MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
1998-09-05

results from dyestat.com
Large School Boys -- Team
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  BOYS L S "A"                                  
Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        
*****    1 RIVER HI Total Points:   49                                          
   1  448 MICHAEL PRADA                      0 M 0:16:30.2 RIVER HI  5:30       
   4  456 MIKE STYCZYNSKILL                  0 M 0:16:52.4 RIVER HI  5:37       
   5  435 ZACH HEIDEPRIEM                    0 M 0:17:09.0 RIVER HI  5:43       
   9  417 STEVE CHU                          0 M 0:17:29.9 RIVER HI  5:50       
  30  429 MICHAEL FLEG                       0 M 0:18:44.7 RIVER HI  6:15       
  39  409 DAVID ANDERSON                     0 M 0:19:23.9 RIVER HI  6:28       
  40  450 MIKE ROMANO                        0 M 0:19:29.5 RIVER HI  6:30       
*****    2 NORTH HA Total Points:   78                                          
   7    6 CHRIS PERESCHUK                    0 M 0:17:18.5 NORTH HA  5:46       
  11    3 ALEX MCABEE                        0 M 0:17:52.0 NORTH HA  5:57       
  14   14 ERIK LENHART                       0 M 0:18:09.1 NORTH HA  6:03       
  20    4 JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY                  0 M 0:18:22.9 NORTH HA  6:08       
  26    5 BRAD MENTZER                       0 M 0:18:33.7 NORTH HA  6:11       
  45    8 ERIC ZACOT                         0 M 0:19:55.5 NORTH HA  6:38       
  46   16 TYLER SNYDER                       0 M 0:19:55.8 NORTH HA  6:39       
*****    3 MIDDLETO Total Points:   78                                          
   8   31 RYAN MOORE                         0 M 0:17:21.9 MIDDLETO  5:47       
  12   32 SEAN SOMMERS                       0 M 0:17:58.2 MIDDLETO  5:59       
  17   33 JEFF DORMO                         0 M 0:18:13.8 MIDDLETO  6:05       
  18   34 MARK SAMUEL                        0 M 0:18:19.1 MIDDLETO  6:06       
  23   36 SEAN MCINTOSH                      0 M 0:18:29.1 MIDDLETO  6:10       
  24   38 NICK KRIDLER                       0 M 0:18:30.5 MIDDLETO  6:10       
  42   47 ERIC FREEMAN                       0 M 0:19:37.1 MIDDLETO  6:32       
*****    4 GETTYSBU Total Points:   92                                          
   6  114 PAT BRINGARDNER                    0 M 0:17:12.7 GETTYSBU  5:44       
  10  110 MIKE SMITH                         0 M 0:17:44.3 GETTYSBU  5:55       
  13  115 BRANDON GUIHER                     0 M 0:18:04.7 GETTYSBU  6:02       
  28  111 NICK STEINOUR                      0 M 0:18:43.3 GETTYSBU  6:14       
  35  117 WARREN WAYBRIGHT                   0 M 0:19:08.5 GETTYSBU  6:23       
  36  109 ANDREW ROMERO                      0 M 0:19:14.7 GETTYSBU  6:25       
*****    5 THOMAS J Total Points:  100                                          
   2   84 SHAWN DAY                          0 M 0:16:35.2 THOMAS J  5:32       
  15   87 JAMES KAWALEK                      0 M 0:18:09.5 THOMAS J  6:03       
  22   88 PATRICK GARGAN                     0 M 0:18:25.6 THOMAS J  6:09       
  29   85 ZACH THOMAS                        0 M 0:18:44.2 THOMAS J  6:15       
  32   86 KEN TRESSELT                       0 M 0:18:57.2 THOMAS J  6:19       
  34   90 WILLIAM SPENCER                    0 M 0:19:07.2 THOMAS J  6:22       
  53   89 JEFF LEE                           0 M 0:21:11.9 THOMAS J  7:04       
*****    6 LINGANOR Total Points:  153                                          
   3  178 SCOTT HERRICK                      0 M 0:16:47.5 LINGANOR  5:36       
  25  173 JOHN LADESIC                       0 M 0:18:33.3 LINGANOR  6:11       
  38  180 JASON AIRING                       0 M 0:19:20.9 LINGANOR  6:27       
  43  184 TRAVIS CROUSE                      0 M 0:19:48.7 LINGANOR  6:36       
  44  174 KEVIN MEADOWS                      0 M 0:19:49.0 LINGANOR  6:36       
  49  177 PATRICK SMELLER                    0 M 0:20:23.6 LINGANOR  6:48       
  54  176 STEVEN SIGSBURY                    0 M 0:21:14.4 LINGANOR  7:05       
*****    7 HEDGESVI Total Points:  167                                          
  16   73 JEFF RICHMOND                      0 M 0:18:12.8 HEDGESVI  6:04       
  31   76 JOHN CANNON                        0 M 0:18:51.3 HEDGESVI  6:17       
  33   72 ZACC CUSTER                        0 M 0:19:05.2 HEDGESVI  6:22       
  37   74 MATT BYERS                         0 M 0:19:15.0 HEDGESVI  6:25       
  50   71 DERREK MULLINIX                    0 M 0:20:36.3 HEDGESVI  6:52       
  57   75 DUSTIN TABLER                      0 M 0:23:10.8 HEDGESVI  7:44       
*****    8 ATHOLTON Total Points:  192                                          
  19  147 EDDIE LOPEZ                        0 M 0:18:21.5 ATHOLTON  6:07       
  27  150 STEVE MILLER                       0 M 0:18:39.2 ATHOLTON  6:13       
  47  130 MATT BARRESI                       0 M 0:19:57.9 ATHOLTON  6:39       
  48  135 JUSTIN CHEROT                      0 M 0:20:10.5 ATHOLTON  6:43       
