MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2004-09-04

results from mdrunners.com
Interstate Classic - Boys varsity - Large schools								
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
PLACE	TEAM	POINTS	PLACES OF FINISHERS						AVG. TIME	SPREAD
											
1	River Hill	40	1	4	6	11	18	19	28	16:50.4	1:38.0
2	Preston	63	3	10	14	16	20	29	33	17:14.9	1:07.5
3	Urbana	102	13	15	21	22	31	32	44	17:40.1	:43.3
4	Linganore	121	7	12	25	30	47	48	54	17:51.1	2:10.3
5	Magruder	133	8	9	36	38	42	45	59	18:02.6	1:55.8
6	Middletown	156	24	26	27	39	40	43	57	18:16.0	1:02.2
7	St John's College	177	2	17	41	51	66	67		18:37.5	4:26.5
8	Thomas Johnson	217	5	49	52	53	58	60	68	19:07.3	3:12.9
9	Jefferson	227	23	37	50	56	61	64	65	19:13.3	2:24.6
10	North Hagerstown	232	34	35	46	55	62	63		19:09.5	1:49.5
											
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:										
Frederick											
South Hagerstown										
											
1. River Hill										
1	Sergiy Zubko, Jr	15:57.7	5:19								
4	Nicholas Keane, Sr	16:34.8	5:32								
6	Andrew Bank, Jr	16:49.8	5:37								
11	Andrew Seelaus, Sr	17:14.0	5:45								
18	Kevin McCoy, Jr	17:35.6	5:52								
Time = 1:24:11.7     Places = 40									
											
2. Preston											
3	Eric Ryan, Sr	16:33.8	5:31								
10	Bryan Hooton, Sr	17:08.7	5:43								
14	Travis Mersing, Jr	17:22.2	5:47								
16	Josh Mullenax, Sr	17:28.5	5:50								
20	Jarod Hooton, Fr	17:41.3	5:54								
Time = 1:26:14.4     Places = 63									
											
3. Urbana											
13	Nick Stine, So	17:21.6	5:47								
15	Kenny Smith, Sr	17:25.8	5:49								
21	Danny Mulhern, So	17:42.4	5:54								
22	Danny Smith, Sr	17:46.0	5:55								
31	Vance Thompson, Jr	18:04.8	6:02								
Time = 1:28:20.4     Places = 102									
											
4. Linganore										
7	Kyle Ryan, Jr	16:53.3	5:38								
12	Bradon Novotny, Jr	17:21.1	5:47								
25	Tyler Koontz, Sr	17:53.5	5:58								
30	Josh Wright, Sr	18:04.3	6:01								
47	Steven Gygi, Sr	19:03.5	6:21								
Time = 1:29:15.5     Places = 121									
											
5. Magruder											
8	Alec Triantos, So	17:00.1	5:40								
9	Chris Tile, Sr	17:01.2	5:40								
36	Rodrigo Tranamil, Fr	18:29.3	6:10								
38	Ethan Rosenblatt, Jr	18:46.6	6:16								
42	Thomas Albrecht, Jr	18:55.8	6:19								
Time = 1:30:12.8     Places = 133									
											
6. Middletown										
24	Brandon Boyer, So	17:48.7	5:56								
26	Justin Umberger, Jr	17:55.1	5:58								
27	Kyle Niemeyer, Sr	17:56.0	5:59								
39	Bob Fogle, Sr	18:49.5	6:17								
40	Chris Dewitt, Sr	18:50.9	6:17								
Time = 1:31:20.1     Places = 156									
											
7. St John's College										
2	Quentin McMahon, Sr	16:17.1	5:26								
17	Stephen Eberhardt, Sr	17:31.1	5:50								
41	Ian Hankins, Jr	18:55.0	6:18								
51	Kyle Downs, Sr	19:40.5	6:34								
66	David Levie, Sr	20:43.5	6:55								
Time = 1:33:07.2     Places = 177									
											
8. Thomas Johnson										
5	Marshal Lawerence, Sr	16:44.4	5:35								
49	Jason Nassaf, Sr	19:32.4	6:31								
52	Cody Crutchley, Sr	19:41.0	6:34								
53	Daniel Beveridge, Jr	19:41.2	6:34								
58	Sam Chado, Jr	19:57.3	6:39								
Time = 1:35:36.2     Places = 217									
											
9. Jefferson										
23	Kevin Thurston, Sr	17:46.7	5:56								
37	Alex Tice, Sr	18:37.4	6:12								
50	Tony Deronda, So	19:38.4	6:33								
56	Neil Whitesell, Jr	19:52.5	6:37								
61	Will Laufer, Jr	20:11.4	6:44								
Time = 1:36:06.2     Places = 227									
											
10. North Hagerstown										
34	Cameron Hanlin, Sr	18:22.4	6:07								
35	Brandon Brown, Jr	18:27.3	6:09								
46	Phil Smith, So	19:02.3	6:21								
55	Travis Bolio, So	19:43.7	6:35								
62	Jack Pangborn, Jr	20:11.9	6:44								
Time = 1:35:47.4     Places = 232									
											
Interstate Classic - Boys varsity - Large schools								
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
	TEAM										
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM						
											
1	1	Sergiy Zubko, Jr	15:57.7	5:19	River Hill						
2		Morgan Sowell, Sr	16:15.6	5:25	Frederick						
3	2	Quentin McMahon, Sr	16:17.1	5:26	St John's College					
4	3	Eric Ryan, Sr	16:33.8	5:31	Preston						
5	4	Nicholas Keane, Sr	16:34.8	5:32	River Hill						
6	5	Marshal Lawerence, Sr	16:44.4	5:35	Thomas Johnson					
7	6	Andrew Bank, Jr	16:49.8	5:37	River Hill						
8	7	Kyle Ryan, Jr	16:53.3	5:38	Linganore						
9	8	Alec Triantos, So	17:00.1	5:40	Magruder						
10	9	Chris Tile, Sr	17:01.2	5:40	Magruder						
11	10	Bryan Hooton, Sr	17:08.7	5:43	Preston						
12	11	Andrew Seelaus, Sr	17:14.0	5:45	River Hill						
13	12	Bradon Novotny, Jr	17:21.1	5:47	Linganore						
14	13	Nick Stine, So	17:21.6	5:47	Urbana						
15	14	Travis Mersing, Jr	17:22.2	5:47	Preston						
16	15	Kenny Smith, Sr	17:25.8	5:49	Urbana						
17	16	Josh Mullenax, Sr	17:28.5	5:50	Preston						
18	17	Stephen Eberhardt, Sr	17:31.1	5:50	St John's College					
19	18	Kevin McCoy, Jr	17:35.6	5:52	River Hill						
20	19	Matthew Fichman, Sr	17:39.9	5:53	River Hill						
21	20	Jarod Hooton, Fr	17:41.3	5:54	Preston						
22	21	Danny Mulhern, So	17:42.4	5:54	Urbana						
23	22	Danny Smith, Sr	17:46.0	5:55	Urbana						
24	23	Kevin Thurston, Sr	17:46.7	5:56	Jefferson						
25	24	Brandon Boyer, So	17:48.7	5:56	Middletown						
26	25	Tyler Koontz, Sr	17:53.5	5:58	Linganore						
27	26	Justin Umberger, Jr	17:55.1	5:58	Middletown						
28	27	Kyle Niemeyer, Sr	17:56.0	5:59	Middletown						
29	28	Andrew Sasser, Jr	17:57.2	5:59	River Hill						
                               6:00 Pace								
30	29	Kenny Johnston, Jr	18:03.9	6:01	Preston						
31	30	Josh Wright, Sr	18:04.3	6:01	Linganore						
32	31	Vance Thompson, Jr	18:04.8	6:02	Urbana						
33	32	Frankie Hourigan, Jr	18:05.6	6:02	Urbana						
34	33	Jake Anderson, Jr	18:19.9	6:07	Preston						
35	34	Cameron Hanlin, Sr	18:22.4	6:07	North Hagerstown					
36	35	Brandon Brown, Jr	18:27.3	6:09	North Hagerstown					
37	36	Rodrigo Tranamil, Fr	18:29.3	6:10	Magruder						
38	37	Alex Tice, Sr	18:37.4	6:12	Jefferson						
39	38	Ethan Rosenblatt, Jr	18:46.6	6:16	Magruder						
40	39	Bob Fogle, Sr	18:49.5	6:17	Middletown						
41	40	Chris Dewitt, Sr	18:50.9	6:17	Middletown						
42	41	Ian Hankins, Jr	18:55.0	6:18	St John's College					
43	42	Thomas Albrecht, Jr	18:55.8	6:19	Magruder						
44	43	Joe Dent, Sr	18:57.7	6:19	Middletown						
45	44	Charlie Hoppes, Sr	18:58.3	6:19	Urbana						
46	45	Mike Sibley, Jr	18:59.8	6:20	Magruder						
47	46	Phil Smith, So	19:02.3	6:21	North Hagerstown					
48	47	Steven Gygi, Sr	19:03.5	6:21	Linganore						
49	48	Todd Herrick, Sr	19:22.2	6:27	Linganore						
50	49	Jason Nassaf, Sr	19:32.4	6:31	Thomas Johnson					
51	50	Tony Deronda, So	19:38.4	6:33	Jefferson						
52	51	Kyle Downs, Sr	19:40.5	6:34	St John's College					
53	52	Cody Crutchley, Sr	19:41.0	6:34	Thomas Johnson					
54	53	Daniel Beveridge, Jr	19:41.2	6:34	Thomas Johnson					
55	54	Colin Kenndy, So	19:41.5	6:34	Linganore						
56	55	Travis Bolio, So	19:43.7	6:35	North Hagerstown					
57	56	Neil Whitesell, Jr	19:52.5	6:37	Jefferson						
58	57	Drew Hathaway, Sr	19:52.9	6:38	Middletown						
59	58	Sam Chado, Jr	19:57.3	6:39	Thomas Johnson					
60	59	Rashad Carlyle, So	19:58.5	6:39	Magruder						
61	60	Ethan Meyer, Sr	20:01.9	6:41	Thomas Johnson					
62	61	Will Laufer, Jr	20:11.4	6:44	Jefferson						
63	62	Jack Pangborn, Jr	20:11.9	6:44	North Hagerstown					
64	63	Addie Hardinge, Jr	20:21.5	6:47	North Hagerstown					
65	64	Scott Chapman, Jr	20:32.4	6:51	Jefferson						
66	65	John Lison, So	20:40.7	6:54	Jefferson						
67	66	David Levie, Sr	20:43.5	6:55	St John's College					
68	67	Alex Goodman, Sr	20:46.1	6:55	St John's College					
                               7:00 Pace								
69	68	Mike Hall, Jr	21:10.0	7:03	Thomas Johnson					
70		Jack Merrill, So	21:27.2	7:09	Frederick						
                               8:00 Pace								
71		Jesse Henderson, Fr	25:04.1	8:21	South Hagerstown					
"*" indicates females										
3 finishers among Men 1 & Under									
11 finishers among Men 2 - 2									
25 finishers among Men 3 - 3									
32 finishers among Men 4 & Up									
71 male finishers										
0 female finishers										
71 total finishers		

