MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jaguar Invitational
Hosted By: CH Flowers
Springdale, Maryland
2004-04-17

results from mdrunners.com

Jaguar Invitational
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fagan, Jared                 Westlake               10.83      10.64  
  2 Lane, Jamell                 Suitland               11.04      10.85  
  3 Bailey, George               C. H. Flowers          11.08      10.96  
  4 Washington, Pha'Terrell      Westlake               11.20      11.01  
  5 Winters, Teyon               Thomas Stone (Md       11.26      11.17  
  6 Nyanko, Ernest               Northwestern           11.30      11.28  
  7 Germany, Justin              Paint Branch           11.45      11.50  
  8 Wimbish, Glen                Blake                  11.38      11.60  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fagan, Jared                 Westlake               10.50      10.83Q  5 
  2 Lane, Jamell                 Suitland               10.70      11.04Q  4 
  3 Bailey, George               C. H. Flowers          11.10      11.08Q  1 
  4 Washington, Pha'Terrell      Westlake               11.00      11.20Q  2 
  5 Winters, Teyon               Thomas Stone (Md       11.20      11.26Q  3 
  6 Nyanko, Ernest               Northwestern           11.30      11.30q  5 
  7 Wimbish, Glen                Blake                  11.40      11.38q  3 
  8 Germany, Justin              Paint Branch           11.00      11.45q  1 
  9 Clarke, Brandon              C. H. Flowers          11.30      11.48   5 
 10 Kondeh, Abdul                High Point             11.60      11.52   5 
 11 McDuffy, Martell             DeMatha Catholic       11.52      11.53   5 
 12 Williams, McArthur           Largo                  11.20      11.61   4 
 13 Perrier, D'Angelo            Northwestern           11.40      11.66   2 
 14 Cooper, Jr., Michael         DeMatha Catholic       11.75      11.67   4 
 15 Blackstone, Daniel           Riverdale Baptis       11.70      11.70   1 
 16 Harrell, Raynardo            Potomac                11.40      11.71   1 
 16 Cannie, Richard              Mergenthaler           11.75      11.71   5 
 18 Curtis, Marcus               Thomas Stone (Md       11.60      11.74   3 
 19 Wilson, Stevie               Edmund Burke Sch       11.50      11.77   3 
 19 Glover, Timothy              High Point             11.60      11.77   4 
 21 Mansary, Cedric              Bladensburg            11.40      11.78   2 
 22 Render, Anton                Bishop McNamara        11.98      11.79   3 
 23 Olagoke, Bashi               Mergenthaler           11.88      11.80   4 
 24 Gatewood, Sean               Blake                  11.50      11.86   4 
 25 McKaskill, Brandon           Largo                  11.30      11.87   4 
 25 Abega, Arnaud                Paint Branch           11.10      11.87   2 
 27 Banks, Eugene                Woodrow Wilson         11.70      12.17   1 
 28 Joly, Mike                   Bladensburg            11.70      12.28   2 
 29 Ellington, John              Bishop McNamara        13.49      12.29   1 
 30 Gray, Warren                 Oxon Hill                         12.40   1 
 31 Green, Ronald                Suitland               12.00      12.42   2 
 32 Barksdale, Marcus            Potomac                11.40      12.51   1 
 33 Wheeler, Barry               Oxon Hill              11.80      13.26   5 
 34 Smith, Sean                  Central                11.70      13.28   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fagan, Jared                 Westlake               21.70      21.66   5 
  2 Lane, Jamell                 Suitland               21.80      22.26   5 
  3 Hall, Garnel                 C. H. Flowers          21.80      22.55   5 
  4 Winters, Teyon               Thomas Stone (Md       23.20      22.92   4 
  5 Washington, Pha'Terrell      Westlake               22.94      22.99   5 
  6 Whitfield, Marcel            C. H. Flowers          23.00      23.07   4 
  7 Perrier, D'Angelo            Northwestern           23.00      23.08   4 
  8 McClam, Jimmy                C. H. Flowers          22.60      23.16   5 
  9 Cooper, Roosevelt            Mergenthaler           22.57      23.48   5 
 10 Wyche, Marcus                Paint Branch           23.40      23.53   3 
 11 Frazier, Shawn               Bishop McNamara        24.60      23.55   1 
 12 Germany, Justin              Paint Branch           23.00      23.59   4 
 13 McKaskill, Brandon           Largo                  23.20      23.63   4 
 13 Render, Anton                Bishop McNamara        23.89      23.63   2 
 15 Curtis, Marcus               Thomas Stone (Md       23.50      23.81   3 
 16 Egbufoana, Mitchell          Northwestern           24.30      23.85   2 
 17 Glover, Timothy              High Point             23.00      24.00   4 
 18 Barrett, Stephen             Largo                  24.30      24.18   2 
 19 Wilson, Stevie               Edmund Burke Sch       24.00      24.21   2 
 20 Gatewood, Sean               Blake                  23.40      24.30   3 
 21 Barksdale, Marcus            Potomac                23.90      24.68   2 
 22 Blyther, Trevor              Mergenthaler           23.50      24.80   3 
 23 Charles, Jeff                Blake                  23.50      24.81   3 
 24 Blackstone, Daniel           Riverdale Baptis       23.40      24.82   3 
 25 Banks, Eugene                Woodrow Wilson         24.00      24.90   2 
 26 nunley, egdar                Crossland                         24.94   1 
 27 Williams, Eric               Bladensburg            23.30      25.00   3 
 28 Coles, Antonial              Potomac                24.00      25.06   2 
 29 Jackson, William             Bladensburg            24.00      25.09   2 
 30 Carter, Antonio              Suitland               23.20      25.92   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Conerly, Aharon              Blake                  49.30      49.1h   5 
  2 Adams, Cortez                Suitland               49.00      49.70   5 
  2 Hall, Marcus                 Oxon Hill              49.00      49.7h   5 
  4 Quashie, Kendell             High Point             49.90      50.1h   5 
  5 Moore, Larrone               Northwestern           51.80      51.1h   3 
  6 Boyd, Corryl                 Westlake               51.00      51.1h   4 
  7 Holbert, Karl                C. H. Flowers          51.00      51.7h   4 
  8 Palmer, Andre                Potomac                53.30      52.1h   2 
  9 Daughtridge, Omari           Bishop McNamara        50.49      52.4h   5 
 10 Wimbish, Glen                Blake                  53.10      52.6h   2 
 10 Bell, Tyrell                 Thomas Stone (Md       53.00      52.6h   3 
 12 Green, Adrian                Suitland               50.50      52.8h   5 
 13 Adams, Devin                 Bishop McNamara        52.01      53.0h   3 
 14 Cooper, Roosevelt            Mergenthaler           50.83      53.1h   5 
 15 Turrentine, Preston          Oxon Hill              52.00      53.2h   3 
 16 Al-Amin, Hakim               Edmund Burke Sch       53.50      53.3h   2 
 16 Brown, Orlando               Mergenthaler           51.80      53.3h   4 
 18 Lee, Calvin                  Largo                  52.00      53.4h   3 
 19 Barnes, DeAndre              Riverdale Baptis       54.80      53.4h   2 
 20 Lewis, Bryon                 Westlake               52.00      53.5h   3 
