MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Invitational
Howard County XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Centennial
Ellicott City, Maryland
2004-09-10

results from mdrunners.com
2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Varsity Girls   
Place Tm Score Name Gd School Pace Time   
1 1 Williams, Katie 10 Wilde Lake Girls 6:56 21:51.77  
2 2 Seelaus, Bess 11 River Hill Girls 6:58 21:57.87  
3 3 Smith, Alison 10 Atholton Girls 7:05 22:21.29  
4 4 Bowler, Marquel 11 Atholton Girls 7:06 22:23.16  
5 5 Brophy, Maura 11 Wilde Lake Girls 7:06 22:25.41  
6 6 King, Allison 12 Winston Churchill Girls 7:07 22:28.46  
7 7 Sivaraman, Angeli 10 Centennial Girls 7:09 22:32.77  
8 8 Matthews, Samantha 9 Glenelg Country School Girls 7:09 22:33.68  
9 9 Hibbert, Jessica 12 Glenelg Girls 7:10 22:35.64  
10 10 Collins, Becca 12 Mt. Hebron Girls 7:11 22:38.25  
11 11 Warfield, Lindsay 11 South Carroll Girls 7:13 22:45.56  
12 12 Jenny, Cunningham 12 Blake Girls 7:16 22:56.25  
13 13 Lancos, Sarah 12 Centennial Girls 7:19 23:05.48  
14 14 Hill, Amanda 12 Centennial Girls 7:19 23:06.54  
15 15 Denapoli, Sarah 10 Mt. Hebron Girls 7:19 23:06.77  
16 16 Berge, Masha 10 Winston Churchill Girls 7:22 23:13.99  
17 17 Heinke, Mallory 12 Glenelg Girls 7:24 23:20.05  
18 18 Pope, Sarah 11 Hammond Girls 7:24 23:21.16  
19 19 Foong, Chelsea 9 Howard Girls 7:25 23:22.20  
20 20 Lebro, Sarah 11 Oakland Mills Girls 7:25 23:23.11  
21 21 LEFEVERE, KELLY 12 Reservoir Girls 7:26 23:27.38  
22 22 Sones, Stephanie 11 Glenelg Girls 7:28 23:33.09  
23 23 Melnick, Nicole 10 Winston Churchill Girls 7:32 23:44.74  
24 24 Bulavinetz, Kaitlen 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 7:34 23:53.25  
25 25 Concannon, Grace 11 Oakland Mills Girls 7:35 23:54.40  
26 26 Bolton, Laura 12 Atholton Girls 7:36 23:58.48  
27 27 Caffrey, Kate 10 Atholton Girls 7:39 24:08.12  
28 28 Bowler, Melodie 9 Atholton Girls 7:40 24:12.87  
29 29 nash, Pipps 11 Glenelg Country School Girls 7:41 24:14.85  
30 30 Nelson, Sarah 12 Glenelg Girls 7:42 24:16.83  
31 31 Lebair, Terry 10 Glenelg Girls 7:43 24:19.94  
32 32 Koutrelakos, Elizabeth 12 Glenelg Girls 7:43 24:21.64  
33 33 Walker, Angela 11 Paint Branch Girls 7:43 24:21.83  
34 34 Moloznick, Lindsey 11 Winston Churchill Girls 7:46 24:29.09  
35 35 Dunham, Amy 11 Centennial Girls 7:46 24:29.97  
36 36 Walker, Jennifer 10 Wilde Lake Girls 7:46 24:30.24  
37 37 Smith, Ashley 11 Mt. Hebron Girls 7:47 24:32.85  
38 38 Duh, Erica 10 Winston Churchill Girls 7:47 24:33.18  
39 39 Zheng, Lida 10 Centennial Girls 7:48 24:37.49  
40 40 Conroy, Erin 12 Mt. Hebron Girls 7:51 24:44.48  
41 41 Kampf, Casey 10 Mt. Hebron Girls 7:53 24:50.57  
42 42 Sullivan, Lindsay 12 River Hill Girls 7:55 24:59.04  
43 43 Yi, Megan 9 River Hill Girls 7:57 25:04.25  
44 44 Lidz, Kelsey 10 Wilde Lake Girls 7:59 25:09.67  
45 45 RAHEEM, SHAAKIRA 10 Reservoir Girls 7:59 25:10.77  
46 46 ROGERS, AMANDA 11 Reservoir Girls 7:59 25:11.02  
47 47 Powell, Emily 9 South Carroll Girls 8:00 25:12.41  
48   Esposito, Johnna 11 Long Reach Girls 8:00 25:13.00  
49 48 Catalano, Lauren 11 Centennial Girls 8:00 25:13.66  
50 49 Janczur, Julia 10 Glenelg Country School Girls 8:00 25:14.30  
51 50 Solnick, Rachel 11 Winston Churchill Girls 8:01 25:18.16  
52 51 Cheng, Allison 11 Centennial Girls 8:02 25:21.93  
53 52 Spencer, Paige 12 Atholton Girls 8:05 25:29.28  
54 53 Downs, Caitlin 11 Glenelg Country School Girls 8:06 25:32.18  
55 54 KLEIN, KELLY 9 Reservoir Girls 8:08 25:38.07  
56 55 Wynn, Bethany 10 Wilde Lake Girls 8:10 25:45.27  
57 56 Brophy, Kathleen 9 Wilde Lake Girls 8:11 25:49.23  
58 57 Yang, Lauren 11 Blake Girls 8:13 25:53.56  
59 58 CASTLEMAN, VICTORIA 10 Reservoir Girls 8:14 25:59.11  
60 59 Ager, Gina 10 River Hill Girls 8:15 26:00.40  
61 60 Conroy, Shannon 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 8:15 26:02.61  
62 61 Davidson, Renee 12 Howard Girls 8:16 26:03.21  
63 62 Gross, Sachi 12 Hammond Girls 8:16 26:04.36  
64 63 Krieger, Rachel 11 Blake Girls 8:17 26:08.69  
65 64 Haist, Kelsey 9 Glenelg Country School Girls 8:20 26:16.85  
66 65 Slatkin, Nicole 12 Paint Branch Girls 8:20 26:17.57  
67 66 Warfield, Lauren 12 South Carroll Girls 8:20 26:18.28  
68 67 Triscoli, Laura 9 River Hill Girls 8:21 26:21.14  
69 68 Hite, Kelin 11 Atholton Girls 8:23 26:26.47  
70 69 Woodhouse, Emily 10 River Hill Girls 8:23 26:26.77  
71 70 Kamin, Hailey 11 Blake Girls 8:26 26:34.59  
72 71 Kasda, Mary Beth 10 Glenelg Girls 8:26 26:34.97  
73 72 Dummett, Elizabeth 9 Wilde Lake Girls 8:27 26:38.34  
74 73 Stephenson, Megan 10 Glenelg Country School Girls 8:27 26:39.53  
75 74 Carty, Danielle 9 Winston Churchill Girls 8:28 26:41.47  
76 75 O'Shea, Claire 12 Hammond Girls 8:31 26:50.95  
77 76 Foreman, Anne 12 River Hill Girls 8:34 27:01.76  
78 77 Horn, Katelyn 10 South Carroll Girls 8:39 27:16.44  
79 78 Tabisz, Michelle 9 Paint Branch Girls 8:40 27:21.32  
80 79 Arbaugh, Kristin 11 South Carroll Girls 8:46 27:38.54  
81 80 Walsh, Michelle 12 Hammond Girls 8:48 27:46.64  
82 81 Weaver, Anna 9 South Carroll Girls 8:48 27:46.86  
