MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Maryland
2002-09-14

results from dyestat.com
54th Spiked Shoe Invitational

9/14/02 at Wyman Park, Baltimore MD
hosted by Johns Hopkins University
	
Results
Boys - Girls

Boys
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

1	Georgetown Prep	33	2	4	7	8	12	14	41
2	Damascus	51	3	9	11	13	15	16
3	Loyola	73	5	10	17	20	21	23	27
4	Gilman	136	19	26	29	30	32	38
5	Leonardtown	140	1	31	34	35	39	51	59
6	LaPlata	196	18	25	36	55	62	68	70
7	North Harford	212	6	44	46	52	64	74
8	John Carroll	213	22	37	40	42	72	75	81
9	Pikesville	221	24	33	43	60	61	69	73
10	St. Paul's	231	28	45	48	54	56	65	66
11	Severn	284	47	49	50	67	71	77	80
12	Boys' Latin	307	53	57	58	63	76	78	79

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Riverdale Baptist
Seton Keough
Catholic
Inst. of Notre Dame
Mercy
Havre de Grace
Baltimore Lutheran
gilman
severn
lenardtown
baltimore lutheran


 PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Brian Isleib               17:11.0    Leonardtown
    2     2  Lance Burleson             17:11.1    Georgetown Prep
    3     3  Rickly Flynn               17:15.5    Damascus
    1     4  Steve Duplinsky            17:17.4    Georgetown Prep
    4     5  Chris Chaulk               17:21.7    Loyola
    5     6  Matt Bauer                 17:31.8    North Harford
    2     7  Matt Piazza                17:33.5    Georgetown Prep
    3     8  Dave Mackenzie             17:40.4    Georgetown Prep
    6     9  Peter Burns                17:44.7    Damascus
    4        gordan griffen             17:45.2    Baltimore Lutheran
    7    10  Chas Eby                   17:50.0    Loyola
    8    11  Andy Watson                17:51.0    Damascus
    9    12  Aj David                   17:58.1    Georgetown Prep
   10    13  Joe Tyvela                 18:00.1    Damascus
    5    14  Bernard Ozarowski          18:00.5    Georgetown Prep
   11    15  Trung Nguyen               18:02.3    Damascus
   12    16  Scott yanus                18:04.9    Damascus
   13    17  John Roland                18:14.0    Loyola
   14    18  David Anderson             18:19.6    LaPlata
   15    19  Will Shock                 18:25.7    Gilman
   16    20  Ryan Voorhees              18:34.9    Loyola
    6        Sarah Ashbury              18:41.6    Havre de Grace
   17    21  Andrew Rahal               18:45.0    Loyola
   18    22  Mike Monaghan              18:45.7    John Carroll
   19    23  Steve O'Brien              18:48.3    Loyola
   20    24  Justin Thaler              18:49.7    Pikesville
   21    25  Jason Stalter              18:53.3    LaPlata
   22    26  Robert Benitez             19:01.1    Gilman
   23    27  Chip Benhoff               19:05.0    Loyola
   24    28  Jordan Pope                19:06.3    St. Paul's
   25    29  Patrick Benitez            19:16.6    Gilman
   26    30  Lee Levitas                19:20.6    Gilman
   27    31  Danny Page                 19:24.1    Leonardtown
   28    32  Ross Taylor                19:28.3    Gilman
   29    33  Anthony Chiarito           19:29.1    Pikesville
   30    34  Alex Delapaz               19:35.1    Leonardtown
   31    35  Jason Beaudwin             19:36.1    Leonardtown
   32    36  Tim Hession                19:40.1    LaPlata
   33    37  Blake Hoedebecke           19:41.8    John Carroll
   34    38  Ben Small                  19:45.1    Gilman
   35    39  Josh Dotson                19:46.7    Leonardtown
   36    40  Gene Etting                19:49.3    John Carroll
    7    41  Jimmie Guntle              19:53.8    Georgetown Prep
   37    42  Jp Tress                   19:55.5    John Carroll
   38    43  Zack Friedman              19:59.1    Pikesville
   39    44  Matt Matchell              20:03.9    North Harford
   40    45  David Schrieber            20:05.7    St. Paul's
   41    46  Mike Zeller                20:08.3    North Harford
    8    47  Jeremy Burns               20:10.7    Severn
   42    48  Mark Robson                20:20.0    St. Paul's
    9    49  marcelo Garcia             20:20.7    Severn
   10    50  Chris Hughes               20:21.3    Severn
   43    51  Rob Meringolo              20:23.7    Leonardtown
   44    52  Dan Shephard               20:24.8    North Harford
   45    53  Jeremy Keith               20:32.6    Boys' Latin
   46    54  Ramon Clark                20:35.7    St. Paul's
   47    55  David Cardinale            20:36.4    LaPlata
   48    56  Chris Smothers             20:38.1    St. Paul's
   49    57  Dan Friedman               20:39.9    Boys' Latin
   50    58  Andrew Smithwick           20:43.8    Boys' Latin
   51    59  Kyle Simpson               20:45.1    Leonardtown
   11        nick burier                20:45.5    Baltimore Lutheran
   52    60  Ben Sager                  20:53.2    Pikesville
   53    61  Jordan Epstein             20:53.9    Pikesville
   54    62  David Alger                20:54.9    LaPlata
   12        mike baris                 21:06.6    Baltimore Lutheran
   55    63  Jake Walsh                 21:08.8    Boys' Latin
   56    64  Brian Kerschner            21:11.1    North Harford
   57    65  Rick Slinglufe             21:21.0    St. Paul's
   58    66  Ricardo Rodriguez          21:26.8    St. Paul's
   13    67  Andrew Coffman             21:38.0    Severn
   59    68  Brian Loeper               21:39.6    LaPlata
   60    69  Kevin Gill                 21:48.3    Pikesville
   61    70  Nijee McWillis             21:51.7    LaPlata
   14    71  Ned Masek                  22:02.2    Severn
   62    72  Greg Hunter                22:09.5    John Carroll
   63    73  Paul Thaler                22:24.8    Pikesville
   64    74  Nick Driver                22:34.1    North Harford
   65    75  Jamie Edwards              22:43.6    John Carroll
   66    76  Robert Neany               22:45.1    Boys' Latin
   15    77  Ryan Blackburn             23:08.4    Severn
   67    78  Seth Bradfield             23:23.7    Boys' Latin
   68    79  Duncan McLeigh             23:24.2    Boys' Latin
   16    80  John Vetter                24:14.3    Severn
    
