MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
1999-09-04

9/4/99 at Clear Spring MD - 3.0 miles, moderately hilly

4th Interstate Classic
results from dyestat.com

Results and scoring by Pete Wright and Les Mentzer. 

Large School Varsity Girls

SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

LARGE SCHOOL DIVISIO              GIRLS VARSITY                                 

Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      PACE                 

   1  247 EMILY BUZZELL                      9 F 0:18:30.2  6:10                

   2  112 LEE MCDUFF                        11 F 0:19:12.0  6:24                

   3   76 KARA BENAMATI                     12 F 0:19:37.1  6:32                

   4  248 RANDY BUZZELL                     11 F 0:19:41.0  6:34                

   5  258 ROCKY MORGAN                       9 F 0:20:06.4  6:42                

   6  306 ANNIE SHOMETTE                    10 F 0:20:14.7  6:45                

   7  252 KATHY HARRIGAN                    11 F 0:20:54.0  6:58                

   8  318 STEPHANIE HAYES                   12 F 0:21:08.2  7:03                

   9  260 LAURA PUMPHREY                    11 F 0:21:13.5  7:04                

  10  316 EVY DAVIS                         11 F 0:21:24.1  7:08                

  11  113 STACY MALLARE                     12 F 0:21:27.2  7:09                

  12   78 JOANNA ROTH                       12 F 0:21:33.5  7:11                

  13   79 LAURA ROTH                        12 F 0:21:33.9  7:11                

  14  304 BRITTANY RAYMOND                  10 F 0:21:35.6  7:12                

  15  158 REBECCA NOVINSKI                  11 F 0:21:36.2  7:12                

  16  259 ANDREA POPE                       11 F 0:22:00.9  7:20                

  17   81 ERICA NELSON                      11 F 0:22:05.8  7:22                

  18   42 KATHY KUZNER                      12 F 0:22:09.6  7:23                

  19  327 RACHEL SIGSBURY                   12 F 0:22:10.0  7:23                

  20  264 SYDNEY WELLON                      9 F 0:22:10.6  7:24                

  21  150 RACHAEL CARDEN                    11 F 0:22:12.3  7:24                

  22    6 LESLIE LAWSON                     12 F 0:22:14.7  7:25                

  23  217 MCKENZIE FOX                       9 F 0:22:15.2  7:25                

  24  305 AMANDA SCHOEMER                   11 F 0:22:26.7  7:29                

  25  159 BETH NYBORG                       10 F 0:22:31.1  7:30                

  26  116 SUSAN WILSON                      11 F 0:22:35.7  7:32                

  27  294 NIKKI ABEL                        11 F 0:22:42.8  7:34                

  28  319 MEGAN JOY                          9 F 0:22:45.0  7:35                

  29   38 ANDI CASSATT                      10 F 0:22:53.0  7:38                

  30  328 ALEX TATE                         12 F 0:22:53.9  7:38                

  31    8 REBEKAH MUCH                      12 F 0:22:59.0  7:40                

  32  340 LISA SAPPEY                       11 F 0:23:12.3  7:44                

  33   41 TARA HENTGEN                       9 F 0:23:13.0  7:44                

  34   82 TRISH NOEL                        10 F 0:23:15.4  7:45                

  35  322 KELLIE MICHAEL                    10 F 0:23:15.8  7:45                

  36  214 STEPHANIE KRUTZ                   10 F 0:23:17.7  7:46                

  37  154 ASHLEY ETUE                       12 F 0:23:19.3  7:46                

  38  344 KELLI O'BERRY                      9 F 0:23:20.4  7:47                

  39  323 TARA MURPHY                       11 F 0:23:21.7  7:47                

  40    7 JIKETTA UNDERWOOD                 11 F 0:23:23.1  7:48                

  41  301 CORY MARTEL                       12 F 0:23:25.5  7:48                

  42   10 JILL MORTON                       11 F 0:23:30.1  7:50                

  43  114 ANNA LUCAS                        12 F 0:23:36.2  7:52                

  44  120 PEGGY CHU                         11 F 0:23:40.8  7:54                

  45  156 KELLY GOODWIN                     12 F 0:23:41.7  7:54                

  46   48 AMANDA TESTA                       9 F 0:23:48.1  7:56                

  47  117 LAURA HOSTETLER                    9 F 0:24:10.8  8:04                

  48  307 AMY TISO                          11 F 0:24:15.4  8:05                

  49   12 REBEKAH CLARK                     10 F 0:24:44.4  8:15                

  50  211 LINDSAY HU                        12 F 0:24:48.4  8:16                

  51  210 SUZANNE HIMMERICH                 12 F 0:24:58.0  8:19                

  52  151 LINDSAY BURNS                      9 F 0:25:03.3  8:21                

  53  209 DENIZ BAYKAN                      12 F 0:25:09.2  8:23                

  54    9 REBECCA MYERS                     11 F 0:25:09.9  8:23                

  55  152 MARISA BURNS                      12 F 0:25:13.0  8:24                

  56  216 LINDSAY ZERANCE                   10 F 0:25:13.7  8:25                

  57  310 JADE BARNEY                       12 F 0:25:22.6  8:28                

  58   46 MAUREEN MURPHY-RYAN                9 F 0:25:31.3  8:30                

  59   80 BECKY MILLER                      11 F 0:25:37.2  8:32                

  60  309 VIRGINIA WARWICK                  12 F 0:25:47.5  8:36                

  61  342 RACHAEL MESSIER                   11 F 0:26:15.9  8:45                

  62   49 LAUREN THOMAS                     10 F 0:26:34.1  8:51                

  63   77 JESSICA ELWORTH                   12 F 0:26:39.8  8:53                

  64    5 NAOM CLARK                        12 F 0:26:45.1  8:55                

  65  220 ALANA SOWERS                      11 F 0:27:45.8  9:15                

  66  147 RACHAEL KIME                      11 F 0:28:28.3  9:29                

  67   37 HANNAH BURNS                      10 F 0:28:40.4  9:33                

  68  143 JESS CARTEE                        9 F 0:28:49.3  9:36                

  69  146 BRANDY HOY                        12 F 0:30:21.9 10:07                

LARGE SCHOOL DIVISIO              GIRLS VARSITY                                 

Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      PACE                 

*****    1 MIDDLETO Total Points:   26                                          

   1  247 EMILY BUZZELL                      9 F 0:18:30.2  6:10                

   4  248 RANDY BUZZELL                     11 F 0:19:41.0  6:34                

   5  258 ROCKY MORGAN                       9 F 0:20:06.4  6:42                

   7  252 KATHY HARRIGAN                    11 F 0:20:54.0  6:58                

   9  260 LAURA PUMPHREY                    11 F 0:21:13.5  7:04                

  16  259 ANDREA POPE                       11 F 0:22:00.9  7:20                

  20  264 SYDNEY WELLON                      9 F 0:22:10.6  7:24                

*****    2 GETTYSBU Total Points:   78                                          

   3   76 KARA BENAMATI                     12 F 0:19:37.1  6:32                

  12   78 JOANNA ROTH                       12 F 0:21:33.5  7:11                

  13   79 LAURA ROTH                        12 F 0:21:33.9  7:11                

  17   81 ERICA NELSON                      11 F 0:22:05.8  7:22                

  33   82 TRISH NOEL                        10 F 0:23:15.4  7:45                

  56   80 BECKY MILLER                      11 F 0:25:37.2  8:32                

  59   77 JESSICA ELWORTH                   12 F 0:26:39.8  8:53                

*****    3 LINGANOR Total Points:   95                                          

   8  318 STEPHANIE HAYES                   12 F 0:21:08.2  7:03                

  10  316 EVY DAVIS                         11 F 0:21:24.1  7:08                

  19  327 RACHEL SIGSBURY                   12 F 0:22:10.0  7:23                

  28  319 MEGAN JOY                          9 F 0:22:45.0  7:35                

  30  328 ALEX TATE                         12 F 0:22:53.9  7:38                

  34  322 KELLIE MICHAEL                    10 F 0:23:15.8  7:45                

  37  323 TARA MURPHY                       11 F 0:23:21.7  7:47                

*****    4 URBANA Total Points:  110                                            

   6  306 ANNIE SHOMETTE                    10 F 0:20:14.7  6:45                

  14  304 BRITTANY RAYMOND                  10 F 0:21:35.6  7:12                

  24  305 AMANDA SCHOEMER                   11 F 0:22:26.7  7:29                

  27  294 NIKKI ABEL                        11 F 0:22:42.8  7:34                

