MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC MS Meet
Peary HS / Berman Hebrew Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Berman Hebrew
Rockville, Maryland
2019-04-30

results from mdtimingllc.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 07:18 PM
               PVAC Middle School Developmental Meet - 4/30/2019               
                             Berman Hebrew School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharp, Grace                 McLean                   14.31  10 
  2 Dosunmu, Tife                Washington C             14.52  11 
  3 Femi-Pearse, Lara            Kendall Demo             14.56  11 
  4 Metzner, Anna                Washington I             14.94  11 
  5 Aguilar, Elena               Washington C             15.05  11 
  6 Gibson, Reese                Edmund Burke             15.06   3 
  7 Epstein, Zoe                 Charles E Sm             15.26   9 
  8 Greenblum, Yael              Charles E Sm             15.33  10 
  9 Hotch, Anna                  Washington C             15.47   2 
 10 Chao, Chloe                  Washington I             15.53  10 
 11 Mozes, Maddie                McLean                   15.57  10 
 12 Hawkins, Sophia              Edmund Burke             15.71   1 
 13 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo             15.72  10 
 14 Salemah, Angelina            Washington C             15.78   4 
 15 Jedrlinic, Victoria          McLean                   15.89   9 
 16 Pham, Olivia                 Field                    16.03   8 
 17 Gerts, Rose                  Washington I             16.07   9 
 18 Barrett, Brianna             McLean                   16.16   9 
 19 Williams, Kendal             McLean                   16.29   3 
 20 Dos Santos, Luana            Washington I             16.36   1 
 21 Goldrich, Kaylah             Charles E Sm             16.39   8 
 22 Berkewitz, Esther            Berman Hebre             16.40   9 
 23 Weisel, Alex                 Charles E Sm             16.40   7 
 24 Borello, Gaia                Washington I             16.54   8 
 25 Lee, Katherine               Washington I             16.61   5 
 26 Ducker, Zara                 Charles E Sm             16.69   6 
 27 Bryer-Gottesman, Sasha       Washington I             16.69   8 
 28 Aemro-Selassie, Eliana       Washington I             16.82   3 
 29 Saunders, Chloe              Kendall Demo             16.84   4 
 30 Batsuli, Jolie               Washington C             16.86   1 
 31 Duke, Anna                   McLean                   16.98   3 
 32 Acton, Adyson                Kendall Demo             17.02   7 
 33 Paladino, Emma               Edmund Burke             17.03   5 
 34 Swamy, Sara                  Washington I             17.12   7 
 35 Swamy, Gabi                  Washington I             17.26   8 
 36 Lindenauer, Georgia          Berman Hebre             17.50   7 
 37 Brickman, Dalya              Charles E Sm             17.63   6 
 38 Robinson, Destiny            McLean                   17.81   2 
 39 Sithole, Noe                 Field                    17.83   2 
 40 Rosenberg, Yael              Charles E Sm             17.91   7 
 41 Purdy, Olivia                Sandy Spring             17.97  11 
 42 King, Mattea                 Kendall Demo             18.05   6 
 43 Spicer, Lily                 Kendall Demo             18.29   5 
 44 Litwack, Ariella             Berman Hebre             18.81   1 
 45 Lesser, Mia                  McLean                   19.02   5 
 46 Fischman, Ellie              Charles E Sm             19.72   5 
 47 Simon, Gabi                  Charles E Sm             19.81   5 
 48 Selim-Williams, Meg          Field                    19.83   6 
 49 Lawson, Jordan               McLean                   21.07   4 
 50 Israel, Anna                 McLean                   23.29   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdy, Olivia                Sandy Spring             30.36  14 
  2 Dosunmu, Tife                Washington C             30.70  14 
  3 Metzner, Anna                Washington I             30.78  14 
  4 Gibson, Reese                Edmund Burke             31.03   4 
  5 Femi-Pearse, Lara            Kendall Demo             31.13   3 
  6 Sharp, Grace                 McLean                   31.28  13 
  7 Aguilar, Elena               Washington C             31.56  13 
  8 Epstein, Zoe                 Charles E Sm             32.21  13 
