MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Talley-Zimmerman Invitational
Zimmerman Invitational History
Hosted By: Walkersville
Walkersville, Maryland
2019-04-27

results from carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville           13.21      13.28Q  2
  2 McDonald, Andisha            Rockville              13.24      13.47Q  1
  3 Fox, Kenna                   Oakdale                13.78      13.60Q  3
  4 Gaskins, Adrian              Boonsboro              13.44      13.69q  2
  5 Jones, Regine                Walkersville           13.14      13.73q  3
  6 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale                13.82      13.75q  2
  7 Wong, Atira                  Rockville              13.24      13.76q  1
  8 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill           13.54      14.09q  3
  9 Buckley, Mairin              Boonsboro              13.95      14.17   1
 10 Jackson, Melayna             Walkersville           13.97      14.21   1
 11 Smith, Carlee                Boonsboro              14.22      14.25   3
 12 Collins, Samara              Governor Tho           14.02      14.35   2
 13 Rayford, Amber               Governor Tho           15.34      14.40   3
 14 Denning, Joy                 Winters Mill           14.61      14.52   2
 15 Dart, Olivia                 Catoctin               14.61      14.61   1
 16 Lessner, Eden                Winters Mill           14.61      14.75   1
 17 Pimentel, Marie              Rockville              14.84      14.78   2
 18 Oleszczuk, Ella              Catoctin               15.40      15.50   3
 19 Runkles, Lucia               Catoctin               18.64      18.92   2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville           13.28      13.20   10
  2 Fox, Kenna                   Oakdale                13.60      13.32    8
  3 McDonald, Andisha            Rockville              13.47      13.47    6
  4 Jones, Regine                Walkersville           13.73      13.53    5
  5 Gaskins, Adrian              Boonsboro              13.69      13.63    4
  6 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale                13.75      13.71    3
  7 Wong, Atira                  Rockville              13.76      13.74    2
  8 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill           14.09      14.22    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plumadore, Ainsley           Boonsboro              26.75      26.62   3  10
  2 Ogwulu, Kasiemobi            Walkersville           26.69      27.23   3   8
  3 Talbert, Kylie               Boonsboro              27.72      27.52   3   6
  4 Jones, Regine                Walkersville           28.33      27.60   3   5
  5 Yaukey, Addison              Boonsboro              28.02      27.80   3   4
  6 Boards, Valerie              Walkersville           28.93      28.20   2   3
  7 Wong, Atira                  Rockville              28.14      28.44   3   2
  8 McDonald, Andisha            Rockville              27.81      28.61   3   1
  9 Oliva, Britney               Governor Tho           28.44      28.88   3
 10 Denning, Joy                 Winters Mill           29.56      29.66   2
 11 Collins, Samara              Governor Tho           30.54      30.05   2
 12 Kacur, Grace                 Oakdale                30.57      30.34   2
 13 Bickerton, Bobbi-Jean        Governor Tho           30.64      31.07   2
 14 Daramola, Oluwarimike        Oakdale                30.77      31.26   2
 15 Dart, Olivia                 Catoctin               30.90      31.76   2
 16 Oleszczuk, Ella              Catoctin                          32.58   1
 17 Dungee, Kayla                Winters Mill           32.63      33.29   1
 18 Haines, Katelin              Winters Mill           34.65      36.21   1
 19 Withnell, Leah               Rockville              36.04      37.12   1
 20 Runkles, Lucia               Catoctin               39.67      41.26   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plumadore, Ainsley           Boonsboro            1:00.37    1:01.60   2  10
  2 Zentz, Jenna                 Catoctin             1:05.13    1:05.30   2   8
  3 Clary, Anna                  Oakdale              1:03.89    1:05.72   2   6
  4 Boards, Valerie              Walkersville         1:04.19    1:09.09   2   5
  5 Kessel, Andre Kim            Rockville            1:05.23    1:11.05   2   4
  6 Russell, Riley               Walkersville         1:10.68    1:15.48   1   3
  7 Jackson, Melayna             Walkersville         1:17.22    1:17.23   1   2
  8 Dzouabet-Badjouen, Audre     Governor Tho                    1:17.43   1   1
  9 Withnell, Leah               Rockville            1:20.31    1:21.19   1
 10 Bickerton, Bobbi-Jean        Governor Tho                    1:21.72   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Emma             Catoctin             2:24.39    2:25.05   2  10
  2 Servis, Marisa               Rockville            2:33.83    2:30.53   2   8
  3 Gamble, Madison              Oakdale              2:35.17    2:34.25   2   6
  4 Zentz, Jenna                 Catoctin             2:37.61    2:36.42   2   5
  5 Long, Chelsea                Walkersville         2:44.84    2:38.35   2   4
  6 Fosburg, Jayden              Governor Tho         2:42.64    2:40.56   2   3
  7 Williams, Brenna             Catoctin             2:44.61    2:41.28   2   2
  8 Allder, Lauryn               Boonsboro            2:45.21    2:45.36   1   1
  9 Chorley, Cameryn             Boonsboro            2:43.95    2:45.89   2
 10 Hallenberg, Hailey           Oakdale              2:48.69    2:48.60   1
 11 Anderson, Lauren             Walkersville         3:02.31    3:13.09   1
 12 Beyer, Olive                 Winters Mill         3:15.20    3:13.79   1
 13 Gunter, Rylan                Walkersville         3:13.61    3:14.55   1
 14 Eyler, Jennell               Governor Tho         3:15.00    3:17.23   1
 15 Adkins, Lucy                 Governor Tho         3:18.00    3:25.53   1

Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Hayley                 Oakdale              5:01.00    5:07.36   10
  2 Baba, Emily                  Oakdale              5:00.00    5:10.16    8
  3 Strickland, Emma             Catoctin             5:18.00    5:11.51    6
  4 Servis, Marisa               Rockville            5:16.10    5:12.83    5
  5 Bertolette, Megan            Walkersville                    5:12.89    4
  6 Schaffer, Aubrey             Oakdale              5:15.00    5:21.63    3
  7 Agostini, Samantha           Boonsboro            5:40.00    5:29.25    2
  8 Chorley, Cameryn             Boonsboro            5:40.00    5:39.49    1
  9 Williams, Brenna             Catoctin             5:45.00    5:48.71
 10 Gadra, Lily                  Catoctin             5:53.00    5:56.73
 11 Long, Chelsea                Walkersville                    6:03.60
 12 Beyer, Olive                 Winters Mill         6:55.00    6:35.34

Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kathryn             Winters Mill        11:30.00   11:27.70   10
  2 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla         Boonsboro           11:59.00   11:36.20    8
  3 Lawrence, Marianna           Boonsboro           11:59.00   11:54.50    6
  4 Georgiana, Dellaney          Winters Mill        12:50.00   12:21.60    5
  5 Law-Knotts, Quinn            Catoctin                       13:25.90    4
  6 Croyle, Tessa                Catoctin                       14:42.00    3
  7 Allman, Jane                 Oakdale             14:51.00   15:05.80    2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peersen, Sarah               Boonsboro              17.64      17.80   10
  2 Alcorn, Kiley                Winters Mill           18.64      18.77    8
  3 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa     Oakdale                18.75      18.88    6
  4 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale                20.56      20.30    5
  5 Russell, Riley               Walkersville           21.06      20.87    4
  6 Telfer, Indi                 Governor Tho           21.87      20.99    3
  7 Hite, Ayela                  Governor Tho           21.24      24.08    2
  8 Haines, Katelin              Winters Mill           25.84      25.97    1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Anna                 Oakdale                52.17      51.17   10
  2 Peersen, Sarah               Boonsboro              56.62      57.89    8
  3 Gadra, Lily                  Catoctin               57.59      57.96    6
  4 Telfer, Indi                 Governor Tho         1:02.24      58.20    5
  5 Haines, Katelin              Winters Mill         1:08.17    1:02.14    4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                   51.50      51.80   10
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Gagnon, Alexis
     3) Jones, Regine                   4) Hill, Ayanna
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                      51.83      52.13    8
     1) Brown, Nia                      2) Gaskins, Adrian
     3) Buckley, Mairin                 4) Talbert, Kylie
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                        52.50      52.46    6
     1) McCracken, Lindsey              2) Fox, Kenna
     3) Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa        4) Palumbo, Elyse
  4 Rockville  'A'                                      49.74      52.99    5
     1) Kessel, Andre Kim               2) McDonald, Andisha
     3) Pimentel, Marie Magdala         4) Wong, Atira
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                   55.78      55.90    4
     1) Novak, Rachelle                 2) Denning, Joy
     3) Lessner, Eden                   4) Alcorn, Kiley
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        55.33      57.30    3
     1) Bickerton, Bobbi-Jean           2) Snowden, Amya
     3) Telfer, Indi                    4) Collins, Samara

