MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Best Little Invitational
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2003-09-06

Best Little Invitational
9/6/03 - hosted by Holy Child at The Landon School
results from dyestat.com

BOYS - SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
WALTER JOHNSON 41 1
CHURCHILL 62 2
LOYOLA 82 3
GDS 167 4
ROOSEVELT 177 5
ST JOHNS 190 6
SSSA 194 7
LANDON 201 8
SIDWELL 228 9
ST ANDREWS 244 10
POOLSVILLE 332 11

GIRLS - SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
ROOSEVELT 45 1
WALTER JOHNSON 69 2
CHURCHILL 118 3
ST ANDREWS 149 4
HOLTON 166 5
SIDWELL 189 6
POOLSVILLE 191 7
HOLY CHILD 217 8
GDS 259 9
MADEIRA 294 10
SSSA 296 11

Girls Results
School Race Last Name First Name Grade Place Time
Holy Child Varsity Jupiter Alejandra 12 1 21:00:00
St. Andrews Varsity Delphos Whitney 11 2 21:13:00
Poolsville Varsity Thompson Janelle 12 3 21:25:00
Sidwell Varsity Esch Jennifer X 4 21:33:00
Roosevelt Varsity Pollard Kafi 12 5 21:37:00
Roosevelt Varsity Jameson Takecia 9 6 21:39:00
Roosevelt Varsity Jameson Tameka 9 7 21:41:00
Roosevelt Varsity Redman Jennifer 9 8 21:45:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Pottern Jamie 11 9 21:48:00
Churchill Varsity Lin Maggie 12 10 21:51:00
Holton Varsity Brown Christine 11 11 21:54:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Moriarity Julia 11 12 22:16:00
GDS Varsity Maravill Sophia 10 13 22:18:00
Churchill Varsity Lee Esther 12 14 22:23:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Cimons Barra 11 15 22:25:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Johnson Karin 12 16 22:27:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Phillips Kim 12 17 22:29:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Boatwright Kirstie X 18 22:41:00
Roosevelt Varsity Pirela Nayda 10 19 22:50:00
Poolsville Varsity Brunn Kim 12 20 23:02:00
Holton Varsity Jeurling Susanna 10 21 23:03:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Sidransky Karen 10 22 23:09:00
Georgetown Visit Varsity Huber Megan X 23 23:15:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Martinez Kathryn 10 24 23:21:00
Roosevelt Varsity Milnex Tunisia 10 25 23:25:00
Potomac Varsity Lawson Charlotte X 26 23:26:00
Potomac Varsity Gotierrez Amanda X 27 23:28:00
St. Andrews Varsity Greco Julia 9 28 23:30:00
Sidwell Varsity Choukas-Bradley Sophie X 29 23:51:00
Churchill Varsity Lorica Leia 11 30 23:57:00
Churchill Varsity Solnick Rachel 10 31 23:59:00
St. Andrews Varsity Murphy Meghan 10 32 24:02:00
Churchill Varsity Marcus Paige 10 33 24:14:00
SSSA Varsity Wright Lindsay 10 34 24:19:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Corker Georgia 10 35 24:21:00
Holton Varsity Heiss Deirdre 12 36 24:28:00
Churchill Varsity Russo Katie 12 37 24:32:00
Madeira Varsity Theroux Alexandra 11 38 24:43:00
Churchill Varsity Calomeris Jeanette 12 39 24:53:00
St. Andrews Varsity Hart Gie Gie 9 40 25:11:00
Holy Child Varsity Luxner Jane 12 41 25:15:00
SSSA Varsity Buczinski Ameilia 12 42 25:28:00
Poolsville Varsity Davis Caroline 12 43 25:29:00
Holton Varsity Picasso Lauren 12 44 25:31.11
Sidwell Varsity Wallace Catherine X 45 25:31.33
Madeira Varsity Carillo Ana 10 46 25:32:00
St. Andrews Varsity Lang Elise 10 47 25:39:00
GDS Varsity Rosenthal Carolyn 11 48 25:43:00
St. Andrews Varsity Weidemayer Jill 9 49 25:46:00
Poolsville Varsity Smith Jenny 12 50 25:47:00
St. Andrews Varsity Taylor Emily 11 51 25:50:00
Holy Child Varsity Carregal Francesca 10 52 25:53:00
Sidwell Varsity Burke Maggie X 53 26:02:00
Holton Varsity Birx-Rayburn Devynn 11 54 26:04.6
GDS Varsity Virji Leila 10 55 26:04.8
Potomac Varsity Kent Candace X 56 26:25:00
Churchill Varsity Massiani Maria 10 57 26:40.2
Sidwell Varsity Membrino Anna X 58 26:40.2
Sidwell Varsity Heller Kate X 59 26:42:00
Holy Child Varsity Buckley Mary 10 60 26:45:00
Madeira Varsity Brady Sally 10 61 26:46:00
St. John's Varsity Wills Kimberly 12 62 26:59:00
Holy Child Varsity Willard Colleen 12 63 27:26:00
GDS Varsity Choyke Sarah 10 64 27:41:00
Churchill Varsity Yamahiro Atsuko 12 65 27:51:00
Holton Varsity Lewyckji Elise 10 66 28:08:00
Holy Child Varsity Firippas Irene 12 67 28:13:00
SSSA Varsity Farnham Julia 10 68 28:17:00
Georgetown Visit Varsity Holland Geneukie X 69 28:24:00
Holton Varsity Pfeiffer Kristen X 70 28:59:00
SSSA Varsity Thompson Willa 12 71 29:13:20
Madeira Varsity Matthews Lauren 12 72 29:13:75
Holton Varsity Dufek Claire 10 73 29:19:00
Holy Child Varsity Belendiuk Anna 9 74 29:22:00
Poolsville Varsity Robinson Samantha 12 75 29:31.8
Poolsville Varsity Wikman Sarah 11 76 29:09.0
Madeira Varsity Shirazy Khadija 11 77 29:45:00
Holton Varsity Mastopole Kristen X 78 29:46:00
GDS Varsity Puteh Adina 12 79 29:54:00
Madeira Varsity Enos Jenny 10 80 30:23:00
SSSA Varsity Killeen Kerry 12 81 30:25:00
GDS Varsity Booker Lindsay 12 82 30:27:00
Holy Child Varsity Ottolini Katie 12 83 30:29:00
Madeira Varsity Smith Jade 11 84 31:03:00
GDS Varsity Levien Simone 12 85 31:15:00
Madeira Varsity Kolimas Cathy 10 86 31:32:00
Poolsville Varsity Mornini Joelle 11 87 31:38:00
Madeira Varsity Donowa Lauren 12 88 31:52:00
Holton Varsity Kim Melinda X 89 30:11:00
Holy Child Varsity Hamilton Jenna 11 90 30:19:00
Poolsville Varsity Tang Claudia 10 91 31:10:00
Holy Child Varsity Ahmed Noreen 11 92 31:12:00