  39  301 CORY MARTEL                       12 F 0:23:25.5  7:48                

  46  307 AMY TISO                          11 F 0:24:15.4  8:05                

  57  309 VIRGINIA WARWICK                  12 F 0:25:47.5  8:36                

*****    5 RIVER HI Total Points:  122                                          

   2  112 LEE MCDUFF                        11 F 0:19:12.0  6:24                

  11  113 STACY MALLARE                     12 F 0:21:27.2  7:09                

  26  116 SUSAN WILSON                      11 F 0:22:35.7  7:32                

  41  114 ANNA LUCAS                        12 F 0:23:36.2  7:52                

  42  120 PEGGY CHU                         11 F 0:23:40.8  7:54                

  45  117 LAURA HOSTETLER                    9 F 0:24:10.8  8:04                

*****    6 WILDE LA Total Points:  169                                          

  15  158 REBECCA NOVINSKI                  11 F 0:21:36.2  7:12                

  25  159 BETH NYBORG                       10 F 0:22:31.1  7:30                

  36  154 ASHLEY ETUE                       12 F 0:23:19.3  7:46                

  43  156 KELLY GOODWIN                     12 F 0:23:41.7  7:54                

  50  151 LINDSAY BURNS                      9 F 0:25:03.3  8:21                

  53  152 MARISA BURNS                      12 F 0:25:13.0  8:24                

*****    7 JEFFERSO Total Points:  178                                          

  22    6 LESLIE LAWSON                     12 F 0:22:14.7  7:25                

  31    8 REBEKAH MUCH                      12 F 0:22:59.0  7:40                

  38    7 JIKETTA UNDERWOOD                 11 F 0:23:23.1  7:48                

  40   10 JILL MORTON                       11 F 0:23:30.1  7:50                

  47   12 REBEKAH CLARK                     10 F 0:24:44.4  8:15                

  52    9 REBECCA MYERS                     11 F 0:25:09.9  8:23                

  60    5 NAOM CLARK                        12 F 0:26:45.1  8:55                

*****    8 THOMAS J Total Points:  178                                          

  18   42 KATHY KUZNER                      12 F 0:22:09.6  7:23                

  29   38 ANDI CASSATT                      10 F 0:22:53.0  7:38                

  32   41 TARA HENTGEN                       9 F 0:23:13.0  7:44                

  44   48 AMANDA TESTA                       9 F 0:23:48.1  7:56                

  55   46 MAUREEN MURPHY-RYAN                9 F 0:25:31.3  8:30                

  58   49 LAUREN THOMAS                     10 F 0:26:34.1  8:51                

  63   37 HANNAH BURNS                      10 F 0:28:40.4  9:33                

*****    9 NORTH HA Total Points:  206                                          

  23  217 MCKENZIE FOX                       9 F 0:22:15.2  7:25                

  35  214 STEPHANIE KRUTZ                   10 F 0:23:17.7  7:46                

  48  211 LINDSAY HU                        12 F 0:24:48.4  8:16                

  49  210 SUZANNE HIMMERICH                 12 F 0:24:58.0  8:19                

  51  209 DENIZ BAYKAN                      12 F 0:25:09.2  8:23                

  54  216 LINDSAY ZERANCE                   10 F 0:25:13.7  8:25                

  61  220 ALANA SOWERS                      11 F 0:27:45.8  9:15                

*****   10 MARTINSB Total Points:  278                                          

  21  150 RACHAEL CARDEN                    11 F 0:22:12.3  7:24                

  62  147 RACHAEL KIME                      11 F 0:28:28.3  9:29                

  64  143 JESS CARTEE                        9 F 0:28:49.3  9:36                

  65  146 BRANDY HOY                        12 F 0:30:21.9 10:07                

  66  145 TIFFANY HEFFNER                   10 F 0:31:20.8 10:27                

  67  144 ZORAN HALL                         9 F 0:40:09.9 13:23                

*****   11 MUSSELMA Total Points: DNF                                           

   0  310 JADE BARNEY                       12 F 0:25:22.6  8:28                

*****   12 HEDGESVI Total Points: DNF                                           

   0  340 LISA SAPPEY                       11 F 0:23:12.3  7:44                

   0  344 KELLI O'BERRY                      9 F 0:23:20.4  7:47                

Large School Varsity Boys

SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

LARGE SCHOOL DIVISIO              BOYS VARSITY                                  

Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      PACE                 

   1   86 MIKE STYCZYNSKI                   12 M 0:16:25.1  5:28                

   2  285 BRIAN MURPHY                      11 M 0:16:37.0  5:32                

   3   87 STEVE CHU                         12 M 0:16:40.7  5:34                

   4  348 CORDIS STANFIELD                  11 M 0:16:45.3  5:35                

   5   65 PAT BRINGARDNER                   11 M 0:16:59.8  5:40                

   6   88 SHANE STROUP                      10 M 0:17:04.3  5:41                

   7   68 BRANDON GUIHER                    11 M 0:17:11.6  5:44                

   8   16 JAMES KAWALEK                      0 M 0:17:20.6  5:47                

   9  221 MARK SAMUEL                        0 M 0:17:23.8  5:48                

  10  111 MICHAEL FLEG                      11 M 0:17:35.3  5:52                

  11  311 JOSH CAMPBELL                     12 M 0:17:47.6  5:56                

  12  200 ERIK LENHART                      11 M 0:17:52.1  5:57                

  13   73 WARREN WAYBRIGHT                  10 M 0:17:53.8  5:58                

  14  287 ERIC POLATTY                      11 M 0:17:55.1  5:58                

  15  141 STETSON SNOWDEN                   12 M 0:17:56.2  5:59                

  16  169 MATT BRYDEN                       11 M 0:17:58.6  6:00                

  17   89 JUSTIN SEROTA                     10 M 0:18:00.5  6:00                

  18  182 JASON MOORE                       10 M 0:18:03.1  6:01                

  19   19 WILLIE SPENCER                     0 M 0:18:06.0  6:02                

  20   18 JEFF LEE                           0 M 0:18:14.5  6:05                

  21   20 STEVEN LOLL                        0 M 0:18:17.8  6:06                

  22  168 DAVID BROD                        10 M 0:18:18.4  6:06                

  23   17 PATRICK GARGAN                     0 M 0:18:21.8  6:07                

  24  222 MATT HARRELL                       0 M 0:18:23.1  6:08                

  25  224 SEAN O'KEEFE                       0 M 0:18:24.3  6:08                

  26    1 JEFF GESSLER                      11 M 0:18:25.1  6:08                

  27   25 BEN SPRAGUE                        0 M 0:18:27.9  6:09                

  28  331 JOHN CANNON                       11 M 0:18:28.8  6:10                

  29  267 JIMMIE BEHELER                    12 M 0:18:33.4  6:11                

  30  223 GREG MOORE                         0 M 0:18:35.9  6:12                

  31   91 MARK ADAMS                         9 M 0:18:37.3  6:12                

  32  226 JUSTIN MYERS                       0 M 0:18:40.3  6:13                

  33  202 TYLER SNYDER                      11 M 0:18:42.0  6:14                

  34  198 TOM HARTMAN                       12 M 0:18:42.5  6:14                

  35   26 JOHN FOLEY                         0 M 0:18:48.6  6:16                

  36  293 ELLIOTT WIREMAN                   11 M 0:18:56.3  6:19                

  37  165 PATRICK ARMSTRONG                 10 M 0:18:57.6  6:19                

  38   90 NATHAN ZAHM                       11 M 0:19:17.9  6:26                

  39  280 FRED LONG                         11 M 0:19:19.7  6:27                

  40  269 GREG CHAPMAN                      12 M 0:19:20.8  6:27                

  41  142 JONATHAN WACHTEL                  11 M 0:19:29.2  6:30                

  42  332 DEREK CRISWELL                    10 M 0:19:32.5  6:31                

  43  336 DANIEL RODGERS                     9 M 0:19:33.2  6:31                

  44  330 DUSTIN LEGGANS                    12 M 0:19:38.2  6:33                

  45  199 STEVE HEAGY                       11 M 0:19:38.8  6:33                

  46  333 TONY TINSMAN                      10 M 0:19:39.2  6:33                

  47  176 TIM EVANS                         11 M 0:19:44.9  6:35                

  48  225 JOHN SHANTON                       0 M 0:19:55.9  6:39                

  49  174 STEVE EARLEY                      12 M 0:20:00.4  6:40                

