MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lanham Rebel Relays
Lanham Rebel Relays History
Hosted By: South Hagerstown
Hagerstown, Maryaldn
2019-04-18

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Taylor            12 Northwest                12.24Q  3
  2 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carrol             12.64Q  2
  3 Williams, Jonaya           9 Northwest                13.22Q  1
  4 Salindong, Amy            10 South Carrol             13.22q  2
  5 Winkler, Lexi             12 South Carrol             13.25q  3
  6 Leintu, Maureen            9 Northwest                13.40q  1
  7 Silvera, Amaya            10 South Hagers             13.83q  1  13.824
  8 Sterling, Madison         10 Williamsport            J13.83q  1  13.829
  9 Bruning, Jacquelyn        11 South Carrol             13.97   3
 10 Collins, Samara           10 Governor Tho             14.06   2
 11 Drummond, Deja            11 Governor Tho             14.18   2
 12 Frushour, Jadyn            9 South Hagers             14.36   3
 13 Pirtle, Roniya             9 South Hagers             14.50   2
 14 Zimmerman, Lexi            9 Smithsburg               15.96   3
 15 Kalons, Lauren            10 Smithsburg               17.60   2
 16 Cowden, Leah               9 Smithsburg               18.92   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Taylor            12 Northwest                12.35   10
  2 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carrol             12.79    8
  3 Williams, Jonaya           9 Northwest                13.18    6
  4 Winkler, Lexi             12 South Carrol             13.24    4
  5 Salindong, Amy            10 South Carrol             13.32    2
  6 Leintu, Maureen            9 Northwest                13.55    1
  7 Sterling, Madison         10 Williamsport             13.90
  8 Silvera, Amaya            10 South Hagers             14.01

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O Neill, Megan            12 South Carrol           2:27.94   10
  2 Rathmann, Madeline        10 South Carrol           2:36.49    8
  3 Cross, Lenna              11 Smithsburg             2:37.69    6
  4 Brawner, Samantha         12 Williamsport           2:45.02    4
  5 Jiles, Taylor             12 South Hagers           2:51.82    2
  6 Jack, Josie               11 Governor Tho           2:57.15    1
  7 Arellano, Judy            11 Governor Tho           2:58.78
  8 Helman, Erin              12 Williamsport           3:34.75

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Emily          12 South Hagers           5:45.60   10
  2 Brawner, Samantha         12 Williamsport           5:56.17    8
  3 Rathmann, Madeline        10 South Carrol           5:59.36    6
  4 Jerwick, Jillian          11 Smithsburg             6:00.95    4
  5 Tellez, Rebecca            9 South Hagers           6:01.70    2
  6 Myers, Skylar             11 South Hagers           6:13.93    1
  7 Rothstein, Payton         10 St Maria Gor           6:18.81
  8 Spencer, Danielle         10 South Carrol           6:26.23
  9 Osborne, Ashley           10 Northwest              6:37.90
 10 Jack, Josie               11 Governor Tho           6:59.39

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                        49.39   10
     1) Brown, Cori 12                  2) Dulaney, Annabel 11
     3) Mboob, Agi 12                   4) Wright, Taylor 12
  2 South Carroll  'A'                                    51.83    8
     1) Fipps, Grayson 12               2) Winkler, Lexi 12
     3) Salindong, Amy 10               4) Flanigan, Brooke 11
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 53.71    6
     1) Jackson, Chayse 10              2) Silvera, Amaya 10
     3) James, Diana 10                 4) Frushour, Jadyn 9
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                       57.13    4
     1) Dupre, Renee 12                 2) Li, Katie 12
     3) Kriner, Lexi 10                 4) Hays, Rebecca 10
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          58.13    2
     1) Collins, Samara 10              2) Bickerton, Bobbi-Jean 10
     3) Robinson, Tiara 12              4) Rayford, Amber 10
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                     59.75    1
     1) Mills, Lakyla 9                 2) Cavanaugh, Katie 11
     3) Moats, Emma 10                  4) Shaver, Reya 9

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:07.75
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:10.30

