MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Manchester Valley
Manchester, Maryland
2019-05-15

3A West Regional Championships
At Manchester Valley High School
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
5/14-15/2019 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
          12.67  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serena Harrison           11 James Hubert Blake       12.27QADV     0.9  4
  2 Jada Sobratti             12 Frederick                12.34QADV     2.0  3
  3 Hannah Dintino            12 Westminster              12.70Q        1.9  2
  4 Geligne Franklin          12 James Hubert Blake       12.75Q        2.3  1
  5 Amelia Burton             11 Watkins Mill             12.80q        0.9  4
  6 Camile White              12 Westminster              12.81q        2.3  1
  7 Jordan Johnson            12 Tuscarora                12.82q        1.9  2
  8 Sameria Browne            11 North Hagerstown         13.17q        2.0  3
  9 Aliyah Hopper             12 Tuscarora                13.18q        1.9  2
 10 Maliyah Anderson          11 Tuscarora                13.24q        2.3  1
 11 Sarah Moravansky          11 Linganore                13.28q        2.0  3
 12 Sitta Sheriff             11 North Hagerstown         13.46q        0.9  4
 13 Rhianna Hall              11 Frederick                13.51         1.9  2
 14 Britney Oliva             11 Thomas Johnson           13.54         2.0  3
 15 Payton Arneson             9 Linganore                13.56         0.9  4
 16 Andisha McDonald          12 Rockville                13.60         2.3  1
 17 Maya Magana                9 Manchester Valley        13.66         0.9  4
 18 Amaya Silvera             10 South Hagerstown         13.89         2.3  1
 19 Sabrina Phan              10 Westminster              13.91         2.0  3
 20 Samara Collins            10 Thomas Johnson           13.94         2.3  1 13.931
 20 Atira Wong                11 Rockville                13.94         1.9  2 13.931
 22 Camille Greco             10 Linganore                14.62         2.3  1 14.615
 23 Jadyn Frushour             9 South Hagerstown         14.62         1.9  2 14.616
 24 Callie Newburg            10 Magruder                 14.80         2.0  3
 25 Bianca Blair              12 Rockville                14.81         1.9  2
 26 Eliza Kaldjob Anong       10 Watkins Mill             14.90         0.9  4
 27 Ashley Fearon              9 James Hubert Blake       15.03         2.3  1
 28 Natalie Powell            10 Magruder                 15.04         2.0  3
 29 Tiara Robinson            12 Thomas Johnson           15.46         2.0  3
 30 Gabriela Trainor          10 Manchester Valley        16.48         0.9  4
 -- Aniyah Jones               9 Watkins Mill                DQ               athlete exceeds max

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
          12.67  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Serena Harrison     11 James Hubert Blake       12.16 ADV     2.7  2  10
  2 Jada Sobratti       12 Frederick                12.55 ADV     2.7  2   8
  3 Geligne Franklin    12 James Hubert Blake       12.65 ADV     2.7  2   6
  4 Jordan Johnson      12 Tuscarora                12.66 ADV     2.7  2   5
  5 Aliyah Hopper       12 Tuscarora                12.76         1.3  1   4    12.753
  6 Amelia Burton       11 Watkins Mill             12.76         2.7  2   3    12.759
  7 Camile White        12 Westminster              12.79         2.7  2   2
  8 Sameria Browne      11 North Hagerstown         12.89         2.7  2   1
  9 Sarah Moravansky    11 Linganore                12.92         1.3  1
 10 Maliyah Anderson    11 Tuscarora                13.25         1.3  1
 11 Sitta Sheriff       11 North Hagerstown         13.53         1.3  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
          25.84  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyan Peoples              12 James Hubert Blake       25.07QADV     1.8  1
  2 Noelani Phillips          12 James Hubert Blake       25.13QADV     2.1  4
  3 Jada Sobratti             12 Frederick                25.29QADV     5.0  3
  4 Serena Harrison           11 James Hubert Blake       25.73QADV     4.5  2
  5 Dardlie Lefevre           12 Tuscarora                25.62qADV     1.8  1
  6 Hannah Dintino            12 Westminster              26.52q        4.5  2
  7 Camile White              12 Westminster              26.93q        5.0  3
  8 Amelia Burton             11 Watkins Mill             27.39q        2.1  4
  9 Sameria Browne            11 North Hagerstown         27.57q        1.8  1
 10 Atira Wong                11 Rockville                27.69q        1.8  1
 11 Andisha McDonald          12 Rockville                27.76q        4.5  2
 12 Maya Magana                9 Manchester Valley        28.32q        4.5  2
 13 Alina Nowosielski         12 Westminster              29.32         2.1  4
 14 Jadyn Frushour             9 South Hagerstown         29.86         1.8  1
 15 Ellie Boswell             12 Manchester Valley        30.38         1.8  1
 16 Ashley Hollar              9 Linganore                30.90         1.8  1
 17 Natalie Powell            10 Magruder                 31.24         1.8  1
 18 Katy Sloan                11 Thomas Johnson           31.79         2.1  4
 19 Ellie Breidenstein         9 Linganore                32.21         4.5  2
 20 Madison O'Brien            9 Linganore                33.89         5.0  3
 21 Brianna Nelson            11 Thomas Johnson           34.80         4.5  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
          25.84  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Serena Harrison     11 James Hubert Blake       24.85 ADV     1.1  2  10
  2 Cyan Peoples        12 James Hubert Blake       25.13 ADV     1.1  2   7
  2 Noelani Phillips    12 James Hubert Blake       25.13 ADV     1.1  2   7
  4 Jada Sobratti       12 Frederick                25.17 ADV     1.1  2   5
  5 Dardlie Lefevre     12 Tuscarora                25.62 ADV     1.1  2   4
  6 Camile White        12 Westminster              26.80         1.1  2   3
  7 Atira Wong          11 Rockville                27.30         1.9  1   1.50 27.296
  7 Andisha McDonald    12 Rockville                27.30         1.9  1   1.50 27.294
  9 Amelia Burton       11 Watkins Mill             28.29         1.1  2
 10 Maya Magana          9 Manchester Valley        28.72         1.9  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          59.05  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jada Sobratti       12 Frederick                57.39 ADV     4  10
  2 Noelani Phillips    12 James Hubert Blake       58.45 ADV     4   8
  3 Mikayla Moxley       9 Linganore                59.49         4   6
  4 Phoenix Staub       11 Frederick              1:01.06         4   5
  5 Ilana Hawkins        8 James Hubert Blake     1:02.44         4   4
  6 Savannah Sitler     12 Linganore              1:03.07         4   3    1:03.063
  7 Lindsay Marks       12 Westminster            1:03.07         3   2    1:03.070
  8 Lydia Houle         10 Westminster            1:03.29         3   1
  9 Grace Fleetwood      9 North Hagerstown       1:04.80         3
 10 Theresa Secke       11 Thomas Johnson         1:05.05         3
 11 Andre Kim Kessel     9 Rockville              1:05.24         3
 12 Bridget Sheehy       9 Westminster            1:05.40         3
 13 Madison Childers     9 Linganore              1:05.60         3
 14 Amelia Burton       11 Watkins Mill           1:06.10         3
 15 Diarah Walker       11 Frederick              1:06.65         2
 16 Mikayla Lindsay     10 Magruder               1:07.27         2
 17 Chayse Jackson      10 South Hagerstown       1:07.96         2
 18 Jurnee Carroll      12 South Hagerstown       1:11.21         2
 19 Maya Orellana        9 Watkins Mill           1:12.70         2
 20 Bobbi-jean Bickert  10 Thomas Johnson         1:13.33         1
 21 Katy Sloan          11 Thomas Johnson         1:14.53         2
 22 Nicole Badobre      11 Magruder               1:14.69         1
 23 Crystal Varela       9 Watkins Mill           1:14.88         2
 24 Charlotte Traub     10 Magruder               1:15.20         1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
        2:24.69  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mikayla Moxley       9 Linganore              2:20.88 ADV     3  10
  2 Bwari Ogendi        12 Frederick              2:25.29         3   8
  3 Marieclaire Anders  11 North Hagerstown       2:25.42         3   6
  4 Gemma Davies         9 Linganore              2:27.22         3   5
  5 Marisa Servis        9 Rockville              2:30.50         3   4
  6 Julia Wawrzynski    12 Westminster            2:31.02         3   3
  7 Sophia Routzahn      9 Tuscarora              2:31.87         3   2
  8 Emily Alexander     12 South Hagerstown       2:32.87         3   1
  9 Kamerine Noel       11 North Hagerstown       2:34.77         2
 10 Nasareth Henderson  10 Frederick              2:35.46         2
 11 Cora Richardson     11 Westminster            2:37.40         2
 12 Jada Fosburg        10 Thomas Johnson         2:38.01         2
 13 Taylor Jiles        12 South Hagerstown       2:38.40         1
 14 Molly Anderson       9 Linganore              2:39.04         1
 15 Kelsey Paap         10 North Hagerstown       2:39.34         2
 16 Sofia Knapp         10 James Hubert Blake     2:41.19         3
 17 Brianna Feifer       9 Frederick              2:44.05         2
 18 Kylie Garman         9 Westminster            2:45.48         1
 19 Mikayla Lindsay     10 Magruder               2:46.08         2
 20 Rebecca Tellez       9 South Hagerstown       2:46.17         1
 21 Taylor Shank         9 Manchester Valley      2:46.30         2
 22 Madelyn Ceely       11 Magruder               2:48.63         2
 23 Norah Jarrahi       10 Tuscarora              2:50.64         2
 24 Maya Orellana        9 Watkins Mill           2:51.79         1
 25 Beverlyn Medina     10 Watkins Mill           2:52.44         1
 26 Judy Arellano       11 Thomas Johnson         2:56.18         1
 27 Jessica Lakner      12 Tuscarora              2:56.96         1
 28 Jennell Eyler        9 Thomas Johnson         3:06.36         1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
        5:23.25  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rubie Goffena        9 Manchester Valley      5:21.01 ADV     2  10
  2 Khelsa Connolly     12 Linganore              5:23.32         2   8
  3 Marisa Servis        9 Rockville              5:24.86         2   6
  4 Phoebe Meehan       10 North Hagerstown       5:33.36         2   5
  5 Emily Alexander     12 South Hagerstown       5:40.54         2   4
  6 Ella Zeigler         9 James Hubert Blake     5:40.62         2   3
  7 Sophia Routzahn      9 Tuscarora              5:45.86         2   2
  8 Erin McGrath        12 Westminster            5:46.00         2   1
  9 Taylor Shank         9 Manchester Valley      5:50.02         2
 10 Rebecca Tellez       9 South Hagerstown       5:57.82         2
 11 Aylene Hernandez     9 Tuscarora              5:58.40         1
 12 Skyler Myers        11 South Hagerstown       6:02.52         1
 13 Nina Morris          9 Magruder               6:03.79         2
 14 Norah Jarrahi       10 Tuscarora              6:07.03         2
 15 Brianna Feifer       9 Frederick              6:07.30         1
 16 Maddie Arbaugh       9 Westminster            6:14.58         1
 17 Beverlyn Medina     10 Watkins Mill           6:21.84         1
 18 Kelly Safsten        9 Linganore              6:22.59         1
 19 Geraldine Betancur  12 North Hagerstown       6:25.07         1
 20 Claire Marin        10 Magruder               6:26.49         1
 21 Abby Manning        11 Westminster            6:30.59         1
 22 Mya Rattay          12 North Hagerstown       6:31.60         1
 23 Olivia Myers        10 Linganore              6:51.26         1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
       11:57.51  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rubie Goffena        9 Manchester Valley     11:45.97 ADV     10
  2 Phoebe Meehan       10 North Hagerstown      12:06.78          8
  3 Erin McGrath        12 Westminster           12:17.76          6
  4 Caroline Perrone     9 Linganore             12:18.80          5
  5 Ella Zeigler         9 James Hubert Blake    12:20.26          4
  6 Aylene Hernandez     9 Tuscarora             12:29.09          3
  7 Rebecca Tellez       9 South Hagerstown      13:15.76          2
  8 Rachel Hall         11 Linganore             13:22.61          1
  9 Polina Kassir       11 Tuscarora             13:24.17
 10 Norah Jarrahi       10 Tuscarora             13:28.19
 11 Nina Morris          9 Magruder              13:30.70
 12 Skyler Myers        11 South Hagerstown      13:36.99
 13 Claire Marin        10 Magruder              13:38.04
 14 Caroline Dan        10 Magruder              13:44.96
 15 Mya Rattay          12 North Hagerstown      13:54.29
 16 Clare Preston       12 Westminster           13:57.36
 17 Abigail Parker      11 Linganore             14:10.71
 18 Josie Jack          11 Thomas Johnson        14:29.17
 19 Crystal Martinez    12 North Hagerstown      15:15.97

