MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Glory Days Invitational
Glory Days Invitational History
Hosted By:
Centreville, Virginia
2003-10-11

results from milestat.com
 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC SEEDED VARS
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1986 Groff, Daivid       SR Whs                     5:06.5      15:53    1   
  2 #2003 Scheiner, James     SR Whs                     5:07.6      15:56    2   
  3 #1763 Landry, Christo     SR Thomas Jefferson        5:07.7      15:56    3   
  4 #672 Young, Shane         12 Herndon High School     5:09.4      16:02    4   
  5 #1769 Mocko, Chris        SR Thomas Jefferson        5:10.3      16:04    5   
  6 #1938 Tobin, Steven       SR West Springfield        5:13.2      16:13    6   
  7 #1243 Logie, Matt         11 Northwest               5:13.6      16:15    7   
  8 #383 Bierlein, Matt          Faquier High School     5:14.6      16:18    8   
  9 #1307 Lang, Karl          12 Oakton High School      5:16.2      16:23    9   
 10 #1248 Rasmussen, Derek    12 Northwest               5:17.2      16:26   10   
 11 #751 Waring, Andrew       SR James Madison           5:17.8      16:28   11   
 12 #1781 Smith, Kyle         JR Thomas Jefferson        5:19.8      16:34   12   
 13 #497 Abernathy, Drew         Good Counsel            5:20.5      16:36   13   
 14 #878 Clark, Brad          JR Lake Braddoc            5:21.1      16:38   14   
 15 #1292 Cruz, Kris          12 Oakton High School      5:21.2      16:38   15   
 16 #1322 Phillips, James     10 Oakton High School      5:22.3      16:42   16   
 17 #655 Gordon, Danny        11 Herndon High School     5:23.0      16:44   17   
 18 #1289 Best, Stephen       12 Oakton High School      5:23.3      16:45   18   
 19 #569 Riley, Sean          12 Hayfield Secondary      5:24.5      16:48   19   
 20 #2029 Barron, Claude      SR Wtw CC                  5:25.2      16:51   20   
 21 #1776 Price, David        SR Thomas Jefferson        5:26.7      16:55   21   
 22 #1801 Haidat, Mudasar        Wakefield               5:27.4      16:58        
 23 #838 Rhodes, Sam          SR Rams                    5:28.2      17:00   22   
 24 #887 Gordon, Scott        SR Lake Braddoc            5:28.6      17:01   23   
 25 #1316 Meehan, Kevin       11 Oakton High School      5:28.7      17:02   24   
 26 #979 Gilman, Alex         06 Langley Saxons          5:28.9      17:02   25   
 27 #1602 Muller, Peter       12 St. Albans School       5:29.1      17:03   26   
 28 #555 Fussell, Brian       11 Hayfield Secondary      5:29.6      17:04   27   
 29 #1439 Wilson, Sean        11 Potomac Fall            5:29.9      17:05   28   
 30 #890 Howick, Danny        SR Lake Braddoc            5:30.5      17:07   29   
 31 #1978 Buckland, Andrew    JR Whs                     5:30.7      17:08   30   
 32 #1907 Benton, Kris        SO West Springfield        5:30.9      17:09   31   
 33 #2037 Fink, David         JR Wtw CC                  5:31.4      17:10   32   
 34 #167 Roche, Dennis           Cathedral HS  MA        5:31.7      17:11   33   
 35 #1904 Beale, Daniel       JR West Springfield        5:31.9      17:12   34   
 36 #2137 Barchet, Chris         Centreville             5:32.8      17:14   35   
 37 #2007 Wieskopf, Jason     JR Whs                     5:33.3      17:16   36   
 38 #1934 Spooner, Mike       FR West Springfield        5:33.4      17:16   37   
 39 #823 Hussa, Mark          SO Rams                    5:33.5      17:16   38   
 40 #818 Graf, Brian          SR Rams                    5:33.5      17:17   39   
 41 #1434 Smith, Adam         12 Potomac Fall            5:33.9      17:18   40   
 42 #248 Siragusa, Brad       10 Chantilly HS            5:34.1      17:18   41   
 43 #1767 Mcconnell, John     SR Thomas Jefferson        5:34.3      17:19   42   
 44 #1752 Gimsley, Kyle       SO Thomas Jefferson        5:34.8      17:20   43   
 45 #891 Inernicola, Anthony     Lake Braddoc            5:35.0      17:21   44   
 46 #1426 Moeser, Lee         11 Potomac Fall            5:36.0      17:24   45   
 47 #1420 Hansen, Jonathan    12 Potomac Fall            5:36.4      17:26   46   
 48 #898 O'Neill, Sean        SR Lake Braddoc            5:36.7      17:27   47   
 49 #1843 DeVar, Frank        SO West Potomac High       5:36.8      17:27   48   
 50 #809 Dozier, Cameron      SR Rams                    5:37.0      17:27   49   
 51 #1108 Arnts, Todd         SR McLean High School      5:37.0      17:27   50   
 52 #560 Miller, Jeff          9 Hayfield Secondary      5:37.6      17:29   51   
 53 #551 Connell, Andrew      12 Hayfield Secondary      5:37.7      17:30   52   
 54 #2000 Rosener, Dan        SR Whs                     5:38.2      17:31   53   
 55 #896 Lex, Jason           SR Lake Braddoc            5:38.6      17:32   54   
 56 #241 Palmer, Douglas.     12 Chantilly HS            5:38.7      17:33   55   
 57 #1331 Vick, Jason         11 Oakton High School      5:39.3      17:34   56   
 58 #500 Cascio, Dan             Good Counsel            5:39.5      17:35   57   
 59 #2032 Censer, Joel        SR Wtw CC                  5:39.8      17:36   58   
 60 #1290 Braley, Colin       10 Oakton High School      5:39.9      17:36   59   
 61 #1250 Romney, Ben         11 Northwest               5:40.1      17:37   60   
 62 #1979 Buckland, Jonathon  SO Whs                     5:40.4      17:38   61   
 63 #504 Friis, Kyle             Good Counsel            5:40.5      17:38   62   
 64 #1756 Jacokes, Brian      SR Thomas Jefferson        5:41.6      17:42   63   
 65 #215 Box, Taylor          11 Chantilly HS            5:41.8      17:42   64   
 66 #978 Frames, Steve        05 Langley Saxons          5:41.9      17:43   65   
 67 #1847 Gray, Tyler         SO West Potomac High       5:42.4      17:44   66   
 68 #2042 Hain, Christopher   SR Wtw CC                  5:43.3      17:47   67   
 69 #757 Zuehlke, Robert      SR James Madison           5:43.6      17:48   68   
 70 #1438 Werner, Max         10 Potomac Fall            5:44.1      17:49   69   
 71 #1841 Cox, Hunter         JR West Potomac High       5:44.5      17:51   70   
 72 #233 Kohy, Babur          10 Chantilly HS            5:45.1      17:53   71   
 73 #992 Pembroke, Jack       SO Langley Saxons          5:45.6      17:54   72   
 74 #671 Wilds, Greg          10 Herndon High School     5:45.7      17:54   73   
 75 #60 Tynan, Mark           SO O'Connell               5:46.2      17:56   74   
 76 #389 Knutsen, Alex           Faquier High School     5:46.8      17:58   75   
 77 #1805 Robertson, Mike        Wakefield               5:47.4      18:00        
 78 #1849 John, Daniel        SO West Potomac High       5:48.4      18:03   76   
 79 #2063 Snyder, Joshua      FR Wtw CC                  5:48.5      18:03   77   
 80 #31 Dewine, Mark          JR O'Connell               5:48.7      18:04   78   
 81 #166 Rintoul, Cory           Cathedral HS  MA        5:48.8      18:04   79   
 82 #1987 Hannas, Pat         SR Whs                     5:49.0      18:05   80   
 83 #1848 Hawkins, Brent      JR West Potomac High       5:49.3      18:05   81   
 84 #1246 Monks, Colin         9 Northwest               5:49.6      18:06   82   
 85 #1242 Lee, Albert         12 Northwest               5:49.7      18:07   83   
 86 #853 Welsh, Sean          JR Rams                    5:50.7      18:10   84   
 87 #843 Shuerman, Steve      SR Rams                    5:50.7      18:10   85   
 88 #1229 Coleman, Brandon    11 Northwest               5:51.2      18:11   86   
 89 #162 Frodema, Brian          Cathedral HS  MA        5:51.4      18:12   87   
 90 #715 Cooper, Andy         JR James Madison           5:52.0      18:14   88   
 91 #1901 Adams, Brad         JR West Springfield        5:52.1      18:14   89   
 92 #219 Domedion, William    12 Chantilly HS            5:52.5      18:16   90   
 93 #975 Evangelisti, James   11 Langley Saxons          5:52.8      18:16   91   
 94 #1111 Butcher, James      SR McLean High School      5:52.9      18:17   92   
 95 #2043 Honan, Stephen      FR Wtw CC                  5:53.3      18:18   93   
 96 #2141 Heiner, James          Centreville             5:53.5      18:19   94   
 97 #1433 Poore, Benjamin     11 Potomac Fall            5:53.7      18:19   95   
 98 #23 Bakshi, Vik           SR O'Connell               5:54.0      18:20   96   
 99 #1234 Eickel, Ryan        10 Northwest               5:54.2      18:21   97   
100 #988 Morse, Jeff          06 Langley Saxons          5:54.6      18:22   98   
101 #1911 Brooks, Max         SO West Springfield        5:54.8      18:23   99   
102 #510 Montano, Mike           Good Counsel            5:55.0      18:23  100   
103 #1924 Leddon, Justin      SR West Springfield        5:56.0      18:26  101   
104 #41 Hennig, Tom           SR O'Connell               5:56.3      18:27  102   
105 #218 Cox, X               11 Chantilly HS            5:56.5      18:28  103   
106 #58 Stapor, Peter         SR O'Connell               5:56.7      18:28  104   
107 #739 Plumb, Andy          JR James Madison           5:56.8      18:29  105   
108 #1122 Miracle, Michael    SO McLean High School      5:56.9      18:29  106   
109 #1428 Moore, Daniel       12 Potomac Fall            5:57.0      18:30  107   
110 #2139 Lunsford, Andy         Centreville             5:57.1      18:30  108   
111 #509 Manion, Mike            Good Counsel            5:57.2      18:30  109   
112 #1852 Macklin, Andrew     JR West Potomac High       5:57.4      18:31  110   
113 #1133 Young, Michael      SR McLean High School      5:58.2      18:33  111   
114 #213 Blackford, Sean      11 Chantilly HS            5:59.0      18:36  112   
115 #656 Hatch, Jared         11 Herndon High School     5:59.2      18:36  113   
116 #720 Donock, David        JR James Madison           5:59.3      18:37  114   
117 #907 Voss, Ted            SO Lake Braddoc            5:59.9      18:38  115   
118 #1610 Purnell, Austin     12 St. Albans School       6:00.4      18:40  116   
119 #2138 Boatner, John          Centreville             6:00.6      18:41  117   
120 #388 Jordan, Alex            Faquier High School     6:00.9      18:42  118   
121 #2028 Baer, Matthew       JR Wtw CC                  6:01.2      18:43  119   
122 #1088 Shapiro, Doug       12 Marshall                6:01.4      18:43        
123 #513 Raimo, Jimmy            Good Counsel            6:01.4      18:43  120   
124 #1615 Snyder, Andrew      12 St. Albans School       6:01.7      18:44  121   
125 #165 Ricci, Joe              Cathedral HS  MA        6:02.2      18:46  122   
126 #725 Huleatt, Ryan        JR James Madison           6:02.9      18:48  123   
127 #571 Schmidt, Matt        10 Hayfield Secondary      6:03.9      18:51  124   
128 #731 Marquez, Daniel      SO James Madison           6:04.3      18:52  125   
129 #512 Pulford, Matt           Good Counsel            6:05.0      18:54  126   
130 #651 Erickson, Nick       11 Herndon High School     6:05.3      18:55  127   
131 #1850 John, Philip        SR West Potomac High       6:05.4      18:56  128   
132 #1577 Finn, Michael       12 St. Albans School       6:06.3      18:58  129   
133 #1007 Weiss, Jonathan     06 Langley Saxons          6:08.9      19:07  130   
134 #163 Gusic, Jon              Cathedral HS  MA        6:10.4      19:11  131   
135 #164 Murphy, David           Cathedral HS  MA        6:10.7      19:12  132   
136 #1117 Harper, Grant       SO McLean High School      6:11.3      19:14  133   
137 #803 Clark, Chris         SO Rams                    6:12.5      19:18  134   
138 #1109 Brasher, William    JR McLean High School      6:13.5      19:21  135   
139 #161 Ferrarini, Sean         Cathedral HS  MA        6:13.8      19:22  136   
140 #650 Dolan, Mike          11 Herndon High School     6:15.7      19:28  137   
141 #49 Neyland, Patrick      SR O'Connell               6:18.9      19:38  138   
142 #2163 Schmidt, Michael       Centreville             6:20.9      19:44  139   
143 #1006 Van Opstal, Teddy   05 Langley Saxons          6:22.4      19:49  140   
144 #375 Morrison, Eddie      SR Falls Church            6:25.0      19:57        
145 #658 Hughey, Mark         12 Herndon High School     6:25.4      19:58  141   
146 #1112 Diffie, Doug        SR McLean High School      6:32.3      20:19  142   
147 #1587 Hnerson, Fraser     12 St. Albans School       6:34.6      20:26  143   
148 #45 Loughery, Andrew      SR O'Connell               6:34.9      20:27  144   
149 #1569 Caffey, Alex        12 St. Albans School       6:40.3      20:44  145   
150 #566 Phillips, Nichael    12 Hayfield Secondary      6:45.6      21:00  146   
151 #392 Thorne, Neil            Faquier High School     6:49.6      21:13  147   
152 #393 Thrasher, Daniel        Faquier High School     6:52.5      21:22  148   
153 #2170 Christ, Ryan           Centreville             7:00.2      21:46  149   
154 #384 Brittle, Collin         Faquier High School     7:09.0      22:13  150   
155 #390 Marchese, Scott         Faquier High School     7:11.3      22:20  151   
156 #574 Tietz, Michael       12 Hayfield Secondary      8:05.2      25:08  152   
157 #1590 Karlin, Andrew      12 St. Albans School       8:24.8      26:09  153   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Oakton High School           82    9   15   16   18   24   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:23:30.00                                                     
         Average:    16:42.00                                                     
   2 Thomas Jefferson             83    3    5   12   21   42   43   63           
      Total Time:  1:22:48.00                                                     
         Average:    16:33.60                                                     
   3 Westfield High School       122    1    2   30   36   53   61   80           
      Total Time:  1:23:44.00                                                     
         Average:    16:44.80                                                     
   4 Lake Braddock Secondary     157   14   23   29   44   47   54  115           
      Total Time:  1:25:34.00                                                     
         Average:    17:06.80                                                     
   5 West Springfield            197    6   31   34   37   89   99  101           
      Total Time:  1:26:04.00                                                     
         Average:    17:12.80                                                     
   6 Potomac Falls High School   228   28   40   45   46   69   95  107           
      Total Time:  1:27:02.00                                                     
         Average:    17:24.40                                                     
   7 James W. Robinson Seconda   232   22   38   39   49   84   85  134           
      Total Time:  1:27:10.00                                                     
         Average:    17:26.00                                                     
   8 Northwest High School       242    7   10   60   82   83   86   97           
      Total Time:  1:26:31.00                                                     
         Average:    17:18.20                                                     
   9 Woodson Cross Country       254   20   32   58   67   77   93  119           
      Total Time:  1:27:27.00                                                     
         Average:    17:29.40                                                     
  10 Hayfield Secondary          273   19   27   51   52  124  146  152           
      Total Time:  1:27:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:32.40                                                     
  11 Chantilly HS                321   41   55   64   71   90  103  112           
      Total Time:  1:28:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:44.40                                                     
  12 Herndon High School         334    4   17   73  113  127  137  141           
      Total Time:  1:28:11.00                                                     
         Average:    17:38.20                                                     
  13 West Potomac High           341   48   66   70   76   81  110  128           
      Total Time:  1:29:10.00                                                     
         Average:    17:50.00                                                     
  14 Good Counsel High School    341   13   57   62  100  109  120  126           
      Total Time:  1:28:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:44.40                                                     
  15 Langley Saxons              351   25   65   72   91   98  130  140           
      Total Time:  1:29:17.00                                                     
         Average:    17:51.40                                                     
  16 James Madison               386   11   68   88  105  114  123  125           
      Total Time:  1:29:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:55.20                                                     
  17 Cathedral HS  MA            452   33   79   87  122  131  132  136           
      Total Time:  1:31:24.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.80                                                     
  18 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   454   74   78   96  102  104  138  144           
      Total Time:  1:31:15.00                                                     
         Average:    18:15.00                                                     
  19 McLean High School          492   50   92  106  111  133  135  142           
      Total Time:  1:32:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:24.00                                                     
  20 Centreville High School     493   35   94  108  117  139  149                
      Total Time:  1:32:28.00                                                     
         Average:    18:29.60                                                     
  21 Faquier High School         496    8   75  118  147  148  150  151           
      Total Time:  1:35:33.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.60                                                     
  22 St. Albans School           535   26  116  121  129  143  145  153           
      Total Time:  1:33:51.00                                                     
         Average:    18:46.20                                                     

 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1581 Gillis, Brian       10 St. Albans School       5:31.9      17:12    1   
  2 #1743 Carmody, Dan        SR Thomas Jefferson        5:32.4      17:13    2   
  3 #1508 Ross, Geoff            Seton HS Virginia       5:32.6      17:14    3   
  4 #598 Bernett, Sean        11 Heritage                5:33.4      17:16    4   
  5 #1536 Sovonick, Andy      12 Sidwell Frie            5:33.5      17:17    5   
  6 #1605 Nabel, Chris        12 St. Albans School       5:34.8      17:21    6   
  7 #1573 Dougherty, Miles    12 St. Albans School       5:35.1      17:22    7   
  8 #1777 Repetski, Rocco     SR Thomas Jefferson        5:35.3      17:22    8   
  9 #1696 Kirby, Bryan        JR Edison                  5:36.4      17:26    9   
