MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mid-Atlantic Classic
Hosted By: Goucher
Baltimore, Maryland
2003-09-14

results from mdrunners.com
  1 Kershner, Kyle               Tatnall School - DE     5:29.6   17:04.00    1   
  2 Tobin, Steven                West Springfield        5:30.6   17:07.00    2   
  3 Eggleston, Pat               Brentsville             5:30.9   17:08.00    3   
  4 Nasuta, Michael              Calvert Hall            5:36.4   17:25.00    4   
  5 Whitlow, Dustin              Brentsville             5:38.3   17:31.00    5   
  6 Di Mauro, Ryan               Fallston HS             5:44.1   17:49.00    6   
  7 Ward, Mike                   Tatnall School - DE     5:45.4   17:53.00    7   
  8 Bauer, Dustin                Calvert Hall            5:45.4   17:53.00    8   
  9 Gehlsen, Nick                Brentsville             5:47.0   17:58.00    9   
 10 Gilman, Alex                 Saxons                  5:47.3   17:59.00   10   
 11 Beale, Dan                   West Springfield        5:48.0   18:01.00   11   
 12 O'Brian, Matt                St. Mark's              5:54.1   18:20.00   12   
 13 Martin, Jacob                St. Mark's              5:54.4   18:21.00   13   
 14 Watts, Jacob                 Brentsville             5:56.3   18:27.00   14   
 15 Rock, James                  Brentsville             6:01.8   18:44.00   15   
 16 Benton, Kris                 West Springfield        6:03.4   18:49.00   16   
 17 Siler, Luke                  Brentsville             6:04.7   18:53.00   17   
 18 Ruoss, Andrew                Tatnall School - DE     6:04.7   18:53.00   18   
 19 Pembroke, Jack               Saxons                  6:05.7   18:56.00   19   
 20 Frames, Steve                Saxons                  6:07.3   19:01.00   20   
 21 Morse, Jeff                  Saxons                  6:07.6   19:02.00   21   
 22 Sullivan, Kevin              Brentsville             6:08.9   19:06.00   22   
 23 Galeone, Roman               Fallston HS             6:08.9   19:06.00   23   
 24 Brown, Steve                 Tatnall School - DE     6:08.9   19:06.00   24   
 25 Gladnick, Tommy              St. Mark's              6:11.2   19:13.00   25   
 26 Marshall, Brian              Seneca Valley Hi        6:13.1   19:19.00   26   
 27 Sklodowski, Brian            Tatnall School - DE     6:13.4   19:20.00   27   
 28 Adams, Brad                  West Springfield        6:14.1   19:22.00   28   
 29 Monaghan, Mike               John Carroll School     6:15.0   19:25.00   29   
 30 Leddon, Justin               West Springfield        6:16.0   19:28.00   30   
 31 Vinton, Will                 Tatnall School - DE     6:16.6   19:30.00   31   
 32 Spooner, Mike                West Springfield        6:17.6   19:33.00   32   
 33 Griffith, Pat                St. Mark's              6:21.5   19:45.00   33   
 34 Webb, Adam                   Calvert Hall            6:21.8   19:46.00   34   
 35 Bollinger, Bryan             Calvert Hall            6:22.7   19:49.00   35   
 36 Burns, Spencer               Saxons                  6:22.7   19:49.00   36   
 37 Smith, Josh                  Seneca Valley Hi        6:27.2   20:03.00   37   
 38 Komdat, Erich                St. Mark's              6:27.6   20:04.00   38   
 39 Wilson, Jason                Calvert Hall            6:28.2   20:06.00   39   
 40 Patel, Vishal                Seneca Valley Hi        6:28.9   20:08.00   40   
 41 Brooks, Max                  West Springfield        6:29.5   20:10.00   41   
 42 Plott, Justin                Fallston HS             6:29.8   20:11.00   42   
 43 Beste, Matt                  St. Mark's              6:30.5   20:13.00   43   
 44 Dunn, Brad                   Fallston HS             6:33.4   20:22.00   44   
 45 Newth, Steve                 St. Mark's              6:35.3   20:28.00   45   
 46 Vesley, Michael              Calvert Hall            6:36.9   20:33.00   46   
 47 Cervino, Tom                 Fallston HS             6:37.2   20:34.00   47   
 48 Wing, Ryan                   Saxons                  6:40.1   20:43.00   48   
 49 Dalina, Bryan                Calvert Hall            6:40.4   20:44.00   49   
 50 Pickett, Josh                John Carroll School     6:43.0   20:52.00   50   
 51 Wesgate, Tyler               Eastern Tech            6:43.3   20:53.00   51   
 52 Head, Austen                 Saxons                  6:43.3   20:53.00   52   
 53 Larichiuta, Ryan             Fallston HS             6:44.3   20:56.00   53   
 54 Winkler, Cuffie              Tatnall School - DE     6:44.6   20:57.00   54   
 55 Hoedebecke, Blake            John Carroll School     6:45.9   21:01.00   55   
 56 Hagen, Jonathon              Seneca Valley Hi        6:48.8   21:10.00   56   
 57 Conrad, Jeff                 Fallston HS             6:49.8   21:13.00   57   
 58 McNew, Chris                 Eastern Tech            6:52.0   21:20.00   58   
 59 Goldfarb, Max                Carver Center           6:53.6   21:25.00        
 60 Good, Mat                    Seneca Valley Hi        7:02.0   21:51.00   59   
 61 Pak, Wilson                  Eastern Tech            7:10.4   22:17.00   60   
 62 McAdorey, Hugh               John Carroll School     7:11.3   22:20.00   61   
 63 Burtrim, RJ                  Edgewood                7:13.6   22:27.00   62   
 64 Schlein, Greg                Edgewood                7:20.4   22:48.00   63   
 65 Marshall, Casey              Seneca Valley Hi        7:26.2   23:06.00   64   
