MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Bullis School
Potomac, Maryland
2006-10-28

 

                  IAC/ISL/MAC Cross-Country Championships
           November 28, 2006    The Bullis School    Potomac, MD

        Timing and Scoring By: Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                   Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ======================== ===== 
    1   570 Moira Ryan            F 10 Visitation               20:19 
    2   311 Lauren Lewis          F 10 Sidwell                  21:03 
    3   119 Sally Marx            F  9 Georgetown Day School    21:10 
    4   522 Shivani Kochhar       F  9 The Potomac School       21:11 
    5   526 Michaeline Nelson     F 12 The Potomac School       21:12 
    6   262 Raina Davis           F 10 National Cathedral       21:27 
    7   265 Kat Dougherty         F 11 National Cathedral       21:32 
    8    14 Catherine Harrison    F 10 Episcopal High School    21:34 
    9   278 Molly Pritchard       F 12 National Cathedral       21:44 
   10   470 Ellie Gass            F 11 The Bullis School        21:48 
   11   518 Nina Castelli         F 11 The Potomac School       21:56 
   12   521 Lucy Green            F  9 The Potomac School       22:01 
   13   304 Kyle Eichner          F 11 Sidwell                  22:03 
   14    17 Coles Lawton          F  9 Episcopal High School    22:08 
   15   271 Lottie Hedden         F  9 National Cathedral       22:09 
   16   306 Melina Greene         F 10 Sidwell                  22:10 
   17   161 Huber Anne            F 11 Holton-Arms              22:14 
   18   159 Beehler Abby          F 10 Holton-Arms              22:18 
   19   277 Yoriko Nakamura       F 12 National Cathedral       22:25 
   20   266 Becky Durling         F 11 National Cathedral       22:26 
   21   402 Yaa Addison           F 10 St. Andrew's             22:28 
   22   477 Sara Putterman        F 10 The Bullis School        22:31 
   23   279 Bianca Rahill-Marier  F 11 National Cathedral       22:34 
   24   416 Megan Nash            F 10 St. Andrew's             22:40 
   25   310 Sadie Lansdale        F 11 Sidwell                  22:54 
   26   574 Cami Thompson         F 11 Visitation               22:58 
   27   111 Katie Atha            F 12 Georgetown Day School    22:59 
   28   403 Alex Azzara           F 12 St. Andrew's             23:05 
   29   412 Gie Gie Hart          F 12 St. Andrew's             23:08 
   30    21 Annabel Rose          F 12 Episcopal High School    23:11 
   31   410 Julia Greco           F 12 St. Andrew's             23:15 
   32   517 Adele Ball            F 11 The Potomac School       23:20 
   33   415 Lisa Nash             F 10 St. Andrew's             23:25 
   34   309 Lj Kott               F 11 Sidwell                  23:34 
   35   172 Scheineson Sara       F 11 Holton-Arms              23:37 
   36   528 Julie Vassar          F 12 The Potomac School       23:37 
   37   468 Patricia Fisher       F 12 The Bullis School        23:38 
   38   566 Colleen Morrissey     F 12 Visitation               23:43 
   39   413 Emily Hatton          F 10 St. Andrew's             23:47 
   40   549 Audrey Bowes          F 11 Visitation               23:48 
   41   547 Natalie Atabek        F 10 Visitation               23:49 
   42   237 Marina Leith          F 11 Maret                    23:50 
   43   471 Kate Gragnolati       F 12 The Bullis School        23:51 
   44    19 Elly Montague         F 11 Episcopal High School    23:54 
   45   232 Melanie Broder        F 10 Maret                    24:01 
   46   242 Victoria Strickland   F 11 Maret                    24:02 
   47   480 Grace Takesuye        F 10 The Bullis School        24:03 
   48   168 Moulton Molly         F 12 Holton-Arms              24:04 
   49   167 Wilde Emily           F 10 Holton-Arms              24:05 
   50   230 Caroline Wattenmaker  F  9 Madeira                  24:16 
   51   523 Catherine Lipsher     F  9 The Potomac School       24:21 
   52   333 Jaimie Crumley        F 11 Sssas                    24:22 
   53   243 Gabrielle Watkins     F 12 Maret                    24:25 
   54    60 Abby Miller           F 11 Flint Hill               24:26 
   55   334 Brooke Haseltine      F  9 Sssas                    24:29 
   56   478 Nina Roumell          F 10 The Bullis School        24:31 
   57   463 Cara Sullivan         F 12 Stone Ridge School       24:32 
   58   121 Elaine Ogden          F 10 Georgetown Day School    24:34 
   59   164 Inglesby Caroline     F  9 Holton-Arms              24:36 
   60   236 Phoebe King           F 12 Maret                    24:38 
   61   461 Mary Riley            F 12 Stone Ridge School       24:41 
   62    10 Leah Andress          F 11 Episcopal High School    24:42 
   63   116 Allie Gottlieb        F 10 Georgetown Day School    24:48 
   64   451 Guili Cortese         F 10 Stone Ridge School       24:50 
   65   456 Katie Ledain          F 11 Stone Ridge School       24:51 
   66   160 Chang Angela          F 11 Holton-Arms              25:00 
   67   469 Rachel Fortier        F 12 The Bullis School        25:04 
   68   302 Brooke Bode           F 10 Sidwell                  25:14 
   69   219 Ale Bennet            F 10 Madeira                  25:16 
   70    15 Rebecca Hart          F 11 Episcopal High School    25:28 
   71   222 Caroline Guensberg    F  9 Madeira                  25:29 
   72   332 Connie Ciarleglio     F 12 Sssas                    25:42 
   73   450 Mimi Amore            F 12 Stone Ridge School       25:48 
   74   561 Laura Huber           F  9 Visitation               26:26 
   75    13 Grace Fenstermaker    F 11 Episcopal High School    26:45 
   76   220 Courtney Fox          F 10 Madeira                  26:53 
   77   457 Taylor Mauk           F  9 Stone Ridge School       27:02 
   78   124 Simone Zehren         F  9 Georgetown Day School    27:03 
   79    61 Milla Wisenbaker      F  9 Flint Hill               27:12 
   80   465 Charis Whitnah        F 10 Stone Ridge School       27:18 
   81   117 Emily Kelin           F 11 Georgetown Day School    27:42 
   82   221 Willa Freedman        F 12 Madeira                  28:07 
   83   235 Becca Gallahue        F  9 Maret                    28:10 
   84   550 Jill Briody           F  9 Visitation               28:49 
   85   182 Karen Hill            F  9 Holychild                29:25 
   86    58 Logan Frederick       F 10 Flint Hill               29:39 
   87   187 Emily Pochter         F 11 Holychild                29:47 
   88   335 Danielle Horton       F  9 Sssas                    29:50 
   89   176 Olivia Clifton        F 11 Holychild                33:34 
   90    59 Iqra Khalid           F 10 Flint Hill               35:01 
   91    74 Yejin Kim             F 11 Foxcroft                 35:02 

