MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




US Capitol Invitational
Crimson Tide Invitational History
Hosted By: Dunbar
Washington, DC
2019-04-06

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2019 10:38 AM
               U.S. Capitol  Invitational - 4/5/2019 to 4/6/2019               
                       Paul Laurence Dunbar High School                        
                                    Results                                    
results from dc.milesplit.com 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 11.87  2018        Kelisa Cain, St. Mary's Ryken               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #   39 Pittman, Tiffani   10 Archbishop C             12.77q  8 
  2 #  190 Johnson, Lenea     12 Dunbar High              12.80q  6 
  3 #   31 Brown, Nile        12 Archbishop C             12.81q  4 
  4 #  236 Peoples, Cyan      12 James Hubert             12.96q  5 
  5 #  306 McKeithan, Ahmya   11 McKinley Tec             13.00q  7 
  6 #  231 Franklin, Geligne  12 James Hubert             13.30q  3 
  7 #  408 Small, Taylor      10 South County             13.39q  3 
  8 #    6 Hunter, Indya      12 Amityville M             13.54q  2 
  9 #  525 Barber, Kyndal     10 Woodrow Wils             13.65   1 
 10 #   34 Fogle, Eohna        9 Archbishop C             13.70   3 
 11 #   63 Fargas, Josephine  11 Bay Shore                13.79   8 
 12 #  140 Koroma, Doussou    10 Centreville              13.83   4 
 13 #   61 Daniels, Jayde     10 Bay Shore                14.07   4 
 14 #    7 Jackson, Imani     10 Amityville M             14.08   5  14.075
 15 #  170 Blackman, Shyair   12 Coolidge Hig             14.08   7  14.080
 16 #  397 Fulton, Keona      12 South County             14.10   2 
 17 #  180 Addo, Rachel        9 Dunbar High              14.12   8 
 18 #  541 Young, Autumn      12 Woodrow Wils             14.20   2  14.194
 19 #  500 Godwin, Shaniya    10 Sussex Techn             14.20   2  14.198
 20 #    4 Flores-lyn, Lasey  10 Amityville M             14.26   6 
 21 #  503 Strand, Jadaya     11 Sussex Techn             14.27   1 
 22 #   68 Marner, N'Jeri     10 Bay Shore                14.28   3 
 23 #  216 Powell, London     12 Elizabeth Se             14.32   5 
 24 #  409 Taylor, Maya       11 South County             14.35   1  14.347
 25 #  338 Heard, Olivia      12 Sidwell Frie             14.35   6  14.350
 26 #  299 Burley, Janee      10 McKinley Tec             14.37   6 
 27 #  479 Castaldo, Lauren   11 St. Dominic              14.43   3 
 28 #  213 Grooms, Jasmine    10 Elizabeth Se             14.46   5 
 29 #  232 Golli, Andrea      12 James Hubert             14.86   3 
 30 #  107 Dart, Olivia       12 Catoctin Hig             14.90   2 
 31 #  171 Dean, Aliyah       11 Coolidge Hig             14.97   7 
 32 #  502 Parker, Gekhya      9 Sussex Techn             15.18   8 
 33 #  108 Evans, Keola        9 Catoctin Hig             15.45   8 
 34 #  297 Brown, Kiara       10 McKinley Tec             15.59   7 
 35 #  483 Fragiacomo, Sophi  11 St. Dominic              16.00   4 
 36 #  211 Blackmon, Khalila  10 Elizabeth Se             16.12   5 
 37 #  387 Scott, Melissa      9 Somerset Pre             16.95   5 
 38 #  511 Braxton, Catherin   9 T Roosevelt              17.34   2 
 39 #  206 Adejumo, Folajimi   9 E.L. Haynes              17.43   3 
 40 #  478 Carlomagno, Isabe   9 St. Dominic              17.91   6 
 41 #  113 Runkles, Lucia      9 Catoctin Hig             19.49   8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.87  2018        Kelisa Cain, St. Mary's Ryken               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #   39 Pittman, Tiffani   10 Archbishop C             12.28   10   
  2 #  306 McKeithan, Ahmya   11 McKinley Tec             12.49    8   
  3 #   31 Brown, Nile        12 Archbishop C             12.60    6   
  4 #  190 Johnson, Lenea     12 Dunbar High              12.69    5   
  5 #  231 Franklin, Geligne  12 James Hubert             12.89    4   
  6 #    6 Hunter, Indya      12 Amityville M             12.92    3   
  7 #  408 Small, Taylor      10 South County             13.22    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 24.51  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  237 Phillips, Noelani  12 James Hubert             26.20q  8 
  2 #  233 Harrison, Serena   11 James Hubert             26.45q  1 
  3 #  516 Kelly, Fajr        10 T Roosevelt              26.66q  9 
  4 #  393 Curry, Jaidyn       9 South County             26.72q  6 
  5 #  186 Green, Aiona       11 Dunbar High              27.16q  2 
  6 #  408 Small, Taylor      10 South County             27.17q  7 
  7 #  181 Addo, Rakyia       10 Dunbar High              27.22q  8 
  8 #  190 Johnson, Lenea     12 Dunbar High              27.44q  5 
  9 #  449 Harvey, Jeilani    10 St. Charles              27.54   4 
 10 #   37 Long, Nia           9 Archbishop C             27.68   3 
 11 #  105 Signou, Agnes      11 Cardozo High             27.83   7  27.823
 12 #  404 Lowe, Arcieri      11 South County             27.83   5  27.830
 13 #  332 Campbell, Ciara    11 Sidwell Frie             28.13   3 
 14 #  448 Handy, Ma'Kayla    12 St. Charles              28.23   2 
 15 #    9 Louis, Tchama      10 Amityville M             28.37   1 
 16 #    6 Hunter, Indya      12 Amityville M             28.45   9 
 17 #  114 Strickland, Emma   11 Catoctin Hig             28.54   8 
 18 #  117 Zentz, Jenna        9 Catoctin Hig             28.75   2 
 19 #   63 Fargas, Josephine  11 Bay Shore                28.93   3 
 20 #  140 Koroma, Doussou    10 Centreville              28.95   1 
 21 #  207 Wright, Storm      10 E.L. Haynes              28.96   3 
 22 #   61 Daniels, Jayde     10 Bay Shore                29.00   4 
 23 #  503 Strand, Jadaya     11 Sussex Techn             29.15   7 
 24 #  296 Bislao, Essosolim  11 McKinley Tec             29.28   9 
 25 #   38 Morman, Dashawnta  10 Archbishop C             29.36   5 
 26 #  170 Blackman, Shyair   12 Coolidge Hig             29.48   7 
 27 #   41 Terrell, Mikaila   11 Archbishop C             29.50   4 
 28 #  214 Jones, Rachel      10 Elizabeth Se             29.55   9 
 29 #  474 Artusa, Gianna     10 St. Dominic              29.71   8 
 30 #  218 Brackett, Samarie  10 Gwynn Park H             29.80   6 
 31 #    7 Jackson, Imani     10 Amityville M             29.81   1 
 32 #  299 Burley, Janee      10 McKinley Tec             29.89   6 
 33 #  500 Godwin, Shaniya    10 Sussex Techn             30.03   1 
 34 #   76 Unger, Katie       11 Bay Shore                30.05   7 
 35 #  348 Phillips, Paige    11 Sidwell Frie             30.07   3 
 36 #  213 Grooms, Jasmine    10 Elizabeth Se             30.09   9 
 37 #  335 Edmonds, Delaney   10 Sidwell Frie             30.28   8 
 38 #  221 Spurlock, Giselle   6 Gwynn Park H             30.55   4 
 39 #  526 Camp, Taylor       10 Woodrow Wils             31.11   2 
 40 #  305 Holsendorff, Lali   9 McKinley Tec             31.12   8 
 41 #  514 Harrison-Ramirez,  12 T Roosevelt              31.45   3 
 42 #  107 Dart, Olivia       12 Catoctin Hig             31.49   6 
 43 #  220 Manley, Sanaa      10 Gwynn Park H             31.50   5 
 44 #  502 Parker, Gekhya      9 Sussex Techn             32.01   7 
 45 #  475 Baramidze, Tea     10 St. Dominic              32.94   6 
 46 #  211 Blackmon, Khalila  10 Elizabeth Se             34.27   9 
 47 #  482 Dunne, Megan       10 St. Dominic              35.37   5 
 48 #  206 Adejumo, Folajimi   9 E.L. Haynes              35.70   5 
 49 #  511 Braxton, Catherin   9 T Roosevelt              36.47   2 
 50 #  387 Scott, Melissa      9 Somerset Pre             36.57   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 24.51  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  233 Harrison, Serena   11 James Hubert             24.98   10   
  2 #  237 Phillips, Noelani  12 James Hubert             25.19    8   
  3 #  408 Small, Taylor      10 South County             26.01    6   
  4 #  516 Kelly, Fajr        10 T Roosevelt              26.05    5   
  5 #  186 Green, Aiona       11 Dunbar High              26.09    4   
  6 #  181 Addo, Rakyia       10 Dunbar High              26.77    3   
  7 #  190 Johnson, Lenea     12 Dunbar High              26.84    2   
  8 #  393 Curry, Jaidyn       9 South County             26.89    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 55.73  2010        Kiah Seymour, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  516 Kelly, Fajr        10 T Roosevelt              57.49   7  10   
  2 #  237 Phillips, Noelani  12 James Hubert             57.77   7   8   
