MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Morgan State Invitational
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2003-04-12

results from mdrunners.com

Moran State Invitational

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        meet: % 11.01  4/13/2002   CHRIS BARKSDALE, OAKLAND MILL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiseman, Anthony             Dematha Cath           % 10.73q  6
  2 Wooden, Ambrose              Gilman Schoo           % 10.84q 10
  3 Woodard, Robert              Bullis Schoo           % 10.85q  2
  4 Davis, Therrian              Eleanor Roos             11.02q  9
  5 Wright, Ronald               Mergenthaler             11.05q  1
  6 Jackson, Johm                West Catholi             11.18q  4
  7 Johnson, Mike                R F Lewis                11.24q 12
  8 Watson, Damon                Mergenthaler             11.25q  3
  9 Perry, Paul                  Oxon Hill HS             11.26  12
 10 Perkins, Leslie              Eleanor Roos             11.28   5
 11 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             11.30   7
 11 Moore, Larrone               Northwestern             11.30  10
 13 Walker, Jamal                Web Dubois H             11.33   5
 14 Tramel, Antoine              Harry S Trum             11.34   5
 15 Stevens, Alex                Gwynn Park               11.35   6
 16 Bailey, George               Ch Flowers               11.36  11
 17 Johnson, Michael             Dematha Cath             11.38   2
 18 Rager, Brad                  Harry S Trum             11.42   9
 18 Williams, Derrick            Eleanor Roos             11.42   8
 20 Christopher, Charles         Essex Catholic           11.43   1
 21 Bailey, Howard               Archbishop C             11.44  11
 22 Thomas, Mike                 Archbishop C             11.48   8
 23 Boddie, Fred                 Paint Branch             11.49  10
 24 Myers, Robert                Dematha Cath             11.56   3
 25 Germany, Justin              Paint Branch             11.57  12
 26 Rob, Daniels                 Archbishop C             11.59   6
 27 Williams, Ryan               Cheltenham H             11.60   5
 28 Sheard, Ezekiel              Norristown A             11.62  10
 29 Williams, Lamar              Calvert Hall             11.64   7
 30 Mccoy, Miren                 Mount Saint              11.67   2
 31 Nyanko, Ernest               Northwestern             11.68   1
 32 Williams, Glenn              Archbishop C             11.70   5
 32 Eubanks, LaVar               Pikesville B             11.70   7
 34 Shands, Zachary              Cheltenham H             11.72   5
 35 Squire-Rogers, William       Archbishop C             11.73   4
 36 Fitchett, Rickey             Bowie HS                 11.75   3
 37 Harrell, Raynardo            Potomac HS               11.78   9
 38 Richardson, Darryl           Ch Flowers               11.80   9
 39 Bailey, Brandon              Glasgow HS               11.82   8
 40 Stevenson, Edward            Christiana H             11.83   3
 41 Strothers, Keenan            Tc Williams              11.85   3
 42 Steele, Kanassa              Duval HS                 11.86   7
 43 Stevens, Joel                Bowie HS                 11.89   1
 43 Miles, Reggie                Froestville              11.89   6
 45 Washington, Sean             Bowie HS                 11.90   1
 46 Bright, Tony                 Norristown A             11.94   1
 46 Young, Donnell               Ch Flowers               11.94  12
 48 Adeniji, Jubril              Christiana H             11.99   1
 49 Mccomb, Daivid               Christiana H             12.00   8
 50 Powell, Desmond              Loch Raven H             12.01  10
 50 Hall, Garnell                Mount Saint              12.01  11
 52 Weaver, Dominic              R F Lewis                12.04  12
 53 Woodard, Allen               Norristown A             12.06  10
 53 Jones, Jerry                 Gilman Schoo             12.06   2
 55 Summers, Kevin               Loch Raven H             12.07  11
 56 Ramsay, Rob                  West Catholi             12.09   4
 57 Blake, Lamar                 Gwynn Park               12.11   7
 58 Kolawole, Dare               Th Potomac S             12.14  12
 59 Gopaul, Brandon              Th Potomac S             12.16   9
 60 Porchia, Durand              Loch Raven H             12.20  11
 61 Akinnuoye, Mike              Duval HS                 12.24   8
 62 Miekle, Marcus               Th Potomac S             12.26   9
 63 Bowman, Davon                R F Lewis                12.34   3
 64 Randall, SirBryant           Mount Saint              12.37   8
 64 Eaton, Brandon               Mergenthaler             12.37   2
 66 Jefferson, Kirk              Potomac HS               12.38   2
 67 Turrentine, Preston          Oxon Hill HS             12.42   6
 68 Bannester, Curtis            Wilde Lake H             12.43   5
 69 Tillman, Justin              Froestville              12.46   7
 70 Wallace, Brendon             Calvert Hall             12.50  10
 71 Thomas, Julian               Richard Mont             12.54   8
 72 Thomas, Ollie                Potomac HS               12.62  12
 72 Nwosu, Jeff                  Web Dubois H             12.62   4
 74 Matlock, Amir                Northwestern             12.66   8
 75 Bell, Brandon                Wilde Lake H             12.78   4
 76 Abrams, Kevin                Duval HS                 12.97   5
 77 Phenious, Rashard            Florence Ber             13.19   7
 78 Summour, Matt                Richard Mont             13.89   6
 -- Mburshimana, Jay             Richard Mont               DNF   6

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        meet: % 11.01  4/13/2002   CHRIS BARKSDALE, OAKLAND MILL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiseman, Anthony             Dematha Cath             10.53%
  2 Woodard, Robert              Bullis Schoo             10.55%
  3 Wright, Ronald               Mergenthaler             10.84%
  4 Wooden, Ambrose              Gilman Schoo             10.89%
  5 Davis, Therrian              Eleanor Roos             10.99%
  6 Watson, Damon                Mergenthaler             11.15
  7 Johnson, Mike                R F Lewis                11.16
  8 Jackson, Johm                West Catholi             11.28