  51  149 KEITH MCMULLEN                     0 M 0:20:47.8 ATHOLTON  6:56       
  52  148 MATT MCGUIGAN                      0 M 0:21:01.0 ATHOLTON  7:00       
  56  138 STEVE GLUTH                        0 M 0:22:02.9 ATHOLTON  7:21       
*****    9 MARTINSB Total Points:  234                                          
  21  214 STETSON SNOWDEN                    0 M 0:18:24.9 MARTINSB  6:08       
  41  216 ROBBIE STEVENS                     0 M 0:19:33.2 MARTINSB  6:31       
  55  215 MARK SELMER                        0 M 0:22:00.4 MARTINSB  7:20       
  58  211 RYAN NOLL                          0 M 0:23:16.0 MARTINSB  7:45       
  59  217 SAM CARTEE                         0 M 0:23:26.3 MARTINSB  7:49       
  60  213 DARREN MANSPILE                    0 M 0:23:52.9 MARTINSB  7:58       
    
Large School Boys -- Individual
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  BOYS L S "A"                                  
Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        
   1  448 MICHAEL PRADA                      0 M 0:16:30.2 RIVER HI  5:30       
   2   84 SHAWN DAY                          0 M 0:16:35.2 THOMAS J  5:32       
   3  178 SCOTT HERRICK                      0 M 0:16:47.5 LINGANOR  5:36       
   4  456 MIKE STYCZYNSKILL                  0 M 0:16:52.4 RIVER HI  5:37       
   5  435 ZACH HEIDEPRIEM                    0 M 0:17:09.0 RIVER HI  5:43       
   6  114 PAT BRINGARDNER                    0 M 0:17:12.7 GETTYSBU  5:44       
   7    6 CHRIS PERESCHUK                    0 M 0:17:18.5 NORTH HA  5:46       
   8   31 RYAN MOORE                         0 M 0:17:21.9 MIDDLETO  5:47       
   9  417 STEVE CHU                          0 M 0:17:29.9 RIVER HI  5:50       
  10  110 MIKE SMITH                         0 M 0:17:44.3 GETTYSBU  5:55       
  11    3 ALEX MCABEE                        0 M 0:17:52.0 NORTH HA  5:57       
  12   32 SEAN SOMMERS                       0 M 0:17:58.2 MIDDLETO  5:59       
  13  115 BRANDON GUIHER                     0 M 0:18:04.7 GETTYSBU  6:02       
  14   14 ERIK LENHART                       0 M 0:18:09.1 NORTH HA  6:03       
  15   87 JAMES KAWALEK                      0 M 0:18:09.5 THOMAS J  6:03       
  16   73 JEFF RICHMOND                      0 M 0:18:12.8 HEDGESVI  6:04       
  17   33 JEFF DORMO                         0 M 0:18:13.8 MIDDLETO  6:05       
  18   34 MARK SAMUEL                        0 M 0:18:19.1 MIDDLETO  6:06       
  19  147 EDDIE LOPEZ                        0 M 0:18:21.5 ATHOLTON  6:07       
  20    4 JOHNAVIN MCKINLEY                  0 M 0:18:22.9 NORTH HA  6:08       
  21  214 STETSON SNOWDEN                    0 M 0:18:24.9 MARTINSB  6:08       
  22   88 PATRICK GARGAN                     0 M 0:18:25.6 THOMAS J  6:09       
  23   36 SEAN MCINTOSH                      0 M 0:18:29.1 MIDDLETO  6:10       
  24   38 NICK KRIDLER                       0 M 0:18:30.5 MIDDLETO  6:10       
  25  173 JOHN LADESIC                       0 M 0:18:33.3 LINGANOR  6:11       
  26    5 BRAD MENTZER                       0 M 0:18:33.7 NORTH HA  6:11       
  27  150 STEVE MILLER                       0 M 0:18:39.2 ATHOLTON  6:13       
  28  111 NICK STEINOUR                      0 M 0:18:43.3 GETTYSBU  6:14       
  29   85 ZACH THOMAS                        0 M 0:18:44.2 THOMAS J  6:15       
  30  429 MICHAEL FLEG                       0 M 0:18:44.7 RIVER HI  6:15       
  31   76 JOHN CANNON                        0 M 0:18:51.3 HEDGESVI  6:17       
  32   86 KEN TRESSELT                       0 M 0:18:57.2 THOMAS J  6:19       
  33   72 ZACC CUSTER                        0 M 0:19:05.2 HEDGESVI  6:22       
  34   90 WILLIAM SPENCER                    0 M 0:19:07.2 THOMAS J  6:22       
  35  117 WARREN WAYBRIGHT                   0 M 0:19:08.5 GETTYSBU  6:23       
  36  109 ANDREW ROMERO                      0 M 0:19:14.7 GETTYSBU  6:25       
  37   74 MATT BYERS                         0 M 0:19:15.0 HEDGESVI  6:25       
  38  180 JASON AIRING                       0 M 0:19:20.9 LINGANOR  6:27       
  39  409 DAVID ANDERSON                     0 M 0:19:23.9 RIVER HI  6:28       
  40  450 MIKE ROMANO                        0 M 0:19:29.5 RIVER HI  6:30       
  41  216 ROBBIE STEVENS                     0 M 0:19:33.2 MARTINSB  6:31       
  42   47 ERIC FREEMAN                       0 M 0:19:37.1 MIDDLETO  6:32       
  43  184 TRAVIS CROUSE                      0 M 0:19:48.7 LINGANOR  6:36       
  44  174 KEVIN MEADOWS                      0 M 0:19:49.0 LINGANOR  6:36       
  45    8 ERIC ZACOT                         0 M 0:19:55.5 NORTH HA  6:38       
  46   16 TYLER SNYDER                       0 M 0:19:55.8 NORTH HA  6:39       
  47  130 MATT BARRESI                       0 M 0:19:57.9 ATHOLTON  6:39       
  48  135 JUSTIN CHEROT                      0 M 0:20:10.5 ATHOLTON  6:43       
  49  177 PATRICK SMELLER                    0 M 0:20:23.6 LINGANOR  6:48       
  50   71 DERREK MULLINIX                    0 M 0:20:36.3 HEDGESVI  6:52       
