MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM, Prep @ Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2008-04-29

Boys 100
1 Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory 10.9
2 Payne Northwood 11.4
3 Evans Richard Montgomery 11.5
4 Lloyd Northwood 11.9
5 Neblett Northwood 12.1
6 Schmidt Georgetown Preparatory 12.2
7 Valeiro Northwood 12.2
8 Alex Georgetown Preparatory 12.4
9 Monzey Georgetown Preparatory 12.5
10 Wilford Georgetown Preparatory 13.1
Boys 200
1 Tisdale Georgetown Preparatory 23.1
2 Carson Northwood 23.3
3 Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery 23.6
4 Schmidt Georgetown Preparatory 24.5
5 Lloyd Northwood 24.9
6 Fowler Georgetown Preparatory 25.1
7 Valeiro Northwood 25.5
8 Kruger Richard Montgomery 25.7
9 Monzey Georgetown Preparatory 25.9
10 Angel Richard Montgomery 26.2
11 Kelley Georgetown Preparatory 26.3
12 Abe Northwood 28.3
Boys 400
1 Georgetown Preparatory 51.72
2 Jayson Carson Northwood 52.74
3 Richard Cadet Northwood 54.09
Boys 800
1 Chapin Georgetown Preparatory 1:59.7
2 Reumante Northwood 2:03.5
3 Powell Northwood 2:11.2
4 Hang Richard Montgomery 2:11.4
5 William Georgetown Preparatory 2:11.9
6 Hudson Northwood 2:15.0
7 Martin Richard Montgomery 2:16.5
8 Mottola Richard Montgomery 2:20.8
9 Cantor Richard Montgomery 2:24.1
10 Thomas Richard Montgomery 2:27.2
11 Horton Georgetown Preparatory 2:28.7
12 Camp Georgetown Preparatory 2:30.7
13 Day Georgetown Preparatory 2:31.2
14 Pantaleo Georgetown Preparatory 2:33.5
15 Chmielinski Georgetown Preparatory 2:33.5
Boys 1600
1 Chapin Georgetown Preparatory 4:42
2 Reumante Northwood 4:58
3 Asher Georgetown Preparatory 4:59
4 Martin Richard Montgomery 5:07
5 Batt Richard Montgomery 5:09
6 Reumante Northwood 5:10
7 Shelley Northwood 5:13
8 Reyes Richard Montgomery 5:21
9 Day Georgetown Preparatory 5:24
10 Chmielinski Georgetown Preparatory 5:26
11 Horton Georgetown Preparatory 5:27
12 Udobong Northwood 5:31
13 McCullough Richard Montgomery 5:32
14 Camp Georgetown Preparatory 5:33
15 Pantaleo 5:35
Boys 3200
1 Dennis Georgetown Preparatory 10:42
2 Ashur Georgetown Preparatory 11:03
3 Lidell Richard Montgomery 11:07
4 Cantor Richard Montgomery 11:08
5 Warfield Georgetown Preparatory 11:08
6 Shelley Northwood 11:22
7 Reyes Richard Montgomery 11:25
8 Batt Richard Montgomery 11:50
9 McCullough Richard Montgomery 11:53
10 Collins Northwood 12:47
11 Udobong Northwood 13:13
Boys 110 Hurdles
1 Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery 14.4
2 Keith Hudson Northwood 16.0
3 Nick McGuire Georgetown Preparatory 16.5
4 Andrew Rodriguez Richard Montgomery 17.7
5 Jermaine Johnson Georgetown Preparatory 19.4
6 Kevin Chung Richard Montgomery 19.9
7 Nick Xydis Richard Montgomery 22.5
Boys 300 Hurdles
1 Jackson Richard Montgomery 38.9
2 Hudson Northwood 39.6
3 Woods Northwood 41.1
4 McGuire Georgetown Preparatory 43.1
5 Rodriguez Richard Montgomery 43.7
6 Atakora Northwood 46.7
7 Johnson Georgetown Preparatory 49.1
Boys 4x100
1 Georgetown Preparatory 46.2
2 Richard Montgomery 48.2
3 Northwood 48.9
4 Georgetown Preparatory 49.6
5 Richard Montgomery 50.8
Boys 4x200
1 Georgetown Preparatory 1:34.08
2 Northwood 1:38.5
3 Richard Montgomery 1:42.99
Boys 4x400
1 Georgetown Preparatory 3:36.6
2 Northwood 3:37.4
3 Richard Montgomery 3:43.9
Boys 4x800
1 Georgetown Preparatory 8:26.02
2 Northwood 8:32.37
3 Richard Montgomery 8:48
Boys High Jump
1 Garvey Young Georgetown Preparatory 6-00
2 Richard Cadet Northwood 6-00
3 Tim Atakora Northwood 5-08
4 Keenan Woods Northwood 5-08
Boys Triple Jump
1 Garvey Young Georgetown Preparatory 42-01.50
2 Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery 40-02
3 Fomatu Quinn Richard Montgomery 38-02