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        meet: % 21.78  4/13/2002   HERBERT NICHOLLS, GPH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodard, Robert              Bullis Schoo             21.21%  1
  2 Waithe, Stann                Loch Raven H             21.63%  1
  3 Aromire, Afolabi             Ch Flowers               21.98   1
  4 Daniel, Brian                Froestville              21.99   3
  5 Wright, Ronald               Mergenthaler             22.22   1
  6 Young, Daryl                 Ch Flowers               22.42   1
  7 Nunn, Timothy                Tc Williams              22.59   6
  8 Moore, Larrone               Northwestern             22.66   4
  9 Richburg, Franklin           Loch Raven H             22.72   2
 10 Hall, Marcus                 Oxon Hill HS             22.78   3
 11 Mccoy, Marvin                Eleanor Roos             22.79   6
 12 Rejent, Andy                 Calvert Hall             22.89   3
 13 Rager, Brad                  Harry S Trum             22.96   4
 14 Butler, Darrius              Oxon Hill HS             22.99   2
 15 Barrett, Deron               Cheltenham H             23.00   5
 16 Sheard, Ezekiel              Norristown A             23.17   7
 17 Maye, William                Archbishop C             23.22   9
 17 Davis, Shaka                 Essex Catholic           23.22  13
 19 Washington, Jabari           Northwestern             23.23   5
 20 Powell, Billy                Eleanor Roos             23.24   7
 21 Mcclain, Jimmy               Ch Flowers               23.26   5
 22 Eubanks, LaVar               Pikesville B             23.31   7
 23 Perry, Paul                  Oxon Hill HS             23.34   3
 24 Williams, Glenn              Archbishop C             23.42   5
 25 Twitty, Charles              Froestville              23.50   8
 26 Miller, Chad                 Paint Branch             23.51   1
 26 Bailey, Howard               Archbishop C             23.51   3
 28 Ferrine, Leo                 Essex Catholic           23.55  13
 29 Steele, Kanassa              Duval HS                 23.65   9
 30 Word, Steven                 Gwynn Park               23.68  13
 31 Squire-Rogers, William       Archbishop C             23.69   7
 32 Joquin, William              Mergenthaler             23.75  12
 33 Hoggard, Fidel               Paint Branch             23.84   1
 34 Mitchell, Seth               West Catholi             23.92   4
 35 Strothers, Keenan            Tc Williams              23.93   9
 35 Williams, Ryan               Cheltenham H             23.93   7
 37 Mulhoh, Paul                 Eleanor Roos             23.96   8
 38 Williams, Lamar              Calvert Hall             24.04   9
 39 Nkrumah, Kofi                Duval HS                 24.05   7
 40 Simpson, Chris               Christiana H             24.07   8
 41 Coffield, Sheldon            Norristown A             24.12  10
 42 Nolan, Joe                   Bowie HS                 24.25   6
 42 Joseph, Lavela               Dematha Cath             24.25   5
 44 Doby, Steve                  Froestville              24.26   7
 45 Bostic, Jordon               Gwynn Park               24.33  13
 46 Summers, Kevin               Loch Raven H             24.37  11
 47 Austin, Regis                Gwynn Park               24.38  12
 48 Thomas, Mike                 Archbishop C             24.45   4
 49 Stevens, Joel                Bowie HS                 24.49   3
 50 Harrell, Raynardo            Potomac HS               24.77   9
 51 Gopaul, Brandon              Th Potomac S             24.78  11
 52 Weaver, Dominic              R F Lewis                24.83   8
 53 Adeniji, Jubril              Christiana H             24.89  10
 54 Poke, Even                   West Catholi             25.14  10
 54 Ellis, Dejesus               Web Dubois H             25.14  12
 56 Pedro, Dayo                  Duval HS                 25.17   9
 57 Thomas, Ollie                Potomac HS               25.18  11
 58 Coles, Korey                 Potomac HS               25.22  10
 58 Krakue, Monroe               Web Dubois H             25.22  12
 60 Graham, Kevin                Wilde Lake H             25.42   6
 61 Ladson, Steve                Mergenthaler             25.46   8
 62 Pediford, Derek              Germantown A             25.55   9
 63 Ofuani, Osita                Christiana H             25.69  10
 64 Blyther, Trevor              Mergenthaler             25.78   6
 65 Cooper, Roosevelt            Mergenthaler             25.89  13
 66 Parrot, Raymond              Wilde Lake H             26.07   4
 67 Egbufoana, Mitchell          Northwestern             26.26   5
 68 Germany, Justin              Paint Branch             26.28   2
 69 Corley, Pierre               Glasgow HS               26.77  10
 70 Nwosu, Jeff                  Web Dubois H             27.31  12
 71 Summour, Matt                Richard Mont             28.91  10
 72 Mbarushimana, Jay            Richard Mont             30.55  11

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        meet: % 48.55  4/13/2002   PAUL YOUNG, OHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, Randy                   Archbishop C             48.16%  1
  2 Waithe, Stann                Loch Raven H             48.42%  1
  2 Wright, Frankie              Mergenthaler             48.42%  1
  4 Campbell, Edwin              Paint Branch             49.14   1
  5 Washington, Antoine          Dematha Cath             50.62   1
  6 Nunn, Timothy                Tc Williams              50.81   3
  7 Richburg, Franklin           Loch Raven H             51.11   2
  8 Rejent, Andy                 Calvert Hall             51.14   3
  9 Dean, Carl                   Norristown A             51.46   2
 10 Dunn, Thomas                 Northwestern             51.82   1
 11 Cuff, Omar                   Ch Flowers               51.99   2
 12 Hocker, Bruce                Eleanor Roos             52.00   3
 13 Ermert, Josh                 Harry S Trum             52.06   5
 14 Simpson, Chris               Christiana H             52.21   4
 15 Gayles, Justin               Gilman Schoo             52.33   5
 16 Miller, Chad                 Paint Branch             52.66   1
 17 Baker, Efrem                 Oxon Hill HS             52.71   2
 18 Smith, Edward                Dematha Cath             53.34   2
 19 Washington, Jabari           Northwestern             53.67   2
 20 Douglass, Sherman            Bowie HS                 53.69   4
 21 Lawson, Adrian               Northwestern             53.73   3
 22 Schafer, Phil                Richard Mont             53.92   8
 23 Donnell, Dallas              Cheltenham H             54.25   6
 24 Wooten, Durrell              Ch Flowers               54.31   4
 25 Robinson, Robbie             Wilde Lake H             54.46   4
 26 Singlenton, Davon            Walbrook                 54.50   2
 27 Mitchell, Seth               West Catholi             54.61   4
 28 Jaumale, Sykes               Dematha Cath             54.97   5
 29 Kolawole, Dare               Th Potomac S             55.03   9
 30 Jones, Kyle                  Calvert Hall             55.09   7
 31 Hudson, Chris                Eleanor Roos             55.16   5
 32 Mccaskill, Brandon           Ch Flowers               55.19   9
 33 Colzie, Hamp                 Cheltenham H             55.87   7
 34 Matthews, Dave               Mount Saint              56.11  11
 35 Waters, Marco                Loch Raven H             56.12  10
 36 Boston, Tyeron               Duval HS                 56.68   6
 36 Taylor, Jermaine             R F Lewis                56.68   1
 38 Baker, Tyrell                Web Dubois H             57.03  10
 39 Parrot, Raymond              Wilde Lake H             57.16   5
 40 Layman, Brad                 Wilde Lake H             57.45   6
 41 Jackson, Darnell             West Catholi             57.76   7
 42 Parker, Phillip              Norristown A             57.84  11
 43 Robinson, Stephen            Duval HS                 58.24   6
 44 Jackson, Malcolm             Edmund Burke             58.72   8
 45 Powell, Deondrae             Glasgow HS               59.01  10
 46 Dahunsi, John                Duval HS                 59.37   8
 47 Quarles, Gordon              Web Dubois H             59.38  11
 48 Johnson, Lorenzo             Oxon Hill HS           1:00.35   6
 49 Egbufoana, Mitchell          Northwestern           1:00.37   2
 50 Griffin, Steven              Bowie HS               1:00.46   4
 51 Corley, Pierre               Glasgow HS             1:00.95   9
 52 Jenkins, Keenan              Richard Mont           1:01.52   9
 53 Doby, Steve                  Froestville            1:01.74   7
 54 Conerly, Azariah             Paint Branch           1:02.35   3
 55 Dottin, Brandon              Oxon Hill HS           1:04.27   5
 -- Mulboh, Paul                 Eleanor Roos                FS   7

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        meet: % 1:56.84  4/13/2002   IZUDIN MEHMEDOVIC, OAKLAND MILL
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Derrick            Archbishop C           1:57.71
  2 Macarthy, Nulie              Tc Williams            1:58.57
  3 Alleyne, Randy               Dematha Cath           2:01.40
  4 Mcdonald, Jesse              Cheltenham H           2:01.52
  5 Pearson, Alan                Glasgow HS             2:02.15
  6 Umoh, Sunday                 Ch Flowers             2:03.43
  7 Ramdial, Peter               Bowie HS               2:04.27
  8 Hanson, Eric                 Archbishop C           2:04.86
  9 Turner, Myron                Germantown A           2:06.04
 10 Gayer, Scott                 Wilde Lake H           2:06.47
 11 South, Stephen               Paint Branch           2:06.58
 12 Schnorf, David               Wilde Lake H           2:06.61
 13 Shemuale, Yeremiah           Germantown A           2:07.24
 14 Nelson, Michael              Paint Branch           2:08.04
 15 Conerly, Azariah             Paint Branch           2:08.49
 16 Mwale, Alex                  Christiana H           2:09.14
 17 Westbrooks, Eric             Potomac HS             2:09.39
 18 Hicks, Matthew               Cheltenham H           2:10.18
 19 Voshell, Bobby               Calvert Hall           2:10.44
 20 Boyle, Dan                   Loch Raven H           2:10.71
 21 Miles, Brian                 Loch Raven H           2:10.83
 22 Bensarghin, Mehdi            Wilde Lake H           2:11.15
 23 Battle, Anthony              Essex Catholic         2:11.56
 24 Anderson, Jacob              Ch Flowers             2:11.59
 25 Motsay, James                Calvert Hall           2:11.74
 26 Southall, Johnatahn          Potomac HS             2:12.20
 27 Marcotte, Paul               Mount Saint            2:14.33
 28 Hammond, Clarence            Dematha Cath           2:14.94
 29 Lemon, Michael               Dematha Cath           2:15.80
 30 Vesley, Mike                 Calvert Hall           2:16.51
 31 Miller, Rasheen              Norristown A           2:16.76
 32 Mantz, Chris                 Loch Raven H           2:16.77
 33 Klett, Nate                  Cheltenham H           2:16.94
 34 Guilfoyle, Danny             Edmund Burke           2:17.75
 35 Moore, Brandon               R F Lewis              2:18.16
 36 Allison, Aaron               Froestville            2:19.40
 37 Douglass, Sherman            Bowie HS               2:19.99
 38 Summers, Byron               Eleanor Roos           2:20.26
 39 Levy, David                  Edmund Burke           2:22.03
 40 Beyle, Thomas                Edmund Burke           2:22.15
 41 Taylor, Kevin                Froestville            2:22.24
 42 Branch, Eric                 Potomac HS             2:25.21
 43 Moore, Dave                  Richard Mont           2:27.87
 44 Sandy, Julian                Duval HS               2:28.73
 45 Fulham, Thomas               Tc Williams            2:30.39
 46 Schoeffler, Eric             Richard Mont           2:33.45
 47 Herring, Roger               Mergenthaler           2:34.37
 48 Lee, Charles                 R F Lewis              2:38.47
 49 Mcgruder, Renaldo            Duval HS               2:39.05

