MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DMV Meet of Champions
Hosted By: District Track Club
College Park, Maryland
2019-06-09

results from mdtimingllc.com

Event 102  Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals                                                                        
  1 #30 Claman, Nikos         11 Distirct of Colu       11.22      11.34   0.2
  2 #80 Woodburn, Daniel         Unattached             11.63      11.66   0.2
  3 #31 Coleman, Jonah        10 Distirct of Colu       11.63      11.84   0.2
  4 #36 Parker, Tristen        9 Distirct of Colu                  13.07   0.2

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals                                                                        
  1 #13 Fashina, Ronke        10 Distirct of Colu       12.51      12.65   1.5
  2 #10 Dawson, Alicia        12 Distirct of Colu       13.00      12.76   1.5
  3 #24 Rivera, Carly         12 Distirct of Colu       13.47      13.00   1.5
  4 #53 Romaine, Asha         12 Maryland               13.04      13.18   1.5
  5 #47 Gichner, Eliza        11 Maryland               13.29      13.31   1.5
  6 #22 Odom, Kate            12 Distirct of Colu       13.17      13.43   1.5
  7 #20 Martin, Aminah         9 Distirct of Colu       13.30      13.66   1.5

Event 104  Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #140 Jackson, Dante       10 Virginia               48.73      48.69   2
  2 #61 Gray, Miles           16 Maryland               48.43      48.90   2
  3 #126 Brodniak, Hunter     11 Virginia               52.54      51.21   2
  4 #56 Abdur-Rahim, Yasin    11 Maryland               50.76      51.60   2
  5 #157 Trujillo, Eddy       12 Virginia               51.87      52.36   2
  6 #39 Stevens, Ray          11 Distirct of Colu       51.51      53.78   2
  7 #80 Woodburn, Daniel                                52.13      55.04   2
  8 #37 Rios-Colon, Austin     9 Distirct of Colu       54.50      55.57   1
  9 #36 Parker, Tristen        9 Distirct of Colu       57.15      57.98   1

Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #16 Holman, Ziyah         11 Distirct of Colu       53.48      55.06
  2 #118 Waller, Hannah       11 Virginia               55.14      56.16
  3 #25 Sabbakhan, Alahna     12 Distirct of Colu       56.00      56.75
  4 #82 Bir, Grace E          11 Virginia               55.77      57.55
  5 #110 Mullings, Juviannad  10 Virginia               56.96      57.61
  6 #55 Valmon, Maya          11 Maryland               56.50      57.91
  7 #97 Gregory, Mary         11 Virginia               56.16      58.62
  8 #88 Conyers, Aly          10 Virginia               55.98      58.86

Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #91 Curry, Jaidyn          9 Virginia               57.48      59.17   2
  2 #49 Klick, Maria          10 Maryland               59.83    1:01.40   2
  3 #17 Kaplan, Ruby          10 Distirct of Colu     1:02.42    1:01.71   1
  4 #107 Mayberry, Rachel     11 Virginia             1:00.24    1:01.74   2
  5 #86 Campbell, Jordan      10 Virginia             1:01.50    1:02.09   2
  6 #9 Cestari, Anna          12 Distirct of Colu     1:04.00    1:03.38   1
  7 #14 Gillespie, Ella       10 Distirct of Colu     1:02.32    1:03.60   2
  8 #12 Fairfax, Nadia         9 Distirct of Colu     1:00.18    1:03.69   2
  9 #18 LaFrance, Maia        12 Distirct of Colu     1:02.67    1:03.94   1
 10 #103 Hughes, Rylie B       9 Virginia             1:00.10    1:03.96   2
 11 #24 Rivera, Carly         12 Distirct of Colu     1:03.00    1:05.49   1
 12 #23 Remalia, Sierrah      10 Distirct of Colu     1:05.00    1:05.86   1
 13 #19 Lucas-Walker, Laela   11 Distirct of Colu     1:08.86    1:09.00   1
 14 #13 Fashina, Ronke        10 Distirct of Colu     1:05.00    1:09.15   1
 15 #20 Martin, Aminah         9 Distirct of Colu     1:06.00    1:10.62   1

Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Edose Ibadin                                                  
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #121 Affolder, Sam        12 Virginia             1:52.21    1:52.19
       55.233 (55.233)       1:52.185 (56.952)                          
  2 #137 Harris, Micah        12 Virginia             1:52.42    1:54.27
       56.333 (56.333)       1:54.262 (57.930)                          
  3 #58 Chaisson, Alexander   12 Maryland             1:54.74    1:54.67
       56.304 (56.304)       1:54.669 (58.365)                          
  4 #129 Cerne IV, Edward     12 Virginia             1:53.26    1:55.01
       56.548 (56.548)       1:55.008 (58.460)                          
  5 #147 Moses, Justin        12 Virginia             1:55.45    1:56.19
       56.030 (56.030)     1:56.190 (1:00.160)                          
  6 #123 Banerji, Lucas       11 Virginia             1:56.05    1:56.95
       56.556 (56.556)     1:56.943 (1:00.388)                          
  7 #35 Kamani, Vincent       10 Distirct of Colu     2:01.05    1:58.06
       56.850 (56.850)     1:58.053 (1:01.203)                          
  8 #130 Dobrydney, Joseph    12 Virginia             1:55.86    2:03.21
       57.508 (57.508)     2:03.208 (1:05.701)                          
 -- #166 Ledder, Billy           Pacers                              DNF
       55.075 (55.075)                                                  

Event 106  Boys 800 Meter Run Open
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #66 Pett, Spencer         11 Maryland             1:56.28    1:58.83
       57.348 (57.348)     1:58.826 (1:01.479)                          
  2 #67 Reggasa, Mulisa       12 Maryland             1:56.96    1:58.84
       57.063 (57.063)     1:58.832 (1:01.769)                          
  3 #164 Hastings, Zach          Virginia             1:55.38    1:59.42
       58.750 (58.750)     1:59.415 (1:00.665)                          
  4 #145 Malave, Sebastian    10 Virginia             1:58.40    2:00.34
       58.530 (58.530)     2:00.340 (1:01.810)                          
  5 #122 Arellano, Christian  11 Virginia             2:00.07    2:00.53
       58.393 (58.393)     2:00.527 (1:02.134)                          
  6 #163 Linton, Chris           Virginia             1:57.01    2:00.86
       57.588 (57.588)     2:00.858 (1:03.270)                          
  7 #150 O'Donnell, Matt      12 Virginia             1:59.12    2:01.22
       59.335 (59.335)     2:01.212 (1:01.877)                          
  8 #143 Kennedy, Sanchir     12 Virginia             1:56.61    2:01.56
       58.968 (58.968)     2:01.553 (1:02.585)                          
  9 #155 Smith, Patrick A     10 Virginia             1:59.40    2:02.42
       59.386 (59.386)     2:02.415 (1:03.030)                          
 10 #134 Gaskins, Bryce       12 Virginia             2:01.60    2:02.60
       58.240 (58.240)     2:02.598 (1:04.358)                          
 11 #144 Ly, Bryan             9 Virginia             2:05.15    2:04.65
       59.840 (59.840)     2:04.646 (1:04.806)                          
 -- #79 Phillips, Eldon          Pacers                              DNF

Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #43 Auderset, Ella        10 Maryland             2:11.80    2:11.82
   1:03.533 (1:03.533)     2:11.812 (1:08.280)                          
  2 #89 Corcoran, Anna Macon   9 Virginia             2:14.87    2:13.67
   1:04.440 (1:04.440)     2:13.664 (1:09.225)                          
  3 #83 Boehm, Alli           11 Virginia             2:15.87    2:15.59
   1:05.858 (1:05.858)     2:15.581 (1:09.723)                          
  4 #85 Bolen, Caroline       12 Virginia             2:15.89    2:16.42
   1:06.325 (1:06.325)     2:16.413 (1:10.088)                          
  5 #109 Muller, Suzie        11 Virginia             2:15.82    2:16.43
   1:04.811 (1:04.811)     2:16.421 (1:11.610)                          
  6 #116 Stephens, Lillian    12 Virginia             2:14.37    2:16.96
   1:06.530 (1:06.530)     2:16.958 (1:10.428)                          
  7 #165 Clarke, Naomi           Virginia             2:16.85    2:17.04
   1:03.779 (1:03.779)     2:17.032 (1:13.253)                          
  8 #112 Pagel, Campbell      10 Virginia             2:16.52    2:17.12
   1:06.827 (1:06.827)     2:17.120 (1:10.294)                          
  9 #106 Lannen, Emily        11 Virginia             2:15.10    2:18.61
   1:06.671 (1:06.671)     2:18.604 (1:11.934)                          
 -- #169 Keklak, Andrea          Pacers                              DNF
   1:03.378 (1:03.378)                                                  

Event 208  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Jim Hagberg                                                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #71 Suhr, Garrett         11 Maryland             4:15.24    4:13.90
   1:04.705 (1:04.705)     2:07.542 (1:02.837)     3:12.891 (1:05.350)  
   4:13.899 (1:01.008)                                                  
  2 #41 Tewalt, Luke          11 Distirct of Colu     4:18.65    4:14.11
   1:04.545 (1:04.545)     2:07.928 (1:03.383)     3:13.145 (1:05.218)  
   4:14.109 (1:00.964)                                                  
  3 #139 Hunter, Jacob        12 Virginia             4:13.75    4:14.49
   1:03.860 (1:03.860)     2:07.219 (1:03.359)     3:13.375 (1:06.156)  
   4:14.481 (1:01.107)                                                  
  4 #161 Weeks, Chris         11 Virginia             4:17.82    4:17.74
   1:04.896 (1:04.896)     2:09.378 (1:04.482)     3:16.396 (1:07.019)  
   4:17.740 (1:01.344)                                                  
  5 #158 Velikonja, Albert    11 Virginia             4:18.86    4:18.23
   1:04.506 (1:04.506)     2:08.809 (1:04.303)     3:15.464 (1:06.655)  
   4:18.226 (1:02.763)                                                  
  6 #154 Shuttleworth, Reece  11 Virginia             4:18.86    4:18.76
   1:04.933 (1:04.933)     2:09.563 (1:04.630)     3:15.918 (1:06.355)  
   4:18.756 (1:02.839)                                                  
  7 #162 Windle, Jacob        12 Virginia             4:18.70    4:19.25
   1:04.397 (1:04.397)     2:08.483 (1:04.086)     3:15.285 (1:06.803)  
   4:19.248 (1:03.963)                                                  
  8 #131 Fellah, Sammy        12 Virginia             4:18.20    4:21.45
   1:04.562 (1:04.562)     2:09.131 (1:04.570)     3:15.132 (1:06.001)  
   4:21.441 (1:06.310)                                                  
  9 #149 Ney, Taylor          11 Virginia             4:18.85    4:26.33
   1:04.381 (1:04.381)     2:08.700 (1:04.320)     3:17.371 (1:08.671)  
   4:26.326 (1:08.955)                                                  
 -- #167 Trettel, Dan            Pacers                              DNF
   1:03.572 (1:03.572)     2:06.141 (1:02.570)                          

