MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




XBC Track Experience
Cassel's XBC Track Experience History
Hosted By: Chantilly
Chantilly, Virginia
2019-04-27

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Chantilly High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2019 09:05 AM
                2019 Cassel's XBC Track Experience - 4/27/2019                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Anitas
 Opening Height: 4' 6"                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allamby, Josephine        SR Chantilly            5-05.00    5-01.00*  10   
  2 Vaughan, Ripley           12 West Potomac         5-00.00    5-00.00*   8   
  3 Womble, Olivia            11 James W. Rob         4-08.00    4-10.00@   6   
  4 Hecker, Maddy             11 McLean               5-02.00   J4-10.00@   4   
  5 Moseley, Madison          12 Patriot High         5-00.00   J4-10.00@   1.50
  5 Williams, Mikayla          9 John Champe          4-08.00   J4-10.00@   1.50
  7 Miller, Madelyn            9 Chancellor           4-08.00   J4-10.00@ 
  8 Murphy, Amelie            11 Hayfield Sec         5-02.00   J4-10.00@ 
  8 Clough, Lyndsie            9 Battlefield          4-08.00   J4-10.00@ 
 10 Johnson, Simien           19 Marshall             4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Huynh, Nali               12 Thomas Jeffe         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Wilson, Nina              10 Washington-L         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Doherty, Kelly            10 Eastern View         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Campbell, Kayla           11 Annandale            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Hitchcock, Maddie         10 James W. Rob         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 16 Schmitz, Olivia           12 Oakton               4-04.00    4-06.00  
 16 Shen, Stella              10 McLean               4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Dougherty, Kylie          FR Chantilly            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Tinsley, Ayonnah          10 Westfield            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Ford, Emma                22 Marshall             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Helal, Olivia             12 West Potomac         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 16 Gibbs, Amani              11 Centreville          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Waldman, Siena            11 National Cat         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Haynes, Morgan            FR TEHS                 4-04.00         NH  
 -- Becker, Nicola            22 Marshall             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Chen, Gracie              10 Westfield            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Carrigan, Elizabeth       10 Tuscarora Hi         4-06.00         NH  
 -- McNally, Elle              9 Fairfax              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kerns-Varner, Eva          9 Wakefield Hi         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Dowling, Quincy           12 Washington-L         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hassan, Ilwad              9 Fairfax              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hanton, Naomi             12 Patriot High         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Golsen, Sarah              9 Battlefield          4-02.00         NH  
 -- Richardson, Grace         12 Lake Braddoc         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Redding, Olivia           12 Oakton               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Rohr, Carolyn             10 Centreville          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Raatz, Samantha           10 Lake Braddoc         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Raborg, Madison           10 Tuscarora Hi         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Men High Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dunkin Donuts
 Opening Height: 5' 6"
    XBC Meet: M  6-06  4/27/2013   Dorian Jenkins, Broad Run                   
 VA 6A State: !  6-02                                                          
 VA 5A State: *  6-00                                                          
6A North Reg: @  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blevins, Michael          12 Eastern View         6-04.00    6-02.00!  10   
  2 Park, Riley               12 Manassas Par         6-02.00   J6-02.00!   8   
  3 Renwick, Tejan            JR TEHS                 6-02.00    6-00.00*   6   
  4 Steadley, Ben             12 James W. Rob         6-04.00    5-10.00@   4   
  5 Coles, David              10 T.C. William         6-00.00    5-08.00    1   
  5 Alexander, Breylin        11 John Champe          5-10.00    5-08.00    1   
  5 Sankoh, Shaikimam         12 T.C. William         6-03.00    5-08.00    1   
  7 Doyal, Patrick            11 W.T. Woodson         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  7 Hull, Liam                11 W.T. Woodson         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Nwaolu, Ike               12 James W. Rob         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Wooten, Jaylen            11 Mount Vernon         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Richlin, Alex             11 Oakton               5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12 Mays, Mason               11 Fairfax              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 O'Malley, Aidan           10 Tuscarora Hi         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Carleton, Phillip         10 Centreville          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Harrison, Dazon           12 Annandale            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Shelton, Chase            SO TEHS                 5-06.00    5-06.00  
 12 Fitzgerald, Daniel        12 Oakton               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Karen, Max                11 John Champe          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 12 Leavitt, David             9 Manassas Par         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 -- Youk, Chris               JR Chantilly            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Dakota             9 Forest Park          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Grace, Ethan              22 Marshall             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Boehlert, Ryan            SO Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- James, Maximus            FR Chantilly            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Dankah, Samuel            10 South County                         NH  
 -- Dalmida, Alexander        11 Lake Braddoc                         NH  
 -- Hill, Justin              11 Westfield            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Conger, Eli                9 T.C. William         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Burton, Joseph            11 Fairfax              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Portis-escoto, Jackson    10 St. Albans S         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Queen, Cameron            10 Wakefield Hi         5-00.00         NH  
 -- McIntosh, Andrew          11 Mount Vernon         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Niles, Zach               11 Lake Braddoc                         NH  
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Nicole Kazuba, CHS Hall of Fame, 2009
 Opening Height: 7' 0"
                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poulsen, Emery            12 South County        10-09.00   10-03.00!  10   
  2 Pullen, Margaret          11 Osbourn Park         9-09.00  J10-03.00!   8   
  3 Shotwell, Sarah           11 Forest Park         10-00.00    9-00.00*   6   
  4 Luteran, Rachel           11 James W. Rob         9-09.00   J9-00.00*   4   
  5 Peters, Kaitlin            9 T.C. William         8-03.00   J9-00.00*   2   
  6 Oguamena, Kendra          12 T.C. William         9-03.00   J9-00.00*   1   
  7 Grant, Ariana              9 Patriot High         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Quiachon, Lillie          10 James W. Rob         9-03.00    8-06.00  
  9 Huckabee, Isabela         12 Thomas Jeffe         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Morse, Miriam             11 Thomas Jeffe         8-00.00    8-00.00  
  9 Lynch, Samantha           10 Forest Park          7-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Bussell, Hana             12 Battlefield          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Sangare, Mariama          11 T.C. William         9-03.00   x7-06.00  
 13 Beilein, Savannah         12 Eastern View         8-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Turner, Amira             11 Chancellor           7-06.00    7-06.00  
 13 Sadriddin, Saaty           9 Osbourn Park         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 17 Aronhime, Caroline        JR Chantilly            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 17 Williams, Hannah          10 Oakton               6-06.00    7-00.00  
 17 Johnson, Deyna            10 Battlefield          8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Davis, Elsa                9 Lake Braddoc         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Upright, Elizabeth        11 Oakton               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Nicholson, Mackenzie      FR Chantilly            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Gunn, Rachael             SR Chantilly            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Bailey, Danielle           9 Patriot High         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Perez, Paige              10 Westfield            6-06.00         NH  
 -- McIntosh, Eva              9 Osbourn Park         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Chassi, Amanda             9 Manassas Par                         NH  
 -- Serafin, Piper            10 Westfield            8-03.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Coach Glen Bayless, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
 Opening Height: 8' 6"
 Dedicated to Nick Burgoyne, CHS Hall of Fame, 2018
    XBC Meet: M 15-00  4/25/2015   Andrew Arlint, Battlefield                  
 VA 6A State: ! 12-09                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 12-06                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 12-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georges, Zachary          12 Westfield           13-06.00   14-00.00!  10   
  2 Gebiso, Kalkidan          11 T.C. William        12-09.00   13-06.00!   8   
  3 Scott, Nicholas           11 Oakton              13-06.00   13-00.00!   6   
  4 Schultz, Carson           11 South County        12-06.00   12-06.00*   3   
  4 Gustafson, Harry          12 Oakton              13-03.00   12-06.00*   3   
  6 DiNicolantonio, Christia  10 Hayfield Sec        11-00.00   12-00.00@   1   
  7 Kunz, Jaraed              11 Osbourn Park        11-06.00   11-06.00  
  7 Goetz, Reese              11 Battlefield         12-00.00   11-06.00  
  7 Davidson, Jonas           10 Battlefield         11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Karstetter, Joseph        11 Eastern View        11-03.00   11-00.00  
 10 Reed, Hunter              11 James W. Rob        11-09.00   11-00.00  
 10 Taylor, Jamison            9 T.C. William        11-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Franklin, Howard          SR TEHS                10-00.00   11-00.00  
 14 Huang, Wenxi              12 Thomas Jeffe        12-00.00   10-06.00  
 15 Shriner, Dustin           11 Patriot High        11-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Shin, Matthew             10 Fairfax             10-06.00   10-00.00  
 15 Han, Justin               11 Thomas Jeffe        11-03.00   10-00.00  
 15 Kristy, Samuel            12 Forest Park         11-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Bellows, Blake            11 Osbourn Park        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 20 McAvoy, Andrew            10 Lake Braddoc         9-09.00    9-06.00  
 21 Doherty, Sean              9 Patriot High         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 21 Fitzhugh, Samuel          SO Chantilly           10-00.00    9-00.00  
 21 Bussell, Evan              9 Battlefield          9-06.00   x9-00.00  
 21 Maguigad, Nick            10 St. Albans S         8-06.00    9-00.00  
 21 Schlatter, Sam            11 Westfield           10-00.00    9-00.00  
 26 Hogan, Glenn              JR Chantilly            9-00.00    8-06.00  
 26 Demboski, Jacob           12 Lake Braddoc         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 26 Nhouyvanisvong, Michael   12 Manassas Par         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Brown, Zecharias          11 T.C. William        10-06.00         NH  
 -- Beene, Kyle               JR Chantilly            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Bonilla-Fuentes, Steven    9 Manassas Par                         NH  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump HS
================================================================================
 Dedicated to Liane Stahli, CHS Hall of Fame Class of 2018                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seetoo, Emma              10 Westfield           19-02.00   17-09.00!  10   
  2 Small, Taylor             10 South County        17-05.25   16-05.25@   8   
  3 Moseley, Madison          12 Patriot High        16-05.50   15-09.50    6   
  4 Schultz, Abigail          12 W.T. Woodson        14-11.25   15-07.25    4   
  5 Shen, Stella              10 McLean              14-08.50   15-06.50    2   
  6 Redding, Olivia           12 Oakton              15-06.00   15-05.50    1   
  7 Luteran, Rachel           11 James W. Rob        15-10.00   15-01.50  
  8 Boyd, Brynna              JR TEHS                14-05.50   15-00.25  
  9 Chen, Jessica             11 Thomas Jeffe        15-09.00   15-00.00  
 10 Allamby, Josephine        SR Chantilly           15-02.25   14-07.50  
 11 Manise, Genevieve         22 Marshall            14-06.00   14-07.00  
 11 Waldman, Siena            11 National Cat        15-06.25   14-07.00  
 13 Roney, Sophia             10 John Champe         15-03.50   14-06.75  
 13 Miranda, Jalicia          11 Eastern View        16-02.00   14-06.75  
 15 Johnson, Caroline         12 Tuscarora Hi        15-04.00   14-06.50  
 16 Daniels, Michala           9 Lake Braddoc        15-00.00   14-06.00  
 17 Brennan, Jillian          10 W.T. Woodson        14-01.00   14-05.00  
 18 Carrigan, Elizabeth       10 Tuscarora Hi        15-02.00   14-04.75  
 19 Doherty, Kelly            10 Eastern View        14-04.25   14-03.75  
 20 Thomas, Alicia            12 Forest Park         13-04.00   14-03.50  
 21 Miranda, Isabelle         FR TEHS                14-06.00   14-02.75  
 22 Larsen, Jessica           10 Yorktown            14-10.50   14-02.50  
 23 Jones, Claire             JR Chantilly           14-05.00   14-01.25  
 24 Eaton, Amaya              SR Chantilly           15-07.25  x14-01.00  
 25 Bell, Daija                9 Westfield           13-06.00   14-00.00  
 26 Gregory, Haley            11 Yorktown            14-03.00   13-11.25  
 27 Dia, Khadi                10 James W. Rob        14-00.00   13-11.00  
 28 Moore, Makinna             9 West Potomac        16-01.00   13-10.00  
 29 Miller, Grace             10 Washington-L        15-09.00   13-09.75  
 30 Wright, De'Shawn          10 West Potomac        16-00.00   13-07.75  
 31 Perdue, Chandler           9 Battlefield         13-01.75   13-07.00  
 32 Schmitz, Olivia           12 Oakton              14-05.00   13-06.25  
 33 Belfort, Heather          10 Lake Braddoc        13-10.50   13-04.50  
 34 Williams, Mikayla          9 John Champe         15-05.00   13-03.25  
 35 Grau, Audrey              11 McLean              15-00.00   13-00.00  
 36 Gallard, Oivia            10 Paul VI Cath        11-03.00   12-11.50  
 37 Saran, Riya               20 Marshall            14-06.00   12-11.25  
 38 Barbero, Marissa          JR Chantilly           13-08.00  x12-06.75  
 39 Clark, Zoe                 9 Wakefield Hi        11-05.25   12-05.00  
 40 Grant, Ariana              9 Patriot High        14-00.00   12-00.00  
 41 Vuono, Alex               10 The Potomac         11-10.00   11-07.00  
 42 Brown, Nasiya              9 Mount Vernon        11-07.50   11-05.50  
 43 Chan, Elizabeth            9 Manassas Par        13-01.00   11-05.25  
 44 Tynan, Beatrice           10 Paul VI Cath        11-00.00   11-02.00  
 45 Wise, Aaliyah             11 Mount Vernon                   11-01.75  
 46 Eversley, Scarlett         9 Forest Park         11-10.50   11-00.00  
 47 Laake, Makda              10 Wakefield Hi        10-00.75   10-10.50  
 48 Taylor, Margaret           9 The Potomac         11-02.50    8-10.00  
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Jimmy Beyeah, CHS Hall of Fame, 2011
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet: M    22-10  4/26/2014   Devon Burns, Westfield                   
 VA 6A State: !    21-11                                                       
 VA 5A State: *    20-09                                                       
6A North Reg: @ 20-06.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coates, Jackson           12 John Champe         22-01.50   21-07.25*  10   
  2 Mackey, Daryl             12 West Potomac        23-02.00   20-09.00*   8   
  3 Fronda, Justin            11 Gonzaga Coll        20-00.00   19-02.25    6   
  4 Agossou, Marc             12 Fairfax             21-11.00   18-11.50    4   
  5 Coles, David              10 T.C. William        20-10.75   18-11.00    2   
  6 Daniel, Nahom             12 Lake Braddoc        18-09.25   18-08.50    1   
  7 Yates, Thomas             12 Eastern View        20-10.00  J18-08.50  
  8 Russell, Todd             10 Battlefield         20-05.00   18-08.25  
  9 Freeman, Robert           12 Hayfield Sec        19-07.00   18-06.75  
 10 Hinton, Saadiq            12 Westfield           19-11.25   18-05.25  
 11 Dennis, Cristian           9 Battlefield         19-02.00   18-03.25  
 12 Harper, Matthew           SO Chantilly           19-02.00   18-02.50  
 13 Jan, Sherzoy              11 Thomas Jeffe        18-09.50   18-01.75  
 14 Fears, Tyee               10 Forest Park         17-04.50   18-00.50  
 15 Blevins, Michael          12 Eastern View        18-06.50   17-11.75  
 16 Malouche, Aziz            11 McLean              18-01.50   17-11.00  
 17 O'Malley, Aidan           10 Tuscarora Hi        17-02.50   17-10.75  
 17 Halveland, Rainer         10 Tuscarora Hi        17-02.25   17-10.75  
 17 Mach, Chase                9 James W. Rob        19-00.75   17-10.75  
 20 Taylor, Ryan               9 South County        19-00.00   17-07.00  
 21 Brown, Davonte            SR Chantilly           18-02.00   17-06.00  
 21 Yaeger, Jacob             12 Patriot High        18-10.50   17-06.00  
 23 Wiese, James              12 Yorktown            19-07.00   17-05.50  
 24 Huang, Ian                11 Oakton              17-01.00   17-03.75  
 25 Williams, Christian       JR TEHS                18-04.00   17-03.25  
 25 Xu, Adam                  10 Oakton              17-06.75   17-03.25  
 27 Corpuz, Noah              11 Fairfax             18-10.00   17-02.75  
 27 Thomas, Dakota             9 Forest Park         14-05.50   17-02.75  
 29 Portis-escoto, Jackson    10 St. Albans S        18-00.50   16-11.50  
 30 Foster, Jalen             11 Mount Vernon                   16-10.00  
 31 Hill, Cameron             10 West Potomac        18-04.00   16-09.75  
 32 Clark, Caden              10 Lake Braddoc        15-04.25   16-08.00  
 33 Check, Brian              11 The Potomac         19-09.00   16-06.25  
 34 Turman, Miles             12 The Potomac         17-10.00   16-06.00  
 35 Toran, Keshawn            10 South County        17-07.75   16-05.75  
 36 Sledge, Elijah             9 Stonewall Ja        18-06.00   16-04.75  
 36 Boakye, Terrance          10 Hayfield Sec        16-11.00   16-04.75  
 38 Graham, Devon             11 Wakefield Hi        15-06.00   16-03.25  
 39 Yeboah, Emmanuel          20 Marshall            17-10.00   16-02.50  
 40 McIntosh, Andrew          11 Mount Vernon        18-00.00   16-02.00  
 41 Milian, Jonathan           9 Annandale           17-10.50   16-01.50  
 42 Martinez, Chandel         12 Stonewall Ja        19-06.50   16-00.50  
 43 Peterson, Dominick        10 Westfield           16-02.50   15-05.50  
 44 Hatton III, Arnold        10 Model Second        18-01.00   15-03.50  
 45 Daniel, Rex               10 Manassas Par        16-08.50   15-02.00  
 46 Lonigro, Sebastian         9 Manassas Par        16-09.25   14-05.75  
 47 Nash, Marquize            11 Model Second        17-01.00   14-05.50  
 48 Buffaloe, Will            10 Gonzaga Coll                   14-04.25  
 49 Davenport, Trosoadas      SO Chantilly           19-00.00  x13-00.00  
 50 Froyze, Dennis             9 Wakefield Hi        12-01.00   12-09.75  
 -- Harrison, Dazon           12 Annandale           19-10.75         ND  
 -- Nwaolu, Ike               12 James W. Rob        19-10.00         ND  
 -- Thompson, Matthew         10 St. Albans S        16-10.00         ND  
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Cecelia Bacon, CHS Record Holder (2018)
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
                                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otete, Dhiambi            SR TEHS                37-10.00   38-00.50  10   
  2 Pauly, Raquel             12 Hayfield Sec        38-06.00   36-09.00*   8   
  3 Small, Taylor             10 South County        36-05.00   36-06.25*   6   
  4 Seetoo, Emma              10 Westfield           36-05.00   36-02.25*   4   
  5 Wyman, Ella               10 Washington-L        34-01.00   34-03.75    2   
  6 Tinsley, Ayonnah          10 Westfield           32-11.00   34-00.50    1   
  7 Boyd, Brynna              JR TEHS                31-08.00   34-00.00  
  8 Eaton, Amaya              SR Chantilly           34-07.00   33-08.25  
  9 Daniels, Michala           9 Lake Braddoc        33-04.50   33-04.00  
 10 Shen, Stella              10 McLean              33-03.00   32-08.00  
 11 Rackoski, Sarah           12 John Champe         33-05.50   32-06.25  
