MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Stoner Invitational
Don Stoner Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2003-10-03

results from mdrunners.com
Meet:  		Don Stoner Invitational
Location:	Smithsburg, MD
Date:		October 4, 2003

Girls Large School Team Scores
1.  Williamsport, MD		 36
2.  Potomac Falls, MD		 38
3.  Gettysburg, PA		 90
4.  Jefferson			 92
5.  North Hagerstown, MD	138
6.  Frederick, MD		145
7.  Walkersville, MD		176
Also Competing - Francis Scott Key MD, Waynesboro MD, Martinsburg

Girls Small School Team Scores
1.  Boonsboro, MD		 31
2.  Poolesville, MD		 50
3.  Brunswick, VA		 71
4.  Smithsburg, MD		 77
Also Competing - Berkeley Springs, Catoctin MD, South Hagerstown MD, Tuscarora MD

Girls Individual Results
PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME    PACE        TEAM						
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1	1	Katie Endres, Sr	19:45.1	6:35	Potomac Falls
2	2	Valerie Peer, So	19:56.0	6:39	Berkeley Springs
3	3	Theresa Ruland, So	20:36.6	6:52	Williamsport
4	4	Laura Forsythe, So	20:49.0	6:56	Williamsport
5	5	Jessica Hanlin, Sr	21:01.2	7:00	North Hagerstown
6	6	Jamie Wright, Jr	21:12.7	7:04	Catoctin
7	7	Kiersten Peterson, So	21:15.9	7:05	Potomac Falls
8	8	Amanda Breeden, So	21:16.7	7:06	Williamsport
9	9	Kathyrn Stallings, Jr	21:21.1	7:07	Potomac Falls
10	10	Allie Orpahanides, Jr	21:25.3	7:08	Potomac Falls
11	11	Katie Byrne, Jr		21:25.9	7:09	Gettysburg
12	12	Makenna Hardy, So	21:26.7	7:09	Williamsport
13	13	Whitney Blume, Sr	21:29.8	7:10	Jefferson
14	14	Noelle McKenzie, Sr	21:47.7	7:16	Gettysburg
15	15	Jojo Clark, Sr		21:52.5	7:17	Jefferson
16	16	Francesca Rawleigh, So	21:57.2	7:19	Gettysburg
17	17	Laurel Thomas, Sr	21:59.7	7:20	Berkeley Springs
18	18	Stacey Ferree, Sr	22:00.6	7:20	Waynesboro
19	19	Kim Brunn, Sr		22:02.5	7:21	Poolesville
20	20	Kristin Berry, So	22:04.4	7:21	Williamsport
21	21	Kate Atkinson, Sr	22:04.9	7:22	Jefferson
22	22	Sonja Tiemann, Sr	22:16.1	7:25	Martinsburg
23	23	Kara Wastler, Sr	22:18.2	7:26	Boonsboro
24	24	Allyson Romanow, Jr	22:22.2	7:27	Potomac Falls
25	25	Breanne Brady, So	22:29.2	7:30	Potomac Falls
26	26	Anna Lenhart, So	22:33.0	7:31	North Hagerstown
27	27	Inna Potekhina, So	22:35.2	7:32	Frederick
28	28	Amy Fiorita, So		22:42.0	7:34	Williamsport
29	29	Nicole Lazaris, Jr	22:44.4	7:35	Potomac Falls
30	30	Andrea Blake, Sr	22:47.9	7:36	Gettysburg
31	31	Michelle Hense, Jr	22:48.5	7:36	Jefferson
32	32	Kristie Johnson, Sr	22:51.8	7:37	Boonsboro
33	33	Mairin Leahy, So	22:52.2	7:37	Francis Scott Key
34	34	Carly Fleagle, Jr	23:04.6	7:42	Waynesboro
35	35	Mary Beth Pregenzer, Sr	23:06.6	7:42	Frederick
36	36	Maja Cholody, Sr	23:07.3	7:42	Walkersville
37	37	Jen Cecchetti, Jr	23:10.3	7:43	Frederick
38	38	Sarah Tobias, Fr	23:16.1	7:45	Martinsburg
39	39	Brittany Strite, Sr	23:18.2	7:46	Boonsboro
40	40	Blythe Riese, Jr	23:23.6	7:48	Jefferson
41	41	Jacque Arnold, Fr	23:24.0	7:48	Francis Scott Key
42	42	Katie Carper, Sr	23:25.0	7:48	Brunswick