83 82 Hopkins, Lindsay 11 Hammond Girls 8:51 27:54.78  
84 83 Heck, Jacky 9 Glenelg Country School Girls 8:53 27:59.65  
85 84 Wells, Sarah 12 Blake Girls 8:53 28:01.90  
86 85 Sammis, Samantha 10 Oakland Mills Girls 8:56 28:11.74  
87 86 Goldberg, Vera 10 Hammond Girls 9:00 28:22.47  
88 87 Jennifer, Joy 10 Oakland Mills Girls 9:00 28:23.54  
89 88 Jean Ohles, Andrea 10 Blake Girls 9:00 28:24.45  
90 89 Zontek, Amy 10 Oakland Mills Girls 9:00 28:24.88  
91 90 Dorsey, Rachael 12 South Carroll Girls 9:01 28:25.33  
92 91 Macatangay, Aimee 12 Paint Branch Girls 9:04 28:34.54  
93 92 Tom-Wigfield, Noelle 9 Paint Branch Girls 9:04 28:36.10  
94 93 Higgins, Maureen 12 Howard Girls 9:05 28:38.17  
95 94 Toland, Beth 9 Howard Girls 9:11 28:58.67  
96 95 Denhard, Morgan 9 Howard Girls 9:13 29:04.07  
97 96 Watson, Bethany 10 Oakland Mills Girls 9:16 29:14.24  
98 97 Quigley, Taynaia 10 Paint Branch Girls 9:20 29:25.18  
99 98 Morris, Leslie 12 Howard Girls 9:37 30:20.06  
100 99 Jawson, Ava 12 Hammond Girls 9:43 30:37.57  
101 100 Meeker, Caitlin 11 Oakland Mills Girls 9:45 30:45.37  
102 101 Cohen, Michelle 9 Blake Girls 9:46 30:46.91  
103 102 WILLIAMS, COREY 11 Reservoir Girls 9:58 31:26.95  
104 103 WILLIAMS, DOMINIQUE 9 Reservoir Girls 10:08 31:57.40  
105 104 Hession, Jennifer 12 Paint Branch Girls 10:16 32:23.94  
106 105 Nicodemus, Brittany 10 Howard Girls 10:26 32:53.96  


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Varsity Girls 
Place Points Team Name Place Name Pace Time 
        
1 88 Atholton Girls     
    3 Smith, Alison 7:05 22:21.29 
    4 Bowler, Marquel 7:06 22:23.16 
    26 Bolton, Laura 7:36 23:58.48 
    27 Caffrey, Kate 7:39 24:08.12 
    28 Bowler, Melodie 7:40 24:12.87 
    52 Spencer, Paige 8:05 25:29.28 
    68 Hite, Kelin 8:23 26:26.47 
2 108 Centennial Girls     
    7 Sivaraman, Angeli 7:09 22:32.77 
    13 Lancos, Sarah 7:19 23:05.48 
    14 Hill, Amanda 7:19 23:06.54 
    35 Dunham, Amy 7:46 24:29.97 
    39 Zheng, Lida 7:48 24:37.49 
    48 Catalano, Lauren 8:00 25:13.66 
    51 Cheng, Allison 8:02 25:21.93 
3 109 Glenelg Girls     
    9 Hibbert, Jessica 7:10 22:35.64 
    17 Heinke, Mallory 7:24 23:20.05 
    22 Sones, Stephanie 7:28 23:33.09 
    30 Nelson, Sarah 7:42 24:16.83 
    31 Lebair, Terry 7:43 24:19.94 
    32 Koutrelakos, Elizabeth 7:43 24:21.64 
    71 Kasda, Mary Beth 8:26 26:34.97 
4 117 Winston Churchill Girls     
    6 King, Allison 7:07 22:28.46 
    16 Berge, Masha 7:22 23:13.99 
    23 Melnick, Nicole 7:32 23:44.74 
    34 Moloznick, Lindsey 7:46 24:29.09 
    38 Duh, Erica 7:47 24:33.18 
    50 Solnick, Rachel 8:01 25:18.16 
    74 Carty, Danielle 8:28 26:41.47 
5 126 Mt. Hebron Girls     
    10 Collins, Becca 7:11 22:38.25 
    15 Denapoli, Sarah 7:19 23:06.77 
    24 Bulavinetz, Kaitlen 7:34 23:53.25 
    37 Smith, Ashley 7:47 24:32.85 
    40 Conroy, Erin 7:51 24:44.48 
    41 Kampf, Casey 7:53 24:50.57 
    60 Conroy, Shannon 8:15 26:02.61 
6 141 Wilde Lake Girls     
    1 Williams, Katie 6:56 21:51.77 
    5 Brophy, Maura 7:06 22:25.41 
    36 Walker, Jennifer 7:46 24:30.24 
    44 Lidz, Kelsey 7:59 25:09.67 
    55 Wynn, Bethany 8:10 25:45.27 
    56 Brophy, Kathleen 8:11 25:49.23 
    72 Dummett, Elizabeth 8:27 26:38.34 
7 203 Glenelg Country School Girls     
    8 Matthews, Samantha 7:09 22:33.68 
    29 nash, Pipps 7:41 24:14.85 
    49 Janczur, Julia 8:00 25:14.30 
    53 Downs, Caitlin 8:06 25:32.18 
    64 Haist, Kelsey 8:20 26:16.85 
    73 Stephenson, Megan 8:27 26:39.53 
    83 Heck, Jacky 8:53 27:59.65 
8 213 River Hill Girls     
    2 Seelaus, Bess 6:58 21:57.87 
    42 Sullivan, Lindsay 7:55 24:59.04 
    43 Yi, Megan 7:57 25:04.25 
    59 Ager, Gina 8:15 26:00.40 
    67 Triscoli, Laura 8:21 26:21.14 
    69 Woodhouse, Emily 8:23 26:26.77 
    76 Foreman, Anne 8:34 27:01.76 
9 224 Reservoir Girls     
    21 LEFEVERE, KELLY 7:26 23:27.38 
    45 RAHEEM, SHAAKIRA 7:59 25:10.77 
    46 ROGERS, AMANDA 7:59 25:11.02 
    54 KLEIN, KELLY 8:08 25:38.07 
    58 CASTLEMAN, VICTORIA 8:14 25:59.11 
    102 WILLIAMS, COREY 9:58 31:26.95 
    103 WILLIAMS, DOMINIQUE 10:08 31:57.40 
10 280 South Carroll Girls     
    11 Warfield, Lindsay 7:13 22:45.56 
    47 Powell, Emily 8:00 25:12.41 
    66 Warfield, Lauren 8:20 26:18.28 
    77 Horn, Katelyn 8:39 27:16.44 
    79 Arbaugh, Kristin 8:46 27:38.54 
    81 Weaver, Anna 8:48 27:46.86 
    90 Dorsey, Rachael 9:01 28:25.33 
11 286 Blake Girls     
    12 Jenny, Cunningham 7:16 22:56.25 
    57 Yang, Lauren 8:13 25:53.56 
    63 Krieger, Rachel 8:17 26:08.69 
    70 Kamin, Hailey 8:26 26:34.59 
    84 Wells, Sarah 8:53 28:01.90 
    88 Jean Ohles, Andrea 9:00 28:24.45 
    101 Cohen, Michelle 9:46 30:46.91 
12 306 Oakland Mills Girls     
    20 Lebro, Sarah 7:25 23:23.11 
    25 Concannon, Grace 7:35 23:54.40 
    85 Sammis, Samantha 8:56 28:11.74 
    87 Jennifer, Joy 9:00 28:23.54 
    89 Zontek, Amy 9:00 28:24.88 
    96 Watson, Bethany 9:16 29:14.24 
    100 Meeker, Caitlin 9:45 30:45.37 
13 317 Hammond Girls     
    18 Pope, Sarah 7:24 23:21.16 
    62 Gross, Sachi 8:16 26:04.36 