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:52.55   10
     1) Winkler, Lexi 12                2) O Neill, Megan 12
     3) Salindong, Amy 10               4) Flanigan, Brooke 11
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:52.83    8
     1) Jackson, Chayse 10              2) Silvera, Adaneika 12
     3) Camacho-Hernandez, Trey 11      4) James, Diana 10
  3 Northwest  'A'                                      1:53.46    6
     1) Leintu, Maureen 9               2) Williams, Jonaya 9
     3) Tung, Isabella 9                4) Evans, Mackenzie 10
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        2:00.26    4
     1) Sloan, Katy 11                  2) Drummond, Deja 11
     3) Snowden, Amya 10                4) Barnes, Amoni 10
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                     2:02.49    2
     1) Corson, Izabell 9               2) Hoover, Kaitlyn 10
     3) Kriner, Lexi 10                 4) Li, Katie 12
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   2:05.16    1
     1) Cavanaugh, Katie 11             2) Sterling, Madison 10
     3) Wooster, Haley 12               4) Mills, Lakyla 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      4:13.86   10
     1) Evans, Mackenzie 10             2) Dulaney, Annabel 11
     3) Mboob, Agi 12                   4) Brown, Cori 12
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:39.39    8
     1) Cross, Lenna 11                 2) Kriner, Lexi 10
     3) Corson, Izabell 9               4) Brashears, Molly 10
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        4:42.66    6
     1) Bickerton, Bobbi-Jean 10        2) Snowden, Amya 10
     3) Secke, Theresa 11               4) Dzouabet-Badjouen, Audrey 11
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                               4:46.05    4
     1) Camacho-Hernandez, Trey 11      2) James, Diana 10
     3) Frushour, Jadyn 9               4) Jackson, Chayse 10
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                   5:15.65    2
     1) Henesy, Mikayla 11              2) Keplinger, Erica 10
     3) Flook, Rileigh 10               4) Mason, Abby 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     10:31.24   10
     1) Dulaney, Annabel 11             2) Helmbrecht, Riya 9
     3) Tung, Isabella 9                4) Branham, Marissa 12
  2 South Carroll  'A'                                 11:13.15    8
     1) Myers, Ansleigh 10              2) Spencer, Danielle 10
     3) Yokay, Kate 10                  4) Thorton, Lauren 9
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                    11:24.54    6
     1) Cross, Lenna 11                 2) Brashears, Molly 10
     3) Miller, Olivia 11               4) Conley, Destiny 11
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                              11:31.80    4
     1) Blocker, Ta'Che' 12             2) Jiles, Taylor 12
     3) Tellez, Rebecca 9               4) Bedard, Kelly 11
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                  11:48.60    2
     1) Brawner, Samantha 12            2) Gest, Jenna 10
     3) Flook, Rileigh 10               4) Keplinger, Erica 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                    13:05.20

Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:51.63   10
     1) Williams, Jonaya 9              2) Evans, Mackenzie 10
     3) Mboob, Agi 12                   4) Brown, Cori 12
  2 South Carroll  'A'                                  2:02.58    8
     1) Flanigan, Reagan 9              2) Salindong, Amy 10
     3) O Neill, Megan 12               4) Langille, Sarah 12
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     2:10.01    6
     1) Zimmerman, Lexi 9               2) Dupre, Renee 12
     3) Li, Katie 12                    4) Corson, Izabell 9
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        2:14.13    4
     1) Robinson, Tiara 12              2) Collins, Samara 10
     3) Drummond, Deja 11               4) Sloan, Katy 11
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                               2:17.57    2
     1) Silvera, Amaya 10               2) Johnson, Kayla 10
     3) Frushour, Jadyn 9               4) Carroll, Jurnee 12
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   2:27.54    1
     1) Moats, Emma 10                  2) Lutai, Olivia 9
     3) Pinnell, Katelin 10             4) Mason, Abby 12

Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown  'A'                              13:55.32   10
     1) Myers, Skylar 11                2) Jiles, Taylor 12
     3) Camacho-Hernandez, Trey 11      4) Alexander, Emily 12
  2 Northwest  'A'                                     14:01.11    8
     1) Zeigler, Bianca 12              2) Dulaney, Annabel 11
     3) Tung, Isabella 9                4) Branham, Marissa 12
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                 14:29.31    6
     1) Firlie, Danielle 10             2) Flanigan, Reagan 9
     3) Myers, Ansleigh 10              4) Rathmann, Madeline 10
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                    14:49.59    4
     1) Cross, Lenna 11                 2) Brashears, Molly 10
     3) Zimmerman, Lexi 9               4) Jerwick, Jillian 11
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                  16:13.86    2
     1) Gest, Jenna 10                  2) Gladhill, Riley 11
     3) Keplinger, Erica 10             4) Brawner, Samantha 12

Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:07.38   2  10
     1) Flanigan, Brooke 11             2) Langille, Sarah 12
     3) Bruning, Jacquelyn 11           4) Hirsch, Zelda 10
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:16.35   1   8
     1) Dupre, Renee 12                 2) Hays, Rebecca 10
     3) Corson, Izabell 9               4) Li, Katie 12
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:19.70   1   6
     1) Chance, LeNisha 11              2) Tran, Jade 10
     3) Jackson, Chayse 10              4) Silvera, Amaya 10
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:31.22   2   4
     1) Helman, Erin 12                 2) Gladhill, Riley 11
     3) Lutai, Olivia 9                 4) Kenny, Ashley 9

Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            12 Northwest              5-04.00    5
  2 Chance, LeNisha           11 South Hagerstown       5-02.00    4
  3 Davis, Kendall            10 Northwest              4-08.00    5
  4 Leisinger, Sadie          11 South Hagerstown       4-06.00    4
  5 Flanigan, Reagan           9 South Carroll          4-04.00    3
  6 Shirey, Kassi              9 Smithsburg             4-00.00    4
  6 Bruning, Jacquelyn        11 South Carroll          4-00.00    3
 -- Kenny, Ashley              9 Williamsport                NH
 -- Lutai, Olivia              9 Williamsport                NH

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Northwest                         10-00.00      10
                   2  South Hagerstown                   9-08.00       8
                   3  South Carroll                      8-04.00       6
                   4  Smithsburg                         4-00.00       4

Girls Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carroll          9-00.00    5
  2 Hirsch, Zelda             10 South Carroll          8-00.00    5
  3 Rayford, Amber            10 Governor Tho           7-00.00    4
  4 Allentoff, Shayna         10 Northwest              6-06.00    4
  4 Herrera-Davis, Nareen      9 Northwest              6-06.00    4
  6 Zimmerman, Lexi            9 Smithsburg             6-00.00    3
  7 Blocker, Ta'Che'          12 South Hagerstown       5-06.00    1.50
  7 Wilson, Taylor             9 Williamsport           5-06.00    1.50
  7 Streett, Emilie            9 Smithsburg             5-06.00    3
 -- Miller, MeKenna            9 Williamsport                NH
 -- Snowden, Amya             10 Governor Tho                NH
 -- Blocker, Monique          11 South Hagerstown            NH

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  South Carroll                     17-00.00      10
                   2  Northwest                         13-00.00       8
                   3  Smithsburg                        11-06.00       6
                   4  Governor Thomas Johnson            7-00.00       4
                   5  South Hagerstown                   5-06.00       2
                   6  Williamsport                       5-06.00       1

Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Cori               12 Northwest             16-08.25    4
  2 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carroll         16-06.50    5
  3 Fipps, Grayson            12 South Carroll         15-06.00    5
  4 Mboob, Agi                12 Northwest             15-04.00    4
  5 Grant, Jaydra             12 Governor Tho          14-01.00    3
  6 Rayford, Amber            10 Governor Tho          13-07.00    3
  7 Shaver, Reya               9 Williamsport          13-01.00    2
  8 Wooster, Haley            12 Williamsport          11-06.00    2
  9 Johnson, Kayla            10 South Hagerstown      10-04.00    2
 10 Kalons, Lauren            10 Smithsburg             7-06.00    1

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  South Carroll                     32-00.50      10
                   2  Northwest                         32-00.25       8
                   3  Governor Thomas Johnson           27-08.00       6
                   4  Williamsport                      24-07.00       4
                   5  South Hagerstown                  10-04.00       2
                   6  Smithsburg                         7-06.00       1

Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            12 Northwest             36-05.50    5
  2 Langille, Sarah           12 South Carroll         30-05.00    4
  3 Grant, Jaydra             12 Governor Tho          30-04.50    3
  4 Habighorst, Lauren        11 South Carroll         30-01.50    4
  5 Davis, Kendall            10 Northwest             29-08.50    5
  6 Johnson, Kayla            10 South Hagerstown      27-11.50    2
  7 Secke, Theresa            11 Governor Tho          26-05.50    3
  8 Wooster, Haley            12 Williamsport          25-04.00    2
  9 Mason, Abby               12 Williamsport          24-11.00    2

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Northwest                         66-02.00      10
                   2  South Carroll                     60-06.50       8
                   3  Governor Thomas Johnson           56-10.00       6
                   4  Williamsport                      50-03.00       4
                   5  South Hagerstown                  27-11.50       2

Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughns, Makayla          12 Governor Tho          32-08.00    5
  2 Adeoye, Oreoluwa          11 Governor Tho          32-04.00    5
  2 Plummer, Megan            11 South Carroll         32-04.00    4
  4 Jarrett, Brianna          10 South Hagerstown      30-02.00    2
  5 Herbert, Sarah            12 Williamsport          29-07.00    3
  6 Prather, Serenity         10 Smithsburg            28-01.00    0.50
  7 Abraham, Winnie            9 Northwest             25-11.00    1
  8 Bridges, Sienna           10 Northwest             25-09.00    1
  9 Mason, Abby               12 Williamsport          23-07.00    3
 10 Fields, Kelly             11 South Carroll         23-04.00    4
 11 Vetter, Olivia            11 Smithsburg            23-01.00    0.50
 12 Cunanan, Brianna           9 South Hagerstown      21-09.00    2

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Governor Thomas Johnson           65-00.00      10
                   2  South Carroll                     55-08.00       8
                   3  Williamsport                      53-02.00       6
                   4  South Hagerstown                  51-11.00       4
                   5  Northwest                         51-08.00       2
                   6  Smithsburg                        51-02.00       1

Girls Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plummer, Megan            11 South Carroll           108-01    5
  2 Jones, Ariana             10 Governor Tho             94-03    4
  3 Jarrett, Brianna          10 South Hagerstown         84-05    1
  4 Habighorst, Lauren        11 South Carroll            78-08    5
  5 Pobee, Gwen               10 Governor Tho             68-05    4
  6 Herbert, Sarah            12 Williamsport             67-11    3
  7 Abraham, Winnie            9 Northwest                66-03    2
  8 Moats, Emma               10 Williamsport             65-08    3
  9 Bridges, Sienna           10 Northwest                63-05    2
 10 Vetter, Olivia            11 Smithsburg               57-00    0.50
 11 Wagner, Lauren             9 Smithsburg               42-09    0.50
 12 Fleagle, Mallory          12 South Hagerstown         42-07    1

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  South Carroll                       186-09      10
                   2  Governor Thomas Johnson             162-08       8
                   3  Williamsport                        133-07       6
                   4  Northwest                           129-08       4
                   5  South Hagerstown                    127-00       2
                   6  Smithsburg                           99-09       1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Khalil            11 South Hagers             11.24Q  2
  2 Blocker, Ron              10 South Hagers             11.49Q  1
  3 Atkinson, Keenan          11 Smithsburg               11.65q  3  11.648
  4 Green-Calloway, Calantai  12 Silver Oak A            J11.65q  3  11.650
  4 Brown, Zhiear             10 South Hagers            J11.65q  1  11.650
  6 Caparotti, Dominick       12 South Carrol             11.66q  2
  7 Downs, JaRiq              11 Silver Oak A             11.78q  3
  8 Finch, Conor              11 South Carrol             11.84q  1
  9 D ambrosio, Kaden         12 South Carrol             11.86   1
 10 Gerringer, Jayden         10 Williamsport             11.89   2
 11 Lanier, Deshaun           10 Smithsburg               11.91   2
 12 Gonzalez-King, Francisco  12 South Hagers             11.96   3
 13 Brown, Joshua             10 Governor Tho             12.06   3
 14 Terry, Ajahni             11 Northwest                12.13   1
 15 Vyapuri, Sharwin          12 Northwest                12.14   3
 16 Makonnen, Endalkachew     12 Northwest                12.30   1
 17 Torres, Josh               9 Governor Tho             12.47   2
 18 Henriquez, Andres         12 Governor Tho             12.48   2
 19 Salinas, Daniel           11 Governor Tho             13.17   3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Khalil            11 South Hagers             11.21   10
  2 Green-Calloway, Calantai  12 Silver Oak A             11.45    8
  3 Atkinson, Keenan          11 Smithsburg               11.63    6
  4 Blocker, Ron              10 South Hagers             11.73    4
  5 Caparotti, Dominick       12 South Carrol             11.76    2
  6 Brown, Zhiear             10 South Hagers             11.94    1
  7 Finch, Conor              11 South Carrol             11.98
  8 Downs, JaRiq              11 Silver Oak A             12.09