  50  177 DANIAL JALLER                     11 M 0:20:12.2  6:44                

  51  265 CHRIS BABB                        11 M 0:20:14.5  6:45                

  52  203 SETH HARTLEY-WEINER               11 M 0:20:46.5  6:55                

  53  243 TIM LAKE                           0 M 0:20:53.0  6:58                

  54   70 AARON REDDING                      9 M 0:20:55.5  6:58                

  55  312 DOUG STEPHENS                     11 M 0:20:58.6  7:00                

  56  139 RYAN NOLL                         11 M 0:21:05.6  7:02                

  57  138 ANDREW MULFORD                    11 M 0:21:10.2  7:03                

  58  136 JARED GREENLEAF                   10 M 0:21:12.1  7:04                

  59    2 JACOB MORTON                      12 M 0:21:12.4  7:04                

  60  207 ZACHARY MENTZER                    9 M 0:21:27.6  7:09                

  61  347 TOM LEVAC                         12 M 0:21:33.1  7:11                

  62   67 JOEL DYAR                          9 M 0:21:37.3  7:12                

  63   72 JOHN RODRIGUEZ                    10 M 0:21:48.7  7:16                

  64  338 REESE COCHRAN                     11 M 0:22:07.8  7:23                

  65  334 CURTIS GLIDEWELL                  11 M 0:22:10.3  7:23                

  66    4 DEVIN ABSHIRE                     11 M 0:22:26.7  7:29                

  67  197 BEN FICKES                        12 M 0:23:28.7  7:50                

  68  137 DAVID HENDERSON                    9 M 0:27:12.7  9:04                

SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

LARGE SCHOOL DIVISIO              BOYS VARSITY                                  

Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      PACE                 

*****    1 RIVER HI Total Points:   33                                          

   1   86 MIKE STYCZYNSKI                   12 M 0:16:25.1  5:28                

   3   87 STEVE CHU                         12 M 0:16:40.7  5:34                

   5   88 SHANE STROUP                      10 M 0:17:04.3  5:41                

   9  111 MICHAEL FLEG                      11 M 0:17:35.3  5:52                

  15   89 JUSTIN SEROTA                     10 M 0:18:00.5  6:00                

  29   91 MARK ADAMS                         9 M 0:18:37.3  6:12                

  36   90 NATHAN ZAHM                       11 M 0:19:17.9  6:26                

*****    2 THOMAS J Total Points:   82                                          

   7   16 JAMES KAWALEK                      0 M 0:17:20.6  5:47                

  17   19 WILLIE SPENCER                     0 M 0:18:06.0  6:02                

  18   18 JEFF LEE                           0 M 0:18:14.5  6:05                

  19   20 STEVEN LOLL                        0 M 0:18:17.8  6:06                

  21   17 PATRICK GARGAN                     0 M 0:18:21.8  6:07                

  25   25 BEN SPRAGUE                        0 M 0:18:27.9  6:09                

  33   26 JOHN FOLEY                         0 M 0:18:48.6  6:16                

*****    3 MIDDLETO Total Points:  111                                          

   8  221 MARK SAMUEL                        0 M 0:17:23.8  5:48                

  22  222 MATT HARRELL                       0 M 0:18:23.1  6:08                

  23  224 SEAN O'KEEFE                       0 M 0:18:24.3  6:08                

  28  223 GREG MOORE                         0 M 0:18:35.9  6:12                

  30  226 JUSTIN MYERS                       0 M 0:18:40.3  6:13                

  46  225 JOHN SHANTON                       0 M 0:19:55.9  6:39                

  51  243 TIM LAKE                           0 M 0:20:53.0  6:58                

*****    4 URBANA Total Points:  112                                            

   2  285 BRIAN MURPHY                      11 M 0:16:37.0  5:32                

  12  287 ERIC POLATTY                      11 M 0:17:55.1  5:58                

  27  267 JIMMIE BEHELER                    12 M 0:18:33.4  6:11                

  34  293 ELLIOTT WIREMAN                   11 M 0:18:56.3  6:19                

  37  280 FRED LONG                         11 M 0:19:19.7  6:27                

  38  269 GREG CHAPMAN                      12 M 0:19:20.8  6:27                

  49  265 CHRIS BABB                        11 M 0:20:14.5  6:45                

*****    5 WILDE LA Total Points:  130                                          

  14  169 MATT BRYDEN                       11 M 0:17:58.6  6:00                

  16  182 JASON MOORE                       10 M 0:18:03.1  6:01                

  20  168 DAVID BROD                        10 M 0:18:18.4  6:06                

  35  165 PATRICK ARMSTRONG                 10 M 0:18:57.6  6:19                

  45  176 TIM EVANS                         11 M 0:19:44.9  6:35                

  47  174 STEVE EARLEY                      12 M 0:20:00.4  6:40                

  48  177 DANIAL JALLER                     11 M 0:20:12.2  6:44                

*****    6 GETTYSBU Total Points:  132                                          

   4   65 PAT BRINGARDNER                   11 M 0:16:59.8  5:40                

   6   68 BRANDON GUIHER                    11 M 0:17:11.6  5:44                

  11   73 WARREN WAYBRIGHT                  10 M 0:17:53.8  5:58                

  52   70 AARON REDDING                      9 M 0:20:55.5  6:58                

  59   67 JOEL DYAR                          9 M 0:21:37.3  7:12                

  60   72 JOHN RODRIGUEZ                    10 M 0:21:48.7  7:16                

*****    7 NORTH HA Total Points:  166                                          

  10  200 ERIK LENHART                      11 M 0:17:52.1  5:57                

  31  202 TYLER SNYDER                      11 M 0:18:42.0  6:14                

  32  198 TOM HARTMAN                       12 M 0:18:42.5  6:14                

  43  199 STEVE HEAGY                       11 M 0:19:38.8  6:33                

  50  203 SETH HARTLEY-WEINER               11 M 0:20:46.5  6:55                

  57  207 ZACHARY MENTZER                    9 M 0:21:27.6  7:09                

  64  197 BEN FICKES                        12 M 0:23:28.7  7:50                

*****    8 HEDGESVI Total Points:  193                                          

  26  331 JOHN CANNON                       11 M 0:18:28.8  6:10                

  40  332 DEREK CRISWELL                    10 M 0:19:32.5  6:31                

  41  336 DANIEL RODGERS                     9 M 0:19:33.2  6:31                

  42  330 DUSTIN LEGGANS                    12 M 0:19:38.2  6:33                

  44  333 TONY TINSMAN                      10 M 0:19:39.2  6:33                

  61  338 REESE COCHRAN                     11 M 0:22:07.8  7:23                

  62  334 CURTIS GLIDEWELL                  11 M 0:22:10.3  7:23                

*****    9 MARTINSB Total Points:  214                                          

  13  141 STETSON SNOWDEN                   12 M 0:17:56.2  5:59                

  39  142 JONATHAN WACHTEL                  11 M 0:19:29.2  6:30                

  53  139 RYAN NOLL                         11 M 0:21:05.6  7:02                

  54  138 ANDREW MULFORD                    11 M 0:21:10.2  7:03                

  55  136 JARED GREENLEAF                   10 M 0:21:12.1  7:04                

  65  137 DAVID HENDERSON                    9 M 0:27:12.7  9:04                

*****   10 JEFFERSO Total Points:  267                                          

  24    1 JEFF GESSLER                      11 M 0:18:25.1  6:08                

  56    2 JACOB MORTON                      12 M 0:21:12.4  7:04                

  58  347 TOM LEVAC                         12 M 0:21:33.1  7:11                

  63    4 DEVIN ABSHIRE                     11 M 0:22:26.7  7:29                

  66    3 JOEL LEVAC                        10 M 0:27:26.4  9:09                

*****   11 MUSSELMA Total Points: DNF                                           

   0  311 JOSH CAMPBELL                     12 M 0:17:47.6  5:56                

   0  312 DOUG STEPHENS                     11 M 0:20:58.6  7:00                

*****   12 BALT EXT Total Points: DNF                                           

   0  348 CORDIS STANFIELD                 
Large School JV Girls

SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

LARGE SCHOOL DIVISIO          BOYS & GIRLS "B" RACE                             

Timing by TimeTech           Overall Women's Results           CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        