 12 Larsen, Jessica           10 Yorktown            31-01.50   32-01.00  
 13 Schultz, Abigail          12 W.T. Woodson        30-11.00   32-00.50  
 14 Dowling, Quincy           12 Washington-L        32-06.00   31-09.50  
 15 Oyebade, Esther           11 Stonewall Ja        33-06.00   31-06.50  
 16 Miranda, Jalicia          11 Eastern View        33-01.00   31-04.00  
 17 Dia, Khadi                10 James W. Rob        31-06.00   31-02.00  
 18 Jones, Treasure           11 Forest Park         34-01.00   31-01.25  
 19 Williams, Savannah        10 Mount Vernon        29-05.50   30-03.00  
 20 Agnew, Serena             20 Marshall            30-04.00   30-00.00  
 21 Schmitz, Olivia           12 Oakton              30-02.00   29-09.25  
 22 Gallard, Oivia            10 Paul VI Cath        29-09.00   29-09.00  
 23 Grant, Ariana              9 Patriot High        27-10.50   29-07.75  
 24 Forbes, Sofia              9 Oakton              29-05.00   29-01.00  
 25 Poe, Taylor               10 Annandale           31-10.00   28-11.50  
 26 Grau, Audrey              11 McLean              30-07.00   28-10.50  
 27 Jones, Claire             JR Chantilly           29-05.50   28-09.25  
 28 Coldren, Sydney           11 Wakefield Hi        28-06.50   28-03.25  
 29 Perdue, Chandler           9 Battlefield         27-07.25   27-10.00  
 30 Saran, Riya               20 Marshall            29-01.00   27-06.50  
 30 Clough, Lyndsie            9 Battlefield         28-07.00   27-06.50  
 -- Doherty, Kelly            10 Eastern View        30-10.50         ND  
 -- Napolitano, Katya         10 Lake Braddoc        34-07.50         ND  
 -- Brown, Nasiya              9 Mount Vernon                         ND  
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to CHS Hall of Famer Arthur McDuffy (2012)
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
    XBC Meet: M 47-07.25  4/30/2011   George Owino, Thomas Edison              
 VA 6A State: ! 44-02.75                                                       
 VA 5A State: *    42-09                                                       
6A North Reg: @    42-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Agossou, Marc             12 Fairfax             44-04.75   44-06.00!  10   
  2 Daniel, Nahom             12 Lake Braddoc        43-00.25   42-10.00*   8   
  3 Coles, David              10 T.C. William        44-03.50   42-05.25@   6   
  4 Yates, Thomas             12 Eastern View        43-03.50   41-10.50    4   
  5 Freeman, Robert           12 Hayfield Sec        42-00.50   41-09.25    2   
  6 Woodley, Bizzet           12 Westfield           42-00.50   41-04.75    1   
  7 Beckett, Galen            11 Battlefield         41-08.50   40-10.75  
  8 Jones, Dhakari            JR TEHS                42-02.00   40-09.75  
  9 Renwick, Tejan            JR TEHS                38-05.75   40-07.50  
 10 Bowman, Daniel            12 South County        44-01.50   40-05.75  
 11 Corpuz, Noah              11 Fairfax             39-02.00   40-00.50  
 12 Ellington, Owen           10 Gonzaga Coll        38-08.00   39-09.00  
 13 Laatour, Robert           10 Annandale           40-00.50   39-07.75  
 14 Malouche, Aziz            11 McLean              40-06.00   39-03.50  
 15 Tolbert, Travien          11 Mount Vernon        40-10.25   39-02.00  
 16 Cogliano, Chris           12 W.T. Woodson        44-00.00   39-00.75  
 17 Boyle, Zach               10 Lake Braddoc        39-02.00   39-00.50  
 17 Walker, Malcolm            9 Battlefield         38-11.00   39-00.50  
 19 Russell, Todd             10 Battlefield         41-03.50  x38-09.50  
 20 Titus, Tuhafeni           JR TEHS                39-00.75  x38-09.00  
 21 Hill, Justin              11 Westfield           37-09.50   38-08.75  
 22 Johnson, Jeremiah         10 Stonewall Ja        39-01.00   38-08.50  
 23 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll        38-07.00   38-06.50  
 24 Fitzhugh, Samuel          SO Chantilly           37-09.00   37-09.00  
 25 Stubbs, Mason             12 Patriot High        39-05.50   37-07.50  
 26 Burns, Marcquez           12 Forest Park         37-07.00   37-05.00  
 27 Hoang, Vinh                9 John Champe         37-01.00   36-09.75  
 28 Yeboah, Emmanuel          20 Marshall            37-11.25   36-09.00  
 29 Condino, Vladimir         10 Oakton              35-10.00   36-04.25  
 30 Josephj, Marcus           10 Forest Park         34-10.00   36-03.00  
 31 Kessler, Bradley           9 Oakton              37-00.25   35-11.00  
 32 Biendl, Caden             10 Patriot High        37-05.00   35-10.50  
 33 Graham, Devon             11 Wakefield Hi        34-10.75   35-06.50  
 34 Elam, Ryan                11 Manassas Par        34-02.00   34-06.50  
 35 Boehlert, Ryan            SO Chantilly           34-05.25   34-03.75  
 36 Wiese, James              12 Yorktown            36-01.00   34-03.00  
 37 Gorenflo, Jaeden           9 Manassas Par        32-04.50   34-00.50  
 38 Wooten, Jaylen            11 Mount Vernon                   33-11.00  
 -- Redding, Cahil            12 Wakefield Hi        35-09.00         ND  
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toney & Rogers Families
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sprinkle, Jailyn          12 T.C. William          129-01     136-10  10   
  2 Holford, Courtney         12 T.C. William          126-11     136-01!   8   
  3 Williams, Wisdom           9 T.C. William          113-09    x128-04! 
  4 Moobe, Aisha              10 John Champe           114-04     116-00!   6   
  5 Mamo, Luzena              12 T.C. William          109-11    x111-10! 
  6 Wan, Annaliese            19 Marshall              100-03     101-07@   4   
  7 Anonyuo, Nonnie           12 Patriot High          119-05     100-09@   2   
  8 Thigpen, Brianna          10 Model Second           91-08      97-07@   1   
  9 Cottoms, Tykia            11 Eastern View           93-09      93-06  
 10 Brown, Zaraya             10 Annandale              84-10      93-00  
 11 Fay, Kori                 12 James W. Rob           89-07      88-09  
 12 Cole, Maria Cristina      11 John Champe            81-10      88-00  
 13 Woo, Amanda               12 Manassas Par           92-00      86-02  
 14 Huckabee, Isabela         12 Thomas Jeffe           88-08      84-08  
 15 Leahy, Katherine          12 National Cat           90-07      83-02  
 16 Darkwah-Sampah, Chloe     10 Hayfield Sec           80-00      82-01  
 17 Efrem, Miira              11 The Potomac            80-09      79-11  
 18 Pelote, Blaise            12 National Cat        72-04.50      79-05  
 19 Nisbet, Daniell           12 Battlefield            74-04      79-02  
 20 Jones, Ariel              10 Hayfield Sec           79-10      78-00  
 20 Fish, Sydney              SO Chantilly              78-03      78-00  
 22 Tucker, Lauren            10 Yorktown               78-00      75-04  
 23 Shawish, Emily            11 Annandale              82-09      74-07  
 24 Bumgardner, Alani         SO Chantilly              61-09      71-09  
 25 Eddy, Natalie             10 Centreville            73-05      71-01  
 26 Kim, Rae Young            21 Marshall               69-07      69-04  
 27 Morse, Miriam             11 Thomas Jeffe                      69-01  
 28 Rogers, Brianna           SR Chantilly              66-03     x68-09  
 29 Tuvaan, Victoria          10 McLean                 82-01      68-08  
 30 Young, Taryn               9 West Potomac           77-05      68-02  
 31 Piazza, Malika            11 Westfield              62-00      66-04  
 32 Montes, Sophia            12 Oakton                 64-10      65-11  
 33 Segovia, Jennifer          9 Manassas Par           64-10      65-03  
 34 Lasota, Taya              11 The Potomac         69-00.50      64-07  
 35 De La Cruz, Paola         12 Westfield              74-04      64-05  
 36 Barker, Belynda           12 Tuscarora Hi           67-02      62-06  
 37 Abi-Aad, Rebecca          FR TEHS                   65-09      61-09  
 38 Aversa, Savannah          11 Chancellor             66-08      60-11  
 39 Tokhi, Hasisna            11 West Potomac                      60-07  
 40 Foulk, Megan              12 Oakton                 65-00      60-05  
 41 Banks, Lauren             11 South County           59-09      57-11  
 42 Shaher, Isabella          11 Centreville            72-03      56-02  
 43 Achugamonu, Faith         11 Wakefield Hi           72-03      55-09  
 44 Ashby, Charlotte          SO Chantilly              73-00     x54-03  
 45 Sheppard, Jada            FR TEHS                   57-07      53-01  
 46 Yacuk, Halle              12 Washington-L           64-01      50-03  
 47 Robles-Solis, Abbie-Mari  FR Chantilly              60-08     x49-08  
 48 Ahmed, Amirah             10 Chancellor             55-03      44-05  
 49 Fagerstrom, Kerstin       11 Trinity Scho           47-08      44-03  
 50 Lewis, Kaylyn             10 South County           42-06      39-06  
 -- Griffin, Briana           11 Patriot High          100-05         ND  
 -- Foerster, Keeley          10 Tuscarora Hi          102-03         ND  
 -- Hull, Jaliyah             12 Eastern View          102-05         ND  
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Toney & Rogers Families
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final
 Dedicated to Matt Dobson, CHS Hall of Fame, 2013
    XBC Meet: M 183-10  4/27/2019   John Hicks, Hampshire                      
 VA 6A State: ! 141-07                                                         
 VA 5A State: * 134-04                                                         
6A North Reg: @ 130-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, John               12 Hampshire             179-06     183-10M  10   
  2 Kestyn, Bobby             12 Fairfax               151-06     169-11!   8   
  3 Chirchi, Nour             JR TEHS                  128-02     140-06*   6   
  4 Richlin, Alex             11 Oakton                135-03     138-10*   4   
  5 Fry, Harrison             11 Lake Braddoc          105-02     135-07*   2   
  6 Johnson, Dennis           12 T.C. William          111-04     120-05    1   
  7 Pascoe, Andrew            10 Centreville         19-08.50     119-00  
  8 Alexander-Goldsmith, Jos  11 Westfield             123-11     118-05  
  9 Yates, Jordan             11 Eastern View          123-06     117-08  
 10 Nickens, Andrew           10 Chancellor            116-05     117-06  
 11 Phillips, Sam             11 John Champe           117-02     116-11  
 12 Blevins, Michael          12 Eastern View          125-10     116-06  
 13 Deem, Eli                 11 Lake Braddoc          115-00     115-07  
 14 Hurst, Brandon            12 John Champe           114-10     111-00  
 15 Adubi, Paul               19 Marshall              119-05     110-11  
 16 Hutchins, Christian       11 Patriot High          112-07     108-10  
 17 Rogers, Bryan             SO Chantilly             107-05     105-07  
 18 Mulugeta, Leoul           12 T.C. William           95-11     104-01  
 19 Montgomery, Bryce         11 The Potomac           129-01     103-08  
 20 Pavia, Lucas              10 St. Albans S           99-06     103-03  
 21 Frantz, Ethan             12 James W. Rob           97-03     103-00  
 22 Prempeh, Elrad            11 Stonewall Ja          103-10     102-09  
 23 Sarden, Zachary           12 Mount Vernon           81-02     101-10  
 24 Tingle, Chris             10 St. Albans S        03-05.75      99-08  
 25 Jenkins, William          12 McLean                100-09      98-08  
 26 Belson, Griffin           11 Gonzaga Coll           76-04      97-00  
 27 Turner, Jack              12 Tuscarora Hi          108-10      93-08  
 28 Falkenbury, Mazin         12 Fairfax                94-11      93-04  
 29 Sarinana, Jaden           10 McLean                 73-04      91-01  
 30 Wilson, Sebastien         11 Battlefield           100-10      91-00  
 31 Samuels, Pj               12 The Potomac            95-00      90-01  
 32 Godin, David              12 Thomas Jeffe           97-07      89-06  
 33 Dayne, Zion               11 South County          101-00      89-00  
 34 Palmer, Thadius           11 Westfield              97-03      88-11  
 35 Knight, Justin            11 Yorktown               80-01      88-02  
 36 Sayes-Guerra, Carlos      11 Wakefield Hi           91-09      87-05  
 37 Moreno, Denilson          JR Chantilly              94-08      87-04  
 38 Elrasheed, Mohamed        12 Centreville            65-06      86-09  
 39 Simmons, Jacob            10 Washington-L           89-00      85-05  
 40 Nichols, Marco            10 Chancellor             93-04      84-11  
 41 Murphy, Will              11 Washington-L          100-06      84-07  
 42 Hafeez, Mustafa           SR TEHS                   81-00      84-03  
 43 Reyes, Jaime              12 Mount Vernon           92-02      82-10  
 44 Jung, Chan Young          10 Oakton                 81-03      82-07  
 45 Smith, Nathan             12 James W. Rob          116-09      82-01  
 46 Greer, Charles            12 South County           99-10      80-05  
 47 Marucci, Giovanni         11 West Potomac           65-05      79-10  
 48 Shah, Naman               12 Thomas Jeffe        87-02.50      77-04  
 49 Duero, Kyle               10 Manassas Par           91-07      76-10  
 50 Hoernig, Micah            12 Trinity Scho           84-09      73-04  
 51 McKee, Garrett            12 Battlefield           125-00      70-03  
 52 Bako, Hayden              11 Wakefield Hi           74-05      69-09  
 53 Woitach, Joseph            9 Walt Whitman           69-03      67-10  
 54 Thompson, David           11 West Potomac                      65-00  
 55 Amaya, Jose               11 Model Second           55-10      51-09  
 56 Brown, Tim                10 Paul VI Cath           52-00      50-06  
 -- Zepada, Andy              10 Annandale             123-05         ND  
 -- Thirkill, Noah            12 Trinity Scho          110-06         ND  
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Big A Brand
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Final                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holford, Courtney         12 T.C. William        42-05.50   41-02.50!  10   
  2 Griffin, Briana           11 Patriot High        34-08.50   36-03.00*   8   
  3 Stuart, Delaney           19 Marshall            37-11.00   35-05.50*   6   
  4 Williams, Wisdom           9 T.C. William        37-09.00   35-02.50*   4   
  5 Fay, Kori                 12 James W. Rob        31-09.50   34-07.25*   2   
  6 Anonyuo, Nonnie           12 Patriot High        37-05.00   33-11.00    1   
  7 Cottoms, Tykia            11 Eastern View        34-03.00   32-08.00  
  8 Gee, Kyla                  9 Eastern View        33-00.00   30-06.75  
  9 Fort, Brittany            10 Battlefield         35-10.00   30-03.75  
 10 Lorick, Mya               12 Lake Braddoc        31-06.00   30-01.50  
 11 Moobe, Aisha              10 John Champe         33-10.00   29-09.75  
 12 Pelote, Blaise            12 National Cat        31-02.50   29-08.00  
 13 Soderborg, Maggie         12 James W. Rob        29-02.00   29-03.00  
 14 Achugamonu, Faith         11 Wakefield Hi        31-08.25   29-02.00  
 15 Pounder, Sarah            21 Marshall            27-07.25   28-09.50  
 16 Shawish, Emily            11 Annandale           28-07.00   28-08.25  
 17 Kuo, Megan                11 Fairfax             29-06.50   28-06.75  
 18 Rogers, Brianna           SR Chantilly           29-11.00   28-03.25  
 19 Smoot, Leena               9 Westfield           31-06.00   27-09.00  
 20 Taiwo, Lola               11 John Champe         29-05.00   27-08.50  
 20 Boateng, Angela           12 West Potomac        30-00.75   27-08.50  
 22 Hensley, Reese             9 McLean              26-09.75   27-04.75  
 23 Jones, Ariel              10 Hayfield Sec        27-10.00   26-06.50  
 24 Fish, Sydney              SO Chantilly           25-02.00   26-05.00  
 25 Shaher, Isabella          11 Centreville         27-06.00   25-09.00  
 26 Thigpen, Brianna          10 Model Second        28-11.50   25-05.00  
 27 Oduro, Tiffany            11 Hayfield Sec        28-08.00   25-01.50  
 28 Morse, Miriam             11 Thomas Jeffe        26-04.75   25-01.00  
 29 Kargbo, Alicia             9 Annandale           25-00.00   24-10.75  
 30 Eddy, Natalie             10 Centreville         28-04.00   24-06.00  
 31 Abi-Aad, Rebecca          FR TEHS                23-00.00   24-00.50  
 31 Yacuk, Halle              12 Washington-L        27-00.00   24-00.50  
 33 Woo, Amanda               12 Manassas Par        26-00.00   23-10.75  
 34 Lewis, Kaylyn             10 South County        24-06.50   23-09.00  
 35 Young, Taryn               9 West Potomac        25-09.00   23-08.00  
 36 Harley, Annika            11 McLean              23-08.50   22-09.50  
 37 De La Cruz, Paola         12 Westfield           27-09.00   22-09.25  
 38 Leahy, Katherine          12 National Cat        26-02.00   22-06.50  
 39 Segovia, Jennifer          9 Manassas Par        24-05.00   22-02.75  
 40 Ashby, Charlotte          SO Chantilly           23-11.00  x22-00.75  
 41 Montes, Sophia            12 Oakton              23-04.00   21-07.00  
 42 Aversa, Savannah          11 Chancellor          22-04.00   21-02.50  
 43 Efrem, Miira              11 The Potomac         22-10.50   21-00.00  
 44 Swirski, Anna             12 Oakton              20-06.75   20-10.00  
 45 Byrd, Natalie             10 Mount Vernon        27-05.00   20-08.25  
 46 Banks, Lauren             11 South County        21-07.50   19-08.50  
 47 Byrd, Mary                10 Mount Vernon        20-04.00   18-09.50  
 48 Felipe, Teresa            11 Wakefield Hi        22-06.00   18-07.50  
 49 Ayesworth, Ariel           9 Trinity Scho        29-00.00   17-11.75  
 -- Sprinkle, Jailyn          12 T.C. William        37-08.75         ND  
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put HS
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to CHS Hall of Famers, Michael & Larry Leslie
 3 Attempts, Top 7 to Finals
 In remembrance of Georgia C. McGuire
    XBC Meet: M    55-05  4/29/2016   Michael Kluesner, J.E.B. Stuar           
 VA 6A State: ! 49-00.75                                                       
 VA 5A State: *    48-01                                                       
6A North Reg: @ 45-05.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hicks, John               12 Hampshire           50-01.00   51-07.50!  10   
  2 Kestyn, Bobby             12 Fairfax             51-02.50   50-01.00!   8   
  3 Chirchi, Nour             JR TEHS                50-00.00   49-11.00!   6   
  4 Gatti, Alessandro         20 Marshall            47-07.00   45-11.50@   4   
  5 Parrino, Matt             12 John Champe         46-05.00   45-09.00@   2   
  6 Zepada, Andy              10 Annandale           45-00.00   43-01.75    1   
  7 Rogers, Bryan             SO Chantilly           41-03.00   42-10.00  
  8 Khatri, Abhinav           12 John Champe         42-03.50   42-09.50  
  9 Dayne, Zion               11 South County        43-08.50   42-06.75  
 10 Brown, Blake              12 Patriot High        43-06.00   42-05.50  
 11 Madaj, Jack               SR Chantilly           40-10.50   41-08.75  
 12 Said, Karim               12 Battlefield         41-01.50   41-08.50  
 13 Birge, Tyler              12 Patriot High        46-01.50   41-02.75  
 14 Elrasheed, Mohamed        12 Centreville         40-01.00   40-07.25  
 15 Malone, Anthony           11 West Potomac        41-02.00   40-03.00  
 15 Yates, Jordan             11 Eastern View        41-06.00   40-03.00  
 15 Pelkey, Jacob             12 Eastern View        43-03.00   40-03.00  
 18 Lindsay, Michael          12 Manassas Par        42-10.00   40-00.00  
 19 Tingle, Chris             10 St. Albans S        42-10.00   39-11.50  
 20 Mensah, Michael           12 T.C. William        39-03.00   39-09.25  
 21 Deem, Eli                 11 Lake Braddoc        42-04.50   39-08.00  
 22 Palmer, Thadius           11 Westfield           41-00.00   39-04.75  
 23 Richlin, Alex             11 Oakton              38-00.00   39-02.50  
 24 Hudson, Eshawn            11 Mount Vernon        35-09.25   39-00.00  
 25 Smith, Nathan             12 James W. Rob        39-00.50   38-10.75  
 26 Pascoe, Andrew            10 Centreville         40-06.50   38-09.00  
 27 Fry, Harrison             11 Lake Braddoc        37-11.25   38-04.00  
 28 Falkenbury, Mazin         12 Fairfax             37-06.50   37-06.50  
 29 Johnson, Dennis           12 T.C. William        40-05.50   37-06.00  
 30 Reyes, Jaime              12 Mount Vernon        38-01.00   37-03.75  
 31 Adubi, Paul               19 Marshall            41-09.00   36-08.00  
 32 Bako, Hayden              11 Wakefield Hi        33-06.00   36-06.75  
 33 Jackson-o'mary, Noah      11 James W. Rob        39-01.50   35-11.00  
 34 Khan, Zaan                12 T.C. William        40-11.00  x35-09.00  
 34 Varela, Nicky             10 McLean              37-02.50   35-09.00  
 36 Alexander-Goldsmith, Jos  11 Westfield           41-00.00   35-06.00  
 37 Williams, Christian       JR TEHS                37-11.75   35-05.25  
 38 Charest, Ryan             11 Annandale           36-00.00   34-11.50  
 39 Brown, Keymonne           11 West Potomac        35-01.50   33-10.00  
 40 Hernandez, Daniel         12 St. Albans S        33-10.50   32-10.75  
 41 Jung, Chan Young          10 Oakton              32-00.00   32-09.00  
 42 Simmons, Jacob            10 Washington-L        35-00.00   32-08.50  
 43 Hall, Auston              10 Chancellor          33-10.00   32-04.25  
 44 Murphy, Will              11 Washington-L        35-00.50   32-04.00  
 45 Nickens, Andrew           10 Chancellor          33-11.00   31-10.00  
 46 Samuels, Pj               12 The Potomac         34-03.00   30-09.00  
 47 McNichol, David           11 Model Second        34-08.75   30-00.50  
 48 Belson, Griffin           11 Gonzaga Coll        30-09.00   30-00.00  
 49 Montgomery, Bryce         11 The Potomac         31-06.50   29-11.00  
 50 Knight, Justin            11 Yorktown            30-02.00   29-08.00  
 51 Healey, Daniel            10 Thomas Jeffe        30-06.50   29-06.00  
 52 Grigsby, Elijah           11 Tuscarora Hi        31-00.00   29-02.25  
 53 Duero, Kyle               10 Manassas Par        31-06.00   29-00.50  
 54 Sarinana, Jaden           10 McLean              23-05.75   28-09.75  
 55 Mahesh, Akilesh           12 Thomas Jeffe        31-08.00   28-04.25  
 56 Sayes-Guerra, Carlos      11 Wakefield Hi        30-01.50   27-08.00  
 57 Shervanick, Sam            9 Paul VI Cath        24-00.00   24-06.50  
 58 Amaya, Jose               11 Model Second        24-02.00   21-03.25  
 
Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay HS
================================================================================
 Dedicated to CHS Hall of Famers, Samantha Lull ('13)
 Dedicated to CHS Record Holder, Coach Nora Raher ('14)
    XBC Meet: M 9:27.95  4/25/2015   Patriot High School, Patriot High         
                         C Garcia, R McArthur, S Biber, C Jones            
 VA 6A State: ! 9:33.83                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 9:49.63                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 9:53.77                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Champe High School  'A'                      9:58.21    9:44.78*  10   
     1) Madireddy, Mythri 10            2) Jayaraj, Marianne 9            
     3) Coleman, Sayda 10               4) Graham, Bethany 11             
  2 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 9:55.00   10:24.90    8   
     1) Barlow, Momiji JR               2) Nicholson, Mackenzie FR        
     3) Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR           4) Carter-Ogden, Ruby JR          
  3 Forest Park  'A'                                 10:20.84   10:27.82    6   
     1) Bean, Amanda 12                 2) Gray, Alyssa 11                
     3) Larkin, Ava 9                   4) Zachman, Lily 10               
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:15.00   10:37.91    4   
     1) Doran, Emilia 11                2) White, Meredith 10             
     3) Dickinson, Madelyn 10           4) Ruth, Kaylee 9                 
  5 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   10:17.86   10:41.22    2   
     1) Blackston, Sydney 10            2) Lewis, Kara 12                 
     3) Whiteside, Sarah 12             4) Speicher, Nyah 9               
  6 Edison High School  'A'                          10:22.84   10:41.66    1   
     1) Guerrero, Alexis SR             2) Westbrook, Catherine JR        
     3) Nasse, Abigail SO               4) Contreras Pena, Lilliana SO    
  7 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                  10:22.95   10:45.07  
     1) Gould, Sarah 12                 2) Aldrian, Emma 9                
     3) Hunt, Emma 11                   4)                                
  8 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                    10:35.00   10:53.87  
     1) Sklaire, Elizabeth 11           2) Weinberg, Emmersen 11          
     3) Cowan, Caitlin 9                4) Lipsitz, Rachael 10            
  9 Wakefield High School  'A'                       10:42.42   10:58.45  
     1) Fuentes, Sara 11                2) Spranger, Stephanie 9          
     3) Mukhtar, Suheila 9              4) Stowers, Kareena 10            
 10 Fairfax  'A'                                     11:02.59   11:14.03  
     1) Geiszler, Emma 12               2) Nahom, Katie 11                
     3) Meade, Kate 12                  4) Murray, Mary Kate 10           
 11 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   11:00.00   11:21.46  
     1) Gentry, Nora 11                 2) Damico-Lassman, Esme 9         
     3) Clausen, Lily 12                4) Keum, Corinna 10               
 12 Oakton  'A'                                      10:37.21   11:39.49  
     1) Lopresti, Julia 12              2) Smith, Lindsay 9               
     3) Odom, Carly 9                   4) Torriago-Lopez, Gabriella 9    
 13 The Potomac School  'A'                          12:40.00   12:35.58  
     1) Greenslade, Jordan 10           2) Christopher, Dana 10           
     3) Malmud, Abigail 10              4) Brittin, Isabel 9              
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Monson Family
 Dedicated to CHS Hall of Famers, Logan Miller & Ryan McGorty
    XBC Meet: M 7:57.25  4/27/2013   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                   
                         A Huff, A Sturans, L Miller, S McGorty            
 VA 6A State: ! 8:07.22                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 8:05.45                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 8:19.82                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                  8:08.93    8:10.53@  1  10   
     1) Joumas, Stephen 11              2) Morris, Joseph 11              
     3) Kennedy, David 11               4) Hastings, Zach 12              
  2 John Champe High School  'A'                      8:15.20    8:23.39   1   8   
     1) Martin, Conor 12                2) Maze, Noah 10                  
     3) Horne, Vincent 12               4) Lauffenberger, Kyle 11         
  3 Chancellor  'A'                                   8:18.19    8:24.88   1   6   
     1) Taylor, Cole 12                 2) O'Gorman, Liam 10              
     3) Chukwu, Jeremiah 12             4) Adkins, Connor 11              
  4 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  8:25.55    8:40.00   1   4   
     1) Francese, Luke 11               2) O'Connor, Seamus 9             
     3) Donnelly, Patrick 10            4) Doolin, Jack 10                
  5 Forest Park  'A'                                  9:24.51    8:42.04   2   2   
     1) Bellamy, Elijah 11              2) Root, Daniel 12                
     3) Wilkins, Dominic 9              4) Diller, Zachary 12             
  6 Westfield  'A'                                    8:40.98    8:46.13   1   1   
     1) Adams, Joe 12                   2) Jefferson, Adam 9              
     3) Khan, Asfandiyar 10             4) Quinones, John 11              
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                    8:43.00    8:46.36   1 
     1) Robinson, Cameron 12            2) Dixon, James 12                
     3) Androus, Thanos 11              4) Powers, Edward 10              
  8 Oakton  'A'                                       8:35.41    8:48.25   1 
     1) Burrows, Eddie 10               2) Davidsen, Tor 11               
     3) Hambrecht, Joshua 12            4) Xu, Adam 10                    
  9 Edison High School  'A'                           8:53.37    9:02.03   1 
     1) Weinstein, Spencer SR           2) Lorenger, Michael SO           
     3) Wallace, Liam JR                4) Polovchik, Timothy SR          
 10 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:45.77    9:04.81   1 
     1) Diperna, Leo 11                 2) Bishop, Quentin 12             
     3) Wisdom, Daniel 12               4) West, Jonathan 11              
 11 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    8:22.77    9:05.90   1 
     1) Toussaint, Stephan 11           2) Wier, Jonathan 9               
     3) Edwards, Alexander 12           4) Wier, Matthew 11               
 12 Wakefield High School  'A'                        8:47.15    9:10.29   1 
     1) Foster-Baird, Adam 10           2) Ringger, Jackson 12            
     3) Choque Guzman, Jose 12          4) Kumashiro, John Jack 10        
 13 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    8:54.73    9:12.05   2 
     1) Jacobson, Erik 11               2) Fuhrman, Zach 11               
     3) Scott, Shamiah 11               4) Keum, Marcus 12                
 14 Fairfax  'A'                                      8:49.84    9:16.84   1 
     1) Buechter, Geoffrey 10           2) Indugula, Myan 10              
     3) Brabrand, William 10            4) Burke, Julian 12               
 15 Manassas Park  'A'                                9:20.37    9:34.43   2 
     1) Ponce, Anthony 11               2) Thatcher, Spencer 11           
     3) Naddoni, Ryan 12                4) De Souza, Anthony 12           
 16 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                     9:00.11    9:38.90   2 
     1) Roig, Pablo 9                   2) Megary, Jackson 9              
     3) Achesa, Archie 9                4) Beckley, Griffin 9             
 17 The Potomac School  'A'                           9:48.48    9:55.52   2 
     1) Jackson, Eric 12                2) Agolini, Julian 11             
     3) Kassaye, Caleb 10               4) Brinkman, Carl 10              
 18 Model Secondary School for the  'A'              11:40.41   11:47.26   2 
     1) Amaya, Jose 11                  2) Renaud, Nicholas 11            
     3) Skjeveland, Wei 12              4) Wells, Tyler 11                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to Jasmine Nelson Hart, CHS Hall of Fame, 2015
    XBC Meet: M 15.10  4/28/2012   Meghan Jean-baptiste, Oakton                
 VA 6A State: ! 15.20                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 15.49                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 16.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pauly, Raquel             12 Hayfield Sec           15.02      16.01@  1  10   
  2 Soumahro, Jenay           JR Chantilly              15.86      16.74   1   8   
  3 Carrigan, Elizabeth       10 Tuscarora Hi           16.49      16.78   2   6   
  4 Topchy, Annika             9 Thomas Jeffe           16.16      16.78   2   4   
  5 Cassata, Bridget          11 W.T. Woodson           15.84      16.86   1   2   
  6 Headley, Georgia          11 Walt Whitman           17.06      16.90   3   1   
  7 Johnson, Caroline         12 Tuscarora Hi           16.96      17.11   3 
  8 Campbell, Kayla           11 Annandale              16.34      17.22   2 
  9 Gardner, Kamoni           12 Battlefield            17.08      17.33   3 
 10 Moseley, Madison          12 Patriot High           15.69      17.34   1 
 11 Eaton, Amaya              SR Chantilly              17.29      17.48   3 
 12 Otete, Dhiambi            SR TEHS                   16.51      17.54   2 
 13 Hunt, Hannah              11 Oakton                 17.15      17.68   3 
 14 Ajibola, Stephanie        11 Westfield              17.36      17.91   4 
 15 O'Hara, Saige             11 Battlefield            17.77      17.93   4 
 16 Huynh, Nali               12 Thomas Jeffe           17.35      17.98   3 
 17 Jones, Treasure           11 Forest Park            15.54      17.98   1 
 18 Eversley, Scarlett         9 Forest Park            16.00      18.00   1 
 19 Olsen, Katarina           11 Yorktown               16.60      18.07   2 
 20 Grau, Audrey              11 McLean                 18.06      18.23   4 
 21 Peet-hall, Nikiaha        11 James W. Rob           18.67      18.28   5 
 22 Unruh, Anna               12 W.T. Woodson           18.46      18.29   5 
 23 Sarpong, Oprah             9 Mount Vernon           19.24      18.47   7 
 24 Barbero, Marissa          JR Chantilly              17.54     x18.55   4 
 25 Miller, Grace             10 Washington-L           17.64      18.57   4 
 26 Tarutani, Avery           22 Marshall               18.61      18.63   5 
 27 Coldren, Sydney           11 Wakefield Hi           19.18      18.75   7 
 28 Raatz, Samantha           10 Lake Braddoc           18.25      18.90   5 
 29 Hebert, Sodhi             10 John Champe            18.89      19.06   6 
 30 Anderson, Lacey           11 James W. Rob           18.75      19.21   6 
 31 Aronhime, Caroline        JR Chantilly              18.81     x19.26   6 
 32 Tynan, Beatrice           10 Paul VI Cath           18.93      19.30   6 
 33 Herbert, Genevieve        11 South County           18.89      19.37   6 
 34 Dowling, Quincy           12 Washington-L           18.00      19.55   4 
 35 Wiermanski, Lauren         9 South County           18.09      19.61   5 
 36 Youngblood, Kaitlyn       11 W.T. Woodson           19.11     x19.64   7 
 37 Colonna, Madison          11 Walt Whitman           19.44      19.71   7 
 38 Oskoui, Elizabeth         10 The Potomac            19.80      19.80   8 
 39 Tadlock, Sarah            19 Marshall               19.03      19.90   7 
 40 Seamans, Abigail          10 Lake Braddoc           19.83      19.98   8 
 41 Bailey, Danielle           9 Patriot High           20.29      20.20   8 
 42 Nunamaker, Grace          10 Yorktown               20.14      20.96   8 
 43 Thigpen, Brianna          10 Model Second           21.67      21.88   9 
 44 McIntosh, McKayla          9 Mount Vernon           21.74      22.04   9 
 45 Rohr, Carolyn             10 Centreville            20.84      22.61   9 
 46 Tokam, Amanda              9 Centreville            19.68      23.01   8 
 47 Mendez-Davilla, Alexa      9 Manassas Par           23.74      25.48   9 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Fitzhugh Family
    XBC Meet: M 14.29  4/26/2014   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
 VA 6A State: ! 15.12                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 15.55                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 15.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Graydon         11 Lake Braddoc           15.19      15.56@  1  10   
  2 Carpenter, Emmanuel       12 Hayfield Sec           15.61      15.59@  1   8   
  3 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll           15.35      15.68@  1   6   
  4 Phillips, Noah            12 Westfield              16.47      16.06   2   4   
  5 Coles, Vannie             10 John Champe            15.63      16.25   1   2   
  6 Bacon, Preston            12 The Potomac            16.35      16.31   2   1   
  7 O'Reilly, Tyler           JR Chantilly              16.50      16.45   2 
  8 Chambers, Isaac           12 James W. Rob           16.35      16.49   2 
  9 Cheng, Joshua             12 Lake Braddoc           16.50      16.50   2 
 10 Rawlings, Connor          12 John Champe            17.20      16.60   3 
 11 McAlmont, Clay            11 Fairfax                16.96      16.77   3 
 12 Hoffman, Sean             12 Battlefield            16.26      16.77   1 
 13 Reed, Hunter              11 James W. Rob           17.50      16.85   4 
 14 Kutlug, Mehmet            12 Tuscarora Hi           16.08      16.88   1 
 15 Young, Alex               12 Battlefield            16.79      17.21   3 
 16 Jones, Dhakari            JR TEHS                   18.12      17.53   5 
 17 Washington, Marcus        12 Eastern View           17.13      17.85   3 
 18 Wood, Derrick             11 Forest Park            17.90      17.87   5 
 19 Fitzhugh, Samuel          SO Chantilly              18.52      17.90   6 
 20 Peters, Michael           10 Fairfax                18.37      17.91   6 
 21 Amoako, Delvin            10 Hayfield Sec           17.84      18.04   5 
 22 Renwick, Tejan            JR TEHS                   19.11      18.22   7 
 23 Thanigai, Athilesh        12 Thomas Jeffe           17.87      18.28   5 
 24 Knight, Justin            11 Yorktown               18.82      18.54   6 
 25 Mallisham, Dominic        10 Manassas Par           17.47      18.55   4 
 26 Boucher, Dylan            JR Chantilly              17.62     x18.72   4 
 27 Watts, Liam               20 Marshall               17.36      18.81   4 
 28 Barrera, Vicente          12 Patriot High           17.71      18.84   5 
 29 Heyward, Zachary          10 South County           19.52      18.87   7 
 30 Dereje, Noel              11 St. Albans S           16.57      19.03   2 
 31 Nothingham, Forrest       10 W.T. Woodson           19.20      19.07   7 
 32 Francis, Nick              9 Manassas Par           18.96      19.46   7 
 33 Hatton III, Arnold        10 Model Second           18.97      19.48   7 
 34 Yeboah, Emmanuel          20 Marshall               20.39      19.54   8 
 35 Bin-Shimkeya, Raiyan      10 South County           23.84      19.70   8 
 36 Young, Devin              12 Patriot High           17.26      19.94   3 
 37 Escoto, Julian            12 St. Albans S           18.17      19.97   5 
 38 Wiese, Ted                10 Walt Whitman           20.24      20.37   8 
 39 Delaville, Elliot         10 The Potomac            21.13      20.59   8 
 -- Bonilla, Jenson           12 Westfield              17.32         DQ   4 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Mission BBQ
 Dedicated to Jenny Geldermann, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet: M 11.84  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
 VA 6A State: ! 12.44                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 12.63                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 12.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norman, Davina            12 Manassas Par           12.54      12.28!  1  10   
  2 Seetoo, Emma              10 Westfield              12.49      12.46*  1   8   
  3 Thomas, Alicia            12 Forest Park            13.04      12.71@  2   6   
  4 Jones, Inaya              12 Westfield              12.55      12.74@  1   4   
  5 Moore, Makinna             9 West Potomac           12.62      12.80   1   2   
  6 Nyamekye, Jessica         10 Mount Vernon           12.74      12.84   2   1   
  7 Miranda, Jalicia          11 Eastern View           13.09      12.91   2 
  8 Jones, Lauren             11 South County           13.16      12.91   3 
  9 Rivers, Shakia            12 Chancellor             12.54      12.95   1 
 10 Bell, Kianna              11 Forest Park            13.06      13.08   2 
 11 Baumgartner, Alexis       SO TEHS                   13.21      13.12   3 
 12 Lowe, Arci                11 South County           13.10      13.12   2 
 13 Figaro, Chelsea           10 Wakefield Hi           13.02      13.16   2 
 14 Oguamena, Kendra          12 T.C. William           12.24      13.21   1 
 15 Stribling, Anna           11 W.T. Woodson           13.59      13.24   7 
 16 Jones, Claire             JR Chantilly              13.32      13.24   4 
 17 Lee, Micah                11 Eastern View           13.22      13.26   3 
 18 Greene, Saniyah           10 Stonewall Ja           13.28      13.36   4 
 19 Patten, Grace              9 James W. Rob           13.61      13.39   7 
 20 Evuna Eki, Alma de Migue   9 Yorktown               13.54      13.40   6 
 21 Fort, Brittany            10 Battlefield            13.44      13.42   6 
 22 Rackoski, Sarah           12 John Champe            13.33      13.45   5 
 23 Kimbrough, Taylor         12 Battlefield            13.44      13.46   6 
 24 Redding, Olivia           12 Oakton                 13.26      13.46   4 
 25 Yankey, Khaya             11 The Potomac            13.41      13.52   5 
 26 Haynes, Morgan            FR TEHS                   13.18      13.53   3 
 27 Dickson, Danielle         11 W.T. Woodson           13.66      13.57   7 
 28 Miles, Justina            10 Model Second           13.34      13.59   5 
 29 Moseley, Madison          12 Patriot High           13.70      13.62   7 
 30 Klevenhagen, Anna         11 Tuscarora Hi           13.59      13.64   7 
 31 Stinson, Caitlin          11 Battlefield            13.34     x13.68   5 
 32 Jones, Delecine           10 James W. Rob           13.24      13.69   3 
 33 Check, Isabella           11 Yorktown               13.40      13.75   5 
 34 Sykes, Lenaja              8 Stonewall Ja           13.57      13.75   6 
 35 Kocis, Julia              12 Paul VI Cath           13.55      13.79   6 
 36 Charouel, Nesrine         10 Hayfield Sec           13.24      13.85   4 
 37 Shea-Engratt, Lauren      11 Tuscarora Hi           13.94      13.90   8 
 38 Murray, Caitlyn           11 McLean                 13.64      13.93   7 
 39 Berliner, Isabella        19 Marshall               13.40      13.94   5 
 40 Hannula, Isabelle         11 Walt Whitman           14.28      13.98  10 
 41 Andrews, Aneka             9 McLean                 13.90      14.05   8 
 42 Garrastegui, Ariana        9 Fairfax                14.10      14.08   9 
 43 Rodriguez, Melanie         9 Hayfield Sec           14.14      14.09   9 
 44 Green, Meredith           SO Chantilly              14.13      14.18   9 
 45 Horton, Mishona           11 The Potomac            14.38      14.19  10 
 46 Brooks, Raja'e             9 Wakefield Hi           14.54      14.27  11 
 47 Duong, Alicia             11 W.T. Woodson           13.80     x14.32   8 
 48 Becker, Nicola            22 Marshall               14.46      14.38  10 
 49 Kim, Millie               FR Chantilly              14.43     x14.39  10 
 50 Lipsitz, Rachael          10 Walt Whitman           14.18      14.43   9 
 51 Ding, Tammy               10 Thomas Jeffe           13.93      14.53   8 
 52 Agossou, Marielle          9 Fairfax                14.13      14.53   9 
 53 Fosso, Cecilia             9 Washington-L           14.24      14.56  10 
 54 Chen, Jessica             11 Thomas Jeffe           14.03      14.56   8 
 55 Cliff, Lindsey            10 Oakton                 14.63      14.57  11 
 56 Yadav, Pratistha          SR Chantilly              14.47     x14.66  10 
 57 Gibbs, Amani              11 Centreville            14.04      14.68   9 
 58 Biwott, leah              10 West Potomac           14.00      14.72   8 
 59 Henry, Bry'An             10 Mount Vernon           14.78      14.85  11 
 60 Gibson, Kymiah            10 Chancellor             16.68      16.22  12 
 61 Harder, Erin              10 Paul VI Cath           15.96      16.43  12 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Applegate Property Services
    XBC Meet: M 10.69  4/28/2012   Michael Thomas-Brown, Mount Vernon          
 VA 6A State: ! 11.26                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 11.28                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 11.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ream, Patrick             12 Battlefield            10.83      11.26!  1  10   
  2 Hinton, Saadiq            12 Westfield              11.25      11.35@  1   8   
  3 Beckett, Galen            11 Battlefield            11.36      11.43   1   6   
  4 Salguero, Dominic         12 South County           11.34      11.44   1   4   
  5 Mays, Mason               11 Fairfax                11.48      11.44   4   2   
  6 Landefeld, Porter         11 Yorktown               11.27      11.50   1   1   
  7 Davenport, Trosoadas      SO Chantilly              11.47      11.50   3 
  8 Stubbs, Mason             12 Patriot High           11.57      11.51   4 
  9 Franklin, Richard         11 Friendship C           11.77      11.52   7 
 10 Karen, Max                11 John Champe            11.39      11.54   2 
 11 Jackson, Eric             12 The Potomac            11.37      11.56   1 
 12 Brown, Davonte            SR Chantilly              11.70      11.61   6 
 13 Hill, Torrance            12 South County           11.48      11.62   3 
 14 Moreno, Daniel            12 Manassas Par           11.52      11.63   4 
 15 Burns, Marcquez           12 Forest Park            11.69      11.63   6 
 15 Abrom, Devin              12 Hayfield Sec           11.79      11.63   7 
 17 Shelton, Chase            SO TEHS                   11.81      11.65   7 
 18 Hayes, Jack               11 W.T. Woodson           11.76      11.66   7 
 18 Park, Riley               12 Manassas Par           11.54      11.66   4 
 20 Altenburg, Sean           11 James W. Rob           11.48      11.66   3 
 21 Cheng, Joshua             12 Lake Braddoc           11.60      11.67   4 
 22 Clark, Jaden              SO TEHS                   11.43      11.75   2 
 23 Logan, Josh               10 Eastern View           11.43      11.77   2 
 24 Danso, Daniel             11 Mount Vernon           11.68      11.78   5 
 25 Cobb, Stephen             10 Patriot High           11.85      11.80   8 
 26 Smith, Damon              11 Gonzaga Coll           11.65      11.84   5 
 27 Walker, Malcolm            9 Battlefield            11.74     x11.85   6 
 28 Jan, Sherzoy              11 Thomas Jeffe           11.47      11.88   3 
 29 Gaither, Jonathan         12 W.T. Woodson           11.91      11.89   8 
 30 Parker, Prince            11 Tuscarora Hi           11.74      11.89   6 
 31 Snow, Stephen             10 John Champe            11.45      11.91   3 
 32 Presley, Dashuan          10 Eastern View           11.61      11.95   5 
 33 Lewis, Jakari              8 Stonewall Ja           11.70      11.95   6 
 34 Harper, Matthew           SO Chantilly              11.83     x11.99   8 
 35 Xu, Adam                  10 Oakton                 11.75      11.99   7 
 36 Riche, Michael            11 Westfield              11.64      12.01   5 
 37 Webb, Fonnae              11 Mount Vernon                      12.04  12 
 38 Garcia, Dominic           12 Hayfield Sec                      12.07  12 
 39 Riddick, Taron            11 Friendship C           11.77      12.08   7 
 40 Truver, Flinn             12 McLean                 11.74      12.08   6 
 41 Rooks, Patrick            10 Gonzaga Coll           12.21      12.09  10 
 42 Corpuz, Noah              11 Fairfax                11.97      12.13   8 
 43 Collins, Xavier           12 West Potomac           12.14      12.17  10 
 44 France, Kurtis             8 Stonewall Ja           12.15      12.23  10 
 45 Portis-escoto, Jackson    10 St. Albans S           12.23      12.25  11 
 46 Hasan, Basil              12 W.T. Woodson           12.15     x12.26  10 
 47 Nash, Marquize            11 Model Second           12.15      12.27  10 
 48 Fears, Tyee               10 Forest Park            12.02      12.27   9 
 49 Gonzalez, Nick            JR Chantilly              11.90     x12.28   8 
 50 Blum, Evan                 9 Tuscarora Hi           11.96      12.28   8 
 51 Coppola, Chris            10 The Potomac            12.49      12.28  11 
 52 McDuffie, Jawan           12 West Potomac           11.60      12.29   5 
 53 Taylor, Ryan               9 South County           11.39     x12.31   2 
 54 Graham, Devon             11 Wakefield Hi           12.35      12.35  11 
 55 Payne, Ian                 9 Lake Braddoc           12.09      12.44   9 
 55 McNichol, David           11 Model Second           12.25      12.44  11 
 57 Aldridge, Aaron           SO Chantilly              11.98     x12.50   9 
 58 Washington, Tyhiem        11 Chancellor             12.38      12.57  11 
 59 Deedman, Kyle             12 Paul VI Cath           12.90      12.58  12 
 60 Abdelsamad, Youssef       11 Oakton                 12.06      12.60   9 
 61 Ryan, Matthew             11 Walt Whitman           12.94      12.64  12 
 62 Mach, Chase                9 James W. Rob           12.00      12.72   9 
 
