MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Meet
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2019-04-09

Womens Results 
results from athletic.net 
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Rohey Colley		13.22h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
2.	11	Erin Thomas		13.35h	Holton-Arms
3.	12	Asha Romaine		13.41h	Holton-Arms
4.	11	Hailey Williams		13.48h	Holton-Arms
5.	9	Alexandra Norton		13.55h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
6.	10	Ursula Trowern		13.57h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
7.	11	Elena Riel		13.73h	Holton-Arms
8.	9	Ann-Audrey Ezi		13.76h	Georgetown Visitatio
9.	9	Arrendell Pilar		13.88h	Connelly School of t
10.	10	Emma Kirby		13.91h	Georgetown Visitatio
11.	11	Kim Ross		14.00h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
11.	9	Amara Eley		14.00h	Madeira
13.	10	Kamsi Obiorah		14.12h	Georgetown Visitatio
14.	11	Makayla Bowen-Longino		14.16h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
15.	10	Alexa Ekhelar		14.22h	Madeira
16.	10	Maria Klick		14.34h	Holton-Arms
17.	11	Lily Hunt		14.40h	Madeira
18.	12	Tara Kimiavi		14.55h	Holton-Arms
19.	9	Marisol Mclaughlin		14.57h	Connelly School of t
20.	11	Caroline Holman		14.65h	Georgetown Visitatio
21.	10	Msangwa Ogada		14.69h	Holton-Arms
21.	9	Sophia Castro		14.69h	Holton-Arms
23.	9	Cate Goodin		14.72h	Holton-Arms
24.	11	Jordan Harrison		14.75h	Madeira
25.	12	Elise Knutsen		14.85h	Holton-Arms
26.	9	Amber Bowen-Longino		14.88h	Madeira
27.	11	Eliza Gichner		14.92h	Holton-Arms
28.	9	Catherine Mahoney		15.02h	Connelly School of t
29.	10	Michelle Saunders		15.03h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
30.	9	Milan Umana		15.05h	Madeira
31.	9	Kate Hallbach		15.08h	Holton-Arms
32.	12	Sophie Torres		15.64h	Georgetown Visitatio
33.	10	Nisreen Marabe		15.65h	Madeira
34.	9	Nadia Green		15.90h	Connelly School of t
35.	9	Caroline Timothy		15.97h	Connelly School of t
36.	9	Maya Solomon		16.38h	Holton-Arms
37.	12	Mayah Gaines		16.46h	Holton-Arms
38.	9	Safiyyah Bennett		16.54h	Madeira
39.	12	Annie Gorman		17.19h	Holton-Arms
40.	9	Hailey Angier		17.25h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
41.	9	Olivia Tropea		21.21h	Connelly School of t
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Maria Klick		27.33h	Holton-Arms
2.	12	Julie Kenyon		28.27h	Madeira
3.	10	Natalie Peoples		28.32h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
4.	11	Erin Thomas		29.00h	Holton-Arms
4.	11	Kim Ross		29.00h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
6.	10	Simone Hodge		29.29h	Madeira
7.	9	Samantha Janes		29.95h	Madeira
8.	9	Arrendell Pilar		30.19h	Connelly School of t
9.	11	Lily Hunt		30.49h	Madeira
10.	9	Amber Bowen-Longino		30.73h	Madeira
11.	12	Elise Knutsen		30.87h	Holton-Arms
12.	9	Kate Hallbach		31.28h	Holton-Arms
13.	9	Marisol Mclaughlin		31.53h	Connelly School of t
14.	10	Msangwa Ogada		31.66h	Holton-Arms
15.	9	Cate Goodin		32.24h	Holton-Arms
16.	9	Estelle Monti		32.69h	Holton-Arms
17.	9	Lizzy Cresswell		33.21h	Connelly School of t
17.	9	Caitlyn Gac		33.21h	Connelly School of t
19.	11	Jordan Harrison		33.25h	Madeira
20.	9	Ashley Sadler		33.43h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
21.	12	Isabel Beariault		33.96h	Holton-Arms