    75 O'Shea, Claire 8:31 26:50.95 
    80 Walsh, Michelle 8:48 27:46.64 
    82 Hopkins, Lindsay 8:51 27:54.78 
    86 Goldberg, Vera 9:00 28:22.47 
    99 Jawson, Ava 9:43 30:37.57 
14 359 Paint Branch Girls     
    33 Walker, Angela 7:43 24:21.83 
    65 Slatkin, Nicole 8:20 26:17.57 
    78 Tabisz, Michelle 8:40 27:21.32 
    91 Macatangay, Aimee 9:04 28:34.54 
    92 Tom-Wigfield, Noelle 9:04 28:36.10 
    97 Quigley, Taynaia 9:20 29:25.18 
    104 Hession, Jennifer 10:16 32:23.94 
15 362 Howard Girls     
    19 Foong, Chelsea 7:25 23:22.20 
    61 Davidson, Renee 8:16 26:03.21 
    93 Higgins, Maureen 9:05 28:38.17 
    94 Toland, Beth 9:11 28:58.67 
    95 Denhard, Morgan 9:13 29:04.07 
    98 Morris, Leslie 9:37 30:20.06 
    105 Nicodemus, Brittany 10:26 32:53.96 
     


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Group B Girls 
Place Tm Score Name Gd School Pace Time 
1 1 Asher, Becky 11 Mt. Hebron Girls 7:55 24:57.11 
2 2 Leong, Ming 12 Centennial Girls 7:56 25:02.75 
3 3 White, Tricia 12 Centennial Girls 7:59 25:11.58 
4 4 Rohwer, Robin 12 Centennial Girls 8:04 25:27.91 
5 5 Ayorinde, Owoade 9 Winston Churchill Girls 8:06 25:31.29 
6 6 Crigler, Laura 9 Glenelg Girls 8:06 25:32.61 
7 7 Edward, Heather 10 Winston Churchill Girls 8:07 25:37.07 
8 8 Sones, Tara 9 Glenelg Girls 8:08 25:38.58 
9 9 Neiderer, Theresa 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 8:11 25:49.47 
10 10 Novak, Mary 12 Glenelg Girls 8:15 26:00.40 
11 11 kay, emily 12 Centennial Girls 8:16 26:03.35 
12 12 Silver, Shana 12 Glenelg Girls 8:17 26:07.04 
13 13 Prutzer, Megan 12 Centennial Girls 8:20 26:17.86 
14 14 Dodds, Monica 10 Mt. Hebron Girls 8:22 26:23.30 
15 15 Ahn, Clarice 12 Blake Girls 8:25 26:32.90 
16 16 kyger, Laura 9 Centennial Girls 8:26 26:34.87 
17 17 Swirdovich, Kara 10 Wilde Lake Girls 8:26 26:35.38 
18 18 McKey, Laura 10 Mt. Hebron Girls 8:26 26:35.64 
19 19 Bordi, Ameneh 11 Atholton Girls 8:30 26:47.92 
20 20 Strawitch, Amanda 9 Centennial Girls 8:30 26:49.08 
21 21 Birukova, Maria 9 River Hill Girls 8:32 26:53.06 
22 22 Neugroschel, Rose 12 Centennial Girls 8:32 26:54.23 
23 23 Magill, Alice 12 Winston Churchill Girls 8:32 26:55.75 
24 24 Paige, Marcus 11 Winston Churchill Girls 8:33 26:56.03 
25 25 Chen, Vivey 10 Winston Churchill Girls 8:33 26:56.34 
26 26 Buckner, Stephanie 9 Glenelg Girls 8:33 26:58.14 
27 27 Soma, Lindsey 9 Winston Churchill Girls 8:34 27:02.39 
28 28 Loyco, Emily 11 River Hill Girls 8:37 27:10.77 
29 29 Nakhasi, Sandyha 12 Winston Churchill Girls 8:38 27:12.34 
30 30 Frantz, Liz 9 Atholton Girls 8:40 27:19.65 
31   Frost, Stefanie 9 Hammond Girls 8:40 27:20.36 
32 31 Michel, Kathleen 12 Centennial Girls 8:40 27:21.43 
33 32 Adams, Sarah 9 River Hill Girls 8:41 27:23.03 
34 33 French, Donya 10 Wilde Lake Girls 8:44 27:31.86 
35 34 McNutt, Alexis 10 Wilde Lake Girls 8:44 27:32.31 
36 35 Wilson, Claire 10 Centennial Girls 8:46 27:40.80 
37 36 Starr, Shelby 9 Glenelg Girls 8:54 28:03.07 
38 37 Markwordt, Jenna 11 Glenelg Girls 9:02 28:30.04 
39   Nash, Sarah 11 Glenelg Country School Girls 9:04 28:36.44 
40 38 Anderson, Rachel 9 Blake Girls 9:07 28:44.41 
41 39 Miller, Kelly 9 River Hill Girls 9:09 28:51.32 
42 40 Benkowski, Justine 12 Winston Churchill Girls 9:09 28:51.65 
43 41 Lather, Amy 11 River Hill Girls 9:09 28:52.51 
44 42 Djangaziera, Uuljan 10 Mt. Hebron Girls 9:12 29:00.37 
45 43 Bernstein, Julia 12 Winston Churchill Girls 9:13 29:02.97 
46   Wier, Tess 10 Hammond Girls 9:13 29:05.64 
47 44 Reis, Sarah 11 Glenelg Girls 9:15 29:10.54 
48 45 Walters, Jennifer 11 Glenelg Girls 9:18 29:18.64 
49   Conran, Becca 10 South Carroll Girls 9:19 29:22.44 
50 46 Wunsch, Jessica 11 River Hill Girls 9:20 29:26.96 
51   Williams, Jemelle 10 Glenelg Country School Girls 9:38 30:21.20 
52 47 Parker, Kelly 11 Blake Girls 9:38 30:22.97 
53 48 Stein, Julia 11 Blake Girls 9:39 30:25.44 
54   Amini-Kern, Danielle 10 Glenelg Country School Girls 9:39 30:27.91 
55   TSIOUMAS, JACLYN 9 Reservoir Girls 9:42 30:34.95 
56 49 Frantz, Kerry 9 Atholton Girls 9:45 30:45.06 
57 50 Melnick, Gayle 11 Atholton Girls 9:49 30:57.10 
58 51 Yu, Lillian 10 River Hill Girls 9:50 31:00.17 
59   Hackett, Holli 11 Oakland Mills Girls 9:53 31:11.65 
60   PFLAUM, ELIZABETH 9 Reservoir Girls 9:59 31:28.78 
61 52 Kerins, Kaitlin 10 Wilde Lake Girls 10:01 31:36.09 
62   Mezei, Amanda 12 Oakland Mills Girls 10:09 32:00.24 
63   Monika, Acosta 11 Howard Girls 10:13 32:11.35 
64   Greisler, Jen 11 South Carroll Girls 10:15 32:19.50 
65 53 Jones, Shannon 9 Glenelg Girls 10:19 32:30.54 
66 54 Tarner, Camille 9 Blake Girls 10:40 33:39.04 
67 55 Kook, Arielle 9 Atholton Girls 10:51 34:12.87 
68 56 Kinnaman, Kelsey 12 Atholton Girls 10:53 34:19.39 
69 57 Zimmerman, Rachel 9 Atholton Girls 11:11 35:14.91 
70   Glenn, Laura 9 Howard Girls 11:22 35:49.94 
71   Brillhart, Lesley 9 Howard Girls 11:23 35:52.46 
72 58 Conrad, Karen 11 Blake Girls 11:24 35:57.64 
73 59 Steele, Megan 9 Blake Girls 11:25 35:59.14 
74 60 McClayton, Elizabeth 9 Wilde Lake Girls 11:57 37:40.46 
75   KAUSHIVA, ALPANA 9 Reservoir Girls 12:54 40:41.70 