  9 Simmons, Sam                 Edmund Burke             32.40   6 
 10 Hotch, Anna                  Washington C             32.75  11 
 11 Marcktell, Matilda           Field                    32.90   8 
 12 Geraghty, Gina               McLean                   32.92  12 
 13 Dean, Emily                  Field                    33.12  11 
 14 Brooks, Antonia              Washington I             33.18  11 
 15 Haskell, Hannah              McLean                   33.69  11 
 16 Salemah, Angelina            Washington C             33.71   4 
 17 Gerts, Rose                  Washington I             33.76  13 
 18 Barrett, Brianna             McLean                   33.81  10 
 19 Jedrlinic, Victoria          McLean                   34.23  10 
 20 Chao, Chloe                  Washington I             34.43  12 
 21 Berkewitz, Esther            Berman Hebre             34.68   2 
 22 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo             34.95   3 
 23 Williams, Kendal             McLean                   35.10   4 
 24 Ducker, Zara                 Charles E Sm             35.23   9 
 25 Mozes, Maddie                McLean                   35.43  12 
 26 Bryer-Gottesman, Sasha       Washington I             35.50   9 
 27 Swamy, Sara                  Washington I             35.66   8 
 28 Dos Santos, Luana            Washington I             35.87  10 
 29 Brickman, Dalya              Charles E Sm             36.52   8 
 30 Lindenauer, Georgia          Berman Hebre             36.61   8 
 31 Paladino, Emma               Edmund Burke             36.73   3 
 32 Batsuli, Jolie               Washington C             37.01   2 
 33 Kenefick, Charlotte          Field                    38.29   6 
 34 King, Mattea                 Kendall Demo             38.98   6 
 35 Sithole, Noe                 Field                    39.55   7 
 36 Litwack, Ariella             Berman Hebre             40.93   3 
 37 Lesser, Mia                  McLean                   41.43   6 
 38 Simon, Gabi                  Charles E Sm             42.44   7 
 39 Fischman, Ellie              Charles E Sm             44.08   7 
 40 Robinson, Destiny            McLean                   46.98   2 
 41 Lawson, Jordan               McLean                   50.45   2 
 42 Komatsuzaki, Karina          McLean                   52.22   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdy, Olivia                Sandy Spring           1:08.76   9 
  2 Kincer, Suzette              McLean                 1:10.46   2 
  3 Simmons, Sam                 Edmund Burke           1:10.73   4 
  4 Metzner, Anna                Washington I           1:11.07   9 
  5 Geraghty, Gina               McLean                 1:11.90   2 
  6 Thomas, Sabine               Washington I           1:14.26   7 
  7 Prout, Christianna           Field                  1:15.61   4 
  8 Fritz, Maya                  Jewish Prima           1:16.54   9 
  9 Speidel, Anna                McLean                 1:16.92   7 
 10 Gray, Nadean                 Washington C           1:18.59   4 
 11 Hochberg, Shira              Berman Hebre           1:19.35   7 
 12 Haskell, Hannah              McLean                 1:19.81   8 
 13 May, Hannah                  Charles E Sm           1:19.88   8 
 14 Marcktell, Matilda           Field                  1:21.84   5 
 15 Rosenberg, Yael              Charles E Sm           1:22.76   6 
 16 Legere, Tessa                Edmund Burke           1:24.25   2 
 17 Kenefick, Charlotte          Field                  1:24.57   7 
 18 Keegan, Fiona                Kendall Demo           1:24.82   6 
 19 Solomon, Misgana             Field                  1:24.95   6 
 20 Spalter, Lael                Field                  1:25.04   5 
 21 Waldman, Ella                Charles E Sm           1:25.35   5 
 22 Scott, Tamar                 Jewish Prima           1:31.66   2 
 23 Duke, Anna                   McLean                 1:31.72   1 
 24 Robinson, Destiny            McLean                 1:35.02   1 
 25 Eisenberg, Maya              Field                  1:36.66   8 
 26 Katz, Ayla                   Field                  1:44.38   8 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Baara               Washington C           2:31.33   1 
  2 Diamond, Amalia              Berman Hebre           2:36.68   1 
  3 Decatur, Selah               Washington C           2:40.81   1 