 10 #1036 Basham, Owen           Loudon Count            5:36.8      17:27   10   
 11 #350 Milkov, Mitch        JR Fairfax High School     5:37.2      17:28   11   
 12 #1748 Cohen, Ben          SO Thomas Jefferson        5:39.2      17:34   12   
 13 #892 Judge, Steve         SR Lake Braddoc            5:39.3      17:35   13   
 14 #1653 McMahon, Quenton    11 St. Johns               5:39.6      17:35   14   
 15 #327 Thibou, Kelli         9 Eleanor Roosevelt       5:41.8      17:42   15   
 16 #908 Waters, Mike         JR Lake Braddoc            5:41.9      17:43   16   
 17 #1589 Johnson, Alan       11 St. Albans School       5:43.9      17:49   17   
 18 #1995 Jackson, Alex       SO Whs                     5:45.5      17:54   18   
 19 #1759 Katilie, Chris      JR Thomas Jefferson        5:45.9      17:55   19   
 20 #1611 Rasmussen, Dan      11 St. Albans School       5:46.5      17:57   20   
 21 #1051 Hernandez, Adam        Loudon Count            5:48.9      18:04   21   
 22 #1061 Lyford, Andy           Loudon Count            5:49.2      18:05   22   
 23 #1066 Norgaard, Trenton      Loudon Count            5:49.4      18:06   23   
 24 #484 Stern, Alex          10 Georgetown Day          5:49.8      18:07   24   
 25 #1314 Mason, Tommy        10 Oakton High School      5:50.3      18:09   25   
 26 #479 Panzer, Mike         10 Georgetown Day          5:50.4      18:09   26   
 27 #122 Allen, Jordan        11 Broad Run Hi            5:50.8      18:10   27   
 28 #821 Hiles, Dan           JR Rams                    5:50.9      18:11   28   
 29 #1780 Singh, Hersh        SO Thomas Jefferson        5:51.8      18:13   29   
 30 #1588 Ishii, Yuhta        12 St. Albans School       5:51.9      18:14   30   
 31 #1419 Hall, Chris          9 Potomac Fall            5:52.4      18:15        
 32 #815 Gantz, Dan           SR Rams                    5:52.8      18:17   31   
 33 #2061 Probus, Stephen     JR Wtw CC                  5:53.1      18:17   32   
 34 #883 Fanale, Jeff         JR Lake Braddoc            5:53.2      18:18   33   
 35 #1080 Harper, Justin      11 Marshall                5:53.9      18:20   34   
 36 #2047 Johnston, Samuel    JR Wtw CC                  5:55.3      18:24   35   
 37 #1040 Burkle, Ryan           Loudon Count            5:55.5      18:25   36   
 38 #609 Okeberg, Josh        11 Heritage                5:55.9      18:26   37   
 39 #1050 Hauptman, Ryan         Loudon Count            5:56.0      18:26   38   
 40 #1925 Mostafa, Ibrahim    JR West Springfield        5:56.5      18:28   39   
 41 #614 Sparks, Jayme        10 Heritage                5:56.6      18:28   40   
 42 #808 DiDonato, Joshua     SO Rams                    5:56.7      18:28   41   
 43 #1062 Maestri, Kevin         Loudon Count            5:56.7      18:29   42   
 44 #273 Futrell, Jeff        10 Dominion                5:57.0      18:30   43   
 45 #882 Faherty, Brian       SO Lake Braddoc            5:57.3      18:30   44   
 46 #1567 Black, Alden        10 St. Albans School       5:57.4      18:31   45   
 47 #312 Brooks, Ryan         12 Eleanor Roosevelt       5:57.6      18:31   46   
 48 #482 Simonson, Matt       12 Georgetown Day          5:57.7      18:32   47   
 49 #316 Gelagle, Mikias      10 Eleanor Roosevelt       5:57.9      18:32   48   
 50 #822 Houle, Justin        JR Rams                    5:58.1      18:33   49   
 51 #1642 Eberhardt, Steven   11 St. Johns               5:58.8      18:35   50   
 52 #124 Bizal, Tim           11 Broad Run Hi            5:59.1      18:36   51   
 53 #2051 Livesay, Neil       JR Wtw CC                  5:59.7      18:38   52   
 54 #1294 Epley, Patrick      11 Oakton High School      5:59.9      18:39   53   
 55 #1526 Hunt, Ben           11 Sidwell Frie            6:00.0      18:39   54   
 56 #1321 O'Keefe, Chris      12 Oakton High School      6:01.0      18:42   55   
 57 #831 Nelson, Andrew       SR Rams                    6:01.2      18:43   56   
 58 #2040 Gericke, Daniel     JR Wtw CC                  6:01.7      18:44   57   
 59 #410 Kaetin-Taylor, Doug     Forest Park             6:01.8      18:45   58   
 60 #1914 Christensen, Dean   SO West Springfield        6:02.4      18:46   59   
 61 #282 Reigel, Ryan         10 Dominion                6:02.5      18:47   60   
 62 #1085 Pennington, Jason    9 Marshall                6:02.6      18:47   61   
 63 #238 Morrison, Michael    11 Chantilly HS            6:03.3      18:49   62   
 64 #51 O'Donnell, Michael    SO O'Connell               6:04.2      18:52   63   
 65 #430 Anderson, Brett         Fredericksbu            6:04.6      18:53   64   
 66 #328 Walker, Anthony      11 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:05.1      18:55   65   
 67 #806 Curry, Joseph        FR Rams                    6:05.2      18:55   66   
 68 #1746 Clark, Al           SR Thomas Jefferson        6:05.3      18:55   67   
 69 #367 Allerman, Leif       SR Falls Church            6:05.4      18:56   68   
 70 #361 Tennison, Steven     SO Fairfax High School     6:05.5      18:56   69   
 71 #347 Hanlon, Matt         JR Fairfax High School     6:05.6      18:56   70   
 72 #1985 Freix, Matt         SO Whs                     6:05.7      18:57   71   
 73 #850 Trkula, Mark         JR Rams                    6:06.1      18:58   72   
 74 #251 Taura, Kyle          10 Chantilly HS            6:06.3      18:58   73   
 75 #728 Levitt, Daniel       JR James Madison           6:06.5      18:59   74   
 76 #1287 Bernal, Jonathan    10 Oakton High School      6:07.1      19:01   75   
 77 #2089 Bartlett, Benjamin  11 Yorktown                6:08.0      19:04   76   
 78 #2055 McAuley, John       JR Wtw CC                  6:08.2      19:04   77   
 79 #121 Adair, Bobby         12 Broad Run Hi            6:08.6      19:06   78   
 80 #1942 Waltemeyer, Sam     JR West Springfield        6:08.7      19:06   79   
 81 #270 Anderson, Chad       10 Dominion                6:09.7      19:09   80   
 82 #407 Fritz, Eric             Forest Park             6:09.8      19:09   81   
 83 #2005 Snyder, Steven      JR Whs                     6:09.9      19:10   82   
 84 #605 Lawson, Ben          12 Heritage                6:10.4      19:11   83   
 85 #2031 Brady, Colin        SR Wtw CC                  6:11.2      19:13   84   
 86 #326 Riegel, John         10 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:11.7      19:15   85   
 87 #352 Noone, James         JR Fairfax High School     6:12.2      19:17   86   
 88 #1761 Kuebrich, Ben       SO Thomas Jefferson        6:12.3      19:17   87   
 89 #470 Levin, Adam          10 Georgetown Day          6:13.3      19:20   88   
 90 #599 Claywell, Zach       10 Heritage                6:13.4      19:20   89   
 91 #1932 Seegers, Andrew     SR West Springfield        6:13.7      19:21   90   
 92 #1558 Ong, Kelby          10 South Lakes             6:13.9      19:22   91   
 93 #561 Monaghan, Corey      10 Hayfield Secondary      6:14.3      19:23   92   
 94 #330 Womack, Malcolm       9 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:14.6      19:24   93   
 95 #608 Monroy-Cruz, Julio   12 Heritage                6:14.7      19:25   94   
 96 #1984 Faulkner, Geoff     SR Whs                     6:15.2      19:26   95   
 97 #399 Blizard, John           Forest Park             6:15.5      19:27   96   
 98 #906 Vitto, Steve         SR Lake Braddoc            6:16.1      19:29   97   
 99 #832 Novak, Alex          JR Rams                    6:16.6      19:30        
100 #1502 Dufrain, KC            Seton HS Virginia       6:17.4      19:33   98   
101 #400 Brilakis, Ross          Forest Park             6:18.2      19:35   99   
102 #1462 Tantula, Shevin     12 Potomac School          6:18.4      19:36  100   
103 #1011 Wing, Ryan          04 Langley Saxons          6:18.5      19:36  101   
104 #145 Nestor, Ryan         10 Broad Run Hi            6:19.0      19:38  102   
105 #244 Romano, Nicholas     11 Chantilly HS            6:19.1      19:38  103   
106 #1632 Anderson, Drren     12 St. Johns               6:19.6      19:40  104   
107 #1455 Mishra, Binayak     12 Potomac School          6:19.9      19:41  105   
108 #1329 Stone, Justin       12 Oakton High School      6:20.0      19:41  106   
109 #1799 Gutierrez-Aguil, S     Wakefield               6:20.3      19:42        
110 #734 Miller, Will         JR James Madison           6:20.4      19:42  107   
111 #1687 Creaven, Michael    FR Edison                  6:20.5      19:43  108   
112 #149 Scofield, Eric       10 Broad Run Hi            6:20.6      19:43  109   
113 #414 Negard, Pat             Forest Park             6:20.7      19:43  110   
114 #879 Cook, Cannon         SR Lake Braddoc            6:21.4      19:45  111   
115 #320 Hutson, Kurt         11 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:21.6      19:46  112   
116 #148 Rogers, Drew         12 Broad Run Hi            6:21.7      19:46  113   
117 #1301 Kadasi, Laith       10 Oakton High School      6:21.8      19:47  114   
118 #403 Cobb, Matt              Forest Park             6:22.0      19:47  115   
119 #249 Spears, Ryan         11 Chantilly HS            6:22.2      19:48  116   
120 #280 Miller, Anthony      11 Dominion                6:22.4      19:48  117   
121 #281 Montes, Karl         11 Dominion                6:22.6      19:49  118   
122 #348 Ingalls, Drew        SO Fairfax High School     6:22.8      19:50  119   
123 #606 Lee, Jeremiah        11 Heritage                6:22.9      19:50  120   
124 #1903 Anderson, Erik      JR West Springfield        6:23.1      19:51  121   
125 #24 Barr, Eddie           JR O'Connell               6:23.2      19:51  122   
126 #2104 Idziak, Daniel      12 Yorktown                6:23.3      19:51  123   
127 #406 Fessenden, Sean         Forest Park             6:23.4      19:52  124   
128 #464 Fung, Brian          10 Georgetown Day          6:23.5      19:52  125   
129 #1078 Eckard, Michael     11 Marshall                6:23.6      19:52  126   
130 #1129 van Daalen, Evert   SO McLean High School      6:24.1      19:54        
131 #1077 Cvrk, Alex           9 Marshall                6:24.6      19:55  127   
132 #1557 Nolta, Thomas       12 South Lakes             6:24.9      19:56  128   
133 #440 Gillette, Ben           Fredericksbu            6:26.6      20:01  129   
134 #245 Salmons, Neil        11 Chantilly HS            6:27.2      20:03  130   
135 #1079 Finnell, Alex       11 Marshall                6:28.0      20:06  131   
136 #142 Malone, Kevin        11 Broad Run Hi            6:29.1      20:09  132   
137 #965 Bartis, Elliot       10 Langley Saxons          6:29.2      20:10  133   
138 #458 Biersteker, John     11 Georgetown Day          6:29.6      20:11  134   
139 #1463 Weisgall, Ben       10 Potomac School          6:29.8      20:11  135   
140 #368 Blincoe, Brian       FR Falls Church            6:29.9      20:12  136   
141 #351 Mullins, Luke        FR Fairfax High School     6:30.2      20:13  137   
142 #722 Feldman, Joe         JR James Madison           6:31.0      20:15  138   
143 #1450 Hashimoto, Keishi   10 Potomac School          6:31.4      20:16  139   
144 #1534 Sanders, John       10 Sidwell Frie            6:31.5      20:17  140   
145 #716 Coppola, Jeffrey     SO James Madison           6:31.6      20:17  141   
146 #1344 Baird, Brian           Parkview                6:31.9      20:18        
147 #438 Cortez, Daniel          Fredericksbu            6:32.3      20:19  142   
148 #2094 Doallas-Baxter, Dr  10 Yorktown                6:32.6      20:20  143   
149 #1563 Zogby, Charles      12 South Lakes             6:33.2      20:22  144   
150 #983 Howell, Phillip      04 Langley Saxons          6:33.6      20:23  145   
151 #35 Dykstra, Grant        SR O'Connell               6:33.7      20:24  146   
152 #285 Salamone, John       10 Dominion                6:34.0      20:25  147   
153 #1796 Ahmed, Shabir          Wakefield               6:34.4      20:26        
154 #1126 Sherlock, Chris     JR McLean High School      6:35.3      20:29        
155 #1981 Capistrant, Marc    JR Whs                     6:35.7      20:30  148   
156 #885 Galvin, Andy         SR Lake Braddoc            6:35.9      20:30  149   
157 #30 Colt, Sean            JR O'Connell               6:36.4      20:32  150   
158 #1527 Iscoe, Mark         10 Sidwell Frie            6:36.9      20:33  151   
159 #252 Tully, Darren        12 Chantilly HS            6:37.1      20:34  152   
160 #740 Pomeroy, David       SO James Madison           6:37.2      20:34  153   
161 #1983 Davenport, Brian    JR Whs                     6:37.9      20:37  154   
162 #1308 Lawson, Andrew      11 Oakton High School      6:39.6      20:42  155   
163 #1453 Johnson, Andrew      9 Potomac School          6:40.2      20:44  156   
164 #1507 Naguny, Patrick        Seton HS Virginia       6:41.5      20:48  157   
165 #1449 Foust, Patrick       9 Potomac School          6:41.6      20:48  158   
166 #753 Welch, Josh          JR James Madison           6:41.9      20:49  159   
167 #2119 Toner, Joseph       12 Yorktown                6:42.5      20:51  160   
168 #550 Button, Jerry        10 Hayfield Secondary      6:42.5      20:51  161   
169 #1127 Tompkins, Wesley    JR McLean High School      6:42.7      20:52        
170 #2095 Dropik, Dominic     11 Yorktown                6:43.6      20:54  162   
171 #1461 Tanabe, Kenzan       9 Potomac School          6:45.3      21:00  163   
172 #2099 Frickie, Justin     12 Yorktown                6:46.9      21:04  164   
173 #374 Loar, Graydon        SO Falls Church            6:47.7      21:07  165   
174 #343 DeSantis, Nick       SO Fairfax High School     6:48.3      21:09  166   
175 #59 Starr, Patrick        SR O'Connell               6:48.5      21:10  167   
176 #1561 Siegfried, Justin   12 South Lakes             6:49.8      21:14  168   
177 #377 Phythyon, Anthony    FR Falls Church            6:51.0      21:17  169   
178 #749 Trinh, Jeffrey       SR James Madison           6:51.3      21:18  170   
179 #558 Kotovsky, Scott       9 Hayfield Secondary      6:52.2      21:21  171   
180 #1700 Rogers, Daniel      FR Edison                  6:53.2      21:24  172   
181 #967 Burns, Spencer       04 Langley Saxons          6:53.5      21:25  173   
182 #1655 Schulz, Matthew     12 St. Johns               6:54.0      21:27  174   
183 #1552 Duvall, Ben         12 South Lakes             6:54.3      21:27  175   
184 #431 Bilodeay, Ben           Fredericksbu            6:54.5      21:28  176   
185 #1448 Fahey, Kenny        12 Potomac School          6:55.2      21:30        
186 #1533 Ross, Andrew         9 Sidwell Frie            6:55.6      21:31  177   
187 #1076 Chan, Robert        10 Marshall                6:55.7      21:32  178   
188 #1553 Greene, Mike        10 South Lakes             6:56.1      21:33  179   
189 #1976 Arnsperger, Chris   SO Whs                     6:56.9      21:36  180   
190 #225 Howlett, Nathan      12 Chantilly HS            6:57.8      21:38  181   
191 #1503 Hadro, Matt            Seton HS Virginia       6:58.0      21:39  182   
192 #553 Fournie, Arthur      11 Hayfield Secondary      6:59.1      21:42  183   
193 #1650 Jackson, Gavin      12 St. Johns               7:02.7      21:54  184   
194 #545 Adams, Kyle          12 Hayfield Secondary      7:03.5      21:56  185   
195 #1635 Borger, Matt        12 St. Johns               7:04.2      21:58  186   
196 #398 Blizard, Ben            Forest Park             7:04.7      22:00        
197 #436 Catron, Tom             Fredericksbu            7:05.7      22:03  187   
198 #1695 Kettles, Cornelius  FR Edison                  7:05.9      22:03  188   
199 #381 Yannopoulos, Elias   JR Falls Church            7:06.0      22:04  189   
200 #1509 VanderVoorde, Pete     Seton HS Virginia       7:07.1      22:07  190   
201 #279 Mangus, Nick         11 Dominion                7:07.7      22:09  191   
202 #1698 O'Shea, James       FR Edison                  7:08.2      22:11  192   
203 #1132 Williams, John Par  SR McLean High School      7:09.2      22:14        
204 #966 Briney, John         05 Langley Saxons          7:11.2      22:20  193   
205 #1530 Muckenfuss, Cantwe  10 Sidwell Frie            7:11.7      22:22  194   
206 #33 Dundon, Mark          SO O'Connell               7:14.0      22:29  195   
207 #437 Cooper, Alex            Fredericksbu            7:16.6      22:37  196   
208 #371 Huggins, Eric        SO Falls Church            7:20.4      22:48  197   
209 #1505 Matwijec, Andrew       Seton HS Virginia       7:20.4      22:49  198   
210 #1345 Carlson, Andy          Parkview                7:27.3      23:10        
211 #1535 Shahryar, Alex      12 Sidwell Frie            7:49.4      24:19  199   
212 #42 Hix, Joseph              O'Connell               7:57.9      24:45  200   
213 #232 Kirshak, Andrew      12 Chantilly HS            8:02.3      24:59        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Albans School            51    1    6    7   17   20   30   45           
      Total Time:  1:27:41.00                                                     
         Average:    17:32.20                                                     
   2 Thomas Jefferson             70    2    8   12   19   29   67   87           
      Total Time:  1:28:17.00                                                     
         Average:    17:39.40                                                     
   3 Loudon County High School   112   10   21   22   23   36   38   42           
      Total Time:  1:30:07.00                                                     
         Average:    18:01.40                                                     
   4 Lake Braddock Secondary     203   13   16   33   44   97  111  149           
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.00                                                     
   5 James W. Robinson Seconda   205   28   31   41   49   56   66   72           
      Total Time:  1:32:12.00                                                     
         Average:    18:26.40                                                     
   6 Woodson Cross Country       253   32   35   52   57   77   84                
      Total Time:  1:33:07.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.40                                                     
   7 Heritage High School        253    4   37   40   83   89   94  120           
      Total Time:  1:32:41.00                                                     
         Average:    18:32.20                                                     
   8 Eleanor Roosevelt           259   15   46   48   65   85   93  112           
      Total Time:  1:32:55.00                                                     
         Average:    18:35.00                                                     
   9 Georgetown Day              310   24   26   47   88  125  134                
      Total Time:  1:34:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:48.00                                                     
  10 Oakton High School          314   25   53   55   75  106  114  155           
      Total Time:  1:34:12.00                                                     
         Average:    18:50.40                                                     