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      51.83      57.67
     1) Reinhart, Sophie                2) Evans, Samantha
     3) Downin, Sylvie                  4) Dewaal, Alyssa
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   51.37    1:02.05
     1) Wilson, Gabrielle               2) Frank, Rachael
     3) Pham, Sarah                     4) Anderson, Lauren

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:50.50    1:50.64   10
     1) Ogwulu, Kasiemobi               2) Hill, Ayanna
     3) Gagnon, Alexis                  4) Jones, Regine
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    1:51.18    1:52.09    8
     1) Buckley, Mairin                 2) Peperak, Baylee
     3) Yaukey, Addison                 4) Talbert, Kylie
  3 Rockville  'A'                                    1:56.70    1:52.65    6
     1) Kessel, Andre Kim               2) McDonald, Andisha
     3) Pimentel, Marie Magdala         4) Wong, Atira
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:52.50    1:53.52    5
     1) Wilson, Anna                    2) Plate, Reagan
     3) Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa        4) Palumbo, Elyse
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:59.42    1:58.93    4
     1) Novak, Rachelle                 2) Denning, Joy
     3) Lessner, Eden                   4) Alcorn, Kiley
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      2:01.00    2:00.93    3
     1) Bickerton, Bobbi-Jean           2) Collins, Samara
     3) Rayford, Amber                  4) Oliva, Britney

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:49.35    2:11.21
     1) Wilson, Gabrielle               2) Frank, Rachael
     3) Pham, Sarah                     4) Anderson, Lauren

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                    4:21.00    4:32.93   10
     1) Peperak, Baylee                 2) Smith, Carlee
     3) Agostini, Samantha              4) Plumadore, Ainsley
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:46.66    4:58.14    8
     1) Boards, Valerie                 2) Russell, Riley
     3) Pezenosky, Megan                4) Jackson, Melayna
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:42.00    4:59.97    6
     1) Eyler, Jennell                  2) Dzouabet-Badjouen, Audrey
     3) Secke, Theresa                  4) Snowden, Amya

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                     10:40.00   10:45.63   10
     1) Hallenberg, Hailey              2) Plate, Reagan
     3) Clary, Anna                     4) Gamble, Madison
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                   10:39.33   10:47.97    8
     1) Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla            2) Allder, Lauryn
     3) Lawrence, Marianna              4) Plumadore, Ainsley
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                12:42.93   12:13.90    6
     1) Long, Chelsea                   2) Pezenosky, Megan
     3) Gunter, Rylan                   4) Anderson, Lauren

Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nia                   Boonsboro            5-02.00    4-08.00   10
  2 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville         4-08.00    4-06.00    8
  3 Daramola, Gbemitireoluwa     Oakdale              4-02.00    4-00.00    6
 -- Wescott, Aubrey              Boonsboro            4-04.00         NH
 -- Scarzello, Anna              Oakdale              4-08.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reinhart, Sophie             Boonsboro            8-03.00    8-00.00   10
  2 Gabby, Madelyne              Oakdale              7-00.00    8-00.00    8
  3 Rubin, Emma                  Oakdale              7-00.00    7-06.00    6
  4 Evans, Samantha              Boonsboro            7-07.00    7-06.00    5
  5 Rayford, Amber               Governor Tho         7-00.00    6-06.00    4
  6 Frank, Rachael               Walkersville         6-00.00    6-00.00    3
  7 Pham, Sarah                  Walkersville         5-04.00    5-06.00    2
 -- Mentzer, Hayden              Boonsboro            7-00.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pelaez, Katherine            Governor Tho                    5-06.00

Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kessel, Andre Kim            Rockville           15-06.50   14-07.25   10
  2 Oliva, Britney               Governor Tho        15-08.25   14-06.25    8
  3 White, Damani                Walkersville        15-05.75   14-00.50    6
  4 McCracken, Lindsey           Oakdale             14-06.75   14-00.25    5
  5 Rayford, Amber               Governor Tho        13-07.00   14-00.00    4
  6 Palumbo, Elyse               Oakdale             14-05.25   13-10.25    3
  7 Younger, Tineke              Walkersville        13-07.50   13-05.25    2
  8 Jackson, Tiana               Oakdale             14-02.75   12-10.25    1
  9 Downin, Sylvie               Boonsboro           13-06.00   12-09.50
 10 Peersen, Sarah               Boonsboro           13-06.25   12-06.00
 11 Hite, Ayela                  Governor Tho        14-00.00   12-02.25
 12 Dart, Olivia                 Catoctin            12-07.50   11-00.00
 13 Novak, Rachelle              Winters Mill                   10-10.50

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Anna                 Oakdale             33-03.75   34-00.75   10
  2 Jackson, Tiana               Oakdale             31-02.50   31-09.75    8
  3 White, Damani                Walkersville        30-01.75   31-05.25    6
  4 Secke, Theresa               Governor Tho        26-05.50   31-01.00    5

Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale             31-10.00   30-09.75   2  10
  2 Pobee, Gwen                  Governor Tho        29-10.00   29-10.50   2   8
  3 Brown, Janelle               Oakdale             27-09.00   28-01.50   2   6
  4 Kidwell, Carly               Boonsboro           28-09.00   27-11.25   2   5
  5 Scott, Dayah                 Walkersville        26-05.50   27-01.25   2   4
  6 Redman, Ariana               Rockville           26-08.00   26-00.25   2   3
  7 Marriot, Yasmine             Boonsboro           25-01.00   25-08.25   2   2
  8 Oleszczuk, Ella              Catoctin            23-00.00   24-01.75   1   0.50
  8 Yeon, Jennifer               Winters Mill        25-03.50   24-01.75   2   0.50
 10 Huffer, Christina            Walkersville        24-03.50   23-08.75   1
 11 O'Dwyer, Clare               Winters Mill        24-07.00   23-06.50   2
 12 Secke, Theresa               Governor Tho        22-10.25   22-07.75   1
 13 Rosenberger, Macenzie        Walkersville        22-03.50   21-00.75   1
 14 Kartalia, Annie              Winters Mill        21-01.00   20-11.50   1
 15 Glod, Sophia                 Rockville           20-01.50   20-01.50   1
 16 Blautzik, Sara               Rockville           20-06.50   20-01.25   1
 17 Daley, Kelsey                Governor Tho        18-07.00   19-01.50   1
 18 Dean, Alexandra              Oakdale                        18-11.50   1
 19 Runkles, Lucia               Catoctin            14-07.00   14-05.25   1

