MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC at Hebrew
Peary HS / Berman Hebrew Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Berman
Rockville, Maryland
2019-03-26

results from md.milesplit.com
Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Andrew Wilson             10 Washington Christian        12.90PR        
  2  Will Sexter                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   13.09PR        
  3  Aryeh Stone                9 Berman Hebrew Academy         13.66        
  4  Nick Rogers               11 Washington Christian        13.75PR        
  5  Caly Ferguson              9 Washington Christian        14.27PR        
  6  Joseph Baer                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   14.94PR        
     Asaf Edelstein            10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Yair Reich                 9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Eiyal Fogel                9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Yves Quibuyen             12 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Sean Rich                  9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Mykes Howell               7 Kendall Demonstration       13.95PR        
  2  Itai Gutman                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     14.12        
  3  Gilad Cohen                8 Berman Hebrew Academy         14.15        
  4  Jalen Arce                 7 Washington Christian Acad   14.55PR        
  5  Robert Dixon               7 Kendall Demonstration       14.82SR        
  6  Noam Cohen                 8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   14.96PR        
  7  Shimma Wexler              6 Berman Hebrew Academy       15.12PR        
  8  Jake Davidson              7 Berman Hebrew Academy         15.15        
  9  Josh Garber                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     15.25        
 10  Jalen White Phillips       8 Kendall Demonstration       15.31PR        
 11  Shadon McLaughlin          5 Kendall Demonstration       15.56PR        
 12  Ethan Safra                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   15.68PR        
 13  Ben Weiss                  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     15.99        
 14  Harry Davidson             8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   16.17PR        
 15  Adam Field                 7 Berman Hebrew Academy         16.34        
 16  Eliot Rogal                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     16.80        
 17  Leo Landau                 6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     16.88        
 18  Evan Pearlman              7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.08        
 19  Max Weitzner               6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.17        
 20  Jonah Beinart              7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.25        
 21  Jake Peppe                 6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   17.27PR        
 22  Daniel Simon               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.43        
 23  Noah Sher                  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.72        
 24  Adam Bachrach              6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     18.18        
     Gabriel Goldberg           7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Jeremiah Leonce            6 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        
     Adam Teitelbaum            6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Aaron Brophy               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Ari Werbin Gradel          7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Chaim Gabriel              7 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Asaf Edelstein            10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:02.70PR        
  2  Caly Ferguson              9 Washington Christian      1:02.73PR        
  3  Nick Rogers               11 Washington Christian      1:02.82PR        
  4  Jordan Jones               9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:04.14PR        
  5  Brandon Portnoy            9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:08.94PR        
  6  Joseph Baer                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:13.73PR        
  7  Doron Fox                 11 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   1:17.74        
  8  Ben Guggenheim             9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:18.15PR        
     Eiyal Fogel                9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Micah Hawes               10 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Yoni Liebstein             9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jalen Arce                 7 Washington Christian Acad 1:09.84PR        
  2  Itai Gutman                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:10.05PR        
  3  Noam Cohen                 8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:12.79PR        
  4  Trey Zeren                 6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   1:14.05        
  5  Josh Garber                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   1:14.44        
  6  Shadon McLaughlin          5 Kendall Demonstration     1:15.76PR        
  7  Caden Funes                7 Washington Christian Acad 1:17.61SR        
  8  Ben Weiss                  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:18.70PR        
  9  Ethan Safra                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:19.20SR        
 10  Matthew Gilbreath          7 Washington Christian Acad 1:20.31PR        
 11  Leo Landau                 6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:22.38PR        
 12  Evan Pearlman              7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:24.72PR        
 13  Daniel Simon               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:26.45PR        
 14  Tristan MacFadden          6 Kendall Demonstration     1:29.04PR        
 15  Noam Klein                 6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:32.81PR        
 16  Max Weitzner               6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   1:35.71        
 17  Aaron Brophy               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:36.96PR        
 18  Donnie Green               7 Berman Hebrew Academy     1:37.75PR        
 19  Aaron Gallo                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:43.93SR        
     Ari Werbin Gradel          7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Adam Teitelbaum            6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Eliot Rogal                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Gabriel Goldberg           7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Daniel Chodorow           11 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   2:33.33        
  2  Connor Decatur            10 Washington Christian      2:37.92PR        
  3  Nathan Gershengorn         9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   2:41.72        
  4  Elliot Sher                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 2:55.10PR        
  5  Moshe Zaremba             10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   3:06.86        
  6  Maiyan Suskin              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 3:48.63PR        
     Eli Liebenson              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Natan Winter               9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Jordan Jones               9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  David Fritz                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 2:27.22PR        
  2  Max Schwartz               8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 2:33.91PR        
  3  Jamin Weiss                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   2:43.06        
  4  Jonah Berman               6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   2:44.40        
  5  Harry Davidson             8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 2:49.82PR        
  6  Wil Wilgenburg             8 Washington Christian Acad 2:53.80PR        
  7  Coffey King                8 Kendall Demonstration     3:01.27PR        
  8  Caden Funes                7 Washington Christian Acad 3:04.73PR        
  9  Pax Holcomb                6 Kendall Demonstration     3:08.18PR        
 10  Jonah Beinart              7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 3:13.25PR        
 11  Jake Peppe                 6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   3:14.49        
 12  Noah Sher                  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   3:20.21        
 13  Matthew Gilbreath          7 Washington Christian Acad 3:30.09PR        
 14  Noam Klein                 6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 3:30.97PR        
 15  Donnie Green               7 Berman Hebrew Academy     3:42.03PR        
     Prince Kornegay            6 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        
     Adam Bachrach              6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Adam Alter                10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up11:15.29PR        
  2  Oren Minsk                10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up11:22.48PR        
  3  Josh Bachrach             10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up11:23.90PR        
  4  Noah Hoch                  9 Berman Hebrew Academy    14:25.48PR        
     Natan Winter               9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        