Event 19  Women 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Re Family
 In Memory of Lt.Col. Mark Scott USAF (R), & Family, Kim & Kate.
    XBC Meet: M 5:00.05  4/27/2013   Alexa Cowne, Chantilly                    
 VA 6A State: ! 5:07.21                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 5:20.24                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 5:15.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ghiselli, Julia           10 Annandale            5:00.85    5:06.19!  1  10   
  2 Willen, Seneca            12 James W. Rob         5:10.00    5:07.94@  1   8   
  3 Gordon, Ava                F Rock Ridge           5:12.00    5:11.99@  1   6   
  4 Jayaraj, Marianne          9 John Champe          5:18.04    5:17.21*  1   4   
  5 Obenberger, Ally          10 Washington-L         5:28.27    5:19.88*  1   2   
  6 Dean, Piper               10 Yorktown             5:17.04    5:20.42   1   1   
  7 Duggan, Mary              12 South County         5:22.81    5:22.48   1 
  8 Szabos, Sydney            11 Thomas Jeffe         5:23.55    5:24.82   1 
  9 Beard, Caroline           11 James W. Rob         5:20.33    5:26.00   1 
 10 Burrell, Elizabeth        11 Patriot High                    5:26.91   2 
 11 Stowers, Kareena          10 Wakefield Hi         5:30.00    5:28.37   2 
 12 Yentz, Hailey             10 Patriot High         5:18.86    5:28.49   1 
 13 Hanway, Sophia            10 National Cat         5:32.62    5:29.11   2 
 14 Weinberg, Emmersen        11 Walt Whitman         5:33.36    5:29.15   2 
 15 Whitehouse, Catherine     12 Yorktown             5:38.04    5:29.78   2 
 16 Cole, Mandy               11 South County         5:13.48    5:30.12   1 
 17 Quade, Megan              11 James W. Rob         5:25.61   x5:32.80   1 
 18 Heintz, Madeline          10 James W. Rob         5:30.34   x5:35.25   2 
 19 Cromley, Lena             12 T.C. William         5:30.00    5:36.22   2 
 20 Nocerito, Kayla            9 Lake Braddoc         5:26.16    5:37.21   1 
 21 West, Katie               11 Tuscarora Hi         5:21.22    5:38.21   1 
 22 Flint, Natalie            11 McLean               5:52.14    5:39.02   3 
 23 Loomis, Paige             10 W.T. Woodson         5:25.85    5:40.19   1 
 24 Penn, Lily                12 West Potomac         5:30.00    5:41.68   2 
 25 Blaisdell, Madeleine      11 Walt Whitman         5:34.60    5:44.33   2 
 26 Re, Nicole                12 Chantilly            5:23.62    5:45.03   1 
 27 Jenkins, Riley            11 Westfield            5:42.00    5:45.28   2 
 28 Thurneysen, Ellie         11 Paul VI Cath         5:32.37    5:45.98   2 
 29 Murphy, Abby              11 Georgetown D         5:59.29    5:47.26   4 
 30 Dhue, Helen               12 Oakton               5:38.93    5:48.45   2 
 31 Nasse, Abigail            SO TEHS                 5:46.74    5:48.77   3 
 32 Ives, Lauren              10 National Cat         5:46.69    5:50.48   3 
 33 Cevenini, Sophia          10 Tuscarora Hi         5:58.15    5:51.40   4 
 34 Granberg, Abigail         10 Centreville          5:37.96    5:55.32   2 
 35 Cheney, Lena              11 W.T. Woodson         5:48.00    5:56.65   3 
 36 Zachman, Lily             10 Forest Park          5:51.37    5:56.65   3 
 37 Ott, Abigail              10 Battlefield          5:50.96    5:58.41   3 
 38 Blackston, Sydney         10 Hayfield Sec         5:39.78    5:58.46   2 
 39 DonTigny, Emilie          21 Marshall             5:57.92    5:59.39   3 
 40 Salwen, Maddi             12 Georgetown D         5:57.60    6:00.40   3 
 41 Budzyn, Claudia           11 Fairfax              5:54.07    6:00.58   3 
 42 Del Canto, Fernanda       11 McLean               5:52.62    6:00.68   3 
 43 McCarthy, Sydney          21 Marshall             5:52.11    6:02.25   3 
 44 Cachion, Zoe              11 Washington-L         5:58.70    6:03.45   4 
 45 Burch, Emily              12 Forest Park          5:44.63    6:03.53   3 
 46 Mishurny-Santini, Sophia  12 The Potomac          6:18.87    6:03.86   4 
 47 Smith, Windsor            11 The Potomac          6:03.58    6:05.47   4 
 48 Harrity, Jorden           10 Centreville          6:02.24    6:06.93   4 
 49 Spranger, Stephanie        9 Wakefield Hi         6:14.98    6:06.93   4 
 50 Du, Michelle              11 Thomas Jeffe         6:11.43    6:07.19   4 
 51 Azizi, Farrah              9 John Champe          6:16.69    6:10.29   4 
 52 Fagerstrom, Kerstin       11 Trinity Scho         5:53.71    6:11.05   3 
 53 Lewis, Kara               12 Hayfield Sec         5:36.49    6:12.09   2 
 54 Mackey, Kirin             10 T.C. William         5:50.00    6:13.84   3 
 55 Nelson, Olivia            JR TEHS                 5:54.00    6:16.05   3 
 56 O'Bryan, Annabelle        11 West Potomac         6:10.24    6:27.21   4 
 57 Phillips, Nicole          11 Westfield            5:52.14    6:27.65   3 
 58 Schlechty, Abigail        19 Marshall             5:53.59   x6:33.96   3 
 59 Alarcon Fernandez, Gabby  11 Annandale            6:35.00    6:39.18   4 
 60 Walthall, Ashley          10 Mount Vernon         6:48.60    6:44.69   4 
 61 Van Oort, Jersey          11 Manassas Par         6:31.92    6:50.54   4 
 62 DeJesus, Dayanette        12 Mount Vernon         7:07.40    6:54.70   4 
 63 Espitia, Brianna          11 Manassas Par         8:23.72    8:13.32   4 
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Potomac River Running
 Dedicated to HoFer & US Olympic Trials Qualifier, Sean McGorty
    XBC Meet: M 4:19.05  4/30/2016   Fitsum Seyoum, Tuscarora Hi               
 VA 6A State: ! 4:22.12                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 4:26.31                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 4:34.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Velikonja, Albert         11 Yorktown             4:26.04    4:22.68*  1  10   
  2 Leech, Jackson            12 W.T. Woodson         4:25.36    4:22.80*  1   8   
  3 Hamacher, Jacob           11 Patriot High         4:26.66    4:24.57*  1   6   
  4 Barron, David             11 Westfield            4:26.29    4:26.10*  1   4   
  5 Moses, Justin             12 Westfield            4:26.29    4:27.87@  1   2   
  6 Messaros, Zach            12 Oakton               4:33.04    4:29.74@  1   1   
  7 Hamacher, Ryan            12 Patriot High         4:30.25    4:31.53@  1 
  8 Lauffenberger, Kyle       11 John Champe          4:32.82    4:32.25@  1 
  9 Brown, Patrick            SR TEHS                 4:32.82    4:32.47@  1 
 10 Marlow, Patrick           SR Chantilly            4:34.72    4:34.08@  1 
 11 Capuano, Cullen           11 Gonzaga Coll         4:26.47    4:34.16@  1 
 12 Puhek, Joshua             JR Chantilly            4:34.81    4:36.22   1 
 13 Adkins, Connor            11 Chancellor           4:36.78    4:36.72   2 
 14 Sreeram, Aravind          11 Thomas Jeffe         4:40.56    4:38.69   2 
 15 Morse, Zach               10 Oakton               4:34.63    4:38.80   1 
 16 Moar, Colin               12 W.T. Woodson         4:41.06    4:39.67   2 
 17 Stanley, Tucker           11 Thomas Jeffe         4:43.24    4:40.19   2 
 18 Hamblet, Ryan             11 Lake Braddoc         4:40.00    4:40.63   2 
 19 Adams, Joe                12 Westfield            4:47.38   x4:41.23   3 
 20 LaCava, Mason             12 Stonewall Ja         4:32.61    4:41.90   1 
 21 Uhrin, Wesley             11 West Potomac         4:44.93    4:42.84   2 
 22 Jaynes, Adam              JR Chantilly            4:44.28   x4:43.61   2 
 23 Barr, Owen                11 West Potomac         4:45.00    4:44.33   2 
 24 Bile, Mohamed             11 Annandale            4:46.72    4:44.82   3 
 25 Woodhouse, Garrett        10 Oakton               4:39.99   x4:46.60   2 
 25 Diller, Zachary           12 Forest Park          4:41.33    4:46.60   2 
 27 Espinola, Martin           9 South County         4:45.46    4:46.61   3 
 28 Thomas, Wyatt             10 Centreville          4:45.94    4:46.90   3 
 29 Tirrell, Jackson          11 Battlefield          4:43.06    4:47.28   2 
 30 Brancati, Daniel          11 Washington-L         4:55.95    4:47.96   3 
 31 Gotschi, Tysen            12 Tuscarora Hi         4:43.44    4:48.27   2 
 32 Keith, Lucas               9 Yorktown             4:55.28    4:48.49   3 
 33 Honker, Grant             12 Hayfield Sec         4:48.17    4:48.96   3 
 34 Licato, James             10 Washington-L         4:50.85    4:49.33   3 
 35 Ringger, Jackson          12 Wakefield Hi         4:51.60    4:50.24   3 
 36 Hewitt, Alex              11 Battlefield          4:46.83    4:51.15   3 
 37 Huggins, Josiah           12 Forest Park          5:03.56    4:51.22   4 
 38 Stenberg, Bennett         10 Annandale            4:53.15    4:52.64   3 
 39 Khatri, Robin             11 Centreville          4:42.81    4:52.83   2 
 40 Sahlu, Yeabsira            9 Annandale            4:57.00   x4:54.46   4 
 41 Sosnowski, William        11 James W. Rob         4:51.82    4:55.16   3 
 42 Gigrich, Thomas           10 South County         4:52.99    4:55.28   3 
 43 Alseikhan, Faisal         11 John Champe          4:55.98    4:55.38   4 
 44 Buchwald, Corbin          10 Georgetown D         4:58.58    4:56.93   4 
 45 Canavan, Connor           SR Chantilly            4:50.95   x4:57.20   3 
 46 Saltus, Matthew           12 Hayfield Sec         4:54.88    4:57.34   3 
 47 Yang, Louis               JR Chantilly            4:59.00   x4:58.64   4 
 48 Davis-Wallace, Liam       12 T.C. William         4:56.60    4:58.91   4 
 49 Gonsalves, Joseph         10 McLean               5:05.26    5:00.08   4 
 50 Pinkney, Kyle             SR TEHS                 4:51.29    5:00.52   3 
 51 Perry, Andrew             JR Chantilly            5:01.25   x5:01.88   4 
 52 O'Gorman, Liam            10 Chancellor           4:46.86    5:02.36   3 
 53 Litmans, Ethan            11 Georgetown D         5:04.50    5:05.02   4 
 54 Gupta, Rohit              JR Chantilly            5:00.96   x5:06.99   4 
 55 Ponce, Anthony            11 Manassas Par         5:00.11    5:07.50   4 
 56 Tobin, Nolan              12 Lake Braddoc         4:52.79    5:07.53   3 
 57 Chozick, Griffin          SO TEHS                 5:02.91   x5:07.88   4 
 58 Horan, Alex               12 Paul VI Cath         5:18.90    5:08.11   5 
 59 Burke, Julian             12 Fairfax              5:00.61    5:08.96   4 
 60 Schmid, Spencer           21 Marshall             5:12.66    5:09.90   5 
 61 Custode, Dmitri           JR Chantilly            5:09.80   x5:10.89   5 
 62 Fuhrman, Zach             11 T.C. William         5:03.70    5:12.81   4 
 63 Wernick, Grant            10 Trinity Scho         5:00.25    5:12.86   4 
 64 Tjoervason, Magnus        11 Walt Whitman         5:02.80    5:14.54   4 
 65 Hadley, Cameron           JR Chantilly            4:59.54   x5:14.81   4 
 66 Indugula, Myan            10 Fairfax              5:15.31    5:17.72   5 
 67 Westrate, David           JR Chantilly            5:15.22   x5:19.46   5 
 68 Bippert, Brian            SO Chantilly            5:11.42   x5:26.43   5 
 69 Choque Guzman, Jose       12 Wakefield Hi         4:56.85    5:31.79   4 
 70 Webb, Jaden               10 Mount Vernon         5:36.00    5:32.91   5 
 71 Haug, Joshua              JR Chantilly            5:14.60   x5:33.60   5 
 72 Denning, Chris            12 Episcopal            5:15.81    5:35.20   5 
 73 Thatcher, Spencer         11 Manassas Par         5:21.39    5:36.54   5 
 74 Rooney, Connor             9 The Potomac          5:27.68    5:36.61   5 
 75 Brennan, Liam             10 The Potomac          5:30.14    5:39.28   5 
 76 Kiernan, Patrick          10 Paul VI Cath         5:35.00    5:39.95   5 
 77 Moakkit, Joseph           12 Walt Whitman         5:24.50    5:42.04   5 
 78 Mills, Kai                10 Mount Vernon         5:37.97    5:44.61   5 
 79 Wells, Tyler              11 Model Second         5:42.34    5:46.18   5 
 80 Deaton, Rob               11 Episcopal            5:37.23    5:47.56   5 
 81 LaCava, Samuel             8 Stonewall Ja         5:49.75    5:59.28   5 
 82 Jacob, Nate               11 Model Second         6:42.17    6:56.13   5 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Jones Family
 Dedicated to Sara Kanamine, CHS Hall of Fame Class of 2018
    XBC Meet: M 49.27  4/29/2006   Brown, Woodard, Owens, Scott, Dunbar HS     
                       DeAnna Brown, Eris Woodard, Virginia Owens, Marily
 VA 6A State: ! 49.09                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 49.42                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 51.07                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                                  50.01@  4  10   
     1) Bradsher, Catherine 11          2) Small, Taylor 10               
     3) Poulsen, Emery 12               4) Jones, Lauren 11               
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                    52.53      50.62@  2   8   
     1) Moore, Kayla 12                 2) Hogue, Ka'Le 11                
     3) Thomas, Alicia 12               4) Bell, Kianna 11                
  3 John Champe High School  'A'                        51.50      51.32   2   6   
     1) Judd, Sydney 11                 2) Rackoski, Sarah 12             
     3) Graham, Bethany 11              4) Williams, Mikayla 9            
  4 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   52.44      51.34   2   4   
     1) Sykes, Lenaja 8                 2) Greene, Saniyah 10             
     3) Gerard, Nadege 10               4) Ervin, Azjah 10                
  5 Eastern View High School  'A'                       51.06      51.63   1   2   
     1) Gee, Kyla 9                     2) Lee, Micah 11                  
     3) Lobo, Ariela 12                 4) Miranda, Jalicia 11            
  6 Battlefield  'A'                                    50.98      51.77   1   1   
     1) Stinson, Caitlin 11             2) Fort, Brittany 10              
     3) Kimbrough, Taylor 12            4) Zola, Anastasia 9              
  7 Edison High School  'A'                             51.03      51.85   1 
     1) Baumgartner, Alexis SO          2) Miranda, Isabelle FR           
     3) Waters, Ginger SO               4) Boyd, Brynna JR                
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   52.83      52.68   2 
     1) Stribling, Anna 11              2) Dickson, Danielle 11           
     3) Stroud, Taleya 11               4) Schourek, Candace 12           
  9 Annandale  'A'                                      52.91      53.10   2 
     1) Poe, Taylor 10                  2) Lazard, Kelsey 11              
     3) Campbell, Kayla 11              4) Allen, Kaylyn 10               
 10 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   54.91      53.16   3 
     1) Williams, Savannah 10           2) Nyamekye, Jessica 10           
     3) Henry, Bry'An 10                4) Brefo-Sarpong, Bridgit 10      
 11 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                     51.04      53.40   1 
     1) Danaceau, Grace 10              2) Dowling, Quincy 12             
     3) Miller, Grace 10                4) Wyman, Ella 10                 
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           53.18      53.46   3 
     1) Ding, Tammy 10                  2) Chen, Jessica 11               
     3) Szabos, Sydney 11               4) Topchy, Annika 9               
 13 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      51.02      53.77   1 
     1) Charouel, Nesrine 10            2) Rodriguez, Melanie 9           
     3) Keys, Virginia 10               4) Shipe, Maria 9                 
 14 Fairfax  'A'                                        53.92      54.50   3 
     1) West, Camille 10                2) Agossou, Marielle 9            
     3) Negi, Rhea 9                    4) Cox, Anisa 10                  
 15 McLean  'A'                                                    54.63   4 
     1) Andrews, Aneka 9                2) Grau, Eva 9                    
     3) Shen, Stella 10                 4) Leung, Megan 10                
 16 Manassas Park  'A'                                  53.23      54.71   3 
     1) Ramirez, Sophia 9               2) Chassi, Amanda 9               
     3) Kamobaya, Claire 11             4) Riddick, Amaiyah 9             
 17 Wakefield High School  'A'                          54.05      55.20   3 
     1) Brooks, Raja'e 9                2) Laake, Makda 10                
     3) Kerns-Varner, Eva 9             4) Figaro, Chelsea 10             
 18 Model Secondary School for the  'A'                 55.00      56.65   4 
     1) Vincent, Destiny 12             2) Almonte, Steysi 11             
     3) Worrell, Mia 11                 4) Miles, Justina 10              
 19 Walt Whitman High School  'A'                       57.86      57.02   4 
     1) Lipsitz, Rachael 10             2) Hannula, Isabelle 11           
     3) Cowan, Caitlin 9                4) Jin, Jiahe 10                  
 20 The Potomac School  'A'                           1:02.00      57.76   4 
     1) Barabanov, Celia 9              2) Weinreich, Tess 10             
     3) Ferguson, Kennedy 9             4) Horton, Mishona 11             
 -- National Cathedral  'A'                             54.44         DQ   3 
     1) DeCastro, Amanda 12             2) Cestari, Gigi 10               
     3) Quarles, Nisa 10                4) Van Dongen, Anna 10            
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      49.46         DQ   1 
     1) Walker, Fredericka 10           2) Corbett, Kailee 11             
     3) James, Christina 11             4) Jackson, Ahmari 12             
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Piggee/Aldridge Families
    XBC Meet: M 42.92  4/26/2008   Stone Bridge, Stone Bridge                  
                       A Best, T Smith, S Kinnebrew, D Allen             
 VA 6A State: ! 43.32                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 43.34                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 44.62                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      43.42      42.95!  1  10   
     1) Abrom, Devin 12                 2) Carmichael, Xavier 9           
     3) Hoffman, Daniel 10              4) Carpenter, Emmanuel 12         
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                        44.17      44.04@  1   8   
     1) Mays, Mason 11                  2) Agossou, Marc 12               
     3) McAlmont, Clay 11               4) Saiyed, Zahir 12               
  3 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   44.24      44.25@  2   6   
     1) Mamere, Ryan 12                 2) Hayes, Jack 11                 
     3) Xing, Cheng 12                  4)                                
  4 Edison High School  'A'                             44.58      44.84   2   3   
     1) Titus, Tuhafeni JR              2) Shelton, Chase SO              
     3) Farfan, Robert SR               4)                                
  4 Eastern View High School  'A'                       44.81      44.84   3   3   
     1) Presley, Dashuan 10             2) Logan, Josh 10                 
     3) Yates, Thomas 12                4) Harris, Elijah 10              
  6 West Potomac  'A'                                   43.26      45.00   1   1   
     1) Leach, Marvin 11                2) McDonald, Micah 11             
     3) McDuffie, Jawan 12              4) Mackey, Daryl 12               
  7 Westfield  'A'                                      44.33      45.02   2 
     1) Riche, Michael 11               2) Ferdinand, Zach 11             
     3) Phillips, Noah 12               4) Hinton, Saadiq 12              
  8 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    45.57      45.44   4 
     1) Fronda, Justin 11               2) Mariano, Nick 10               
     3) Rooks, Patrick 10               4) Smith, Damon 11                
  9 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  44.91      45.49   3 
     1) Thompson, Keidez 12             2) Riddick, Taron 11              
     3) Franklin, Richard 11            4) Davis, Gabriel 12              
 10 James W. Robinson  'A'                              46.02      45.62   4 
     1) Betancourt, Christian 10        2) Altenburg, Sean 11             
     3) Mach, Chase 9                   4)                                
 11 Battlefield  'A'                                    45.52      45.68   3 
     1) Dennis, Cristian 9              2) Walker, Malcolm 9              
     3) Walters, Jonathan 9             4) Archer, Logan 9                
 12 Oakton  'A'                                         45.48      46.18   3 
     1) Abdelsamad, Youssef 11          2) Xu, Adam 10                    
     3) Huang, Ian 11                   4) Franco, Andrew 10              
 13 Forest Park  'A'                                    46.28      46.56   5 
     1) Fears, Tyee 10                  2) Altieri, Joe 12                
     3) Thomas, Dakota 9                4) Burns, Marcquez 12             
 14 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     46.23      46.58   5 
 15 Annandale  'A'                                      43.90      46.89   1 
     1) Laatour, Robert 10              2) Hurd, Zachary 9                
     3) Han, Robin 11                   4) Seok, Alex 10                  
 16 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   44.54      47.09   2 
     1) Danso, Daniel 11                2) Foster, Jalen 11               
     3) Mensah, Ebenezer 12             4) Webb, Fonnae 11                
 17 Chancellor  'A'                                     46.18      47.16   4 
     1) Washington, Tyhiem 11           2) Redmond, Avonte 11             
     3) Mines, Elijah 9                 4)                                
 18 St. Albans School  'A'                              47.79      47.89   5 
     1) Mauldin, Julius 12              2) Van Voorhis, Colt 12           
     3) Portis-escoto, Jackson 10       4) Escoto, Julian 12              
 19 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           44.76      48.22   2 
     1) Thanigai, Athilesh 12           2) Howard, Evan 11                
     3) Han, Justin 11                  4) Jan, Sherzoy 11                
 20 Model Secondary School for the  'A'                 47.11      48.84   5 
     1) Hatton III, Arnold 10           2) Nash, Marquize 11              
     3) Wells, Tyler 11                 4) McNichol, David 11             
 21 Wakefield High School  'A'                          46.00      49.43   4 
     1) Creadon, Reese 11               2) Graham, Devon 11               
     3) Queen, Cameron 10               4) Alvarado, Carlos 10            
 22 Patriot High School  'A'                            44.80      50.24   3 
     1) Brown, Ethan 10                 2) Cobb, Stephen 10               
     3) Yaeger, Jacob 12                4) Stubbs, Mason 12               
 -- South County High School  'A'                       44.03         DQ   1 
     1) Toran, Keshawn 10               2) Bowman, Daniel 12              
     3) Luttrell, Jolonie 10            4) Dayne, Zion 11                 
 -- Chantilly HS  'A'                                   44.80         DQ   2 
     1) Fitzhugh, Samuel SO             2) Crosby, Jayden FR              
     3) Davenport, Trosoadas SO         4) Aldridge, Aaron SO             
 -- The Potomac School  'A'                             44.17         DQ   1 
     1) Jackson, Eric 12                2) Gelin, Matthew 12              
     3) Law, Justin 12                  4) Wooten, Josh 12                
 -- Lake Braddock  'A'                                  46.00         DQ   4 
     1) Mahan, Jai 9                    2) Clark, Jonathon 9              
     3) Payne, Ian 9                    4) Tran, Justin 12                
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Green Family
 Dedicated to Adeola Abisogun, CHS Hall of Fame, 2017
    XBC Meet: M   57.77  4/30/2016   Natalie Lott, Westfield                   
 VA 6A State: !   58.33                                                        
 VA 5A State: *   58.13                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 1:00.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conyers, Aly              10 South County           56.59      57.78*  1  10   
  2 Curry, Jaidyn              9 South County           57.48      58.60@  1   8   
  3 Moses, Jahsaiah           12 Episcopal            1:02.04      59.93@  4   6   
  4 Seetoo, Emma              10 Westfield              58.43    1:00.35   1   4   
  5 Small, Taylor             10 South County         1:02.01   x1:00.66   3 
  6 Hughes, Rylie             22 Marshall             1:02.40    1:00.75   4   2   
  7 Wilson, Toni              12 Forest Park            57.99    1:01.52   1   1   
  8 Rivera, Natasha           10 Battlefield          1:01.20    1:01.55   3 
  9 Gentrup, Hannah           11 John Champe          1:01.78    1:01.71   3 
 10 Hassebrock, Charlotte      9 Tuscarora Hi         1:02.07    1:02.10   4 
 11 Haynes, Morgan            FR TEHS                 1:03.28    1:02.30   5 
 12 Rivers, Shakia            12 Chancellor           1:01.14    1:02.38   3 
 13 Steinbicker, Mary          9 McLean               1:04.60    1:02.76   7 
 14 McCall, Trinity           11 Fairfax                57.11    1:02.82   1 
 15 Vaughan, Ripley           12 West Potomac         1:04.00    1:02.93   6 
 16 Labrecque, Margot         12 The Potomac            59.79    1:03.04   2 
 17 Lawson, Alexandra         12 Fairfax                59.00    1:03.14   2 
 18 Amouzou, Benita           10 Westfield            1:00.50    1:03.54   2 
 19 Lee, Anabelle             19 Marshall             1:02.90    1:03.61   5 
 20 Waldman, Siena            11 National Cat         1:03.71    1:03.70   6 
 21 Bell, Kianna              11 Forest Park          1:03.87    1:03.76   6 
 22 Henshaw, Madilyn          11 Yorktown             1:02.22    1:03.86   4 
 23 Mendez, Mackenzie          9 W.T. Woodson         1:03.00    1:04.15   5 
 24 Lazard, Kelsey            11 Annandale            1:00.00    1:04.29   2 
 25 Patten, Grace              9 James W. Rob         1:04.88    1:04.51   7 
 26 Wright, De'Shawn          10 West Potomac         1:03.10    1:04.53   5 
 27 Jackson, Aliciana         FR TEHS                 1:07.22    1:04.56   9 
 28 Weiss, Samantha           12 W.T. Woodson         1:02.00    1:04.62   3 
 29 Kelly, Erin               10 Paul VI Cath         1:02.72    1:04.86   4 
 30 Navarrete, Kimberly        9 Eastern View         1:07.38    1:05.40   9 
 31 Miller, Madelyn            9 Chancellor           1:00.14    1:05.82   2 
 32 Clark, Kenyata            11 Hayfield Sec         1:03.58    1:05.85   5 
 33 Leung, Megan              10 McLean               1:05.28    1:05.88   7 
 34 Dickinson, Madelyn        10 Lake Braddoc         1:08.00    1:06.27  10 
 35 Miles, Justina            10 Model Second         1:09.94    1:06.33  11 
 36 Waller, Loren             11 Battlefield          1:04.64    1:06.62   7 
 37 White, Meredith           10 Lake Braddoc         1:04.00    1:06.83   6 
 38 Clark, Celeste            10 Washington-L         1:03.87    1:07.22   6 
 39 Agostini, Kaitlyn         12 Stonewall Ja         1:07.88    1:07.22  10 
 40 Lawal, Khadejat           11 James W. Rob         1:05.51    1:07.61   8 
 41 Judd, Sydney              11 John Champe            59.89    1:07.62   2 
 42 Bailey, Danielle           9 Patriot High         1:05.00    1:07.96   7 
 43 Alcorn Rodrique, Amelia    9 Wakefield Hi         1:09.59    1:08.04  10 
 44 Gilyard, Kirstyn          12 Eastern View         1:05.83    1:08.30   8 
 45 Zegger, Claire            10 National Cat         1:06.55    1:08.39   8 
 46 Tran, Erin                 9 Thomas Jeffe         1:08.04    1:08.44  10 
 47 Latino, Gabby             10 Oakton               1:06.91    1:08.47   9 
 48 Shea-Engratt, Nicole      12 Tuscarora Hi         1:06.75    1:08.50   8 
 49 Sklaire, Elizabeth        11 Walt Whitman         1:05.00    1:08.61   7 
 50 Fuentes, Sara             11 Wakefield Hi         1:06.94    1:08.65   9 
 51 Brown, Kaylin             11 Hayfield Sec         1:02.76    1:09.37   5 
 52 Udofia, Angel             10 Stonewall Ja         1:10.92    1:09.51  11 
 53 Martin, Taadayasia        11 Washington-L         1:04.34    1:10.46   6 
 54 Reyes, Kaisly             10 Mount Vernon         1:15.33    1:11.94  11 
 55 Armstrong, Evelyn         10 Centreville          1:10.10    1:11.97  11 
 56 Brefo-Sarpong, Bridgit    10 Mount Vernon         1:17.35    1:12.70  12 
 57 Rue, Patricia              9 Trinity Scho         1:12.00    1:15.56  11 
 58 Calhoon, Cassidy           9 T.C. William         1:18.00    1:21.84  12 
 59 Ayesworth, Ariel           9 Trinity Scho         1:12.00    1:23.76  11 
 60 Waldhoff, Emma            11 T.C. William         1:19.00    1:28.56  12 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr- CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet: M 47.76  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                
 VA 6A State: ! 49.95                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 50.44                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 51.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Doval           11 West Potomac           47.76      48.84!  1  10   
  2 Hastings, Zach            12 Battlefield            50.87      50.82@  2   8   
  3 Dropik, Marcus            11 Fairfax                50.22      50.94@  1   6   
  4 Gelin, Matthew            12 The Potomac            50.60      51.17@  2   4   
  5 Karen, Max                11 John Champe            50.84      51.46   2   2   
  6 Duble, Sean               10 W.T. Woodson           50.50      51.53   1   1   
  7 Snyder, Bryce             11 Westfield              50.58      51.55   2 
  8 Trott, Curtrell           12 Fairfax                49.72      51.56   1 
  9 Wooten, Caleb             12 The Potomac            50.69      51.63   2 
 10 Harrison, Dazon           12 Annandale              49.50      51.64   1 
 11 Snow, Stephen             10 John Champe            52.20      52.32   3 
 12 White, Evans               9 South County           52.46      52.47   3 
 13 Brodniak, Hunter          11 W.T. Woodson           51.75      52.54   3 
 14 Yates, Thomas             12 Eastern View           51.41      52.55   3 
 15 Brown, William            10 Battlefield            54.94      52.71   7 
 16 Jackson, Sean             10 South County           55.38      52.76   8 
 17 Jenkins, Fred             JR TEHS                   52.71      52.80   4 
 18 Kruppa, Michael           11 Thomas Jeffe           53.38      52.92   5 
 19 Bonilla, Jenson           12 Westfield              52.50      53.01   3 
 20 Ikambana, Djef            10 Forest Park            53.00      53.14   4 
 21 Giannini, David           12 Gonzaga Coll           51.14      53.22   2 
 22 Gonzalez, Nick            JR Chantilly              52.80      53.58   4 
 23 Hart, Jackson             10 West Potomac           54.49      53.68   7 
 24 Redmond, Avonte           11 Chancellor             53.66      53.73   5 
 25 Ward, Titus               12 T.C. William           54.28      53.78   6 
 26 Brown, Ethan              10 Patriot High           53.54      53.84   5 
 27 Hurd, Zachary              9 Annandale              53.80      53.97   5 
 28 Xereas, Elias             11 Battlefield            54.49     x54.06   7 
 29 Whelan, Ronan             12 Tuscarora Hi           52.82      54.11   4 
 30 Barreto, Alex             11 James W. Rob         1:01.86      54.27  11 
 31 Franklin, Richard         11 Friendship C           56.80      54.40  10 
 32 Aldiva, Nemmuel           12 Eastern View           53.42      54.52   5 
 33 Bagali, Anup              10 Thomas Jeffe           55.07      54.56   7 
 34 Jacobsen, Ian             10 James W. Rob           54.41      54.60   6 
 35 Williams, Joshua           9 Episcopal              55.34      54.61   8 
 36 Mahan, Jai                 9 Lake Braddoc           55.74      54.72   6 
 37 Murray, Kenan             12 Oakton                 54.95      54.76   7 
 38 Mensah, Ebenezer          12 Mount Vernon           56.56      54.94   9 
 39 Stackhouse, Marcus        12 Gonzaga Coll           51.30      55.00   3 
 40 Trujillo, Eduardo         12 Tuscarora Hi                      55.09  12 
 41 Clark, Jonathon            9 Lake Braddoc           54.30      55.23   8 
 42 DePalma, Timothy          FR Chantilly              56.10      55.24   9 
 43 Burke, Matthew            11 Yorktown               55.04      55.45   7 
 44 Griggs, Jaden              9 Forest Park            54.18      55.53   5 
 45 Farfan, Robert            SR TEHS                   55.25      55.55   8 
 46 Nhouyvanisvong, Michael   12 Manassas Par           54.41      55.60   6 
 47 Qureshi, Aamir            21 Marshall               56.37      55.64   9 
 48 Leavitt, David             9 Manassas Par           56.11      55.73   9 
 49 Queen, Cameron            10 Wakefield Hi           56.21      55.98   9 
 50 Crosby, Jayden            FR Chantilly              54.18     x56.01   6 
 51 Davenport, Trosoadas      SO Chantilly              52.80     x56.44   4 
 52 Fitzgerald, Daniel        12 Oakton                 54.21      57.04   6 
 53 Nayfeh, Omar              21 Marshall             1:00.65      57.23  11 
 54 Luttrell, Jolonie         10 South County           52.98     x57.53   4 
 55 Scott, Shamiah            11 T.C. William           55.24      58.48   8 
 56 Faison, Yafait            11 St. Albans S           57.96      58.54  10 
 57 Nichols, Marco            10 Chancellor             58.59      58.92  11 
 58 Bayer, Alvaro              9 Trinity Scho           57.48      59.45  10 
 59 Williams, Khalid          10 Stonewall Ja         1:03.72      59.69  11 
 60 Awad, Tamer               12 Hayfield Sec           56.75    1:00.05  10 
 61 Achesa, Archie             9 Walt Whitman           56.09    1:00.40   8 
 62 Jackson, Khyle            10 Mount Vernon           58.29    1:00.69  10 
 63 Samuels, Malik            12 Wakefield Hi           59.59    1:01.50  11 
 64 Maher, Josh               12 Trinity Scho         1:01.96    1:01.70  11 
 65 Renaud, Nicholas          11 Model Second         1:06.24    1:12.23  12 
 
