MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagles Invitational
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2019-03-23

results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2019 12:42 PM
             11th Annual Screaming Eagles Inviational - 3/23/2019              
                           Seneca Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 12.09  4/2/2016    Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do           12.20      12.31q  1 
  2 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill Hi           12.52      12.34q  7 
  3 Taylor, Indiyah              C.H. Flowers           13.30      12.72q  4 
  4 Smith, Victoya               Frederick Do           12.70      12.79q  9 
  5 Murray, Leah                 Bowie High S           12.51      12.84q  6 
  6 Holt, Demi                   Suitland Hig           12.50      13.10q  5 
  7 Koger, Dianna                Bowie High S           12.67      13.14q  8 
  8 Nzenwa, Destiny              DuVal High S           12.70      13.16q  8 
  9 Asonye, Ijeoma               DuVal High S           12.50      13.25   3 
 10 Jordan, Amaya                Oxon Hill Hi           12.92      13.26   5 
 11 Corbin, Adala                Eleanor Roos                      13.32   3 
 12 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kenn           12.99      13.38   4 
 13 Bacon, Jen                   Largo High S           12.50      13.40   4 
 14 Habib, Malaika               Damascus Hig           15.00      13.41   5 
 15 Clarke, Lauryn               Damascus Hig           14.00      13.41   1 
 16 Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy       Bowie High S           12.72      13.45   7 
 17 Sadler, Ashley               Stone Ridge                       13.63   7 
 18 Uhegwu, Odinakachi           Eleanor Roos                      13.68   9 
 19 Blackwell, Donni             C.H. Flowers           13.80      13.73   7 
 20 Bislao, Essosolim            McKinley Tec           13.00      13.73   1 
 21 Odoms, Malia                 Largo High S           12.50      13.76   2 
 22 Andrews, Zakiya              Elizabeth Se           13.79      13.77   9 
 23 Miller, Madison              Bishop McNam           13.79      13.77   9 
 24 Burton, Amelia               Watkins Mill           13.00      13.78   3 
 25 Haythe, Sanai'               Bishop McNam           13.04      13.84   1 
 26 Sparks, Stefany              Stone Ridge                       13.90   4 
 27 Butts Speller, Nalijah       Damascus Hig           14.50      13.92   9 
 28 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn        John F. Kenn           13.34      14.00   5 
 29 Bolden, Kareen               Largo High S           12.70      14.11   9 
 30 Okoro, Mayme                 DuVal High S                      14.21   6 
 31 Lawrence, Andrea             C.H. Flowers           14.40      14.25   8 
 32 Tchegnon, Mawumenyo          Montgomery B                      14.26   6 
 33 Audrey Ezi, Ann              Georgetown V           14.50      14.31   9 
 34 Evans, Nya                   Elizabeth Se                      14.44   9 
 35 Randolph, Jah'Kei            Elizabeth Se                      14.47   4 
 36 McKnight, Mikahya            Elizabeth Se                      14.47   8 
 37 Torres, Hannarose            Springbrook            14.20      14.49   5 
 38 A, Jasmine                   Central High                      14.49   2 
 39 Kashkooli, Danielle          Montgomery B                      14.51   7 
 40 Badoo, Giselle               Seneca Valle           12.90      14.53   6 
 41 Burley, Janee                McKinley Tec           13.35      14.58   6 
 42 Castillo, Brianna            Watkins Mill           13.50      14.59   7 
 43 Newburg, Callie              Col. Zadok M           14.00      14.69   1 
 44 Burgess, Sahirra             Seneca Valle           13.90      14.78   4 
 45 Ihougan, Sandra              Springbrook            13.64      14.85   8 
 46 Scott, Sabaina               Montgomery B                      14.88   8 
 47 Adeoye, Joseline             Largo High S                      14.92   2 
 48 Powell, Natalie              Col. Zadok M           14.20      15.01   4 
 49 Lattimore, Aiyana            Suitland Hig           13.30      15.08   3 
 50 Obiorah, Kamsi               Georgetown V           15.20      15.20   3 
 51 Magnani, Kristen             Col. Zadok M           14.90      15.34   6 
 52 Evans, Keola                 Catoctin Hig           15.50      15.39   2 
 53 Hall, Najai                  John F. Kenn           14.02      15.52   2 
 54 Dixon, McKenzie              Suitland Hig           13.90      15.54   2 
 55 Brown, Kiara                 McKinley Tec           14.15      15.80   3 
 56 St. Villier, Sarah           Springbrook            14.21      16.07   6 
 57 Sahiry, Venessa              Watkins Mill           13.90      16.49   3 
 58 Harding, Mee                 Catoctin Hig                      16.51   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.09  4/2/2016    Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do           12.31      12.09# 
  2 Wright, Savannah             Oxon Hill Hi           12.34      12.51  
  3 Smith, Victoya               Frederick Do           12.79      12.60  
  4 Taylor, Indiyah              C.H. Flowers           12.72      12.67  
  5 Murray, Leah                 Bowie High S           12.84      12.90  
  6 Koger, Dianna                Bowie High S           13.14      12.99  
  7 Holt, Demi                   Suitland Hig           13.10      13.05  
  8 Nzenwa, Destiny              DuVal High S           13.16      13.24  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.13  4/2/2016    Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Malia               Frederick Do           25.00      25.21   1 
  2 Taylor, Indiyah              C.H. Flowers           26.50      26.01   2 
  3 Koger, Dianna                Bowie High S           25.20      26.16   1 
  4 Smith, Victoya               Frederick Do           25.50      26.63   1 
  5 Duckett, Naimah              Suitland Hig           26.50      26.88   2 
  6 Murray, Leah                 Bowie High S           26.69      27.33   2 
  7 James, Sea'Aira              Eastern High           26.56      27.36   2 
  8 Jordan, Amaya                Oxon Hill Hi           25.99      27.43   2 
  9 Umekwe, Ogechi               DuVal High S           27.00      27.53   3 
 10 Hall, Nhyona                 DuVal High S           27.00      27.81   3 
 11 Kinyanjui, Elise             Montgomery B                      27.82   9 
 12 Robinson, Courtney           Eleanor Roos           27.77      27.99   3 
 13 Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy       Bowie High S           26.88      28.26   2 
 14 Walker, Khandi               Frederick Do           27.50      28.26   3 
 15 Makieu, Blessing-Bonn        John F. Kenn           28.35      28.34   4 
 16 Sadler, Ashley               Stone Ridge                       28.39   9 
 17 Sparks, Stefany              Stone Ridge                       28.40   9 
 18 Myers, Kayla                 C.H. Flowers           28.00      28.67   3 
 19 Watts, Shelby                Largo High S           28.00      29.00   4 
 20 Kelly, Akilah                Eleanor Roos           27.80      29.17   3 
 21 Haythe, Sanai'               Bishop McNam           27.54      29.32   3 
 22 Smith, Rashawna              Seneca Valle           29.00      29.35   5 
 23 Pierre, Mia                  Seneca Valle           28.00      29.65   4 
 24 McKnight, Mikahya            Elizabeth Se           31.42      30.02   7 
 25 John, Jada                   Largo High S           29.00      30.14   5 
 26 Smith, Kaniya                Bishop McNam           33.69      30.28   8 
 27 Williams, Kimberly           Suitland Hig           29.60      30.36   5 
 28 Felicien, Tara               Springbrook            29.84      30.64   6 
 29 Vargas, Kirsairi             Watkins Mill           30.10      30.67   7 
 30 Haisley, Olivia              Montgomery B                      30.87  10 
 31 Holsendorff, Lalia           McKinley Tec           29.00      31.03   5 
 32 West, Andrea                 Eastern High           31.21      31.30   7 
 33 Dart, Olivia                 Catoctin Hig           31.50      31.53   7 
 34 Fofana, Shamara              John F. Kenn           31.61      31.65   7 
 35 Evans, Keola                 Catoctin Hig                      32.13   9 
 36 Thompson, Kayla              Suitland Hig           31.30      32.23   7 
 37 Willis, Tania                Potomac High                      32.82  10 
 38 Blackmon, Khalilah           Elizabeth Se           33.31      33.10   8 
 39 Ankrah, Michelle             John F. Kenn                      33.33  10 
 40 Branch, Jaya                 Watkins Mill           30.00      33.59   6 
 41 Brown, Kiara                 McKinley Tec           33.00      33.90   8 
 42 Ihougan, Sandra              Springbrook            28.10      34.35   4 
 43 Harding, Mee                 Catoctin Hig                      34.39   7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.08  3/25/2017   Alahna Sabbakhan, St. John's C              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal High S           58.00      58.32   1 
  2 Winston, Autumn              Frederick Do           58.00      58.33   1 
  3 Hill, Jalyn                  Bishop McNam         1:00.99    1:01.08   2 
  4 Asonye, Ijeoma               DuVal High S         1:01.00    1:01.30   2 
  5 Howard, Tamia                John F. Kenn         1:04.16    1:01.31   3 
  6 Williams, Nyela              Bishop McNam         1:03.59    1:01.84   3 
  7 James, Sea'Aira              Eastern High         1:01.21    1:01.86   2 
  8 Forrester, Stephani          Oxon Hill Hi           58.79    1:02.25   1 
  9 Starkey, Diana               Bowie High S         1:03.82    1:02.26   3 
  9 Onyenyeonwu, Nicole          Oxon Hill Hi           59.19    1:02.26   1 
 11 Strickland, Emma             Catoctin Hig         1:01.08    1:02.82   2 
 12 Chambers, Orlandra           Largo High S           59.50    1:03.13   2 
 13 Rather, Myah                 Oxon Hill Hi           59.99    1:03.21   2 
 14 Okoro, Mayme                 DuVal High S         1:04.00    1:05.42   3 
 15 Cunningham, Kaiya            Bowie High S         1:05.00    1:06.57   4 
 16 Bah, Mariama                 Bowie High S         1:05.25    1:06.65   4 
 17 Cave, Louisa                 Georgetown V         1:05.27    1:06.74   4 
 18 Haynes, Sydney               Bishop McNam         1:14.58    1:06.88   6 
 19 Jones, Rachel                Elizabeth Se         1:01.61    1:06.94   2 
 20 Fisher, Dagny                Georgetown V         1:06.59    1:07.01   5 
 21 Smith, Taylor                Eleanor Roos         1:05.00    1:07.22   3 
 22 Bolds, Mayler                C.H. Flowers         1:02.00    1:07.41   3 
 23 Exum, Nya                    Central High         1:05.00    1:07.89   3 
 24 Wivell, Emma                 Catoctin Hig         1:09.00    1:07.97   5 
 25 Rodriguez, Samantha          Montgomery B                    1:08.12   8 
 26 Ephraim, Miracel             C.H. Flowers         1:02.00    1:08.98   2 
 27 Palmer, Geneva               Montgomery B                    1:09.13   9 
 28 Chambers, Kendra             Largo High S         1:05.00    1:09.68   4 
 29 Black, Kayla                 Largo High S         1:07.00    1:09.85   5 
 30 Kinyanjui, Elise             Montgomery B                    1:10.01   8 
 31 Barnes, Sari                 C.H. Flowers         1:05.00    1:10.53   4 
 32 Williams, Brandy             Potomac High                    1:10.56   7 
 33 Montilus, Tracey             Suitland Hig         1:06.50    1:11.50   4 
 34 Sinyan, Daga                 Damascus Hig         1:10.00    1:11.74   6 
 35 Branch, Christine            Eleanor Roos         1:07.00    1:12.13   5 
 36 McGinnis, Morgan             Elizabeth Se         1:02.39    1:12.18   3 
 37 Gueye, Salmata               John F. Kenn                    1:12.51   9 
 38 Riddick, Yahnae'             Eastern High         1:11.28    1:13.68   6 
 39 Grant, Torvaina              Suitland Hig         1:05.60    1:14.40   4 
 40 Foster, Ashley               Suitland Hig         1:07.00    1:14.89   5 
 41 Martin, Micayla              Potomac High                    1:15.84   9 
 42 Ransome, Chandler            Central High           59.00    1:16.50   1 
 43 Rossman, Femilayo            Seneca Valle                    1:17.01   9 
 44 Ellison, Jorrin              Frederick Do                    1:17.29   1 
 45 West, Andrea                 Eastern High         1:16.63    1:18.08   7 
 46 Guedomba, Chiaramaia         Col. Zadok M         1:10.50    1:18.74   6 
 47 Hudgins, Taylor              Damascus Hig         1:15.00    1:19.17   7 
 48 Willis, Tania                Potomac High                    1:22.63   8 