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
          15.93  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christan Claggett         11 Frederick                15.71QADV     5.7  2
  2 Deborah Obadofin          11 Thomas Johnson           15.98Q        4.7  3
  3 Hardee Bolivar            11 Tuscarora                16.34Q        5.5  1
  4 Kirsten Snyder            12 Tuscarora                16.50q        4.7  3
  5 Malaya Reid               12 Frederick                16.73q        4.7  3  athlete exceeds max
  6 LeNisha Chance            11 South Hagerstown         16.92q        5.7  2
  7 Katelynd Manno            12 Manchester Valley        17.47q        5.5  1
  8 Rachel Moberly            11 Westminster              18.44q        5.5  1
  9 Hana Gross                11 Westminster              18.53q        5.7  2
 10 Cherie Johnson            11 Tuscarora                18.76q        5.7  2
 11 Maddie McCabe             10 Westminster              19.01q        5.5  1
 12 Lauren Francino            9 Manchester Valley        20.01q        5.7  2
 13 Mckenna Flint             10 Linganore                20.31         5.5  1
 14 Lauren Kluttz              9 Thomas Johnson           20.59         5.5  1
 15 Caroline Montier           9 James Hubert Blake       20.86         4.7  3
 16 Amaya Silvera             10 South Hagerstown         20.91         4.7  3
 17 Indi Telfer               10 Thomas Johnson           22.11         4.7  3
 18 Praise A                   9 James Hubert Blake       23.04         5.7  2
 -- Aniyah Jones               9 Watkins Mill                DQ             athlete exceeds max

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
          15.93  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christan Claggett   11 Frederick                15.16 ADV     2.8  2  10
  2 Deborah Obadofin    11 Thomas Johnson           15.51 ADV     2.8  2   8
  3 Hardee Bolivar      11 Tuscarora                15.89 ADV     2.8  2   6
  4 Kirsten Snyder      12 Tuscarora                16.09         2.8  2   5
  5 LeNisha Chance      11 South Hagerstown         17.17         2.8  2   4
  6 Katelynd Manno      12 Manchester Valley        17.18         2.8  2   3
  7 Hana Gross          11 Westminster              18.06         3.4  1   2
  8 Rachel Moberly      11 Westminster              18.11         2.8  2   1
  9 Maddie McCabe       10 Westminster              18.57         3.4  1
 10 Cherie Johnson      11 Tuscarora                18.63         3.4  1
 11 Lauren Francino      9 Manchester Valley        19.31         3.4  1
 -- Malaya Reid         12 Frederick                   DQ         2.8  2    athlete exceeds max

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          47.64  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christan Claggett   11 Frederick                46.44 ADV     3  10
  2 Melanie Barger       9 Linganore                47.79         3   8
  3 Brittanie Stewart   12 North Hagerstown         49.34         3   6
  4 Aysia Samuels       10 James Hubert Blake       50.25         2   5
  5 Katelynd Manno      12 Manchester Valley        51.53         3   4
  6 Kirsten Snyder      12 Tuscarora                51.72         3   3
  7 Carlee Prodoehl     10 Westminster              52.81         3   2
  8 Abigail Ohaegbu     10 North Hagerstown         53.70         2   1
  9 Hana Gross          11 Westminster              54.25         1
 10 Cherie Johnson      11 Tuscarora                54.61         2
 11 Nakiya Twyman       12 Tuscarora                55.09         2
 12 Annie Balog         11 North Hagerstown         56.57         2
 13 meghan mong-kerwin  11 Linganore                57.29         2
 14 Caroline Montier     9 James Hubert Blake       58.41         1
 15 Maddie McCabe       10 Westminster              58.48         1
 16 Lauren Kluttz        9 Thomas Johnson           58.80         1
 17 Mckenna Flint       10 Linganore                59.01         2
 18 Lucie Marin         11 Magruder               1:01.00         1
 -- Malaya Reid         12 Frederick                   DQ         3  athlete exceeds max

