Burke          42-02.00  
      38-01  39-01  39-09  42-01  39-10  42-02
  2 Genies, Weldon             9 Field                 37-07.50  
      FOUL  37-07.50  FOUL  33-05.50  30-08  32-07
  3 Rosenberg, Jonah          12 Edmund Burke          37-05.00  
      37-05  35-03.75  35-04.25  37-03  37-03  35-11
  4 Chism, Brandon            10 Edmund Burke          37-02.00  
      37-02  35-02  33-07.50  35-03.50  34-11  36-02.50
  5 Vergason, Christian       10 Field                 36-11.00  
      34-00  35-00  34-09  36-11  FOUL  35-06
  6 Bishop, Aron              11 Sandy Spring          35-01.00  
      FOUL  33-10  FOUL  FOUL  35-01  33-07
  7 Torres, Carmelo           11 Field                 34-07.75  
      31-02.50  30-03  FOUL  32-04  FOUL  34-07.75
  8 Wilson, Andrew            10 Washington C          30-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  30-09         
  9 Liebstein, Yoni            9 Charles E Sm          30-00.00  
      FOUL  30-00  FOUL         
 10 Chae, Yoonseong Joseph    10 Sandy Spring          29-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  29-00         
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel, Nicholas          11 St Anselm's           39-01.75   2 
      38-03.25  34-08.50  39-01.75  35-01.75  36-04.50  35-02
  2 McNichol, David           11 Model Second          36-09.00   2 
      33-10.25  35-08  34-07  35-02.50  30-06.50  36-09
  3 Horn, Eidan               11 Berman Hebre          36-07.00   2 
      34-10.25  35-02.75  33-01.75  35-07.75  36-07  34-04
  4 Armstrong, Chase          11 McLean                35-02.75   2 
      31-07.75  35-02.75  32-07.25  33-11.25  31-00  29-08
  5 Chodorow, Daniel          11 Charles E Sm          33-05.75   2 
      33-05.75  31-00.50  31-11.50  32-04.50  32-02.75  30-06.50
  6 Gray, Fabrice             11 Washington I          32-06.50   2 
      30-06.75  32-06.50  31-07.75  30-07.75  31-07.50  31-02
  7 Foisy, Nick               11 Field                 32-00.25   2 
      29-07.50  32-00.25  30-06.25  29-02  27-07.75  29-11
  8 Goldberg, Matthew         10 Field                 31-05.00   2 
      28-03  29-06  31-05         
  9 McBroom, Nick             11 Field                 30-05.25   2 
      29-02.25  30-05.25  28-07.25         
 10 Escobar, Leonardo         11 Edmund Burke          29-00.25   2 
      27-03.50  29-00.25  26-10         
 11 Fagiolo, Thomas           12 Sandy Spring          28-05.25   2 
      28-05.25  26-09.50  27-07.50         
 12 Beuker, Felix             11 Edmund Burke          28-01.50   1 
      28-01.50  26-04.50  26-08         
 13 Lerman, Baruch (Chuck)    11 Berman Hebre          27-07.75   1 
      26-06  27-07.50  27-07.75         
 14 Crooke, Magnus            11 Sandy Spring          27-04.75   1 
      26-07.75  26-10  27-04.75         
 15 Lyons, Krishna             8 Edmund Burke          26-05.50   1 
      25-07.50  25-01.50  26-05.50         
 16 Amaya, Jose               11 Model Second          26-02.50   1 
      23-01.75  22-07  26-02.50         
 17 Gershengorn, Nathan        9 Charles E Sm          26-01.75   1 
      26-01.75  25-06.50  26-01.50         
 18 Albert, Achim              9 Washington C          24-08.00   1 
      24-08  23-05.75  23-07.25         
 19 Schwartz, Sam             11 Sandy Spring          24-01.50   1 
      24-00  24-01.50  23-05.75         
 20 Samuels, Gio              10 Washington C          23-09.75   1 
      22-07.50  23-09.75  23-04.25         
 21 Hoch, Noah                 9 Berman Hebre          21-00.00   1 
      18-06.50  16-04.25  21-00         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel, Nicholas          11 St Anselm's             111-07   2 
      110-06  111-01  111-00.50  111-07  104-09  100-08.50
  2 Gray, Fabrice             11 Washington I         106-03.75   2 
      96-03.25  101-01.75  106-03.75  99-11  101-01  98-00
  3 Chodorow, Daniel          11 Charles E Sm          95-11.25   2 
      88-07  88-08.50  95-04.50  92-08.50  95-11.25  95-02
  4 Niepold, Lucas            10 Sandy Spring             86-04   2 
      FOUL  86-04  84-01.75  83-03  FOUL  83-01.50
  5 Crooke, Magnus            11 Sandy Spring          85-07.50   2 
      71-02  79-05  85-07.50  73-02  80-04.50  82-08
  6 Lyons, Krishna             8 Edmund Burke          81-04.50   2 
      78-00.50  80-00.50  80-01.75  77-06  81-04.50  FOUL
  7 Goldberg, Matthew         10 Field                 81-03.50   1 
      79-01.50  FOUL  81-03.50            
  8 Foisy, Nick               11 Field                 80-03.75   2 
      56-04  78-03  80-03.75            
  9 Fagiolo, Thomas           12 Sandy Spring             78-05   2 
      72-04.25  77-05  78-05         
 10 Beuker, Felix             11 Edmund Burke          77-10.25   2 
      77-10.25  65-04.75  67-04.50            
 11 Lerman, Baruch (Chuck)    11 Berman Hebre             72-06   2 
      65-09  70-00.50  72-06            
 12 Amaya, Jose               11 Model Second             66-07   1 
      62-11.50  56-10  66-07            
 13 Sherwood, Trip            12 Field                 65-06.25   1 
      65-06.25  64-00  FOUL            
 14 Samuels, Gio              10 Washington C          64-09.50   1 
      51-06.50  62-08  64-09.50            
 15 Gershengorn, Nathan        9 Charles E Sm          64-00.25   1 
      58-04.50  62-11  64-00.25           
 16 Hoch, Noah                 9 Berman Hebre             62-09   1 
      56-03  FOUL  62-09            
 17 Albert, Achim              9 Washington C          61-06.25   1 
      FOUL  61-06.25  FOUL            
 18 Escobar, Leonardo         11 Edmund Burke          60-02.50   1 
      FOUL  55-08.75  60-02.50            
 19 Sexter, Will               9 Charles E Sm             55-08   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  55-08            
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Coaches Rela
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Field  'A'                                            52.69q 
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     55.53q 
  3 Model Secondary School for t  'A'                     55.63q 
  4 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             56.51q 
  5 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper  'A'                     56.54q 
  6 Oakcrest  'A'                                         58.98q 
  7 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              1:05.58q 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakcrest                   124        2) Field                      95   
    3) Edmund Burke                71        4) Washington International   46   
    5) Model Secondary School for  45        6) Sandy Spring Friends       35   
    7) Charles E Smith (Lions Upp  31        8) Washington Christian       16   
    9) McLean                       2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edmund Burke               116        2) Field                      91   
    3) Sandy Spring Friends        60        4) Washington Christian       49   
    5) McLean                      48        6) St Anselm's Abbey          39   
    7) Model Secondary School for  20        8) Charles E Smith (Lions Up  18   
    8) Washington International    18       10) Berman Hebrew Academy       6   


Return to Top

Email | About