  11 Fairfax High School         355   11   69   70   86  119  137  166           
      Total Time:  1:34:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:53.40                                                     
  12 Broad Run High School       367   27   51   78  102  109  113  132           
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.60                                                     
  13 West Springfield            388   39   59   79   90  121                     
      Total Time:  1:35:32.00                                                     
         Average:    19:06.40                                                     
  14 Westfield High School       414   18   71   82   95  148  154  180           
      Total Time:  1:35:57.00                                                     
         Average:    19:11.40                                                     
  15 Dominion High School        418   43   60   80  117  118  147  191           
      Total Time:  1:36:03.00                                                     
         Average:    19:12.60                                                     
  16 Forest Park High School     444   58   81   96   99  110  115  124           
      Total Time:  1:36:39.00                                                     
         Average:    19:19.80                                                     
  17 Marshall High School        479   34   61  126  127  131  178                
      Total Time:  1:37:00.00                                                     
         Average:    19:24.00                                                     
  18 Chantilly HS                484   62   73  103  116  130  152  181           
      Total Time:  1:37:16.00                                                     
         Average:    19:27.20                                                     
  19 St. Johns High School       526   14   50  104  174  184  186                
      Total Time:  1:39:11.00                                                     
         Average:    19:50.20                                                     
  20 Sidwell Friends School      527    5   54  140  151  177  194  199           
      Total Time:  1:38:17.00                                                     
         Average:    19:39.40                                                     
  21 James Madison               613   74  107  138  141  153  159  170           
      Total Time:  1:39:47.00                                                     
         Average:    19:57.40                                                     
  22 Seton HS Virginia           630    3   98  157  182  190  198                
      Total Time:  1:41:21.00                                                     
         Average:    20:16.20                                                     
  23 Potomac School              635  100  105  135  139  156  158  163           
      Total Time:  1:40:28.00                                                     
         Average:    20:05.60                                                     
  24 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   648   63  122  146  150  167  195  200           
      Total Time:  1:40:49.00                                                     
         Average:    20:09.80                                                     
  25 Yorktown                    664   76  123  143  160  162  164                
      Total Time:  1:41:00.00                                                     
         Average:    20:12.00                                                     
  26 Thomas Edison High School   669    9  108  172  188  192                     
      Total Time:  1:42:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:33.40                                                     
  27 Fredericksburg Academy      698   64  129  142  176  187  196                
      Total Time:  1:42:44.00                                                     
         Average:    20:32.80                                                     
  28 South Lakes High School     706   91  128  144  168  175  179                
      Total Time:  1:42:21.00                                                     
         Average:    20:28.20                                                     
  29 Falls Church High School    727   68  136  165  169  189  197                
      Total Time:  1:43:36.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.20                                                     
  30 Langley Saxons              745  101  133  145  173  193                     
      Total Time:  1:43:54.00                                                     
         Average:    20:46.80                                                     
  31 Hayfield Secondary          792   92  161  171  183  185                     
      Total Time:  1:45:13.00                                                     
         Average:    21:02.60                                                     


 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC FRESHMEN
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1784 Treweek, Ben        FR Thomas Jefferson        5:45.4   17:52.85    1   
  2 #2140 Hogan, Mark            Centreville             5:49.6   18:06.07    2   
  3 #670 Mujezinovic, Ermin    9 Herndon High School     5:54.1   18:19.88    3   
  4 #1760 Komen, James        FR Thomas Jefferson        5:54.2   18:20.25    4   
  5 #547 Bartholomew, Chris    9 Hayfield Secondary      5:56.3   18:26.75    5   
  6 #28 Carpenter, Drew       FR O'Connell               5:56.5   18:27.40    6   
  7 #313 Brown, Adrian         9 Eleanor Roosevelt       5:57.0   18:29.07        
  8 #828 McHale, Dan          FR Rams                    5:57.6   18:31.01    7   
  9 #563 O'Brien, Andrew       9 Hayfield Secondary      5:58.8   18:34.76    8   
 10 #546 Admas, Brian          9 Hayfield Secondary      5:59.4   18:36.63    9   
 11 #905 Stuecheli, Michael   FR Lake Braddoc            6:00.0   18:38.43        
 12 #1804 Robertson, Ben         Wakefield               6:00.8   18:40.96        
 13 #2142 Saboe, Daniel          Centreville             6:01.4   18:42.71   10   
 14 #825 Keegan, Connor       FR Rams                    6:01.5   18:43.13   11   
 15 #1940 Walker, Leo         FR West Springfield        6:01.7   18:43.69   12   
 16 #1406 Balac, Taylor        9 Potomac Fall            6:02.4   18:45.72   13   
 17 #1738 Berry, Steve        FR Thomas Jefferson        6:03.8   18:50.06   14   
 18 #40 Gunst, Brian          FR O'Connell               6:04.4   18:52.16   15   
 19 #755 Williamson, Mark     FR James Madison           6:04.6   18:52.49   16   
 20 #1775 Prevost, Richard    FR Thomas Jefferson        6:05.2   18:54.62   17   
 21 #1742 Brown, Kevin        FR Thomas Jefferson        6:05.8   18:56.42   18   
 22 #274 Gould, Brian          9 Dominion                6:07.7   19:02.36   19   
 23 #604 Kroupe, Dominick      9 Heritage                6:08.3   19:04.03   20   
 24 #607 Mallon, James         9 Heritage                6:08.4   19:04.45   21   
 25 #133 Hershey, Steve        9 Broad Run Hi            6:09.5   19:07.97   22   
 26 #616 Waters, Jeff          9 Heritage                6:10.2   19:10.13   23   
 27 #1319 Nissen, Alex         9 Oakton High School      6:10.3   19:10.46   24   
 28 #1422 Holton, Brian        9 Potomac Fall            6:10.6   19:11.33   25   
 29 #1757 Jacokes, Kevin      FR Thomas Jefferson        6:11.8   19:14.90   26   
 30 #2060 Pak, Thomas         FR Wtw CC                  6:13.0   19:18.64        
 31 #2151 Austin, Brian          Centreville             6:13.3   19:19.70   27   
 32 #576 Weber, Matt           9 Hayfield Secondary      6:13.5   19:20.27   28   
 33 #1311 Lyon, Greg           9 Oakton High School      6:14.4   19:22.95   29   
 34 #2149 Salette, Keith         Centreville             6:14.6   19:23.55   30   
 35 #1994 Mitchell, Ryan      FR Whs                     6:15.5   19:26.43   31   
 36 #1990 Lahlou, Tarek       FR Whs                     6:15.6   19:26.86   32   
 37 #654 Giorgis, Matt         9 Herndon High School     6:18.0   19:34.23   33   
 38 #1905 Beale, Dominic      FR West Springfield        6:18.8   19:36.89   34   
 39 #1931 Slifko, Eric        SO West Springfield        6:19.5   19:38.98   35   
 40 #806 Curry, Joseph        FR Rams                    6:19.6   19:39.31   36   
 41 #1991 Leahy, Cameron      FR Whs                     6:19.9   19:40.09   37   
 42 #564 Perkins, Nick         9 Hayfield Secondary      6:20.8   19:42.94   38   
 43 #272 Devine, Charles       9 Dominion                6:21.5   19:45.07   39   
 44 #1324 Romano, Mark         9 Oakton High School      6:21.6   19:45.44   40   
 45 #1584 Graham, Thomas       9 St. Albans School       6:21.8   19:46.06   41   
 46 #1353 Harrison, Stephen      Parkview                6:22.8   19:49.21   42   
 47 #573 Sullivan, Bryan       9 Hayfield Secondary      6:23.7   19:51.86   43   
 48 #29 Carter, Jonathon      FR O'Connell               6:24.0   19:52.81   44   
 49 #664 Mahoney, Rylan        9 Herndon High School     6:24.2   19:53.49   45   
 50 #886 Galvin, Danny        FR Lake Braddoc            6:24.6   19:54.79        
 51 #412 Lacier, Tristan         Forest Park             6:24.9   19:55.78        
 52 #54 Raines, Nicholas      FR O'Connell               6:25.0   19:56.14   46   
 53 #138 Lillegard, Philip     9 Broad Run Hi            6:25.2   19:56.79   47   
 54 #994 Rissing, Doug        FR Langley Saxons          6:26.3   20:00.10   48   
 55 #667 Trissell, Jeff        9 Herndon High School     6:26.5   20:00.65   49   
 56 #2001 Roth, Andy          FR Whs                     6:27.4   20:03.47   50   
 57 #1562 Webb, Chris          9 South Lakes             6:27.6   20:04.10        
 58 #411 Koons, Stephen          Forest Park             6:27.7   20:04.46        
 59 #1114 Fitzgerald, Eric    FR McLean High School      6:27.9   20:05.17   51   
 60 #1119 Kaylor, Nicholas    FR McLean High School      6:28.1   20:05.64   52   
 61 #1147 Carolan, Corey       9 Mount Vernon            6:29.0   20:08.36        
 62 #283 Ritchey, Sean         9 Dominion                6:29.3   20:09.48   53   
 63 #1598 McCarten, James      9 St. Albans School       6:29.5   20:09.94   54   
 64 #1840 Corridon, Colin     FR West Potomac High       6:29.6   20:10.35   55   
 65 #1916 Freer, Josh         FR West Springfield        6:30.3   20:12.44   56   
 66 #1745 Chalphin, Alex      FR Thomas Jefferson        6:30.7   20:13.59   57   
 67 #2147 Masouleh, Soroosh      Centreville             6:30.8   20:14.15   58   
 68 #1113 Donovan, Ben        FR McLean High School      6:31.1   20:14.95   59   
 69 #269 Alvaradao, Jonathan   9 Dominion                6:31.3   20:15.71   60   
 70 #1005 Valeris, Michael    FR Langley Saxons          6:31.5   20:16.21   61   
 71 #1906 Bengtson, Aaron     FR West Springfield        6:31.6   20:16.63   62   
 72 #665 Palmer, Chris         9 Herndon High School     6:31.8   20:17.08   63   
 73 #649 Davis, Alex           9 Herndon High School     6:31.9   20:17.42   64   
 74 #1857 Smith, Brett        SO West Potomac High       6:32.5   20:19.33   65   
 75 #1919 Hart, Sam           FR West Springfield        6:34.0   20:24.08   66   
 76 #398 Blizard, Ben            Forest Park             6:34.2   20:24.74        
 77 #746 Sampson, Scott       FR James Madison           6:34.4   20:25.33   67   
 78 #982 Holman, James        FR Langley Saxons          6:35.4   20:28.25   68   
 79 #325 Prem, Nathan          9 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:35.9   20:29.78        
 80 #1419 Hall, Chris          9 Potomac Fall            6:37.7   20:35.49   69   
 81 #57 Sinnott, William      FR O'Connell               6:38.0   20:36.32   70   
 82 #1939 Trueheart, Anthony  FR West Springfield        6:38.1   20:36.74   71   
 83 #212 Bever, Daniel        09 Chantilly HS            6:38.3   20:37.43   72   
 84 #1853 Masilewski, Nichol  FR West Potomac High       6:39.3   20:40.43   73   
 85 #1125 Romness, David      FR McLean High School      6:40.3   20:43.60   74   
 86 #1988 Hurd, Grant         FR Whs                     6:41.5   20:47.38   75   
 87 #669 Weins, Mark           9 Herndon High School     6:42.3   20:49.80   76   
 88 #844 Slocom, Richie       FR Rams                    6:42.5   20:50.34   77   
 89 #575 Visbeck, Patrick      9 Hayfield Secondary      6:42.6   20:50.61   78   
 90 #1110 Brett, Leo          FR McLean High School      6:43.2   20:52.64   79   
 91 #603 Giardani, Mario       9 Heritage                6:43.4   20:53.31   80   
 92 #1299 Hill, Chris          9 Oakton High School      6:43.6   20:53.82   81   
 93 #1124 Powell, Brooks      FR McLean High School      6:43.7   20:54.15   82   
 94 #744 Reines, Jon          FR James Madison           6:44.9   20:57.77   83   
 95 #380 Unarte, Ervin        FR Falls Church            6:46.1   21:01.59        
 96 #2106 Marker, Christophe  10 Yorktown                6:46.2   21:01.93        
 97 #827 MacIver, Brice       FR Rams                    6:47.2   21:05.06   84   
 98 #814 Gackstetter, John    FR Rams                    6:48.4   21:08.85   85   
 99 #132 Hancock, Zack         9 Broad Run Hi            6:49.0   21:10.71   86   
100 #2145 Karrenbauer, Matth     Centreville             6:50.4   21:14.89   87   
101 #227 Idol, Sean           09 Chantilly HS            6:50.6   21:15.43   88   
102 #1845 Ford, Will          FR West Potomac High       6:50.6   21:15.69   89   
103 #1348 Dean, Scott            Parkview                6:51.7   21:18.98   90   
104 #1554 Huppi, John          9 South Lakes             6:53.4   21:24.21        
105 #52 Olsen, Eric           FR O'Connell               6:55.9   21:31.98   91   
106 #1410 Clark, Andrew        9 Potomac Fall            6:56.4   21:33.51   92   
107 #1574 Dugan, Nick          9 St. Albans School       6:56.6   21:34.08   93   
108 #1317 Metcalf, Justin      9 Oakton High School      6:57.8   21:37.87   94   
109 #2114 Robinson, Lowell     9 Yorktown                6:58.0   21:38.61        
110 #34 Dunn, Michael         FR O'Connell               6:58.1   21:38.93   95   
111 #980 Giordano, Andrew     FR Langley Saxons          6:59.9   21:44.29   96   
112 #284 Royce, Michael        9 Dominion                7:00.6   21:46.74   97   
113 #986 Langel, Alex         FR Langley Saxons          7:02.3   21:51.86   98   
114 #2159 Akrami, Ryan           Centreville             7:03.6   21:56.06   99   
115 #1998 Plummer, Nicholas   FR Whs                     7:03.8   21:56.45  100   
116 #1313 Martinez, Tim        9 Oakton High School      7:04.1   21:57.50  101   
117 #1416 Dohmen, Christophe   9 Potomac Fall            7:04.9   21:59.91  102   
118 #1444 Broome, Chris        9 Potomac School          7:05.3   22:01.28  103   
119 #845 Smith, James         FR Rams                    7:06.0   22:03.36  104   
120 #990 Moynihan, Mike       FR Langley Saxons          7:06.5   22:04.81  105   
121 #708 Benjamin, Jeremy     FR James Madison           7:06.7   22:05.64  106   
122 #135 Jordan, Daniel        9 Broad Run Hi            7:07.1   22:06.73  107   
123 #1352 Harbour, Danny         Parkview                7:09.4   22:14.10  108   
124 #970 Dwyer, Conlon        FR Langley Saxons          7:11.3   22:20.00  109   
125 #2033 Choi, Woojin        FR Wtw CC                  7:12.4   22:23.42        
126 #1636 Borger, Michael      9 St. Johns               7:13.0   22:25.16        
127 #276 Littleton, Andrew     9 Dominion                7:14.7   22:30.45  110   
128 #1355 Mitchell, Jason        Parkview                7:16.4   22:35.70  111   
129 #1358 Walker, Kenneth        Parkview                7:18.1   22:41.04  112   
130 #602 Ellis, Kyle           9 Heritage                7:19.8   22:46.22  113   
131 #727 Kehoe, Tyler         FR James Madison           7:20.0   22:46.95  114   
132 #1346 Chua, Nathan           Parkview                7:20.4   22:48.24  115   
133 #1116 Hardock, Duncan     FR McLean High School      7:21.2   22:50.75  116   
134 #724 Hockenbury, Max      FR James Madison           7:23.1   22:56.52  117   
135 #1164 Thompson, Tait       9 Mount Vernon            7:26.6   23:07.29        
136 #1595 Maseda, Jaime        9 St. Albans School       7:27.8   23:11.00  118   
137 #234 Kulyk, Steven        09 Chantilly HS            7:28.0   23:11.72  119   
138 #1646 Glowacki, George     9 St. Johns               7:31.4   23:22.19        
139 #899 Prohaska, Ian         9 Lake Braddoc            7:33.4   23:28.67        
140 #1435 Smith, Matthew       9 Potomac Fall            7:35.0   23:33.44  120   
141 #1564 Ashbil, Matt         9 St. Albans School       7:35.3   23:34.36  121   
142 #1854 Richards, Mike         West Potomac High       7:38.0   23:42.85  122   
143 #1607 Nelson, Mark        10 St. Albans School       7:39.8   23:48.29  123   
144 #378 Schor, Taylor        JR Falls Church            7:43.0   23:58.42        
145 #1446 Chu, Jonathan        9 Potomac School          7:44.5   24:02.91  124   
146 #141 Lucas, Ben            9 Broad Run Hi            7:47.5   24:12.37  125   
147 #1447 Drake, Charlie       9 Potomac School          7:47.6   24:12.66  126   
148 #1458 Shambaugh, Chris     9 Potomac School          7:48.0   24:14.01  127   
149 #1457 Reed, Mac            9 Potomac School          7:50.0   24:20.07  128   
150 #1597 Mautner, Henry       9 St. Albans School       7:52.3   24:27.23  129   
151 #231 Kingdon, William     09 Chantilly HS            8:05.4   25:08.00  130   
152 #721 Duffy, Connor        FR James Madison           8:26.8   26:14.50  131   
153 #236 May, Jordan          09 Chantilly HS            8:40.2   26:56.21  132   
154 #549 Brown, Alex           9 Hayfield Secondary      8:54.3   27:39.76        
155 #404 Coburn, Danny           Forest Park             9:11.6   28:33.73        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Thomas Jefferson             54    1    4   14   17   18   26   57           
      Total Time:  1:32:54.20                                                     
         Average:    18:34.84                                                     
   2 Hayfield Secondary           88    5    8    9   28   38   43   78           
      Total Time:  1:34:41.35                                                     
         Average:    18:56.27                                                     
   3 Centreville High School     127    2   10   27   30   58   87   99           
      Total Time:  1:35:46.18                                                     
         Average:    19:09.24                                                     
   4 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   181    6   15   44   46   70   91   95           
      Total Time:  1:37:44.83                                                     
         Average:    19:32.97                                                     
   5 Herndon High School         193    3   33   45   49   63   64   76           
      Total Time:  1:38:05.33                                                     
         Average:    19:37.07                                                     