76   EMILY, MILLER 9 Reservoir Girls 14:15 44:54.10 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Group B Girls 
Place Points Team Name Place Name Pace Time 
1 33 Centennial Girls     
    2 Leong, Ming 7:56 25:02.75 
    3 White, Tricia 7:59 25:11.58 
    4 Rohwer, Robin 8:04 25:27.91 
    11 kay, emily 8:16 26:03.35 
    13 Prutzer, Megan 8:20 26:17.86 
    16 kyger, Laura 8:26 26:34.87 
    20 Strawitch, Amanda 8:30 26:49.08 
    22 Neugroschel, Rose 8:32 26:54.23 
    31 Michel, Kathleen 8:40 27:21.43 
    35 Wilson, Claire 8:46 27:40.80 
2 62 Glenelg Girls     
    6 Crigler, Laura 8:06 25:32.61 
    8 Sones, Tara 8:08 25:38.58 
    10 Novak, Mary 8:15 26:00.40 
    12 Silver, Shana 8:17 26:07.04 
    26 Buckner, Stephanie 8:33 26:58.14 
    36 Starr, Shelby 8:54 28:03.07 
    37 Markwordt, Jenna 9:02 28:30.04 
    44 Reis, Sarah 9:15 29:10.54 
    45 Walters, Jennifer 9:18 29:18.64 
    53 Jones, Shannon 10:19 32:30.54 
3 84 Winston Churchill Girls     
    5 Ayorinde, Owoade 8:06 25:31.29 
    7 Edward, Heather 8:07 25:37.07 
    23 Magill, Alice 8:32 26:55.75 
    24 Paige, Marcus 8:33 26:56.03 
    25 Chen, Vivey 8:33 26:56.34 
    27 Soma, Lindsey 8:34 27:02.39 
    29 Nakhasi, Sandyha 8:38 27:12.34 
    40 Benkowski, Justine 9:09 28:51.65 
    43 Bernstein, Julia 9:13 29:02.97 
4 84 Mt. Hebron Girls     
    1 Asher, Becky 7:55 24:57.11 
    9 Neiderer, Theresa 8:11 25:49.47 
    14 Dodds, Monica 8:22 26:23.30 
    18 McKey, Laura 8:26 26:35.64 
    42 Djangaziera, Uuljan 9:12 29:00.37 
5 161 River Hill Girls     
    21 Birukova, Maria 8:32 26:53.06 
    28 Loyco, Emily 8:37 27:10.77 
    32 Adams, Sarah 8:41 27:23.03 
    39 Miller, Kelly 9:09 28:51.32 
    41 Lather, Amy 9:09 28:52.51 
    46 Wunsch, Jessica 9:20 29:26.96 
    51 Yu, Lillian 9:50 31:00.17 
6 196 Wilde Lake Girls     
    17 Swirdovich, Kara 8:26 26:35.38 
    33 French, Donya 8:44 27:31.86 
    34 McNutt, Alexis 8:44 27:32.31 
    52 Kerins, Kaitlin 10:01 31:36.09 
    60 McClayton, Elizabeth 11:57 37:40.46 
7 202 Blake Girls     
    15 Ahn, Clarice 8:25 26:32.90 
    38 Anderson, Rachel 9:07 28:44.41 
    47 Parker, Kelly 9:38 30:22.97 
    48 Stein, Julia 9:39 30:25.44 
    54 Tarner, Camille 10:40 33:39.04 
    58 Conrad, Karen 11:24 35:57.64 
    59 Steele, Megan 11:25 35:59.14 
8 203 Atholton Girls     
    19 Bordi, Ameneh 8:30 26:47.92 
    30 Frantz, Liz 8:40 27:19.65 
    49 Frantz, Kerry 9:45 30:45.06 
    50 Melnick, Gayle 9:49 30:57.10 
    55 Kook, Arielle 10:51 34:12.87 
    56 Kinnaman, Kelsey 10:53 34:19.39 
    57 Zimmerman, Rachel 11:11 35:14.91 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Group C Girls 
Place Tm Score Name Gd School Pace Time 
1 1 Huang, Laura 10 Centennial Girls 8:34 27:02.31 
2 2 McManus, Claire 12 Winston Churchill Girls 8:36 27:06.15 
3 3 Felix, Alyssa 9 Glenelg Girls 8:37 27:10.73 
4 4 Courtney, Karlson 11 Winston Churchill Girls 8:39 27:17.05 
5 5 Rothstein, Melissa 12 Winston Churchill Girls 8:43 27:30.69 
6 6 Kimelblatt, Meredith 9 Winston Churchill Girls 8:44 27:31.24 
7 7 Kim, Victoria 10 Winston Churchill Girls 8:53 28:00.89 
8 8 Latham, Kristine 9 Centennial Girls 8:54 28:04.44 
9 9 Czabaranek, Christine 9 Centennial Girls 8:55 28:08.90 
10 10 Roogow, Robin 10 Centennial Girls 8:56 28:09.10 
11 11 Dow, Elizabeth 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 9:00 28:22.79 
12 12 Sitar, Helen 10 Winston Churchill Girls 9:00 28:24.58 
13 13 Faruggia, Madison 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 9:04 28:34.59 
14 14 Carlson, Caitlin 11 Winston Churchill Girls 9:05 28:39.44 
15 15 Rajani, Amita 10 River Hill Girls 9:06 28:42.10 
16   Magee, Roisin 10 Winston Churchill Girls 9:07 28:44.25 
17 16 Ramsey, Elissa 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 9:07 28:45.51 
18   Modelfino, Erica 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:09 28:50.09 
19   Shim, Yoojin 10 Winston Churchill Girls 9:09 28:52.27 
20   Chow, Stefani 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:11 28:58.35 
21 17 Giffin, Julie 12 Centennial Girls 9:13 29:02.34 
22 18 Chinni, Laura 11 Centennial Girls 9:18 29:19.05 
23 19 Derise, Elizabeth 11 Centennial Girls 9:19 29:23.93 
24   Collier, Suzanne 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:20 29:25.44 
25   Uhm, Sooyoung 12 Centennial Girls 9:22 29:32.60 
26   Shulman, Elise 10 Winston Churchill Girls 9:24 29:37.15 
27   Anthony, Sangeetha 10 Centennial Girls 9:24 29:39.34 
28   Robins, Callie 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:25 29:40.96 
29   Lexy, Taylor 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:25 29:41.76 
30   Nalepa, Katherine 11 Centennial Girls 9:29 29:53.93 
31   Nalven, Allison 11 Winston Churchill Girls 9:29 29:55.54 
32   Stempel, Alison 11 Winston Churchill Girls 9:30 29:57.79 
33 20 Collins, Megan 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 9:31 30:01.62 
34 21 Fisher, Cathleen 9 River Hill Girls 9:34 30:09.71 
35   Guzikowski, Maggie 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:35 30:12.02 
36 22 Sun, Betty 10 Mt. Hebron Girls 9:35 30:14.84 