Event 25  Women 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Barbero Family
    XBC Meet: M 45.14  4/28/2007   Jasmine Jones, Hayfield                     
 VA 6A State: ! 45.75                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 47.13                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Alexandra         12 Fairfax                44.63      45.82*  1  10   
  2 Otete, Dhiambi            SR TEHS                   46.35      46.78*  1   8   
  3 Walker, Fredericka        10 Westfield              45.92      46.92*  1   6   
  4 Johnson, Caroline         12 Tuscarora Hi           49.21      48.20@  2   4   
  5 Jones, Treasure           11 Forest Park            46.19      48.58   1   2   
  6 Soumahro, Jenay           JR Chantilly              48.61      48.64   2   1   
  7 Rackoski, Sarah           12 John Champe            50.41      48.83   3 
  8 Topchy, Annika             9 Thomas Jeffe           49.11      48.86   2 
  9 Headley, Georgia          11 Walt Whitman           48.94      49.17   2 
 10 Tarutani, Avery           22 Marshall               50.72      49.84   3 
 11 Rodriguez, Caitlin        10 James W. Rob           50.97      49.90   3 
 12 Cassata, Bridget          11 W.T. Woodson           50.99      50.18   3 
 13 Roney, Sophia             10 John Champe            50.97      50.51   3 
 14 Carrigan, Elizabeth       10 Tuscarora Hi           52.19      51.16   4 
 15 Wyman, Ella               10 Washington-L           49.80      51.22   2 
 16 Hunt, Hannah              11 Oakton                 52.02      51.24   4 
 17 Peet-hall, Nikiaha        11 James W. Rob           51.63      51.25   4 
 18 Chan, Allison             12 West Potomac           50.92      51.56   3 
 19 Coldren, Sydney           11 Wakefield Hi           53.95      51.57   6 
 20 Andrews, Aneka             9 McLean                 52.53      52.13   5 
 21 Grau, Eva                  9 McLean                 56.13      52.25   7 
 22 Youngblood, Kaitlyn       11 W.T. Woodson           53.49      52.32   6 
 23 Unruh, Anna               12 W.T. Woodson           54.17     x52.33   6 
 24 Eaton, Amaya              SR Chantilly              48.51      52.52   1 
 25 Wiermanski, Lauren         9 South County                      52.87   9 
 26 Seamans, Abigail          10 Lake Braddoc           55.21      53.18   7 
 27 Colonna, Madison          11 Walt Whitman           52.96      53.29   5 
 28 Wilson, Nina              10 Washington-L           54.84      53.42   7 
 29 Helal, Olivia             12 West Potomac           53.44      53.66   6 
 30 Grant, Ariana              9 Patriot High           54.12      53.86   6 
 31 George, Madison           11 Fairfax                53.76      53.88   6 
 32 Doherty, Kelly            10 Eastern View           52.84      53.94   5 
 33 Perdue, Chandler           9 Battlefield            55.63      54.04   7 
 34 Oskoui, Elizabeth         10 The Potomac            52.71      54.08   5 
 35 Mehan, Brianna            11 Model Second           56.84      54.18   8 
 36 Kimbrough, Taylor         12 Battlefield            51.08      54.28   4 
 37 Herbert, Genevieve        11 South County           52.75      54.40   5 
 38 Agnew, Serena             20 Marshall               56.32      54.90   7 
 39 Walthall, Ashley          10 Mount Vernon           52.27      55.27   4 
 40 Nunamaker, Grace          10 Yorktown               58.88      58.20   8 
 41 Rohr, Carolyn             10 Centreville          1:00.11      58.66   8 
 42 Hanton, Naomi             12 Patriot High           57.35      59.96   8 
 43 Medearis, Eliza           11 T.C. William         1:02.75    1:03.95   9 
 44 Tokam, Amanda              9 Centreville            59.24    1:04.86   8 
 45 Thigpen, Brianna          10 Model Second         1:06.86    1:11.41   9 
 -- Foulk, Megan              12 Oakton                 54.31         DQ   7 
 