   6 West Springfield            199   12   34   35   56   62   66   71           
      Total Time:  1:38:28.63                                                     
         Average:    19:41.73                                                     
   7 James W. Robinson Seconda   215    7   11   36   77   84   85  104           
      Total Time:  1:38:48.85                                                     
         Average:    19:45.77                                                     
   8 Westfield High School       225   31   32   37   50   75  100                
      Total Time:  1:39:24.23                                                     
         Average:    19:52.85                                                     
   9 Heritage High School        257   20   21   23   80  113                     
      Total Time:  1:40:58.14                                                     
         Average:    20:11.63                                                     
  10 Oakton High School          268   24   29   40   81   94  101                
      Total Time:  1:40:50.54                                                     
         Average:    20:10.11                                                     
  11 Dominion High School        268   19   39   53   60   97  110                
      Total Time:  1:40:59.36                                                     
         Average:    20:11.88                                                     
  12 Potomac Falls High School   301   13   25   69   92  102  120                
      Total Time:  1:42:05.96                                                     
         Average:    20:25.20                                                     
  13 McLean High School          315   51   52   59   74   79   82  116           
      Total Time:  1:42:02.00                                                     
         Average:    20:24.40                                                     
  14 Langley Saxons              371   48   61   68   96   98  105  109           
      Total Time:  1:44:20.71                                                     
         Average:    20:52.15                                                     
  15 James Madison               386   16   67   83  106  114  117  131           
      Total Time:  1:45:08.18                                                     
         Average:    21:01.64                                                     
  16 Broad Run High School       387   22   47   86  107  125                     
      Total Time:  1:46:34.57                                                     
         Average:    21:18.92                                                     
  17 West Potomac High           404   55   65   73   89  122                     
      Total Time:  1:46:08.65                                                     
         Average:    21:13.73                                                     
  18 St. Albans School           427   41   54   93  118  121  123  129           
      Total Time:  1:48:15.44                                                     
         Average:    21:39.09                                                     
  19 Parkview High School        463   42   90  108  111  112  115                
      Total Time:  1:48:39.03                                                     
         Average:    21:43.81                                                     
  20 Chantilly HS                541   72   88  119  130  132                     
      Total Time:  1:57:08.79                                                     
         Average:    23:25.76                                                     
  21 Potomac School              608  103  124  126  127  128                     
      Total Time:  1:58:50.93                                                     
         Average:    23:46.19                                                     



 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC  JV RACE #1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
145 #0 Unknown                                           7:42.8   23:57.79        
  1 #83 Ekholm, Eric          10 Brentsevile             5:52.3   18:14.36    1   
  2 #96 Ulisse, Joey          10 Brentsevile             5:56.4   18:27.06    2   
  3 #86 Kline, Paul           10 Brentsevile             6:00.7   18:40.64    3   
  4 #81 Doran, Bo             10 Brentsevile             6:04.1   18:51.16    4   
  5 #94 Rudder, Cory          10 Brentsevile             6:07.6   19:01.94    5   
  6 #897 McGrath, Jon         SO Lake Braddoc            6:09.1   19:06.56    6   
  7 #893 Katkin, Brian        SR Lake Braddoc            6:10.9   19:12.15    7   
  8 #240 O' Malley, Kevin     11 Chantilly HS            6:12.0   19:15.50    8   
  9 #797 Barrineau, Tommy     SO Rams                    6:13.6   19:20.69    9   
 10 #837 Rayburn, Scott       JR Rams                    6:14.5   19:23.37   10   
 11 #854 Wu, Liang            JR Rams                    6:15.6   19:26.78   11   
 12 #322 Marshall, Casey      10 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:17.0   19:31.15   12   
 13 #144 Muller, Jack         12 Broad Run Hi            6:17.1   19:31.59   13   
 14 #82 Edwards, Kyle         10 Brentsevile             6:17.4   19:32.44   14   
 15 #413 Negard, Matt            Forest Park             6:17.6   19:32.90   15   
 16 #668 Via, Kevin           11 Herndon High School     6:19.0   19:37.45   16   
 17 #319 Higgins, Terrell     12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:20.6   19:42.45   17   
 18 #881 Edgell, Ian          JR Lake Braddoc            6:26.2   19:59.86   18   
 19 #737 Phelps, Scott        JR James Madison           6:28.3   20:06.24   19   
 20 #217 Conner, Steven       10 Chantilly HS            6:28.5   20:06.95   20   
 21 #402 Butehorn, Soren         Forest Park             6:28.9   20:08.28   21   
 22 #26 Borek, Andrew            O'Connell               6:30.0   20:11.54   22   
 23 #214 Bollinger, Kyle      12 Chantilly HS            6:30.4   20:12.66   23   
 24 #415 Owermohle, Steve        Forest Park             6:30.5   20:13.23   24   
 25 #657 Heintz, Matt          9 Herndon High School     6:31.0   20:14.79   25   
 26 #2161 Sills, Ryan            Centreville             6:31.6   20:16.48   26   
 27 #661 Lange, Gareth        10 Herndon High School     6:32.7   20:19.94   27   
 28 #126 Brown, Tommy         12 Broad Run Hi            6:33.3   20:21.85   28   
 29 #900 Puffenbarger, Mark   FR Lake Braddoc            6:33.7   20:23.02   29   
 30 #465 Garin, Andy          11 Georgetown Day          6:33.9   20:23.76   30   
 31 #475 Munford, Sam         11 Georgetown Day          6:34.2   20:24.53   31   
 32 #406 Fessenden, Sean         Forest Park             6:35.1   20:27.25   32   
 33 #131 Gray, Chris          12 Broad Run Hi            6:35.5   20:28.67   33   
 34 #150 Sherfy, Brett        11 Broad Run Hi            6:36.2   20:30.86   34   
 35 #511 Natalicchio, Nick       Good Counsel            6:36.5   20:31.84   35   
 36 #147 Olson, James         10 Broad Run Hi            6:37.7   20:35.46   36   
 37 #717 D'Amico, Vince       SO James Madison           6:38.1   20:36.60   37   
 38 #506 Hill, Andrew            Good Counsel            6:38.2   20:37.14   38   
 39 #904 Stoffelen, Bryan     JR Lake Braddoc            6:38.9   20:39.32   39   
 40 #884 France, Andy         SR Lake Braddoc            6:39.1   20:39.85   40   
 41 #421 Stiller, Johannes       Forest Park             6:39.5   20:41.14   41   
 42 #735 Nappi, Mike          SO James Madison           6:40.2   20:43.36   42   
 43 #483 Staple, Nico         10 Georgetown Day          6:41.2   20:46.30   43   
 44 #600 Colero, Felix        11 Heritage                6:41.7   20:48.04   44   
 45 #37 Fullerton, Rory       FR O'Connell               6:42.1   20:49.20   45   
 46 #612 Shipp, Bryan         10 Heritage                6:42.2   20:49.52   46   
 47 #709 Billington, Jason    SO James Madison           6:42.7   20:50.92   47   
 48 #416 Redman, Jared           Forest Park             6:42.8   20:51.37   48   
 49 #752 Weiss, Evan          FR James Madison           6:45.1   20:58.43   49   
 50 #471 Lightning, Jay       11 Georgetown Day          6:45.9   21:00.91   50   
 51 #659 Hume, Evan           11 Herndon High School     6:46.7   21:03.45   51   
 52 #485 Tung, Peter          11 Georgetown Day          6:47.2   21:05.03   52   
 53 #660 Jeffries, Sean        9 Herndon High School     6:47.8   21:06.87   53   
 54 #562 Nations, Nick         9 Hayfield Secondary      6:47.9   21:07.24   54   
 55 #315 Dernoga, Matthew     10 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:48.0   21:07.60   55   
 56 #888 Harmon, Matt            Lake Braddoc            6:48.2   21:07.99   56   
 57 #968 Davis, Harry         FR Langley Saxons          6:48.3   21:08.39   57   
 58 #357 Sawyer, Chris        JR Fairfax High School     6:48.6   21:09.28   58   
 59 #663 Leopold, Ben         10 Herndon High School     6:48.7   21:09.67   59   
 60 #2160 Szejner, Justin        Centreville             6:48.8   21:10.04   60   
 61 #324 Ninh, Vogtle         12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:49.0   21:10.48   61   
 62 #314 Chandhok, Ajay       10 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:49.1   21:10.88   62   
 63 #474 Moss, James           9 Georgetown Day          6:50.5   21:15.32   63   
 64 #880 Cox, Jacob           JR Lake Braddoc            6:51.1   21:17.15        
 65 #985 Kim, Alex            06 Langley Saxons          6:51.6   21:18.73   64   
 66 #355 Provencher, Luke     JR Fairfax High School     6:52.0   21:20.04   65   
 67 #903 Rollow, Mark         SO Lake Braddoc            6:52.3   21:20.86        
 68 #610 Orellana, Jose       10 Heritage                6:52.5   21:21.49   66   
 69 #501 Devlin, Mike            Good Counsel            6:52.9   21:22.55   67   
 70 #615 Trudo, Andrew        11 Heritage                6:53.5   21:24.66   68   
 71 #505 Gorman, Seth            Good Counsel            6:53.7   21:25.08   69   
 72 #617 Wolfe, Brian         10 Heritage                6:54.4   21:27.22   70   
 73 #995 Rita, Brian          06 Langley Saxons          6:54.9   21:29.00   71   
 74 #829 McShea, Brian        SO Rams                    6:55.4   21:30.46   72   
 75 #730 Manfredi, Kyle       SR James Madison           6:55.5   21:30.88   73   
 76 #977 Fowler, Eric          9 Langley Saxons          6:57.0   21:35.48   74   
 77 #507 Horton, Justin          Good Counsel            6:57.5   21:37.12   75   
 78 #358 Schmidt, Nicholas    JR Fairfax High School     6:57.9   21:38.11   76   
 79 #480 Pastan, Nick         11 Georgetown Day          6:58.1   21:38.82   77   
 80 #801 Byerley, Chris       SO Rams                    6:58.2   21:39.25   78   
 81 #237 Misiewicz, Joseph    10 Chantilly HS            6:58.4   21:39.64   79   
 82 #2148 O'Conner, Daniel       Centreville             6:59.0   21:41.68   80   
 83 #476 Needel, Zach          9 Georgetown Day          6:59.9   21:44.52        
 84 #134 Jamison, Andrew      10 Broad Run Hi            7:00.4   21:46.15   81   
 85 #239 Nolan, Thomas        10 Chantilly HS            7:00.6   21:46.60   82   
 86 #125 Blessing, Richie     10 Broad Run Hi            7:00.8   21:47.19   83   
 87 #481 Shapiro, James       10 Georgetown Day          7:01.1   21:48.18        
 88 #498 Balkam, Brendan         Good Counsel            7:01.3   21:48.88   84   
 89 #230 Kamongi, Christian   10 Chantilly HS            7:01.5   21:49.52   85   
 90 #1469 Butenhoff, Brian    10 Robert E Lee            7:02.6   21:52.87        
 91 #648 Curtiss, Alan         9 Herndon High School     7:04.1   21:57.59   86   
 92 #2171 Carroll, Matt          Centreville             7:04.4   21:58.45   87   
 93 #552 Fillion, Marc        11 Hayfield Secondary      7:04.7   21:59.39   88   
 94 #710 Bockrath, Brekk      JR James Madison           7:04.9   22:00.00   89   
 95 #1475 Williams, Mike      10 Robert E Lee            7:05.1   22:00.54        
 96 #242 Ray, Dustin          10 Chantilly HS            7:05.2   22:01.00   90   
 97 #846 Sniffin, Andrew      JR Rams                    7:05.4   22:01.39   91   
 98 #97 Valez, Tucker          9 Brentsevile             7:05.6   22:02.11   92   
 99 #647 Craft, Greg          10 Herndon High School     7:07.2   22:07.13        
100 #143 McGinn, Matt         10 Broad Run Hi            7:07.5   22:08.02        
101 #747 Schell, Eric         SO James Madison           7:07.7   22:08.81        
102 #457 Ahlers, Nat          11 Georgetown Day          7:08.1   22:09.88        
103 #1002 Stephenson, Will    10 Langley Saxons          7:09.7   22:15.01   93   
104 #63 Young, Matt           FR O'Connell               7:10.7   22:17.95   94   
105 #405 D'Antonio, Mark         Forest Park             7:12.0   22:22.04   95   
106 #92 Norris, Kevin          9 Brentsevile             7:12.2   22:22.57        
107 #1012 Young, Josh         06 Langley Saxons          7:12.5   22:23.53   96   
108 #55 Reilly, JP            FR O'Connell               7:12.7   22:24.36   97   
109 #2155 Grimm, Andrew          Centreville             7:12.9   22:24.96   98   
110 #224 Hangen, Jesse        10 Chantilly HS            7:13.1   22:25.44        
111 #463 Dach, Jonny          12 Georgetown Day          7:13.2   22:25.91        
112 #2154 Wentzel, Jake          Centreville             7:14.0   22:28.12   99   
113 #48 Mayhugh, John         FR O'Connell               7:14.7   22:30.34  100   
114 #62 Wagner, Jeffrey       JR O'Connell               7:15.8   22:33.84  101   
115 #61 Wagner, David         FR O'Connell               7:16.5   22:35.97  102   
116 #473 Miller, Colin        11 Georgetown Day          7:16.7   22:36.65        
117 #556 Gosline, Alex        10 Hayfield Secondary      7:16.8   22:37.07  103   
118 #2144 Ho, David              Centreville             7:18.4   22:41.80  104   
119 #246 Schnarrs, James      11 Chantilly HS            7:19.1   22:44.18        
120 #44 Jones, Matt              O'Connell               7:20.2   22:47.52        
121 #223 Grigg, Alan          09 Chantilly HS            7:20.4   22:48.26        
122 #848 Spicer, John         SO Rams                    7:21.0   22:49.87  105   
123 #812 Ernest, Matthew      SO Rams                    7:21.1   22:50.35        
124 #972 Ellickson, Andrew    FR Langley Saxons          7:21.7   22:52.32  106   
125 #417 Richardson, David       Forest Park             7:22.1   22:53.32        
126 #2156 Cavuoto, Brian         Centreville             7:23.1   22:56.64        
127 #461 Chhabra, Amandeep    11 Georgetown Day          7:23.8   22:58.57        
128 #508 Hughes, Brendan         Good Counsel            7:24.0   22:59.28  107   
129 #2146 Legendre, Jonathan     Centreville             7:26.4   23:06.71        
130 #733 McMinimy, Chris      SO James Madison           7:26.5   23:07.02        
131 #711 Brown, Chris         JR James Madison           7:29.5   23:16.49        
132 #971 Elias, Antonio       05 Langley Saxons          7:30.5   23:19.47        
133 #798 Betzold, Robert      SO Rams                    7:31.1   23:21.34        
134 #824 Kavanaugh, Ryan      FR Rams                    7:31.6   23:23.05        
135 #796 Abalos, Kevin        FR Rams                    7:31.8   23:23.42        
136 #736 Paul, Sebouh         SO James Madison           7:32.7   23:26.27        
137 #478 Orellano, David      11 Georgetown Day          7:33.0   23:27.33        
138 #974 Ertter, Brian        FR Langley Saxons          7:35.2   23:34.09        
139 #568 Rapavi, Christopher  10 Hayfield Secondary      7:35.7   23:35.67  108   
140 #391 Miller, Jacob           Faquier High School     7:36.3   23:37.43        
141 #387 Gilbert, Phillip        Faquier High School     7:38.9   23:45.56        
142 #742 Raskind, Sidney      FR James Madison           7:39.7   23:48.15        
143 #969 Dodd, Kyle           06 Langley Saxons          7:42.4   23:56.36        
144 #991 Park, Matt           FR Langley Saxons          7:42.5   23:56.77        
145 #554 Fournie, Jimmie       9 Hayfield Secondary      7:46.9   24:10.40  109   
146 #653 Garten, Brandon      10 Herndon High School     7:47.2   24:11.26        
147 #210 Alephoritis, Yianni  11 Chantilly HS            7:49.4   24:18.28        
148 #996 Savage, Stephen      FR Langley Saxons          7:49.9   24:19.67        
149 #743 Reilly, James        SO James Madison           7:50.6   24:21.98        
150 #572 Stewert, Jarryd       9 Hayfield Secondary      7:51.1   24:23.50  110   
151 #729 Manfredi, Andy       SO James Madison           7:52.2   24:26.78        
152 #799 Brooks, Jimmy        FR Rams                    7:54.9   24:35.31        
153 #408 Herr, Matt              Forest Park             7:58.1   24:45.19        
154 #2164 Sinclair, Jack         Centreville             7:58.2   24:45.72        
155 #353 Owens, Ricky         FR Fairfax High School     8:00.6   24:53.00  111   
156 #570 Scheel, Logan        10 Hayfield Secondary      8:02.8   24:59.89  112   
157 #800 Brophy, Charles      JR Rams                    8:04.7   25:05.83        
158 #976 Fakhari, Shawn       06 Langley Saxons          8:08.2   25:16.75        
159 #432 Buck, Paul              Fredericksbu            8:10.6   25:23.96        
160 #344 Duong, Jesse         JR Fairfax High School     8:19.7   25:52.34  113   
161 #459 Blum, Eli             9 Georgetown Day          8:28.0   26:18.15        
162 #1472 Rowdon, Charles     10 Robert E Lee            8:32.3   26:31.49        
163 #2165 Moore, David           Centreville             8:38.1   26:49.54        
164 #253 Webster, Chris       10 Chantilly HS            8:45.0   27:10.95        
165 #228 Jackson, William     09 Chantilly HS            9:06.0   28:16.17        
166 #382 Bailey, Clint           Faquier High School     9:21.8   29:05.16        
167 #435 Catron, Greg            Fredericksbu            9:27.8   29:24.09        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Brentsville High School      15    1    2    3    4    5   14   92           
      Total Time:  1:33:15.16                                                     
         Average:    18:39.04                                                     
   2 Lake Braddock Secondary      99    6    7   18   29   39   40   56           
      Total Time:  1:39:20.91                                                     
         Average:    19:52.19                                                     
   3 Forest Park High School     133   15   21   24   32   41   48   95           
      Total Time:  1:41:02.80                                                     
         Average:    20:12.56                                                     
   4 Broad Run High School       144   13   28   33   34   36   81   83           
      Total Time:  1:41:28.43                                                     
         Average:    20:17.69                                                     
   5 Herndon High School         172   16   25   27   51   53   59   86           
      Total Time:  1:42:22.50                                                     
         Average:    20:28.50                                                     