 49 Brown, Kiara                 McKinley Tec                    1:32.54   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:17.37  3/23/2013   Mia Gyau, Bullis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elegon, Ever                 Seneca Valle         2:28.00    2:29.13   1 
  2 Dugger, Nia                  Oxon Hill Hi         2:26.65    2:33.47   1 
  3 Deigh, Manuela               C.H. Flowers         2:34.00    2:38.55   1 
  4 Turner, Amyra                Suitland Hig         2:32.40    2:39.45   1 
  5 Wivell, Emma                 Catoctin Hig         2:40.00    2:39.60   2 
  6 Deigh, Manuelene             C.H. Flowers         2:44.00    2:42.25   2 
  7 Ellison, Louisa              Eleanor Roos         2:38.00    2:43.57   1 
  8 Barnes, Jade                 Largo High S         2:35.00    2:44.30   1 
  9 Bah, Mariama                 Bowie High S         2:40.67    2:44.89   2 
 10 Derr, Diamond                Suitland Hig         2:42.20    2:48.88   2 
 11 Boasiako, Eunice             Eleanor Roos         2:38.00    2:50.22   1 
 12 Tah, Tehilah                 McKinley Tec         2:49.00    2:51.86   2 
 13 Law-Knotts, Quinn            Catoctin Hig         2:54.46    2:52.69   3 
 14 Williams, Sanai              Largo High S         2:45.00    2:54.94   2 
 15 Gaddy, Mariah                Frederick Do         2:45.00    2:55.31   2 
 16 Miller, Olivia               John F. Kenn         2:59.00    2:55.66   3 
 17 Peyrebrune, Lucienne         Montgomery B                    2:57.23   4 
 18 Shade, Nyla                  Eastern High         2:51.28    2:57.84   3 
 19 Drammeh, Fatima              DuVal High S         2:50.00    2:58.21   3 
 20 Reindollor, Abigail          Col. Zadok M         3:10.00    2:58.79   4 
 21 bezezuh, Emetem              DuVal High S         2:50.00    3:00.31   2 
 22 Sallie, LaToya               Frederick Do         2:35.00    3:00.65   1 
 23 Byler, Leah                  Montgomery B                    3:00.92   4 
 24 McCormick, Dymond            Elizabeth Se         2:54.61    3:00.97   3 
 25 Jackson, Jalen               Elizabeth Se         2:50.00    3:02.68   3 
 26 Protazi, Brigiter            Seneca Valle                    3:08.09   4 
 27 Martin, Micayla              Potomac High         3:30.00    3:09.09   4 
 28 Bangura, Amari               John F. Kenn         3:15.00    3:12.07   4 
 29 Dan, Caroline                Col. Zadok M         2:55.00    3:13.22   3 
 30 Jones, Brandalyn             Elizabeth Se         2:55.70    3:14.65   3 
 31 Blaner, Olivia               Seneca Valle         3:05.00    3:21.80   4 
 32 Yamson, Sarah                Seneca Valle         3:30.50   x3:22.59   4 
 33 Hernandez, Katerina          Seneca Valle                   x3:23.23   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.72  3/23/2013   Kiernan Keller, Academy of the Holy Cros  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Edelman, Zoe                 Washington L         5:15.48    5:18.81   1 
  2 Watts, Javon                 C.H. Flowers         5:25.00    5:38.72   1 
  3 Strong, Katherine            Stone Ridge          5:25.00    5:40.90   1 
  4 DiBari, Maria                Stone Ridge          5:30.00    5:55.47   1 
  5 Bumbry, Trinity              Eleanor Roos         5:44.00    6:04.49   1 
  6 Dworak, Cecelia              Montgomery B                    6:09.26   2 
  7 Williams, Brenna             Catoctin Hig         6:30.00    6:09.39   2 
  8 Okunola, Jaylene             C.H. Flowers         5:40.00    6:13.53   1 
  9 Baker, Isabella              Eleanor Roos         6:15.00    6:22.57   1 
 10 Lee, Kiara                   Suitland Hig         6:00.60    6:23.03   1 
 11 Riley, Frances               Montgomery B                    6:25.32   2 
 12 Balmer, Erin                 Suitland Hig         5:50.40    6:26.63   1 
 13 Tah, Tehilah                 McKinley Tec         6:47.11    6:31.53   2 
 14 Vela, Emely                  Damascus Hig                    6:38.90   2 
 15 Miller, Olivia               John F. Kenn         7:12.00    6:46.68   2 
 16 Huang, Dana                  Damascus Hig                    6:47.86   2 
 17 Bangura, Amari               John F. Kenn         7:48.00    6:53.24   2 
 18 Watterson, Caroline          Washington L         5:55.56    6:59.42   2 
 19 bezezuh, Emetem              DuVal High S                    6:59.80   1 
 20 Edwards, Ashali              Elizabeth Se         7:20.00    7:07.93   2 
 21 Drammeh, Fatima              DuVal High S         6:00.00    7:10.43   1 
 22 Croyle, Tessa                Catoctin Hig         7:00.38    7:15.04   2 
 23 Blaner, Olivia               Seneca Valle         7:00.00    7:15.43   2 
 24 Williams, Summyr             Bowie High S         7:05.00    7:17.55   2 
 25 Incoom, Janice               Largo High S         6:30.00    7:29.71   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:59.57  3/23/2013   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown Visitation      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Amyra                Suitland Hig        12:45.50   12:43.07  
  2 Walter, Kate                 Stone Ridge         12:30.00   12:44.99  
  3 Marin, Claire                Col. Zadok M           12.59   13:05.09  
  4 Solomon, Karizma             C.H. Flowers        12:28.00   13:23.41  
  5 Teferi, Solome               Springbrook         12:15.00   13:24.65  
  6 Byler, Leah                  Montgomery B                   14:13.53  
  7 Herrera-Michaca, Daniela     Eleanor Roos                   14:24.28  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 14.20  4/2/2016    Madeleine Akobundu, DuVal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal High S           15.00      15.25q  4 
  2 Grant, Dejah                 C.H. Flowers           14.59      15.26q  4 
  3 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle                      15.60q  2 
  4 Watkins, Sheliece            Frederick Do           14.00      15.95q  1 
  5 Mcilwain, Arie               C.H. Flowers           15.60      16.18q  3 
  6 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook            15.90      16.23q  1 
  7 Settle, Spencer              Elizabeth Se                      16.36q  2 
  8 Hall, Nhyona                 DuVal High S           14.50      16.53q  3 
  9 Grier, KeAsya                C.H. Flowers           16.00      17.20   3 
 10 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie High S           17.20      18.56   1 
 11 Wilkes, Chacoia              McKinley Tec           18.80      18.76   2 
 12 Reumann, Helen               Montgomery B                      18.99   1 
 13 Awon, angel                  DuVal High S           16.00      19.15   4 
 14 Walker, Gennelle             Suitland Hig           16.50      19.17   3 
 15 Haythe, Sanai'               Bishop McNam           19.98      19.23   4 
 16 Shepherd, Nandi              Suitland Hig           20.20      20.25   3 
 17 Lawson, Cynthia              Suitland Hig           19.30      21.32   3 
 18 Jones, Aniyah                Watkins Mill           18.60      21.34   1 
 19 Lette, Fatou                 Seneca Valle                      22.13   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20  4/2/2016    Madeleine Akobundu, DuVal                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal High S           15.25      14.76  
  2 Watkins, Sheliece            Frederick Do           15.95      14.93  
  3 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle           15.60      15.57  
  4 Hall, Nhyona                 DuVal High S           16.53      16.07  
  5 Walker, Jordyn               Springbrook            16.23      16.20  
  6 Settle, Spencer              Elizabeth Se           16.36      16.43  
  7 Mcilwain, Arie               C.H. Flowers           16.18      17.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.45  4/2/2016    Masai Russell, Bullis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tinsley, Dejah               DuVal High S           45.00      45.63   1 
  2 Strickland, Emma             Catoctin Hig           49.65      48.73   2 
  3 Frierson, Tiana              Suitland Hig           46.50      49.21   1 
  4 Settle, Spencer              Elizabeth Se           49.00      49.43   1 
  5 Grier, KeAsya                C.H. Flowers           47.00      50.51   1 
  6 Brooks, Lauren               Bowie High S           49.00      50.69   2 
  7 Ramsey, A'Nya                Bishop McNam           49.79      51.13   2 
  8 Robinson, Alysha             Largo High S           47.00      51.37   1 
  9 Moye, Tia                    Elizabeth Se           48.93      52.03   1 
 10 Hall, Nhyona                 DuVal High S           48.00      52.49   1 
 11 Ehirim, Destiny              C.H. Flowers           52.00      52.99   3 
 12 Wiley, TaMira                Bishop McNam           52.54      53.15   3 
 13 Hammond, Mya                 Damascus Hig           55.00      54.33   3 
 14 Wilkes, Chacoia              McKinley Tec           50.00      54.53   2 
 15 Hollowman, Nylah             C.H. Flowers                      57.00   5 
 16 Peyrebrune, Lucienne         Montgomery B                      58.64   5 
 17 Hall, Najai                  John F. Kenn                      59.19   5 
 18 Awon, angel                  DuVal High S           50.00      59.60   2 
 19 Nichols, Tamra               Bishop McNam           55.24    1:06.41   4 
 20 Kidder, Victoria             Col. Zadok M         1:00.00    1:09.06   4 
 -- Lawson, Cynthia              Suitland Hig           59.80         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.80  3/24/2018   McKinley Tech High School, McKinley Tec     
                       J Burley, C McKeithan, M Brown, V Gibbs           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'                 47.00      49.08#  1 
     1) Winston, Autumn                 2) Watkins, Sheliece              
     3) Watkins, Malia                  4) Ennis, Andreya                 
  2 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       52.00      51.20   1 
     1) Grier, KeAsya                   2) Taylor, Indiyah                
     3) Ehirim, Destiny                 4) Mcilwain, Arie                 
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                              48.63      51.70   1 
     1) Starkey, Diana                  2) Koger, Dianna                  
     3) Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy          4) Murray, Leah                   
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                  51.10      53.15   2 
     1) Morrow, Alanna                  2) Uhegwu, Odinakachi             
     3) Williams, Ayana                 4) Corbin, Adala                  
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                           50.50      53.79   1 
     1) Grant, Torvaina                 2) Holt, Demi                     
     3) Walker, Gennelle                4) Harris, Syparia                
  6 Largo High School  'A'                              51.00      53.93   1 
  7 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                               54.95   3 
  8 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      53.00      55.03   2 
     1) Wilson, La'Nae                  2) Penda, Regina                  
     3) Gnoumou, Deborah                4) Burgess, Sahirra               
  9 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                              55.26   3 
 10 C.H. Flowers High School  'B'                       54.00      55.56   3 
     1) Myers, Kayla                    2) Bernard, Anissa                
     3) Lawrence, Andrea                4) Myers, Kiara                   
 11 Largo High School  'B'                              53.00      56.23   2 
 12 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'B'               1:00.50      58.22   4 
     1) Lawrence, Bobbie                2) Magnani, Kristen               
     3) Mitchell, Alexis                4) Newburg, Callie                
 13 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    55.00      58.26   2 
 14 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       58.00      58.37   3 
     1) Castillo, Brianna               2) Vargas, Kirsairi               
     3) Alfaro, Maritza                 4) Norwood, Rianna                
 15 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  1:06.00      58.75   4 
     1) Somerville, Darrah              2) Bradley, Milan                 
     3) Maignan, Tori                   4) Bennett, Camryn                
 16 Suitland High School  'B'                           56.30    1:01.26   4 
     1) Dixon, McKenzie                 2) Gadson, Marcea                 
     3) Lattimore, Aiyana               4) Lawson, Cynthia                
 17 Catoctin High School  'A'                           55.00    1:01.77   2 
 18 Watkins Mill High School  'B'                       58.00    1:04.55   4 
     1) Budd, Tasani                    2) Anaman, Faith                  