Middle School Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Caden Funes                7 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        
     Wil Wilgenburg             8 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Will Sexter                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   22.22PR        
     Sean Rich                  9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Yair Reich                 9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Nick Rogers               11 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Joseph Baer                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Eliot Rogal                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   22.68PR        
     Itai Gutman                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Pax Holcomb                6 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Gabriel Goldberg           7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Mykes Howell               7 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Noam Cohen                 8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Jonah Beinart              7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Josh Garber                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
     Washington Christian                           DNS
       Micah HawesCaly FergusonConnor DecaturNick Rogers 


Middle School Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Washington Christian Academy               5:07.89
       Jalen ArceMatthew GilbreathJeremiah LeonceWil Wilgenburg 
  2  Kendall Demonstration                      5:18.27
       Akia SloanCoffey KingPax HolcombMykes Howell 


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Daniel Chodorow           11 Charles E Smith (Lions Up33-07.25PR        
  2  Baruch (Chuck) Lerman     11 Berman Hebrew Academy    26-08.00SR        
  3  Nathan Gershengorn         9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up25-01.50PR        
  4  Elliot Sher                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up22-11.00PR        
  5  Will Sexter                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up  16-10.75        
  6  Noah Hoch                  9 Berman Hebrew Academy    13-09.00PR        
     Gio Samuels               10 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Eidan Horn                11 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        


Middle School Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jalen White Phillips       8 Kendall Demonstration    25-03.50PR        
  2  Akia Sloan                 8 Kendall Demonstration    23-10.75PR        
  3  Coffey King                8 Kendall Demonstration    22-07.25PR        
  4  Mykes Howell               7 Kendall Demonstration    22-06.75PR        
  5  Robert Dixon               7 Kendall Demonstration    21-09.75PR        
  6  Joey Hill                  7 Washington Christian Acad21-01.00PR        
  7  Matthew Gilbreath          7 Washington Christian Acad20-00.50PR        
  8  Ben Weiss                  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da19-04.25PR        
  8  Jamin Weiss                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da19-04.25PR        
     Damali Ondiek              8 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Daniel Chodorow           11 Charles E Smith (Lions Up     79-05        
  2  Baruch (Chuck) Lerman     11 Berman Hebrew Academy    73-11.50PR        
  3  Nathan Gershengorn         9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up64-03.50PR        
  4  Noah Hoch                  9 Berman Hebrew Academy       56-07PR        
  5  Elliot Sher                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up     55-07        
  6  Will Sexter                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up     47-01        
     Eidan Horn                11 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Gio Samuels               10 Washington Christian            DNS        