  4 Engler, Olga                 Charles E Sm           2:54.95   1 
  5 McCullough, Kellye           Sandy Spring           3:03.83   1 
  6 Polo, Natalia                Field                  3:04.55   1 
  7 Legere, Tessa                Edmund Burke           3:13.45   1 
  8 Menjivar, Isabel             Sandy Spring           3:13.85   2 
  9 Keegan, Fiona                Kendall Demo           3:15.62   2 
 10 Savage, Molly                Field                  3:25.92   1 
 11 Meyerstein, Ellie            Charles E Sm           3:26.19   1 
 12 Dorf, Risa                   Field                  3:27.32   1 
 13 Eisenberg, Maya              Field                  3:47.35   1 
 14 Cymrot, Zoe                  Field                  3:48.07   1 
 15 Brosowsky, Eleanor           Jewish Prima           4:05.10   1 
 16 Sharon, Eden                 Jewish Prima           4:05.43   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Decatur, Selah               Washington C           5:49.93  
  2 Diamond, Amalia              Berman Hebre           5:52.87  
  3 McCullough, Kellye           Sandy Spring           6:43.01  
  4 Menjivar, Isabel             Sandy Spring           7:07.46  
  5 Katz, Rena                   Berman Hebre           7:12.72  
  6 Hopkins, Sylvia              Field                  7:21.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Baara               Washington C             19.93   7 
  2 Epstein, Zoe                 Charles E Sm             20.43   7 
  3 Greenblum, Yael              Charles E Sm             20.66   7 
  4 Aguilar, Elena               Washington C             21.58   6 
  5 Femi-Pearse, Lara            Kendall Demo             21.81   2 
  6 Weisel, Alex                 Charles E Sm             22.05   4 
  7 Hochberg, Shira              Berman Hebre             22.08   1 
  8 Katz, Rena                   Berman Hebre             22.10   2 
  9 Brooks, Antonia              Washington I             22.18   6 
 10 Berkewitz, Esther            Berman Hebre             22.36   3 
 11 Trapani, Cal                 Kendall Demo             22.65   5 
 12 Thacker, Jaya                Edmund Burke             22.73   1 
 13 Jackson, Akeisha             Kendall Demo             22.76   6 
 14 Batsuli, Jolie               Washington C             22.87   2 
 15 Dos Santos, Luana            Washington I             23.48   5 
 16 Brickman, Dalya              Charles E Sm             24.04   3 
 17 Gray, Nadean                 Washington C             24.36   4 
 18 May, Hannah                  Charles E Sm             24.48   5 
 19 Rosenberg, Yael              Charles E Sm             24.72   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington Christian Academy  'A'                     57.68   3 
  2 McLean  'A'                                           59.90   3 
  3 Kendall Demonstration  'A'                          1:02.69   3 
  4 Washington International  'A'                       1:04.29   3 
  5 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     1:04.35   2 
  6 Field  'A'                                          1:06.36   2 
  7 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   1:08.24   1 
  8 Washington International  'B'                      x1:08.77   2 
  9 Jewish Primary Day  'A'                             1:10.29   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washington Christian Academy  'A'                   4:54.51  
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   5:24.81  
  3 Washington International  'A'                       5:41.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Epstein, Zoe                 Charles E Sm          12-09.50  
      10-04.50  12-09.50  12-03         
  2 Aguilar, Elena               Washington C          12-03.00  
      12-03  12-02            
  3 Diamond, Amalia              Berman Hebre          10-09.00  
      FOUL  10-02  10-09         
  4 Greenblum, Yael              Charles E Sm          10-04.00  
      FOUL  10-04  FOUL         
  5 Prout, Christianna           Field                 10-01.25  
      9-07  10-01.25  8-04         
  6 Trapani, Cal                 Kendall Demo           9-10.00  
      9-08.50  9-06  9-10           
  7 Katz, Rena                   Berman Hebre           9-07.00  
      FOUL  9-07  9-03         
  8 Swamy, Gabi                  Washington I           9-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-02         
  9 Spicer, Lily                 Kendall Demo           8-09.00  