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ftwi, Nahom               12 Northwest              1:59.99   10
  2 McKeever, Mack            10 Governor Tho           2:01.06    8
  3 Ney, Stefan               11 Northwest              2:06.08    6
  4 Conder, Gabe              11 Williamsport           2:10.18    4
  5 Dillow, Kaleb              9 South Hagers           2:11.91    2
  6 Worrell, Dylan            11 St Maria Gor           2:12.73    1
  7 Knodle, Eli               11 Smithsburg             2:13.12
  8 Cave, Jason               12 South Carrol           2:13.34
  9 Linton, Jevaun            11 Governor Tho           2:20.23

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasco, Ryan               10 St Maria Gor           4:46.56   10
  2 Conder, Gabe              11 Williamsport           4:49.93    8
  3 Kalons, John              12 Smithsburg             4:51.27    6
  4 Miller, AJ                11 Williamsport           4:51.80    4
  5 Akakpo, Elom              10 South Hagers           4:57.37    2
  6 Arias, Roger              10 Northwest              5:02.87    1
  7 Cave, Brendan             11 South Carrol           5:03.67
  8 Shah, Aaryan              11 Williamsport           5:09.89
  9 Bagwell-Cook, Malik       12 South Hagers           5:11.40
 10 Magno, Kevin              10 South Hagers           5:17.20

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 43.63   10
     1) McDonald, Eric 12               2) Blocker, Ron 10
     3) Coulibaly, Gaoussou 12          4) Booker, Khalil 11
  2 Northwest  'A'                                        45.69    8
     1) Terry, Ajahni 11                2) Adames, Derick 9
     3) Price, Cole 10                  4) Lorfils, Darius 9
  3 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                               45.79    6
     1) Burton, Tavon 11                2) Green-Calloway, Calantai 12
     3) Downs, JaRiq 11                 4) Jones, Damon 12
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                       46.63    4
     1) Abreu, Sandy 12                 2) Lanier, Deshaun 10
     3) McCuin, Connor 12               4) Atkinson, Keenan 11
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                    47.51    2
     1) D ambrosio, Kaden 12            2) Caparotti, Dominick 12
     3) Wolff, Alex 11                  4) Finch, Conor 11
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          48.71    1
     1) Brown, Joshua 10                2) Torres, Josh 9
     3) Bason, Ivan 12                  4) Salinas, Daniel 11
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                     49.73
     1) Frazier, Malachi 10             2) Brawner, Caden 10
     3) Grinnan, Wade 9                 4) Burnell, Xaven 10

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          53.21
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                       57.51