Middle School Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Matthew Gilbreath          7 Washington Christian Acad   63-10PR        
  2  Joey Hill                  7 Washington Christian Acad   54-05PR        
  3  Ben Weiss                  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   52-01PR        
  4  Coffey King                8 Kendall Demonstration       45-03PR        
  5  Tristan MacFadden          6 Kendall Demonstration       35-06PR        
  6  Pax Holcomb                6 Kendall Demonstration       34-07PR        
     Mykes Howell               7 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Damali Ondiek              8 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Andrew Wilson             10 Washington Christian     14-08.00PR        
  2  Caly Ferguson              9 Washington Christian     13-06.00PR        
     Yves Quibuyen             12 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Micah Hawes               10 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Yair Reich                 9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Aryeh Stone                9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Yoni Liebstein             9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jake Davidson              7 Berman Hebrew Academy      12-06.00        
  2  Shimma Wexler              6 Berman Hebrew Academy    12-01.00PR        
  3  David Fritz                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da  11-04.00        
  4  Adam Field                 7 Berman Hebrew Academy      10-11.00        
  5  Harry Davidson             8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da  10-01.00        
  5  Gilad Cohen                8 Berman Hebrew Academy      10-01.00        
     Shadon McLaughlin          5 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Jalen White Phillips       8 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Tristan MacFadden          6 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Chaim Gabriel              7 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Akia Sloan                 8 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Robert Dixon               7 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Sean Rich                  9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Yoni Liebstein             9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Julia Cipollone           12 Oakcrest                    14.33SR        
  2  Kateri Castillo           10 Oakcrest                    14.35SR        
  3  Adriana-Isabela Melendez- 11 Oakcrest                    14.62PR        
  4  Maddie Mislock            11 Oakcrest                    14.63SR        
  5  Audrey Khoriaty           10 Oakcrest                    14.88PR        
  6  Hannah Byrne              11 Oakcrest                    15.03SR        
  7  Frances North             11 Oakcrest                    15.34PR        
  8  Sophie Shrock             10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up     15.65        
  9  Aviva Brickman             9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up     16.23        
 10  Katie Svoboda             12 Oakcrest                    16.27PR        
 11  Jessica Gallo              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   16.79PR        
 12  Hailey Block              10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up     16.89        
 13  Avigayil Fischman-Charry   9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   25.66PR        
     Talia Kraner              10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Talia Cohen                9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Meira Kanovsky            11 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Natalia Gomez-Quintero    12 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Hannah Sloane              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     D'Naja Washington         11 Washington Christian            DNS        