 21 Lavela, Joel                 DeMatha Catholic       53.20      53.6h   2 
 21 Kironji, Antony              Paint Branch           51.00      53.6h   4 
 23 Wilson, Shawn                Thomas Stone (Md       55.00      54.0h   1 
 24 Sykes, Jaumale               DeMatha Catholic       50.85      54.1h   5 
 25 Dickerson, Marcus            C. H. Flowers          51.00      54.2h   4 
 26 Egbufoana, Mitchell          Northwestern           53.50      54.8h   2 
 27 Redman, Bryant               High Point             55.00      56.1h   1 
 28 Byrd, Rashid                 Potomac                52.20      56.9h   3 
 29 Shorter, Jason               Bladensburg            53.00      57.1h   3 
 30 Founery, Sean                Largo                  54.00      57.6h   2 
 31 Fowler, Daniel               Paint Branch           51.00      59.6h   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lynch, Brandon               Mergenthaler         1:56.82    1:58.4h  
  2 Aromire, Afolabi             C. H. Flowers        1:57.00    1:59.8h  
  3 Conerly, Aharon              Blake                1:59.00    2:01.5h  
  4 Adams, Cortez                Suitland             1:57.20    2:03.4h  
  5 Daughtridge, Omari           Bishop McNamara      1:59.00    2:04.0h  
  6 Cross, Yaphet                Suitland             1:57.00    2:07.2h  
  7 Hammond, Clarence            DeMatha Catholic     2:03.36    2:07.5h  
  8 Lemon, Michael               DeMatha Catholic     2:07.10    2:09.6h  
  9 Guilfoyle, Danny             Edmund Burke Sch     2:05.00    2:09.8h  
 10 Quashie, Kendell             High Point           2:10.60    2:10.0h  
 10 Goodhue, Michael             Westlake             2:05.00    2:10.0h  
 12 Guy, Sean                    Oxon Hill            2:10.00    2:10.2h  
 13 Pilgrim, Jed                 C. H. Flowers        2:07.00    2:10.4h  
 14 Awojoodu, Tony               Paint Branch         2:04.00    2:10.6h  
 15 Westbrook, Eric              Potomac              2:11.00    2:10.7h  
 16 Lloyd, Kenneth               Oxon Hill            2:04.00    2:12.1h  
 17 Kennedy, William             Northwestern         2:07.00    2:13.1h  
 18 Butler, Antuan               Potomac              2:11.00    2:14.7h  
 19 Swinson, Stephen             Riverdale Baptis     2:05.40    2:15.7h  
 20 Clay, Jeremy                 High Point           2:15.00    2:16.2h  
 21 Boseman, Charles             Bladensburg          2:17.00    2:16.9h  
 22 Gunther, Sean                Largo                2:11.00    2:17.1h  
 23 Wood, Ryan                   Riverdale Baptis     2:05.00    2:17.3h  
 24 Jones, Bryant                Bladensburg          2:20.00    2:19.3h  
 25 Santoro, Pietro              Blake                2:15.00    2:20.7h  
 26 Fowler, Daniel               Paint Branch         2:04.00    2:23.6h  
 27 Vodi, Mawuli                 Northwestern         2:18.00    2:25.5h  
 28 Richardson, Issac            Mergenthaler         2:12.00    2:31.3h  
 29 Markos, Remington            Thomas Stone (Md     2:35.00    2:33.6h  
 30 Hansbourough, Wesley         Central              2:30.00    2:35.0h  
 31 Cottons, Mike                Crossland                       2:35.7h  
 32 Matthews, Antone             Central              2:40.00    2:53.2h  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Julius              Mergenthaler         4:10.00    4:13.5h  
  2 Chapman, Joseph              Bishop McNamara      5:00.00    4:21.6h  
  3 Mitchell, William            DeMatha Catholic     4:19.20    4:25.1h  
  4 Goodhue, Michael             Westlake             4:30.00    4:26.2h  
  5 Guilfoyle, Danny             Edmund Burke Sch     4:24.00    4:26.6h  
  6 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake                4:34.00    4:29.5h  
  7 Wade, Ahmed                  High Point           4:40.00    4:30.7h  
  8 Guy, Sean                    Oxon Hill            4:40.00    4:31.1h  
  9 Hammond, Clarence            DeMatha Catholic     4:30.00    4:35.8h  
 10 Swinson, Stephen             Riverdale Baptis                4:36.1h  
 11 Awojoodu, Tony               Paint Branch         4:31.00    4:36.9h  
 12 Wood, Ryan                   Riverdale Baptis                4:37.3h  
 13 Brown, Bryant                Mergenthaler         4:21.00    4:38.7h  
 14 Layne, Sean                  Bladensburg          4:58.00    4:42.8h  
 15 Craddock, Joshua             Paint Branch         4:32.00    4:43.7h  
 16 Clay, Jeremy                 High Point           5:00.00    4:47.0h  
 17 Price, Joey                  C. H. Flowers        4:50.00    4:48.7h  
 18 Matthews, Adrain             Central              5:05.00    4:53.2h  
 19 Mejias, Eduardo              Northwestern         5:19.00    4:53.4h  
 20 Aarons, Adisa                C. H. Flowers        4:50.00    4:53.9h  
 21 McNair, Edrick               Suitland             4:50.00    5:00.2h  
 22 Martin, Derrick              Thomas Stone (Md     5:02.00    5:01.8h  
 23 Gherense, Ermias             Bladensburg                     5:02.4h  
 24 Rogers, Brian                Bishop McNamara      5:25.00    5:10.9h  
 25 Segal, Eric                  Blake                5:20.00    5:12.1h  
 26 Lohr, Matt                   Thomas Stone (Md     5:02.00    5:14.3h  
 27 Mohammed, Omar               Northwestern         5:40.00    5:22.8h  
 28 Smith, Alexander             Potomac                         5:36.9h  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Joseph              Bishop McNamara     11:00.00    9:40.0h  
  2 Gaffney, Kyle                Blake               10:00.00    9:54.0h  
  3 Wade, Ahmed                  High Point          10:24.00   10:13.0h  
  4 Layne, Sean                  Bladensburg                    10:14.0h  
  5 Anderson, George             Paint Branch        10:37.00   10:21.0h  
  6 Martin, Darin                Edmund Burke Sch    10:40.00   10:21.1h  
  7 Craddock, Joshua             Paint Branch        10:20.00   10:29.0h  
  8 Lloyd, Kenneth               Oxon Hill           10:40.00   10:30.0h  
  9 Gunther, Sean                Largo               10:50.00   10:35.0h  
 10 Barry, Milo                  Mergenthaler        11:10.00   10:36.0h  
 11 Prairie, Chris               Thomas Stone (Md    11:25.00   11:00.0h  
 12 Mejias, Eduardo              Northwestern        11:29.00   11:18.0h  
 13 Mohammed, Omar               Northwestern        12:56.00   11:45.0h  
 14 Herring, Roger               Mergenthaler        11:35.00   12:44.0h  
 15 Nawagrabraa, Tony            Blake               12:00.00   12:47.0h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Berger, Dominic              DeMatha Catholic       14.14      13.81  
  2 Morton, Derrick              Suitland               15.08      14.96  
  3 Leonard, David               Riverdale Baptis       15.22      15.43  
  4 Daley, Geoffrey              DeMatha Catholic       15.91      15.61  
  5 Sylla, Alpha                 Blake                  15.61      15.64  
  6 Wilkinson, Charles           Suitland               15.68      15.71  
  7 Dessaure, Marvin             High Point             16.87      16.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berger, Dominic              DeMatha Catholic       14.38      14.14Q  3 
  2 Morton, Derrick              Suitland               15.50      15.08Q  1 
  3 Larry, Derrick               Woodrow Wilson         15.70      16.77Q  2 
