MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scuderi Team Challenge
Hosted By: West Potomac High School
Alexandria Virginia
2006-04-08

Scuderi Team Challenge
4/8/2006 - West Potomac HS Track, Alexandria, VA


Girls Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM

Licensed to Oakton High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 05:37 PM
                      WEST POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL - 4/8/2006                      
                      15TH ANNUAL SCUDIERI TEAM CHALLENGE                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.04  1996        DESTYNE JONES,, CENTREVILLE H.S.            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Gilbride           12 Westfield                12.79   6    5  
  2 Colleen McFadden          10 Bishop Ireton            12.82   6    4  
  3 Kelsey Porter             11 Northwest                12.87   6 
  4 Courtney Conley           12 Edison                   12.98   6    1  
  5 Octavia Moore             11 Mt. Vernon               13.19   3    0.5
  6 Patricia McNulty          12 J.W. Robinson Se         13.21   6    2  
  7 Darianna Terry            11 Chantilly HS             13.28   5 
  8 Lauren Russell            11 Oakton                   13.31   5    3  
  9 Lauren Jackson            11 Lake Braddock            13.51   5 
 10 Nikki Smith               12 Oakton                   13.53   3    3  
 11 Teri Dua                  10 T. C. Williams S         13.62   4 
 12 Alesha Luzzi              11 West Springfield         13.63   4 
 12 Christina Piccinino       12 Bishop Ireton            13.63   5    4  
 14 Martina Green             09 Westfield                13.64   6    5  
 15 Gina Adamski              09 West Potomac             13.67   4 
 16 Elaina Papanastasiou      11 J.W. Robinson Se         13.74   2    2  
 17 Sarah Curry               10 Chantilly HS             13.83   4 
 18 Kathy Bian                12 Thomas Jefferson         13.84   2 
 18 Yasmine Pugh              10 Colonial Forge           13.84   3 
 20 Patricia Ahn              09 Lake Braddock            13.85   5 
 21 Dominique Clark           12 Mt. Vernon               13.86   4    0.5
 22 Mya Haldeman              09 W. T. Woodson HS         13.90   1 
 23 Yanira Vanagas            10 West Potomac             13.93   2 
 24 Shekyira Mann             09 Edison                   14.04   4    1  
 25 Blendia Ball              09 North Point High         14.17   1 
 26 Kelly Madigan             10 Paul VI                  14.25   1 
 27 Chanel Murchison          10 Colonial Forge           14.48   5 
 28 Camesha Jones             09 North Point High         14.76   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  4/15/2000   SHEENA JOHNSON, GAR-FIELD H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaime Pritchard           09 W. T. Woodson HS         27.00   3    5  
  2 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan    09 Osbourn Park             27.64   3    3  
  3 Lauren Russell            11 Oakton                   28.51   3    4  
  4 Alesha Luzzi              11 West Springfield         28.92   3    2  
  5 Melanie Letalik           10 W. T. Woodson HS         29.08   1    5  
  6 Kathy Bian                12 Thomas Jefferson         29.09   3 
  7 Patricia Ahn              09 Lake Braddock            29.10   1 
  8 Nikki Smith               12 Oakton                   29.23   1    4  
  9 Kara Lewis                09 West Springfield         29.38   2    2  
 10 Emily Webber              11 Edison                   30.06   2 
 11 Shanna Richardson         12 West Potomac             30.34   2 
 12 Janee McNeil              09 Osbourn Park             30.54   1    3  
 13 Alana Thurmond            09 Bishop Ireton            30.77   2 
 14 Darianna Terry            11 Chantilly HS             31.35   2 
 15 Nikia Miller              09 North Point High         31.81   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.54  4/10/1999   KELIA WILLIAMS,, WEST POTOMAC H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaime Pritchard           09 W. T. Woodson HS       1:01.05   7    5  
  2 Amber Young               12 Oakton                 1:03.13   7    4  
  3 Amara Lewis               12 West Potomac           1:03.54   7    3  
  4 Krissy Vornadore          12 Bishop Ireton          1:04.08   6    0.5
  5 Jessica Johnson           10 Northwest              1:04.09   6 
  6 Emani Bani                10 Westfield              1:06.10   6    2  
  7 Emma Rothery              11 W. T. Woodson HS       1:07.05   3    5  
  8 Kate Outterbridge         09 Oakton                 1:07.10   4    4  
  9 Amanda Steffy             09 Langley                1:07.36   5    1  
 10 Crystal Strong            10 Colonial Forge         1:08.10   5 
 11 Chvonne Floyd             12 Lake Braddock          1:08.26   7 
 12 Kim Wenz                  10 West Springfield       1:08.55   4 
 13 Kathy Bian                12 Thomas Jefferson       1:08.81   4 
 14 Kara Lewis                09 West Springfield       1:08.93   5 
 15 Amalia Osborne            09 North Point High       1:09.26   1 
 16 Kristen Buchholtz         11 Langley                1:09.59   4    1  
 17 KC Wade                   11 Colonial Forge         1:09.87   6 
 18 Lindsay Ragole            09 Westfield              1:10.22   3    2  
 19 Melinda Golden            11 West Potomac           1:10.34   6    3  
 19 Courtney Osbourne         10 Mt. Vernon             1:10.34   5 
 21 Arieal Davis              09 Chantilly HS           1:11.01   2 
 22 Jessica King              09 J.W. Robinson Se       1:11.98   3 
 23 Jasmine McNeil            09 Osbourn Park           1:12.15   2 
 24 Katie Schutte             12 Paul VI                1:12.35   3 
 25 Mary Kackley              10 Bishop Ireton          1:13.28   2    0.5
 26 Samantha Rimkus           09 Osbourn Park           1:13.73   4 
 27 Stephanie Baker              J.W. Robinson Se       1:14.69   2 
 27 Stephanie Lacasse         10 Lake Braddock          1:14.69   6 
 29 Ariana Wiley              09 North Point High       1:15.65   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.30  1992        MEGHAN McCARTHY, ROBINSON H.S             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Weidman             09 T. C. Williams S       2:21.00  
  2 Abby Clement              11 Paul VI                2:21.70     4  
  3 Erin Klein                12 Lake Braddock          2:22.90     5  
  3 Michelle Presley          11 Lake Braddock          2:22.90     5  
  5 Jennifer Hovland          12 J.W. Robinson Se       2:23.10     3  
  6 Jhasmine Hall             10 Colonial Forge         2:23.65     1  
  7 Kelly Jemison             11 West Potomac           2:24.70     2  
  8 Connor Fleming            10 Thomas Jefferson       2:24.90  
  9 Michelle Kew              10 Paul VI                2:28.07     4  
 10 Charity Haynes            10 J.W. Robinson Se       2:28.35     3  
 11 Diana Burke               12 West Potomac           2:28.50     2  
 12 Kristina Dahmann          12 West Potomac           2:29.50  
 13 Madeline Collins             J.W. Robinson Se       2:29.60  
 14 Aaren Pastor              09 W. T. Woodson HS       2:30.50     0.5
 15 Cara Anderson             12 Northwest              2:30.70  