  51  149 KEITH MCMULLEN                     0 M 0:20:47.8 ATHOLTON  6:56       
  52  148 MATT MCGUIGAN                      0 M 0:21:01.0 ATHOLTON  7:00       
  53   89 JEFF LEE                           0 M 0:21:11.9 THOMAS J  7:04       
  54  176 STEVEN SIGSBURY                    0 M 0:21:14.4 LINGANOR  7:05       
  55  215 MARK SELMER                        0 M 0:22:00.4 MARTINSB  7:20       
  56  138 STEVE GLUTH                        0 M 0:22:02.9 ATHOLTON  7:21       
  57   75 DUSTIN TABLER                      0 M 0:23:10.8 HEDGESVI  7:44       
  58  211 RYAN NOLL                          0 M 0:23:16.0 MARTINSB  7:45       
  59  217 SAM CARTEE                         0 M 0:23:26.3 MARTINSB  7:49       
  60  213 DARREN MANSPILE                    0 M 0:23:52.9 MARTINSB  7:58       
    
Large School Girls - Team
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  GIRLS L S "A"                                 
Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        
*****    1 MIDDLETO Total Points:   40                                          
   2   53 RANDY BUZZELL                      0 F 0:19:50.3 MIDDLETO  6:37       
   6   55 KATHY HARRIGAN                     0 F 0:21:03.3 MIDDLETO  7:01       
   7   54 MOLLY IMMING                       0 F 0:21:40.0 MIDDLETO  7:13       
  12   56 LAURA PUMPHREY                     0 F 0:22:29.9 MIDDLETO  7:30       
  13   57 ANDREA POPE                        0 F 0:22:38.8 MIDDLETO  7:33       
  16   58 JESSICA BISNETT                    0 F 0:22:57.1 MIDDLETO  7:39       
  29   60 CAMMIE DAVIS                       0 F 0:25:57.7 MIDDLETO  8:39       
*****    2 LINGANOR Total Points:   55                                          
   4  195 CASSY CROUSE                       0 F 0:20:29.4 LINGANOR  6:50       
   8  199 STEPHANIE HAYES                    0 F 0:21:50.5 LINGANOR  7:17       
  11  205 RACHEL SIGSBURY                    0 F 0:22:27.2 LINGANOR  7:29       
  14  200 MELISSA LEVY                       0 F 0:22:51.5 LINGANOR  7:37       
  18  202 JULIE LUDWICK                      0 F 0:23:30.6 LINGANOR  7:50       
  19  207 ALEX TATE                          0 F 0:23:43.0 LINGANOR  7:54       
  28  203 KELLIE MICHAEL                     0 F 0:25:41.6 LINGANOR  8:34       
*****    3 RIVER HI Total Points:   85                                          
   1  485 LEE MCDUFF                         0 F 0:19:43.2 RIVER HI  6:34       
   5  474 KELLI BLOCH                        0 F 0:20:40.2 RIVER HI  6:53       
  21  483 ANNA MANA LUCAS                    0 F 0:24:11.2 RIVER HI  8:04       
  27  487 STEPHANIE PANICHELLO               0 F 0:25:36.3 RIVER HI  8:32       
  31  486 MISSY MOORE                        0 F 0:26:26.2 RIVER HI  8:49       
  36  480 KRISTINA GIOVANIS                  0 F 0:28:29.3 RIVER HI  9:30       
  39  489 ERIN DEEGAN                        0 F 0:29:17.1 RIVER HI  9:46       
*****    4 NORTH HA Total Points:   87                                          
   3   23 KARI MCCARTY                       0 F 0:20:01.8 NORTH HA  6:41       
  17   30 STEPHANIE KURTZ                    0 F 0:22:59.5 NORTH HA  7:40       
  20   29 COLLEEN SOMERS                     0 F 0:23:59.6 NORTH HA  8:00       
  22   28 BETHANY SHOAF                      0 F 0:24:25.4 NORTH HA  8:08       
  25   25 SUZANNE HIMMERICH                  0 F 0:24:56.8 NORTH HA  8:19       
  33   26 LINDSAY HU                         0 F 0:27:43.7 NORTH HA  9:15       
  41   24 DENIZ BAYKAN                       0 F 0:31:48.4 NORTH HA 10:36       
*****    5 GETTYSBU Total Points:  103                                          
   9  120 KARA BENAMATI                      0 F 0:21:58.6 GETTYSBU  7:20       
  15  127 ERICA NELSON                       0 F 0:22:54.1 GETTYSBU  7:38       
  23  118 KATHY LAURITSEN                    0 F 0:24:32.2 GETTYSBU  8:11       
  24  128 TRISH NOEL                         0 F 0:24:37.6 GETTYSBU  8:13       
  32  124 AMANDA WOODRUFF                    0 F 0:27:06.8 GETTYSBU  9:02       
*****    6 THOMAS J Total Points:  165                                          
  10  101 KATHY KUZNER                       0 F 0:22:15.3 THOMAS J  7:25       
  35  108 SMITHA VAMAN                       0 F 0:28:16.9 THOMAS J  9:26       
  37  106 LAUREN THOMAS                      0 F 0:28:36.4 THOMAS J  9:32       
  40  102 SASHA MOCEK-JONES                  0 F 0:30:57.6 THOMAS J 10:19       
  43   99 HANNAH BURNS                       0 F 0:34:32.2 THOMAS J 11:31       
  44   98 LORI BJORNDAL                      0 F 0:35:00.8 THOMAS J 11:40       
*****    7 ATHOLTON Total Points:  170                                          
  26  166 NICOLE MCMORRIN                    0 F 0:25:13.9 ATHOLTON  8:25       
  30  163 CHRISTINA KENNEDY                  0 F 0:26:13.7 ATHOLTON  8:45       
  34  159 LORA ANDERSON                      0 F 0:28:05.4 ATHOLTON  9:22       
  38  168 PRACH PATEL                        0 F 0:28:56.0 ATHOLTON  9:39       
