MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Manhattan Invitational
Manhattan Invitational History
Hosted By: Manhattan
New York, New York
2003-10-11

results from dyestat.com
Girls Eastern States
1 Nicole Blood Saratoga Springs 14:17.8
2 Brittney Criscuolo East Meadow 14:34.3 
3 Laura Cummings Bay Shore 14:38.7 
4 Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga Springs 14:39.3
5 Aislinn Ryan Warwick 14:40.8 
6 Caitlin Lane Argyle 14:42.1 
7 Emily Fong Argyle 14:48.6
8 Nicki Junod Cicero 14:59.4 
9 Ellen Dougherty Riverhead 15:01.9 
10 Jessica Fanning Western Albemarle 15:04.2 
11 Brittany Crawford Fayetteville-Manlius 15:04.6 
12 Avvril Ogrodnick Beaconsfield 15:06.5 
13 Marie Parks Cicero 15:08.9 
14 Ashley Hughes Phoenix 15:11.1 
15 Casey Nelson Hunterdon Central 15:12.5 
16 Kayrn Delay Saratoga Springs 15:15.6 
17 Cabbile Rossi Saratoga Springs 15:16.5 
18 Cameron Vahanian Saratoga Springs 15:18.5 
19 Katie White Burlington 15:19.6 
20 Hannah Davidson Argyle 15:22.4 
21 Mary Liz McCurdy Bay Shore 15:26.6 
22 Lauren Schmidt Bay Shore 15:28.8 
23 Kristen Taylor Fayetteville-Manlius 15:30.1 
24 Ashley Fung Argyle 15:31.3 
25 Ruby Solomon Saratoga Springs 15:35.0 
26 Tasmin Fanning Western Albemarle 15:35.5 
27 Ham O'Sullivan Bay Shore 15:38.5 
28 Brina Seguine Columbia 15:40.9 
29 Ali Rowe Saratoga Springs 15:45.8 
30 Klara Varosy Argyle 15:47.5

1. Saratoga Springs 56 
2. Argyle 87 
3. Bay Shore 120 
4. Western Albemarle 150 
5. Warwick Valley 179 
6. Columbia 188 
7. Fayetteville-Manlius 215 
8. Cicero North Syracuse 229 
9. St. Mary's Acad. 293 
10. University City CA 293 

Boys A

1 Jon Anderson Cinnaminson 12:36.1 
2 Jacob Gurzler Shenendehowa 12:37.6 
3 Ryan Gaedje Shenendehowa 12:46.8
4 Jake Laroe Warwick 12:53.8 
5 Phil Roach Shenendehowa 12:54.5 
6 Scott Mindel Shenendehowa 13:00.8 
7 Ozzie Myers Chittenango 13:16.3 
8 Andrew Carrol Bellport 13:24.3 
9 Mike Segal Warwick 13:25.3 
10 Bryce Wilk Millbrook 13:28.1 
11 Mike Mark Warwick 13:32.3 
12 Brian Smerkers Shenendehowa 13:34.2 
13 Adam Harding Columbia 13:37.1 
14 Cory Pilnko Shenendehowa 13:38.0 
15 Brian Gagnon Lowell 13:38.8 
16 Brendan Marsh Shenendehowa 13:40.0 
17 Tony Campione Warwick 13:42.3 
18 Matt Perlstein Fox Lane 13:42.9 
19 Ricky Flynn Damascus 13:43.6 
20 Geoff McGrane Randolph 13:44.5 

1 Shenendehowa 28 
2 Warwick Valley 63 
3 Cinnaminson 169 
4 Xaverian 190 
5 Lowell 190 
6 Holmdel 219 
7 John Jay 253 
8 Sachem 263 
9 Damascus 293 
10 Suffern 320 