43	43	Jasmine Ingram, Fr	23:32.6	7:51	Tuscarora
44	44	Laura Rupperect, So	23:36.3	7:52	Brunswick
45	45	Rachel Chambers, So	23:37.1	7:52	Walkersville
46	46	Tara Franklin, So	23:40.2	7:53	Jefferson
47	47	Alyssa Thurston, So	23:40.8	7:54	Jefferson
48	48	Jaja Prozo, Jr		23:46.4	7:55	Gettysburg
49	49	Brittany Reiter, So	23:47.1	7:56	Tuscarora
50	50	Shamika , Fr		23:55.5	7:58	Frederick
51	51	Caroline Davis, Sr	23:56.2	7:59	Poolesville
52	52	Ashley Keefer, Sr	24:02.0	8:01	Gettysburg
53	53	Summer Mancilla, Fr	24:03.4	8:01	Martinsburg
54	54	Corina Campbell, Sr	24:10.2	8:03	Smithsburg
55	55	Emily Russell, Fr	24:14.5	8:05	Francis Scott Key
56	56	Brittany Pullen, Jr	24:16.1	8:05	North Hagerstown
57	57	Rochelle Weinreich, So	24:37.7	8:13	Walkersville
58	58	Caitlin Curley, So	24:38.6	8:13	Gettysburg
59	59	Cassie Dobrzanski, Fr	24:43.7	8:15	North Hagerstown
60	60	Lindsey Hayes, So	24:46.5	8:15	Williamsport
61	61	Jennifer Smith, Sr	24:49.7	8:17	Poolesville
62	62	Amy Rhoderick, Fr	24:52.7	8:18	Boonsboro
63	63	Bonnie Kolbfleisch, Sr	24:55.2	8:18	Frederick
64	64	Emily Sprankle, Sr	25:08.5	8:23	Smithsburg
65	65	Mallory Leggere, Sr	25:12.1	8:24	Boonsboro
66	66	Teresa Scheider, So	25:19.3	8:26	Catoctin
67	67	Leslie Grant, Sr	25:22.4	8:27	Brunswick
68	68	Emily Lancaster, Sr	25:28.1	8:29	Walkersville
69	69	Ashley Rhoderick, Sr	25:50.6	8:37	Boonsboro
70	70	Sarah Wikman, Jr	26:06.5	8:42	Poolesville
71	71	Jessica Robertson, Jr	26:12.2	8:44	Boonsboro
72	72	Josey Oflaherty, Fr	26:35.2	8:52	North Hagerstown
73	73	Brittany Churchey, So	26:39.0	8:53	North Hagerstown
74	74	Lindsay Keeney, Fr	27:30.5	9:10	Walkersville
75	75	Jessica Palmer, Fr	28:05.5	9:22	Martinsburg
76	76	Caitlyn Henney, Fr	28:14.9	9:25	Smithsburg
77	77	Warneka Jackson, So	28:18.0	9:26	Waynesboro
78	78	Emily Molnar, Fr	28:32.7	9:31	Walkersville
79	79	Karen Ely, So		28:40.2	9:33	Catoctin
80	80	Samantha Robinson, Sr	28:56.8	9:39	Poolesville
81	81	Joey Mornini, So	29:05.4	9:42	Poolesville
82	82	Katherine McCormick, Fr	29:45.0	9:55	Smithsburg
83	83	Laura Sudec, So		30:02.0	10:01	Smithsburg
84	84	Claudia Tang, So	30:23.7	10:08	Poolesville
85	85	Meghan Engle, Fr	30:51.9	10:17	Brunswick
86	86	Carolyn Machazeaek, So	31:00.1	10:20	Brunswick
87	87	Elly Popper, Jr		31:18.1	10:26	Smithsburg
88	88	Rachael Atwood, Fr	31:24.0	10:28	Brunswick
89	89	Jennifer Paez, Fr	31:28.2	10:29	Tuscarora
90	90	Alaina McCurdy, So	36:32.4	12:11	North Hagerstown
91	91	Kara Williamson, Jr	36:32.9	12:11	South Hagerstown

Boys Large School Team Scores
1.  Potomac Falls, MD		 60
2.  Gettysburg, PA		 82
3.  Francis Scott Key, MD	 98
4.  Waynesboro, PA		116
5.  North Hagerstown, MD	121
6.  Williamsport, MD		141
7.  Walkersville, MD		160
8.  Frederick, MD		165
9.  Jefferson			171
10. Martinsburg			253

Boys Small School Team Scores
1.  Poolesville, MD	 50
2.  Catoctin, MD	 55
3.  Smithsburg, MD	 75
4.  Tuscarora, MD	 85
5.  Boonsboro, MD	114
6.  Berkeley Springs	151
7.  Brunswick, VA	163
Also Competing - South Hagerstown MD