 66 Weir, Gordon                 Edgewood                7:31.0   23:21.00   65   
 67 Adle, Tim                    John Carroll School     7:36.5   23:38.00   66   
 68 Stone, David                 Eastern Tech            7:41.0   23:52.00   67   
 69 Connell, Zach                Edgewood                7:41.3   23:53.00   68   
 70 Copeland, Preston            Carver Center           7:41.3   23:53.00        
 71 Cole, Scott                  Eastern Tech            7:47.4   24:12.00   69   
 72 Vielkind, Andrew             John Carroll School     7:56.7   24:41.00   70   
 73 Blume, Matt                  Eastern Tech            8:00.3   24:52.00   71   
 74 Tanner, Andrew               Carver Center           8:05.7   25:09.00        
 75 Mason, Todd                  Edgewood                8:20.2   25:54.00   72   
 76 Anderson, Brian              Eastern Tech            8:30.2   26:25.00   73   
 77 Gauthier, Brendan            John Carroll School     8:30.5   26:26.00   74   
 78 Foreman, Aaron               Carver Center          10:48.0   33:33.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brentsville High School -    46    3    5    9   14   15   17   22           
      Total Time:  1:29:48.00                                                     
         Average:    17:57.60                                                     
   2 Tatnall School - DE          77    1    7   18   24   27   31   54           
      Total Time:  1:32:16.00                                                     
         Average:    18:27.20                                                     
   3 West Springfield HS - VA     87    2   11   16   28   30   32   41           
      Total Time:  1:32:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:33.40                                                     
   4 Langley Saxons  - Va        106   10   19   20   21   36   48   52           
      Total Time:  1:34:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:57.40                                                     
   5 Calvert Hall High School    120    4    8   34   35   39   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:34:59.00                                                     
         Average:    18:59.80                                                     
   6 St. Mark's High School-De   121   12   13   25   33   38   43   45           
      Total Time:  1:35:43.00                                                     
         Average:    19:08.60                                                     
   7 Fallston HS                 162    6   23   42   44   47   53   57           
      Total Time:  1:38:02.00                                                     
         Average:    19:36.40                                                     
   8 Seneca Valley High School   218   26   37   40   56   59   64                
      Total Time:  1:42:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:30.20                                                     
   9 John Carroll School         261   29   50   55   61   66   70   74           
      Total Time:  1:47:16.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.20                                                     
  10 Eastern Tech                305   51   58   60   67   69   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:52:34.00                                                     
         Average:    22:30.80                                                     
  11 Edgewood High School        330   62   63   65   68   72                     
      Total Time:  1:58:23.00                                                     
         Average:    23:40.60                                                     


Goucher College                                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   High School Mid Atlantic Classic - 9/13/2003                   
                                 Goucher College                                  
                                 Goucher College                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Glenna             Maryvale Prep           6:36.6   20:32.00    1   
  2 White, Cassie                St. Mark's              6:39.8   20:42.00    2   
  3 Stewart, Becky               Brentsville             6:40.8   20:45.00    3   
  4 Klein, Lisa                  Tatnall School - DE     6:41.7   20:48.00    4   
  5 Kershner, Katie              Tatnall School - DE     6:44.3   20:56.00    5   
  6 Sullivan, Kelly              Maryvale Prep           6:50.7   21:16.00    6   
  7 Scharfen, Anna               Saxons                  6:53.0   21:23.00    7   
  8 Lyons, Laura                 Saxons                  6:53.0   21:23.00    8   
  9 Taylor, Julie                Ursuline Academy-DE     6:57.8   21:38.00    9   
 10 Cozzens, Lauren              Saxons                  6:59.4   21:43.00   10   
 11 Strauss, Alexis              St. Mark's              7:02.0   21:51.00   11   
 12 Stringham, Maureen           St. Mark's              7:03.9   21:57.00   12   
 13 Robinson, Lauren             Brentsville             7:08.1   22:10.00   13   
 14 Castagno, Annie              Tatnall School - DE     7:12.0   22:22.00   14   
 15 Castagno, Joanie             Tatnall School - DE     7:14.2   22:29.00   15   
 16 Cole, Elizabeth              West Springfield        7:15.5   22:33.00   16   
 17 Stober, Wendy                Brentsville             7:15.5   22:33.00   17   