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        meet: % 4:39.21  4/13/2002   CLAYTON DESKINS, OHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Audy, Ryan                   Mount Saint            4:38.32%
  2 Bensarghin, Mehdi            Wilde Lake H           4:38.94%
  3 Nasuta, Mike                 Calvert Hall           4:38.96%
  4 Schnorf, David               Wilde Lake H           4:42.93
  5 Miles, Brian                 Loch Raven H           4:43.35
  6 Dauses, Robert               Loch Raven H           4:43.83
  7 Gayer, Scott                 Wilde Lake H           4:47.19
  8 Silwick, Erik                Archbishop C           4:47.90
  9 Mantz, Chris                 Loch Raven H           4:48.97
 10 Mwale, Alex                  Christiana H           4:50.62
 11 White, Mackenzie             Tc Williams            4:50.82
 12 Thaler, Justin               Pikesville B           4:50.98
 13 Hanson, Eric                 Archbishop C           4:52.01
 14 Ramdial, Peter               Bowie HS               4:56.48
 15 Kus, Warren                  Archbishop C           4:57.36
 16 Pins, Tony                   Richard Mont           4:59.62
 17 Morrison, Kevin              Mount Saint            5:01.14
 18 Jackson, Dvon                Eleanor Roos           5:01.32
 19 Mitchell, William            Dematha Cath           5:02.62
 20 Levy, David                  Edmund Burke           5:02.66
 21 Guilfoyle, Danny             Edmund Burke           5:03.64
 22 Watts, William               Tc Williams            5:04.22
 23 Beyle, Thomas                Edmund Burke           5:04.30
 24 Smith, Brian                 Paint Branch           5:05.95
 25 Chiccarine, David            Norristown A           5:08.40
 26 Solomon, Dan                 Cheltenham H           5:09.07
 27 Awojoodu, Anthony            Paint Branch           5:10.70
 28 Moore, Brandon               R F Lewis              5:12.33
 29 Jones, Micheal               Christiana H           5:12.90
 30 Aarons, Adisa                Ch Flowers             5:16.03
 31 Jones, Christopher           Norristown A           5:18.28
 32 Allen, Taurus                Norristown A           5:19.21
 33 Nelson, Michael              Paint Branch           5:20.20
 34 Fahey, Kenny                 Th Potomac S           5:24.00
 35 Baker, Tyrell                Web Dubois H           5:25.89
 36 Bauer, Josh                  Richard Mont           5:33.65
 37 Levitus, Steven              Richard Mont           5:34.72
 38 Dickerson, Marcus            Ch Flowers             5:42.97
 39 Cocco, Ryan                  Christiana H           5:43.58
 40 Pilgrim, Jed                 Ch Flowers             5:43.90
 41 Mishra, Binayk               Th Potomac S           5:45.88
 42 Hinton, Sam                  Duval HS               6:00.66
 43 Smith, Alex                  Potomac HS             6:01.53
 44 Washington, Joseph           Duval HS               6:10.76
 -- Stamm, Mike                  Germantown A               DNF

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dauses, Robert               Loch Raven H           9:30.35
  2 Hendricks, Chris             Mount Saint            9:34.63
  3 Silwick, Erik                Archbishop C           9:41.80
  4 Bauer, Dustin                Calvert Hall           9:44.06
  5 Pins, Tony                   Richard Mont           9:48.78
  6 Daddio, David                Wilde Lake H           9:50.09
  7 Valdivia, Patrick            Wilde Lake H           9:54.49
  8 Adams, Josh                  Wilde Lake H           9:57.22
  9 Friedman, Zack               Pikesville B          10:03.82
 10 Mitchell, William            Dematha Cath          10:12.35
 11 Kus, Warren                  Archbishop C          10:25.09
 12 Smith, Brian                 Paint Branch          10:33.82
 13 Herrera, Erick               Paint Branch          10:38.78
 14 Williams, Brandon            Mergenthaler          10:39.16
 15 Barnett, Josh                Mount Saint           10:40.84
 16 Awojoodu, Anthony            Paint Branch          10:55.54
 17 Glodeck, Joseph              Norristown A          11:06.72
 18 Tantula, Shevin              Th Potomac S          11:16.33
 19 Frederick, Bradley           Mergenthaler          11:19.69
 20 Levitus, Steven              Richard Mont          11:37.09
 21 Bauer, Josh                  Richard Mont          12:18.62

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        meet: % 15.04  4/13/2002   QUENTIN DANIELS, OHS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Kettler, Forrest             Th Potomac S               SCR   3
  1 Lowry, Dior                  Martin Luthe           % 14.89q  3
  2 James, Aaron                 Duval HS               % 15.04q  1
  3 Wilson, Joshua               Dematha Cath             15.05q  4
  4 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             15.12q  3
  5 Graham, Anthony              Norristown A             15.27q  4
  6 Panniell, George             Calvert Hall             15.32q  5
  7 Devaud, Charles              Archbishop C             15.39q  2
  8 Pedro, Dayo                  Duval HS                 15.84q  1
  9 Taylor, Ross                 Gilman Schoo             15.94   3
 10 Shuck, Mark                  Mount Saint              15.98   1
 11 Daniels, Rob                 Archbishop C             16.34   2
 12 Taylor, Brandon              Mount Saint              16.37   3
 13 Powers, Bryan                Archbishop C             16.39   5
 14 Nickens, Chris               Archbishop C             16.47   4
 15 Higgins, Terrill             Eleanor Roos             16.86   3
 16 Dickson, Adam                Loch Raven H             16.88   3
 17 Askew, Garrett               Essex Catholic           16.95   1
 18 Balthrop, Brandon            Edmund Burke             17.40   2
 19 Guy, Rashaad                 Oxon Hill HS             17.49   5
 20 Pardew, Lucas                Calvert Hall             17.54   5
 21 DosSantos, Christian         Cheltenham H             17.73   2
 22 Andrews, Sam                 Germantown A             17.77   2
 23 Waithe, Stevann              Loch Raven H             17.82   5
 24 Rurigi, Samuel               Christiana H             18.19   2
 25 Billings, Ivan               Archbishop C             18.33   5
 26 Simmons, Michael             Oxon Hill HS             18.34   4
 27 Burnett, Kevin               Mount Saint              18.51   4
 28 Stclair, Yoland              Mergenthaler             18.92   3
 29 Hackshaw, Timothy            Mergenthaler             19.16   4
 30 Marshall, Darrell            Norristown A             19.52   2
 31 Miles, Ryan                  Loch Raven H             20.54   4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        meet: % 15.04  4/13/2002   QUENTIN DANIELS, OHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowry, Dior                  Martin Luthe             14.45%
  2 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             14.51%
  3 Wilson, Joshua               Dematha Cath             14.80%
  4 Graham, Anthony              Norristown A             14.92%
  5 James, Aaron                 Duval HS                 15.03%
  6 Panniell, George             Calvert Hall             15.12
  7 Devaud, Charles              Archbishop C             15.49
  8 Pedro, Dayo                  Duval HS                 15.94