   6 James W. Robinson Seconda   180    9   10   11   72   78   91  105           
      Total Time:  1:41:20.55                                                     
         Average:    20:16.11                                                     
   7 James Madison               194   19   37   42   47   49   73   89           
      Total Time:  1:43:15.55                                                     
         Average:    20:39.11                                                     
   8 Georgetown Day              206   30   31   43   50   52   63   77           
      Total Time:  1:43:40.53                                                     
         Average:    20:44.11                                                     
   9 Eleanor Roosevelt           207   12   17   55   61   62                     
      Total Time:  1:42:42.56                                                     
         Average:    20:32.52                                                     
  10 Chantilly HS                212    8   20   23   79   82   85   90           
      Total Time:  1:43:01.35                                                     
         Average:    20:36.27                                                     
  11 Good Counsel High School    284   35   38   67   69   75   84  107           
      Total Time:  1:45:33.73                                                     
         Average:    21:06.75                                                     
  12 Heritage High School        294   44   46   66   68   70                     
      Total Time:  1:45:50.93                                                     
         Average:    21:10.19                                                     
  13 Centreville High School     351   26   60   80   87   98   99  104           
      Total Time:  1:47:31.61                                                     
         Average:    21:30.33                                                     
  14 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   358   22   45   94   97  100  101  102           
      Total Time:  1:48:13.39                                                     
         Average:    21:38.68                                                     
  15 Langley Saxons              359   57   64   71   74   93   96  106           
      Total Time:  1:47:46.61                                                     
         Average:    21:33.33                                                     
  16 Fairfax High School         423   58   65   76  111  113                     
      Total Time:  1:54:52.77                                                     
         Average:    22:58.56                                                     
  17 Hayfield Secondary          462   54   88  103  108  109  110  112           
      Total Time:  1:53:29.77                                                     
         Average:    22:41.96                                                     



 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC  JV RACE #2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
169 #0 Unknown                                          10:15.5   31:52.11        
  1 #1844 Eiseman, Philip     SO West Potomac High       5:50.9   18:09.98    1   
  2 #1838 Chaney, Andrew      SR West Potomac High       5:52.1   18:13.70    2   
  3 #1431 Philips, Anthony    11 Potomac Fall            5:54.8   18:22.07    3   
  4 #1788 Williamson, Willia  SO Thomas Jefferson        5:55.0   18:22.90    4   
  5 #1407 Bothwell, Philip    12 Potomac Fall            6:00.0   18:38.30    5   
  6 #1858 Stevens, Samuel     FR West Potomac High       6:00.3   18:39.20    6   
  7 #1224 Alvarez, David      11 Northwest               6:00.5   18:39.90    7   
  8 #1240 Hush, Chris          9 Northwest               6:00.9   18:41.07    8   
  9 #1620 Warlick, Jamie      11 St. Albans School       6:01.3   18:42.34    9   
 10 #1565 Baker, Courtney     10 St. Albans School       6:02.3   18:45.41   10   
 11 #1851 Jones, Rob          JR West Potomac High       6:03.1   18:47.97   11   
 12 #1861 Walker, Matt        SO West Potomac High       6:04.2   18:51.33   12   
 13 #1413 Daffer, James       11 Potomac Fall            6:04.7   18:52.96   13   
 14 #1411 Cleveland, Matthew  10 Potomac Fall            6:05.3   18:54.73   14   
 15 #1594 Magruder, Trent     12 St. Albans School       6:05.5   18:55.52   15   
 16 #1649 Hawkins, Ian        10 St. Johns               6:05.7   18:56.12   16   
 17 #1608 Ng, Sam             11 St. Albans School       6:06.0   18:56.84   17   
 18 #1035 Andrew, Brian          Loudon Count            6:07.4   19:01.36   18   
 19 #1622 Worsham, Chris      11 St. Albans School       6:07.8   19:02.71   19   
 20 #1787 Volkovitsky, Alex   JR Thomas Jefferson        6:09.3   19:07.34   20   
 21 #1586 Higgins, Will       12 St. Albans School       6:09.9   19:09.16   21   
 22 #1038 Blennon, Brian         Loudon Count            6:10.7   19:11.55   22   
 23 #1046 Dezendorf, Travis      Loudon Count            6:10.9   19:12.08   23   
 24 #1440 Young, Philip       10 Potomac Fall            6:11.3   19:13.50   24   
 25 #1566 Bartlett, Clay      10 St. Albans School       6:11.6   19:14.40   25   
 26 #1921 Hughes, J Patrick   FR West Springfield        6:12.4   19:16.73   26   
 27 #1741 Bredhoft, Blake     JR Thomas Jefferson        6:12.7   19:17.92   27   
 28 #1412 Creel, Chase        11 Potomac Fall            6:13.1   19:19.05   28   
 29 #1835 Abney, Mallory      SR West Potomac High       6:13.8   19:21.30   29   
 30 #1842 Dalton, Brad        SO West Potomac High       6:14.5   19:23.38   30   
 31 #2066 Wells, Brian        JR Wtw CC                  6:14.9   19:24.68   31   
 32 #1920 Horner, Spencer     SR West Springfield        6:15.5   19:26.49   32   
 33 #1570 Cass, Willy         12 St. Albans School       6:16.6   19:30.01        
 34 #1618 Udovic, Andrew      10 St. Albans School       6:17.4   19:32.44        
 35 #1238 Hoggle, Chad         9 Northwest               6:18.0   19:34.14   33   
 36 #1651 Levie, David        11 St. Johns               6:19.2   19:38.13   34   
 37 #1656 Sweeney, Pat        10 St. Johns               6:19.6   19:39.24   35   
 38 #1225 Blakely, TJ         11 Northwest               6:20.5   19:41.94   36   
 39 #1320 Nissen, Andrew      12 Oakton High School      6:20.7   19:42.77   37   
 40 #1415 Dienega, Matt       11 Potomac Fall            6:21.5   19:45.02   38   
 41 #1429 Morgan, Kyle        10 Potomac Fall            6:21.9   19:46.29        
 42 #1037 Bitzer, Ryan           Loudon Count            6:22.0   19:46.71   39   
 43 #1437 Tompkins, Chris     11 Potomac Fall            6:22.1   19:47.13        
 44 #1764 Lash, Ben           FR Thomas Jefferson        6:22.2   19:47.44   40   
 45 #1766 Markowitz, Jesse    SO Thomas Jefferson        6:22.7   19:48.97   41   
 46 #1230 Cononie, Charles     9 Northwest               6:24.2   19:53.59   42   
 47 #1612 Roberts, Ben        11 St. Albans School       6:24.3   19:53.85        
 48 #1305 Kroetch, Matt       10 Oakton High School      6:26.2   19:59.84   43   
 49 #1423 Leslie, Matthew     10 Potomac Fall            6:27.3   20:03.07        
 50 #1645 Frankman, John      10 St. Johns               6:28.5   20:06.97   44   
 51 #1045 Cypher, Bradley        Loudon Count            6:29.2   20:09.11   45   
 52 #1773 Nichols, Marc       SR Thomas Jefferson        6:29.5   20:10.15   46   
 53 #1753 Gross, Sam          SO Thomas Jefferson        6:31.0   20:14.71   47   
 54 #1060 Leonard, Ben           Loudon Count            6:31.6   20:16.53   48   
 55 #1593 Magruder, Evan      12 St. Albans School       6:31.7   20:16.85        
 56 #1647 Goodman, Alex       11 St. Johns               6:31.9   20:17.47   49   
 57 #1603 Muroyama, Andrew    11 St. Albans School       6:32.3   20:18.61        
 58 #1765 Lessard, David      JR Thomas Jefferson        6:33.7   20:23.19        
 59 #1039 Bryan, Timmy           Loudon Count            6:34.1   20:24.41   50   
 60 #1596 Mautner, Ben        10 St. Albans School       6:34.5   20:25.59        
 61 #2056 Miller, David       JR Wtw CC                  6:35.2   20:27.64   51   
 62 #1797 Cassen, Paul           Wakefield               6:36.7   20:32.48   52   
 63 #1150 Dillard, Patrick    10 Mount Vernon            6:36.9   20:32.87   53   
 64 #1080 Harper, Justin      11 Marshall                6:37.1   20:33.52        
 65 #1640 Downs, Kyle         11 St. Johns               6:38.1   20:36.82   54   
 66 #1054 Hylton, Jonathan       Loudon Count            6:38.4   20:37.64        
 67 #1774 Park, Juston        SO Thomas Jefferson        6:38.6   20:38.27        
 68 #1414 Dannenberg, Tory    11 Potomac Fall            6:40.7   20:44.67        
 69 #1935 Hamilton, Matt      FR West Springfield        6:41.2   20:46.40   55   
 70 #1156 Layton, Brett       11 Mount Vernon            6:41.3   20:46.80   56   
 71 #1751 Fickling, Alan      FR Thomas Jefferson        6:41.5   20:47.20        
 72 #1063 McMullen, Mike         Loudon Count            6:41.6   20:47.52        
 73 #1754 Gudmundsen, Peter   FR Thomas Jefferson        6:41.8   20:48.21        
 74 #1928 Parchen, Keith      JR West Springfield        6:42.3   20:49.78   57   
 75 #1846 Frasure, Vince      SR West Potomac High       6:42.9   20:51.59        
 76 #1058 Kundzins, John         Loudon Count            6:43.3   20:52.82        
 77 #1572 Cropp, Matt         12 St. Albans School       6:43.5   20:53.39        
 78 #1606 Nelson, John        10 St. Albans School       6:43.9   20:54.61        
 79 #1459 Shannon, Matt        9 Potomac School          6:44.0   20:54.98   58   
 80 #1330 Thibault, John      10 Oakton High School      6:44.2   20:55.71   59   
 81 #1148 Christensen, Emil   10 Mount Vernon            6:44.7   20:57.33   60   
 82 #1043 Chotolal, Kieran       Loudon Count            6:45.0   20:58.11        
 83 #1929 Parchen, Kevin      SR West Springfield        6:45.1   20:58.46   61   
 84 #1417 Fessler, Matthew    11 Potomac Fall            6:45.2   20:58.81        
 85 #1145 Alfaro, Carlos      10 Mount Vernon            6:45.6   20:59.87   62   
 86 #1803 Nehrke, Josiah         Wakefield               6:46.7   21:03.50   63   
 87 #1614 Schellinger, Max    11 St. Albans School       6:46.9   21:04.07        
 88 #1451 Hassett, Matt       12 Potomac School          6:47.0   21:04.40   64   
 89 #1999 Podo, Nathan        JR Whs                     6:47.8   21:06.90        
 90 #1559 Schoenwetter, Chri  11 South Lakes             6:47.9   21:07.21        
 91 #1918 Hart, Kyle          SR West Springfield        6:49.2   21:11.25   65   
 92 #2046 Jacobs, Matthew     JR Wtw CC                  6:50.6   21:15.43   66   
 93 #1807 Watson, David          Wakefield               6:51.9   21:19.67   67   
 94 #1802 Lund, Ben              Wakefield               6:52.0   21:20.04   68   
 95 #1162 Rosado, Ryan        11 Mount Vernon            6:53.2   21:23.66   69   
 96 #1525 Grant, Peter        11 Sidwell Frie            6:53.4   21:24.33   70   
 97 #1910 Brannigan, Jake     JR West Springfield        6:54.4   21:27.29   71   
 98 #1538 Tayler, Jonathan    11 Sidwell Frie            6:54.5   21:27.75   72   
 99 #2052 Lobb, Andrew        SO Wtw CC                  6:55.9   21:32.02   73   
100 #1154 Higgs, Curtis       10 Mount Vernon            6:59.1   21:41.99   74   
101 #2027 Albright, Andrew    SO Wtw CC                  6:59.8   21:44.06   75   
102 #1915 Chu, Eric           SR West Springfield        7:00.5   21:46.29        
103 #1245 McAllister, Matt    11 Northwest               7:00.6   21:46.73   76   
104 #1452 Hollenbach, Jim     11 Potomac School          7:00.8   21:47.33   77   
105 #1619 Vinson, Michael     11 St. Albans School       7:02.5   21:52.51        
106 #1056 Klein, Steven          Loudon Count            7:02.9   21:53.87        
107 #1252 Stockman, Carl      10 Northwest               7:03.1   21:54.39   78   
108 #1933 Shea, Tim           SO West Springfield        7:05.3   22:01.13        
109 #1044 Clagett, Jack          Loudon Count            7:05.8   22:02.74        
110 #1081 Hollingberger, Bra  10 Marshall                7:05.9   22:02.96        
111 #1424 Luther, Joshua      10 Potomac Fall            7:06.9   22:06.17        
112 #1087 Robinson, Theo      10 Marshall                7:07.1   22:06.73        
113 #1223 Allaway, Robert      9 Northwest               7:07.7   22:08.74        
114 #1241 Kelley, Matt        11 Northwest               7:07.8   22:09.00        
115 #1047 Funkhouser, DJ         Loudon Count            7:09.1   22:12.94        
116 #2108 Mensch, Mathias     11 Yorktown                7:10.4   22:16.92        
117 #2036 Field, Stanley      SO Wtw CC                  7:11.6   22:20.94   79   
118 #1659 Yen, Kevin          10 St. Johns               7:12.8   22:24.45   80   
119 #1555 Burkart, Andy       10 South Lakes             7:13.2   22:25.70        
120 #1323 Roller, John         9 Oakton High School      7:16.1   22:34.69   81   
121 #1600 Middendorf, Gabe     9 St. Albans School       7:17.6   22:39.34        
122 #1980 Burke, Sean         FR Whs                     7:17.7   22:39.78        
123 #1155 Jones, David        10 Mount Vernon            7:18.1   22:40.87   82   
124 #2059 Negrin, Matthew     FR Wtw CC                  7:18.3   22:41.66   83   
125 #1062 Maestri, Kevin         Loudon Count            7:18.7   22:42.84        
126 #1115 Gayer, Jonathan     FR McLean High School      7:19.5   22:45.32   84   
127 #1239 Hose, Brandon       10 Northwest               7:20.8   22:49.52        
128 #1235 Ferguson, Matt       9 Northwest               7:21.0   22:49.93        
129 #2100 Grenier, Douglas    10 Yorktown                7:21.3   22:50.93        
130 #2058 Mueller, Andrew     JR Wtw CC                  7:22.2   22:53.74        
131 #1537 Suebsaeng, Asawin    9 Sidwell Frie            7:22.9   22:55.85   85   
132 #1613 Rothenberg, Ben     11 St. Albans School       7:23.1   22:56.58        
133 #1160 Parces, Allen       10 Mount Vernon            7:24.0   22:59.25        
134 #1251 Senft, Brad          9 Northwest               7:24.1   22:59.75        
135 #1460 Sprakman, Charles   11 Potomac School          7:24.6   23:01.26   86   
136 #1592 Macbeth, Cullen     11 St. Albans School       7:25.0   23:02.29        
137 #1253 Tarpley, Robert     11 Northwest               7:29.2   23:15.58        
138 #1304 Kordella, Mitch      9 Oakton High School      7:30.6   23:19.79   87   
139 #1909 Boyle, Bryant       SO West Springfield        7:32.4   23:25.54        
140 #1131 Whiteman, Alex      SO McLean High School      7:33.3   23:28.13   88   
141 #1575 Eldred, Chris       10 St. Albans School       7:33.6   23:29.00        
142 #2098 Eroe, John          10 Yorktown                7:34.8   23:32.76        
143 #1837 Cate, Brandon       JR West Potomac High       7:37.3   23:40.66        
144 #1300 Hill, TJ            10 Oakton High School      7:37.4   23:40.98   89   
145 #1798 Davis, Apache          Wakefield               7:45.0   24:04.60   90   
146 #1293 Culkin, Scott        9 Oakton High School      7:47.8   24:13.11   91   
147 #1644 Fowler, Patrick     10 St. Johns               7:50.4   24:21.30        
148 #1529 Mazique, Derek      11 Sidwell Frie            7:51.9   24:26.06   92   
149 #1532 Rosenberg, Scott    10 Sidwell Frie            7:54.1   24:32.88   93   
150 #1246 Monks, Colin         9 Northwest               7:56.8   24:41.16        
151 #1064 Mohr, Karl             Loudon Count            7:59.5   24:49.57        
152 #1977 Bentzen, Gary       SO Whs                     8:00.0   24:51.18        
153 #1454 Mcintire, Phinney   10 Potomac School          8:04.7   25:05.62   94   
154 #1247 Patel, Jay          11 Northwest               8:17.3   25:45.06        
155 #1297 Harper, Nick         9 Oakton High School      8:26.5   26:13.56        
156 #1524 Daise, John         11 Sidwell Frie            8:30.0   26:24.27   95   
157 #1120 Kozar, Michael      FR McLean High School      8:36.0   26:42.90   96   
158 #1908 Bertelsen, Dan      JR West Springfield        8:37.8   26:48.71        
159 #1523 Cohn, Alex           9 Sidwell Frie            8:41.2   26:59.03   97   
160 #1975 Altenhaus, Robert   FR Whs                     9:01.6   28:02.44        
161 #1571 Cole, Alan           9 St. Albans School       9:05.7   28:15.42        
162 #1041 Cate, Adam             Loudon Count            9:07.6   28:21.12        
163 #1118 Hirt, Michael       FR McLean High School      9:25.0   29:15.21   98   
164 #1599 Menard, Austen       9 St. Albans School       9:27.4   29:22.65        
165 #1249 Regan, Tim           9 Northwest               9:30.7   29:32.91        
166 #1585 He, Richard          9 St. Albans School       9:38.8   29:58.25        
167 #1121 Kupec, Cole         JR McLean High School      9:59.4   31:02.11   99   
168 #1609 Palmer, Kevin        9 St. Albans School      10:14.2   31:47.98        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 West Potomac High            32    1    2    6   11   12   29   30           
      Total Time:  1:32:42.18                                                     
         Average:    18:32.44                                                     
   2 Potomac Falls High School    59    3    5   13   14   24   28   38           
      Total Time:  1:34:01.56                                                     
         Average:    18:48.32                                                     
   3 St. Albans School            70    9   10   15   17   19   21   25           
      Total Time:  1:34:22.82                                                     
         Average:    18:52.57                                                     
   4 Northwest High School       126    7    8   33   36   42   76   78           
      Total Time:  1:36:30.64                                                     
         Average:    19:18.13                                                     
   5 Thomas Jefferson            132    4   20   27   40   41   46   47           
      Total Time:  1:36:24.57                                                     
         Average:    19:16.92                                                     
   6 Loudon County High School   147   18   22   23   39   45   48   50           
      Total Time:  1:37:20.81                                                     
         Average:    19:28.17                                                     
   7 St. Johns High School       178   16   34   35   44   49   54   80           
      Total Time:  1:38:37.93                                                     
         Average:    19:43.59                                                     
   8 West Springfield            231   26   32   55   57   61   65   71           
      Total Time:  1:41:17.86                                                     
         Average:    20:15.58                                                     
   9 Woodson Cross Country       296   31   51   66   73   75   79   83           
      Total Time:  1:44:23.83                                                     
         Average:    20:52.77                                                     