Event 26  Men 300 Meter Hurdles HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to James & Vicki Franks and Family
    XBC Meet: M 38.38  4/27/2019   Dominic Salguero, South County              
 VA 6A State: ! 39.86                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 40.73                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 41.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salguero, Dominic         12 South County           39.97      38.38M  1  10   
  2 Lavallee, Graydon         11 Lake Braddoc           41.60      40.40*  1   8   
  3 Athwal, Gurveer           12 Tuscarora Hi           39.84      40.66*  1   6   
  4 Coles, Vannie             10 John Champe            42.28      40.76@  2   4   
  5 Onorato, Nicholas         12 South County           42.02      41.92   1   2   
  6 Cheng, Joshua             12 Lake Braddoc           42.75      42.24   3   1   
  7 Ellington, Owen           10 Gonzaga Coll           42.64      42.40   2 
  8 Hoffman, Sean             12 Battlefield            42.18      42.44   1 
  9 Heyward, Zachary          10 South County           43.90     x42.62   4 
 10 Reed, Hunter              11 James W. Rob           45.28      42.83   5 
 11 McAlmont, Clay            11 Fairfax                42.60      42.95   2 
 12 Woodley, Bizzet           12 Westfield              42.26      43.25   2 
 13 Kutlug, Mehmet            12 Tuscarora Hi           43.33      43.45   3 
 14 Young, Alex               12 Battlefield            43.62      43.57   3 
 15 Kosa, Tyler               12 Forest Park            45.72      43.60   6 
 16 Weiss, Max                10 W.T. Woodson           42.68      43.82   3 
 17 Mineau, Andrew            10 Washington-L           43.94      43.91   4 
 18 Dereje, Noel              11 St. Albans S           44.00      44.05   4 
 19 Allen-Dean, Aidan         12 West Potomac           42.24      44.13   2 
 20 O'Reilly, Tyler           JR Chantilly              42.05      44.34   9 
 21 Yaeger, Jacob             12 Patriot High           44.43      44.69   5 
 22 Washington, Marcus        12 Eastern View           44.62      44.87   5 
 23 Hoffman, Daniel           10 Hayfield Sec           47.96      45.27   7 
 24 Nothingham, Forrest       10 W.T. Woodson           45.59      45.34   5 
 25 McConaghie, Shane         11 Westfield              44.63      45.50   5 
 26 Angjeli, Aleksander       12 West Potomac           44.24      45.91   4 
 27 Knight, Justin            11 Yorktown               47.23      46.15   7 
 28 Park, Nolan               10 Manassas Par           46.40      46.19   6 
 29 Escoto, Julian            12 St. Albans S           45.40      46.25   5 
 30 Alexander, Dan            11 The Potomac            48.91      46.43   7 
 31 Abu-bader, Samer          10 James W. Rob           48.35      46.60   7 
 32 Law, Justin               12 The Potomac            49.13      46.83   8 
 33 Franklin, Howard          SR TEHS                              47.47   9 
 34 Wood, Derrick             11 Forest Park            49.02      47.69   8 
 35 DePalma, Timothy          FR Chantilly                         47.75   9 
 36 Thanigai, Athilesh        12 Thomas Jeffe           46.38      48.10   6 
 37 Lawson, Logan             10 Fairfax                46.00      48.58   6 
 38 Wiese, Ted                10 Walt Whitman           48.18      49.11   7 
 39 Fiorenza, Nicholas        12 Gonzaga Coll           42.23      49.48   1 
 40 Watts, Liam               20 Marshall               47.20      50.48   6 
 41 Otalora, Aaron            12 Mount Vernon           52.70      50.62   9 
 42 Auvil, Henry              20 Marshall               49.78      51.25   8 
 43 Rodriguez, Roberto        12 Mount Vernon                      51.46   9 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Dedicated to Kendall Cowne, CHS Hall of Fame, 2016
    XBC Meet: M 2:13.44  4/27/2013   Ellison Grove, Battlefield                
 VA 6A State: ! 2:16.64                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 2:20.74                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 2:20.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Naomi              9 South County         2:18.13    2:19.37@  1 
  2 Corcoran, Anna Macon       9 Yorktown             2:20.87    2:19.78@  1 
  3 Ghiselli, Julia           10 Annandale            2:19.00    2:23.52   1 
  4 Liriano, Niya             12 South County         2:15.55    2:23.79   1 
  5 Epstein, Elizabeth        21 Marshall             2:26.04    2:25.54   1 
  6 Golsen, Sarah              9 Battlefield          2:23.47    2:25.60   1 
  7 Montgomery, Shay           9 Yorktown             2:25.24    2:26.24   1 
  8 Shaughnessy, Bowman       12 West Potomac         2:23.00    2:26.94   1 
  9 Reddinger, Rhianna        12 James W. Rob         2:29.22    2:27.21   2  10   
 10 Rossen, Sophia            10 Lake Braddoc         2:26.16    2:27.50   1 
 11 Stowers, Kareena          10 Wakefield Hi         2:29.47    2:28.15   3   8   
 12 Lebert, Katya             11 Oakton               2:24.01    2:29.21   1 
 13 Stroud, Sophia            12 Oakton               2:28.55    2:29.39   2   6   
 14 Thorpe, Madison           11 Battlefield          2:32.89    2:29.71   2   4   
 15 Lashey, Callie             9 Tuscarora Hi         2:33.71    2:30.30   2   2   
 16 Drojinsky, Nadezha        12 Annandale            2:31.00    2:30.50   2   1   
 17 Lee, Claire               21 Marshall             2:31.09    2:30.59   2 
 18 Obenberger, Ally          10 Washington-L         2:35.00    2:31.30   3 
 19 Nguyen, Cynthia           11 Annandale            2:33.86   x2:31.41   2 
 20 Coleman, Sayda            10 John Champe          2:25.89    2:31.50   1 
 21 Burrell, Elizabeth        11 Patriot High         2:25.36    2:32.37   1 
 22 Pratt, Callie             12 John Champe          2:32.47    2:32.72   2 
 23 Bean, Amanda              12 Forest Park          2:27.06    2:32.74   1 
 24 Moffett, Sophie           10 James W. Rob         2:29.00    2:33.93   2 
 25 Gilyard, Kirstyn          12 Eastern View         2:24.10    2:34.14   1 
 26 White, Meredith           10 Lake Braddoc         2:29.00    2:34.86   2 
 27 Agostini, Kaitlyn         12 Stonewall Ja         2:34.73    2:35.55   2 
 28 Blake, Courtland          12 Tuscarora Hi         2:33.52    2:35.91   2 
 29 Soyster-Heinz, Sloan      12 Fairfax              2:34.08    2:35.92   2 
 30 Musslewhite, Campbell     10 National Cat         2:36.78    2:36.04   3 
 31 Mandable, Kristinia        9 Centreville          2:32.04    2:36.91   2 
 32 Silkowitz, Jesse          10 W.T. Woodson         2:38.14    2:37.48   3 
 33 Miller, Olivia             9 Centreville          2:31.94    2:37.58   2 
 34 Contreras Pena, Lilliana  SO TEHS                 2:38.75    2:38.05   3 
 35 Zhang, Izzy               11 The Potomac          2:37.60    2:38.28   3 
 36 Hogan, Beth               11 Paul VI Cath         2:37.90    2:38.30   3 
 37 Dabalen, Bilena           10 National Cat         2:37.84    2:38.67   3 
 38 Pippin, Grace             12 Patriot High         2:35.00    2:38.77   3 
 39 Kelly, Erin               10 Paul VI Cath         2:28.50    2:40.27   1 
 40 Fuentes, Sara             11 Wakefield Hi         2:39.74    2:40.48   3 
 41 Nahom, Katie              11 Fairfax              2:30.00    2:40.99   2 
 42 Abu-Jamous, Anaa          FR TEHS                 2:40.48    2:41.56   3 
 43 Peterson, Josie           12 W.T. Woodson         2:33.50    2:42.76   2 
 44 Orozco, Nina              19 Marshall             2:44.97   x2:43.50   3 
 45 Porter, Sasha             10 Hayfield Sec         2:51.05    2:44.51   4 
 46 Bombaro, Sophia           10 Trinity Scho         2:45.00    2:44.73   3 
 47 Du, Michelle              11 Thomas Jeffe         2:45.82    2:45.05   3 
 48 Alieva, Liza              11 McLean               2:50.42    2:45.98   4 
 49 Hline, Dylan              11 T.C. William         2:38.04    2:46.63   3 
 50 Damico-Lassman, Esme       9 T.C. William         2:39.00    2:47.26   3 
 51 Jin, Jiahe                10 Walt Whitman         2:51.94    2:50.66   4 
 52 Konahap, Mary             11 Mount Vernon         2:51.00    2:53.61   4 
 53 Amaya, Monica              9 Manassas Par                    2:57.93   4 
 54 Ellis, Charlotte          11 The Potomac          2:57.75    3:00.83   4 
 55 Calhoon, Cassidy           9 T.C. William         2:50.00   x3:00.93   3 
 56 Solis, Hannah             11 Chancellor           2:58.00    3:07.58   4 
 57 DeJesus, Dayanette        12 Mount Vernon         2:56.78    3:09.85   4 
 58 Ayesworth, Ariel           9 Trinity Scho         2:55.00    3:20.97   4 
 59 Cuadrado, Juliana         11 Model Second         4:11.69    4:11.82   4 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to Boone Cox & Family, XB III, Kelly & Jordan
    XBC Meet: M 1:52.43  4/29/2016   Brandon McGorty, Chantilly                
 VA 6A State: ! 1:56.77                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 1:57.15                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 2:00.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dropik, Marcus            11 Fairfax              1:56.52    1:57.38@  1  10   
  2 Shuttleworth, Bowen       11 Yorktown             1:59.04    1:58.29@  1   8   
  3 Shuttleworth, Reece       11 Yorktown             2:00.01    1:58.87@  1   6   
  4 Jemison, Xavier            9 McLean               2:01.24    1:59.70@  1   4   
  5 Akbar, Elijah             10 Eastern View         2:00.00    2:00.30   1   2   
  6 Lebahn, Kyle              11 Westfield            1:59.66    2:02.56   1   1   
  7 Chukwu, Jeremiah          12 Chancellor           2:01.10    2:02.82   1 
  8 Taylor, Cole              12 Chancellor           2:02.41    2:02.89   1 
  9 Sohn, Ethan               12 Lake Braddoc         2:03.50    2:03.91   1 
 10 Lee, Taj                  10 James W. Rob         2:06.00    2:04.17   2 
 11 Barron, David             11 Westfield            1:59.23    2:04.25   1 
 12 Root, Daniel              12 Forest Park          2:05.24    2:04.81   2 
 13 Shaffer, Zachary          12 Battlefield          2:01.36    2:05.06   1 
 14 Sullivan, Scott           12 Oakton               2:03.50    2:05.28   1 
 15 Shire, Yeabsera           10 T.C. William         2:05.50    2:05.60   2 
 16 Hamacher, Ryan            12 Patriot High         2:04.41    2:06.05   2 
 17 Capuano, Cullen           11 Gonzaga Coll         2:03.03    2:06.08   1 
 18 Wilkins, Dominic           9 Forest Park          2:06.56    2:06.23   2 
 19 Espinola, Martin           9 South County         2:04.85    2:06.41   2 
 20 Hamacher, Jacob           11 Patriot High         2:03.25    2:06.52   1 
 21 Tran, Noah                11 Fairfax              2:05.55    2:06.56   2 
 22 Ferrari, Matt             12 W.T. Woodson         2:10.00    2:06.76   3 
 23 Toussaint, Stephan        11 Hayfield Sec         2:02.85    2:06.83   1 
 24 Francese, Luke            11 Gonzaga Coll         2:03.16    2:06.95   1 
 25 Terio, AJ                 10 West Potomac         2:05.93    2:07.27   2 
 26 LaCava, Mason             12 Stonewall Ja         2:05.99    2:07.38   2 
 27 Callahan, Ethan           12 W.T. Woodson         2:04.74    2:07.44   2 
 28 Ward, Titus               12 T.C. William         2:06.17    2:07.95   2 
 29 Tikhe, Arnav              10 Oakton               2:11.91    2:08.69   3 
 30 Thielen, Jason            11 Lake Braddoc         2:03.50    2:08.77   2 
 31 McCollough, Hunter        10 South County         2:11.47    2:09.63   3 
 32 Rai, Valmik               11 South County         2:09.00   x2:09.65   3 
 33 Horne, Vincent            12 John Champe          2:08.47    2:09.73   2 
 34 Hoyseth, Victor           12 Lake Braddoc                   x2:10.19   2 
 35 Smith, Calvin             20 Marshall             2:08.88    2:10.33   3 
 36 Aldiva, Nemmuel           12 Eastern View         2:05.00    2:10.38   2 
 37 Morin, Kyle               12 St. Albans S         2:11.51    2:10.45   3 
 38 Meiners, Zach             12 Washington-L         2:04.83    2:11.10   2 
 39 Puhek, Joshua             JR Chantilly            2:08.07    2:11.17   2 
 40 Davenport, Mitchell       SR TEHS                 2:15.67    2:11.41   4 
 41 Anton, Tyler              10 Centreville          2:09.21    2:11.91   3 
 42 Woodruff, Dawson          12 James W. Rob         2:05.58    2:12.28   2 
 43 Chilukuri, Varun          10 Thomas Jeffe         2:13.76    2:12.67   3 
 44 Bardo, Peter Jude         12 Washington-L         2:12.16    2:12.97   3 
 45 Ayoub, Mousa              10 Annandale            2:14.62    2:13.04   4 
 46 Joumas, Stephen           11 Battlefield          2:02.81    2:13.62   1 
 47 Van Buren, Matthew        12 Mount Vernon         2:13.46    2:14.49   3 
 48 Gonsalves, Joseph         10 McLean               2:16.24    2:14.94   4 
 49 De Souza, Anthony         12 Manassas Par         2:16.27    2:15.92   4 
 50 Athwal, Jasveer           11 Tuscarora Hi         2:13.14    2:16.04   3 
 51 Fall, David               10 Centreville          2:10.21    2:17.21   3 
 52 Cohn, Zachary             10 West Potomac         2:15.00    2:18.88   4 
 53 Wier, Matthew             11 Hayfield Sec         2:06.00    2:19.04   2 
 54 Hairston, Orion           FR Chantilly            2:13.56    2:19.22   3 
 55 Roig, Pablo                9 Walt Whitman         2:17.14    2:19.75   4 
 56 Eggert, Mitchell          11 Annandale            2:13.24    2:20.43   3 
 57 Horan, Alex               12 Paul VI Cath         2:14.07    2:21.00   3 
 58 Brown, Matthew            11 Stonewall Ja         2:13.90    2:22.28   3 
 59 Naddoni, Ryan             12 Manassas Par         2:17.56    2:22.47   4 
 60 Bishop, Quentin           12 Thomas Jeffe         2:18.47    2:23.90   4 
 61 Kumashiro, John Jack      10 Wakefield Hi         2:19.08    2:24.15   4 
 62 Johnson, Javier            9 Mount Vernon                    2:38.88   4 
 63 Kiernan, Patrick          10 Paul VI Cath         2:26.90    2:39.70   4 
 64 Jacob, Nate               11 Model Second         3:08.15    3:20.11   4 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to Alyssa Aiken Abbey, CHS Hall of Famer, 2009
    XBC Meet: M 24.42  4/26/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas Wootton               
 VA 6A State: ! 25.55                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 25.68                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 26.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conyers, Aly              10 South County           24.86      25.24!  1  10   
  2 Lawson, Alexandra         12 Fairfax                25.07      25.46!  1   8   
  3 Bir, Grace                20 Marshall               25.04      25.51!  1   6   
  4 Small, Taylor             10 South County           26.01      25.64*  2   4   
  5 Daniels, Michala           9 Lake Braddoc           27.00      25.83@  3   2   
  6 Jones, Inaya              12 Westfield              25.91      26.09@  2   1   
  7 McCall, Trinity           11 Fairfax                25.35      26.10@  1 
  8 Wilson, Toni              12 Forest Park            25.67      26.20@  1 
  9 Linville, Melody          11 Yorktown               26.24      26.26   2 
 10 Figaro, Chelsea           10 Wakefield Hi           27.07      26.59   4 
 11 Rivers, Shakia            12 Chancellor             25.70      26.59   1 
 12 Stewart, Ayanna           12 Hayfield Sec           27.24      26.85   5 
 13 Bradsher, Catherine       11 South County           27.10     x27.01   4 
 14 Ervin, Azjah              10 Stonewall Ja           27.03      27.04   4 
 15 Coldren, Sydney           11 Wakefield Hi           26.97      27.05   3 
 16 Lee, Micah                11 Eastern View           26.86      27.05   3 
 17 Keys, Virginia            10 Hayfield Sec           27.13      27.06   4 
 18 Baumgartner, Alexis       SO TEHS                   27.23      27.09   4 
 19 Amouzou, Benita           10 Westfield              28.67      27.16   9 
 20 Lobo, Ariela              12 Eastern View           27.55      27.23   5 
 21 Gerard, Nadege            10 Stonewall Ja           27.03      27.43   4 
 22 Miller, Madelyn            9 Chancellor             26.14      27.51   2 
 23 Stinson, Caitlin          11 Battlefield            27.99      27.63   6 
 24 Hogue, Ka'Le              11 Forest Park            26.71      27.66   2 
 25 Lazard, Kelsey            11 Annandale              26.80      27.67   3 
 26 Stribling, Anna           11 W.T. Woodson                      27.67   7 
 27 Bush, Kendra              SO Chantilly              27.67      27.78   6 
 28 Yankey, Khaya             11 The Potomac            27.72      27.91   6 
 29 Williams, Mikayla          9 John Champe            27.25      27.91   5 
 30 Redding, Olivia           12 Oakton                 27.01      27.94   3 
 31 Boyd, Brynna              JR TEHS                   28.42      28.03   8 
 32 Jones, Delecine           10 James W. Rob           27.24      28.08   5 
 33 Fort, Brittany            10 Battlefield            27.64      28.19   6 
 34 Kelly, Erin               10 Paul VI Cath           28.50      28.27   8 
 35 Ylagan, Jillian            9 West Potomac           28.90      28.46   9 
 36 Dickson, Danielle         11 W.T. Woodson           28.31      28.48   7 
 37 Zola, Anastasia            9 Battlefield            28.65     x28.54   8 
 38 Nyamekye, Jessica         10 Mount Vernon           26.87      28.60   3 
 39 Klevenhagen, Anna         11 Tuscarora Hi           28.64      28.68   8 
 40 James, Christina          11 Westfield                        x28.79  11 
 41 Leung, Megan              10 McLean                 29.48      28.80  10 
 42 Shen, Stella              10 McLean                 28.57      28.82   8 
 43 Moseley, Madison          12 Patriot High           27.76      28.88   6 
 44 Hanton, Naomi             12 Patriot High           28.69      29.01   9 
 45 Shea-Engratt, Lauren      11 Tuscarora Hi           28.16      29.12   7 
 46 Hannula, Isabelle         11 Walt Whitman           29.24      29.15  10 
 47 Waters, Ginger            SO TEHS                   28.41     x29.20   8 
 48 Biwott, leah              10 West Potomac                      29.23  12 
 49 Van Dongen, Anna          10 National Cat           29.48      29.28  10 
 50 Quarles, Nisa             10 National Cat           29.93      29.33  11 
 51 Lawal, Khadejat           11 James W. Rob           28.79      29.51   9 
 52 Tran, Erin                 9 Thomas Jeffe           29.68      29.57  11 
 53 Kim, Millie               FR Chantilly              30.47      29.60  11 
 54 Surabhi, Ashwitha          9 Thomas Jeffe           30.01      29.63  11 
 55 Kisslinger, Gabrielle     11 Walt Whitman           29.18      29.86   9 
 56 Wilson, Nina              10 Washington-L           30.74      30.05  12 
 56 Brown, Nasiya              9 Mount Vernon           28.15      30.05   7 
 58 Miller, Grace             10 Washington-L           29.41      30.05  10 
 59 Worrell, Mia              11 Model Second           30.34      30.11  11 
 60 Mills, Lauryn              9 Annandale              32.84      30.13  12 
 61 Cliff, Lindsey            10 Oakton                 29.25      30.49  10 
 62 Bombaro, Sophia           10 Trinity Scho           28.00      30.63   7 
 63 Rue, Patricia              9 Trinity Scho           29.00      31.11   9 
 64 Vincent, Destiny          12 Model Second           33.70      33.08  12 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to Justin West, CHS 200m Record Holder
    XBC Meet: M 21.86  4/30/2016   Trevor Stewart, South County                
 VA 6A State: ! 22.44                                                          
 VA 5A State: * 22.67                                                          
6A North Reg: @ 22.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Dazon           12 Annandale              22.64      22.23!  1  10   
  2 Coates, Jackson           12 John Champe            22.95      22.43!  1   8   
  3 Ream, Patrick             12 Battlefield            21.80      22.52*  1   6   
  4 Jackson, Sean             10 South County           23.01      22.67*  2   4   
  5 Bellamy, Elijah           11 Forest Park            25.02      22.87@  9   2   
  6 Snyder, Bryce             11 Westfield              22.90      23.06   1   1   
  7 Lopez, Philip             12 W.T. Woodson           23.48      23.15   3 
  8 Xing, Cheng               12 W.T. Woodson           22.99      23.21   2 
  9 Clark, Jaden              SO TEHS                   23.31      23.22   3 
 10 Saiyed, Zahir             12 Fairfax                23.08      23.25   2 
 11 Landefeld, Porter         11 Yorktown               23.27      23.27   2 
 12 Danso, Daniel             11 Mount Vernon           23.50      23.31   3 
 13 Trott, Curtrell           12 Fairfax                23.28      23.36   2 
 14 Kruppa, Michael           11 Thomas Jeffe           23.73      23.37   4 
 15 Hayes, Jack               11 W.T. Woodson           23.30     x23.57   3 
 16 Moreno, Daniel            12 Manassas Par           23.42      23.58   3 
 17 Ikambana, Djef            10 Forest Park            24.09      23.66   6 
 18 Hill, Torrance            12 South County           23.81      23.66   5 
 19 Logan, Josh               10 Eastern View           24.05      23.67   6 
 20 White, Evans               9 South County           23.50     x23.69   3 
 21 Phillips, Noah            12 Westfield              23.75      23.71   4 
 22 Presley, Dashuan          10 Eastern View           23.72      23.86   4 
 23 Davis, Gabriel            12 Friendship C           23.85      23.91   5 
 24 Franco, Andrew            10 Oakton                 24.32      23.93   7 
 25 Garcia, Dominic           12 Hayfield Sec           23.15      23.99   2 
 26 Titus, Tuhafeni           JR TEHS                   23.87      24.08   5 
 27 Rooks, Patrick            10 Gonzaga Coll           25.02      24.24   9 
 28 Tran, Justin              12 Lake Braddoc           24.79      24.25   8 
 29 Williams, Russian         11 James W. Rob           24.28      24.26   7 
 30 Cobb, Stephen             10 Patriot High           24.27      24.33   6 
 31 Jan, Sherzoy              11 Thomas Jeffe           23.95      24.36   5 
 32 Blum, Evan                 9 Tuscarora Hi           24.53      24.37   7 
 33 Foster, Jalen             11 Mount Vernon           24.93      24.47   8 
 34 Lewis, Jakari              8 Stonewall Ja           24.03      24.49   5 
 35 Malouche, Aziz            11 McLean                 24.59      24.50   7 
 36 Turman, Miles             12 The Potomac            25.19      24.50  10 
 37 Richardson, Timothy       12 Tuscarora Hi           24.30      24.60   7 
 38 Sledge, Elijah             9 Stonewall Ja           25.01      24.61   9 
 39 Lindsay, Michael          12 Manassas Par           25.11      24.68   9 
 40 Carleton, Phillip         10 Centreville            24.14      24.76   6 
 41 Nayfeh, Omar              21 Marshall               24.90      24.79   8 
 42 Barreto, Alex             11 James W. Rob           25.46      24.96  11 
 43 Mauldin, Julius           12 St. Albans S           25.05      25.05   9 
 44 Aldridge, Aaron           SO Chantilly              25.31      25.05  10 
 45 Queen, Cameron            10 Wakefield Hi           25.18      25.12  10 
 46 Washington, Tyhiem        11 Chancellor             25.53      25.14  11 
 47 Graham, Devon             11 Wakefield Hi           25.18      25.16   9 
 48 Kirchenbauer, David       11 Washington-L           25.34      25.18  11 
 49 Qureshi, Aamir            21 Marshall               25.23      25.22  10 
 50 Chase, Brandon            11 Friendship C           24.80      25.25   8 
 51 Coppola, Chris            10 The Potomac            25.25      25.46  10 
 52 Anderer, Maxwell          10 West Potomac           24.24      25.87   6 
 53 Bayer, Alvaro              9 Trinity Scho           26.11      25.90  12 
 54 Fitzhugh, Samuel          SO Chantilly              26.04      25.90  11 
 55 Nichols, Marco            10 Chancellor             25.92      26.21  11 
 56 Chavez, Paul              12 Oakton                 27.84      26.32  12 
 57 Fronda, Justin            11 Gonzaga Coll           24.62      26.33  12 
 58 Han, Robin                11 Annandale              27.26      26.84  12 
 59 Van Voorhis, Colt         12 St. Albans S           25.40      29.62  11 
 
