MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-03-30

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2019 03:12 PM
                 2019 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 3/30/2019                 
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 The Devil Takes the Hindmost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alicia Lauwers            11 Walt Whitman           32:08.0   10   
  2 Emmersen Weinberg         11 Walt Whitman           32:09.0    8   
  3 Avery Jackson             11 Clarksburg             32:09.0    6   
  4 Madeleine Blaisdell       11 Walt Whitman           32:10.0    4   
  5 Elise Durr                12 Gaithersburg           32:11.0    2   
  6 Margaret Lilyestrom       12 Quince Orcha           32:12.0    1   
 -- Alana Dyce                 9 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Camille Gagne             10 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Victoria Pannullo         12 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Arianna Langstein            Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Yacelin Montano              Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Fae Groves                11 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Sarah Moghaddam           10 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Courtney Kim               9 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Arsema Tegegne            10 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Ansleigh Myers            10 South Carrol                NT  
 -- Amelia Burkhard            9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Marlee San Sebastian      12 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Abigail Reindollar        10 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Alex Aronez               11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Virginia Brown            12 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Emily Miller              11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Emma Freeman               9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Samantha Harrington       11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Talia Dantus               9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Aiko Abo Dominguez         9 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Sophia Carrasco            9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Rachel Wilson             10 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Soraya Bernal             10 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Amelia Brown              10 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Claire Poulson             9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Sammie Spargo             11 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Hannah King               11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Danielle Firlie           10 South Carrol                NT  
 -- Lauren Thorton             9 South Carrol                NT  
 -- Hannah Riley               9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Ana Bastos                 9 Walt Whitman                NT  
 -- Helen Craig                9 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Rose Tierney              10 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Bridget Junghans           9 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Martha Hrdy               12 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Isabella Pla               9 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Madeline Rathmann         10 South Carrol                NT  
 -- Grace Siehler             10 South Carrol                NT  
 -- Maria Hall                 9 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Lillian Hsu               10 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Annabelle Headley         12 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Regine Campbell           11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Jenna Zietowski           11 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Naomi Cocker              10 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Macy Palmer               12 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Caroline Simons            9 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Claire Marin              10 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Anna Nardone              10 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Julia Johnson             12 Walt Whitman                NT  
 -- Madeline Sawyer           10 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Lucie Marin               11 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Nina Morris                9 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Caroline Dan              10 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.9h  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Siehler             10 South Carrol            5:24.7   10   
  2 Emma Wolf                 10 Richard Mont            5:31.9    8   
  3 Anjali Iyer               11 Winston Chur            5:38.0    6   
  4 Rosalind Van der does de  11 Bethesda-Che            5:52.2    4   
  5 Jessica Bowen             11 Winston Chur            5:58.2    2   
  6 Martha Hrdy               12 Academy Of T            6:04.4    1   
  7 Nina Morris                9 Col. Zadok M            6:05.3  
  8 Claire Marin              10 Col. Zadok M            6:06.1  
  9 Rachel Wilson             10 Bethesda-Che            6:09.1  
 10 Kathrine Weaver           11 Walter Johns            6:09.6  
 11 Brenna Henderson          10 Sherwood                6:16.1  
 12 Grace Bodmer              12 Poolesville             6:29.1  
 13 Helen Craig                9 Clarksburg              6:36.4  
 14 Alexandra Burdette         9 Sherwood                6:38.0  
 15 Kayla Sadd                12 Clarksburg              6:56.7  
 16 Rose Tierney              10 Academy Of T            7:41.9  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.9h  3/28/2009   Lorraine Graham, CH Flowers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brooke Flanigan           11 South Carrol              47.0   5  10   
  2 Fiona Kelleher            11 Bethesda-Che              47.2   5   8   
  3 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johns              48.6   5   6   