Boys B

1 Victor Gras Belmont 12:17.
2 Ahmed Haji Conrad 12:23.4 
3 Brian Schmidt Kellenberg 13:04.6
4 Tom Cannariato Goshen 13:06.0 
5 Grima Segni Brooklyn International 13:08.8 
6 Owen Kimple Fayetteville 13:11.1 
7 Mike Kenny Hatboro-Horsham 13:15.7
8 Jared Burdick Fayetteville 13:16.7 
9 Tom Yersak Cherokee 13:20.5 
10 Sean McLaughlin Cherokee 13:22.8 
11 Matt Lowenthal Kellenberg 13:23.5 
12 Dan Fitzgibbons Fayetteville 13:28.6 
13 Dan Forgeng Hatboro-Horsham 13:30.4 
14 John Hart Cornwall 13:37.4 
15 Greg Bredeck Cherokee 13:39.2 
16 James Maneval Cherokee 13:40.0 
17 Rossignol Erasmus 13:45.1 
18 Ben Massam Chatham 13:46.1 
19 Mike Candy Cherokee 13:47.1 
20 Dan Wallace-Periac NYACK 13:48.3 

TEAMS 
1. Cherokee 69 
2. Fayetteville Manlius 80 
3. Hatboro-Horsham 154 
4 Kellenberg 157 
5. Monroe Woodbury 192 
6. Spotswood 218 
7. Horace Greeley 235 
8. Conard 250 
9. Cornwall 266 
10. Washingtonville 276

 

Boys C

1 Bryan Buchanan Cicero North 12:37.0 
2 Robert Dennis Red Bank 12:39.0 
3 Joe Kingsberry Red Bank 12:57.2 
4 Thomas Murphy St. Anthony's 13:14.0 
5 Stephan Santore Clarkstown North 13:17.4 
6 Terence Byrnes St. Anthony's 13:21.5 
7 Mike Snihur Liverpool 13:22.6 
8 Tim Stuart Burlington 13:23.8 
9 Ben White Liverpool 13:29.8 
10 Steve Eaite Red Bank 13:31.3 
11 Travis Teitsch University City 13:31.9 
12 Cody Edling North Penn 13:36.5 
13 Brian Washakowski Ocean Twp 13:38.4 
14 Pat Stagnetta Cicero North 13:39.5 
15 Mark Kenwood Cumberland 13:41.9 
16 Andrew Coleman Cumberland 13:44.3 
17 Haibo Lu North Penn 13:45.3 
18 Riely Booker University City 14:45.7 
19 Chris Houle Shaker 13:46.2 
20 Jim Butcher Garden City 13:46.6 

1 Red Bank 88 
2 North Penn 117 
3 St. Anthony's 140 
4 Liverpool 163 
5 Cicero North-Syracuse 191 
6 Shaker 199 
7 University City CA 226 
8 Morristown 248 
9 Ocean Twp 304 
10 Franklin 312 

Boys D

1 Kevin Tschirhart Northport 12:45.5 
2 Matt Roberson Brookwood GA 12:57.5 
3 Mike Gibney Shoreham-Wading River 13:15.1 
4 Steve Chalonev Merrimack NH 13:17.5 
5 Brian Rhodes-Devey (9) Guilderland 13:19.7 
6 Chuck Laderer Starpoint 13:21.1 
7 James Mulligan Bronx Science 13:22.7 
8 1906 Commack 13:23.6 
9 Dan Farber Northport 13:25.5 
10 Nazar Trilisky Brookwood GA 13:26.2 
11 Seth DuBois (10) Guilderland 13:26.9 
12 Andrew Miller Northport 13:27.9 
13 Tommy O'Connor Brookwood GA 13:30.0 
14 1912 Commack 13:33.3 
15 John Holtz Clarence 13:35.2 
16 Brett Wrigley Brookwood GA 13:37.3 
17 Niko Viglione Somers 13:38.4 
18 John Truitt Lynbrook 13:40.7 
19 Tim Hartnett Westhill 13:44.1 
20 Derek Mackenzie Weedsport 13:47.9 