  10 Mount Vernon High School    300   53   56   60   62   69   74   82           
      Total Time:  1:44:40.53                                                     
         Average:    20:56.11                                                     
  11 Oakton High School          307   37   43   59   81   87   89   91           
      Total Time:  1:46:32.80                                                     
         Average:    21:18.56                                                     
  12 Wakefield High School       340   52   63   67   68   90                     
      Total Time:  1:48:20.29                                                     
         Average:    21:40.06                                                     
  13 Potomac School              379   58   64   77   86   94                     
      Total Time:  1:51:53.59                                                     
         Average:    22:22.72                                                     
  14 Sidwell Friends School      412   70   72   85   92   93   95   97           
      Total Time:  1:54:46.87                                                     
         Average:    22:57.38                                                     
  15 McLean High School          465   84   88   96   98   99                     
      Total Time:  2:13:13.67                                                     
         Average:    26:38.74                                                     



 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC SEEDED VARS
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #522 Dewey, Melissa       11 Hayfield Secondary      5:58.8      18:35    1   
  2 #2083 Read, Katherine     12 Yorktown                6:08.2      19:04        
  3 #626 Fisher, Heather      12 Herndon High School     6:13.0      19:19    2   
  4 #1371 Endres, Katie       12 Potomac Fall            6:14.7      19:24    3   
  5 #871 Snowden, Kelsey      JR Lake Braddoc            6:16.4      19:30    4   
  6 #1270 Light, Danielle     11 Oakton High School      6:17.1      19:32    5   
  7 #1256 Byrne, Kayley       10 Oakton High School      6:18.1      19:35    6   
  8 #629 Hart, Kristin        12 Herndon High School     6:18.5      19:36    7   
  9 #1193 Aherne, Karen       12 Northwest               6:19.6      19:40    8   
 10 #1281 Smith, Allegra      11 Oakton High School      6:21.1      19:44    9   
 11 #625 Erickson, Jessie     12 Herndon High School     6:26.5      20:01   10   
 12 #639 Miller, Jenny        12 Herndon High School     6:27.1      20:03   11   
 13 #486 Bentley, Rachel         Good Counsel            6:29.5      20:11   12   
 14 #940 Lyons, Laura         06 Langley Saxons          6:29.7      20:11   13   
 15 #1810 Gousen, Emily       12 Washington L            6:30.2      20:13   14   
 16 #1716 Dolson, Jen         SR Thomas Jefferson        6:31.0      20:15   15   
 17 #769 Coster, Caroline     JR Rams                    6:31.1      20:15   16   
 18 #776 Hovland, Jennifer    SO Rams                    6:31.7      20:17   17   
 19 #865 Klein, Erin          SO Lake Braddoc            6:31.8      20:18   18   
 20 #1958 Larssen, Christina  JR Whs                     6:32.6      20:20   19   
 21 #306 Redman, Jennifer      9 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:32.9      20:21   20   
 22 #1957 Johnson, Ashley     SR Whs                     6:33.2      20:22   21   
 23 #687 Ginley, Megan        SO James Madison           6:34.2      20:25   22   
 24 #783 Moore, Vicki         SR Rams                    6:34.7      20:27   23   
 25 #628 Gregory, Carleigh    12 Herndon High School     6:36.3      20:32   24   
 26 #310 Wright, Andrea       12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:36.4      20:32   25   
 27 #1210 Larson, Mary        11 Northwest               6:36.7      20:33   26   
 28 #870 Sherrard, Kellie     JR Lake Braddoc            6:37.1      20:34   27   
 29 #923 Cozzens, Lauren      06 Langley Saxons          6:37.4      20:35   28   
 30 #537 Puhek, Jamie          9 Hayfield Secondary      6:37.6      20:36   29   
 31 #1208 Jeffrey-Coker, Fra  10 Northwest               6:37.8      20:36   30   
 32 #517 Balkissoon, Neela    12 Hayfield Secondary      6:37.9      20:37   31   
 33 #1945 Chapman, Jacpuelin  SR Whs                     6:38.1      20:37   32   
 34 #183 Howard, Lauren       09 Chantilly HS            6:38.6      20:39   33   
 35 #1394 Petersen, Kiersten  10 Potomac Fall            6:38.9      20:40   34   
 36 #1962 Monroe, Raechel     SR Whs                     6:39.6      20:42   35   
 37 #296 Jameson, Tameka       9 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:40.8      20:46   36   
 38 #1877 Hughes, Ashley      SR West Springfield        6:41.4      20:48   37   
 39 #490 Holt, Chrissy           Good Counsel            6:41.6      20:48   38   
 40 #1222 Yu, Amy             12 Northwest               6:42.2      20:50   39   
 41 #1202 Forcino, Rachel     10 Northwest               6:43.2      20:53   40   
 42 #1833 Wagner, Kim         SR West Potomac High       6:44.2      20:56   41   
 43 #1897 Taylor, Jenny       FR West Springfield        6:45.0      20:58   42   
 44 #305 Pollard, Kafi        12 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:45.1      20:59   43   
 45 #299 Milner, Tunisia      10 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:45.3      21:00   44   
 46 #1949 Dwyer, Megan        JR Whs                     6:45.5      21:00   45   
 47 #1265 Hiller, Sara        10 Oakton High School      6:45.7      21:01   46   
 48 #1809 Childress, Ellen    12 Washington L            6:45.9      21:01   47   
 49 #528 Laster, Courtney     11 Hayfield Secondary      6:46.1      21:02   48   
 50 #1819 Burk, Diana         SO West Potomac High       6:46.5      21:03   49   
 51 #1720 Gambale, Katie      SO Thomas Jefferson        6:47.1      21:05   50   
 52 #1392 Orpahanides, Allie  11 Potomac Fall            6:47.3      21:06   51   
 53 #1219 Vaudin, Anna        11 Northwest               6:47.5      21:07   52   
 54 #1811 Oats, Margaret       9 Washington L            6:47.7      21:07   53   
 55 #775 Hickey, Erin         SO Rams                    6:48.2      21:09   54   
 56 #963 Zimmerman, Jill      04 Langley Saxons          6:49.5      21:12   55   
 57 #1808 Ayala, Candita      10 Washington L            6:49.7      21:13   56   
 58 #636 Lear, Colleen        10 Herndon High School     6:50.0      21:14   57   
 59 #2012 Galloway, Molly     FR Wtw CC                  6:50.2      21:15   58   
 60 #1831 Regensburg, Laura   JR West Potomac High       6:50.4      21:15   59   
 61 #1891 Mueller, Andrea     SO West Springfield        6:50.9      21:17   60   
 62 #1871 Delgado, Andrea     JR West Springfield        6:51.1      21:18   61   
 63 #1715 Crihfield, Anastas  SO Thomas Jefferson        6:51.5      21:19   62   
 64 #304 Pirela, Nayda        11 Eleanor Roosevelt       6:52.0      21:20   63   
 65 #205 Trevino, Kristina    10 Chantilly HS            6:52.1      21:21   64   
 66 #953 Scharfen, Anna       10 Langley Saxons          6:52.5      21:22   65   
 67 #1216 Rafeedie, Jessica   11 Northwest               6:52.9      21:23   66   
 68 #866 Klein, Heather       SO Lake Braddoc            6:53.1      21:24   67   
 69 #2010 Bonner, Joy         JR Wtw CC                  6:53.2      21:24   68   
 70 #1864 Barber, Katie       FR West Springfield        6:53.4      21:25   69   
 71 #1821 Dahmann, Kristina   SO West Potomac High       6:53.5      21:25   70   
 72 #1869 Cole, Elizabeth     JR West Springfield        6:53.8      21:26   71   
 73 #1862 Adams, Robyn        SR West Springfield        6:54.1      21:27   72   
 74 #857 Cohen, Maeve         SR Lake Braddoc            6:54.7      21:29   73   
 75 #785 Petersik, Carrie     SR Rams                    6:57.6      21:38   74   
 76 #1956 Hopkins, Emily      JR Whs                     6:59.3      21:43   75   
 77 #1710 Ainsworth, Alice    JR Thomas Jefferson        6:59.5      21:44   76   
 78 #1893 Nitzberg, Robbie    JR West Springfield        6:59.8      21:45        
 79 #791 Sullivan, Courtney   JR Rams                    7:00.4      21:46   77   
 80 #1400 Stallings, Kathryn  11 Potomac Fall            7:00.6      21:47   78   
 81 #541 Weber, Amy            9 Hayfield Secondary      7:01.3      21:49   79   
 82 #1818 Bender, Elise       SO West Potomac High       7:01.6      21:50   80   
 83 #1389 Nolan, Erin         11 Potomac Fall            7:01.7      21:51   81   
 84 #2135 Richmond, Jordan       Centreville             7:03.0      21:55        
 85 #2019 Katz, Talia         JR Wtw CC                  7:03.2      21:55   82   
 86 #1273 McCallister, Emily  10 Oakton High School      7:03.5      21:56   83   
 87 #6 Antalics, Katie        SR O'Connell               7:03.7      21:57   84   
 88 #792 Sutterlein, Rebecca  SR Rams                    7:04.2      21:58   85   
 89 #1971 Tindall, Lauren     JR Whs                     7:04.5      21:59   86   
 90 #1105 White, Alanna       SO McLean High School      7:04.6      22:00   87   
 91 #1095 Gabriel, Suzanne    SO McLean High School      7:04.7      22:00   88   
 92 #1258 Dacko, Caroline     11 Oakton High School      7:05.3      22:02   89   
 93 #531 Marshall, Brittany   10 Hayfield Secondary      7:05.8      22:03   90   
 94 #1260 Epley, Caroline     12 Oakton High School      7:06.1      22:04   91   
 95 #191 Negash, Dabash       11 Chantilly HS            7:06.7      22:06   92   
 96 #2017 Jakubek, Jacklyn    FR Wtw CC                  7:07.5      22:08   93   
 97 #2014 Griendling, Kather  SR Wtw CC                  7:07.7      22:09   94   
 98 #487 Feeney, Emily           Good Counsel            7:08.4      22:11   95   
 99 #1814 Sims, Kallie        10 Washington L            7:09.4      22:14   96   
100 #189 Mutchler, Ava        12 Chantilly HS            7:10.3      22:17   97   
101 #1728 Rossier, Colleen    SO Thomas Jefferson        7:10.8      22:19   98   
102 #675 Bosworth, Sarah      SO James Madison           7:11.6      22:21   99   
103 #1730 Schleckser, Kat     JR Thomas Jefferson        7:12.0      22:22  100   
104 #1812 Ohman, Karin        11 Washington L            7:12.8      22:25  101   
105 #194 Prueitt, Sharon      11 Chantilly HS            7:13.9      22:28  102   
106 #1097 Landreth, April     SR McLean High School      7:14.4      22:30  103   
107 #193 Pecot, Emily         11 Chantilly HS            7:14.7      22:31  104   
108 #632 Jensen, Bailey       10 Herndon High School     7:15.2      22:33  105   
109 #491 Lopez, Elissa           Good Counsel            7:16.0      22:35  106   
110 #1832 Tinker, Becca       SO West Potomac High       7:17.8      22:41  107   
111 #962 Wu, Letitia          06 Langley Saxons          7:20.0      22:47  108   
112 #199 Schad, Rebecca       12 Chantilly HS            7:21.2      22:51  109   
113 #1817 Bauer, Jessica      SO West Potomac High       7:21.7      22:53  110   
114 #912 Blankinship, Katie   06 Langley Saxons          7:24.9      23:02  111   
115 #867 Pierce, Becky        SO Lake Braddoc            7:26.1      23:06  112   
116 #690 Jones, Jamie         SR James Madison           7:27.9      23:12  113   
117 #2136 Domnarsk, Sarah        Centreville             7:28.3      23:13        
118 #694 Martin, Allison      SO James Madison           7:30.0      23:18  114   
119 #1106 Wisecup, Madeleine  SR McLean High School      7:31.5      23:23  115   
120 #1101 Pascoe, MaryEllen   JR McLean High School      7:32.0      23:25  116   
121 #915 Borg, Erica          04 Langley Saxons          7:32.2      23:25  117   
122 #493 Reed, Caitie            Good Counsel            7:34.0      23:31  118   
123 #1359 Baird, Alison       12 Potomac Fall            7:35.4      23:35  119   
124 #11 Forster, Elizabeth    SR O'Connell               7:41.2      23:53  120   
125 #680 Dorrance, Jenn       JR James Madison           7:41.9      23:56  121   
126 #701 Robins, Alison       JR James Madison           7:42.6      23:58  122   
127 #682 Evans, Emily         JR James Madison           7:43.7      24:01  123   
128 #16 Penberthy, Mary       SR O'Connell               7:46.1      24:08  124   
129 #17 Schubert, Maureen     SR O'Connell               7:48.6      24:16  125   
130 #494 Riely, Kaitlynn         Good Counsel            7:51.1      24:24  126   
131 #5 Andreotta, Ashley      SR O'Connell               7:53.4      24:31  127   
132 #1813 Raynor, Lauren      11 Washington L            8:00.7      24:54  128   
133 #1089 Arnts, Kelly        JR McLean High School      8:02.2      24:59  129   
134 #1094 Donnelly, Megan     JR McLean High School      8:05.9      25:10  130   
135 #9 Christ, Katelyn        SR O'Connell               8:08.8      25:19  131   
136 #1092 Brenner, Kathrin    JR McLean High School      8:14.6      25:37        
137 #489 Hill, Karen             Good Counsel            8:40.5      26:58  132   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Herndon High School          54    2    7   10   11   24   57  105           
      Total Time:  1:39:31.00                                                     
         Average:    19:54.20                                                     
   2 Northwest High School       143    8   26   30   39   40   52   66           
      Total Time:  1:42:32.00                                                     
         Average:    20:30.40                                                     
   3 Oakton High School          149    5    6    9   46   83   89   91           
      Total Time:  1:41:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:21.60                                                     
   4 Westfield High School       152   19   21   32   35   45   75   86           
      Total Time:  1:43:01.00                                                     
         Average:    20:36.20                                                     
   5 Eleanor Roosevelt           168   20   25   36   43   44   63                
      Total Time:  1:43:38.00                                                     
         Average:    20:43.60                                                     
   6 James W. Robinson Seconda   184   16   17   23   54   74   77   85           
      Total Time:  1:43:46.00                                                     
         Average:    20:45.20                                                     
   7 Hayfield Secondary          188    1   29   31   48   79   90                
      Total Time:  1:42:39.00                                                     
         Average:    20:31.80                                                     
   8 Lake Braddock Secondary     189    4   18   27   67   73  112                
      Total Time:  1:43:15.00                                                     
         Average:    20:39.00                                                     
   9 Potomac Falls High School   247    3   34   51   78   81  119                
      Total Time:  1:44:48.00                                                     
         Average:    20:57.60                                                     
  10 Washington Lee High Schoo   266   14   47   53   56   96  101  128           
      Total Time:  1:45:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:09.60                                                     
  11 West Springfield            269   37   42   60   61   69   71   72           
      Total Time:  1:45:46.00                                                     
         Average:    21:09.20                                                     
  12 Langley Saxons              269   13   28   55   65  108  111  117           
      Total Time:  1:46:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:13.40                                                     
  13 West Potomac High           299   41   49   59   70   80  107  110           
      Total Time:  1:46:29.00                                                     
         Average:    21:17.80                                                     
  14 Thomas Jefferson            301   15   50   62   76   98  100                
      Total Time:  1:46:42.00                                                     
         Average:    21:20.40                                                     
  15 Good Counsel High School    369   12   38   95  106  118  126  132           
      Total Time:  1:49:16.00                                                     
         Average:    21:51.20                                                     
  16 Chantilly HS                388   33   64   92   97  102  104  109           
      Total Time:  1:48:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:46.20                                                     
  17 Woodson Cross Country       395   58   68   82   93   94                     
      Total Time:  1:48:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:46.20                                                     
  18 James Madison               469   22   99  113  114  121  122  123           
      Total Time:  1:53:12.00                                                     
         Average:    22:38.40                                                     
  19 McLean High School          509   87   88  103  115  116  129  130           
      Total Time:  1:53:18.00                                                     
         Average:    22:39.60                                                     
  20 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   580   84  120  124  125  127  131                
      Total Time:  1:58:45.00                                                     
         Average:    23:45.00                                                     



 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC VARSITY B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #335 Henderson, Jordana   SO Fairfax High School     6:47.6   21:06.11        
  2 #1034 Wilmot, Caitlin        Loudon Count            6:49.8   21:13.12    1   
  3 #1516 Esch, Jenn          11 Sidwell Frie            6:50.5   21:15.17    2   
  4 #1336 De Gaetano, Gina       Parkview                6:50.6   21:15.48        
  5 #1166 Bruns, Liz          12 National Cat            6:52.1   21:20.23    3   
  6 #1032 Veney, Amber           Loudon Count            6:55.5   21:30.82    4   
  7 #156 Ianello, Carolyn        Cathedral HS  MA        6:56.6   21:34.26    5   
  8 #117 Scharf, Ashley       10 Broad Run Hi            6:57.3   21:36.33    6   
  9 #538 Rodgers, Melissa     12 Hayfield Secondary      6:57.9   21:38.15    7   
 10 #943 Nakazawa, Kelly      06 Langley Saxons          6:58.0   21:38.41    8   
 11 #153 Craig, Bridget          Cathedral HS  MA        6:59.7   21:43.87    9   
 12 #152 Chamberlain, Lisa       Cathedral HS  MA        7:02.0   21:50.85   10   
 13 #1879 Kelley, Rosemary    SO West Springfield        7:02.1   21:51.22   11   
 14 #155 Hegarty, Caitlyn        Cathedral HS  MA        7:02.2   21:51.59   12   
 15 #875 Van Lear, Leigh      FR Lake Braddoc            7:03.3   21:54.88   13   
 16 #2079 McGaffigan, Margar  12 Yorktown                7:04.1   21:57.50        
