MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Legard Relays
Carolyn Legard Relays History
Hosted By: WT Woodson
Fairfax, Virginia
2019-03-30

results from va.milesplit.com
Licensed to Oakton High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2019 06:25 AM
                           Legard Relays - 3/30/2019                           
                      WT Woodson High School, Fairfax, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1600 Meter Run 9-10 9th/10th grade
============================================================================
Meet Records: * 5:20.32  4/2/2016    Kira Buttrey, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghiselli, Julia           10 Annandale            5:00.85    5:10.11*  1 
  2 Talley, Ally              10 Loudoun Vall         5:30.74    5:32.38   1 
  3 Coleman, Sayda            10 John Champe          5:32.69    5:37.47   1 
  4 Bruenjes, Elizabeth       10 West Springf         5:34.24    5:38.80   1 
  5 Fetterolf, Cecelia         9 Loudoun Vall         5:39.64    5:40.40   1 
  6 Tran, Brigitte            10 Westfield            5:37.89    5:44.19   1 
  7 Glade, Grace               9 T.C. William         5:45.00    5:44.23   1 
  8 Yoho, Elizabeth            9 Woodbridge           5:48.19    5:46.98   1 
  9 Lenz, Emma                SO Chantilly            5:45.00    5:47.91   1 
 10 Curb, Cordelia             9 West Springf         5:50.24    5:48.36   1 
 11 Rodrigues, Julia          FR Chantilly            5:49.00    5:49.12   1 
 12 Anders, Tara              10 St. John's C         6:00.00    5:49.24   2 
 13 Yao, Helen                10 Oakton               5:58.30    5:50.91   2 
 14 Lamphier, Sydney           9 Lake Braddoc         5:40.00    5:53.53   1 
 15 Rowlands, Haley           10 Hayfield Sec         5:52.97    5:57.32   1 
 16 Sheehan, Ryann             9 Oakton               5:59.00    6:00.67   2 
 17 Shaughnessy, Tenney       10 West Potomac         6:00.64    6:07.54   2 
 18 Alonso, Kathryn L          9 George C. Ma         6:30.04    6:08.08   3 
 19 Singh, Shreya              9 Thomas Jeffe         6:17.60    6:08.67   2 
 20 Przybysz, Maria            9 Herndon              6:13.00    6:10.43   2 
 21 Clanton, Riley            10 South County                    6:10.60   3 
 22 May, Candace               9 James Madiso         6:09.14    6:11.15   2 
 23 Haug, Jenna               FR Chantilly            6:21.00    6:12.11   2 
 24 Kersten, Lily              9 James Madiso         6:20.58    6:12.28   2 
 25 Aldrian, Emma             10 Tuscarora Hi         6:00.89    6:12.67   2 
 26 Jarama, Leila              9 John Champe                     6:14.37   3 
 27 Thorpe, Madison           11 Battlefield          5:54.00    6:15.60   2 
 28 Helmbrecht, Riya           9 Northwest Hi         6:15.00    6:16.28   2 
 29 Hernandez, Juana           9 South Lakes          6:20.00    6:18.12   2 
 30 Schoenberger, Rebecca      9 Chancellor                      6:20.54   3 
 31 Van Beek, Skye             9 South County                    6:21.75   3 
 32 Calhoon, Cassidy           9 T.C. William         5:52.00    6:25.19   1 
 33 Howell, Lily              10 James W. Rob         6:02.82    6:26.44   2 
 34 Cralle, Nina               9 South Lakes          6:30.00    6:26.47   3 
 35 Ramirez, Eliana           10 Paul VI Cath         6:13.45    6:30.79   2 
 36 Ruth, Kaylee               9 Lake Braddoc         5:40.00    6:33.09   1 
 37 Astroulakis, Ioanna       11 Westfield            6:10.33    6:34.62   2 
 38 Osborne, Ashley           10 Northwest Hi         6:26.48    6:36.06   3 
 39 Keum, Corinna             10 T.C. William         5:52.00    6:36.61   1 
 40 Fox, Eleanor               9 Tuscarora Hi         6:47.39    6:37.34   3 
 41 Sarber, Emily              9 Fairfax              6:30.00    6:37.43   3 
 42 To, Amy                   10 Rock Ridge H         6:45.00    6:38.97   3 
 43 Hall, AnnMarie            10 Rock Ridge H         6:48.00    6:43.73   3 
 44 Choski, Virti                Broad Run                       6:44.32   3 
 45 Mohran, Yasmin            10 George C. Ma         6:42.06    6:59.60   3 
 46 Botros, Joanna             9 Fairfax              6:45.00    7:04.27   3 
 47 Prozinski, Allie          10 Paul VI Cath         7:34.90    7:14.80   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 9th/10th grade
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:12.13  4/2/2016    Edison High School, Edison                
                         A Williams, A Guerrero, J Otete, J Morgan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:20.05    4:14.32   1 
     1) Becker, Nicola J 9              2) Epstein, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Hughes, Rylie B 9               4) Jones-Suggs, Makayla R 10      
  2 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:20.50    4:19.26   1 
     1) Campbell, Jordan 10             2) Galvis, Stephany 10            
     3) Hunter, Grace 10                4) Soly, Maria 10                 
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'               4:20.00    4:27.13   1 
     1) Ritz, Kylie 9                   2) Anders, Tara 10                
     3) Serrano, Catherine 10           4) Johnson, Zenobia 10            
  4 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:35.00    4:28.71   2 
     1) Gilligan, Tara 10               2) Han, Kristine 9                
     3) Tysarczyk, Mia 10               4) Gonzalez, Karina 10            
  5 Edison High School  'A'                           4:30.00    4:30.68   1 
     1) Jackson, Aliciana FR            2) Contreras Pena, Lilliana SO    
     3) McCarrick, Mia SO               4) Houston, Zaida SO              
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:20.00    4:31.00   1 
     1) White, Meredith 10              2) Lamphier, Sydney 9             
     3) Lamphier, Shea 9                4) Ruth, Kaylee 9                 
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:31.81   1 
  8 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       4:37.00    4:33.51   2 
     1) Andrade, lisbeth 10             2) Brackett, Samarie 10           
     3) Davis, Aysia 10                 4) Windham, Chayce 10             
  9 Woodbridge  'A'                                   4:23.00    4:34.34   1 
     1) Kiflai, Sara 9                  2) Hasselius, Hannah 9            
     3) Leslie, Talise 9                4) Cross, Desiree 10              
 10 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:41.00    4:35.33   2 
     1) Evans, Mackenzie 10             2) Davis, Kendall 10              
     3) Niles, Brianna 9                4) Tung, Isabella 9               
 11 West Springfield  'A'                             4:24.24    4:37.23   1 
     1) Ashford, Isabella 9             2) Basco, Shiela 9                
     3) Bruenjes, Elizabeth 10          4) Curb, Cordelia 9               
 12 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    4:28.44    4:38.26   1 
     1) Hamilton, Akira 9               2) Dofour, Nancy 9                
     3) Williams, Virtue 9              4) Fischer, Marisa 8              
 13 South County High School  'A'                                4:38.66   2 
     1) Silva, Avril 9                  2) Williamson, Kamayla 9          
     3) Higgins, Victoria 9             4) Arce, Andrea 10                
 14 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:38.86   1 
     1) Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR           2) Aronhime, Caroline JR          
     3) Soumahro, Jenay JR              4) Green, Meredith SO             
 15 Westfield  'A'                                    4:26.78    4:40.93   1 
     1) Amouzou, Benita 10              2) Tran, Brigitte 10              
     3) Geary, Gianna 10                4) Chen, Gracie 10                
 16 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:48.17   2 
     1) Murray, Mary Kate 10            2) Negi, Rhea 9                   
     3) Sarber, Emily 9                 4) Cox, Anisa 10                  
 17 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:48.48   2 
     1) Lynch, Ava 9                    2) Iman, Amina 9                  
     3) Fricka, Emily 9                 4) Newman, Sophia 9               
 -- Annandale  'A'                                    5:00.00         DQ   2 
     1) Cappello, Jenna 9               2) Osman, Marian 10               
     3) Alexander, Olivia 10            4) Griffith, Gabrielle 12         
 -- Oakton  'A'                                       4:52.00         DQ   2 
     1) Wheeler, Carmella 9             2) Nayeri, Mitra 10               
     3) Cliff, Lindsey 10               4) Erol, Seda 9                   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 15.30  3/31/2007   Brittany Hyter, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sokol, Sabrina            11 Broad Run              15.66      15.48   1   4   
  2 Obenwa, Louisa            12 T.C. William           15.14      15.73   1   3   
  3 Lawson, Alexandra         12 Fairfax                15.13      15.83   1 
  4 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C           15.85      16.24   1   2.50
  5 Jones, Kayla              12 Battlefield            16.25      16.29   2   5   
  6 Otete, Dhiambi            SR TEHS                   17.38      16.51   3 
  7 Lambert, Alexis            9 Battlefield            17.39      16.89   3   5   
  8 Williams, Kristen         12 South Lakes            16.99      16.90   2   1.50
  9 Cassata, Bridget          11 W.T. Woodson           16.71      17.06   2   2   
 10 Johnson, Caroline         12 Tuscarora Hi           17.78      17.48   4   0.50
 11 Ramey, Abigail            12 James Madiso           16.61      17.65   2 
 12 Lanser, Juliette          12 West Springf           17.20      17.85   3   1   
 13 Evans, Mackenzie          10 Northwest Hi           19.10      17.91   6 
 14 Topchy, Annika             9 Thomas Jeffe           17.12      18.07   3 
 15 Campbell, Kayla           11 Annandale              15.80      18.27   1 
 16 Martin, Aminah             9 St. John's C           18.00      18.32   4   2.50
 17 Phillips, Jaelyn          12 Broad Run              17.46      18.43   4   4   
 18 Williams, Mikayla          9 John Champe            17.20      18.45   3 
 19 Peet-hall, Nikiaha        11 James W. Rob           18.69      18.67   5 
 20 Stodgel, Arianna          10 T.C. William           16.74      18.77   2   3   
 21 Haran, Jenna              11 Loudoun Vall           18.28      18.82   5 
 22 Barbero, Marissa          JR Chantilly              17.54      18.86   4 
 23 Stubbs, Anastasia         10 Loudoun Vall           18.24      19.07   4 
 24 Tynan, Beatrice           10 Paul VI Cath           20.69      19.21   8 
 25 Ajibola, Stephanie        11 Westfield              17.36      19.25   3 
 26 Montgomery, Solenne       10 West Springf           19.64      19.43   7   1   
 27 Unruh, Anna               12 W.T. Woodson           19.71      19.43   7   2   
 28 Chen, Jessica             11 Thomas Jeffe           18.28      19.54   4 
 29 Herbert, Genevieve        11 South County           19.63      19.72   6 
 30 Monye, Jessica            11 Paul VI Cath           20.48      19.91   7 
 31 Carrigan, Elizabeth       10 Tuscarora Hi           19.32      20.00   6   0.50
 32 Cuthill, Mira             11 South Lakes            19.81      20.01   7   1.50
 33 Tadlock, Sarah M          12 George C. Ma           19.03      20.21   6 
 34 Rahman, Ayah               9 Northwest Hi           18.90      20.22   6 
 35 Anderson, Lacey           11 James W. Rob           18.75      20.23   5 
 36 Agnew, Serena             11 George C. Ma           20.59      20.55   7 
 37 Barthlow, Sophia          10 John Champe            18.50      20.82   5 
 38 Brown, Brielle            11 West Potomac                      21.36   8 
 39 Niedzwicki, Liz           11 South County                      21.42   8 
 40 Cronin, Ella               9 West Potomac                      23.25   8 
 41 Wasserman, Harper          9 Herndon                22.90      23.41   8 
 42 Soumahro, Jenay           JR Chantilly              15.86      23.89   2 
 43 Mulcahy, Catherine         9 Herndon                24.00      34.89   8 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 48.7h              Central, Central High School                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          49.00      47.94*  1  10   
     1) Brown, Cori 12                  2) Mboob, Agi 12                  
     3) Adarkwa, Alice 11               4) Wright, Taylor 12              
  2 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      49.84      49.83   1   8   
     1) Oguamena, Kendra 12             2) Ward, Nyla 12                  
     3) Hyman, A`rai 10                 4) Obenwa, Louisa 12              
  3 James W. Robinson  'A'                              50.00      50.60   1   6   
     1) Clark, Laila 10                 2) Hopkins, Daeja 12              
     3) Sherman, Georgia 10             4) Myrthil, Teresa 11             
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               51.54      50.92   1   5   
     1) Sharman, Molly 12               2) Griffin, Nia 11                
     3) Richardson, Neleah 11           4) Ashford, Isabella 9            
  5 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      52.00      51.02   2   4   
     1) Pauly, Raquel 12                2) Keys, Virginia 10              
     3) Joseph, Tatiana 10              4) Rodriguez, Melanie 9           
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               51.90      51.20   2   3   
     1) Irlan, Erin 9                   2) Cooper, Jenna 11               
     3) Kocis, Julia 12                 4) Cotter, Taylor 11              
  7 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   54.00      51.56   3   2   
     1) Bush, Kendra SO                 2) Yadav, Pratistha SR            
     3) Jones, Claire JR                4) Cooper, Emera SO               
  8 Battlefield  'A'                                    53.87      51.58   3   1   
     1) McQuillan, Abby 11              2) Wooten, Maya 10                
     3) Jones, Kayla 12                 4) Mancinelli, Kristen 9          
  9 West Potomac  'A'                                   53.41      51.88   3 
     1) Moore, Makinna 9                2) Ylagan, Jillian 9              
     3) Wright, De'Shawn 10             4) Mackey, Danea 10               
 10 Annandale  'A'                                      50.80      52.91   1 
     1) Lazard, Kelsey 11               2) Lopez, Makayla 12              
     3) Campbell, Kayla 11              4) Allen, Kaylyn 10               
 11 Broad Run  'A'                                      54.77      52.98   4 
     1) Barnes, Vuronika 12             2) Hugg, Kayla 12                 
     3)                                 4) Whitfield, Maya 12             
 12 Oakton  'A'                                         52.98      53.07   3 
     1) Kodiaga, Abba 9                 2) Redding, Olivia 12             
     3) Cliff, Lindsey 10               4) Khurana, Saachi 12             
 13 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   52.00      53.26   2 
     1) Cassata, Bridget 11             2) Stroud, Taleya 11              
     3) Dickson, Danielle 11            4) Schourek, Candace 12           
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           54.07      53.50   3 
     1) Ding, Tammy 10                  2) Yang, Mia 11                   
     3) Tran, Erin 9                    4) Topchy, Annika 9               
 15 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 53.00      53.52   3 
     1) Yager, Trinity 9                2) Wilson, Kyra 9                 
     3) Mininberg, Julia 10             4) Stubbs, Anastasia 10           
 16 South Lakes  'A'                                    52.00      54.14   2 
 17 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                         52.15      54.60   2 
     1) Humphrise, Marchia 12           2) Leone, Giovanna 12             
     3)                                 4) Teel, Jordan 12                
 18 Herndon  'A'                                        55.00      55.02   4 
     1) Griffin, Brooke 12              2) Baranowski, Lilly 12           
     3) Moore, Makare 10                4) Stern, Katherine 12            
 19 George C. Marshall  'A'                             55.00      55.15   4 
     1) Ford, Emma A 9                  2) Reback, Grace M 12             
     3) Becker, Nicola J 9              4) Manise, Genevieve E 9          
 20 St. John's College High School  'A'              56:00.00      55.77   5 
     1) Martin, Aminah 9                2) Fling, Kalen 11                
     3) Augustine, Grace 9              4) Serrano, Catherine 10          
 21 John Champe High School  'A'                        51.30      57.95   1 
     1) Coles, Viana 9                  2) Williams, Mikayla 9            
     3) Gentrup, Hannah 11              4) Rackoski, Sarah 12             
 -- Edison High School  'A'                             52.93         DQ   2 
     1) Baumgartner, Alexis SO          2) Waters, Ginger SO              
     3) Haynes, Morgan FR               4) Bishins, Leah JR               
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      57.29         DQ   4 
     1) Jackson, Ahmari 12              2) Bell, Daija 9                  
     3) Geary, Gianna 10                4) Ajibola, Stephanie 11          
 -- James Madison  'A'                                  58.90         DQ   4 
     1) Baranowsky, Erin 9              2) Faris, Pauneez 9               
     3) Mikhin, Kira 9                  4) Steele, Jocelyn 10             
 -- South County High School  'A'                                     DQ   5 
     1) Elgazar, Sara 9                 2) Lowe, Arcieri 11               
     3) Higgins, Victoria 9             4) Taylor, Maya 11                
 -- Fairfax  'A'                                                      DQ   5 
     1) West, Camille 10                2) Agossou, Marielle 9            
     3) Gumas, DeAnna 9                 4) Garrastegui, Ariana 9          
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 1:42.6h              Garfield High School, Garfield High School
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:50.45    1:44.42   1  10   
     1) Brown, Cori 12                  2) Dulaney, Annabel 11            
     3) Mboob, Agi 12                   4) Adarkwa, Alice 11              
  2 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:52.00    1:46.71   2   8   
     1) Clark, Laila 10                 2) Sherman, Georgia 10            
     3) Hopkins, Daeja 12               4) Patten, Grace 9                
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:52.90    1:48.58   2   6   
     1) Irlan, Erin 9                   2) Cooper, Jenna 11               
     3) Cotter, Taylor 11               4) Ajilore, Olive 9               
  4 Edison High School  'A'                           1:52.00    1:48.76   2   5   
     1) Baumgartner, Alexis SO          2) Waters, Ginger SO              
     3) Haynes, Morgan FR               4) Otete, Dhiambi SR              
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:49.40   2   4   
     1) McCall, Trinity 11              2) Nahom, Katie 11                
     3)                                 4) Lawson, Alexandra 12           
  6 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:46.05    1:50.24   1   3   
     1) Bir, Grace E 11                 2) Hughes, Rylie B 9              
     3) Berliner, Isabella A 12         4) Hamilton, Khristen A 12        
  7 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               1:51.80    1:51.13   2   2   
     1) Soly, Maria 10                  2) Saling, Jordan 10              
     3) Donlon, Emmy 12                 4) Galvis, Stephany 10            
  8 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:50.00    1:52.84   1   1   
     1) Daniels, Michala 9              2) Belfort, Heather 10            
     3) Metress, Lily 10                4) Washington, Alexis 10          
  9 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    1:55.70    1:53.52   3 
     1)                                 2) Shipe, Maria 9                 
     3) Rodriguez, Melanie 9            4) Keys, Virginia 10              
 10 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:51.24    1:53.95   1 
     1) Brown, Cierra 11                2) Castro, Iris 11                
     3)                                 4) Hline, Dylan 10                
 11 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:54.43   2 
     1) Green, Meredith SO              2) Dougherty, Kylie FR            
     3) Chang, Kayla FR                 4) Soumahro, Jenay JR             
 12 Battlefield  'A'                                  1:49.87    1:54.75   1 
     1) Stinson, Caitlin 11             2) Vierra, Alana 11               
     3) Waller, Loren 11                4)                                
 13 Broad Run  'A'                                    1:56.00    1:54.88   3 
     1) Hugg, Kayla 12                  2) Barnes, Vuronika 12            
     3)                                 4) Owens, taliyah 10              
 14 Westfield  'A'                                    1:58.89    1:55.02   4 
     1) Amouzou, Benita 10              2) Younce, Hilde 10               
     3) Jackson, Ahmari 12              4) Lavenhouse, Trinity 12         
 15 West Springfield  'A'                             1:55.94    1:55.51   3 
     1) Lawrence, Malissa 10            2) Lanser, Juliette 12            
     3) Montgomery, Solenne 10          4) Smith, Ashley 10               
 16 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:55.00    1:57.43   3 
     1) Martin, Aminah 9                2) Fling, Kalen 11                
     3) Augustine, Grace 9              4) Brooking, Melina 9             
 17 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       1:51.00    1:58.26   1 
     1) Davis, Aysia 10                 2) Brackett, Samarie 10           
     3) Windham, Chayce 10              4) Evans, Alisa 12                
 18 South County High School  'A'                                1:59.20   5 
     1) Elgazar, Sara 9                 2) Okom Ela, Megane 12            
     3) Wiermanski, Lauren 9            4) Williamson, Kamayla 9          
 19 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       1:57.24    1:59.33   3 
     1) Cunningham, Rheyna 9            2) Campbell, Alexandra 9          
     3) Marangella, Leila 12            4) Teel, Jordan 12                
 20 Herndon  'A'                                      1:57.00    1:59.83   3 
     1) Kapadia, Emaan 10               2) Bowes, Valentina 10            
     3) Habte-Mariam, Semhar 10         4) Caudill, Caleigh 9             
 21 John Champe High School  'A'                      2:20.00    1:59.84   5 
     1) Amoyaw, Nirel 9                 2) Burgman, Gabriella 11          
     3) Moobe, Aisha 10                 4) Karjalainen, Milla 10          
 22 James Madison  'A'                                2:01.04    2:01.21   4 
     1) Sylvester, Brooke 11            2) Mikhin, Kira 9                 
     3) Samantaroy, Sonia 9             4) Steele, Jocelyn 10             
 23 Oakton  'A'                                       1:59.00    2:03.61   4 
     1) Gao, Myla 9                     2) Nayeri, Mitra 10               
     3) Erol, Seda 9                    4) Nyhart, Chloe 10               
 24 Annandale  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:04.59   4 
     1) Wooding, Ania 10                2) Kaloka, Fatu 9                 
     3) Kargbo, Fauzah 10               4) Kodua, Wenslie 10              
 -- W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 2:04.00         DQ   5 
     1) Youngblood, Kaitlyn 11          2) Adams, Abigail 11              
     3) Duong, Alicia 11                4) Cassata, Bridget 11            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:59.43  4/2/2016    South Lakes, South Lakes                  
                         O Beckner, S Halkett, D Jones, G Kumi-Darfour     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:03.67   1  10   
     1) Lambert, Alexis 9               2) Wooten, Maya 10                
     3) Vazquez, Sierra 10              4) Kannon, Madyson 9              
  2 South County High School  'A'                                4:04.64   3   8   
     1) Bradsher, Catherine 11          2) Curry, Jaidyn 9                
     3) Clarke, Naomi 9                 4) Arce, Andrea 10                
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:15.00    4:07.59   2   6   
     1) Brown, Cori 12                  2) Dulaney, Annabel 11            
     3) Lee, Helena 11                  4) Simmons, Autumn 11             
  4 Westfield  'A'                                    4:04.89    4:10.09   1   5   
     1) Walker, Fredericka 10           2) Tinsley, Ayonnah 10            
     3) Corbett, Kailee 11              4) Seetoo, Emma 10                
  5 West Springfield  'A'                             4:11.04    4:10.97   1   4   
     1) Mayberry, Rachel 11             2) Griffin, Nia 11                
     3) Stephens, Lillian 12            4) Coleman, Sarah 12              
  6 Woodbridge  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:15.12   1   3   
     1) Saiyed, D'Leela 11              2) Dickey, Claire 9               
     3) Thompson, Emani 9               4) Bishop, Gabby 9                
  7 John Champe High School  'A'                      4:14.00    4:16.26   2   2   
     1) Williams, Mikayla 9             2) Gentrup, Hannah 11             
     3) Roney, Sophia 10                4) Judd, Sydney 11                
  8 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:12.00    4:16.62   1   1   
     1) Donlon, Emmy 12                 2) Thompson, Mariah 12            
     3) Cool, Ashlyn 9                  4) Galvis, Stephany 10            
  9 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:21.52   2 
     1) Aronhime, Caroline JR           2) Soumahro, Jenay JR             
     3) Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR           4) Re, Nicole SR                  
 10 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    4:10.04    4:24.39   1 
     1) Browne, Kennedy 11              2) Gentry, Nora 11                
     3) Hyman, A`rai 10                 4) Stodgel, Arianna 10            
 11 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:12.00    4:24.41   1 
     1) Silkowitz, Jesse 10             2) Mendez, Mackenzie 9            
     3) Peterson, Josie 12              4) Weiss, Samantha 12             
 12 Oakton  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:26.69   2 
     1) Lebert, Katya 11                2) Kodiaga, Abba 9                
     3) Redding, Olivia 12              4) Khurana, Saachi 12             
 13 Chancellor  'A'                                              4:27.92   3 
     1) Edwards, Akeila 12              2) Collins, Taylor 11             
     3) Miller, Madelyn 9               4) Rivers, Shakia 12              
 14 Herndon  'A'                                      4:27.00    4:28.85   2 
     1) Bowes, Valentina 10             2) Kapadia, Emaan 10              
     3) Griffin, Brooke 12              4) Samrhouni, Abla 12             
 15 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:15.90    4:29.45   2 
     1) Cooper, Jenna 11                2) Cotter, Taylor 11              
     3) Monye, Jessica 11               4) Warren, Ellie 9                
 16 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:35.94   3 
     1) Meade, Kate 12                  2) George, Madison 11             
     3) Nahom, Katie 11                 4) Soyster-Heinz, Sloan 12        
 17 George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:20.05    4:36.95   2 
     1) Lee, Anabelle R 12              2) Berliner, Isabella A 12        
     3) Manise, Genevieve E 9           4) Reback, Grace M 12             
 18 Broad Run  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:51.50   3 
     1) Lee, Yvonne 9                   2) Owens, taliyah 10              
     3) Phillips, Jaelyn 12             4)                                
 19 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       4:40.24    5:01.57   3 
     1) Marangella, Leila 12            2) Presley-Wolff, Violet 9        
     3) Mills, Mia 10                   4) Cunningham, Rheyna 9           
 20 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                5:21.66   3 
     1) Burke, Sarah 11                 2) Bannister, Hollis 11           
     3) Lee, Leah 11                    4) Ames, Claire 11                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 9:26.7h              Centreville High School, Centreville High 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South County High School  'A'                                9:39.54   2  10   
     1) Liriano, Niya 12                2) Cole, Mandy 11                 
     3) Arce, Andrea 10                 4) Clarke, Naomi 9                
  2 George C. Marshall  'A'                           9:35.04    9:45.12   1   8   
     1) Bardach, Natalie M 12           2) Epstein, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Smith, Sydney M 11              4) Tedesco, Sophie E 11           
  3 Midlothian High School  'A'                       9:46.00    9:52.14   1   6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                9:50.00    9:53.82   1   5   
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:00.00    9:59.24   1   4   
  6 Westfield  'A'                                    9:55.89    9:59.57   1   3   
     1) Walker, Fredericka 10           2) Tran, Brigitte 10              
     3) Jenkins, Riley 11               4) Tinsley, Ayonnah 10            
  7 Battlefield  'A'                                 10:19.31   10:01.99   1   2   
     1) Carroll, Jayanna 9              2) McDaniel, Farah 10             
     3) McLain, Bailey 9                4) Thorpe, Madison 11             
  8 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              10:10.00   10:08.54   1   1   
     1) Snyder, Leah 11                 2) Roberts, Alice 11              
     3) Brennan, Kate 10                4) Campbell, Jordan 10            
  9 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                10:25.00   10:14.48   2 
     1) Loomis, Paige 10                2) Peterson, Josie 12             
     3) Pando, Naylle 12                4) Mendez, Mackenzie 9            
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                10:15.00   10:14.93   1 
     1) Wu, Elizabeth SO                2) Barlow, Momiji JR              
     3) Re, Nicole SR                   4) Carter-Ogden, Ruby JR          
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:15.00   10:14.99   1 
     1) Tung, Isabella 9                2) Lee, Helena 11                 
     3) Branham, Marissa 12             4) Kistler, Brooke 11             
 12 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   10:20.00   10:17.86   1 
     1) Speicher, Nyah 9                2) Murphy, Ame'lie 11             
     3) Lewis, Kara 12                  4) Whiteside, Sarah 12            
 13 West Springfield  'A'                             9:56.24   10:21.01   1 
     1) Mayberry, Rachel 11             2) Orchard, Katie 11              
     3) Yenyo, Casey 12                 4) Saadvandi, Tess 12             
 14 St. John's College High School  'A'              10:15.00   10:21.19   1 
     1) Johnson, Zenobia 10             2) Chorzempa, Celia 10            
     3) Anders, Tara 10                 4) Nicholas, Naomi 9              
 15 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      10:30.00   10:33.12   2 
     1) Korpol, Megha 10                2) Ayala, Emmalee 11              
     3) Sturman, Kylie 10               4) Semon, Taylor 11               
 16 Edison High School  'A'                          10:38.00   10:34.65   2 
     1) Klein, Erin JR                  2) Guerrero, Alexis SR            
     3) Westbrook, Catherine JR         4) Nelson, Olivia JR              
 17 Oakton  'A'                                      10:20.00   10:37.21   2 
     1) Lebert, Katya 11                2) Wheeler, Carmella 9            
     3) Lopresti, Julia 12              4) Odom, Carly 9                  
 18 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:05.90   10:41.83   2 
     1) Thurneysen, Ellie 11            2) Hogan, Beth 11                 
     3) Warren, Ellie 9                 4) Green, Katie 9                 
 19 James W. Robinson  'A'                           10:10.00   10:43.02   1 
     1) Shannon, Natalie 11             2) Moffett, Sophie 10             
     3) Moore, Ruby 10                  4) Augelli, Kate 11               
 20 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                  10:53.96   10:50.33   2 
     1) Lashey, Callie 9                2) Blake, Courtland 12            
     3) Cevenini, Sophia 10             4) Schense, Maria 12              
 21 Broad Run  'A'                                   11:03.44   10:51.75   2 
 22 John Champe High School  'A'                     10:29.84   10:52.54   2 
     1) Roney, Sophia 10                2) Henderson, Kennedy 11          
     3) Freilich, Alexis 11             4) Quintero, Gabriella 10         
 23 Woodbridge  'A'                                  10:20.00   10:53.06   2 
     1) Hussey, Elizabeth 11            2) Hasselius, Hannah 9            
     3) Cross, Desiree 10               4) Taddesse, Naomi 9              
 24 Herndon  'A'                                     11:00.00   10:55.74   2 
     1) Bergeron, Madeline 11           2) Przybysz, Maria 9              
     3) Hammond, Isabella 9             4) Metz, Natalie 12               
 25 James Madison  'A'                               11:10.00   11:18.11   2 
     1) May, Candace 9                  2) Goss, Abby 9                   
     3) Kersten, Lily 9                 4) Rusinski, Caroline 11          
 26 Trinity Christian School  'A'                               11:25.65   2 
     1) Shelkey, Kayla 12               2) Ames, Caroline 9               
     3) Martens, Emily 11               4) Ames, Claire 11                
 27 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   11:50.00   12:25.40   2 
     1) Waldhoff, Emma 11               2) Medearis, Eliza 11             
     3) Ulmer, Madeline 11              4) Jones, Kelly 11                
 28 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                      11:11.00   13:09.22   2 
     1) Brackett, Samarie 10            2) Davis, Aysia 10                
     3) Windham, Chayce 10              4) Andrade, lisbeth 10            
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 21:34.24  4/2/2016    George C. Marshall, George C. Ma         
                          N Bardach, A Bir, A Holt, H Holt                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Champe High School  'A'                     21:14.00   21:45.31   10   
     1) Jayaraj, Marianne 9             2) Coleman, Sayda 10              
     3) Madireddy, Mythri 10            4) Graham, Bethany 11             
  2 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              22:06.00   22:00.92    8   
     1) Keane, Abby 10                  2) Roberts, Alice 11              
     3) Ames, Julia 12                  4) Abbe, Elise 11                 
  3 James Madison  'A'                               22:50.00   22:05.23    6   
     1) Keady, Megan 12                 2) Sprague, Elaina 12             
     3) DeLacy, Riley 11                4) Shoemaker, Rachel 12           
  4 West Springfield  'A'                            22:00.24   22:29.37    5   
     1) Heaton, Helen 12                2) Orchard, Katie 11              
     3) Smith, Kyrsten 12               4) Seaward, Haley 12              
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                21:59.69   23:14.54    4   
     1) Barlow, Momiji JR               2) Wu, Elizabeth SO               
     3) Carter-Ogden, Ruby JR           4) Re, Nicole SR                  
  6 James W. Robinson  'A'                           23:45.00   23:20.51    3   
     1) Heintz, Madeline 10             2) Siggins, Caitlin 12            
     3) Spahn, Rose 12                  4) Reddinger, Rhianna 12          
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                               22:30.00   23:24.67    2   
     1) Gallotta, Caroline 9            2)                                
  8 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                             23:35.27    1   
     1) Gibson, Megan 11                2) Gould, Sarah 12                
     3) Costello, Abigail 10            4) Hunt, Emma 11                  
  9 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   24:40.00   23:47.77  
     1)                                 2) Whiteside, Sarah 12            
     3) Gurrola, Glory 10               4) Rowlands, Haley 10             
 10 South County High School  'A'                               24:00.46  
     1) Duggan, Mary 12                 2) Colangelo, Emma 11             
     3) Anstice, Sarah 12               4) Ahmed, Serina 10               
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                       24:00.00   24:07.77  
     1) Branham, Marissa 12             2) Zeigler, Bianca 12             
     3) Bejeck, Allison 9               4) Lee, Helena 11                 
 12 Oakton  'A'                                      23:40.00   24:19.64  
     1) Phelps, Bethany 10              2) Phelps, Emma 12                
     3) Korosheva, Kanykei 9            4) Odom, Carly 9                  
 13 George C. Marshall  'A'                          24:41.68   24:24.78  
     1) Viskupic, Olivia R 9            2) DonTigny, Emilie T 10          
     3) Battista, Emma A 9              4) Alonso, Kathryn L 9            
 14 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   22:15.00   25:03.53  
     1) Naughton-Rockwell, Tessa 12     2) Damico-Lassman, Esme 9         
     3) Medearis, Eliza 11              4) Waldhoff, Emma 11              
 15 Fairfax  'A'                                     26:00.00   25:29.82  
     1) Budzyn, Claudia 11              2) Jonathan, Justine 12           
     3) Prante-Price, Adeleine 10       4) Botros, Joanna 9               
 16 Westfield  'A'                                   24:30.00   25:32.60  
     1) Murray, Gaby 11                 2) Phillips, Nicole 11            
     3) Astroulakis, Ioanna 11          4) Hale, Gabriella 12             
 17 Broad Run  'A'                                              26:18.52  
 18 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                26:40.00   27:01.18  
     1) Crider, Kelli 11                2) Ernst, Isabelle 11             
     3) Cheney, Lena 11                 4) Gibbons, Vivian 10             
 