      8-04.50  8-09  FOUL         
 10 Al-Samarrai, Sophia          Washington I           8-04.50  
      FOUL  8-04.50  8-00.50         
 11 Gray, Nadean                 Washington C           8-03.50  
      FOUL  7-08.50  8-03.50         
 12 Brosowsky, Eleanor           Jewish Prima           7-05.50  
      7-05.50               
 13 Katz, Ayla                   Field                  7-03.50  
      7-03.50  7-01.50  6-02.50         
 14 Lee, Katherine               Washington I           7-00.00  
      FOUL  7-00  6-11.75         
 15 Herbert, Excellence          Washington C           6-10.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  6-10.50         
 16 Solomon, Misgana             Field                  6-09.00  
      5-09  6-09  5-10.50         
 17 Batsuli, Jolie               Washington C           6-06.50  
      FOUL  6-06.50  6-04         
 -- Aemro-Selassie, Eliana       Washington I              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trapani, Cal                 Kendall Demo          23-08.25  
      FOUL  23-03.50  23-08.25         
  2 Hawkins, Sophia              Edmund Burke          21-00.25  
      19-07.75  20-04.50  21-00.25         
  3 Lee, Katherine               Washington I          19-05.50  
      19-05.50  FOUL  17-03.50           
  4 Weisel, Alex                 Charles E Sm          18-08.50  
      16-02  17-07  18-08.50           
  5 Dosunmu, Tife                Washington C          18-07.00  
      18-00.50  17-07.50  18-07         
  6 Al-Samarrai, Sophia          Washington I          17-11.50  
      17-11.50  16-04  17-07         
  7 King, Mattea                 Kendall Demo          17-06.00  
      FOUL  17-06  16-03         
  8 Acton, Adyson                Kendall Demo          16-09.25  
      16-01.25  16-09.25  16-02.50         
  9 Herbert, Excellence          Washington C          16-04.00  
      FOUL  15-06  16-04         
 10 Saunders, Chloe              Kendall Demo          15-08.25  
      FOUL  14-04.50  15-08.25         
 11 Geremew, Hebron              Field                 15-07.25  
      14-07.50  FOUL  15-07.25         
 12 Goldrich, Kaylah             Charles E Sm          15-06.50  
      14-07  12-10.50  15-06.50         
 13 Fischman, Ellie              Charles E Sm          15-02.25  
      14-02.50  15-02.25  13-02         
 14 Waldman, Ella                Charles E Sm          14-07.00  
      14-07                
 15 Goldberg, Hannah             Field                 11-04.00  
      FOUL  11-04  10-06.25         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischman, Ellie              Charles E Sm             45-05  
      43-10  43-11  45-05         
  2 Hotch, Anna                  Washington C             44-03  
      37-02  41-08  44-03         
  3 Al-Samarrai, Sophia          Washington I            J44-03  
      44-03  FOUL  39-09         
  4 Weisel, Alex                 Charles E Sm             43-07  
      41-04  43-07  43-04          
  5 Lee, Katherine               Washington I             43-02  
      39-02  39-02  43-02         
  6 Keegan, Fiona                Kendall Demo             42-02  
      35-02  42-02  33-07         
  7 Trapani, Cal                 Kendall Demo             39-08  
      38-07  FOUL  39-08         
  8 Herbert, Excellence          Washington C             37-02  
      36-04  37-02  FOUL         
  9 Goldrich, Kaylah             Charles E Sm            J37-02  
      36-02  37-02  33-05         
 10 King, Mattea                 Kendall Demo             34-08  
      26-08  27-05  34-08         
 11 Waldman, Ella                Charles E Sm             29-11  
      29-11  27-00            
 12 Acton, Adyson                Kendall Demo             29-09  
      26-08  27-08  29-09         
 13 Aemro-Selassie, Eliana       Washington I             29-03  
      26-08  29-03  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Sam               McLean                   12.95  10 
  2 Ellison-Drum, Alexander      Washington I             12.98   3 
  3 Jenkins, Marcus              Sandy Spring             13.16  10 
  4 Dawit, Mickael               Washington I             13.26   4 
  5 Joseph, William              McLean                   13.32  10 
  6 Cohen, Gilad                 Berman Hebre             13.77   9 
  7 Aduli, Camran                Washington I             13.89   1 
  8 Johnson, Jabari              McLean                   13.92   9 