  42  165 ALLISON MARIN                      0 F 0:33:02.0 ATHOLTON 11:01       
*****    8 MARTINSB Total Points: DNF                                           
   0  221 RACHEL CARDEN                      0 F 0:26:01.3 MARTINSB  8:40       
   0  222 BRANDY HOY                         0 F 0:26:41.5 MARTINSB  8:54       
   0  223 AUBRIE SHRAMKO                     0 F 0:28:30.3 MARTINSB  9:30       
*****    9 HEDGESVI Total Points: DNF                                           
   0   79 LISA SAPPEY                        0 F 0:22:29.6 HEDGESVI  7:30       
   0   80 BRITTNEY BANKS                     0 F 0:25:11.1 HEDGESVI  8:24       
   0   81 STEPHANIE MUELLER                  0 F 0:26:5    
Large School Girls - Individual
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  GIRLS L S "A"                                 
Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        
   1  485 LEE MCDUFF                         0 F 0:19:43.2 RIVER HI  6:34       
   2   53 RANDY BUZZELL                      0 F 0:19:50.3 MIDDLETO  6:37       
   3   23 KARI MCCARTY                       0 F 0:20:01.8 NORTH HA  6:41       
   4  195 CASSY CROUSE                       0 F 0:20:29.4 LINGANOR  6:50       
   5  474 KELLI BLOCH                        0 F 0:20:40.2 RIVER HI  6:53       
   6   55 KATHY HARRIGAN                     0 F 0:21:03.3 MIDDLETO  7:01       
   7   54 MOLLY IMMING                       0 F 0:21:40.0 MIDDLETO  7:13       
   8  199 STEPHANIE HAYES                    0 F 0:21:50.5 LINGANOR  7:17       
   9  120 KARA BENAMATI                      0 F 0:21:58.6 GETTYSBU  7:20       
  10  101 KATHY KUZNER                       0 F 0:22:15.3 THOMAS J  7:25       
  11  205 RACHEL SIGSBURY                    0 F 0:22:27.2 LINGANOR  7:29       
  12   79 LISA SAPPEY                        0 F 0:22:29.6 HEDGESVI  7:30       
  13   56 LAURA PUMPHREY                     0 F 0:22:29.9 MIDDLETO  7:30       
  14   57 ANDREA POPE                        0 F 0:22:38.8 MIDDLETO  7:33       
  15  200 MELISSA LEVY                       0 F 0:22:51.5 LINGANOR  7:37       
  16  127 ERICA NELSON                       0 F 0:22:54.1 GETTYSBU  7:38       
  17   58 JESSICA BISNETT                    0 F 0:22:57.1 MIDDLETO  7:39       
  18   30 STEPHANIE KURTZ                    0 F 0:22:59.5 NORTH HA  7:40       
  19  202 JULIE LUDWICK                      0 F 0:23:30.6 LINGANOR  7:50       
  20  207 ALEX TATE                          0 F 0:23:43.0 LINGANOR  7:54       
  21   29 COLLEEN SOMERS                     0 F 0:23:59.6 NORTH HA  8:00       
  22  483 ANNA MANA LUCAS                    0 F 0:24:11.2 RIVER HI  8:04       
  23   28 BETHANY SHOAF                      0 F 0:24:25.4 NORTH HA  8:08       
  24  118 KATHY LAURITSEN                    0 F 0:24:32.2 GETTYSBU  8:11       
  25  128 TRISH NOEL                         0 F 0:24:37.6 GETTYSBU  8:13       
  26   25 SUZANNE HIMMERICH                  0 F 0:24:56.8 NORTH HA  8:19       
  27   80 BRITTNEY BANKS                     0 F 0:25:11.1 HEDGESVI  8:24       
  28  166 NICOLE MCMORRIN                    0 F 0:25:13.9 ATHOLTON  8:25       
  29  487 STEPHANIE PANICHELLO               0 F 0:25:36.3 RIVER HI  8:32       
  30  203 KELLIE MICHAEL                     0 F 0:25:41.6 LINGANOR  8:34       
  31   60 CAMI DAVIS                         0 F 0:25:57.7 MIDDLETO  8:39       
  32  221 RACHEL CARDEN                      0 F 0:26:01.3 MARTINSB  8:40       
  33  163 CHRISTINA KENNEDY                  0 F 0:26:13.7 ATHOLTON  8:45       
  34  486 MISSY MOORE                        0 F 0:26:26.2 RIVER HI  8:49       
  35  222 BRANDY HOY                         0 F 0:26:41.5 MARTINSB  8:54       
  36   81 STEPHANIE MUELLER                  0 F 0:26:53.5 HEDGESVI  8:58       
  37  124 AMANDA WOODRUFF                    0 F 0:27:06.8 GETTYSBU  9:02       
  38   82 RACHAEL MESSIER                    0 F 0:27:28.6 HEDGESVI  9:10       
  39   26 LINDSAY HU                         0 F 0:27:43.7 NORTH HA  9:15       
  40  159 LORA ANDERSON                      0 F 0:28:05.4 ATHOLTON  9:22       
  41  108 SMITHA VAMAN                       0 F 0:28:16.9 THOMAS J  9:26       
  42  480 KRISTINA GIOVANIS                  0 F 0:28:29.3 RIVER HI  9:30       
  43  223 AUBRIE SHRAMKO                     0 F 0:28:30.3 MARTINSB  9:30       
  44  106 LAUREN THOMAS                      0 F 0:28:36.4 THOMAS J  9:32       
  45  168 PRACH PATEL                        0 F 0:28:56.0 ATHOLTON  9:39       
  46  489 ERIN DEEGAN                        0 F 0:29:17.1 RIVER HI  9:46       
  47  102 SASHA MOCEK-JONES                  0 F 0:30:57.6 THOMAS J 10:19       
  48   24 DENIZ BAYKAN                       0 F 0:31:48.4 NORTH HA 10:36       
  49  165 ALLISON MARIN                      0 F 0:33:02.0 ATHOLTON 11:01           
 

Small School Girls - Team
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  GIRLS S S "A"                                 
Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                TIME      TEAM     PACE           
*****    1 URBANA Total Points:   36                                            
   1  313 LIZ LOWRIE                        F 0:20:07.1 URBANA    6:42          
   6  318 AMIE SHOMETTE                     F 0:21:47.0 URBANA    7:16          
   7  309 NICOLE ABEL                       F 0:21:53.5 URBANA    7:18          
   8  317 BRITTANY RAYMOND                  F 0:22:01.6 URBANA    7:21          
  14  321 AMY TISO                          F 0:22:41.6 URBANA    7:34          
  15  322 VIRGINIA WARWICK                  F 0:22:50.9 URBANA    7:37          
  18  315 CORY MANTEL                       F 0:23:50.6 URBANA    7:57          
*****    2 ALLEGANY Total Points:   75                                          
   2  304 ERIN DAVIS                        F 0:21:09.5 ALLEGANY  7:03          
   3  303 NORY SAMS                         F 0:21:09.7 ALLEGANY  7:03          
  10  305 KANDI WERTZ                       F 0:22:23.1 ALLEGANY  7:28          
  21  507 JENNY AYRES                       F 0:24:20.8 ALLEGANY  8:07          
  39  306 REBECCA MERTZ                     F 0:28:59.4 ALLEGANY  9:40          
  40  508 JADE REITER                       F 0:30:24.3 ALLEGANY 10:08          
*****    3 BRUNSWIC Total Points:   89                                          
   9  392 GRETCHEN UNGER                    F 0:22:18.8 BRUNSWIC  7:26          
  16  393 KATIE YOURISHIN                   F 0:23:23.2 BRUNSWIC  7:48          
  17  394 BECKY ABRECHT                     F 0:23:44.5 BRUNSWIC  7:55          
  19  395 JESSICA COLLINS                   F 0:24:01.3 BRUNSWIC  8:00          
  28  398 KATE PRINKEY                      F 0:25:26.5 BRUNSWIC  8:29          
  30  396 JILIAN FAULKNER                   F 0:25:34.5 BRUNSWIC  8:31          
  31  397 JAMIE CABLE                       F 0:25:37.4 BRUNSWIC  8:32          
*****    4 SMITHSBU Total Points:   93                                          
  12  377 LAURA STOUFFER                    F 0:22:34.9 SMITHSBU  7:32          
  13  366 KATIE BAUER                       F 0:22:35.4 SMITHSBU  7:32          
  20  370 KRISTIN SEIFARTH                  F 0:24:20.5 SMITHSBU  8:07          
  23  367 KATIE GLOYER                      F 0:24:27.8 SMITHSBU  8:09          
  25  369 TIFFANY SAKALSKI                  F 0:24:49.7 SMITHSBU  8:17          
  34  368 KERRE HOCH                        F 0:26:22.4 SMITHSBU  8:47          
  35  376 CASEY STANCLIFF                   F 0:26:31.0 SMITHSBU  8:50          
*****    5 BOONSBOR Total Points:  112                                          
   4  232 ANGIE RHODERICK                   F 0:21:24.9 BOONSBOR  7:08          
   5  233 ANITA RHODERICK                   F 0:21:25.1 BOONSBOR  7:08          
  22  231 JESSE LEATHERMAN                  F 0:24:21.1 BOONSBOR  8:07          
  38  234 BRANDI HARBAUGH                   F 0:28:02.7 BOONSBOR  9:21          
  43  236 STACI CRONK                       F 0:32:57.4 BOONSBOR 10:59          
*****    6 CLARKE C Total Points:  142                                          
  24  253 MELISSA RUGGLES                   F 0:24:30.6 CLARKE C  8:10          
  26  247 CATHERINE BAKER                   F 0:25:18.0 CLARKE C  8:26          
  27  252 CAITLIN REYNOLDS                  F 0:25:22.6 CLARKE C  8:28          
  29  256 KIM THOMAS                        F 0:25:29.4 CLARKE C  8:30          
  36  249 ASHLEY KERNER                     F 0:26:48.3 CLARKE C  8:56          
*****    7 WESTMAR Total Points:  154                                           
  11  358 ASHLEY KITZMILLER                 F 0:22:33.8 WESTMAR   7:31          
  32  361 JENNIFER BARB                     F 0:25:43.9 WESTMAR   8:35          
  33  360 ANDREA MARSH                      F 0:26:09.1 WESTMAR   8:43          
  37  363 APRIL MUIR                        F 0:27:54.7 WESTMAR   9:18          
  41  365 MEGAN BRODE                       F 0:31:40.0 WESTMAR  10:33          
  42  362 PAM MORTEN                        F 0:31:43.2 WESTMAR  10:34          
*****    8 ST JOHNS Total Points: DNF                                           
   0  284 ERIN FITZHENRY                    F 0:25:54.5 ST JOHNS  8:38          
   0  289 BECCA SISSON                      F 0:25:54.7 ST JOHNS  8:38    
Small School Girls - Individual
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  GIRLS S S "A"                                 
Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                TIME      TEAM     PACE           
   1  313 LIZ LOWRIE                        F 0:20:07.1 URBANA    6:42          
   2  304 ERIN DAVIS                        F 0:21:09.5 ALLEGANY  7:03          
   3  303 NORY SAMS                         F 0:21:09.7 ALLEGANY  7:03          
   4  232 ANGIE RHODERICK                   F 0:21:24.9 BOONSBOR  7:08          
   5  233 ANITA RHODERICK                   F 0:21:25.1 BOONSBOR  7:08          
   6  318 AMIE SHOMETTE                     F 0:21:47.0 URBANA    7:16          