 17 #1021 Hurley, Sarah          Loudon Count            7:04.7   21:59.44   14   
 18 #1865 Carfagno, Kerry     JR West Springfield        7:06.8   22:05.94   15   
 19 #452 Maravell, Sophia     10 Georgetown Day          7:07.1   22:06.69   16   
 20 #336 Kakouris, Liz        SO Fairfax High School     7:07.2   22:06.99        
 21 #1872 Greene, Marilee     JR West Springfield        7:08.2   22:10.27   17   
 22 #768 Connors, Christine   JR Rams                    7:08.4   22:10.96   18   
 23 #288 Anyanwu, Patricia    10 Eleanor Roosevelt       7:09.4   22:13.95        
 24 #1018 Codde, Shelby          Loudon Count            7:10.0   22:15.74   19   
 25 #534 Nations, Jamie       12 Hayfield Secondary      7:10.3   22:16.91   20   
 26 #1178 Gregg, Ty           12 National Cat            7:10.4   22:17.14   21   
 27 #1882 Koblitz, Jackie     JR West Springfield        7:10.7   22:17.87   22   
 28 #108 Groves, Shannon       9 Broad Run Hi            7:11.8   22:21.56   23   
 29 #873 Swain, Alana         JR Lake Braddoc            7:12.5   22:23.59   24   
 30 #1886 Marchant, Brittany  SR West Springfield        7:13.7   22:27.33   25   
 31 #764 Burgess, Katherine   SO Rams                    7:14.8   22:30.60   26   
 32 #2074 Hellmuth, Emily     10 Yorktown                7:16.2   22:35.01        
 33 #585 Chjantella, Marissa  11 Heritage                7:17.5   22:39.22   27   
 34 #593 Runge, Sara          10 Heritage                7:18.4   22:41.97   28   
 35 #868 Pritchett, Jessica   JR Lake Braddoc            7:18.5   22:42.21   29   
 36 #1015 Bradley, Chelsea       Loudon Count            7:21.4   22:51.14   30   
 37 #158 Walsh, Catie            Cathedral HS  MA        7:22.1   22:53.27   31   
 38 #526 Gallahan, Megan      11 Hayfield Secondary      7:22.3   22:53.95   32   
 39 #535 Ovalle, Denise       10 Hayfield Secondary      7:22.6   22:54.85   33   
 40 #1664 Dickerson, Karen    JR Edison                  7:22.7   22:55.14        
 41 #773 Glass, Caitlin       SR Rams                    7:22.9   22:56.00   34   
 42 #910 Archibald, Karen     05 Langley Saxons          7:23.4   22:57.41   35   
 43 #119 Torrenga, Mandi      10 Broad Run Hi            7:24.3   23:00.40   36   
 44 #1016 Burkle, Kerri          Loudon Count            7:24.5   23:00.88   37   
 45 #1873 Grzankowski, Julie  SO West Springfield        7:24.7   23:01.41   38   
 46 #1191 Swett, Brooks       11 National Cat            7:25.7   23:04.47   39   
 47 #958 Van Husen, Lauren    FR Langley Saxons          7:25.7   23:04.71   40   
 48 #594 Sastri, Rachel       11 Heritage                7:25.9   23:05.28   41   
 49 #2072 Ferrante, Ellen     11 Yorktown                7:26.0   23:05.60        
 50 #961 Whitt, Erin          06 Langley Saxons          7:26.5   23:06.97   42   
 51 #1513 Choukas-Bradley, S  12 Sidwell Frie            7:26.6   23:07.55   43   
 52 #116 Riley, Megan         12 Broad Run Hi            7:26.8   23:08.09   44   
 53 #1493 Lucas, Olivia          Seton HS Virginia       7:27.9   23:11.53        
 54 #1022 McMullen, Megan        Loudon Count            7:29.1   23:15.29   45   
 55 #449 Hoffman, Eve         11 Georgetown Day          7:30.2   23:18.65   46   
 56 #874 Tubesing, Monica        Lake Braddoc            7:32.1   23:24.44   47   
 57 #1794 Sessa-Hawkins, Mar     Wakefield               7:33.5   23:28.80        
 58 #584 Cerimele, Christle   10 Heritage                7:33.7   23:29.57   48   
 59 #1666 Gade, Kristine      FR Edison                  7:34.2   23:31.07        
 60 #1970 Sykes, Abby         SO Whs                     7:35.8   23:35.90        
 61 #927 Esman, Becky         05 Langley Saxons          7:36.4   23:37.85   49   
 62 #103 Dalton, Chelsea      12 Broad Run Hi            7:36.7   23:38.73   50   
 63 #1889 Mitchell, Brittney  SR West Springfield        7:36.9   23:39.35   51   
 64 #104 Dennis, Molly        11 Broad Run Hi            7:37.7   23:42.00   52   
 65 #99 Beach, Annie          10 Broad Run Hi            7:37.8   23:42.28   53   
 66 #2015 Holly, Melissa      FR Wtw CC                  7:38.5   23:44.28        
 67 #1667 Bergstrom, Cindy    FR Edison                  7:39.2   23:46.44        
 68 #1180 Hudson, Dori        10 National Cat            7:39.8   23:48.56   54   
 69 #171 Black, Emily         12 Chantilly HS            7:40.0   23:48.97   55   
 70 #588 Kelly, Erin          11 Heritage                7:41.3   23:53.02   56   
 71 #1174 Fernandez, Mariel   12 National Cat            7:42.3   23:56.26   57   
 72 #1466 Lu, Sara            12 Robert E Lee            7:43.1   23:58.68        
 73 #366 Stegemiller, Megan   FR Falls Church            7:43.4   23:59.44        
 74 #454 Rosenthal, Carolyn   11 Georgetown Day          7:43.9   24:01.29   58   
 75 #532 Maslyn, Abbey        11 Hayfield Secondary      7:44.2   24:01.94   59   
 76 #771 Diluccio, Amy        SO Rams                    7:45.8   24:07.19   60   
 77 #1517 Heller, Kate        11 Sidwell Frie            7:45.9   24:07.50   61   
 78 #1071 Grant, Holly        10 Marshall                7:47.9   24:13.45        
 79 #175 Cecil, Kelly         11 Chantilly HS            7:48.2   24:14.59   62   
 80 #1521 Wallace, Catherine  11 Sidwell Frie            7:48.8   24:16.29   63   
 81 #154 Ferraro, Laura          Cathedral HS  MA        7:48.9   24:16.53   64   
 82 #700 Ratzenberger, Emily  SR James Madison           7:49.1   24:17.27        
 83 #759 Ackerman, Colleen    SO Rams                    7:49.3   24:18.02   65   
 84 #179 Dorough, Kristina    11 Chantilly HS            7:50.3   24:21.04   66   
 85 #1660 Angeli, Claire      JR Edison                  7:50.8   24:22.50        
 86 #1176 Glass, Kat          12 National Cat            7:52.1   24:26.60   67   
 87 #582 Biermann, Jodi       12 Heritage                7:53.7   24:31.52   68   
 88 #530 Marino, Margie       12 Hayfield Secondary      7:55.8   24:38.11   69   
 89 #869 Rothe, Sarah         JR Lake Braddoc            7:58.4   24:46.10   70   
 90 #341 Uricoli, Gina        SO Fairfax High School     7:59.3   24:48.97        
 91 #339 Schwartz, Sarah      JR Fairfax High School     7:59.7   24:50.10        
 92 #1072 Hassan, Mai         12 Marshall                8:00.7   24:53.44        
 93 #2020 McBride, Hannah     JR Wtw CC                  8:01.2   24:54.83        
 94 #188 McDonnell, Christie  10 Chantilly HS            8:02.1   24:57.77   71   
 95 #762 Barnard, Kara        SR Rams                    8:02.6   24:59.29   72   
 96 #456 Virji, Leila         10 Georgetown Day          8:03.4   25:01.85   73   
 97 #1498 Shultz, Briavelle      Seton HS Virginia       8:04.8   25:06.13        
 98 #1075 Zirzow, Amanda      11 Marshall                8:05.8   25:09.17        
 99 #157 Miller, Alyssa          Cathedral HS  MA        8:07.7   25:15.01   74   
100 #365 Long, Julia          SR Falls Church            8:08.6   25:17.79        
101 #203 Sorenson, Kimberly   10 Chantilly HS            8:08.6   25:18.03   75   
102 #448 Fritsch, Adrienne    10 Georgetown Day          8:09.5   25:20.55   76   
103 #1276 Mihok, Alyssa       11 Oakton High School      8:09.8   25:21.73        
104 #581 Barton, Meagan       10 Heritage                8:10.0   25:22.36   77   
105 #187 Lutkus, Amy          11 Chantilly HS            8:12.0   25:28.52   78   
106 #364 Biakeslee, Miranda   SR Falls Church            8:14.6   25:36.65        
107 #1967 Rupert, Emily       SO Whs                     8:19.2   25:50.91        
108 #1274 McHie, Hessica      12 Oakton High School      8:23.4   26:03.79        
109 #1263 Harllee, Jessica    11 Oakton High School      8:27.7   26:17.18        
110 #1519 Membrino, Anna       9 Sidwell Frie            8:30.6   26:26.36   79   
111 #445 Atha, Katie           9 Georgetown Day          8:30.8   26:26.83   80   
112 #1465 Hendershot, Cady    12 Robert E Lee            8:32.9   26:33.48        
113 #957 Takahashi, Megumi    05 Langley Saxons          8:34.2   26:37.48   81   
114 #202 Smith, Elizabeth     10 Chantilly HS            8:37.4   26:47.50   82   
115 #1944 Blubaugh, Raena     FR Whs                     8:38.5   26:50.67        
116 #1497 Shaw, Alyssa           Seton HS Virginia       8:43.5   27:06.41        
117 #447 Choyke, Sarah        10 Georgetown Day          8:43.9   27:07.50   83   
118 #2013 Geddes, Megan       SO Wtw CC                  8:48.3   27:21.33        
119 #1492 Kelly, Rose            Seton HS Virginia       8:48.4   27:21.67        
120 #911 Ayer, Alyx           04 Langley Saxons          8:51.7   27:31.93   84   
121 #2026 Ton, Jennifer       SR Wtw CC                  8:53.0   27:35.72        
122 #1511 Borges, Grace        9 Sidwell Frie            9:03.4   28:08.07   85   
123 #2181 Stefanowicz, Krist     Falls Church            9:58.8   31:00.15        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cathedral HS  MA             67    5    9   10   12   31   64   74           
      Total Time:  1:49:53.84                                                     
         Average:    21:58.77                                                     
   2 Loudon County High School    68    1    4   14   19   30   37   45           
      Total Time:  1:49:50.26                                                     
         Average:    21:58.06                                                     
   3 West Springfield             90   11   15   17   22   25   38   51           
      Total Time:  1:50:52.63                                                     
         Average:    22:10.53                                                     
   4 Hayfield Secondary          151    7   20   32   33   59   69                
      Total Time:  1:53:45.80                                                     
         Average:    22:45.16                                                     
   5 Broad Run High School       159    6   23   36   44   50   52   53           
      Total Time:  1:53:45.11                                                     
         Average:    22:45.03                                                     
   6 National Cathedral School   174    3   21   39   54   57   67                
      Total Time:  1:54:26.66                                                     
         Average:    22:53.34                                                     
   7 Langley Saxons              174    8   35   40   42   49   81   84           
      Total Time:  1:54:25.35                                                     
         Average:    22:53.07                                                     
   8 Lake Braddock Secondary     183   13   24   29   47   70                     
      Total Time:  1:55:11.22                                                     
         Average:    23:02.25                                                     
   9 Heritage High School        200   27   28   41   48   56   68   77           
      Total Time:  1:55:49.06                                                     
         Average:    23:09.82                                                     
  10 James W. Robinson Seconda   203   18   26   34   60   65   72                
      Total Time:  1:56:02.77                                                     
         Average:    23:12.56                                                     
  11 Sidwell Friends School      248    2   43   61   63   79   85                
      Total Time:  1:59:12.87                                                     
         Average:    23:50.58                                                     
  12 Georgetown Day              269   16   46   58   73   76   80   83           
      Total Time:  1:59:49.03                                                     
         Average:    23:57.81                                                     
  13 Chantilly HS                329   55   62   66   71   75   78   82           
      Total Time:  2:02:40.40                                                     
         Average:    24:32.08                                                     


 West Springfield High School                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                   Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC FRESHMEN
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1946 Deegan, Alexis      FR Whs                     6:26.4   20:00.33    1   
  2 #520 Cleveland, Shannen    9 Hayfield Secondary      6:56.7   21:34.39    2   
  3 #1261 Esselburn, Katie     9 Oakton High School      7:01.8   21:50.36    3   
  4 #1098 Logatchova, Ally    FR McLean High School      7:03.4   21:55.32        
  5 #634 Keeling, Megan        9 Herndon High School     7:03.9   21:56.92    4   
  6 #1951 Godart, Lindsey     FR Whs                     7:06.1   22:03.62    5   
  7 #1724 Matson, Emily       FR Thomas Jefferson        7:07.3   22:07.48    6   
  8 #2134 McColloch, Ashley      Centreville             7:08.8   22:12.03        
  9 #208 Witek, Kristy        09 Chantilly HS            7:09.8   22:15.24    7   
 10 #1275 Meyer, Emily         9 Oakton High School      7:10.3   22:16.86    8   
 11 #201 Shaw, Natalie        09 Chantilly HS            7:10.7   22:18.04    9   
 12 #180 Foley, Eileen        09 Chantilly HS            7:11.2   22:19.48   10   
 13 #523 Edgington, Jessica    9 Hayfield Secondary      7:12.0   22:21.98   11   
 14 #1188 Nakamura, Yoriko     9 National Cat            7:12.2   22:22.67        
 15 #1950 Godart, Allison     FR Whs                     7:12.5   22:23.47   12   
 16 #1283 Capehart, Suzanne    9 Oakton High School      7:14.0   22:28.11   13   
 17 #622 Coffman, Amber        9 Herndon High School     7:14.7   22:30.52   14   
 18 #860 Flemming, Lauren     FR Lake Braddoc            7:16.0   22:34.59   15   
 19 #1272 Mason, Kate          9 Oakton High School      7:19.8   22:46.22   16   
 20 #590 Kroenenberg, Sabine   9 Heritage                7:21.1   22:50.27        
 21 #1721 Holland, Veronica   FR Thomas Jefferson        7:22.0   22:53.14   17   
 22 #637 Ling, Francesca       9 Herndon High School     7:25.3   23:03.37   18   
 23 #1366 Cooper, Carley       9 Potomac Fall            7:26.4   23:06.71   19   
 24 #262 Gutierrez, Jessica    9 Dominion                7:26.9   23:08.21   20   
 25 #8 Breiner, Alexandra     FR O'Connell               7:29.6   23:16.73        
 26 #872 Sullivan, Hayley     FR Lake Braddoc            7:32.2   23:24.71   21   
 27 #1969 Sevel, Danielle     FR Whs                     7:32.7   23:26.37   22   
 28 #631 Hull, Maryann         9 Herndon High School     7:35.1   23:33.85   23   
 29 #529 Lawler, Megan         9 Hayfield Secondary      7:36.0   23:36.50   24   
 30 #1727 Ready, Shannon      FR Thomas Jefferson        7:38.7   23:45.08   25   
 31 #1136 Lott, Laquisha       9 Mount Vernon            7:38.8   23:45.41        
 32 #1257 Corbett, Grace       9 Oakton High School      7:41.0   23:52.10   26   
 33 #1165 Bartman, Caroline    9 National Cat            7:42.1   23:55.53        
 34 #1376 Jennings, Katherin   9 Potomac Fall            7:43.7   24:00.63   27   
 35 #862 Hogan, Kelly            Lake Braddoc            7:43.9   24:01.30   28   
 36 #264 Lawhorn, Shannon      9 Dominion                7:45.1   24:04.75   29   
 37 #1952 Harris, Courtney    FR Whs                     7:45.3   24:05.39   30   
 38 #876 Vu, Amy              FR Lake Braddoc            7:50.4   24:21.38   31   
 39 #1379 King, Courtney       9 Potomac Fall            7:52.0   24:26.24   32   
 40 #924 Curry, Katie         FR Langley Saxons          7:52.5   24:27.92   33   
 41 #1823 Jemison, Kelly      FR West Potomac High       7:53.2   24:29.94        
 42 #1341 Richard, Megan         Parkview                7:56.6   24:40.72   34   
 43 #856 Clark, Stephanie     FR Lake Braddoc            7:58.3   24:45.96   35   
 44 #916 Brightman, Amy       06 Langley Saxons          7:58.5   24:46.43   36   
 45 #939 Laws, Hannah         FR Langley Saxons          7:59.4   24:49.18   37   
 46 #959 Wheat, Laura         FR Langley Saxons          7:59.5   24:49.63   38   
 47 #1661 Zakrocienski, Lori  SR Edison                  8:00.3   24:52.17        
 48 #261 Futrell, Jackie       9 Dominion                8:00.4   24:52.49   39   
 49 #198 Schad, Annie            Chantilly HS            8:02.0   24:57.29   40   
 50 #630 Harvey, Erika         9 Herndon High School     8:04.4   25:04.97   41   
 51 #781 McElroy, Megan       FR Rams                    8:05.7   25:08.99   42   
 52 #1384 Lintelman, Anne      9 Potomac Fall            8:06.1   25:10.18   43   
 53 #525 Flaks, Rachel         9 Hayfield Secondary      8:06.2   25:10.54   44   
 54 #645 Wing, Elizabeth       9 Herndon High School     8:06.8   25:12.35   45   
 55 #1396 Robrecht, Nicole     9 Potomac Fall            8:07.7   25:15.16   46   
 56 #1282 Thomas, Stephanie    9 Oakton High School      8:08.6   25:17.94   47   
 57 #169 Bernet, Courtney     09 Chantilly HS            8:08.9   25:18.78   48   
 58 #1333 Bilbow, Christa        Parkview                8:09.8   25:21.49   49   
 59 #2129 Pruiett, Catherine     Centreville             8:10.4   25:23.38        
 60 #1343 Steiner, Caitlin       Parkview                8:11.1   25:25.67   50   
 61 #2124 Gvozdjan, Kararina     Centreville             8:13.2   25:32.18        
 62 #290 Cooper, Tenea         9 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:15.2   25:38.52        
 63 #1107 Young, Rebecca      FR McLean High School      8:16.1   25:41.14        
 64 #309 Witter, Sara          9 Eleanor Roosevelt       8:16.5   25:42.46        
 65 #1631 Wright, Francesca    9 St. Johns               8:17.2   25:44.66        
 66 #1093 Clemente, Kelly     FR McLean High School      8:18.0   25:47.03        
 67 #699 Porter, Stephanie    FR James Madison           8:18.2   25:47.61   51   
 68 #540 Walsh, Bailey         9 Hayfield Secondary      8:19.4   25:51.34   52   
 69 #683 Forrester, Nicole    FR James Madison           8:20.0   25:53.43   53   
 70 #12 Homan, Lisa              O'Connell               8:21.1   25:56.58        
 71 #861 Gertscher, Lauren       Lake Braddoc            8:23.5   26:04.10   54   
 72 #544 Yellman, Morgan       9 Hayfield Secondary      8:25.0   26:08.80   55   
 73 #1367 Cross, Miriam        9 Potomac Fall            8:25.3   26:09.70   56   
 74 #518 Bates, Heather        9 Hayfield Secondary      8:25.6   26:10.65   57   
 75 #958 Van Husen, Lauren    FR Langley Saxons          8:28.2   26:18.72   58   
 76 #255 Baker, Allison        9 Dominion                8:29.1   26:21.66   59   
 77 #777 Johnson, Rachael     FR Rams                    8:33.8   26:36.04   60   
 78 #265 Mohseni, Shima        9 Dominion                8:39.9   26:55.06   61   
 79 #1717 Durana, Alieza      FR Thomas Jefferson        8:42.7   27:03.80   62   
 80 #684 Freund, Anna         FR James Madison           8:48.7   27:22.60   63   
 81 #257 Barthel, Melissa      9 Dominion                8:49.2   27:23.99   64   
 82 #2126 Winter, Morr           Centreville             8:49.4   27:24.62        
 83 #178 Cox, Jordan          09 Chantilly HS            8:53.7   27:37.85   65   
 84 #1824 Krohmal, Gabriella  FR West Potomac High       8:55.6   27:43.95        
 85 #263 Hardin, Jocelyn       9 Dominion                8:55.7   27:44.35   66   