Boys E

1 Justin Scheid Pope John 12:40.6 
2 Geary Gubbins Southampton 12:54.2 
3 Adam Moitoso Bishop Hendricken 12:55.2 
4 Carlos Jamieson North Rockland 12:56.0 
5 David Weart O'Neill 13:00.0 
6 Kevin McDermott Chaminade 13:06.0 
7 Andre Silva Middle Country 13:07.3 
8 John Martinez North Rockland 13:09.8 
9 Ryan Witt Midlothian 13:12.1 
10 Luis German Southampton 13:14.6 
11 Michael Burghoffer Wallkill Valley 13:20.5 10 Curtis 329 
13 Brian McCabe Fordham Prep 13:23.8 
14 Dawit Legesse Robert E. Lee 13:30.0 
15 Jeff Gandt St. John's Prep 13:34.0 
16 Gabe Hoffman Ithaca 13:35.0 
17 Paul Chegwidden Wallkill Valley 13:36.2 
18 Dustin Coleman Bishop Hendricken 13:38.7 
19 Joey Dunn North Rockland 13:39.8 
20 Ryan Call Midlothian 13:40.2 

1 Midlothian 110 
2 North Rockland 111 
3 Bishop Hendricken 114 
4 St. John's Prep 205 
5 Pope John 211 
6 Chaminade 216 
7 Ithaca 227 
8 Chelmsford 269 
9 Fordham Prep 320 
10 Curtis 329

Boys F

1 Greg Hughes Mainland Regional 12:46.7 
2 Jim Wyner Mainland Regional 12:56.6 
3 Joe Fedorowicz LaSalle (PA) 13:00.1 
4 Spenser Popeson Mainland Regional 13:08.2 
5 Kevin Tredway Colonie 13:13.3 
6 David Alfano West Orange 13:15.3 
7 Martin Connor Fairport 13:17.1 
8 Joey Masters Mainland Regional 13:19.9 
9 Kyle Audi Colonie 13:21.3 
10 James Beaubrun Walt Whitman 13:26.4 
11 Bryan Murphy Colonie 13:29.0 
12 Travis Wolfe Tri-Valley 13:30.1 
13 Matt Deady Fairport 13:32.0 
14 Tony Tanzi Mahopac 13:35.8 
15 Alex Palmentieri Mainland Regional 13:38.9 
16 Ryan Sheridan Walt Whitman 13:41.2 
17 Sean McGinley LaSalle (PA) 13:41.9 
18 Geoff Williams Walt Whitman 13:46.0 
19 Joe Choiniere Colonie 13:46.9 
20 Andy Sharky Rumson-Fair Haven 13:47.6 

1.Mainland 30 13:10.06 avg 
2. Colonie 88 
3. LaSalle (PA) 103 
4. Fairport 123 
5. MSG Farrell 167 
6. Walt Whitman 177 
7. St Joe By The Sea 249 
8. John Jay X River 305 
9. Mahopac 357 
10.Lafayette 382 

Boys G

1 Ryan Scotland St. Benedict's 12:38.7
2 Teddy Quinn Rush-Henrietta 12:48.8
3 Will Melofchik CBA 12:49.8 
4 Ari Zamir Ridgewood 12:55.5 
5 Jake Zorski CBA 13:01.7 
6 Andrew Jesien Walter Johnson 13:07.0
7 Brian Davis Ridgewood 13:12.0 
8 Pat Ryan CBA 13:15.6 
9 Micahel Cator Ridgewood 13:18.9 
10 Chris Horel CBA 13:21.2 
11 Graham Snow Danbury 13:22.3 
12 Brian Dennis Hillsborough 13:25.5 
13 Matthew Bach Danbury 13:26.3 
14 Frar St. Benedict 13:26.9 
15 Thomas Vail Danbury 13:27.6 
16 Will Haskell Rush-Henrietta 13:28.5 
17 Brett Floroyanti CBA 13:29.1 
18 Brad Vollkommer Ridgewood 13:35.9 
19 Jeremy Beaudette Queensbury 13:36.3 
20 Steve Soprano Queensbury 13:38.1 

1 CBA 43 
2 Ridgewood 73 
3 Danbury 133 
4 Rush-Henrietta 141 
5 W. Johnson 167 
6 Queensbury 250 
7 Canastota 274 
8 Auburn 313 
9 Colgate 341 
10 North Hunderdon 354 