 18 Callahan, Kelly              Brentsville             7:18.7   22:43.00   18   
 19 Delgado, Andrea              West Springfield        7:22.6   22:55.00   19   
 20 Taylor, Jenny                West Springfield        7:26.2   23:06.00   20   
 21 Cheshire, Maria              Brentsville             7:30.3   23:19.00   21   
 22 Hamilton, Rachel             Brentsville             7:30.7   23:20.00   22   
 23 Clark, Julia                 Maryvale Prep           7:32.3   23:25.00   23   
 24 Nakazawa, Kelly              Saxons                  7:33.9   23:30.00   24   
 25 Gupta, Sonya                 St. Mark's              7:34.2   23:31.00   25   
 26 Carfagno, Kerry              West Springfield        7:35.8   23:36.00   26   
 27 Knoll, Teresa                Brentsville             7:36.1   23:37.00   27   
 28 Clark, Madieline             Saxons                  7:38.4   23:44.00   28   
 29 Barber, Katie                West Springfield        7:39.0   23:46.00   29   
 30 Nitzberg, Robbie             West Springfield        7:39.3   23:47.00   30   
 31 Mitchell, Brittney           West Springfield        7:48.4   24:15.00   31   
 32 Perez, Kristen               Maryvale Prep           7:48.7   24:16.00   32   
 33 O'Connor, Megan              Fallston HS             7:51.6   24:25.00   33   
 34 Drayton, Josie               Maryvale Prep           7:52.9   24:29.00   34   
 35 McLaughlin, Kathleen         Ursuline Academy-DE     7:55.1   24:36.00   35   
 36 Rohrbach, Liz                St. Mark's              7:55.8   24:38.00   36   
 37 Carolan, Molly               Elizabeth Seton         7:58.3   24:46.00        
 38 Wu, Letitia                  Saxons                  8:00.6   24:53.00   37   
 39 Peters, Amanda               Maryvale Prep           8:08.3   25:17.00   38   
 40 Borg, Erica                  Saxons                  8:08.3   25:17.00   39   
 41 Benson, Jeannette            St. Mark's              8:09.0   25:19.00   40   
 42 Murphy, Amy                  Maryvale Prep           8:11.9   25:28.00   41   
 43 Moy, Emily                   Carver Center           8:15.1   25:38.00   42   
 44 Rothlasberger, Laura         Carver Center           8:15.1   25:38.00   43   
 45 Holmes, Sarah                Ursuline Academy-DE     8:22.8   26:02.00   44   
 46 Monaghan, Jessica            John Carroll School     8:23.1   26:03.00   45   
 47 Ennis, Elizabeth             John Carroll School     8:27.3   26:16.00   46   
 48 Dorrett, Rachel              Carver Center           8:30.8   26:27.00   47   
 49 Ogden, Kate                  St. Mark's              8:31.5   26:29.00   48   
 50 Miller, Stephanie            Ursuline Academy-DE     8:35.7   26:42.00   49   
 51 Staylor, LoReal              Fallston HS             8:37.9   26:49.00   50   
 52 Clement, Alicia              Elizabeth Seton         8:37.9   26:49.00        
 53 Hyde, Katie                  Ursuline Academy-DE     8:38.9   26:52.00   51   
 54 Phillips, Meghan             Tatnall School - DE     8:42.4   27:03.00   52   
 55 Henry, Kacey                 Edgewood                8:43.4   27:06.00        
 56 Henderson, Brittney          Fallston HS             8:43.4   27:06.00   53   
 57 Johnson, Amanda              Tatnall School - DE     8:50.2   27:27.00   54   
 58 Antoine, Lisa                Elizabeth Seton         8:59.2   27:55.00        
 59 Miglioretti, Anna            John Carroll School     9:06.9   28:19.00   55   
 60 Litwin, Christine            Ursuline Academy-DE     9:07.5   28:21.00   56   
 61 Kudrma, Jessica              John Carroll School     9:14.0   28:41.00   57   
 62 Antinozzi, Gabby             Fallston HS             9:16.2   28:48.00   58   
 63 Haselbeck, Melissa           Fallston HS             9:16.2   28:48.00   59   
 64 D'Alessio, Jennifer          Seneca Valley Hi        9:17.2   28:51.00        
 65 Slagle, Robyn                Edgewood                9:36.8   29:52.00        
 66 Cloud, Catherine             Fallston HS             9:37.5   29:54.00   60   
 67 Le, Marilyn                  Elizabeth Seton         9:49.7   30:32.00        
 68 Jenkins, Catherine           Ursuline Academy-DE     9:52.0   30:39.00   61   
 69 Grem, Lisa                   John Carroll School     9:54.2   30:46.00   62   
 70 McGee, Taylor                John Carroll School     9:56.5   30:53.00   63   
 71 Dwyer, Maura                 Carver Center          10:06.1   31:23.00   64   
 72 Nelson, Kate                 Seneca Valley Hi       10:22.5   32:14.00        
 73 Butanis, Val                 Fallston HS            10:45.4   33:25.00   65   
 74 Spivak, Jenna                Tatnall School - DE    10:52.8   33:48.00   66   
 75 Uza, Stephanie               Seneca Valley Hi       11:05.0   34:26.00        
 76 Caldwell, Catrina            Carver Center          11:59.1   37:14.00   67   
 77 Perelli, Lauren              Seneca Valley Hi       12:03.6   37:28.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brentsville High School -    72    3   13   17   18   21   22   27           
      Total Time:  1:51:30.00                                                     
         Average:    22:18.00                                                     
   2 Langley Saxons  - Va         77    7    8   10   24   28   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:51:43.00                                                     
         Average:    22:20.60                                                     
   3 St. Mark's High School-De    86    2   11   12   25   36   40   48           