     3) Hosang, D'Andrea                4) Kowo, Assoupi                  
 -- Seneca Valley High School  'B'                      59.00         DQ   4 
     1) Bien-Aime, Vanessa              2) Boulware, Latory               
     3) Gnago, Sarah                    4) Pierre, Mia                    
 -- DuVal High School  'A'                              50.00         DQ   1 
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  49.20         DQ   1 
     1) Bennett, Junae                  2) Corbin, Adalin                 
     3) Ingram, Abriana                 4) Thomas, Jazmine                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:42.82  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:43.00    1:48.48   1 
     1) Bennett, Junae                  2) Corbin, Adalin                 
     3) Thomas, Jazmine                 4) Ingram, Abriana                
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        1:46.89    1:49.40   1 
  3 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:48.00    1:49.93   1 
  4 Damascus High School  'A'                         2:00.00    1:53.42   2 
     1) Clarke, Lauryn                  2) Degboe, Mildred                
     3) Butts Speller, Nalijah          4) Habib, Malaika                 
  5 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:48.37    1:54.64   1 
     1) Ekwegwo, Cassandra-joy          2) Washington, Angel              
     3) Brooks, Lauren                  4) Blanco, Mekayla                
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  2:04.99    1:54.65   3 
     1) Ramsey, A'Nya                   2) Bailey, Morgan                 
     3) Wiley, TaMira                   4) Nichols, Tamra                 
  7 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            1:55.50   2 
  8 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                     1:50.00    1:56.77   1 
     1) Blackwell, Donni                2) Mcilwain, Arie                 
     3) Myers, Kayla                    4) Bernard, Anissa                
  9 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    1:50.00    1:56.84   1 
     1) Pierre, Mia                     2) Badoo, Giselle                 
     3) Penda, Regina                   4) Smith, Rashawna                
 10 DuVal High School  'B'                                       1:57.02   4 
 11 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:50.50    1:57.05   1 
     1) Davis, Desiree                  2) Gadson, Marcea                 
     3) Montilus, Tracey                4) Holt, Demi                     
 12 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               1:57.85   2 
     1) Bislao, Essosolim               2) Brown, Kiara                   
     3) Brown, Melady                   4) McKeithan, Caliyah             
 13 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  2:10.00    1:59.79   3 
 14 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'B'               2:10.00    2:00.47   4 
 15 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'               2:00.00    2:01.66   2 
     1) Audrey Ezi, Ann                 2) Torres, Sophie                 
     3) Obiorah, Kamsi                  4) London, Zoe                    
 16 Largo High School  'B'                            1:55.00    2:03.06   3 
 17 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  2:15.99    2:03.60   4 
     1) Lee, Mya                        2) Bradley, Milan                 
     3) Bennett, Camryn                 4) Somerville, Darrah             
 18 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                             2:03.91   2 
 19 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'               2:00.00    2:05.05   2 
     1) Badobre, Nicole                 2) Dorsett, Karicha               
     3) Kenfack, Lynn                   4) Kidder, Victoria               
 20 Damascus High School  'B'                         2:06.00    2:07.16   4 
     1) Collazo, Isabella               2) Carcamo Valladares, Gabriela   
     3) Hudgins, Taylor                 4) Sinyan, Daga                   
 21 Suitland High School  'B'                         1:55.80    2:07.20   3 
     1) Williams, Kimberly              2) Thompson, Kayla                
     3) Shepherd, Nandi                 4) Lawson, Cynthia                
 22 Springbrook High School  'B'                      2:01.00    2:07.51   3 
 23 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                    2:00.00    2:11.34   3 
     1) Brunson, Alayah                 2) Lette, Fatou                   
     3) Bien-Aime, Vanessa              4) Gnago, Sarah                   
 24 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'B'               2:20.00    2:20.41   4 
     1) Hunter, Yasmyn                  2) Kqaba, Mamba                   
     3) Magnani, Kristen                4) Markos, Elaina                 
 -- Watkins Mill High School  'B'                     1:58.00         DQ   3 
     1) Sahiry, Venessa                 2) Piam, Samatrai                 
     3) Koffi Aka, Josephine            4) Holt, Kayla                    
 -- Largo High School  'A'                            1:51.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.30  4/2/2016    St John's College, St John's Co           
                         K Ebb                                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DuVal High School  'A'                            4:09.00    4:13.26   3 
  2 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                     4:05.00    4:17.51   3 
     1) Watts, Javon                    2) Bolds, Mayler                  
     3) Grant, Dejah                    4) Deigh, Manuela                 
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:07.48    4:19.90   3 
     1) Duckett, Naimah                 2) Frierson, Tiana                
     3) Harris, Syparia                 4) Walker, Gennelle               
  4 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    4:30.00    4:21.31   2 
     1) Penda, Regina                   2) Pugh, Morgan                   
     3) Elegon, Ever                    4) Badoo, Giselle                 
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:03.00    4:21.82   3 
     1) Corbin, Adalin                  2) Williams, Ayana                
     3) Thomas, Jazmine                 4) Ingram, Abriana                
  6 Catoctin High School  'A'                         4:26.00    4:25.17   2 
  7 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  4:30.00    4:27.24   2 
  8 Largo High School  'A'                            4:15.00    4:29.43   3 
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:55.20    4:30.08   2 
     1) Ramsey, A'Nya                   2) Wiley, TaMira                  
     3) Bailey, Morgan                  4) Nichols, Tamra                 
 10 Largo High School  'B'                            4:30.00    4:36.81   1 
 11 DuVal High School  'B'                            4:25.00    4:39.38   1 
 12 C.H. Flowers High School  'B'                     4:25.00    4:43.18   1 
     1) Barnes, Sari                    2) Dennis, Samiah                 
     3) Okunola, Jaylene                4) Okwuosa, Chidera               
 13 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            4:54.43   2 
 14 Suitland High School  'B'                         4:24.30    4:57.62   1 
     1) Balmer, Erin                    2) Lee, Kiara                     
     3) Montilus, Tracey                4) Turner, Amyra                  
 15 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'               4:45.00    4:59.17   2 
     1) Badobre, Nicole                 2) Ceely, Madelyn                 
     3) Dan, Caroline                   4) Dorsett, Karicha               
 16 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                    4:50.00    5:03.34   1 
     1) Pierre, Mia                     2) Rivera, Alycia                 
     3) Yamson, Sarah                   4) Smith, Rashawna                
 17 Springbrook High School  'A'                      4:45.00    5:06.28   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:44.14  4/2/2016    Damascus, Damascus                        
                         S Kameka, J Ancalmo, H Delaplaine, M Kameka       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        9:59.89   10:30.18  
  2 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'              10:20.00   10:35.03  
     1) Cave, Louisa                    2) Grant, Lili                    
     3) Hodges, Jill                    4) Fisher, Dagny                  
  3 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                    10:30.00   11:05.78  
     1) Buller-Jarrett, Allanah         2) Deigh, Manuelene               
     3) Quanteh, Nowah                  4) Solomon, Karizma               
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:10.30   11:20.46  
     1) Balmer, Erin                    2) Lee, Kiara                     
     3) Turner, Amyra                   4) Derr, Diamond                  
  5 C.H. Flowers High School  'B'                    11:00.00   11:28.81  
     1) Hill, Narissa                   2) Hollowman, Nylah               
     3) Stewart, Lauren                 4) Lee, Logan                     
  6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                           11:29.25  
  7 Suitland High School  'B'                        11:40.00   11:31.46  
     1) Gates, Auji'a                   2) Reyes, Stephanie               
     3) Montilus, Tracey                4) Lattimore, Aiyana              
  8 DuVal High School  'A'                           11:35.00   11:57.36  
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'B'              10:00.00   12:01.77  
     1) Nardone, Anna                   2) Lindsay, Mikayla               
     3) Marin, Lucie                    4) Marin, Claire                  
 10 Largo High School  'B'                           12:00.00   12:05.41  
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                   12:00.00   12:34.56  
     1) Blaner, Olivia                  2) Hernandez, Katerina            
     3) Protazi, Brigiter               4) Yamson, Sarah                  
 
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.68  3/24/2018   McKinley Tech High School, McKinley Tec   
                         V Gibbs, A McKeithan, M Brown, C McKeithan        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                         2:22.50    2:23.71   1 
     1) Duckett, Naimah                 2) Harris, Syparia                
     3) Frierson, Tiana                 4) Walker, Gennelle               
  2 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:25.00    2:25.23   1 
     1) Badoo, Giselle                  2) Gnoumou, Deborah               
     3) Penda, Regina                   4) Elegon, Ever                   
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  2:35.98    2:28.11   1 
     1) Haynes, Sydney                  2) Bradley, Mya                   
     3) Williams, Nyela                 4) Hill, Jalyn                    
  4 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               2:29.00   3 
     1) McKeithan, Caliyah              2) Brown, Melady                  
     3) Wilkes, Chacoia                 4) Williams, Morgan               
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                  2:32.00    2:29.51   2 
  6 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'               2:44.55    2:36.20   2 
     1) Bolden, Kermi                   2) Weaver, Sydney                 
     3) Bufkin, Cecily                  4) Berry, Raven                   
  7 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  2:34.00    2:39.64   1 
  8 Suitland High School  'B'                         2:34.50    2:40.05   3 
     1) Grant, Torvaina                 2) Holt, Demi                     
     3) Gadson, Marcea                  4) Montilus, Tracey               
  9 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            2:45.12   2 
 10 Georgetown Visitation Preparat  'A'               2:50.00    2:46.11   2 
     1) Holman, Caroline                2) Walutes, Nicole                
     3) Gretschel, Isabel               4) Castro, Blaise                 
 11 Springbrook High School  'A'                      2:30.00    2:48.13   1 
 12 DuVal High School  'A'                                       2:49.10   2 
 13 Catoctin High School  'A'                         2:38.00    2:52.13   1 
 14 Damascus High School  'A'                         2:52.00    2:54.61   2 
     1) Collazo, Isabella               2) Degboe, Mildred                
     3) Hudgins, Taylor                 4) Carcamo Valladares, Gabriela   
 15 Watkins Mill High School  'B'                     2:30.00    3:02.35   2 
     1) Agyekum, Precious               2) Alfaro, Maritza                
     3) Charles, Paris                  4) Asencio-Veza, Adaly            