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          50.59  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                              47.46 ADV     2  10
     1) Geligne Franklin 12             2) Noelani Phillips 12
     3) Serena Harrison 11              4) Cyan Peoples 12
  2 Tuscarora                                       48.98 ADV     2   8
     1) Jordan Johnson 12               2) Aliyah Hopper 12
     3) Haley Stevenson 11              4) Dardlie Lefevre 12
  3 Linganore                                       51.07         2   6
     1) Payton Arneson 9                2) Melanie Barger 9
     3) Sarah Moravansky 11             4) Myah Davies 11
  4 Westminster                                     51.93         2   5
     1) Jarrett Wagner 11               2) Lindsay Marks 12
     3) Sabrina Phan 10                 4) Camile White 12
  5 Thomas Johnson                                  51.97         1   4
     1) Amoni Barnes 10                 2) Samara Collins 10
     3) Britney Oliva 11                4) Deborah Obadofin 11
  6 Rockville                                       52.23         2   3
     1) Andre Kim Kessel 9              2) Marie Pimentel 11
     3) Andisha McDonald 12             4) Atira Wong 11
  7 South Hagerstown                                53.41         2   2
     1) Amaya Silvera 10                2) Jenna Phillips 10
     3) Diana James 10                  4) Jadyn Frushour 9
  8 Manchester Valley                               55.38         1   1
     1) Ellie Boswell 12                2) Gabriela Trainor 10
     3) Maya Magana 9                   4) Katelynd Manno 12
 -- Watkins Mill                                       DQ         1        exceeds max
     1) Brianna Castillo 11             2) Maritza Alfaro 10
     3) Aniyah Jones 9                  4) Kirsairi Vargas 10
 -- North Hagerstown                                   DQ         2        outside zone
     1) Jasmine Fowlkes 9               2) Joslyn Barthley 9
     3) Jaden Jackson 9                 4) Sameria Browne 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
        1:46.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                            1:40.74 ADV     2  10
     1) Cyan Peoples 12                 2) Serena Harrison 11
     3) Noelani Phillips 12             4) Geligne Franklin 12
  2 Tuscarora                                     1:45.22 ADV     2   8
     1) Jordan Johnson 12               2) Maliyah Anderson 11
     3) Aliyah Hopper 12                4) Dardlie Lefevre 12
  3 Westminster                                   1:48.01         2   6
     1) Hannah Dintino 12               2) Lydia Houle 10
     3) Emily Crowder 10                4) Camile White 12
  4 Linganore                                     1:50.15         2   5
     1) Savannah Sitler 12              2) Melanie Barger 9
     3) Myah Davies 11                  4) Sarah Moravansky 11
  5 Rockville                                     1:53.03         2   4
     1) Andre Kim Kessel 9              2) Andisha McDonald 12
     3) Bianca Blair 12                 4) Atira Wong 11
  6 North Hagerstown                              1:54.18         1   3
     1) Kosie Nkwonta 11                2) Sameria Browne 11
     3) Brittanie Stewart 12            4) Jaden Jackson 9
  7 South Hagerstown                              1:58.71         2   2
     1) Amaya Silvera 10                2) Jenna Phillips 10
     3) Jadyn Frushour 9                4) Chayse Jackson 10
  8 Thomas Johnson                                1:59.65         1   1
     1) Amoni Barnes 10                 2) Bobbi-jean Bickerton 10
     3) Deja Drummond 11                4) Samara Collins 10
 -- Frederick                                          DQ         2        athlete exeeds max
     1) Malaya Reid 12                  2) Christan Claggett 11
     3) Phoenix Staub 11                4) Jada Sobratti 12
 -- Watkins Mill                                       DQ         1        athlete exceeds max
     1) Maritza Alfaro 10               2) Rianna Norwood 11
     3) Aniyah Jones 9                  4) Kirsairi Vargas 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
        4:08.42  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Linganore                                     4:10.81         2  10
     1) Mikayla Moxley 9                2) Melanie Barger 9
     3) Gemma Davies 9                  4) Savannah Sitler 12
  2 James Hubert Blake                            4:11.64         2   8
     1) Geligne Franklin 12             2) Ilana Hawkins 8
     3) Tannia White 10                 4) Aysia Samuels 10
  3 Westminster                                   4:13.07         2   6
     1) Isabelle Gillcrist 10           2) Brie Dewan 12
     3) Emily Crowder 10                4) Lydia Houle 10
  4 North Hagerstown                              4:17.74         2   5
     1) Marieclaire Anderson 11         2) Brittanie Stewart 12
     3) Grace Fleetwood 9               4) Kamerine Noel 11
  5 Tuscarora                                     4:19.80         2   4
     1) Maliyah Anderson 11             2) Haley Stevenson 11
     3) Sophia Routzahn 9               4) Joelle Kimbembe 9
  6 South Hagerstown                              4:43.31         2   3
     1) Jurnee Carroll 12               2) Taylor Jiles 12
     3) Chayse Jackson 10               4) Diana James 10
  7 Thomas Johnson                                4:50.05         1   2
     1) Theresa Secke 11                2) Katy Sloan 11
     3) Audre Dzouabet-badjouen 11      4) Judy Arellano 11
  8 Watkins Mill                                  4:53.84         1   1
     1) Brianna Castillo 11             2) Samatrai Piam 10
     3) Beverlyn Medina 10              4) Maya Orellana 9
  9 Magruder                                      4:58.53         1
     1) Charlotte Traub 10              2) Nicole Badobre 11
     3) Chiaramaia Guedomba Nkona 10    4) Lucie Marin 11
 -- Frederick                                          DQ         2        athlete exeeds max
     1) Phoenix Staub 11                2) Malaya Reid 12
     3) Christan Claggett 11            4) Bwari Ogendi 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
========================================================================
       10:03.36  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                               Finals  Points
========================================================================
  1 Linganore                                          10:10.89   10
     1) Khelsa Connolly 12              2) Gemma Davies 9
     3) Alison Gagne 12                 4) Savannah Sitler 12
  2 North Hagerstown                                   10:15.76    8
     1) Marieclaire Anderson 11         2) Kamerine Noel 11
     3) Brittanie Stewart 12            4) Kayla Richards 10
  3 Westminster                                        10:16.00    6
     1) Erin McGrath 12                 2) Lydia Houle 10
     3) Cora Richardson 11              4) Julia Wawrzynski 12
  4 Frederick                                          10:16.09    5
     1) Diarah Walker 11                2) Brianna Feifer 9
     3) Nasareth Henderson 10           4) Bwari Ogendi 12
  5 Tuscarora                                          10:16.16    4
     1) Joelle Kimbembe 9               2) Polina Kassir 11
     3) Norah Jarrahi 10                4) Sophia Routzahn 9
  6 South Hagerstown                                   10:44.54    3
     1) Emily Alexander 12              2) Taylor Jiles 12
     3) Skyler Myers 11                 4) Rebecca Tellez 9
  7 Magruder                                           11:42.81    2
     1) Anna Nardone 10                 2) Claire Marin 10
     3) Mikayla Lindsay 10              4) Madelyn Ceely 11

Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        4-10.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeNisha Chance      11 South Hagerstown       5-02.00 ADV     10
  2 Brianna Smith       11 North Hagerstown       5-02.00 ADV      8
  3 Rose Bubakar        10 Frederick              5-00.00 ADV      6
  4 Sadie Leisinger     11 South Hagerstown       4-10.00 ADV      5
  5 Kirsten Snyder      12 Tuscarora              4-10.00 ADV      4
  6 Phoenix Staub       11 Frederick              4-10.00 ADV      2.50
  6 Marieclaire Anders  11 North Hagerstown       4-10.00 ADV      2.50
  8 Madison Beakes      12 Westminster            4-08.00          1
  9 Deja Drummond       11 Thomas Johnson         4-06.00
 10 Khady Ndiaye         9 Tuscarora              4-04.00
 10 Christiana Hinds     9 Tuscarora              4-04.00
 -- Kylie McWilliams     9 Westminster                 NH
 -- Amanda Lindsay       9 Linganore                   NH
 -- Bridget Sheehy       9 Westminster                 NH
 -- Brianna Castillo    11 Watkins Mill                NH
 -- Rianna Norwood      11 Watkins Mill                NH

Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
        8-03.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clara Desclous      12 North Hagerstown      10-03.00 ADV     10
  2 Katelynd Manno      12 Manchester Valley      9-09.00 ADV      8
  3 Devin Riss          12 North Hagerstown       9-03.00 ADV      6
  4 Myah Davies         11 Linganore              8-09.00 ADV      5
  5 Sarah Moravansky    11 Linganore              8-09.00 ADV      4
  6 Taylor Biss         11 Linganore              8-09.00 ADV      3
 -- Monique Blocker     11 South Hagerstown            NH
 -- Summer James         9 Westminster                 NH
 -- Bella Beacham       10 Westminster                 NH
 -- Ta'che Blocker      12 South Hagerstown            NH
 -- Britney Oliva       11 Thomas Johnson              NH
 -- Amber Rayford       10 Thomas Johnson              NH
 -- Jaydra Grant        12 Thomas Johnson              NH
 -- Morgan Burris       10 North Hagerstown            NH

Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================
       16-03.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dardlie Lefevre     12 Tuscarora             18-06.50 ADV     NWI  2  10
  2 Joelle Kimbembe      9 Tuscarora             17-04.00 ADV     NWI  2   8
  3 Ariella Kolani       9 Frederick             15-11.00         NWI  2   6
  4 Nicole Osei         12 Frederick             15-08.75         NWI  2   5
  5 Andre Kim Kessel     9 Rockville             15-08.50         NWI  2   4
  6 Rhianna Hall        11 Frederick             15-06.00         NWI  1   3
  7 Brianna Smith       11 North Hagerstown      15-04.00         NWI  1   2
  8 Haley Stevenson     11 Tuscarora             15-03.50         NWI  2   1
  9 Britney Oliva       11 Thomas Johnson        15-03.00         NWI  2
 10 Jaydra Grant        12 Thomas Johnson        14-08.00         NWI  1
 11 Sabrina Phan        10 Westminster           14-06.50         NWI  2
 12 Hana Gross          11 Westminster           13-08.00         NWI  2
 13 Brianna Castillo    11 Watkins Mill          13-04.50         NWI  1
 14 Kayla Johnson       10 South Hagerstown      13-02.25         NWI  1
 15 Amber Rayford       10 Thomas Johnson        12-10.00         NWI  1
 16 Ellie Boswell       12 Manchester Valley     12-01.75         NWI  1
 17 Rianna Norwood      11 Watkins Mill          11-01.50         NWI  1
 -- Aniyah Jones         9 Watkins Mill                DQ         NWI  1   athlete exceeds max

Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
       34-09.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Deborah Obadofin    11 Thomas Johnson        35-06.50 ADV     NWI  10
  2 Nicole Osei         12 Frederick             35-02.25 ADV     NWI   8
  3 Joelle Kimbembe      9 Tuscarora             33-06.75         NWI   6
  4 Brianna Smith       11 North Hagerstown      33-06.00         NWI   5
  5 Jordan Johnson      12 Tuscarora             33-05.00         NWI   4
  6 Ariella Kolani       9 Frederick             33-05.00         NWI   3
  7 Hardee Bolivar      11 Tuscarora             32-04.50         NWI   2
  8 Theresa Secke       11 Thomas Johnson        31-04.00         NWI   1
  9 Camille Greco       10 Linganore             30-08.00         NWI
 10 Kayla Johnson       10 South Hagerstown      30-00.50         NWI
 11 Jaydra Grant        12 Thomas Johnson        28-09.50         NWI
 12 Paige Miranda       10 Westminster           28-08.25         NWI
 13 Karissa Miranda     10 Westminster           28-03.50         NWI
 14 Bridget Sheehy       9 Westminster           27-06.50         NWI
 -- Malaya Reid         12 Frederick                   DQ         NWI    athlete exceeds max

Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================
       33-00.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Tolbard       12 Frederick             38-02.50 ADV     2  10
  2 Kosie Nkwonta       11 North Hagerstown      37-05.00 ADV     2   8
  3 Chiamaka Nwankwo    10 Watkins Mill          36-08.75 ADV     2   6
  4 Destiny Noel        12 Frederick             34-09.00 ADV     2   5
  5 Taylor Hilliard      9 Tuscarora             34-08.50 ADV     2   4
  6 Stomie Yinger       10 Linganore             34-00.00 ADV     2   3
  7 Sarah Meredith      10 Frederick             33-04.25 ADV     2   2
  8 Katie Devilbiss     11 Westminster           33-03.50 ADV     2   1
  9 Makayla Vaughns     12 Thomas Johnson        33-02.75 ADV     2
 10 Ariana Jones        10 Thomas Johnson        32-04.75         2
 11 Brianna Jarrett     10 South Hagerstown      31-00.25         2
 12 Ruth Gordan         11 Tuscarora             30-10.00         1
 13 Tawa Abiwa          12 Manchester Valley     30-06.75         1
 14 Grace Buttiglieri   10 Manchester Valley     30-06.25         2
 15 Oreoluwa Adeoye     11 Thomas Johnson        30-01.00         2
 16 Deanna Dopson       12 North Hagerstown      28-04.75         1
 17 El-Shaddiq Sirleaf  10 Watkins Mill          28-02.50         1
 18 Nakiya Sutton       11 Tuscarora             27-05.00         1
 19 Karicha Dorsett     11 Magruder              26-04.00         1
 20 Destiny Brooks       9 South Hagerstown      25-04.00         1
 21 Olivia Lee          12 North Hagerstown      23-07.75         1
 22 Maria James         10 Westminster           22-00.25         1
 23 Brianna Cunanan      9 South Hagerstown      21-05.00         1
 24 Emily Follis        10 Linganore             16-10.25         1

Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================
          96-11  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paige Tolbard       12 Frederick            103-00.00 ADV     2  10
  2 Ariana Jones        10 Thomas Johnson        99-04.00 ADV     2   8
  3 Destiny Noel        12 Frederick             98-04.00 ADV     2   6
  4 Sarah Meredith      10 Frederick             97-03.00 ADV     2   5
  5 Taylor Hilliard      9 Tuscarora             90-08.00         2   4
  6 Ruth Gordan         11 Tuscarora             88-01.00         2   3
  7 Chiamaka Nwankwo    10 Watkins Mill          83-03.00         1   2
  8 Stomie Yinger       10 Linganore             79-07.00         2   1
  9 Gwen Pobee          10 Thomas Johnson        79-04.00         1
 10 Khady Ndiaye         9 Tuscarora             74-05.00         1
 11 Kosie Nkwonta       11 North Hagerstown      74-03.00         1
 12 Jennifer Block       9 Manchester Valley     73-02.00         2
 13 Karicha Dorsett     11 Magruder              73-01.00         2
 14 Mary Catherine Eva  10 Manchester Valley     72-08.00         2
 15 Makayla Vaughns     12 Thomas Johnson        69-09.00         1
 16 Deanna Dopson       12 North Hagerstown      65-11.00         1
 17 Precious Agyekum    11 Watkins Mill          51-09.00         1
 18 Delaney Weaver      12 South Hagerstown      50-04.00         1
 -- Katie Devilbiss     11 Westminster                 ND         2
 -- Brianna Jarrett     10 South Hagerstown            ND         2
 -- El-Shaddiq Sirleaf  10 Watkins Mill                ND         1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
          11.28  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Vincent Okoli       11 Watkins Mill             11.00QADV     1.1  5
  2 Jordan Addison            11 Tuscarora                11.05QADV     0.7  1
  3 Aris Hilliard             12 Tuscarora                11.12QADV     1.9  2
  4 Travis Bamfo              12 North Hagerstown         11.13QADV     2.4  4
  5 Devon Napier              10 North Hagerstown         11.37Q        2.5  3
  6 Khalil Booker             11 South Hagerstown         11.33q        0.7  1
  7 Kisaye Barnes             11 Frederick                11.34q        1.9  2
  8 Adiel Hernandez           12 James Hubert Blake       11.44q        2.4  4
  9 Wilson Funk               12 Westminster              11.61q        1.9  2
 10 Joseph Shell              12 Tuscarora                11.62q        2.5  3
 11 Cole Schlotterbeck         9 North Hagerstown         11.72q        2.5  3
 12 Davindra Lewis            10 Westminster              11.73q        0.7  1
 13 Oral-anthony Coleman      10 Linganore                11.74         2.4  4
 14 Zhiear Brown              10 South Hagerstown         11.75         2.5  3
 15 Mitchell Kepler           12 Westminster              11.82         1.9  2 11.812
 16 Xander McClure            10 Linganore                11.82         2.5  3 11.815
 17 Mason David               12 Magruder                 11.89         2.4  4
 18 Baldwin Asante             9 Frederick                11.91         0.7  1
 19 Ron Blocker               10 South Hagerstown         11.93         1.1  5
 20 Jacob Hare                12 Manchester Valley        12.02         1.1  5
 21 Mekhi Todman              10 James Hubert Blake       12.05         1.1  5
 22 Mouhamadou Sene           11 Frederick                12.11         2.4  4
 23 Dayne Koontz              12 Manchester Valley        12.20         1.1  5
 24 Nathaniel M. Costley Jr.  11 Manchester Valley        12.39         0.7  1
 25 Aaron Dufresne             9 Linganore                12.41         2.5  3
 26 Brice Simeu               12 Magruder                 12.51         1.1  5
 27 Josh Torres                9 Thomas Johnson           12.52         2.4  4
 28 kamel tchantchampo        11 Magruder                 12.53         1.9  2
 29 Rashad Chacha             11 Watkins Mill             12.68         0.7  1
 30 Elijah Hall                9 James Hubert Blake       12.88         2.4  4
 31 Daniel Salinas            11 Thomas Johnson           13.00         2.5  3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
          11.28  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Vincent Okol  11 Watkins Mill             10.81 ADV     3.1  2  10
  2 Jordan Addison      11 Tuscarora                10.85 ADV     3.1  2   8
  3 Aris Hilliard       12 Tuscarora                11.04 ADV     3.1  2   6
  4 Travis Bamfo        12 North Hagerstown         11.08 ADV     3.1  2   5
  5 Khalil Booker       11 South Hagerstown         11.09 ADV     3.1  2   4
  6 Devon Napier        10 North Hagerstown         11.15 ADV     3.1  2   3
  7 Adiel Hernandez     12 James Hubert Blake       11.34         3.1  2   2
  8 Kisaye Barnes       11 Frederick                11.37         3.1  2   1
  9 Cole Schlotterbeck   9 North Hagerstown         11.45         1.8  1
 10 Joseph Shell        12 Tuscarora                11.57         1.8  1
 11 Davindra Lewis      10 Westminster              11.78         1.8  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
          22.92  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Vincent Okoli       11 Watkins Mill             22.63QADV     2.1  4
  2 Travis Bamfo              12 North Hagerstown         22.91QADV     2.6  3
  3 Gaoussou Coulibaly        12 South Hagerstown         23.11Q        6.5  1
  4 Khalil Booker             11 South Hagerstown         23.39Q        2.4  2
  5 Caleb Benga               12 James Hubert Blake       23.02q        2.6  3
  6 Kacy Montgomery           12 Manchester Valley        23.39q        6.5  1
  7 Joshua Mims               10 James Hubert Blake       23.50q        2.4  2
  8 Jules Koudouvoh           12 James Hubert Blake       23.67q        2.1  4
  9 Okeyo Ayungo               9 Rockville                23.92q        2.1  4
 10 Ron Blocker               10 South Hagerstown         24.23q        2.6  3
 11 Ethan Steele              11 Westminster              24.32q        2.4  2
 12 Dayne Koontz              12 Manchester Valley        24.62q        6.5  1
 13 Mason Sullivan            10 Westminster              25.02         2.1  4
 14 Silas Nickerson           12 Linganore                25.04         6.5  1
 15 Gareth Fountain           10 Thomas Johnson           25.08         2.4  2
 16 Korell Asamoah             9 Tuscarora                25.31         2.6  3
 17 John Atwell               12 Tuscarora                25.34         2.1  4
 18 Aaron Dufresne             9 Linganore                25.41         6.5  1
 19 Alec Atwell               12 Tuscarora                25.57         2.4  2
 20 Josh Torres                9 Thomas Johnson           25.74         2.1  4
 21 antonio Jordon            10 Magruder                 25.76         2.6  3
 22 Nathaniel M. Costley Jr.  11 Manchester Valley        25.80         6.5  1
 23 Aidan Shaw                11 Linganore                26.05         2.1  4