Boys Results
BOYS VARSITY 
School Race Last Name First Name Grade Place Time
Walter Johnson Varsity Jesien Andrew X 1 16:58:00
Loyola Varsity Chaulk Chris 12 2 17:17:00
Churchill Varsity Fikri Omar 12 3 17:29
Walter Johnson Varsity Ware Gavin 12 4 17:34
St. Andrews Varsity Magida David 12 5 17:39
Sidwell Varsity Sovonick Andy 12 6 17:51
Churchill Varsity Aougab Tarik 10 7 17:52
St. John's Varsity McMahon Quentin X 8 17:56
GDS Varsity Stern Alex 10 9 18:05:06
Churchill Varsity Leef Evan 11 10 18:05:37
Walter Johnson Varsity Payton Drew 12 11 18:08
Walter Johnson Varsity Simms David 12 12 18:14.1
Walter Johnson Varsity George Danny 11 13 18:14.7
Roosevelt Varsity Ribou Kelly 9 14 18:24
Sidwell Varsity Hunt Ben 11 15 18:28
Walter Johnson Varsity Przytycki Tomas 11 16 18:33
Loyola Varsity Roland John 12 17 18:36
SSSA Varsity Hassig Owen 10 18 18:38
Loyola Varsity Rahal Andrew 11 19 18:39
Churchill Varsity Fikri Anwar 10 20 18:40
Loyola Varsity Souweine Chris 12 21 18:44
Churchill Varsity Wilde Winston 12 22 18:49
Loyola Varsity Kraft Josh 10 23 18:56
Landon Varsity Inglesby Tad X 24 19:03:00
Walter Johnson Varsity Fowler Ben 11 25 19:04.4
Landon Varsity Ganzfried Ben X 26 19:04.9
Loyola Varsity Artes John 11 27 19:05
GDS Varsity Simonson Matt 12 28 19:06
GDS Varsity Shapiro James 10 29 19:18
Churchill Varsity Cohen Jordon 11 30 19:21
Loyola Varsity Tolmie Chris 12 31 19:27
Loyola Varsity Hosford Dylan 12 32 19:27.2
SSSA Varsity Edsall Robert 10 33 19:30
Churchill Varsity Shofnos Matt 12 34 19:35.5
Landon Varsity Rhodes Alex X 35 19:35.6
Roosevelt Varsity Walker Anthony 11 36 19:39
SSSA Varsity Richmond Daniel 12 37 19:40
St. John's Varsity Eberhardt Steven 11 38 19:41
GDS Varsity Levin Adam 10 39 19:44
Roosevelt Varsity Womack Malcolm 9 40 19:45
Loyola Varsity O’Brien Steve 12 41 19:49
Walter Johnson Varsity Perry Adam 12 42 19:51
Roosevelt Varsity Gelagle Mikias 10 43 19:51.4
Roosevelt Varsity Hutson Kurt 11 44 19:56
Roosevelt Varsity Brooks Ryan 12 45 19:59
SSSA Varsity Sherman Joe 12 46 20:01:00
St. John's Varsity McCoy Adam X 47 20:04.4
St. John's Varsity Anderson Darren 12 48 20:04.8
St. John's Varsity Hankins Ian X 49 20:06
Churchill Varsity Cha James 12 50 20:07
St. John's Varsity Levie David X 51 20:09


Return to Top

Email | About