37   Singh, Rashmi 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:40 30:29.35 
38   McManus, Erin 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:44 30:42.44 
39   Blitz, Rachel 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:45 30:44.04 
40   Liu, Mei (Millie) 11 Centennial Girls 9:47 30:52.12 
41   Kogan, Alyssa 10 Winston Churchill Girls 9:48 30:54.49 
42   Gross, Lindsay 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:53 31:11.63 
43 23 Ahn, Mary 10 River Hill Girls 9:55 31:15.29 
44   Aaron, Melissa 12 Winston Churchill Girls 9:55 31:16.59 
45 24 Lee, Diana 10 River Hill Girls 9:56 31:18.84 
46   Leszczynski, Sonja 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:56 31:19.43 
47 25 Kim, Jessica 10 River Hill Girls 9:56 31:20.41 
48 26 Rusonis, Shana 9 Glenelg Girls 9:57 31:21.89 
49   Hwang, Jennifer 9 Winston Churchill Girls 9:59 31:27.75 
50   Polan, Sondra 11 Winston Churchill Girls 10:00 31:30.48 
51   Rosenberg, Allie 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:00 31:33.32 
52   Ralph, Kristen 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:01 31:36.67 
53 27 Engel, Ruth 9 River Hill Girls 10:02 31:38.10 
54 28 Kidera, Gwen 10 Glenelg Girls 10:03 31:42.16 
55   Anderson, Rory 10 Centennial Girls 10:04 31:45.54 
56   Koltun, Sarah 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:07 31:55.13 
57   Klein, Lexi 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:07 31:55.50 
58 29 Leonhardt, Alyssa 9 Mt. Hebron Girls 10:14 32:17.73 
59 30 Sutherland, Liz 10 River Hill Girls 10:20 32:33.90 
60   Rabkin, Martha 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:20 32:35.23 
61   Delatte, Danielle 10 Centennial Girls 10:20 32:35.79 
62   Zaret, Alana 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:21 32:37.54 
63   Parikh, Krupa 11 Winston Churchill Girls 10:22 32:40.77 
64   Kubasik, Lindsay 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:24 32:47.04 
65   Hill, Nayo 9 Winston Churchill Girls 10:24 32:47.93 
66   Zou, Tiina 10 Centennial Girls 10:32 33:12.55 
67   Kirsch, Jessica 11 Winston Churchill Girls 10:46 33:58.86 
68   Sohl, Christina 10 Winston Churchill Girls 10:51 34:12.14 
69 31 Starinksy, Meghan 10 Glenelg Girls 10:55 34:24.29 
70   Gonzalez, Gabriel 12 Centennial Girls 11:22 35:50.74 
71 32 Nicholl, Molly 9 Glenelg Girls 11:34 36:28.16 
72 33 Whohnoutka, Denisa 12 Glenelg Girls 11:35 36:30.74 
73 34 Blonchek, Stephanie 9 Glenelg Girls 11:37 36:38.89 
74   Ivey, Alexis 9 Winston Churchill Girls 11:55 37:33.36 
75   Bergerson, Jaime 10 Winston Churchill Girls 11:56 37:37.61 
76   Torres, Natalia 9 Winston Churchill Girls 11:58 37:44.44 
77   Korpeck, sarah 9 Winston Churchill Girls 12:26 39:12.11 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Group C Girls 
Place Points Team Name Place Name Pace Time 
1 24 Winston Churchill Girls     
    2 McManus, Claire 8:36 27:06.15 
    4 Courtney, Karlson 8:39 27:17.05 
    5 Rothstein, Melissa 8:43 27:30.69 
    6 Kimelblatt, Meredith 8:44 27:31.24 
    7 Kim, Victoria 8:53 28:00.89 
    12 Sitar, Helen 9:00 28:24.58 
    14 Carlson, Caitlin 9:05 28:39.44 
2 45 Centennial Girls     
    1 Huang, Laura 8:34 27:02.31 
    8 Latham, Kristine 8:54 28:04.44 
    9 Czabaranek, Christine 8:55 28:08.90 
    10 Roogow, Robin 8:56 28:09.10 
    17 Giffin, Julie 9:13 29:02.34 
    18 Chinni, Laura 9:18 29:19.05 
    19 Derise, Elizabeth 9:19 29:23.93 
3 82 Mt. Hebron Girls     
    11 Dow, Elizabeth 9:00 28:22.79 
    13 Faruggia, Madison 9:04 28:34.59 
    16 Ramsey, Elissa 9:07 28:45.51 
    20 Collins, Megan 9:31 30:01.62 
    22 Sun, Betty 9:35 30:14.84 
    29 Leonhardt, Alyssa 10:14 32:17.73 
4 108 River Hill Girls     
    15 Rajani, Amita 9:06 28:42.10 
    21 Fisher, Cathleen 9:34 30:09.71 
    23 Ahn, Mary 9:55 31:15.29 
    24 Lee, Diana 9:56 31:18.84 
    25 Kim, Jessica 9:56 31:20.41 
    27 Engel, Ruth 10:02 31:38.10 
    30 Sutherland, Liz 10:20 32:33.90 
5 120 Glenelg Girls     
    3 Felix, Alyssa 8:37 27:10.73 
    26 Rusonis, Shana 9:57 31:21.89 
    28 Kidera, Gwen 10:03 31:42.16 
    31 Starinksy, Meghan 10:55 34:24.29 
    32 Nicholl, Molly 11:34 36:28.16 
    33 Whohnoutka, Denisa 11:35 36:30.74 
    34 Blonchek, Stephanie 11:37 36:38.89 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Varsity Boys 
Place Tm Score Name Gd School Pace Time 
1 1 Zubko, Sergiy 11 River Hill Boys 5:27 17:13.44 
2 2 Gayer, Scott 12 Wilde Lake Boys 5:31 17:23.60 
3 3 Keane, Nicholas 12 River Hill Boys 5:31 17:24.18 
4 4 Harvey, Brian 12 Centennial Boys 5:35 17:37.84 
5 5 Revelle, Andrew 10 Atholton Boys 5:36 17:39.82 
6 6 Christon, John 12 Wilde Lake Boys 5:37 17:43.19 
7 7 Dickerson, Zack 12 Howard Boys 5:39 17:50.24 
8 8 Bank, Andrew 11 River Hill Boys 5:42 17:59.15 
9 9 Ulrich, Reed 12 Mt. Hebron Boys 5:43 18:02.85 
10 10 Adams, Josh 12 Wilde Lake Boys 5:45 18:07.40 
11 11 Allera, Jean Pierre 10 Wilde Lake Boys 5:46 18:10.44 
12 12 Seelaus, Andrew 12 River Hill Boys 5:46 18:10.71 
13 13 Burt, Tim 12 Glenelg Boys 5:46 18:11.16 
14 14 Higgs, Ronnie 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 5:48 18:19.60 