Women 1000 Swedish Medley Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:22.33  4/2/2016    Westfield, Westfield                      
                         I Miles, N Lott, S Little, I Jones                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                        2:22.00    2:21.04*  1  10   
     1) Wright, Taylor 12               2) Adarkwa, Alice 11              
     3) Brown, Cori 12                  4) Dulaney, Annabel 11            
  2 Battlefield  'A'                                  2:23.10    2:21.68*  1   8   
     1) McQuillan, Abby 11              2) Wooten, Maya 10                
     3) Kannon, Madyson 9               4) Vazquez, Sierra 10             
  3 South County High School  'A'                                2:23.34   5   6   
     1) Bradsher, Catherine 11          2) Lowe, Arcieri 11               
     3) Goldstein, Zoey 11              4) Small, Taylor 10               
  4 Edison High School  'A'                           2:27.70    2:23.67   1   5   
     1) Miranda, Isabelle FR            2) Baumgartner, Alexis SO         
     3) Haynes, Morgan FR               4) Otete, Dhiambi SR              
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               2:31.24    2:25.65   2   4   
     1) Yager, Trinity 9                2) Wilson, Kyra 9                 
     3) Hunter, Grace 10                4) Donlon, Emmy 12                
  6 Herndon  'A'                                      2:29.00    2:26.57   1   3   
     1) Baranowski, Lilly 12            2) Moore, Makare 10               
     3) Stern, Katherine 12             4) Samrhouni, Abla 12             
  7 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:58.00    2:28.02   1   2   
     1) Dawson, Alicia 12               2) Brooking, Melina 9             
     3) Ritz, Kylie 9                   4) Sabbakhan, Alahna 12           
  8 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:01.00    2:28.39   4   1   
     1) Mackey, Danea 10                2) Moore, Makinna 9               
     3)                                 4) Helal, Olivia 12               
  9 Oakton  'A'                                       2:11.24    2:31.42   1 
     1) Kodiaga, Abba 9                 2) Cliff, Lindsey 10              
     3) Redding, Olivia 12              4) Khurana, Saachi 12             
 10 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   2:33.00    2:32.23   2 
     1) Klevenhagen, Anna 11            2) Shea-Engratt, Lauren 11        
     3) Carrigan, Elizabeth 10          4) Johnson, Caroline 12           
 11 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 2:32.00    2:32.53   2 
     1) Dickson, Danielle 11            2) Schourek, Candace 12           
     3) Weiss, Samantha 12              4) Stroud, Taleya 11              
 12 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 2:29.61    2:32.68   2 
     1) Cooper, Emera SO                2) Jones, Claire JR               
     3) Aronhime, Caroline JR           4) Bush, Kendra SO                
 13 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    2:34.24    2:32.86   3 
     1) Brown, Cierra 11                2) Abdou, Maryam 12               
     3) Hamilton, Akira 9               4) Stodgel, Arianna 10            
 14 Lake Braddock  'A'                                2:31.00    2:33.27   2 
 15 South Lakes  'A'                                  2:34.00    2:36.11   2 
     1)                                 2) Ryan, Teagan 9                 
     3) Dibiase, Amelia 10              4)                                
 16 Westfield  'A'                                    2:35.88    2:36.77   3 
     1) Seetoo, Emma 10                 2) Farmelo, Anna 11               
     3) Younce, Hilde 10                4) Ajibola, Stephanie 11          
 17 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    2:50.00    2:36.83   4 
     1) Joseph, Tatiana 10              2) Rodriguez, Melanie 9           
     3) Trott, Faith 10                 4)                                
 18 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       2:55.00    2:37.45   4 
     1) Evans, Alisa 12                 2) Windham, Chayce 10             
     3) Brackett, Samarie 10            4) Davis, Aysia 10                
 19 Broad Run  'A'                                               2:37.63   5 
     1) Whitfield, Maya 12              2) Owens, taliyah 10              
     3) Lee, Yvonne 9                   4) Tomlin, Ayanna 10              
 20 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         2:43.12    2:38.91   3 
     1) Ding, Tammy 10                  2) Yang, Mia 11                   
     3) Tran, Erin 9                    4) Naidich, Rachel 12             
 21 John Champe High School  'A'                      2:45.00    2:40.02   4 
     1) Amoyaw, Nirel 9                 2) Burgman, Gabriella 11          
     3) Moobe, Aisha 10                 4) Karjalainen, Milla 10          
 22 George C. Marshall  'A'                                      2:40.08   5 
     1) Ford, Emma A 9                  2) Becker, Nicola J 9             
     3) Agnew, Serena 11                4) Reback, Grace M 12             
 23 Fairfax  'A'                                                 2:40.38   4 
     1) Garrastegui, Ariana 9           2) Kim, Bethany 9                 
     3) Negi, Rhea 9                    4) George, Madison 11             
 24 James Madison  'A'                                2:37.04    2:43.13   3 
     1) Faris, Pauneez 9                2) Mikhin, Kira 9                 
     3) Samantaroy, Sonia 9             4) Sylvester, Brooke 11           
 25 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             2:37.90    2:44.77   3 
     1) Gallard, Oivia 10               2) Harder, Erin 10                
     3) Ajilore, Olive 9                4) Whitfield, Sophia 10           
 26 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       2:35.00    2:47.28   3 
     1)                                 2) Hall, Nina 9                   
     3) Baxter-Varela, Kaitlin 9        4) Presley-Wolff, Violet 9        
 27 Annandale  'A'                                    3:15.00    3:03.59   4 
     1) Bahar, Limia 9                  2) Kodua, Wenslie 10              
     3) Mengistu, Eldana 9              4) Mills, Lauren 9                
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:11.54  4/2/2016    Westfield, Westfield                      
                         G Okoroafor, N Lott, S Little, S Freix            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Broad Run  'A'                                               4:10.79*  6  10   
     1) Hugg, Kayla 12                  2) Barnes, Vuronika 12            
     3) Sokol, Sabrina 11               4) Desmond, Ellie 11              
  2 George C. Marshall  'A'                           4:01.05    4:11.80   1   8   
     1) Bir, Grace E 11                 2) Hughes, Rylie B 9              
     3) Epstein, Elizabeth 10           4) Bardach, Natalie M 12          
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                    4:11.00    4:20.30   1   6   
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                        4:27.00    4:21.56   2   5   
     1) Adarkwa, Alice 11               2) Wright, Taylor 12              
     3) Tung, Isabella 9                4) Dulaney, Annabel 11            
  5 Woodbridge  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:23.59   1   4   
     1) Saiyed, D'Leela 11              2) Leslie, Talise 9               
     3) Thompson, Emani 9               4) Bishop, Gabby 9                
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:23.90    4:28.70   2   3   
     1) Haran, Jenna 11                 2) Saling, Jordan 10              
     3) Thompson, Mariah 12             4) Bolen, Caroline 12             
  7 Herndon  'A'                                      4:21.00    4:29.95   1   2   
     1) Stern, Katherine 12             2) Samrhouni, Kanza 9             
     3) Moore, Makare 10                4) Samrhouni, Abla 12             
  8 Battlefield  'A'                                  4:33.88    4:30.52   3   1   
     1) McQuillan, Abby 11              2) Rivera, Natasha 10             
     3) Mancinelli, Kristen 9           4) McDaniel, Farah 10             
  9 James Madison  'A'                                4:29.00    4:33.92   2 
     1) Faris, Pauneez 9                2) Mikhin, Kira 9                 
     3) Baranowsky, Erin 9              4) Keady, Megan 12                
 10 South County High School  'A'                                4:35.67   5 
     1) Fulton, Keona 12                2) Okom Ela, Megane 12            
     3) Silva, Avril 9                  4) Dunham, Angelica 11            
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:33.00    4:36.95   3 
 12 Chancellor  'A'                                              4:38.92   6 
     1) Cea-Lavin, Maya 11              2) Collins, Taylor 11             
     3) Edwards, Akeila 12              4) Rivers, Shakia 12              
 13 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:30.00    4:39.09   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Caitlin 10           2) Peet-hall, Nikiaha 11          
     3) Anderson, Lacey 11              4) Lawal, Khadejat 11             
 14 Edison High School  'A'                           4:45.00    4:40.84   3 
     1) Waters, Ginger SO               2) Jackson, Aliciana FR           
     3) Contreras Pena, Lilliana SO     4) McCarrick, Mia SO              
 15 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:41.73   2 
 16 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:48.20    4:41.87   4 
     1) Morse, Miriam 11                2) Topchy, Annika 9               
     3) Tran, Erin 9                    4) Szabos, Sydney 11              
 17 Fairfax  'A'                                      4:45.00    4:45.56   3 
     1) McCall, Trinity 11              2) Lawson, Alexandra 12           
     3) Soyster-Heinz, Sloan 12         4) Meade, Kate 12                 
 18 Westfield  'A'                                    4:26.91    4:46.04   2 
     1) Lavenhouse, Trinity 12          2) Corbett, Kailee 11             
     3) Seetoo, Emma 10                 4) Jenkins, Riley 11              
 19 West Potomac  'A'                                            4:46.31   5 
     1) Lynch, Ava 9                    2) Osei, Kezie 10                 
     3) Chan, Allison 12                4) Newman, Sophia 9               
 20 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:57.64    4:48.31   1 
     1) Browne, Kennedy 11              2) Castro, Iris 11                
     3) Hline, Dylan 10                 4) Gentry, Nora 11                
 21 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                               4:56.37   6 
     1) Keys, Virginia 10               2) Rodriguez, Melanie 9           
     3) Brown, Kaylin 11                4) Latrash, Annie 11              
 22 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:43.00    4:58.75   3 
     1) Rowe, Zadie 9                   2) Duong, Alicia 11               
     3) Lee, Winter 9                   4) Fowler, Paige 11               
 23 John Champe High School  'A'                      5:05.00    5:02.07   4 
     1) Rackoski, Sarah 12              2) Amoyaw, Nirel 9                
     3) Scarratt, Sydney 10             4) Burgman, Gabriella 11          
 24 St. John's College High School  'A'               5:10.00    5:03.47   5 
     1) Martin, Aminah 9                2) Fling, Kalen 11                
     3) Serrano, Catherine 10           4) Crater, Lila 9                 
 25 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                5:26.40   5 
     1) Williams, Brooke 11             2) Ames, Caroline 9               
     3) Bannister, Hollis 11            4) Young, Ann 11                  
 26 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       5:05.24    5:26.80   4 
     1) Oberoi, Niki 10                 2) Baxter-Varela, Kaitlin 9       
     3) Campbell, Alexandra 9           4) Aiken, Britney 12              
 27 Oakton  'A'                                       4:54.00    5:27.76   4 
     1) Nayeri, Mitra 10                2) Nyhart, Chloe 10               
     3) Levine, Anna 12                 4) Tunc, Selma 9                  
 28 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       5:00.00    5:34.74   4 
     1) Davis, Aysia 10                 2) Brackett, Samarie 10           
     3) Manley, Sanaa 10                4) Andrade, lisbeth 10            
 -- West Springfield  'A'                             4:38.34         DQ   3 
     1) Montgomery, Solenne 10          2) Basco, Shiela 9                
     3) Richardson, Neleah 11           4) Coleman, Taylor 10             
 