Boys Individual Results						
PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          	TIME    PACE        TEAM
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1	1	Alex Huber, Sr		17:02.9	5:41	Gettysburg
2	2	Hemu Arumagum, So	17:12.7	5:44	North Hagerstown
3	3	Brian Beegle, Fr	17:17.2	5:46	Gettysburg
4	4	Mardel Hensley, Sr	17:17.7	5:46	South Hagerstown
5	5	Benjamin Holmes, Sr	17:21.9	5:47	Waynesboro
6	6	Devin Hewitt, Sr	17:22.7	5:48	Williamsport
7	7	Sean Wilson, Jr		17:24.4	5:48	Potomac Falls
8	8	Steven Staub, So	17:30.3	5:50	Francis Scott Key
9	9	Adam Smith, Sr		17:32.8	5:51	Potomac Falls
10	10	Jonathan Hansen, Sr	17:34.7	5:52	Potomac Falls
11	11	Joel Turley, Jr		17:35.2	5:52	Jefferson
12	12	Max Werner, So		17:38.0	5:53	Potomac Falls
13	13	Cameron Hanlin, Jr	17:49.7	5:57	North Hagerstown
14	14	Brian Leiter, Jr	17:57.3	5:59	Francis Scott Key
15	15	Kyle Leighton, So	18:01.9	6:01	Tuscarora
16	16	Ian Andrews, Sr		18:02.5	6:01	Walkersville
17	17	Brian Ogle, Sr		18:05.7	6:02	Frederick
18	18	Brandon Brown, So	18:10.5	6:03	North Hagerstown
19	19	Zac Hartman, Fr		18:13.5	6:04	Gettysburg
20	20	Shane Russell, Sr	18:14.0	6:05	Francis Scott Key
21	21	Aaron Buchman, Sr	18:14.4	6:05	Williamsport
22	22	Matt Wolverton, Jr	18:16.0	6:05	Poolesville
23	23	Briam Hames, Sr		18:17.4	6:06	Frederick
24	24	Ryan Sweeney, Fr	18:20.4	6:07	Walkersville
25	25	Zachary Hoopes, Jr	18:21.6	6:07	Waynesboro
26	26	Jeremy Kurtz, So	18:21.9	6:07	Catoctin
27	27	Micheal Topper, So	18:32.4	6:11	Catoctin
28	28	Sam Huber, Sr		18:32.7	6:11	Gettysburg
29	29	Rick Stewart, Sr	18:34.5	6:12	Walkersville
30	30	Andrew Minter, So	18:35.1	6:12	Boonsboro
31	31	Jared Clark, Jr		18:37.8	6:13	Jefferson
32	32	Daniel Moore, Sr	18:41.2	6:14	Potomac Falls
33	33	Jake Yocum, So		18:44.3	6:15	Catoctin
34	34	Ben Cooper, Jr		18:48.9	6:16	Smithsburg
35	35	Zachary Wood, So	18:52.5	6:17	Waynesboro
36	36	Eric Hutchison, So	18:53.5	6:18	Smithsburg
37	37	Luke Wolverton, Sr	18:57.0	6:19	Poolesville
38	38	Matt Schulzinger, So	18:57.9	6:19	Poolesville
39	39	Austin Keech, Fr	18:58.4	6:19	Poolesville
40	40	Ryan Hunt, Sr		18:58.8	6:20	Martinsburg
41	41	Philip Brown, Fr	19:03.0	6:21	Smithsburg
42	42	Rodney Connelly, Fr	19:06.9	6:22	Francis Scott Key
43	43	Jonathan Holmes, So	19:09.0	6:23	Waynesboro
44	44	Brian Smith, Sr		19:11.4	6:24	Boonsboro
45	45	Russell Wantz, Sr	19:12.9	6:24	Francis Scott Key
46	46	C J Matthews, Jr	19:15.7	6:25	Frederick
47	47	Geneson Bautista, Jr	19:16.6	6:26	Waynesboro
48	48	Ryan Conrad, Sr		19:19.0	6:26	Waynesboro
49	49	Kevin Wesley, Fr	19:19.4	6:26	Martinsburg
50	50	Kevin Compher, So	19:20.9	6:27	Tuscarora
51	51	Justin Cole, Fr		19:27.1	6:29	Williamsport
52	52	James Fiorita, Fr	19:29.9	6:30	Williamsport
53	53	Andy Tamez, Fr		19:30.6	6:30	Gettysburg
54	54	Patrick Sellers, Sr	19:36.0	6:32	Boonsboro
55	55	Jim Steinhardt, So	19:37.4	6:32	Tuscarora
56	56	Kevin Thurston, Jr	19:40.6	6:34	Jefferson