15 15 Sasser, Andrew 11 River Hill Boys 5:51 18:27.85 
16 16 Aougab, Tarik 11 Winston Churchill Boys 5:52 18:29.52 
17 17 Wolter, Shane 11 Atholton Boys 5:52 18:31.35 
18 18 McCoy, Kevin 11 River Hill Boys 5:53 18:33.66 
19 19 Rohwer, Jesse 12 Centennial Boys 5:53 18:35.45 
20 20 King, Reggie 11 Atholton Boys 5:53 18:35.83 
21 21 Maxson, Garret 10 Glenelg Boys 5:55 18:41.44 
22 22 Stephens, Miilhan 12 Oakland Mills Boys 5:57 18:45.29 
23 23 Fichman, Matt 12 River Hill Boys 5:58 18:48.46 
24 24 Thornton, John 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:00 18:54.38 
25 25 Kovacs, Joseph 12 Winston Churchill Boys 6:00 18:55.73 
26 26 Craddock, Joshua 12 Paint Branch Boys 6:00 18:56.38 
27 27 THOMAS, BEN 12 Reservoir Boys 6:01 18:59.18 
28 28 Cumberland, Lee 10 Glenelg Boys 6:02 19:01.36 
29 29 Abouelrous, Mahmoud 12 Oakland Mills Boys 6:02 19:02.66 
30 30 Cascio, Mike 11 Centennial Boys 6:03 19:04.31 
31 31 Allen, Brian 10 Reservoir Boys 6:03 19:05.16 
32 32 Brazis, Andrew 12 Atholton Boys 6:03 19:05.39 
33 33 Leef, Evan 12 Winston Churchill Boys 6:05 19:10.15 
34 34 Miller, Ryan 10 Centennial Boys 6:06 19:13.93 
35 35 Spurrier, Joe 11 Glenelg Boys 6:07 19:17.11 
36 36 Corbliss, Collin 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:08 19:20.23 
37 37 Alston, Matt 11 Long Reach Boys 6:08 19:20.74 
38 38 McCrory, Ryan 12 Centennial Boys 6:08 19:22.53 
39 39 Williams, Peru 10 Wilde Lake Boys 6:10 19:26.44 
40 40 Bosse, Nick 11 Glenelg Boys 6:10 19:26.92 
41 41 Soto, Lawrence 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:11 19:29.08 
42 42 Bell, Eric 11 Centennial Boys 6:11 19:30.53 
43 43 DiGangi, Steven 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:13 19:36.04 
44 44 Olean, George 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:13 19:37.54 
45 45 Rabkin, Alex 11 Winston Churchill Boys 6:14 19:41.38 
46 46 Linnoila, Robbie 9 Winston Churchill Boys 6:14 19:41.81 
47 47 Myers, Bennett 12 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:15 19:42.48 
48 48 Hilchey, Chris 12 Centennial Boys 6:16 19:46.74 
49 49 Dahmer, Derek 12 Paint Branch Boys 6:18 19:51.88 
50 50 Shojaei, Cameron 11 Glenelg Country School Boys 6:19 19:55.04 
51 51 Gross, Ian 9 Hammond Boys 6:20 19:59.71 
52 52 Meyers, Jonah 10 Oakland Mills Boys 6:21 20:01.17 
53 53 Fortin, Daniel 10 Glenelg Boys 6:21 20:01.79 
54 54 Naper, CJ 10 South Carroll Boys 6:22 20:04.27 
55 55 Lust, Zachary 12 Atholton Boys 6:22 20:05.81 
56 56 Rice, Thomas 11 Glenelg Country School Boys 6:23 20:09.64 
57 57 Drayna, TIm 11 Winston Churchill Boys 6:25 20:15.68 
58 58 Layman, Ben 12 Wilde Lake Boys 6:26 20:17.54 
59 59 Tsang, Jeremiah 12 Oakland Mills Boys 6:27 20:20.57 
60 60 BERRY, DON 11 Reservoir Boys 6:28 20:24.48 
61 61 Parkhurst, Mark 10 Blake Boys 6:29 20:28.90 
62 62 Harrison, Brian 12 Howard Boys 6:30 20:29.64 
63 63 Tinney, Brad 11 Long Reach Boys 6:30 20:29.96 
64 64 Stathem, Stephen 10 Blake Boys 6:30 20:30.74 
65 65 Crawford, Brad 11 Glenelg Country School Boys 6:30 20:31.82 
66 66 Esposito, Joey 9 Long Reach Boys 6:33 20:39.04 
67 67 Levin, Scott 12 Wilde Lake Boys 6:33 20:40.95 
68 68 Boston, Zach 10 South Carroll Boys 6:33 20:41.44 
69 69 Bisson, Bobby 11 Howard Boys 6:34 20:42.07 
70 70 Isley, William 11 Glenelg Boys 6:34 20:43.31 
71 71 Awojoodu, Anthony 12 Paint Branch Boys 6:36 20:49.14 
72 72 Fields, Michael 10 Howard Boys 6:36 20:50.04 
73 73 Maccherola, Austin 11 South Carroll Boys 6:37 20:52.10 
74 74 Nenninger, Cody 10 South Carroll Boys 6:37 20:53.58 
75 75 Linton, Peter 12 Oakland Mills Boys 6:38 20:55.89 
76 76 Hard, Jamie 10 Winston Churchill Boys 6:39 20:57.57 
77 77 PETTIT, BRIAN 11 Reservoir Boys 6:39 20:58.94 
78 78 Segal, Eric 11 Blake Boys 6:40 21:00.18 
79 79 Anderson, Bryan 11 Glenelg Country School Boys 6:40 21:01.04 
80 80 Werner, Kyle 9 Atholton Boys 6:40 21:02.27 
81 81 Snyder, Jimmy 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:42 21:09.74 
82 82 Altobelli, Joseph 11 Blake Boys 6:44 21:14.11 
83 83 Hoff, Jason 10 Blake Boys 6:46 21:22.68 
84 84 O''Malley, Eddie 10 Howard Boys 6:48 21:27.64 
85 85 Righter, Lee 10 Atholton Boys 6:48 21:28.94 
86 86 Maccherola, Drew 11 South Carroll Boys 6:49 21:30.84 
87 87 Cunningham, Gavin 12 Long Reach Boys 6:49 21:31.30 
88 88 Zients, Sam 11 Glenelg Country School Boys 6:49 21:31.54 
89 89 RADFORD, TOMMY 10 Reservoir Boys 6:52 21:38.69 
90 90 Sumpter, Daveed 10 South Carroll Boys 6:52 21:40.34 
91 91 PARISEAULT, PAUL 10 Reservoir Boys 6:53 21:41.26 
92 92 Francis, Matt 9 Howard Boys 6:53 21:43.56 
93 93 Schulman, Marc 12 Hammond Boys 6:53 21:44.96 
94 94 Britt, Ron 10 Long Reach Boys 6:57 21:55.49 
95 95 Tomaszweski, Nick 11 Howard Boys 6:58 21:58.74 
96 96 Ewart, Zachary 12 Paint Branch Boys 7:01 22:07.36 
97 97 Cullop, Patrick 11 South Carroll Boys 7:01 22:08.07 
98 98 Chirichella, Vicent 10 Paint Branch Boys 7:02 22:10.00 
99 99 Berry, Tom 10 Hammond Boys 7:13 22:45.95 
100 100 Liang, Alex 11 Paint Branch Boys 7:16 22:54.84 
101 101 Jones, Robert 11 Long Reach Boys 7:24 23:20.65 
102 102 Smith, Chris 12 Long Reach Boys 7:26 23:26.96 
103 103 Neumaier, Brian 10 Reservoir Boys 7:32 23:45.05 