Interstate Classic - Boys varsity - Small schools								
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
PLACE	TEAM	POINTS	PLACES OF FINISHERS						AVG. TIME	SPREAD
											
1	Clarke County	43	2	3	6	10	22	35	36	17:21.3	1:49.2
2	Beall	45	1	4	11	13	16	17	25	17:21.9	1:41.0
3	Frankfort	101	12	15	20	26	28	44	73	18:16.1	:52.9
4	Walkersville	143	19	21	30	31	42	54	69	18:44.1	1:03.5
5	Musselman	170	7	24	40	41	58	60		18:57.7	3:02.8
6	Clear Spring	190	9	38	43	49	51	61	66	19:15.8	2:23.1
7	Smithsburg	199	5	27	34	56	77	80		19:30.4	4:57.7
8	Tuscarora	209	23	29	46	48	63	71	75	19:31.7	2:28.0
9	St James	226	33	39	45	47	62	70	76	19:40.2	1:54.2
10	Williamsport	254	14	37	57	67	79	81	83	20:17.2	4:46.1
11	Alleghany	263	32	53	55	59	64	65	68	20:11.7	2:02.4
12	Southern Garrett	282	18	50	52	78	84			20:52.7	5:27.3
13	Boonsboro	321	8	72	74	82	85	86		21:44.3	6:39.1
											
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:										
Westmar											
											
1. Clarke County										
2	Ware Smalley, Sr	16:36.5	5:32								
3	Simon Biddle-Snead, So	16:44.0	5:35								
6	Matt Hoyt, Sr	17:18.2	5:46								
10	Ned Twigg, Sr	17:42.1	5:54								
22	Nat Elliston, Jr	18:25.7	6:09								
Time = 1:26:46.4     Places = 43									
											
2. Beall											
1	Dan Dewitt, Sr	16:22.6	5:28								
4	Scott Bonnette, Jr	16:46.7	5:36								
11	James Carney, So	17:43.4	5:54								
13	Matt Derosa, Jr	17:53.3	5:58								
16	Jimmy Kucharcyk, Jr	18:03.6	6:01								
Time = 1:26:49.4     Places = 45									
											
3. Frankfort										
12	Shawn Dier, Sr	17:47.5	5:56								
15	Vincent Houdershedlt, Sr	18:02.1	6:01								
20	Brent Felton, Sr	18:17.2	6:06								
26	Adam Beernan, So	18:33.3	6:11								
28	Bucky Stott, Sr	18:40.3	6:13								
Time = 1:31:20.3     Places = 101									
											
4. Walkersville										
19	William Andrews, Jr	18:15.7	6:05								
21	Blake Rust, Jr	18:21.0	6:07								
30	Matt Adamiak, So	18:52.0	6:17								
31	Ryan Sweeney, So	18:52.7	6:18								
42	Tristan Dickson, So	19:19.2	6:26								
Time = 1:33:40.5     Places = 143									
											
5. Musselman										
7	Matt Rouzer, Jr	17:21.8	5:47								
24	Wayne Stump, Sr	18:28.8	6:10								
40	Jake Billmyer, So	19:16.1	6:25								
41	Max Billmyer, Sr	19:17.4	6:26								
58	Nathan Grove, Jr	20:24.5	6:48								
Time = 1:34:48.5     Places = 170									
											
6. Clear Spring										
9	Josh Keyfavuver, Jr	17:41.9	5:54								
38	Dustin Adams, So	19:13.3	6:24								
43	Brandon Elliott, Sr	19:20.5	6:27								
49	Ryan Shifler, So	19:58.2	6:39								
51	David Thoerig, Sr	20:05.0	6:42								
Time = 1:36:18.7     Places = 190									
											
7. Smithsburg										
5	Ben Cooper, Sr	17:16.6	5:46								
27	Lance Poffenberger, Jr	18:38.3	6:13								
34	Corey Centofonti, Fr	19:00.5	6:20								
56	Matt Shriver, So	20:22.1	6:47								
77	Theo Nehemias, Fr	22:14.3	7:25								
Time = 1:37:31.6     Places = 199									
											
8. Tuscarora										
23	Chris Anderson, Jr	18:26.5	6:09								
29	Kyle Leighton, Jr	18:41.7	6:14								
46	Jim Steinhardt, Jr	19:41.8	6:34								
48	Madison Sowell, Fr	19:53.8	6:38								
63	Kevin Compher, Jr	20:54.5	6:58								
Time = 1:37:38.2     Places = 209									
											
9. St James											
33	Rex Salisbury, So	18:57.1	6:19								
39	Zack Buzzell, So	19:14.4	6:25								
45	Henry Chen, Sr	19:24.7	6:28								
47	James Crowell, So	19:53.4	6:38								
62	Dean Young, Fr	20:51.2	6:57								
Time = 1:38:20.7     Places = 226									
											
10. Williamsport										
14	Justin Cole, So	17:58.8	6:00								
37	Jeff McCauley, Sr	19:10.5	6:23								
57	Zach Shank, Jr	20:23.5	6:48								
67	Andrew Schnebly, Jr	21:08.3	7:03								
79	Austin Barkdoll, So	22:44.8	7:35								
Time = 1:41:25.6     Places = 254									
											
11. Alleghany										
32	Dan Metzger, Sr	18:53.2	6:18								
53	Chandler Stroup, Fr	20:16.9	6:46								
55	Billy Plumber, So	20:20.0	6:47								
59	Dan Laird, Sr	20:33.0	6:51								
64	Eric Smith, So	20:55.5	6:58								
Time = 1:40:58.5     Places = 263									
											
12. Southern Garrett										
18	Derek Upperman, Jr	18:11.2	6:04								
50	Andrew Goad, Sr	20:03.6	6:41								
52	Michael Murphy, Sr	20:15.5	6:45								
78	Michael McConnell, Fr	22:14.7	7:25								
84	Andrew Kight, Sr	23:38.4	7:53								
Time = 1:44:23.3     Places = 282									
											
13. Boonsboro										
8	Matt Wood, Sr	17:29.3	5:50								
72	Ameem Mudamadr, Jr	21:53.4	7:18								
74	Tommy Jeffereies, Jr	22:02.7	7:21								
82	Aaron Hauber, So	23:07.9	7:43								
85	Tim Marble, Sr	24:08.4	8:03								
Time = 1:48:41.6     Places = 321									
											
Interstate Classic - Boys varsity - Small schools								
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
	TEAM										
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM						
											
