MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meade Classic
Meade Stampede XC History
Hosted By: Meade
Fort Meade, Maryland
2003-10-09

results from mdrunners.com
TWELFTH ANNUAL
MEADE AUTUMN CLASSIC
OCTOBER 10, 2003

TEAM RESULTS


BOYS TEAM SCORES			GIRLS TEAM SCORES	
				
1	Bryn Mawr	47		1	River Hill	58
2	Severna Park	48		2	Archbishop Spalding	118
3	River Hill	79		3	Severna Park	147
4	Winston Churchill	157		4	Winston Churchill	162
5	Archbishop Spalding	163		5	McDonogh	179
6	Arundel	164		6	Gonzaga	180
7	Atholton	217		7	Arundel	193
8	South River	219		8	Northeast	215
9	Hammond	260		9	Archbishop Curley	249
10	McDonogh	262		10	Atholton	281
11	Reservoir	290		11	Chesapeake	285
12	Chesapeake	305		12	Glen Burnie	302
13	Long Reach	317		13	South River	313
14	Old Mill	324		14	Meade	368
15	Meade	408		15	Paint Branch	379
				16	Old Mill	385
				17	Reservoir	428
				18	Long Reach	441
				19	Hammond	475
	Glen Burnie	INCOMPLETE				
	Northeast	INCOMPLETE				
	Paint Branch	INCOMPLETE			North County	INCOMPLETE
	North County	INCOMPLETE			Southern	INCOMPLETE
	Southern	INCOMPLETE			St. Vincent Pallotti	INCOMPLETE