  3 #   33 Collins, Kayla      9 Archbishop C             58.19   6   6   
  4 #  398 Goldstein, Zoey    11 South County             58.58   7   5   
  5 #  391 Clarke, Naomi       9 South County             58.88   7   4   
  6 #  449 Harvey, Jeilani    10 St. Charles              59.48   6   3   
  7 #  393 Curry, Jaidyn       9 South County             59.98   7   2   
  8 #  298 Brown, Melady      12 McKinley Tec           1:00.53   6   1   
  9 #  179 Thrash, Abriel      9 County Chris           1:01.03   7 
 10 #  185 Douglas, Lavondae  12 Dunbar High            1:01.18   6 
 11 #  189 Inyang, Blessing   12 Dunbar High            1:01.76   5 
 12 #    9 Louis, Tchama      10 Amityville M           1:01.91   5 
 13 #  332 Campbell, Ciara    11 Sidwell Frie           1:02.15   6 
 14 #  477 Bethel, Milani     10 St. Dominic            1:02.17   6 
 15 #  331 Barker, Allison    10 Sidwell Frie           1:02.29   5 
 16 #  450 Jefferson, Janayi  10 St. Charles            1:02.72   3 
 17 #   40 Smith, Noa          9 Archbishop C           1:03.19   5 
 18 #   67 Grassia, Mia        9 Bay Shore              1:03.39   5 
 19 #  218 Brackett, Samarie  10 Gwynn Park H           1:03.89   4 
 20 #  214 Jones, Rachel      10 Elizabeth Se           1:04.64   3 
 21 #  486 Kwiatkowski, Make   9 St. Dominic            1:05.33   2 
 22 #   55 Aladegboungbe, Me  11 Bay Shore              1:05.43   4 
 23 #  541 Young, Autumn      12 Woodrow Wils           1:05.64   4 
 24 #   65 Gonzalez, Ruth     10 Bay Shore              1:05.95   5 
 25 #  212 Clark, Kayla       11 Elizabeth Se           1:06.08   2 
 26 #  532 Hall, Jane          9 Woodrow Wils           1:06.95   5 
 27 #  105 Signou, Agnes      11 Cardozo High           1:07.20   5 
 28 #  512 Braxton, Jacqueli   9 T Roosevelt            1:07.98   3 
 29 #  141 Mandable, Kristin   9 Centreville            1:08.49   1 
 30 #    5 Frazier, Navaeh    10 Amityville M           1:08.94   2 
 31 #  219 Davis, Aysia       10 Gwynn Park H           1:09.01   3 
 32 #  132 Armstrong, Evelyn  10 Centreville            1:10.10   1 
 33 #  215 Matlock, Nubiya     9 Elizabeth Se           1:11.92   3 
 34 #  311 Williams, Morgan   10 McKinley Tec           1:13.11   4 
 35 #  106 Burd, Rylee        10 Catoctin Hig           1:14.00   1 
 36 #  107 Dart, Olivia       12 Catoctin Hig           1:14.16   2 
 37 #  135 Emmert, Lauren     10 Centreville            1:15.07   1 
 38 #  489 Pinto, Natalie     11 St. Dominic            1:17.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:15.96  2009        Shanique DaSilva, Bishop Ford             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  516 Kelly, Fajr        10 T Roosevelt            2:19.98   4  10   
  2 #   66 Grassia, Lexi      11 Bay Shore              2:20.98   4   8   
  3 #  403 Liriano, Niya      12 South County           2:22.24   4   6   
  4 #  485 Johnson, Suhayla   11 St. Dominic            2:26.64   4   5   
  5 #  179 Thrash, Abriel      9 County Chris           2:27.16   4   4   
  6 #  331 Barker, Allison    10 Sidwell Frie           2:27.26   4   3   
  7 #   29 Bakare, Tahira     12 Archbishop C           2:31.50   3   2   
  8 #  389 Arce, Andrea       10 South County           2:32.42   4   1   
  9 #  488 O'Donnell, Caroli  10 St. Dominic            2:37.55   3 
 10 #   77 Wigg, Morgan        9 Bay Shore              2:37.94   4 
 11 #  235 Knapp, Sofia       10 James Hubert           2:38.42   2 
 12 #   11 Solomon-Shand, Ka  12 Amityville M           2:38.47   4 
 13 #  512 Braxton, Jacqueli   9 T Roosevelt            2:38.94   3 
 14 #  330 Abu-Elnaj, Carma   11 Sidwell Frie           2:39.66   3 
 15 #  142 McIntyre, Annie     9 Centreville            2:41.02   3 
 16 #   71 Simonetti, Alexis  10 Bay Shore              2:41.24   4 
 17 #   36 Johnson, Morgan     9 Archbishop C           2:42.44   4 
 18 #  455 Uzoukwu, Marylyn   10 St. Charles            2:44.98   2 
 19 #  242 Zeigler, Ella       9 James Hubert           2:46.36   2 
 20 #  309 Tah, Tehilah        9 McKinley Tec           2:48.72   2 
 21 #  132 Armstrong, Evelyn  10 Centreville            2:49.28   2 
 22 #  110 Law-Knotts, Quinn   9 Catoctin Hig           2:50.83   2 
 23 #  476 Barnes, Maya       12 St. Dominic            2:55.09   2 
 24 #  217 Andrade, lisbeth   10 Gwynn Park H           3:03.51   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:02.88  2010        Madeline Dulac, McDonogh School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   72 Singh, Roshni      11 Bay Shore              5:08.50   2  10   
  2 #  516 Kelly, Fajr        10 T Roosevelt            5:22.18   2   8   
  3 #  394 Duggan, Mary       12 South County           5:23.97   2   6   
  4 #  392 Cole, Mandy        11 South County           5:30.03   2   5   
  5 #   73 Surian, Catherine  12 Bay Shore              5:32.89   2   4   
  6 #  494 Sullivan, Kayla    10 St. Dominic            5:35.00   2   3   
  7 #  138 Granberg, Abigail  10 Centreville            5:37.96   2   2   
  8 #   74 Trifoli, Sophia    10 Bay Shore              5:43.93   2   1   
  9 #  388 Anstice, Sarah     12 South County           5:48.50   2 
 10 #  146 Tellen, Cierra     10 Centreville            5:52.24   2 
 11 #  512 Braxton, Jacqueli   9 T Roosevelt            5:52.93   1 
 12 #  117 Zentz, Jenna        9 Catoctin Hig           5:56.16   1 
 13 #  341 Kyle, Ryan         12 Sidwell Frie           5:56.72   1 
 14 #  481 DeBari, Isabel     12 St. Dominic            5:57.38   2 
 15 #  242 Zeigler, Ella       9 James Hubert           5:59.68   1 
 16 #  116 Williams, Emily     9 Catoctin Hig           6:02.10   1 
 17 #  139 Harrity, Jorden    10 Centreville            6:02.24   1 
 18 #  493 Sullivan, Avery    10 St. Dominic            6:04.25   2 
 19 #  537 Shapiro, Madelyn   10 Woodrow Wils           6:05.21   2 
 20 #  523 Abdalla, Louna     11 Woodrow Wils           6:06.45   2 
 21 #  337 Gossaye, Arsema    10 Sidwell Frie           6:26.33   1 
 22 #  499 Cavallucci, Katie  10 Sussex Techn           6:29.47   1 
 23 #  309 Tah, Tehilah        9 McKinley Tec           6:36.36   1 
 24 #  455 Uzoukwu, Marylyn   10 St. Charles            6:39.32   1 
 -- #  533 Lehrich, Talya     11 Woodrow Wils               DNF   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:59.33  4/2/2016    Heather Holt, George C. Ma               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #   72 Singh, Roshni      11 Bay Shore             11:22.22   10   
  2 #   78 Zephern, Keda      12 Bay Shore             12:30.66    8   
  3 #   59 Christie, Brianna  10 Bay Shore             12:30.68    6   
  4 #  496 Tlacuilo, Andrea   12 St. Dominic           12:36.68    5   
  5 #  533 Lehrich, Talya     11 Woodrow Wils          12:42.10    4   
  6 #  146 Tellen, Cierra     10 Centreville           12:42.62    3   
  7 #  242 Zeigler, Ella       9 James Hubert          12:43.32    2   
  8 #  512 Braxton, Jacqueli   9 T Roosevelt           12:58.85    1   
  9 #  133 Betancourth, Gaby   9 Centreville           13:22.56  
 10 #  396 Frost, Alexis       9 South County          13:42.89  
 11 #  497 Van Alstyne, Mega  12 St. Dominic           13:46.27  
 12 #  476 Barnes, Maya       12 St. Dominic           13:57.54  
 13 #  148 Vu, Vy             10 Centreville           14:03.32  
 14 #  499 Cavallucci, Katie  10 Sussex Techn          14:22.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 14.13  2014        Deja Bell, Bishop McNamara                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  451 Marion, Christina  12 St. Charles              17.27q  2 
  2 #   60 Christie, Caitlin  11 Bay Shore                17.37q  2 
  3 #   32 Cherry, Juliane    10 Archbishop C             17.46q  4 
  4 #  540 Webb, Nora         11 Woodrow Wils             17.70q  4 
  5 #   64 Felician, Cheyenn  12 Bay Shore                17.75q  1 
  6 #  310 Wilkes, Chacoia    11 McKinley Tec             17.85q  1 
  7 #  192 Murray, Amiyah     10 Dunbar High              17.86q  1 
  8 #  399 Herbert, Geneviev  11 South County             18.89q  1 
  9 #  536 Sandoval, Kathlee  12 Woodrow Wils             19.07   1 
 10 #  207 Wright, Storm      10 E.L. Haynes              20.48   1 
 11 #  450 Jefferson, Janayi  10 St. Charles              21.53   3 
 12 #   69 Martinez, Aramely  11 Bay Shore                21.54   4 
 13 #  405 Niedzwicki, Liz    11 South County             21.59   2 
 14 #    3 Bell, Khalia       10 Amityville M             21.97   4 
 15 #  487 Lekovish, Liv       9 St. Dominic              22.25   3 
 16 #  480 Cortes, Madison     9 St. Dominic              26.76   4 