1	1	Dan Dewitt, Sr	16:22.6	5:28	Beall						
2	2	Ware Smalley, Sr	16:36.5	5:32	Clarke County					
3	3	Simon Biddle-Snead, So	16:44.0	5:35	Clarke County					
4	4	Scott Bonnette, Jr	16:46.7	5:36	Beall						
5	5	Ben Cooper, Sr	17:16.6	5:46	Smithsburg						
6	6	Matt Hoyt, Sr	17:18.2	5:46	Clarke County					
7	7	Matt Rouzer, Jr	17:21.8	5:47	Musselman						
8	8	Matt Wood, Sr	17:29.3	5:50	Boonsboro						
9	9	Josh Keyfavuver, Jr	17:41.9	5:54	Clear Spring					
10	10	Ned Twigg, Sr	17:42.1	5:54	Clarke County					
11	11	James Carney, So	17:43.4	5:54	Beall						
12	12	Shawn Dier, Sr	17:47.5	5:56	Frankfort						
13	13	Matt Derosa, Jr	17:53.3	5:58	Beall						
                               6:00 Pace									
14	14	Justin Cole, So	17:58.8	6:00	Williamsport					
15	15	Vincent Houdershedlt, Sr	18:02.1	6:01	Frankfort						
16	16	Jimmy Kucharcyk, Jr	18:03.6	6:01	Beall						
17	17	Michael Negley, Jr	18:10.2	6:03	Beall						
18	18	Derek Upperman, Jr	18:11.2	6:04	Southern Garrett					
19	19	William Andrews, Jr	18:15.7	6:05	Walkersville					
20	20	Brent Felton, Sr	18:17.2	6:06	Frankfort						
21	21	Blake Rust, Jr	18:21.0	6:07	Walkersville					
22	22	Nat Elliston, Jr	18:25.7	6:09	Clarke County					
23	23	Chris Anderson, Jr	18:26.5	6:09	Tuscarora						
24	24	Wayne Stump, Sr	18:28.8	6:10	Musselman						
25	25	Chris Morgan, Sr	18:29.1	6:10	Beall						
26	26	Adam Beernan, So	18:33.3	6:11	Frankfort						
27	27	Lance Poffenberger, Jr	18:38.3	6:13	Smithsburg						
28	28	Bucky Stott, Sr	18:40.3	6:13	Frankfort						
29	29	Kyle Leighton, Jr	18:41.7	6:14	Tuscarora						
30		Elliott Bennett, So	18:44.9	6:15	Westmar						
31	30	Matt Adamiak, So	18:52.0	6:17	Walkersville					
32	31	Ryan Sweeney, So	18:52.7	6:18	Walkersville					
33	32	Dan Metzger, Sr	18:53.2	6:18	Alleghany						
34	33	Rex Salisbury, So	18:57.1	6:19	St James						
35	34	Corey Centofonti, Fr	19:00.5	6:20	Smithsburg						
36	35	Bryan Broy, So	19:04.8	6:22	Clarke County					
37	36	Nathan Julius, Jr	19:07.1	6:22	Clarke County					
38	37	Jeff McCauley, Sr	19:10.5	6:23	Williamsport					
39	38	Dustin Adams, So	19:13.3	6:24	Clear Spring					
40	39	Zack Buzzell, So	19:14.4	6:25	St James						
41	40	Jake Billmyer, So	19:16.1	6:25	Musselman						
42	41	Max Billmyer, Sr	19:17.4	6:26	Musselman						
43	42	Tristan Dickson, So	19:19.2	6:26	Walkersville					
44	43	Brandon Elliott, Sr	19:20.5	6:27	Clear Spring					
45	44	Ricky Wagoner, Jr	19:22.6	6:28	Frankfort						
46	45	Henry Chen, Sr	19:24.7	6:28	St James						
47	46	Jim Steinhardt, Jr	19:41.8	6:34	Tuscarora						
48	47	James Crowell, So	19:53.4	6:38	St James						
49	48	Madison Sowell, Fr	19:53.8	6:38	Tuscarora						
50	49	Ryan Shifler, So	19:58.2	6:39	Clear Spring					
51	50	Andrew Goad, Sr	20:03.6	6:41	Southern Garrett					
52	51	David Thoerig, Sr	20:05.0	6:42	Clear Spring					
53	52	Michael Murphy, Sr	20:15.5	6:45	Southern Garrett					
54	53	Chandler Stroup, Fr	20:16.9	6:46	Alleghany						
55	54	Gleason Sweeney, Jr	20:18.0	6:46	Walkersville					
56	55	Billy Plumber, So	20:20.0	6:47	Alleghany						
57	56	Matt Shriver, So	20:22.1	6:47	Smithsburg						
58	57	Zach Shank, Jr	20:23.5	6:48	Williamsport					
59	58	Nathan Grove, Jr	20:24.5	6:48	Musselman						
60	59	Dan Laird, Sr	20:33.0	6:51	Alleghany						
61		Matt Williams, Sr	20:41.1	6:54	Westmar						
62	60	Brad Miller, So	20:48.4	6:56	Musselman						
63	61	Eddie Andrews, Sr	20:49.7	6:57	Clear Spring					
64	62	Dean Young, Fr	20:51.2	6:57	St James						
65	63	Kevin Compher, Jr	20:54.5	6:58	Tuscarora						
66	64	Eric Smith, So	20:55.5	6:58	Alleghany						
                               7:00 Pace									
67	65	Justin Zimmerman, So	20:59.9	7:00	Alleghany						
68	66	Jessie Wolfe, Sr	21:03.5	7:01	Clear Spring					
69	67	Andrew Schnebly, Jr	21:08.3	7:03	Williamsport					
70	68	Drew Taylor, Jr	21:11.3	7:04	Alleghany						
71	69	Brenden Greenlees, Jr	21:31.7	7:11	Walkersville					
72	70	Peter Bonds	21:38.4	7:13	St James						
73	71	David Andreassi, Fr	21:50.1	7:17	Tuscarora						
74	72	Ameem Mudamadr, Jr	21:53.4	7:18	Boonsboro						
75	73	Zach Hutzell, Sr	21:56.8	7:19	Frankfort						
76	74	Tommy Jeffereies, Jr	22:02.7	7:21	Boonsboro						
77	75	Shane Crow, Jr	22:02.9	7:21	Tuscarora						
78	76	John Richwine, Sr	22:09.3	7:23	St James						
79	77	Theo Nehemias, Fr	22:14.3	7:25	Smithsburg						
80	78	Michael McConnell, Fr	22:14.7	7:25	Southern Garrett					
81		Eric Morris, Fr	22:19.9	7:27	Westmar						
82	79	Austin Barkdoll, So	22:44.8	7:35	Williamsport					
83	80	Casey Bauer, So	22:50.2	7:37	Smithsburg						
84	81	Jabari Emmanuel, Jr	23:03.1	7:41	Williamsport					
85	82	Aaron Hauber, So	23:07.9	7:43	Boonsboro						
86	83	Chris Watkins, Jr	23:25.1	7:48	Williamsport					
87	84	Andrew Kight, Sr	23:38.4	7:53	Southern Garrett					
                               8:00 Pace									
88	85	Tim Marble, Sr	24:08.4	8:03	Boonsboro						
89	86	Brandon Sloan, Sr	24:18.9	8:06	Boonsboro						
"*" indicates females										
8 finishers among Men 1 & Under									
23 finishers among Men 2 - 2										
28 finishers among Men 3 - 3										
29 finishers among Men 4 & Up										
89 male finishers										
0 female finishers										
89 total finishers	