104 104 Goodman, Jack 11 Glenelg Country School Boys 7:38 24:05.25 
105 105 Rossovskij, Nick 10 Hammond Boys 7:44 24:24.21 
106 106 Ewart, Josh 10 Paint Branch Boys 7:48 24:37.24 
107 107 Giles-Tucker, Cody 10 Blake Boys 7:52 24:49.64 
108 108 Parker, Colin 11 Blake Boys 8:03 25:22.17 
109 109 Bokulic, Matt 11 Hammond Boys 8:06 25:31.10 
110 110 Lebe, Brandon 10 Hammond Boys 8:09 25:43.66 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Varsity Boys 
Place Points Team Name Place Name Pace Time 
  
1 39 River Hill Boys   
    1 Zubko, Sergiy 5:27 17:13.44 
    3 Keane, Nicholas 5:31 17:24.18 
    8 Bank, Andrew 5:42 17:59.15 
    12 Seelaus, Andrew 5:46 18:10.71 
    15 Sasser, Andrew 5:51 18:27.85 
    18 McCoy, Kevin 5:53 18:33.66 
    23 Fichman, Matt 5:58 18:48.46 
2 68 Wilde Lake Boys     
    2 Gayer, Scott 5:31 17:23.60 
    6 Christon, John 5:37 17:43.19 
    10 Adams, Josh 5:45 18:07.40 
    11 Allera, Jean Pierre 5:46 18:10.44 
    39 Williams, Peru 6:10 19:26.44 
    58 Layman, Ben 6:26 20:17.54 
    67 Levin, Scott 6:33 20:40.95 
3 125 Centennial Boys     
    4 Harvey, Brian 5:35 17:37.84 
    19 Rohwer, Jesse 5:53 18:35.45 
    30 Cascio, Mike 6:03 19:04.31 
    34 Miller, Ryan 6:06 19:13.93 
    38 McCrory, Ryan 6:08 19:22.53 
    42 Bell, Eric 6:11 19:30.53 
    48 Hilchey, Chris 6:16 19:46.74 
4 129 Atholton Boys     
    5 Revelle, Andrew 5:36 17:39.82 
    17 Wolter, Shane 5:52 18:31.35 
    20 King, Reggie 5:53 18:35.83 
    32 Brazis, Andrew 6:03 19:05.39 
    55 Lust, Zachary 6:22 20:05.81 
    80 Werner, Kyle 6:40 21:02.27 
    85 Righter, Lee 6:48 21:28.94 
5 137 Glenelg Boys     
    13 Burt, Tim 5:46 18:11.16 
    21 Maxson, Garret 5:55 18:41.44 
    28 Cumberland, Lee 6:02 19:01.36 
    35 Spurrier, Joe 6:07 19:17.11 
    40 Bosse, Nick 6:10 19:26.92 
    53 Fortin, Daniel 6:21 20:01.79 
    70 Isley, William 6:34 20:43.31 
6 143 Mt. Hebron Boys     
    9 Ulrich, Reed 5:43 18:02.85 
    14 Higgs, Ronnie 5:48 18:19.60 
    36 Corbliss, Collin 6:08 19:20.23 
    41 Soto, Lawrence 6:11 19:29.08 
    43 DiGangi, Steven 6:13 19:36.04 
    44 Olean, George 6:13 19:37.54 
    47 Myers, Bennett 6:15 19:42.48 
7 165 Winston Churchill Boys     
    16 Aougab, Tarik 5:52 18:29.52 
    25 Kovacs, Joseph 6:00 18:55.73 
    33 Leef, Evan 6:05 19:10.15 
    45 Rabkin, Alex 6:14 19:41.38 
    46 Linnoila, Robbie 6:14 19:41.81 
    57 Drayna, TIm 6:25 20:15.68 
    76 Hard, Jamie 6:39 20:57.57 
8 186 Oakland Mills Boys     
    22 Stephens, Miilhan 5:57 18:45.29 
    24 Thornton, John 6:00 18:54.38 
    29 Abouelrous, Mahmoud 6:02 19:02.66 
    52 Meyers, Jonah 6:21 20:01.17 
    59 Tsang, Jeremiah 6:27 20:20.57 
    75 Linton, Peter 6:38 20:55.89 
    81 Snyder, Jimmy 6:42 21:09.74 
9 284 Reservoir Boys     
    27 THOMAS, BEN 6:01 18:59.18 
    31 Allen, Brian 6:03 19:05.16 
    60 BERRY, DON 6:28 20:24.48 
    77 PETTIT, BRIAN 6:39 20:58.94 
    89 RADFORD, TOMMY 6:52 21:38.69 
    91 PARISEAULT, PAUL 6:53 21:41.26 
    103 Neumaier, Brian 7:32 23:45.05 
10 294 Howard Boys     
    7 Dickerson, Zack 5:39 17:50.24 
    62 Harrison, Brian 6:30 20:29.64 
    69 Bisson, Bobby 6:34 20:42.07 
    72 Fields, Michael 6:36 20:50.04 
    84 O''Malley, Eddie 6:48 21:27.64 
    92 Francis, Matt 6:53 21:43.56 
    95 Tomaszweski, Nick 6:58 21:58.74 
11 338 Glenelg Country School Boys     
    50 Shojaei, Cameron 6:19 19:55.04 
    56 Rice, Thomas 6:23 20:09.64 
    65 Crawford, Brad 6:30 20:31.82 
    79 Anderson, Bryan 6:40 21:01.04 
    88 Zients, Sam 6:49 21:31.54 
    104 Goodman, Jack 7:38 24:05.25 
12 340 Paint Branch Boys     
    26 Craddock, Joshua 6:00 18:56.38 
    49 Dahmer, Derek 6:18 19:51.88 
    71 Awojoodu, Anthony 6:36 20:49.14 
    96 Ewart, Zachary 7:01 22:07.36 
    98 Chirichella, Vicent 7:02 22:10.00 
    100 Liang, Alex 7:16 22:54.84 
    106 Ewart, Josh 7:48 24:37.24 
13 347 Long Reach Boys     
    37 Alston, Matt 6:08 19:20.74 
    63 Tinney, Brad 6:30 20:29.96 
    66 Esposito, Joey 6:33 20:39.04 
    87 Cunningham, Gavin 6:49 21:31.30 
    94 Britt, Ron 6:57 21:55.49 
    101 Jones, Robert 7:24 23:20.65 
    102 Smith, Chris 7:26 23:26.96 
14 355 South Carroll Boys     
    54 Naper, CJ 6:22 20:04.27 
    68 Boston, Zach 6:33 20:41.44 
    73 Maccherola, Austin 6:37 20:52.10 
    74 Nenninger, Cody 6:37 20:53.58 
    86 Maccherola, Drew 6:49 21:30.84 
    90 Sumpter, Daveed 6:52 21:40.34 
    97 Cullop, Patrick 7:01 22:08.07 
15 368 Blake Boys     
    61 Parkhurst, Mark 6:29 20:28.90 
    64 Stathem, Stephen 6:30 20:30.74 
    78 Segal, Eric 6:40 21:00.18 
    82 Altobelli, Joseph 6:44 21:14.11 
    83 Hoff, Jason 6:46 21:22.68 
    107 Giles-Tucker, Cody 7:52 24:49.64 
    108 Parker, Colin 8:03 25:22.17 
16 457 Hammond Boys     
    51 Gross, Ian 6:20 19:59.71 
    93 Schulman, Marc 6:53 21:44.96 
    99 Berry, Tom 7:13 22:45.95 
    105 Rossovskij, Nick 7:44 24:24.21 
    109 Bokulic, Matt 8:06 25:31.10 
    110 Lebe, Brandon 8:09 25:43.66 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Group B Boys 
Place Tm Score Name Gd School Pace Time 