22.	11	Ferrari Tachapanich		34.47h	Madeira
23.	9	Maya Solomon		36.53h	Holton-Arms
24.	12	Annie Gorman		38.47h	Holton-Arms
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Pascale Schmidt		1:02.47h	Holton-Arms
2.	12	Julie Kenyon		1:02.62h	Madeira
3.	10	Elizabeth Rusnak		1:03.88h	Georgetown Visitatio
4.	10	Grace Trowern		1:04.12h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
5.	9	Louisa Cave		1:04.88h	Georgetown Visitatio
6.	9	Jill Hodges		1:05.19h	Georgetown Visitatio
7.	9	Ashley Sadler		1:05.25h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
8.	10	Simone Hodge		1:05.27h	Madeira
9.	12	Kayla Twedt		1:05.68h	Holton-Arms
10.	11	Eliza Gichner		1:06.45h	Holton-Arms
11.	9	Lili Grant		1:06.47h	Georgetown Visitatio
12.	10	Kristin Whalen		1:06.50h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
13.	9	Stefany Sparks		1:06.71h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
14.	10	Bridget Neill		1:07.64h	Georgetown Visitatio
15.	10	Mary Kozeny		1:07.92h	Georgetown Visitatio
16.	11	Dagny Fisher		1:09.63h	Georgetown Visitatio
17.	11	Keya Chava		1:10.50h	Madeira
18.	9	Estelle Monti		1:13.62h	Holton-Arms
19.	10	Emma Kirby		1:14.25h	Georgetown Visitatio
20.	12	Kailey Fitzgerald		1:16.27h	Georgetown Visitatio
21.	9	Sofia Alperovich		1:18.69h	Madeira
22.	12	Isabel Beariault		1:19.57h	Holton-Arms
23.	9	Maya Solomon		1:23.17h	Holton-Arms
24.	9	Lucia Brillemoourg		1:26.47h	Madeira
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Maria DiBari		2:42.17h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
2.	12	Lailah Fritz		2:44.12h	Holton-Arms
3.	12	Kayla Twedt		2:44.36h	Holton-Arms
4.	10	Hannah Gutierrez		2:50.01h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
5.	11	Elizabeth Robey		2:55.92h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
6.	12	Gabriella Morreale		2:57.85h	Connelly School of t
7.	9	Jenna Raimond		3:04.88h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
8.	9	Chi Hoang		3:07.59h	Madeira
9.	11	Belinda Grouch		3:16.83h	Holton-Arms
10.	9	Meera Bhungalia		3:19.32h	Madeira
11.	10	Raiha Javaid		3:29.23h	Madeira
12.	9	Lucia Brillemoourg		3:46.91h	Madeira
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Katherine Strong		5:24.44h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
2.	10	Natalie DeSarbo		5:47.95h	Holton-Arms
3.	10	Lusya Engen		5:55.14h	Holton-Arms
4.	10	Kate Walter		5:58.41h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
5.	10	Annabelle Stack		6:16.59h	Madeira
6.	10	Megan Toner		6:20.81h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
7.	12	Gabriella Morreale		6:31.53h	Connelly School of t
8.	9	Michelle Wu		6:40.24h	Madeira
9.	11	Belinda Grouch		6:56.63h	Holton-Arms
10.	10	Stella Davis		7:18.76h	Madeira
11.	9	Nora DiMartino		7:24.45h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Francesca Cetta		11:54.90h	Holton-Arms
2.	10	Natalie DeSarbo		12:24.13h	Holton-Arms
3.	10	Lusya Engen		13:20.25h	Holton-Arms
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	12	Lauren Grohowski		17.14h	Madeira
2.	11	Julia Landry		17.94h	Madeira
3.	11	Hailey Williams		18.83h	Holton-Arms
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	Francesca Cetta		52.01h	Holton-Arms
2.	12	Lauren Grohowski		52.91h	Madeira
3.	11	Julia Landry		54.51h	Madeira
 