Interstate Classic - Boys JV				
Clear Spring, Maryland					
Sept. 4, 2004					
						
TEAM						
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM	
						
1	1	Felix Steif, Sr	18:07.6	6:03	River Hill	
2	2	Steven Thorton, Sr	18:16.9	6:06	River Hill	
3	3	Alexander Mahoney, Fr	18:44.5	6:15	River Hill	
4	4	Joe Racer, Fr	18:55.2	6:18	Clarke County
5	5	John Hand, Sr	19:03.3	6:21	River Hill	
6	6	Michael Feroe, Fr	19:11.0	6:24	River Hill	
7	7	John Kroeker, Jr	19:14.3	6:25	River Hill	
8	8	Jordan Reisman, Sr	19:17.2	6:26	River Hill	
9	9	Alex Fite, So	19:18.4	6:26	Walkersville
10	10	Marc Abe, Jr	19:22.1	6:27	Beall	
11	11	Jason Harmon, Fr	19:24.1	6:28	River Hill	
12	12	J P Traylor, So	19:25.3	6:28	Linganore	
13	13	Seth Schaffer, Sr	19:26.8	6:29	River Hill	
14	14	Joe Roberts, Jr	19:27.5	6:29	Clarke County
15	15	Jeramey Ward, Sr	19:28.0	6:29	Urbana	
16	16	Colten Kisner, Fr	19:28.5	6:29	Preston	
17	17	Kalen Roundy, So	19:29.7	6:30	Urbana	
18	18	Sean Abel, So	19:31.4	6:30	Urbana	
19	19	Ben Courter, Fr	19:36.5	6:32	Clear Spring
20	20	Josh Grove, So	19:41.2	6:34	Clear Spring
21	21	Nathan Jones, Jr	19:47.6	6:36	Preston	
22	22	Garrett Wright, Sr	19:52.7	6:38	Clear Spring
23	23	Gregory Hand, Jr	19:54.9	6:38	River Hill	
24	24	Kevin Frank, So	19:55.5	6:38	Middletown	
25	25	Mark Peters, Jr	19:57.0	6:39	Middletown	
26	26	Chris Yuen, So	20:01.2	6:40	Urbana	
27	27	Anthony Young, Jr	20:05.6	6:42	Urbana	
28	28	Patrick Rotolo, Jr	20:07.2	6:42	River Hill	
29	29	Matt Becraf, So	20:07.9	6:43	River Hill	
30	30	Cameron Gygi, Fr	20:08.5	6:43	Linganore	
31	31	Jake Mackey, Jr	20:09.8	6:43	Middletown	
32	32	Andrew Donald, Fr	20:10.7	6:44	Middletown	
33	33	Kevin Worley, Sr	20:13.5	6:44	Thomas Johnson
34	34	Brian Grahn, Sr	20:15.0	6:45	River Hill	
35	35	Jimmy Harris, So	20:22.1	6:47	Middletown	
36	36	Josh Feather, So	20:22.9	6:48	Preston	
37	37	Tommy Carroll, So	20:25.4	6:48	Urbana	
38	38	Daniel Miller, So	20:30.1	6:50	Magruder	
39	39	Jack Reickel, So	20:30.6	6:50	Walkersville
40	40	Andrew Kojzar, So	20:31.2	6:50	River Hill	
41	41	Conor Jennings, So	20:32.5	6:51	River Hill	
42	42	Josh Bauer, So	20:40.5	6:54	Walkersville
43	43	Greg Herrick, Fr	20:44.0	6:55	Linganore	
44	44	Zach Bensley, Jr	20:44.4	6:55	Beall	
45	45	Tim Bromal, So	20:46.5	6:56	Linganore	
46	46	Tyler Delong, Jr	20:47.5	6:56	Alleghany	
47	47	Josh Hayes, Fr	20:49.4	6:56	Preston	
48	48	Alex Lalayants, So	20:50.4	6:57	Linganore	
49	49	Wesley Brutcher, Jr	20:53.0	6:58	North Hagerstown
50	50	Ben Sandala, Jr	20:53.9	6:58	Clarke County
51	51	Calvin Fisher, Fr	20:56.2	6:59	Middletown	
52	52	Jack Fisher, Fr	20:58.5	6:59	Magruder	
                               7:00 Pace				
53	53	Jeff Paras, Sr	21:00.9	7:00	Thomas Johnson
54	54	Jason Lee, Fr	21:01.5	7:00	River Hill	
55	55	Aaron Mizell, Jr	21:07.8	7:03	Clear Spring
56	56	Michael Benjamin, Sr	21:09.7	7:03	Middletown	
57	57	Mark James, Fr	21:10.0	7:03	Preston	
58	58	Logan Davis, So	21:11.1	7:04	Preston	
59	59	Brian Weilminster, Jr	21:13.1	7:04	Thomas Johnson
60	60	Evan Sheldon, So	21:15.4	7:05	Tuscarora	
61	61	Micheal Taylor, So	21:20.3	7:07	Linganore	
62	62	Josh Bolio, Jr	21:20.9	7:07	North Hagerstown
63	63	Alan Downs, Jr	21:22.3	7:07	Clear Spring
64	64	Andrew Mui, Sr	21:22.6	7:08	River Hill	
65	65	Travis Bonner, So	21:24.8	7:08	Preston	
66	66	Randy Mullins, Fr	21:26.4	7:09	Thomas Johnson
67	67	Roy Jones, Fr	21:30.2	7:10	Linganore	
68	68	Juan Zuluaga, Jr	21:30.9	7:10	Urbana	
69	69	Josh Works, Sr	21:32.1	7:11	Walkersville
70	70	Connor Higgins, Fr	21:32.6	7:11	Linganore	
71	71	John Holloway, Jr	21:34.2	7:11	Magruder	
72	72	John Smith, Jr	21:37.0	7:12	Frederick	
73	73	Chris Goulart, Fr	21:37.9	7:13	Middletown	
74	74	Mike Plue, Jr	21:38.6	7:13	Middletown	
75	75	Jeff Richmond, Sr	21:41.0	7:14	Urbana	
76	76	Aleksei Kachalov, Fr	21:42.1	7:14	Middletown	
77	77	Gabecahn, Sr	21:43.5	7:14	River Hill	
78	78	Jordan Simpson, So	21:46.5	7:15	Frankfort	
79	79	Nick Lillo, Jr	21:47.5	7:16	Urbana	
80	80	Jimmy Guernieri, Jr	21:48.6	7:16	Urbana	
81	81	Daniel Hoppes, Fr	21:49.1	7:16	Urbana	
82	82	Scott Olmacher, Sr	21:51.1	7:17	Urbana	
83	83	Phil Deavers, Jr	21:54.1	7:18	Williamsport
84	84	Willie Calhoun, Jr	21:54.7	7:18	Clear Spring
85	85	Daniel Kenez, Jr	22:01.0	7:20	River Hill	
86	86	Tyler Lukey, So	22:05.9	7:22	Middletown	
87	87	Andrew Moss, Fr	22:07.5	7:22	Walkersville
88	88	Tim Adamo, Sr	22:09.4	7:23	Middletown	
89	89	Tyler Strube, Fr	22:11.1	7:24	Middletown	
90	90	Scott Urquhart, Jr	22:11.8	7:24	Middletown	
91	91	Mark Zanowicz, Fr	22:12.5	7:24	Middletown	
92	92	Matt Dugan, Fr	22:13.8	7:25	Urbana	
93	93	Jamie Elizaga, Jr	22:15.2	7:25	Clarke County
94	94	Ben Grimes, Jr	22:15.9	7:25	Middletown	
95	95	Slava Sprow, So	22:18.2	7:26	Tuscarora	
96	96	Mike Oursler, Fr	22:19.7	7:27	Middletown	
97	97	Cody Rhodes, So	22:24.9	7:28	Linganore	
98	98	Sandro Larocca, So	22:25.2	7:28	Walkersville
99	99	Travis Koontz, Fr	22:25.9	7:29	Linganore	
100	100	Justin Rodgers, So	22:26.4	7:29	Walkersville
101	101	Evan English, Jr	22:28.6	7:30	Urbana	
102	102	Jesse Achison, Jr	22:30.5	7:30	Middletown	
103	103	Piotr Doniec, Jr	22:34.0	7:31	North Hagerstown
104	104	Bill Veilleux, Jr	22:35.9	7:32	Clarke County
105	105	Paul Shwinn, So	22:36.5	7:32	Magruder	
106	106	Dustin Delauter, Fr	22:37.0	7:32	Middletown	
107	107	Eric Young, So	22:38.5	7:33	Urbana	
108	108	Corrie Baker, Sr	22:42.2	7:34	Walkersville
109	109	Justin Rickard, Fr	22:42.6	7:34	St James	
110	110	Tim Jones, Fr	22:46.8	7:36	Linganore	
111	111	Kevin Brosius, Sr	22:47.9	7:36	Thomas Johnson
112	112	Jeff Henriksen, Fr	22:49.7	7:37	Walkersville
113	113	Dan Bardo, Jr	22:51.3	7:37	Walkersville
114	114	Jay Eaton, Sr	22:53.9	7:38	Urbana	
115	115	Joe Cove, Jr	22:56.1	7:39	Tuscarora	
116	116	Jay Hilderbrand, Fr	22:58.7	7:40	Smithsburg	
117	117	Elliott Soper, Jr	23:04.8	7:42	Tuscarora	
118	118	Michael Burger, So	23:08.5	7:43	St John's College
119	119	Michael Digirolamo	23:09.2	7:43	St James	
120	120	Tom Louderback	23:13.9	7:45	St James	
121	121	Nick Gruenwald, So	23:15.1	7:45	Urbana	
122	122	Can Phung, So	23:15.6	7:45	Tuscarora	
123	123	Aaron Stroup, Fr	23:16.2	7:45	Alleghany	
124	124	John Cleverly, Fr	23:17.5	7:46	Middletown	
125	125	Ryan Fisher, Fr	23:18.0	7:46	Middletown	
126	126	Mark Deavers, Sr	23:18.6	7:46	Williamsport
127	127	Kenny Eaton, So	23:19.1	7:46	Urbana	
128	128	Ryan Davis, So	23:19.6	7:47	Alleghany	
129	129	Cameron McKinney, So	23:21.9	7:47	Middletown	
130	130	Justin Shuck, So	23:28.9	7:50	Alleghany	
131	131	Jason Cross, Sr	23:34.1	7:51	Smithsburg	
132	132	Greg Minnich, Fr	23:37.1	7:52	Williamsport
133	133	John Campbell, Sr	23:42.0	7:54	Walkersville
134	134	David Courter, Sr	23:43.8	7:55	Clear Spring
135	135	Giovanni Masini-Larsen, Fr	23:49.6	7:57	Jefferson	
136	136	Robert Koogle, Fr	23:51.5	7:57	Walkersville
137	137	Young Park, Fr	23:56.2	7:59	Magruder	
                               8:00 Pace				
138	138	Justin Blount, Fr	23:58.9	8:00	Williamsport
139	139	Nick Cramer, Fr	23:59.4	8:00	Walkersville
140	140	Nicholas Jacobson, Fr	24:00.6	8:00	Middletown	
141	141	Eric Lindsey, Fr	24:01.3	8:00	Middletown	
142	142	Garrett Fulton, Fr	24:05.5	8:02	Magruder	
143	143	Chris McMunn, Sr	24:06.9	8:02	Middletown	
144	144	Ty Shaffer, Fr	24:09.8	8:03	Middletown	
145	145	Chris Michael, Jr	24:13.0	8:04	Williamsport
146	146	Adrian Williams, Jr	24:15.8	8:05	St John's College
147	147	Brandon Leatherman, Fr	24:16.7	8:06	Urbana	
148	148	Ryan Leatherman, Jr	24:17.1	8:06	Middletown	
149	149	Nick Connelly, Jr	24:22.2	8:07	Smithsburg	
150	150	Matt Gallaspie, Fr	24:22.9	8:08	Frankfort	
151	151	Jacob Smith, So	24:35.4	8:12	Clarke County
152	152	Garrett House, So	24:37.3	8:12	Clarke County
153	153	Jeremy Stanfield, Fr	24:45.4	8:15	Middletown	
154	154	Alex Cramer, Sr	24:46.5	8:15	Walkersville
155	155	Jordan King, Fr	24:47.6	8:16	Magruder	
156	156	Raza Kazmi, Fr	24:48.4	8:16	Middletown	
157	157	Andrew Martin, Jr	24:55.6	8:19	North Hagerstown
158	158	Jake Johnson, So	24:58.7	8:20	Smithsburg	
159	159	Nathaniel Minnick, Fr	25:04.2	8:21	Smithsburg	
160	160	Ben Winikoff, Fr	25:04.6	8:22	St James	
161	161	Lucas Williams, Fr	25:15.2	8:25	North Hagerstown
162	162	Phil Shriver, Fr	25:23.7	8:28	Smithsburg	
163	163	Javier Mercado, So	25:32.3	8:31	Williamsport
164	164	Tim Sweeney, Jr	25:36.0	8:32	St John's College
165	165	Scott Price, Fr	25:36.4	8:32	Williamsport
166	166	Sean Farr, Sr	25:50.0	8:37	Alleghany	
167	167	Michael Smith, Fr	25:54.4	8:38	Frederick	
168	168	Thomas Zorzi, So	25:59.1	8:40	Middletown	
169	169	Vince Welch, Jr	26:15.6	8:45	Tuscarora	
170	170	Dave Sharon, So	26:16.8	8:46	Clear Spring
171	171	Andrew Brooks	26:17.2	8:46	St James	
172	172	Greg Pappas, Sr	26:17.9	8:46	Middletown	
173	173	Casey Colbert, So	26:19.8	8:47	Middletown	
174	174	Alex Hadshi	26:39.0	8:53	St James	
175	175	Alejandro Orellana, So	26:40.4	8:53	Tuscarora	
176	176	Scott Holman, Fr	26:41.5	8:54	Urbana	
177	177	Jeremy Pyne, Fr	26:55.2	8:58	Musselman	
178	178	Ian Burks, So	26:58.0	8:59	Tuscarora	
                               9:00 Pace				
179	179	Sean Espinoza, Jr	27:04.2	9:01	Tuscarora	
180	180	Ben Higgs, So	27:24.2	9:08	Urbana	
181	181	John Cleverly, Fr	27:51.0	9:17	Middletown	
182	182	Charles Casteel, So	27:57.7	9:19	Alleghany	
183	183	Milan Thakor, So	27:58.3	9:19	River Hill	
184	184	Ben Atha, Fr	28:14.3	9:25	Williamsport
185	185	Rowland Sebastian, Fr	28:23.8	9:28	Magruder	
186	186	Dylan Turner, Fr	28:30.8	9:30	Williamsport
187	187	Matt Vich, So	28:43.7	9:35	Smithsburg	
                              10:00 Pace				
188	188	Josh Dorsey, Sr	31:30.2	10:30	Clear Spring
                              11:00 Pace				
189	189	Caleb Graybill, Sr	35:36.1	11:52	Clear Spring
"*" indicates females					
61 finishers among Men 1 & Under				
50 finishers among Men 2 - 2				
44 finishers among Men 3 - 3				
30 finishers among Men 4 & Up				
189 male finishers					
0 female finishers					
189 total finishers					