   7  309 NICOLE ABEL                       F 0:21:53.5 URBANA    7:18          
   8  317 BRITTANY RAYMOND                  F 0:22:01.6 URBANA    7:21          
   9  392 GRETCHEN UNGER                    F 0:22:18.8 BRUNSWIC  7:26          
  10  305 KANDI WERTZ                       F 0:22:23.1 ALLEGANY  7:28          
  11  358 ASHLEY KITZMILLER                 F 0:22:33.8 WESTMAR   7:31          
  12  377 LAURA STOUFFER                    F 0:22:34.9 SMITHSBU  7:32          
  13  366 KATIE BAUER                       F 0:22:35.4 SMITHSBU  7:32          
  14  321 AMY TISO                          F 0:22:41.6 URBANA    7:34          
  15  322 VIRGINIA WARWICK                  F 0:22:50.9 URBANA    7:37          
  16  393 KATIE YOURISHIN                   F 0:23:23.2 BRUNSWIC  7:48          
  17  394 BECKY ABRECHT                     F 0:23:44.5 BRUNSWIC  7:55          
  18  315 CORY MANTEL                       F 0:23:50.6 URBANA    7:57          
  19  395 JESSICA COLLINS                   F 0:24:01.3 BRUNSWIC  8:00          
  20  370 KRISTIN SEIFARTH                  F 0:24:20.5 SMITHSBU  8:07          
  21  507 JENNY AYRES                       F 0:24:20.8 ALLEGANY  8:07          
  22  231 JESSE LEATHERMAN                  F 0:24:21.1 BOONSBOR  8:07          
  23  367 KATIE GLOYER                      F 0:24:27.8 SMITHSBU  8:09          
  24  253 MELISSA RUGGLES                   F 0:24:30.6 CLARKE C  8:10          
  25  369 TIFFANY SAKALSKI                  F 0:24:49.7 SMITHSBU  8:17          
  26  247 CATHERINE BAKER                   F 0:25:18.0 CLARKE C  8:26          
  27  252 CAITLIN REYNOLDS                  F 0:25:22.6 CLARKE C  8:28          
  28  398 KATE PRINKEY                      F 0:25:26.5 BRUNSWIC  8:29          
  29  256 KIM THOMAS                        F 0:25:29.4 CLARKE C  8:30          
  30  396 JILIAN FAULKNER                   F 0:25:34.5 BRUNSWIC  8:31          
  31  397 JAMIE CABLE                       F 0:25:37.4 BRUNSWIC  8:32          
  32  361 JENNIFER BARB                     F 0:25:43.9 WESTMAR   8:35          
  33  284 ERIN FITZHENRY                    F 0:25:54.5 ST JOHNS  8:38          
  34  289 BECCA SISSON                      F 0:25:54.7 ST JOHNS  8:38          
  35  360 ANDREA MARSH                      F 0:26:09.1 WESTMAR   8:43          
  36  368 KERRE HOCH                        F 0:26:22.4 SMITHSBU  8:47          
  37  376 CASEY STANCLIFF                   F 0:26:31.0 SMITHSBU  8:50          
  38  249 ASHLEY KERNER                     F 0:26:48.3 CLARKE C  8:56          
  39  363 APRIL MUIR                        F 0:27:54.7 WESTMAR   9:18          
  40  234 BRANDI HARBAUGH                   F 0:28:02.7 BOONSBOR  9:21          
  41  306 REBECCA MERTZ                     F 0:28:59.4 ALLEGANY  9:40          
  42  508 JADE REITER                       F 0:30:24.3 ALLEGANY 10:08          
  43  365 MEGAN BRODE                       F 0:31:40.0 WESTMAR  10:33          
  44  362 PAM MORTEN                        F 0:31:43.2 WESTMAR  10:34          
  45  236 STACI CRONK                       F 0:32:57.4 BOONSBOR 10:59            
 

Small School Boys - Team
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  BOYS S S "A"                                  
Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                TIME      TEAM     PACE           
*****    1 CLARKE C Total Points:   46                                          
   2  267 DUSTIN SWEENEY                    M 0:17:39.6 CLARKE C  5:53          
   3  269 TIM TOMBLIN                       M 0:18:04.2 CLARKE C  6:01          
   5  266 GRAYSON SPONSELLER                M 0:18:12.3 CLARKE C  6:04          
  15  271 ERIC VORISEK                      M 0:18:59.1 CLARKE C  6:20          
  21  260 DANIEL FERRELL                    M 0:19:46.3 CLARKE C  6:35          
  27  261 RYAN FOURNIER                     M 0:20:00.7 CLARKE C  6:40          
  32  259 LOGAN CONE                        M 0:20:48.6 CLARKE C  6:56          
*****    2 URBANA Total Points:   47                                            
   4  339 ERIC POLLATTY                     M 0:18:06.4 URBANA    6:02          
   7  326 CHRIS MCCULLY                     M 0:18:18.4 URBANA    6:06          
  11  346 ELLIOTT WIREMAN                   M 0:18:38.6 URBANA    6:13          
  12  332 JOHN HURLEY                       M 0:18:39.1 URBANA    6:13          
  13  324 CHRIS BABB                        M 0:18:39.7 URBANA    6:13          
  19  344 TIM WATSON                        M 0:19:20.5 URBANA    6:27          
  26  327 GREG CHAPMAN                      M 0:19:59.3 URBANA    6:40          
*****    3 BOONSBOR Total Points:   81                                          
   8  239 CHUCK WADE                        M 0:18:20.4 BOONSBOR  6:07          
  10  242 MATT BRACKEN                      M 0:18:33.7 BOONSBOR  6:11          
  16  241 EAMON CONNELLY                    M 0:19:03.5 BOONSBOR  6:21          