                         Team Results, ISL Varsity

  1.    56  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL       (  21:52  1:49:17)
=======================================
  1      6  RAINA DAVIS          F   21:27
  2      7  KAT DOUGHERTY        F   21:32
  3      9  MOLLY PRITCHARD      F   21:44
  4     15  LOTTIE HEDDEN        F   22:09
  5     19  YORIKO NAKAMURA      F   22:25
  6   ( 20) BECKY DURLING        F   22:26
  7   ( 23) BIANCA RAHILL-MARIER F   22:34

  2.    64  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL       (  21:56  1:49:40)
=======================================
  1      4  SHIVANI KOCHHAR      F   21:11
  2      5  MICHAELINE NELSON    F   21:12
  3     11  NINA CASTELLI        F   21:56
  4     12  LUCY GREEN           F   22:01
  5     32  ADELE BALL           F   23:20
  6   ( 36) JULIE VASSAR         F   23:37
  7   ( 51) CATHERINE LIPSHER    F   24:21

  3.    90  SIDWELL                  (  22:21  1:51:44)
=======================================
  1      2  LAUREN LEWIS         F   21:03
  2     13  KYLE EICHNER         F   22:03
  3     16  MELINA GREENE        F   22:10
  4     25  SADIE LANSDALE       F   22:54
  5     34  LJ KOTT              F   23:34
  6   ( 65) BROOKE BODE          F   25:14