  4 Leonard, David               Riverdale Baptis                  15.22Q  1 
  5 Daley, Geoffrey              DeMatha Catholic       15.68      15.91Q  3 
  6 Dessaure, Marvin             High Point             15.60      16.87Q  2 
  7 Sylla, Alpha                 Blake                  15.30      15.61q  1 
  8 Wilkinson, Charles           Suitland               15.90      15.68q  1 
  9 Simmons, Anthony             Oxon Hill              15.80      15.88   1 
 10 Nyanko, Ernest               Northwestern           17.00      16.57   3 
 11 Brown, Kemor                 High Point             16.50      19.54   2 
 12 Stein, Marc                  Blake                  17.10      19.64   2 
 13 Brown, Orlando               Mergenthaler           15.66      20.20   3 
 14 Ellington, John              Bishop McNamara        18.58      20.26   3 
 15 Terrell, Paul                Mergenthaler           16.97      20.94   3 
 -- Holland, Gerard              Bishop McNamara        17.49         DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Anthony             Oxon Hill              56.50      56.0h   4 
  2 Larry, Derrick               Woodrow Wilson         57.00      57.1h   4 
  3 Balthrop, Brandon            Edmund Burke Sch       58.00      57.2h   4 
  4 Lipford, David               Largo                  59.00      57.7h   4 
  5 Daley, Geoffrey              DeMatha Catholic       57.20      58.9h   4 
  6 Guy, Rashaad                 Oxon Hill              59.00      59.0h   4 
  7 Morton, Derrick              Suitland             1:00.00      59.1h   3 
  8 Dessaure, Marvin             High Point           1:00.00      59.5h   3 
  9 McNair, Edrick               Suitland             1:00.00      59.6h   3 
 10 Rogers, Brian                Bishop McNamara      1:00.00    1:01.4h   3 
 11 Myers, Mark                  Westlake               58.00    1:01.7h   4 
 12 Holland, Gerard              Bishop McNamara      1:03.00    1:02.6h   2 
 13 Sylla, Alpha                 Blake                1:01.10    1:03.1h   3 
 14 Blyther, Trevor              Mergenthaler           59.88    1:04.1h   3 
 15 Batchler, Oneil              Bladensburg                     1:04.2h   1 
 16 Gerald, Powell               Bladensburg                     1:04.6h   1 
 17 Chew, Ryan                   Blake                1:10.00    1:04.7h   2 
 18 Newsome, Lydel               Paint Branch         1:02.00    1:04.9h   3 
 19 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone (Md     1:05.00    1:05.5h   2 
 20 Joseph, Michael              Northwestern         1:07.00    1:10.1h   2 
 21 Senhouse, Kemeron            High Point           1:20.00    1:15.9h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                           42.50      42.1h   1 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   42.90      42.4h   1 
     1) Lavela, Joseph                  2) Berger, Dominic                
     3) Sykes, Jaumale                  4) Buckner, Dante                 
  3 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 43.20      43.0h   1 
  4 Northwestern Senior High Schoo  'A'                 44.07      43.1h   2 
  5 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          43.00      43.9h   1 
     1) Simmons, Anthony                2) Hall, Marcus                   
     3) Guy, Rashaad                    4) Turrentine, Preston            
  6 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                       45.00      44.3h   2 
     1) Winters, Teyon                  2) Wilson, Shawn                  
     3) Jones, Jimari                   4) Curtis, Marcus                 
  7 High Point High School  'A'                         44.90      44.5h   2 
     1) Akinnawo, Godson                2) Kondeh, Abdul                  
     3) Quashie, Kendell                4) Glover, Timothy                
  8 Largo  'A'                                          43.40      44.7h   1 
  9 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       44.50      44.8h   2 
 10 Potomac High School  'A'                            43.90      45.9h   2 
     1) Marshall, Saladine              2) Harrell, Raynardo              
     3) Byrd, Rashid                    4) Palmer, Andre                  
 11 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 46.20      46.6h   2 
     1) Harris, Abdul                   2) Sylla, Alpha                   
     3) Brown, Isaac                    4) Gatewood, Sean                 
 12 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch  'A'                 43.55      47.0h   1 
     1) Brown, Orlando                  2) Cooper, Roosevelt              
     3) Cannie, Richard                 4) Eaton, Brandon                 
 13 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    45.00      48.4h   2 
     1) Harris, Earl                    2) Bedeau, Jon-Paul               
     3) Disandro, Antonio               4) Pickett, Nafis                 
 14 Bladensburg  'A'                                    43.71      48.5h   1 
     1) Threatt, Cordaro                2) Williams, Eric                 
     3) Onwubuche, Francis              4) Carr, Gamal                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'               3:22.00    3:21.45   3 
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        3:20.00    3:26.90   3 
     1) Gray, Warren                    2) Harrington, Moqsou             
     3) Wheeler, Barry                  4) Guy, Rashaad                   
  3 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch  'A'               3:20.00    3:27.69   3 
     1) Brown, Orlando                  2) Cooper, Roosevelt              
     3) Lynch, Brandon                  4) Coleman, Julius                
  4 Westlake High School  'A'                         3:30.30    3:32.01   2 
  5 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:38.00    3:35.21   2 
     1) Gatewood, Sean                  2) Conerly, Aharon                
     3) Kilner, Jason                   4) Conerly, Aharon                
  6 Largo  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:36.10   3 
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:32.00    3:37.38   2 
     1) Daughtridge, Omari              2) Rogers, Brian                  
     3) Holland, Gerard                 4) Frazier, Shawn                 
  8 Potomac High School  'A'                          3:35.50    3:39.16   2 
     1) Butler, Antuan                  2) Byrd, Rashid                   
     3) Palmer, Andre                   4) Westbrook, Eric                
  9 Bladensburg  'A'                                  3:35.00    3:39.50   2 
     1) Onwubuche, Francis              2) Gant, Thomas                   
     3) Shorter, Jason                  4) Carr, Gamal                    
 10 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                     3:42.00    3:40.20   1 
     1) Winters, Teyon                  2) Wilson, Shawn                  
     3) Bell, Tyrell                    4) Martin, Derrick                
 11 Northwestern Senior High Schoo  'A'               3:36.00    3:41.38   2 
 12 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     3:34.00    3:42.99   2 
 13 High Point High School  'A'                       3:40.10    3:44.20   1 
     1) Dessaure, Marvin                2) Brown, Kemor                   