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Ariana                Governor Tho          100-00      99-04   2  10
  2 McGraw, Emily                Oakdale                97-07      97-00   2   8
  3 O'Dwyer, Clare               Winters Mill           80-07      92-00   2   6
  4 Pobee, Gwen                  Governor Tho           76-04      75-08   2   5
  5 Glod, Sophia                 Rockville              64-03      75-04   1   4
  6 Kidwell, Carly               Boonsboro              84-06      74-11   2   3
  7 Brown, Janelle               Oakdale                80-03      71-03   2   2
  8 Yeon, Jennifer               Winters Mill           60-03      69-00   1   1
  9 Scott, Dayah                 Walkersville           74-02      68-02   2
 10 Oleszczuk, Ella              Catoctin               73-03      66-08   2
 11 Redman, Ariana               Rockville              77-01      64-01   2
 12 Nagy, Nicole                 Boonsboro              61-08      58-10   1
 13 Frutiger, Riley              Oakdale                61-07      58-07   1
 14 Rosenberger, Macenzie        Walkersville           58-03      55-09   1
 15 Raub, Julia                  Walkersville           54-00      54-00   1
 16 Blautzik, Sara               Rockville              60-08      53-06   1
 17 Kartalia, Annie              Winters Mill        60-03.50      51-02   1
 18 Daley, Kelsey                Governor Tho           37-05      46-08   1
 19 Dart, Olivia                 Catoctin               49-02      46-06   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malachowski, Jack            Catoctin               11.43      11.74Q  3
  2 Ayungo, Okeyo                Rockville              11.64      11.77Q  2
  3 Buakah, Travis               Walkersville           11.89      12.28Q  1
  4 Ogwulu, Tobenna              Walkersville           12.28      12.00q  3
  5 Simmons, Andrew              Walkersville           11.99      12.06q  2
  6 Roach, Giovanni              Rockville              12.34      12.33q  2
  7 Moser, Elijah                Catoctin               12.16      12.40q  3
  8 Krolow, Ethan                Governor Tho           12.51      12.57q  1
  9 Arnold, Logan                Boonsboro              12.77      12.75   2
 10 Wulff, Josh                  Governor Tho           12.83      12.86   3
 11 Torres, Josh                 Governor Tho           12.47      13.09   1
 12 Burndley, Nathan             Winters Mill           12.82      13.24   3
 13 Alvarez, Angelo              Boonsboro              13.27      13.49   2
 14 McIver, Quinn                Winters Mill           14.14      13.84   2
 15 Child, Ayden                 Catoctin               13.96      13.90   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayungo, Okeyo                Rockville              11.77      11.60   10
  2 Malachowski, Jack            Catoctin               11.74      11.66    8
  3 Simmons, Andrew              Walkersville           12.06      11.90    6
  4 Ogwulu, Tobenna              Walkersville           12.00      11.99    5
  5 Buakah, Travis               Walkersville           12.28      12.17    4
  6 Roach, Giovanni              Rockville              12.33      12.25    3
  7 Moser, Elijah                Catoctin               12.40      12.27    2
  8 Krolow, Ethan                Governor Tho           12.57      12.36    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ayungo, Okeyo                Rockville              23.44      23.95   3  10
  2 Roach, Giancarlo             Rockville              25.20      24.36   2   8
  3 Malachowski, Jack            Catoctin               23.26      24.46   3   6
  4 Buakah, Travis               Walkersville           23.91      24.50   3   5
  5 Montgomery, Eric             Boonsboro              25.00      24.55   2   4
  6 Paylor, Vance                Winters Mill           23.98      24.71   3   3
  7 Ogwulu, Tobenna              Walkersville           24.61      24.81   3   2
  8 Simmons, Andrew              Walkersville           24.46      26.21   3   1
  9 Burndley, Nathan             Winters Mill           26.17      26.66   2
 10 Asiedu, Kofi                 Governor Tho           28.04      26.72   1
 11 Gomez Ventura, JoAngel       Catoctin               25.00      27.05   3
 12 Stauffer, Lucas              Boonsboro              28.09      27.42   1
 13 Roach, Giovanni              Rockville              25.31      27.52   2
 14 Alvarez, Angelo              Boonsboro              27.91      27.67   2
 15 Child, Ayden                 Catoctin               29.42      27.83   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ayungo, Okeyo                Rockville              52.14      52.44   2  10
  2 Lombardo, Alex               Governor Tho           52.87      53.27   2   8
  3 Anderson, Billy              Boonsboro              54.23      54.36   2   6
  4 Gomez, Bleyther              Walkersville           55.82      54.73   2   5
  5 Angell, Max                  Winters Mill           56.78      57.57   2   4
  6 Fulton, Jae'Sean             Walkersville         1:04.00      58.05   1   3
  7 Law Knotts, Eamonn           Catoctin               57.84      58.36   2   2
  8 Contreras, Amin              Governor Tho         1:00.73      59.19   1   1
  9 Adams, Mason                 Walkersville           58.93    1:00.67   2
 10 Gomez Ventura, JoAngel       Catoctin             1:01.29    1:00.79   1
 11 Granados, Simon              Catoctin             1:01.00    1:05.05   1
 12 McIver, Quinn                Winters Mill         1:03.74    1:05.41   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKeever, Mack               Governor Tho         2:01.06    2:04.71   2  10
  2 Pinetti, Evan                Walkersville         2:10.22    2:04.92   2   8
  3 Welty, Owen                  Walkersville         2:13.53    2:06.60   2   6
  4 Simonson, Andrew             Boonsboro            2:10.05    2:07.57   2   5
  5 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho         2:10.00    2:14.92   2   4
  6 Michel, Jonathan             Winters Mill         2:19.07    2:19.30   1   3
  7 Kebede, Yoseph               Rockville            2:23.50    2:19.73   1   2
  8 Maier, Alex                  Winters Mill         2:19.90    2:21.04   1   1
  9 Stauffer, Daniel             Boonsboro            2:18.00    2:21.22   1
 10 Larimore, Jackson            Walkersville         2:14.46    2:21.91   2
 11 Law Knotts, Eamonn           Catoctin             2:19.16    2:22.11   1
 12 Staley, Zakary               Winters Mill         2:17.33    2:23.23   2
 13 Bubczyk, Owen                Catoctin             2:26.75    2:24.52   1
 14 Granados, Simon              Catoctin             2:32.13    2:33.35   1
 15 Reyes, Ethan                 Rockville            2:36.72    2:36.27   1
 16 Brennan, Joey                Boonsboro            2:10.11    2:36.54   2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKeever, Mack               Governor Tho                    4:30.09   1  10
  2 Bavari, Daveen               Governor Tho                    4:30.84   1   8
  3 Simonson, Andrew             Boonsboro            4:39.00    4:42.43   2   6
  4 Hahn, Marshall               Catoctin                        4:47.44   1   5
  5 Michel, Jonathan             Winters Mill         4:45.00    4:48.59   2   4
  6 Harmon, Jesse                Boonsboro            4:50.00    4:50.75   2   3
  7 Caprarola-Bianco, Gabe       Governor Tho                    4:53.81   1   2
  8 Bubczyk, Owen                Catoctin                        4:56.40   1   1
  9 Grubb, Josh                  Boonsboro            4:59.00    4:57.61   2
 10 Kebede, Yoseph               Rockville            5:06.95    5:06.26   2
 11 Coleman, Ethan               Walkersville                    5:06.87   1
 12 Kim, Dylan                   Rockville                       5:08.57   1
 13 DiDio, Wyatt                 Winters Mill         5:00.00    5:11.64   2
 14 Bolling, Clayton             Walkersville                    5:14.61   1
 15 Udovich, Joey                Rockville                       5:14.65   2
 16 Miller, Ben                  Winters Mill         5:10.00    5:16.21   2
 17 Magers, Lucas                Walkersville                    5:24.87   1

Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Henry               Boonsboro            8:59.00    9:02.95   10
  2 DiDio, Tad                   Winters Mill         9:50.00    9:51.67    8
  3 Lawrence, Connor             Boonsboro            9:59.00   10:10.29    6
  4 Caprarola-Bianco, Gabe       Governor Tho                   10:23.85    5
  5 Reynolds, Zach               Boonsboro            9:59.00   10:28.04    4
  6 Selmer, Cameron              Winters Mill        10:50.00   10:28.73    3
  7 Duvall, Nick                 Winters Mill        11:00.00   10:29.03    2
  8 Bosco, Connor                Walkersville                   10:30.24    1
  9 Young, Samuel                Rockville                      10:57.79
 10 Kruse, Tristan               Governor Tho                   11:07.43
 11 Hombach, David               Walkersville                   11:20.90
 12 Byrne, Kelly                 Rockville                      11:58.93
 13 Kazuare, Zubair              Rockville                      12:57.66

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roach, Giancarlo             Rockville              16.87      17.17   10
  2 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           17.77      17.91    8
  3 Horne, Seth                  Boonsboro              17.89      17.96    6
  4 Stitely, Alec                Walkersville           19.95      19.86    5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roach, Giovanni              Rockville                         44.31   10
  2 Rowland, Austin              Walkersville           43.84      44.73    8
  3 Kudela, Jacob                Walkersville           49.93      47.69    6
  4 Stitely, Alec                Walkersville           50.31      51.22    5
  5 Contreras, Amin              Governor Tho                      53.12    4
  6 Keller, Connor               Governor Tho                      53.27    3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockville  'A'                                      46.74      46.40   10
     1) Belle Jr, Cory                  2) Roach, Giovanni
     3) Ayungo, Okeyo                   4) Roach, Giancarlo
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   46.79      46.66    8
     1) Simmons, Andrew                 2) Buakah, Travis
     3) Fulton, Jae'Sean                4) Ogwulu, Tobenna
  3 Winters Mill  'A'                                   45.98      49.09    6
     1) Malone, Taggert                 2) Alcorn, John
     3) Paylor, Vance                   4) Webb, Jadon
 -- Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        47.46         DQ   Before the Zone
     1) Brown, Joshua                   2) Asiedu, Kofi
     3) Torres, Josh                    4) Krolow, Ethan