   1  246 JESSICA BISNETT                   11 F 0:21:57.7 MIDDLETO  7:19       

   2  251 JILL FITZPATRICK                   9 F 0:23:27.9 MIDDLETO  7:49       

   3  123 KRISTINA GIOVANIS                 10 F 0:23:38.5 RIVER HI  7:53       

   4  118 KRISTEN LEWIS                     11 F 0:23:44.7 RIVER HI  7:55       

   5  315 ASHLEY DAVIS                       9 F 0:23:50.3 LINGANOR  7:57       

   6  300 MEGHAN HERSHEY                     9 F 0:24:07.2 URBANA    8:02       

   7  256 COLLEEN MCINTOSH                  10 F 0:24:20.1 MIDDLETO  8:07       

   8  308 LISA WARWICK                      10 F 0:24:21.4 URBANA    8:07       

   9  122 EVE FINSTEIN                      10 F 0:24:22.9 RIVER HI  8:08       

  10  321 JULIE LUDWICK                     11 F 0:24:26.1 LINGANOR  8:09       

  11  302 HEATHER MCALLISTER                12 F 0:24:49.4 URBANA    8:16       

  12  126 EMILY ZAVIS                        9 F 0:24:57.6 RIVER HI  8:19       

  13  326 BETSY SIGSBURY                     9 F 0:25:17.1 LINGANOR  8:26       

  14  254 REBAKAH HYKES                     11 F 0:25:17.8 MIDDLETO  8:26       

  15  121 ERIN DEEGAN                       11 F 0:25:31.8 RIVER HI  8:31       

  16  257 KATIE MOORE                       10 F 0:25:42.4 MIDDLETO  8:34       

  17  124 LAURA ROTH                         9 F 0:25:56.6 RIVER HI  8:39       

  18  119 HOPE ZILINGER                     12 F 0:26:13.8 RIVER HI  8:45       

  19   83 LAUREN WILLIAMS                   10 F 0:26:19.4 GETTYSBU  8:46       

  20   43 ALLISON LONG                      10 F 0:26:22.8 THOMAS J  8:48       

  21  325 MONICE SCHAUS                     10 F 0:26:34.4 LINGANOR  8:51       

  22  329 DANA TATE                         11 F 0:26:35.4 LINGANOR  8:52       

  23  127 STEPHANIE PANICHELLO              12 F 0:26:36.2 RIVER HI  8:52       

  24  324 KARYN NECCIAI                      9 F 0:26:44.9 LINGANOR  8:55       

  25  130 JACKIE CRUMRINE                   11 F 0:27:00.6 RIVER HI  9:00       

  26   36 JENNA BOHRER                       9 F 0:27:04.9 THOMAS J  9:02       

  27  317 KATE DEGIORGIO                     9 F 0:27:08.2 LINGANOR  9:03       

  28   11 JENNY CAMERON                     11 F 0:27:21.4 JEFFERSO  9:07       

  29   14 RACHEL FRANKLIN                   10 F 0:27:23.6 JEFFERSO  9:08       

  30  212 HOLLY NEPSEE                      11 F 0:27:31.6 NORTH HA  9:11       

  31  153 KATELIN CARNAHAN                  10 F 0:27:34.6 WILDE LA  9:12       

  32  303 COLEEN MCINTYRE                   11 F 0:27:35.1 URBANA    9:12       

  33  132 STEPHANIE STROUP                  10 F 0:27:35.5 RIVER HI  9:12       

  34  125 CRYSTAL HEALY                      9 F 0:27:36.1 RIVER HI  9:12       

  35  255 HILLARY LERNER                    10 F 0:27:44.6 MIDDLETO  9:15       

  36  253 EMILY HOUCK                       11 F 0:27:46.1 MIDDLETO  9:15       

  37  219 AMANDA PANZERA                     9 F 0:27:56.2 NORTH HA  9:19       

  38  249 KYRSTLE CRESS                      9 F 0:28:02.5 MIDDLETO  9:21       

  39  128 CASSIE FOX                         9 F 0:28:03.3 RIVER HI  9:21       

  40   15 ALLYSA JENKINS                    12 F 0:28:07.0 JEFFERSO  9:22       

  41   85 CAITLIN VANART                     9 F 0:28:13.3 GETTYSBU  9:24       

  42  320 MANDY LOKEY                       12 F 0:28:22.3 LINGANOR  9:27       

  43   84 JULIA KALLOZ                       9 F 0:28:28.9 GETTYSBU  9:30       

  44  133 RAJYA KARIPINENI                  11 F 0:28:42.2 RIVER HI  9:34       

  45  297 COLBY DAY                         10 F 0:28:57.3 URBANA    9:39       

  46  129 ERICA TINDALE                      9 F 0:29:03.2 RIVER HI  9:41       

  47   35 LORI BJORNDAL                     12 F 0:29:11.7 THOMAS J  9:44       

  48  245 BETHANY BELLON                    10 F 0:29:17.4 MIDDLETO  9:46       

  49  131 AMY BEIER                         11 F 0:29:27.1 RIVER HI  9:49       

  50   45 SASHA MOCEK-JONES                 11 F 0:29:35.6 THOMAS J  9:52       

  51  244 APRIL BAILER                      12 F 0:29:39.7 MIDDLETO  9:53       

  52  262 HALEY SMITH                       12 F 0:29:59.2 MIDDLETO 10:00       

  53  157 PAULA LEIFER                      10 F 0:31:17.3 WILDE LA 10:26       

  54  218 JESSICA KANZLOR                    9 F 0:32:18.1 NORTH HA 10:46       

  55  295 MAGGIE ALSPAUGH                    9 F 0:33:31.2 URBANA   11:10       

  56  263 KATRINA STANFIELD                 11 F 0:35:07.4 MIDDLETO 11:42       

  57   13 MELODY SWIRE                      10 F 0:37:04.5 JEFFERSO 12:21       

  58  296 KATIE COLLIER                      9 F 0:39:14.8 URBANA   13:05       

Large School JV Boys

SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 2

LARGE SCHOOL DIVISIO          BOYS & GIRLS "B" RACE                             

Timing by TimeTech            Overall Men's Results            CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        