      Total Time:  1:52:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:31.80                                                     
   4 Tatnall School - DE          90    4    5   14   15   52   54   66           
      Total Time:  1:53:38.00                                                     
         Average:    22:43.60                                                     
   5 Maryvale Prep                96    1    6   23   32   34   38   41           
      Total Time:  1:53:58.00                                                     
         Average:    22:47.60                                                     
   6 West Springfield HS - VA    110   16   19   20   26   29   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:55:56.00                                                     
         Average:    23:11.20                                                     
   7 Ursuline Academy-DE         188    9   35   44   49   51   56   61           
      Total Time:  2:05:50.00                                                     
         Average:    25:10.00                                                     
   8 Fallston HS                 253   33   50   53   58   59   60   65           
      Total Time:  2:15:56.00                                                     
         Average:    27:11.20                                                     
   9 Carver Center               263   42   43   47   64   67                     
      Total Time:  2:26:20.00                                                     
         Average:    29:16.00                                                     
  10 John Carroll School         265   45   46   55   57   62   63                
      Total Time:  2:20:05.00                                                     
         Average:    28:01.00      


 Goucher College                                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   High School Mid Atlantic Classic - 9/13/2003                   
                                 Goucher College                                  
                                 Goucher College                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC JV Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Melius, Henry                Brentsville             5:58.7   18:34.35    1   
  2 Davis, Troy                  Brentsville             6:07.2   19:00.56    2   
  3 Gray, Chris                  Brentsville             6:08.9   19:05.93    3   
  4 Truschel, Eric               Brentsville             6:09.1   19:06.57    4   
  5 Mitchell, Pat                Brentsville             6:09.7   19:08.34    5   
  6 Henken, Ben                  Brentsville             6:09.8   19:08.66    6   
  7 Ulisse, Joey                 Brentsville             6:14.3   19:22.73    7   
  8 Henken, Adam                 Brentsville             6:17.0   19:31.14        
  9 Cecelski, Stefan             West Springfield        6:20.2   19:41.05    8   
 10 Evangelisti, James           Saxons                  6:23.0   19:49.89    9   
 11 Kline, Paul                  Brentsville             6:25.0   19:56.00        
 12 Weiss, Jonathan              Saxons                  6:26.6   20:01.00   10   
 13 Doran, Bo                    Brentsville             6:27.6   20:04.00        
 14 Ekholm, Eric                 Brentsville             6:28.5   20:07.00        
 15 Wickersham, Brad             St. Mark's              6:29.5   20:10.00   11   
 16 Waltemeyer, Sam              West Springfield        6:31.4   20:16.00   12   
 17 D'Onofrio, Travis            St. Mark's              6:31.8   20:17.00   13   
 18 Feely, Kevin                 St. Mark's              6:32.4   20:19.00   14   
 19 Rodgers, Corey               St. Mark's              6:32.7   20:20.00   15   
 20 Edwards, Kyle                Brentsville             6:32.7   20:20.00        
 21 Erickson, Paul               Fallston HS             6:33.4   20:22.00   16   
 22 Jennison, Nick               Tatnall School - DE     6:34.3   20:25.00   17   
 23 Pruett, Kirk                 Calvert Hall            6:34.7   20:26.00   18   
 24 Horner, Spencer              West Springfield        6:35.6   20:29.00   19   
 25 Walsh, Richard               West Springfield        6:36.9   20:33.00   20   
 26 Rudder, Cory                 Brentsville             6:39.2   20:40.00        
 27 Christesen, Dean             West Springfield        6:39.8   20:42.00   21   
 28 Amoss, Ben                   Fallston HS             6:41.4   20:47.00   22   
 29 Hamory, Ricky                St. Mark's              6:42.4   20:50.00   23   
 30 Trueheart, Anthony           West Springfield        6:42.7   20:51.00   24   
 31 Rnotolo, Ryan                Brentsville             6:46.2   21:02.00        
 32 Conroy, Kevin                Fallston HS             6:46.9   21:04.00   25   
 33 Seegers, Andrew              West Springfield        6:47.5   21:06.00   26   
 34 Beale, Dominic               West Springfield        6:48.2   21:08.00        
 35 Slifko, Eric                 West Springfield        6:48.5   21:09.00        
 36 Pyle, Nick                   St. Mark's              6:51.4   21:18.00   27   
 37 Marsico, Frank               St. Mark's              6:52.4   21:21.00   28   
 38 White, Sam                   St. Mark's              6:53.3   21:24.00        
 39 Martino, Vince               Calvert Hall            6:53.3   21:24.00   29   