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                              52.81
     1) Churco, Nathaniel               2) Silver, Ethan
     3) Liriano, Mateo                  4) Monk, Taylor
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        47.46      59.95
     1) Adams-Foster, Daniel            2) Ennis, Eli
     3) Tran, Grant                     4) Hoffman, Luke

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:35.79   10
     1) Bowie, Tyson                    2) Simmons, Andrew
     3) Ogwulu, Tobenna                 4) Buakah, Travis
  2 Winters Mill  'A'                                 1:36.19    1:36.38    8
     1) Steinwedel, Dylan               2) Alcorn, John
     3) Webb, Jadon                     4) Paylor, Vance
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:39.82    1:41.20    6
     1) Torres, Josh                    2) Asiedu, Kofi
     3) Wulff, Josh                     4) Brown, Joshua

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:50.91
     1) Churco, Nathaniel               2) Silver, Ethan
     3) Bowersox, Jonathen              4) Monk, Taylor
  2 Walkersville  'B'                                 2:00.00   x2:03.20
     1) Liriano, Mateo                  2) Cleaver, Jeremy
     3) Bruce, Riley                    4) Keith, William
  3 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      1:39.82    2:06.36
     1) Orland, Jacob                   2) Mulani, Josh
     3) Tran, Grant                     4) Adams-Foster, Daniel

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:35.00    5:29.02   10
     1) Welty, Owen                     2) Larimore, Jackson
     3) Adams, Mason                    4) Rowland, Austin

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      8:28.20    8:41.93   10
     1) Bavari, Daveen                  2) Green, Aidan
     3) McKeever, Mack                  4) Lombardo, Alex
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                    8:45.00    8:58.26    8
     1) Anderson, Billy                 2) Schmidt, Henry
     3) Brennan, Joey                   4) Stauffer, Daniel
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                 8:55.00    9:05.14    6
     1) Magers, Lucas                   2) Adams, Mason
     3) Rowland, Austin                 4) Larimore, Jackson
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:45.26    5
     1) Angell, Max                     2) Staley, Zakary
     3) Maier, Alex                     4) DiDio, Tad
  5 Rockville  'A'                                    9:48.00   10:25.89    4
     1) Udovich, Joey                   2) Young, Samuel
     3) Byrne, Kelly                    4) Kim, Dylan

Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Billy              Boonsboro            5-10.00    5-08.00   10
  2 Welty, Owen                  Walkersville         5-08.00    5-04.00    8
  3 Saling, Aiden                Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-04.00    6
  4 Malone, Taggert              Winters Mill         5-00.00    5-02.00    4.50
  4 Bowie, Tyson                 Walkersville         5-06.00    5-02.00    4.50
  6 Vandertie, Brennan           Winters Mill         5-00.00    5-00.00    3