   1   93 WES MCCOY                          9 M 0:18:33.5 RIVER HI  6:11       

   2   22 JON LINTON                         0 M 0:18:43.6 THOMAS J  6:15       

   3   92 JEFF STROMBERG                    11 M 0:18:51.1 RIVER HI  6:17       

   4   31 CHRIS LEMON                        0 M 0:18:56.7 THOMAS J  6:19       

   5  270 BRENT CORSETTO                    11 M 0:18:58.8 URBANA    6:20       

   6  286 SCOTT O'DONNELL                   10 M 0:19:16.7 URBANA    6:26       

   7  236 ROB WARREN                         0 M 0:19:19.5 MIDDLETO  6:26       

   8   27 KEVIN FRIEDL                       0 M 0:19:22.0 THOMAS J  6:27       

   9  281 STEVE LONG                        10 M 0:19:29.8 URBANA    6:30       

  10   96 MARK KIM                          12 M 0:19:36.9 RIVER HI  6:32       

  11   95 CARL ZIMMERMAN                    11 M 0:19:47.9 RIVER HI  6:36       

  12  289 TIM WATSON                        12 M 0:19:49.1 URBANA    6:36       

  13  195 JUD LINCOLN                       12 M 0:19:50.6 WILDE LA  6:37       

  14  175 TRAVIS LAUBMAN                     9 M 0:19:55.4 WILDE LA  6:38       

  15  268 BRIAN BRYCE                       11 M 0:20:00.2 URBANA    6:40       

  16   97 KEN RADKE                         10 M 0:20:00.6 RIVER HI  6:40       

  17   94 ADRIAN WHITE                      12 M 0:20:01.1 RIVER HI  6:40       

  18  283 CHRIS MEINBERG                    11 M 0:20:01.5 URBANA    6:40       

  19  166 JON BACON                         10 M 0:20:09.7 WILDE LA  6:43       

  20  165 PATRICK ARMSTRONG                 10 M 0:20:11.6 WILDE LA  6:44       

  21  227 BOBBY HAMMOND                      0 M 0:20:13.6 MIDDLETO  6:45       

  22   28 JOSH GRZYMKOSKI                    0 M 0:20:14.6 THOMAS J  6:45       

  23   29 PETER MUENZFELD                    0 M 0:20:19.0 THOMAS J  6:46       

  24  277 ANDREW HOWE                       11 M 0:20:21.4 URBANA    6:47       

  25   21 OMAR KAPUR                         0 M 0:20:22.4 THOMAS J  6:47       

  26  233 MARK GOUKER                        0 M 0:20:23.0 MIDDLETO  6:48       

  27  279 JOSH LAWRENCE                     11 M 0:20:27.8 URBANA    6:49       

  28  206 NATHAN KENNEDY                    10 M 0:20:39.6 NORTH HA  6:53       

  29  103 JACK CAMPBELL                     12 M 0:20:41.4 RIVER HI  6:54       

  30  231 DEREK BOYER                        0 M 0:20:41.8 MIDDLETO  6:54       

  31  229 COLIN BLAIR                        0 M 0:20:43.6 MIDDLETO  6:55       

  32  271 GREG DAY                          11 M 0:20:46.1 URBANA    6:55       

  33  100 HANS NOWACK                       10 M 0:20:55.1 RIVER HI  6:58       

  34  185 SERBAN PADENCOV                    0 M 0:20:57.0 WILDE LA  6:59       

  35  275 ADAM HITTNER                      11 M 0:20:58.3 URBANA    7:00       

  36  345 SHAWN RICKER                      12 M 0:21:02.3 NORTH HA  7:01       

  37  101 PAUL ZIMMERMAN                     9 M 0:21:02.8 RIVER HI  7:01       

  38  346 TOM HARDINGE                      11 M 0:21:11.8 NORTH HA  7:04       

  39   24 PATRICK GERY                       0 M 0:21:20.1 THOMAS J  7:07       

  40  278 JIMMY JARBOE                       9 M 0:21:30.2 URBANA    7:10       

  41  291 ANDREW WILDE                      10 M 0:21:31.7 URBANA    7:11       

  42  290 DAVID WEILAND                      9 M 0:21:33.9 URBANA    7:11       

  43  102 MIKE ELLERY                       10 M 0:21:35.5 RIVER HI  7:12       

  44   32 JEFF PARRISH                       0 M 0:21:35.9 THOMAS J  7:12       

  45  193 ZACH TIMM                         11 M 0:21:36.5 WILDE LA  7:12       

  46  232 GREG MCCORMICK                     0 M 0:21:44.6 MIDDLETO  7:15       

  47   99 JESSE SOUTHWORTH                  10 M 0:21:51.0 RIVER HI  7:17       

  48  106 GREG JUNG                         11 M 0:22:03.5 RIVER HI  7:21       

  49  192 BEN THURSTON                      10 M 0:22:04.0 WILDE LA  7:21       

  50  292 KYLE WILHELM                       9 M 0:22:12.1 URBANA    7:24       

  51  178 DAVID LAX                         10 M 0:22:22.0 WILDE LA  7:27       

  52  105 TOMMY LATHER                      10 M 0:22:24.0 RIVER HI  7:28       

  53  186 CONNER PULS                        0 M 0:22:32.4 WILDE LA  7:31       

  54  282 RICHARD MARTZ                      9 M 0:22:39.9 URBANA    7:33       

  55  284 MARTIN METZ                       10 M 0:22:41.0 URBANA    7:34       

  56  109 JOSH WIKER                        11 M 0:22:49.0 RIVER HI  7:36       

  57  235 JASON SPARKS                       0 M 0:22:56.1 MIDDLETO  7:39       

  58  179 HOJUN LI                          10 M 0:22:58.8 WILDE LA  7:40       

  59  201 LEWIS RAWLINGS                    11 M 0:23:01.0 NORTH HA  7:40       

  60  170 RYAN COFFMAN                      10 M 0:23:08.8 WILDE LA  7:43       

  61  181 BRYAN MESSERSMITH                 12 M 0:23:10.0 WILDE LA  7:43       

  62  173 BRAD DEVEREAUX                    10 M 0:23:11.2 WILDE LA  7:44       

  63  189 MICHAEL SQUIB                      9 M 0:23:11.8 WILDE LA  7:44       

  64  266 CARSON BAKER                       9 M 0:23:15.3 URBANA    7:45       

  65   34 KEN ROSSATO                        0 M 0:23:18.3 THOMAS J  7:46       

  66  288 JESSIE TICE                        9 M 0:23:24.1 URBANA    7:48       

  67  196 LAWRENCE BLACK                    12 M 0:23:24.7 NORTH HA  7:48       

  68  107 JIMMY MEADE                       11 M 0:23:27.4 RIVER HI  7:49       

  69  167 RYAN BARKLEY                      11 M 0:23:28.5 WILDE LA  7:49       

  70  272 BRIAN DUNN                         9 M 0:23:45.1 URBANA    7:55       

  71   23 DAVID SHAW                         0 M 0:24:02.1 THOMAS J  8:01       

  72   30 MICHAEL PATRICK                    0 M 0:24:06.7 THOMAS J  8:02       

  73  205 JASON HORNBARGER                  10 M 0:24:08.2 NORTH HA  8:03       

  74  238 DAN BAGGETT                        0 M 0:24:14.5 MIDDLETO  8:05       

  75  274 EVAN HENDRICKSON                   9 M 0:24:20.7 URBANA    8:07       

  76  337 CHRIS TOWNSEND                    10 M 0:24:22.2 HEDGESVI  8:07       

  77  188 NICK ROTHWELL                     11 M 0:24:25.1 WILDE LA  8:08       

  78  239 JOSH BERGERON                      0 M 0:24:32.3 MIDDLETO  8:11       

  79  276 ROBERT HOKENSON                   10 M 0:24:36.0 URBANA    8:12       

  80  273 JOEY GOWIN                         9 M 0:24:37.1 URBANA    8:12       

  81  240 ANDREW FELECIES                    0 M 0:24:39.7 MIDDLETO  8:13       

  82  234 STEVE PAYNE                        0 M 0:24:47.7 MIDDLETO  8:16       

  83  110 SCOTT WILSON                      10 M 0:24:56.8 RIVER HI  8:19       

  84  190 ERIC STALL                        10 M 0:25:18.3 WILDE LA  8:26       

  85  187 MATT ROCKMORE                     12 M 0:25:47.4 WILDE LA  8:36       

  86  172 DAVID DADDIO                       9 M 0:26:26.1 WILDE LA  8:49       

  87  104 MICHAEL GERHARDT                  12 M 0:27:41.1 RIVER HI  9:14       

  88  204 MATT BURKE                        10 M 0:27:52.3 NORTH HA  9:17       

  89  194 ALAN ZILBERMAN                    10 M 0:30:53.5 WILDE LA 10:18 

9/4/99 at Clear Spring MD - 3.0 miles, moderately hilly

Results and scoring by Pete Wright and Les Mentzer. 