 86 #1339 Hunt, Katie            Parkview                9:00.2   27:58.27   67   
 87 #1665 Nguyen, Christina   SO Edison                  9:00.7   27:59.62        
 88 #2082 Oltmann, Molly       9 Yorktown                9:00.8   27:59.97        
 89 #1338 French, Kate           Parkview                9:01.2   28:01.39   68   
 90 #925 DelCarril, Tina      FR Langley Saxons          9:03.3   28:07.80   69   
 91 #705 Uhrig, Rachel        FR James Madison           9:05.1   28:13.48   70   
 92 #786 Pirowski, Saonya     FR Rams                    9:06.4   28:17.40   71   
 93 #770 Criman, Chelsea      FR Rams                    9:07.2   28:19.92   72   
 94 #760 Baker, Stephanie     FR Rams                    9:10.5   28:30.10   73   
 95 #621 Clayton, Laura        9 Herndon High School     9:12.1   28:35.25   74   
 96 #172 Box, Elizabeth       09 Chantilly HS            9:12.2   28:35.60   75   
 97 #1334 Butler, Kasey          Parkview                9:12.4   28:36.05   76   
 98 #674 Bolon, Chloe         FR James Madison           9:15.1   28:44.49   77   
 99 #765 Carey, Barbara       FR Rams                    9:18.7   28:55.74   78   
100 #697 Plumb, Rachel        FR James Madison           9:19.4   28:57.96   79   
101 #1103 Seburn, Anji        FR McLean High School      9:32.7   29:39.12        
102 #1135 Liriano, Cassandra   9 Mount Vernon            9:43.2   30:11.92        
103 #1663 Delgado, Jessica    FR Edison                  9:48.2   30:27.35        
104 #1732 Simone, Alex        FR Thomas Jefferson        9:59.9   31:03.71   80   
105 #307 Rosenblum, Zoe        9 Eleanor Roosevelt      10:08.6   31:30.82        
106 #591 Milnes, Elizabeth     9 Heritage               10:12.7   31:43.46        
107 #1722 Jepsen, Lynn        FR Thomas Jefferson       11:10.9   34:44.16   81   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Oakton High School           66    3    8   13   16   26   47                
      Total Time:  1:53:13.65                                                     
         Average:    22:38.73                                                     
   2 Westfield High School        70    1    5   12   22   30                     
      Total Time:  1:51:59.18                                                     
         Average:    22:23.84                                                     
   3 Herndon High School         100    4   14   18   23   41   45   74           
      Total Time:  1:56:09.63                                                     
         Average:    23:13.93                                                     
   4 Chantilly HS                114    7    9   10   40   48   65   75           
      Total Time:  1:57:08.83                                                     
         Average:    23:25.77                                                     
   5 Lake Braddock Secondary     130   15   21   28   31   35   54                
      Total Time:  1:59:07.94                                                     
         Average:    23:49.59                                                     
   6 Hayfield Secondary          133    2   11   24   44   52   55   57           
      Total Time:  1:58:34.75                                                     
         Average:    23:42.95                                                     
   7 Potomac Falls High School   167   19   27   32   43   46   56                
      Total Time:  2:01:58.92                                                     
         Average:    24:23.79                                                     
   8 Thomas Jefferson            190    6   17   25   62   80   81                
      Total Time:  2:06:53.21                                                     
         Average:    25:22.65                                                     
   9 Langley Saxons              202   33   36   37   38   58   69                
      Total Time:  2:05:11.88                                                     
         Average:    25:02.38                                                     
  10 Dominion High School        208   20   29   39   59   61   64   66           
      Total Time:  2:05:22.17                                                     
         Average:    25:04.44                                                     
  11 Parkview High School        268   34   49   50   67   68   76                
      Total Time:  2:11:27.54                                                     
         Average:    26:17.51                                                     
  12 James Madison               314   51   53   63   70   77   79                
      Total Time:  2:16:01.61                                                     
         Average:    27:12.33                                                     
  13 James W. Robinson Seconda   318   42   60   71   72   73   78                
      Total Time:  2:16:52.45                                                     
         Average:    27:22.49                                                     



 West Springfield High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Glory Days Grill Invitational - 10/11/03                     
                  Bull Run Regional Park, Centreville Virginia                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC JUNIOR VARS
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 39 Unknown                                            24:55.59                  
109 Unknown                                            28:11.85                  
  1 Caskey, Alexa             JR West Springfield      22:08.28    1             
  2 Anderson, Cara            10 Northwest             22:25.19    2             
  3 Romanow, Allyson          11 Potomac Fall          22:32.62    3             
  4 Tish, Brandi              10 Mount Vernon          22:35.23                  
  5 Stewart, Lauren           10 Mount Vernon          22:41.99                  
  6 Ashworth, Meghan          10 Herndon High School   22:48.51    4             
  7 Lazaris, Nicole           11 Potomac Fall          22:49.89    5             
  8 Fauteax, Vanessa          10 Potomac Fall          23:01.45    6             
  9 Wathall, Mary             JR O'Connell             23:15.06                  
 10 Myers, Safiya             10 Mount Vernon          23:19.62                  
 11 Sherman, Leslie           JR West Springfield      23:21.71    7             
 12 PoncedeLeon, Jessie          Loudon Count          23:29.81                  
 13 Fortenberry, Leigh        JR Thomas Jefferson      23:35.26    8             
 14 Mongeon, Elizabeth        10 Eleanor Roosevelt     23:37.20                  
 15 Mimiaga, Marie            JR O'Connell             23:37.93                  
 16 Adams, Robyn              SR West Springfield      23:39.47    9             
 17 Lillegard, Brittany       11 Broad Run Hi          23:39.81   10             
 18 Antoine, Lisa             10 Seton HS Maryland     23:41.56                  
 19 Berberich, Kristen        JR Thomas Jefferson      23:41.87   11             
 20 Edwards, Sarah            SO Thomas Jefferson      23:43.93   12             
 21 Warchall, Iris            SO Thomas Jefferson      23:47.77   13             
 22 Cusati, Caitlin           10 Herndon High School   23:50.12   14             
 23 Clark, Elizabeth           9 Brentsevile           24:01.38                  
 24 Spurlock, Alison          FR O'Connell             24:07.17                  
 25 Haber, Ariela             11 Eleanor Roosevelt     24:11.04                  
 26 Baker, Marsha             10 Northwest             24:20.31   15             
 27 Ide, Coles                FR West Springfield      24:23.63   16             
 28 Azebu, Lauren             12 Eleanor Roosevelt     24:27.19                  
 29 Lamb, Jacqueline          05 Langley Saxons        24:35.64   17             
 30 Clark, Kristine           11 Potomac Fall          24:37.44   18             
 31 Abesarnis, Ashley         11 Dominion              24:39.37                  
 32 Deegan, Michelle             Loudon Count          24:40.11                  
 33 Mathew, Sheela            10 Northwest             24:41.43   19             
 34 Kress, Whitney            12 National Cat          24:43.71   20             
 35 Harrop, Sarah             SO Rams                  24:46.09                  
 36 Rapavi, Nicole            JR West Potomac High     24:47.53                  
 37 Gignoux, Caroline         11 National Cat          24:48.87   21             
 38 Boccarosse, Caroline      06 Langley Saxons        24:51.15   22             
 39 McDonnell, Caitlin        10 Yorktown              24:55.97                  
 40 Warner, Catherine         11 Potomac Fall          24:56.64   23             
 41 Na, Esther                11 Potomac Fall          24:57.88   24             
 42 Leach, Heather             9 Broad Run Hi          25:01.15   25             
 43 Edens, Carissa            10 Potomac Fall          25:01.48   26             
 44 Preuss, Christiane        11 Brentsevile           25:02.84                  
 45 Batterton, Jessica        JR James Madison         25:04.40   27             
 46 Griesier, Darcy           11 Northwest             25:09.91   28             
 47 Passauer, Leah            11 Broad Run Hi          25:11.51   29             
 48 Cronje, Kate                 Forest Park           25:15.46                  
 49 Nabel, Elisa              10 National Cat          25:23.43   30             
 50 Dimitrova, Vaska          11 National Cat          25:26.52   31             
 51 Blessing, Katie           11 Broad Run Hi          25:29.12   32             
 52 Kidner, Devin             12 Broad Run Hi          25:30.94   33             
 53 Wilowatyj, Liz               Brentsevile           25:31.34                  
 54 Triolo, Marie             SO Rams                  25:31.61                  
 55 Shirzadi, Rana            11 Potomac Fall          25:35.78                  
 56 Brice, Janene                Centreville           25:38.50                  
 57 McMahan, Rebecca          SR West Springfield      25:38.86   34             
 58 Abisogun, Adeola          11 Chantilly HS          25:40.78   35             
 59 Ferguson, Lauren          12 Northwest             25:44.91   36             
 60 Casares, Christina        12 Broad Run Hi          25:48.64   37             
 61 Mueller, Amanda           SO West Springfield      25:49.65   38             
 62 Ingraham, Teresa           9 Northwest             25:52.15   39             
 63 Geoghegan, Janet           9 Broad Run Hi          25:57.69   40             
 64 Seegers, Maggie           SO West Springfield      25:58.32   41             
 65 Mines, Karen              11 Heritage              25:58.65   42             
 66 Scott, Ashley             10 Chantilly HS          26:01.54   43             
 67 Bussjaeger, Elaine        10 Chantilly HS          26:03.36   44             
 68 Pruiett, Cara                Centreville           26:10.91                  
 69 Altieri, Anna             05 Langley Saxons        26:12.67   45             
 70 Goose, Emily                 Fredericksbu          26:12.92                  
 71 Murray, Emily                Loudon Count          26:15.78                  
 72 Kanamine, Sara            10 Chantilly HS          26:16.04   46             
 73 Woodson, Rachel           10 Heritage              26:18.84   47             
 74 McFarland, Kate           SO West Potomac High     26:24.07                  
 75 Wu, Diane                 JR Thomas Jefferson      26:26.70   48             
 76 Cisneros, Vanessa         12 Herndon High School   26:28.14   49             
 77 Marsilii, Christina       SO O'Connell             26:33.02                  
 78 Warren, Danielle          SO West Springfield      26:34.04                  
 79 Wallace, Suzanne          SO McLean High School    26:37.05                  
 80 Smith, Elise              10 Herndon High School   26:40.39   50             
 81 Liebner, Julia            11 National Cat          26:42.91   51             
 82 King, Annette             10 Herndon High School   26:45.36   52             
 83 Mutchler, Natalie         10 Chantilly HS          26:45.72   53             
 84 Collins, Mary-Pat         03 Langley Saxons        26:46.75   54             
 85 Cox, Meryl                JR West Springfield      26:48.55                  
 86 Thompson, Amy                Centreville           26:54.48                  
 87 Robertson, Nicole         11 Chantilly HS          26:55.18   55             
 88 Shifflett, Maggie         JR Rams                  26:55.54                  
 89 Dawson, Ginny             11 Brentsevile           27:06.78                  
 90 Patterson, Megan             Loudon Count          27:08.45                  
 91 Eck, Alison               SO James Madison         27:08.78   56             
 92 Giusti, Maureen              Good Counsel          27:12.64                  
 93 Weinheimer, Malloree      11 Potomac Fall          27:14.64                  
 94 Henry, Mandisa             9 Seton HS Maryland     27:17.25                  
 95 Murray, Amanda            10 Broad Run Hi          27:20.16                  
 96 Williams, Lauren          10 Chantilly HS          27:27.33   57             
 97 Ware, Taylor              10 Dominion              27:27.73                  
 98 Cole, Elizabeth           JR James Madison         27:31.06   58             
 99 O'Connor, Kathy           JR James Madison         27:31.42   59             
100 Nichols, Ann                 West Potomac High     27:34.28                  
101 Muray, Liz                 9 Broad Run Hi          27:34.95                  
102 Kamali, Setarah           10 Northwest             27:47.36   60             
103 Bond, Amanda              10 Northwest             28:01.35                  
104 Yi, Francesca              9 Northwest             28:07.91                  
105 Roberson, Taiese          12 St. Johns             28:09.60                  
106 Abdelmour, Kelly           9 Hayfield Secondary    28:10.16                  
107 Harwood, Maria            06 Langley Saxons        28:11.45   61             
108 Engler, Sharon               St. Johns             28:12.91                  
109 Six, Cynthia              JR West Springfield      28:13.68                  
110 Wetherby, Lindsey         11 Broad Run Hi          28:14.03                  
111 Hollabaough, Brooke          Forest Park           28:16.27                  
112 Andrew, Katie             10 Heritage              28:19.56   62             
113 Helmer, Eileen            05 Langley Saxons        28:26.55   63             
114 Backof, Stephanie         10 Heritage              28:28.95   64             
115 Pim, Ashley               10 Northwest             28:33.02                  
116 Carlen, Veronica           9 Dominion              28:33.75                  
117 Rudorfer, Meghan          10 Chantilly HS          28:38.87                  
118 Linehan, Katherine        10 Chantilly HS          28:46.33                  
119 Boeva, Mary               11 Dominion              28:51.77                  
120 Lawson, Sarah             12 National Cat          28:57.01   65             
121 El Daher, Laura           11 National Cat          29:03.06   66             
122 Morris, Lindsay           04 Langley Saxons        29:17.11   67             
123 Hurley, Hope              10 Yorktown              29:23.28                  
124 Cooper, Hannah               Fredericksbu          29:24.31                  
125 Armitage, Madeline           Fredericksbu          29:25.85                  
126 Luby, Meredith            FR West Springfield      30:08.04                  
127 Warman, Samantha          FR West Springfield      30:19.89                  
128 Miller, Liz               JR James Madison         30:21.41   68             
129 Roughton, Julia            9 Hayfield Secondary    30:31.26                  
130 Oki, Abisoye              10 Eleanor Roosevelt     30:34.50                  
131 McPhatter, Brianna        12 Seton HS Maryland     30:49.37                  
132 Gorsky, Katie             10 Heritage              30:53.81   69             
133 Rogos, Anna                9 Herndon High School   31:31.91   70             
134 Casserly, Laura           11 National Cat          31:58.22                  
135 Bell, Emily               11 Northwest             38:09.73                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Potomac Falls High School    55    3    5    6   18   23   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:57:58.04                                                    
         Average:    23:35.61                                                    
   2 West Springfield             67    1    7    9   16   34   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:59:11.95                                                    
         Average:    23:50.39                                                    
   3 Thomas Jefferson             92    8   11   12   13   48                    
      Total Time:  2:01:15.53                                                    
         Average:    24:15.11                                                    
   4 Northwest High School       100    2   15   19   28   36   39   60          
      Total Time:  2:02:21.75                                                    
         Average:    24:28.35                                                    
   5 Broad Run High School       129   10   25   29   32   33   37   40          
      Total Time:  2:04:52.53                                                    
         Average:    24:58.51                                                    
   6 National Cathedral School   153   20   21   30   31   51   65   66          
      Total Time:  2:07:05.44                                                    
         Average:    25:25.09                                                    
   7 Herndon High School         169    4   14   49   50   52   70               
      Total Time:  2:06:32.52                                                    
         Average:    25:18.51                                                    
   8 Langley Saxons              199   17   22   45   54   61   63   67          
      Total Time:  2:10:37.66                                                    
         Average:    26:07.54                                                    
   9 Chantilly HS                221   35   43   44   46   53   55   57          
      Total Time:  2:10:47.44                                                    
         Average:    26:09.49                                                    
  10 James Madison               268   27   56   58   59   68                    
      Total Time:  2:17:37.07                                                    
         Average:    27:31.42                                                    
  11 Heritage High School        284   42   47   62   64   69                    
      Total Time:  2:19:59.82                                                    
         Average:    27:59.97                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About