Middle School Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Baara Stewart              8 Washington Christian Acad   14.06PR        
  2  Audrey Elam                7 Oakcrest                    14.17PR        
  3  Tife Dosunmu               8 Washington Christian Acad   14.40PR        
  4  Lily Spence                6 Oakcrest                    15.08PR        
  5  Sally Mohler               8 Oakcrest                    15.09PR        
  6  Bianca Navarro             8 Oakcrest                    15.20PR        
  7  Lara Femi-Pearse           7 Kendall Demonstration       15.28PR        
  8  Kathryn Homa               8 Oakcrest                    15.39PR        
  9  Katie Kennedy              7 Oakcrest                    15.57PR        
 10  Yael Greenblum             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     15.57        
 11  Maddy Moss                 8 Oakcrest                    15.73PR        
 12  Lucy Spence                8 Oakcrest                    15.87SR        
 13  Elena Aguilar              6 Washington Christian Acad   16.01PR        
 14  Akeisha Jackson            7 Kendall Demonstration       16.06SR        
 15  Zoe Epstein                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   16.08SR        
 16  Hannah May                 7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     16.18        
 17  Kaylah Goldrich            7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     16.89        
 18  Esther Berkewitz           8 Berman Hebrew Academy         16.93        
 19  Olivia Mann                8 Oakcrest                    17.14SR        
 20  Catherine Mochen           6 Oakcrest                    17.26PR        
 21  Georgia Lindenauer         6 Berman Hebrew Academy         17.26        
 22  Yael Rosenberg             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.32        
 23  MacKenzie Smith            8 Kendall Demonstration       17.49PR        
 24  Ella Waldman               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.63        
 25  Alex Weisel                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     17.75        
 26  Nora Dausch                7 Oakcrest                    17.85PR        
 27  Dalya Brickman             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   18.01PR        
 28  Mattea King                6 Kendall Demonstration       18.05SR        
 29  Mariana Gomez              8 Oakcrest                    18.12PR        
 30  Ellie Meyerstein           7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   18.77PR        
 31  Gabi Simon                 7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     18.98        
 32  Lily Spicer                5 Kendall Demonstration       19.07PR        
 33  Ellie Fischman             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   20.14PR        
     Zara Ducker                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Ellie Levine               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Anna Hotch                 8 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        
     Shakira Reynoso            5 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Christina Szerszen         8 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Angelina Salemah           7 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        
     Savannah Brown             7 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Alexandra Murphy          12 Oakcrest                  1:07.59SR        
  2  Hannah Byrne              11 Oakcrest                  1:12.96SR        
  3  Bridget Smith             12 Oakcrest                  1:14.32PR        
  4  Veronica Crnkovich        10 Oakcrest                  1:16.09PR        
  5  Kateri Castillo           10 Oakcrest                  1:17.20PR        
  6  Eva McCabe                11 Oakcrest                  1:17.34PR        
  7  Maddie Mislock            11 Oakcrest                  1:17.77SR        
  8  Francesca DiNapoli        10 Oakcrest                  1:20.55PR        
  9  Hailey Block              10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:21.04SR        
 10  Sophie Shrock             10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:21.59PR        
 11  Coco Becker                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:22.34PR        
 12  Jessica Gallo              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:24.07PR        
 13  Aviva Brickman             9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:26.53PR        
 14  Lily James                12 Oakcrest                  1:28.85SR        
 15  Lior Eyal                 10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 1:37.26PR        
 16  Avigayil Fischman-Charry   9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 2:31.70PR        
     D'Naja Washington         11 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Atara Zimand               9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Sophie Hare                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Baara Stewart              8 Washington Christian Acad 1:05.47PR        
  2  Zoe Burke                  8 Oakcrest                  1:06.10PR        
  3  Amalia Diamond             8 Berman Hebrew Academy     1:09.31PR        
  4  Audrey Elam                7 Oakcrest                  1:09.86PR        
  5  Lily Spence                6 Oakcrest                  1:11.10PR        
  6  Sally Mohler               8 Oakcrest                  1:11.24PR        
  7  Kathryn Homa               8 Oakcrest                  1:11.36PR        
  8  Teri Crnkovich             8 Oakcrest                  1:12.04PR        
  9  Zoe Epstein                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:15.80SR        
 10  Maddy Moss                 8 Oakcrest                  1:16.28PR        
 11  Katie Kennedy              7 Oakcrest                  1:16.30PR        
 12  Tife Dosunmu               8 Washington Christian Acad 1:16.76PR        
 13  Rena Katz                  7 Berman Hebrew Academy     1:17.83PR        
 14  Hannah May                 7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:19.79PR        
 15  Shira Hochberg             8 Berman Hebrew Academy     1:20.06PR        
 16  Kaylah Goldrich            7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:21.38PR        
 17  Ella Waldman               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:25.05PR        
 18  Dalya Brickman             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:25.39PR        
 19  Fiona Keegan               6 Kendall Demonstration     1:27.07SR        
 20  Alex Weisel                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:29.08PR        
 21  Olga Engler                6 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   1:33.65        
 22  Gabi Simon                 7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:36.16PR        
 23  Ellie Fischman             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 1:41.98PR        
     Zara Ducker                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Ellie Levine               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Angelina Salemah           7 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        
     Christina Szerszen         8 Oakcrest                        DNS        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Lily James                12 Oakcrest                  2:20.12SR        
  2  Alexandra Murphy          12 Oakcrest                  2:38.32SR        
  3  Stephanie Murphy          10 Oakcrest                  2:45.32PR        
  4  Hannah Lu                 10 Oakcrest                  2:47.81SR        
  5  Emma Myers                11 Oakcrest                  2:57.53SR        
  6  Helen Molteni             12 Oakcrest                  3:02.81SR        
  7  Gabi Hryciuk              11 Oakcrest                  3:06.31PR        
  8  Veronica Crnkovich        10 Oakcrest                  3:10.68PR        
  9  Coco Becker                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   3:22.82        
 10  Mira Beinart               9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 3:39.39PR        
 11  Lior Eyal                 10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 3:51.54PR        
     Rebecca Weiss             11 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Hannah Davis               9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Adele White                9 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Yacova Mayberg            11 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Hannah Sloane              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Zoe Burke                  8 Oakcrest                  2:36.98PR        
  2  Amalia Diamond             8 Berman Hebrew Academy     2:40.01SR        
  3  Selah Decatur              7 Washington Christian Acad 2:44.60PR        
  4  Ella Sheintal              8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 2:49.45PR        
  5  Teri Crnkovich             8 Oakcrest                  2:50.09PR        
  6  Mary White                 6 Oakcrest                  2:53.43PR        
  7  Emma Tiren                 7 Washington Christian Acad 3:02.07PR        
  8  Heidi Burke                7 Oakcrest                  3:07.22PR        
  9  Charlotte Marrone          7 Oakcrest                  3:10.97PR        
 10  Lucy Monahan               6 Oakcrest                  3:13.92PR        
 11  Rena Katz                  7 Berman Hebrew Academy     3:14.40SR        
 12  Yael Rosenberg             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 3:14.59PR        
 13  Fiona Keegan               6 Kendall Demonstration     3:24.73PR        
 14  Nadean Gray                8 Washington Christian Acad 3:29.59PR        
 15  Sindy Espinoza             8 Kendall Demonstration     3:50.32SR        
 16  Shakira Reynoso            5 Kendall Demonstration     3:54.12PR        
 17  Ellie Meyerstein           7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da 3:58.79PR        
     Daniela Abrams             8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Charlotte O'Beirne         7 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Shira Hochberg             8 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Julia Peppe                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up13:56.78PR        
  2  Emma Myers                11 Oakcrest                 14:28.32SR        
  3  Rebecca Safra              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up14:47.19PR        
  4  Katie Svoboda             12 Oakcrest                 16:09.45PR        
     Corinne Zlotnitsky        10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Eva Bard                   9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Yacova Mayberg            11 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        