 17 #  484 Hart, Logan        11 St. Dominic              29.03   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14.13  2014        Deja Bell, Bishop McNamara                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #   32 Cherry, Juliane    10 Archbishop C             16.03   10   
  2 #  451 Marion, Christina  12 St. Charles              16.10    8   
  3 #   60 Christie, Caitlin  11 Bay Shore                16.62    6   
  4 #  540 Webb, Nora         11 Woodrow Wils             16.65    5   
  5 #  310 Wilkes, Chacoia    11 McKinley Tec             17.70    4   
  6 #   64 Felician, Cheyenn  12 Bay Shore                17.92    3   
  7 #  192 Murray, Amiyah     10 Dunbar High              18.07    2   
  8 #  399 Herbert, Geneviev  11 South County             21.31    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 44.54  2014        London Freeland, Dunbar HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   31 Brown, Nile        12 Archbishop C             45.28   5  10   
  2 #  307 McKeithan, Caliya  12 McKinley Tec             45.88   5   8   
  3 #  540 Webb, Nora         11 Woodrow Wils             48.07   5   6   
  4 #   32 Cherry, Juliane    10 Archbishop C             48.57   4   5   
  5 #  191 Moody, Miracle     10 Dunbar High              50.00   4   4   
  6 #  501 Horsey, Selex      11 Sussex Techn             50.50   4   3   
  7 #  192 Murray, Amiyah     10 Dunbar High              50.66   5   2   
  8 #   64 Felician, Cheyenn  12 Bay Shore                51.43   5   1   
  9 #  310 Wilkes, Chacoia    11 McKinley Tec             51.79   3 
 10 #  238 Samuels, Aysia     10 James Hubert             52.80   3 
 11 #   10 Smith, Serenity    10 Amityville M             53.76   2 
 12 #  399 Herbert, Geneviev  11 South County             53.90   4 
 13 #  390 Bradsher, Catheri  11 South County             54.30   5 
 14 #  351 Stewart, Maddi     10 Sidwell Frie             54.51   3 
 15 #  339 Hurley, Lauren     10 Sidwell Frie             54.72   2 
 16 #   54 Ahmad, Paris       10 Bay Shore                56.24   1 
 17 #  144 Rohr, Carolyn      10 Centreville            1:00.11   2 
 18 #   69 Martinez, Aramely  11 Bay Shore              1:00.90   1 
 19 #  147 Tokam, Amanda       9 Centreville            1:01.16   2 
 20 #    2 Barrett, Kayla     12 Amityville M           1:01.63   1 
 21 #  480 Cortes, Madison     9 St. Dominic            1:03.35   2 
 22 #    8 Lawhorne, Taylor   12 Amityville M           1:04.06   1 
 23 #  488 O'Donnell, Caroli  10 St. Dominic            1:05.89   1 
 24 #  489 Pinto, Natalie     11 St. Dominic            1:12.31   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 7:10.63  2017        Julia Reicin, Winston Churchill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  498 Frost, Hope        10 Stonebridge            7:13.89   10   
  2 #  262 Spear, Anna        12 Langley                7:28.35    8   
  3 #  263 Treacy, Emily      11 Langley                7:55.06    6   
  4 #  114 Strickland, Emma   11 Catoctin Hig           7:55.39    5   
  5 #  533 Lehrich, Talya     11 Woodrow Wils           8:22.40    4   
  6 #  530 Goletiani, Margar  11 Woodrow Wils           9:08.78    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.70  4/2/2016    Elizabeth Seton High School, Elizabeth Se   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                        48.59   2  10   
  2 Dunbar High School  'A'                               50.81   2   8   
  3 Amityville Memorial  'A'                              51.72   1   6   
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                        52.23   2   5   
  5 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                       52.41   2   4   
  6 South County High School  'A'                         52.96   2   3   
  7 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                          53.19   2   2   
  8 Sussex Technical High School  'A'                     53.96   1   1   
  9 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            1:03.43   1 
 10 Catoctin High School  'A'                           1:03.88   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:42.22  4/5/2019    James Hubert Blake High School, James Hube
                         C Peoples, S Harrison, G Franklin, N Phillips     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 1:42.22$  2  10   
  2 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:44.90   2   8   
  3 Dunbar High School  'A'                             1:46.59   2   6   
  4 St. Charles High School  'A'                        1:49.97   2   5   
  5 South County High School  'A'                       1:51.54   1   4   
  6 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     1:51.87   2   3   
  7 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            1:53.54   1   2   
  8 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:54.86   2   1   
  9 Sussex Technical High School  'A'                   1:57.62   1 
 10 Catoctin High School  'A'                           1:59.17   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:53.85  2009        , Benjamin Cardozo HS                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      4:01.64   2  10   
  2 Dunbar High School  'A'                             4:03.48   2   8   
  3 South County High School  'A'                       4:04.62   2   6   
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:13.58   2   5   
  5 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                        4:21.56   1   4   
  6 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                            4:22.09   1   3   
  7 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 4:22.33   2   2   
  8 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            4:28.36   1   1   
  9 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     4:35.82   2 
 10 Catoctin High School  'A'                           4:39.42   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:37.65  4/5/2019    South County High School, South County    
                         N Liriano, N Clarke, M Cole, A Arce               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                       9:37.65$  10   
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:53.78    8   
  3 St. Dominic Academy  'A'                           10:08.23    6   
  4 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                    11:22.89    5   
  5 Catoctin High School  'A'                          11:28.93    4   
  6 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                     12:36.62    3   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $  5-07  4/2/2016    Sydney Banks, Osbourn Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  192 Murray, Amiyah     10 Dunbar High            4-10.00   10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        -    O    O  XXX 
  2 #   67 Grassia, Mia        9 Bay Shore              4-08.00    8   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 #  540 Webb, Nora         11 Woodrow Wils          J4-08.00    6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 #  345 McGuire, Alex      12 Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 #  342 Lewis, Iyanna      12 Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 #  347 Paulsen, Amelia    12 Sidwell Frie           4-06.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 #   70 Piccirelli, Laury   8 Bay Shore              4-06.00    3.50
     4-06 4-08 
        O  XXX 
 -- #  407 Raja, Anissa       10 South County                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  144 Rohr, Carolyn      10 Centreville                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #   58 Braxton, Zariyah    9 Bay Shore                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  409 Taylor, Maya       11 South County                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  296 Bislao, Essosolim  11 McKinley Tec                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  188 Hawthorne, Keara   10 Dunbar High                 NH  
     4-06 
      X-- 
 -- #  484 Hart, Logan        11 St. Dominic                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  485 Johnson, Suhayla   11 St. Dominic                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  480 Cortes, Madison     9 St. Dominic                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  301 Edwards, Charisma   9 McKinley Tec                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 15-00.00
 Meet Record: $ 19-01  2010        Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  186 Green, Aiona       11 Dunbar High           17-10.75   3  10   