  4 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg                49.0   5   4   
  5 Joelle Sadd               10 Clarksburg                49.5   4   2   
  6 Imani Lynn                12 Gaithersburg              49.7   5   1   
  7 Maya Dubensky             11 Richard Mont              49.9   4 
  8 Georgia Headley           11 Walt Whitman              50.0   5 
  9 Isabelle Senfaute          9 Walter Johns              50.8   3 
 10 Serena Landsman           10 Winston Chur              50.8   4 
 11 Mary James                10 Winston Chur              51.4   4 
 12 Christina Addison         10 Gaithersburg              51.8   4 
 13 Monica Kuether            11 Liberty                   52.0   3 
 14 Danejah Kyle              10 Quince Orcha              52.1   3 
 15 Grace Dear                11 Quince Orcha              52.4   4 
 16 Zelda Hirsch              10 South Carrol              52.4   3 
 17 Madison Colonna           11 Walt Whitman              53.8   3 
 18 Najai Hall                12 John F Kenne              58.7   2 
 19 Ashley Kraekel            11 Poolesville               59.8   1 
 20 Ashley Landreth           10 Sherwood                1:00.2   2 
 21 Brianna Byrd               9 Academy Of T            1:00.8   2 
 22 Caroline Hermosilla       10 Sherwood                1:00.8   2 
 23 Taylor Chao                9 Richard Mont            1:04.3   3 
 -- Angelica Braswell          9 Academy Of T                NT   2 
 -- Victoria Kidder           10 Col. Zadok M                NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 48.57  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                        
                       K Knight, C Silas, J Muse, K Meredith             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                    49.2   3  10   
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                      49.4   3   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                50.2   3   6   
  4 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                    51.9   1   4   
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                     52.5   1   2   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                      52.9   2   1   
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                         53.0   3 
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                                    53.2   2 
  9 Liberty  'A'                                           53.5   3 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                          53.5   2 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                        53.7   2 
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                                 54.1   3 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                                    54.4   2 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                              54.5   2 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                               59.2   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:41.11  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         H Henshaw, T Wellman, K Knight, C Torian          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:42.8   3  10   
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:46.3   3   8   
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                   1:49.7   1   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:50.0   3   4   
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:52.1   3   2   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:52.2   3   1   
  7 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  1:52.9   2 
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                                  1:53.5   2 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:53.6   2 
 10 Liberty  'A'                                         1:54.1   2 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:56.1   3 
 12 Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:58.7   2 
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             2:06.6   1 
 14 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       2:09.6   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:53.72  3/31/2012   Thomas S Wootton, Wootton                 
                         G Corbett, C Dowling, S Deppen, G Shaw            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    4:09.6   2  10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            4:13.0   2   8   
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:16.6   2   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              4:17.1   2   4   
  5 Liberty  'A'                                         4:17.9   2   2   
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                   4:19.6   1   1   
  7 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  4:20.0   1 
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:24.1   1 
  9 Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:36.9   2 
 10 Clarksburg  'A'                                      4:38.3   1 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  4:41.6   1 
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       4:44.9   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:28.58  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         N Sheppard, I Knight, B DiNardo, D Eckerstrom     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            9:52.2   10   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  9:58.3    8   
  3 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   10:07.2    6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       10:22.5    4   
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              10:45.4    2   
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   10:51.0    1   
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                     10:52.6  
  8 Liberty  'A'                                        11:25.5  
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            11:39.2  
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                  11:54.2  
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 12:01.0  
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             12:17.5  
 13 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      12:33.3  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 400-200-200-800