  18  244 BRYAN LEWIS                       M 0:19:13.1 BOONSBOR  6:24          
  29  240 KEVIN STOUFFER                    M 0:20:15.1 BOONSBOR  6:45          
  52  243 BILLY SHEA                        M 0:25:17.6 BOONSBOR  8:26          
  57  245 ART RHODERICK                     M 0:29:40.7 BOONSBOR  9:54          
*****    4 ALLEGANY Total Points:  122                                          
   6  290 AARON DEBRUIN                     M 0:18:13.1 ALLEGANY  6:04          
  25  292 JOHN HUTTER                       M 0:19:57.6 ALLEGANY  6:39          
  28  295 ANDY CLARK                        M 0:20:06.6 ALLEGANY  6:42          
  30  294 BRIAN ORNDORFF                    M 0:20:17.7 ALLEGANY  6:46          
  33  297 JOE WHETZEL                       M 0:20:50.2 ALLEGANY  6:57          
  38  291 C.J. JOHNSON                      M 0:21:18.5 ALLEGANY  7:06          
  39  293 PAUL BECKER                       M 0:21:29.6 ALLEGANY  7:10          
*****    5 SMITHSBU Total Points:  142                                          
   9  382 LUKE BAUER                        M 0:18:29.5 SMITHSBU  6:10          
  20  379 AARON WILSON                      M 0:19:25.2 SMITHSBU  6:28          
  35  381 KYLE DINGLE                       M 0:21:04.6 SMITHSBU  7:02          
  36  380 ROBERT JENKINS                    M 0:21:15.0 SMITHSBU  7:05          
  42  384 LUKE BUHRMAN                      M 0:22:28.2 SMITHSBU  7:29          
  51  383 MATT WRIGHT                       M 0:25:12.3 SMITHSBU  8:24          
*****    6 WESTMAR Total Points:  149                                           
   1  350 ZACH BITTINGER                    M 0:17:12.4 WESTMAR   5:44          
  24  351 GARY MAYHEW                       M 0:19:49.3 WESTMAR   6:36          
  31  349 RYAN MCKENZIE                     M 0:20:19.1 WESTMAR   6:46          
  45  354 ANDREW NICOL                      M 0:23:21.1 WESTMAR   7:47          
  48  352 TIMMY TURNER                      M 0:24:02.2 WESTMAR   8:01          
*****    7 BEALL Total Points:  160                                             
  22  500 JORDAN SWISHER                    M 0:19:46.7 BEALL     6:36          
  23  498 JARON HAWKINS                     M 0:19:48.9 BEALL     6:36          
  34  495 RYAN FOSTER                       M 0:21:00.7 BEALL     7:00          
  37  496 NICK TENAGLIO                     M 0:21:18.1 BEALL     7:06          
  44  497 JOSH DUGUID                       M 0:22:45.6 BEALL     7:35          
  55  499 TOMMY RAYNOR                      M 0:26:05.8 BEALL     8:42          
  58  494 BEN NORRIS                        M 0:30:19.0 BEALL    10:06          
*****    8 BRUNSWIC Total Points:  165                                          
  14  399 MIKE HOFFMAN                      M 0:18:46.2 BRUNSWIC  6:15          
  17  400 ERIC CORNELL                      M 0:19:05.4 BRUNSWIC  6:22          
  41  401 DANNY RENN                        M 0:22:19.9 BRUNSWIC  7:27          
  46  404 MATT FELLOWS                      M 0:23:49.5 BRUNSWIC  7:56          
  47  403 JOHN COMPHER                      M 0:23:59.5 BRUNSWIC  8:00          
*****    9 ST JOHNS Total Points:  235                                          
  40  272 MARTY CULVER                      M 0:21:47.7 ST JOHNS  7:16          
  43  275 TONY JACOBSON                     M 0:22:37.0 ST JOHNS  7:32          
  49  277 TIM LAWRENCE                      M 0:24:29.7 ST JOHNS  8:10          
  50  279 NICK SULCER                       M 0:24:31.6 ST JOHNS  8:11          
  53  282 RUSS YOUNG                        M 0:25:35.3 ST JOHNS  8:32          
  54  278 MATT SATTERFIELD                  M 0:25:52.7 ST JOHNS  8:38          
  56  280 AARON WHITE                       M 0:26:21.1 ST JOHNS  8:47          
*****   10 MUSSELMA Total Points: DNF                                           
   0  386 JOSHUA CAMPBELL                   M 0:17:58.9 MUSSELMA  6:00          
   0  387 BRIAN DAVIS                       M 0:18:26.1 MUSSELMA  6:09          
   0  389 BILLY SHIRLEY                     M 0:20:24.5 MUSSELMA  6:48          
*****   11 CLEARSPR Total Points: DNF                                           
   0  228 CHRIS EVERITTS                    M 0:18:49.9 CLEARSPR  6:17          
   0  224 PAUL KELLEY                       M 0:19:31.1 CLEARSPR  6:30          
   0  226 GERAD HAUPT                       M 0:20:42.3 CLEARSPR  6:54          
   0  225 MIKE THOERIG                      M 0:22:02.5 CLEARSPR  7:21    
 

Small School Boys - Individual
SEPT 5,1998                  INTERSTATE CLASSIC INV                       Page 1
                                  BOYS S S "A"                                  
Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 PL   BIB NAME                                TIME      TEAM     PACE           
   1  350 ZACH BITTINGER                    M 0:17:12.4 WESTMAR   5:44          
   2  267 DUSTIN SWEENEY                    M 0:17:39.6 CLARKE C  5:53          
   3  386 JOSHUA CAMPBELL                   M 0:17:58.9 MUSSELMA  6:00          