 
1	Klayton Lipman	Northeast	16.17
2	Larry Contrella	Old Mill	16.19
3	Tristam Thomas	McDonogh	16.23
4	Joe Wojciechowski	North County	16.30
5	Sergiy Zubko	River Hill	16.35
6	Nicholas Keane	River Hill	16.39
7	Brian Parker	Archbishop Spalding	16.42
8	Erik Silwick	Archbishop Curley	16.51
9	Omar Fikri	Winston Churchill	16.57
10	Andrew Seelaus	River Hill	16.58
11	David Regawski	Hammond	17.01
12	Evan Leef	Winston Churchill	17.11
13	Shane Fraser	Chesapeake	17.15
14	Artur Kasimov	Severna Park	17.17
15	Tyler Annett	Atholton	17.20
16	Daniel Loyco	River Hill	17.22
17	Evan Beard	Archbishop Spalding	17.25
18	Andrew Madison	South River	17.29
19	Ben Thomas	Reservoir	17.30
20	Chris Wallace	Northeast	17.32
21	Eric Hakos	Severna Park	17.34
22	William Southwood	Arundel	17.36
23	Chris Moody	Archbishop Spalding	17.37
24	Coles	Gonzaga	17.38
25	Wes Kang	Arundel	17.39
26	Kyle Sullivan	River Hill	17.39
27	Kevin Miernicki	Archbishop Spalding	17.40
28	Tom Kelly	Gonzaga	17.42
29	Devin Gillett	Arundel	17.43
30	Tarik Aougab	Winston Churchill	17.45
31	Fagin Harris	Glen Burnie	17.45
32	Alexei Misoul	McDonogh	17.45
33	John Thomas	McDonogh	17.46
34	Felix Stief	River Hill	17.47
35	Sean Cunningham	Northeast	17.48
36	Bryan Cyr	Severna Park	17.50
37	B.J.Davis	Severna Park	17.51
38	David Wilbur	Gonzaga	17.51
39	Francis Putnam	Chesapeake	17.52
40	Doug Farrel	Glen Burnie	17.52
41	Josh Craddock	Paint Branch	17.54
42	Anwar Fikri	Winston Churchill	17.55
43	Matt Chandler	Gonzaga	17.55
44	Ned Curry	Severna Park	17.56
45	Ethan Harvey	South River	17.57
46	Matt Fichman	River Hill	17.58
47	Brendan Kerrigan	Archbishop Curley	17.58
48	Jonathan Salamone	Archbishop Curley	18.00
49	Rob Wetzel	Archbishop Spalding	18.05
50	Charles Robertson	Meade	18.05
51	Tom Parker	Chesapeake	18.14
52	John Huber	Gonzaga	18.16
53	Nick Lipman	Northeast	18.18
54	no card	Long Reach	18.18
55	Aaron Taylor	Gonzaga	18.19
56	Charles Himmelheber	Severna Park	18.22
57	Mark Lyon-Vaiden	McDonogh	18.23
58	Wil Barnett	McDonogh	18.25
59	Justin Bowser	Arundel	18.26
60	Sean Dubina	Archbishop Spalding	18.28
61	no card	Long Reach	18.31
62	Shane Wolter	Atholton	18.32
63	Dane McCarthy	Arundel	18.33
64	Joe Kolar	Gonzaga	18.35
65	Derek Dahmer	Paint Branch	18.36
66	Chris Erickson	Glen Burnie	18.37
67	Dan Romaneski	Archbishop Spalding	18.41
68	Andrew Brazis	Atholton	18.44
69	Zachary Lust	Atholton	18.45
70	Chris Robinson	Archbishop Curley	18.46
71	Luke Lunkenheimer	Meade	18.47
72	Reggie King	Atholton	18.47
73	Brett Alvaro	Arundel	18.49
74	Matt Shofnos	Winston Churchill	18.50
75	Bret Laubscher	South River	18.50
76	Matt Bode	Atholton	18.51
77	James Cha	Winston Churchill	18.55
78	Dan Calianno	Glen Burnie	18.55
79	Jon Wooten	Meade	18.57
80	John Knopf	South River	18.58
81	Andy Bopp	Archbishop Curley	19.04
82	Ben Harvey	Meade	19.07
83	Jordan Cohen	Winston Churchill	19.09
84	Matt Gelety	Chesapeake	19.09
85	Brian Hairfield	Archbishop Curley	19.10
86	Anthony Pappas	Old Mill	19.10
87	James Stranges	St. Vincent Pallotti	19.15
88	Don Berry	Reservoir	19.16
89	H. Hannon	Archbishop Curley	19.19
90	Zach Ewert	Paint Branch	19.21
91	Kevin Kibbey	Paint Branch	19.22
92	Robert Kiel	Meade	19.22
93	Mike Smith	Glen Burnie	19.23
94	Kevin Lynn	Severna Park	19.23
95	Nick Hagerman	McDonogh	19.24
96	Alex Schotz	Atholton	19.25
97	no card	Long Reach	19.26
98	Chris Levitt	McDonogh	19.28
99	Tom Newman	Old Mill	19.29
100	Tony Awagoodu	Paint Branch	19.32
101	Andrew Myers	South River	19.32
102	Chris Bridges	Old Mill	19.34
103	Chris Cooke	Old Mill	19.35
104	Scott Cieslak	Chesapeake	19.37
105	Tim Blaisdell	Reservoir	19.44
106	Inoo Chung	Paint Branch	19.50
107	Andrew Crall	South River	19.52
108	Brian Allen	Reservoir	19.55
109	Steve Gelety	Chesapeake	19.57
110	Marc Schulman	Hammond	20.12
111	Tommy Lubawski	Northeast	20.13
112	Greg Davis	Glen Burnie	20.14
113	Ray Haney	Northeast	20.16
114	Matt Burr	Meade	20.34
115	Travis Mayberry	Arundel	20.35
116	no card	Long Reach	20.36
117	Brian Pettit	Reservoir	20.44
118	Eric Demayo	Hammond	20.45
119	Marc Jazwiecki	Hammond	21.10
120	Cianan McCloskey	Glen Burnie	21.11
121	no card	Long Reach	21.29
122	Greg Merson	Reservoir	21.30
123	Vince Bronson	Paint Branch	21.42
124	Matt Moran	Northeast	21.48
125	no card	Long Reach	21.50
126	Greg Spaulding	Hammond	22.16
127	Tommy Radford	Reservoir	22.22
128	Chris Grundy	Southern	22.47
129	Tim Jessilonis	Chesapeake	23.23
130	Colin Dotson	Old Mill	23.47
131	Brian Rocco	Hammond	25.04
132	no card	Long Reach	25.26
133	Trevor Johnson	Old Mill	25.38
134	Paul Kelly	Hammond	25.40
135	Tim Sarski	St. Vincent Pallotti	25.55
136	William Wilson	St. Vincent Pallotti	26.15