Women Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 12:19.6h              Centreville High School, Centreville High
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                            12:18.24   12:29.07   10   
     1) Coleman, Sarah 12               2) Griffin, Nia 11                
     3) Bock, Anna 10                   4) Stephens, Lillian 12           
  2 John Champe High School  'A'                     12:14.00   12:30.03    8   
     1) Jayaraj, Marianne 9             2) Judd, Sydney 11                
     3) Madireddy, Mythri 10            4) Graham, Bethany 11             
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                 12:50.00   13:09.08    6   
  4 Annandale  'A'                                   13:15.00   13:16.09    5   
     1) Lazard, Kelsey 11               2) Drojinsky, Nedezha 12          
     3) Nguyen, Cynthia 11              4) Ghiselli, Julia 10             
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              12:38.00   13:21.37    4   
     1) Snyder, Leah 11                 2) Cool, Ashlyn 9                 
     3) Keane, Abby 10                  4) Abbe, Elise 11                 
  6 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      13:45.00   13:45.45    3   
     1) Korpol, Megha 10                2) Sturman, Kylie 10              
     3) Ayala, Emmalee 11               4) Semon, Taylor 11               
  7 Oakton  'A'                                      13:55.00   13:54.61    2   
     1) Lebert, Katya 11                2) Phelps, Bethany 10             
     3) Stroud, Sophia 12               4) Latino, Gabby 10               
  8 Northwest High School  'A'                       13:30.00   13:58.58    1   
     1) Kistler, Brooke 11              2) Simmons, Autumn 11             
     3) Dulaney, Annabel 11             4) Branham, Marissa 12            
  9 West Potomac  'A'                                14:05.00   14:06.09  
     1) Messina, Ellie 11               2) Shaughnessy, Bowman 12         
     3) O'Bryan, Annabelle 11           4) Penn, Lily 12                  
 10 Herndon  'A'                                     14:00.00   14:12.38  
     1) Metz, Natalie 12                2) Habte-Mariam, Semhar 10        
     3) Hammond, Isabella 9             4) Bergeron, Madeline 11          
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            14:59.90   14:15.31  
     1) Hogan, Beth 11                  2) Green, Katie 9                 
     3) Warren, Ellie 9                 4) Thurneysen, Ellie 11           
 12 George C. Marshall  'A'                          13:10.25   14:20.52  
     1) Smith, Sydney M 11              2) Orozco, Nina S 12              
     3) McCarthy, Sydney L 10           4) Salem, Ruqaia F 11             
 13 Chantilly HS  'A'                                14:30.00   14:35.58  
     1) Carter-Ogden, Nyla JR           2) Green, Meredith SO             
     3) Jaynes, Katie FR                4) Nicholson, Mackenzie FR        
 14 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                14:35.00   14:36.68  
     1) Decarlo, Issabella 10           2) Moar, Amanda 9                 
     3) Towner, Aileen 12               4) Cheney, Lena 11                
 15 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                              14:39.42  
     1) Gurrola, Glory 10               2) Speicher, Nyah 9               
     3) McCabe, Acacia 11               4)                                
 16 Trinity Christian School  'A'                               14:48.28  
     1) Shelkey, Kayla 12               2) Ames, Caroline 9               
     3) Young, Ann 11                   4) Burke, Sarah 11                
 17 Westfield  'A'                                   16:35.12   14:58.09  
     1) Hale, Gabriella 12              2) Phillips, Nicole 11            
     3) Gruver, Panelope 10             4) Murray, Gaby 11                
 18 South County High School  'A'                               15:14.92  
     1) Dunham, Angelica 11             2) Liriano, Niya 12               
     3) Frost, Alexis 9                 4) Zolper, Charlotte 11           
 19 Broad Run  'A'                                              16:09.54  
 
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 10-04              Jefferson/Hayfield, Jefferson/Hayfield      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Taylor            12 Northwest Hi         5-08.75    5-06.00    5   
  2 Van Haaren, Samantha      12 South Lakes          5-03.00    5-00.00    4   
  2 Cuthill, Mira             11 South Lakes          5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  2 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C                    5-00.00  
  2 Sokol, Sabrina            11 Broad Run            5-04.00    5-00.00  
  6 Davis, Kendall            10 Northwest Hi         4-08.00    4-10.00    5   
  7 Clough, Lyndsie            9 Battlefield          4-08.00    4-08.00    2.75
  7 Hopkins, Daeja            12 James W. Rob         4-11.00    4-08.00    2.75
  7 Lambert, Alexis            9 Battlefield          4-08.00    4-08.00    2.75
  7 Schwenzer, Elizabeth       9 W.T. Woodson         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Vaughan, Ripley           12 West Potomac         5-00.00    4-08.00    2   
  7 Womble, Olivia            11 James W. Rob         5-00.00    4-08.00    2.75
  7 Campbell, Kayla           11 Annandale            4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Kiflai, Sara               9 Woodbridge           4-04.00    4-06.00  
 14 Murphy, Ame'lie           11 Hayfield Sec         5-02.00    4-06.00  
 14 Raborg, Madison           10 Tuscarora Hi         4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
 14 Dougherty, Kylie          FR Chantilly            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Williams, Mikayla          9 John Champe          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Walton, Nhya              10 Loudoun Vall         4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
 14 Raatz, Samantha           10 Lake Braddoc         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Ford, Emma A               9 George C. Ma         4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
 22 Smith, Lindsay             9 Oakton               4-02.00    4-04.00  
 22 Schmitz, Olivia           12 Oakton               4-04.00    4-04.00  
 22 Taylor, Nicole            11 St. John's C         5-00.00    4-04.00  
 22 Helal, Olivia             12 West Potomac                    4-04.00    2   
 22 Carrigan, Elizabeth       10 Tuscarora Hi         4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
 22 Hassan, Ilwad              9 Fairfax              4-04.00    4-04.00  
 22 Tinsley, Ayonnah          10 Westfield            4-10.00    4-04.00  
 22 Piteira, Casey             9 Loudoun Vall         4-00.00    4-04.00    1   
 22 Becker, Nicola J           9 George C. Ma         4-08.00    4-04.00    1   
 -- Hermus, Jessica              Herndon                              NH  
 -- Steele, Jocelyn           10 James Madiso                         NH  
 -- Burrer, Marley             9 W.T. Woodson         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Budzyn, Claudia           11 Fairfax              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Chen, Gracie              10 Westfield            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bishop, Gabby              9 Woodbridge                           NH  
 -- Jones, Graysen            SO Chantilly            4-02.00         NH  
 -- Bradsher, Catherine       11 South County                         NH  
 -- Richardson, Grace         12 Lake Braddoc         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Raja, Anissa              10 South County                         NH  
 -- Smith, Ashley             10 West Springf         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Markley, Kayla            11 James Madiso         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Moobe, Aisha              10 John Champe          4-04.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 21-00              Garfield High, Garfield High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Upright, Elizabeth        11 Oakton               8-06.00    9-00.00    2.25
  2 Luteran, Rachel           11 James W. Rob         9-03.00   J9-00.00    2.25
  3 Oguamena, Kendra          12 T.C. William         9-03.00    8-06.00    4.50
  3 Huckabee, Isabela         12 Thomas Jeffe         9-00.00    8-06.00    2.25
  5 Baumgartner, Alexis       SO TEHS                 9-01.00   J8-06.00    4.50
  6 Bishins, Leah             JR TEHS                 8-06.00    8-00.00    4.50
  6 Bussell, Hana             12 Battlefield          8-06.00    8-00.00    2.25
  8 Johnson, Deyna            10 Battlefield          7-06.00   J8-00.00    2.25
  8 Peters, Kaitlin            9 T.C. William         8-06.00   J8-00.00    4.50
 10 Sadriddin, Saaty             Osbourn Park         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Dibiase, Amelia           10 South Lakes          7-03.00    7-06.00    1   
 12 Morse, Miriam             11 Thomas Jeffe         8-00.00   J7-06.00    2.25
 13 Sangare, Mariama          11 T.C. William         9-03.00   J7-06.00  
 14 Gallotta, Caroline         9 Lake Braddoc         6-06.00   J7-06.00  
 15 Casey, Hannah             11 South Lakes          6-09.00   J7-06.00    1   
 16 Forbes, Sofia              9 Oakton               7-00.00    7-00.00    2.25
 16 Rothrock, Emily           10 James Madiso         6-06.00    7-00.00  
 16 Serafin, Piper            10 Westfield            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 16 Quiachon, Lillie          10 James W. Rob         8-00.00    7-00.00    2.25
 -- Nicholson, Mackenzie      FR Chantilly            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Allentoff, Shayna         10 Northwest Hi         6-00.00         NH  
 -- McIntosh, Eva                Osbourn Park                         NH  
 -- Stanford, Jordan          11 Northwest Hi         6-09.00         NH  
 -- Perez, Paige              10 Westfield            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Elsa                9 Lake Braddoc         6-06.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 34-02              Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Alicia            12 St. John's C        19-03.00   18-00.50   1   5   
  2 Hugg, Kayla               12 Broad Run           19-02.00   17-01.50   1   2   
  3 Myrthil, Teresa           11 James W. Rob        18-03.00   16-03.50   1   4   
  4 Sherman, Georgia          10 James W. Rob        18-03.25   16-03.00   1   4   
  5 Ward, Nyla                12 T.C. William        19-11.75   16-01.50   1   2.50
  6 Wooten, Maya              10 Battlefield         16-04.25   15-08.50   1   3   
  7 Mackey, Danea             10 West Potomac        15-01.50   15-04.00   2   1.50
  8 Mancinelli, Kristen        9 Battlefield         16-07.00   15-03.00   1   3   
  9 Johnson, Caroline         12 Tuscarora Hi        14-04.25   15-00.50   3 
 10 Daniels, Michala           9 Lake Braddoc        15-07.00   15-00.00   2   0.50
 11 Taylor, Nicole            11 St. John's C        17-07.00   14-10.00   1   5   
 12 Dickey, Claire             9 Woodbridge          15-10.50   14-08.50   1 
 13 Cooper, Emera             SO Chantilly           14-03.00   14-07.00   3   1   
 14 Lavenhouse, Trinity       12 Westfield           14-10.00   14-06.50   3 
 15 Mininberg, Julia          10 Loudoun Vall        15-08.25   14-06.00   1 
 15 Manise, Genevieve E        9 George C. Ma        13-00.50   14-06.00   4 
 17 Judd, Sydney              11 John Champe         16-01.00   14-05.00   1 
 17 Jones, Claire             JR Chantilly           13-10.00   14-05.00   4   1   
 19 Moore, Makinna             9 West Potomac        15-01.00   14-03.00   2   1.50
 20 Brown, Cierra             11 T.C. William        15-02.25   14-02.50   2   2.50
 21 Roney, Sophia             10 John Champe         15-03.50   14-02.00   2 
 22 Saiyed, D'Leela           11 Woodbridge          15-02.00   14-01.00   2 
 23 Jackson, Ahmari           12 Westfield           14-10.00   14-00.50   3 
 23 Haran, Jenna              11 Loudoun Vall                   14-00.50   3 
 25 Lowe, Arcieri             11 South County                   14-00.00   4 
 26 Lawrence, Malissa         10 West Springf        15-00.00   13-11.50   3 
 27 Brennan, Jilllian            W.T. Woodson        14-00.00   13-11.00   3 
 28 Belfort, Heather          10 Lake Braddoc        13-06.00   13-10.50   4   0.50
 29 Schwartz, Emily            9 W.T. Woodson        13-00.00   13-10.00   4 
 30 Ramey, Abigail            12 James Madiso        16-00.00   13-09.50   1 
 31 Topchy, Annika             9 Thomas Jeffe        13-07.25   13-08.50   4 
 31 Mboob, Agi                12 Northwest Hi        16-02.00   13-08.50   1 
 33 Davis, Kendall            10 Northwest Hi        15-04.50   13-08.00   2 
 34 Carrigan, Elizabeth       10 Tuscarora Hi        14-05.00   13-07.00   3 
 35 Chen, Jessica             11 Thomas Jeffe        13-05.50   13-06.50   4 
 36 Schmitz, Olivia           12 Oakton              14-05.00   13-03.50   3 
 36 Schwenzer, Elizabeth       9 W.T. Woodson        14-05.00   13-03.50   3 
 38 Cliff, Lindsey            10 Oakton              12-00.00   13-03.00   4 
 39 Ellis, Jennifer            9 James Madiso        13-00.00   13-02.00   4 
 40 Garrastegui, Ariana        9 Fairfax             15-00.00   13-01.50   2 
 40 Humphrise, Marchia        12 Rock Ridge H        16-01.00   13-01.50   1 
 42 Rowe, Zadie                9 W.T. Woodson        15-00.00   13-00.00   2 
 43 Sokol, Sabrina            11 Broad Run           17-02.00   12-08.00   1   2   
 44 Monye, Jessica            11 Paul VI Cath        14-00.00   12-07.50   3 
 45 Ryan, Teagan               9 South Lakes         13-00.00   12-05.50   4 
 46 Agnew, Serena             11 George C. Ma                   12-03.50   3 
 47 Ashford, Isabella          9 West Springf        14-06.00   12-02.00   3 
 48 Reveron, Brianna           9 South Lakes         13-00.00   12-00.50   4 
 49 Hermus, Jessica              Herndon                        11-11.00   4 
 50 Duchatellier, Isabelle    11 Rock Ridge H        14-08.00   11-04.50   3 
 50 Tran, Kristine            10 Paul VI Cath        14-00.00   11-04.50   4 
 