     3) Wade, Ahmed                     4) Clay, Jeremy                   
 -- DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:20.10         DQ   3 
     1) Berger, Dominic                 2) Buckner, Dante                 
     3) Daley, Geoffrey                 4) Lemon, Michael                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'               8:19.00    8:22.7h  
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  8:11.00    8:25.3h  
     1) Daughtridge, Omari              2) Chapman, Joseph                
     3) Adams, Devin                    4) Holland, Gerard                
  3 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch  'A'               8:35.00    8:30.1h  
     1) Barry, Milo                     2) Richardson, Issac              
     3) Womack, Don                     4) Brown, Bryant                  
  4 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        8:30.00    8:47.3h  
     1) Guy, Rashaad                    2) Guy, Sean                      
     3) Lloyd, Kenneth                  4) Turrentine, Preston            
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'B'                 8:58.00    8:52.4h  
     1) Currie, Ryan                    2) Evans, Marcus                  
     3) Hebron, Travis                  4) Hebron, Trent                  
  6 Northwestern Senior High Schoo  'A'               9:30.00    9:00.5h  
  7 High Point High School  'A'                       8:55.00    9:06.8h  
     1) Brown, Kemor                    2) Wade, Ahmed                    
     3) Clay, Jeremy                    4) Redman, Bryant                 
  8 Potomac High School  'A'                          9:24.00    9:09.1h  
     1) Butler, Antuan                  2) Blair, Keith                   
     3) Westbrook, Eric                 4) Brennan, Dontrell              
  9 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     8:58.00    9:17.9h  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akinnawo, Godson             High Point           6-03.00    6-02.00  
  2 Daye, Cedric                 Suitland             6-02.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Wilkinson, Charles           Suitland             6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Jones, Darryl                DeMatha Catholic     5-10.00    5-10.00  
  5 Adeboyejo, Ifeolu            Westlake             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6 Joy, Jimmy                   Bishop McNamara      5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Watson, Jomah                Largo                5-10.00         NH  
 -- Ismail, Bobby                Largo                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Vodi, Mawuli                 Northwestern                         NH  
 -- Kennedy, William             Northwestern                         NH  
 -- Jones, Bryant                Bladensburg                          NH  
 -- Carl, Mayo                   Bladensburg                          NH  
 -- Gray, Warren                 Oxon Hill                            NH  
 -- Blair, Walter                Bishop McNamara      5-08.00         NH  
 -- Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone (Md     5-04.25         NH  
 -- Solomon, Zekarias            Oxon Hill                            NH  
 -- Nawagrabraa, Tony            Blake                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dye, Russell                 Westlake                             NH  
 -- Kironji, Anthony             Paint Branch         6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Michael              Northwestern        16-09.00   21-09.50  
  2 Brown, Antoine               Suitland            21-03.00   21-02.00  
  3 Boyd, Corryl                 Westlake            19-04.00   20-10.00  
  4 Jones, Jimari                Thomas Stone (Md    19-10.25   20-05.50  
  5 Serrette, Malcolm            Edmund Burke Sch    19-06.00   20-04.00  
  6 Eaton, Brandon               Mergenthaler        20-10.00   20-01.50  
  7 Okafor, Ndubursi (Joe)       DeMatha Catholic    20-06.00   19-10.00  
  8 Fleming, Timothy             Suitland            20-10.00   19-07.00  
  9 Watson, Jomah                Largo               19-00.00   19-03.50  
 10 Kironji, Anthony             Paint Branch        20-00.00   19-01.00  
 11 Rogers, Brian                Bishop McNamara     19-00.00   18-09.00  
 12 Akinnawo, Godson             High Point          19-00.00   18-05.50  
 13 Sun, John                    Blake               18-02.00   17-10.50  
 14 Chew, Ryan                   Blake               17-06.00   17-09.75  
 15 Adaramola, Sam               Largo               20-08.00   17-09.00  
 16 Gray, Jamal                  Potomac             18-00.00   17-05.00  
 17 Smith, Lonnie                Mergenthaler        18-06.00   17-02.00  
 18 Gray, Warren                 Oxon Hill           19-00.00   15-06.00  
 19 Claggett, Mark               Northwestern        16-00.00   15-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Balthrop, Brandon            Edmund Burke Sch    42-00.00   42-08.50  
  2 Daye, Cedric                 Suitland            40-03.00   40-09.00  
  3 Marshall, Saladine           Potomac             39-09.00   40-08.00  
  4 Jones, Jimari                Thomas Stone (Md    39-05.00   40-05.50  
  5 Eaton, Brandon               Mergenthaler        42-05.00   39-10.50  
  5 Okafor, Ndubursi (Joe)       DeMatha Catholic    41-10.00   39-10.50  
  7 Solomon, Zekarias            Oxon Hill           39-00.00   39-02.50  
  8 Chew, Ryan                   Blake               36-00.00   37-05.50  
  9 Acolatse, Elliott            Largo               39-00.00   37-04.50  
 10 Frazier, Shawn               Bishop McNamara     34-00.00   37-02.00  
 11 Sun, John                    Blake               36-00.00   36-04.00  
 12 Joseph, Michael              Northwestern        35-00.00   35-08.00  
 13 Milhouse, Willie             Thomas Stone (Md    33-05.25   35-00.00  
 14 Claggett, Mark               Northwestern        33-00.00   33-02.00  
 -- Ford, Vallice                Bishop McNamara     36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leonard, David               Riverdale Baptis    52-06.00   50-06.00  
  2 Williams, Corey              Largo               49-00.00   48-10.50  
  3 Jones, Jimari                Thomas Stone (Md    43-05.00   44-07.00  
  4 Parrish, Augustus            Potomac             44-05.00   42-02.50  
  5 Santiago, Louis              Westlake            40-00.00   40-10.00  
  6 Starks, Malcolm              Suitland            42-00.00   40-06.50  
  7 Abegerokum, Yinka            Paint Branch        42-00.00   40-01.50  
  8 Mitchell, Jeremy             Suitland            41-00.00   39-10.00  
  9 Adams, Stacey                Potomac             38-06.00   39-07.50  
 10 Tonsing, Tre                 Westlake            44-00.00   39-05.00  
 11 Ottley, Lorence              Riverdale Baptis    44-08.00   39-00.00  
 12 Hunter, Matthew              DeMatha Catholic    40-02.00   38-03.25  
 13 Ellis, Arnold                Northwestern                   37-02.00  
 14 Turner, James                C. H. Flowers       37-05.00   37-00.00  
 15 Martin, Derrick              Largo               40-00.00   36-04.50  
 16 Harris, Abdul                Blake               36-00.00   36-03.00  