 16 Michelle Pecore           10 Osbourn Park           2:31.07  
 17 Lauren Carman             11 Edison                 2:31.81  
 18 Amy Yocum                 12 Colonial Forge         2:33.20     1  
 19 Paula Valdez              11 Mt. Vernon             2:34.94  
 20 Jessie Hartman            09 Westfield              2:35.20  
 21 Kim Lamote                12 W. T. Woodson HS       2:35.82     0.5
 22 Stephanie Webber          12 Osbourn Park           2:35.94  
 23 Susan Naji                09 Bishop Denis J.        2:36.03  
 24 Natalie Mutchler          12 Chantilly HS           2:36.18  
 25 Casey Whitehead           11 Chantilly HS           2:39.86  
 26 Katie Walls               10 Bishop Denis J.        2:41.20  
 27 Jenny Holden              10 Oakton                 2:44.70  
 28 Amanda Monahan            09 Oakton                 2:46.27  
 29 Mimi Burns                11 Bishop Ireton          2:53.30  
 30 Laura Resetar             10 Bishop Ireton          2:56.67  
 31 Elizabeth Boggs           09 North Point High       3:12.85  
 32 Abby Vandegrift           09 North Point High       3:16.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:59.44  1995        STACY CARPENTER, ., HYLTON H.S            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Moore           10 Lake Braddock          5:13.27     5  
  2 Tasia Potasinski          10 Westfield              5:20.23     4  
  3 Stephany Reaves           12 Thomas Jefferson       5:24.45     3  
  4 Anna Corrigan             10 Lake Braddock          5:27.16     5  
  5 Katherine Lawler          10 Edison                 5:29.02     0.5
  6 Molly Hawkins             11 Colonial Forge         5:34.47     2  
  7 Kaylan Comer              10 Colonial Forge         5:38.32     2  
  8 Alexandra Hally           11 Chantilly HS           5:39.77     1  
  9 Caitlin Sheldon           11 Thomas Jefferson       5:40.52     3  
 10 Emma Eckerstrom           10 Northwest              5:40.81  
 11 Sarah Edwards             12 Thomas Jefferson       5:40.88  
 12 Leah Raskin               12 Osbourn Park           5:41.48  
 13 Liz Horne                 10 W. T. Woodson HS       5:42.04  
 14 Kayla Measell             11 Westfield              5:42.34     4  
 15 Kristy Witek              11 Chantilly HS           5:43.76     1  
 16 Becca Stinner             10 Northwest              5:45.13  
 17 Suzanne Capehart          11 Oakton                 5:48.50  
 18 Elizabeth Shine           11 Paul VI                5:50.19  
 19 Mara Cate                 10 West Potomac           5:54.98  
 20 Caroline Clayton          12 J.W. Robinson Se       5:55.33  
 21 Cynthia Bergstrom         12 Edison                 5:56.78     0.5
 22 Jennifer Scolese          12 Paul VI                6:01.27  
 22 Hannah Goelz              09 Bishop Ireton          6:01.27  
 24 Natalie Lord                 West Potomac           6:01.70  
 25 Jessica O'Connell         09 Osbourn Park           6:04.73  
 26 Sarah Bryan               09 T. C. Williams S       6:05.28  
 27 Gladys Manzur             09 Oakton                 6:07.50  
 28 Hylene Valdez             09 Mt. Vernon             6:12.14  
 29 Kaitlyn Kehoe             09 Mt. Vernon             6:22.04  
 30 Lauren Bolton             09 Bishop Denis J.        6:24.23  
 31 Chloe Carcamo             11 T. C. Williams S       6:24.48  
 32 Abby Vandegrift           09 North Point High       6:39.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:41.94  1994        JESSICA HEINER, CENTREVILLE H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Heath           10 West Potomac          11:22.33     4  
  2 Lia DiValentin            09 Chantilly HS          11:42.63     3  
  3 Molly Hawkins             11 Colonial Forge        11:52.09     5  
  4 Jordan Zarone             10 Colonial Forge        12:00.70     5  
  5 Sara Hiller               12 Oakton                12:08.42     0.5
  6 Rachel Forcino            12 Northwest             12:09.06  
  7 Victoria Cook             10 Langley               12:10.82  
  8 Christine Henry           11 Westfield             12:16.21     1  
  9 Katie Gambale             12 Thomas Jefferson      12:17.84     2  
 10 Shannon Ready             11 Thomas Jefferson      12:18.41     2  
 11 Natalie Shaw              11 Chantilly HS          12:21.73     3  
 12 Kelsey Budd               11 Paul VI               12:23.67  
 13 Carly Stephens            10 Westfield             12:29.22     1  
 14 Nadeen Khoury             09 Lake Braddock         12:33.51  
 15 Amelia Cooksey            09 West Potomac          12:40.04     4  
 16 Katie Esselburn           11 Oakton                12:50.64     0.5
 17 Rachael Roueche           12 Langley               13:14.61  
 18 Charity Fritts            10 W. T. Woodson HS      13:20.98  
 19 Kate Still                09 Paul VI               13:25.89  
 20 Isatu Barrie              10 T. C. Williams S      13:43.34  
 21 Emily Conron              09 Bishop Ireton         14:06.98  
 22 Alyssa Krauss             12 Bishop Ireton         14:44.20  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.64  4/15/2000   Sheena Johnson,, Gar-field H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melanie Akwule            10 Lake Braddock            16.03   5    5  
  2 Tara Okusaga              11 Northwest                16.94   5    4  
  3 Veronica Pillar           12 Thomas Jefferson         16.96   5 
  4 Geranda Williams          09 North Point High         17.33   4 
  5 Caroline Diloreti         10 J.W. Robinson Se         17.75   4 
  6 Lauren Krizay             10 Westfield                18.23   3 
  7 Meredith Luby             11 West Springfield         18.26   2 
  8 Sonia Fanou               10 Oakton                   18.33   3 
  9 Catherine Becker          12 Langley                  18.52   3 
 10 Isabel Massa              10 Bishop Ireton            18.66   1    3  
 11 Kelly Tarrant             10 Chantilly HS             18.76   2    2  
 12 Laura Morehouse           12 Lake Braddock            18.98   5    5  
 13 Katie Schutte             12 Paul VI                  19.41   2    1  
 14 Laura Hendrie             11 Colonial Forge           19.48   3 
 15 Natalie Steir             10 Bishop Ireton            19.51   3    3  
 16 Caroline Manning          11 Paul VI                  19.86   2    1  
 17 Carly Delavigne           11 Northwest                19.93   2    4  
 18 Michelle Kim              09 Chantilly HS             20.03   1    2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.44  4/15/2000   SHEENA JOHNSON, ., GAR-FIELD H.S            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexa Tenga               11 W. T. Woodson HS         49.43   5    5  
  2 Natalie Steir             10 Bishop Ireton            51.08   3    3  
  3 Sonia Fanou               10 Oakton                   53.02   4    4  
  4 Vicky Chao                12 Oakton                   53.48   4    4  
  5 Veronica Pillar           12 Thomas Jefferson         53.89   5 
  6 Laura Morehouse           12 Lake Braddock            54.15   5 
  7 Olivia Green              09 W. T. Woodson HS         54.83   2    5  
  8 Rosemary Barber           10 West Springfield         55.36   5    2  
  9 Catherine Becker          12 Langley                  55.38   3 