 40 Mosley, Dennis               West Springfield        6:53.3   21:24.00        
 41 Rohrbach, Pat                St. Mark's              6:55.3   21:30.00        
 42 Hughes, Patrick              West Springfield        6:56.2   21:33.00        
 43 Freer, Josh                  West Springfield        6:56.5   21:34.00        
 44 Frederick, John              Calvert Hall            6:56.9   21:35.00   30   
 45 Schuck, Zach                 St. Mark's              6:58.5   21:40.00        
 46 Wilson, J                    Calvert Hall            6:59.1   21:42.00   31   
 47 Maichak, Zack                Brentsville             7:00.1   21:45.00        
 48 Hamilton, Matt               West Springfield        7:00.4   21:46.00        
 49 Price, Jerry                 St. Mark's              7:01.0   21:48.00        
 50 Rissing, Doug                Saxons                  7:01.4   21:49.00   32   
 51 Kerrane, Pat                 St. Mark's              7:02.7   21:53.00        
 52 McCurley, Scot               Fallston HS             7:03.0   21:54.00   33   
 53 Deachilla, Pat               Calvert Hall            7:03.0   21:54.00   34   
 54 Runcimeu, Wyatt              Calvert Hall            7:03.3   21:55.00   35   
 55 Canto, Zachary               Calvert Hall            7:03.3   21:55.00   36   
 56 Shea, Tim                    West Springfield        7:03.3   21:55.00        
 57 Lane, Eric                   Brentsville             7:04.6   21:59.00        
 58 Hammond, Josh                Fallston HS             7:05.9   22:03.00   37   
 59 Davis, Harry                 Saxons                  7:05.9   22:03.00   38   
 60 Kretsch, Matt                Fallston HS             7:06.2   22:04.00   39   
 61 Branigan, Jake               West Springfield        7:06.5   22:05.00        
 62 Bengtson, Aaron              West Springfield        7:07.2   22:07.00        
 63 Ford, Brendan                Calvert Hall            7:08.4   22:11.00        
 64 Howell, Phillip              Saxons                  7:09.4   22:14.00   40   
 65 Armstrong, Billy             Calvert Hall            7:09.7   22:15.00        
 66 Traub, Dan                   St. Mark's              7:10.4   22:17.00        
 67 Gerrish, Andy                St. Mark's              7:11.3   22:20.00        
 68 McMonagle, Billy             Calvert Hall            7:13.3   22:26.00        
 69 Briggs, Dennis               Calvert Hall            7:13.9   22:28.00        
 70 Boyle, Bryant                West Springfield        7:14.2   22:29.00        
 71 Holman, James                Saxons                  7:14.6   22:30.00   41   
 72 Protzko, Ryan                Fallston HS             7:14.6   22:30.00   42   
 73 Kovah, Ranjit                Fallston HS             7:14.9   22:31.00        
 74 Bands, Stephen               Fallston HS             7:15.2   22:32.00        
 75 Underwood, Tarian            Fallston HS             7:17.1   22:38.00        
 76 Dobson, Matthew              Calvert Hall            7:17.5   22:39.00        
 77 Crompton, Tom                West Springfield        7:17.8   22:40.00        
 78 Parchen, Keith               West Springfield        7:18.4   22:42.00        
 79 Bartis, Elliot               Saxons                  7:20.0   22:47.00   43   
 80 Wood, Brian                  West Springfield        7:20.4   22:48.00        
 81 Amoss, Tom                   Fallston HS             7:20.7   22:49.00        
 82 Fowler, Eric                 Saxons                  7:21.3   22:51.00        
 83 Riveria, Dan                 Calvert Hall            7:22.6   22:55.00        
 84 Mroc, Michael                Fallston HS             7:27.1   23:09.00        
 85 Kelly, Will                  Tatnall School - DE     7:27.1   23:09.00   44   
 86 Silverberg, Adam             Saxons                  7:28.7   23:14.00        
 87 Walker, Leo                  West Springfield        7:28.7   23:14.00        
 88 Kim, Alex                    Saxons                  7:29.0   23:15.00        
 89 Shaw, Bobby                  Saxons                  7:31.3   23:22.00        
 90 Velez, Tucker                Brentsville             7:31.9   23:24.00        
 91 Sims, Evan                   Calvert Hall            7:32.6   23:26.00        
 92 Vinciguerra, Damon           Fallston HS             7:33.6   23:29.00        
 93 Wade, Matt                   Brentsville             7:34.2   23:31.00        
 94 Helmick, Arthur              Tatnall School - DE     7:34.5   23:32.00   45   
 95 Greene, Alex                 Tatnall School - DE     7:35.8   23:36.00   46   
 96 Poneres, Evangelos           Fallston HS             7:36.1   23:37.00        
 97 Moynihan, Matt               Saxons                  7:36.8   23:39.00        
 98 Hart, Kyle                   West Springfield        7:37.7   23:42.00        
 99 Ackerman, Scott              Fallston HS             7:38.7   23:45.00        
100 Chu, Eric                    West Springfield        7:39.3   23:47.00        
101 Motsuy, Phillip              Calvert Hall            7:39.7   23:48.00        
102 Jones, Robert                Tatnall School - DE     7:40.3   23:50.00   47   
103 Rubenstein, Kenny            West Springfield        7:42.9   23:58.00        
104 Moynihan, Mike               Saxons                  7:45.1   24:05.00        
105 Briney, John                 Saxons                  7:45.1   24:05.00        
106 Dwyer, Conlon                Saxons                  7:45.8   24:07.00        