Interstate Classic - Girls varsity - Large schools									
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
PLACE	TEAM	POINTS	PLACES OF FINISHERS						AVG. TIME	SPREAD
											
1	Preston	44	1	2	6	7	28	29	31	20:39.9	3:14.5
2	Urbana	57	3	5	10	15	24	32	38	21:18.3	1:56.9
3	Magruder	95	11	14	18	25	27	30	33	22:03.4	50.4
4	Middletown	104	8	17	20	22	37	44	50	22:05.1	1:34.3
5	River Hill	162	4	34	39	42	43	47	53	22:48.2	3:20.2
6	Linganore	172	12	13	41	46	60	63		23:32.4	4:42.3
7	Frederick	182	19	23	36	49	55	57	65	23:22.4	3:09.3
8	Jefferson	200	9	16	51	58	66	68		24:31.3	7:22.5
9	Thomas Johnson	205	21	26	35	61	62	64	67	24:09.0	4:41.3
10	North Hagerstown	239	40	45	48	52	54	56	59	24:21.2	1:35.2
											
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:										
South Hagerstown										
											
1. Preston											
1	Kaylyn Christopher, So*	19:17.3	6:26								
2	Amber Riley, So*	19:59.9	6:40								
6	Karly Hamric, Sr*	20:40.6	6:54								
7	Bethany Scott, Jr*	20:49.8	6:57								
28	Hilary McConnell, So*	22:31.8	7:31								
Time = 1:43:19.3     Places = 44									
											
2. Urbana											
3	Emma Cordani, Sr*	20:20.2	6:47								
5	Becca Zabel, Sr*	20:30.6	6:50								
10	Nelly Hoppes, Jr*	21:30.3	7:10								
15	Jenna Sprague, Fr*	21:53.3	7:18								
24	Michelle Vu, Sr*	22:17.1	7:26								
Time = 1:46:31.4     Places = 57									
											
3. Magruder											
11	Natalie Shroyer, Sr*	21:36.0	7:12								
14	Sara Greene, So*	21:51.3	7:17								
18	Rebecca Schaefer, Jr*	22:01.1	7:20								
25	Courtney Whalen, Fr*	22:22.2	7:27								
27	Alison Albrecht, Fr*	22:26.4	7:29								
Time = 1:50:16.7     Places = 95									
											
4. Middletown										
8	Lindsey Kessler, So*	21:19.9	7:07								
17	Alexandra Coconis, Jr*	22:00.0	7:20								
20	Kayla Kyle, Sr*	22:04.7	7:22								
22	Lena Binzer, So*	22:06.9	7:22								
37	Bonnie Kaas, Sr*	22:54.2	7:38								
Time = 1:50:25.4     Places = 104									
											
5. River Hill										
4	Bess Seelaus, Jr*	20:25.9	6:49								
34	Lindsay Sullivan, Sr*	22:46.3	7:35								
39	Meghan Yi, Fr*	23:22.9	7:48								
42	Emily Woodhouse*	23:39.7	7:53								
43	Laura Triscoli, Fr*	23:46.0	7:55								
Time = 1:54:00.7     Places = 162									
											
6. Linganore										
12	Julie Ek, Sr*	21:40.7	7:14								
13	Cortney Crouse, So*	21:50.0	7:17								
41	Kristen Treglia, Jr*	23:30.6	7:50								
46	Kristen Jones, Jr*	24:17.6	8:06								
60	Tanya Tully, Jr*	26:22.9	8:48								
Time = 1:57:41.7     Places = 172									
											
7. Frederick										
19	Susanna Merrill, Sr*	22:03.7	7:21								
23	Inna Potekhina, Jr*	22:12.0	7:24								
36	Shamika Patton, So*	22:53.2	7:38								
49	Megan Hames, So*	24:30.1	8:10								
55	Jennifer Cecchetti, Sr*	25:13.0	8:24								
Time = 1:56:51.9     Places = 182									
											