Event 31  Women 3200 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Barlow Family
 Dedicated to Barbara Wigle & Family, David, Christopher & Kayla
    XBC Meet: M 10:42.08  4/30/2016   Katherine Treanor, Georgetown Day        
 VA 6A State: ! 11:13.14                                                       
 VA 5A State: * 11:37.99                                                       
6A North Reg: @ 11:32.62                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Bethany           11 John Champe         10:48.48   10:48.35!  1  10   
  2 Howley, Caroline          12 McLean              11:01.50   11:17.21@  1   8   
  3 Tedesco, Sophie           20 Marshall            11:22.30   11:18.73@  1   6   
  4 Yentz, Hailey             10 Patriot High        11:20.92   11:22.95@  1   4   
  5 Bardach, Natalie          19 Marshall            11:01.75   11:25.72@  1   2   
  6 Graves, Emily             11 Patriot High        11:34.00   11:30.74@  1   1   
  7 Lebert, Katya             11 Oakton              11:23.00   11:37.75*  1 
  8 Holemans, Elizabeth       12 Washington-L        11:50.83   11:51.67   2 
  9 Barlow, Momiji            JR Chantilly           11:52.52   11:53.14   2 
 10 Breyault, Brianna          9 Wakefield Hi        12:07.17   11:55.63   2 
 11 McKinstry, Camilla        10 Centreville         11:30.21   11:55.84   1 
 12 McDaniel, Farah           10 Battlefield         12:04.05   11:56.14   2 
 13 Naughton-Rockwell, Tessa  12 T.C. William        11:57.00   11:56.46   2 
 14 Smith, Sydney             20 Marshall            11:30.04  x12:01.30   1 
 15 Hunt, Emma                11 Tuscarora Hi        11:43.27   12:03.11   1 
 16 Lenz, Emma                SO Chantilly           12:11.47   12:04.19   2 
 17 Wu, Elizabeth             SO Chantilly           11:43.78  x12:05.35   1 
 18 Szabos, Sydney            11 Thomas Jeffe        11:39.77   12:06.03   1 
 19 Gould, Sarah              12 Tuscarora Hi        11:36.11   12:12.80   1 
 20 Blaisdell, Madeleine      11 Walt Whitman        12:10.20   12:15.43   2 
 21 Fowler, Paige             11 W.T. Woodson        11:39.43   12:17.63   1 
 22 Gunther, Ana              12 Georgetown D        12:33.13   12:18.79   2 
 23 Glenn, Elly               11 McLean              11:38.51   12:21.67   1 
 24 Tran, Brigitte             9 Westfield           12:14.73   12:21.78   2 
 25 Bastos, Ana                9 Walt Whitman        12:34.07   12:28.67   3 
 26 Glade, Grace               9 T.C. William        12:03.00   12:29.77   2 
 27 Thumpasery, Maya          10 National Cat        12:46.64   12:34.30   3 
 28 Fagerstrom, Kerstin       11 Trinity Scho        12:42.14   12:42.20   3 
 29 Decarlo, Issabella        10 W.T. Woodson        13:00.00   12:43.60   3 
 30 Thurneysen, Ellie         11 Paul VI Cath        11:59.90   12:48.58   2 
 31 Siggins, Caitlin          12 James W. Rob        12:15.60   12:53.45   2 
 32 Phelps, Emma              12 Oakton              12:20.37   12:55.24   2 
 33 Rowlands, Lyndsay         10 Hayfield Sec        11:58.72   12:55.68   2 
 34 Yang, Joyce               12 Georgetown D        13:39.24   12:57.35   3 
 35 Rowlands, Haley           10 Hayfield Sec        12:18.74   12:57.58   2 
 36 Tellen, Cierra            10 Centreville         12:42.62   12:57.96   3 
 37 Jarama, Leila              9 John Champe         13:27.29   13:14.32   3 
 38 Spahn, Rose               12 James W. Rob        12:10.11   13:16.59   2 
 39 Murray, Gaby              11 Westfield           12:40.46   13:27.55   3 
 40 Singh, Shreya              9 Thomas Jeffe        13:10.14   13:34.20   3 
 41 Hale, Gabriella           12 Westfield           12:58.69  x13:35.68   3 
 42 Diller, Katalina          12 Forest Park         12:48.73   13:42.15   3 
 43 Guerrero, Adrianna        SR TEHS                13:14.23   13:47.42   3 
 44 Haworth, Zoe              11 Forest Park         13:15.00   13:55.74   3 
 45 Eichenauer, Martha        12 The Potomac         14:25.17   14:52.63   3 
 