 17 Hill, David                  DeMatha Catholic    38-10.00   34-02.00  
 18 Peters, Justin               C. H. Flowers       40-01.00   33-05.00  
 19 Wallace, Noah                Paint Branch        38-00.00   32-11.00  
 20 Street, Nathan               Bladensburg         33-05.00   31-08.00  
 20 Dunn, Maurice                Bishop McNamara     32-10.00   31-08.00  
 22 Jacobs, Ted                  Blake               30-08.00   31-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeremy             Suitland              134-11  125-05.50  
  2 Williams, Corey              Largo                 140-05     118-00  
  3 Adams, Stacey                Potomac               100-00     108-10  
  4 Definis, Michael             Paint Branch          115-00     107-08  
  5 Starks, Malcolm              Suitland              110-00     105-05  
  6 Jones, Derrell               Westlake                      103-00.50  
  7 Abegerokum, Yinka            Paint Branch          110-00     103-00  
  8 Peters, Justin               C. H. Flowers         100-00     101-00  
  9 Harris, Abdul                Blake                  98-00      99-00  
 10 Campbell, Kenny              Bishop McNamara        84-10      98-09  
 11 Hill, David                  DeMatha Catholic       89-00      84-09  
 12 Turner, James                C. H. Flowers         100-00      84-01  
 13 Hankins, Deon                Bishop McNamara        79-00   82-06.50  
 14 Jacobs, Ted                  Blake                  89-09      80-09  
 15 Hunter, Matthew              DeMatha Catholic       99-01      79-00  
 16 Lawrence, Gary               High Point             65-02   75-11.50  
 17 Allen, Justin                Westlake                          75-03  
 18 Prairie, Chris               Thomas Stone (Md               61-11.50

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2004 05:48 AM
                  3rd Annual Jaguar Invitational - 4/17/2004                   
                                  CH Flowers                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Golladay, Michaylin          Largo                  12.0h      12.03  
  2 Evans, Jaquay                Westlake               11.8h      12.07  
  3 Pratt, Shanece               C. H. Flowers          12.1h      12.15  
  4 Brady, Brittany              Thomas Stone (Md       11.6h      12.24  
  5 Edwards, Jalissa             High Point             12.2h      12.29  
  6 Lewis, Thersa                Western MD             12.1h      12.46  
  7 carter, jarne                Long Reach             12.5h      12.86  
  8 Blackstone, Sabrina          Mergenthaler           12.2h      12.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Brittany              Thomas Stone (Md       12.20      11.6hQ  1 
  2 Evans, Jaquay                Westlake               12.00      11.8hQ  4 
  3 Golladay, Michaylin          Largo                  11.90      12.0hQ  5 
  4 Lewis, Thersa                Western MD             12.30      12.1hQ  3 
  5 Edwards, Jalissa             High Point             12.30      12.2hQ  2 
  6 Pratt, Shanece               C. H. Flowers          12.20      12.1hq  1 
  7 Blackstone, Sabrina          Mergenthaler           13.20      12.2hq  1 
  8 carter, jarne                Long Reach             12.50      12.5hq  4 
  9 Pope, Ashley                 Oxon Hill                         12.6h   2 
  9 Sotola, Toyrn                Largo                  12.40      12.6h   4 
 11 McDaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke Sch       12.60      12.7h   3 
 11 Luke, Sidney                 Westlake               12.98      12.7h   5 
 11 Martin, Destiny              Western MD             12.90      12.7h   4 
 14 Harris, Kristin              Blake                  12.20      12.8h   2 
 14 Davis, Alysha                Bishop McNamara        13.89      12.8h   5 
 14 Otukoya, Toyin               High Point             12.90      12.8h   3 
 17 Lawson, Kristin              Riverdale Baptis       12.10      12.9h   3 
 18 Barnaby, Sasha               Paint Branch           13.00      13.0h   4 
 18 Moton, Taleia                Suitland               12.50      13.0h   5 
 20 Silva, Shaina                Blake                  13.50      13.2h   1 
 21 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch           12.80      13.4h   1 
 22 Lyons, Sue Ann               Northwestern           13.90      13.6h   5 
 23 Knight, Shavon               Thomas Stone (Md       12.50      13.7h   5 
 23 Shoats, Kimberly             Bladensburg                       13.7h   1 
 25 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                12.80      13.8h   1 
 26 Jones, Felicia               Woodlawn               13.20      13.9h   2 
 26 White, Theresa               Mergenthaler           13.65      13.9h   3 
 26 Matthews, Shanae             Oxon Hill                         13.9h   1 
 29 Mayo, Akilah                 Bishop McNamara        12.96      14.0h   5 
 30 Wright, Dominique            Northwestern           13.80      15.9h   4 
 31 Jenkins, Brittany            Central                14.00      16.0h   4 
 32 parrish, monique             Potomac                13.00      16.1h   3 
 33 Sinanan, Crystal             Bladensburg                       16.7h   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Western MD             24.90      24.4h   6 
  2 Carter, Kathryne             Westlake               25.46      24.7h   6 
  3 Edwards, Jalissa             High Point             26.00      24.8h   5 
  4 Davis, Sirdonea              Largo                  24.60      24.9h   6 
  5 Russell, Conchita            Woodlawn               27.03      25.8h   3 
  6 Harris, Kristin              Blake                  26.90      26.0h   4 
  7 Wright, Letecia              Western MD             25.90      26.1h   5 
  8 Pope, Ashley                 Oxon Hill              25.90      26.2h   6 
  9 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch           25.80      26.3h   6 
 10 carter, jarne                Long Reach             26.20      26.6h   5 
 11 McDaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke Sch       26.50      26.7h   5 
 12 Lane, Brandi                 Suitland               26.00      26.8h   5 
 13 Simmons, Shaquille           Suitland               27.00      27.0h   4 
 14 Davis, Alysha                Bishop McNamara        26.60      27.1h   4 
 15 Hogan, Quana                 Potomac                27.60      27.2h   3 
 15 Henderson, Angelique         Largo                  26.20      27.2h   5 
 17 Parker, Shae                 C. H. Flowers          28.00      27.6h   3 
 18 Campbell, Camaria            High Point             28.40      28.1h   2 
 18 McCuin, Octavia              Mergenthaler           26.66      28.1h   4 
 20 Swales, Raeshonda            Oxon Hill              28.00      28.4h   3 
 21 Smith, Chameka               Woodlawn               28.10      28.6h   3 
 22 Richard, Stephanie           Blake                  28.50      28.8h   2 
 23 Lyons, Sue Ann               Northwestern           27.70      28.9h   3 
 24 parrish, monique             Potomac                28.00      29.0h   3 
 25 Kirkland, Ashley             Crossland                         29.3h   1 
 26 Williams, Tenesha            Bladensburg            26.60      29.8h   4 
 26 Knight, Shavon               Thomas Stone (Md       26.70      29.8h   4 