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        meet: % 54.10  4/13/2002   MAURICE YOUNG, Camden High
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch             53.62%  1
  2 Wilson, Joshua               Dematha Cath             55.43   1
  3 Duckett, Brandon             Mount Saint              56.24   1
  4 Dickson, Adam                Loch Raven H             56.54   1
  5 Simmons, Michael             Oxon Hill HS             57.24   2
  6 Taylor, Ross                 Gilman Schoo             58.45   6
  7 Glanville, Andrew            Archbishop C             59.03   3
  8 Powers, Bryan                Archbishop C             59.21   4
  9 Pearlman, Ross               Pikesville B             59.59   1
 10 States, Nick                 Glasgow HS               59.90   2
 11 Waithe, Stevann              Loch Raven H           1:00.06   2
 12 Sager, Ben                   Pikesville B           1:00.31   2
 13 Word, Stephen                Gwynn Park             1:00.59   6
 14 Andrews, Sam                 Germantown A           1:01.47   4
 15 Panniell, George             Calvert Hall           1:01.91   3
 16 Matlock, Amir                Northwestern           1:02.24   3
 17 Guy, Rashaad                 Oxon Hill HS           1:02.50   2
 18 Lautar, Andy                 Archbishop C           1:02.77   6
 19 Martin, Pierre               Gwynn Park             1:03.24   5
 20 DosSantos, Christian         Cheltenham H           1:03.34   4
 21 Famoyegum, Akinseyi          Archbishop C           1:03.49   4
 22 Wroten, Matt                 Glasgow HS             1:03.73   3
 23 Higgins, Terrill             Eleanor Roos           1:04.30   5
 24 Pardew, Lucas                Calvert Hall           1:04.53   3
 25 Davis, Michael               Glasgow HS             1:06.21   1
 26 Stclair, Yoland              Mergenthaler           1:06.40   5
 27 Askew, Garrett               Essex Catholic         1:07.89   4
 28 Balthrop, Brandon            Edmund Burke           1:08.36   2
 29 Wodarski, Steve              Archbishop C           1:09.82   4
 30 Butler, Malcom               Gwynn Park             1:11.85   6
 31 Braak, Dave                  Norristown A           1:15.58   5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        meet: % 42.24  4/13/2002   Oxon Hill High School, OHS
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Mervo  'A'                               42.41   1
  2 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                     43.20   1
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                43.34   1
  4 Brishop Francis Essex Catholic  'A'                   43.47   1
  5 Harry S Truman  'A'                                   44.10   3
  6 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                44.16   3
  7 Ch Flowers  'A'                                       44.20   3
  8 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               44.25   2
  9 West Catholic HS  'A'                                 44.36   2
 10 Dematha Catholic HS Sch  'A'                          44.41   2
 11 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                            44.80   4
 12 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                  44.81   2
 12 Duval HS  'A'                                         44.81   3
 14 Gilman School  'A'                                    44.94   3
 15 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       44.99   1
 16 Calvert Hall  'A'                                     45.09   4
 17 Northwestern Pg  'A'                                  45.16   2
 18 Archbishop Curley  'A'                                45.21   2
 19 Christiana HS  'A'                                    45.25   3
 20 Bowie HS  'A'                                         45.29   1
 21 R F Lewis  'A'                                        45.53   1
 22 Glasgow HS  'A'                                       46.23   2
 23 Web Dubois HS  'A'                                    46.67   4
 24 Potomac HS  'A'                                       46.96   1
 25 Th Potomac School  'A'                                47.55   4
 26 Fw Ballou  'A'                                        47.69   2
 27 Loch Raven HS  'A'                                    48.05   4
 28 Pikesville Boys  'A'                                  48.50   4
 29 Froestville HS  'A'                                   50.02   3
 30 Norristown Area HS  'A'                               52.00   4

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        meet: % 3:18.45  4/13/2002   Camden High School, Camden High
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ch Flowers  'A'                                     3:19.10   1
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             3:19.14   1
  3 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                3:24.18   1
  4 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   3:26.80   1
  5 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              3:27.58   2
  6 Mergenthaler Mervo  'A'                             3:28.33   1
  7 Dematha Catholic HS Sch  'A'                        3:29.28   4
  8 Fw Ballou  'A'                                      3:29.50   1
  9 Northwestern Pg  'A'                                3:30.23   2
 10 Glasgow HS  'A'                                     3:30.28   2
 11 Gilman School  'A'                                  3:31.85   2
 12 Froestville HS  'A'                                 3:33.69   4
 13 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     3:34.04   4
 14 Tc Williams  'A'                                    3:34.05   2
 15 Bowie HS  'A'                                       3:36.22   2
 16 Calvert Hall  'A'                                   3:36.44   3
 17 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             3:36.67   3
 18 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:39.14   1
 19 Duval HS  'A'                                       3:42.54   2
 20 Norristown Area HS  'A'                             3:47.38   4
 21 Christiana HS  'A'                                  3:48.48   3
 22 Wilde Lake HS  'A'                                  3:54.80   3
 23 R F Lewis  'A'                                      4:00.05   1
 24 Web Dubois HS  'A'                                  4:01.13   4

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        meet: % 8:05.47  4/13/2002   Bowie High School, BHS
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             8:01.37%
  2 Ch Flowers  'A'                                     8:03.72%
  3 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                8:25.95
  4 Fw Ballou  'A'                                      8:26.84
  5 Germantown Academy  'A'                             8:27.32
  6 Cheltenham  'A'                                     8:30.33
  7 Tc Williams  'A'                                    8:31.16
  8 Mergenthaler Mervo  'A'                             8:41.80
  9 Calvert Hall  'A'                                   8:43.77
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:57.98
 11 Froestville HS  'A'                                 8:58.87
 12 Wilde Lake HS  'A'                                  8:59.10
 12 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             8:59.10
 14 Gilman School  'A'                                  8:59.26
 15 Glasgow HS  'A'                                     8:59.94
 16 Pikesville Boys  'A'                                9:00.36
 17 Norristown Area HS  'A'                             9:01.29
 18 Potomac HS  'A'                                     9:01.67
 19 Dematha Catholic HS Sch  'A'                        9:42.84

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
        meet: % 11:05.59  4/13/2002   MERGENTHALER VOC. TECH, MHS
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Mervo  'A'                            11:01.03%
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                            11:27.32
  3 Tc Williams  'A'                                   11:43.74
  4 Paint Branch HS  'A'                               12:01.71
  5 Gwynn Park  'A'                                    12:19.44
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             12:19.55
  7 Calvert Hall  'A'                                  12:25.11
  8 Norristown Area HS  'A'                            12:25.95
  9 Pikesville Boys  'A'                               13:27.97