  9 Massaquoi, Mohammed          McLean                   13.95   8  13.942
 10 Williams, Bryce              Sandy Spring             13.95  10  13.947
 11 Morales-Talero, Sebastia     Field                    14.28   8 
 12 Chase, Rob                   Field                    14.41   9 
 13 Saracevic, DJ                Edmund Burke             14.74   2 
 14 Batsuli, Mijo                Washington C             14.89   8 
 15 Cohen, Noam                  Charles E Sm             14.93   8 
 16 Garber, Josh                 Charles E Sm             14.99   7 
 17 White Phillips, Jalen        Kendall Demo             15.12   7 
 18 Williams, Terrence           Washington I             15.27   7 
 19 Leonce, Jeremiah             Washington C             15.41   4 
 20 Kearns, Jacques              Washington I             15.52   8 
 21 Field, Adam                  Berman Hebre             15.73   7 
 22 Anomnachi, BJ                Field                    15.85   7 
 23 Davis, Nigel                 McLean                   15.95   4 
 24 Gabriel, Chaim               Berman Hebre             16.27   6 
 25 Lonergan, Dylan              Edmund Burke             16.36   1 
 26 Sloan, Akia                  Kendall Demo             16.38   6 
 27 Klein, Danny                 McLean                   16.42   2 
 28 Peppe, Jake                  Charles E Sm             16.50   5 
 29 Zucker, Elan                 Jewish Prima             16.53   2 
 30 Fenkart, Roman               Field                    16.95   6 
 31 Weitzner, Max                Charles E Sm             16.98   6  16.974
 32 Skromne, Etzy                Jewish Prima             16.98   3  16.977
 33 Simon, Daniel                Charles E Sm             17.19   6 
 34 Binstock, Eliav              Jewish Prima             17.28   3 
 35 Landis, Henry                McLean                   17.53   2 
 36 Elgawhary, Zayd              McLean                   17.72   5 
 37 Bachrach, Adam               Charles E Sm             17.93   5 
 38 Kiang, Braden                Washington I             18.08   5 
 39 Poulin, John                 McLean                   18.21   4 
 40 Rand, Brooks                 McLean                   21.88   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dawit, Mickael               Washington I             26.45  12 
  2 Jenkins, Marcus              Sandy Spring             26.90  12 
  3 Chisolm, Cyrus               Sandy Spring             27.16  13 
  4 Joseph, William              McLean                   27.61  13 
  5 Greenberg, Sam               McLean                   27.65  13 
  6 Aduli, Camran                Washington I             27.95  13 
  7 Zec, Nikola                  Washington I             28.30  11 
  8 Teshome, Robsan              Edmund Burke             28.54   4 
  9 Morales-Talero, Sebastia     Field                    28.63  11 
 10 Massaquoi, Mohammed          McLean                   28.93  12 
 11 Saracevic, DJ                Edmund Burke             29.59   4 
 12 Russell, David               McLean                   29.65   9 
 13 Johnson, Jabari              McLean                   29.86  10 
 14 Batsuli, Mijo                Washington C             30.72   9 
 15 Garber, Josh                 Charles E Sm             30.77   9 
 16 Crist, Luca                  Edmund Burke             30.96   2 
 17 Dixon, Robert                Kendall Demo             31.37  10 
 18 LaRoche, Ethan               McLean                   31.56   5 
 19 Cohen, Gilad                 Berman Hebre             31.74  11 
 20 Leonce, Jeremiah             Washington C             32.32   8 
 21 Williams, Terrence           Washington I             32.42   8 
 22 Kearns, Jacques              Washington I             32.46   9 
 23 Wexler, Shimma               Berman Hebre             33.77   6 
 24 Anomnachi, BJ                Field                    34.34  10 
 25 McLaughlin, Shadon           Kendall Demo             34.68   4 
 26 Gabriel, Chaim               Berman Hebre             34.74   5 
 27 Sloan, Akia                  Kendall Demo             34.75   4 
 28 Davis, Nigel                 McLean                   35.91   2 
 29 Weitzner, Max                Charles E Sm             35.98   8 
 30 Pearlman, Evan               Charles E Sm             36.14   5 
 31 Klein, Danny                 McLean                   37.88   6 
 32 Caunegre, Alex               McLean                   38.91   6 