8. Jefferson										
9	Tara Franklin, Jr*	21:20.3	7:07								
16	Alyssa Thurston, Jr*	21:57.0	7:19								
51	Michelle Hense, Sr*	24:32.9	8:11								
58	Britny Gordon, Jr*	26:03.3	8:41								
66	Heather Hunt, Sr*	28:42.8	9:34								
Time = 2:02:36.1     Places = 200									
											
9. Thomas Johnson										
21	Sarah Costa*	22:06.4	7:22								
26	Taylor Shaw*	22:22.6	7:28								
35	Rachael Murphy-Ryan*	22:50.3	7:37								
61	Maxann Keller*	26:38.2	8:53								
62	Amanda Boddicker*	26:47.6	8:56								
Time = 2:00:44.9     Places = 205									
											
10. North Hagerstown										
40	Anna Lenhart, Jr*	23:27.1	7:49								
45	Cassie Dobranzski, So*	24:06.7	8:02								
48	Brittany Pullen, Sr*	24:27.0	8:09								
52	Susana Brown, Fr*	24:42.8	8:14								
54	Josie O'Flaherty, Fr*	25:02.3	8:21								
Time = 2:01:45.8     Places = 239									
											
Interstate Classic - Girls varsity - Large schools									
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
	TEAM										
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM						
											
1	1	Kaylyn Christopher, So*	19:17.3	6:26	Preston						
2	2	Amber Riley, So*	19:59.9	6:40	Preston						
3	3	Emma Cordani, Sr*	20:20.2	6:47	Urbana						
4	4	Bess Seelaus, Jr*	20:25.9	6:49	River Hill						
5	5	Becca Zabel, Sr*	20:30.6	6:50	Urbana						
6	6	Karly Hamric, Sr*	20:40.6	6:54	Preston						
7	7	Bethany Scott, Jr*	20:49.8	6:57	Preston						
                               7:00 Pace									
8	8	Lindsey Kessler, So*	21:19.9	7:07	Middletown						
9	9	Tara Franklin, Jr*	21:20.3	7:07	Jefferson						
10	10	Nelly Hoppes, Jr*	21:30.3	7:10	Urbana						
11	11	Natalie Shroyer, Sr*	21:36.0	7:12	Magruder						
12	12	Julie Ek, Sr*	21:40.7	7:14	Linganore						
13	13	Cortney Crouse, So*	21:50.0	7:17	Linganore						
14	14	Sara Greene, So*	21:51.3	7:17	Magruder						
15	15	Jenna Sprague, Fr*	21:53.3	7:18	Urbana						
16	16	Alyssa Thurston, Jr*	21:57.0	7:19	Jefferson						
17	17	Alexandra Coconis, Jr*	22:00.0	7:20	Middletown						
18	18	Rebecca Schaefer, Jr*	22:01.1	7:20	Magruder						
19	19	Susanna Merrill, Sr*	22:03.7	7:21	Frederick						
20	20	Kayla Kyle, Sr*	22:04.7	7:22	Middletown						
21	21	Sarah Costa*	22:06.4	7:22	Thomas Johnson					
22	22	Lena Binzer, So*	22:06.9	7:22	Middletown						
23	23	Inna Potekhina, Jr*	22:12.0	7:24	Frederick						
24	24	Michelle Vu, Sr*	22:17.1	7:26	Urbana						
25	25	Courtney Whalen, Fr*	22:22.2	7:27	Magruder						
26	26	Taylor Shaw*	22:22.6	7:28	Thomas Johnson					
27	27	Alison Albrecht, Fr*	22:26.4	7:29	Magruder						
28	28	Hilary McConnell, So*	22:31.8	7:31	Preston						
29	29	Ashley Murray, Jr*	22:36.2	7:32	Preston						
30	30	Francine Delrosario, Fr*	22:42.7	7:34	Magruder						
31	31	Morgan Foley, So*	22:43.0	7:34	Preston						
32	32	Katie Nordyke, Fr*	22:43.2	7:34	Urbana						
33	33	Megan Hirscht, So*	22:45.9	7:35	Magruder						
34	34	Lindsay Sullivan, Sr*	22:46.3	7:35	River Hill						
35	35	Rachael Murphy-Ryan*	22:50.3	7:37	Thomas Johnson					
36		Chelsea Githens-Brewer, Jr*	22:52.9	7:38	South Hagerstown					
37	36	Shamika Patton, So*	22:53.2	7:38	Frederick						
38	37	Bonnie Kaas, Sr*	22:54.2	7:38	Middletown						
39	38	Marisa Hafer, Jr*	23:17.6	7:46	Urbana						
40	39	Meghan Yi, Fr*	23:22.9	7:48	River Hill						
41	40	Anna Lenhart, Jr*	23:27.1	7:49	North Hagerstown					
42	41	Kristen Treglia, Jr*	23:30.6	7:50	Linganore						
43	42	Emily Woodhouse*	23:39.7	7:53	River Hill						
44	43	Laura Triscoli, Fr*	23:46.0	7:55	River Hill						
45	44	Eva Amerise, So*	23:54.6	7:58	Middletown						
                               8:00 Pace									
46	45	Cassie Dobranzski, So*	24:06.7	8:02	North Hagerstown					
47	46	Kristen Jones, Jr*	24:17.6	8:06	Linganore						
48	47	Nikki Pashai*	24:22.1	8:07	River Hill						
49	48	Brittany Pullen, Sr*	24:27.0	8:09	North Hagerstown					
50	49	Megan Hames, So*	24:30.1	8:10	Frederick						
51	50	Lisl Setzer, So*	24:30.6	8:10	Middletown						
52	51	Michelle Hense, Sr*	24:32.9	8:11	Jefferson						
53	52	Susana Brown, Fr*	24:42.8	8:14	North Hagerstown					
54	53	Gina Ager, So*	24:54.7	8:18	River Hill						
55	54	Josie O'Flaherty, Fr*	25:02.3	8:21	North Hagerstown					
56	55	Jennifer Cecchetti, Sr*	25:13.0	8:24	Frederick						
57	56	Jenna Line, Sr*	25:32.2	8:31	North Hagerstown					
58	57	Collette Kolbfleisch, So*	25:46.2	8:35	Frederick						
59	58	Britny Gordon, Jr*	26:03.3	8:41	Jefferson						
60	59	Brittany Churchey, Jr*	26:15.5	8:45	North Hagerstown					
61	60	Tanya Tully, Jr*	26:22.9	8:48	Linganore						
62	61	Maxann Keller*	26:38.2	8:53	Thomas Johnson					
63	62	Amanda Boddicker*	26:47.6	8:56	Thomas Johnson					
                               9:00 Pace									
64	63	Nikki Green, Jr*	27:24.2	9:08	Linganore						
65	64	Shante Womack*	27:57.9	9:19	Thomas Johnson					
66	65	Samantha Dobish, Sr*	28:09.2	9:23	Frederick						
67	66	Heather Hunt, Sr*	28:42.8	9:34	Jefferson						
68	67	Ashley Cox*	29:13.5	9:44	Thomas Johnson					
                              10:00 Pace									
69		Danica Trovinger, Fr*	30:37.7	10:13	South Hagerstown					
70		Lindsay Beattie, Jr*	31:15.0	10:25	South Hagerstown					
71	68	Elizabeth Huff, Fr*	32:02.3	10:41	Jefferson						
"*" indicates females										
11 finishers among Women 1 & Under									
16 finishers among Women 2 - 2										
19 finishers among Women 3 - 3										
16 finishers among Women 4 & Up										
0 male finishers										
71 female finishers										
71 total finishers										



Interstate Classic - Girls varsity - Small schools								
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
PLACE	TEAM	POINTS	PLACES OF FINISHERS						AVG. TIME	SPREAD
											
1	Clarke County	37	1	3	7	12	14	22	46	21:11.3	3:25.1
2	Williamsport	43	4	5	9	10	15	21		21:26.1	2:36.6
3	Frankfort	104	6	16	18	26	38	23:33.9	4:41.0		
4	Musselman	127	13	17	24	34	39	48	51	24:18.8	3:25.1
5	Southern Garrett	144	19	25	27	36	37	47	49	24:52.3	2:16.2
6	Boonsboro	145	20	28	29	33	35	43	50	25:00.6	1:57.4
7	Tuscarora	181	11	31	42	45	52			25:39.4	5:32.0
8	Walkersville	189	23	30	40	41	55	56	58	26:15.1	5:30.2
9	Smithsburg	200	8	32	44	57	59	61		26:41.8	8:56.3
10	Clear Spring	231	2	53	54	60	62			28:00.9	12:42.6
											
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:										
Alleghany											
Westmar											
											
1. Clarke County										
1	Danielle Moyer, Fr*	19:14.0	6:25								
3	Elizabeth Mumaw, Jr*	20:11.0	6:44								
7	Audrey Lawrence, So*	21:22.1	7:07								
12	Keely McCall, So*	22:30.4	7:30								
14	Jennifer Griffith, Jr*	22:39.1	7:33								
Time = 1:45:56.4     Places = 37									
											