Boys High Jump
================================================================
        meet: %  6-00  4/13/2002   ANDREW HACKETT, MHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Matthew            Paint Branch           6-02.00%
  2 Singlenton, Davon            Walbrook               6-00.00%
  3 Adams, Mike                  Mount Saint            5-10.00
  3 Gathright, Curtis            Essex Catholic         5-10.00
  4 Whitehead, Michael           Norristown A          J5-10.00
  6 Dobson, James                Cheltenham H           5-08.00
  7 Abrimiri, Victor             Gilman Schoo          J5-08.00
  8 Smith, Edward                Dematha Cath          J5-08.00
  9 Mcduffy, Martell             Dematha Cath           5-06.00
 10 Clinton, Jerrel              Calvert Hall           5-04.00
 10 Burnett, Kevin               Mount Saint            5-04.00
 -- Larry, Mark                  Dematha Cath                NH
 -- Kolawole, Dare               Th Potomac S                NH
 -- Thomas, Adrian               Norristown A                NH
 -- Gbakima, Tamba               Pikesville B                NH
 -- Durham, Adam                 Paint Branch                NH
 -- Taylor, Bruce                Christiana H                NH
 -- Kironji, Anthony             Paint Branch                NH
 -- Connally, Jamaal             Northwestern                NH
 -- John, Terrence               Glasgow HS                  NH
 -- Fairfax, Frisco              Archbishop C                NH
 -- Thomas, Mike                 Archbishop C                NH
 -- Greene, Marc                 Loch Raven H                NH
 -- Porchia, Durand              Loch Raven H                NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Devaud, Charles              Archbishop C          14-00.00
  2 Link, Britton                Calvert Hall          12-00.00
  3 Wodarski, Steve              Archbishop C          11-00.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        meet: % 22-05  4/13/2002   FRANKIE WRIGHT, MHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dunn, Thomas                 Northwestern          22-05.50%
  2 Wright, Frankie              Mergenthaler          22-02.00
  3 Robinson, Ryan               Christiana H          21-08.00
  4 Gourdine, Charles            Archbishop C          21-07.00
  5 Tramel, Antoine              Harry S Trum          21-06.00
  6 Perkins, Leslie              Eleanor Roos          21-05.00
  7 Clinton, Jerrel              Calvert Hall          21-02.00
  8 Taylor, Brandon              Mount Saint           21-00.00
  9 Graham, Anthony              Norristown A          20-06.00
  9 Waithe, Stann                Loch Raven H          20-06.00
 11 Shuck, Mark                  Mount Saint           20-01.00
 12 Garcia, Luis                 Archbishop C          19-08.00
 13 Martin, Pierre               Gwynn Park            19-05.00
 14 Allen, Jeffery               Dematha Cath          19-04.25
 15 Balthrop, Brandon            Edmund Burke          19-01.00
 16 Wheatley, Tony               Wilde Lake H          19-00.50
 17 Parker, Matt                 Paint Branch          19-00.00
 17 Connally, Jamaal             Northwestern          19-00.00
 19 Turner, Matthew              Germantown A          18-09.00
 20 Jones, Jerry                 Gilman Schoo          18-08.25
 21 Germany, Justin              Paint Branch          18-08.00
 22 Hoff, Steven                 Th Potomac S          18-07.25
 23 Gopaul, Brandon              Th Potomac S          18-06.75
 24 Taylor, Bruce                Christiana H          18-06.50
 25 Washington, Antoine          Dematha Cath          18-05.00
 -- Famoyegum, Akinseyi          Archbishop C                ND
 -- Quarles, Gordon              Web Dubois H                ND
 -- John, Terrence               Glasgow HS                  ND
 -- Powers, Bryan                Archbishop C                ND
 -- Thomas, Adrian               Norristown A                ND
 -- Hairfield, Brian             Archbishop C                ND

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        meet: % 45-08.50  4/13/2002   MICHAEL WHITEHEAD, NH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Michael           Norristown A          48-06.00%
  2 Abrimiri, Victor             Gilman Schoo          43-06.00
  3 Robinson, Ryan               Christiana H          42-11.00
  4 Simmons, Anthony             Oxon Hill HS          42-10.25
  5 Dean, Carl                   Norristown A          42-08.00
  6 Taylor, Brandon              Mount Saint           42-07.00
  7 Balthrop, Brandon            Edmund Burke          42-03.00
  8 Singlenton, Davon            Walbrook              41-10.50
  9 Terry, Matt                  Undefined             41-09.00
 10 Connally, Jamaal             Northwestern          40-06.00
 11 Burnett, Kevin               Mount Saint           40-05.00
 -- Wheatley, Tony               Wilde Lake H                ND
 -- Jackson, Darnell             West Catholi                ND
 -- Hoff, Steven                 Th Potomac S                ND
 -- John, Terrence               Glasgow HS                  ND
 -- Davis, Michael               Glasgow HS                  ND
 -- Clinton, Jerrel              Calvert Hall                ND
 -- Taylor, Bruce                Christiana H                ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        meet: % 56-03.75  4/13/2002   LEEF CRAGO, BHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Frederick         Potomac HS            52-00.50
  2 Williams, Derrick            Gwynn Park            48-01.50
  3 Abrimiri, Victor             Gilman Schoo          47-08.50
  4 Williams, Darryl             Essex Catholic        46-00.75
  5 Randolph, Dane               Wilde Lake H          45-02.00
  6 Pollard, Kerri               Eleanor Roos          44-02.25
  7 Powell, Brandon              Mergenthaler          42-10.50
  8 Kite, Mike                   Harry S Trum          42-03.25
  9 Dabreau, Brandon             Th Potomac S          41-08.00
 10 Sigalov, Ilya                Pikesville B          41-03.00
 11 Joquin, William              Mergenthaler          40-11.50
 12 Wright, Rashaad              Eleanor Roos          40-00.00
 13 Quinn, Colin                 Wilde Lake H          39-11.00
 14 Toto, Nick                   Norristown A          39-10.50
 15 Miller, Duncan               Calvert Hall          39-10.00
 16 Smith, Brian                 Cheltenham H          39-06.25
 17 Shor, Oleg                   Pikesville B          39-02.00
 18 Campitelli, Chris            Gilman Schoo          38-11.50
 19 Frederick, Shawn             Wilde Lake H          38-11.00
 20 Beitler, John                Mount Saint           38-10.50
 21 Flores, Nathan               Archbishop C          38-07.50
 22 Grimes, Chris                Mount Saint           38-06.00
 23 Fisher, Hollin               Cheltenham H          37-11.25
 24 Boyd, James                  Harry S Trum          37-06.50
 25 Reed, Brandon                Glasgow HS            36-11.00
 26 Blackwell, Julius            Norristown A          35-06.50
 27 Shasy, Steve                 Th Potomac S          34-11.75
 28 Salah, Ben                   Calvert Hall          34-04.25
 29 Easter, Anthony              Florence Ber          33-08.00
 30 Lee, Calvin                  Florence Ber          31-10.00
 31 Turner, James                Ch Flowers            31-09.50
 32 Jennings, David              Dematha Cath          31-08.50
 33 Summers, Robert              Florence Ber          31-08.00
 34 Subbash, Kris                Th Potomac S          31-01.50
 35 Jackson, Malcolm             Edmund Burke          30-07.00
 36 Booker, Brandon              Norristown A          29-02.75
 37 Agnoli, John                 Calvert Hall          28-05.25
 38 Williams, Micheal            Christiana H          24-10.50
 39 Coppedge, James              Christiana H          24-06.25


2003 Morgan State University - 4/12/2003
                           Invitational-High School
                            Morgan State University
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        meet: % 12.00  4/13/2002   JUANITA BRADDOUS, WPH
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broaddus, Juanita            William Penn           % 11.99q  5
  2 Francis, Karina              William Penn             12.23q  7
  3 Somerville, Shaliayah        Western Balt             12.27q  9
  4 John, Nathandra              Eleanor Roos             12.32q  5
  5 West-Nesbitt, Ashley         Western Balt             12.40q  8
  6 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Eleanor Roos             12.41q  2
  7 Payne, Dominique             Potomac HS               12.93q  4
  7 Pinkeny-Hawkins, Andera      Gwynn Park               12.93q  1
  9 Parker, Ingrid               Norristown A             13.00   3
 10 Deener, Ashley               Mergenthaler             13.04   7
 11 Johson, Erika                Delcastle Te             13.10   2
 12 Morton, Latoya               Paint Branch             13.13   5
 13 Mcdaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke             13.14   7
 14 Davis, Tierra                Mergenthaler             13.16   6
 15 Jefferson, Lindsay           Eleanor Roos             13.20   1
 15 Smith, Rebia                 Norristown A             13.20   4
 17 Dore, Nicole                 Northwestern             13.24   5
 18 Ligon, Kate                  Richard Mont             13.28   2
 18 Dean, Renay                  Pikesville H             13.28   6
 20 Young, Jade                  Wilde Lake H             13.33   2
 21 Osborne, Sacreia             Potomac HS               13.35   9
 22 Jones, Charmaine             Ch Flowers               13.40   4
 23 Thomas, Alexandra            Bryn Mawr Sc             13.52   8
 23 Martin, Destiny              Western Balt             13.52   5
 25 Bush, Ebony                  Ch Flowers               13.55   5
 26 Jones, Asha                  Ch Flowers               13.56   7
 27 Hines, Cara                  Richard Mont             13.59   9
 28 Mordi, Sally                 Richard Mont             13.61   3
 29 Charles, Jonita              Delcastle Te             13.62   1
 30 Rost, Brittany               North Penn H             13.63   9
 31 Adkins, Krystal              Duval HS                 13.73   4
 32 Davis, Britney               North Penn H             13.75   8
 32 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac HS               13.75   4
 34 Sussman, Lisa                Bryn Mawr Sc             13.79   3
 35 Brandt, Leah                 North Penn H             13.81   8
 36 Harris, Tirra                R F Lewis                13.82   4
 37 White, Shanika               Gwynn Park               13.95   4
 38 Edu, Toyin                   Duval HS                 13.99   4
 39 Fergerson, Erica             West Catholi             14.02   1
 40 Taylor, Maya                 Archbishop C             14.13   2
 41 Frank, Sieara                Delcastle Te             14.18   2
 42 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch             14.36   3
 43 Garrett, Kristan             Mergenthaler             14.37   6
 44 Allen, Kristen               Wilde Lake H             14.42   7
 45 Chapale, Alishia             Bowie HS                 14.44   1
 46 Pogoda, Mary                 Bryn Mawr Sc             14.51   5
 47 Dixon, Tahia                 Bowie HS                 14.57   8
 48 Daniels, Dwana               Christiana H             14.98   5
 49 Barnaby, Sasha               Paint Branch             14.99   8
 50 Bowen, Kristen               Christiana H             15.44   7
 51 Devinney, Kelly              Christiana H             16.00   6
 52 Young, Angela                Bowie HS                 16.12   9