 33 Landis, Henry                McLean                   39.02   6 
 34 Sherwood, Peyton             Field                    39.15   2 
 35 Rand, Brooks                 McLean                   45.10   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheng, Karl                  Sandy Spring             58.71   9 
  2 Chisolm, Cyrus               Sandy Spring             58.93  11 
  3 Abiona, Temi                 Sandy Spring             58.94  11 
  4 Jones, Noah                  Sandy Spring           1:00.43  11 
  5 Morales-Talero, Sebastia     Field                  1:04.88   9 
  6 Gutman, Itai                 Charles E Sm           1:06.51   8 
  7 Russell, David               McLean                 1:07.20   5 
  8 Rios-Foster, Ignacio         Washington I           1:07.46   8 
  9 Thomas, Evan                 Sandy Spring           1:10.62   7 
 10 Diaz-Lerman, Alejandro       Washington I           1:12.70   2 
 11 McLaughlin, Shadon           Kendall Demo           1:12.82   7 
 12 Brill, Jake                  McLean                 1:13.18   7 
 13 Deverines, Juan              Washington I           1:13.39   6 
 14 Eagle, Griffin               Sandy Spring           1:13.77   5 
 15 Simms, Julian                Sandy Spring           1:14.86   6 
 16 Zeren, Trey                  Charles E Sm           1:15.38   8 
 17 LaRoche, Ethan               McLean                 1:15.63   2 
 18 Kahn, Ben                    Edmund Burke           1:16.31   2 
 19 Safra, Ethan                 Charles E Sm           1:17.32   6 
 20 Landau, Leo                  Charles E Sm           1:18.75   4 
 21 Gerts, Robert                Washington I           1:19.06   1 
 22 Weiss, Ben                   Charles E Sm           1:19.32   5 
 23 Binstock, Eliav              Jewish Prima           1:19.87   4 
 24 Beinart, Jonah               Charles E Sm           1:20.01   4 
 25 Sher, Noah                   Charles E Sm           1:20.22   6 
 26 Fenkart, Roman               Field                  1:21.57   9 
 27 Pearlman, Evan               Charles E Sm           1:21.66   4 
 28 Zucker, Elan                 Jewish Prima           1:23.90   1 
 29 Caunegre, Alex               McLean                 1:24.03   1 
 30 Skromne, Etzy                Jewish Prima           1:24.81   3 
 31 Rogal, Eliot                 Charles E Sm           1:26.90   5 
 32 Klein, Noam                  Charles E Sm           1:27.36   3 
 33 Magder, Reuven               Jewish Prima           1:29.51   3 
 34 Green, Donnie                Berman Hebre           1:32.09   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Noah                  Sandy Spring           2:30.48   2 
  2 Cheng, Karl                  Sandy Spring           2:31.60   2 
  3 Cohen, Gilad                 Berman Hebre           2:43.79   1 
  4 Williamson, Willilam         Washington I           2:45.28   1 
  5 Brill, Jake                  McLean                 2:50.39   1 
  6 Thomas, Evan                 Sandy Spring           2:50.66   2 
  7 Rios-Foster, Ignacio         Washington I           2:53.20   1 
  8 Gerts, Robert                Washington I           2:54.50   1 
  9 Diaz-Lerman, Alejandro       Washington I           2:54.69   2 
 10 Deverines, Juan              Washington I           2:56.82   1 
 11 Holcomb, Pax                 Kendall Demo           2:58.18   2 
 12 King, Coffey                 Kendall Demo           3:01.79   2 
 13 Simms, Julian                Sandy Spring           3:01.97   2 
 14 Zeren, Trey                  Charles E Sm           3:03.86   1 
 15 Chung, Kai                   Edmund Burke           3:04.14   1 
 16 Safra, Ethan                 Charles E Sm           3:04.85   1 
 17 Binstock, Eliav              Jewish Prima           3:05.45   1 
 18 Sher, Noah                   Charles E Sm           3:13.85   1 
 19 Peppe, Jake                  Charles E Sm           3:18.63   1 
 20 Magder, Reuven               Jewish Prima           3:20.43   1 
 21 McLaughlin, Shadon           Kendall Demo           3:27.38   2 
 22 Klein, Noam                  Charles E Sm           3:29.55   1 
 23 Bachrach, Adam               Charles E Sm           3:38.77   1 
 24 Geyer, Zach                  Field                  3:42.67   2 
 25 MacFadden, Tristan           Kendall Demo           3:43.41   2 
 26 Gallo, Aaron                 Charles E Sm           3:47.15   1 