Girls
PLACE TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS

1	Mercy	    33	2	3	5	6	17	22	23
2	Damascus	79	1	9	14	26	29	43	44
3	Pikesville	97	7	8	11	35	36
4	Leonardtown	104	10	15	19	28	32	39	50
5	North Harford	121	12	21	27	30	31	40	46
6	Inst. of Notre Dame	125	16	18	24	33	34	49
7	Seton Keough	137	4	13	20	48	52	61	62
8	Severn	215	37	38	42	47	51	57	58
9	John Carroll	263	25	54	55	63	66	67	68
10	LaPlata	286	41	53	56	65	71
11	Catholic	297	45	59	60	64	69	70	72

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Loyola
Riverdale Baptist
Boys' Latin
Gilman
St. Paul's
Georgetown Prep
Havre de Grace
Baltimore Lutheran
gilman
severn
lenardtown
baltimore lutheran
 

PLACE PLACE          FINISHER           TIME        TEAM

    1        Britta Nelson              20:02.5    Havre de Grace
    2     1  Suzie McHenry              20:24.1    Damascus
    3     2  Mary Buettner              20:55.6    Mercy
    4     3  Jamie Antonious            21:06.8    Mercy
    5     4  Kerry Shea                 21:13.9    Seton Keough
    6     5  Kaitlin Gass               21:23.8    Mercy
    7     6  Maggie King                21:52.4    Mercy
    8     7  Gabrielle Werner           22:13.1    Pikesville
    9     8  Michelle Schwartz          22:41.5    Pikesville
   10     9  Liz McHenry                22:42.4    Damascus
   11    10  Nicole Beaudwin            22:43.3    Leonardtown
   12    11  Mariya Radchenko           22:48.4    Pikesville
   13    12  Heather Troutman           22:52.8    North Harford
   14    13  Christy Martin             22:55.9    Seton Keough
   15    14  Beth McNeil                22:57.3    Damascus
   16    15  Stephanie Phurston         22:59.3    Leonardtown
   17    16  Bethany Gentry             23:23.4    Inst. of Notre Dame
   18    17  Hope Davis                 23:30.5    Mercy
   19    18  Emilee Flynn               23:34.4    Inst. of Notre Dame
   20    19  Kelsey Wetlengel           23:37.9    Leonardtown
   21    20  Melinda Lewis              23:38.7    Seton Keough
   22    21  Amy Eckhart                23:39.8    North Harford
   23    22  Vicki Rathell              23:40.4    Mercy
   24    23  Catie James                23:44.5    Mercy
   25    24  Samantha Stryjewski        23:47.2    Inst. of Notre Dame
   26        Meaghan Sliwka             23:55.7    Mercy
   27    25  Lauren Bradley             24:05.4    John Carroll
   28    26  Marthe Amon                24:07.2    Damascus
   29    27  Rebecca Hermann            24:10.2    North Harford
   30        Laura Vesely               24:13.9    Mercy
   31    28  Gail Nicholson             24:14.6    Leonardtown
   32    29  Rachael Sadtler            24:17.4    Damascus
   33    30  Becky Reavis               24:24.6    North Harford
   34    31  Kathleen Birmingham        24:26.1    North Harford
   35    32  Amber McLeaf               24:28.7    Leonardtown
   36    33  Molly Gatch                24:32.1    Inst. of Notre Dame
   37    34  Katie Parrish              24:40.1    Inst. of Notre Dame
   38    35  Marcey Mancosa             24:44.8    Pikesville
   39    36  Rachel Grayson             24:48.1    Pikesville
   40    37  Sarah Meisenberg           25:06.4    Severn
   41    38  Maura Olcese               25:06.9    Severn
   42    39  Kristine Overs             25:10.1    Leonardtown
   43        Stephanie Maglio           25:14.3    Mercy
   44    40  Ashley Baldwin             25:22.6    North Harford
   45    41  Elizabeth Single           25:25.2    LaPlata