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        meet: % 12.00  4/13/2002   JUANITA BRADDOUS, WPH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Broaddus, Juanita            William Penn             11.71%
  2 Francis, Karina              William Penn             12.04
  3 John, Nathandra              Eleanor Roos             12.30
  4 West-Nesbitt, Ashley         Western Balt             12.31
  5 Somerville, Shaliayah        Western Balt             12.34
  6 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Eleanor Roos             12.55
  7 Payne, Dominique             Potomac HS               12.82
  8 Pinkeny-Hawkins, Andera      Gwynn Park               12.87

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        meet: % 24.57  4/13/2002   JUANITA BRADDOUS, WPH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra             Eleanor Roos             23.59%  1
  2 Broaddus, Juanita            William Penn             23.97%  1
  3 Somerville, Shalaiyah        Western Balt             25.06   1
  4 John, Nathandra              Eleanor Roos             25.08   1
  5 Wallace, Lotasha             Western Balt             25.16   1
  6 Stoddard, Kelli              Archbishop C             25.99   6
  7 Love, Sharifa                Richard Mont             26.43   2
  8 Pinkney-Hawkins, Andrea      Gwynn Park               26.48  10
  9 Nelson, Shrde                Paint Branch             26.50   3
 10 Russell, Nori                Richard Mont             26.60   7
 11 Guthrie, Alexis              Mergenthaler             26.63   3
 12 Jones, Dara                  Ch Flowers               26.64   1
 13 Pratt, Shanece               Ch Flowers               26.72   2
 14 Warlock, Cailce              Paint Branch             26.80   5
 14 Wright, Cynthia              Duval HS                 26.80   2
 16 Parker, Ingrid               Norristown A             26.85   4
 17 Hamler, Brooke               Cheltenham               27.02   6
 18 Mcdaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke             27.07   4
 19 Williams, Wanda              Pikesville H             27.32   6
 20 Thomson, Denai               Norristown A             27.38   6
 21 Michie, Tyeshia              William Penn             27.43   4
 22 Johson, Erika                Delcastle Te             27.57   3
 23 Fitzpatrick, Monique         Ch Flowers               27.66   6
 24 Quarrie, Rayisha             Gwynn Park               27.71  11
 25 Cannon, Serina               Delcastle Te             27.81   5
 26 Furgerson, Erica             West Catholi             27.89   4
 27 Lawson, Ciara                West Catholi             28.01   7
 28 Johnson, Shana               Eleanor Roos             28.05   1
 29 Sussman, Lisa                Bryn Mawr Sc             28.11   5
 30 Carroll, Arionne             Wilde Lake H             28.20   5
 31 Rost, Brittany               North Penn H             28.24   9
 32 Martin, Destiny              Western Balt             28.26   2
 33 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac HS               28.36   8
 34 Casey, Joary                 Oxon Hill HS             28.48   4
 35 Chappell, Alisha             Bowie HS                 28.49   8
 36 Robinson, Roshaunda          Delcastle Te             28.52   5
 37 White, Shanika               Gwynn Park               28.78  11
 38 Square, Kidist               Tc Williams              28.81   9
 39 Allen, Kristin               Wilde Lake H             28.88   7
 40 Glandton, Brittany           Christiana H             28.96  10
 41 Graves, Summer               Duval HS                 29.16   5
 42 Myrich, Ashley               Wilde Lake H             29.26   7
 43 Harris, Tirra                R F Lewis                29.35   4
 44 Davis, Britney               North Penn H             29.42   9
 45 Szostak, Kari                North Penn H             29.44   9
 46 Pogoda, Mary                 Bryn Mawr Sc             29.54   8
 47 Dixon, Tahia                 Bowie HS                 30.09   8
 48 Owens, Whitley               Mergenthaler             30.20   9
 49 Holmes, Latisha              Mergenthaler             30.67   8
 50 Mordi, Sally                 Richard Mont             30.74   6
 51 Graham, Amaris               R F Lewis                30.80   6
 52 Jordan, Britney              Tc Williams              31.03   9
 53 Young, Angela                Bowie HS                 36.49   8

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        meet: % 56.21  4/13/2002   TIFFANY BRADLEY, WCH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ponteen, Tiandra             Eleanor Roos             55.49%  1
  2 Smallwood, Andria            Fw Ballou                57.89   1
  3 Anyanwu, Crystal             Eleanor Roos             58.96   1
  4 Roper, Tatianna              Ch Flowers               59.69   1
  5 Alexander, Ambria            Ch Flowers               59.98   2
  6 Jackson, Alishea             West Catholi           1:00.27   2
  7 Love, Sharifa                Richard Mont           1:00.39   1
  8 Rochester, Serina            Richard Mont           1:00.52   1
  9 Tucker, Jackie               Delcastle Te           1:00.86   3
 10 Stoddard, Kelli              Archbishop C           1:01.44   2
 11 Warlock, Cailce              Paint Branch           1:01.65   3
 12 Pratt, Shanece               Ch Flowers             1:01.96   2
 13 Nelson, Shrde                Paint Branch           1:02.18   1
 14 Hare, Willene                Paint Branch           1:02.52   2
 15 Atagwe, Joyce                Duval HS               1:02.95   5
 16 Lawson, Ciara                West Catholi           1:03.10   5
 17 Young, Jade                  Wilde Lake H           1:03.56   4
 18 Lafate, Maureen              Glasgow HS             1:03.62   4
 19 Mitchell, Kameke             Oxon Hill HS           1:03.75   6
 20 Carter, Renee                Northwestern           1:04.31   4
 21 Thomas, Alex                 Bryn Mawr Sc           1:04.38   4
 22 Dore, Nicole                 Northwestern           1:04.78   3
 23 Ibuchi, Ygonna               Bowie HS               1:05.09   5
 24 Michie, Tyeshia              William Penn           1:05.10   6
 25 Cox, Traci                   Northwestern           1:05.60   5
 25 Mccreary, Ebony              Oxon Hill HS           1:05.60   6
 27 Quinn, Kamille               Wilde Lake H           1:06.73   6
 27 Stevenson, Nicole            Western Balt           1:06.73   4
 29 Galgon, Jocelyn              North Penn H           1:06.86   8
 30 Brown, Libbey                Bryn Mawr Sc           1:06.90   7
 31 Szostak, Kari                North Penn H           1:07.31   8
 32 Morgan, Melissa              Delcastle Te           1:07.57   7
 33 Myrich, Ashely               Wilde Lake H           1:07.97   7
 34 Potter, Reva                 Christiana H           1:08.04   8
 35 Gray, Shalya                 Bowie HS               1:08.91   7
 36 Urguhart, Eboni              Mergenthaler           1:09.10   6
 37 Crawford, Shoshoni           Norristown A           1:09.33   5
 38 Celenza, Michele             North Penn H           1:09.96   8
 39 Sauter, Gianna               Norristown A           1:10.17   9
 40 Wood, Danielle               Delcastle Te           1:10.76   6
 41 Russell, Nori                Richard Mont           1:11.37   6
 42 Taylor, Maya                 Archbishop C           1:11.57   4
 43 Square, Kidist               Tc Williams            1:13.21   9
 44 Bunker, Erica                Tc Williams            1:13.47   9
 45 Jordan, Britney              Tc Williams            1:18.21   9
 46 Jeter, Tinesha               Potomac HS             1:22.13   9