 10 Olivia Reed               09 Paul VI                  56.02   2    1  
 11 Tori Prohoda              11 West Springfield         56.72   1    2  
 12 Tara Okusaga              11 Northwest                57.18   5    0.5
 13 Isabel Massa              10 Bishop Ireton            57.56   2    3  
 14 Geranda Williams          09 North Point High         58.39   4 
 15 Lisa Loman                10 Paul VI                1:00.21   2    1  
 15 Rachel Vangeison          12 Colonial Forge         1:00.21   3 
 17 Lauren Krizay             10 Westfield              1:01.02   4 
 18 Carly Delavigne           11 Northwest              1:01.35   2    0.5
 19 Kelly Tarrant             10 Chantilly HS           1:01.86   4 
 20 Laura Hendrie             11 Colonial Forge         1:01.99   3 
 21 Courtney Bradley          12 Mt. Vernon             1:05.77   1 
 22 Michelle Kim              09 Chantilly HS           1:06.38   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.06  4/15/2000   , Largo H.S.                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                         52.35   2   10  
  2 Westfield High School  'A'                            53.03   2    8  
  3 West Potomac High School  'A'                         53.10   2    6  
  4 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    53.38   1    4  
  5 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                        54.74   2    2  
  6 West Springfield High School  'A'                     54.87   1    1  
  7 J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                          54.94   2 
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'                     55.16   1 
  9 Chantilly High School  'A'                            56.94   2 
 10 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                       57.17   1 
 11 North Point High School  'A'                          59.99   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:51.79  4/21/2001   , LARGO H.S.                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       4:27.56    10  
  2 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                      4:34.54     8  
  3 West Potomac High School  'A'                       4:36.62     6  
  4 Oakton High School  'A'                             4:50.72     4  
  5 Chantilly High School  'A'                          5:00.44     2  
  6 North Point High School  'A'                        5:12.26     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:24.41  1997        , ROBINSON H.S.                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Potomac High School  'A'                       9:47.60    10  
  2 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       9:52.40     8  
  3 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                     9:57.50     6  
  4 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'                   9:58.00     4  
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                         10:09.50     2  
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                         10:26.50     1  
  7 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                     10:27.10  
  8 Chantilly High School  'A'                         11:10.90  
  9 Oakton High School  'A'                            11:14.00  
 10 T. C. Williams Sr. High School  'A'                11:23.30  
 11 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell  'A'                     11:32.10  
 12 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 11:47.40  
 13 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                    11:57.20  
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell  'A'                     13:20.7h    10  
  2 Chantilly High School  'A'                         13:21.4h     8  
  3 Northwest High School  'A'                         13:31.9h     6  
  4 Langley High School  'A'                           13:38.2h     4  
  5 T. C. Williams Sr. High School  'A'                14:01.6h     2  
  6 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                      14:12.8h     1  
  7 Edison High School  'A'                            14:29.9h  
  8 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 16:00.2h  
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KC Wade                   11 Colonial Forge         5-02.00  
  2 Kerry Biechman            12 Bishop Ireton          5-00.00  
  3 Nicole Mitter             11 Thomas Jefferson       4-08.00  
  4 Leah Vanatta              12 West Springfield      J4-08.00  
  5 Kerry Noce                10 Lake Braddock          4-06.00  
  6 Jamie Pimsler             12 J.W. Robinson Se      J4-06.00  
 -- W. Armstrong                 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Rebecca Corey             09 Thomas Jefferson            NH  
 -- Katie Hansan              10 Langley                     NH  
 -- Andrea Tomlinson          10 Bishop Ireton               NH  
 -- Katie Lassiter            10 Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Chanel Murchison          10 Colonial Forge              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  4/15/2000   Alicia LaRoche,, Centreville H.S.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan DebettenCourt       12 Thomas Jefferson       7-06.00     4  
  2 Taylor Wuerker            10 T. C. Williams S      J7-06.00  
  3 Katie O'Brien             10 J.W. Robinson Se      J7-06.00     5  
  4 Colleen Gottlieb          10 West Potomac           7-00.00  
  5 Carmen Espinoza           09 Oakton                J7-00.00     3  
  6 Sara Duffy                   J.W. Robinson Se      J7-00.00     5  
  7 Veronica Stroh               J.W. Robinson Se       6-06.00  
  8 Amber Rhodes              12 J.W. Robinson Se      J6-06.00  
  8 Lynn Jepson               12 Thomas Jefferson      J6-06.00     4  
  9 Katherine Canales         10 Oakton                J6-06.00     3  
 -- Eva Baker                 10 T. C. Williams S            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-04.50  1995        Destyne Jones ., Centreville H.S         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Lee             10 West Potomac          16-11.00     5  
  2 Brittany Hyter            10 Osbourn Park          16-08.25     3  
  3 Shanna Richardson         12 West Potomac          16-06.25     5  
  4 Anna Noguchi              12 Lake Braddock         16-04.00     4  
  5 Dominique Clark           12 Mt. Vernon            16-03.00     1  
  6 Allison Jones             11 Lake Braddock         15-07.00     4  
  7 Julia Croote                 Oakton               J15-07.00     2  
  8 Shannon Moore             12 T. C. Williams S      15-02.25  
  9 Melanie Akwule            10 Lake Braddock         15-02.00  
 10 Yan Song                  11 Thomas Jefferson      15-00.25  
 11 Melanie Bryant            10 Colonial Forge        14-06.25  
 12 Shekyira Mann             09 Edison                14-06.00     0.5
 13 Sherrell Lewis            11 West Springfield      14-04.50  
 14 Laura Morehouse           12 Lake Braddock         14-03.50  
 14 Michelle Covington        10 Oakton                14-03.50     2  
 16 Colleen McFadden          10 Bishop Ireton         14-03.00  
 17 Geranda Williams          09 North Point High      14-02.00  