Women Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 71-11.75              Garfield High School, Garfield High Schoo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pauly, Raquel             12 Hayfield Sec        38-06.00   37-00.50   1 
  2 Otete, Dhiambi            SR TEHS                34-09.50   36-07.00   1 
  3 Seetoo, Emma              10 Westfield           32-00.00   36-05.00   2   5   
  4 Small, Taylor             10 South County        36-05.00   34-10.50   1   4   
  5 Mackey, Danea             10 West Potomac        34-04.00   34-00.00   1 
  6 Wooten, Maya              10 Battlefield         34-04.00   33-08.50   1 
  7 Redding, Olivia           12 Oakton              33-01.50   33-00.50   1   1.50
  8 Kiflai, Sara               9 Woodbridge          32-10.50   32-10.00   1   2.50
  9 Williams, Mikayla          9 John Champe         32-02.00   32-01.00   2   3   
 10 Rackoski, Sarah           12 John Champe         33-05.50   32-00.00   1   3   
 11 Ramey, Abigail            12 James Madiso        32-05.00   31-08.00   2   0.50
 12 Mboob, Agi                12 Northwest Hi        31-00.00   31-07.50   2   2   
 13 Schultz, Abigail          12 W.T. Woodson        30-10.00   30-11.00   2 
 14 Poe, Taylor               10 Annandale           32-00.00   30-10.00   2 
 15 Mininberg, Julia          10 Loudoun Vall        31-10.00   30-08.00   2   1   
 15 Dickey, Claire             9 Woodbridge          33-01.50   30-08.00   1   2.50
 17 Gilhousen, Mei            12 Loudoun Vall        31-07.50   30-07.00   2   1   
 18 Davis, Kendall            10 Northwest Hi        30-08.50   30-06.00   3   2   
 19 Chen, Gracie              10 Westfield           30-10.00   30-04.50   3   5   
 20 Tomlin, Ayanna            10 Broad Run           32-00.00   29-06.50   2 
 21 Agnew, Serena             11 George C. Ma        30-04.00   29-05.00   3 
 22 Edmonds, Makaela          12 Paul VI Cath        30-00.00   29-03.50   3 
 23 Taylor, Maya              11 South County                   29-03.00   3   4   
 24 Ellis, Jennifer            9 James Madiso        28-00.00   28-09.50   3   0.50
 25 Schmitz, Olivia           12 Oakton              30-02.00   28-09.00   3   1.50
 26 Gallard, Oivia            10 Paul VI Cath        29-09.00   28-07.00   3 
 27 Saran, Riya M             11 George C. Ma        29-01.00   27-08.50   3 
 28 Lee, Yvonne                9 Broad Run           28-01.00   26-00.50   3 
 29 Boateng, Angela           12 West Potomac        27-09.00   25-11.00   3 
 
Women Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 70-10  3/25/2006   Hill/Burruss, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holford, Courtney         12 T.C. William        42-04.00   39-06.00   1   5   
  2 Sharman, Molly            12 West Springf        36-00.00   35-01.00   1   4   
  3 Sprinkle, Jailyn          12 T.C. William        37-08.75   33-04.00   1   5   
  4 Peters, Madison           12 Trinity Chri                   32-07.50   4   1.50
  5 Stuart, Delaney E         12 George C. Ma        37-11.00   32-01.25   1 
  6 Fort, Brittany            10 Battlefield         35-10.00   31-11.00   1   2.50
  7 Fay, Kori                 12 James W. Rob        28-03.00   31-09.50   2   3   
  8 Lorick, Mya               12 Lake Braddoc        30-06.00   31-06.00   1   1   
  9 Moobe, Aisha              10 John Champe         32-05.50   31-04.00   1 
 10 Ceynowa, Alaina           12 James Madiso        34-09.00   30-06.50   1   2   
 11 Bolen, Kayla              10 Loudoun Vall        29-03.00   30-03.50   2   0.50
 12 Cooper, Emera             SO Chantilly           29-11.50   30-00.00   2 
 13 Boateng, Angela           12 West Potomac        28-03.00   29-09.75   2 
 14 Brooks, Olivia             9 Woodbridge          23-08.00   29-08.00   3 
 15 Sokol, Sabrina            11 Broad Run           28-03.75   29-07.50   2 
 16 McHenry, Julianne         12 Paul VI Cath        30-05.00   28-11.00   1 
 17 Soderborg, Maggie         12 James W. Rob        27-11.50   28-06.50   2   3   
 18 Bolinger, Abigail         12 James Madiso        31-00.00   28-06.25   1   2   
 19 De La Cruz, Paola         12 Westfield           26-00.00   27-09.00   3 
 20 Shawish, Emily            11 Annandale           30-00.00   27-08.00   2 
 21 Arthur, Merom             10 Battlefield         32-01.00   27-07.75   1   2.50
 22 Brown, Sarah Jane         11 South Lakes         31-00.00   27-07.00   1 
 23 Jones, Ariel              10 Hayfield Sec                   27-05.25   4 
 24 Anane, Mercy              12 Herndon             29-00.50   27-04.50   2 
 25 Bridges, Sienna           10 Northwest Hi        28-06.00   27-04.00   2 
 25 Salmans, Clara            10 West Springf        28-00.00   27-04.00   2   4   
 27 Wilson, Meara             10 Loudoun Vall        31-06.00   26-10.00   1   0.50
 28 Bouh, Amina               12 T.C. William        28-04.00   26-05.00   2 
 29 Baluch, Sahar             12 Lake Braddoc        30-00.00   26-04.50   1   1   
 30 Schmitz, Audrey           12 Oakton              27-05.25   26-04.00   2 
 31 Correia, London           12 Northwest Hi        29-05.50   25-11.50   2 
 32 Williams, Brooke          11 Trinity Chri        29-01.00   25-06.00   2   1.50
 33 Lewis, Kaylyn             10 South County                   24-06.50   4 
 33 Curlee, Kyla              12 Fairfax             36-07.00   24-06.50   1 
 35 Gundling, Gabrielle       11 W.T. Woodson        26-02.75   24-04.75   3 
 36 Pierre, Bria              12 Broad Run           26-09.50   24-04.25   3 
 37 Morse, Miriam             11 Thomas Jeffe        26-04.75   23-10.00   3 
 38 Edmonds, Makaela          12 Paul VI Cath        25-00.00   23-08.00   3 
 39 Fish, Sydney              SO Chantilly           25-02.00   23-07.50   3 
 40 DeFelice, Rebecca         11 Woodbridge          21-08.50   23-07.00   4 
 41 Chambers, Rosalie          9 Thomas Jeffe        22-09.00   23-04.50   3 
 42 Pounder, Sarah M          10 George C. Ma        27-11.50   23-04.00   2 
 43 Forsyth, Grace            10 Falls Church        24-02.00   23-03.75   3 
 44 Baluch, Sarah              9 Annandale           23-00.00   23-01.25   3 
 45 Cole, Maria Cristina      11 John Champe         19-08.50   23-00.00   4 
 45 Young, Taryn               9 West Potomac                   23-00.00   4 
 47 Barker, Belynda           12 Tuscarora Hi        23-05.00   22-05.00   3 
 48 Converse, Kailin          10 South Lakes         25-00.00   21-11.50   3 
 49 Foerster, Keeley          10 Tuscarora Hi        20-07.75   21-10.00   4 
 50 Vargas, Andri             11 W.T. Woodson        20-11.50   21-09.75   4 
 51 Lemma, Christian          12 Herndon             22-05.00   21-09.50   4 
 52 Maus, Katherine           12 Westfield           24-00.00   21-05.50   3 
 53 Baidoo, Michelle          10 Hayfield Sec                   21-02.00   4 
 54 Hassan, Jenna              9 Fairfax             25-00.00   20-07.50   3 
 55 Swirski, Anna             12 Oakton              24-00.00   20-06.75   3 
 56 Aversa, Savannah          11 Chancellor          20-05.00   20-04.50   4 
 57 Turner, Amira             11 Chancellor                     19-08.50   4 
 58 Tesfaye, Esfrata           9 St. John's C                   18-04.00   4 
 59 Rubeiz, Sophia            11 Falls Church        19-07.00   18-01.00   4 
 60 Irick, Jordyn             11 South County                   17-02.00   4 
 