        Meet: R 4:13.15  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         C Batchelor, S Ndousse Fetter, K Knight, T Wellman
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carroll  'A'                                   4:28.8   3  10   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:31.3   3   8   
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                      4:31.7   3   6   
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  4:34.3   3   4   
  5 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    4:39.1   3   2   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:39.9   2   1   
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    4:42.2   2 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            4:43.7   3 
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              4:47.3   2 
 10 John F Kennedy  'A'                                  5:02.8   1 
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  5:34.0   1 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             5:41.7   2 
 13 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       6:05.4   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet: R 12:34.29  3/29/2014   Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          I Bukharin, K Keller, E Murphy, V Gregorio        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 13:07.6   10   
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   13:52.0    8   
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   14:15.3    6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                       14:27.8    4   
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              14:31.5    2   
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        15:04.8    1   
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                  15:14.1  
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     15:22.5  
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 15:43.5  
 10 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             15:50.6  
 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      16:50.3  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
 Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
        Meet: R 1:08.10  3/31/2012   Bowie, Bowie                              
                         N Clark, G Oliver, R Wilson, J George             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carroll  'A'                                   1:09.1   2  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:10.1   2   8   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:13.9   3   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:14.5   3   4   
  5 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:16.1   2   2   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:19.9   1   1   
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:20.9   3 
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       1:36.7   1 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-00
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arianecain Bikim          10 Quince Orcha          J5-00.00    5   
  2 Sofia Grossman            12 Sherwood              J5-00.00    4   
  3 Maeve Smith               11 Quince Orcha          J4-10.00    5   
  4 Brianna McAdam            12 Clarksburg            J4-10.00    3   
  5 Liana Wilkinson           11 Walter Johns          J4-08.00    1   
  6 Katia Abedi Heri Sifa     12 Clarksburg            J4-08.00    3   
  7 Imani Lynn                12 Gaithersburg          J4-08.00    2   
  7 Katie Feeney              10 Sherwood              J4-08.00    4   
  9 Dina Mohseni               9 Winston Chur          J4-08.00    0.50
 10 Theresa Kumazah              Gaithersburg          J4-06.00    2   
 10 Alexis Abrigo             12 Poolesville            4-06.00  
 10 Sofia Rehrig              12 Bethesda-Che           4-06.00  
 13 Petra Baggili              9 Winston Chur          J4-04.00    0.50
 13 Isabelle Senfaute          9 Walter Johns          J4-04.00    1   
 13 Ella Ready                 9 Bethesda-Che           4-04.00  
 16 Tess Vaccarino             9 Liberty                4-02.00  
 17 Jacquelyn Bruning         11 South Carrol           4-00.00  
 17 Lexie Hardesty            10 South Carrol           4-00.00  
 -- Liana Marciante           10 Liberty                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 6-00
        Meet: R 11-00  4/6/2013    Emma Staisloff, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zelda Hirsch              10 South Carrol           9-06.00   10   
  2 Sara Mercer               11 Quince Orcha           8-06.00    8   
  3 Sarah Cobau               12 Bethesda-Che           7-06.00    6   
  4 Evelyn Orellana           10 Richard Mont           6-06.00    4   
  5 Sophia Echevarria          9 Liberty                6-00.00    2   
 -- Khyla Aguirre             11 South Carrol                NH  
 -- Sophia Smithson            9 South Carrol                NH  
 -- Alex Makogon              12 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Victoria Rivera           11 Liberty                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 17-04  4/5/2008    Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
        Meet: R 17-04  3/31/2012   Sierra Isaac, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg            15-04.50    4   
  2 Lindsey Moris             11 Sherwood              15-01.00    0.50
  3 Tamia Howard              12 John F Kenne          14-10.00    2   
  4 Lilyrose Griebl           12 Walter Johns          14-08.50    5   
  5 Kierra Marshall           11 Academy Of T          14-08.00  
  6 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johns          14-03.50    5   
  7 Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orcha          14-01.00    1   
  8 Maya Dubensky             11 Richard Mont          14-00.00  
  9 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Che          13-10.50    3   
 10 Maissa Keita              11 Bethesda-Che          13-08.00    3   
 11 Abigail Potter            11 Liberty               13-07.50  
 12 Sarah Langille            12 South Carrol          13-03.00  
 13 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur          12-10.00  
 14 Brooke Freeman            10 Clarksburg            12-08.50    4   
 15 Lucy Lin                  10 Winston Chur          12-08.00  
 16 Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orcha          12-03.00    1   
 17 Lauren Habighorst         11 South Carrol          12-01.50  