Small School Varsity Girls

SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

SMALL SCHOOL DIVISIO              GIRLS VARSITY                                 

Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        

   1  134 ANGIE RHODERICK                   12 F 0:22:03.4 BOONSBOR  7:21       

   2   29 JAMIE CLARK                       12 F 0:22:22.0 WESTMAR   7:27       

   3   30 ASHLEY KITZMILLER                 12 F 0:22:24.9 WESTMAR   7:28       

   4  116 LAURA STOUFFER                    10 F 0:22:27.6 SMITHSBU  7:29       

   5  117 JORDANN WALDRON                    9 F 0:22:36.4 SMITHSBU  7:32       

   6  133 ANITA RHODERICK                   11 F 0:22:43.8 BOONSBOR  7:35       

   7  148 MEAGAN BOLTON                      0 F 0:22:53.8 ATHOLTON  7:38       

   8  163 ANNA EDER                          0 F 0:23:08.3 MCDONOGH  7:43       

   9  115 KRISTIN SEIFARTH                  12 F 0:23:32.8 SMITHSBU  7:51       

  10   44 KENAN COLE                         9 F 0:23:41.7 ST JOHNS  7:54       

  11   31 CHRISTY NEFF                      12 F 0:23:54.4 WESTMAR   7:58       

  12  176 MELISSA KOLB                      12 F 0:24:38.8 WALKERSV  8:13       

  13  179 SYLVIA TORRES                      9 F 0:24:48.3 WALKERSV  8:16       

  14  149 NICOLE MCMORRIN                    0 F 0:25:18.7 ATHOLTON  8:26       

  15   66 JENNAH DURNEY                     10 F 0:25:49.2 BEALL     8:36       

  16   97 ASHLEY KERNER                     11 F 0:26:09.3 CLARKE C  8:43       

  17  109 MOLLIE BAUER                       9 F 0:26:10.9 SMITHSBU  8:44       

  18   24 JENNIFER BARH                     11 F 0:26:18.1 WESTMAR   8:46       

  19  110 NIKKI CENTOFONTI                   9 F 0:26:28.7 SMITHSBU  8:50       

  20  137 SUE VARGAS                         9 F 0:26:45.0 BOONSBOR  8:55       

  21   52 ECCA SISSON                       12 F 0:26:45.3 ST JOHNS  8:55       

  22   20 CARRIE GOFF                       10 F 0:27:08.1 WESTMAR   9:03       

  23  152 LORA ANDERSON                      0 F 0:27:12.0 ATHOLTON  9:04       

  24   26 APRIL MUIR                        11 F 0:27:38.0 WESTMAR   9:13       

  25   25 ANDREA MARSH                      11 F 0:27:41.4 WESTMAR   9:14       

  26   69 RACHEL HALL                       10 F 0:28:13.0 BEALL     9:24       

  27  136 BRANDI HARBAUGH                   11 F 0:28:27.4 BOONSBOR  9:29       

  28   67 JANELLE MULETZ                    12 F 0:28:50.7 BEALL     9:37       

  29   98 MAIRI MCDONALD                    11 F 0:29:03.9 CLARKE C  9:41       

  30  178 KRYSTAL BROOKS                     9 F 0:29:14.9 WALKERSV  9:45       

  31   95 CAITLIN CHANDLER                  10 F 0:29:20.4 CLARKE C  9:47       

  32   49 SALLY LAMARQUE                    11 F 0:29:39.0 ST JOHNS  9:53       

  33  111 ANDREA CAVELL                     10 F 0:30:11.3 SMITHSBU 10:04       

  34  138 JORDYN SHIFLER                     9 F 0:30:12.8 BOONSBOR 10:04       

  35  150 KATIE SWANTWELDER                  0 F 0:31:01.0 ATHOLTON 10:20       

  36  154 EMILY WATSON                       0 F 0:31:15.1 ATHOLTON 10:25       

  37  151 JILLIAN HUMPHREYS                  0 F 0:31:24.6 ATHOLTON 10:28       

  38  106 SETH MOSE                         11 M 0:31:49.9 SMITHSBU 10:37       

  39  177 MEGAN BAKER                       10 F 0:31:50.2 WALKERSV 10:37       

  40  180 BETH MCLANE                        9 F 0:31:56.7 WALKERSV 10:39       

  41   46 GWEN GURLEY                       11 F 0:32:13.8 ST JOHNS 10:45       

  42   53 MARY TEN EYCK                     10 F 0:32:32.2 ST JOHNS 10:51       

  43   47 SARAH HARNE                       10 F 0:32:33.1 ST JOHNS 10:51       

  44   71 JULIE PALARDY                     12 F 0:33:14.9 BEALL    11:05       

  45   70 KATIE SCHMIDT                     12 F 0:34:11.0 BEALL    11:24     

 SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

SMALL SCHOOL DIVISIO              GIRLS VARSITY                                 

Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        

*****    1 SMITHSBU Total Points:   49                                          

   4  116 LAURA STOUFFER                    10 F 0:22:27.6 SMITHSBU  7:29       

   5  117 JORDANN WALDRON                    9 F 0:22:36.4 SMITHSBU  7:32       

   8  115 KRISTIN SEIFARTH                  12 F 0:23:32.8 SMITHSBU  7:51       

  15  109 MOLLIE BAUER                       9 F 0:26:10.9 SMITHSBU  8:44       

  17  110 NIKKI CENTOFONTI                   9 F 0:26:28.7 SMITHSBU  8:50       

  29  111 ANDREA CAVELL                     10 F 0:30:11.3 SMITHSBU 10:04       

  34  106 SETH MOSE                         11 M 0:31:49.9 SMITHSBU 10:37       

*****    2 WESTMAR Total Points:   51                                           

   2   29 JAMIE CLARK                       12 F 0:22:22.0 WESTMAR   7:27       

   3   30 ASHLEY KITZMILLER                 12 F 0:22:24.9 WESTMAR   7:28       

  10   31 CHRISTY NEFF                      12 F 0:23:54.4 WESTMAR   7:58       

  16   24 JENNIFER BARH                     11 F 0:26:18.1 WESTMAR   8:46       

  20   20 CARRIE GOFF                       10 F 0:27:08.1 WESTMAR   9:03       

  22   26 APRIL MUIR                        11 F 0:27:38.0 WESTMAR   9:13       

  23   25 ANDREA MARSH                      11 F 0:27:41.4 WESTMAR   9:14       

*****    3 BOONSBOR Total Points:   80                                          

   1  134 ANGIE RHODERICK                   12 F 0:22:03.4 BOONSBOR  7:21       

   6  133 ANITA RHODERICK                   11 F 0:22:43.8 BOONSBOR  7:35       

  18  137 SUE VARGAS                         9 F 0:26:45.0 BOONSBOR  8:55       

  25  136 BRANDI HARBAUGH                   11 F 0:28:27.4 BOONSBOR  9:29       

  30  138 JORDYN SHIFLER                     9 F 0:30:12.8 BOONSBOR 10:04       

*****    4 ATHOLTON Total Points:  104                                          

   7  148 MEAGAN BOLTON                      0 F 0:22:53.8 ATHOLTON  7:38       

  13  149 NICOLE MCMORRIN                    0 F 0:25:18.7 ATHOLTON  8:26       

  21  152 LORA ANDERSON                      0 F 0:27:12.0 ATHOLTON  9:04       

  31  150 KATIE SWANTWELDER                  0 F 0:31:01.0 ATHOLTON 10:20       

  32  154 EMILY WATSON                       0 F 0:31:15.1 ATHOLTON 10:25       

  33  151 JILLIAN HUMPHREYS                  0 F 0:31:24.6 ATHOLTON 10:28       

*****    5 WALKERSV Total Points:  121                                          

  11  176 MELISSA KOLB                      12 F 0:24:38.8 WALKERSV  8:13       

  12  179 SYLVIA TORRES                      9 F 0:24:48.3 WALKERSV  8:16       

  27  178 KRYSTAL BROOKS                     9 F 0:29:14.9 WALKERSV  9:45       

  35  177 MEGAN BAKER                       10 F 0:31:50.2 WALKERSV 10:37       

  36  180 BETH MCLANE                        9 F 0:31:56.7 WALKERSV 10:39       

*****    6 ST JOHNS Total Points:  131                                          

   9   44 KENAN COLE                         9 F 0:23:41.7 ST JOHNS  7:54       

  19   52 ECCA SISSON                       12 F 0:26:45.3 ST JOHNS  8:55       

  28   49 SALLY LAMARQUE                    11 F 0:29:39.0 ST JOHNS  9:53       