   46    42  Sara Tolner                25:29.9    Severn
   47    43  Martha Cavanugh O'Keefe    25:33.8    Damascus
   48    44  Anna Applegate             25:41.7    Damascus
   49    45  Jessica Sauers             25:44.7    Catholic
   50    46  Anya Katrinic              25:45.5    North Harford
   51    47  Jen Morgan                 25:45.8    Severn
   52        Jenna Mickolite            25:50.6    North Harford
   53    48  Juliana Fernandes          25:56.1    Seton Keough
   54        Leah Stancavitch           25:57.7    North Harford
   55    49  Becca McAvinue             26:03.1    Inst. of Notre Dame
   56    50  Nikki Debevoise            26:08.3    Leonardtown
   57        Jane Rumple                26:14.4    Leonardtown
   58        Lauren Cook                26:19.6    North Harford
   59    51  Alex Fitzgerald            26:24.8    Severn
   60    52  Lena Gonzalez              26:30.4    Seton Keough
   61    53  Jennifer Bryson            26:31.3    LaPlata
   62    54  Jessica Kudrna             26:33.4    John Carroll
   63    55  Colleen O'Brien            26:39.9    John Carroll
   64    56  Erin Bird                  26:42.2    LaPlata
   65        Marian Cavanugh Rouse      26:48.8    Damascus
   66    57  Meg Hahn                   26:54.1    Severn
   67    58  Faith Meisneberg           26:56.9    Severn
   68    59  Nicole Smith               27:06.4    Catholic
   69        Vicky Schiedler            27:17.7    Havre de Grace
   70        alex caldwell              27:21.5    Severn
   71    60  Kayla Gayle                27:28.1    Catholic
   72    61  Jen Sacker                 27:31.8    Seton Keough
   73        Julie Stewart              27:45.3    North Harford
   74        Amy Planwner               28:05.7    Severn
   75        Stephanie Madryz Kowski    28:17.4    Damascus
   76    62  Natalie Servoy             28:27.1    Seton Keough
   77    63  Stacie Smialkowski         28:44.6    John Carroll
   78    64  Caitlin Macdougall         29:00.7    Catholic
   79        Renee Martin               29:05.1    North Harford
   80        Lauren Crook               29:05.4    North Harford
   81        Akta Sehgal                29:10.4    Leonardtown
   82        Jamie Dalrymple            29:13.4    Leonardtown
   83        Kathleen Radebaugh         29:23.7    Mercy
   84    65  Holly Vandergrift          29:28.5    LaPlata
   85        kate schewe                29:36.4    Severn
   86    66  Elizabeth Ennis            29:57.3    John Carroll
   87        Danielle Daywatt           29:59.3    Seton Keough
   88    67  Amy Faby                   30:00.4    John Carroll
   89    68  Tiffany Tong               30:05.1    John Carroll
   90        Emily Richardson           30:06.7    North Harford
   91        abby lukens                30:49.8    Severn
   92        Maria Iannatunono          30:50.4    John Carroll
   93        Jackie Nottidge            31:15.2    Damascus
   94        Lisa Goem                  31:26.1    John Carroll
   95    69  Jen Verner                 31:42.4    Catholic
   96    70  Nicole Balcer              31:47.8    Catholic
   97        Taylor McGee               33:00.1    John Carroll
   98    71  Megan Swann                33:35.1    LaPlata
   99        D'Lina Santa               33:35.7    Severn
  100        Laure Krysiak              33:48.8    John Carroll
  101    72  Erika Davis                35:15.1    Catholic


Return to Top

Email | About