   4  269 TIM TOMBLIN                       M 0:18:04.2 CLARKE C  6:01          
   5  339 ERIC POLLATTY                     M 0:18:06.4 URBANA    6:02          
   6  266 GRAYSON SPONSELLER                M 0:18:12.3 CLARKE C  6:04          
   7  290 AARON DEBRUIN                     M 0:18:13.1 ALLEGANY  6:04          
   8  326 CHRIS MCCULLY                     M 0:18:18.4 URBANA    6:06          
   9  239 CHUCK WADE                        M 0:18:20.4 BOONSBOR  6:07          
  10  387 BRIAN DAVIS                       M 0:18:26.1 MUSSELMA  6:09          
  11  382 LUKE BAUER                        M 0:18:29.5 SMITHSBU  6:10          
  12  242 MATT BRACKEN                      M 0:18:33.7 BOONSBOR  6:11          
  13  346 ELLIOTT WIREMAN                   M 0:18:38.6 URBANA    6:13          
  14  332 JOHN HURLEY                       M 0:18:39.1 URBANA    6:13          
  15  324 CHRIS BABB                        M 0:18:39.7 URBANA    6:13          
  16  399 MIKE HOFFMAN                      M 0:18:46.2 BRUNSWIC  6:15          
  17  228 CHRIS EVERITTS                    M 0:18:49.9 CLEARSPR  6:17          
  18  271 ERIC VORISEK                      M 0:18:59.1 CLARKE C  6:20          
  19  241 EAMON CONNELLY                    M 0:19:03.5 BOONSBOR  6:21          
  20  400 ERIC CORNELL                      M 0:19:05.4 BRUNSWIC  6:22          
  21  244 BRYAN LEWIS                       M 0:19:13.1 BOONSBOR  6:24          
  22  344 TIM WATSON                        M 0:19:20.5 URBANA    6:27          
  23  379 AARON WILSON                      M 0:19:25.2 SMITHSBU  6:28          
  24  224 PAUL KELLEY                       M 0:19:31.1 CLEARSPR  6:30          
  25  260 DANIEL FERRELL                    M 0:19:46.3 CLARKE C  6:35          
  26  500 JORDAN SWISHER                    M 0:19:46.7 BEALL     6:36          
  27  498 JARON HAWKINS                     M 0:19:48.9 BEALL     6:36          
  28  351 GARY MAYHEW                       M 0:19:49.3 WESTMAR   6:36          
  29  292 JOHN HUTTER                       M 0:19:57.6 ALLEGANY  6:39          
  30  327 GREG CHAPMAN                      M 0:19:59.3 URBANA    6:40          
  31  261 RYAN FOURNIER                     M 0:20:00.7 CLARKE C  6:40          
  32  295 ANDY CLARK                        M 0:20:06.6 ALLEGANY  6:42          
  33  240 KEVIN STOUFFER                    M 0:20:15.1 BOONSBOR  6:45          
  34  294 BRIAN ORNDORFF                    M 0:20:17.7 ALLEGANY  6:46          
  35  349 RYAN MCKENZIE                     M 0:20:19.1 WESTMAR   6:46          
  36  389 BILLY SHIRLEY                     M 0:20:24.5 MUSSELMA  6:48          
  37  226 GERAD HAUPT                       M 0:20:42.3 CLEARSPR  6:54          
  38  259 LOGAN CONE                        M 0:20:48.6 CLARKE C  6:56          
  39  297 JOE WHETZEL                       M 0:20:50.2 ALLEGANY  6:57          
  40  495 RYAN FOSTER                       M 0:21:00.7 BEALL     7:00          
  41  381 KYLE DINGLE                       M 0:21:04.6 SMITHSBU  7:02          
  42  380 ROBERT JENKINS                    M 0:21:15.0 SMITHSBU  7:05          
  43  496 NICK TENAGLIO                     M 0:21:18.1 BEALL     7:06          
  44  291 C.J. JOHNSON                      M 0:21:18.5 ALLEGANY  7:06          
  45  293 PAUL BECKER                       M 0:21:29.6 ALLEGANY  7:10          
  46  272 MARTY CULVER                      M 0:21:47.7 ST JOHNS  7:16          
  47  225 MIKE THOERIG                      M 0:22:02.5 CLEARSPR  7:21          
  48  401 DANNY RENN                        M 0:22:19.9 BRUNSWIC  7:27          
  49  384 LUKE BUHRMAN                      M 0:22:28.2 SMITHSBU  7:29          
  50  275 TONY JACOBSON                     M 0:22:37.0 ST JOHNS  7:32          
  51  497 JOSH DUGUID                       M 0:22:45.6 BEALL     7:35          
  52  354 ANDREW NICOL                      M 0:23:21.1 WESTMAR   7:47          
  53  404 MATT FELLOWS                      M 0:23:49.5 BRUNSWIC  7:56          
  54  403 JOHN COMPHER                      M 0:23:59.5 BRUNSWIC  8:00          
  55  352 TIMMY TURNER                      M 0:24:02.2 WESTMAR   8:01          
  56  277 TIM LAWRENCE                      M 0:24:29.7 ST JOHNS  8:10          
  57  279 NICK SULCER                       M 0:24:31.6 ST JOHNS  8:11          
  58  383 MATT WRIGHT                       M 0:25:12.3 SMITHSBU  8:24          
  59  243 BILLY SHEA                        M 0:25:17.6 BOONSBOR  8:26          
  60  282 RUSS YOUNG                        M 0:25:35.3 ST JOHNS  8:32          
  61  278 MATT SATTERFIELD                  M 0:25:52.7 ST JOHNS  8:38          
  62  499 TOMMY RAYNOR                      M 0:26:05.8 BEALL     8:42          
  63  280 AARON WHITE                       M 0:26:21.1 ST JOHNS  8:47          
  64  245 ART RHODERICK                     M 0:29:40.7 BOONSBOR  9:54          
  65  494 BEN NORRIS                        M 0:30:19.0 BEALL    10:06         


Return to Top

Email | About