MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dwight Scott Invitational
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2019-04-06

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callan, Jenna              9 Stone Bridge             13.37   4  10
  2 Shields, Brooke           12 Clarksburg               13.48   4   8
  3 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         11 Walkersville             13.60   4   6
  4 Sandler, Helena            9 Stone Bridge             13.74   3   5
  5 Gaskins, Adrian           10 Boonsboro                13.75   3   4
  6 Tucker-Hall, Ameree        9 Stone Bridge             13.84   3   3
  7 Talbert, Kylie            11 Boonsboro                13.90   4   2
  8 Buckley, Mairin           10 Boonsboro                13.95   3   1
  9 Blue, Trinity              9 Jefferson                13.97   4
 10 Carr, Jordan              10 Jefferson                14.01   4
 11 Dillow, Hailey            10 Jefferson                14.03   4
 12 McCracken, Lindsey        10 Oakdale                  14.16   3
 13 Clever, Bri                9 St Maria Goretti         14.18   1
 14 Gagnon, Alexis            12 Walkersville             14.29   2
 15 Thomas, Shalin            11 Faith Christian          14.32   2
 16 Fox, Kenna                 9 Oakdale                  14.50   1
 17 Pitts, Arianna            12 Clarksburg               14.65   3
 18 Coakley, Gracie           11 Mount Airy Chris         14.74   2
 19 Thomas, Samarie           10 Faith Christian          15.14   2  15.135
 20 Ostendorf-Snell, Addison   9 Francis Scott Ke        J15.14   4  15.136
 21 Coleman, Eden              9 Faith Christian          15.58   2
 22 Barton, Gracie             9 Mount Airy Chris         15.70   2
 23 Wheeler, Katie            10 Mount Airy Chris         15.75   1
 24 Jennings, Alena            9 Francis Scott Ke         15.86   2
 -- Williams, Jasmine         11 Clarksburg                  DQ   3
 -- Bennett, Breanna          11 Francis Scott Ke            DQ   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mial, Natalie              9 Stone Bridge             26.61   4  10
  2 Callan, Jenna              9 Stone Bridge             27.20   4   8
  3 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi         11 Walkersville             27.63   4   6
  4 Jones, Regine             12 Walkersville             28.33   4   5
  5 Clever, Bri                9 St Maria Goretti         28.76   3   4
  6 Brown, Nia                10 Boonsboro                29.09   4   3
  7 Regis, Noelle             12 Clarksburg               29.28   3   2
  8 Yaukey, Addison           10 Boonsboro                29.61   4   1
  9 Smith, Carlee              9 Boonsboro                29.94   4
 10 Bennett, Clara            10 Jefferson                29.99   3
 11 Lim, Chewon                9 Stone Bridge             30.05   2
 12 Coakley, Gracie           11 Mount Airy Chris         30.63   3
 13 Haye, Amaya                9 Clarksburg               30.92   2
 14 Bates, Olivia              9 Faith Christian          31.09   1
 15 Nickens, Brooklyn          9 Jefferson                31.57   3
 16 Thomas, Samarie           10 Faith Christian          31.73   2
 17 Daramola, Oluwarimike     11 Oakdale                  32.03   3
 18 Scarzello, Anna           10 Oakdale                  32.28   2
 19 Kacur, Grace              10 Oakdale                  32.38   2
 20 Bennett, Breanna          11 Francis Scott Ke         32.42   3
 21 McLaughlin, Erin          10 St Maria Goretti         33.55   1
 22 Orwig, Makayla             9 Francis Scott Ke         33.87   2
 23 Wheeler, Katie            10 Mount Airy Chris         35.38   2
 24 Puckett, Brooke            9 Mount Airy Chris         35.46   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mial, Natalie              9 Stone Bridge           1:00.03   3  10
  2 Plumadore, Ainsley        12 Boonsboro              1:00.37   3   8
  3 Talbert, Kylie            11 Boonsboro              1:03.14   2   6
  4 Regis, Noelle             12 Clarksburg             1:03.24   3   5
  5 Clary, Anna               12 Oakdale                1:03.89   3   4
  6 Kverndokk, Klara          11 Jefferson              1:04.58   3   3
  7 Clever, Bri                9 St Maria Goretti       1:05.54   1   2
  8 Plate, Reagan              9 Oakdale                1:05.58   3   1
  9 Sadd, Kayla               12 Clarksburg             1:05.68   3
 10 Delrosso, Maya            10 Stone Bridge           1:06.49   3
 11 Brown, Maya                9 Walkersville           1:07.78   1
 12 Gordon, Jenna             10 Clarksburg             1:08.95   2
 13 Hallenberg, Hailey         9 Oakdale                1:09.33   2
 14 Brooks, Emily             10 Jefferson              1:10.43   2
 15 Russell, Riley             9 Walkersville           1:10.68   1
 16 Schmidt, Sydney            9 Walkersville           1:11.19   2
 17 Foster, Grace             10 Stone Bridge           1:11.92   2
 18 Tyler, Morgan              9 Boonsboro              1:13.85   2
 19 Coakley, Molly             9 Mount Airy Chris       1:27.15   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Muller, Suzie             11 Stone Bridge           2:18.87   2  10
  2 Baba, Emily               11 Oakdale                2:27.47   2   8
  3 Wallis, Lydia              9 Stone Bridge           2:31.68   2   6
  4 Ross, Hayley              10 Oakdale                2:35.93   2   5
  5 Agostini, Samantha        10 Boonsboro              2:37.74   2   4
  6 Sadd, Kayla               12 Clarksburg             2:38.21   2   3
  7 Brown, Maya                9 Walkersville           2:40.53   2   2
  8 Schaffer, Aubrey          10 Oakdale                2:43.65   2   1
  9 Long, Chelsea             11 Walkersville           2:44.84   1
 10 Sherman, Allie            10 St Maria Goretti       2:50.27   1
 11 LaBombard, Addie           9 Jefferson              2:50.56   2
 12 Amaya, Dessire            10 Clarksburg             2:53.66   1
 13 Adams, Kaitlyn            11 Faith Christian        2:55.29   1
 14 Love, Christine           10 Clarksburg             2:58.21   1
 15 Zehren, Antonia           12 Boonsboro              3:01.70   1
 16 Kreit, Novalee             9 Francis Scott Ke       3:03.27   1
 17 Hernandez, Natalie        10 Jefferson              3:05.27   1
 18 Pippen, Grace             10 Boonsboro              3:06.03   1
 19 Canby, Hannah             10 Faith Christian        3:21.97   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baba, Emily               11 Oakdale                5:29.03   2  10
  2 Ross, Hayley              10 Oakdale                5:29.13   2   8
  3 Jackson, Avery            11 Clarksburg             5:44.35   2   6
  4 Byars, Kelly              10 Stone Bridge           5:45.69   2   5
  5 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      11 Boonsboro              5:46.09   2   4
  6 Schaffer, Aubrey          10 Oakdale                5:51.55   2   3
  7 Agostini, Samantha        10 Boonsboro              5:52.58   2   2
  8 LaBombard, Addie           9 Jefferson              5:58.40   1   1
  9 Casler, Sophia            10 Stone Bridge           6:05.82   2
 10 Brown, Maya                9 Walkersville           6:18.26   1
 11 Ambrozak, Sarah           10 Clarksburg             6:22.85   2
 12 Adams, Kaitlyn            11 Faith Christian        6:32.97   1
 13 Craig, Helen               9 Clarksburg             6:33.21   1
 14 Rothstein, Payton         10 St Maria Goretti       6:35.09   1
 15 Rowland, Reagan           10 St Maria Goretti       6:42.03   1
 16 Kreit, Novalee             9 Francis Scott Ke       6:48.46   1
 17 Hernandez, Natalie        10 Jefferson              6:50.03   1
 18 Nsang, Doi                10 Jefferson              6:55.33   1
 19 Moore-Wade, Makayla        9 Boonsboro              7:22.71   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brodie, Jenna              9 Stone Bridge          12:21.50   10
  2 Partner, Courtney         10 Stone Bridge          12:22.49    8
  3 Jackson, Avery            11 Clarksburg            12:43.95    6
  4 Lawrence, Marianna        10 Boonsboro             13:08.92    5
  5 Chorley, Cameryn          10 Boonsboro             13:15.71    4
  6 Rash, Sarah               10 Oakdale               13:39.69    3
  7 Ambrozak, Sarah           10 Clarksburg            14:31.82    2
  8 Craig, Helen               9 Clarksburg            14:54.46    1
  9 Allman, Jane              10 Oakdale               15:56.94