      16-06  X  17-10  17-09  17-10.75  X
  2 #   31 Brown, Nile        12 Archbishop C          17-08.75   3   8   
      17-02.75  X  X  16-08.50  17-08.75  17-07
  3 #  190 Johnson, Lenea     12 Dunbar High           17-02.50   3   6   
      17-02.50  16-00.50  17-02.50  16-10.25  16-07.25  X
  4 #  408 Small, Taylor      10 South County          16-10.25   2   5   
      16-05  16-10.25  16-04  16-03.25  15-07.50  X
  5 #   32 Cherry, Juliane    10 Archbishop C          16-07.50   3   4   
      X  X  15-08  15-08.75  X  16-07.50
  6 #  451 Marion, Christina  12 St. Charles           15-11.75   3   3   
      15-06  ND  14-07.75  15-11.75  15-02  15-09.75
  7 #   60 Christie, Caitlin  11 Bay Shore             15-10.50   3   2   
      14-10.50  15-06  15-04  15-09.50  15-10.50  15-09.75
  8 #  527 Coleman, Jermanie   9 Woodrow Wils          15-07.25   2   1   
      15-00.75  15-07.25  X         
  9 #  338 Heard, Olivia      12 Sidwell Frie          15-01.50   2 
      14-08  X  15-01.50         
 10 #  214 Jones, Rachel      10 Elizabeth Se          14-06.75   3 
      14-06.75  ND  ND         
 11 #  216 Powell, London     12 Elizabeth Se          14-05.50   2 
      X  14-05.50  ND           
 12 #   34 Fogle, Eohna        9 Archbishop C          14-04.25   3 
      14-04.25  ND  X         
 13 #  215 Matlock, Nubiya     9 Elizabeth Se          14-03.75   2 
      X  14-03.75  ND         
 14 #    8 Lawhorne, Taylor   12 Amityville M          14-02.25   2 
      14-02.25  X  X         
 15 #   58 Braxton, Zariyah    9 Bay Shore             14-00.75   2 
      14-00.75  ND  ND         
 16 #  536 Sandoval, Kathlee  12 Woodrow Wils          13-11.00   1 
      X  13-11  ND           
 17 #  484 Hart, Logan        11 St. Dominic           13-08.50   3 
      13-08.50  ND  ND         
 18 #  534 May, Marie         10 Woodrow Wils          13-03.75   2 
      13-03.75  X  ND         
 19 #  352 Tarr, Laney        10 Sidwell Frie          13-01.50   1 
      13-01.50  ND  ND          
 20 #   57 Booker, Sydnee     10 Bay Shore             12-09.50   2 
      12-09.50  ND  ND         
 21 #  302 Francis, Alana     10 McKinley Tec          11-09.75   1 
      11-09.75  ND  X           
 22 #  301 Edwards, Charisma   9 McKinley Tec           9-06.50   2 
      9-06.50  X  ND         
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 30-00.00
 Meet Record: $ 38-02.50  2015        Autumn Robinson, Elizabeth Seton         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  190 Johnson, Lenea     12 Dunbar High           36-03.00   2  10   
      36-03  36-01.50  34-00  -  -  -
  2 #  185 Douglas, Lavondae  12 Dunbar High           34-09.75   2   8   
      33-08.25  33-01.75  34-02.75  34-09.75  X  33-09.50
  3 #  216 Powell, London     12 Elizabeth Se          33-05.00   2   6   
      X  33-05  X  X  32-08.50  X
  4 #  451 Marion, Christina  12 St. Charles           33-02.25   2   5   
      33-02.25  33-01  32-06.75  29-10.50  -  -
  5 #  215 Matlock, Nubiya     9 Elizabeth Se          31-09.00   2   4   
      31-08.75  X  30-02.25  30-11.25  31-09  31-02.25
  6 #   58 Braxton, Zariyah    9 Bay Shore             31-08.00   2   3   
      X  X  31-01.25  31-08  31-07  X
  7 #  536 Sandoval, Kathlee  12 Woodrow Wils          31-05.75   2   2   
      31-05.75  30-01.50  X  28-11.25  30-02.25  30-08.50
  8 #   57 Booker, Sydnee     10 Bay Shore             31-04.50   1   1   
      29-11.25  30-00  X  29-10.25  31-02.25  31-04.50
  9 #  535 McEwen, Layla      12 Woodrow Wils          30-08.00   2 
      29-05.50  29-07.25  X  30-04  29-00.50  30-08
 10 #  409 Taylor, Maya       11 South County          29-11.25   1 
      27-11.25  X  29-11.25  29-05  29-05.25  29-03
 11 #  534 May, Marie         10 Woodrow Wils          28-07.75   2 
      X  28-07.75  X         
 12 #   12 Tyson-Cardona, Ka  12 Amityville M          28-04.00   1 
      28-04  X  X         
 13 #  338 Heard, Olivia      12 Sidwell Frie          27-11.50   1 
      X  X  27-11.50           
 -- #  308 Organ, Nakiyah     12 McKinley Tec              FOUL   1 
      X  X  X           
 -- #  352 Tarr, Laney        10 Sidwell Frie              FOUL   1 
      X  X  X           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 28-00.00
 Meet Record: $ 38-03  2011        Onesha Barnes, Dunbar HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   60 Christie, Caitlin  11 Bay Shore             37-04.00   2  10   
      34-06  36-11  35-05.50  35-01  36-09  37-04
  2 #    1 Babington, Nina    12 Amityville M          35-08.00   2   8   
      34-03.50  34-10  35-08  33-11.50  34-01  34-07
  3 #   62 Drain, Lanasia     12 Bay Shore             31-11.50   2   6   
      31-03  31-02.50  31-11.50  31-09.50  30-07.50  29-10.50
  4 #  342 Lewis, Iyanna      12 Sidwell Frie          31-06.00   2   5   
      29-10  28-10.50  -  31-02.50  31-06  29-03.50
  5 #  491 Sackey, Nana       12 St. Dominic           30-03.00   2   4   
      30-03  28-01  29-11.50  X  X  28-06
  6 #  134 Eddy, Natalie      10 Centreville           28-04.00   2   3   
      X  27-00  28-04  X  X  28-03
  7 #  145 Shaher, Isabella   11 Centreville           27-06.00   1   2   
      27-06  X  X  X  X  X
  8 #   56 Boneparte, Jasmin  11 Bay Shore             27-02.00   2   1   
      27-02  X  X  X  X  X
  9 #  172 Williams, Mercede  12 Coolidge Hig          25-01.50   1 
      25-01.50  X  X         
 10 #  528 Dunn, Hannah       12 Woodrow Wils          25-00.50   2 
      25-00.50  X  X         
 11 #  195 Wilson, Jazmyn     10 Dunbar High           25-00.00   2 
      X  25-00  X         
 12 #  340 Ihegihu, Ellie     12 Sidwell Frie          23-08.00   2 
      23-08  X  X         
 13 #  147 Tokam, Amanda       9 Centreville           23-02.00   1 
      23-02  X  X         
 14 #  308 Organ, Nakiyah     12 McKinley Tec          22-05.00   2 
      22-05  X  X         
 15 #  112 Oleszczuk, Ella     9 Catoctin Hig          22-04.50   1 
      22-04.50  X  X         
 16 #  343 Lyde, Nalani       12 Sidwell Frie          21-04.50   2 
      21-04.50  X  X         
 17 #  495 Taveras, Alexandr  10 St. Dominic           18-05.00   1 
      18-05  X  X         
 18 #  511 Braxton, Catherin   9 T Roosevelt           17-00.00   1 
      17-00  X  X         
 19 #  490 Riccio, Nicole     11 St. Dominic           16-05.00   1 
      16-05  X  X         
 20 #  222 Tillman, Niyah     12 Gwynn Park H          15-00.00   2 
      15-00  X  X         
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 70-00
 Meet Record: $ 136-07.50  2017        Janese Lynch, Neumann Goretti           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   60 Christie, Caitlin  11 Bay Shore            109-03.50   2  10   
      98-06  10.75  107-07  100-01.50  109-03.50  103-03
  2 #    1 Babington, Nina    12 Amityville M          96-05.50   2   8   
      79-06  92-01  ND  95-10  ND  96-05.50
  3 #   62 Drain, Lanasia     12 Bay Shore                92-10   2   6   
      91-05  83-07.50  84-08  91-10  92-10  88-04
  4 #   30 Bilal, Angel       11 Archbishop C             82-03   2   5   
      58-02  80-06.50  X  80-08  74-04.50  82-03
  5 #  342 Lewis, Iyanna      12 Sidwell Frie             81-04   2   4   
      X  80-07.50  67-09  71-06  ND  81-04
  6 #  340 Ihegihu, Ellie     12 Sidwell Frie             81-03   2   3   
      58-10  72-00  70-05  81-03  ND  ND
  7 #  134 Eddy, Natalie      10 Centreville              73-05   1   2   
      62-05        73-05  ND  72-11
  8 #  147 Tokam, Amanda       9 Centreville              70-07   1   1   
      70-07    -             
  9 #  112 Oleszczuk, Ella     9 Catoctin Hig             62-07   2 
      62-07  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 10 #  195 Wilson, Jazmyn     10 Dunbar High              59-02   2 
      X  59-02  ND         
 11 #  145 Shaher, Isabella   11 Centreville              58-07   2 
      ND  58-07  ND         
 12 #   56 Boneparte, Jasmin  11 Bay Shore                57-05   2 
      57-05  X  ND         
 13 #  495 Taveras, Alexandr  10 St. Dominic              52-05   2 
      52-05  ND  ND           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 10.34  2015        Darryl Harraway, DeMatha Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  510 Roach, Julian      11 Sussex Techn             11.41q  4 
  2 #  521 Kelly, Taahir      12 T Roosevelt              11.53q  7 
  3 #  163 Koroma, Abdul      11 Centreville              11.61q  2 
  4 #   52 Warmington, David   9 Archbishop C             11.68q  2 
  5 #  372 Pickrum, Isaac     10 Sidwell Frie             11.74q  6 
  6 #  505 Edouard, Dimitry   12 Sussex Techn             11.76q  5 