Event 108  Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
============================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 #70 Snyder, Tamrat        11 Maryland             4:18.25    4:20.02   2
   1:04.291 (1:04.291)     2:11.210 (1:06.919)     3:17.426 (1:06.216)      
   4:20.016 (1:02.590)                                                      
  2 #156 Stuck, Sean          11 Virginia             4:21.75    4:20.92   2
   1:05.613 (1:05.613)     2:12.101 (1:06.489)     3:18.866 (1:06.765)      
   4:20.919 (1:02.053)                                                      
  3 #152 Pritchard, Sam       11 Virginia             4:21.89    4:21.53   2
   1:04.499 (1:04.499)     2:11.826 (1:07.327)     3:18.388 (1:06.563)      
   4:21.527 (1:03.140)                                                      
  4 #128 Carlson, Kevin       Fr Virginia             4:22.72    4:21.87   2
   1:04.286 (1:04.286)     2:11.031 (1:06.745)     3:18.363 (1:07.332)      
   4:21.864 (1:03.501)                                                      
  5 #124 Barreto, Mateo       11 Virginia             4:22.18    4:23.45   2
   1:04.726 (1:04.726)     2:11.721 (1:06.995)     3:19.490 (1:07.770)      
   4:23.443 (1:03.954)                                                      
  6 #64 Nanjappa, Anish       11 Maryland             4:24.74    4:23.70   2
   1:05.648 (1:05.648)     2:12.396 (1:06.748)     3:18.630 (1:06.235)      
   4:23.693 (1:05.064)                                                      
  7 #148 Mussmon, Jeremiah    11 Virginia             4:20.93    4:24.52   2
   1:04.531 (1:04.531)     2:11.377 (1:06.846)     3:18.714 (1:07.337)      
   4:24.518 (1:05.805)                                                      
  8 #125 Barron, David        11 Virginia             4:22.83    4:24.93   2
   1:05.941 (1:05.941)     2:12.411 (1:06.471)     3:19.756 (1:07.345)      
   4:24.921 (1:05.165)                                                      
  9 #133 French, Tyler        12 Virginia             4:23.80    4:28.18   2
   1:05.498 (1:05.498)     2:13.316 (1:07.818)     3:21.977 (1:08.662)      
   4:28.172 (1:06.195)                                                      
 10 #69 Sloat, Carson         10 Maryland             4:27.00    4:28.61   2
   1:05.358 (1:05.358)     2:13.282 (1:07.925)     3:21.744 (1:08.462)      
   4:28.604 (1:06.860)                                                      
 11 #120 Abrishami-Azar, Asl  12 Virginia             4:25.28    4:31.32   2
   1:05.341 (1:05.341)     2:13.543 (1:08.202)     3:22.912 (1:09.370)      
   4:31.311 (1:08.399)                                                      
 12 #146 Morse, Zachary       10 Virginia             4:30.32    4:31.81   2
   1:05.971 (1:05.971)     2:14.143 (1:08.172)     3:23.496 (1:09.353)      
   4:31.803 (1:08.308)                                                      
 13 #57 Applebaum, Elias      10 Maryland             4:38.17    4:32.59   1
   1:07.879 (1:07.879)     2:17.043 (1:09.164)     3:26.886 (1:09.844)      
   4:32.588 (1:05.702)                                                      
 14 #160 Walker, Josh         11 Virginia             4:34.51    4:33.52   1
   1:08.929 (1:08.929)     2:17.387 (1:08.459)     3:27.248 (1:09.861)      
   4:33.520 (1:06.273)                                                      
 15 #72 Tate, Spencer         11 Maryland             4:25.97    4:33.90   2
   1:05.049 (1:05.049)     2:12.077 (1:07.029)     3:19.120 (1:07.043)      
   4:33.896 (1:14.777)                                                      
 16 #40 Stuphan, Adrian       11 Distirct of Colu     4:30.79    4:34.21   2
   1:06.262 (1:06.262)     2:14.937 (1:08.675)     3:24.646 (1:09.709)      
   4:34.204 (1:09.559)                                                      
 17 #132 Foote, Matthew       12 Virginia             4:31.85    4:35.56   1
   1:07.690 (1:07.690)     2:16.438 (1:08.748)     3:27.940 (1:11.503)      
   4:35.559 (1:07.620)                                                      
 18 #38 Spiva, Oliver         11 Distirct of Colu     4:34.69    4:35.86   1
   1:07.213 (1:07.213)     2:15.602 (1:08.390)     3:26.336 (1:10.735)      
   4:35.856 (1:09.520)                                                      
 19 #59 Dempsey, Collin       11 Maryland             4:26.32    4:37.52   2
   1:05.717 (1:05.717)     2:13.867 (1:08.150)     3:24.329 (1:10.462)      
   4:37.515 (1:13.186)                                                      
 20 #27 Blumenthal, Dylan     11 Distirct of Colu     4:34.48    4:37.88   1
   1:07.413 (1:07.413)     2:15.912 (1:08.500)     3:26.801 (1:10.890)      
   4:37.879 (1:11.079)                                                      
 21 #135 Gibson, Taylor       11 Virginia             4:36.71    4:40.18   1
   1:07.449 (1:07.449)     2:16.414 (1:08.965)     3:29.621 (1:13.208)      
   4:40.178 (1:10.557)                                                      
 22 #151 Peterson, Noah       12 Virginia             4:37.32    4:45.58   1
   1:08.223 (1:08.223)     2:17.614 (1:09.391)     3:32.349 (1:14.735)      
   4:45.571 (1:13.223)                                                      
 23 #142 Keith, Lucas          9 Virginia             4:48.49    4:49.49   1
   1:09.449 (1:09.449)     2:22.908 (1:13.460)     3:37.084 (1:14.177)      
   4:49.481 (1:12.397)                                                      
 24 #141 Karamitsos, George   11 Virginia             4:30.75    4:58.65   2
   1:06.779 (1:06.779)     2:15.311 (1:08.532)     3:23.826 (1:08.515)      
   4:58.644 (1:34.819)                                                      
 25 #34 Grabarz, Nicolas       9 Distirct of Colu     5:23.81    5:11.94   1
   1:11.569 (1:11.569)     2:32.997 (1:21.428)     3:53.783 (1:20.786)      
   5:11.935 (1:18.153)                                                      
 26 #29 Cantor, Jack          12 Distirct of Colu     5:23.55    5:24.53   1
   1:12.044 (1:12.044)     2:36.736 (1:24.693)     4:03.406 (1:26.670)      
   5:24.523 (1:21.117)                                                      
 27 #28 Bressler, Adam        12 Distirct of Colu     5:30.00    5:37.99   1
   1:12.147 (1:12.147)     2:39.434 (1:27.288)     4:10.534 (1:31.100)      
   5:37.984 (1:27.450)                                                      
 -- #79 Phillips, Eldon          Pacers                              DNF   2

