MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Raleigh Relays
Hosted By: NC State
Raleigh, North Carolina
2019-03-29

Raleigh Relays
results from milesplit.com
Boys 3200m
Place		Athlete			Affiliation		Time							
1		Eldad MULUGETA		Northwood		9:04.58							
2		Obsaa FEDA		Northwood		9:09.01							
3		Chase OSBORNE		Western Branch		9:09.65							
4		Ian HARRISON		Panther Creek		9:09.88							
5		O'Brien DANIEL		Virginia Episcopal	9:10.09							
6		Brian PICONE		Cary			9:11.70							
7		Carson WILLIAMS		Cardinal Gibbons	9:12.11							
8		Lowell HENSGEN		Cardinal Gibbons	9:12.32							
9		Zach KINNE		North Allegheny		9:13.06							
10		Ben VERCHICK		Union Pines		9:13.39							
11		Brian RISSE		North Lincoln		9:14.16							
12		Ben ARMENTROUT		Atkins			9:14.33							
13		Tim HAUGHTON		Apex Friendship		9:14.88							
14		Thomas VO		Green Hope		9:16.74							
15		Jack ROONEY		Broughton		9:22.07							
16		Jacob GALLANT		Mount Tabor		9:24.37							
17		John MALACH		Broughton		9:24.46							
18		Christian LANDIS	Providence Day		9:26.85							
19		Erick RAMIREZ-RAMOS	Surry Central		9:27.34							
20		Alan DEOGRACIAS		Blythewood		9:38.92							
21		Cooper CASTELLAW	Alexander Central	9:39.22							
		Benjamin SEEBER		Grimsley		DNF							
		Nick GARETT		Tatnall			DNS							
		Myles COLLINS		Archer			DNS							
		Colin BAKER		Academic Magnet		DNS
Girls 3200m
Place		Athlete			Affiliation		Time							
1		Kaitlynn WOLFE		Blacksburg		10:35.92							
2		Natalie TYNER		Laney			10:35.98							
3		Ava DOBSON		St. Joseph's		10:36.77							
4		Samantha BUSH		Turpin			10:46.09							
5		Hayley WHOOLERY		West Johnston		10:48.33							
6		Katherine PRIU		Cardinal Gibbons	10:48.89							
7		Angie ALLEN		North Lincoln		10:52.91							
8		Ainsley COOPER		Reagan			10:53.35							
9		Hannah PREISSER		Carrboro		10:55.88							
10		Lockhart MARI CAGLE	Daniel			10:57.05							
11		Francis WHITWORTH	Mount Tabor		11:02.39							
12		Jade MARTIN		Apex Friendship		11:13.32							
13		Maggie MCCORMICK	Harnett Central		11:29.05							
14		Hailey YENTZ		Patriot			11:32.73							
15		Sophie SPADA		Charlotte Country Day	11:41.03							
16		Molly MCGOWAN		Cardinal Gibbons	11:42.98							
17		Gwen PARKS		Reagan			11:47.43							
		Nandini SATSANGI	Poolesville		DNF	


Return to Top

Email | About