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie           12 Stone Bridge             15.04   3  10
  2 Williams, Haley           10 Clarksburg               17.80   3   8
  3 Williams, Jasmine         11 Clarksburg               18.21   3   6
  4 Peersen, Sarah            10 Boonsboro                18.22   3   5
  5 Loy, Ashley               10 Faith Christian          18.58   2   4
  6 Leanarda, Sarah            9 Francis Scott Ke         18.74   3   3
  7 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa  10 Oakdale                  18.79   2   2
  8 Bates, Olivia              9 Faith Christian          19.16   2   1
  9 Horne, Emma               12 Boonsboro                19.20   3
 10 Keeling, Mackenzie        11 Stone Bridge             19.54   3
 11 Cuccio, Maria             11 Faith Christian          19.59   2
 12 McLaughlin, Erin          10 St Maria Goretti         19.96   1
 13 Smith, Lauryn             10 Clarksburg               20.40   2
 14 Samoya, Crystal           10 Francis Scott Ke         21.06   1
 14 Russell, Riley             9 Walkersville             21.06   2
 16 Puckett, Brooke            9 Mount Airy Chris         22.54   2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie           12 Stone Bridge             43.93   2  10
  2 Sadd, Joelle              10 Clarksburg               49.07   2   8
  3 Keeling, Mackenzie        11 Stone Bridge             49.45   2   6
  4 Williams, Haley           10 Clarksburg               50.97   2   5
  5 Williams, Jasmine         11 Clarksburg               51.09   2   4
  6 Wilson, Anna              11 Oakdale                  52.17   2   3
  7 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scott Ke         53.23   2   2
  8 Leanarda, Sarah            9 Francis Scott Ke         54.79   2   1
  9 Horne, Emma               12 Boonsboro                57.94   1
 10 Samoya, Crystal           10 Francis Scott Ke       1:01.55   1
 11 Peersen, Sarah            10 Boonsboro              1:02.97   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                     51.41   10
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi 11            2) Jones, Regine 12
     3) Saimbre, Joanna 12              4) Hill, Ayanna 12
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                       51.90    8
     1) Bangura, Makaylah 10            2) Williams, Jasmine 11
     3) Williams, Haley 10              4) Shields, Brooke 12
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                        52.11    6
     1) Blue, Trinity 9                 2) Carr, Jordan 10
     3) Hall, Makenzee 12               4) Dillow, Hailey 10
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                        53.52    5
     1) Smith, Carlee 9                 2) Gaskins, Adrian 10
     3) Buckley, Mairin 10              4) Talbert, Kylie 11
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                          54.42    4
     1) McCracken, Lindsey 10           2) Plate, Reagan 9
     3) Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa 10     4) Palumbo, Elyse 12
  6 Stone Bridge  'A'                                     56.90    3
     1) Lee, Erin 10                    2) Alexander, Caroline 11
     3) Huling, Jocelyn 9               4) Lim, Chewon 9
  7 Faith Christian  'A'                                  58.77    2
     1) Thomas, Samarie 10              2) Bates, Olivia 9
     3) Timberlake, Madison 9           4) Thomas, Shalin 11