  37   46 GWEN GURLEY                       11 F 0:32:13.8 ST JOHNS 10:45       

  38   53 MARY TEN EYCK                     10 F 0:32:32.2 ST JOHNS 10:51       

  39   47 SARAH HARNE                       10 F 0:32:33.1 ST JOHNS 10:51       

*****    7 BEALL Total Points:  145                                             

  14   66 JENNAH DURNEY                     10 F 0:25:49.2 BEALL     8:36       

  24   69 RACHEL HALL                       10 F 0:28:13.0 BEALL     9:24       

  26   67 JANELLE MULETZ                    12 F 0:28:50.7 BEALL     9:37       

  40   71 JULIE PALARDY                     12 F 0:33:14.9 BEALL    11:05       

  41   70 KATIE SCHMIDT                     12 F 0:34:11.0 BEALL    11:24       

  42   72 THERESA PETRO                     12 F 0:42:47.0 BEALL    14:16       

*****    8 CLARKE C Total Points: DNF                                           

   0   97 ASHLEY KERNER                     11 F 0:26:09.3 CLARKE C  8:43       

   0   98 MAIRI MCDONALD                    11 F 0:29:03.9 CLARKE C  9:41       

   0   95 CAITLIN CHANDLER                  10 F 0:29:20.4 CLARKE C  9:47       

*****    9 MCDONOGH Total Points: DNF                                           

   0  163 ANNA EDER       
 

Small School Varsity Boys

SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

SMALL SCHOOL DIVISIO                                                            

Timing by TimeTech               Overall Results               CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        

   1  168 DOUG ALLEN                        12 M 0:16:29.8 WALKERSV  5:30       

   2   88 DUSTIN SWEENEY                    11 M 0:16:47.8 CLARKE C  5:36       

   3   11 ZACH BITTINGER                    12 M 0:17:09.8 WESTMAR   5:43       

   4   54 RYAN FOSTER                       11 M 0:17:13.5 BEALL     5:44       

   5   75 CHRIS JOHNSON                     12 M 0:17:15.4 ST JAMES  5:45       

   6  156 ANDREW PACKARD                     0 M 0:17:59.4 MCDONOGH  6:00       

   7   56 JIMMY JOHNSON                     12 M 0:18:05.8 BEALL     6:02       

   8   10 TIM TURNER                        11 M 0:18:10.5 WESTMAR   6:03       

   9  141 MATT BARRESI                       0 M 0:18:10.8 ATHOLTON  6:04       

  10   76 TOMMY SYVERSON                    10 M 0:18:14.1 ST JAMES  6:05       

  11    5 SID BITTINGER                     10 M 0:18:14.6 WESTMAR   6:05       

  12  144 STEVEN MILLER                      0 M 0:18:15.1 ATHOLTON  6:05       

  13  101 LUKE BAUER                        11 M 0:18:15.7 SMITHSBU  6:05       

  14   90 TIM TOMBLIN                       11 M 0:18:25.3 CLARKE C  6:08       

  15  121 BRIAN LEWIS                       11 M 0:18:28.3 BOONSBOR  6:09       

  16  145 WESLEY LIPPLE                      0 M 0:18:36.9 ATHOLTON  6:12       

  17  118 DAN HOLTZ                          0 M 0:18:38.9 CLEARSPR  6:13       

  18   86 GRAYSON SPONSELLER                11 M 0:18:44.7 CLARKE C  6:15       

  19   77 GRANT SALISBURY                   12 M 0:18:51.2 ST JAMES  6:17       

  20  159 BILLY ROLLINS                      0 M 0:18:57.0 MCDONOGH  6:19       

  21  142 JUSTIN CHEROT                      0 M 0:19:06.0 ATHOLTON  6:22       

  22  143 ANDREW BREEN                       0 M 0:19:10.3 ATHOLTON  6:23       

  23  157 JAMIE KAISER                       0 M 0:19:29.5 MCDONOGH  6:30       

  24  127 BRAD STOTTLEMYER                   9 M 0:19:36.7 BOONSBOR  6:32       

  25  125 EAMON CONNELLY                    12 M 0:19:40.1 BOONSBOR  6:33       

  26  124 GARY MARKLE                       10 M 0:19:44.7 BOONSBOR  6:35       

  27  158 LUKE STEWART                       0 M 0:19:46.7 MCDONOGH  6:36       

  28   55 JARON HAWKINS                     12 M 0:19:47.8 BEALL     6:36       

  29  107 AARON WILSON                      12 M 0:19:48.9 SMITHSBU  6:36       

  30  146 ANDREW STANTON                     0 M 0:19:49.3 ATHOLTON  6:36       

  31  147 MIKE EMERSON                       0 M 0:19:51.1 ATHOLTON  6:37       

  32    9 RYAN DEVLIN                       11 M 0:19:52.1 WESTMAR   6:37       

  33  122 MATT BRACKEN                      12 M 0:19:53.4 BOONSBOR  6:38       

  34   80 WILL MOYET                        10 M 0:20:00.7 ST JAMES  6:40       

  35  104 MARK HUTZELL                      12 M 0:20:02.9 SMITHSBU  6:41       

  36  161 DREW PIERSON                       0 M 0:20:13.6 MCDONOGH  6:45       

  37  162 KEITH ALLEN                        0 M 0:20:15.0 MCDONOGH  6:45       

  38   84 KEITH LICHLITER                    9 M 0:20:17.8 CLARKE C  6:46       

  39   79 ANDREW RICHWIVELL                 11 M 0:20:23.9 ST JAMES  6:48       

  40  103 KEN HICH                          11 M 0:20:24.7 SMITHSBU  6:48       

  41  102 KYLE DINGLE                       12 M 0:20:25.7 SMITHSBU  6:49       

  42  126 KEVIN STOUFFER                    12 M 0:20:26.5 BOONSBOR  6:49       

  43   89 MATT TOMBLIN                       9 M 0:20:32.3 CLARKE C  6:51       

  44    8 GARY MAYHEW                       11 M 0:20:40.5 WESTMAR   6:53       

  45   78 JOHN OYAIZU                       10 M 0:20:41.2 ST JAMES  6:54       

  46   12 RICHARD MCDONALD                   0 M 0:21:00.2 WESTMAR   7:00       

  47    7 ANDREW NICOL                      10 M 0:21:07.0 WESTMAR   7:02       

  48  105 RYAN MCCORMICK                     9 M 0:21:13.8 SMITHSBU  7:05       

  49   32 JOSH BENT                          9 M 0:21:14.1 ST JOHNS  7:05       

  50  160 FRANK OROSZLAN                     0 M 0:21:20.0 MCDONOGH  7:07       

  51   85 FRANZE SZMANSKI                    0 M 0:21:20.6 CLARKE C  7:07       

  52   58 NICK TENAGLIO                     11 M 0:21:42.8 BEALL     7:14       

  53   59 BRAD DITTO                        12 M 0:21:52.3 BEALL     7:17       

  54  173 JOHN CUTSHALL                      9 M 0:21:56.4 WALKERSV  7:19       

  55   57 MATT MORGAN                       10 M 0:21:57.8 BEALL     7:19       

  56  123 JASON SPEARS                      10 M 0:22:01.9 BOONSBOR  7:21       

  57  155 RONNIE SHAFFER                     0 M 0:22:06.3 CLEAR SP  7:22       

  58  120 ERIC BOWMAN                        0 M 0:22:10.6 CLEARSPR  7:24       

  59   82 CHARLES BOWLES                    12 M 0:22:21.2 CLARKE C  7:27       

  60  169 ERIC CRAWFORD                     10 M 0:22:25.7 WALKERSV  7:29       

  61   34 MARTY CULVER                      11 M 0:22:42.6 ST JOHNS  7:34       

  62   38 JOHN KIDD                         12 M 0:22:50.3 ST JOHNS  7:37       

  63   81 ZACH ROSENSTOCK                   12 M 0:22:56.9 ST JAMES  7:39       

  64  108 MATT WRIGHT                       11 M 0:22:59.7 SMITHSBU  7:40       

  65  171 MATT GRISEZ                        9 M 0:23:03.8 WALKERSV  7:41       

  66   39 TIM LAWRENCE                      12 M 0:23:36.0 ST JOHNS  7:52       

  67  170 GLENN HAINES                      10 M 0:23:55.3 WALKERSV  7:58       

  68   33 SAM BRACE                         10 M 0:23:59.1 ST JOHNS  8:00       

  69   43 RUSS YOUNG                        12 M 0:25:53.0 ST JOHNS  8:38       

  70   35 AARON FOX                         10 M 
 SAT SEPT 4,1999       1999 INTERSTATE CLASSIC CROSS COUNTRY               Page 1