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:33.00   10
     1) Brown, Zhiear 10                2) Coulibaly, Gaoussou 12
     3) Blocker, Ron 10                 4) Booker, Khalil 11
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      1:35.06    8
     1) Mensah, Peter 12                2) Price, Cole 10
     3) Gouanette, Yannick 12           4) Terry, Ajahni 11
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:35.92    6
     1) Atkinson, Keenan 11             2) Lanier, Deshaun 10
     3) Mbugua, Christian 12            4) Chinn, Ryan 12
  4 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                             1:37.51    4
     1) Burton, Tavon 11                2) Green-Calloway, Calantai 12
     3) Downs, JaRiq 11                 4) Jones, Damon 12
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:39.33    2
     1) Keeley, Brady 10                2) Caparotti, Dominick 12
     3) Wolff, Alex 11                  4) Finch, Conor 11
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:40.20    1
     1) Maheu, Jonathan 12              2) Vaughns, Mark 12
     3) Wulff, Josh 11                  4) Lombardo, Alex 10
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:41.56
     1) Crum, Bradyn 11                 2) Frazier, Malachi 10
     3) Hodges, Aidan 9                 4) McKay, Aaron 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:37.26   10
     1) Abreu, Sandy 12                 2) Windham, Andrew 11
     3) Mbugua, Christian 12            4) Chinn, Ryan 12
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      3:40.32    8
     1) Abrahams, Avon 11               2) Mensah, Peter 12
     3) Mesy, Nathaniel 11              4) Ney, Stefan 11
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                  3:43.37    6
     1) Forman, Chris 11                2) Graham, Dylan 12
     3) Anderson, Luke 11               4) Federici, Josh 12
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                               3:43.99    4
     1) Clark, D'Vonte 10               2) Dillow, Kaleb 9
     3) Armstrong, Tristan 11           4) Grant, Alex 12
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        3:47.49    2
     1) Contreras, Amin 9               2) Linton, Jevaun 11
     3) Henriquez, Andres 12            4) Lombardo, Alex 10
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:59.80    1
     1) Shah, Sidd 9                    2) Jean-Pierre, Jamal 10
     3) Heil, Nathan 9                  4) Starr, Zach 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll  'A'                                  8:35.13   10
     1) Cave, Brendan 11                2) Anderson, Luke 11
     3) Federici, Josh 12               4) Kettula, John 11
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      8:41.94    8
     1) Majmudar, Nihar 12              2) Abrahams, Avon 11
     3) Arias, Roger 10                 4) Ney, Stefan 11
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                               9:37.88    6
     1) Dillow, Kaleb 9                 2) Mkamba, Salim 11
     3) McDonald, Jahari 10             4) Magno, Kevin 10
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                   9:38.05    4
     1) Knipp, Griffin 10               2) Heil, Nathan 9
     3) Rose, Deandre 9                 4) Shah, Sidd 9
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                     9:45.95    2
     1) Windham, Andrew 11              2) Anderson, Bryce 9
     3) Myers, Cody 9                   4) Keely, Chris 11
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       10:15.80    1
     1) Keller, Connor 9                2) Balducci, Brandon 11
     3) Leache, Jackson 9               4) Kruse, Tristan 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       10:35.82
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                    10:40.95
  3 Smithsburg  'B'                                   x11:35.88

Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:36.74   10
     1) Terry, Ajahni 11                2) Adames, Derick 9
     3) Mensah, Peter 12                4) Gouanette, Yannick 12
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:37.43    8
     1) McDonald, Eric 12               2) Booker, Khalil 11
     3) Coulibaly, Gaoussou 12          4) McDonald, Jahari 10
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:39.09    6
     1) Abreu, Sandy 12                 2) McCuin, Connor 12
     3) Mbugua, Christian 12            4) Chinn, Ryan 12
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:43.34    4
     1) Torres, Josh 9                  2) Wulff, Josh 11
     3) Maheu, Jonathan 12              4) Lombardo, Alex 10
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:47.69    2
     1) Caparotti, Dominick 12          2) Tunkel, Patrick 11
     3) Finch, Conor 11                 4) Wolff, Alex 11
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:48.85    1
     1) Frazier, Malachi 10             2) Grinnan, Wade 9
     3) McKay, Aaron 10                 4) Jean-Pierre, Jamal 10
 -- Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                  DQ
     1) Burton, Tavon 11                2) Jones, Damon 12
     3) Green-Calloway, Calantai 12     4) Cook, Quantiario 10

Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                     11:13.18   10
     1) Majmudar, Nihar 12              2) Mensah, Peter 12
     3) Ney, Stefan 11                  4) Arias, Roger 10
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       11:20.12    8
     1) McKeever, Mack 10               2) Vaughns, Mark 12
     3) Lombardo, Alex 10               4) Bavari, Daveen 12
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                    11:40.01    6
     1) Knodle, Eli 11                  2) Windham, Andrew 11
     3) Abreu, Sandy 12                 4) Kalons, John 12
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                 11:41.76    4
     1) Cave, Jason 12                  2) Graham, Dylan 12
     3) Forman, Chris 11                4) Tunkel, Patrick 11
  5 Williamsport  'A'                                  11:43.22    2
     1) Miller, AJ 11                   2) Jean-Pierre, Jamal 10
     3) Conder, Gabe 11                 4) Shah, Aaryan 11
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                              12:25.64    1
     1) Bagwell-Cook, Malik 12          2) McDonald, Jahari 10
     3) Mkamba, Salim 11                4) Akakpo, Elom 10

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:00.60   2  10
     1) Vyapuri, Sharwin 12             2) Lorfils, Darius 9
     3) Kim, Eric 10                    4) Makonnen, Endalkachew 12
  2 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:05.81   1   8
     1) D ambrosio, Kaden 12            2) Keeley, Brady 10
     3) Anderson, Luke 11               4) Federici, Josh 12
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:05.95   2   6
     1) Grant, Alex 12                  2) Armstrong, Tristan 11
     3) Clark, D'Vonte 10               4) Nobles, Prodigy 10
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:10.86   1   4
     1) Maheu, Jonathan 12              2) Vaughns, Mark 12
     3) Henriquez, Andres 12            4) Contreras, Amin 9
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:18.23   2   2
     1) Elnamr, Ayman 10                2) Mbugua, Christian 12
     3) McCuin, Connor 12               4) Smith, Adam 11

Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Lamont            12 South Hagerstown       6-00.00    5
  2 Keeley, Brady             10 South Carroll          5-10.00    4
  3 Gerringer, Jayden         10 Williamsport           5-08.00    3
  3 Middleton, Bryce          11 Northwest              5-08.00    4
  5 Neal, Leroy               10 South Hagerstown       5-04.00    5
  5 Federici, Josh            12 South Carroll          5-04.00    4
  7 Bason, Ivan               12 Governor Tho           5-00.00    2
  8 Brophy, Owen               9 Smithsburg             4-10.00    1
  8 Hodges, Aidan              9 Williamsport           4-10.00    3
 -- Atkinson, Keenan          11 Smithsburg                  NH
 -- Lorfils, Darius            9 Northwest                   NH

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  South Hagerstown                  11-04.00      10
                   2  South Carroll                     11-02.00       8
                   3  Williamsport                      10-06.00       6
                   4  Northwest                          5-08.00       4
                   5  Governor Thomas Johnson            5-00.00       2
                   6  Smithsburg                         4-10.00       1

Boys Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tunkel, Patrick           11 South Carroll         13-00.00    5
  2 Grant, Alex               12 South Hagerstown      12-00.00    3
  3 Swope, Trevor             10 South Carroll         11-06.00    5
  3 Pinto, Joey               11 Governor Tho          11-06.00    4
  5 Kamanu, Peter             10 Governor Tho          11-00.00    4
  6 Lorfils, Darius            9 Northwest             10-00.00    2
  7 Bedregall, Zayne          11 South Hagerstown       9-06.00    3
  7 Starr, Zach                9 Williamsport           9-06.00    1
  9 Brophy, Owen               9 Smithsburg             9-00.00    0.5
  9 Williams, Isiah           11 Northwest              9-00.00    2
  9 Smith, Adam               11 Smithsburg             9-00.00    0.5
 12 Werder, Alex              11 Williamsport           8-06.00    1

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  South Carroll                     24-06.00      10
                   2  Governor Thomas Johnson           22-06.00       8
                   3  South Hagerstown                  21-06.00       6
                   4  Northwest                         19-00.00       4
                   5  Smithsburg                        18-00.00       2
                   6  Williamsport                      18-00.00       1

Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gouanette, Yannick        12 Northwest             20-09.25    5
  2 Hoston, Chance            10 South Hagerstown      20-01.25    4
  3 Chinn, Ryan               12 Smithsburg            19-11.25    1
  4 Middleton, Bryce          11 Northwest             18-09.00    5
  5 Pearson, Jaron               South Hagerstown      18-05.75    4
  6 Pinto, Joey               11 Governor Tho          17-09.25    2
  7 Hodges, Aidan              9 Williamsport          17-07.50    3
  8 Graham, Dylan             12 South Carroll         17-06.25    1
  9 Gerringer, Jayden         10 Williamsport          17-02.50    3
 10 Wulff, Josh               11 Governor Tho          16-08.00    2
 11 Wolff, Alex               11 South Carroll         16-06.75    1