 27 Klein, Danny                 McLean                 3:51.43   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Noah                  Sandy Spring           5:18.38  
  2 Pan, Zachary                 Washington I           5:41.81  
  3 Wilgenburg, Wil              Washington C           5:49.93  
  4 Szubin, Nathan               Jewish Prima           5:57.47  
  5 Gruber, Max                  Edmund Burke           6:02.77  
  6 Williamson, Willilam         Washington I           6:08.48  
  7 Deverines, Juan              Washington I           6:09.20  
  8 Gerts, Robert                Washington I           6:12.06  
  9 Kahn, Ben                    Edmund Burke           6:34.44  
 10 Kruger-Klausen, Valdemar     Field                  6:45.34  
 11 Carr, Nate                   Field                  6:48.25  
 12 Geyer, Zach                  Field                  7:44.05  
 13 Larson-Rabin, Sagan          McLean                 7:51.92  
 14 Gallo, Aaron                 Charles E Sm           7:53.75  
 15 MacFadden, Tristan           Kendall Demo           7:56.31  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chisolm, Cyrus               Sandy Spring             16.54   1 
  2 Chase, Rob                   Field                    18.90   3 
  3 Gutman, Itai                 Charles E Sm             20.52   5 
  4 Eagle, Griffin               Sandy Spring             21.47   4 
  5 Cohen, Noam                  Charles E Sm             21.86   5 
  6 Rogal, Eliot                 Charles E Sm             22.34   5 
  7 Wexler, Shimma               Berman Hebre             23.70   4 
  8 Kornegay, Prince             Washington C             23.79   3 
  9 Milner- Gillers, Yedidya     Jewish Prima             24.00   3 
 10 Morillo, Mateo               Edmund Burke             25.81   4 
 11 Szubin, Nathan               Jewish Prima             28.54   1 
 -- Daniel, Jonah                Jewish Prima               DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             50.86   3 
  2 McLean  'A'                                           51.63   3 
  3 Washington International  'A'                         54.75   3 
  4 Edmund Burke  'A'                                     57.33   2 
  5 Kendall Demonstration  'A'                            57.96   2 
  6 Field  'A'                                          1:01.14   1 
  7 Berman Hebrew Academy  'A'                          1:01.85   1 
  8 Jewish Primary Day  'A'                             1:10.40   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:38.36  
  2 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   4:46.61  
  3 Washington International  'A'                       4:53.12  
  4 Washington Christian Academy  'A'                   5:16.53  
  5 Kendall Demonstration  'A'                          5:53.81  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farhang, Kameron             Edmund Burke          14-06.00  
      13-10  14-06  13-11         
  2 Teshome, Robsan              Edmund Burke          13-09.00  
      13-06.50  13-09            
  3 Gutman, Itai                 Charles E Sm          12-10.00  
      12-10  10-05  FOUL         
  4 Field, Adam                  Berman Hebre          11-07.00  
      FOUL  10-08  11-07         
  5 Wexler, Shimma               Berman Hebre          11-06.00  
      11-04  11-00  11-06         
  6 Mundaca, Alex                Washington I          11-03.00  
      11-03  9-11            
  7 Kearns, Jacques              Washington I          10-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  10-11         
  8 Zeren, Trey                  Charles E Sm          10-10.50  
      9-11  10-09.50  10-10.50          
  9 Milner- Gillers, Yedidya     Jewish Prima          10-09.00  
      10-09  9-11  10-07         
 10 Rogal, Eliot                 Charles E Sm         J10-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  10-09         
 11 Ondiek, Damali               Washington C          10-04.50  
      10-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Gabriel, Chaim               Berman Hebre          10-01.00  
      FOUL  9-06.50  10-01         
 13 Szubin, Nathan               Jewish Prima           9-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  9-01         
 14 Kiang, Braden                Washington I           8-11.50  
      FOUL  8-07.50  8-11.50         
 15 MacFadden, Tristan           Kendall Demo           8-10.75  
      8-01  8-10.75  7-10         