2. Williamsport										
4	Theresa Ruland, Jr*	20:14.1	6:45								
5	Laura Forsythe, Jr*	20:58.3	6:59								
9	Amanda Breeden, Jr*	21:30.6	7:10								
10	Jordan Atha, So*	21:36.7	7:12								
15	Makenna Hardy, Jr*	22:50.7	7:37								
Time = 1:47:10.4     Places = 43									
											
3. Frankfort										
6	Maggie McCort, Jr*	21:13.3	7:04								
16	Jessica Moreland, Fr*	22:53.7	7:38								
18	Becca Parrill, Sr*	23:08.1	7:43								
26	Ashley Hatch, Jr*	24:40.4	8:13								
38	Emily Alt, Fr*	25:54.2	8:38								
Time = 1:57:49.6     Places = 104									
											
4. Musselman										
13	Cameron Davis, Jr*	22:34.3	7:31								
17	Stephanie Cadwalader, So*	23:01.1	7:40								
24	Maranda Poling, So*	24:23.5	8:08								
34	Layla Fore, Fr*	25:35.8	8:32								
39	Dot Carinelli, Fr*	25:59.4	8:40								
Time = 2:01:34.0     Places = 127									
											
5. Southern Garrett										
19	Sarah Cosner, Jr*	23:25.6	7:49								
25	Courtney Di Simone, Jr*	24:34.3	8:11								
27	Melinda Smith, So*	24:58.4	8:19								
36	Erin Bittinger, Fr*	25:41.5	8:34								
37	Elizabeth Thayer, Jr*	25:41.7	8:34								
Time = 2:04:21.3     Places = 144									
											
6. Boonsboro										
20	Amy Rhoderick, So*	23:38.8	7:53								
28	Jessica Robertson, Sr*	25:03.6	8:21								
29	Kristy Bittner, Sr*	25:08.9	8:23								
33	Kristina Powell, Sr*	25:35.3	8:32								
35	Brittany Bowman, Fr*	25:36.2	8:32								
Time = 2:05:02.7     Places = 145									
											
7. Tuscarora										
11	Lindsay Tomlin, Jr*	22:27.2	7:29								
31	Jasmine Ingram, So*	25:16.1	8:25								
42	Brittany Reiter, Jr*	26:11.4	8:44								
45	Jamie Miller, Fr*	26:23.3	8:48								
52	Jessica Jett, So*	27:59.2	9:20								
Time = 2:08:17.0     Places = 181									
											
8. Walkersville										
23	Lindsay Keeney, So*	24:08.2	8:03								
30	Rochelle Weinreich, Jr*	25:14.0	8:25								
40	Lura Bolton, So*	26:04.3	8:41								
41	Emily Molnar, So*	26:10.7	8:44								
55	Erin Lancaster, So*	29:38.3	9:53								
Time = 2:11:15.2     Places = 189									
											
9. Smithsburg										
8	Emily Ledden, Fr*	21:23.7	7:08								
32	Carrie Johnson, Sr*	25:34.5	8:31								
44	Anna Law, Fr*	26:22.6	8:48								
57	Laura Sudec, Jr*	29:47.9	9:56								
59	Elly Popper, Sr*	30:20.0	10:07								
Time = 2:13:28.6     Places = 200									
											
10. Clear Spring										
2	Ashley Lockard, Sr*	19:51.0	6:37								
53	Theresa Mills, So*	28:20.1	9:27								
54	Lindsey Mizell, So*	28:45.6	9:35								
60	Kari Davis, So*	30:34.4	10:11								
62	Brenna House, So*	32:33.6	10:51								
Time = 2:20:04.5     Places = 231									
											
Interstate Classic - Girls varsity - Small schools								
Clear Spring, Maryland										
Sept. 4, 2004										
											
	TEAM										
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM						
											
1	1	Danielle Moyer, Fr*	19:14.0	6:25	Clarke County					
2	2	Ashley Lockard, Sr*	19:51.0	6:37	Clear Spring					
3		Lauryn Macfawn, Fr*	20:07.1	6:42	Alleghany						
4	3	Elizabeth Mumaw, Jr*	20:11.0	6:44	Clarke County					
5	4	Theresa Ruland, Jr*	20:14.1	6:45	Williamsport					
6		Jennifer Patton, Sr*	20:22.6	6:48	Westmar						
7	5	Laura Forsythe, Jr*	20:58.3	6:59	Williamsport					
                               7:00 Pace									
8	6	Maggie McCort, Jr*	21:13.3	7:04	Frankfort						
9	7	Audrey Lawrence, So*	21:22.1	7:07	Clarke County					
10	8	Emily Ledden, Fr*	21:23.7	7:08	Smithsburg						
11	9	Amanda Breeden, Jr*	21:30.6	7:10	Williamsport					
12	10	Jordan Atha, So*	21:36.7	7:12	Williamsport					
13	11	Lindsay Tomlin, Jr*	22:27.2	7:29	Tuscarora						
14	12	Keely McCall, So*	22:30.4	7:30	Clarke County					
15	13	Cameron Davis, Jr*	22:34.3	7:31	Musselman						
16	14	Jennifer Griffith, Jr*	22:39.1	7:33	Clarke County					
17	15	Makenna Hardy, Jr*	22:50.7	7:37	Williamsport					
18	16	Jessica Moreland, Fr*	22:53.7	7:38	Frankfort						
19	17	Stephanie Cadwalader, So*	23:01.1	7:40	Musselman						
20	18	Becca Parrill, Sr*	23:08.1	7:43	Frankfort						
21		Tiffany Blubaugh, So*	23:09.6	7:43	Westmar						
22	19	Sarah Cosner, Jr*	23:25.6	7:49	Southern Garrett					
23		Savannah McGregor, So*	23:31.6	7:51	Alleghany						
24	20	Amy Rhoderick, So*	23:38.8	7:53	Boonsboro						
25	21	Kara Hardy, Fr*	23:41.8	7:54	Williamsport					
                               8:00 Pace									
26	22	Polly Barks, So*	23:58.9	8:00	Clarke County					
27	23	Lindsay Keeney, So*	24:08.2	8:03	Walkersville					
28	24	Maranda Poling, So*	24:23.5	8:08	Musselman						
29	25	Courtney Di Simone, Jr*	24:34.3	8:11	Southern Garrett					
30	26	Ashley Hatch, Jr*	24:40.4	8:13	Frankfort						
31	27	Melinda Smith, So*	24:58.4	8:19	Southern Garrett					
32	28	Jessica Robertson, Sr*	25:03.6	8:21	Boonsboro						
33	29	Kristy Bittner, Sr*	25:08.9	8:23	Boonsboro						
34	30	Rochelle Weinreich, Jr*	25:14.0	8:25	Walkersville					
35	31	Jasmine Ingram, So*	25:16.1	8:25	Tuscarora						
36		Megan Patton, Sr*	25:16.4	8:25	Westmar						
37	32	Carrie Johnson, Sr*	25:34.5	8:31	Smithsburg						
38	33	Kristina Powell, Sr*	25:35.3	8:32	Boonsboro						
39	34	Layla Fore, Fr*	25:35.8	8:32	Musselman						
40	35	Brittany Bowman, Fr*	25:36.2	8:32	Boonsboro						
41	36	Erin Bittinger, Fr*	25:41.5	8:34	Southern Garrett					
42	37	Elizabeth Thayer, Jr*	25:41.7	8:34	Southern Garrett					
43	38	Emily Alt, Fr*	25:54.2	8:38	Frankfort						
44	39	Dot Carinelli, Fr*	25:59.4	8:40	Musselman						
45	40	Lura Bolton, So*	26:04.3	8:41	Walkersville					
46	41	Emily Molnar, So*	26:10.7	8:44	Walkersville					
47	42	Brittany Reiter, Jr*	26:11.4	8:44	Tuscarora						
48	43	Ashley Mose, Jr*	26:12.9	8:44	Boonsboro						
49	44	Anna Law, Fr*	26:22.6	8:48	Smithsburg						
50	45	Jamie Miller, Fr*	26:23.3	8:48	Tuscarora						
51	46	Alicia Petrosky, Jr*	26:43.5	8:54	Clarke County					
52	47	Leah Warnick, Jr*	26:54.2	8:58	Southern Garrett					
53	48	Courtney Staubs, So*	26:54.5	8:58	Musselman						
                               9:00 Pace									
54	49	Krista Hanline, Sr*	27:38.4	9:13	Southern Garrett					
55	50	Liz Letima, Jr*	27:39.5	9:13	Boonsboro						
56	51	Sarah Waller, Fr*	27:52.0	9:17	Musselman						
57		Jennifer Morten, Sr*	27:58.2	9:19	Westmar						
58	52	Jessica Jett, So*	27:59.2	9:20	Tuscarora						
59	53	Theresa Mills, So*	28:20.1	9:27	Clear Spring					
60	54	Lindsey Mizell, So*	28:45.6	9:35	Clear Spring					
61		Kyler Daniels, So*	28:50.2	9:37	Alleghany						
62	55	Erin Lancaster, So*	29:38.3	9:53	Walkersville					
63	56	Megan Southern, Fr*	29:41.9	9:54	Walkersville					
64	57	Laura Sudec, Jr*	29:47.9	9:56	Smithsburg						
                              10:00 Pace									
65	58	Kira Atelsek, Jr*	30:14.2	10:05	Walkersville					
66	59	Elly Popper, Sr*	30:20.0	10:07	Smithsburg						
67	60	Kari Davis, So*	30:34.4	10:11	Clear Spring					
68	61	Melissa Springer, Jr*	30:42.4	10:14	Smithsburg						
69		Elizabeth Earnest, So*	32:26.3	10:49	Alleghany						
70	62	Brenna House, So*	32:33.6	10:51	Clear Spring					
"*" indicates females										
14 finishers among Women 1 & Under									
23 finishers among Women 2 - 2									
22 finishers among Women 3 - 3									
11 finishers among Women 4 & Up									
0 male finishers										
70 female finishers										
70 total finishers			