Event 207  Girls 1600 Meter Run Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: T.O.P.S.                                                      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #92 Desmond, Ellie        11 Virginia             4:50.09    4:55.95
   1:09.772 (1:09.772)     2:23.883 (1:14.111)     3:39.893 (1:16.010)  
   4:55.947 (1:16.055)                                                  
  2 #96 Gordon, Ava            9 Virginia             5:03.00    4:59.73
   1:12.770 (1:12.770)     2:28.598 (1:15.829)     3:46.052 (1:17.455)  
   4:59.724 (1:13.672)                                                  
  3 #52 Olson, Oakley         10 Maryland             5:02.56    5:00.17
   1:11.863 (1:11.863)     2:27.747 (1:15.885)     3:45.377 (1:17.630)  
   5:00.163 (1:14.787)                                                  
  4 #44 Cetta, Francesca      11 Maryland             5:02.97    5:00.98
   1:12.981 (1:12.981)     2:29.666 (1:16.685)     3:47.402 (1:17.736)  
   5:00.980 (1:13.579)                                                  
  5 #94 Fetterolf, Ricky      10 Virginia             5:04.87    5:03.36
   1:13.353 (1:13.353)     2:29.804 (1:16.451)     3:47.692 (1:17.889)  
   5:03.359 (1:15.667)                                                  
  6 #95 Ghiselli, Julia       10 Virginia             4:59.50    5:04.51
   1:11.252 (1:11.252)     2:26.130 (1:14.878)     3:44.207 (1:18.078)  
   5:04.508 (1:20.301)                                                  
  7 #102 Howley, Caroline     12 Virginia             5:03.60    5:06.11
   1:12.451 (1:12.451)     2:29.368 (1:16.918)     3:48.945 (1:19.577)  
   5:06.108 (1:17.164)                                                  
  8 #108 Morris, Caitlyn      11 Virginia             5:05.44    5:06.47
   1:12.163 (1:12.163)     2:29.327 (1:17.165)     3:49.652 (1:20.325)  
   5:06.463 (1:16.811)                                                  
  9 #99 Gulgert, Isabelle     12 Virginia             5:02.46    5:10.21
   1:11.102 (1:11.102)     2:26.457 (1:15.355)     3:46.579 (1:20.123)  
   5:10.207 (1:23.629)                                                  
 10 #11 Edelman, Zoe          10 Distirct of Colu     5:03.49    5:10.68
   1:13.912 (1:13.912)     2:31.613 (1:17.701)     3:51.139 (1:19.526)  
   5:10.673 (1:19.535)                                                  
 -- #169 Keklak, Andrea          Pacers                              DNF
   1:09.547 (1:09.547)     2:23.462 (1:13.915)                          