Girls A

1 Amanda Patterson Midlothian 14:50.9 
2 Becky Crossin North Hunterdon 15:22.0 
3 Erin Prillaman Midlothian 15:29.9 
4 Christina Morelli St .Basil 15:33.1 
5 Lynn Morelli St. Basil 15:39.2 
6 Joanne Smith Monroe- Woodbury 15:44.6 
7 Erin Lagasse Cranston West 15:48.4 
8 Caitlin Doherty Notre Dame BG 16:03.4 
9 Jenna Marschhausen Manchester 16:04.5 
10 Leah McDonnell Canastota 16:11.7 
11 Kathleen Davies St .Basil 16:14.2 
12 Emily Don North Hunterdon 16:19.5 
13 Tara Whalen Monroe- Woodbury 16:20.0 
14 Amanda Wheat Monroe- Woodbury 16:20.4 
15 Jessie Wooten Rush-Henrietta 16:20.8 
16 Nicole Varble Rush-Henrietta 16:21.4 
17 Danielle Koplinka-Loehr Ithaca 16:22.5 
18 Jessica Oakley Midlothian 16:26.0 
19 Rosemary Forah Canastota 16:27.4 
20 Alexandrea Cornell Ithaca 16:28.8
 
1. Monroe Woodbury 78 
2. Midlothian 99 
3. North Hunterdon 132 
4. St. Basil 134 
5. Canastota 154 
6. Rush-Henrietta 155 
7. Ithaca 196 
8. Frankiln (MA) 201 
9. St. John Villa 232 
10. Manchester NH) 323

Girls B

1 Lynne Mundy Cornwall 15:33.0 
2 Angelica Gregory Hackley 15:42.0 
3 Andrea Hollinger Averill Park 15:42.6 
4 Brittany Wilder Liverpool 15:46.4 
5 Becky Hopkins Toll Gate RI 15:50.4 
6 Cathleen Ford Cornwall 15:54.4 
7 Meghan Nolan Liverpool 15:56.3 
8 Jenna Naglieri North Rockland 16:01.1 
9 Tara Mulcahy Averill Park 16:04.7 
10 Lauren Brown Mansfield 16:05.9 
11 Allison Rutherford Liverpool 16:07.7 
12 Lauren Bariexca West Morris 16:08.2 
13 Emily McMillan St. Rose NJ 16:14.1 
14 Katie Townsend Liverpool 16:21.1 
15 Kimmie Vowell Robert E. Lee 16:31.7 
16 Margit Liander Belmont MA 16:32.9 
17 Katie Brague Mansfield 16:36.2 
18 Amy Wittig West Morris 16:37.1 
19 Ali Taubes Belmont MA 16:41.3 
20 Mary Schilling Cornwall 16:43.9

1. Liverpool 59
 
Girls C

1 Lindsay Sundell Northport 15:14.4 
2 Lauren Ferrimani Fairport 15:33.2 
3 Eryka Perreault Colonie 15:38.3 
4 Megan Curran Chelmsford 15:40.6 
5 Nicole Soblosky Colonie 15:53.0 
6 Abdrea Cambell Mainland Reginal 15:53.7 
7 Megan Goetz Fairport 15:55.1 
8 Laura Cass Fairport 16:01.8 
9 Anna Jankasei Colonie 16:04.4 
10 Brittany Carter Westhampton Beach 16:05.4 
11 Jennifer Filiberto Northport 16:10.4 
12 Hedi Richards Kings Park 16:10.9 
13 Amanda Hudson Bronxville 16:14.8 
14 Burton Hiller Bronxville 16:16.3 
15 Kerry Cahill Mt. St. Mary 16:16.6 
16 Emma Clarke Bronxville 16:23.1 
17 Emily Graney Tappen Zee 16:23.5 
18 Julie McNamaira Horace Greeley 16:25.3 
19 Alexandrai Smatocha Somers 16:26.1 
20 Meghan Houser Horice Greeley 16:27.9 

1.Northport 92 
2. Fairport 97 
3. Colonie 103 
4. Bronxville 106 
5. Tappen Zee 163 
6. Horace Greeley 198 
7. Newark 210 
8. Mt St. Mary's 237 
9. Mainland 239 
10. John Jay Cross-River 276 