 28 Stewart, Britani             Bishop McNamara        30.20      30.7h   2 
 29 Sewell, Cordian              Northwestern           29.90      30.8h   2 
 30 Hinton, Cynthia              Bladensburg            28.80      30.9h   2 
 31 White, Kim                   Crossland                         31.7h   1 
 32 Kamara, Sowo                 Central                34.00      38.8h   1 
 -- Evans, Jaquay                Westlake               25.10         FS   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DePass, Shanice              Woodrow Wilson         57.30      57.8h   5 
  2 Dunston, Kellie              Blake                  58.90    1:00.0h   5 
  3 Ingram, Kaneeka              Westlake               59.13    1:00.4h   5 
  4 Warlock, Calice              Paint Branch           57.50    1:00.8h   5 
  5 Collier, Vicky               Largo                1:02.00    1:01.4h   4 
  6 Smith, Denise                C. H. Flowers        1:00.00    1:01.8h   5 
  7 Wade, Shannon                C. H. Flowers          59.50    1:02.1h   5 
  8 Ferguson, Mickel             Largo                1:01.00    1:02.3h   4 
  9 Sinclair, Kadian             High Point           1:02.00    1:02.7h   3 
 10 McCuin, Octavia              Mergenthaler         1:03.00    1:03.2h   3 
 11 Onyevouchi, Amarach          High Point           1:04.00    1:03.5h   2 
 12 Holt, Whitney                Suitland             1:00.00    1:03.9h   4 
 13 Galloway, Antoinette         Oxon Hill            1:08.00    1:05.0h   2 
 14 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch         1:02.00    1:05.0h   3 
 15 White, Theresa               Mergenthaler         1:05.00    1:05.4h   2 
 16 Allen, Kirsten               Woodlawn             1:03.80    1:05.4h   3 
 17 Pilgrim, Alexandria          Bishop McNamara      1:02.00    1:05.9h   3 
 18 Castillo, Angelica           Westlake             1:01.30    1:06.6h   4 
 19 Morgan, Kelly                Woodrow Wilson       1:02.00    1:06.6h   3 
 20 Cannon, Erika                Suitland             1:01.00    1:07.2h   4 
 21 Gibbs, Monique               Northwestern         1:12.00    1:08.0h   1 
 22 Adams, Ariel                 Western MD           1:01.00    1:08.9h   4 
 23 Walls, Alexis                Oxon Hill            1:03.00    1:08.9h   3 
 24 Vankpana, Denise             Central              1:10.00    1:09.9h   2 
 25 Tyson, Jeanelle              Northwestern         1:05.00    1:10.1h   2 
 26 Logan, Megan                 Bladensburg                     1:12.3h   1 
 27 Victoriano, Kesha            Bladensburg                     1:12.8h   1 
 28 Clark, Kamilah               Central              1:10.00    1:13.0h   2 
 29 Hanell, Rosetta              Crossland                       1:16.6h   1 
 30 Flewellen, Jasmine           Crossland                       1:26.4h   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephey, Quantika            Mergenthaler         2:15.00    2:21.8h  
  2 Willis, Sheena               Woodrow Wilson       2:18.00    2:22.0h  
  3 Gunter, Stephanie            Oxon Hill            2:21.00    2:22.7h  
  4 Halford, Monica              Western MD           2:23.00    2:29.1h  
  5 Bell, Sable                  Oxon Hill            2:23.00    2:29.7h  
  6 Owen, Ashley                 Westlake             2:30.00    2:30.3h  
  7 Croxton, Tashae              Largo                2:27.00    2:31.7h  
  8 Walker, Angela               Paint Branch         2:26.00    2:32.9h  
  9 Jones, Asha                  C. H. Flowers        2:27.00    2:34.4h  
 10 McEntee, Meredith            Edmund Burke Sch     2:40.00    2:36.4h  
 11 Barber, Yolanda              Suitland             2:18.00    2:36.5h  
 12 Conley, Desiree'             Woodlawn             2:37.00    2:37.1h  
 13 Everett, Brittany            Mergenthaler         2:24.00    2:38.0h  
 14 Tucker, Jasmine              Woodrow Wilson       2:35.00    2:38.4h  
 15 Anderson, Brittany           Largo                2:45.00    2:39.1h  
 16 Jimerson, Lana               Westlake             2:40.00    2:41.0h  
 17 Hill, Shannon                C. H. Flowers        2:37.80    2:42.3h  
 18 Shepard, Kendall             Northwestern         2:36.00    2:43.7h  
 19 McLean, Ashley               Paint Branch         2:34.00    2:45.9h  
 20 Figuearo, Ayo                Western MD           2:28.00    2:47.9h  
 21 Blake, Aliyyah               Bishop McNamara      2:55.00    2:48.1h  
 22 Pilgrim, Alexandria          Bishop McNamara      2:54.00    2:50.7h  
 23 Clark, Kamilah               Central              3:10.00    3:09.8h  
 24 Etabong, Agnes               Northwestern         3:05.00    3:18.1h  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephey, Quantika            Mergenthaler         5:13.00    5:05.6h  
  2 Montgomery, Elizabeth        Blake                5:13.80    5:06.5h  
  3 Gunter, Stephanie            Oxon Hill            5:10.00    5:08.8h  
  4 Tate, Michele                Woodlawn             5:13.00    5:18.9h  
  5 McEntee, Meredith            Edmund Burke Sch     5:28.00    5:19.8h  
  6 Everett, Brittany            Mergenthaler         5:30.00    5:20.30  
  7 Ritacco, Meagan              Westlake             5:30.00    5:26.1h  
  8 Jones, Jovann                Largo                5:20.00    5:27.1h  
  9 Barber, Yolanda              Suitland             5:00.00    5:36.1h  
 10 Croxton, Tashae              Largo                5:15.00    5:37.2h  
 11 Manley, Savon                C. H. Flowers        5:50.00    5:47.9h  
 12 Perry, Jazzmine              Oxon Hill            6:05.00    5:54.9h  
 13 Bacchus, Ashley              High Point           6:00.00    5:55.1h  
 14 Edwards, Kari                Western MD                      5:55.8h  
 15 LaChance, Chelsa             Westlake             6:00.00    6:01.1h  
 16 Stebbins, Kiara              C. H. Flowers        6:15.00    6:09.1h  
 -- Williams, Devon              Towson Cath          5:00.00         DQ  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ritacco, Meagan              Westlake            12:25.00   11:20.5h  
  2 Montgomery, Elizabeth        Blake               11:49.00   11:33.60  
  3 Khalili, Neda                Woodrow Wilson      12:18.00   12:26.4h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany            C. H. Flowers          13.87      13.69  
  2 Lewis, Thersa                Western MD             14.38      14.23  
  3 Clemens, Mikyah              PIT1                   14.66      14.24  
  4 Johnson, Tashana             Western MD             15.55      15.19  
  5 Harley, Tiffany              C. H. Flowers          15.27      15.34  
  6 Sheard, Zuri                 Thomas Stone (Md       16.97      16.53  
  7 Rhone, Jasmine               PIT1                   16.77      16.59  
  8 Boyles, Elece                Riverdale Baptis       17.19      16.61  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nesfield, Tiffany            C. H. Flowers          13.90      13.87Q  4 
  2 Lewis, Thersa                Western MD             14.50      14.38Q  1 
  3 Clemens, Mikyah              PIT1                   14.50      14.66Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Tashana             Western MD             15.90      15.55Q  3 
  5 Harley, Tiffany              C. H. Flowers          15.80      15.27Q  2 
  6 Rhone, Jasmine               PIT1                   14.30      16.77Q  3 