Middle School Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
     Selah Decatur              7 Washington Christian Acad       DNS        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Stephanie Murphy          10 Oakcrest                    20.41PR        
  2  Julia Cipollone           12 Oakcrest                    20.60SR        
  3  Bridget Smith             12 Oakcrest                    21.35SR        
  4  Eva McCabe                11 Oakcrest                    21.55SR        
  5  Audrey Khoriaty           10 Oakcrest                    21.61PR        
  6  Adriana-Isabela Melendez- 11 Oakcrest                    22.40PR        
     Yael Fishman               9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Talia Kraner              10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Baara Stewart              8 Washington Christian Acad   19.55PR        
  2  Lucy Spence                8 Oakcrest                    20.27PR        
  3  Zoe Epstein                7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   20.87PR        
  4  Kathryn Homa               8 Oakcrest                    21.43PR        
  5  Mary White                 6 Oakcrest                    21.79PR        
  6  Lara Femi-Pearse           7 Kendall Demonstration       21.85PR        
  7  Katie Kennedy              7 Oakcrest                    22.32PR        
  8  Lucy Monahan               6 Oakcrest                    22.34PR        
  9  Lily Spence                6 Oakcrest                    22.50PR        
 10  Akeisha Jackson            7 Kendall Demonstration       23.08PR        
 11  Cal Trapani                8 Kendall Demonstration       23.18PR        
 12  Bianca Navarro             8 Oakcrest                    23.32PR        
 13  Carmen Castillo            6 Oakcrest                    23.43PR        
 14  MacKenzie Smith            8 Kendall Demonstration       23.72PR        
 15  Ava Farraj                 6 Oakcrest                    24.29PR        
 16  Shakira Reynoso            5 Kendall Demonstration       24.32PR        
 17  Sindy Espinoza             8 Kendall Demonstration       28.42PR        
 18  Maria Cipollone            6 Oakcrest                    30.49PR        
     Savannah Brown             7 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Adyson Acton               6 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Christina Szerszen         8 Oakcrest                        DNS        