 18 Bethany Hyter             10 Osbourn Park          13-09.00     3  
 19 Joko Komara               11 Westfield             13-06.00  
 20 Courtney Bradley          12 Mt. Vernon            13-05.50     1  
 21 Jamie Pimsler             12 J.W. Robinson Se      13-04.00  
 22 Elaina Papanastasiou      11 J.W. Robinson Se      13-00.00  
 23 Emily Webber              11 Edison                12-11.00     0.5
 24 Constance Woods           10 T. C. Williams S      12-01.50  
 25 Chanel Murchison          10 Colonial Forge        12-01.00  
 26 Molley Kaye               10 Paul VI               11-01.75  
 -- Leah Vanatta              12 West Springfield            ND  
 -- Shelby Lenox              12 Westfield                   ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-02.50  1995        DESTYNE JONES,, CENTREVILLE H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Adams              12 West Springfield      31-08.50  
  2 Geranda Williams          09 North Point High      31-07.50  
  3 Julia Croote                 Oakton                31-05.50     5  
  4 Yan Song                  11 Thomas Jefferson      30-09.50  
  5 Michelle Covington        10 Oakton                30-08.25     5  
  6 Heather Thomas            09 Osbourn Park          29-03.00  
  7 Emily Webber              11 Edison                28-10.50  
  8 Melanie Bryant            10 Colonial Forge        28-07.00  
  9 Carly Delavigne           11 Northwest             27-01.50     4  
 10 Tara Okusaga              11 Northwest             27-00.00     4  
 11 Andrea Tomlinson          10 Bishop Ireton         25-00.50  
 -- Peyton Alston             10 Osbourn Park                ND  
 -- Joko Komara               11 Westfield                   ND  
 -- Sherrell Lewis            11 West Springfield            ND  
 -- KC Wade                   11 Colonial Forge              ND  
 -- Katherine Canales         10 Oakton                      ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-01.50  4/4/2002    Tiffany Evans, HAYFIELD H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samella Koroma            11 T. C. Williams S      35-08.50     5  
  2 Aimee Kodat               12 Westfield             35-03.50     3  
  3 Miyana Ross               11 T. C. Williams S      30-08.00     5  
  4 Tory Weiss                12 Langley               30-04.00     4  
  5 Brittany Moreland         11 Northwest             27-05.00     2  
  6 Brittany Johnson          11 Langley               27-01.75     4  
  7 Brooke Cheripko           11 Northwest             26-03.50     2  
  8 Emily Justice             11 Chantilly HS          26-01.00     1  
  9 Taja Wintson              12 Osbourn Park          25-04.00  
 10 Leah Sye                  11 Chantilly HS          24-09.50     1  
 11 Rae Davidson              10 W. T. Woodson HS      23-08.75     0.5
 12 Caitlin Grace             11 West Springfield      23-02.00  
 13 Katie Gerwig              11 Westfield             22-02.00     3  
 14 Sade Parker               11 Mt. Vernon            21-11.00  
 15 Crissy Einerson           11 Bishop Ireton         21-10.50  
 16 Michelle Piluso           10 Bishop Ireton         21-02.50  
 17 Julie Lukeman             11 West Springfield      20-00.00  
 18 Cindy Chao                09 Oakton                19-10.00  
 19 Lisa Myers                09 W. T. Woodson HS      19-09.50     0.5
 20 Lauren Gross              09 North Point High      19-06.00  
 21 Marissa Wilson            09 North Point High      19-00.00  
 22 Meredith Henderson        09 West Potomac          18-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 139-01  1998        INGHAR CHONG,, FAIRFAX H.S.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aimee Kodat               12 Westfield            108-08.50     4  
  2 Samella Koroma            11 T. C. Williams S         98-02     5  
  3 Teressa McCoy             12 Lake Braddock            89-01     3  
  4 Miyana Ross               11 T. C. Williams S        J89-01     5  
  5 Andrea Duckett            09 North Point High         80-06     0.5
  6 Rae Davidson              10 W. T. Woodson HS         78-01     1  
  7 Michelle Piluso           10 Bishop Ireton         74-07.50     2  
  8 Lindsey Buckner           11 Bishop Ireton            70-02     2  
  9 Alyssa Cultice            11 Lake Braddock            69-11     3  
 10 Hanna Thorsen             10 J.W. Robinson Se         67-05  
 11 Taja Wintson              12 Osbourn Park             65-09  
 11 Elizabeth Ball            09 Mt. Vernon               65-09  
 13 Jasmine Prather           10 Northwest                65-01  
 14 Julie Lukeman             11 West Springfield         65-00  
 15 Brittany Moreland         11 Northwest                60-03  
 16 Cindy Chao                09 Oakton                   58-04  
 17 Tory Weiss                12 Langley                  57-09  
 18 Katie Gerwig              11 Westfield             57-05.50     4  
 19 Nadia Khan                11 Langley                  55-11  
 20 Lisa Myers                09 W. T. Woodson HS         53-07     1  
 21 Sade Parker               11 Mt. Vernon               51-09  
 22 Lauren Gross              09 North Point High         50-05     0.5
 23 Meredith Henderson        09 West Potomac             48-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakton High School          55        2) Lake Braddock High School  54   
    3) West Potomac High School    50        4) Westfield High School      48   
    5) Osbourn Park High School    41        6) W. T. Woodson HS           34   
    7) Bishop Ireton               29        8) Northwest High School      28   
    9) Chantilly High School       24       10) T. C. Williams Sr. High S  22   
   10) Colonial Forge High School  22       12) J.W. Robinson Secondary    20   
   13) Thomas Jefferson HS for Sc  18       14) Paul VI Catholic High Sch  16   
   15) Langley High School         14       16) Bishop Denis J. O'Connell  10   
   17) West Springfield High Scho   9       18) Edison High School          4   
   19) Mt. Vernon                   3       20) North Point High School     2   

 
Scuderi Team Challenge
4/8/2006 - West Potomac HS Track, Alexandria, VA


Boys Results - FROM MILESTAT.COM

Licensed to Oakton High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 05:38 PM
                      WEST POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL - 4/8/2006                      
                      15TH ANNUAL SCUDIERI TEAM CHALLENGE                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.79  4/10/1999   HOWARD JEFFERSON,, DeMATHA H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Hogan             11 Osbourn HS               11.11   6    4  
  2 Maurice Thompson          11 J.W. Robinson Se         11.12   6    5  
  3 Raymond Urritia           12 Chantilly HS             11.21   4    1  
  4 Terrance Harris           12 Colonial Forge           11.26   4 
  5 Ervin Garner              11 Oakton                   11.36   5 
  6 Tim Dean                  11 Bishop Ireton            11.41   6    0.5
  7 Josh Wells                10 West Potomac             11.44   5    3  
  7 Terrance Ross             11 T. C. Williams S         11.44   6 
  9 Kareem Ebanks             10 Westfield                11.47   4    2  