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinto, Joey                  Governor Tho        12-00.00   12-00.00   10
  2 Kamanu, Peter                Governor Tho        11-06.00   11-06.00    8
  3 Arnold, Logan                Boonsboro           10-06.00   11-00.00    5.50
  3 Sloniker, Marshall           Walkersville        11-00.00   11-00.00    5.50
  5 Higgins, Andrew              Walkersville        11-00.00   11-00.00    4
  6 Staley, Michael              Walkersville         9-10.00   10-06.00    3
  7 Horne, Seth                  Boonsboro            8-06.00    9-00.00    2
  8 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro            8-00.00    8-06.00    1
  9 Torres, Josh                 Governor Tho         9-00.00    7-06.00
 -- Moser, Elijah                Catoctin             8-00.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hombach, Jonathan            Walkersville         8-00.00    8-03.00
  2 White, Connor                Walkersville         7-06.00    7-00.00
 -- Mulani, Josh                 Governor Tho                         NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie, Tyson                 Walkersville        19-08.50   19-09.00   2  10
  2 Gomez, Bleyther              Walkersville        19-01.50   18-09.50   2   8
  3 Malachowski, Jack            Catoctin            20-03.00   17-09.50   2   6
  4 Scardina, Nick               Winters Mill        17-08.00   17-07.25   2   5
  5 Montgomery, Eric             Boonsboro           18-02.75   17-06.50   2   4
  6 Moser, Elijah                Catoctin            18-03.50   16-10.75   2   3
  7 Wulff, Josh                  Governor Tho        17-08.50   16-09.50   2   2
  8 Pinto, Joey                  Governor Tho        17-09.25   15-05.50   2   1
  9 Belle Jr, Cory               Rockville           16-07.00   14-11.50   1
 10 Webb, Jadon                  Winters Mill        16-01.00   14-11.00   1
 11 Kamanu, Peter                Governor Tho        16-09.25   14-09.50   1
 12 Vasani, Ram                  Winters Mill        15-01.00   14-06.50   1

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinetti, Evan                Walkersville        38-07.00   39-03.25   10
  2 Montgomery, Eric             Boonsboro           38-03.25   37-04.75    8
  3 Webb, Jadon                  Winters Mill        34-10.00   36-06.25    6
  4 Kamanu, Peter                Governor Tho        34-07.75   35-09.25    5
  5 Bolling, Clayton             Walkersville        28-09.50   31-06.50    4
  6 Mangukia, Bhavya             Winters Mill        30-00.00   31-05.75    3
  7 Vasani, Ram                  Winters Mill        32-01.00   30-11.25    2

Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McIlvaine, Jacob             Catoctin            46-06.50   46-03.00   2  10
  2 Steinwedel, Dylan            Winters Mill        45-09.00   44-03.00   2   8
  3 Hauk, Tyler                  Catoctin            42-09.00   43-09.50   2   6
  4 Rice, Tristan                Catoctin            44-05.00   42-03.75   2   5
  5 Hartman, Ben                 Walkersville        36-10.00   36-01.50   2   4
  6 Rice, Alex                   Walkersville        35-05.50   34-11.50   2   3
  7 Tribett, Ryan                Boonsboro           30-07.00   34-01.00   1   2
  8 Rwakasyaguri, Ivan           Boonsboro           37-04.00   34-00.50   2   1
  9 Redding, Ben                 Winters Mill        33-08.50   32-03.25   1
 10 Brodsky, Jordan              Governor Tho        28-03.00   30-03.25   1
 11 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro           32-02.50   30-02.75   1
 12 Transue, Patrick             Winters Mill        28-00.00   28-05.75   1

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hauk, Tyler                  Catoctin              142-04     144-08   2  10
  2 McIlvaine, Jacob             Catoctin              127-00     108-08   2   8
  3 Rice, Alex                   Walkersville           93-00      97-09   2   6
  4 Redding, Ben                 Winters Mill           99-04      90-11   2   5
  5 Frushour, Mark               Boonsboro              86-10      79-07   2   4
  6 Tribett, Ryan                Boonsboro              94-10      77-05   2   3
  7 Fulmer, Ryan                 Walkersville           86-05      76-02   1   2
  8 Rwakasyaguri, Ivan           Boonsboro              66-03      71-01   1   1
  9 Brodsky, Jordan              Governor Tho           68-09      67-10   1
 10 Mangukia, Bhavya             Winters Mill           67-00      67-03   1
 11 Transue, Patrick             Winters Mill           63-08      56-09   1

              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    161        2) Boonsboro                 139
    3) Walkersville               118        4) Governor Thomas Johnson    70
    5) Rockville                   56        6) Catoctin                   44.50
    6) Winters Mill                44.50

                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walkersville               184        2) Boonsboro                 105.50
    3) Governor Thomas Johnson     98        4) Winters Mill               83.50
    5) Rockville                   77        6) Catoctin                   72


Return to Top

Email | About