Girls D

1 Katie DiCamillo Holy Trinity 15:21.2 
2 Cara Sprague Queensbury 15:50.0 
3 Elizabeth McMahon West Genesee 15:51.4 
4 Becca Nungesser Clarence 15:51.7 
5 Dawn Leavy Mepham 15:56.2 
6 Rachel Ohm Holly Name 15:59.0 
7 Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue Whiteplains 16:16.8 
8 Aimee Chegwidder Wallkill Valley 16:18.6 
9 Amanda Kazanivsky Auburn 16:21.2 
10 Samantha Campbell Queensbury 16:24.8 
11 Clair Hardwick Holy Name 16:26.9 
12 Kari Viola Connetquot 16:27.9 
13 Chris Wahl Clarence 16:29.4 
14 Betsy Bubnack West Genesee 16:34.2 
15 Elysia Townsend Auburn 16:34.8 
16 Lauren Mesi Clarence 16:35.8 
17 Lisa Picascia Holmdel 16:37.7 
18 Stephanie Bartlett West Genesee 16:39.2 
19 Courtney Kelly Mepham 16:43.1 
20 Laura Coogam Stuyvesant 16:43.8 

1 West Genesee 118 
2 Auburn 120 
3 Queensbury 161 
4 Bayport 170 
5 Mepham 189 
6 Holy Name 190 
7 Clarence 199 
8 Connetquot 206 
9 Holmdel NJ 212 
10 Stuyvesant 339 

Girls E

1 Kara Mckenna Suffern 15:19.7
2 Maxine Davila Notre Dame 15:37.4
3 Caitlin Higgins Nardin 15:44.4 
4 Katelyn Reepmeyer Shaker 15:52.1 
5 Erin Enderly Ocean Twp 15:53.1 
6 Katie Pietrak Nardin 15:54.0
7 Tara Duggan Morristown 15:57.7 
8 Kristin Clark Washingtonville 15:59.2 
9 Shelby Greany Suffern 16:03.3 
10 Kristin Farley PolyPrep 16:06.5 
11 Meghan Coffey Suffern 16:07.0 
12 Samantha Tibbitts Shaker 16:08.9 
13 Sarah Ochs Shaker 16:15.4 
14 Ashley Uniszkiewicz Hillsborough 16:23.1 
15 Karen Gutherie Merdham 16:26.2 
16 Zuri Wilson Washingtonville 16:28.0 
17 Lindsey Pierret Morristown 16:32.4 
18 Kelda Nelson Hillsborough 16:37.3 
19 Caitlin English Nardin 16:44.1 
20 Allison Marcsisin Hillsborough 16:46.3 

1 Shaker 82 
2 Suffern 91 
3 Washingtonville 110 
4 Hillsborough 126 
5 Morristown 142 
6 Nardin Academy 143 
7 Ocean Township 207 
8 Mendham 280 
9 Mahopac 298 
10 Taylor-Allderdice 353 

Girls F

1 Libby Babcock Shenenehowa 15:36.7 
2 Amy Kelly St Hubert 15:37.9 
3 Jessica Rodriguez Elizabeth 15:48.6 
4 Vickie Latella Mt Olive 15:47.2 
5 Kelsey MaMalinquest Kellenberg 15:58.9
6 Franny Morro Pope John 16:00.9 
7 Jamie Taggart North Penn 18:25.0 
8 Sarah Rogers Shenendehowa 16:16.8 
9 Susan Ashe Shenendehowa 16:19.6 
10 Jamie Schulte Shenendehowa 16:26.7 
11 Liz Monachello North Penn 16:26.2 
12 Rachel Wise North Penn 16:28.1 
13 Schem 16:29.0 
14 Liz Belfield North Penn 16:31.2 
15 Laura McCloskey John Jay 16:40.2 

1. Shenedehowa 49 
2. North Penn 63 
3. St Hubert 126 
4. McKee S. I. Tech 167 
5. John Jay E. Fishkill 177 
6. Mt Olive 201 
7. Sachem 206 
8. Kellenberg 231 
9. Chatham 233 
10 St Dominic 275 


Return to Top

Email | About