 16 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'                          3:05.17   2 
     1) Badobre, Nicole                 2) Curtis, Alexis                 
     3) Dorsett, Karicha                4) Guedomb, Chiaramaia            
 
Girls Distance Medley 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:49.56  3/25/2017   Damascus High School, Damascus Hig       
                          Delaplaine, Elliot, Whitehorn-coriz, Wilson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                           14:12.89  
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               13:50.00   14:15.31  
     1) Boasiako, Eunice                2) Robinson, Courtney             
     3) Bumbry, Trinity                 4) Baker, Isabella                
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                        14:40.00   15:05.62  
     1) Balmer, Erin                    2) Lee, Kiara                     
     3) Montilus, Tracey                4) Turner, Amyra                  
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'              14:00.00   15:29.41  
     1) Marin, Lucie                    2) Marin, Claire                  
     3) Morris, Nina                    4) Lindsay, Mikayla               
  5 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                            15:47.62  
 
Girls High Jump 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  3/22/2010   Beth Wagner, North Hagerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winston, Autumn              Frederick Do         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  2 Kinyanjui, Elise             Montgomery B                   J4-10.00  
  3 Gnoumou, Deborah             Seneca Valle                   J4-10.00  
  4 Rivera, Alycia               Seneca Valle         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  5 Williams, Ayana              Eleanor Roos                    4-08.00  
  6 Jefferson, Miniya            Montgomery B                    4-04.00  
  7 Lee, Rayya                   Frederick Do                   J4-04.00  
  8 Bislao, Essosolim            McKinley Tec         4-10.00    4-02.00  
  9 Faruq, Laylaa                Largo High S         4-08.00    4-00.00  
 10 Fagbuyi, Promise             Elizabeth Se                   J4-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-08  3/24/2012   Antolella Taylor, Bowie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George, Sarah                Oxon Hill Hi        43-08.00   40-00.50   4 
  2 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus Hig        35-07.00   33-07.50   4 
  3 Harris, Blair                Elizabeth Se        37-06.50   33-06.75   4 
  4 Crawford, Niya               Elizabeth Se        34-06.50   32-09.00   4 
  5 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride      Elizabeth Se        35-00.00   32-08.00   4 
  6 James, Sierra                Largo High S        32-00.00   32-01.00   4 
  7 Soglo, Chrystiana            Seneca Valle        32-00.00   31-11.25   4 
  8 Neal, Kaiya                  Bishop McNam        35-10.00   31-05.50   4 
  9 Nwankwo, Chiamaka            Watkins Mill        28-02.00   29-05.75   3 
 10 Kline, Demari                Frederick Do        31-00.00   29-02.00   4 
 11 Sirleaf, El-Shaddiq          Watkins Mill        30-08.00   29-01.00   4 
 12 Sevon, Emefa                 Seneca Valle        30-00.00   28-11.75   3 
 12 Abongwa, Marie               C.H. Flowers        26-00.00   28-11.75   3 
 14 Zeinab, Koita                John F. Kenn                   28-01.00   2 
 15 Welch, Haniah                Bowie High S        31-00.00   26-11.00   2 
 16 Ahaghotu, Ozioma             C.H. Flowers        25-00.00   26-08.75   3 
 17 Flemming, Kayla              Frederick Do        27-00.00   26-01.25   3 
 18 Mitchell, Lauryn             Bishop McNam        29-06.25   25-06.50   3 
 19 Jalloh, Fatmata              John F. Kenn                   25-03.00   2 
 20 Opara, Jennifer              C.H. Flowers        25-00.00   24-11.00   3 
 21 Patterson, Naimah            Suitland Hig        33-02.00   24-08.00   4 
 22 Brown, Tamia                 Potomac High                   23-10.50   1 
 23 Farley, Evelyn               Central High        22-08.75   23-09.00   2 
 24 Truesdale, Claire            Watkins Mill        24-08.00   23-06.00   2 
 25 Modozie, Ifeyinwa            DuVal High S                   23-02.00   1 
 26 Obiorah, Kamsi               Georgetown V        22-01.00   23-00.75   3 
 27 Anderson, Faith              Damascus Hig        25-07.00   23-00.50   3 
 28 Willis, Tania                Potomac High                   22-11.75   1 
 29 Marshall, Zamaryah           Largo High S        26-00.00   22-05.25   3 
 30 Organ, Nakiyah               McKinley Tec                   22-05.00   1 
 30 Thompson, Stacia             John F. Kenn                   22-05.00   1 
 32 Oleszczuk, Ella              Catoctin Hig        24-09.00   22-00.50   3 
 33 Castro, Blaise               Georgetown V                   21-09.50   2 
 34 Dorsett, Karicha             Col. Zadok M        23-10.00   21-09.00   2 
 35 Mebude, Oluwaseyi            DuVal High S                   21-08.25   1 
 36 Thrasher, Tatiana            Suitland Hig        27-10.00   21-04.00   3 
 37 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie High S        26-05.00   21-01.75   3 
 38 Gebreselassie, Bethel        Springbrook                    20-06.00   1 
 39 Haynes, Tayshyra             Col. Zadok M                   20-05.00   1 
 40 Okusolubo, Idunnuoluwa       Bowie High S        23-05.00   19-05.50   2 
 41 Brika, Michee                Largo High S        25-00.00   19-04.00   3 
 42 Forte, Anaiya                Springbrook                    19-01.50   1 
 43 Tah, Tehilah                 McKinley Tec                   19-01.00   1 
 44 Boakye, Janice               Seneca Valle                   19-00.00   1 
 45 Hurley, Elayna               Georgetown V                   18-03.25   2 
 46 Desta, Medhanit              Montgomery B                   16-00.00   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 118-06  3/23/2013   Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 George, Sarah                Oxon Hill Hi          121-05      99-10   4 
  2 Goodman, Faith               Elizabeth Se          102-02      99-08   4 
  3 James, Sierra                Largo High S           85-00      77-06   4 
  4 Kline, Demari                Frederick Do           70-00      76-00   3 
  5 Crawford, Niya               Elizabeth Se           70-00      73-03   3 
  6 Anderson, Mallory            Damascus Hig           89-00      73-02   4 
  7 Kwekam, Gabynelle-Pride      Elizabeth Se           72-06      73-01   4 
  8 Farley, Evelyn               Central High           85-00      70-06   4 
  9 Flemming, Kayla              Frederick Do           55-00      70-02   3 
 10 Welch, Haniah                Bowie High S           80-00      67-09   4 
 11 Neal, Kaiya                  Bishop McNam           76-00      67-08   4 
 12 Guevara, Sarina              Potomac High                      66-06   1 
 13 Abongwa, Marie               C.H. Flowers           60-00      65-10   3 
 14 Thompson, Stacia             John F. Kenn                      65-03   2 
 15 Willis, Tania                Potomac High                      62-00   1 
 16 Dorsett, Karicha             Col. Zadok M                      61-06   3 
 17 Anderson, Faith              Damascus Hig           55-00      61-04   3 
 18 Sevon, Emefa                 Seneca Valle           65-00      59-10   3 
 19 Obiorah, Kamsi               Georgetown V                      57-08   1 
 19 Claggett, Tiara              DuVal High S                      57-08   1 
 21 Ahaghotu, Ozioma             C.H. Flowers           60-00      55-10   3 
 22 Oleszczuk, Ella              Catoctin Hig                      55-02   2 
 23 Sirleaf, El-Shaddiq          Watkins Mill           50-00      54-11   2 
 24 Brika, Michee                Largo High S           75-00      54-08   4 
 25 Hinton-Ayodele, Niomi        Bowie High S           65-00      54-02   3 
 26 Zeinab, Koita                John F. Kenn                      52-05   1 
 27 Hurley, Elayna               Georgetown V                      52-00   1 
 28 Marshall, Zamaryah           Largo High S           75-00      51-04   4 
 29 Opara, Jennifer              C.H. Flowers           60-00      50-02   3 
 30 Castro, Blaise               Georgetown V                      50-00   1 
 31 Jalloh, Fatmata              John F. Kenn                      49-08   1 
 32 goriola, sarah               DuVal High S                      49-07   2 
 33 Williams, Emily              Catoctin Hig                      49-00   2 
 34 Mitchell, Lauryn             Bishop McNam           75-00      46-07   4 
 35 Patterson, Naimah            Suitland Hig           75-05      46-02   4 
 35 Soglo, Chrystiana            Seneca Valle           60-00      46-02   3 
 37 Toogood, Kaylin              Central High                      39-01   2 
 38 Boakye, Janice               Seneca Valle                      38-09   2 
 39 Desta, Medhanit              Montgomery B                      37-03   2 
 40 Thrasher, Tatiana            Suitland Hig           80-10      34-04   4 
 41 Anaman, Faith                Watkins Mill           50-00      34-03   2 
 42 Hosang, D'Andrea             Watkins Mill           50-00      24-04   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.63  4/2/2016    Alahna Sabbakhan, St John's Co              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zentz, Jenna                 Catoctin Hig         1:05.00    1:05.13   1 
  2 Smith, Sydni                 Elizabeth Se         1:07.00    1:05.45   1 
  3 Ware, Jada                   Largo High S         1:05.00    1:07.97   1 
  4 Hodges, Jill                 Georgetown V         1:07.64    1:09.66   2 
  5 Sadler, Ashley               Stone Ridge                     1:10.56   3 
  6 Ellison, Jorrin              Frederick Do         1:05.00    1:10.97   1 
  7 Degboe, Mildred              Damascus Hig         1:10.00    1:11.97   2 
  8 Okwuosa, Chidera             C.H. Flowers         1:08.00    1:12.22   2 
  9 Maignan, Tori                Bishop McNam                    1:12.27   3 
 10 Wall, Lillian                Montgomery B                    1:12.36   3 
 11 bezezuh, Emetem              DuVal High S         1:07.00    1:13.63   2 
 12 Gadson, Marcea               Suitland Hig         1:05.00    1:14.44   1 
 13 Holsendorff, Lalia           McKinley Tec         1:07.00    1:14.90   1 
 14 Traub, Charlotte             Col. Zadok M         1:05.50    1:16.19   1 
 15 Boulware, Latory             Seneca Valle         1:15.00    1:21.08   2 
 16 Kouakou, Essi                Seneca Valle                    1:23.96   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 10.54  3/25/2017   Eric Harrison Jr, St. John's C              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okoli, David Vincent         Watkins Mill           11.00      11.22q  6 
  2 Gomez, Anthony               Springbrook            11.15      11.38q  8 
  3 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo High S           10.80      11.42q  1 
  4 Rodrique, Breaun             C.H. Flowers           11.70      11.51q  7 
  5 Jones, Jackson               Frederick Do           11.60      11.54q  8 
  6 Nya, Brandon                 Bowie High S           11.23      11.55q  9 
  7 Malachowski, Jack            Catoctin Hig           11.70      11.58q  4 
  8 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi           11.35      11.59q  5 
  9 Miller, Marquis              Milford Mill           11.00      11.60   4 
 10 Sorey, Matthew               C.H. Flowers           11.70      11.72   5 
 11 Gray, Christian              Suitland Hig           10.88      11.72   2 
 12 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P           11.30      11.80   6 
 13 Ajayi, Joshua                Bowie High S           11.30      11.84   8 
 14 exum, kyiam                  Central High           11.50      11.85   1 
 15 Holliday, Tristan            DuVal High S           11.50      11.86   1 
 16 Crenshaw, Melvin             C.H. Flowers           11.70      11.91   9 
 17 Howard Jr, Bruce             DeMatha Cath           11.05      11.95   7 
 18 Russell, Tyrek               DuVal High S           11.50      11.98   3 
 19 Thomas, Rayvon               Damascus Hig           12.50      12.02   1 
 20 Fronda, Justin               Gonzaga Coll           11.69      12.05   9 
 21 Desnoes, Alexander           Montgomery B                      12.06   9 
 22 Staats, Shavar               Milford Mill           11.30      12.08   9 
 23 Kennedy, Jason               Springbrook            11.70      12.10   6 
 24 Marshall, Trevon             Georgetown P           11.80      12.10   2 
 25 Burroughs, Elonzo            Oxon Hill Hi           11.78      12.12   2 
 26 Williams, James              Bowie High S           11.37      12.18   4 