 16 Zucker, Elan                 Jewish Prima           8-10.00  
      FOUL  8-10               
 17 Kornegay, Prince             Washington C           8-06.00  
      8-06 x  x             
 18 Garber, Josh                 Charles E Sm           8-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  8-04         
 -- Magder, Reuven               Jewish Prima              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Leonce, Jeremiah             Washington C              FOUL  
      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White Phillips, Jalen        Kendall Demo          30-04.00  
      30-04  28-04  27-00.50           
  2 Jenkins, Marcus              Sandy Spring          28-10.00  
      28-02.25  28-10  28-06.50           
  3 Abiona, Temi                 Sandy Spring          28-08.75  
      26-02  28-08.25  28-08.75           
  4 Dawit, Mickael               Washington I          25-10.50  
      25-10.50    x             
  5 Aduli, Camran                Washington I          25-01.50  
      23-01  25-01.50  24-04            
  6 King, Coffey                 Kendall Demo          24-06.50  
      22-10 x   24-06.50           
  7 Zec, Nikola                  Washington I          24-06.25  
      21-01  24-06.25  23-01            
  8 Elgawhary, Zayd              McLean                23-09.00  
      23-09  22-00.75  23-07.75           
  9 Ellison-Drum, Alexander      Washington I          22-09.00  
      21-10.50  22-09  21-06.50           
 10 Williams, Bryce              Sandy Spring          22-06.50  
      21-01  21-07.50  22-06.50           
 11 Weiss, Ben                   Charles E Sm          22-00.50  
      19-06.50  19-08  22-00.50           
 12 Cohen, Noam                  Charles E Sm          21-10.00  
      18-05  17-07  21-10           
 13 Dixon, Robert                Kendall Demo          21-05.75  
      FOUL  16-03  21-05.75           
 14 Sloan, Akia                  Kendall Demo          20-05.00  
      19-03.75  20-05  18-06.25           
 15 Ondiek, Damali               Washington C          19-03.00  
      19-02.50  19-03  18-01.75           
 16 Landau, Leo                  Charles E Sm          18-09.00  
      16-10  16-09.50  18-09           
 17 Bachrach, Adam               Charles E Sm          16-03.75  
      15-01.25  16-03.75  14-00.50           
 18 Peppe, Jake                  Charles E Sm          14-01.25  
      14-01.25  12-04.50  13-06.50           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chisolm, Cyrus               Sandy Spring            100-07  
      69-08  82-01  100-07         
  2 Simms, Julian                Sandy Spring             69-11  
      69-11  60-03            
  3 White Phillips, Jalen        Kendall Demo             69-06  
      FOUL  0.50  69-06         
  4 Thomas, Evan                 Sandy Spring             66-06  
      58-05  54-07  66-06         
  5 Ondiek, Damali               Washington C             64-06  
      64-00  64-06  54-09         
  6 Cohen, Noam                  Charles E Sm             64-01  
      FOUL  64-01  49-00         
  7 Williamson, Willilam         Washington I             60-00  
      60-00  49-08  FOUL         
  8 Dawit, Mickael               Washington I             58-04  
      44-08  56-02  58-04           
  9 Dixon, Robert                Kendall Demo             58-00  
      46-10  43-02  58-00         
 10 Elgawhary, Zayd              McLean                   56-08  
      41-06  47-00  56-08         
 11 Weiss, Ben                   Charles E Sm             56-07  
      53-00  56-07  53-00         
 12 King, Coffey                 Kendall Demo             54-10  
      44-03  54-10  49-10         
 13 Landau, Leo                  Charles E Sm             49-00  
      49-00  43-09  37-09         
 14 Holcomb, Pax                 Kendall Demo             47-05  
      39-03  41-06  47-05         
 15 Zec, Nikola                  Washington I             46-08  
      46-08  46-01  41-11         
 16 Peppe, Jake                  Charles E Sm             44-05  
      44-05  34-00  34-01         
 17 Gutman, Itai                 Charles E Sm             43-07  
      43-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Eagle, Griffin               Sandy Spring             39-07  
      39-07  FOUL            
 19 Bachrach, Adam               Charles E Sm             38-00  
      30-08  31-03  38-00         


Return to Top

Email | About