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Oakcrest                                   4:29.63
       Stephanie MurphyHannah LuAlexandra MurphyLily James 
  2  Oakcrest                                   5:00.72
       Frances NorthGabi HryciukMaddie MislockVeronica Crnkovich 


Middle School Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Oakcrest                                   4:47.20
       Maddy MossAudrey ElamTeri CrnkovichZoe Burke 
  2  Washington Christian Academy               4:56.90
       Baara StewartAngelina SalemahTife DosunmuSelah Decatur 
  3  Oakcrest                                   5:34.10
       Charlotte MarroneHeidi BurkeLucy MonahanOlivia Mann 
  4  Kendall Demonstration                      5:54.20
       MacKenzie SmithAkeisha JacksonLara Femi-PearseSindy Espinoza 
  5  Oakcrest                                   5:58.00
       Caro PozoAna PazVeronica NavarroGianna Castillo 
  6  Oakcrest                                   6:00.10
       Rebecca VanceMolly MossMary HomaCatherine Mochen 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Hannah Byrne              11 Oakcrest                 20-08.00PR        
  2  Helen Molteni             12 Oakcrest                 19-07.00PR        
  3  Kira Wilbur                9 Berman Hebrew Academy    19-04.50PR        
  4  Sarah Tabin                9 Berman Hebrew Academy    19-00.75PR        
  5  Miri Coplin                9 Berman Hebrew Academy    18-09.50PR        
  6  Hailey Block              10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up18-02.50PR        
  7  Sophie Shrock             10 Charles E Smith (Lions Up17-11.00PR        
  8  Nava Fischman-Charry       9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up15-06.50PR        
  9  Coco Becker                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up  15-00.75        
 10  Hannah Davis               9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up  14-00.50        
     Mary Wall                 12 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Lily Veccia               10 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Tz Leibtag                10 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Sophie Hare                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        


Middle School Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Cal Trapani                8 Kendall Demonstration    23-03.00PR        
  2  Rima Al-Mosawy             8 Oakcrest                 20-00.00PR        
  3  Mattea King                6 Kendall Demonstration    19-05.00PR        
  4  Sally Mohler               8 Oakcrest                 18-01.00PR        
  5  Rebecca Vance              6 Oakcrest                 17-03.25PR        
  6  Alex Weisel                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da15-07.00SR        
  7  Adyson Acton               6 Kendall Demonstration    15-05.00PR        
  8  Mary Mehan                 6 Oakcrest                 15-04.00PR        
  9  Lucy Spence                8 Oakcrest                 15-01.00SR        
 10  Kaylah Goldrich            7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da  15-00.50        
 11  Ellie Fischman             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da14-04.75PR        
 12  Yael Greenblum             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da  14-01.50        
 13  Penina Sloan               8 Berman Hebrew Academy      14-00.00        
 14  Teresa Reilly              8 Oakcrest                 13-09.50PR        
 15  Ana Paz                    7 Oakcrest                 12-08.50PR        
 16  Ella Waldman               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da12-07.00SR        
     Kathryn Homa               8 Oakcrest                       FOUL        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Hannah Byrne              11 Oakcrest                 56-11.50PR        
  2  Helen Molteni             12 Oakcrest                    54-02SR        
  3  Miri Coplin                9 Berman Hebrew Academy       48-05PR        
  4  Eyden Price                9 Berman Hebrew Academy       48-04PR        
  5  Nava Fischman-Charry       9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up45-06.50PR        
  6  Sarah Tabin                9 Berman Hebrew Academy         42-06        
  7  Kira Wilbur                9 Berman Hebrew Academy         42-03        
  8  Coco Becker                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up   40-02PR        
  9  Hannah Sloane              9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up  35-11.50        
 10  Hannah Davis               9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up34-08.50PR        
     Sophie Hare                9 Charles E Smith (Lions Up       DNS        
     Lizzie Glick               9 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Lily Veccia               10 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Mary Wall                 12 Oakcrest                        DNS        