107 Stevens, Jack                Saxons                  7:46.1   24:08.00        
108 Bolton, Thomas               Seneca Valley Hi        7:49.0   24:17.00   48   
109 Aguilar, Chris               West Springfield        7:50.9   24:23.00        
110 Price, Dillon                Saxons                  7:51.3   24:24.00        
111 Engebretson, Ben             Saxons                  7:52.9   24:29.00        
112 Parchen, Kevin               West Springfield        7:53.2   24:30.00        
113 Elliot, Nate                 Fallston HS             7:56.7   24:41.00        
114 Elias, Antonio               Saxons                  7:59.9   24:51.00        
115 Cole, Andrew                 Calvert Hall            8:00.6   24:53.00        
116 Gibbons, Alex                Fallston HS             8:01.9   24:57.00        
117 Burton, Noah                 West Springfield        8:04.1   25:04.00        
118 Ellickson, Andrew            Saxons                  8:06.4   25:11.00        
119 Ahmed, Yasir                 Eastern Tech            8:09.0   25:19.00   49   
120 Dodd, Kyle                   Saxons                  8:10.2   25:23.00        
121 Spees, Justin                Saxons                  8:11.2   25:26.00        
122 Morgan, Kevin                Calvert Hall            8:14.4   25:36.00        
123 Norris, Kevin                Brentsville             8:15.4   25:39.00        
124 Johnson, Joe                 Eastern Tech            8:24.4   26:07.00   50   
125 Cooke, Danny                 Tatnall School - DE     8:25.1   26:09.00   51   
126 Oliff, Stephen               Brentsville             8:25.4   26:10.00        
127 Young, Sam                   Seneca Valley Hi        8:28.6   26:20.00   52   
128 Shelton, Greg                Seneca Valley Hi        8:28.9   26:21.00   53   
129 Young, Nick                  Seneca Valley Hi        8:31.2   26:28.00   54   
130 Savage, Stephen              Saxons                  8:32.8   26:33.00        
131 Fakhari, Shawn               Saxons                  8:33.7   26:36.00        
132 Talapatra, Amit              West Springfield        8:36.6   26:45.00        
133 Vaso, Patrick                Edgewood                8:38.2   26:50.00        
134 March, Tom                   Carver Center           8:44.7   27:10.00        
135 Park, Matt                   Saxons                  8:49.5   27:25.00        
136 Starcher, Jack               Saxons                  8:51.4   27:31.00        
137 Cookerly, Michael            Calvert Hall            8:52.4   27:34.00        
138 Richards, Durend             Calvert Hall            8:52.4   27:34.00        
139 Johnson, Tim                 Saxons                  8:57.2   27:49.00        
140 Gatza, John                  Fallston HS             9:00.5   27:59.00        
141 Ferry, Andrew                Tatnall School - DE     9:01.4   28:02.00   55   
142 McManus, Burnie              Fallston HS             9:04.0   28:10.00        
143 Sager, Zack                  Tatnall School - DE     9:05.0   28:13.00        
144 Magaha, Mike                 Edgewood                9:06.6   28:18.00        
145 Schlieder, Alex              Saxons                  9:07.2   28:20.00        
146 Thomas, Andrew               Eastern Tech            9:15.9   28:47.00   56   
147 Woods, Bryan                 Eastern Tech            9:22.3   29:07.00   57   
148 Harrigan, Nick               Eastern Tech            9:27.8   29:24.00   58   
149 Mategna, Timothy             Fallston HS             9:32.0   29:37.00        
150 Harrigan, Anthony            Eastern Tech            9:33.6   29:42.00   59   
151 Runner, Tom                  Eastern Tech            9:35.5   29:48.00   60   
152 Ninh, John                   Edgewood                9:41.7   30:07.00        
153 Gulyas, David                West Springfield        9:49.7   30:32.00        
154 Werd, Ron                    Calvert Hall           10:00.3   31:05.00        
155 Davis, Ryan                  Fallston HS            10:05.2   31:20.00        
156 Martin, Christopher          Seneca Valley Hi       10:08.1   31:29.00   61   
157 Ford, Kevin                  Calvert Hall           10:51.5   33:44.00        
158 Davis, Liam                  Calvert Hall           10:54.1   33:52.00        
159 Jordan, Garrett              Fallston HS            11:13.1   34:51.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brentsville High School -    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:34:55.75                                                     
         Average:    18:59.15                                                     
   2 St. Mark's High School-De    76   11   13   14   15   23   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:41:56.00                                                     
         Average:    20:23.20                                                     
   3 West Springfield HS - VA     80    8   12   19   20   21   24   26           
      Total Time:  1:41:41.05                                                     
         Average:    20:20.21                                                     
   4 Langley Saxons  - Va        129    9   10   32   38   40   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:45:56.89                                                     
         Average:    21:11.38                                                     
   5 Fallston HS                 133   16   22   25   33   37   39   42           