 27 Paris, Ryan                  Central High           12.00      12.18   7 
 28 Alexander, John              Bishop McNam           12.54      12.23   1 
 29 Goings, Jordan               DeMatha Cath                      12.29   3 
 30 Moulton, Shakur              Montgomery B                      12.31   8 
 31 Stevens, CeQue               Suitland Hig           11.80      12.32   1 
 32 Ellington, Owen              Gonzaga Coll           11.77      12.33   3 
 33 Barnes, Tyree                Eleanor Roos           11.50      12.35   4 
 33 Jackson, Quentin             DeMatha Cath           11.30      12.35   7 
 35 Vilmenay, Steven             Montgomery B                      12.40   2 
 36 Valentine, Jordan            Eleanor Roos           11.50      12.42   3 
 37 O'Sullivan, Kemon            Oxon Hill Hi           11.98      12.47   6 
 38 Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'      Seneca Valle                      12.47   8 
 39 Halliburton, Brandon         Eleanor Roos           11.50      12.48   2 
 40 Scott II, Eric               Springbrook            11.80      12.49   1 
 41 Baumgardner, Cameron         Catoctin Hig           12.04      12.53   9 
 42 Limpecki, Ritchie            Damascus Hig                      12.53   3 
 43 Griffin, Malik               Largo High S           11.50      12.57   5 
 44 Ouattara, Christ             John F. Kenn           11.90      12.57   4 
 45 Obajemu, John                Col. Zadok M           12.00      12.69   8 
 46 Nitm, Nana                   Col. Zadok M           12.20      12.70   7 
 47 McKinney, Reggie             Watkins Mill                      12.74   7 
 48 Duff, Drew                   Gonzaga Coll           12.22      12.87   6 
 49 Brabson, Nicholas            Bishop McNam           12.04      13.01   9 
 50 Agyarko, Emmanuel            DuVal High S           11.70      13.03   8 
 51 Smith, Sean                  Bishop McNam           12.78      13.13   2 
 52 White, Kenyon                Suitland Hig           11.60      13.13   7 
 53 Enyioko, Princeton           Largo High S                      13.34   1 
 54 Bates, Chris                 Col. Zadok M           11.90      13.35   3 
 55 Gerst, TreVaughn             McKinley Tec           12.43      13.42   3 
 56 Chacha, Rashad               Watkins Mill                      13.44   2 
 57 Atse, Sebastion              Damascus Hig           13.50      13.48   4 
 58 Jarrett, Johannes            John F. Kenn           12.10      13.52   8 
 59 Gwinn, Xavier                Central High                      13.62   6 
 60 Brown, Mekhi                 Seneca Valle                      13.86   4 
 61 Murphy, Michael              Seneca Valle                      14.07   9 
 62 Thompson, Jalen              Potomac High           14.00      14.08   6 
 63 Granados, Simon              Catoctin Hig           13.50      14.55   5 
 64 Ray, Keyshaun                Largo High S           11.90      16.08   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.54  3/25/2017   Eric Harrison Jr, St. John's C              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Okoli, David Vincent         Watkins Mill           11.22      10.94  
  2 Nya, Brandon                 Bowie High S           11.55      11.11  
  3 Gomez, Anthony               Springbrook            11.38      11.14  
  4 Jones, Jackson               Frederick Do           11.54      11.30  
  5 Malachowski, Jack            Catoctin Hig           11.58      11.43  
  6 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo High S           11.42      11.50  
  7 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi           11.59      11.53  
  8 Rodrique, Breaun             C.H. Flowers           11.51      11.59  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.85  4/2/2016    Jabari Michael, Oxon Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nya, Brandon                 Bowie High S           22.81      22.19   1 
  2 Gray, Miles                  Frederick Do           23.00      22.34   2 
  3 Okoli, David Vincent         Watkins Mill           22.80      22.42   1 
  4 Balde, Oumar                 Bowie High S           22.98      22.75   1 
  5 Malachowski, Jack            Catoctin Hig           25.00      23.26   5 
  6 Gilbert, Louis               Oxon Hill Hi           22.76      23.47   1 
  7 Burroughs, Elonzo            Oxon Hill Hi           23.89      23.64   3 
  8 Parker, Naszir               C.H. Flowers           23.40      23.66   2 
  9 Akinjide, Stephen            Largo High S           23.00      23.78   1 
 10 Johnson, Jayden              Oxon Hill Hi           22.98      23.80   1 
 11 Livingstone, David           Springbrook            23.19      23.84   2 
 12 Hufford, Brian               Montgomery B                      23.86   9 
 13 Williams, James              Bowie High S           23.07      23.97   2 
 14 Smith, James                 Suitland Hig                      23.99   6 
 15 Walker, Shawn                Eleanor Roos           25.00      24.14   3 
 16 Isaac, Ruel                  Springbrook            23.64      24.15   3 
 17 Holliday, Tristan            DuVal High S           23.00      24.15   2 
 18 Tabi, Wilson                 Springbrook            23.36      24.20   2 
 19 Quaino, Justice              DuVal High S           24.00      24.29   4 
 20 Teachey, Delvon              DeMatha Cath           24.50      24.35   4 
 21 Moulton, Shakur              Montgomery B                      24.56   9 
 22 Moser, Elijah                Catoctin Hig           26.75      24.73   7 
 23 Williams, Markus             Central High           23.80      24.75   3 
 24 Thorpe, Kameron              Watkins Mill                      24.81   9 
 25 Holmes, Darell               Central High           24.00      24.85   3 
 26 Phillips, Marquez            Eastern High           24.21      25.01   4 
 27 Alexander, John              Bishop McNam           26.54      25.45   7 
 28 Shannon, Tristan             C.H. Flowers           23.50      25.45   2 
 29 Mariano, Nick                Gonzaga Coll           25.68      25.62   6 
 30 Cole, Kristian               Suitland Hig           24.40      25.63   4 
 31 Hawkins III, Therman         DeMatha Cath                      25.67   9 
 32 Osai, Chilowe                McKinley Tec           25.13      25.80   5 
 33 Griffith, Jaheem             Watkins Mill           25.00      25.99   5 
 34 Lortman, Cornell             McKinley Tec           26.44      26.26   7 
 35 Brabson, Nicholas            Bishop McNam           24.99      26.33   5 
 36 Anyanwu, Ikenna              Central High                      26.34   9 
 37 Komara, Ahmad                John F. Kenn                      26.41   9 
 38 Atse, Sebastion              Damascus Hig           30.00      27.61   8 
 39 Warren, Jordan               Seneca Valle           26.50      27.66   7 
 40 Mbanefo, Chidera             Gonzaga Coll           26.77      27.72   7 
 41 Jarrett, Johannes            John F. Kenn           27.78      27.76   8 
 42 Gerst, TreVaughn             McKinley Tec                      28.27   9 
 43 Castanon, Kleiber            Gonzaga Coll           26.44      29.56   7 
 44 Recinos-Baltodano, Nicho     Damascus Hig           31.00      30.03   8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.65  3/25/2017   Eldon Phillips, Northwood Hi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Miles                  Frederick Do           50.00      49.81   1 
  2 Miller, Marquis              Milford Mill                      51.88   1 
  3 Otusajo, Korede              Milford Mill           49.50      52.12   1 
  4 Russell, Tyrek               DuVal High S           50.00      52.34   1 
  5 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel         Montgomery B                      52.89   8 
  6 Brown, Donovan               Watkins Mill           53.00      52.89   3 
  7 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi           51.69      53.65   2 
  8 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal High S           52.00      53.86   2 
  9 Evans, Jayden                Largo High S           49.00      53.87   1 
 10 Cook, Logan                  Springbrook            51.00      53.87   2 
 11 Houser, Timothy              Largo High S           54.00      54.10   4 
 12 Jackson, Jalen               Largo High S           53.00      54.16   3 
 13 Ellington, Owen              Gonzaga Coll           52.21      54.20   2 
 14 Wigfield, Breez              Milford Mill           50.50      54.34   1 
 15 Williams, Matt               Georgetown P           55.40      54.46   4 
 16 Bell, Benjamin               Georgetown P           52.10      54.55   2 
 17 Carson, Marquise             Oxon Hill Hi           51.52      54.63   2 
 18 Balde, Oumar                 Bowie High S           53.16      54.79   3 
 19 Temple, Ryan                 Montgomery B                      54.80   9 
 20 Chambers, Yonzay             Oxon Hill Hi           53.98      55.26   3 
 21 Rooks, Patrick               Gonzaga Coll           54.33      55.27   4 
 22 Pelote, Shawn                Bishop McNam           55.99      55.75   5 
 23 Halliburton, Jordan          Bowie High S           55.78      56.09   5 
 24 Hiligh, Blake                DeMatha Cath                      56.12   2 
 25 Roach, Jeffery               Seneca Valle           56.00      56.13   5 
 26 Proctor, Charles             Bishop McNam           58.99      56.16   6 
 27 Ouahara, Alassane            DeMatha Cath           54.50      56.22   4 
 28 Clendenin, Justin            C.H. Flowers           54.00      56.92   4 
 29 Thomas, Rayvon               Damascus Hig           58.00      57.61   6 
 30 Rice, Isaiah                 Frederick Do           57.00      57.70   5 
 31 Ouattara, Christ             John F. Kenn           58.37      58.14   6 
 32 Royal, Elijah                C.H. Flowers           56.00      59.16   5 
 33 Simeu, Brice                 Col. Zadok M           59.90      59.81   7 
 34 Mormon, Kevin                Central High           54.00    1:00.09   4 
 35 Clouden, Oran                Potomac High                    1:00.63   9 
 36 Komara, Ahmad                John F. Kenn                    1:00.95   9 
 37 Rizarri, Julian              Watkins Mill           56.70    1:01.02   5 
 38 Taylor, Daivon               McKinley Tec           59.74    1:01.20   7 
 39 Law Knotts, Eamonn           Catoctin Hig           59.00    1:01.37   7 
 40 morton, craig                Central High           55.00    1:01.43   4 
 41 Gray, Clark                  McKinley Tec         1:01.00    1:02.05   7 
 42 Nitm, Nana                   Col. Zadok M         1:01.00    1:02.44   7 
 43 Watkins, Mahki               Frederick Do           58.00    1:02.75   6 
 44 Osai, Chilowe                McKinley Tec           58.22    1:02.83   6 
 45 Hahn, Marshall               Catoctin Hig         1:03.00    1:02.85   8 
 46 Willams, Justin              Gonzaga Coll           57.55    1:03.15   6 
 47 Gooden, Jhunceaa             Col. Zadok M         1:02.00    1:03.16   9 
 48 Recinos-Baltodano, Nicho     Damascus Hig         1:06.00    1:03.32   8 
 49 Hobbs, Karon                 Suitland Hig           57.60    1:04.74   7 
 50 Hazoume, Glory               Suitland Hig         1:01.30    1:05.72   8 
 51 Blackwell, Ke'vanne          Suitland Hig                    1:06.72   5 
 52 Recinos-Baltodano, Jerem     Damascus Hig         1:08.00    1:09.12   8 
 53 Sanzone Jr., Wesley          Seneca Valle                    1:11.68   9 
 54 Blount, Jeremiah             Potomac High                    1:13.51   8 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.58  3/22/2014   Ike Olumese, Oxon Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McElhennon, Gavin            Gonzaga Coll         2:01.33    2:02.37   1 
  2 Ford, Jayden                 Suitland Hig         2:02.30    2:05.22   1 
  3 Grogan, Dawson               DeMatha Cath         2:09.00    2:05.96   2 
  4 Stephenson, Tafari           Bowie High S         2:06.00    2:06.45   1 
  5 Hussain, Sohbhan             DuVal High S         2:10.00    2:06.82   2 
  6 Minor, Jay                   Bowie High S         2:04.00    2:07.26   1 
  7 Ayers, Bryce                 Frederick Do         2:04.00    2:08.39   1 
  8 O'Connor, Seamus             Gonzaga Coll         2:06.11    2:08.59   1 
  9 Hudson, Antonio              McKinley Tec         2:07.14    2:09.52   1 
 10 kirkland, zyion              Central High         2:06.00    2:09.87   1 
 11 Luster, Aharon               Largo High S         2:15.00    2:10.74   3 
 12 Gomez, Eric                  Springbrook          2:08.00    2:12.27   2 
 13 James, Emmanuel              C.H. Flowers         2:04.00    2:13.23   1 
 14 Hassen, Hayrenzy Redi        Springbrook                     2:13.33   1 
 15 Dawson, James                Eleanor Roos         2:13.00    2:13.43   3 
 16 Solomon lll, Raymond         Eleanor Roos         2:09.00    2:13.45   2 