  4.   133  ST. ANDREW'S             (  22:56  1:54:36)
=======================================
  1     21  YAA ADDISON          F   22:28
  2     24  MEGAN NASH           F   22:40
  3     28  ALEX AZZARA          F   23:05
  4     29  GIE GIE HART         F   23:08
  5     31  JULIA GRECO          F   23:15
  6   ( 33) LISA NASH            F   23:25
  7   ( 39) EMILY HATTON         F   23:47

  5.   146  VISITATION               (  22:56  1:54:37)
=======================================
  1      1  MOIRA RYAN           F   20:19
  2     26  CAMI THOMPSON        F   22:58
  3     38  COLLEEN MORRISSEY    F   23:43
  4     40  AUDREY BOWES         F   23:48
  5     41  NATALIE ATABEK       F   23:49
  6   ( 70) LAURA HUBER          F   26:26
  7   ( 79) JILL BRIODY          F   28:49

  6.   155  EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL    (  23:06  1:55:29)
=======================================
  1      8  CATHERINE HARRISON   F   21:34
  2     14  COLES LAWTON         F   22:08
  3     30  ANNABEL ROSE         F   23:11
  4     44  ELLY MONTAGUE        F   23:54
  5     59  LEAH ANDRESS         F   24:42
  6   ( 67) REBECCA HART         F   25:28
  7   ( 71) GRACE FENSTERMAKER   F   26:45

  7.   159  THE BULLIS SCHOOL        (  23:11  1:55:51)
=======================================
  1     10  ELLIE GASS           F   21:48
  2     22  SARA PUTTERMAN       F   22:31
  3     37  PATRICIA FISHER      F   23:38
  4     43  KATE GRAGNOLATI      F   23:51
  5     47  GRACE TAKESUYE       F   24:03
  6   ( 53) NINA ROUMELL         F   24:31
  7   ( 64) RACHEL FORTIER       F   25:04

  8.   167  HOLTON-ARMS              (  23:16  1:56:18)
=======================================
  1     17  HUBER ANNE           F   22:14
  2     18  BEEHLER ABBY         F   22:18
  3     35  SCHEINESON SARA      F   23:37
  4     48  MOULTON MOLLY        F   24:04
  5     49  WILDE EMILY          F   24:05
  6   ( 56) INGLESBY CAROLINE    F   24:36
  7   ( 63) CHANG ANGELA         F   25:00

  9.   219  GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL    (  24:07  2:00:34)
=======================================
  1      3  SALLY MARX           F   21:10
  2     27  KATIE ATHA           F   22:59
  3     55  ELAINE OGDEN         F   24:34
  4     60  ALLIE GOTTLIEB       F   24:48
  5     74  SIMONE ZEHREN        F   27:03
  6   ( 76) EMILY KELIN          F   27:42

 10.   242  MARET                    (  24:12  2:00:56)
=======================================
  1     42  MARINA LEITH         F   23:50
  2     45  MELANIE BRODER       F   24:01
  3     46  VICTORIA STRICKLAND  F   24:02
  4     52  GABRIELLE WATKINS    F   24:25
  5     57  PHOEBE KING          F   24:38
  6   ( 78) BECCA GALLAHUE       F   28:10

 11.   304  STONE RIDGE SCHOOL       (  24:57  2:04:42)
=======================================
  1     54  CARA SULLIVAN        F   24:32
  2     58  MARY RILEY           F   24:41
  3     61  GUILI CORTESE        F   24:50
  4     62  KATIE LEDAIN         F   24:51
  5     69  MIMI AMORE           F   25:48
  6   ( 73) TAYLOR MAUK          F   27:02
  7   ( 75) CHARIS WHITNAH       F   27:18

 12.   333  MADEIRA                  (  26:01  2:10:01)
=======================================
  1     50  CAROLINE WATTENMAKER F   24:16
  2     66  ALE BENNET           F   25:16
  3     68  CAROLINE GUENSBERG   F   25:29
  4     72  COURTNEY FOX         F   26:53
  5     77  WILLA FREEDMAN       F   28:07


Return to Top

Email | About