57	57	Derek Woelfel, Fr	19:41.7	6:34	Catoctin
58	58	Joe Depasquale, Sr	19:46.0	6:35	Francis Scott Key
59	59	Javier Montenegro, Sr	19:49.5	6:36	Frederick
60	60	Travis Bolio, Fr	19:51.8	6:37	North Hagerstown
61	61	Tom Flanagan, Jr	19:53.8	6:38	Jefferson
62	62	Jerrett McCormick, Sr	19:54.3	6:38	Williamsport
63	63	Curtis Babbie, Sr	19:58.0	6:39	Williamsport
64	64	Matt Barr, Jr		19:59.4	6:40	Poolesville
65	65	Josh Sayre, Jr		20:01.6	6:41	Gettysburg
66	66	Lance Poffenberger, So	20:02.0	6:41	Smithsburg
67	67	Patrick Bowers, Sr	20:02.4	6:41	Williamsport
68	68	Ryan Kirtland, Jr	20:02.8	6:41	Poolesville
69	69	Joe Hansbrough, Jr	20:03.3	6:41	Francis Scott Key
70	70	Addie Hardinge, Fr	20:05.1	6:42	North Hagerstown
71	71	Dan Caywood, Sr		20:10.2	6:43	Walkersville
72	72	Willie Andrews, So	20:13.7	6:45	Walkersville
73	73	Kyle Clelan, Sr		20:14.9	6:45	Brunswick
74	74	Stephen Zerance, Jr	20:19.5	6:46	North Hagerstown
75	75	Jack Pangborn, So	20:23.9	6:48	North Hagerstown
76	76	Neil Whitesill, So	20:28.7	6:50	Jefferson
77	77	Tony Deronda, Fr	20:37.5	6:52	Jefferson
78	78	Justin Dingle, So	20:43.2	6:54	Waynesboro
79	79	Matt Sanicola, Jr	20:47.1	6:56	Frederick
80	80	Terry Bartholomew, So	20:49.8	6:57	Brunswick
81	81	Forrest Miller, So	20:50.9	6:57	Poolesville
82	82	Dan Wiley, Sr		20:53.5	6:58	Walkersville
83	83	Jeremy Wacaster, Sr	20:56.1	6:59	Berkelely Springs
84	84	David Yager, So		21:00.4	7:00	Gettysburg
85	85	Allan Platou, Jr	21:00.9	7:00	South Hagerstown
86	86	Andy Wolf, So		21:01.3	7:00	Catoctin
87	87	Alex Fite, Fr		21:09.0	7:03	Walkersville
88	88	Michael Foote, Fr	21:22.4	7:07	Tuscarora
89	89	J D Smalley, Fr		21:25.4	7:08	Berkelely Springs
90	90	Elliott Soper, So	21:36.1	7:12	Tuscarora
91	91	Daniel Buhrman, So	21:38.8	7:13	Smithsburg
92	92	Justin Roxbury, Sr	21:40.3	7:13	Berkelely Springs
93	93	Luke Unger, So		21:42.4	7:14	Berkelely Springs
94	94	Shane Crowe, So		21:43.8	7:15	Tuscarora
95	95	Alex Dixon, So		21:51.9	7:17	Tuscarora
96	96	Mike Moss, Sr		21:53.7	7:18	Frederick
97	97	Suyog Benegalaro, Sr	21:58.6	7:20	Martinsburg
98	98	Aneesh Sompalli, So	22:00.9	7:20	Martinsburg
99	99	Matt Shriver, Fr	22:17.2	7:26	Smithsburg
100	100	Ezra Tross, So		22:18.1	7:26	Frederick
101	101	Brendon Parkerson, Sr	22:28.1	7:29	Brunswick
102	102	Adam Jackson, Fr	22:41.9	7:34	Catoctin
103	103	Matt Althoff, Fr	22:43.0	7:34	Catoctin
104	104	Jake Johnson, Fr	22:44.5	7:35	Smithsburg
105	105	Ryan Bozeman, So	22:45.5	7:35	Martinsburg
106	106	Clayton Mang, Jr	22:47.0	7:36	Berkelely Springs
107	107	Ryan Parlett, Sr	22:58.9	7:40	Martinsburg
108	108	Zach McDonald, Sr	22:59.3	7:40	Martinsburg
109	109	Brandon Sloan, Jr	22:59.8	7:40	Boonsboro
110	110	Tim Marble, Jr		23:10.7	7:44	Boonsboro
111	111	Donald Zumbach, Fr	23:34.9	7:52	Brunswick
112	112	Andrew Metzger, Fr	27:54.0	9:18	Brunswick
113	113	Kevin McMahon, So	29:42.5	9:54	Boonsboro




Return to Top

Email | About