  7 #  244 Benga, Caleb       12 James Hubert             11.78q  3  11.772
  8 #  457 Arjun-Odle, Justi   9 St. Charles              11.78q  7  11.774
  9 #  200 Harvin, Daequan     9 Dunbar High              11.80   1 
 10 #  126 Malachowski, Jack  12 Catoctin Hig             11.83   3 
 11 #  553 Jones, Aaron       10 Woodrow Wils             11.86   6 
 12 #  319 Hounyo, David      12 McKinley Tec             11.87   7 
 13 #   18 Fields, Joshua     12 Amityville M             11.93   2 
 14 #  382 Young, Jordin      11 Sidwell Frie             11.97   2 
 15 #  249 Hernandez, Adiel   12 James Hubert             12.01   5 
 16 #   25 Mclennon, Damani   10 Amityville M             12.02   4 
 17 #  543 Belinga, Joshua    11 Woodrow Wils             12.05   1 
 18 #  224 Bolin, Delonte'    12 Gwynn Park H             12.07   6 
 19 #  356 Baldick, Aidan     10 Sidwell Frie             12.09   6 
 20 #  177 King-Strange, Jai  12 Coolidge Hig             12.14   2 
 21 #  469 Qawwee, Mikayle    12 St. Charles              12.17   4 
 22 #  509 Norsworthy, Micha  12 Sussex Techn             12.25   5 
 23 #  410 Afriyie, Emmanuel  10 South County             12.37   2 
 24 #  149 Andersen, Nick     11 Centreville              12.38   3  12.378
 25 #  176 Holtz, Kevin       11 Coolidge Hig             12.38   7  12.380
 26 #  444 White, Evans       11 South County             12.43   4 
 27 #   26 Nurse, Faqan       11 Amityville M             12.45   5  12.450
 27 #  178 Ugwuezumba, Justi  12 Coolidge Hig             12.45   1  12.450
 29 #  458 Batten, Klayton    11 St. Charles              12.55   5 
 30 #   49 Pearson, Sekai     11 Archbishop C             12.73   5 
 31 #  411 Alston, Kivan      11 South County             13.02   4 
 32 #  313 Bolling, Absalom   12 McKinley Tec             13.25   7 
 33 #  518 Haney, Jabari      12 T Roosevelt              13.38   4 
 34 #  199 Harris, Dae'vion   12 Dunbar High              13.44   6 
 35 #  423 Hill, Torrance     12 South County             14.59   2 
 36 #  121 Child, Ayden        9 Catoctin Hig             14.67   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10.34  2015        Darryl Harraway, DeMatha Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  510 Roach, Julian      11 Sussex Techn             11.41   10   
  2 #  372 Pickrum, Isaac     10 Sidwell Frie             11.47    8   
  3 #  521 Kelly, Taahir      12 T Roosevelt              11.48    6   
  4 #  244 Benga, Caleb       12 James Hubert             11.55    5   
  5 #  505 Edouard, Dimitry   12 Sussex Techn             11.61    4   
  6 #   52 Warmington, David   9 Archbishop C             11.63    3   
  7 #  457 Arjun-Odle, Justi   9 St. Charles              11.64    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 21.27  2008        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  520 Joyner, Jaedon     12 T Roosevelt              22.73q  2 
  2 #  521 Kelly, Taahir      12 T Roosevelt              22.85q  7 
  3 #  457 Arjun-Odle, Justi   9 St. Charles              23.28q  4 
  4 #  510 Roach, Julian      11 Sussex Techn             23.44q  6 
  5 #  464 Frye, Sherrod      12 St. Charles              23.46q  3 
  6 #  200 Harvin, Daequan     9 Dunbar High              23.49q  2 
  7 #  126 Malachowski, Jack  12 Catoctin Hig             23.75q  1 
  8 #  505 Edouard, Dimitry   12 Sussex Techn             23.81q  5 
  9 #  255 Mims, Joshua       10 James Hubert             24.06   3 
 10 #  224 Bolin, Delonte'    12 Gwynn Park H             24.20   5 
 11 #  177 King-Strange, Jai  12 Coolidge Hig             24.23   4 
 12 #   97 Lopez, Brandon     12 Bay Shore                24.45   6 
 13 #  469 Qawwee, Mikayle    12 St. Charles              24.49   5 
 14 #  553 Jones, Aaron       10 Woodrow Wils             24.51   6 
 15 #   25 Mclennon, Damani   10 Amityville M             24.53   5 
 16 #  168 Vlissides, Robert  12 Centreville              24.65   1 
 17 #  509 Norsworthy, Micha  12 Sussex Techn             24.68   4 
 18 #  371 Phillips, Carter    9 Sidwell Frie             24.72   4 
 19 #  555 Kpognon, David     11 Woodrow Wils             24.73   4 
 20 #  410 Afriyie, Emmanuel  10 South County             24.77   6 
 21 #  178 Ugwuezumba, Justi  12 Coolidge Hig             25.41   3 
 22 #  378 Trimble, South      9 Sidwell Frie             25.88   7 
 23 #  324 Osai, Chilowe      10 McKinley Tec             26.20   5 
 24 #  429 Luttrell, Jolonie  10 South County             26.50   7 
 25 #  328 Taylor, Daivon     10 McKinley Tec             26.68   2 
 26 #  226 Fuell, Darius      11 Gwynn Park H             26.69   6 
 27 #   16 Compere, Winston   11 Amityville M             26.86   7 
 28 #  205 Williams, Javon     9 Dunbar High              27.43   3 
 29 #  317 Gerst, TreVaughn   12 McKinley Tec             27.51   2 
 30 #  121 Child, Ayden        9 Catoctin Hig             30.11   5 
 31 #  230 Sneed, Sincere      6 Gwynn Park H             30.43   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 21.27  2008        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  521 Kelly, Taahir      12 T Roosevelt              22.23   10   
  2 #  520 Joyner, Jaedon     12 T Roosevelt              22.42    8   
  3 #  505 Edouard, Dimitry   12 Sussex Techn             22.87    6   
  4 #  464 Frye, Sherrod      12 St. Charles              22.92    5   
  5 #  510 Roach, Julian      11 Sussex Techn             23.14    4   
  6 #  457 Arjun-Odle, Justi   9 St. Charles              23.18    3   
  7 #  126 Malachowski, Jack  12 Catoctin Hig             23.30    2   
  8 #  200 Harvin, Daequan     9 Dunbar High              23.63    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 48.86  4/6/2019    Kendel Hammock, Archbishop C                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   46 Hammock, Kendel    12 Archbishop C             48.86$  6  10   
  2 #  521 Kelly, Taahir      12 T Roosevelt              48.93   6   8   
  3 #  520 Joyner, Jaedon     12 T Roosevelt              51.76   6   6   
  4 #   51 Temoney, Reece      9 Archbishop C             52.26   6   5   
  5 #  255 Mims, Joshua       10 James Hubert             52.61   6   4   
  6 #  244 Benga, Caleb       12 James Hubert             52.75   5   3   
  7 #  251 Koudouvoh, Jules   12 James Hubert             52.78   5   2   
  8 #   91 Hudson, Tyler      12 Bay Shore                53.11   6   1   
  9 #  161 Ibadin, Oseremen   12 Centreville              53.34   4 
 10 #  224 Bolin, Delonte'    12 Gwynn Park H             53.47   3 
 11 #  379 Ward, Tim          11 Sidwell Frie             53.56   4 
 12 #  542 Beckham, Zaire     10 Woodrow Wils             53.84   3 
 13 #  444 White, Evans       11 South County             53.90   6 
 14 #  200 Harvin, Daequan     9 Dunbar High              53.93   4 
 15 #  156 Dublin, Richard    11 Centreville              54.12   5 
 16 #  506 Johnson, Jodi      11 Sussex Techn             54.46   5 
 17 #  467 Jackson, Xavier    11 St. Charles              54.95   5 
 18 #  355 Alawode, Kunle      9 Sidwell Frie             55.28   4 
 19 #  424 Jackson, Sean      10 South County             55.54   6  55.536
 20 #  362 Deagle, Connor     10 Sidwell Frie             55.54   3  55.540
 21 #  461 Cook, John          9 St. Charles              55.97   3 
 22 #  519 Hernandez, Kevin   12 T Roosevelt              56.16   3 
 23 #   48 Lynch, Victor      11 Archbishop C             56.64   3 
 24 #  201 Mathews, Braxton   10 Dunbar High              57.50   2 
 25 #  324 Osai, Chilowe      10 McKinley Tec             58.53   2  58.523
 26 #  125 Law Knotts, Eamon  12 Catoctin Hig             58.53   2  58.526
 27 #  312 Banu, David         9 McKinley Tec             58.79   2 
 28 #  328 Taylor, Daivon     10 McKinley Tec             59.00   2 
 29 #  197 Bennett, Terrae    11 Dunbar High              59.75   2 
 30 #  560 Trevor, Williams   11 Woodrow Wils           1:00.48   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:55.63  2010        Imani Kelly, T. Roosevelt HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  227 Hunter, Isaiah     12 Gwynn Park H           2:01.29   4  10   
  2 #   50 Smith, Devin       11 Archbishop C           2:03.38   4   8   
  3 #  161 Ibadin, Oseremen   12 Centreville            2:04.47   4   6   
  4 #  417 Espinola, Martin    9 South County           2:04.85   4   5   
  5 #  381 Williams, Earnest  11 Sidwell Frie           2:05.37   4   4   
  6 #  248 Hawkins, Solomon   12 James Hubert           2:05.55   4   3   
  7 #  320 Hudson, Antonio    11 McKinley Tec           2:05.90   4   2   
  8 #  164 McClain, Paul      10 Centreville            2:07.20   3   1   
  9 #   44 Fennell, Matthew   11 Archbishop C           2:07.79   4 