4x100 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Hailey Williams
Asha Romaine
Eliza Gichner
Maria Klick		53.78h	Holton-Arms
2.		Catherine Mahoney
Arrendell Pilar
Martina Wetten
Lucia Larrea		56.38h	Connelly School of t
3.		Nicole Walutes
Caroline Holman
Kamsi Obiorah
Ann-Audrey Ezi		57.33h	Georgetown Visitatio
4.		Amber Bowen-Longino
Julia Landry
Lily Hunt
Lauren Grohowski		57.59h	Madeira
5.		Kate Hallbach
Cate Goodin
Estelle Monti
Sophia Castro		59.28h	Holton-Arms
6.		Zoe London
Isabel Gretschel
Blaise Castro
Sophie Torres		59.52h	Georgetown Visitatio
7.		Ferrari Tachapanich
Milan Umana
Safiyyah Bennett
Amara Eley		1:02.14h	Madeira
Sofia Fernandez
Msangwa Ogada
Maya Solomon
Annie Gorman		DNF	Holton-Arms
 
4x200 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Grace Trowern
Natalie Peoples
Alexandra Norton
Ursula Trowern		1:54.84h	Stone Ridge Sacred H
2.		Louisa Cave
Lili Grant
Jill Hodges
Elizabeth Rusnak		2:00.67h	Georgetown Visitatio
3.		Arrendell Pilar
Catherine Mahoney
Martina Wetten
Lucia Larrea		2:02.86h	Connelly School of t
4.		Maddie Jebavy
Tara Kimiavi
Elise Knutsen
Mayah Gaines		2:04.73h	Holton-Arms
5.		Bridget Neill
Dagny Fisher
Mary Kozeny
Emma Kirby		2:05.00h	Georgetown Visitatio
6.		Elena Riel
Pascale Schmidt
Olivia Boykin
Erin Thomas		2:10.69h	Holton-Arms
7.		Isabel Gretschel
Kailey Fitzgerald
Caroline Holman
Zoe London		2:11.50h	Georgetown Visitatio
8.		Alexa Ekhelar
Samantha Janes
Nisreen Marabe
Ferrari Tachapanich		2:18.09h	Madeira
 
4x400 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Relay Team		4:46.71h	Holton-Arms
2.		Annabelle Stack
Samantha Janes
Stella Davis
Keya Chava		5:10.38h	Madeira
3.		Kate Hallbach
Msangwa Ogada
Cate Goodin
Estelle Monti		5:46.43h	Holton-Arms
 
4x800 Relay  Varsity - Finals x
1.		Lili Grant
Louisa Cave
Jill Hodges
Elizabeth Rusnak		10:00.69h	Georgetown Visitatio
2.		Maria Klick
Lailah Fritz
Kayla Twedt
Natalie DeSarbo		10:33.64h	Holton-Arms
3.		Dagny Fisher
Blaise Castro
Mary Kozeny
Nicole Walutes		11:13.62h	Georgetown Visitatio
4.		Victoria Velasco
Francesca Cetta
Belinda Grouch
Pascale Schmidt		11:28.00h	Holton-Arms
5.		Sofia Brahimi
Michelle Wu
Stella Davis
Annabelle Stack		11:58.94h	Madeira
6.		Keya Chava
Raiha Javaid
Chi Hoang
Sofia Alperovich		13:17.89h	Madeira
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	11	A'Nya Harrison		29-05.00	Madeira
2.	11	Jordan Harrison		26-11.00	Madeira
3.	9	Amara Eley		23-10.25	Madeira
4.	11	Isabela Cuervo		23-07.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H
5.	9	Lauren Dent		22-01.00	Madeira
6.	10	Blaise Castro		21-04.00	Georgetown Visitatio
7.	11	Olivia Boykin		20-08.50	Holton-Arms
8.	9	Elayna Hurley		19-08.50	Georgetown Visitatio
9.	12	Isabel Beariault		19-02.00	Holton-Arms
10.	12	Maddie Jebavy		19-00.00	Holton-Arms
11.	12	Annie Gorman		13-09.50	Holton-Arms
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Kamsi Obiorah		71-06	Georgetown Visitatio
2.	11	Olivia Boykin		69-06	Holton-Arms
3.	11	Jordan Harrison		68-05	Madeira
4.	10	Nisreen Marabe		64-04.50	Madeira
5.	11	Isabela Cuervo		64-01	Stone Ridge Sacred H
6.	12	Maddie Jebavy		61-04	Holton-Arms
7.	9	Elayna Hurley		59-09.50	Georgetown Visitatio
8.	10	Blaise Castro		56-04.75	Georgetown Visitatio
9.	12	Isabel Beariault		53-03	Holton-Arms
10.	9	Lauren Dent		48-01	Madeira
11.	12	Annie Gorman		41-07.50	Holton-Arms
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Kristin Whalen		4-06.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H
1.	9	Amara Eley		4-06.00	Madeira
3.	11	Dagny Fisher		4-04.00	Georgetown Visitatio
3.	11	A'Nya Harrison		4-04.00	Madeira
5.	12	Tara Kimiavi		4-02.00	Holton-Arms
6.	9	Samantha Janes		4-00.00	Madeira
6.	11	Erin Thomas		4-00.00	Holton-Arms
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	9	Ashley Sadler		14-03.50	Stone Ridge Sacred H
2.	9	Ann-Audrey Ezi		14-01.00	Georgetown Visitatio
3.	9	Stefany Sparks		13-11.00	Stone Ridge Sacred H
3.	10	Alexa Ekhelar		13-11.00	Madeira
5.	11	Katy He		13-03.50	Madeira
6.	10	Msangwa Ogada		12-07.00	Holton-Arms
7.	9	Safiyyah Bennett		9-03.50	Madeira
10	Kamsi Obiorah		FOUL	Georgetown Visitatio
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals x
1.	10	Alexa Ekhelar		30-08.00	Madeira
2.	11	Makayla Bowen-Longino		29-04.50	Stone Ridge Sacred H
3.	12	Tara Kimiavi		28-08.00	Holton-Arms
4.	12	Lailah Fritz		28-05.00	Holton-Arms
5.	12	Elise Knutsen		28-02.00	Holton-Arms
6.	11	Katy He		26-07.00	Madeira
9	Milan Umana		FOUL	Madeira


Return to Top

Email | About