 
1	Marissa McPhail	Arundel	19.14
2	Bryn Pittinger	Severna Park	19.37
3	Laura Drossner	Bryn Mawr	19.50
4	Kate Eisenbeisen	Severna Park	20.01
5	Allison Smith	Atholton	20.03
6	Christine Brus	Severna Park	20.03
7	Laura Paulsen	Bryn Mawr	20.11
8	Calinda Yew	River Hill	20.12
9	Lauren Childs	Bryn Mawr	20.19
10	Beth Links	McDonogh	20.00
11	Anne Cunningham	River Hill	20.45
12	Cora Sellers	Bryn Mawr	20.45
13	no card	Long Reach	20.47
14	Kelly Lefevere	Reservoir	20.52
15	Maggie Lin	Winston Churchill	20.52
16	Sinead Nyhan	Bryn Mawr	21.01
17	Casey-Shea Stephens	Severna Park	21.10
18	Emily Vollmer	River Hill	21.17
19	Bryn Pittinger	Severna Park	21.19
20	Bess Seelaus	River Hill	21.20
21	Rachel Smith	Hammond	21.24
22	Lindsay Sullivan	River Hill	21.26
23	Esther Lee	Winston Churchill	21.31
24	Allison Humen	Archbishop Spalding	21.36
25	Christina Pelligrini	Severna Park	21.37
26	Erica Cornu	Arundel	21.37
27	Brett Jackson	Archbishop Spalding	21.38
28	Emily Selonick	McDonogh	21.38
29	Stephanie Miklos	South River	21.40
30	Jenny Gillespie	Southern	21.46
31	Brittany Lambert	South River	21.49
32	no card	Long Reach	21.49
33	Jessi Prue	Severna Park	21.51
34	Rachel Solnick	Winston Churchill	22.00
35	Jennifer Mitton	Bryn Mawr	22.04
36	Marquel Bowler	Atholton	22.05
37	Patty Cooke	Archbishop Spalding	22.06
38	Colleen Harner	Archbishop Spalding	22.15
39	Mary Putnam	Chesapeake	22.21
40	Erin Riggin	Archbishop Spalding	22.28
41	Laura Miffleton	Arundel	22.35
42	Leia Lorica	Winston Churchill	22.37
43	Amanda Rogers	Reservoir	22.38
44	Jennifer Drossner	Bryn Mawr	22.41
45	Erika Fox	Arundel	22.42
46	Paige Marcus	Winston Churchill	22.56
47	Irina Kuchevski	Hammond	23.01
48	Laura Bolton	Atholton	23.04
49	Meghan Gregoire	South River	23.09
50	Brittany Wrenn	South River	23.14
51	Erica Duh	Winston Churchill	23.21
52	Desi Denison	Glen Burnie	23.22
53	Emily Gerberich	Old Mill	23.24
54	Nikki Slatkin	Paint Branch	23.30
55	Dena Hartman	Northeast	23.40
56	Le'kesha Pointer-Allen	Meade	23.41
57	Sara Atkinson	Arundel	23.42
58	Jessica Hoskinson	Chesapeake	23.43
59	Luisa Surmak	McDonogh	23.44
60	Kate Caffrey	Atholton	23.49
61	Nicole Galanakis	Chesapeake	23.50
62	Sarah Pope	Hammond	23.54
63	April Penn	North County	23.54
64	Krista Neat	Old Mill	23.55
65	Amanda Johnson	North County	23.56
66	Katie Miffleton	Arundel	23.56
67	Suzie Farhang	River Hill	23.57
68	Krsitin Hooper	Arundel	24.03
69	Laura Hoover	South River	24.04
70	Victoria Castleman	Reservoir	24.05
71	Shayla Urban	Northeast	24.08
72	Jeannette Calomeris	Winston Churchill	24.09
73	Michelle Walsh	Hammond	24.15
74	Lauren Nescio	Archbishop Spalding	24.20
75	Emily Loyco	River Hill	24.21
76	Sachi Gross	Hammond	24.22
77	Katherina Zugel	Old Mill	24.24
78	Kathleen Kennedy	Old Mill	24.24
79	Kelly Nesseler	Paint Branch	24.25
80	Amanda Hollis	South River	24.31
81	Mallory Servais	Old Mill	24.37
82	Kelin Hite	Atholton	24.37
83	Jessica Masters	Old Mill	24.45
84	Jennifer Walton	Chesapeake	24.53
85	Sarah Shepherd	Meade	25.00
86	Maria Ciepiela	South River	25.04
87	Zoe Pagonis	McDonogh	25.14
88	Tracey Martin	Chesapeake	25.27
89	Venesha Jackson	Southern	25.32
90	Jen Nescio	Archbishop Spalding	25.34
91	Francine Carbullido	Southern	25.39
92	Ameneh Bordi	Atholton	25.47
93	Melanie Hohrein	Northeast	25.47
94	Ava Schlueter	Reservoir	25.54
95	no card	Long Reach	25.59
96	Tess Wier	Hammond	26.00
97	Erica Gonzales	Old Mill	26.04
98	Raheem Shaakira	Reservoir	26.18
99	Ruschell Martin	Meade	26.34
100	Corey Williams	Reservoir	26.56
101	Kristina Peles	McDonogh	26.56
102	Amy Carlson	Hammond	26.58
103	Sonya Collier	McDonogh	26.59
104	no card	Long Reach	27.02
105	Lisa Nuendoerfer	Meade	27.04
106	Laura Schatz	Chesapeake	27.26
107	no card	Long Reach	27.28
108	Rhea Prohaska	Meade	27.30
109	Aimee Macatangay	Paint Branch	27.48
110	Laken Roberts	Meade	28.15
111	no card	Long Reach	28.45
112	Heather Hoban	Meade	28.52
113	Jen Hessian	Paint Branch	28.56
114	Nicole Jackson	Chesapeake	29.11
115	Chloe LeGendre	McDonogh	29.35



Return to Top

Email | About