SMALL SCHOOL DIVISIO                                                            

Timing by TimeTech                Team Results                 CLEAR SPRING H.S.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 PL   BIB NAME                                   TIME      TEAM     PACE        

*****    1 ATHOLTON Total Points:   78                                          

   9  141 MATT BARRESI                       0 M 0:18:10.8 ATHOLTON  6:04       

  12  144 STEVEN MILLER                      0 M 0:18:15.1 ATHOLTON  6:05       

  16  145 WESLEY LIPPLE                      0 M 0:18:36.9 ATHOLTON  6:12       

  20  142 JUSTIN CHEROT                      0 M 0:19:06.0 ATHOLTON  6:22       

  21  143 ANDREW BREEN                       0 M 0:19:10.3 ATHOLTON  6:23       

  29  146 ANDREW STANTON                     0 M 0:19:49.3 ATHOLTON  6:36       

  30  147 MIKE EMERSON                       0 M 0:19:51.1 ATHOLTON  6:37       

*****    2 WESTMAR Total Points:   96                                           

   3   11 ZACH BITTINGER                    12 M 0:17:09.8 WESTMAR   5:43       

   8   10 TIM TURNER                        11 M 0:18:10.5 WESTMAR   6:03       

  11    5 SID BITTINGER                     10 M 0:18:14.6 WESTMAR   6:05       

  31    9 RYAN DEVLIN                       11 M 0:19:52.1 WESTMAR   6:37       

  43    8 GARY MAYHEW                       11 M 0:20:40.5 WESTMAR   6:53       

  45   12 RICHARD MCDONALD                   0 M 0:21:00.2 WESTMAR   7:00       

  46    7 ANDREW NICOL                      10 M 0:21:07.0 WESTMAR   7:02       

*****    3 ST JAMES Total Points:  104                                          

   5   75 CHRIS JOHNSON                     12 M 0:17:15.4 ST JAMES  5:45       

  10   76 TOMMY SYVERSON                    10 M 0:18:14.1 ST JAMES  6:05       

  18   77 GRANT SALISBURY                   12 M 0:18:51.2 ST JAMES  6:17       

  33   80 WILL MOYET                        10 M 0:20:00.7 ST JAMES  6:40       

  38   79 ANDREW RICHWIVELL                 11 M 0:20:23.9 ST JAMES  6:48       

  44   78 JOHN OYAIZU                       10 M 0:20:41.2 ST JAMES  6:54       

  60   81 ZACH ROSENSTOCK                   12 M 0:22:56.9 ST JAMES  7:39       

*****    4 MCDONOGH Total Points:  108                                          

   6  156 ANDREW PACKARD                     0 M 0:17:59.4 MCDONOGH  6:00       

  19  159 BILLY ROLLINS                      0 M 0:18:57.0 MCDONOGH  6:19       

  22  157 JAMIE KAISER                       0 M 0:19:29.5 MCDONOGH  6:30       

  26  158 LUKE STEWART                       0 M 0:19:46.7 MCDONOGH  6:36       

  35  161 DREW PIERSON                       0 M 0:20:13.6 MCDONOGH  6:45       

  36  162 KEITH ALLEN                        0 M 0:20:15.0 MCDONOGH  6:45       

  49  160 FRANK OROSZLAN                     0 M 0:21:20.0 MCDONOGH  7:07       

*****    5 CLARKE C Total Points:  112                                          

   2   88 DUSTIN SWEENEY                    11 M 0:16:47.8 CLARKE C  5:36       

  14   90 TIM TOMBLIN                       11 M 0:18:25.3 CLARKE C  6:08       

  17   86 GRAYSON SPONSELLER                11 M 0:18:44.7 CLARKE C  6:15       

  37   84 KEITH LICHLITER                    9 M 0:20:17.8 CLARKE C  6:46       

  42   89 MATT TOMBLIN                       9 M 0:20:32.3 CLARKE C  6:51       

  50   85 FRANZE SZMANSKI                    0 M 0:21:20.6 CLARKE C  7:07       

  56   82 CHARLES BOWLES                    12 M 0:22:21.2 CLARKE C  7:27       

*****    6 BOONSBOR Total Points:  119                                          

  15  121 BRIAN LEWIS                       11 M 0:18:28.3 BOONSBOR  6:09       

  23  127 BRAD STOTTLEMYER                   9 M 0:19:36.7 BOONSBOR  6:32       

  24  125 EAMON CONNELLY                    12 M 0:19:40.1 BOONSBOR  6:33       

  25  124 GARY MARKLE                       10 M 0:19:44.7 BOONSBOR  6:35       

  32  122 MATT BRACKEN                      12 M 0:19:53.4 BOONSBOR  6:38       

  41  126 KEVIN STOUFFER                    12 M 0:20:26.5 BOONSBOR  6:49       

  55  123 JASON SPEARS                      10 M 0:22:01.9 BOONSBOR  7:21       

*****    7 BEALL Total Points:  141                                             

   4   54 RYAN FOSTER                       11 M 0:17:13.5 BEALL     5:44       

   7   56 JIMMY JOHNSON                     12 M 0:18:05.8 BEALL     6:02       

  27   55 JARON HAWKINS                     12 M 0:19:47.8 BEALL     6:36       

  51   58 NICK TENAGLIO                     11 M 0:21:42.8 BEALL     7:14       

  52   59 BRAD DITTO                        12 M 0:21:52.3 BEALL     7:17       

  54   57 MATT MORGAN                       10 M 0:21:57.8 BEALL     7:19       

  68   60 JOSH DUQUID                       12 M 0:27:51.2 BEALL     9:17       

*****    8 SMITHSBU Total Points:  154                                          

  13  101 LUKE BAUER                        11 M 0:18:15.7 SMITHSBU  6:05       

  28  107 AARON WILSON                      12 M 0:19:48.9 SMITHSBU  6:36       

  34  104 MARK HUTZELL                      12 M 0:20:02.9 SMITHSBU  6:41       

  39  103 KEN HICH                          11 M 0:20:24.7 SMITHSBU  6:48       

  40  102 KYLE DINGLE                       12 M 0:20:25.7 SMITHSBU  6:49       

  47  105 RYAN MCCORMICK                     9 M 0:21:13.8 SMITHSBU  7:05       

  61  108 MATT WRIGHT                       11 M 0:22:59.7 SMITHSBU  7:40       

*****    9 WALKERSV Total Points:  237                                          

   1  168 DOUG ALLEN                        12 M 0:16:29.8 WALKERSV  5:30       

  53  173 JOHN CUTSHALL                      9 M 0:21:56.4 WALKERSV  7:19       

  57  169 ERIC CRAWFORD                     10 M 0:22:25.7 WALKERSV  7:29       

  62  171 MATT GRISEZ                        9 M 0:23:03.8 WALKERSV  7:41       

  64  170 GLENN HAINES                      10 M 0:23:55.3 WALKERSV  7:58       

*****   10 ST JOHNS Total Points:  293                                          

  48   32 JOSH BENT                          9 M 0:21:14.1 ST JOHNS  7:05       

  58   34 MARTY CULVER                      11 M 0:22:42.6 ST JOHNS  7:34       

  59   38 JOHN KIDD                         12 M 0:22:50.3 ST JOHNS  7:37       

  63   39 TIM LAWRENCE                      12 M 0:23:36.0 ST JOHNS  7:52       

  65   33 SAM BRACE                         10 M 0:23:59.1 ST JOHNS  8:00       

  66   43 RUSS YOUNG                        12 M 0:25:53.0 ST JOHNS  8:38       

  67   35 AARON FOX                         10 M 0:25:55.4 ST JOHNS  8:38       

*****   11 CLEAR SP Total Points: DNF                                           

   0  155 RONNIE SHAFFER                     0 M 0:22:06.3 CLEAR SP  7:22       

*****   12 CLEARSPR Total Points: DNF                                           

   0  118 DAN HOLTZ                          0 M 0:18:38.9 CLEARSPR  6:13       

   0  1


Return to Top

Email | About