  7 Sheard, Zuri                 Thomas Stone (Md       16.10      16.97Q  4 
  8 Boyles, Elece                Riverdale Baptis       15.50      17.19Q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Jennifer           Thomas Stone (Md       16.40      17.41   3 
 10 Tatum, Megan                 Westlake               17.00      18.39   2 
 11 Briscoe, Joi                 Mergenthaler           16.87      18.53   1 
 12 Zock Atangana, Catherine     Northwestern           18.00      18.87   2 
 13 Feltenberger, Tondria        Suitland               18.80      19.12   4 
 14 Swales, LaRhonda             Oxon Hill              19.10      19.36   2 
 14 Sinclair, Kadian             High Point             17.30      19.36   4 
 16 Kujifi, Dalila               High Point             18.00      19.43   1 
 17 Kiah, Ashley                 Blake                  19.20      19.46   1 
 18 Sewell, Nykiesha             Mergenthaler           17.66      19.63   2 
 19 Holley, Jamia                Largo                  16.50      19.66   1 
 19 Thomas, Chrishaun            Oxon Hill                         19.66   2 
 21 Noel, Brittany               Paint Branch           19.00      20.59   3 
 22 White, Brittney              Bishop McNamara        19.85      20.88   1 
 23 Barnes, Ashley               Northwestern           17.00      22.85   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Angelique         Largo                1:01.00    1:04.3h   4 
  2 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch         1:01.64    1:06.2h   4 
  3 Bossett, Kamilah             Largo                1:05.00    1:06.3h   4 
  4 Williams, Rokesha            Towson Cath          1:04.00    1:06.8h   4 
  5 Milhouse, Whitney            Thomas Stone (Md     1:08.00    1:09.4h   4 
  6 Briscoe, Joi                 Mergenthaler         1:08.00    1:09.9h   4 
  6 Silva, Shaina                Blake                1:09.00    1:09.9h   3 
  8 Tatum, Megan                 Westlake             1:10.00    1:10.8h   3 
  8 Farmer, Crystal              Westlake             1:10.00    1:10.8h   3 
 10 Sewell, Nykiesha             Mergenthaler         1:12.00    1:12.1h   3 
 11 Montgomery, Lindsey          Blake                1:10.00    1:12.5h   3 
 12 Bryant, Tiffany              Elizabeth Seton      1:18.00    1:15.3h   2 
 13 Zock Atangana, Catherine     Northwestern         1:17.00    1:16.3h   2 
 14 Casey, Joary                 Oxon Hill            1:08.00    1:19.1h   4 
 15 Noel, Brittany               Paint Branch         1:14.00    1:26.3h   3 
 16 White, Brittney              Bishop McNamara      1:15.00    1:28.0h   2 
 17 Swales, LaRhonda             Oxon Hill            1:15.00    1:28.2h   2 
 18 Kujifi, Dalila               High Point           1:20.00    1:28.5h   2 
 -- Adams, Ariel                 Western MD           1:16.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'                 48.00      47.49   3 
  2 Largo  'A'                                          47.50      47.82   3 
  3 Westlake High School  'A'                           48.90      48.15   3 
  4 Western High School  'A'                            48.90      49.24   3 
  5 High Point High School  'A'                         51.67      50.71   2 
     1) Otukoya, Toyin                  2) Onyevouchi, Amarach            
     3) Campbell, Camaria               4) Edwards, Jalissa               
  6 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                       49.00      51.61   3 
     1) Knight, Shavon                  2) Brady, Brittany                
     3) Milhouse, Whitney               4) Young, Jessica                 
  7 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 53.90      51.95   2 
     1) Swinton, Danielle               2) Silva, Shaina                  
     3) Harris, Kristin                 4) Dunston, Kellie                
  8 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       51.20      52.04   2 
  9 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch  'A'                 51.00      53.35   2 
 10 Woodlawn  'A'                                       51.80      53.49   2 
 11 Northwestern Senior High Schoo  'A'                 54.00      53.89   1 
 12 Suitland High School  'A'                           53.80      54.66   2 
 13 Bladensburg  'A'                                    55.00      54.75   1 
     1) Williams, Tenesha               2) Hinton, Cynthia                
     3) Means, Lauren                   4) Wilkes, Latarsha               
 14 Crossland  'A'                                      48.00      55.13   3 
 15 Oxon Hill High School  'B'                          52.00      57.58   2 
     1) Galloway, Antoinette            2) Swales, Raeshonda              
     3) Matthews, Shanae                4) Thomas, Chrishaun              
 16 Central (Md)  'A'                                   58.00    1:01.44   1 
     1) Ohaka, Nkiruka                  2) Largbo, Hasanatu               
     3) Kamara, Sowo                    4) Jenkins, Brittany              
 -- Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     50.40         DQ   3 
     1) DePass, Shanice                 2) Morgan, Kelly                  
     3) Willis, Sheena                  4) Evans, Mia                     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                        3:49.00    3:58.40   3 
  2 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'               4:06.00    4:00.67   3 
  3 Western High School  'A'                          3:58.90    4:06.02   3 
  4 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               4:14.00    4:10.23   2 
     1) Montgomery, Elizabeth           2) Harris, Kristin                
     3) Montgomery, Lindsey             4) Dunston, Kellie                
  5 Mergenthaler Voc-Tech High Sch  'A'               4:03.00    4:12.90   3 
     1) Briscoe, Joi                    2) Blackstone, Sabrina            
     3) McCuin, Octavia                 4) Stephey, Quantika              
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:15.00    4:15.86   2 
  7 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        4:05.00    4:18.79   3 
     1) Pope, Ashley                    2) Bell, Sable                    
     3) Gunter, Stephanie               4) Casey, Joary                   
  8 Paint Branch High School  'A'                     4:10.00    4:21.01   3 
  9 High Point High School  'A'                       4:25.54    4:21.50   1 
     1) Sinclair, Kadian                2) Edwards, Jalissa               
     3) Onyevouchi, Amarach             4) Orotope, Labake                
 10 Woodlawn  'A'                                     4:24.00    4:28.40   1 
 11 Northwestern Senior High Schoo  'A'               4:32.00    4:30.40   1 
 12 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                     4:21.00    4:34.43   2 
     1) Brady, Brittany                 2) Knight, Shavon                 
     3) Milhouse, Whitney               4) Young, Jessica                 
 13 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                   4:00.00    4:36.23   3 
     1) DePass, Shanice                 2) Morgan, Kelly                  
     3) Willis, Sheena                  4) Austin-Miller, Allegra         
 14 Westlake High School  'A'                         4:08.00    4:49.52   3 