 18 Olivia Miller             11 John F Kenne          11-09.50    2   
 19 Tess Vaccarino             9 Liberty               11-07.00  
 20 Fatima Koroma             12 Sherwood              10-06.00    0.50
 21 Maria Hall                 9 Academy Of T           9-00.50  
 -- Lanaij Gannaly               Richard Mont              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 38-00.25  3/29/2014   Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 K.C. Ashiogwu             11 Gaithersburg          36-10.00    4   
  2 Brooke Shields            12 Clarksburg            33-10.00    5   
  3 Jasmine Williams          11 Clarksburg            32-01.00    5   
  4 Kelsey Evans              12 Walter Johns          31-04.00    3   
  5 Lilyrose Griebl           12 Walter Johns          31-02.00    3   
  6 Manie Mevo                 9 Quince Orcha          30-10.00    2   
  7 Sarah Langille            12 South Carrol          30-09.50  
  8 Julia Mencher             12 Bethesda-Che          30-08.00  
  9 Flora Navares             10 Winston Chur          30-02.00    1   
 10 Lindsey Faucher           11 Quince Orcha          29-11.00    2   
 11 Margaret Spencer          12 Richard Mont          29-10.00    0.50
 12 Maya Dubensky             11 Richard Mont          29-08.00    0.50
 13 Jimena Moreno Chaza       10 Winston Chur          29-07.50    1   
 14 Abigail Potter            11 Liberty               29-06.00  
 15 Annabel Kaufman           11 Gaithersburg          28-10.00    4   
 16 Lauren Habighorst         11 South Carrol          26-11.00  
 17 Ella Ready                 9 Bethesda-Che          25-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-04.50  4/5/2008    Emily Vanoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayana Antoine             11 Sherwood              31-01.25    5   
  2 Megan Plummer             12 South Carrol          30-02.25    2   
  3 Princella Allieu          11 Richard Mont          29-09.00    1   
  4 Jade Skok                 11 Quince Orcha          28-05.00    4   
  5 Zaida Bright              10 Quince Orcha          27-06.00    4   
  6 Jazzlyn Pegram            10 Clarksburg            27-02.00    3   
  7 Binta Sanyang             11 Sherwood              26-11.00    5   
  8 Pauline Deutcheu          12 Clarksburg            26-08.00    3   
  9 Gina Miller               10 Poolesville           26-03.00  
  9 Anna Armoza               12 Bethesda-Che          26-03.00  
 11 Fatmata Jalloh            11 John F Kenne          26-00.75    0.50
 12 Zeinab Koita              12 John F Kenne          25-08.50    0.50
 13 Sofie Leusch              12 Academy Of T          25-02.50  
 14 Trinity Hill               9 Walter Johns          23-05.50  
 15 Sarah Cobau               12 Bethesda-Che          23-03.00  
 16 Kelly Fields              11 South Carrol          22-11.25    2   
 17 Desiree Lockhart          12 Richard Mont          22-07.00    1   
 18 Bobbie Lawrence           11 Col. Zadok M          22-05.00  
 18 KaRicha Dorsett           10 Col. Zadok M          22-05.00  
 20 Georgia Headley           11 Walt Whitman          22-03.50  
 21 Schuyler Hooker            9 Walter Johns          22-01.00  
 22 Ashley Alarcon Peraza      9 Winston Chur          20-08.00  
 23 Grace Clark               12 Poolesville           18-11.00  
 23 Madison Colonna           11 Walt Whitman          18-11.00  
 25 Elizabeth Sefen            9 Winston Chur          18-09.50  
 26 Katlyn Biseggar           10 Liberty               18-05.00  
 27 Zoe Batten                 9 Liberty               17-08.00  
 28 Maria Hall                 9 Academy Of T          15-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 126-04  4/6/2013    Antonella Taylor, Bowie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Plummer             12 South Carrol             97-01    5   
  2 Jennie Hudson                Gaithersburg             89-07    3   
  3 Princella Allieu          11 Richard Mont             86-09    4   
  4 Lauren Habighorst         11 South Carrol             80-04    5   
  5 Jazzlyn Pegram            10 Clarksburg               76-08    1   
  6 Rylie Johnson             12 Sherwood                 76-03    2   
  7 Logan Turner-Mannix       11 Richard Mont             75-05    4   
  8 Jade Skok                 11 Quince Orcha             74-06  
  9 Binta Sanyang             11 Sherwood                 72-00    2   
 10 Zeinab Koita              12 John F Kenne             69-07    0.50
 11 Alex Makogon              12 Gaithersburg             69-01    3   
 12 Gina Miller               10 Poolesville              67-01  
 13 Kathrine Weaver           11 Walter Johns             66-05  
 14 Maysa Dieng                9 Clarksburg               65-00    1   
 15 Stacia Thompson           11 John F Kenne             64-05    0.50
 16 Trinity Hill               9 Walter Johns             63-11  
 17 Grace Clark               12 Poolesville              62-04  
 18 Sarah Cobau               12 Bethesda-Che             61-02  
 19 Anna Armoza               12 Bethesda-Che             56-07  
 20 Lauren Barclay            12 Academy Of T             52-05  
 21 KaRicha Dorsett           10 Col. Zadok M             50-10  
 22 Kathryn Dunda              9 Quince Orcha             50-06  
 23 Tayshyra Haynes           12 Col. Zadok M             45-10  
 24 Ashley Alarcon Peraza      9 Winston Chur             45-07  
 25 Elizabeth Sefen            9 Winston Chur             44-11  
 26 Katlyn Biseggar           10 Liberty                  44-04  
 27 Isabella Pla               9 Academy Of T             37-07  
 28 Zoe Batten                 9 Liberty                  34-07  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 The Devil Takes the Hindmost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Riker                   Wootton                28:13.3   10   
  2 Daniel Saxon              12 Liberty                28:29.8    8   
  3 Emerson Hemley            12 Bethesda-Che           28:30.0    6   
  4 Sean Enright              11 Sherwood               28:31.0    4   
  5 Aaron Bratt               12 Walt Whitman           28:32.0    2   
  6 Zachary Worthman          12 Clarksburg             28:33.0    1   