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                       57.14
     1) Babar, Ayesha 9                 2) Sarkis, Haddy 9
     3) Spiess, Cornelia 10             4) Almendariz, Antonella 9
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                        58.52
     1) Mentzer, Hayden 9               2) Ofori- Baabu, Nana Afua 9
     3) Peperak, Baylee 9               4) Tyler, Morgan 9
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                     58.54
     1) Wilson, Gabrielle 9             2) Deely, Lauren 9
     3) Jackson, Melayna 9              4) Jones, Mikyah 9
  4 Mount Airy Christian  'A'                           1:00.73
     1) Coakley, Gracie 11              2) Barton, Gracie 9
     3) Puckett, Brooke 9               4) Wheeler, Katie 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:49.35   10
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi 11            2) Jones, Regine 12
     3) Hill, Ayanna 12                 4) Saimbre, Joanna 12
  2 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:52.00    8
     1) Carr, Jordan 10                 2) Nickens, Brooklyn 9
     3) Blue, Trinity 9                 4) Dillow, Hailey 10
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:53.14    6
     1) Clary, Anna 12                  2) Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa 10
     3) Plate, Reagan 9                 4) Palumbo, Elyse 12
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:53.43    5
     1) Smith, Carlee 9                 2) Gaskins, Adrian 10
     3) Buckley, Mairin 10              4) Yaukey, Addison 10
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:57.67    4
     1) Freeman, Brooke 10              2) Pitts, Arianna 12
     3) Parker, Shayla 10               4) Love, Christine 10
  6 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   2:04.20    3
     1) Lee, Erin 10                    2) Alexander, Caroline 11
     3) Mehta, Tia 9                    4) Foster, Grace 10
  7 Faith Christian  'A'                                2:09.17    2
     1) Thomas, Samarie 10              2) Loy, Ashley 10
     3) Boehler, Emily 11               4) Cuccio, Maria 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:22.90   2  10
     1) Gordon, Jenna 10                2) Regis, Noelle 12
     3) Sadd, Joelle 10                 4) Sadd, Kayla 12
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:26.62   2   8
     1) Ropka, Rebekah 9                2) Yaukey, Addison 10
     3) Plumadore, Ainsley 12           4) Brown, Nia 10
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   4:42.07   2   6
     1) Casler, Sophia 10               2) Partner, Courtney 10
     3) Brodie, Jenna 9                 4) Mehta, Tia 9
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                   4:46.66   2   5
     1) Leuciuc, Mara 12                2) Russell, Riley 9
     3) Long, Chelsea 11                4) Schmidt, Sydney 9
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                        4:51.67   1   4
     1) Clary, Anna 12                  2) Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa 10
     3) Hallenberg, Hailey 9            4) Kacur, Grace 10
  6 Jefferson  'A'                                      4:58.15   2   3
     1) Brooks, Emily 10                2) LaBombard, Addie 9
     3) Nickens, Brooklyn 9             4) Kverndokk, Klara 11
  7 Faith Christian  'A'                                5:00.87   1   2
     1) Loy, Ashley 10                  2) Cuccio, Maria 11
     3) Boehler, Emily 11               4) Adams, Kaitlyn 11
  8 St Maria Goretti  'A'                               5:04.89   1   1
     1) Rowland, Reagan 10              2) Rothstein, Payton 10
     3) McLaughlin, Erin 10             4) Sherman, Allie 10
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              5:09.46   2
     1) Leanarda, Sarah 9               2) Orwig, Makayla 9
     3) Cooper, Lauren 9                4) Kreit, Novalee 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:52.44
     1) Assogba, Koelis 9               2) Craig, Helen 9
     3) Dotson, Kyla 9                  4) Dewonou, Ami Gloria 11
  2 Boonsboro  'B'                                      5:14.72
     1) Peperak, Baylee 9               2) Lesko, Bella 10
     3) Gay, Haleigh 9                  4) Kookaby, Lindsay 10
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      5:17.11
     1) Reinhart, Sophie 11             2) Bidle, Sydney 9
     3) Ofori- Baabu, Nana Afua 9       4) Allder, Lauryn 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                     11:08.94   10
     1) Lawrence, Marianna 10           2) Chorley, Cameryn 10
     3) Allder, Lauryn 10               4) Plumadore, Ainsley 12
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                    11:16.08    8
     1) Rojas, Angell 10                2) Love, Christine 10
     3) Amaya, Dessire 10               4) Shiblie, Elisa 10
  3 Stone Bridge  'A'                                  11:36.32    6
     1) Doyle, Rachel 10                2) Logue, Emma 12
     3) Maheshwari, Sneha 9             4) Lesan, Summer 10

Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scott Ke       4-10.00   10
  2 Hamilton, Katie           11 Walkersville           4-08.00    8
  3 Abedi Heri Sifa, Katia    12 Clarksburg            J4-08.00    6
  4 Coakley, Gracie           11 Mount Airy Chris       4-06.00    4.50
  4 Green, Julia               9 Stone Bridge           4-06.00    4.50
  6 Brown, Nia                10 Boonsboro             J4-06.00    3
  7 Mial, Natalie              9 Stone Bridge          J4-06.00    2
  8 Kohler Cristofoli, Sienn  12 Stone Bridge          J4-06.00    1
  9 Wescott, Aubrey            9 Boonsboro              4-02.00
 10 Blue, Trinity              9 Jefferson              4-00.00
 11 Orwig, Makayla             9 Francis Scott Ke      J4-00.00
 12 Thomas, Shalin            11 Faith Christian       J4-00.00
 -- Coakley, Molly             9 Mount Airy Chris            NH
 -- Barton, Gracie             9 Mount Airy Chris            NH
 -- Canby, Hannah             10 Faith Christian             NH
 -- Parker, Shayla            10 Clarksburg                  NH
 -- Amoako, Keli              10 Clarksburg                  NH
 -- Coleman, Eden              9 Faith Christian             NH
 -- Dewaal, Alyssa             9 Boonsboro                   NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Sophie          11 Boonsboro              8-00.00   10
  2 Evans, Samantha           12 Boonsboro              7-06.00    8
  3 Barron, Kiya              11 Jefferson              7-00.00    6
  4 Mentzer, Hayden            9 Boonsboro             J7-00.00    5
  5 Rubin, Emma               10 Oakdale                6-06.00    4
  6 Samoya, Crystal           10 Francis Scott Ke       6-00.00    3
  7 Frank, Rachael             9 Walkersville          J6-00.00    2
  8 Leanarda, Sarah            9 Francis Scott Ke       5-06.00    1

Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saimbre, Joanna           12 Walkersville          16-08.50   2  10
  2 Wilson, Anna              11 Oakdale               15-05.00   2   8
  3 Williams, Haley           10 Clarksburg            15-01.00   1   6
  4 White, Damani             11 Walkersville          14-11.50   2   5
  5 Hamilton, Katie           11 Walkersville          14-05.50   1   4
  6 Nickens, Brooklyn          9 Jefferson             14-03.50   2   3
  7 Jackson, Tiana            12 Oakdale               14-02.75   2   2
  8 Freeman, Brooke           10 Clarksburg            13-10.00   1   1
  9 Thomas, Shalin            11 Faith Christian       13-09.25   1
 10 Stoute, Alisha            10 Stone Bridge          13-06.75   2
 11 Callan, Jenna              9 Stone Bridge          13-05.75   2
 12 Peersen, Sarah            10 Boonsboro             13-02.00   1
 13 McCracken, Lindsey        10 Oakdale               13-01.75   2
 14 Mehta, Tia                 9 Stone Bridge          13-01.25   2
 15 Downin, Sylvie             9 Boonsboro             12-08.75   1
 16 Horne, Emma               12 Boonsboro             12-07.75   1
 17 Hall, Makenzee            12 Jefferson             12-01.75   2
 18 Samoya, Crystal           10 Francis Scott Ke      12-00.50   1
 19 Timberlake, Madison        9 Faith Christian       11-03.75   1
 20 Jennings, Alena            9 Francis Scott Ke      10-06.00   1
 -- Shields, Brooke           12 Clarksburg                  ND   2

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shields, Brooke           12 Clarksburg            34-10.25   10
  2 Stoute, Alisha            10 Stone Bridge          33-03.00    8
  3 Wilson, Anna              11 Oakdale               33-02.00    6
  4 Sandler, Helena            9 Stone Bridge          32-09.25    5
  5 Bangura, Makaylah         10 Clarksburg            32-01.00    4
  6 Freeman, Brooke           10 Clarksburg            31-01.25    3
  7 Hamilton, Katie           11 Walkersville          31-01.00    2
  8 White, Damani             11 Walkersville          30-01.75    1
  9 Barnett, Jordin           10 Stone Bridge          28-06.00
 10 Jackson, Tiana            12 Oakdale               27-11.00
 -- Loy, Ashley               10 Faith Christian             ND
 -- Saimbre, Joanna           12 Walkersville                ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Alicia            11 Faith Christian       34-02.50   2  10
  2 Mahoney, Elizabeth        10 Francis Scott Ke      32-10.50   2   8
  3 McGraw, Emily             12 Oakdale               31-06.50   2   6
  4 Wooden, Amari             11 Jefferson             29-11.00   2   5
  5 Queen, Alyssa             12 Boonsboro             29-08.50   2   4
  6 Harris, Susan             12 Boonsboro             29-02.00   2   3
  7 Kidwell, Carly            11 Boonsboro             27-04.50   2   2
  8 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scott Ke      26-10.00   2   1
  9 Brown, Janelle             9 Oakdale               25-10.50   2
 10 Hibberd, Jordan           12 Jefferson             25-08.00   2
 11 Scott, Dayah              12 Walkersville          24-05.50   1
 12 Huffer, Christina         12 Walkersville          24-03.50   1
 13 Tippy, Valentina          10 Jefferson             24-00.50   1
 14 Childers, Veronica         9 Walkersville          24-00.00   1
 15 Dieng, Maysa               9 Clarksburg            23-10.00   2
 16 Kohler Cristofoli, Sienn  12 Stone Bridge          22-07.00   1
 17 Salesky, Corine           10 Faith Christian       22-03.50   1
 18 Stoute, Aniyah             9 Stone Bridge          21-11.50   1
 19 Frutiger, Riley            9 Oakdale               21-03.00   1
 20 Bennett, Leigha           10 Francis Scott Ke      21-00.00   1
 21 Kovas, Ariana              9 Clarksburg            20-07.50   1
 22 Thoreson, Taylor          10 Stone Bridge          20-07.00   1