Women Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 237-00              Brooke Point, Brooke Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sprinkle, Jailyn          12 T.C. William          103-10     111-07   1   5   
  2 Holford, Courtney         12 T.C. William          126-11     110-04   1   5   
  3 Bolen, Kayla              10 Loudoun Vall           80-05     109-06   2   4   
  4 Moobe, Aisha              10 John Champe            99-04      96-00   1   2.50
  5 Avoletta, Sydney          11 Paul VI Cath           90-02      95-01   1   3   
  6 Wilson, Meara             10 Loudoun Vall           97-07      94-09   1   4   
  7 Mamo, Lezena              11 T.C. William          115-04      94-08   1 
  8 Peters, Madison           12 Trinity Chri                      92-06   4 
  9 Thomas, Cora              11 Paul VI Cath           89-04      91-02   1   3   
 10 Fay, Kori                 12 James W. Rob           85-00      89-07   1   1.50
 11 Owen, Erika               12 Broad Run              81-02      84-05   2 
 12 Brown, Zaraya             10 Annandale              84-04      83-04   1 
 12 Sharman, Molly            12 West Springf           80-00      83-04   2 
 14 Ceynowa, Alaina           12 James Madiso           84-03      82-08   2   2   
 14 Foerster, Keeley          10 Tuscarora Hi        84-00.50      82-08   2 
 16 Williams, Elise           12 W.T. Woodson           95-00      82-07   1 
 17 Bolinger, Abigail         12 James Madiso           70-00      80-06   3   2   
 18 Lorick, Mya               12 Lake Braddoc           79-00      80-04   2   0.50
 19 Wan, Annaliese            12 George C. Ma          100-03      79-11   1   1   
 20 Jones, Ariel              10 Hayfield Sec                      79-10   4 
 21 Huckabee, Isabela         12 Thomas Jeffe           88-08      79-06   1 
 22 Fish, Sydney              SO Chantilly              73-10      77-11   3 
 23 Stuart, Delaney E         12 George C. Ma           79-01      77-03   2   1   
 24 Anane, Mercy              12 Herndon                87-05      76-09   1 
 25 Baluch, Sahar             12 Lake Braddoc           82-05      76-02   2   0.50
 26 Forsyth, Grace            10 Falls Church           78-10      76-01   2 
 27 Abraham, Winnie            9 Northwest Hi           65-04      74-10   3 
 28 Duchatellier, Isabelle    11 Rock Ridge H           72-03      74-08   3 
 28 Young, Taryn               9 West Potomac                      74-08   4 
 30 Nisbet, Daniell           12 Battlefield            67-10      74-04   3 
 31 Brown, Sarah Jane         11 South Lakes            71-06      73-04   3 
 32 Arthur, Merom             10 Battlefield            85-07      71-00   1 
 33 Cole, Maria Cristina      11 John Champe            70-01      70-10   3   2.50
 34 Salmans, Clara            10 West Springf           69-00      70-00   3 
 35 Shawish, Emily            11 Annandale              70-00      69-10   3 
 36 Morse, Miriam             11 Thomas Jeffe           73-04      69-07   3 
 37 Soderborg, Maggie         12 James W. Rob           82-07      69-03   2   1.50
 38 Pierre, Bria              12 Broad Run              75-00      67-00   2 
 39 Aversa, Savannah          11 Chancellor             57-02      66-08   4 
 40 De La Cruz, Paola         12 Westfield              80-00      66-03   2 
 41 LaBar, Amelia             SR Chantilly              77-08      66-02   2 
 42 Brooks, Olivia             9 Woodbridge                        65-01   4 
 43 Barker, Belynda           12 Tuscarora Hi           58-04      61-03   4 
 44 Converse, Kailin          10 South Lakes            65-00      59-00   3 
 45 Banks, Lauren             11 South County                      57-09   4 
 46 Bridges, Sienna           10 Northwest Hi           70-00      56-01   3 
 47 Conteh, Sento             10 W.T. Woodson           62-00      55-04   4 
 48 Tran, Theresa             11 Falls Church           64-06      54-01   3 
 49 Curlee, Kyla              12 Fairfax                96-05      53-11   1 
 50 Maus, Katherine           12 Westfield              80-00      53-06   2 
 51 Turner, Amira             11 Chancellor                        52-11   4 
 52 Boateng, Angela           12 West Potomac           55-03      51-05   4 
 53 Schmitz, Audrey           12 Oakton                 62-05      51-00   3 
 54 Jerath, Ishika             9 Fairfax                65-00      42-00   3 
 55 Hassan, Malak              9 Woodbridge                        41-08   4 
 56 Irick, Jordyn             11 South County                      39-07   4 
 57 Baidoo, Michelle          10 Hayfield Sec                      39-03   4 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 9-10 9th/10th grade
============================================================================
Meet Records: * 4:33.63  4/2/2016    Theodore Wetzler, Edison                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Damte, Yoyo                9 T.C. William         4:38.00    4:43.47   1 
  2 Preble, Alex              10 James W. Rob         4:43.00    4:43.93   1 
  3 Esatto, Timothy            9 Loudoun Vall         4:50.00    4:48.28   1 
  4 Weeks, Tyler               9 West Springf         4:53.24    4:49.06   1 
  5 DiConti, Aidan             9 James Madiso         4:51.00    4:49.54   1 
  6 Moseman, Benjamin          9 Loudoun Vall         4:50.00    4:49.79   1 
  7 Purcell, Colter            9 James Madiso         4:52.00    4:50.65   1 
  8 Pohlsander, Nate           9 West Springf         4:50.24    4:52.25   1 
  9 Kretzer, Rory              9 West Potomac         4:50.00    4:55.94   1 
 10 Snowdon, Miles            10 Hayfield Sec         4:51.43    4:56.06   1 
 11 Ayoub, Mousa              10 Annandale            5:00.00    4:56.39   2 
 12 Dawson, David              9 W.T. Woodson         5:16.22    4:57.73   2 
 13 Moyar, Trent              10 Thomas Jeffe         5:17.00    4:57.85   2 
 14 Wagner, Grant              9 Battlefield          4:53.26    4:58.29   1 
 15 Stidman, Joey              9 South Lakes          5:00.00    4:58.40   2 
 16 French, Benjamin          SO Chantilly            4:51.00    4:59.02   1 
 17 Huq, Elham                 9 Oakton               5:05.00    5:00.95   2 
 18 Stenberg, Bennett         10 Annandale            4:53.15    5:01.94   1 
 19 Trujillo, Santiago         9 Westfield            4:56.91    5:03.20   1 
 20 Terio, AJ                 10 West Potomac         5:05.00    5:03.51   2 
 21 Deker, Greyson             9 South Lakes          5:00.00    5:03.52   2 
 22 Williamson, Chris          9 Lake Braddoc         4:59.00    5:07.30   1 
 23 Ungerleider, Joseph        9 Rock Ridge H         5:15.00    5:09.68   2 
 24 Torres, Daniel            10 Westfield            5:07.07    5:09.76   2 
 25 Gibson, John               9 Tuscarora Hi         5:15.67    5:10.68   2 
 26 Riccio, Cameron            9 T.C. William         5:01.00    5:12.29   2 
 27 Sample, Owen               9 T.C. William         5:05.00    5:12.74   2 
 28 Smith, Theodore           10 W.T. Woodson         5:29.42    5:13.17   3 
 29 Cali, Philip               9 Lake Braddoc         4:58.00    5:13.45   1 
 30 Brown, Tyler              10 John Champe          5:20.00    5:17.71   3 
 31 Buechter, Geoffrey        10 Fairfax              5:09.21    5:18.27   2 
 32 Hover, William            10 West Springf         4:59.00    5:20.31   1 
 33 Bergeron, Christopher      9 Herndon              5:15.00    5:20.38   2 
 34 Lagendyk, Marco A         10 George C. Ma         5:14.47    5:21.52   2 
 35 Rivas, Emilio              9 Battlefield          5:31.14    5:22.46   3 
 36 Indugula, Myan            10 Fairfax              5:20.78    5:22.67   3 
 37 Birondo, Zhadin            9 Woodbridge           5:05.00    5:23.22   2 
 38 Bippert, Brian            SO Chantilly            5:31.00    5:23.85   3 
 39 Koneru, Saish              9 Rock Ridge H         5:26.36    5:24.74   3 
 40 Tidwell, Drew             10 Falls Church         5:20.00    5:26.08   2 
 41 Furgal, Evan               9 Paul VI Cath         6:15.00    5:27.13   3 
 42 Ice, Edward J              9 George C. Ma         5:31.23    5:28.74   3 
 43 Perry, Travis              9 Paul VI Cath         6:15.00    5:33.04   3 
 44 Gillingham, Conor          9 Herndon              5:35.00    5:33.51   3 
 45 Howell, Aidan             10 Hayfield Sec         5:30.00    5:34.32   3 
 46 Evans, Tyler               9 Chancellor                      5:34.37   3 
 47 Bollhorst, Jacob          10 John Champe          5:25.00    5:34.65   3 
 48 Morgan, Josh              10 Northwest Hi         5:50.00    5:37.12   3 
 49 Fissel, Josh               9 Chancellor                      5:40.53   3 
 50 Wiehn, Aidan               9 Tuscarora Hi         5:49.26    5:41.25   3 
 51 Kiernan, Patrick          10 Paul VI Cath         6:05.70    5:44.37   3 
 52 Coppola, Cayden           10 St. John's C         5:53.11    5:54.57   3 
 53 Siddiqui, Zan                Broad Run                       5:56.08   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 9th/10th grade
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:39.05  4/2/2016    West Springfield, West Springf            
                         J Britt, D Gibbs, C Weeks, B Gaskins              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:35.52    3:41.85   1 
     1) Amarillas, Ryan R 10            2) Lagendyk, Marco A 10           
     3) Lewis, Spencer D 9              4) Sarnovsky, Adam 10             
  2 Battlefield  'A'                                  3:40.97    3:43.54   1 
     1) Rice, Austin 9                  2) Brown, William 10              
     3) Broiles, Winston 9              4) McLaughlin, Colton 10          
  3 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:55.00    3:43.85   2 
     1) Davis, Chaze 10                 2) Sidaros, Daniel 9              
     3) Maue, Mitchell 9                4) Turner, Nicolas 9              
  4 St. John's College High School  'A'               3:52.00    3:44.36   2 
     1) Parker, Tristen 9               2) Oluigbo, David 10              
     3) Tyler, Donald 10                4) Kelsey, Min 9                  
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:44.24    3:44.90   1 
     1) Affolder, Luke 10               2) Hessler, Matthew 10            
     3) Soto, Aidan 9                   4) Stokes, Isaiah 9               
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:45.00    3:45.27   1 
     1) Lorfils, Darius 9               2) Price, Cole 10                 
     3) Thompson, Elijah 10             4) Mood, Matteo 10                
  7 South County High School  'A'                                3:47.16   2 
     1) Taylor, Ryan 9                  2) Estrada-Washington, Taj 10     
     3) Heyward, Zachary 10             4) Palacious, Chris 11            
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:49.58    3:47.35   2 
     1) Kocherla, Teja 10               2) Ji, Curtis 10                  
     3) Bagali, Anup 10                 4) Chilukuri, Varun 10            
  9 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:47.82   1 
     1) Wilson, Jack 10                 2) Indugula, Niam 10              
     3) Stewart, Daniel 10              4) Klutse, Kofi 10                
 10 Edison High School  'A'                           3:40.00    3:49.35   1 
     1) Shelton, Chase SO               2) Nelson, Jeremiah SO            
     3) Amarchih, Jordan SO             4) Clark, Jaden SO                
 11 West Potomac  'A'                                            3:52.44   2 
     1) Dodoo, Jacob 10                 2) Anderer, Maxwell 10            
     3) Haverstick, Steven 10           4) Slaughter, Devin 9             
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:48.00    3:52.62   1 
 13 Woodbridge  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:53.21   1 
     1) Smith, Kaleb 10                 2) Fleming, Jordan 10             
     3) Felix, Brian 10                 4) Fletcher, Legend 9             
 14 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:50.04    3:53.49   2 
     1) Adnan, Muhammad 10              2) Ballestero Farias, Adrian 9    
     3) Bauman, Ethan 9                 4) Honesty, Michael 10            
 15 West Springfield  'A'                             3:45.24    3:53.92   1 
     1) Miller, Jakob 10                2) Weeks, Tyler 9                 
     3) O'Donnell, John 9               4) Pohlsander, Nate 9             
 16 Oakton  'A'                                       4:05.00    3:54.59   2 
 17 Broad Run  'A'                                               3:54.82   2 
 18 Annandale  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:56.29   1 
     1) Martinez, Edson 10              2) Mena, Johnny 9                 
     3) Lanham, Max 9                   4) Seok, Alex 10                  
 19 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:50.00    3:57.29   2 
 20 Chancellor  'A'                                   3:45.61    3:58.14   1 
     1) Coleman, Lorenzo 9              2) Johnson, Jaquan 9              
     3) Mines, Elijah 9                 4) Nichols, Marco 10              
 21 Westfield  'A'                                    3:53.89    4:00.07   2 
     1) Caiazza, Caleb 10               2) Cho, Trey 9                    
     3) Khan, Asfandiyar 10             4) Weber, Zachary 9               
 22 Herndon  'A'                                      3:50.00    4:04.13   2 
     1) McGowan, Alec 9                 2) Rodriguez, Anthony 10          
     3) Robles, Daniel 9                4) Tasaki, Benechiro 9            
 23 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 3:50.00    4:04.30   2 
     1) Davenport, Trosoadas SO         2) Henry, Tyjuan SR               
     3) Boucher, Dylan JR               4) Uncles, Andrew SR              
 24 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:45.00    4:06.07   1 
     1) S'Chevalier, Anthony 10         2) Josyula, Samar 10              
     3) Pagkalinawan, Rommel 9          4) Smith, Theodore 10             
 25 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:46.30    4:09.09   1 
     1) Carmichael, Xavier 9            2) McLean, JaSean 9               
     3) Davenport, Jersee 10            4) Ingram, Jesiah 10              
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 14.70  3/27/2010   Aaron Shepherd, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Graydon         11 Lake Braddoc           15.51      15.45   1 
  2 Coles, Vannie             10 John Champe            15.40      15.63   1   4   
  3 Carlisle, Geoffrey        11 Battlefield            15.57      15.78   1   5   
  4 Rollinson, Christopher    10 Broad Run              17.64      16.16   4   3   
  5 Chambers, Isaac           12 James W. Rob           16.68      16.35   3 
  6 O'Reilly, Tyler           JR Chantilly              17.41      16.50   4   1   
  7 Makonnen, Endalk          12 Northwest Hi           16.10      16.75   2   2.50
  8 Vyapuri, Sharwin          12 Northwest Hi           15.90      16.99   1   2.50
  9 Broiles, Winston           9 Battlefield            17.64      17.06   4   5   
 10 Miller, Mason             10 Loudoun Vall           16.94      17.10   3 
 11 McAlmont, Clay            11 Fairfax                16.00      17.19   2 
 12 Kutlug, Mehmet            12 Tuscarora Hi           16.20      17.20   2   1.50
 13 Rollinson, Christian      10 Broad Run              17.77      17.21   5   3   
 14 Nguyen, Jason             11 Falls Church           18.58      17.23   6   2   
 15 Rawlings, Connor          12 John Champe            17.75      17.45   5   4   
 16 Gordon, Brad              11 West Springf           16.34      17.55   2 
 17 Watson, William            9 South Lakes            17.80      17.63   5   0.50
 18 Mamere, Ryan              12 W.T. Woodson           17.30      17.66   4 
 19 Conley, Alex              11 Falls Church           18.12      17.77   5   2   
 20 Athwal, Gurveer           12 Tuscarora Hi           17.11      18.04   3   1.50
 21 Bonilla, Jenson           12 Westfield              17.18      18.32   3 
 22 Watts, Liam B             11 George C. Ma           18.87      18.45   6 
 23 Schlier, Eric C           12 George C. Ma           16.04      18.46   2 
 24 Bower, Ethan               9 South Lakes            18.00      18.58   5   0.50
 25 Sankoh, Shaikimam         12 T.C. William           15.54      18.70   1 
 26 St. Thomas, Kurtis        12 West Springf           17.34      18.78   4 
 27 McConaghie, Shane         11 Westfield              18.65      18.81   6 
 28 Mitchell, Tymon           11 South County                      18.85   8 
 29 Kim, Michael              12 James Madiso           19.45      19.06   7 
 30 Hessler, Matthew          10 Loudoun Vall           18.80      19.25   6 
 31 Peters, Michael           10 Fairfax                17.50      19.28   4 
 32 Boucher, Dylan            JR Chantilly              19.00      19.45   7   1   
 33 Ruszkowski, Nicholas      12 James Madiso           18.54      19.88   6 
 34 Costello, Ciaran          11 W.T. Woodson                      19.90   8 
 35 Heyward, Zachary          10 South County           19.94      20.18   7 
 36 Abu-bader, Samer          10 James W. Rob           19.00      20.22   7 
 37 Lee, Jay                  10 Lake Braddoc                      20.89   8 
 38 Oluigbo, David            10 St. John's C           18.00      21.35   5 
 39 Tasaki, Benechiro          9 Herndon                20.90      21.85   7 
 40 Nguyen, Vincent            9 Herndon                21.00      21.95   7 
 -- Wright, Matthew           12 Paul VI Cath           16.42        DNF   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 41.3h              Brooke Point, Brooke Point High School      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      41.94      41.89   1  10   
     1) Fox, Daniel 11                  2) Bangura, Ibrahim 12            
     3) Longerbeam, Robert 11           4) Eaton, Anthony 11              
  2 Battlefield  'A'                                    43.00      42.52   1   8   
     1) Zieleniewski, Kevin 12          2) Ream, Patrick 12               
     3) Beckett, Galen 11               4) Waller, Kaden 10               
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                          43.10      43.55   1   6   
     1) Woods, Anthony 12               2) Walker, Brandon 12             
     3) Bishop, Isiah 12                4) Foote-Talley, Clarence 12      
  4 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      44.25      44.17   1   5   
     1) McLean, JaSean 9                2) Carmichael, Xavier 9           
     3) Taylor, Christian 10            4) Carpenter, Emmanuel 12         
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                                   44.17   5   4   
     1) Mays, Mason 11                  2) Agossou, Marc 12               
     3) McAlmont, Clay 11               4) Saiyed, Zahir 12               
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                    44.80      44.24   1   3   
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                   47.00      44.62   3   2   
     1) Doherty, Deandre 11             2) McDonald, Micah 11             
     3) Leach, Marvin 11                4) Simmonds, Doval 11             
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           45.85      44.76   3   1   
     1) Hu, Brian 11                    2) Han, Justin 11                 
     3) Ji, Curtis 10                   4) Jan, Sherzoy 11                
  9 John Champe High School  'A'                        44.50      44.77   1 
     1) Coles, Vannie 10                2) Kennedy, Jackson 11            
     3) Snow, Stephen 10                4) Karen, Max 11                  
 10 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   47.40      45.02   4 
     1) Brown, Davonte SR               2) Aldridge, Aaron SO             
     3) Davenport, Trosoadas SO         4) Harper, Matthew SO             
 11 South County High School  'A'                                  45.10   5 
     1) Alston, Kivan 11                2) White, Evans 11                
     3) Salguero, Dominic 12            4) Jackson, Sean 10               
 12 Falls Church  'A'                                   45.60      45.86   2 
     1) Nguyen, Jason 11                2) Conley, Alex 11                
     3) Dao, An 10                      4) Reid, David 11                 
 13 Broad Run  'A'                                      44.83      45.91   2 
 14 Chancellor  'A'                                     48.80      46.18   4 
     1) Redmond, Avonte 11              2) Fryer Jr, Garrick 12           
     3) Washington, Tyhiem 11           4) Carruthers, Kim 11             
 15 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 45.74      46.36   2 
     1) Franco, Zach 12                 2) Hessler, Matthew 10            
     3) Stokes, Isaiah 9                4) Sullivan, Brian 12             
 16 George C. Marshall  'A'                             47.04      46.62   4 
     1) Thompson, Ian L 11              2) Chang, Ethan P 11              
     3) Lee-Pawlak, Brogan 11           4) Lewis, Spencer D 9             
 17 James Madison  'A'                                  48.04      46.78   4 
     1) Morgan, Eric 11                 2) Blanda, Chris 10               
     3) Walker, Evan 11                 4) Wright, Michael 11             
 18 Annandale  'A'                                      45.30      47.06   2 
     1) Hurd, Zachary 9                 2) Martinez, Edson 10             
     3) Milian, Jonathan 9              4) Seok, Alex 10                  
 19 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   48.00      47.56   4 
     1) Mamere, Ryan 12                 2) Hayes, Jack 11                 
     3) Gaither, Jonathan 12            4) Kon, Joey 10                   
 20 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                         46.95      47.77   3 
     1) Demcsak, Michael 9              2) Swann, Travis 12               
     3) Lanka, Ashwin 10                4) Avalos, Raimundo 11            
 21 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               45.90      47.78   3 
     1) Campagna, Trey 12               2) Hadsell, William 12            
     3) Deedman, Kyle 12                4) Bess, Daniel 11                
 22 West Springfield  'A'                               45.74      48.14   2 
     1) Haworth, Charles Javier 11      2) Seals, Steven 12               
     3) Charecky, Michael 11            4) Stephenson, Brooks 11          
 23 Edison High School  'A'                             45.03      49.01   2 
     1) Titus, Tuhafeni JR              2) Jones, Dhakari JR              
     3) Rosimo, Socrates JR             4) Clark, Jaden SO                
 24 Herndon  'A'                                        48.90      50.42   4 
     1) Robles, Daniel 9                2) Lazo, Wilfredo 9               
     3) Cooper, Joshua 10               4) Nguyen, Vincent 9              
 25 St. John's College High School  'A'                 53.50      50.46   5 
     1) Kelsey, Min 9                   2) Oluremi III, Simeon 11         
     3) Abebu, Felemon 9                4) Etti, William 9                
 -- Oakton  'A'                                         46.98         DQ   3 
     1) Abdelsamad, Youssef 11          2) Huang, Ian 11                  
     3) Rivera, Nicholas 11             4) Franco, Andrew 10              
 -- Lake Braddock  'A'                                  46.00         DQ   3 
 -- Trinity Christian School  'A'                                     DQ   5 
     1) Bremmer, Michael 11             2) Mitchell, Micah 11             
     3) Montoya, Daniel 11              4) Risher, Kyle 11                
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      48.99         DQ   5 
     1) Phillips, Noah 12               2) Serafin, Ryan 12               
     3) Black, Robbie 11                4) Caiazza, Caleb 10              
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 1:27.5h              Oxon Hill High School, Oxon Hill High Scho
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:32.24    1:28.98   1  10   
     1) Fox, Daniel 11                  2) Longerbeam, Robert 11          
     3) Eaton, Anthony 11               4) Bangura, Ibrahim 12            
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                        1:33.00    1:31.40   1   8   
     1) Walker, Brandon 12              2) Gouanette, yannick 12          
     3) Bishop, Isiah 12                4) Woods, Anthony 12              
  3 George C. Marshall  'A'                           1:32.04    1:34.23   1   6   
     1) Schlier, Eric C 12              2) Hughes, Tanner M 12            
     3) Tryon, Wilson W 11              4) Sarnovsky, Adam 10             
  4 Broad Run  'A'                                               1:35.44   5   5   
     1)                                 2) Ming, Luke 10                  
  5 Edison High School  'A'                           1:34.00    1:35.64   1   4   
     1) Farfan, Robert SR               2) Renwick, Tejan JR              
     3) Nelson, Jeremiah SO             4) Shelton, Chase SO              
  6 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    1:39.10    1:35.66   3   3   
     1) McLean, JaSean 9                2) Cage, Evan 10                  
     3) Ingram, Jesiah 10               4) Taylor, Christian 10           
  7 Battlefield  'A'                                  1:31.08    1:35.76   1   2   
     1) Xereas, Elias 11                2) Young, Alex 12                 
     3) Rice, Austin 9                  4) Archer, Logan 9                
  8 St. John's College High School  'A'               1:36.00    1:35.79   2   1   
     1) Paige, Joshua 11                2) Oluremi III, Simeon 11         
     3) McDaniel, Mordecai 11           4) Cohen, Thomas 11               
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:34.00    1:37.07   2 
 10 Fairfax  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:37.63   2 
     1) Wilson, Jack 10                 2) Peters, Alex 11                
     3) Peters, Michael 10              4) Burton, Joseph 11              
 11 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:40.00    1:37.65   4 
     1) Chambers, Isaac 12              2) Reed, Hunter 11                
     3) Frantz, Ethan 12                4) Nwaolu, Ike 12                 
 12 West Springfield  'A'                             1:39.64    1:37.69   3 
     1) Haigood, Tysean 10              2) Mosley, Ruben 11               
     3) Muskett, Anthony 11             4) Desta, Simon 11                
 13 John Champe High School  'A'                      1:42.00    1:38.14   4 
     1) Sidaros, Daniel 9               2) Agostinho, Aleks 12            
     3) Coates, Bryson 9                4) Turner, Nicolas 9              
 14 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       1:36.00    1:38.16   2 
     1) Bolin, Delonte' 12              2) Fuell, Darius 11               
     3) Isaac, Jabril 12                4) Hunter, Isaiah 12              
 15 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 1:36.00    1:38.20   2 
     1) Boucher, Dylan JR               2) Le, Namkhang JR                
     3) Boxley, Charles JR              4) O'Reilly, Tyler JR             
 16 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               1:40.24    1:38.54   4 
     1) Sullivan, Brian 12              2)                                
     3) Stokes, Isaiah 9                4) Grossi, John 11                
 17 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:37.50    1:39.06   3 
 18 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:39.90    1:39.69   3 
     1) Campagna, Trey 12               2) Hadsell, William 12            
     3) Downey, Bryce 9                 4) Bess, Daniel 11                
 19 Herndon  'A'                                      1:37.00    1:40.39   3 
     1) Cooper, Joshua 10               2) Guevara, Ian 12                
     3) Lazo, Wilfredo 9                4) Hall, Peyton 10                
 20 West Potomac  'A'                                            1:42.79   5 
     1) Middleton, Johnathan 12         2) Haverstick, Steven 10          
     3) Anderer, Maxwell 10             4) Santana, Andrew 12             
 21 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       1:47.52    1:42.87   4 
     1) Lanka, Ashwin 10                2) Swann, Travis 12               
     3) Chadha, Aidan 9                 4) Demcsak, Michael 9             
 22 Westfield  'A'                                    1:47.99    1:43.27   4 
     1) Serafin, Ryan 12                2) Black, Robbie 11               
     3) Mangipudi, Arjun 10             4) Deans, Stephen 9               
 23 James Madison  'A'                                1:39.94    1:43.32   3 
     1) Morgan, Eric 11                 2) Shaw, Zach 11                  
     3) Walker, Evan 11                 4) Breedlove, Ryan 12             
 24 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 2:04.00    1:43.75   5 
     1) Wagner, Benjamin 11             2) Lam, Chris 11                  
     3) Juntima, Napat 11               4)                                
 25 Oakton  'A'                                       1:43.19    1:44.40   4 
     1) Xu, Adam 10                     2) Barr, John 10                  
     3) Choi, Alexander 10              4) Shin, Michael 10               
 26 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                1:48.14   5 
     1) Seery, Nicholas 9               2) Shore, Nathanael 11            
     3) Mitchell, Micah 11              4) Densley, Ethan 11              
 -- South County High School  'A'                                     DQ   5 
     1) Alston, Kivan 11                2) Ludwig, Cooper 10              
     3) Spradlin, Aidan 10              4) Palacious, Chris 11            
 -- Woodbridge  'A'                                   1:34.24         DQ   2 
     1) Cruz, Joshua 9                  2) Felix, Brian 10                
     3) Fleming, Jordan 10              4) Smith, Kaleb 10                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:18.41  4/2/2016    T.C. Williams High School, T.C. William   
                         M Booth, B Byrd, K Harris, T Lockett              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                  3:27.00    3:24.50   1  10   
     1) McCarthy, Sean 11               2) McCarthy, Steven 11            
     3) Waller, Kaden 10                4) Gallant, Austin 9              
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:27.47   1   8   
     1) Saiyed, Zahir 12                2) Burton, Joseph 11              
     3) Trott, Curtrell 12              4) Dropik, Marcus 11              
  3 South County High School  'A'                                3:32.21   3   6   
     1) Espinola, Martin 9              2) Jackson, Sean 10               
     3) Onorato, Nicholas 12            4) Salguero, Dominic 12           
  4 Edison High School  'A'                           3:31.53    3:33.61   1   5   
     1) Lee, Donny JR                   2) Rosimo, Socrates JR            
     3) Jenkins, Fred JR                4) Titus, Tuhafeni JR             
  5 Woodbridge  'A'                                   3:31.54    3:36.03   1   4   
     1) Linton, Chris 12                2) Luckey, Isaiah 11              
     3) Ly, Bryan 9                     4) Misencik, Tyler 12             
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:32.90    3:36.93   1   3   
     1) Arellano, Christian 11          2) Elhaij, Essa 10                
     3) Simms, Akere 12                 4) Windle, Jacob 12               
  7 Westfield  'A'                                    3:39.01    3:37.94   2   2   
     1) Snyder, Bryce 11                2) Ferdinand, Zach 11             
     3) Bonilla, Jenson 12              4) McConaghie, Shane 11           
  8 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:37.47    3:40.63   2   1   
     1) Agostinho, Aleks 12             2) Kutrieb, Gray 12               
     3) Rawlings, Connor 12             4) Galbert, Rudie 11              
  9 Oakton  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:40.85   3 
     1) Banerji, Lucas 11               2) Buttrey, Bryce 10              
     3) Davidsen, Tor 11                4) Fitzgerald, Daniel 12          
 10 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:41.51   2 
     1) Duble, Sean 10                  2) Weiss, Max 10                  
     3) Yang, Joseph 10                 4) Rodriguez, Roberto 10          
 11 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:31.00    3:42.35   1 
     1) Abrahams, Avon 12               2) Ftwi, Nahom 12                 
     3) Mensah, Peter 12                4) Ney, Stefan 11                 
 12 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:38.34    3:43.10   2 
     1) Ward, Titus 12                  2) Vassallo, Victor 11            
     3) Janjua, Raja 11                 4) Sesay, Hamid 9                 
 13 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       3:45.00    3:43.60   3 
     1) Bolin, Delonte' 12              2) Hunter, Isaiah 12              
     3) Knight, Xavier 12               4) Fong, Emanuel 11               
 14 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:40.52    3:44.77   2 
     1) Miller, Jacob C 12              2) Smith, Benjamin S. 12          
     3) Thompson, Ian L 11              4) Tryon, Wilson W 11             
 15 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:46.30    3:45.84   3 
     1) DiNicolantonio, Christian 10    2) Ingram, Jesiah 10              
     3) Wier, Matthew 11                4) Taylor, Christian 10           
 16 Herndon  'A'                                      3:34.00    3:46.01   2 
     1) Elgin, Joseph 11                2) Markeloff, Nicholas 11         
     3) Halterman-Mitchell, Noah 11     4) Moore, Michael 12              
 17 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:40.00    3:47.16   2 
 18 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             3:35.90    3:51.63   2 
     1) Carrier, Drew 9                 2) Smith, Matthew 10              
     3) Forster, Mark 11                4) Hadsell, William 12            
 19 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       3:48.53    3:54.84   3 
     1) Padron, Jake 9                  2) Chadha, Aidan 9                
     3) Avalos, Raimundo 11             4) Demcsak, Michael 9             
 20 Broad Run  'A'                                    3:49.52    3:55.45   3 
 21 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                4:04.63   3 
     1) Montoya, Daniel 11              2) Ames, Colin 12                 
     3) Densley, Ethan 11               4) Risher, Kyle 11                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 8:00.64  3/27/2010   Gonzaga, Gonzaga                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               8:10.00    8:05.82   1  10   
     1) Arellano, Christian 11          2) Carlson, Kevin 11              
     3) Affolder, Luke 10               4) Windle, Jacob 12               
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       8:08.00    8:06.41   1   8   
     1) Buttrey, Bryce 10               2) Messaros, Zach 12              
     3) Sullivan, Scott 12              4) Banerji, Lucas 11              
  3 Chancellor  'A'                                   8:15.00    8:18.19   1   6   
     1) Taylor, Cole 12                 2) O'Gorman, Liam 10              
     3) Chukwu, Jeremiah 12             4) Adkins, Connor 11              
  4 Woodbridge  'A'                                   8:16.00    8:18.75   1   5   
     1) Luckey, Isaiah 11               2) Misencik, Tyler 12             
     3) Ly, Bryan 9                     4) Linton, Chris 12               
  5 West Springfield  'A'                             8:21.24    8:21.19   1   4   
     1) Gaskins, Bryce 12               2) Stuck, Sean 11                 
     3) Lozano, Chris 11                4) Hawkins, Luke 10               
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                        8:15.00    8:25.40   1   3   
     1) Majmudar, Nihar 12              2) Abrahams, Avon 12              
     3) Ney, Stefan 11                  4) Ftwi, Nahom 12                 
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:33.55   1   2   
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:31.76    8:34.77   1   1   
     1) Tian, Dennis 11                 2) Sreeram, Aravind 11            
     3) Stanley, Tucker 11              4) West, Jonathan 11              
  9 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 8:29.57    8:36.15   1 
     1) Monson, James SR                2) Cyr, Wyatt SR                  
     3) Puhek, Joshua JR                4) Marlow, Patrick SR             
 10 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   8:20.00    8:38.11   1 
     1) Fellah, Sammy 12                2) Blum, Evan 9                   
     3) Richardson, Timothy 12          4) Whelan, Ronan 12               
 11 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    8:22.77    8:38.26   1 
     1) Honker, Grant 12                2) Toussaint, Stephan 11          
     3) Wier, Matthew 11                4) Murphy, Collin 12              
 12 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:39.74   1 
     1) Brodniak, Hunter 11             2) Weiss, Max 10                  
     3) Rodriguez, Roberto 10           4) Duble, Sean 10                 
 13 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:27.90    8:40.34   1 
     1) Smith, Matthew 10               2) Chisholm, Aaron 9              
     3) Forster, Mark 11                4) Reynolds, Adoniyas 12          
 14 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       8:39.63    8:44.00   1 
     1) Grace, Evan 12                  2) Cobb, Johnathan 11             
     3) Umana, Daniel 12                4) Blundell, Charlie 10           
 15 Battlefield  'A'                                  9:04.00    8:44.75   2 
     1) Joumas, Stephen 11              2) Hewitt, Alex 11                
     3) McLaughlin, Colton 10           4) Champion, Thomas 12            
 16 George C. Marshall  'A'                           8:47.70    8:45.95   2 
     1) Blackwell, William 11           2) Miller, Jacob C 12             
     3) Lagendyk, Marco A 10            4) Smith, Calvin J 11             
 17 St. John's College High School  'A'               9:00.00    8:49.71   2 
     1) Angevine, Sam 11                2) Place, Kit 10                  
     3) De Lude, Daniel 10              4) Cohen, Thomas 11               
 18 Fairfax  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:49.84   1 
     1) Corpuz, Noah 11                 2) Allen, Jack 11                 
     3) Buechter, Geoffrey 10           4) Burke, Julian 12               
 19 Broad Run  'A'                                    9:05.48    8:52.57   2 
     1) Kouzel, Ben 12                  2) Sanches Martinez, Pablo 10     
     3) Erny, Ryan 10                   4) Hassan, Ziyad 10               
 20 James W. Robinson  'A'                            9:20.00    8:53.72   2 
     1) Langenbach, Luke 11             2) Sosnowski, William 11          
     3) Moore, Bradley 12               4) Quiachon, Ian 11               
 21 South County High School  'A'                                8:57.43   2 
     1) Rai, Valmik 11                  2) Paravecchia, Aidan 10          
     3) Dittus, Joshua 12               4) Gigrich, Thomas 10             
 22 Herndon  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:58.02   2 
     1) Markeloff, Nicholas 11          2) Keely, Joseph 11               
     3) Ghile, Natty 11                 4) Schaar, Charles 11             
 23 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       9:06.00    8:59.66   2 
     1) Hunter, Isaiah 12               2) Fong, Emanuel 11               
     3) Fuell, Darius 11                4) Knight, Xavier 12              
 24 John Champe High School  'A'                      8:45.00    9:00.30   2 
     1) Alseikhan, Faisal 11            2) Scott, Sean 11                 
     3) Nishiyama, Ty 11                4) Horne, Vincent 12              
 25 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:52.00    9:01.86   2 
 26 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:45.00    9:04.19   2 
 27 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                9:05.84   2 
     1) Ames, Colin 12                  2) Wade, Wyatt 10                 
     3) Carroll, Mark 10                4) Carroll, John 10               
 28 Westfield  'A'                                    8:45.00    9:09.52   2 
     1) Khan, Asfandiyar 10             2) Warrington, John 11            
     3) Bachman, Joshua 12              4) Quinones, John 11              
 29 James Madison  'A'                                8:41.94    9:16.16   1 
     1) Carney, Ryan 12                 2) Ahmed, Omar 12                 
     3) Hutchins, Solomon 10            4) Zajkowski, Evan 12             
 30 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    9:11.00    9:20.66   2 
     1) Scott, Shamiah 11               2) Fuhrman, Zach 11               
     3) Jacobson, Erik 11               4) Coast, Sam 9                   
 31 Annandale  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:22.57   2 
     1) Durr-Cannon, Javonte 12         2) Eggert, Mitchell 11            
     3) DiPerna, Vincent 12             4) Burita, Alex 10                
 32 West Potomac  'A'                                            9:33.26   2 
     1) DeBerry, Ezra 10                2) Casey, Harper 10               
     3) Ver Hage, Carter 10             4) Lamb, Robert 10                
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 18:32.07  4/2/2016    James W. Robinson, James W. Rob          
                          G Camby, H Jutras, C Runkel, R Sharkey            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              17:49.00   18:07.91*  10   
     1) Venable, Alec 12                2) Mussmon, Jeremiah 11           
     3) Ney, Taylor 11                  4) Hunter, Jacob 12               
  2 George C. Marshall  'A'                          19:18.94   18:22.01*   8   
     1) Smith, Benjamin S. 12           2) Smith, Patrick A 10            
     3) Kennedy, Sanchir T 12           4) Malave, Sebastian N 10         
  3 James Madison  'A'                               19:00.00   18:31.72*   6   
     1) Eggers, William 12              2) Murphy, Kevin 12               
     3) Young, Mark 11                  4) McIntyre, Thomas 12            
  4 Westfield  'A'                                   18:45.00   18:35.00    5   
     1) Barron, David 11                2) Lebahn, Kyle 11                
     3) Setash, Charlie 12              4) Moses, Justin 12               
  5 Chantilly HS  'A'                                18:28.36   18:37.41    4   
     1) Monson, James SR                2) Cyr, Wyatt SR                  
     3) Puhek, Joshua JR                4) Marlow, Patrick SR             
  6 Oakton  'A'                                      18:45.00   18:40.45    3   
     1) Tikhe, Arnav 10                 2) Walls, Ethan 12                
     3) Woodhouse, Garrett 10           4) Morse, Zachary 10              
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                18:40.00   19:02.46    2   
     1) Moar, Colin 12                  2) Gibson, Taylor 11              
     3) Leal, John 12                   4) Callahan, Ethan 12             
  8 St. John's College High School  'A'              19:45.00   19:12.31    1   
     1) de Beaufort, Liam 12            2) Rios-Colon, Austin 9           
     3) Teter, Chris 11                 4) Tyler, Donald 10               
  9 John Champe High School  'A'                     18:30.00   19:18.92  
     1) Gay, William 11                 2) Maze, Noah 10                  
     3) Martin, Conor 12                4) Lauffenberger, Kyle 11         
 10 Herndon  'A'                                     18:50.00   19:36.23  
     1) Hanfi, Liban 11                 2) Burns, Jackson 11              
     3) Anthony, Duncan 11              4) McCauley, Colin 11             
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                               19:00.00   19:51.77  
 12 Annandale  'A'                                   19:40.00   19:55.72  
     1) Bile, Mohamed 11                2) Mehari, Abel 9                 
     3) Sahlu, Yeabsira 9               4) Yared, Leo 9                   
 13 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   19:50.00   19:57.37  
     1) Amacher, Austin 12              2) Honker, Grant 12               
     3) Saltus, Matthew 12              4) Edwards, Alexander 12          
 14 West Potomac  'A'                                21:00.00   20:04.35  
     1) Barr, Owen 11                   2) Uhrin, Wesley 11               
     3) Tesfay, Efeson 10               4) Lydon, Zachary 10              
 15 Northwest High School  'A'                       19:50.00   20:07.89  
     1) Majmudar, Nihar 12              2) Arias, Roger 10                
     3) Morgan, Josh 10                 4) Ney, Stefan 11                 
 16 West Springfield  'A'                            19:45.24   20:08.99  
     1) Hawkins, Luke 10                2) Adams, Jake 11                 
     3) Brown, Isaac 11                 4) Carr, David 11                 
 17 Falls Church  'A'                                20:50.00   20:14.48  
     1) Perez, Carlos 11                2) Scheuerman, Casey 11           
     3) Gardner, Jeremiah 12            4) Miracle, Maxwell 10            
 18 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        20:12.00   20:15.81  
     1) Diperna, Leo 11                 2) Gunnam, Prateek 11             
     3) Zhou, Andrew 9                  4) Chilukuri, Varun 10            
 19 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                             20:20.76  
     1) Athwal, Jasveer 11              2) Powers, Aidan 11               
     3) Smith, Clay 12                  4) Stimart, Brennan 9             
 20 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      20:30.00   20:35.28  
     1) Stone, Ronan 11                 2) Nguyen, Sean 11                
     3)                                 4) Hagenlock, William 10          
 21 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   20:07.00   20:51.59  
     1) Davis-Wallace, Liam 12          2) Belaye, Eyasu 10               
     3) Bailey, Mark 12                 4) Dresen, John 12                
 22 James W. Robinson  'A'                           20:00.00   21:02.64  
     1) Schnizer, Christopher 12        2) Lee, Nicholas 12               
     3) Workman, Jacob 10               4) Bartoo, Joey 11                
 23 Fairfax  'A'                                     21:30.00   21:12.76  
     1) Buechter, Geoffrey 10           2) Maschino, Ryan 10              
     3) Indugula, Myan 10               4) Allen, Jack 11                 
 24 Chancellor  'A'                                             21:56.27  
     1) Snow, Tucker 10                 2) Fissel, Josh 9                 
     3) Kwon, Ryan 9                    4) Dixon, Jordan 12               
 25 Trinity Christian School  'A'                               21:59.24  
     1) Bailey, Maxwell 12              2) Valdez, Ricky 10               
     3) Bailey, John 11                 4) Brown, Thomas 9                
 26 Broad Run  'A'                                              23:27.56  
     1) Forte, Brandon 10               2) Sharif, Yusuf 9                
     3) Aguayo, Nicolas 9               4) Mitchell, Nicholas 10          
 