 10 #  470 Seigler, Reginald  11 St. Charles            2:09.54   4 
 11 #  254 Martin, Derek      11 James Hubert           2:10.72   3 
 12 #  368 Marzilli, Wibb     10 Sidwell Frie           2:11.15   3 
 13 #  150 Anton, Tyler        9 Centreville            2:11.21   3 
 14 #  431 McCollough, Hunte  10 South County           2:11.47   3 
 15 #  548 Cruz, Jose         11 Woodrow Wils           2:12.39   3 
 16 #  506 Johnson, Jodi      11 Sussex Techn           2:12.86   4 
 17 #  229 Knight, Xavier     12 Gwynn Park H           2:13.21   3 
 18 #  104 Rooney, Aidan      11 Bay Shore              2:13.26   4 
 19 #  550 Hanley, Robin       9 Woodrow Wils           2:13.27   2 
 20 #   90 Hernandez, Moises  12 Bay Shore              2:13.47   3 
 21 #  471 Wood, Shane        11 St. Charles            2:13.61   2 
 22 #  102 Pederson, Robert   10 Bay Shore              2:13.73   3 
 23 #  361 Cullen, Philip     10 Sidwell Frie           2:13.79   3 
 24 #  437 Paravecchia, Aida  10 South County           2:14.44   3 
 25 #  225 Fong, Emanuel      11 Gwynn Park H           2:14.79   3 
 26 #   27 Patel, Nil         11 Amityville M           2:16.10   2 
 27 #  202 Ngwa, Clyde Neba   11 Dunbar High            2:16.25   2 
 28 #   17 Contreras, Kevin   10 Amityville M           2:17.05   4 
 29 #   48 Lynch, Victor      11 Archbishop C           2:19.49   2 
 30 #  504 Bradley, Caleb     11 Sussex Techn           2:20.07   2 
 31 #  196 Banks, Brinden     10 Dunbar High            2:24.15   3 
 32 #  326 Robinson, Christi  10 McKinley Tec           2:28.64   2 
 33 #  508 Kay, Colin          9 Sussex Techn           2:29.90   2 
 34 #  197 Bennett, Terrae    11 Dunbar High            2:32.34   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:19.40  2010        Cory Puffett, DeMatha Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   94 Kata, Nolan        11 Bay Shore              4:39.21   3  10   
  2 #   83 Cofield, Darin     11 Bay Shore              4:42.36   3   8   
  3 #  417 Espinola, Martin    9 South County           4:45.46   3   6   
  4 #  162 Khatri, Robin      11 Centreville            4:46.08   3   5   
  5 #  155 Cobos, Alejo       11 Centreville            4:46.71   3   4   
  6 #  365 Lachman, Micah      9 Sidwell Frie           4:47.23   3   3   
  7 #  166 Thomas, Wyatt      10 Centreville            4:47.29   3   2   
  8 #   53 Williams, Jalen     9 Archbishop C           4:48.62   2   1   
  9 #  254 Martin, Derek      11 James Hubert           4:49.28   2 
 10 #  470 Seigler, Reginald  11 St. Charles            4:49.56   2 
 11 #   86 Feliciano, Jayden   9 Bay Shore              4:49.70   3 
 12 #  551 Himmelfarb, Joe    11 Woodrow Wils           4:50.83   3 
 13 #  550 Hanley, Robin       9 Woodrow Wils           4:52.51   3 
 14 #  419 Gigrich, Thomas    10 South County           4:52.99   3 
 15 #  243 Audi, Michael      11 James Hubert           4:55.75   3 
 16 #  416 Dittus, Joshua     12 South County           4:56.62   3 
 17 #   27 Patel, Nil         11 Amityville M           5:00.36   2 
 18 #   17 Contreras, Kevin   10 Amityville M           5:04.76   2 
 19 #   42 Abera, Meckias     12 Archbishop C           5:06.52   2 
 20 #  504 Bradley, Caleb     11 Sussex Techn           5:06.61   2 
 21 #  363 Fant, Henry        11 Sidwell Frie           5:07.22   1 
 22 #  229 Knight, Xavier     12 Gwynn Park H           5:09.94   1 
 23 #  508 Kay, Colin          9 Sussex Techn           5:11.58   1 
 24 #  196 Banks, Brinden     10 Dunbar High            5:24.46   2 
 25 #   45 Flaherty, Corbin    9 Archbishop C           5:27.27   1 
 26 #  374 Robison, Harry     10 Sidwell Frie           5:29.62   2 
 27 #  225 Fong, Emanuel      11 Gwynn Park H           5:36.46   1 
 28 #  120 Child, Andrew      12 Catoctin Hig           5:41.70   1 
 29 #  326 Robinson, Christi  10 McKinley Tec           5:43.52   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:17.89  2011        Mike Crozier, Gonzaga College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  155 Cobos, Alejo       11 Centreville           10:16.18   10   
  2 #   50 Smith, Devin       11 Archbishop C          10:27.10    8   
  3 #  551 Himmelfarb, Joe    11 Woodrow Wils          10:27.97    6   
  4 #  550 Hanley, Robin       9 Woodrow Wils          10:30.38    5   
  5 #  416 Dittus, Joshua     12 South County          10:31.84    4   
  6 #  151 Barnes, Mason      11 Centreville           10:45.06    3   
  7 #  377 Thillairajah, Arj  11 Sidwell Frie          10:49.04    2   
  8 #   95 Kurka, William     10 Bay Shore             10:54.91    1   
  9 #  504 Bradley, Caleb     11 Sussex Techn          10:56.49  
 10 #   84 Cotton, Preston    10 Bay Shore             11:11.75  
 11 #  508 Kay, Colin          9 Sussex Techn          11:15.69  
 12 #  152 Bartlett, Spencer  12 Centreville           11:30.72  
 13 #  359 Collins, Max       12 Sidwell Frie          11:41.61  
 14 #  196 Banks, Brinden     10 Dunbar High           12:08.14  
 15 #   45 Flaherty, Corbin    9 Archbishop C          12:08.54  
 16 #  208 Crowley, Sam       11 E.L. Haynes           13:08.96  
 -- #  209 Forku, Jess         9 E.L. Haynes                DNF  
 -- #  210 Simmons, Jermaine   9 E.L. Haynes                DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: $ 14.3h  2009        Demetrius Lindo, Ballou                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  319 Hounyo, David      12 McKinley Tec             15.85q  3 
  2 #  507 Jones, Jakai       10 Sussex Techn             16.29q  3 
  3 #  559 Thompson, Joshua    9 Woodrow Wils             17.35q  2 
  4 #   13 Augustine, Stephe  11 Amityville M             18.00q  3 
  5 #   97 Lopez, Brandon     12 Bay Shore                18.08q  1 
  6 #  128 Moser, Elijah      12 Catoctin Hig             18.19q  1 
  7 #   98 Mann, Kyle         10 Bay Shore                18.66q  2 
  8 #  131 Torres, Cole       11 Catoctin Hig             18.86q  3 
  9 #   52 Warmington, David   9 Archbishop C             19.24   1 
 10 #  421 Heyward, Zachary   10 South County             19.52   2 
 11 #  158 Graydon, Connor     9 Centreville              19.65   3 
 12 #  316 Franks, Davon      12 McKinley Tec             19.77   1 
 13 #  360 Craig, Julian      10 Sidwell Frie             20.10   1 
 14 #  379 Ward, Tim          11 Sidwell Frie             20.68   1 
 15 #   87 Felicien, Cameron  10 Bay Shore                20.98   1 
 16 #  369 Nolde, Kit          9 Sidwell Frie             21.00   3 
 17 #  433 Mitchell, Tymon    11 South County             22.05   2 
 18 #  412 Bin-Shimkeya, Rai  10 South County             23.84   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 14.3h  2009        Demetrius Lindo, Ballou                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  319 Hounyo, David      12 McKinley Tec             15.79   10   
  2 #  507 Jones, Jakai       10 Sussex Techn             16.18    8   
  3 #  559 Thompson, Joshua    9 Woodrow Wils             16.21    6   
  4 #   97 Lopez, Brandon     12 Bay Shore                17.18    5   
  5 #  128 Moser, Elijah      12 Catoctin Hig             17.29    4   
  6 #   13 Augustine, Stephe  11 Amityville M             17.31    3   
  7 #   98 Mann, Kyle         10 Bay Shore                17.32    2   
  8 #  131 Torres, Cole       11 Catoctin Hig             18.57    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 39.16  2013        Michael Smith, Dunbar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  440 Salguero, Dominic  12 South County             39.97   4  10   
  2 #  319 Hounyo, David      12 McKinley Tec             40.14   4   8   
  3 #  507 Jones, Jakai       10 Sussex Techn             40.90   4   6   
  4 #  160 Heitman, Elijah    10 Centreville              41.17   4   5   
  5 #  435 Onorato, Nicholas  12 South County             42.97   4   4   
  6 #   47 Husbands, Leron    10 Archbishop C             43.33   3   3   
  7 #  559 Thompson, Joshua    9 Woodrow Wils             43.63   4   2   
  8 #   14 Barrett, Joel      12 Amityville M             44.57   3   1   
  9 #  128 Moser, Elijah      12 Catoctin Hig             45.25   3 
 10 #  131 Torres, Cole       11 Catoctin Hig             45.88   3 
 11 #  154 Carleton, Phillip  10 Centreville              46.40   4 
 12 #   87 Felicien, Cameron  10 Bay Shore                47.04   2 
 13 #   43 Dudley, Bryce       9 Archbishop C             47.35   1 
 14 #  369 Nolde, Kit          9 Sidwell Frie             48.42   1 
 15 #  228 Isaac, Jabril      12 Gwynn Park H             50.54   2 