 10 Corey Smith               12 West Potomac             11.57   5    3  
 11 James McCormick           12 J.W. Robinson Se         11.60   6    5  
 12 Timothy Davis             11 Westfield                11.67   3    2  
 13 Pierre Robinson           12 Mt. Vernon               11.74   6 
 14 Junior Sesay              12 Osbourn HS               11.76   5    4  
 15 Dada Titcombe             10 Edison                   11.84   2 
 16 Corey Burrell             12 Mt. Vernon               11.85   4 
 17 Steven Archer             11 Paul VI                  11.90   3 
 18 Oswald Cumberbatch        11 Chantilly HS             11.96   2    1  
 19 Joe Jackson               10 Edison                   12.04   2 
 20 Daryl Spencer             11 Paul VI                  12.05   2 
 21 Brian Luu                 12 Thomas Jefferson         12.08   5 
 22 Ray Curry                 10 Bishop Ireton            12.10   5    0.5
 23 Tristan Benton            09 North Point High         12.23   1 
 24 Brian Ciomei              10 Oakton                   12.37   1 
 25 Brandon Henderson         09 North Point High         12.39   1 
 26 Devin Edwards             09 Osbourn Park             12.49   2 
 27 Stanley Liu               11 Thomas Jefferson         12.50   3 
 28 Frank Short               12 Lake Braddock            12.59   1 
 29 Kevin Booker              10 Colonial Forge           12.73   3 
 30 Rod McLaren               12 Osbourn Park             13.06   1 
 31 Joey Peterson             09 W. T. Woodson HS         14.01   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.61  1992        HOLM ANKOMA-SEY, R.E. LEE H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Smith              12 Edison                   23.85   4    5  
  2 Arthur Williams           11 West Potomac             23.87   4    2  
  3 Ryan Henry                11 Edison                   24.03   4    5  
  4 Brandon Hogan             11 Osbourn HS               24.23   4    4  
  5 Chris Graham              12 Oakton                   24.4h   3    3  
  6 Nyema Wolo                10 Oakton                   24.37   4    3  
  7 Julian Hooks              12 Osbourn HS               24.5h   3    4  
  8 Robbie Tracy              09 Thomas Jefferson         24.9h   3    1  
  9 Andrew Rodriguez          10 Bishop Ireton            25.69   2 
 10 Justin Montgomery         12 W. T. Woodson HS         25.8h   3 
 11 Cole Conner               09 Osbourn Park             25.8h   3    0.5
 12 Sean Lyons                11 Paul VI                  26.00   1 
 13 Arjun Chopra              12 Langley                  26.09   2 
 14 Le'Trell Davis            10 West Potomac             26.15   4    2  
 15 Oswald Cumberbatch        11 Chantilly HS             26.52   2 
 15 Rod McLaren               12 Osbourn Park             26.6h   3    0.5
 17 Byong Kang                10 West Springfield         26.70   1 
 18 Joe Baerenz               10 Thomas Jefferson         26.90   2    1  
 19 Tony Marquez              10 Bishop Ireton            27.41   1 
 20 Steven Solis              09 North Point High         27.82   1 
 21 Jake Sweeney              09 W. T. Woodson HS         28.16   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.03  1993        CARLOS SAMUELS,, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Letson              10 Lake Braddock            52.21   7    5  
  2 Dan Klimek                11 Colonial Forge           52.58   7    4  
  3 Julian Hooks              12 Osbourn HS               52.85   7    1  
  4 Justin Smith              12 Edison                   53.18   7    3  
  5 David Watson              11 Lake Braddock            53.43   6    5  
  6 John Parrell              12 Chantilly HS             53.55   6 
  7 Robert Byrd               10 West Potomac             54.22   6    2  
  8 Dan Piccolo               11 W. T. Woodson HS         54.39   3 
  9 Bobby Tillett             10 West Springfield         55.13   5    0.5
 10 Robert Stephens           10 Thomas Jefferson         55.58   5 
 11 Kendrick Carr             12 Mt. Vernon               55.71   5 
 12 Peter Spoher              10 Bishop Ireton            56.18   3 
 13 Peter Doku                10 West Potomac             56.64   6    2  
 14 Joe Jackson               10 Edison                   56.84   5    3  
 15 Anthoni Sitton            09 T. C. Williams S         57.03   5 
 16 Steven Bennett            12 Colonial Forge           57.23   4    4  
 17 Byron Price               11 J.W. Robinson Se         57.66   5 
 18 Mohammed Hussein          11 T. C. Williams S         57.93   6 
 19 Cody Uptain               10 Osbourn Park             57.96   3 
 20 Kris Redding              11 Northwest                58.06   4 
 21 Matt Evans                09 Langley                  58.35   2 
 22 Tim Daniels                  Oakton                   58.47   2 
 23 Tommy Cryer               12 West Springfield         59.08   4    0.5
 24 Danny Diaz                10 Osbourn HS               59.34   2    1  
 25 T.J. Harris               10 Osbourn Park             59.96   4 
 26 Ed Pasterino              10 Bishop Ireton          1:01.71   1 
 27 Brian Ciomei              10 Oakton                 1:03.31   2 
 28 Gavin Palmer              09 W. T. Woodson HS       1:03.65   2 
 29 Omar Cumberbatch          11 Chantilly HS           1:05.27   4 
 30 Matthew Smith             09 North Point High       1:07.46   1 
 31 Malcom Cheaves            09 North Point High       1:11.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.40  1995        ROB PEARCE, R.E. LEE H.S.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Arnold              11 Colonial Forge         1:59.99     2  
  2 Mark Hussa                12 J.W. Robinson Se       2:00.23     4  
  3 Jack Pembroke             12 Langley                2:02.41  
  4 Tyler Simmons             10 Osbourn Park           2:02.53     5  
  4 Jeffrey Hernandez         12 T. C. Williams S       2:02.53  
  6 James Komen               11 Thomas Jefferson       2:03.65  
  7 Richard Saxton            12 Mt. Vernon             2:04.52  
  8 Tyler Duke                12 W. T. Woodson HS       2:05.52  
  9 Cornell Jones             11 Osbourn HS             2:05.57  
 10 David Hogan               12 Lake Braddock          2:05.81     3  
 11 Mohammed Yousuf           12 Edison                 2:06.68  
 12 David D'Alessio           11 Northwest              2:07.05     1  
 13 Ben Robertson             11 Osbourn Park           2:07.86     5  
 14 Alex Martis               11 West Springfield       2:08.12  
 15 Scott Taylor              11 Lake Braddock          2:08.70     3  
 16 Kevin Rivero              10 Bishop Ireton          2:08.75     0.5
 17 Robert Sagar              12 Bishop Ireton          2:09.89     0.5
 18 Josh Volpe                11 Northwest              2:10.65     1  
 19 Kevin Nichols             11 J.W. Robinson Se       2:12.21     4  
 20 Devin Edgell              10 Lake Braddock          2:12.30  
 21 Justin Kremer             10 West Potomac           2:12.96  
 22 Tyler Gray                12 West Potomac           2:13.17  
 23 Alex Miller               09 W. T. Woodson HS       2:14.69  
 24 Joe Mihelich              11 Colonial Forge         2:14.90     2  
 25 Fernando Mello            10 Westfield              2:16.62  