Middle School Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Cal Trapani                8 Kendall Demonstration       46-10PR        
  2  Lucy Spence                8 Oakcrest                 44-11.50SR        
  3  Rima Al-Mosawy             8 Oakcrest                    43-03SR        
  4  Sally Mohler               8 Oakcrest                    42-00PR        
  5  Alex Weisel                8 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     41-07        
  6  Yael Greenblum             7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da     38-09        
  7  Mary Mehan                 6 Oakcrest                 33-09.50PR        
  8  Rebecca Vance              6 Oakcrest                 33-07.50PR        
  9  Fiona Keegan               6 Kendall Demonstration       32-09PR        
 10  Mattea King                6 Kendall Demonstration    30-11.50PR        
 11  Ella Waldman               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da   28-11SR        
 12  Shakira Reynoso            5 Kendall Demonstration       22-06PR        
     Kaylah Goldrich            7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Lily Spicer                5 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Savannah Brown             7 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Adyson Acton               6 Kendall Demonstration          FOUL        
     Penina Sloan               8 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Ellie Levine               7 Charles E Smith Jewish Da       DNS        
     Olivia Mann                8 Oakcrest                        DNS        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Julia Cipollone           12 Oakcrest                 12-09.00SR        
  2  Bridget Smith             12 Oakcrest                 12-05.00SR        
  3  Kateri Castillo           10 Oakcrest                 11-09.00SR        
  4  Francesca DiNapoli        10 Oakcrest                 11-07.00PR        
  5  Audrey Khoriaty           10 Oakcrest                 10-04.00PR        
     Adele White                9 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     D'Naja Washington         11 Washington Christian            DNS        
     Meira Kanovsky            11 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        


Middle School Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Baara Stewart              8 Washington Christian Acad13-02.00PR        
  2  Katie Kennedy              7 Oakcrest                 12-02.00PR        
  3  Bianca Navarro             8 Oakcrest                 11-08.00PR        
  4  MacKenzie Smith            8 Kendall Demonstration    11-00.00PR        
  4  Carmen Castillo            6 Oakcrest                 11-00.00PR        
  6  Ava Farraj                 6 Oakcrest                 10-07.00PR        
  7  Shakira Reynoso            5 Kendall Demonstration    10-05.00PR        
  8  Rena Katz                  7 Berman Hebrew Academy      10-00.00        
  9  Georgia Lindenauer         6 Berman Hebrew Academy       9-04.00        
 10  Cal Trapani                8 Kendall Demonstration     8-11.00PR        
 11  Teresa Reilly              8 Oakcrest                  8-10.00PR        
 11  Akeisha Jackson            7 Kendall Demonstration     8-10.00PR        
     Savannah Brown             7 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Adyson Acton               6 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Charlotte O'Beirne         7 Oakcrest                        DNS        
     Amalia Diamond             8 Berman Hebrew Academy           DNS        
     Sindy Espinoza             8 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        
     Lily Spicer                5 Kendall Demonstration           DNS        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Julia Cipollone           12 Oakcrest                 27-03.00SR        
  2  Bridget Smith             12 Oakcrest                 26-07.50SR        
  3  Francesca DiNapoli        10 Oakcrest                 24-07.50PR        



Return to Top

Email | About