 15 Crossland  'A'                                    4:16.00    4:59.36   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles H. Flowers High School  'A'               9:54.00   10:03.1h  
  2 Largo  'A'                                       10:05.00   10:34.4h  
  3 Northwestern Senior High Schoo  'A'              11:13.00   11:52.7h  
 -- Paint Branch High School  'A'                    11:15.00        DNF  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch         5-09.75    5-06.00  
  2 Been, Zhondra                Western MD           4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Bell, Sable                  Oxon Hill                       4-08.00  
  3 Tatum, Megan                 Westlake             4-06.00    4-08.00  
  5 Hicks, Jerril                Western MD                     J4-08.00  
  5 Bossett, Kamilah             Largo                5-02.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Wade, Shannon                C. H. Flowers        5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Payne, Diane                 Thomas Stone (Md     4-04.00    4-06.00  
  8 Richards, Tenielle           Blake                4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8 Fuqua, Ashley                Largo                           4-06.00  
  8 Williams, Katricia           Westlake             4-04.00    4-06.00  
  8 Blake, Aliyyah               Bishop McNamara      4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Feltenberger, Tondria        Suitland             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Hebron, Chantel              Thomas Stone (Md     4-04.00         NH  
 -- Velazquea, Natalia           Northwestern         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Cardenas, Maria              Northwestern         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Goldsmith, Marlisa           Bishop McNamara      4-06.00         NH  
 -- Quigley, Tayanaia            Paint Branch         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Boyles, Elece                Riverdale Baptis                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch        18-10.00   17-07.75  
  2 Golladay, Michaylin          Largo               18-00.00   17-04.50  
  3 Harley, Tiffany              C. H. Flowers       16-11.00   17-02.00  
  4 Boyd, Quiteelia              Westlake            15-06.00   15-05.00  
  5 Richards, Tenielle           Blake               16-01.00   15-00.50  
  6 Bush, Eboni                  C. H. Flowers       16-01.00   14-09.50  
  6 Shepard, Kendall             Northwestern        14-00.00   14-09.50  
  8 Gross, Robin                 Riverdale Baptis    15-00.00   14-06.00  
  9 Evans, Mia                   Woodrow Wilson      15-03.00   14-02.00  
 10 Galloway, Antoinette         Oxon Hill           13-00.00   13-10.00  
 11 Sewell, Nykiesha             Mergenthaler        14-04.00   13-08.00  
 12 Fitzpatrick, Monique         C. H. Flowers       15-00.00   13-07.50  
 13 White, Brittney              Bishop McNamara     13-10.00   13-06.00  
 14 Fuqua, Ashley                Largo               14-00.00   13-04.50  
 14 Barnaby, Sasha               Paint Branch        16-00.00   13-04.50  
 16 Feltenberger, Tondria        Suitland            15-00.00   13-03.00  
 17 Mathews, Nicole              Western MD          15-05.00   13-02.00  
 18 Otukoya, Toyin               High Point          12-00.00   12-10.50  
 19 Thomas, Chrishaun            Oxon Hill           13-02.00   12-06.00  
 20 Lyons, Sus Ann               Northwestern        13-08.00   10-09.00  
 -- Russell, Tiara               Western MD          16-02.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aluko, Toni                  Paint Branch        38-00.00   37-03.00  
  2 Montgomery, Jacia            Largo               33-00.00   35-04.00  
  3 Richards, Tenielle           Blake               32-09.00   32-09.50  
  4 Bush, Eboni                  C. H. Flowers       34-00.00   31-07.00  
  5 Aluko, Jumi                  Paint Branch        32-00.00   30-11.00  
  6 Evans, Mia                   Woodrow Wilson      33-00.00   30-03.00  
  7 McDaniel, Laura              Edmund Burke Sch    32-00.00   30-02.50  
  8 Blake, Aliyyah               Bishop McNamara     30-00.00   29-11.00  
  9 Goldsmith, Marlisa           Bishop McNamara     29-10.00   28-04.00  
 10 Collier, Vicky               Largo               32-00.00   26-09.50  
 -- Rodgers, Patrice             Northwestern        25-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Sewell, Cordian              Northwestern        27-08.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyd, Quiteelia              Westlake            40-06.00   41-01.25  
  2 Wright, Rachelle             Potomac             37-04.50   37-02.00  
  3 Fauntleroy, Ashley           Paint Branch        41-00.00   37-00.00  
  4 Izevbigie, Sue               C. H. Flowers                  32-05.00  
  5 Willis, Joyous               Suitland            33-10.00   31-03.50  
  6 Hairston, Racquel            Woodrow Wilson      31-02.00   30-08.00  
  7 debose-hughes, britani       Potomac             27-09.00   29-06.50  
  8 Longstratt, Tatianna         Suitland            25-00.00   28-04.00  
  9 Savage, Shankia              Mergenthaler        30-00.00   27-09.00  
 10 Ogun, Sade                   Riverdale Baptis    28-00.00   26-00.00  
 11 Jameson, DeAndra             Bishop McNamara     30-00.00   24-08.50  
 12 Campbell, Zynesia            Blake               25-00.00   24-06.00  
 12 Davis, Shanequa              Blake               22-09.00   24-06.00  
 14 Baylor, Yolanda              C. H. Flowers       27-01.25   24-04.00  
 15 Gibson, Daneatria            High Point          25-00.00   23-06.00  
 16 Boddie, Omega                Paint Branch        33-00.00   23-03.00  
 17 Etabong, Agnes               Northwestern        25-07.00   23-00.00  
 18 Sutherland, Katie            Westlake            25-00.00   22-07.50  
 19 Vodi, Ama                    Northwestern        27-00.00   20-11.00  
 20 Harkless, Ciarrah            Bishop McNamara     28-10.00   20-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bilmanis, Amy                Thomas Stone (Md      148-00     149-01  
  2 Fauntleroy, Ashley           Paint Branch          110-08     103-08  
  3 Hairston, Racquel            Woodrow Wilson                    85-06  
  4 Boyd, Quiteelia              Westlake              115-00      75-07  
  5 Warren, Samantha             Bishop McNamara        70-10   75-02.50  
  6 Longstratt, Tatianna         Suitland               63-09      70-07  
  7 Baylor, Yolanda              C. H. Flowers          65-00      69-01  
  8 Martins, Amanda              Blake                  57-00   64-09.50  
  9 Bryant, Samantha             Westlake                          64-06  
 10 Ogun, Sade                   Riverdale Baptis       60-00      64-01  
 11 Willis, Joyous               Suitland               81-05      63-02  
 12 Rowe, Natisha                High Point             70-02   58-08.50  
 13 Pope, Terie                  Bishop McNamara        64-00      58-02  
 14 Etabong, Agnes               Northwestern           50-08      55-02  
 15 Bettis, Giovanni             Paint Branch           80-00      53-04  
 16 Davis, Shanequa              Blake                  69-02      51-09  
 17 Vodi, Ama                    Northwestern           50-09   51-07.50  




Return to Top

Email | About