      Total Time:  1:46:10.00                                                     
         Average:    21:14.00                                                     
   6 Calvert Hall High School    142   18   29   30   31   34   35   36           
      Total Time:  1:47:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:24.20                                                     
   7 Tatnall School - DE         199   17   44   45   46   47   51   55           
      Total Time:  1:54:32.00                                                     
         Average:    22:54.40                                                     
   8 Seneca Valley High School   268   48   52   53   54   61                     
      Total Time:  2:14:55.00                                                     
         Average:    26:59.00                                                     
   9 Eastern Tech                270   49   50   56   57   58   59   60           
      Total Time:  2:18:44.00                                                     
         Average:    27:44.80                                                     



Goucher College                                             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   High School Mid Atlantic Classic - 9/13/2003                   
                                 Goucher College                                  
                                 Goucher College                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC JV  Race
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Ashley               West Springfield        7:22.6   22:55.00    1   
  2 Borror, Brooke               Brentsville             7:23.6   22:58.00    2   
  3 Mueller, Andrea              West Springfield        7:28.7   23:14.00    3   
  4 Mitchell, Julia              Brentsville             7:31.9   23:24.00    4   
  5 Koblitz, Jackie              West Springfield        7:39.3   23:47.00    5   
  6 Greene, Marilee              West Springfield        7:41.9   23:55.00    6   
  7 Cassady, Caly                Brentsville             7:48.4   24:15.00    7   
  8 Jannaman, Liz                St. Mark's              7:49.3   24:18.00    8   
  9 Ruotolo, Bridget             Brentsville             7:52.5   24:28.00    9   
 10 Caskey, Alexa                West Springfield        7:53.5   24:31.00   10   
 11 Marchant, Brittany           West Springfield        7:55.4   24:37.00   11   
 12 Curry, Katie                 Saxons                  7:55.8   24:38.00   12   
 13 Riley, Melissa               St. Mark's              7:56.1   24:39.00   13   
 14 Germain, Erin                Brentsville             7:56.4   24:40.00   14   
 15 McCluskey, Tara              West Springfield        8:00.6   24:53.00   15   
 16 Kelley, Rosemary             West Springfield        8:00.6   24:53.00        
 17 Whitt, Erin                  Saxons                  8:02.2   24:58.00   16   
 18 Ide, Coles                   West Springfield        8:02.2   24:58.00        
 19 Davis, Michelle              Brentsville             8:03.5   25:02.00   17   
 20 King, Marisa                 St. Mark's              8:03.8   25:03.00   18   
 21 Easter, Samantha             Maryvale Prep           8:04.8   25:06.00   19   
 22 O'Connor, Lauren             Saxons                  8:05.7   25:09.00   20   
 23 Meyd, Caitlin                Maryvale Prep           8:06.1   25:10.00   21   
 24 Grzankowski, Julie           West Springfield        8:11.9   25:28.00        
 25 Malinowski, Ellen            Saxons                  8:12.5   25:30.00   22   
 26 Blankinship, Katie           Saxons                  8:14.4   25:36.00   23   
 27 Sherman, Leslie              West Springfield        8:17.0   25:44.00        
 28 Adams, Robyn                 West Springfield        8:17.3   25:45.00        
 29 Clark, Casey                 Maryvale Prep           8:18.3   25:48.00   24   
 30 Araj, Christina              West Springfield        8:18.9   25:50.00        
 31 Fitzsimmons, Kelly           Maryvale Prep           8:20.9   25:56.00   25   
 32 Hogan, Kim                   West Springfield        8:20.9   25:56.00        
 33 O'Brien, Meghan              Saxons                  8:23.1   26:03.00   26   
 34 Boccarosse, Caroline         Saxons                  8:23.8   26:05.00   27   
 35 Tomanovich, Shannon          St. Mark's              8:24.7   26:08.00   28   
 36 Cincotta, Caroline           Saxons                  8:26.7   26:14.00        
 37 Pollack, Katrina             St. Mark's              8:28.6   26:20.00   29   
 38 Davies, Meredith             St. Mark's              8:30.5   26:26.00   30   
 39 Benjamin, Lindsay            Elizabeth Seton         8:31.2   26:28.00        
 40 Lyman, Lindy                 West Springfield        8:33.4   26:35.00        
 41 Himelfarb, Kara              Saxons                  8:35.0   26:40.00        
 42 Evangelisti, Jackie          Saxons                  8:35.4   26:41.00        
 43 Brightman, Lora              Saxons                  8:35.7   26:42.00        
 44 McMahan, Becca               West Springfield        8:39.2   26:53.00        
 45 Miller, Beth                 Maryvale Prep           8:41.8   27:01.00   31   
 46 Esman, Becky                 Saxons                  8:42.8   27:04.00        
 47 DiZio, Jessica               Saxons                  8:46.0   27:14.00        
 48 Preuss, Christiane           Brentsville             8:48.2   27:21.00   32   