Men 1000 Swedish Medley Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 2:00.24  4/2/2016    Suitland High School, Suitland Hig        
                         T Buchannan, I Bynum, T Long, M Pettus            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                  1:59.10    1:58.84*  1  10   
     1) Zieleniewski, Kevin 12          2) Beckett, Galen 11              
     3) Waller, Kaden 10                4) Gallant, Austin 9              
  2 St. John's College High School  'A'               2:04.00    2:01.49   2   8   
     1) Oluremi III, Simeon 11          2) Oluigbo, David 10              
     3) Paige, Joshua 11                4) McDaniel, Mordecai 11          
  3 Annandale  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:02.21   1   6   
     1) Hurd, Zachary 9                 2) Milian Guerrero, Gabriel 12    
     3) Elhag, Ayman 12                 4) Harrison, Dazon 12             
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                        2:03.00    2:02.43   1   5   
     1) Foote-Talley, Clarence 12       2) Walker, Brandon 12             
     3) Gouanette, yannick 12           4) Mensah, Peter 12               
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                2:03.00    2:04.65   1   4   
     1) Clark, Jason 9                  2)                                
  6 Edison High School  'A'                           2:04.00    2:06.06   1   3   
     1) Clark, Jaden SO                 2) Titus, Tuhafeni JR             
     3) Renwick, Tejan JR               4) Rosimo, Socrates JR            
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                  2:07.00    2:07.22   2   2   
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         2:10.12    2:07.53   3   1   
     1) Jan, Sherzoy 11                 2) Hu, Brian 11                   
     3) Howard, Evan 11                 4) Kruppa, Michael 11             
  9 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               2:06.24    2:07.77   2 
     1) Franco, Zach 12                 2) Supplee, Colin 10              
     3) Mercuro, Steven 10              4) Elhaij, Essa 10                
 10 Herndon  'A'                                      2:08.00    2:08.00   3 
     1) Abdelrahman, Mohamad 12         2) Romero, Harold 10              
     3) McGowan, Alec 9                 4) Elgin, Joseph 11               
 11 West Springfield  'A'                             2:07.24    2:08.80   2 
     1) Haworth, Charles Javier 11      2) Seals, Steven 12               
     3) Miller, Jakob 10                4) Adams, Jake 11                 
 12 John Champe High School  'A'                      2:05.00    2:08.82   2 
     1) Coates, Tristan 9               2) Coates, Bryson 9               
     3) Agostinho, Aleks 12             4) Davis, Chaze 10                
 13 West Potomac  'A'                                            2:08.96   5 
     1) Mackey, Daryl 12                2) Doherty, Deandre 11            
     3) McDonald, Micah 11              4) Allen-Dean, Aidan 12           
 14 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   2:10.00    2:09.72   3 
     1) Trujillo, Eduardo 12            2) Parker, Prince 11              
     3) Kutlug, Mehmet 12               4) Athwal, Gurveer 12             
 15 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    2:04.24    2:09.95   2 
     1) Honesty, Michael 10             2) Hunter, Colby 11               
     3) Adnan, Muhammad 10              4) Janjua, Raja 11                
 16 Westfield  'A'                                    2:15.45    2:10.39   3 
     1) Phillips, Noah 12               2) Snyder, Bryce 11               
     3) Deans, Stephen 9                4) Weber, Zachary 9               
 17 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       2:23.00    2:11.54   4 
     1) Fuell, Darius 11                2) Hunter, Isaiah 12              
     3) Isaac, Jabril 12                4) Bolin, Delonte' 12             
 18 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             2:15.00    2:13.48   3 
     1) Balot, Ryan 11                  2) Deedman, Kyle 12               
     3) Duren, Ryen 12                  4) Downey, Bryce 9                
 19 South County High School  'A'                                2:14.07   5 
     1) Toran, Keshawn 10               2) Luttrell, Jolonie 10           
     3) Palacious, Chris 11             4) Moises, Tristan 11             
 20 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 2:24.00    2:14.11   4 
     1) Dobrydney, Chris 9              2) Youngblood, Ryan 9             
     3)                                 4) Irvine, Alexander 9            
 21 George C. Marshall  'A'                                      2:14.80   5 
     1) Chang, Ethan P 11               2) Nayfeh, Omar 10                
     3) Watts, Liam B 11                4) Amarillas, Ryan R 10           
 22 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 2:00.89    2:16.03   1 
     1) Aldridge, Aaron SO              2) James, Maximus FR              
     3) Crosby, Jayden FR               4) Uncles, Andrew SR              
 23 Broad Run  'A'                                               2:17.15   5 
     1) Miller, Cameron 12              2) Karmo, Elijah 12               
     3) Uribe, Daniel 11                4) Barnes, Victor 12              
 24 Fairfax  'A'                                                 2:18.86   5 
     1) Daniels, Charles 11             2) Peters, Michael 10             
     3) Horner, Kaden 9                 4) Lewis, Xavier 9                
 25 Woodbridge  'A'                                   2:30.00    2:21.35   4 
     1)                                 2) Moler, Charles 9               
     3) Cruz, Joshua 9                  4) Fletcher, Legend 9             
 26 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       2:10.24    2:23.29   3 
     1) Kindall, Kylan 10               2)                                
     3) Padron, Jake 9                  4) Gulick, Darien 9               
 27 Oakton  'A'                                       2:24.41    2:25.74   4 
     1) Dajani, Kareem 10               2)                                
     3) Shapo, Aaron 10                 4)                                
 28 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                2:27.35   5 
     1) Bremmer, Michael 11             2) Shore, Nathanael 11            
     3) Seery, Nicholas 9               4) Mitchell, Micah 11             
 -- James Madison  'A'                                2:19.84        DNF   4 
     1) Wright, Michael 11              2) Blanda, Chris 10               
     3) Shaw, Zach 11                   4) Breedlove, Ryan 12             
 -- Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    2:23.00         DQ   4 
     1) Carpenter, Emmanuel 12          2) Davenport, Jersee 10           
     3) Carmichael, Xavier 9            4) Wier, Matthew 11               
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 3:32.6h              Oakton High School, Oakton High School    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    3:36.98    3:38.42   1  10   
     1) Weber, Zachary 9                2) Ferdinand, Zach 11             
     3) Snyder, Bryce 11                4) Moses, Justin 12               
  2 George C. Marshall  'A'                           3:30.05    3:39.40   1   8   
     1) Hughes, Tanner M 12             2) Malave, Sebastian N 10         
     3) Kennedy, Sanchir T 12           4) Schlier, Eric C 12             
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:39.96   2   6   
     1) Woods, Anthony 12               2) Gouanette, yannick 12          
     3) Mensah, Peter 12                4) Ftwi, Nahom 12                 
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:37.24    3:41.99   1   5   
     1) Mercuro, Steven 10              2) Supplee, Colin 10              
     3) Degn, William 11                4) Grossi, John 11                
  5 Herndon  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:46.89   3   4   
     1) Ahmed, Hanan 11                 2) Romero, Harold 10              
     3) Halterman-Mitchell, Noah 11     4) McCauley, Colin 11             
  6 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:33.00    3:47.14   1   3   
     1) Karen, Max 11                   2) Kennedy, Jackson 11            
     3) Snow, Stephen 10                4) Gay, William 11                
  7 Fairfax  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:47.23   2   2   
     1) Saiyed, Zahir 12                2) McAlmont, Clay 11              
     3) Dropik, Marcus 11               4) Tran, Noah 11                  
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:43.00    3:48.10   2   1   
     1) Dobrydney, Chris 9              2) Youngblood, Ryan 9             
     3) Brodniak, Hunter 11             4) Gibson, Taylor 11              
  9 Edison High School  'A'                           3:50.00    3:48.69   3 
     1) Renwick, Tejan JR               2) Shelton, Chase SO              
     3) Lee, Donny JR                   4) Jenkins, Fred JR               
 10 Chancellor  'A'                                              3:51.81   5 
     1) Redmond, Avonte 11              2) Carruthers, Kim 11             
     3) Fryer Jr, Garrick 12            4) Hernandez, Aaron 12            
 11 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:50.00    3:52.29   3 
     1) Lee, Taj 10                     2) Betancourt, Christian 10       
     3) Barreto, Alex 11                4) Chambers, Isaac 12             
 12 Gwynn Park High School  'A'                       3:23.00    3:52.83   1 
     1) Fong, Emanuel 11                2) Bolin, Delonte' 12             
     3) Fuell, Darius 11                4) Hunter, Isaiah 12              
 13 Broad Run  'A'                                               3:55.78   6 
     1) Rollinson, Christian 10         2) Rollinson, Christopher 10      
     3) Ming, Luke 10                   4) Hassan, Ziyad 10               
 14 Episcopal  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:56.29   2 
 15 South County High School  'A'                                3:57.10   6 
     1) Johnson, Jonathon 11            2) Palacious, Chris 11            
     3) Morris, David 11                4) McCollough, Hunter 10          
 16 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:40.84    4:00.17   2 
     1) O'Neal, Jadon 12                2) Sesay, Hamid 9                 
     3) Janjua, Raja 11                 4) Adnan, Muhammad 10             
 17 Battlefield  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:00.54   4 
     1) Young, Alex 12                  2) Cheeks, Cameron 10             
     3) Xereas, Elias 11                4) Stuckey, Malik 12              
 18 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:10.43    4:00.96   4 
     1) Kruppa, Michael 11              2) Howard, Evan 11                
     3) Kocherla, Teja 10               4) Diperna, Leo 11                
 19 West Springfield  'A'                             3:55.84    4:02.90   3 
     1) Charecky, Michael 11            2) Desta, Simon 11                
     3) Muskett, Anthony 11             4) O'Donnell, John 9              
 20 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:08.00    4:02.99   4 
     1) Balot, Ryan 11                  2) Bess, Daniel 11                
     3) Furgal, Evan 9                  4) McCarthy, Damon 11             
 21 Chantilly HS  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:03.42   4 
     1) Condemi, Ben JR                 2) Crosby, Jayden FR              
     3) DePalma, Timothy FR             4) Yang, Louis JR                 
 22 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:40.00    4:05.06   2 
     1) Woods, Scott 10                 2) Ingram, Jesiah 10              
     3) Toussaint, Stephan 11           4) Cage, Evan 10                  
 23 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:00.00    4:06.28   3 
 24 James Madison  'A'                                4:01.00    4:08.91   3 
     1) Wright, Michael 11              2) Breedlove, Ryan 12             
     3) Massey, William 10              4) Carney, Ryan 12                
 25 West Potomac  'A'                                            4:11.47   6 
     1) Middleton, Johnathan 12         2) Anderer, Maxwell 10            
     3) Harden, Bradley 11              4) Mulhern, John 10               
 26 St. John's College High School  'A'               4:15.00    4:11.88   4 
     1) Parker, Tristen 9               2) Kelsey, Min 9                  
     3) Oluremi III, Simeon 11          4) Cohen, Thomas 11               
 27 Trinity Christian School  'A'                                4:18.00   5 
     1) Bremmer, Michael 11             2) Densley, Ethan 11              
     3) Montoya, Daniel 11              4) Carroll, Mark 10               
 28 Oakton  'A'                                       4:16.21    4:21.03   5 
     1) Hotung-Davidsen, Magnus 9       2) Stowe, Carter 9                
     3) Norris, Elijah 9                4) sims, phillip 9                
 29 Annandale  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:21.94   5 
     1) Avendano, Omar 11               2) Han, Robin 11                  
     3) Milian, Jonathan 9              4) Mena, Johnny 9                 
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 10:09.2h              West Springfield High Sch, West Springfie
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                            10:44.24   10:48.57   1  10   
     1) Pritchard, Sam 11               2) Gaskins, Bryce 12              
     3) Stuck, Sean 11                  4) Weeks, Chris 11                
  2 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              10:25.24   10:53.96   1   8   
     1) Arellano, Christian 11          2) Carlson, Kevin 11              
     3) Grossi, John 11                 4) Mussmon, Jeremiah 11           
  3 Battlefield  'A'                                 10:37.00   11:03.65   1   6   
     1) Morris, Joseph 11               2) McCarthy, Sean 11              
     3) Hastings, Zach 12               4) Kennedy, David 11              
  4 James Madison  'A'                               10:50.04   11:04.16   1   5   
     1) Young, Mark 11                  2) Myers, Jacob 11                
     3) Eggers, William 12              4) Murphy, Kevin 12               
  5 St. John's College High School  'A'              11:00.00   11:12.73   1   4   
     1) Rios-Colon, Austin 9            2) McDaniel, Mordecai 11          
     3) Tyler, Donald 10                4) de Beaufort, Liam 12           
  6 Chancellor  'A'                                             11:13.86   2   3   
     1) Adkins, Connor 11               2) Redmond, Avonte 11             
     3) Taylor, Cole 12                 4) Chukwu, Jeremiah 12            
  7 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   11:00.00   11:18.73   1   2   
     1) Toussaint, Stephan 11           2) DiNicolantonio, Christian 10   
     3) Murphy, Collin 12               4) Amacher, Austin 12             
  8 Oakton  'A'                                      11:15.00   11:19.68   1   1   
     1) Banerji, Lucas 11               2) Murray, Kenan 12               
     3) Guo, Jonathan 11                4) Tikhe, Arnav 10                
  9 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                      11:20.00   11:24.61   1 
     1) Umana, Daniel 12                2) Blundell, Charlie 10           
     3) Cobb, Johnathan 11              4) Grace, Evan 12                 
 10 Northwest High School  'A'                       10:55.00   11:24.81   1 
     1) Majmudar, Nihar 12              2) Abrahams, Avon 12              
     3) Arias, Roger 10                 4) Ney, Stefan 11                 
 11 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        11:47.56   11:28.90   2 
     1) Sreeram, Aravind 11             2) Tian, Dennis 11                
     3) West, Jonathan 11               4) Stanley, Tucker 11             
 12 John Champe High School  'A'                     11:17.00   11:29.85   1 
     1) Buchanan, Jack 11               2) Doane, Rex 11                  
     3) Maze, Noah 10                   4) Lauffenberger, Kyle 11         
 13 Chantilly HS  'A'                                11:15.00   11:30.75   1 
     1) Canavan, Connor SR              2) Davenport, Trosoadas SO        
     3) Bhardwaj, Kanav SR              4) Jaynes, Adam JR                
 14 Falls Church  'A'                                11:15.00   11:33.01   1 
     1) DeWolfe, Joel 10                2) Gardner, Noah 11               
     3) Ku, Conley 12                   4) Perez, Carlos 11               
 15 West Potomac  'A'                                           11:35.09   2 
     1) Uhrin, Wesley 11                2) Angjeli, Aleksander 12         
     3) Underwood, David 11             4) Barr, Owen 11                  
 16 Lake Braddock  'A'                               11:00.00   11:36.45   1 
 17 Westfield  'A'                                   11:20.00   11:46.46   2 
     1) Lebahn, Kyle 11                 2) Bonilla, Jenson 12             
     3) Bachman, Joshua 12              4) Setash, Charlie 12             
 18 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                   10:45.00   11:48.98   1 
     1) Ballestero Farias, Sebastian 10 2) Ward, Titus 12                 
     3) Vassallo, Victor 11             4) Shire, Yeabsera 10             
 19 James W. Robinson  'A'                           11:30.00   11:50.86   2 
     1) Miles, Eli 11                   2) Moore, Bradley 12              
     3) Woodruff, Dawson 12             4) Sharkey, Sam 11                
 20 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:33.90   11:58.55   2 
     1) Chisholm, Aaron 9               2) Carrier, Drew 9                
     3) Smith, Matthew 10               4) Reynolds, Adoniyas 12          
 21 Broad Run  'A'                                              12:03.91   2 
     1) Erny, Ryan 10                   2) Kouzel, Ben 12                 
     3) Kouzel, Max 11                  4) Sanches Martinez, Pablo 10     
 22 South County High School  'A'                               12:14.31   2 
     1) Espinola, Martin 9              2) Rai, Valmik 11                 
     3) Morris, David 11                4) Martin, Zachary 12             
 23 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                12:15.00   12:21.55   2 
     1) Lee, Anders 9                   2) Bruner, Charles 12             
     3) Dempster, Cody 11               4) O'Connor, Ryan 12              
 24 South Lakes  'A'                                 11:55.00   12:25.92   2 
 25 Trinity Christian School  'A'                               12:43.83   2 
     1) Carroll, John 10                2) Risher, Kyle 11                
     3) Clawes, Robert 11               4) Hanna, Daniel 9                
 26 Herndon  'A'                                     11:24.00   13:13.31   2 
     1) Ramadhan, Azhar 12              2) Moore, Michael 12              
     3) Fenster, Noah 12                4) Keely, Joseph 11               
 27 Fairfax  'A'                                     12:50.00   13:15.18   2 
     1) Davila, Isaiah 9                2) Johnathan, Luke 9              
     3) Stewart, Daniel 10              4) Maschino, Ryan 10              
 28 George C. Marshall  'A'                          11:30.24   13:22.65   2 
     1) Dabich, Benjamin C 11           2) Jordan, Kailen M 11            
     3) Nguyen, Brandon H 9             4) Sadeque, Zimraan M 9           
 