Event 32  Men 3200 Meter Run HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: Capt. George Siragusa USN (R) & Audrey Potasinski Siragusa
 Dedicated to Chris Foley, CHS Hall of Fame, 2014
    XBC Meet: M 9:20.68  4/29/2006   Brad Siragusa, Chantilly HS               
 VA 6A State: ! 9:38.69                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 9:41.08                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 9:50.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fowlie, Hunter            12 Mount Vernon         9:37.11    9:56.03   1  10   
  2 Donnelly, Patrick         10 Gonzaga Coll         9:52.40    9:56.77   1   8   
  3 Mathew, Silas             12 James W. Rob         9:34.70    9:57.93   1   6   
  4 Amacher, Austin           12 Hayfield Sec         9:53.79    9:58.87   1   4   
  5 Buttrey, Bryce            10 Oakton               9:51.34   10:00.59   1   2   
  6 Bratt, Aaron              12 Walt Whitman         9:48.49   10:02.65   1   1   
  7 Jackson, Jonny            12 Washington-L         9:48.65   10:05.31   1 
  8 Anzaldi, Luke             12 Washington-L        10:05.94   10:06.90   1 
  9 Johnson, Robert           10 W.T. Woodson        10:00.05   10:14.69   1 
 10 Guo, Jonathan             11 Oakton               9:59.00   10:21.44   1 
 11 Dalla, Gregory            11 John Champe         10:27.54   10:21.78   2 
 12 Baar, Charlie              9 Georgetown D        10:20.08   10:24.79   2 
 13 Murn, Christopher         JR TEHS                10:38.86   10:24.85   2 
 14 Damte, Yoyo                9 T.C. William        10:16.10   10:26.74   2 
 15 Leal, John                12 W.T. Woodson        10:06.66   10:27.76   1 
 16 Malhotra, Rayaan          12 Thomas Jeffe        10:20.18   10:29.19   2 
 17 Stanley, Ethan            11 Thomas Jeffe        10:16.11   10:30.75   2 
 18 Kearney, Brian            12 Lake Braddoc        10:15.12   10:31.84   1 
 19 Frew, Quin                11 McLean               9:59.37   10:32.98   1 
 20 Simmons, Tre              11 Episcopal           10:20.80   10:34.67   2 
 21 Schnizer, Christopher     12 James W. Rob        10:33.57   10:35.84   2 
 22 Weisberg, Alexander       10 Patriot High        10:31.00   10:36.99   2 
 23 Buchanan, Jack            11 John Champe         10:28.51   10:39.28   2 
 24 Dittus, Joshua            12 South County        10:31.84   10:39.61   2 
 25 Athwal, Jasveer           11 Tuscarora Hi        10:21.28   10:39.75   2 
 26 Belaye, Eyasu             10 T.C. William        10:19.30   10:40.00   2 
 27 Doran, Colin               9 Patriot High        10:30.95   10:41.02   2 
 28 Tongour, Jack             12 St. Albans S        10:49.24   10:41.10   3 
 29 Setash, Charlie           12 Westfield           10:19.58   10:41.41   2 
 30 Monson, James             SR Chantilly           10:05.88   10:41.67   1 
 31 Mehari, Abel               9 Annandale           10:32.28   10:42.74   2 
 32 Johnson, James            11 Westfield           10:41.98   10:42.82   2 
 33 Underwood, David          11 West Potomac        10:03.50   10:44.16   1 
 34 Satola, Oliver            11 Georgetown D        10:58.46   10:44.54   3 
 35 McNeill, Bryson           10 Battlefield         10:58.18   10:46.31   3 
 36 DiPerna, Vincent          12 Annandale           10:56.12   10:46.95   3 
 37 Sturgill, Joshua          12 Forest Park         10:46.38   10:52.12   3 
 38 Hernandez, Andrew         SO TEHS                10:48.15   10:55.62   3 
 39 Merril, Jonathan          12 St. Albans S        10:50.00   10:56.16   3 
 40 Alachnowicz, Jacob         9 Forest Park         11:30.00   10:56.33   3 
 41 French, Benjamin          SO Chantilly           10:30.24   10:56.38   2 
 42 Serrano, Trevor           11 Centreville         10:10.22   10:57.29   1 
 43 Bhardwaj, Kanav           SR Chantilly           11:00.16  x11:00.38   3 
 44 Anderson, Jeremy           9 Lake Braddoc        10:09.32   11:00.50   1 
 45 Ballestero Farias, Sebas  10 T.C. William        10:32.17  x11:02.66   2 
 46 Tesfay, Efeson            10 West Potomac        11:00.00   11:05.45   3 
 47 Cobb, Doug                12 The Potomac         10:46.79   11:07.05   3 
 48 Hewitt, Ian               11 Battlefield         10:19.76   11:08.63   2 
 49 Cummings, Jud             10 The Potomac         11:12.95   11:10.24   3 
 50 Stivason, Andrew          SO TEHS                10:48.44  x11:12.52   3 
 51 Gibson, John               9 Tuscarora Hi        11:04.41   11:13.98   3 
 52 Rolly, Aramis             10 McLean              11:36.24   11:13.99   3 
 53 Snow, Tucker              10 Chancellor          11:15.72   11:19.68   3 
 54 Burita, Alex              10 Annandale           11:15.00  x11:49.79   3 
 55 Ruiz, Allan                9 Manassas Par                   12:53.00   3 
 56 Reyes, Victor             12 Manassas Par        13:31.61   14:09.97   3 
 57 Renaud, Nicholas          11 Model Second        13:46.79   14:39.53   3 
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: CYA Track
    XBC Meet: M 4:04.54  4/28/2007   Northwest High School, Northwest          
                         K Aherne, T Okusaga, K Porter, B Stinner          
 VA 6A State: ! 3:59.55                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 4:02.74                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 4:09.94                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                     3:59.56    4:10.13   1  10   
     1) Curry, Jaidyn 9                 2) Conyers, Aly 10                
     3) Elgazar, Sara 9                 4) Bradsher, Catherine 11         
  2 John Champe High School  'A'                      4:16.26    4:12.63   1   8   
     1) Coles, Viana 9                  2) Gentrup, Hannah 11             
     3) Roney, Sophia 10                4) Judd, Sydney 11                
  3 Forest Park  'A'                                  4:19.22    4:20.73   2   6   
     1) Bean, Amanda 12                 2) Gray, Alyssa 11                
     3) Wilson, Toni 12                 4) Shotwell, Sarah 11             
  4 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:15.44    4:20.77   1   4   
     1) Helal, Olivia 12                2) Vaughan, Ripley 12             
     3) Ylagan, Jillian 9               4) Wright, De'Shawn 10            
  5 National Cathedral  'A'                           4:23.97    4:21.30   2   2   
     1) DeCastro, Amanda 12             2) Cestari, Gigi 10               
     3) Zegger, Claire 10               4) Waldman, Siena 11              
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:24.96   1   1   
     1) Mendez, Mackenzie 9             2) Silkowitz, Jesse 10            
     3) Cheney, Lena 11                 4) Weiss, Samantha 12             
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:23.22    4:27.97   2 
     1) Bush, Kendra SO                 2) Chang, Kayla FR                
     3) Soumahro, Jenay JR              4) Dougherty, Kylie FR            
  8 Eastern View High School  'A'                     4:22.42    4:28.74   2 
     1) Gilyard, Kirstyn 12             2) Lee, Micah 11                  
     3) Miranda, Jalicia 11             4) Navarrete, Kimberly 9          
  9 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:35.94    4:41.52   3 
     1) Meade, Kate 12                  2) Nayar, Lara 11                 
     3) George, Madison 11              4) Budzyn, Claudia 11             
 10 Annandale  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:46.26   3 
     1) Nguyen, Cynthia 11              2) Griffith, Gabrielle 9          
     3)                                 4) Kargbo, Fauzah 10              
 11 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    4:27.00    4:50.78   2 
     1) Gentry, Nora 11                 2) Clausen, Lily 12               
     3) Waldhoff, Emma 11               4) Medearis, Eliza 11             
 12 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:57.67    4:52.10   3 
     1) Blanco, Mirna 10                2) Brown, Nasiya 9                
     3) Wise, Aaliyah 11                4) Reyes, Kaisly 10               
 13 Model Secondary School for the  'A'               5:01.13    5:29.85   3 
     1) Worrell, Mia 11                 2) Mehan, Brianna 11              
     3) Vincent, Destiny 12             4) Miles, Justina 10              
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay HS
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to Hall of Famer, Titus Jeffries, Jr ('16)
 Dedicated to the 2015 & 16 Virginia State 4x400m Champions
    XBC Meet: M 3:20.58  4/30/2016   Chantilly HS, Chantilly                   
                         M Scopellite, J Loh, B McGorty, T Jeffries        
 VA 6A State: ! 3:24.08                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 3:25.86                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 3:30.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:26.32    3:28.26@  1  10   
     1) Trott, Curtrell 12              2) Burton, Joseph 11              
     3) Saiyed, Zahir 12                4) Dropik, Marcus 11              
  2 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:29.44    3:29.95@  1   8   
     1) Smith, Damon 11                 2) Stackhouse, Marcus 12          
     3) Giannini, David 12              4) Ellington, Owen 10             
  3 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:31.73    3:31.62   2   6   
     1) Agostinho, Aleks 12             2) Davis, Chaze 10                
     3) Snow, Stephen 10                4) Karen, Max 11                  
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:33.39   1   4   
     1) Brodniak, Hunter 11             2) Duble, Sean 10                 
     3) Weiss, Max 10                   4)                                
  5 Westfield  'A'                                    3:30.66    3:34.30   1   2   
     1) Ferdinand, Zach 11              2) Weber, Zachary 9               
     3) Barron, David 11                4) Moses, Justin 12               
  6 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:35.48    3:35.48   2   1   
     1) Chambers, Isaac 12              2) Marlin, Kaden 12               
     3) Jacobsen, Ian 10                4) Altenburg, Sean 11             
  7 Manassas Park  'A'                                3:42.44    3:40.61   4 
     1) Nhouyvanisvong, Michael 12      2) Park, Riley 12                 
     3) Park, Nolan 10                  4) Moreno, Daniel 12              
  8 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:40.83    3:41.37   3 
     1) Wier, Matthew 11                2) Murphy, Collin 12              
     3) Toussaint, Stephan 11           4) Carmichael, Xavier 9           
  9 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:41.58    3:44.77   3 
     1) Bagali, Anup 10                 2) Ji, Curtis 10                  
     3) Howard, Evan 11                 4) Kruppa, Michael 11             
 10 South County High School  'A'                     3:32.21    3:46.91   2 
     1) Asri, Milen 10                  2) Heyward, Zachary 10            
     3) Toran, Keshawn 10               4) Estrada-Washington, Taj 10     
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:42.41    3:49.28   3 
     1) Gavino, Brandon 12              2) Gurung, Subham 11              
     3) Clark, Jonathon 9               4) Mahan, Jai 9                   
 12 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 3:46.80    3:54.06   4 
 13 Battlefield  'A'                                  3:39.29    3:54.90   2 
     1) Brown, William 10               2) Dennis, Cristian 9             
     3) Archer, Logan 9                 4) Walters, Jonathan 9            
 14 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:40.00    3:54.91   3 
     1) Ballestero Farias, Sebastian 10 2) Shire, Yeabsera 10             
     3) Damte, Yoyo 9                   4) Davis-Wallace, Liam 12         
 15 Model Secondary School for the  'A'               4:07.74    4:19.54   4 
     1) Hatton III, Arnold 10           2) Renaud, Nicholas 11            
     3) McNichol, David 11              4) Wells, Tyler 11                
 -- Eastern View High School  'A'                                     DQ   4 
     1) Akbar, Elijah 10                2) Yates, Thomas 12               
     3) Aldiva, Nemmuel 12              4) Presley, Dashuan 10            
 -- Edison High School  'A'                           3:31.53         DQ   1 
     1) Jenkins, Fred JR                2) Rosimo, Socrates JR            
     3) Shelton, Chase SO               4) Jones, Dhakari JR              
 -- Forest Park  'A'                                  3:41.41         DQ   3 
     1) Bellamy, Elijah 11              2) Griggs, Jaden 9                
     3) Cheatham, Marshall 9            4) Ikambana, Djef 10              
 
Event 35  Women 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================================
 Sponsor: The Haug Family
 Dedicated to Lia DiValentin, CHS Hall of Famer (2008)
    XBC Meet: M 5:13.82  4/27/2013   Sara Friex, Westfield                     
 VA 6A State: ! 5:08.79                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 5:19.79                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 5:16.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Larkin, Ava                9 Forest Park          5:33.00    5:40.15   2  10   
  2 Rodrigues, Julia          FR Chantilly            5:38.75    5:45.85   2   8   
  3 Battista, Emma            22 Marshall             5:54.63    5:47.56   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Aminata           9 West Potomac         5:49.38    5:48.42   2   4   
  5 Bastos, Ana                9 Walt Whitman         5:53.75    5:48.86   2   2   
  6 Fraser, Morgan             8 T.C. William         5:56.76    5:53.66   2   1   
  7 Koca, Serra                9 McLean               6:24.25    5:56.16   1 
  8 Glade, Katie Jane          8 T.C. William         6:07.04    5:58.93   2 
  9 Costello, Abigail         10 Tuscarora Hi         5:59.81    5:58.95   2 
 10 Merrifield, Rachel         9 Centreville          6:10.35    5:59.10   2 
 11 Sheenan, Ryann             9 Oakton               5:55.00    5:59.39   2 
 12 Nicholson, Mackenzie      FR Chantilly            6:05.53    6:04.76   2 
 13 Haug, Jenna               FR Chantilly            6:00.37   x6:04.96   2 
 14 McMahon, Emily             9 John Champe          6:05.75    6:08.43   2 
 15 Chen, Emily                9 Thomas Jeffe         6:10.56    6:09.22   1 
 16 Burch, Abby                9 Forest Park          5:45.00    6:09.72   2 
 17 Regen, Charlotte           8 T.C. William         6:19.50   x6:09.92   1 
 18 Alonso, Kathryn           22 Marshall             6:08.08    6:13.13   2 
 19 Mukhtar, Suheila           9 Wakefield Hi         6:03.41    6:15.13   2 
 20 McIntyre, Annie            9 Centreville          5:52.03    6:15.58   2 
 21 Chen, Ashley               9 Thomas Jeffe         6:26.24    6:17.28   1 
 22 Jaynes, Katie             FR Chantilly            6:25.93   x6:18.19   1 
 23 Fishman, Ava               9 Walt Whitman         6:12.30    6:18.90   1 
 24 Rotchford, Annabel         9 Washington-L         6:16.35    6:19.62   1 
 25 Hall, Marina               9 Wakefield Hi         6:05.92    6:19.72   2 
 26 Agolini, Olivia            9 The Potomac          6:20.59    6:21.32   1 
 27 Wells, Sophie              9 John Champe          6:22.72    6:22.70   1 
 28 Sarber, Emily              9 Fairfax              6:37.43    6:28.23   1 
 29 Frost, Alexis              9 South County                    6:28.48   1 
 30 Yoon, Eleanor              9 The Potomac          6:46.98    6:31.37   1 
 31 Bavisotto, Genevieve       9 Oakton               6:20.00    6:34.58   1 
 32 Ruth, Kaylee               9 Lake Braddoc         6:33.09    6:43.10   1 
 33 Botros, Joanna             9 Fairfax              6:32.96    6:45.16   1 
 34 Perry, Mestawet           FR TEHS                 6:50.00    7:08.54   1 
 
Event 36  Men 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================================
 Dedicated to HoFer, Brad Siragusa, US Navy SEAL (Class of 2006)
    XBC Meet: M 4:33.91  4/24/2010   Sean McGorty, Chantilly HS                
 VA 6A State: ! 4:22.97                                                        
 VA 5A State: * 4:26.25                                                        
6A North Reg: @ 4:34.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kretzer, Rory              9 West Potomac         4:54.73    4:46.12   3  10   
  2 Dawson, David              9 W.T. Woodson         4:48.80    4:46.21   3   8   
  3 O'Connor, Seamus           9 Gonzaga Coll         4:47.98    4:52.08   3   6   
  4 Urbina, Aidan              9 St. Albans S         4:51.99    4:52.27   3   4   
  5 Huq, Elham                 9 Oakton               4:55.95    4:54.77   3   2   
  6 Wagner, Grant              9 Battlefield          4:58.29    4:55.07   3   1   
  7 Anderson, Jeremy           9 Lake Braddoc         4:51.85    4:56.69   3 
  8 Yared, Leo                 9 Annandale            4:57.90    4:57.53   3 
  9 Williamson, Chris          9 Lake Braddoc         5:03.00    4:57.88   3 
 10 Megary, Jackson            9 Walt Whitman         5:04.90    5:00.16   3 
 11 Lockwood, Thomas           9 W.T. Woodson         5:08.10    5:00.79   2 
 12 Beckley, Griffin           9 Walt Whitman         5:00.59    5:01.18   3 
 13 Kirchner, Quinn            9 Gonzaga Coll         4:58.39    5:01.70   3 
 14 Sample, Owen               9 T.C. William         5:12.74    5:02.65   2 
 15 Frew, Rowan                9 McLean               5:10.76    5:03.01   2 
 16 Brennan, Leo               9 Westfield            4:59.00    5:05.61   3 
 17 Graham, Blake              9 Forest Park          5:15.00    5:05.87   2 
 18 Popham, David             FR Chantilly            5:12.46    5:06.42   2 
 19 Sifuentes, Maximilian      9 Centreville          5:10.34    5:08.35   2 
 20 Riccio, Cameron            9 T.C. William         5:08.83    5:08.60   2 
 21 Flannagan, Ray             9 Forest Park          5:17.52    5:09.02   2 
 22 Gibson, John               9 Tuscarora Hi         5:08.60    5:09.50   2 
 23 Trujillo, Santiago         9 Westfield            4:52.84    5:10.29   3 
 24 Hill, Iain                 9 T.C. William         5:11.90   x5:10.62   2 
 25 Schemm, Charleston         9 John Champe          5:06.12    5:11.50   2 
 26 Abiy, Ebenezer            FR TEHS                 5:16.00    5:11.78   2 
 27 Malatesta, Ryan            9 Washington-L         5:25.30    5:12.18   1 
 28 French, John               9 West Potomac         5:23.00    5:13.43   1 
 29 Kirkwood, Colin            9 Lake Braddoc         5:21.87   x5:15.13   2 
 30 Bayer, Alvaro              9 Trinity Scho         5:10.00    5:15.20   2 
 31 Wilson, Joshua            FR Chantilly            5:22.31    5:16.37   1 
 32 Kamara, Jadil              9 Annandale            5:32.00    5:16.42   1 
 33 Stork, Riley               9 Oakton               5:20.05    5:16.52   2 
 34 Austin, Zachary            9 John Champe          5:25.79    5:23.33   1 
 35 Alden, Mercer             FR TEHS                 5:13.00    5:23.64   2 
 36 Mao, Darin                 9 Thomas Jeffe         5:21.65    5:23.64   2 
 37 Nutt, George              FR TEHS                 5:27.00   x5:24.44   1 
 38 Rivas, Emilio              9 Battlefield          5:02.85    5:25.80   3 
 39 Kwon, Ryan                 9 Chancellor           5:34.17    5:29.76   1 
 40 Sabel, Alex                9 Thomas Jeffe         5:36.84    5:33.71   1 
 41 Ghoramah, Mohammed         9 Annandale            5:34.00   x5:34.73   1 
 42 Kusata, Abdi              FR TEHS                 5:38.00   x5:39.85   1 
 43 Davila, Isaiah             9 Fairfax              5:49.00    5:41.42   1 
 44 Wier, Jonathan             9 Hayfield Sec         5:33.00    5:43.44   1 
 45 Wiehn, Aidan               9 Tuscarora Hi         5:35.11    5:46.82   1 
 46 Hamacher, Kyle             9 Patriot High         5:41.39    5:54.71   1 
 47 Samimi, Matthew            9 Fairfax              5:53.56    5:54.88   1 
 48 Alexander, Will            9 The Potomac          6:04.12    5:56.54   1 
 49 Delistathis, Alex          9 The Potomac          6:05.00    6:11.33   1 
 
              Women - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forest Park                 10        2) Chantilly HS                8   
    3) George C. Marshall High      6        4) West Potomac                4   
    5) Walt Whitman High School     2        6) T.C. Williams High School   1   
 
                 Women - HS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South County High School    76        2) John Champe High School    45.50
    3) Westfield                   38        4) T.C. Williams High School  35   
    4) Forest Park                 35        6) James W. Robinson          30   
    7) Chantilly HS                27        8) George C. Marshall High    26   
    9) Patriot High School         23.50    10) Hayfield Secondary School  20   
   11) Edison High School          19       12) Fairfax                    18   
   13) West Potomac                14       13) McLean                     14   
   15) Tuscarora High School (VA)  12       16) Annandale                  11   
   17) Manassas Park               10       18) Wakefield High School       8   
   18) Osbourn Park                 8       20) Oakton                      7   
   20) W.T. Woodson                 7       22) Episcopal                   6   
   22) Lake Braddock                6       22) Rock Ridge HS               6   
   25) Battlefield                  5       26) Thomas Jefferson S&T        4   
   26) Stonewall Jackson (Manassa   4       26) Washington-Lee High Schoo   4   
   29) Eastern View High School     2       29) National Cathedral          2   
   31) Walt Whitman High School     1       31) Model Secondary School fo   1   
   31) Yorktown                     1       31) Mount Vernon                1   
 
                Men - Freshman - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Potomac                10        2) W.T. Woodson                8   
    3) Gonzaga College High Schoo   6        4) St. Albans School           4   
    5) Oakton                       2        6) Battlefield                 1   
 
                  Men - HS - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairfax                     66        2) John Champe High School    43   
    3) Battlefield                 40        4) Westfield                  34   
    5) Gonzaga College High Schoo  32        6) Lake Braddock              30   
    7) Hayfield Secondary School   25        7) Yorktown                   25   
    9) South County High School    23       10) Edison High School         21   
   11) Hampshire                   20       12) W.T. Woodson               19   
   12) West Potomac                19       12) Eastern View High School   19   
   12) T.C. Williams High School   19       16) Oakton                     16   
   17) James W. Robinson           11       17) Annandale                  11   
   19) Mount Vernon                10       20) Manassas Park               8   
   21) Patriot High School          6       21) Chancellor                  6   
   21) Tuscarora High School (VA)   6       24) The Potomac School          5   
   25) McLean                       4       25) George C. Marshall High     4   
   25) Forest Park                  4       28) Walt Whitman High School    1


Return to Top

Email | About