Event 107  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #51 Meininger, Faith      10 Maryland             5:06.90    5:09.44
   1:18.049 (1:18.049)     2:37.054 (1:19.005)     3:53.049 (1:15.996)  
   5:09.439 (1:16.390)                                                  
  2 #50 Kulynych-Irvin, Stor   8 Maryland             5:06.58    5:09.78
   1:17.823 (1:17.823)     2:37.217 (1:19.395)     3:54.248 (1:17.031)  
   5:09.777 (1:15.530)                                                  
  3 #111 Orchard, Katie       11 Virginia             5:16.25    5:13.02
   1:19.394 (1:19.394)     2:38.683 (1:19.290)     3:56.366 (1:17.684)  
   5:13.017 (1:16.651)                                                  
  4 #100 Herrema, Amy         11 Virginia             5:13.99    5:13.29
   1:19.219 (1:19.219)     2:38.429 (1:19.210)     3:56.089 (1:17.661)  
   5:13.283 (1:17.194)                                                  
  5 #90 Crytser, Alli          8 Virginia             5:15.00    5:14.06
   1:18.714 (1:18.714)     2:37.919 (1:19.206)     3:56.424 (1:18.505)  
   5:14.059 (1:17.635)                                                  
  6 #54 Turesson, Charlotte   10 Maryland             5:15.00    5:14.40
   1:17.884 (1:17.884)     2:37.623 (1:19.739)     3:55.224 (1:17.602)  
   5:14.391 (1:19.167)                                                  
  7 #117 Tedesco, Sophie E    11 Virginia             5:15.89    5:15.41
   1:18.068 (1:18.068)     2:37.452 (1:19.385)     3:54.616 (1:17.165)  
   5:15.404 (1:20.789)                                                  
  8 #81 Ames, Julia           11 Virginia             5:16.18    5:15.70
   1:18.474 (1:18.474)     2:38.001 (1:19.527)     3:56.589 (1:18.588)  
   5:15.699 (1:19.110)                                                  
  9 #114 Schaefer, Annie      12 Virginia             5:09.00    5:16.47
   1:19.579 (1:19.579)     2:39.055 (1:19.477)     4:01.117 (1:22.062)  
   5:16.469 (1:15.352)                                                  
 10 #84 Boehm, Claire         11 Virginia             5:10.52    5:16.85
   1:19.079 (1:19.079)     2:38.876 (1:19.797)     3:57.390 (1:18.515)  
   5:16.849 (1:19.459)                                                  
 11 #87 Coleman, Sarah        12 Virginia             5:10.76    5:18.06
   1:19.291 (1:19.291)     2:38.666 (1:19.375)     3:58.161 (1:19.495)  
   5:18.054 (1:19.894)                                                  
 12 #104 Kappeler, Chase      12 Virginia             5:14.00    5:18.14
   1:18.959 (1:18.959)     2:38.274 (1:19.315)     3:55.749 (1:17.475)  
   5:18.134 (1:22.386)                                                  
 13 #48 Janke, Anna           11 Maryland             5:10.89    5:18.16
   1:17.844 (1:17.844)     2:37.359 (1:19.515)     3:56.732 (1:19.374)  
   5:18.158 (1:21.426)                                                  
 14 #113 Roberts, Alice       11 Virginia             5:21.86    5:21.74
   1:19.665 (1:19.665)     2:40.554 (1:20.890)     4:03.173 (1:22.619)  
   5:21.739 (1:18.567)                                                  
 15 #105 Keane, Abby          10 Virginia             5:17.01    5:27.00
   1:19.360 (1:19.360)     2:40.508 (1:21.148)     4:05.095 (1:24.588)  
   5:26.994 (1:21.900)                                                  
 16 #101 Holland, Hannah      11 Virginia             5:25.50    5:27.30
   1:18.857 (1:18.857)     2:39.219 (1:20.362)     4:03.111 (1:23.893)  
   5:27.299 (1:24.188)                                                  
 17 #119 Yentz, Hailey        10 Virginia             5:14.00    5:32.31
   1:19.605 (1:19.605)     2:41.073 (1:21.468)     4:05.909 (1:24.836)  
   5:32.303 (1:26.395)                                                  
 18 #15 Hirsche, Katie        10 Distirct of Colu     5:38.69    5:56.91
   1:25.374 (1:25.374)     2:56.653 (1:31.280)     4:30.115 (1:33.463)  
   5:56.908 (1:26.793)                                                  
 19 #26 Wydler, Isabelle      12 Distirct of Colu     5:56.40    5:57.41
   1:25.440 (1:25.440)     2:56.792 (1:31.352)     4:30.409 (1:33.617)  
   5:57.404 (1:26.995)                                                  