4 Jeremy Blair Richard Montgomery 38-02
5 Jorge Coceres Richard Montgomery 36-09
6 Sedo Richard Montgomery 35-02.50
7 Alex Mulchandari Georgetown Preparatory 35-02
8 Gary Suljoti Richard Montgomery 34-08
9 Kevin Chung Richard Montgomery 34-05
10 Russel Richard Montgomery 29-10
11 Andres Moreta Richard Montgomery 27-08
Boys Long Jump
1 Alonzo Evans-Chase Richard Montgomery 20-08
2 Nick Letourneau Georgetown Preparatory 20-02
3 Keenan Woods Northwood 20-01
4 Jason Carson Northwood 19-08
5 Fnnati Quinn Richard Montgomery 19-04.50
6 Alex Mulchandari Georgetown Preparatory 18-02
7 Russel Thomas Richard Montgomery 18-01
8 Shahidon Mariko Richard Montgomery 17-04
9 Jorge Coceres Richard Montgomery 17-03
10 Gary Suljoti Richard Montgomery 16-10
11 Zack Angel Richard Montgomery 15-02
12 Isaac Kruger Richard Montgomery 14-09
13 Tom Abe Northwood 14-03
14 Andres Moreta Richard Montgomery 13-02
Boys Shot Put
1 Derrick Phar Georgetown Preparatory 47-01.50
2 Edgar Shephard Georgetown Preparatory 42-05
3 Colter Phillips Georgetown Preparatory 38-11.50
4 Eric Miner Richard Montgomery 37-01.50
5 Ty Chase Richard Montgomery 30-00.50
6 Trip Plamon Georgetown Preparatory 27-00.50
7 Nnamdi Edokohi Richard Montgomery 25-06
Boys Discus
1 Colter Phillips Georgetown Preparatory 110-07
2 Edgar Shephard Georgetown Preparatory 102-07
3 Tyler Matuella Georgetown Preparatory 98-06
4 Eric Miner Richard Montgomery 97-03
5 Nnamdi Edokohi Richard Montgomery 82-11
6 Trip Plamon Georgetown Preparatory 81-09.50
Girls 100
1 LeQuisha Parker Northwood 12.5
2 Rianne Webb Richard Montgomery 13.2
3 Kenia Cole Northwood 13.2
Girls 200
1 Parker Northwood 26.3
2 Amayo Northwood 28.5
3 Weaver Richard Montgomery 29.1
4 Gilliard Richard Montgomery 29.4
5 Lewison Northwood 30.3
6 Atakora Northwood 30.6
7 Zhang Richard Montgomery 31.0
8 Dunford Richard Montgomery 35.1
Girls 400
1 LeQuisha Parker Northwood 1:02.22
2 Chanel Hamilton Richard Montgomery 1:08.10
3 Flora Amayo Northwood 1:09.06
Girls 800
1 Britton Richard Montgomery 2:46
2 Fatima Richard Montgomery 3:02
3 Yun Richard Montgomery 3:06
Girls 3200
1 Resendiz Richard Montgomery 13:34
2 Tauey Northwood 16:10
3 Linares Northwood 15:26
Girls 100 Hurdles
1 Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery 16.8
2 Jessie Weaver Richard Montgomery 17.2
3 Samantha Smith Richard Montgomery 19.5
4 Molly Brand Richard Montgomery 20.7
Girls 300 Hurdles
1 Hylton Richard Montgomery 49.37
2 Weaver Richard Montgomery 51.55
Girls 4x100
1 Northwood 56.2
2 Northwood 57.3
Girls 4x200
1 Northwood 1:55.13
2 Richard Montgomery 2:02.20
Girls 4x400
1 Richard Montgomery 4:16.6
2 Northwood 4:27.5
Girls 4x800
1 Richard Montgomery 11:13
Girls High Jump
1 Rianne Webb Richard Montgomery 4-08
Girls Triple Jump
1 Erin Hylton Richard Montgomery 33-06
2 Sam Smith Richard Montgomery 30-04
3 Connie Li Richard Montgomery 28-02
4 Lily Zhang Richard Montgomery 27-10
5 Molly Brand Richard Montgomery 26-10
6 Fizzy Muluyeta Richard Montgomery 25-06
7 Alex French Richard Montgomery 22-08
8 Yiqi Cao Richard Montgomery 22-07
Girls Long Jump
1 Molly Brand Richard Montgomery 14-03
2 Connie Li Richard Montgomery 13-00
3 Samantha Smith Richard Montgomery 12-04
4 Marissa Zhong Richard Montgomery 12-02
5 Lily Zhang Richard Montgomery 12-02
6 Alex French Richard Montgomery 11-09
7 Yiqi Cao Richard Montgomery 10-06
8 Fitty Mulugeta Richard Montgomery 10-03
Girls Shot Put
1 Porcha Davis Richard Montgomery 33-02.50
2 Briana Fulton Richard Montgomery 31-03.75
3 Kim Baker Richard Montgomery 27-06
4 Marissa Foster Richard Montgomery 22-07
Girls Discus
1 Porcha Davis Richard Montgomery 79-02
2 Marissa Foster Richard Montgomery 71-04.50
3 Kate Baker Richard Montgomery 68-10.25


Return to Top

Email | About