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        meet: % 2:18.11  4/13/2002   ALICIA WILLIAM, WESTERN HIGH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Latavia              West Catholi           2:17.93%
  2 Walliams, Alica              Western Balt           2:20.04
  3 Jacobs, Jaleeca              BodineHigh Schoo       2:20.38
  4 Pollard, Kafi                Eleanor Roos           2:21.27
  5 Kagwima, Nyam                Bryn Mawr Sc           2:22.00
  6 Pinzini, Maressa             Cheltenham             2:23.21
  7 Rochester, Serina            Richard Mont           2:23.53
  8 Campbell, Ashley             Bryn Mawr Sc           2:24.27
  9 Ingram, Vedonia              Archbishop C           2:24.44
 10 Lawson, Charlotte            Th Potomac S           2:26.51
 11 Anyanwu, Crystal             Eleanor Roos           2:29.21
 12 Shuman, Lashanda             Cheltenham             2:29.53
 13 Obrien, Caitrin              Richard Mont           2:30.96
 14 Carter, Midchild             Western Balt           2:32.20
 15 Bell, Sable                  Oxon Hill HS           2:32.30
 16 Wade, Shannon                Ch Flowers             2:32.43
 17 Byrd, Shantia                William Penn           2:34.25
 18 Hartford, Monica             Western Balt           2:34.41
 19 Drossner, Laura              Bryn Mawr Sc           2:35.40
 20 Armstrong, Jenny             North Penn H           2:35.98
 21 Hare, Willene                Paint Branch           2:36.93
 22 Galgon, Jocelyn              North Penn H           2:37.28
 23 Garner, Katie                Cheltenham             2:39.42
 24 Celenza, Michele             North Penn H           2:41.16
 25 Selby, Natalie               Norristown A           2:42.06
 26 Valdivia, Claire             Wilde Lake H           2:42.62
 27 Watson, Marquita             Duval HS               2:43.23
 28 Hill, Shannon                Ch Flowers             2:43.60
 29 Manly, Savon                 Ch Flowers             2:46.48
 30 Frassica, Anne-Marie         Wilde Lake H           2:46.87
 31 Saunders, Erica              Delcastle Te           2:47.22
 32 Morgan, Melissa              Delcastle Te           2:47.29
 33 Mcentee, Meredith            Edmund Burke           2:48.15
 34 Wingate, Gabrielle           Duval HS               2:58.46
 35 Sahlom, Eyorusalem           Christiana H           3:00.50
 36 Grayson, Nakia               Duval HS               3:05.39
 37 Williams, Jessica            Bowie HS               3:09.46

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        meet: % 5:34.79  4/13/2002   JESSICA NEAL, RBS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 George, Ellett               Bryn Mawr Sc           5:28.18%
  2 Armstrong, Jenny             North Penn H           5:32.92%
  3 Darden, Brittany             Norristown A           5:39.40
  4 Belfield, Liz                North Penn H           5:47.58
  5 Drossner, Laura              Bryn Mawr Sc           5:51.62
  6 Wexler, Judy                 Richard Mont           5:53.17
  7 Grunwald, Katie              Cheltenham             5:55.73
  8 Favin, Jenna                 Richard Mont           5:57.59
  9 Weiner, Gabrielle            Pikesville H           6:01.74
 10 Valdivia, Claire             Wilde Lake H           6:04.10
 11 Benjamin, Samantha           Eleanor Roos           6:07.83
 12 Frassica, Anne-Marie         Wilde Lake H           6:11.56
 13 Baumgarten, Joni             Cheltenham             6:12.46
 14 Mcentee, Meredith            Edmund Burke           6:14.75
 15 Figuroa, Ayo                 Western Balt           6:15.20
 16 Obrien, Caitrin              Richard Mont           6:17.19
 17 Saunders, Erica              Delcastle Te           6:57.39
 18 Gibbs, Becky                 Bowie HS               7:06.41
 19 Kramer, Lauren               Paint Branch           7:09.11
 20 Moses, Sara                  Bowie HS               7:30.62

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Jasmine              BodineHigh Schoo      11:18.72
  2 Drossner, Laura              Bryn Mawr Sc          11:27.97
  3 Belfield, Liz                North Penn H          11:35.56
  4 Wise, Rachel                 North Penn H          11:40.35
  5 Keobel, Melissa              Norristown A          11:53.26
  6 Bizzaro, Alexis              North Penn H          11:53.82
  7 Campbell, Ashley             Bryn Mawr Sc          12:05.03
  8 George, Ellett               Bryn Mawr Sc          12:21.59
  9 Radchenko, Mariya            Pikesville H          12:28.56
 10 Yen, Emily                   Richard Mont          13:21.63
 11 Gibbs, Becky                 Bowie HS              15:16.24

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        meet: % 14.95  4/13/2002   COURTNEY CLARKE, NH
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Christina             William Penn           % 14.75q  3
  2 Lewis, Thersa                Western Balt           % 14.80q  3
  3 West-Nesbitt, Ashley         Western Balt           % 14.86q  4
  4 Salaam, Kamilah              Glasgow HS               15.22q  2
  5 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Eleanor Roos             15.33q  4
  6 Thomson, Denai               Norristown A             15.43q  2
  6 Thompson, Angel              Western Balt             15.43q  1
  8 Salter, Rachael              Glasgow HS               15.93q  2
  9 Leach, Nicole                West Catholi             16.19   1
 10 Cannon, Tiana                William Penn             17.70   3
 11 Addison, Sarah               Pikesville H             18.80   4
 12 Mcgee, Jasmine               Archbishop C             19.34   4
 13 Sheard, Kneshia              William Penn             19.92   1
 14 Bunker, Erica                Tc Williams              22.06   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        meet: % 14.95  4/13/2002   COURTNEY CLARKE, NH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Christina             William Penn             14.37%
  2 West-Nesbitt, Ashley         Western Balt             14.60%
  3 Lewis, Thersa                Western Balt             14.82%
  4 Salaam, Kamilah              Glasgow HS               14.90%
  5 Thomson, Denai               Norristown A             15.33
  6 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Eleanor Roos             15.48
  7 Thompson, Angel              Western Balt             15.58
  8 Salter, Rachael              Glasgow HS               16.18

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        meet: % 1:01.40  4/13/2002   COURTNEY CLARKE, NH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leach, Nicole                West Catholi             59.15%  1
  2 Smith, Christina             William Penn             59.33%  1
  3 Salaam, Kamilah              Glasgow HS             1:01.62   1
  4 Nesfield, Tiffany            Ch Flowers             1:02.24   1
  5 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch           1:02.50   1
  6 Anyanwu, Patricia            Eleanor Roos           1:07.52   2
  7 Boers, Kami                  Richard Mont           1:07.74   2
  8 Michie, Tyeshia              William Penn           1:08.12   2
  9 Hawkins, Allison             North Penn H           1:08.95   2
 10 Johnson, Shana               Eleanor Roos           1:11.34   2
 11 Whitfield, Lynda             William Penn           1:12.28   3
 12 Holloway, Bever-Leigh        Eleanor Roos           1:13.67   1
 13 Morton, Latoya               Paint Branch           1:15.87   2
 14 Rush, Dominique              Archbishop C           1:27.57   3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        meet: % 47.50  4/13/2002   WILLIAM PENN HIGH SCHOOL, WPH
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Penn  'A'                                     47.07%  1
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                47.47%  1
  3 Western Baltimore  'A'                                47.77   1
  4 Glasgow HS  'A'                                       49.83   1
  5 Ch Flowers  'A'                                       50.17   1
  6 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                                50.42   2
  7 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       51.02   1
  8 Duval HS  'A'                                         51.35   3
  9 Delcastle Technical HS  'A'                           51.52   2
 10 Norristown Area HS  'A'                               51.78   2
 11 Cheltenham  'A'                                       52.18   2
 12 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                            52.33   3
 13 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                                 52.61   3
 14 Web Dubois HS  'A'                                    52.96   4
 15 Potomac HS  'A'                                       53.09   2
 16 North Penn H S  'A'                                   53.49   4
 17 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                  53.50   1
 18 Pikesville HS  'A'                                    53.65   4
 19 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                               56.23   3
 20 Web Dubois HS  'B'                                    57.93   4
 21 Christiana HS  'A'                                  1:00.26   4