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 12-06              Oakton High School, Oakton Hgh School       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moody, Prince             12 West Springf         6-04.00    6-02.00  
  2 Renwick, Tejan            JR TEHS                 5-08.00    6-00.00    2.87
  3 Hull, Liam                11 W.T. Woodson         5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  3 Lorfils, Darius            9 Northwest Hi         6-00.00    5-10.00    2.87
  3 Doyal, Patrick            11 W.T. Woodson         5-02.00    5-10.00    5   
  3 Sankoh, Shaikimam         12 T.C. William         6-04.50    5-10.00    2.87
  3 Miller, Mason             10 Loudoun Vall         5-10.00    5-10.00    2.87
  8 Mays, Mason               11 Fairfax              5-08.00    5-08.00    1.50
  8 Schiavone, Nick           10 Loudoun Vall         5-04.00    5-08.00    2.87
  8 Peterson, Joshua          10 T.C. William         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8 Middleton, Bryce          11 Northwest Hi         5-10.00    5-08.00    2.87
  8 Coles, David              10 T.C. William         5-10.00    5-08.00    2.87
 13 Jones, Dhakari            JR TEHS                 5-06.00    5-06.00    2.87
 13 O'Malley, Aidan           10 Tuscarora Hi         5-02.00    5-06.00    0.75
 13 McAlmont, Clay            11 Fairfax              5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
 13 Woodley, Bizzet           12 Westfield            5-10.00    5-06.00    0.75
 13 Thompson, Ian L           11 George C. Ma         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 18 Chambers, Isaac           12 James W. Rob                    5-04.00  
 18 Erny, Ryan                10 Broad Run            5-00.00    5-04.00  
 18 Miller, Caleb             11 South Lakes          5-04.00    5-04.00  
 18 Boehlert, Ryan            SO Chantilly            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 18 Blum, Evan                 9 Tuscarora Hi                    5-04.00    0.75
 18 Shapiro, Will             12 South Lakes          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 18 Hill, Justin              11 Westfield            5-06.00    5-04.00    0.75
 18 Richlin, Alex             11 Oakton               5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Shaw, Zach                11 James Madiso         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Niles, Zach               11 Lake Braddoc         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Nwaolu, Ike               12 James W. Rob         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Fleming, Jordan           10 Woodbridge                           NH  
 -- Felix, Brian              10 Woodbridge                           NH  
 -- Grace, Ethan S             9 George C. Ma         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dankah, Samuel            10 South County                         NH  
 -- Dalmida, Alexander        11 Lake Braddoc         5-02.00         NH  
 -- DiBassinga, Brian          9 Battlefield          5-02.00         NH  
 -- McElroy, Sean             11 Broad Run                            NH  
 -- Blanda, Chris             10 James Madiso         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Abbott, Jalin             12 St. John's C         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Janneh, Mohamed           11 South County                         NH  
 -- Jurasits, Thomas          12 Hayfield Sec         4-10.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Meet Records: * 23-06              Lake Braddock, Lake Braddock High           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cherry, Ryan              12 Oakton              14-04.00   14-00.00    5   
  2 Scott, Nicholas           11 Oakton              13-06.00   13-06.00    5   
  3 Georges, Zachary          12 Westfield           13-06.00   12-06.00    1.75
  3 Schultz, Carson           11 South County         9-09.00   12-06.00    1.75
  5 Huang, Wenxi              12 Thomas Jeffe        11-03.00   12-00.00  
  5 Gebiso, Kalkidan          11 T.C. William        12-09.00   12-00.00    2.75
  5 Levy-Myers, Asher         12 South Lakes         13-04.00   12-00.00    4   
  8 Conley, Alex              11 Falls Church        11-06.00   11-06.00    2.75
  8 Luu, Jonathan             12 South Lakes         12-06.00   11-06.00    4   
 10 Karicher, Mike            10 Falls Church         9-00.00   11-00.00    2.75
 10 Reed, Hunter              11 James W. Rob        12-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Kunz, Jared                  Osbourn Park        11-00.00   11-00.00    1   
 10 DiNicolantonio, Christia  10 Hayfield Sec         9-06.00   11-00.00  
 14 Brown, Zeck               10 T.C. William        10-06.00   10-06.00    2.75
 14 Taylor, Jamison            9 T.C. William        11-03.00   10-06.00  
 16 Saadat, Arman             12 James Madiso        10-06.00   10-00.00    0.50
 16 Krauss, Ben               10 Herndon              9-00.00   10-00.00  
 16 Franklin, Howard          SR TEHS                10-00.00   10-00.00  
 19 Reimann, Jake             10 James Madiso         8-06.00    9-06.00    0.50
 19 Park, Brian               11 South County        10-00.00    9-06.00    1.75
 19 Hinton, Peyton             9 T.C. William        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 19 Schlatter, Sam            11 Westfield           10-00.00    9-06.00    1.75
 19 Vilone, Maher             SR Chantilly           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 19 Burrer, Jack              11 W.T. Woodson        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 25 Beene, Kyle               JR Chantilly            9-00.00    9-00.00  
 25 Nielson, Joshua            9 Herndon              9-03.00    9-00.00  
 25 Bellows, Blake               Osbourn Park         9-00.00    9-00.00    1   
 25 Bishop, Logan             10 W.T. Woodson         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 25 Demboski, Jacob           12 Lake Braddoc         8-00.00    9-00.00  
 25 Lorfils, Darius            9 Northwest Hi         8-00.00    9-00.00  
 -- Han, Justin               11 Thomas Jeffe        10-09.00         NH  
 -- Lynch, Tyler              11 Battlefield         14-06.00         NH  
 -- Florence, Reid            12 James W. Rob         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Freeman, Henry            12 Woodbridge          14-00.00         NH  
 -- Prue, Dakota              12 Battlefield         15-00.00         NH  
 -- Wong, Joe                    Oakton               9-00.00        XNH  
 -- Jurasits, Thomas          12 Hayfield Sec         9-06.00         NH  
 -- McAvoy, Andrew            10 Lake Braddoc         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Gustafson, Harry             Oakton              12-06.00  X13-00.00  
 