 -- Edward Sorensen           10 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Noam Tuchman               9 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- William Hammond            9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Seth Bangser              11 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Brian Moreno-Curi            Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Lucas Corea                9 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Badara Keita                 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Jacob Marks               11 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Julian Altharfi Moreno    10 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Vinamr Pemmaraju          10 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Ethan Woodward             9 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Adam Morad                10 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Andrew Schell              9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Isaac Gutierrez            9 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Anderson Alvarado Franco  10 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- David Avallone            11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Jaiden Shah                  Wootton                     NT  
 -- Timothy Shiner            11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Ian Fagan                  9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Jose Saravia              11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Eric Fagan                11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Alfonso Gabriel Aquino       Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- James Friebert            11 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Alexey Tomon              12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Michael Reyes             12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Jake McCarty              10 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Joey Caiazza-Blum         11 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Lewis Sisler              10 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Pablo Roig                 9 Walt Whitman                NT  
 -- Griffin Beckley            9 Walt Whitman                NT  
 -- Michael Murphy            12 Walt Whitman                NT  
 -- Magnus Tjoervason         11 Walt Whitman                NT  
 -- Zachary Zhao              11 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- J Reed                    11 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Lindon Luu                11 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Ben Kwiatkowski           10 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Matthew Strong            10 Georgetown P                NT  
 -- Kyle Askeland             11 South Carrol                NT  
 -- Sean Mullery              10 Georgetown P                NT  
 -- Felipe Singer              9 Georgetown P                NT  
 -- Jaider Lopez              11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Patrick Lake               9 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Sohan Ganatra             11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Samuel Bodmer             11 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Linfred Kingston          10 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Pavan Sastry              11 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Andrew Sidawy              9 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Andrew Victory            11 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Anthony Meza              12 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- McCleary Gallagher        10 Poolesville                 NT  
 -- Abdul Israel              12 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Jake Lucas                10 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Joshua Bloomberg          12 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Harry Zou                 12 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Henry Burd                 9 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Daniel Nusraty            10 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Andrew Misura             11 Winston Chur                NT  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:18.74  3/31/2012   Josh Trzeciak, Wootton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Suhr              11 Richard Mont            4:27.8   10   
  2 John Kettula              11 South Carrol            4:35.8    8   
  3 Mateus Kelly              12 Clarksburg              4:43.0    6   
  4 Jake Beaumier             11 Liberty                 4:43.3    4   
  5 Woodrow Kashima           11 Liberty                 4:50.6    2   
  6 Lucas Fernandez           12 Clarksburg              4:51.3    1   
  7 Joe Raza                   9 Georgetown P            4:52.2  
  8 Christopher Stallard      10 Poolesville             4:52.9  
  9 Brendan Cave              11 South Carrol            4:53.2  
 10 Ethan Li                  12 Winston Chur            4:55.6  
 11 Omar Aly                  12 Winston Chur            4:56.0  
 12 Nico Altamar              11 Bethesda-Che            4:57.9  
 13 Eamon Plante              11 Sherwood                4:58.7  
 14 Jairo Huaylinos           12 Poolesville             4:59.2  
 15 Jake McCarty              10 Bethesda-Che            4:59.6  
 16 Jack Anderson             10 Sherwood                5:08.4  
 17 Lindon Luu                11 Col. Zadok M            5:19.9  
 18 Ben Kwiatkowski           10 Col. Zadok M            5:43.2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 38.79  3/31/2012   Rakeem Jones, Thomas Stone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freddie Oke               12 Gaithersburg              40.1   5  10   
  2 Zachary Jones             12 Gaithersburg              40.7   5   8   
  3 Kevin Monroe, Jr.         12 Clarksburg                41.3   5   6   
  4 Luke Anderson             11 South Carrol              41.6   5   4   
  5 Josh Federici             12 South Carrol              43.9   5   2   
  6 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg                44.2   4   1   
  7 Alex Spratt               12 Liberty                   44.3   3 
  8 Andreas Christofides      12 Walt Whitman              45.1   4 
  9 Hazael Magino              9 Walter Johns              45.3   3 
 10 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  12 Quince Orcha              45.4   3 
 11 Robbie Cooper             12 Bethesda-Che              45.7   4 