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        meet: % 3:51.07  4/13/2002   WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL, WESTERN HIGH
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Catholic HS  'A'                               3:52.41   1
  2 Western Baltimore  'A'                              3:56.55   1
  3 Ch Flowers  'A'                                     3:58.10   1
  4 Glasgow HS  'A'                                     4:03.75   2
  5 Fw Ballou  'A'                                      4:04.89   1
  6 Paint Branch HS  'A'                                4:07.64   2
  7 Woodrow Wilson HS  'A'                              4:07.84   2
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              4:08.50   1
  9 North Penn H S  'A'                                 4:10.59   2
 10 Duval HS  'A'                                       4:23.92   3
 11 Northwestern Pg  'A'                                4:25.44   3
 12 Delcastle Technical HS  'A'                         4:25.75   3
 13 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             4:26.04   3
 14 Pikesville HS  'A'                                  4:28.95   4
 15 Norristown Area HS  'A'                             4:29.22   3
 16 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     4:30.01   1
 17 Mergenthaler Mervo  'A'                             4:33.60   2
 18 Web Dubois HS  'A'                                  4:34.61   4
 19 Wilde Lake HS  'A'                                  4:35.14   4
 20 Tc Williams  'A'                                    4:42.05   4
 21 Christiana HS  'A'                                  5:08.15   4

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        meet: % 9:37.36  4/13/2002   WESTERN HIGH SCHOOL, WESTERN HIGH
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Western Baltimore  'A'                              9:36.43%
  2 North Penn H S  'A'                                 9:48.23
  3 Bryn Mawr School  'A'                               9:49.70
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             10:07.70
  5 Glasgow HS  'A'                                    10:21.31
  6 Fw Ballou  'A'                                     10:34.49
  7 Ch Flowers  'A'                                    10:58.73
  8 Pikesville HS  'A'                                 11:03.97
  9 Tc Williams  'A'                                   11:08.13
 -- William Penn  'A'                                       DNF

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
        meet: % 12:59.99  4/13/2002   North Penn High School, North Penn H
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 North Penn H S  'A'                                13:09.70
  2 Norristown Area HS  'A'                            13:45.66
  3 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         14:44.56
  4 Western Baltimore  'A'                             14:52.52
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                             15:06.12
  6 Tc Williams  'A'                                   15:15.52

Girls High Jump
================================================================
        meet: %  5-02  4/13/2002   CHRISTINA SMITH, WPH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch           5-09.00%
  2 Smith, Christina             William Penn           5-02.00%
  3 Roper, Tatianna              Ch Flowers            J5-02.00%
  4 Morton, Latoya               Paint Branch           5-00.00
  5 Tanner, Cassandre            Bryn Mawr Sc          J5-00.00
  6 Fulton, Jessica              William Penn           4-06.00
  7 Baur, Whitney                North Penn H          J4-06.00
  8 Buckman, Morgan              Eleanor Roos           4-04.00
 -- William, Rian                Western Balt                NH
 -- Nance, Danielle              North Penn H                NH
 -- Ballard, Sheree              Norristown A                NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bunker, Erica                Tc Williams            6-06.00
  2 Brady, Danielle              North Penn H           5-06.00
 -- Nance, Danielle              North Penn H                NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        meet: % 16-09.25  4/13/2002   TYISHUA JOHNSON, Elizabeth Se
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ojang, Tambetta              Paint Branch          18-03.00%
  2 Kumulah, Jerrie              Bowie HS              17-06.50%
  3 Cannon, Tiana                William Penn          16-10.50%
  4 Broaddus, Juanita            William Penn          16-07.50
  5 Williams, Rian               Western Balt          16-03.00
  6 Fulton, Jessica              William Penn          15-07.00
 -- Jefferson, Lindsay           Eleanor Roos                ND
 -- Hawkins, Allison             North Penn H                ND
 -- Thomson, Denai               Norristown A                ND
 -- Hines, Cara                  Richard Mont                ND
 -- Mcmahon, Kate                Richard Mont                ND
 -- Tanner, Cassandre            Bryn Mawr Sc                ND
 -- Hankin, Emily                Bryn Mawr Sc                ND
 -- Davis, Janae                 Christiana H                ND
 -- Brady, Danielle              North Penn H                ND
 -- Fitzpatrick, Monique         Ch Flowers                  ND

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        meet: % 36-04.75  4/13/2002   TYISHUA JOHNSON, Elizabeth Se
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mccall, Tylisha              Potomac HS            36-09.00%
  2 Thompson, Angel              Western Balt          35-06.75
  3 Kumulah, Jerrie              Bowie HS              35-03.50
  4 Tanner, Cassandre            Bryn Mawr Sc          34-01.00
  5 Cannon, Tiana                William Penn          34-00.00
  6 Fulton, Jessica              William Penn          33-11.00
  7 John, Nathanra               Eleanor Roos          33-01.25
  8 Whitfield, Lynda             William Penn          32-07.00
  9 Mordi, Sally                 Richard Mont          31-09.00
 10 Gabriel, Jennifer            Pikesville H          31-01.25
 11 Baur, Whitney                North Penn H          30-04.25
 12 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch          30-03.00
 13 Mcdaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke          30-02.75
 14 Brady, Danielle              North Penn H          29-10.00
 15 Frank, Sieara                Delcastle Te          29-02.50
 16 Hines, Cara                  Richard Mont          29-02.00
 -- Hankin, Emily                Bryn Mawr Sc                ND
 -- Bennett, Heather             Cheltenham                  ND
 -- Potter, Reva                 Christiana H                ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        meet: % 39-11  4/13/2002   JESSICA JOHNSON, North Penn H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Sheena             Delcastle Te          32-10.00
  2 Pasquale, Angela             North Penn H          32-06.50
  3 Mccurdy, Megan               Paint Branch          31-10.75
  4 Williams, Amber              Cheltenham            31-00.50
  5 Key, Andrea                  Archbishop C          30-10.50
  6 Cannon, Tiana                William Penn          29-00.25
  7 Carroll, Maria               Undefined             28-02.00
  8 Burrell, Megan               Norristown A          27-11.50
  9 Blake, Tynisha               Archbishop C          27-07.50
 10 Raulston, Ashley             Delcastle Te          27-01.50
 11 Branson, Candis              North Penn H          26-00.00
 12 Russell, Nori                Richard Mont          25-11.00
 13 Oyefule, Tinuke              Norristown A          25-08.25
 14 Summers, Shamera             Glasgow HS            25-07.75
 15 Holt, Stephanieq             Archbishop C          24-03.50
 16 Baur, Whitney                North Penn H          23-07.25
 17 Barfield, Robin              Norristown A          23-04.25
 18 Williams, Shavonda           Potomac HS            23-00.25
 19 Mcmillon, Sally              Pikesville H          22-09.75
 20 Smith, Maria                 Cheltenham            22-07.00
 21 Potter, Ava                  Glasgow HS            22-02.00
 22 Weeks, Andrea                Duval HS              21-10.00
 23 Mackey, Makeda               Christiana H          21-08.00
 24 Farmer, Trina                Undefined             21-06.75
 25 ZockAtangana, Catherine      Northwestern          20-10.50
 26 Hollomon, Octavia            Christiana H          20-10.00


Return to Top

Email | About