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Alicia            11 Faith Christian          98-02   2  10
  2 McGraw, Emily             12 Oakdale                  97-07   2   8
  3 Mahoney, Elizabeth        10 Francis Scott Ke         97-01   2   6
  4 Jones, Malaya             11 Jefferson                94-09   2   5
  5 Taggart, Emma             12 Francis Scott Ke         94-04   2   4
  6 Radford, Helena            9 Jefferson                86-00   2   3
  7 Queen, Alyssa             12 Boonsboro                85-04   2   2
  8 Lobianco, Asia            10 Jefferson                76-09   2   1
  9 Brown, Janelle             9 Oakdale                  75-10   1
 10 Harris, Susan             12 Boonsboro                74-06   2
 11 Kidwell, Carly            11 Boonsboro                74-02   2
 12 Salesky, Corine           10 Faith Christian          69-02   1
 13 Kovas, Ariana              9 Clarksburg               60-11   1
 14 Childers, Veronica         9 Walkersville             59-10   1
 15 Frutiger, Riley            9 Oakdale                  56-05   1
 16 Huffer, Christina         12 Walkersville             54-11   1
 17 Scott, Dayah              12 Walkersville             53-03   1
 18 Bennett, Leigha           10 Francis Scott Ke         45-06   1
 -- Dieng, Maysa               9 Clarksburg                  ND   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jr., Kevin        12 Clarksburg               11.76   4  10
  2 Gutierraz, Santiago       12 Boonsboro                12.29   4   8
  3 Laing, Zach                9 Stone Bridge             12.34   3   6
  4 Ogwulu, Tobenna            9 Walkersville             12.41   4   5
  5 Mial, Matthew             10 Stone Bridge             12.44   3   3.50 12.437
  5 Buakah, Travis             9 Walkersville             12.44   4   3.50 12.437
  7 Stewart, Michael          12 Faith Christian          12.50   3   2    12.491
  8 Fulton, Jae Sean           9 Walkersville            J12.50   3   1    12.496
  9 Foster, Andrew             9 Stone Bridge             12.51   4
 10 McLane, Ian               12 Boonsboro                12.66   4
 11 Puckett, Chase            10 Mount Airy Chris         12.67   3
 12 Worrell, Dylan            11 St Maria Goretti         12.69   2
 13 Barlow, Trey              10 Jefferson                12.88   4
 14 Feligie, Andy             11 Jefferson                13.05   4
 15 Hoffman, Colin             9 Faith Christian          13.21   3
 16 Obuekwe, Ivan              9 St Maria Goretti         13.29   2  13.286
 17 Brooks, David             10 Francis Scott Ke        J13.29   1  13.288
 18 Pappas, Christopher       10 Jefferson                13.36   3
 19 Cook, Grayson              9 Mount Airy Chris         13.41   2
 20 Arnold, Logan             10 Boonsboro                13.55   2
 21 Taku, Otran               10 Francis Scott Ke         13.88   1
 22 Smith, Jordan             12 Francis Scott Ke         14.08   2
 23 Hartmann, Joel            10 St Maria Goretti         14.91   1
 24 Faragalla, Samuel         10 Mount Airy Chris         14.97   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKinney, Casey           11 Clarksburg               23.87   3  10
  2 Horton, Tre               12 Clarksburg               23.98   3   8
  3 Buakah, Travis             9 Walkersville             24.42   2   6
  4 deMoulin, Justin          10 Jefferson                24.56   3   5
  5 Tribett, Nathan           12 Boonsboro                24.65   3   4    24.641
  6 Puckett, Chase            10 Mount Airy Chris        J24.65   3   3    24.645
  7 Mial, Matthew             10 Stone Bridge             24.77   1   2
  8 Montgomery, Eric          10 Boonsboro                25.00   2   1
  9 Humphreys, Austin         10 Stone Bridge             25.06   2  25.052
 10 Bowie, Tyson              12 Walkersville            J25.06   3  25.053
 11 Vaughn, Dylan             11 Stone Bridge             25.23   2
 12 Worrell, Dylan            11 St Maria Goretti         25.26   2
 13 Beane, Keion              12 Jefferson                25.57   2
 14 Lewis, Antoine            11 Jefferson                25.98   3
 15 Obuekwe, Ivan              9 St Maria Goretti         26.78   1
 16 Cook, Grayson              9 Mount Airy Chris         26.93   1
 17 Forney, Matthew           11 Francis Scott Ke         29.36   1
 18 Stauffer, Lucas           12 Boonsboro                29.66   2
 19 Faragalla, Samuel         10 Mount Airy Chris         30.82   1
 20 Hartmann, Joel            10 St Maria Goretti         31.95   1
 21 Ward, Michael              9 Francis Scott Ke         33.52   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horton, Tre               12 Clarksburg               51.42   3  10
  2 Weaver, Nicholas           9 Stone Bridge             52.29   3   8
  3 Kelly, Mateus             12 Clarksburg               52.80   3   6
  4 Walthour, Joseph          12 Clarksburg               52.88   3   5
  5 Woolverton, John          10 Mount Airy Chris         54.18   2   4
  6 Pinetti, Evan             11 Walkersville             54.31   3   3
  7 Humphreys, Austin         10 Stone Bridge             54.53   2   2
  8 Weatherholtz, Dalton      12 Jefferson                54.59   3   1
  9 Talbott, Chase            11 Stone Bridge             55.53   3
 10 Simonson, Andrew          10 Boonsboro                55.72   2
 11 Worrell, Dylan            11 St Maria Goretti         56.03   1
 12 Maiden, Benjamin          10 Jefferson                57.71   2
 13 Turner, Brandt            10 Faith Christian        1:03.52   2
 14 Brooks, David             10 Francis Scott Ke       1:04.91   2
 15 Prohaska, Anton           10 St Maria Goretti       1:05.84   1
 16 Taku, Obran               10 Francis Scott Ke       1:06.38   2
 17 Shinabery, Chase           9 Mount Airy Chris       1:08.24   2
 18 Hartmann, Joel            10 St Maria Goretti       1:10.76   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mateus             12 Clarksburg             2:04.07   2  10
  2 Fernandez, Lucas          12 Clarksburg             2:06.15   2   8
  3 Brodie, Tristan           11 Stone Bridge           2:06.74   2   6
  4 Eig, Sam                  11 Clarksburg             2:07.22   2   5
  5 Walsh, Collin             12 Stone Bridge           2:08.27   2   4
  6 Dixon, Darius             10 Stone Bridge           2:10.35   2   3
  7 Miller, Tanner            12 Francis Scott Ke       2:12.53   2   2
  8 Welty, Owen               11 Walkersville           2:17.00   2   1
  9 de Nobel, Kyle             9 Jefferson              2:17.53   2
 10 Larimore, Jackson         12 Walkersville           2:17.79   1
 11 Barron, Haven             10 Walkersville           2:20.08   1
 12 Kester, Harris             9 Jefferson              2:20.10   1
 13 Jennings, Cameron         10 Jefferson              2:20.86   2
 14 Stauffer, Daniel          12 Boonsboro              2:23.82   1
 15 Huynh, Tyler              10 St Maria Goretti       2:24.33   1
 16 Scalese, Andrew           11 Boonsboro              2:27.86   1
 17 Frushour, Mark            11 Boonsboro              2:32.47   1
 18 Teixeira, Braeden         12 Mount Airy Chris       2:42.71   1
 19 Ruddy, Eli                 9 Mount Airy Chris       2:44.61   1
 20 Hobbs, Elijah              9 Faith Christian        2:47.02   1
 21 Chang, Andrew              9 Faith Christian        3:15.24   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worthman, Zachary         12 Clarksburg             4:38.42   2  10
  2 Eig, Sam                  11 Clarksburg             4:39.72   2   8
  3 Fernandez, Lucas          12 Clarksburg             4:47.00   2   6
  4 Palmer, Mitchell           9 Stone Bridge           4:48.57   2   5
  5 Lee, Lucas                10 Stone Bridge           4:48.59   2   4
  6 de Nobel, Kyle             9 Jefferson              4:51.30   2   3
  7 Fryer, Andrew             12 Stone Bridge           4:54.16   2   2
  8 Kinsler, Cole             11 Jefferson              5:00.11   2   1
  9 Barron, Haven             10 Walkersville           5:01.45   2
 10 Lawrence, Connor          10 Boonsboro              5:10.70   1
 11 Harmon, Jesse              9 Boonsboro              5:14.89   1
 12 Manning, Luke             10 St Maria Goretti       5:18.71   1
 13 Scalese, Andrew           11 Boonsboro              5:24.63   1
 14 Adams, Mason              10 Walkersville           5:29.19   1
 15 Coleman, Ethan            11 Walkersville           5:31.57   1
 16 Teixeira, Braeden         12 Mount Airy Chris       6:00.66   1
 17 Hobbs, Elijah              9 Faith Christian        6:18.79   1
 18 Chang, Andrew              9 Faith Christian        7:09.94   1
 -- Starkey, Nathan           11 Jefferson                   DQ   2