 12 William Stephenson        10 Richard Mont              46.7   4 
 13 Jabari Rudd               10 Poolesville               47.2   2 
 14 Declan Stablow            11 Walter Johns              47.7   3 
 15 Justin Risher             10 Sherwood                  47.7   2 
 16 Brandon Cohen             11 Sherwood                  47.8   2 
 17 Owen Recklaus             10 Richard Mont              48.7   4 
 18 Matthew Humphries          9 Winston Chur              48.8   3 
 19 Luke Petenbrink           10 Liberty                   49.4   2 
 20 Ted Wiese                 10 Walt Whitman              49.5   4 
 21 Shjon Drew                11 Quince Orcha              50.7   2 
 22 Christian Regis           10 John F Kenne              52.4   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.16  3/27/2010   Our Lady Of Good Counsel Falcons, Good Couns
                       S Sutton, M Jefferson, C Thompson, M Mayo         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                      42.5R  3  10   
  2 St Frances  'A'                                        42.6R  3   8   
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                          43.6   3   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                44.7   3   4   
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                     45.1   3   2   
  6 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                    46.1   1   1   
  7 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                               46.3   2 
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                      46.4   1 
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                                 46.4   2 
 10 Liberty  'A'                                           46.6   1 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                                    47.3   2 
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                        49.2   2 
 13 Walter Johnson  'A'                                    52.2   2 
 -- John F Kennedy  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.2h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:30.8   3  10   
  2 St Frances  'A'                                      1:30.9   1   8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 1:31.5   3   6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:32.4   3   4   
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:33.0   2   2   
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:33.1   3   1   
  7 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:33.2   3 
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            1:35.4   2 
  9 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:36.5   2 
 10 Liberty  'A'                                         1:36.8   2 
 11 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:36.9   2 
 12 John F Kennedy  'A'                                  1:38.9   1 
 13 South Carroll  'A'                                   1:39.2   3 
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:42.1   2 
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             1:50.9   1 
 -- Poolesville Sr  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:22.86  3/31/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         K Carr, J Massey, B Elliott, T Jones              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    3:32.8   3  10   
  2 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 3:34.1   3   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              3:35.7   3   6   
  4 Sherwood  'A'                                        3:38.0   2   4   
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:40.8   3   2   
  6 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    3:41.1   3   1   
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                      3:42.5   2 
  8 Liberty  'A'                                         3:44.6   1 
  9 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  3:49.3   1 
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                   3:51.8   3 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  3:52.1   2 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             4:03.1   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:56.11  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson   
                         M Dally, N Regan, J Ellis, S O'Leary              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    8:17.9   10   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                               8:18.6    8   
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  8:29.9    6   
  4 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    8:38.5    4   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                        8:47.9    2   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            8:56.7    1   
  7 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  8:57.2  
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                      8:59.5  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              9:04.2  
 10 Liberty  'A'                                         9:05.4  
 11 Richard Montgomery  'B'                              9:11.2  
 12 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 9:24.6  
 13 South Carroll  'A'                                   9:35.6  
 14 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             9:41.3  
 15 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 10:58.8  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 400-200-200-800
        Meet: R 3:37.0h  4/5/2008    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                      3:45.7   3  10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            3:47.0   3   8   
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    3:51.0   3   6   
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:53.2   3   4   
  5 South Carroll  'A'                                   3:54.5   3   2   
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              3:56.1   2   1   
  7 Liberty  'A'                                         3:58.6   2 
  8 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 3:59.4   2 
  9 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:01.1   2 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:03.2   3 
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  4:07.4   2 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             4:10.6   1 