 17 Rice, Isaiah                 Frederick Do         2:20.00    2:15.46   3 
 17 Edwards, Quinton             Bowie High S         2:09.00    2:15.46   2 
 19 mitchell, dominique          Central High         2:11.00    2:16.24   2 
 20 Pelote, Shawn                Bishop McNam         2:20.99    2:16.35   4 
 21 Lonon, Brian                 Suitland Hig         2:08.30    2:16.63   2 
 22 Wallace, Khalil              C.H. Flowers         2:16.00    2:16.68   3 
 23 Jackson, Creedence           Eleanor Roos         2:16.00    2:17.86   3 
 24 Jones, Brandon               Suitland Hig         2:12.70    2:18.58   3 
 25 Davies, Addo                 C.H. Flowers         2:16.00    2:20.85   3 
 26 Hahn, Marshall               Catoctin Hig         2:25.00    2:21.06   4 
 27 Mormon, Kevin                Central High         2:15.00    2:21.07   3 
 28 Assogba, Brite               Frederick Do         2:20.00    2:23.22   3 
 29 Ramos, Chris                 Damascus Hig         2:17.00    2:24.47   3 
 30 Brown-Weaver, Kaedun         Eastern High         2:29.24    2:27.69   4 
 31 Banu, David                  McKinley Tec         2:17.00    2:30.81   3 
 32 Johnson, Miles               Bishop McNam         2:30.99    2:31.57   4 
 33 Reed, J                      Col. Zadok M                    2:33.72   3 
 34 Williams, Benjamin           Potomac High                    2:36.82   5 
 35 Lewis, Tariq                 DeMatha Cath         2:25.00    2:38.46   4 
 36 Desta, Kuds                  John F. Kenn         2:45.56    2:38.55   4 
 37 Kirchner, Quinn              Gonzaga Coll                    2:38.69   5 
 38 Ginyard, Ethan               Montgomery B                    2:41.59   5 
 39 Aviv, Noam                   Montgomery B                    2:43.45   5 
 40 Cardillo, Massimo            Montgomery B                    2:58.03   5 
 41 Portillo, William            Seneca Valle                    3:31.75   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:25.00  4/2/2016    Jack Wavering, Our Lady Of                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Tamrat               Damascus Hig         4:45.00    4:32.72   1 
  2 Mengist, Surafel             Springbrook          4:30.00    4:37.61   1 
  3 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill Hi         4:29.89    4:39.93   1 
  4 Lewis, Brandon               Eleanor Roos         4:37.00    4:48.68   1 
  5 Valle, Moises                Springbrook          4:38.00    4:52.86   1 
  6 Stephenson, Tafari           Bowie High S         4:42.00    4:53.44   1 
  7 Cardona, Carlos              Watkins Mill         4:55.00    4:53.70   1 
  8 Ayers, Bryce                 Frederick Do         5:00.00    5:01.96   1 
  9 DeValle, Caden               Damascus Hig         5:02.50    5:03.23   1 
 10 Minor, Jay                   Bowie High S         4:50.00    5:07.76   1 
 11 Williams, Benjamin           Potomac High                    5:08.57   3 
 12 Lyness, Edward               Montgomery B                    5:13.40   3 
 13 Musa, Abdisha                Montgomery B                    5:15.84   3 
 14 Jayme, Alain                 Eleanor Roos         5:03.00    5:16.69   2 
 15 Mokonnen, Kaleb              Washington L         5:10.90    5:17.95   2 
 16 Geist, Nicholas              Washington L         5:05.78    5:22.14   2 
 17 Hudson, Antonio              McKinley Tec                    5:22.33   4 
 18 Guzman, Jose                 DuVal High S         5:00.00    5:23.89   1 
 19 Elivert  2nd, Roosevelt      Bishop McNam         5:26.21    5:25.33   3 
 20 Strong, Matthew              Georgetown P         5:15.00    5:27.02   2 
 21 Davies, Addo                 C.H. Flowers         5:20.00    5:38.30   2 
 22 Whitmore, Levaughn           Suitland Hig         5:15.45    5:42.53   2 
 23 Mullery, Sean                Georgetown P         5:18.00    5:42.54   2 
 24 Brown-Weaver, Kaedun         Eastern High         6:00.21    5:46.25   3 
 25 Stewart, Tymon               Suitland Hig         5:10.40    5:47.64   2 
 26 Breedon, Chris               Largo High S         5:30.00    5:51.83   3 
 27 Margolis, Max                Col. Zadok M            5.25    5:53.72   3 
 28 Kwiatkowski, Ben             Col. Zadok M            5.18    5:54.97   2 
 29 Bubczyk, Owen                Catoctin Hig                    5:55.01   4 
 30 Robinson, Christian          McKinley Tec         5:50.00    6:01.98   3 
 31 Miller, Owen                 John F. Kenn         6:19.00    6:02.61   3 
 32 Thompson, Blake              Frederick Do         6:00.00    6:13.37   3 
 33 anderson, jaden              DuVal High S                    6:13.39   3 
 34 Graham, Quinshon             Largo High S                    6:20.84   4 
 35 Tuckhorn, Gabriel            Seneca Valle                    6:39.74   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:29.28  3/23/2013   Chase Weaverling, Poolesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Joel                Montgomery B                    9:52.93  
  2 Capuano, Cullen              Gonzaga Coll         9:45.66   10:01.22  
  3 Alston, Justin               Oxon Hill Hi         9:55.89   10:08.73  
  4 Okon, Andrew                 Eleanor Roos         9:59.00   10:22.13  
  5 Shiferaw, Abel               Springbrook         10:00.00   10:30.80  
  6 Cardona, Carlos              Watkins Mill        10:50.00   10:44.89  
  7 DeValle, Caden               Damascus Hig        10:50.95   10:53.83  
  8 Parsons, Thomas              DeMatha Cath        10:45.44   10:57.76  
  9 Minor, James                 Bowie High S        10:20.00   11:44.35  
 10 Luu, Lindon                  Col. Zadok M        12:30.00   11:48.44  
 11 Cousar, Davon                C.H. Flowers        10:50.00   11:52.94  
 12 Adamson, Nahseem             Suitland Hig        11:50.40   12:33.25  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 14.05  3/24/2018   Andre Turay, South Hagers                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adebayo, Adetomiwa           DuVal High S           14.20      14.85q  1 
  2 Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill           15.00      14.91q  3 
  3 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam           14.33      15.15q  2 
  4 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi           14.59      15.15q  4 
  5 Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath           14.50      15.15q  3 
  6 Fiorenza, Nicholas           Gonzaga Coll           15.50      15.35q  2 
  7 Roberts, Javar-Malik         Bishop McNam           15.99      16.29q  2 
  8 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig           15.98      16.33q  1 
  9 Obispo, Jared                Springbrook            19.74      17.62   2 
 10 Clark, Caleb                 Suitland Hig           17.30      17.74   3 
 11 Leach, William               Suitland Hig           16.60      17.81   2 
 12 Obiniyi, Paulson             C.H. Flowers           17.00      18.47   1 
 13 Logan, Christian             Springbrook            17.11      18.58   2 
 14 Torres, Cole                 Catoctin Hig                      18.85   1 
 15 Carter, Daron                Bishop McNam           17.68      18.96   4 
 16 Koiiwood, Alfred             Watkins Mill           18.31      19.34   4 
 17 Newman, Tyree                Frederick Do           16.00      19.48   4 
 18 Tyldesley, Logan             Montgomery B                      19.49   1 
 19 Pasada, Jake                 Watkins Mill           18.60      19.65   3 
 20 Franks, Davon                McKinley Tec           16.60      19.90   1 
 21 Nwogu, Victor                C.H. Flowers           16.50      24.96   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.05  3/24/2018   Andre Turay, South Hagers                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam           15.15      14.59  
  2 Silimana, Amadou             Watkins Mill           14.91      14.60  
  3 Adebayo, Adetomiwa           DuVal High S           14.85      14.65  
  4 Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath           15.15      14.70  
  5 Sampson, Zackary             Oxon Hill Hi           15.15      14.77  
  6 Fiorenza, Nicholas           Gonzaga Coll           15.35      15.69  
  7 Roberts, Javar-Malik         Bishop McNam           16.29      16.16  
  8 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig           16.33      16.19  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.41  3/25/2017   Adetomiwa adebayo, DuVal High S             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath           38.50      38.66   1 
  2 Adebayo, Adetomiwa           DuVal High S           38.00      38.88   1 
  3 Wiggins, Ivan                Oxon Hill Hi           40.98      40.56   1 
  4 Brooks, Khalil               Suitland Hig           40.30      42.36   1 
  5 Roberts, Javar-Malik         Bishop McNam           43.21      42.66   2 
  6 Fiorenza, Nicholas           Gonzaga Coll           43.33      43.06   2 
  7 Matthews, Wesley             DeMatha Cath           39.60      43.31   1 
  8 Wingate, David               C.H. Flowers           43.00      43.93   2 
  9 Murphy, Drake                Bishop McNam           38.01      45.03   1 
 10 Clark, Caleb                 Suitland Hig           43.80      45.26   3 
 11 Newman, Tyree                Frederick Do           48.00      45.70   4 
 12 Torres, Cole                 Catoctin Hig                      45.76   4 
 13 Leach, William               Suitland Hig           42.50      47.31   2 
 14 Hufford, Brian               Montgomery B                      47.52   4 
 15 Campbelle, Omarie            Bishop McNam           45.00      47.75   3 
 16 Tyldesley, Logan             Montgomery B                      48.93   4 
 17 Franks, Davon                McKinley Tec           44.00      49.90   3 
 18 Anders, Eric                 Gonzaga Coll           46.01      49.99   4 
 19 Nwogu, Victor                C.H. Flowers           44.00      50.08   3 
 20 Lyles Jr., Matthew           Watkins Mill           48.00      52.18   4 
 21 Alberto, Justin              Watkins Mill           49.00      55.07   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.17  3/25/2017   John F. Kennedy High School, John F. Kenn   
                       R Bell, M Jallow, A Sobgo, K Vauls                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                       44.30      43.23   1 
     1) Okoli, David Vincent            2) Silimana, Amadou               
     3) Adjapong, Nicholas              4) Sayeh, Baeba                   
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  42.10      43.81   1 
     1) Colbert, Laurenz                2) Pankey, Malchai                
     3) Valentine, Jordan               4) Terry, Tyrenson                
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                              43.59      43.82   1 
     1) Williams, James                 2) Nya, Brandon                   
     3) Ajayi, Joshua                   4) Balde, Oumar                   
  4 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                       44.00      45.36   1 
     1) Rodrique, Breaun                2) Crenshaw, Melvin               
     3) Sorey, Matthew                  4) Cypress, Jemuel                
  5 Springbrook High School  'A'                        44.00      45.57   1 
  6 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                   44.00      46.54   2 
     1) Adegbemileke, Dj                2) Adeleye, David                 
     3) Hawkins III, Therman            4) Hood, Adrian                   
  7 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                              46.68   3 
  8 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    45.55      47.03   2 
     1) Fronda, Justin                  2) Rooks, Patrick                 
     3) Smith, Damon                    4) Duff, Drew                     
  9 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   43.00      47.10   1 
     1) Jackson, Quentin                2) Lloyd, Marshawn                
     3) Blake, Brian                    4) Howard Jr, Bruce               
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                  44.50      47.29   2 
     1) Barnes, Tyree                   2) Branch, Jorden                 
     3) Halliburton, Brandon            4) Rush, Deon                     
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                    48.99      48.54   4 
     1) Roberts, Javar-Malik            2) Saunders, Collin               
     3) Brabson, Nicholas               4) Washington, Demari             
 12 Watkins Mill High School  'B'                       48.20      48.76   4 
     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) Elenga, Loick                  
     3) Bridges, Devion                 4) Griffith, Jaheem               
 13 DuVal High School  'B'                              48.00      49.51   4 