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Northwest                         39-06.25      10
                   2  South Hagerstown                  38-07.00       8
                   3  Williamsport                      34-10.00       6
                   4  Governor Thomas Johnson           34-05.25       4
                   5  South Carroll                     34-01.00       2
                   6  Smithsburg                        19-11.25       1

Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton, Bryce          11 Northwest             41-05.00    5
  2 Williams, Isiah           11 Northwest             40-08.50    5
  3 Parker, Lamont            12 South Hagerstown      39-10.50    4
  4 Hoston, Chance            10 South Hagerstown      38-02.50    4
  5 Maheu, Jonathan           12 Governor Tho          37-01.00    3
  6 Gerringer, Jayden         10 Williamsport          36-01.00    1
  7 Keeley, Brady             10 South Carroll         35-02.00    2
  8 Graham, Dylan             12 South Carroll         35-00.00    2
  9 Kamanu, Peter             10 Governor Tho          34-07.75    3
 10 Burnell, Xaven            10 Williamsport          34-00.00    1

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Northwest                         82-01.50      10
                   2  South Hagerstown                  78-01.00       8
                   3  Governor Thomas Johnson           71-08.75       6
                   4  South Carroll                     70-02.00       4
                   5  Williamsport                      70-01.00       2

Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop, Isaiah            12 Northwest             46-01.00    5
  2 Gonzalez-King, Francisco  12 South Hagerstown      43-11.00    4
  3 Childers, Keegan          11 Williamsport          37-01.00    2
  4 Burdt, Seins              11 South Carroll         36-11.00    1
  5 Ross, Kyle                12 Governor Tho          36-08.00    3
  6 Terry, Ajahni             11 Northwest             36-07.00    5
  7 Gambill, Troy             11 Governor Tho          33-02.00    3
  8 Arrington, Keyshawn       12 South Hagerstown      31-10.00    4
  9 Hubbard, JP                9 Williamsport          27-08.00    2
 10 Tunkel, Patrick           11 South Carroll         26-10.00    1

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Northwest                         82-08.00      10
                   2  South Hagerstown                  75-09.00       8
                   3  Governor Thomas Johnson           69-10.00       6
                   4  Williamsport                      64-09.00       4
                   5  South Carroll                     63-09.00       2

Boys Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayedze, Gottlieb          12 Northwest               114-03    5
  2 D ambrosio, Kaden         12 South Carroll           112-04    4
  3 Jules, Deandre            12 Northwest                99-10    5
  4 Burdt, Seins              11 South Carroll            99-02    4
  5 Childers, Keegan          11 Williamsport             86-10    3
  6 Wright, Evan              11 Williamsport             83-10    3
  7 Gambill, Troy             11 Governor Tho             83-05    1
  8 Bedregall, Zayne          11 South Hagerstown         80-10    2
  9 Gonzalez-King, Francisco  12 South Hagerstown         77-01    2
 10 Brodsky, Jordan           10 Governor Tho             68-09    1
 11 Asikoye, Caleb            11 Silver Oak Academy       58-10    1
 -- Squirrel, Dashawn         11 Silver Oak Academy          ND

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Northwest                           214-01      10
                   2  South Carroll                       211-06       8
                   3  Williamsport                        170-08       6
                   4  South Hagerstown                    157-11       4
                   5  Governor Thomas Johnson             152-02       2
                   6  Silver Oak Academy                   58-10       1

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Carroll              140        2) Northwest                 113
    3) South Hagerstown            75        4) Smithsburg                 61
    5) Governor Thomas Johnson     51        6) Williamsport               46

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  127        2) South Hagerstown          108
    3) South Carroll               70        4) Governor Thomas Johnson    57
    5) Smithsburg                  51        6) Williamsport               50
    7) Silver Oak Academy          19        8) St Maria Goretti           11


Return to Top

Email | About