 26 Robert Narron             12 Osbourn HS             2:17.37  
 27 Christian Arce            09 Paul VI                2:18.25  
 28 Anthony LeCounte          11 Mt. Vernon             2:20.53  
 29 Michael Holton            10 Chantilly HS           2:20.98  
 30 Mark Clelland             10 Chantilly HS           2:23.57  
 31 Pat O'Neil                11 Oakton                 2:24.70  
 32 Randall McKissack         09 North Point High       2:29.60  
 33 Becket McGinn             10 Paul VI                2:31.26  
 34 Dylan O'Brien             09 North Point High       2:32.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.03  1997        SHARIF KARIE,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Spooner              11 West Springfield       4:26.59     3  
  2 Brad Siragusa             12 Chantilly HS           4:27.40     1  
  3 Dan Leyh                  12 Colonial Forge         4:34.57     5  
  4 Robert Sagar              12 Bishop Ireton          4:35.67     0.5
  5 Taylor Bostick            11 Thomas Jefferson       4:36.86     4  
  6 Bradshaw Kenimer          10 T. C. Williams S       4:37.35  
  7 Frank DeVar               12 West Potomac           4:39.11     2  
  8 Paul Norland              11 Thomas Jefferson       4:39.48     4  
  9 Tommy Mason               12 Oakton                 4:40.43  
 10 Nick Oltman               12 Colonial Forge         4:40.80     5  
 11 Raphael Chazelle          12 Northwest              4:41.55  
 12 Kelly Carmichael          11 West Potomac           4:42.46     2  
 13 Mitch Lopacki             12 Osbourn Park           4:45.80  
 14 Dan Honey                 12 W. T. Woodson HS       4:49.42  
 15 Dan McHale                11 J.W. Robinson Se       4:49.95  
 16 Leoule Degfae             09 Edison                 4:50.12  
 17 Josiah Renton             10 Osbourn Park           4:50.19  
 18 Martin Wester             10 J.W. Robinson Se       4:50.26  
 19 Anthony Truehart          11 West Springfield       4:54.10     3  
 20 Nick Herndon              12 Bishop Ireton          4:55.31     0.5
 21 Doug Rissing              11 Langley                4:57.29  
 22 Alex Islin                12 W. T. Woodson HS       4:57.98  
 23 Bryant Weiskopf           10 Westfield              4:58.64  
 24 Tony Smith                11 Oakton                 5:00.36  
 25 Peter Brueneman           10 Chantilly HS           5:00.80     1  
 26 Justin Knoernschild       11 T. C. Williams S       5:03.11  
 26 Richard Saxton            12 Mt. Vernon             5:03.11  
 28 John Cruz                 09 Lake Braddock          5:04.47  
 29 Corey Gray                09 West Potomac           5:06.15  
 30 Nick Castelli             12 Paul VI                5:08.01  
 31 Roberto Aramayo           11 Osbourn HS             5:11.20  
 32 Alex Bent                 11 Westfield              5:14.04  
 33 Matt Roy                  09 Lake Braddock          5:23.18  
 34 Martin Bordenlon          12 Paul VI                5:26.81  
 35 Vincent Rice              11 Mt. Vernon             5:39.50  
 36 Michael Gurlea            11 Osbourn HS             5:44.60  
 37 Kevin Herold              09 North Point High       5:54.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:07.67  1997        SHARIF KARIE, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Prevost           11 Thomas Jefferson       9:59.71     5  
  2 Jon Bernal                12 Oakton                10:08.47     2  
  3 Nick Oltman               12 Colonial Forge        10:08.86     4  
  4 Ted Voss                  12 Lake Braddock         10:13.47     1  
  5 Matt Sagar                12 Bishop Ireton         10:20.46  
  6 Eric Palmer               10 Chantilly HS          10:27.52     3  
  7 Daniel Bever              11 Chantilly HS          10:38.18     3  
  8 Robert Allaway            11 Northwest             10:39.15     0.5
  9 Griff Ashooh              09 Colonial Forge        10:42.27     4  
 10 Jay Miller                10 W. T. Woodson HS      10:46.84  
 11 Ben Treweek               10 Thomas Jefferson      10:47.36     5  
 12 Nick Gummo                09 Northwest             10:48.95     0.5
 13 Anwar Robinson            10 Mt. Vernon            10:53.36  
 14 Matthew McMahon           11 Westfield             10:54.21  
 15 Ian McGinn                09 Paul VI               10:55.58  
 16 James Sadighian           12 T. C. Williams S      10:55.59  
 17 Chris Weil                09 Oakton                11:03.37     2  
 18 Charles Horne             09 Paul VI               11:07.12  
 19 Michael Valeiras          11 Langley               11:07.70  
 20 James O'Shea              12 Edison                11:09.30  
 21 Zachary Teets             11 Osbourn HS            11:12.63  
 22 Patrick Hughes            12 West Springfield      11:13.52  
 23 Ross Bridgham             10 Lake Braddock         11:14.06     1  
 24 Jack Canatsey             09 Westfield             11:14.22  
 25 John Law                  12 Osbourn HS            11:14.44  
 26 James Murphy              10 West Potomac          11:18.42  
 27 Richard Walsh                West Springfield      11:26.16  
 28 Justin Knoernschild       11 T. C. Williams S      11:41.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.54  4/15/2000   Ricky Harris, CENTREVILLE H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dada Titcombe             10 Edison                   16.12   5 
  2 Greg Copper               11 Paul VI                  16.31   4    5  
  3 Willem Gardiner           11 West Springfield         16.58   5 
  4 Duy Nguyen                11 Thomas Jefferson         17.65   4    3  
  5 Desmond Boykin            11 Mt. Vernon               17.84   3    4  
  6 Alex Gregory              12 Lake Braddock            17.89   4 
  7 Stephon Mendez            12 Colonial Forge           18.06   3    2  
  8 Chris Newkirk             10 West Potomac             18.10   5 
  9 Robert Herrity            10 Chantilly HS             18.11   3 
 10 Chris Patterson           11 Northwest                18.23   4 
 11 Deon Adams                12 Osbourn HS               18.51   4 
 12 Matt Parker               10 Paul VI                  18.52   3    5  
 13 Marc Nichols              11 Bishop Ireton            18.87   2 
 14 Brian Gates               09 Mt. Vernon               18.94   2    4  
 15 John Lee                  11 Thomas Jefferson         19.21   2    3  
 16 Kiefer Hazard             09 Langley                  19.72   1 
 17 Kevin Booker              10 Colonial Forge           19.98   1    2  
 18 Rafee Al-Mansur           09 North Point High         21.74   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.60  4/5/2003    Craig Gallimore, Lake Braddock              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Gregory              12 Lake Braddock            43.33   6 
  2 Ryan Henry                11 Edison                   43.99   6    5  
  3 Desmond Boykin            11 Mt. Vernon               45.35   5    1  
  4 Greg Copper               11 Paul VI                  46.07   4    2  
  5 Frank Rivera              12 Edison                   46.22   3    5  
  6 David Meyer               11 Oakton                   46.51   5 
  7 Nick Plummer              11 Westfield                46.92   3 
  7 Christopher Scott         11 Chantilly HS             46.92   3 