 14 Suitland High School  'A'                           43.40      49.51   1 
     1) Brooks, Khalil                  2) Clark, Caleb                   
     3) Gray, Christian                 4) Johnson, Keenan                
 15 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                    47.55      51.58   3 
     1) Mariano, Nick                   2) Fiorenza, Nicholas             
     3) Edmond, Maxwell                 4) Castanon, Kleiber              
 16 Suitland High School  'B'                           46.70      52.89   3 
     1) Cole, Kristian                  2) Henry, Brandon                 
     3) Stevens, CeQue                  4) White, Kenyon                  
 17 Springbrook High School  'B'                        49.00      54.09   4 
 18 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                      50.00      54.83   4 
     1) Phillips, Tre                   2) Brown, Mekhi                   
     3) Sanzone Jr., Wesley             4) McCaine, Jordan                
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    46.98         DQ   2 
     1) Proctor, Charles                2) Campbelle, Omarie              
     3) Murphy, Drake                   4) White, Travis                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:28.43  3/25/2017   St. John's College High School, St. John's
                         E Harrison Jr                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        1:32.89    1:32.42   1 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:28.00    1:33.03   1 
     1) Colbert, Laurenz                2) Pankey, Malchai                
     3) Valentine, Jordan               4) Terry, Tyrenson                
  3 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            1:34.39   2 
  4 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'               1:45.00    1:35.26   3 
     1) Gray, Miles                     2) Jones, Jackson                 
     3) Mason, Mark                     4) Gardner, Kalen                 
  5 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:31.28    1:35.46   1 
     1) Wilson, Sterling                2) Lesesne, Joshua                
     3) Halliburton, Jordan             4) Ajayi, Joshua                  
  6 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  1:34.51    1:35.47   2 
     1) Giannini, John                  2) Giannini, David                
     3) Smith, Damon                    4) Stackhouse, Marcus             
  7 DuVal High School  'A'                            1:35.00    1:35.57   2 
  8 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                     1:36.00    1:36.23   2 
     1) Samura, Peter                   2) Parker, Kyle                   
     3) Royal, Elijah                   4) Nwogu, Victor                  
  9 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:33.50    1:36.25   1 
     1) Clark, Caleb                    2) Ford, Jayden                   
     3) Henry, Brandon                  4) Johnson, Keenan                
 10 Springbrook High School  'A'                      1:33.00    1:36.51   1 
 11 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                1:36.00    1:36.88   2 
 12 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:40.21    1:38.26   2 
     1) Saunders, Collin                2) Washington, Demari             
     3) Carter, Daron                   4) Johnson, Miles                 
 13 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 1:33.00    1:40.63   1 
     1) Myers, Saieed                   2) Green, Damon                   
     3) Hood, Adrian                    4) Hawkins III, Therman           
 14 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  1:46.45    1:42.52   4 
     1) Scott, Jalen                    2) Taylor, Christopher            
     3) Rainer, Nasir                   4) Morgan, Jayden                 
 15 C.H. Flowers High School  'B'                     1:40.00    1:42.76   4 
     1) Obiniyi, Paulson                2) Esene, Oseghale                
     3) Gore II, Tony                   4)                                
 16 Springbrook High School  'B'                      1:40.00    1:43.12   3 
 17 Suitland High School  'B'                         1:40.40    1:44.63   3 
     1) Hobbs, Karon                    2) Hazoume, Glory                 
     3) Griffin, Malcom                 4) Washington, Javon              
 18 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                  1:39.51    1:45.85   3 
     1) Fronda, Justin                  2) Mariano, Nick                  
     3) Duff, Drew                      4) Castanon, Kleiber              
 19 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:40.00    1:45.96   2 
     1) Gerst, TreVaughn                2) Lortman, Cornell               
     3) Osai, Chilowe                   4) Taylor, Daivon                 
 20 Damascus High School  'A'                         1:45.00    1:46.66   3 
     1) Thomas, Rayvon                  2) Johns, Tre                     
     3) Ahn, Dillan                     4) Recinos-Baltodano, Nicholas    
 21 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'               1:40.00    1:50.25   2 
     1) david, mason                    2) Baxter, Jeremiah               
     3) Zang, Marc                      4) Wali, Shah-zaib                
 22 DuVal High School  'B'                            1:44.00    1:52.55   4 
 23 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    1:42.00    1:52.94   3 
     1) Murphy, Michael                 2) Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'        
     3) Warren, Jordan                  4) Abarca, Jason                  
 24 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                    1:50.00    1:55.34   4 
     1) Brown, Mekhi                    2) Bell, Brandon                  
     3) Francois, Lucky                 4) Phillips, Tre                  
 25 Watkins Mill High School  'B'                        1.52    2:02.47   4 
     1) Chacha, Rashad                  2) Clayton, Chris                 
     3) Alberto, Justin                 4) Owens, Jayden                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.74  3/25/2017   DuVal High School, DuVal High S           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DuVal High School  'A'                            3:30.00    3:32.46   4 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:45.00    3:32.95   3 
     1) Grogan, Dawson                  2) Winston, Kevin                 
     3) Baker, Dawson                   4) Ojurongbe, Demi                
  3 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                  3:36.33    3:34.50   3 
     1) Giannini, David                 2) Stackhouse, Marcus             
     3) Francese, Luke                  4) Ellington, Owen                
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                            3:35.28    3:40.27   4 
     1) Wilson, Sterling                2) Halliburton, Jordan            
     3) Lesesne, Joshua                 4) Ajayi, Joshua                  
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 3:20.00    3:41.99   4 
     1) West, Brian                     2) Green, Damon                   
     3) Deyonou, Johan                  4) Whitfield, Sean                
  6 Springbrook High School  'A'                      3:30.00    3:43.27   4 
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:34.30    3:46.12   4 
     1) Brown, Kavonte                  2) Clark, Caleb                   
     3) Johnson, Keenan                 4) Williams, Ronald               
  8 Frederick Douglass High School  'A'               4:15.00    3:46.28   2 
     1) Jones, Matthew                  2) Gray, Miles                    
     3) Watkins, Mahki                  4) Rice, Isaiah                   
  9 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            3:50.30   2 
 10 C.H. Flowers High School  'A'                     3:35.00    3:52.79   4 
     1) Shannon, Tristan                2) Cypress, Jemuel                
     3) Clendenin, Justin               4) James, Emmanuel                
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  4:05.20    3:55.49   1 
     1) Scott, Jalen                    2) Butler, Nikolas                
     3) Morgan, Jayden                  4) Rainer, Nasir                  
 12 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:51.07    3:57.25   2 
     1) Carter, Daron                   2) Johnson, Miles                 
     3) Elivert  2nd, Roosevelt         4) Taylor, Christopher            
 13 Gonzaga College High School  'B'                  3:44.33    3:57.95   3 
     1) O'Connor, Seamus                2) Mbanefo, Chidera               
     3) Doolin, Jack                    4) Giannini, John                 
 14 Watkins Mill High School  'B'                     4:00.00    3:58.17   1 
     1) Darlington, Muna                2) Pasada, Jake                   
     3) Rizarri, Julian                 4) Lyles Jr., Matthew             
 15 DuVal High School  'B'                                       4:00.95   1 
 16 Springbrook High School  'B'                      3:45.00    4:04.26   3 
 17 C.H. Flowers High School  'B'                     3:45.00    4:05.37   3 
     1) Cousar, Davon                   2) Wingate, David                 
     3) Wimberly, Latreil               4) Rodrique, Breaun               
 18 Seneca Valley High School  'B'                    4:00.00    4:09.92   1 
     1) Murphy, Michael                 2) Bell, Brandon                  
     3) Ranjit, Bidwottam               4) Sanzone Jr., Wesley            
 
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.18  3/24/2018   Springbrook High School, Springbrook      
                         G Ndeh, S Musa, J Lukubama, A Mukisa              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                      2:05.00    2:07.58   1 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  2:00.45    2:07.74   1 
     1) Proctor, Charles                2) White, Travis                  
     3) Campbelle, Omarie               4) Roberts, Javar-Malik           
  3 Central High School  'A'                                     2:08.31   2 
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                         2:06.50    2:10.12   1 
     1) Brooks, Khalil                  2) Leach, William                 
     3) Ford, Jayden                    4) Gray, Christian                
  5 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'                2:15.00    2:11.85   1 
  6 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'               2:20.40    2:15.03   1 
     1) Okuleye, Dj                     2) Briscoe, Arthayuga             
     3) Gourdine, Jaden                 4) Charles, Immanuel              
  7 Suitland High School  'B'                         2:16.60    2:15.31   3 
     1) Johnson, Keenan                 2) Henry, Brandon                 
     3) White, Kenyon                   4) Brown, Kavonte                 
  8 DuVal High School  'A'                                       2:16.05   2 
  9 Springbrook High School  'B'                      2:20.00    2:16.86   3 
 10 Bowie High School  'A'                            2:04.00    2:19.95   2 
     1) Brown, Quinton                  2) Baugh, Mason                   
     3) John, Michael                   4) Campbell, Jahon                
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                    2:20.00    2:20.37   1 
     1) Warren, Jordan                  2) Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'        
     3) Francois, Lucky                 4) Williams, Myles                
 12 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                            2:20.54   2 
 13 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                     2:35.00    2:22.45   1 
     1) McKinney, Reggie                2) Thorpe, Kameron                
     3) Alberto, Justin                 4) McRoy, Contrell                
 14 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               2:23.87   2 
     1) Franks, Davon                   2) Lortman, Cornell               
     3) Osai, Chilowe                   4) Taylor, Daivon                 
 15 Damascus High School  'A'                         2:35.00    2:27.60   2 
     1) Acevedo III, Eymeris            2) Johns, Tre                     
     3) Ahn, Dillan                     4) Recinos-Baltodano, Jeremiah    
 16 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'               2:45.00    2:27.66   2 
     1) Bates, Chris                    2) March, Zach                    
     3) Barry, Robert                   4) Mazza, Gabe                    
 17 Catoctin High School  'A'                                    2:28.41   2 
 18 Watkins Mill High School  'B'                     2:37.00    2:31.52   3 