 13 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    4:11.4   2 
 14 John F Kennedy  'A'                                  4:13.3   1 
 15 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  4:13.8   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet: R 10:29.53  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson  
                          M Segojane, D Smith, J Ellis, S O'Leary           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            10:42.7   10   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              11:05.3    8   
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 11:09.5    6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     11:14.7    4   
  5 Liberty  'A'                                        11:38.3    2   
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             11:38.9    1   
  7 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   11:39.5  
  8 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   11:39.9  
  9 South Carroll  'A'                                  11:52.1  
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                       11:55.9  
 11 Poolesville Sr  'A'                                 12:08.1  
 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           12:11.0  
 13 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                12:25.3  
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 12:29.3  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
 Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
        Meet: R 1:03.7h  3/28/2009   Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:05.1   3  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:10.7   3   8   
  3 Liberty  'A'                                         1:16.4   3   6   
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                   1:16.5   1   4   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:17.1   2   2   
  6 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:18.1   2   1   
  7 Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:20.8   2 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:23.9   1 
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-00
        Meet: R  6-06  3/24/2007   Jamal Currica, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenith Calvin            12 Gaithersburg          J5-10.00    5   
  2 Brady Keeley              10 South Carrol          J5-08.00    4   
  2 Christian Lewis           12 Gaithersburg          J5-08.00    5   
  4 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg            J5-08.00    3   
  5 Josh Federici             12 South Carrol          J5-08.00    4   
  5 Daequan McAdam            11 Clarksburg            J5-08.00    3   
  7 Desmond Brown             10 Poolesville            5-06.00  
  8 Trevon Marshall            9 Georgetown P          J5-02.00    2   
  8 Henry Kaye                 9 Richard Mont           5-02.00  
  8 Aaron Milton              10 Georgetown P          J5-02.00    2   
 -- Teetuch Chumjit           11 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Colin Apellaniz            9 Liberty                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 7-00
        Meet: R 13-06  4/6/2013    Danny Stringer, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darren Rodoff             12 Liberty               12-06.00   10   
  2 Mike Broom                11 Liberty               12-00.00    8   
  3 Trevor Swope              10 South Carrol          11-06.00    6   
  4 Calvin Courbois           10 Quince Orcha          10-06.00    4   
  5 Sam Lape                  10 South Carrol          10-00.00    2   
  6 Chris Marquis              9 Liberty                9-06.00    0.50
  6 Peyton Thomas              9 South Carrol           9-06.00    0.50
  8 Andrew Miller             10 South Carrol           8-06.00  
  8 Clark Didavi                 Gaithersburg           8-06.00  
 -- Steven Paul               10 South Carrol                NH  
 -- Dante De La Vega-Rodrigu  10 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Tyler Smith                9 South Carrol                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21-11  4/1/2017    Drew Byrd, Rich Montgomery                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyrese Williams           12 Sherwood              21-00.50    4   
  2 Christian Lewis           12 Gaithersburg          20-03.50    5   
  3 Isaiah Addison            11 St Frances            19-07.50    3   
  4 Nick Aiello               10 Georgetown P          19-06.50  
  5 Alfred Mevo               12 Quince Orcha          19-04.50  
  6 Blake Corum               11 St Frances            19-00.00    3   
  7 Zachary Jones             12 Gaithersburg          18-10.50    5   
  8 Jeremiah Baxter           11 Col. Zadok M          18-10.00    1.50
  9 Zachary Walker-Liang      11 Bethesda-Che          18-06.50  
 10 Arun Sen                  10 Walter Johns          18-03.50  
 11 Casey McKinney            11 Clarksburg            18-02.50    0.50
 12 Jalen Stubbs              12 Richard Mont          18-01.00    1.50
 13 Eddie Dumas III           11 Sherwood              17-11.50    4   
 14 Matthew Little            12 Richard Mont          17-11.00    1.50
 15 Olisaneme Okonkwo         11 Poolesville           17-05.00  
 16 Paul Vance III             9 Clarksburg            17-04.50    0.50
 16 Jonathan Monyeh           11 John F Kenne          17-04.50  
 18 Mason David               11 Col. Zadok M          17-02.00    1.50
 19 Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur          17-01.00  
 20 Brady Keeley              10 South Carrol          16-09.00  
 21 Kaden D’ambrosio        12 South Carrol          16-03.50  
 22 Teetuch Chumjit           11 Liberty               16-02.50  
 23 Joshua Carter             11 Walt Whitman          15-07.50  
 23 Eliezar Jimenez           10 Liberty               15-07.50  
 25 Sidney Flumbaum           10 Walter Johns          15-03.50  
 26 Johannes Jarrett          12 John F Kenne          14-08.50  
 27 Willem DeValk             11 Bethesda-Che          14-01.00  
 28 Ian Lee                    9 Quince Orcha          13-10.00  
 -- Max Ehrlich               10 Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Odera Nweke               12 Georgetown P                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 46-04  4/1/2017    Renaldo Smith, Sherwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Lewis           12 Gaithersburg          42-02.50  