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Henry            12 Boonsboro              9:38.92   10
  2 Rasco, Ryan               10 St Maria Goretti      10:05.38    8
  3 Worthman, Zachary         12 Clarksburg            10:14.35    6
  4 Mitran, Nick              12 Stone Bridge          10:15.52    5
  5 Tussey, Ernie             12 Stone Bridge          10:17.58    4
  6 Talbot, Ricci             10 Stone Bridge          10:48.99    3
  7 Magers, Lucas             10 Walkersville          11:09.69    2
  8 Ganatra, Sohan            11 Clarksburg            11:10.58    1
  9 Kinsler, Cole             11 Jefferson             11:18.42
 10 Bosco, Connor             10 Walkersville          11:33.60
 11 Craig, Andrew             10 Jefferson             11:44.97
 12 Burgaleta, Matthew        11 Clarksburg            11:55.99
 13 Grubb, Josh                9 Boonsboro             11:58.78
 14 Loy, Joseph               10 Francis Scott Ke      12:24.22
 15 Hombach, David            10 Walkersville          12:35.93

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jr., Kevin        12 Clarksburg               17.29   10
  2 Hurst, Devin              11 Francis Scott Ke         18.02    8
  3 Horne, Seth               10 Boonsboro                19.51    6
  4 Kudela, Jacob             12 Walkersville             20.16    5    Language Warning
  5 Clarke, Jabari            10 Clarksburg               20.60    4
  6 Stitely, Alec             10 Walkersville             21.14    3
  7 Hovermale, Clay           10 Mount Airy Chris         22.82    2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Jr., Kevin        12 Clarksburg               41.64   2  10
  2 Spiess, Ben               12 Clarksburg               43.54   2   8
  3 Rowland, Austin           11 Walkersville             43.84   2   6
  4 Clarke, Jabari            10 Clarksburg               44.86   2   5
  5 Breeden, Paul             11 Jefferson                45.99   2   4
  6 Sapatsko, Tim             11 Jefferson                46.88   2   3
  7 Brown, Chase               9 Jefferson                47.23   2   2
  8 Cheng, Alexander          11 Stone Bridge             47.56   2   1
  9 Knowles, Sam              11 Stone Bridge             47.93   1
 10 Stitely, Alec             10 Walkersville             50.31   1
 11 Buckner, Josh             10 Stone Bridge             50.39   1
 12 Schemm, Austin             9 Francis Scott Ke         50.97   1
 13 Bowersox, Jonathen        12 Walkersville             53.32   1
 14 Taku, Obran               10 Francis Scott Ke         53.73   1
 15 Taku, Otran               10 Francis Scott Ke         55.30   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                     44.91   10
     1) Laing, Zach 9                   2) Weaver, Nicholas 9
     3) Talbott, Chase 11               4) Foster, Andrew 9
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                       46.52    8
     1) Enyeji, Noah 12                 2) McKinney, Casey 11
     3) Lopez, Jaider 11                4)
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                        46.84    6
     1) Barlow, Trey 10                 2) Lewis, Antoine 11
     3) Feligie, Andy 11                4) Lesessne, Ahmad 10
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                     47.43    5
     1) Buakah, Travis 9                2) Fulton, Jae Sean 9
     3) Gomez, Bleyther 11              4) Ogwulu, Tobenna 9
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                        48.14    4
     1) Arnold, Logan 10                2) Anderson, Billy 11
     3) Gutierraz, Santiago 12          4) McLane, Ian 12
  6 Francis Scott Key  'A'                                50.69    3
     1) Hurst, Devin 11                 2) Brooks, David 10
     3) Taku, Otran 10                  4) Schemm, Austin 9
  7 Faith Christian  'A'                                  51.92    2
     1) Smith, Connor 10                2) Turner, Brandt 10
     3) Salesky, Landon 12              4) Stewart, Michael 12

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Jefferson  'A'                                        48.93
     1) Pappas, Christopher 10          2) Jacobs, Daunyae 9
     3) Fernandes-Lopez, Miguel 11      4) Hott, Bryce 10
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                       49.85
     1) Burgaleta, Matthew 11           2) Chiaramonte, Andrew 9
     3) Gangavarapu, Saatvik 11         4) Dave, Yash 11
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                        52.36
     1) Alvarez, Angelo 9               2) Horne, Seth 10
     3) Hernandez, Eder 12              4) Saling, Aiden 11
  4 Mount Airy Christian  'A'                             53.40
     1) Shinabery, Chase 9              2) Arhin, Samuel 10
     3) Hovermale, Clay 10              4) Cook, Grayson 9
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                     54.86
     1) Churco, Nathaniel 9             2) Keith, William 11
     3) White, Connor 11                4) Cleaver, Jeremy 9