     1) Agboola, Khalil                 2) Rush, Anothony                 
     3) Derosier, Joshua                4) Habona, Fahad                  
 
Boys Distance Medley 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:48.00  3/22/2014   Northwest, Northwest                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                 10:46.66   10:55.05  
     1) Smith, Damon                    2) McElhennon, Gavin              
     3) Stackhouse, Marcus              4) Capuano, Cullen                
  2 Washington Latin Public Charte  'A'              11:11.78   11:12.40  
     1) Spiva, Oliver                   2) Ukaegbu, Chima                 
     3) Montrey, Casey                  4) Tewalt, Luke                   
  3 Springbrook High School  'A'                     10:50.00   11:49.76  
     1) Valle, Moises                   2) Livingstone, David             
     3) Cook, Logan                     4) Mengist, Surafel               
  4 Bowie High School  'A'                           12:00.00   11:55.76  
     1) Brown, Quinton                  2) Alhwamdeh, Kareem              
     3) Locher, Maddox                  4) Owoeye, Oluwaseyiyemi          
  5 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                           12:03.26  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               11:00.00   12:10.38  
     1) Okon, Andrew                    2) Jackson, Creedence             
     3) Lewis, Brandon                  4) Wien, Benno                    
  7 Georgetown Preparatory School  'A'               11:40.00   12:34.28  
  8 Watkins Mill High School  'A'                    13:00.00   13:14.79  
     1) Derosier, Joshua                2) Surichaqui, Bryan              
     3) Alvear, Jefferson               4) Habona, Fahad                  
  9 Suitland High School  'A'                        11:40.00   13:16.98  
     1) Adamson, Nahseem                2) Cole, Kristian                 
     3) Hazoume, Glory                  4) Hobbs, Karon                   
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo  'A'              12:00.00   13:46.44  
     1) Zhao, Zachary                   2) Reed, J                        
     3) Kwiatkowski, Ben                4) McDonough, Chris               
 11 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                            15:18.26  
 
Boys High Jump 
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  3/22/2010   Kevin Ruzbacki, Tuscarora                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKinney, Reggie             Watkins Mill         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  2 Brown, Donovan               Watkins Mill         5-06.00    5-10.00  
  3 Kinyanjui, Nathaniel         Montgomery B                    5-08.00  
  4 Phillips, Marquez            Eastern High         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  5 Baskin  3rd, Lloyd           Bishop McNam         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
  6 Jackson, Nelson              DuVal High S         5-00.00   J5-06.00  
  7 Tolbert, Geo-di              Frederick Do         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  8 Enyioko, Pressley            Largo High S         5-08.00    5-02.00  
  9 Tyldesley, Logan             Montgomery B                    5-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-09.50  3/23/2013   Andrew Volz, South Hagerstown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olebara, Nnamdi              C.H. Flowers        47-00.00   52-10.00#  4 
  2 Kanu, Henry                  Largo High S        50-00.00   49-07.00   4 
  3 Mcilvaine, Jacob             Catoctin Hig        40-00.00   45-10.00   4 
  4 Rice, Tristan                Catoctin Hig        45-00.00   44-05.00   4 
  5 Al-Hasib, Rashid             DuVal High S        43-00.00   43-04.00   4 
  6 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill        44-00.00   42-02.00   4 
  7 Ward, Triston                DeMatha Cath        42-00.00   41-01.00   4 
  8 Carr, Kendall                Eleanor Roos        40-00.00   40-05.00   4 
  9 Barnes, Wesley               Bishop McNam        40-11.00   39-10.00   4 
 10 Trotman, Ellik               Bishop McNam        40-04.50   38-10.00   4 
 11 Tue, Kenneth                 Oxon Hill Hi        38-00.00   38-01.00   3 
 12 Rush, Anothony               Watkins Mill        40-00.00   38-00.00   4 
 13 Hudson, David                Frederick Do        38-00.00   36-05.00   3 
 14 Ingram, Xavier               Oxon Hill Hi        43-09.00   34-07.00   4 
 14 Mckune, Cephes               C.H. Flowers        33-00.00   34-07.00   3 
 16 Johnson, Ryan                DeMatha Cath        35-00.00   34-06.00   3 
 17 Ngobili, Makachi             C.H. Flowers        33-00.00   34-03.00   3 
 18 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok M        36-11.00   33-11.00   3 
 19 Adnamba, Golden              DeMatha Cath        35-00.00   33-02.00   3 
 20 Agboola, Khalil              Watkins Mill        35-00.00   32-00.00   3 
 21 Kalal, Daniel                Col. Zadok M        32-01.00   31-10.00   2 
 22 Hauk, Tyler                  Catoctin Hig        40-00.00   31-07.00   3 
 23 Belson, Griffin              Gonzaga Coll        31-09.00   30-09.00   2 
 23 Broadnax, Quincy             Largo High S        37-00.00   30-09.00   3 
 25 Romero, Anthony              Col. Zadok M        29-11.00   30-02.00   2 
 26 Victor, Nicholas             DuVal High S                   29-09.00   3 
 27 McCaine, Jordan              Seneca Valle                   28-10.00   1 
 28 Devy, Dimetric               DuVal High S        33-00.00   28-08.00   2 
 29 Bell, Brandon                Seneca Valle                   27-11.00   2 
 29 Alvarenga, Phillip           Bowie High S        36-00.00   27-11.00   3 
 31 Bell, Shawn                  Frederick Do        30-00.00   27-02.00   2 
 32 Hobbs, Karon                 Suitland Hig        30-05.00   27-00.00   2 
 33 Popovics, Christopher        Gonzaga Coll        25-09.00   25-07.00   2 
 34 Gardner, Theo                Montgomery B                   24-08.00   2 
 35 Scott, Emmett                Springbrook         25-00.00   23-07.00   2 
 36 Valle Jr, Vincent            Seneca Valle                   22-02.00   1 
 37 Bright, Jiyani               Springbrook         25-00.00   20-09.00   2 
 38 Kilgore, David               Springbrook         25-00.00   19-07.00   2 
 
Boys Discus Throw 
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 143-01  3/24/2012   Nate Betts, Damascus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kanu, Henry                  Largo High S          130-00     137-02   4 
  2 Olebara, Nnamdi              C.H. Flowers          100-00     131-05   4 
  3 Sayeh, Baeba                 Watkins Mill          120-00     126-00   4 
  4 Al-Hasib, Rashid             DuVal High S                     113-02   2 
  5 Washington, Isaiah           Col. Zadok M          120-11     108-05   4 
  6 Carr, Kendall                Eleanor Roos           90-00     106-04   3 
  7 Baskin  3rd, Lloyd           Bishop McNam          115-10     102-10   4 
  8 Trotman, Ellik               Bishop McNam           85-10      99-00   3 
  9 chennault, marqual           DuVal High S                      98-06   1 
 10 Hudson, David                Frederick Do          100-00      97-08   4 
 11 Mckune, Cephes               C.H. Flowers           60-00      96-06   2 
 12 Romero, Anthony              Col. Zadok M           90-00      94-00   3 
 13 Denegall, Joshua             Bishop McNam          110-10      91-01   4 
 14 Ebo, Obina                   C.H. Flowers           80-00      90-02   3 
 15 Hauk, Tyler                  Catoctin Hig           70-00      89-05   2 
 16 Fields, Harrison             DeMatha Cath           85-00      85-09   3 
 17 Broadnax, Quincy             Largo High S          100-00      84-08   4 
 18 Devy, Dimetric               DuVal High S                      83-06   2 
 19 Rice, Tristan                Catoctin Hig           80-00      81-11   3 
 20 McCrimmon, De'Shaun          Watkins Mill           80-00      77-09   3 
 21 Belson, Griffin              Gonzaga Coll           75-09      76-04   3 
 22 Kalal, Daniel                Col. Zadok M          100-02      75-09   4 
 23 Adnamba, Golden              DeMatha Cath           85-00      74-09   3 
 24 Johnson, Ryan                DeMatha Cath                      67-00   1 
 25 Utermahlen, Nick             Catoctin Hig           65-00      66-01   2 
 26 Popovics, Christopher        Gonzaga Coll           60-04      60-06   2 
 27 Valle Jr, Vincent            Seneca Valle                      54-09   2 
 28 Watkins, Mahki               Frederick Do           80-00      52-02   3 
 29 Agboola, Jubril              Watkins Mill           80-00      49-11   3 
 30 Thompson, Blake              Frederick Do           75-00      49-00   2 
 31 McCaine, Jordan              Seneca Valle                      43-11   2 
 32 Bell, Brandon                Seneca Valle                      42-00   1 
 33 Gardner, Theo                Montgomery B                      40-02   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.50  3/25/2017   Mordecai McDaniel, St. John's C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ojurongbe, Demi              DeMatha Cath                      55.49   1 
  2 Omotola, Ayodele             Bowie High S           57.13      57.08   1 
  3 Henry, Brandon               Suitland Hig           54.30      58.02   1 
  4 Sesay, Isaiah                Bishop McNam           57.98      58.18   1 
  5 Banu, David                  McKinley Tec         1:00.00    1:00.21   2 
  6 Atayi, Nathaniel             Georgetown P           57.00    1:02.22   1 
  7 Darlington, Muna             Watkins Mill           58.60    1:02.88   2 
  8 Atse, Sebastion              Damascus Hig         1:05.00    1:05.06   2 
  9 Cook, Logan                  Springbrook                     1:05.45   1 
 10 Kizzie, Ersell               Largo High S         1:00.00    1:05.95   2 
 11 Perry, Jaden                 Central High                    1:09.65   2 
 
              Women -  - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass High Sc  74        2) C.H. Flowers High School   69   
    3) Suitland High School        61        4) DuVal High School          58   
    5) Oxon Hill High School       56        6) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  45   
    7) Seneca Valley High School   43        8) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  39   
    9) Montgomery Blair High Scho  32       10) Bowie High School          29   
   11) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  21       12) Stone Ridge School of the  19   
   13) Catoctin High School        17       14) Damascus High School       16   
   15) Largo High School           15       16) Washington Latin Public C  13   
   17) Col. Zadok Magruder High S  11       18) John F. Kennedy High Scho  10   
   19) Georgetown Visitation Prep   8       19) Springbrook High School     8   
   21) McKinley Tech High School    6       22) Eastern High School         4   
   23) Central High School          1                                           
 
                Women - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Catoctin High School        10        2) Elizabeth Seton High Scho   8   
    3) Largo High School            6        4) Georgetown Visitation Pre   5   
    5) Stone Ridge School of the    4        6) Frederick Douglass High S   3   
    7) Damascus High School         2        8) C.H. Flowers High School    1   
 
                Men -  - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watkins Mill High School    70        2) Bowie High School          58   
    3) Oxon Hill High School       49        3) DuVal High School          49   
    5) Gonzaga College High Schoo  48        6) DeMatha Catholic High Sch  47   
    7) Springbrook High School     45        8) Montgomery Blair High Sch  42   
    9) Frederick Douglass High Sc  34        9) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  34   
   11) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  31       12) C.H. Flowers High School   27   
   12) Largo High School           27       14) Suitland High School       25   
   15) Catoctin High School        19       16) Milford Mill Academy       14   
   17) Damascus High School        12       18) Washington Latin Public C  11   
   19) Georgetown Preparatory Sch   6       19) Central High School         6   
   21) Eastern High School          5       22) Col. Zadok Magruder High    4   
 
                 Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  10        2) Bowie High School           8   
    3) Suitland High School         6        4) Bishop McNamara High Scho   5   
    5) McKinley Tech High School    4        6) Georgetown Preparatory Sc   3   
    7) Watkins Mill High School     2        8) Damascus High School        1 


Return to Top

Email | About