Event 210  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Matt Centrowitz                                               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #138 Hasle, Kellen        11 Virginia             9:22.54    9:12.18
   1:09.438 (1:09.438)     2:16.787 (1:07.350)     3:26.338 (1:09.551)  
   4:37.573 (1:11.235)     5:47.392 (1:09.820)     6:57.732 (1:10.340)  
   8:07.666 (1:09.935)     9:12.177 (1:04.511)                          
  2 #60 Feda, Obsaa           12 Maryland             9:09.01    9:28.89
   1:09.075 (1:09.075)     2:16.495 (1:07.420)     3:24.545 (1:08.050)  
   4:35.262 (1:10.717)     5:47.818 (1:12.556)     7:01.308 (1:13.491)  
   8:17.011 (1:15.703)     9:28.883 (1:11.873)                          
  3 #159 Venable, Alec        12 Virginia             9:29.19    9:31.10
   1:10.212 (1:10.212)     2:20.913 (1:10.702)     3:31.863 (1:10.950)  
   4:44.315 (1:12.452)     5:57.429 (1:13.115)     7:10.004 (1:12.575)  
   8:22.144 (1:12.140)     9:31.097 (1:08.953)                          
  4 #63 Mulugeta, Eldad       12 Maryland             9:02.19    9:33.63
   1:08.686 (1:08.686)     2:16.224 (1:07.539)     3:26.183 (1:09.960)  
   4:37.881 (1:11.698)     5:48.289 (1:10.409)     6:58.716 (1:10.427)  
   8:13.764 (1:15.049)     9:33.626 (1:19.862)                          
  5 #127 Brown, Patrick       12 Virginia             9:33.00    9:38.33
   1:10.570 (1:10.570)     2:21.473 (1:10.903)     3:32.754 (1:11.282)  
   4:44.888 (1:12.135)     5:58.416 (1:13.528)     7:13.238 (1:14.822)  
   8:27.865 (1:14.628)     9:38.322 (1:10.457)                          
  6 #136 Hamacher, Jacob      11 Virginia             9:24.00    9:40.71
   1:09.958 (1:09.958)     2:21.098 (1:11.140)     3:32.518 (1:11.420)  
   4:45.386 (1:12.868)     6:01.074 (1:15.689)     7:18.126 (1:17.052)  
   8:33.088 (1:14.963)     9:40.702 (1:07.614)                          
  7 #68 Sila, Baraka          12 Maryland             9:33.98    9:41.79
   1:10.406 (1:10.406)     2:21.247 (1:10.841)     3:32.123 (1:10.877)  
   4:44.615 (1:12.492)     5:57.711 (1:13.096)     7:11.449 (1:13.739)  
   8:27.441 (1:15.992)     9:41.789 (1:14.349)                          
  8 #62 Mengist, Surafel      11 Maryland             9:29.00    9:43.45
   1:10.939 (1:10.939)     2:21.619 (1:10.680)     3:33.210 (1:11.591)  
   4:45.850 (1:12.640)     6:01.166 (1:15.316)     7:18.395 (1:17.230)  
   8:33.750 (1:15.355)     9:43.442 (1:09.692)                          
  9 #32 Donnelly, Patrick     10 Distirct of Colu     9:41.06    9:45.27
   1:10.698 (1:10.698)     2:21.746 (1:11.048)     3:33.441 (1:11.695)  
   4:46.109 (1:12.669)     6:01.443 (1:15.334)     7:18.113 (1:16.671)  
   8:33.510 (1:15.397)     9:45.266 (1:11.756)                          
 -- #168 Delvecchio, Andrew      Pacers                              DNF
   1:08.145 (1:08.145)     2:15.597 (1:07.452)     3:23.579 (1:07.983)  
   4:32.018 (1:08.439)                                                  