 16 #  205 Williams, Javon     9 Dunbar High              55.60   2 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 6:12.78  2009        Paul Gilhaley, Bishop Ford                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  364 Jubeir, Mitchell   12 Sidwell Frie           6:24.42   10   
  2 #  545 Blumenthal, Dylan  11 Woodrow Wils           6:31.15    8   
  3 #  554 Kamani, Vincent    12 Woodrow Wils           6:55.47    6   
  4 #  243 Audi, Michael      11 James Hubert           7:11.76    5   
  5 #  123 Hahn, Marshall     11 Catoctin Hig           7:13.53    4   
  6 #   42 Abera, Meckias     12 Archbishop C           7:58.50    3   
  7 #  125 Law Knotts, Eamon  12 Catoctin Hig           8:28.86    2   
  8 #   45 Flaherty, Corbin    9 Archbishop C           8:47.15    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 41.71  2008        , Westlake                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sussex Technical High School  'A'                     44.31   2  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                       45.09   2   8   
  3 St. Charles High School  'A'                          45.52   2   6   
  4 Amityville Memorial  'A'                              45.75   2   5    45.742
  5 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                          45.75   2   4    45.750
  6 Bay Shore  'A'                                        46.44   1   3   
  7 Catoctin High School  'A'                             46.53   1   2   
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                        48.21   1   1   
 -- South County High School  'A'                            DQ   2  zone violaion
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:34.00  4/5/2019    St. Charles High School, St. Charles      
                         J Arjun-Odle, S Frye, A Gordon, M Qawwee          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Charles High School  'A'                        1:34.00$  2  10   
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 1:34.76   2   8   
  3 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            1:35.76   2   6   
  4 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     1:36.03   1   5   
  5 Catoctin High School  'A'                           1:37.78   1   4   
  6 Coolidge High School  'A'                           1:39.55   2   3   
  7 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         1:40.56   1   2   
  8 South County High School  'A'                       1:41.03   2   1   
  9 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                        1:41.28   1 
 10 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:48.91   1 
 -- James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                      DQ   2  Exchange Violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:18.54  2010        , Suitland                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 3:27.91   2  10   
  2 South County High School  'A'                       3:30.00   2   8   
  3 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     3:34.40   2   6   
  4 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:34.90   2   5    3:34.893
  5 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            3:34.90   2   4    3:34.896
  6 St. Charles High School  'A'                        3:36.58   2   3   
  7 Dunbar High School  'A'                             3:44.29   2   2   
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      3:49.14   2   1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 8:00.73  2010        , DeMatha Catholic                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 8:22.05   10   
  2 Bay Shore  'A'                                      8:27.57    8   
  3 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     8:29.75    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  School  'A'                        8:32.92    5   
  5 South County High School  'A'                       8:36.38    4   
  6 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 8:39.54    3   
  7 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                         8:58.13    2   
  8 St. Charles High School  'A'                        8:59.29    1   
  9 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      9:03.31  
 10 Catoctin High School  'A'                          10:00.95  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $  6-08  2008        Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  360 Craig, Julian      10 Sidwell Frie           5-08.00   10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  458 Batten, Klayton    11 St. Charles            5-06.00    8   
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 -- #   21 Goddard, Myles     11 Amityville M                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  201 Mathews, Braxton   10 Dunbar High                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  101 Pearce, Xavier     11 Bay Shore                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  561 Walch, Alexander   10 Woodrow Wils                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  556 Morgan, Eric       10 Woodrow Wils                NH  
     5-06 5-08 
        X    X 
 -- #  154 Carleton, Phillip  10 Centreville                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  460 Carroll, D'Angelo  11 St. Charles                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #   13 Augustine, Stephe  11 Amityville M                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  463 Daramola, Rainius  11 St. Charles                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- #  414 Dankah, Samuel     10 South County                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 19-00.00
 Meet Record: $ 23-05  2010        Justin Gross, McDonogh School               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  319 Hounyo, David      12 McKinley Tec          21-01.50   3  10   
      19-11.25  21-01.50  20-05.75  20-04.50  20-08.25  21-00.25
  2 #  510 Roach, Julian      11 Sussex Techn          21-00.75   3   8   
      20-00.25  X  21-00.75  20-10  X  X
  3 #  358 Cheng, Christophe  12 Sidwell Frie          20-11.25   3   6   
      20-00.50 -   20-03.75  X  ND  ND
  4 #  463 Daramola, Rainius  11 St. Charles           20-10.00   3   5   
      20-10  20-07.50  X  19-00.25  19-02.50  15-08.25
  5 #  543 Belinga, Joshua    11 Woodrow Wils          20-08.50   2   4   
      20-08.50  19-04.50  ND  19-08  X  20-00.25
  6 #  464 Frye, Sherrod      12 St. Charles           20-06.00   3   3   
      X  20-02.75  20-02.25  X  19-10.25  20-06
  7 #  372 Pickrum, Isaac     10 Sidwell Frie          19-10.00   3   2   
      19-09.25  19-09.50  19-10  ND  ND  ND
  8 #  356 Baldick, Aidan     10 Sidwell Frie          19-09.50   2   1   
      X  X  19-09.50  ND  ND  ND
  9 #  460 Carroll, D'Angelo  11 St. Charles           19-08.50   3 
      19-07.25  19-01.75  19-06.50  X  18-02  19-08.50
 10 #  505 Edouard, Dimitry   12 Sussex Techn          19-04.75   2 
      19-01.75  19-04.75  19-03  ND  ND  ND
 11 #   22 Jimenez, Antoine   11 Amityville M          19-00.50   3 
      19-00.50  X  X           
 12 #  442 Taylor, Ryan        9 South County          19-00.00   1 
      15-09  X  19-00           
 13 #   24 Louis, Yvenson      9 Amityville M          18-09.50   2 
      18-09.50  X  X         
 14 #   93 Jeannot, Marcrene  12 Bay Shore             18-02.75   3 
      18-02.75  X  X           
 15 #   96 Kwarteng, Kwame     9 Bay Shore             17-10.75   3 
      X  17-10.75  X           
 16 #  443 Toran, Keshawn     10 South County          17-07.75   1 
      17-07.75  X  X           
 17 #  561 Walch, Alexander   10 Woodrow Wils          17-02.00   2 
      17-02  X  X         
 18 #  228 Isaac, Jabril      12 Gwynn Park H          16-10.75   2 
      16-10.75  X  X         
 19 #  201 Mathews, Braxton   10 Dunbar High           16-02.75   1 
      16-02.75  X  X           
 20 #  329 Williams, Isaiah   10 McKinley Tec          15-00.00   2 
      15-00  X  X           
 21 #  556 Morgan, Eric       10 Woodrow Wils          14-03.50   2 
      14-03.50  X  X         
 -- #  118 Baumgardner, Came  12 Catoctin Hig              FOUL   3 
      X  X  X           
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 38-00.00
 Meet Record: $ 45-02  2014        Todd Sampson, Oxon Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  464 Frye, Sherrod      12 St. Charles           42-02.25   2  10   
      42-02.25  X  40-11.75  -  -  -
  2 #  507 Jones, Jakai       10 Sussex Techn          42-01.00   2   8   
      42-01  41-00.75  -  X  X  40-03.25