  9 Anthony King              11 Northwest                46.96   4    3  
 10 Duy Nguyen                11 Thomas Jefferson         46.97   5    4  
 11 Robbie Tracy              09 Thomas Jefferson         47.35   4    4  
 12 Marc Nichols              11 Bishop Ireton            48.34   1 
 13 Chris Patterson           11 Northwest                48.45   5    3  
 14 Willem Gardiner           11 West Springfield         48.90   6 
 15 Joe Friel                 09 Langley                  51.41   1 
 16 Rafee Al-Mansur           09 North Point High         53.34   1 
 17 Deon Adams                12 Osbourn HS               53.62   5 
 18 Matt Parker               10 Paul VI                1:19.04   2    2  
 19 Brian Gates               09 Mt. Vernon             1:20.32   2    1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.56  1993        , T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                               45.85   2   10  
  2 Osbourn High School  'A'                              46.71   3    8  
  3 West Potomac High School  'A'                         47.42   3    6  
  4 T. C. Williams Sr. High School  'A'                   47.71   3    4  
  5 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                        47.95   3    2  
  6 Westfield High School  'A'                            48.33   2    1  
  7 Chantilly High School  'A'                            48.71   2 
  8 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'                     48.80   2 
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    49.13   1 
 10 W. T. Woodson HS  'A'                                 49.33   1 
 11 North Point High School  'A'                          49.81   1 
 12 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                         49.93   1 
 13 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc  'A'                   50.29   1 
 -- J.W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                             DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:19.45  1993        , T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                             3:43.94    10  
  2 West Potomac High School  'A'                       3:45.39     8  
  3 Chantilly High School  'A'                          3:45.80     6  
  4 Osbourn Park High School  'A'                       3:48.19     4  
  5 Osbourn High School  'A'                            3:49.78     2  
  6 West Springfield High School  'A'                   3:51.93     1  
  7 North Point High School  'A'                        4:32.85  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:58.93  1997        , LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colonial Forge High School  'A'                     8:06.4h    10  
  2 Edison High School  'A'                             8:22.1h     8  
  3 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                      8:26.5h     6  
  4 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc  'A'                 8:47.7h     4  
  5 W. T. Woodson HS  'A'                               9:03.5h     2  
  6 Northwest High School  'A'                          9:07.7h     1  
  7 Chantilly High School  'A'                          9:32.8h  
  8 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     9:41.0h  
  9 Paul VI Catholic High School  'A'                   9:42.0h  
 10 Oakton High School  'A'                             9:43.0h  
 11 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  9:52.6h  
 12 Westfield High School  'A'                          9:54.3h  
 13 North Point High School  'A'                       11:03.2h  
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                 11:06.3h    10  
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                            11:33.0h     8  
  3 Thomas Jefferson HS for Scienc  'A'                11:38.4h     6  
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                         11:46.0h     4  
  5 Lake Braddock High School  'A'                     12:04.5h     2  
  6 T. C. Williams Sr. High School  'A'                12:25.6h     1  
  7 Chantilly High School  'A'                         12:30.6h  
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-06.50  1996        DOUG HUMPHREY,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Moore               12 Osbourn HS             6-00.00  
  2 Andrew Adell              11 West Springfield       5-10.00     5  
  3 Derik Bell                11 West Springfield       5-06.00     5  
  3 Steven Archer             11 Paul VI                5-06.00  
  3 Kelvin Stubblefield       11 Colonial Forge         5-06.00  
 -- Kevin Booker              10 Colonial Forge              NH  
 -- Robert Byrd               10 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Deondre Weathers             West Potomac                NH  
 -- Shavard Branam            12 Mt. Vernon                  NH  
 -- Greg Gibbons              11 W. T. Woodson HS            NH  
 -- Junior Sesay              12 Osbourn HS                  NH  
 -- Ian Prohaska              11 Lake Braddock               NH  
 -- Ahmad Abdullah            11 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Nick Bottini              11 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Mike Capporiccio          12 Bishop Ireton               NH  
 -- Kyle Johnson              10 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Omar Adams                11 J.W. Robinson Se            NH  
 -- Omar Cumberbatch          11 Chantilly HS                NH  
 -- Chris Patterson           11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Byron Price               11 J.W. Robinson Se            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-10  1995        DAWAYNE WALLACE, ., MOUNT VERNON H.S        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Smith               12 West Potomac          20-04.75     4  
  2 Jide Fajobi               12 Herndon Track         19-11.25  
  3 Brian Luu                 12 Thomas Jefferson      19-07.50     3  
  4 Nick Bottini              11 Oakton                19-07.25     5  
  5 Steven Archer             11 Paul VI               19-06.50     2  
  6 Dada Titcombe             10 Edison                19-06.25  
  7 Nyema Wolo                10 Oakton                19-00.25     5  
  8 Andrew Adell              11 West Springfield      18-11.75  
  9 Tristan Benton            09 North Point High      18-06.75     1  
 10 Neal Hardie               11 West Potomac          17-10.50     4  
 11 Terrance Harris           12 Colonial Forge        17-10.00     0.5
 12 Desmond Boykin            11 Mt. Vernon            17-08.00  
 12 James Moore               12 Osbourn HS            17-08.00  
 14 Steven Tabot              10 Westfield             17-04.50  
 15 Leigh Bradley             11 Osbourn Park          17-02.75  
 16 Kelvin Stubblefield       11 Colonial Forge        17-01.75     0.5
 17 Alex Gregory              12 Lake Braddock         17-01.50  
 18 John Russo                11 Chantilly HS          16-11.50  
 19 Mohammed Hussein          11 T. C. Williams S      16-10.25  
 20 Raymond Urrutia           10 Chantilly HS          16-08.25  
 21 Tristan Julian            09 North Point High      16-05.50     1  