Interstate Classic - Girls JV				
Clear Spring, Maryland				
Sept. 4, 2004					
						
        TEAM					
 PLACE	SCORE	FINISHER	TIME	PACE	TEAM	
						
1	1	Jordan Hamric, Fr*	22:19.8	7:27	Preston	
2	2	Ashley Teets, Fr*	22:36.2	7:32	Preston	
3	3	Sarah Pauly, Sr*	22:52.2	7:37	Preston	
4	4	Urmila Srinavas, Sr*	22:52.6	7:38	Magruder	
                               8:00 Pace			
5	5	Steph Cencula, Sr*	24:18.6	8:06	Magruder	
6	6	Becca Walsh, So*	24:27.1	8:09	Urbana	
7	7	Sarah Feathers, Jr*	24:32.2	8:11	Preston	
8	8	Lauren Eaton, So*	24:35.9	8:12	Urbana	
9	9	Shauna Marquess, Jr*	24:39.9	8:13	Urbana	
10	10	Sami Fink, So*	24:44.4	8:15	Urbana	
11	11	Anne Foreman, Sr*	24:44.7	8:15	River Hill	
12	12	Allison Hall, So*	25:00.5	8:20	Middletown	
13	13	Maria Birukova, Fr*	25:02.3	8:21	River Hill	
14	14	Meghann Weaver, Jr*	25:13.2	8:24	Williamsport
15	15	Debbie Collins, So*	25:18.6	8:26	Preston	
16	16	Emily Loyco, Jr*	25:29.0	8:30	River Hill	
17	17	Christine Meade, Jr*	25:29.9	8:30	Urbana	
18	18	Tracey Holman, Jr*	25:39.3	8:33	Urbana	
19	19	Ashley Colbert, Sr*	25:56.7	8:39	Middletown	
20	20	Mandy Spickler, Sr*	26:06.1	8:42	Middletown	
21	21	Jen Sutton, So*	26:12.5	8:44	Frederick	
22	22	Marie-Joane Cardin, Fr*	26:19.8	8:47	Middletown	
23	23	Lacie Jones, Fr*	26:20.1	8:47	Preston	
24	24	Ashley Lyons, Sr*	26:26.5	8:49	Urbana	
25	25	Gouker Christa, Fr*	26:35.0	8:52	River Hill	
26	26	Kelly Zimmerman, Sr*	26:37.0	8:52	Middletown	
27	27	Hollis Daniels, Fr*	26:40.8	8:54	Urbana	
28	28	Maura O?fallon, So*	26:54.2	8:58	Urbana	
29	29	Joanna Brenner, Sr*	26:54.8	8:58	Middletown	
30	30	Amy Lather, Jr*	26:57.9	8:59	River Hill	
                               9:00 Pace			
31	31	Kyle Lefler, Fr*	27:09.6	9:03	Boonsboro	
32	32	Ashley Arrighi, Sr*	27:10.6	9:04	Urbana	
33	33	Olga Grishko, Fr*	27:12.0	9:04	Magruder	
34	34	Nicole Bauk, Jr*	27:16.8	9:06	Middletown	
35	35	Katie Pumphrey, Sr*	27:26.9	9:09	Middletown	
36	36	Rina Viqucira, Jr*	27:27.6	9:09	St John's College
37	37	Theoni Chahalis, So*	27:29.7	9:10	Middletown	
38	38	Amanda Huntzberry, Jr*	27:38.8	9:13	Williamsport
39	39	Lauren Kuckucka, Sr*	27:44.9	9:15	Urbana	
40	40	Hanna Walla, So*	28:06.1	9:22	Boonsboro	
41	41	Jessica Woodyard, Fr*	28:07.9	9:23	Williamsport
42	42	Clare Lyons, Fr*	28:13.7	9:25	Frederick	
43	43	Alison Borcherdina, Jr*	28:16.8	9:26	Middletown	
44	44	Kelly Miller, Fr*	28:20.5	9:27	River Hill	
45	45	Katie Conroy, Jr*	28:25.6	9:29	Southern Garrett
46	46	Jennifer Hewett, Fr*	28:27.9	9:29	Boonsboro	
47	47	Gerogia Kontos, Fr*	28:33.1	9:31	Middletown	
48	48	Liilian Yu, So*	28:35.1	9:32	River Hill	
49	49	Aimee Shafer*	28:42.9	9:34	Thomas Johnson
50	50	Lee Blaser, Sr*	28:49.4	9:36	Middletown	
51	51	Kelly Salmon, Jr*	29:07.4	9:42	Middletown	
52	52	Sophia Rizui, Fr*	29:41.0	9:54	Magruder	
53	53	Tiffany Cuppett, Jr*	29:46.3	9:55	Preston	
54	54	Rikkilee Rose, Sr*	29:51.3	9:57	Southern Garrett
                              10:00 Pace			
55	55	Dina Antoneos*	30:01.1	10:00	Thomas Johnson
56	56	Ashley Glass, Fr*	30:15.4	10:05	Linganore	
57	57	Maura James, Jr*	30:31.7	10:11	Boonsboro	
58	58	Courtney Chapman, Jr*	30:32.6	10:11	Urbana	
59	59	Taylor Luck, Fr*	30:36.5	10:12	Walkersville
60	60	Anne Shay, Fr*	30:39.7	10:13	St John's College
61	61	Maria Chahalis, Jr*	30:41.0	10:14	Middletown	
62	62	Jessica Shives, Jr*	30:56.4	10:19	Boonsboro	
63	63	Melanie Green, Fr*	30:57.4	10:19	Boonsboro	
64	64	Laura Cochran, Jr*	31:16.7	10:26	Urbana	
65	65	Lisa Dodson, So*	31:23.9	10:28	Clarke County
66	66	Emily Mayhugh, Fr*	31:25.0	10:28	Williamsport
67	67	Yera Lee, Sr*	31:28.9	10:30	Clarke County
68	68	Stephanie Dibella, Jr*	31:42.2	10:34	Urbana	
69	69	Katherine McCormick, So*	31:49.5	10:36	Smithsburg	
70	70	Julia Friedrich, Fr*	32:02.7	10:41	Boonsboro	
71	71	Kathleen Mannis, Jr*	32:08.1	10:43	Middletown	
72	72	Amanda Lee, Fr*	32:16.5	10:45	Magruder	
73	73	Kalie Kiezbak, Fr*	32:43.7	10:55	Boonsboro	
74	74	Bryanna Gelles, Fr*	32:48.5	10:56	Boonsboro	
                              11:00 Pace			
75	75	Melissa Evich, So*	33:23.1	11:08	Middletown	
76	76	Lauren Tatro, Fr*	33:38.6	11:13	North Hagerstown
77	77	Michelle Fyock, Sr*	34:23.9	11:28	Walkersville
78	78	Rosalynn Weidower, Fr*	34:27.2	11:29	Clarke County
79	79	Jessie Erickson, Fr*	34:48.3	11:36	Walkersville
80	80	Caryle Tomasello, Fr*	34:57.5	11:39	Walkersville
                              12:00 Pace			
81	81	Ari Price, Jr*	36:38.5	12:13	Musselman	
82	82	Lilly Bayer, Jr*	36:51.7	12:17	Musselman	
83	83	Devon Emanualson, Fr*	36:53.2	12:18	Boonsboro	
84	84	Caitlin Erickson, Jr*	37:27.4	12:29	Walkersville
85	85	Mary Rice, Sr*	38:05.6	12:42	Walkersville
                              13:00 Pace			
86	86	Bethany Wheeler, Fr*	39:15.0	13:05	North Hagerstown
87	87	Nichole Jones*	39:38.6	13:13	Thomas Johnson
"*" indicates females					
30 finishers among Women 1 & Under				
13 finishers among Women 2 - 2				
24 finishers among Women 3 - 3				
17 finishers among Women 4 & Up				
0 male finishers					
87 female finishers					
87 total finishers					



Return to Top

Email | About