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:34.39   10
     1) Enyeji, Noah 12                 2) Lopez, Jaider 11
     3) McKinney, Casey 11              4) Monroe, Jr., Kevin 12
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   1:35.77    8
     1) Bowie, Tyson 12                 2) Gomez, Bleyther 11
     3) Buakah, Travis 9                4) Ogwulu, Tobenna 9
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                      1:37.08    6
     1) Barlow, Trey 10                 2) deMoulin, Justin 10
     3) Lesessne, Ahmad 10              4) Lewis, Antoine 11
  4 Faith Christian  'A'                                1:45.19    5
     1) Smith, Connor 10                2) Boehler, Finn 9
     3) Salesky, Landon 12              4) Stewart, Michael 12
  5 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   1:45.67    4    1:45.662
     1) Long, Stuart 12                 2) Alexander, George 10
     3) Billings, Boston 10             4) Lee, Lucas 10
  6 Boonsboro  'A'                                     J1:45.67    3    1:45.669
     1) Gutierraz, Santiago 12          2) Alvarez, Angelo 9
     3) Hernandez, Eder 12              4) Stauffer, Lucas 12
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                                   DQ
     1) Hurst, Devin 11                 2) Ritz, Hayden 11
     3) Watson, Jacob 12                4) Palumbo, Lorenzo 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:33.10   10
     1) Kelly, Mateus 12                2) Lopez, Jaider 11
     3) Walthour, Joseph 12             4) Horton, Tre 12
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   3:38.00    8
     1) Gomez, Bleyther 11              2) Welty, Owen 11
     3) Pinetti, Evan 11                4) Rowland, Austin 11
  3 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              3:39.50    6
     1) Ritz, Hayden 11                 2) Palumbo, Lorenzo 12
     3) Watson, Jacob 12                4) Miller, Tanner 12
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      3:42.99    5
     1) Montgomery, Eric 10             2) Brennan, Joey 12
     3) McLane, Ian 12                  4) Tribett, Nathan 12
  5 Jefferson  'A'                                      3:43.91    4
     1) Barlow, Trey 10                 2) Schroyer, Karter 10
     3) Weatherholtz, Dalton 12         4) Jannotta, Lydian 12
  6 Faith Christian  'A'                                4:29.36    3
     1) Boehler, Finn 9                 2) Turner, Brandt 10
     3) Lewis, Carter 9                 4) Hobbs, Elijah 9
 -- Stone Bridge  'A'                                        DQ
     1) Vaughn, Dylan 11                2) Dixon, Darius 10
     3) Mitran, Nick 12                 4) Palmer, Mitchell 9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Mount Airy Christian  'A'                           4:03.19
     1) Puckett, Chase 10               2) Hitchcock, Cody 9
     3) Teixeira, Braeden 12            4) Woolverton, John 10
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:06.58
     1) Claiborne, Tristan 9            2) Girma, Eyosiyas 10
     3) Esdelle, Matthew 10             4) Kelly, Brandon 10
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:20.36
     1) Harmon, Jesse 9                 2) Lang, Jacob 9
     3) Lang, Caleb 11                  4) Lawrence, Connor 10
  4 Boonsboro  'B'                                      4:46.96
     1) Quinn, Gavin 10                 2) Simpson, Nate 11
     3) Brunelle, Anthony 11            4) Farrie, Robert 9
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                   4:54.31
     1) Huston, Gabriel 9               2) Bruce, Riley 9
     3) Keith, William 11               4) Cleaver, Jeremy 9

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      8:37.09   10
     1) Brennan, Joey 12                2) Simonson, Andrew 10
     3) Schmidt, Henry 12               4) Anderson, Billy 11
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   8:42.23    8
     1) Welty, Owen 11                  2) Pinetti, Evan 11
     3) Magers, Lucas 10                4) Rowland, Austin 11
  3 Jefferson  'A'                                      8:52.29    6
     1) Jannotta, Lydian 12             2) de Nobel, Kyle 9
     3) Jennings, Cameron 10            4) Starkey, Nathan 11
  4 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              9:03.08    5
     1) Ritz, Hayden 11                 2) Loy, Joseph 10
     3) Miller, Tanner 12               4) Watson, Jacob 12
  5 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   9:33.89    4
     1) McMichael, Connor 9             2) Tussey, Kalen 10
     3) Cheng, Mitchell 10              4) Lenahan, Patrick
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                     9:37.36    3
     1) Gutierrez, Emmanuel 11          2) Korzeniewski, Ken 11
     3) Cupples, Andrew 11              4) Wachter, Noah 9

Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welty, Owen               11 Walkersville           5-08.00   10
  2 Anderson, Billy           11 Boonsboro             J5-08.00    8
  3 Saling, Aiden             11 Boonsboro             J5-08.00    6
  4 Crichton, Billy           11 Stone Bridge          J5-08.00    5
  5 Bowie, Tyson              12 Walkersville           5-06.00    4
  6 Spiess, Ben               12 Clarksburg             5-04.00    3
  7 Smith, Connor             10 Faith Christian       J5-04.00    2
  8 Boehler, Finn              9 Faith Christian        5-02.00    0.50
  8 Brown, Chase               9 Jefferson              5-02.00    0.50
 10 Esdelle, Matthew          10 Clarksburg            J5-02.00
 -- Billings, Boston          10 Stone Bridge                NH
 -- Buckner, Josh             10 Stone Bridge                NH
 -- Ritz, Hayden              11 Francis Scott Ke            NH
 -- Hovermale, Clay           10 Mount Airy Chris            NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Andrew           12 Walkersville          11-00.00   10
  2 Arnold, Logan             10 Boonsboro             10-06.00    8
  3 Roush, Nicholas           12 Jefferson            J10-06.00    6
  4 Quinn, Gavin              10 Boonsboro             10-00.00    5
  5 Horne, Seth               10 Boonsboro              8-06.00    3.50
  5 Staley, Michael           11 Walkersville           8-06.00    3.50
  7 Nalman, Carter             9 Jefferson             J8-06.00    2
  8 Hombach, Jonathan          9 Walkersville           8-00.00    0.50
  8 Patoray, Julian           11 Jefferson              8-00.00    0.50
 10 Schemm, Austin             9 Francis Scott Ke      J8-00.00
 -- Forney, Matthew           11 Francis Scott Ke            NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie, Tyson              12 Walkersville          19-08.50   2  10
  2 Spiess, Ben               12 Clarksburg            19-00.75   2   8
  3 Laing, Zach                9 Stone Bridge          18-11.50   1   6
  4 McKinney, Casey           11 Clarksburg            18-02.75   2   5
  5 Toure, Ibrahim            11 Clarksburg            18-02.50   2   4
  6 Beane, Keion              12 Jefferson             18-01.50   1   3
  7 Montgomery, Eric          10 Boonsboro             17-08.75   2   2
  8 Gomez, Bleyther           11 Walkersville          17-05.75   2   1
  9 Tribett, Nathan           12 Boonsboro             17-04.50   2
 10 Obuekwe, Ivan              9 St Maria Goretti      16-06.75   1
 11 Taku, Otran               10 Francis Scott Ke      16-06.25   1
 12 Schemm, Austin             9 Francis Scott Ke     J16-06.25   1
 13 Foster, Andrew             9 Stone Bridge          16-05.00   1
 14 Arhin, Samuel             10 Mount Airy Chris      10-11.25   1
 -- Hernandez, Eder           12 Boonsboro                   ND   2