 22 Stanley Liu               11 Thomas Jefferson      16-01.25     3  
 23 Tyrerse Brown                Mt. Vernon            16-00.25  
 24 Will Potts                09 Langley               15-10.75  
 25 Blake Bynum               10 Bishop Ireton         15-10.25  
 26 Greg Copper               11 Paul VI               15-09.50     2  
 27 Michael Santano           09 Lake Braddock         15-05.75  
 28 Andrew Hurst              11 West Springfield      15-00.75  
 29 Junior Sesay              12 Osbourn HS            13-11.00  
 -- Ryan Henry                11 Edison                      ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48-04  1995        CLEVELAND McCLORY,, WEST POTOMAC H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Cammack            11 Northwest             39-03.50     5  
  2 Michael Lee               12 Oakton                38-09.75  
  3 Brian Luu                 12 Thomas Jefferson      37-03.50     3.5
  4 Leigh Bradley             11 Osbourn Park          37-02.50     3.5
  5 Frank Rivera              12 Edison                34-09.25  
  6 Alex Goley                11 Northwest             34-08.50     5  
  7 Andrew Hurst              11 West Springfield      34-06.00  
  8 Terrance Harris           12 Colonial Forge        34-05.00     2  
  9 Blake Bynum               10 Bishop Ireton         33-11.00  
 10 Steven Bennett            12 Colonial Forge        33-02.75     2  
 11 Charles Mensah            11 Osbourn Park          32-10.00     3.5
 12 Stanley Liu               11 Thomas Jefferson      32-09.00     3.5
 -- Jarel Highsmith           11 Chantilly HS                ND  
 -- Ian Prohaska              11 Lake Braddock               ND  
 -- Andrew Adell              11 West Springfield            ND  
 -- Shavard Branam            12 Mt. Vernon                  ND  
 -- Dada Titcombe             10 Edison                      ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58-09  1997        RODNEY JOHNSON, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devan Clark               12 Edison                51-03.00     4  
  2 Anthony Fabrizio          12 West Potomac          47-08.50     5  
  3 Dan Matheny               12 Paul VI               45-06.00     2  
  4 Frank Nothaft             11 Thomas Jefferson      43-10.50     3  
  5 John Jordan               11 West Potomac          43-10.00     5  
  6 Josh Capriani             11 Colonial Forge        41-10.00  
  7 Mike Attard               12 J.W. Robinson Se      41-05.50  
  8 David Annab               11 Chantilly HS          40-06.50     0.5
  9 Eddie Pitts               12 Bishop Ireton         40-04.00  
 10 Will Richardson              West Springfield      40-02.50     1  
 11 Bernard Butler            10 Edison                39-10.50     4  
 12 Carl Stokes               12 Osbourn Park          39-09.50  
 13 Blake Thomas              12 Thomas Jefferson      39-06.00     3  
 14 Robert Lloyd              12 Mt. Vernon            38-08.00  
 15 Spencer Graves            11 Lake Braddock         38-03.50  
 16 Travis Mueller            10 W. T. Woodson HS      37-09.00  
 17 Lex Saures                09 G.C. Marshall         36-10.00  
 18 Scott Worland             12 Langley               36-03.50  
 19 Tim Blank                 12 Osbourn HS            34-08.50  
 20 Jason Wellington          11 Mt. Vernon            34-05.00  
 21 Ty Ruland                 10 Westfield             34-02.00  
 22 Nick Arbia                12 West Springfield      33-11.00     1  
 23 David Quetsch             10 Chantilly HS          32-07.00     0.5
 24 Alex Soltis               11 Paul VI               32-01.00     2  
 25 Dick Ryan                    Osbourn Park          31-10.50  
 26 Brett Kourey              10 Westfield             31-04.00  
 27 Andre Dupree              09 North Point High      31-03.50  
 27 Kent McKee                12 Langley               31-03.50  
 29 Jared Atkinson            11 Lake Braddock         31-01.25  
 30 Samuel Taylor             11 Osbourn HS            29-09.00  
 31 Alex Christopher          10 J.W. Robinson Se      28-07.50  
 32 Trevonne Jones            09 North Point High      28-03.00  
 33 Fred Wenger               12 Bishop Ireton         26-06.00  
 34 David Killeen             10 T. C. Williams S      26-05.00  
 35 Kevin Schiedel            10 T. C. Williams S      24-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 181-06  4/10/1999   NICK WELIHOZKIY,, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devan Clark               12 Edison                  145-08     5  
  2 John Jordan               11 West Potomac            123-10     4  
  3 Cameron Gadway            11 Bishop Ireton           121-05  
  4 Josh Capriani             11 Colonial Forge          116-11  
  5 Carl Stokes               12 Osbourn Park            112-03     0.5
  6 Frank Nothaft             11 Thomas Jefferson        111-11     3  
  7 Bernard Butler            10 Edison                  106-04     5  
  8 Peter Traverso            12 Thomas Jefferson        102-01     3  
  9 Greg Gibbons              11 W. T. Woodson HS         96-10  
 10 Nick Arbia                12 West Springfield         92-06     1  
 11 Ty Ruland                 10 Westfield                91-04  
 12 Anthony Fabrizio          12 West Potomac             90-08     4  
 13 Jason Wellington          11 Mt. Vernon               90-05     2  
 14 Robert Lloyd              12 Mt. Vernon               90-02     2  
 15 Andre Dupree              09 North Point High         89-06  
 16 Lex Saures                09 G.C. Marshall            87-11  
 17 William Richardson        12 West Springfield         87-04     1  
 18 Scott Worland             12 Langley                  82-02  
 19 Gabe Dolenc               12 Oakton                   81-05  
 20 Tim Blank                 12 Osbourn HS               81-03  
 21 Kent McKee                12 Langley                  78-09  
 22 Roop Sandhu               11 Westfield                78-06  
 23 Samuel Taylor             11 Osbourn HS               75-01  
 24 Travis Mueller            10 W. T. Woodson HS         71-10  
 25 TaekHee Lee               11 Oakton                   66-02  
 26 Trevonne Jones            09 North Point High         65-05  
 27 Ryan Dick                 10 Osbourn Park             64-04     0.5
 28 David Killeen             10 T. C. Williams S      54-10.50  
 29 Kevin Schiedel            10 T. C. Williams S         52-11  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Jefferson HS for Sc  69        2) West Potomac High School   58   
    3) Edison High School          52        4) Colonial Forge High Schoo  49   
    5) Oakton High School          48        6) Lake Braddock High School  28   
    6) Osbourn High School         28        8) Northwest High School      24   
    9) Osbourn Park High School    23       10) Paul VI Catholic High Sch  22   
   10) West Springfield High Scho  22       12) J.W. Robinson Secondary    18   
   13) Chantilly High School       17       14) Mt. Vernon                 14   
   15) Bishop Ireton               13       16) T. C. Williams Sr. High S   5   
   16) Westfield High School        5       18) W. T. Woodson HS            2   
   18) North Point High School      2                                           

 


Return to Top

Email | About