 49 Wilowatyj, Liz               Brentsville             8:53.1   27:36.00        
 50 Archibald, Karen             Saxons                  8:53.4   27:37.00        
 51 Altieri, Anna                Saxons                  8:57.2   27:49.00        
 52 Guberman, Lauren             Saxons                  8:58.8   27:54.00        
 53 McKeever, Courtney           St. Mark's              8:59.8   27:57.00   33   
 54 Coffey, Kristen              West Springfield        9:00.5   27:59.00        
 55 Laws, Hannah                 Saxons                  9:02.4   28:05.00        
 56 Flora, Megan                 Maryvale Prep           9:02.7   28:06.00   34   
 57 Medauy, Katie                Maryvale Prep           9:04.0   28:10.00   35   
 58 Takahashi, Megumi            Saxons                  9:09.1   28:26.00        
 59 Bock, Ashlee                 Saxons                  9:09.1   28:26.00        
 60 Collins, Mary-Pat            Saxons                  9:10.1   28:29.00        
 61 Flerlage, Meaghan            Maryvale Prep           9:15.9   28:47.00        
 62 Schulman, Emily              Saxons                  9:18.2   28:54.00        
 63 Ayer, Alyx                   Saxons                  9:18.5   28:55.00        
 64 Cox, Meryl                   West Springfield        9:18.5   28:55.00        
 65 Mueller, Amanda              West Springfield        9:19.1   28:57.00        
 66 Mills, Stephanie             Brentsville             9:19.4   28:58.00        
 67 Evans, Emily                 Saxons                  9:23.0   29:09.00        
 68 Seegers, Maggie              West Springfield        9:27.2   29:22.00        
 69 Harwood, Maria               Saxons                  9:27.8   29:24.00        
 70 Davies, Andrea               St. Mark's              9:28.8   29:27.00        
 71 Karmondy, Stephanie          Ursuline Academy-DE     9:30.7   29:33.00        
 72 Kohler, Kristin              St. Mark's              9:32.3   29:38.00        
 73 Burns, Kalora                Edgewood                9:34.6   29:45.00        
 74 Marinelli, Andrea            St. Mark's              9:35.5   29:48.00        
 75 Gould, Caroline              Maryvale Prep           9:35.9   29:49.00        
 76 Wheat, Rachel                Saxons                  9:38.8   29:58.00        
 77 Catalano, Alyssa             Ursuline Academy-DE     9:40.0   30:02.00        
 78 Siegle, Laura                St. Mark's              9:40.4   30:03.00        
 79 Six, Cynthia                 West Springfield        9:42.6   30:10.00        
 80 Brightman, Amy               Saxons                  9:42.9   30:11.00        
 81 Nebinski, Dana               Saxons                  9:43.6   30:13.00        
 82 Hagan, Anna                  John Carroll School     9:50.7   30:35.00        
 83 Morris, Lindsay              Saxons                  9:57.4   30:56.00        
 84 Strassner, Alison            Maryvale Prep          10:00.6   31:06.00        
 85 Helmer, Eileen               Saxons                 10:03.2   31:14.00        
 86 Blake, Lauren                St. Mark's             10:04.2   31:17.00        
 87 Buchanan, Jessica            John Carroll School    10:18.0   32:00.00        
 88 Luby, Meredith               West Springfield       10:25.8   32:24.00        
 89 Evans, Christina             John Carroll School    10:27.4   32:29.00        
 90 Henry, Mandisa               Elizabeth Seton        10:29.3   32:35.00        
 91 Carter, Martina              Edgewood               10:34.8   32:52.00        
 92 Giragoshian, Anna            Saxons                 10:50.9   33:42.00        
 93 Cochran, April               Fallston HS            11:00.2   34:11.00        
 94 Cochran, Lynn                Fallston HS            11:06.6   34:31.00        
 95 Iannatucko, Maria            John Carroll School    11:08.9   34:38.00        
 96 Jackson, Meghan              Saxons                 11:10.8   34:44.00        
 97 Browne, Kelli                Elizabeth Seton        11:13.4   34:52.00        
 98 Lazzeri, Kristin             Fallston HS            11:22.1   35:19.00        
 99 Williams, Kelsey             West Springfield       11:45.9   36:33.00        
100 O'Hear, Amanda               Saxons                 11:45.9   36:33.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Springfield HS - VA     25    1    3    5    6   10   11   15           
      Total Time:  1:58:22.00                                                     
         Average:    23:40.40                                                     
   2 Brentsville High School -    36    2    4    7    9   14   17   32           
      Total Time:  1:59:45.00                                                     
         Average:    23:57.00                                                     
   3 Langley Saxons  - Va         93   12   16   20   22   23   26   27           
      Total Time:  2:05:51.00                                                     
         Average:    25:10.20                                                     
   4 St. Mark's High School-De    96    8   13   18   28   29   30   33           
      Total Time:  2:06:28.00                                                     
         Average:    25:17.60                                                     
   5 Maryvale Prep               120   19   21   24   25   31   34   35           
      Total Time:  2:09:01.00                                                     
         Average:    25:48.20              


Return to Top

Email | About