Men Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 43-03              Hayfield, Hayfield High School              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coates, Jackson           12 John Champe         21-07.00   22-01.50   1   4   
  2 Mackey, Daryl             12 West Potomac        23-02.00   21-07.75   1 
  3 Woods, Anthony            12 Northwest Hi        22-05.00   21-03.75   1   5   
  4 Daniels, Jailan           12 Lake Braddoc        20-01.00   21-00.50   1   2   
  5 Foote-Talley, Clarence    12 Northwest Hi        22-04.50   20-11.50   1   5   
  6 Peterson, Joshua          10 T.C. William        21-04.00   20-09.00   1   3   
  7 Seals, Steven             12 West Springf        21-00.00   20-07.25   1   2.50
  8 Waller, Kaden             10 Battlefield         18-04.50   20-00.50   2 
  9 Nwaolu, Ike               12 James W. Rob        19-05.00   19-10.00   2   1   
 10 Freeman, Robert           12 Hayfield Sec        18-00.50   19-07.00   3   1.50
 11 Coles, David              10 T.C. William        20-02.00   19-06.00   1   3   
 12 Kennedy, Jackson          11 John Champe         20-09.75   19-05.75   1   4   
 13 Carpenter, Emmanuel       12 Hayfield Sec                   19-05.00   3   1.50
 14 Miller, Mason             10 Loudoun Vall        19-06.00   19-04.25   2   0.50
 15 Sankoh, Shaikimam         12 T.C. William        20-07.00   19-04.00   1 
 16 Harper, Matthew           SO Chantilly           17-06.00   19-02.00   3 
 17 Hinton, Saadiq            12 Westfield           20-00.00   19-00.75   1 
 17 Mach, Chase                9 James W. Rob        18-00.00   19-00.75   3   1   
 19 Charecky, Michael         11 West Springf        18-08.00   19-00.00   2   2.50
 20 Corpuz, Noah              11 Fairfax             19-00.00   18-10.00   2 
 21 Harrison, Dazon           12 Annandale           19-10.75   18-09.50   1 
 21 Franco, Zach              12 Loudoun Vall        19-02.00   18-09.50   2   0.50
 23 Cooley, Jackson           11 South Lakes         17-06.00   18-08.75   3 
 24 Renwick, Tejan            JR TEHS                19-01.00   18-05.00   2 
 25 Daniel, Nahom             12 Lake Braddoc        19-06.00   18-04.50   2   2   
 26 Yim, Jiwoon               12 W.T. Woodson        19-06.50   18-02.00   2 
 27 Titus, Tuhafeni           JR TEHS                18-03.00   18-01.75   2 
 28 Robles, Daniel             9 Herndon             17-00.00   18-00.00   4 
 29 Habashi, Vinny            10 W.T. Woodson        17-00.00   17-11.25   4 
 30 Milian, Jonathan           9 Annandale           16-00.00   17-10.50   4 
 31 Russell, Todd             10 Battlefield         18-07.00   17-08.50   2 
 32 Jan, Sherzoy              11 Thomas Jeffe        18-09.50   17-05.00   2 
 33 Hernandez Jimenez, Wande  12 George C. Ma        17-05.50   17-04.50   3 
 34 O'Malley, Aidan           10 Tuscarora Hi        17-01.00   17-02.50   3 
 35 Huang, Ian                11 Oakton              19-11.00   17-01.00   1 
 35 Boxley, Charles           JR Chantilly           17-10.50   17-01.00   3 
 37 Hill, Justin              11 Westfield           18-02.50   17-00.25   2 
 38 Taylor, Ryan               9 South County                   16-09.75   4 
 39 Cooper, Joshua            10 Herndon             17-00.00   16-09.25   4 
 40 Sullivan, Colin            9 James Madiso        17-00.00   16-07.50   4 
 41 Stevens, Quinton             W.T. Woodson        17-00.00   16-07.25   4 
 42 Isaac, Jabril             12 Gwynn Park H        18-02.50   16-07.00   3 
 43 Walker, Evan              11 James Madiso        18-00.00   16-05.00   3 
 44 Yeboah, Emmanuel K        11 George C. Ma        17-10.00   16-03.75   3 
 45 Hunt, Phillip             10 Woodbridge                     16-03.00   4 
 46 Coleman, Miles             9 Woodbridge                     15-07.25   4 
 47 Bowman, Bo                11 Broad Run           15-05.00   15-06.75   4 
 48 Hamlett, Benjamin          9 South Lakes         18-00.00   15-04.00   3 
 49 Milligan, Brandon         11 St. John's C                   15-00.75   3 
 50 Uribe, Daniel             11 Broad Run                      13-03.25   4 
 -- Agossou, Marc             12 Fairfax             21-11.00       FOUL   1 
 
Men Triple Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 87-04.50  3/27/2010   Owino/Jeter, Thomas Edison               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foote-Talley, Clarence    12 Northwest Hi        50-03.50   47-01.00   1   5   
  2 Abdelrahman, Mohamad      12 Herndon             47-00.50   46-06.00   1 
  3 Peterson, Joshua          10 T.C. William        44-10.00   44-07.75   1   4   
  4 Agossou, Marc             12 Fairfax             44-04.75   44-04.25   1   2.50
  5 Coles, David              10 T.C. William        44-03.00   44-02.00   1   4   
  6 Mosley, Ruben             11 West Springf        40-00.00   42-09.00   2   2   
  7 Sankoh, Shaikimam         12 T.C. William        43-08.00   42-01.25   1 
  8 Freeman, Robert           12 Hayfield Sec        41-02.00   42-00.50   1   3   
  8 Woodley, Bizzet           12 Westfield           40-11.00   42-00.50   1 
  8 Middleton, Bryce          11 Northwest Hi        41-08.00   42-00.50   1   5   
 11 Daniel, Nahom             12 Lake Braddoc        42-05.00   41-04.25   1   1.50
 12 Bowman, Daniel            12 South County        44-01.50   41-04.00   1   0.50
 13 Carpenter, Emmanuel       12 Hayfield Sec        34-05.00   40-11.50   3   3   
 14 Kennedy, Jackson          11 John Champe         40-07.75   40-04.50   1 
 14 Franco, Zach              12 Loudoun Vall        41-01.00   40-04.50   1 
 16 DiBassinga, Brian          9 Battlefield         37-02.00   40-03.00   3   1   
 17 Brown, Davonte            SR Chantilly           40-04.75   40-00.00   2 
 18 Russell, Todd             10 Battlefield         41-03.50   39-09.50   1   1   
 19 Jones, Dhakari            JR TEHS                39-05.25   39-06.50   2 
 20 Boyle, Zach               10 Lake Braddoc        37-04.50   39-02.00   3   1.50
 21 Titus, Tuhafeni           JR TEHS                39-00.75   38-11.25   2 
 22 Jones, William            12 W.T. Woodson        38-08.00   38-10.00   2 
 23 Corpuz, Noah              11 Fairfax             41-00.00   38-04.00   1   2.50
 24 Taylor, Ryan               9 South County                   38-02.50   3   0.50
 25 Kruger, Kelly             12 West Springf        37-06.00   37-11.75   2   2   
 26 Yim, Jiwoon               12 W.T. Woodson        39-06.00   37-10.25   2 
 27 Dao, An                   10 Falls Church        35-09.00   37-09.25   3 
 28 Miller, Mason             10 Loudoun Vall        39-00.00   37-07.50   2 
 29 Watson, William            9 South Lakes         37-00.00   37-02.50   3 
 30 Craft, Shaheem             9 South Lakes         36-00.00   36-08.00   3 
 31 Yeboah, Emmanuel K        11 George C. Ma        37-11.25   36-07.50   2 
 32 Hunt, Phillip             10 Woodbridge                     36-05.00   3 
 33 Bowman, Bo                11 Broad Run           34-05.00   36-03.00   3 
 34 Coleman, Miles             9 Woodbridge                     36-02.00   3 
 35 Sidaros, Daniel            9 John Champe         36-02.00   36-00.00   3 
 36 Erny, Ryan                10 Broad Run                      35-10.50   3 
 37 Jan, Sherzoy              11 Thomas Jeffe        38-01.50   35-08.50   2 
 38 Werzeg, Adam              11 Falls Church        35-08.00   35-01.50   3 
 39 Sullivan, Colin            9 James Madiso        33-00.00   34-10.75   3 
 40 Boehlert, Ryan            SO Chantilly           31-10.50   33-05.50   3 
 41 Hill, Justin              11 Westfield           38-11.00   33-03.00   2 
 
Men Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 105-10              TC Williams, TC Williams Hgh School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Da Silva, Lance           12 St. John's C        46-09.50   50-00.00   1 
  2 Bishop, Isiah             12 Northwest Hi        47-02.50   47-06.00   1   5   
  3 Miller, Caleb             11 South Lakes         49-00.00   47-05.50   1   2.50
  4 Kestyn, Bobby             12 Fairfax             51-02.00   47-04.25   1   3   
  5 Chirchi, Nour             JR TEHS                           45-05.75   4   1.50
  6 Gallant, Austin            9 Battlefield         45-08.00   45-04.00   1   1   
  7 Greene, Nicholas          12 Woodbridge          43-04.00   45-00.00   1   2   
  8 Parino, Matt              12 John Champe         42-01.50   43-03.50   1   4   
  9 Gaertner, Thomas          10 Loudoun Vall        39-00.00   43-00.50   2   0.50
 10 Jules, Deandre            12 Northwest Hi        46-00.50   43-00.00   1   5   
 11 Khatri, Abhinav           12 John Champe         40-04.00   42-02.25   2   4   
 12 Zepada, Andy              10 Annandale           45-02.50   42-01.25   1 
 13 Chesson, Jefferson        12 Rock Ridge H        37-04.00   41-07.50   2 
 14 Deem, Eli                 11 Lake Braddoc        45-00.00   41-01.00   1 
 14 Almquist, Ryan            12 James Madiso        39-00.00   41-01.00   2 
 16 Jackson, Noah             11 James W. Rob        35-00.00   39-01.50   3 
 17 Gatti, Alessandro         11 George C. Ma        45-08.00   38-09.50   1 
 18 Park, Edwin               11 Rock Ridge H        39-02.50   38-06.00   2 
 19 Hiep, Thomas              12 Oakton              36-03.00   38-05.50   3 
 20 Smith, Nathan             12 James W. Rob        42-00.00   38-05.00   1 
 21 Whitney, Derman           10 Falls Church        40-09.00   38-04.50   2 
 22 Madaj, Jack               SR Chantilly           40-09.00   38-01.00   2 
 23 Baird, Austin             12 Woodbridge          43-03.00   38-00.00   1   2   
 23 Richlin, Alex             11 Oakton              36-01.50   38-00.00   3 
 25 Rogers, Bryan             SO Chantilly           41-01.00   37-11.00   1 
 26 Falkenbury, Mazin         12 Fairfax             40-00.00   37-06.50   2   3   
 27 Alexander, Tyler          10 Loudoun Vall        35-00.00   37-04.50   3   0.50
 28 Palmer, Thadius           11 Westfield           41-00.00   37-01.50   2 
 29 Mensah, Michael           12 T.C. William                   37-00.00   1 
 30 Hornick, Charles          11 Paul VI Cath        35-00.00   36-07.50   3 
 31 Lister, Jon               12 South Lakes         43-00.00   36-07.00   1   2.50
 32 Hill, Jaylen              12 South County        28-08.00   36-04.00   4 
 33 Williams, Christian       JR TEHS                35-08.50   36-01.00   3   1.50
 33 Malone, Anthony           11 West Potomac        40-04.75   36-01.00   2 
 35 Adubi, Paul B             12 George C. Ma        39-07.00   35-09.50   2 
 36 Johnson, Dennis           12 T.C. William        38-05.00   35-08.75   2 
 37 Greer, Charles            12 South County        33-11.00   35-08.50   3 
 38 Said, Karim               12 Battlefield         36-10.00   35-02.00   2   1   
 39 Lee, Samuel               12 W.T. Woodson        37-05.50   35-01.00   2 
 40 Belkayat, Zak             11 Annandale           34-10.00   35-00.00   3 
 41 Moye, Jonathan            10 Hayfield Sec                   34-09.00   4 
 42 Khan, Zaan                12 T.C. William        38-05.00   34-07.50   2 
 43 Fry, Harrison             11 Lake Braddoc        35-00.00   34-07.00   3 
 44 Stephenson, Brooks        11 West Springf        35-06.00   34-04.75   3 
 45 Galletta, Sam             12 Tuscarora Hi        32-05.00   34-03.00   4 
 46 Fuentes, Alfredo          11 West Potomac        31-03.00   33-08.00   4 
 47 Hall, Auston              10 Chancellor          29-02.00   33-04.50   4 
 48 Cloud, Nick               10 James Madiso        34-09.00   31-05.00   3 
 49 Nickens, Andrew           10 Chancellor          33-11.00   31-04.00   3 
 50 Legum, Travis             12 W.T. Woodson        34-00.00   31-03.00   3 
 51 Yost, Dylan               12 Broad Run           30-05.00   30-10.00   4 
 52 Chowdhury, Hameem         11 Broad Run           30-04.00   30-07.50   4 
 53 Harrison, Gregory         12 Thomas Jeffe        31-10.00   30-05.50   4 
 54 Mahesh, Akilesh           12 Thomas Jeffe        31-08.00   30-02.00   4 
 55 Grigsby, Elijah           11 Tuscarora Hi        28-04.50   30-01.50   4 
 56 Bell, Andrew              10 Falls Church        30-05.50   29-05.00   4 
 57 McGarry, Max              10 Paul VI Cath        27-07.50   28-03.00   4 
 58 Sliwa, Colin              10 W.T. Woodson        31-00.00   27-11.50   4 
 59 St. Thomas, Kurtis        12 West Springf        33-06.00   27-06.00   3 
 60 Ahmed, Muhammad           11 Herndon             34-00.00   26-06.00   3 
 61 Grigsby, Walter           10 Trinity Chri                   26-04.00   4 
 62 Rivas, Brandon            10 Trinity Chri                   22-03.50   4 
 
Men Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 287-00              Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kestyn, Bobby             12 Fairfax               130-00     151-06   1   2.50
  2 Jules, Deandre            12 Northwest Hi          129-08     150-00   1   5   
  3 Richlin, Alex             11 Oakton                128-03     132-00   1 
  4 Smith, Zangar             12 Broad Run             134-08     131-11   1   3   
  5 Gallant, Austin            9 Battlefield           110-06     131-08   1   4   
  6 Da Silva, Lance           12 St. John's C          109-10     122-06   2 
  7 Chirchi, Nour             JR TEHS                             122-02   4   0.50
  8 Baird, Austin             12 Woodbridge            115-00     121-03   1   1.50
  9 Miller, Caleb             11 South Lakes           123-04     120-09   5 
 10 Zepada, Andy              10 Annandale              98-01     119-01   2   2   
 11 Hilbert, Bradley          12 Rock Ridge H          113-01     116-09   1 
 12 McGee, Garrett            12 Battlefield           110-03     116-04   1   4   
 13 Malone, Anthony           11 West Potomac          107-10     116-02   2 
 14 Adubi, Paul B             12 George C. Ma          105-02     115-09   2 
 15 Houck, Matthew            11 Broad Run             115-09     115-06   1   3   
 16 Hurst, Brandon            12 John Champe           103-06     114-10   2   1   
 17 Alexander-Goldsmith, Jos  11 Westfield              94-04     113-06   3 
 18 Phillips, Sam             11 John Champe           105-07     110-07   2   1   
 19 Gaertner, Thomas          10 Loudoun Vall          108-04     109-09   2 
 19 Whitney, Derman           10 Falls Church          104-02     109-09   2 
 21 Smith, Nathan             12 James W. Rob          116-09     108-11   1 
 22 Turner, Jack              12 Tuscarora Hi          108-10     108-10   2 
 23 Alexander, Tyler          10 Loudoun Vall           97-06     107-08   3 
 24 Soriano, Marlon           10 Annandale             120-09     107-06   1   2   
 25 Fry, Harrison             11 Lake Braddoc          100-00     105-02   2 
 26 Greene, Nicholas          12 Woodbridge            115-00     104-09   1   1.50
 27 Legum, Travis             12 W.T. Woodson          102-04     104-04   2 
 28 Bishop, Isiah             12 Northwest Hi           90-06     103-04   3   5   
 29 Medina, Jackson           SO TEHS                   94-07     101-06   3   0.50
 30 Deem, Eli                 11 Lake Braddoc          114-09      99-06   1 
 31 Lister, Jon               12 South Lakes           101-06      98-04   2 
 32 Clark, Jason              SR Chantilly              94-03      96-02   3 
 32 Gatti, Alessandro         11 George C. Ma           98-00      96-02   2 
 34 Johnson, Dennis           12 T.C. William                      95-10   5 
 35 Mpalang, Andrew           10 W.T. Woodson           86-00      92-11   3 
 36 Evans, Duncan             11 Rock Ridge H           93-01      91-11   3 
 37 Rogers, Bryan             SO Chantilly             107-05      90-03   2 
 38 Frantz, Ethan             12 James W. Rob           96-00      89-08   3 
 39 Falkenbury, Mazin         12 Fairfax               100-00      87-03   2   2.50
 40 Greer, Charles            12 South County           88-02      86-08   3 
 41 Nichols, Marco            10 Chancellor             93-04      86-06   3 
 42 Fuentes, Alfredo          11 West Potomac                      86-04   4 
 43 Almquist, Ryan            12 James Madiso           84-00      84-08   4 
 44 Moreno, Denilson          JR Chantilly              94-08      83-01   3 
 45 Khan, Zaan                12 T.C. William          118-08      81-07   1 
 46 Shah, Naman               12 Thomas Jeffe           84-08      80-08   4 
 47 Nguyen, Anthony           10 James Madiso           70-00      75-04   4 
 48 Hall, Auston              10 Chancellor             77-09      73-01   4 
 49 Palmer, Thadius           11 Westfield              95-00      72-01   3 
 50 Morquecho, Adryan         10 Tuscarora Hi           82-11      69-11   4 
 51 Riley, Kendal             11 South County                      67-00   4 
 52 Harrison, Gregory         12 Thomas Jeffe           80-02      66-09   4 
 53 Spar, Isaac                  W.T. Woodson           85-00      65-05   3 
 53 Mensah, Michael           12 T.C. William           91-10      65-05   3 
 55 Bell, Andrew              10 Falls Church           84-07      61-02   4 
 56 Ahmed, Muhammad           11 Herndon                65-00      60-04   4 
 57 Grigsby, Walter           10 Trinity Chri                      57-11   4 
 58 Frey, Jackson             11 Trinity Chri                      52-03   4 
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale Varsity
===================================================================================
Meet Records: * 52.61  4/2/2016    Annandale, Annandale                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                               48.24      52.37*  1  10   
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          53.40      53.57   1   8   
  3 Battlefield  'A'                                               53.78   4   6   
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           58.23      55.19   2   5   
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                        56.00      55.61   2   4   
  6 South County High School  'A'                                  56.30   4   3   
  7 Broad Run  'A'                                    1:00.00      56.35   3   2   
  8 Westfield  'A'                                      59.00      57.80   3   1   
  9 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               1:05.00      57.89   3 
 10 Woodbridge  'A'                                     55.00      58.64   2 
 11 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   52.00      59.86   1 
 12 St. John's College High School  'A'                 53.50    1:01.21   1 
 13 Chancellor  'A'                                              1:01.56   4 
 -- Lake Braddock  'A'                                  57.00        DNF   2 
 -- T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      51.04         DQ   1 
 -- James W. Robinson  'A'                              53.00         DQ   1 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       56        2) Battlefield                53   
    3) T.C. Williams High School   48        4) James W. Robinson          44   
    5) Loudoun Valley              36        6) West Springfield           34   
    7) South County High School    32        8) John Champe High School    31   
    9) George C. Marshall          23        9) South Lakes                23   
   11) Broad Run                   22       12) Edison High School         19   
   13) Westfield                   18       14) St. John's College High S  17   
   15) Paul VI Catholic            15       15) James Madison              15   
   17) Lake Braddock               12       17) Woodbridge                 12   
   19) Oakton                       9.50    20) Chantilly HS                8   
   20) West Potomac                 8       22) Midlothian High School      6   
   22) Episcopal                    6       24) Annandale                   5   
   24) Herndon                      5       26) Thomas Jefferson S&T        4.50
   27) Hayfield Secondary School    4       27) W.T. Woodson                4   
   27) Tuscarora High School (VA)   4       27) Fairfax                     4   
   31) Trinity Christian School     3       31) Rock Ridge High School      3   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest High School       78.75     2) Battlefield                58   
    3) T.C. Williams High School   45.25     4) Loudoun Valley             43.75
    5) Fairfax                     33        6) John Champe High School    30   
    7) West Springfield            23        8) Westfield                  22   
    8) Oakton                      22        8) George C. Marshall         22   
   11) Edison High School          21.75    12) Hayfield Secondary School  19   
   12) South Lakes                 19       14) Broad Run                  17   
   15) Woodbridge                  16       16) St. John's College High S  14   
   17) W.T. Woodson                13       18) James Madison              12   
   19) Lake Braddock               11       20) South County High School   10.50
   21) Annandale                   10       22) Falls Church                9.50
   23) Chancellor                   9       24) Chantilly HS                6   
   25) Tuscarora High School (VA)   4.50    26) Herndon                     4   
   27) Thomas Jefferson S&T         3       28) Episcopal                   2   
   28) James W. Robinson            2       28) West Potomac                2   
   28) Osbourn Park                 2 


Return to Top

Email | About