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spiess, Ben               12 Clarksburg            39-03.00   10
  2 Toure, Ibrahim            11 Clarksburg            38-07.75    8
  3 Pinetti, Evan             11 Walkersville          38-07.00    6
  4 Lopez, Jaider             11 Clarksburg            36-00.00    5
  5 Hurst, Devin              11 Francis Scott Ke      35-00.50    4
  6 Taku, Obran               10 Francis Scott Ke      33-11.00    3
  7 Salesky, Landon           12 Faith Christian       33-08.50    2
  8 Crichton, Billy           11 Stone Bridge          32-03.00    1
  9 Smith, Connor             10 Faith Christian       31-05.50
 10 Bolling, Clayton          12 Walkersville          28-09.50

Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guglielmone, Jonathan     12 Clarksburg            43-03.00   2  10
  2 Jones, Jacob              12 Stone Bridge          41-05.50   2   8
  3 Corum, Sean               11 Jefferson             38-02.00   2   6
  4 Rwakasyaguri, Ivan        12 Boonsboro             37-04.00   2   5
  5 Guanxi, Chen              11 Francis Scott Ke      34-06.00   1   4
  6 Smith, Jordan             12 Francis Scott Ke      33-01.00   1   3
  7 Rice, Alex                11 Walkersville          32-10.00   2   2
  8 Cox, David                11 Stone Bridge          32-09.00   2   1
  9 Hartman, Ben              11 Walkersville          32-08.00   2
 10 Beall, William            11 Walkersville          31-06.50   2
 11 Hitchcock, Cody            9 Mount Airy Chris      30-06.00   1
 12 Frushour, Mark            11 Boonsboro             30-03.00   2
 13 Hollis, JahLonnie          9 Jefferson             29-06.00   1
 14 Kinzer, Tracy             11 Boonsboro             29-01.00   2
 15 Mei, Erick                 9 Clarksburg            28-08.00   1
 16 Watkins, Matthew          10 Francis Scott Ke      27-10.00   1
 17 Psaromatis, Ricky          9 Mount Airy Chris      23-11.00   1
 18 Zulfingor, Mahad          11 Stone Bridge          23-04.00   1
 19 Kichline, Alex             9 Mount Airy Chris      22-04.00   1

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guglielmone, Jon          12 Clarksburg              116-09   2  10
  2 Corum, Sean               11 Jefferson                99-11   1   8
  3 Watkins, Matthew          10 Francis Scott Ke         92-09   2   6
  4 Guanxi, Chen              11 Francis Scott Ke         91-04   2   5
  5 Stewart, Michael          12 Faith Christian          89-09   2   4
  6 Kinzer, Tracy             11 Boonsboro                89-04   2   3
  7 Beall, William            11 Walkersville             87-07   2   2
  8 Frushour, Mark            11 Boonsboro                84-02   1   1
  9 Prohaska, Joseph          11 Stone Bridge             81-02   2
 10 Hoffman, Colin             9 Faith Christian          81-00   2
 11 Cox, David                11 Stone Bridge             80-11   1
 12 Lewis, Carter              9 Faith Christian          78-08   1
 13 Hitchcock, Cody            9 Mount Airy Chris         78-05   2
 14 Hollis, JahLonnie          9 Jefferson                76-08   2
 15 Rice, Alex                11 Walkersville             74-03   2
 16 Mei, Erick                 9 Clarksburg               73-05   2
 17 Fulmer, Ryan              10 Walkersville             71-11   1
 18 Tribett, Ryan             10 Boonsboro                70-08   1
 19 Hall, Patrick             10 Francis Scott Ke         63-02   1
 20 Zulfingor, Mahad          11 Stone Bridge             60-09   1
 21 Psaromatis, Ricky          9 Mount Airy Chris         58-05   1
 22 Kichline, Alex             9 Mount Airy Chris         53-03   1

Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                     55.05
     1) Jones, Jacob 12                 2) Prohaska, Joseph 11
     3) Kohler Cristofoli, Sienna 12    4) Stoute, Aniyah 9
  2 Jefferson  'A'                                        56.55
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                        58.97
     1) Queen, Alyssa 12                2) Harris, Susan 12
     3) Tribett, Ryan 10                4) Frushour, Mark 11
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                     59.78
  5 Faith Christian  'A'                                1:01.98
     1) Hoffman, Colin 9                2) Lewis, Carter 9
     3) Tucker, Alicia 11               4) Salesky, Corine 10

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge               149.50     2) Clarksburg                124
    3) Boonsboro                  114        4) Oakdale                    96
    5) Walkersville                76        6) Jefferson                  44
    7) Francis Scott Key           39        8) Faith Christian            31
    9) St Maria Goretti             7       10) Mount Airy Christian        4.50

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 234        2) Walkersville              113.50
    3) Stone Bridge                97.50     4) Boonsboro                  92.50
    5) Jefferson                   67        6) Francis Scott Key          49
    7) Faith Christian             20.50     8) Mount Airy Christian        9
    9) St Maria Goretti             8


Return to Top

Email | About