  2 Ibrahim Toure             11 Clarksburg            39-09.25    5   
  3 Jeremiah Baxter           11 Col. Zadok M          39-08.00    4   
  4 Ben Spiess                12 Clarksburg            39-01.00    5   
  5 Arjun Akwei               11 Bethesda-Che          39-00.00    0.50
  6 Alfred Mevo               12 Quince Orcha          38-02.00    1   
  7 Luke Anderson             11 South Carrol          37-09.00    3   
  8 Jalen Stubbs              12 Richard Mont          36-09.75  
  9 Brady Keeley              10 South Carrol          36-06.00    3   
 10 John Obajemu              10 Col. Zadok M          36-00.50    4   
 11 Eliezar Jimenez           10 Liberty               35-11.50    2   
 12 Seth Lassiter             10 Liberty               33-06.00    2   
 13 Ian Lee                    9 Quince Orcha          30-00.00    1   
 14 Henry Buron               12 Bethesda-Che          27-02.00    0.50
 -- Maxwell Teixeira          11 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Jessie Ibezim             11 Gaithersburg                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 54-04.50  4/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason Breeze              10 Liberty               42-09.50    5   
  2 Jonathan Guglielmone      12 Clarksburg            42-06.00  
  3 Ahmahn Cabaniss           11 Liberty               41-02.50    5   
  4 Steven Williams           11 Quince Orcha          40-11.75    4   
  5 Kevon Carter-Hackey       12 Quince Orcha          40-02.00    4   
  6 Joseph Nazzaro            12 Sherwood              39-05.00    2   
  7 Abubakar Audu             12 Richard Mont          39-02.00    3   
  8 Simon Abedi Mungu         12 Richard Mont          38-00.25    3   
  9 Alpha Bah                 12 Bethesda-Che          37-05.00  
 10 Jelani Watties               Gaithersburg          36-09.00    1   
 11 Seins Burdt               11 South Carrol          36-00.50    0.50
 12 Shariff Munn              11 Walter Johns          35-08.50  
 13 George Siarkkas           12 Sherwood              35-08.00    2   
 14 Jeffrey Appiah               Gaithersburg          35-03.00    1   
 15 Joshua Perez              12 Winston Chur          35-02.00  
 16 Johannes Jarrett          12 John F Kenne          34-08.75  
 17 Kaden D’ambrosio        12 South Carrol          34-07.00    0.50
 18 Sabio Amah                12 Col. Zadok M          34-00.50  
 19 Christopher Ramirez       10 Walter Johns          31-06.00  
 20 Henry Buron               12 Bethesda-Che          29-01.75  
 21 Elijah Schiff             10 Winston Chur          29-01.00  
 22 Jacob Glass               11 Walt Whitman          26-08.00  
 23 Anthony Romero            12 Col. Zadok M          26-05.50  
 24 Erick Mei                  9 Clarksburg            26-02.50  
 25 Jaylen Riggs               9 Poolesville           26-01.00  
 26 Ben Mickum                12 Walt Whitman          25-11.75  
 27 Elder Pesquera            10 John F Kenne          24-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 161-07  3/27/2010   Thor Serafenas, Good Counsel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason Breeze              10 Liberty                 139-02    3   
  2 Joseph Nazzaro            12 Sherwood                128-09    5   
  3 Jon Guglielmone           12 Clarksburg              117-03    2   
  4 Seins Burdt               11 South Carrol            116-08    4   
  5 Josh Ayres                11 Sherwood                109-11    5   
  6 Foster Holmquist          11 Poolesville             109-01  
  7 Kevon Carter-Hackey       12 Quince Orcha            108-06    1   
  8 Sabio Amah                12 Col. Zadok M            106-05  
  9 Kaden D’ambrosio        12 South Carrol            102-09    4   
 10 Noah Fein                 12 Richard Mont             98-02  
 11 Eric Carter               10 Gaithersburg             97-07    0.50
 12 Wesley Bright             12 Gaithersburg             96-05    0.50
 13 Abubakar Audu             12 Richard Mont             90-00  
 14 Joseph Ripple             11 Quince Orcha             87-00    1   
 15 Alpha Bah                 12 Bethesda-Che             83-05  
 16 Camilo Montoya            11 Bethesda-Che             80-06  
 17 Dimitri Bratsakis         11 Liberty                  80-00    3   
 17 Erick Mei                  9 Clarksburg               80-00    2   
 19 Charley Burns             11 Georgetown P             79-04  
 20 Christopher Ramirez       10 Walter Johns             78-04  
 21 Shariff Munn              11 Walter Johns             76-04  
 22 Jacob Glass               11 Walt Whitman             75-04  
 23 Devin Jekat                9 Winston Chur             73-05  
 24 Johannes Jarrett          12 John F Kenne             72-10  
 25 Daniel Kalai              11 Col. Zadok M             69-08  
 26 Elijah Schiff             10 Winston Chur             64-09  
 27 Ben Mickum                12 Walt Whitman             54-02  
 28 Christian Regis           10 John F Kenne             46-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Carroll               73        2) Clarksburg                 58   
    3) Quince Orchard              57        4) Gaithersburg               56   
    5) Walter Johnson              50        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       42   
    7) Walt Whitman                41        7) Richard Montgomery         41   
    9) Sherwood                    32       10) Winston Churchill          29   
   11) John F Kennedy               6       12) Liberty                     5   
   13) Poolesville Sr               4       14) Academy Of The Holy Cross   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg                97        2) Liberty                    60.50
    3) Clarksburg                  59        4) South Carroll              53.50
    5) Sherwood                    44        6) Richard Montgomery         32   
    7) Winston Churchill           24        8) St Frances                 22   
    9) Georgetown Prep             18       10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       16   
   10) Quince Orchard              16       12) Walter Johnson             12   
   13) Col. Zadok Magruder         11       14) Archbishop Spalding        10   
   14) Thomas Wootton              10       16) Walt Whitman                7   
   17) Poolesville Sr               1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About