Event 109  Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
========================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 #21 Nicely, Ava           11 Distirct of Colu    11:22.88   11:32.37
   1:22.629 (1:22.629)     2:48.445 (1:25.816)     4:12.604 (1:24.160)  
   5:41.167 (1:28.564)     7:11.458 (1:30.291)     8:42.725 (1:31.267)  
  10:13.064 (1:30.340)    11:32.369 (1:19.305)                          
  2 #115 Smith, Sydney        11 Virginia            11:28.34   11:40.65
   1:23.335 (1:23.335)     2:49.152 (1:25.817)     4:13.721 (1:24.570)  
   5:44.702 (1:30.981)     7:15.235 (1:30.534)     8:45.847 (1:30.612)  
  10:16.481 (1:30.635)    11:40.648 (1:24.167)                          
  3 #45 DeSarbo, Natalie      10 Maryland            11:47.38   11:44.15
   1:23.066 (1:23.066)     2:48.954 (1:25.888)     4:15.279 (1:26.325)  
   5:44.607 (1:29.329)     7:14.895 (1:30.288)     8:45.536 (1:30.642)  
  10:16.947 (1:31.411)    11:44.148 (1:27.201)                          
  4 #15 Hirsche, Katie        10 Distirct of Colu    11:58.49   11:59.98
   1:23.795 (1:23.795)     2:49.581 (1:25.787)     4:16.855 (1:27.274)  
   5:51.292 (1:34.438)     7:25.317 (1:34.025)     9:00.065 (1:34.749)  
  10:34.535 (1:34.470)    11:59.971 (1:25.436)                          
  5 #93 DonTigny, Emilie      10 Virginia            12:15.00   12:55.60
   1:25.740 (1:25.740)     2:58.848 (1:33.108)     4:32.480 (1:33.633)  
   6:09.091 (1:36.611)     7:50.287 (1:41.196)     9:34.575 (1:44.288)  
  11:18.370 (1:43.796)    12:55.598 (1:37.228)                          


Return to Top

Email | About