  3 #  463 Daramola, Rainius  11 St. Charles           41-02.50   2   6   
      41-02.50  40-02.50  X  38-07.75  X  39-10.25
  4 #  413 Bowman, Daniel     12 South County          41-01.25   2   5   
      40-06.25  X  -  41-01.25  X  40-04
  5 #  460 Carroll, D'Angelo  11 St. Charles           39-11.25   2   4   
      39-11.25  39-01.25  38-11.75  35-11.50  39-00  36-05.75
  6 #  442 Taylor, Ryan        9 South County          39-05.00   1   3   
      X  X  39-05  38-08  37-10.50  39-01.50
  7 #  360 Craig, Julian      10 Sidwell Frie          39-00.50   1   2   
      X  37-05  X  39-00.50  -  -
  8 #   22 Jimenez, Antoine   11 Amityville M          38-09.50   2   1   
      38-08.75  38-03.75  38-09  38-09.50  X  38-04.50
  9 #  559 Thompson, Joshua    9 Woodrow Wils          38-08.25   1 
      37-04.50  38-00  38-08.25  37-07.50  36-09.50  37-05.75
 10 #  118 Baumgardner, Came  12 Catoctin Hig          38-05.75   2 
      37-11.50  38-05.75  X  37-07.50  37-07  37-10
 11 #  329 Williams, Isaiah   10 McKinley Tec          37-06.75   2 
      37-06.75  X  X  36-06  36-10.50  35-11.25
 12 #  561 Walch, Alexander   10 Woodrow Wils          36-03.50   1 
      36-03.50  X  X          
 13 #  205 Williams, Javon     9 Dunbar High           35-05.00   1 
      X  35-05  X  -  -  -
 14 #   21 Goddard, Myles     11 Amityville M          34-11.75   2 
      34-11.75  X  -           
 15 #  358 Cheng, Christophe  12 Sidwell Frie          34-05.75   1 
      34-05.75  X  X         
 16 #   96 Kwarteng, Kwame     9 Bay Shore             33-04.25   2 
      33-04.25  X  -           
 -- #  376 Taylor, Chilamo    11 Sidwell Frie              FOUL   1 
      X  X  X         
 -- #  556 Morgan, Eric       10 Woodrow Wils              FOUL   1 
      X  X  X         
 -- #   80 Archer, Huon       12 Bay Shore                 FOUL   2 
      X  -  -           
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 38-00.00
 Meet Record: $ 55-08.75  2010        Jeff Butler, Henry A. Wise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   23 Kimbrough, Alton   12 Amityville M          54-01.50   3  10   
      43-09  X  48-00  X  54-01.50  54-00
  2 #  127 Mcilvaine, Jacob   11 Catoctin Hig          45-05.00   3   8   
      45-00  45-05  44-01  39-04  40-10.50  42-03
  3 #  129 Rice, Tristan      11 Catoctin Hig          42-03.00   3   6   
      38-08.50  39-10  41-06.50  39-04  40-10.50  42-03
  4 #  124 Hauk, Tyler        11 Catoctin Hig          41-05.00   3   5   
      37-05  41-05  38-03  X  39-00  X
  5 #  165 Pascoe, Andrew     10 Centreville           40-06.50   3   4   
      33-08  38-11  37-02  X  38-02  40-06.50
  6 #  415 Dayne, Zion        11 South County          39-06.50   3   3   
      39-06.50  38-02  X  X  38-02  X
  7 #  157 El- Rashid, Moham  12 Centreville           39-04.50   3   2   
      38-06  X  39-04.50  X  X  38-00.50
  8 #  546 Campbell, Emperor  11 Woodrow Wils          39-04.00   3   1   
      X  38-00  39-01  X  X  39-04
  9 #  375 Rouse, Walter      12 Sidwell Frie          39-03.00   3 
      39-00  38-05  X  X  39-03  X
 10 #   15 Beadle, Jevaughni  11 Amityville M          38-09.00   2 
      38-04  X  38-09          
 11 #   92 Hussain, Khandeka  10 Bay Shore             36-00.50   2 
      X  36-00.50  X           
 12 #  552 Jefferson, Curtis  11 Woodrow Wils          35-11.00   3 
      35-11  X  X           
 13 #   99 Martuscello, Maso  11 Bay Shore             34-09.00   2 
      X  X  34-09           
 14 #   79 Aghomon, Oisewemi  12 Bay Shore             34-08.50   3 
      X  34-08.50  X         
 15 #  553 Jones, Aaron       10 Woodrow Wils          34-04.50   3 
      34-04.50  X  X           
 16 #  420 Greer, Charles     12 South County          33-11.50   2 
      X  33-11.50  X           
 17 #  159 Greer, Sam         10 Centreville           30-09.50   1 
      30-09.50  X  X           
 18 #  373 Porter, Bradley    10 Sidwell Frie          30-06.50   2 
      X  X  30-06.50           
 19 #  314 Bryan, David       10 McKinley Tec          27-04.50   2 
      X  27-04.50  X           
 20 #  202 Ngwa, Clyde Neba   11 Dunbar High           24-00.00   2 
      X  X  24-00           
 21 #  522 Vasquez, Christop  12 T Roosevelt           22-08.50   1 
      22-08.50  -  -         
 -- #  199 Harris, Dae'vion   12 Dunbar High               FOUL   2 
      X  X  X           
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Minimum measurement 100-00
 Meet Record: $ 165-02.75  4/5/2019    Alton Kimbrough, Amityville M           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   23 Kimbrough, Alton   12 Amityville M         165-02.75$  3  10   
      117-00  X  115-04  165-02.75  160-00  161-08
  2 #  127 Mcilvaine, Jacob   11 Catoctin Hig            127-00   3   8   
      127-00  117-08.50  126-00  117-00  104-08  X
  3 #  124 Hauk, Tyler        11 Catoctin Hig            123-01   3   6   
      113-07  X  116-00  123-01  X  X
  4 #   20 Fulton, Trey       11 Amityville M            121-00   3   5   
      104-04  118-02  120-10  102-00  X  121-00
  5 #  165 Pascoe, Andrew     10 Centreville          119-08.50   3   4   
      X  118-00  X  119-08.50  X  119-08.50
  6 #  546 Campbell, Emperor  11 Woodrow Wils            117-02   3   3   
      107-00.50  117-02  110-09  113-08  104-03  109-00
  7 #   92 Hussain, Khandeka  10 Bay Shore               102-07   3   2   
      102-07  X  101-09  101-02  -  -
  8 #   99 Martuscello, Maso  11 Bay Shore                99-00   3   1   
      X  X  99-00  -  -  -
  9 #   79 Aghomon, Oisewemi  12 Bay Shore             94-07.50   3 
      94-07.50  X  X  -  -  X
 10 #  415 Dayne, Zion        11 South County          94-00.50   3 
      94-00.50  -  -         
 11 #  129 Rice, Tristan      11 Catoctin Hig             93-02   3 
      X  X  93-02         
 12 #  199 Harris, Dae'vion   12 Dunbar High              83-05   2 
      83-05  -  -         
 13 #  373 Porter, Bradley    10 Sidwell Frie          83-03.50   1 
      X  83-03.50  X         
 14 #   15 Beadle, Jevaughni  11 Amityville M             81-02   3 
      81-02  -  -         
 15 #  375 Rouse, Walter      12 Sidwell Frie             80-09   1 
      80-09  X  X         
 16 #  167 Thurston, Nick     12 Centreville              78-00   2 
      78-00  -  -         
 17 #  420 Greer, Charles     12 South County             76-09   2 
      76-09  -  X           
 18 #  553 Jones, Aaron       10 Woodrow Wils             75-00   2 
      X  X  75-00         
 19 #  439 Riley, Kendal      11 South County             67-07   2 
      67-07  X  -         
 20 #  202 Ngwa, Clyde Neba   11 Dunbar High              61-00   1 
      X  X  61-00           
 21 #  544 Biggs, Rashard     11 Woodrow Wils             59-10   2 
      X  59-10  -         
 22 #  159 Greer, Sam         10 Centreville           55-07.50   1 
      55-07.50  X  X         
 23 #  258 Piedrahita, Chris   9 James Hubert             51-03   1 
      51-03  X  X         
 24 #  357 Burik, Muhamed     10 Sidwell Frie             49-10   2 
      X  X  49-10         
 -- #  323 Miller, Malique    10 McKinley Tec              FOUL   2 
      X  -  -         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bay Shore                  126.50     2) Dunbar High School         88   
    3) South County High School    67        4) Archbishop Carroll High S  66   
    5) McKinley Tech High School   52        6) James Hubert Blake High S  44   
    7) Woodrow Wilson High School  43        8) T Roosevelt Senior High S  34   
    9) Sidwell Friends  School     31.50    10) St. Dominic Academy        28   
   11) Amityville Memorial         26       12) St. Charles High School    24   
   13) Langley                     14       14) Centreville                13   
   15) Stonebridge School          10       15) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  10   
   17) Catoctin High School         9       18) County Christian High Sch   4   
   18) Sussex Technical High Scho   4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodrow Wilson High School  66        1) St. Charles High School    66   
    3) Sussex Technical High Scho  64        4) Archbishop Carroll High S  60   
    5) Sidwell Friends  School     57        6) South County High School   53   
    7) Catoctin High School        52        8) Bay Shore                  46   
    8) Centreville                 46       10) Amityville Memorial        45   
   11) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc  38       12) James Hubert Blake High S  35   
   13) McKinley Tech High School   32       14) Gwynn Park High School     14   
   15) Coolidge High School         3       15) Dunbar High School          3


Return to Top

Email | About