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
===============================================================================
          22.92  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 David Vincent Okol  11 Watkins Mill             22.20 ADV     0.8  2  10
  2 Travis Bamfo        12 North Hagerstown         22.82 ADV     0.8  2   8
  3 Khalil Booker       11 South Hagerstown         22.98         0.8  2   6
  4 Caleb Benga         12 James Hubert Blake       23.14         0.8  2   5
  5 Okeyo Ayungo         9 Rockville                23.61         1.6  1   4
  6 Joshua Mims         10 James Hubert Blake       23.88         0.8  2   3
  7 Jules Koudouvoh     12 James Hubert Blake       23.92         0.8  2   2
  8 Ethan Steele        11 Westminster              24.16         1.6  1   1
 -- Dayne Koontz        12 Manchester Valley           DQ         1.6  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          50.46  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaoussou Coulibaly  12 South Hagerstown         50.41 ADV     4  10
  2 Donovan Brown        9 Watkins Mill             50.61         4   8
  3 Kacy Montgomery     12 Manchester Valley        50.70         4   6
  4 Gerald Norgbe       12 Frederick                51.34         4   5
  5 Joshua Mims         10 James Hubert Blake       51.71         3   4
  6 Allejah Seraton     12 Linganore                51.73         4   3
  7 Grant Scbek         12 Manchester Valley        52.09         3   2
  8 Okeyo Ayungo         9 Rockville                52.63         3   1
  9 Emi Erekosima       10 North Hagerstown         52.66         4
 10 Mekhi Todman        10 James Hubert Blake       52.70         3
 11 Ian Mullen          10 Westminster              52.81         3
 12 Marcel Montgomery   10 Manchester Valley        52.94         2
 13 Jahari McDonald     10 South Hagerstown         53.31         4
 14 Treven Carter       12 Tuscarora                54.19         3
 15 Salim Mkamba        11 South Hagerstown         54.40         2
 16 Silas Nickerson     12 Linganore                54.51         2
 17 Miguel Zarate       10 Magruder                 55.11         1
 18 Julian Rizarri      11 Watkins Mill             55.45         2
 19 George Adomako      12 Tuscarora                55.79         2
 20 Brice Simeu         12 Magruder                 55.82         1
 21 Jevaun Linton       11 Thomas Johnson           56.05         1
 22 Andres Henriquez    12 Thomas Johnson           56.91         1
 23 Aidan Shaw          11 Linganore                57.19         1
 24 Katim Njie          10 Watkins Mill             57.47         2
 25 Braeden Burnett     12 Westminster              57.74         1
 26 Amin Contreras       9 Thomas Johnson           57.84         1
 27 John Atwell         12 Tuscarora                57.94         2
 28 Evan Walton         10 Westminster              58.33         1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
        2:00.40  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Will Cioffi         12 Linganore              1:58.48 ADV     3  10
  2 Alexander Lombardo  10 Thomas Johnson         1:59.00 ADV     3   8
  3 Jeff Young          11 Tuscarora              2:00.38 ADV     3   6
  4 Ben Dill            12 Linganore              2:01.37         3   5
  5 Sean Bradley        11 Manchester Valley      2:02.34         3   4
  6 Solomon Hawkins     12 James Hubert Blake     2:02.49         3   3
  7 Thomas Silva        11 Frederick              2:04.32         2   2
  8 Javonuthyn Gray     12 Frederick              2:04.43         3   1
  9 Mario Martinez      10 Frederick              2:06.04         2
 10 Thomas Funka        10 Westminster            2:07.12         2
 11 Daveen Bavari       12 Thomas Johnson         2:07.32         2
 12 Mack McKeever       10 Thomas Johnson         2:07.61         3
 13 Elom Akakpo         10 South Hagerstown       2:08.03         2
 14 Allejah Seraton     12 Linganore              2:08.69         3
 14 Derek Martin        11 James Hubert Blake     2:08.69         2
 16 Nicholas Hildebran  12 Tuscarora              2:10.83         3
 17 Kaleb Dillow         9 South Hagerstown       2:11.62         2
 18 Dominic Bartolomeo  11 Tuscarora              2:12.49         2
 19 Evan Walton         10 Westminster            2:16.25         1
 20 Michael Hoffman     10 North Hagerstown       2:16.91         1
 21 John Boyd IV        12 Watkins Mill           2:17.31         1
 22 Joshua Derosier      9 Watkins Mill           2:18.59         1
 23 Zachary Zhao        11 Magruder               2:19.08         1
 24 Andrew Stine        11 North Hagerstown       2:19.90         1
 25 Darius Bamfo         9 North Hagerstown       2:23.95         1
 26 Malik Bagwell-cook  12 South Hagerstown       2:26.06         2
 27 Felix Solano        10 Magruder               2:27.28         1
 28 J Reed              12 Magruder               2:27.90         1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
        4:31.24  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Will Cioffi         12 Linganore              4:26.15 ADV     2  10
  2 Michael Belmaggio   12 Linganore              4:27.76 ADV     2   8
  3 Charlie Ferguson    12 Westminster            4:27.81 ADV     2   6
  4 Nicholas Hildebran  12 Tuscarora              4:31.26         2   5
  5 Nathaniel McKinsey  12 North Hagerstown       4:34.80         2   4
  6 Mack McKeever       10 Thomas Johnson         4:35.06         2   3
  7 Carson Buck         11 Linganore              4:39.38         2   2
  8 Austin Foote        12 Westminster            4:41.43         2   1
  9 Deven Carter        12 Tuscarora              4:43.34         2
 10 Elom Akakpo         10 South Hagerstown       4:43.88         2
 11 Daveen Bavari       12 Thomas Johnson         4:47.10         2
 12 Nathan Usher        12 Tuscarora              4:47.35         2
 13 Carlos Cardona      10 Watkins Mill           4:49.55         2
 14 Malik Bagwell-cook  12 South Hagerstown       4:56.07         1
 15 Jp Neubert          12 Westminster            4:56.95         1
 16 Gabriel Szybalski   10 Manchester Valley      4:57.47         1
 17 Bryan Surichaqui     9 Watkins Mill           4:58.13         1
 18 David Butts         11 North Hagerstown       4:58.33         1
 19 Kevin Magno         10 South Hagerstown       5:02.03         1
 20 Derek Martin        11 James Hubert Blake     5:02.40         2
 21 Gabe Caprarola-bia  10 Thomas Johnson         5:02.88         1
 22 Michael Audi        11 James Hubert Blake     5:06.55         1
 23 Ian Siegler         10 Manchester Valley      5:08.43         1
 24 Matt Stine           9 North Hagerstown       5:09.70         1
 25 Maxwell Butler       9 Frederick              5:17.59         1
 26 Mason Weston        10 Manchester Valley      5:21.92         1
 27 Ben Kwiatkowski     10 Magruder               5:23.33         1
 28 Tommy Gacquin       11 Frederick              5:29.97         1
 29 J Reed              12 Magruder               5:32.11         1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
        9:52.07  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Belmaggio   12 Linganore              9:46.68 ADV     2  10
  2 Charlie Ferguson    12 Westminster            9:52.05 ADV     2   8
  3 Nathaniel McKinsey  12 North Hagerstown       9:56.20         2   6
  4 Nicholas Hildebran  12 Tuscarora              9:58.73         2   5
  5 Austin Foote        12 Westminster           10:06.85         2   4
  6 Daveen Bavari       12 Thomas Johnson        10:08.19         2   3
  7 Carson Buck         11 Linganore             10:16.31         2   2
  8 Carlos Cardona      10 Watkins Mill          10:24.23         2   1
  9 Nathan Usher        12 Tuscarora             10:26.73         2
 10 Gunnar Eklund       12 Linganore             10:29.32         2
 11 Elom Akakpo         10 South Hagerstown      10:35.73         2
 12 Gabe Caprarola-bia  10 Thomas Johnson        10:51.16         1
 13 Finn McGreevy        9 North Hagerstown      10:54.40         1
 14 Aiden Neal           9 Manchester Valley     10:55.43         2
 15 Kevin Magno         10 South Hagerstown      10:56.57         1
 16 Alexi Maier         12 Tuscarora             11:00.30         1
 17 David Butts         11 North Hagerstown      11:26.64         1
 18 Lindon Luu          11 Magruder              11:27.68         1
 19 Tristan Kruse        9 Thomas Johnson        11:49.86         1
 20 Michael Sheppard    12 South Hagerstown      11:54.86         1
 21 Max Margolis        10 Magruder              12:01.22         1
 22 Ben Kwiatkowski     10 Magruder              12:35.29         1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
          15.72  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amadou Silimana           12 Watkins Mill             14.95QADV     3.1  3
  2 Isaac Bynum               11 Frederick                15.62QADV     2.9  2 15.614
  3 Mark Vaughns              12 Thomas Johnson           15.62QADV     3.1  1 15.616
  4 Jose Cook                 11 North Hagerstown         16.08q        3.1  1
  5 Giancarlo Roach           10 Rockville                16.62q        3.1  3
  6 John Saurusaitis          12 Manchester Valley        16.66q        2.9  2
  7 Giandre Lee               11 Manchester Valley        16.73q        3.1  1
  8 Deon Pierce               12 Frederick                16.96q        3.1  3
  9 Tristan Armstrong         11 South Hagerstown         17.08q        3.1  1
 10 Alex Grant                12 South Hagerstown         17.56q        2.9  2
 11 Jay Boggs                 12 Westminster              17.99q        2.9  2
 12 Alfred Koiiwood           10 Watkins Mill             18.57q        3.1  3
 13 Amir Stewart              10 Frederick                18.80         2.9  2
 14 Leroy Neal                10 South Hagerstown         19.35         3.1  3
 15 Jake Pasada                9 Watkins Mill             19.79         3.1  1
 16 Bryce Schilling           12 Manchester Valley        22.07         3.1  1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
===============================================================================
          15.72  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amadou Silimana     12 Watkins Mill             14.70 ADV     1.3  2  10
  2 Isaac Bynum         11 Frederick                15.51 ADV     1.3  2   8
  3 Mark Vaughns        12 Thomas Johnson           15.58 ADV     1.3  2   6
  4 Jose Cook           11 North Hagerstown         15.83         1.3  2   5
  5 John Saurusaitis    12 Manchester Valley        16.06         1.3  2   4
  6 Giancarlo Roach     10 Rockville                16.35         1.3  2   3
  7 Giandre Lee         11 Manchester Valley        16.57         1.3  2   2
  8 Tristan Armstrong   11 South Hagerstown         16.64         2.5  1   1
  9 Deon Pierce         12 Frederick                17.38         1.3  2
 10 Jay Boggs           12 Westminster              17.82         2.5  1
 11 Alfred Koiiwood     10 Watkins Mill             18.49         2.5  1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          41.25  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Bynum         11 Frederick                40.55 ADV     3  10
  2 Carter Holsinger    11 Linganore                41.53         3   8
  3 Amadou Silimana     12 Watkins Mill             41.59         3   6
  4 Mark Vaughns        12 Thomas Johnson           41.79         3   5
  5 Emmanuel Jonathas   12 Frederick                42.15         3   4
  6 Michael Barger      11 Linganore                42.82         2   3
  7 Giovanni Roach      10 Rockville                43.78         3   2
  8 Nathan Mattingly    11 Westminster              44.16         2   1
  9 Jose Cook           11 North Hagerstown         44.18         3
 10 D-Vonte Clark       10 South Hagerstown         44.41         2
 11 Giandre Lee         11 Manchester Valley        45.51         2
 12 Deshaun Bing        12 Manchester Valley        45.61         2
 13 Leroy Neal          10 South Hagerstown         46.03         1
 14 Alfred Koiiwood     10 Watkins Mill             46.75         1
 15 Jonathan Maheu      12 Thomas Johnson           47.24         2
 16 Jake Pasada          9 Watkins Mill             48.10         1
 17 Jay Boggs           12 Westminster              48.37         1
 18 Nathan Usher        12 Tuscarora                49.49         1
 19 Cayden Park         10 Tuscarora                49.70         1
 20 Philip Melton       10 Tuscarora                50.27         1
 21 Amin Contreras       9 Thomas Johnson           53.48         1
 -- Tristan Armstrong   11 South Hagerstown            DQ         2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          43.97  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                    42.83 ADV     2  10
     1) Anothony Rush 12                2) Amadou Silimana 12
     3) Baeba Sayeh 10                  4) David Vincent Okoli 11
  2 Tuscarora                                       43.19 ADV     2   8
     1) Elijah Palmer 12                2) Jordan Addison 11
     3) Joseph Shell 12                 4) Aris Hilliard 12
  3 North Hagerstown                                44.02         2   6
     1) Cole Schlotterbeck 9            2) Devon Napier 10
     3) Ralphiel Davis 12               4) Travis Bamfo 12
  4 South Hagerstown                                44.12         2   5
     1) Gaoussou Coulibaly 12           2) Ron Blocker 10
     3) Khalil Booker 11                4) Zhiear Brown 10
  5 Frederick                                       44.82         2   4
     1) Torrey Flournoy 11              2) Kisaye Barnes 11
     3) Mouhamadou Sene 11              4) Baldwin Asante 9
  6 Linganore                                       45.66         2   3
     1) Oral-anthony Coleman 10         2) Xander McClure 10
     3) Colby Bannon 12                 4) Adam Liston 10
  7 Westminster                                     45.75         2   2
     1) Mitchell Kepler 12              2) Nathan Mattingly 11
     3) Jacob Fisher 12                 4) Ethan Steele 11
  8 Manchester Valley                               45.84         2   1
     1) Nathaniel M. Costley Jr. 11     2) Dayne Koontz 12
     3) Joshua Gerber 12                4) Jacob Hare 12
  9 Thomas Johnson                                  46.98         1
     1) Kofi Asiedu 9                   2) Joshua Brown 10
     3) Ivan Bason 12                   4) Gareth Fountain 10
 -- Magruder                                           DQ         1        out of zone
     1) Mason David 12                  2) Brice Simeu 12
     3) Jeremiah Baxter 11              4) Dakota Elliott 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
        1:30.97  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                  1:31.29         2  10
     1) David Vincent Okoli 11          2) Anothony Rush 12
     3) Amadou Silimana 12              4) Baeba Sayeh 10
  2 Tuscarora                                     1:31.90         2   8
     1) Joseph Shell 12                 2) Michael Timpson 12
     3) Aris Hilliard 12                4) Jordan Addison 11
  3 James Hubert Blake                            1:32.12         2   6
     1) Adiel Hernandez 12              2) Jules Koudouvoh 12
     3) Joshua Mims 10                  4) Caleb Benga 12
  4 North Hagerstown                              1:32.21         2   5
     1) Travis Bamfo 12                 2) Devon Napier 10
     3) Cole Schlotterbeck 9            4) Alex Tema Abanke 10
  5 Frederick                                     1:33.41         2   4
     1) Baldwin Asante 9                2) Kisaye Barnes 11
     3) Isaac Bynum 11                  4) Gerald Norgbe 12
  6 South Hagerstown                              1:34.44         2   3
     1) Gaoussou Coulibaly 12           2) Ron Blocker 10
     3) Khalil Booker 11                4) Zhiear Brown 10
  7 Linganore                                     1:35.55         2   2
     1) Colby Bannon 12                 2) Adam Liston 10
     3) Carter Holsinger 11             4) Oral-anthony Coleman 10
  8 Westminster                                   1:37.04         1   1
     1) Danny Gillcrist 12              2) Davindra Lewis 10
     3) Jacob Fisher 12                 4) Wilson Funk 12
  9 Manchester Valley                             1:38.70         2
     1) Nathaniel M. Costley Jr. 11     2) Dayne Koontz 12
     3) Jacob Hare 12                   4) Deshaun Bing 12
 10 Thomas Johnson                                1:42.43         1
     1) Kofi Asiedu 9                   2) Jonathan Maheu 12
     3) Joshua Brown 10                 4) Mark Vaughns 12
 -- Magruder                                           DQ         1
     1) Mason David 12                  2)
     3) Jhunceaa Gooden 11              4) antonio Jordon 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
        3:28.67  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake                            3:26.82 ADV     2  10
     1) Mekhi Todman 10                 2) Joshua Mims 10
     3) Adiel Hernandez 12              4) Jules Koudouvoh 12
  2 Manchester Valley                             3:29.47         2   8
     1) Kacy Montgomery 12              2) Marcel Montgomery 10
     3) Grant Scbek 12                  4) Sean Bradley 11
  3 Linganore                                     3:30.05         2   6
     1) Will Cioffi 12                  2) Michael Barger 11
     3) Allejah Seraton 12              4) Bryce Witmer 12
  4 Frederick                                     3:30.11         2   5
     1) Adrian Adlam 11                 2) Isaac Bynum 11
     3) Javonuthyn Gray 12              4) Christan Metevia 9
  5 Westminster                                   3:30.34         2   4
     1) Wilson Funk 12                  2) Austin Foote 12
     3) Charlie Ferguson 12             4) Ian Mullen 10
  6 Tuscarora                                     3:34.93         2   3
     1) George Adomako 12               2) Treven Carter 12
     3) Jeff Young 11                   4) Deven Carter 12
  7 Thomas Johnson                                3:36.86         1   2
     1) Mack McKeever 10                2) Alexander Lombardo 10
     3) Marcus Kersey Jr 12             4) Mark Vaughns 12
  8 Watkins Mill                                  3:39.19         2   1
     1) Donovan Brown 9                 2) Julian Rizarri 11
     3) Katim Njie 10                   4) Victor Kum Akab A Sei 10
  9 South Hagerstown                              4:05.70         1
     1) D-Vonte Clark 10                2) Malik Bagwell-cook 12
     3) Salim Mkamba 11                 4) Kamar Jordan 12
 10 Magruder                                      4:08.19         1
     1) Dakota Elliott 12               2) J Reed 12
     3) Miguel Zarate 10                4) Felix Solano 10
 -- North Hagerstown                                   DQ         2
     1) Darius Bamfo 9                  2) Devon Napier 10
     3) Cole Schlotterbeck 9            4) Emi Erekosima 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
       8:17.77  ADV Advancement Standard
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linganore                                           8:19.16   10
     1) Will Cioffi 12                  2) Ben Dill 12
     3) Allejah Seraton 12              4) Bryce Witmer 12
  2 Tuscarora                                           8:20.24    8
     1) Deven Carter 12                 2) Treven Carter 12
     3) Nicholas Hildebrandt 12         4) Jeff Young 11
  3 Westminster                                         8:26.59    6
     1) Charlie Ferguson 12             2) Jp Neubert 12
     3) Ian Mullen 10                   4) Austin Foote 12
  4 Thomas Johnson                                      8:36.55    5
     1) Daveen Bavari 12                2) Mack McKeever 10
     3) Aidan Green 11                  4) Alexander Lombardo 10
  5 James Hubert Blake                                  8:36.95    4
     1) Solomon Hawkins 12              2) Derek Martin 11
     3) Michael Audi 11                 4) Andrew Le 11
  6 Frederick                                           8:43.45    3
     1) Tommy Gacquin 11                2) Javonuthyn Gray 12
     3) Mario Martinez 10               4) Thomas Silva 11
  7 South Hagerstown                                    8:59.92    2
     1) Elom Akakpo 10                  2) Malik Bagwell-cook 12
     3) Kaleb Dillow 9                  4) Jahari McDonald 10
  8 Manchester Valley                                   9:01.82    1
     1) Sean Bradley 11                 2) Colin Evans 11
     3) Aiden Neal 9                    4) Marcel Montgomery 10
  9 Watkins Mill                                        9:15.13
     1) Donovan Brown 9                 2) Julian Rizarri 11
     3) John Boyd 12                    4) Bryan Surichaqui 9
 10 North Hagerstown                                    9:25.02
     1) Michael Hoffman 10              2) Darius Bamfo 9
     3) Andrew Stine 11                 4) Charlie Krumpe 9
 11 Magruder                                            9:27.93
     1) Lindon Luu 11                   2) Miguel Zarate 10
     3) Ben Kwiatkowski 10              4) J Reed 12

Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
        5-11.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lamont Parker       12 South Hagerstown       6-03.00 ADV     10
  2 Joshua Gerber       12 Manchester Valley      5-11.00 ADV      8
  3 Charlie Hoston      11 South Hagerstown       5-11.00 ADV      6
  4 Reggie McKinney     11 Watkins Mill           5-11.00 ADV      5
  5 Tory McCaa          11 Frederick              5-11.00 ADV      4
  6 Colby Bannon        12 Linganore              5-11.00 ADV      3
  7 Andrew Hilker       11 North Hagerstown       5-09.00          2
  8 Leroy Neal          10 South Hagerstown       5-09.00          0.50
  8 Donovan Brown        9 Watkins Mill           5-09.00          0.50
 10 Kevin Ables         12 North Hagerstown       5-07.00
 10 Xander McClure      10 Linganore              5-07.00
 10 Ivan Bason          12 Thomas Johnson         5-07.00
 -- Joshua Derosier      9 Watkins Mill                NH
 -- Kyle Hann           12 Manchester Valley           NH
 -- Jay Boggs           12 Westminster                 NH
 -- Joshua Monroe        9 Magruder                    NH
 -- Mathew Healey       11 North Hagerstown            NH
 -- Edwin Niemandt       9 Tuscarora                   NH
 -- Adebola Adeyemi      9 Tuscarora                   NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
       10-09.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Petrowicz      12 Westminster           13-09.00 ADV     10
  2 Carter Holsinger    11 Linganore             12-03.00 ADV      8
  3 Nick Jones          11 Manchester Valley     11-09.00 ADV      6
  4 Peter Kamanu        10 Thomas Johnson        11-03.00 ADV      5
  5 Bryce Waxter        11 Linganore             11-03.00 ADV      4
  6 Danny Gillcrist     12 Westminster           10-09.00 ADV      3
  7 Alex Grant          12 South Hagerstown      10-03.00          2
  8 Quinn Ruch           9 Linganore              9-09.00          1
 -- Tanner Kerley       11 North Hagerstown            NH
 -- Sean Burk           10 Westminster                 NH
 -- Josh Torres          9 Thomas Johnson              NH
 -- Joey Pinto          11 Thomas Johnson              NH
 -- Bryce Schilling     12 Manchester Valley           NH
 -- Joe DeMario         11 Manchester Valley           NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
========================================================================
       20-10.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals      H# Points
========================================================================
  1 Jordan Addison      11 Tuscarora             21-04.50 ADV   2  10
  2 Jeremiah Baxter     11 Magruder              20-11.50 ADV   1   8
  3 Frank Yagaka        10 Watkins Mill          20-08.50       2   6
  4 Charlie Hoston      11 South Hagerstown      20-03.00       2   5
  5 Reggie McKinney     11 Watkins Mill          20-02.50       2   4
  6 Torrey Flournoy     11 Frederick             20-01.50       2   3
  7 Kameron Thorpe      11 Watkins Mill          20-01.00       2   2
  8 Kisaye Barnes       11 Frederick             19-09.00       2   1
  9 Chance Hoston       10 South Hagerstown      19-09.00       2
 10 Elijah Palmer       12 Tuscarora             19-08.00       2
 11 Gerald Norgbe       12 Frederick             19-07.00       2
 12 Lamont Parker       12 South Hagerstown      19-04.00       1
 13 Nathan Busey         9 James Hubert Blake    19-02.50       1
 14 Emi Erekosima       10 North Hagerstown      18-11.50       2
 15 Colby Bannon        12 Linganore             18-04.00       2
 16 Colin Evans         11 Manchester Valley     18-04.00       2
 17 Joseph Shell        12 Tuscarora             18-01.50       1
 18 Raul Ortega         12 Manchester Valley     18-00.50       1
 19 Joey Pinto          11 Thomas Johnson        17-04.50       1
 20 Ian Mullen          10 Westminster           17-02.50       1
 21 Joshua Wulff        11 Thomas Johnson        16-04.50       1
 22 Zachary Berg        12 North Hagerstown      16-03.50       2
 23 Peter Kamanu        10 Thomas Johnson        14-06.50       1
 24 Elijah Hall          9 James Hubert Blake    13-00.50       1
 -- Davindra Lewis      10 Westminster                 ND       2

Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================
       42-07.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gerald Norgbe       12 Frederick             44-03.50 ADV     2  10
  2 Emi Erekosima       10 North Hagerstown      43-11.50 ADV     2   8
  3 Jeremiah Baxter     11 Magruder              43-02.00 ADV     2   6
  4 Reggie McKinney     11 Watkins Mill          41-09.00         2   5
  5 Charlie Hoston      11 South Hagerstown      41-05.50         2   4
  6 Colin Evans         11 Manchester Valley     41-01.25         2   3
  7 Jaron Pearson       11 South Hagerstown      39-09.00         1   2
  8 Chance Hoston       10 South Hagerstown      39-00.50         2   1
  9 Nathan Busey         9 James Hubert Blake    38-11.00         1
 10 Jonathan Maheu      12 Thomas Johnson        38-00.00         1
 11 Danny Gillcrist     12 Westminster           37-10.00         1
 12 Xander McClure      10 Linganore             37-07.25         1
 13 Torrey Flournoy     11 Frederick             37-05.25         2
 14 Michael Barger      11 Linganore             36-09.75         1
 15 Tory McCaa          11 Frederick             36-04.25         2
 16 Joshua Derosier      9 Watkins Mill          36-02.50         1
 17 Jake Conklin        11 Westminster           34-01.50         1
 18 Peter Kamanu        10 Thomas Johnson        34-00.75         1
 19 Jay Boggs           12 Westminster           32-03.50         1

Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================
       45-05.00  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikolas Mckoy       12 North Hagerstown      49-01.25 ADV     2  10
  2 Graeson Ruch        11 Linganore             47-08.00 ADV     2   8
  3 Evan Bare           12 Manchester Valley     47-02.00 ADV     2   6
  4 Baeba Sayeh         10 Watkins Mill          46-07.50 ADV     2   5
  5 Francisco Gonzalez  12 South Hagerstown      43-09.25         2   4
  6 Ethan Hart          11 Linganore             42-01.75         2   3
  7 Anothony Rush       12 Watkins Mill          40-11.00         2   2
  8 Jacob Foreman       12 Manchester Valley     40-10.25         2   1
  9 Kemarsh Matthews    12 Frederick             39-09.00         2
 10 Austin Counterman   11 Manchester Valley     36-07.00         1
 11 Jake Conklin        11 Westminster           35-11.50         2
 12 Amir Stewart        10 Frederick             35-02.00         1
 13 Khalil Agboola      11 Watkins Mill          34-10.75         2
 14 Daniel Kalal        11 Magruder              34-06.25         1
 15 Dwight Bowens       12 South Hagerstown      31-06.00         1
 16 Michael Wasicko     12 Westminster           30-03.00         1
 17 Keyshawn Arrington  12 South Hagerstown      29-11.25         1
 18 Jordan Brodsky      10 Thomas Johnson        28-06.75         1
 19 Ben Fedeli          12 Westminster           26-02.00         1

Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================
         128-05  ADV Advancement Standard
    Name              Year School                  Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Trovin  12 North Hagerstown     141-08.00 ADV     2  10
  2 Baeba Sayeh         10 Watkins Mill         136-08.00 ADV     2   8
  3 Evan Bare           12 Manchester Valley    131-06.00 ADV     2   6
  4 Nikolas Mckoy       12 North Hagerstown     125-07.00         2   5
  5 Ethan Hart          11 Linganore            123-04.00         2   4
  6 Kemarsh Matthews    12 Frederick            120-00.00         2   3
  7 Jake Conklin        11 Westminster          117-09.00         2   2
  8 Graeson Ruch        11 Linganore            113-00.00         2   1
  9 Will Klein          11 North Hagerstown     111-02.00         2
 10 Anothony Rush       12 Watkins Mill         105-11.00         2
 11 Ethan Butehorn      11 Linganore            105-00.00         2
 12 Jacob Foreman       12 Manchester Valley    101-01.00         2
 13 Emmanuel Jonathas   12 Frederick             96-10.00         2
 14 Wilson Funk         12 Westminster           96-09.00         2
 15 Austin Counterman   11 Manchester Valley     95-08.00         1
 16 Michael Wasicko     12 Westminster           89-06.00         1
 17 Dwight Bowens       12 South Hagerstown      84-03.00         1
 18 Charles Sharp       10 Magruder              70-05.00         1
 19 Jordan Brodsky      10 Thomas Johnson        69-06.00         1
 20 Jubril Agboola       9 Watkins Mill          51-10.00         1

                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick                  132.50     2) Tuscarora                 104
    3) Linganore                   93        4) James Hubert Blake         92
    5) North Hagerstown            84.50     6) Westminster                48
    7) Manchester Valley           36        7) South Hagerstown           36
    9) Thomas Johnson              34       10) Rockville                  24
   11) Watkins Mill                12       12) Magruder                    2

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore                  114        2) Watkins Mill              103.50
    3) North Hagerstown            77        4) Frederick                  68
    5) Tuscarora                   67        6) South Hagerstown           65.50
    7) Manchester Valley           58        8) Westminster                49
    9) James Hubert Blake          39       10) Thomas Johnson             37
   11) Magruder                    14       12) Rockville                  10



Return to Top

Email | About