1 1 Stief, Felix 12 River Hill Boys 6:06 19:13.89 
2 2 Thornton, Steven 12 River Hill Boys 6:09 19:24.77 
3 3 Reisman, Jordan 12 River Hill Boys 6:12 19:33.44 
4 4 Adams, Daniel 11 River Hill Boys 6:14 19:40.34 
5 5 Burke, Jeremy 12 Centennial Boys 6:14 19:40.86 
6 6 Bayless, Michael 11 Centennial Boys 6:14 19:41.42 
7 7 Simon, Ben 11 Winston Churchill Boys 6:18 19:51.78 
8 8 Yourstone, Dustin 11 Centennial Boys 6:18 19:53.37 
9 9 Pike, Dan 12 Winston Churchill Boys 6:20 20:00.17 
10 10 Graybeal, Adam 10 Glenelg Boys 6:21 20:02.74 
11 11 Roberts, Scott 11 Winston Churchill Boys 6:23 20:07.36 
12 12 Mahoney, Alex 9 River Hill Boys 6:25 20:14.74 
13 13 Levine, Aaron 10 Centennial Boys 6:25 20:15.10 
14 14 Marschner, Ben 10 Centennial Boys 6:25 20:15.53 
15 15 Hand, John 12 River Hill Boys 6:26 20:16.27 
16 16 DiStefano, Louis 11 Centennial Boys 6:28 20:24.30 
17 17 Schaffer, Seth 12 River Hill Boys 6:28 20:25.41 
18 18 Kroeker, John 11 River Hill Boys 6:30 20:30.96 
19 19 McCord, Joe 12 Centennial Boys 6:31 20:34.04 
20 20 Pierson, Michael 12 Centennial Boys 6:32 20:35.91 
21 21 Cohen, Jordan 12 Winston Churchill Boys 6:32 20:36.83 
22 22 Muhlberger, Pat 11 Centennial Boys 6:32 20:37.11 
23 23 Bode, Matthew 10 Atholton Boys 6:33 20:40.25 
24 24 King, Rex 10 Atholton Boys 6:33 20:40.87 
25 25 Whetsell, Evan 10 Winston Churchill Boys 6:34 20:42.75 
26 26 Dymond, Patrick 11 Glenelg Boys 6:36 20:49.26 
27 27 Leszczynski, Tommy 12 Winston Churchill Boys 6:38 20:55.98 
28 28 Nathan, Eric 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:39 20:57.22 
29 29 Strobel, Evan 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:40 21:01.40 
30   Weinstein, David 11 Winston Churchill Boys 6:40 21:02.75 
31 30 Mercer, Sean 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:42 21:09.67 
32 31 Yang, Kwon 12 Oakland Mills Boys 6:43 21:11.16 
33 32 Spurrier, Jarrod 9 Glenelg Boys 6:44 21:15.76 
34 33 McCarthy, Stephen 12 River Hill Boys 6:45 21:17.54 
35 34 Lange, Derek 9 Wilde Lake Boys 6:46 21:21.65 
36 35 Grove, Andy 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:46 21:22.20 
37 36 Lacey, Chris 10 Glenelg Boys 6:46 21:22.72 
38 37 Janesh, Mike 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:46 21:22.96 
39 38 Hwang, Daniel 10 Winston Churchill Boys 6:47 21:23.19 
40 39 Burns, Ryan 12 South Carroll Boys 6:47 21:25.82 
41 40 Eguchi, Naoto 11 Winston Churchill Boys 6:48 21:26.85 
42 41 Kumar, Travis 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:48 21:27.51 
43 42 Hartranft, Evan 12 Oakland Mills Boys 6:48 21:27.74 
44 43 Pindell, Daniel 9 Glenelg Boys 6:48 21:28.57 
45 44 McGowan, John 12 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:50 21:34.22 
46 45 James, Ramy-Claude 12 Wilde Lake Boys 6:50 21:34.94 
47 46 Brindza, Jordan 11 Glenelg Boys 6:52 21:38.56 
48 47 Travitz, Bryon 11 Oakland Mills Boys 6:53 21:42.75 
49 48 Rotolo, Patrick 11 River Hill Boys 6:55 21:50.94 
50 49 Sailey, Mark 11 Winston Churchill Boys 6:57 21:55.59 
51 50 Schatz, Ben 9 Winston Churchill Boys 6:57 21:55.87 
52 51 Brocenos, Michael 11 Atholton Boys 6:59 22:01.42 
53 52 Richard, Keith 10 Howard Boys 6:59 22:01.83 
54 53 Bowen, Kevin 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:00 22:03.01 
55 54 Collins, Sean 9 Wilde Lake Boys 7:00 22:03.97 
56 55 Kappert, Michael 10 Wilde Lake Boys 7:01 22:07.01 
57 56 Moberg, Alex 9 Howard Boys 7:01 22:07.29 
58 57 Kawa, Alex 10 Howard Boys 7:01 22:07.50 
59 58 Berg, Scott 12 Blake Boys 7:02 22:10.74 
60 59 Wertman, Aaron 12 Atholton Boys 7:02 22:11.77 
61 60 Anderson, Ian 10 Oakland Mills Boys 7:03 22:15.46 
62 61 Pickett, Chris 11 Glenelg Boys 7:05 22:19.39 
63 62 Hoesman, Thomas 9 Howard Boys 7:06 22:23.04 
64 63 Swearer, Jordan   Howard Boys 7:06 22:24.74 
65 64 SCANLON, BRIAN 12 Reservoir Boys 7:07 22:27.46 
66 65 Alvey, J.T. 11 Oakland Mills Boys 7:08 22:30.10 
67 66 Beavan, Scott 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:10 22:35.14 
68 67 Nathan, Michael 12 Oakland Mills Boys 7:10 22:36.71 
69 68 Kay, Jonathan 11 Centennial Boys 7:11 22:38.86 
70 69 Cooper, Conner 9 Atholton Boys 7:13 22:45.74 
71 70 Ebeling, Mitchel 9 Glenelg Boys 7:13 22:47.60 
72 71 Grunwald, Andrew 10 Blake Boys 7:14 22:48.14 
73 72 MERSON, GREGORY 12 Reservoir Boys 7:15 22:52.14 
74 73 Baldwin, Kevin 10 Wilde Lake Boys 7:21 23:11.08 
75 74 Rossomondo, John 9 Glenelg Boys 7:24 23:19.47 
76 75 Francis, Robert 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:25 23:23.12 
77 76 Phillips, Stephen 10 South Carroll Boys 7:25 23:24.40 
78 77 Barnes, Micheal 11 Paint Branch Boys 7:26 23:26.53 
79 78 Trunzo, Dan 12 South Carroll Boys 7:26 23:27.28 
80 79 Bryden, Ben 12 Wilde Lake Boys 7:26 23:28.69 
81 80 Martin, Dan 9 South Carroll Boys 7:28 23:33.37 
82 81 Park, James 9 Wilde Lake Boys 7:31 23:41.31 
83 82 Tom-Wigfield, Dennis 11 Paint Branch Boys 7:33 23:49.51 
84 83 Ingleholm, Chris 10 Blake Boys 7:34 23:52.65 
85 84 WOODLING, MATT 12 Reservoir Boys 7:35 23:54.55 
86 85 Thomas, Mark 9 Hammond Boys 7:35 23:55.31 
87 86 THOMAS, MIKE 10 Reservoir Boys 7:35 23:56.13 
88 87 Jazwiecki, Marc 12 Hammond Boys 7:35 23:56.41 
89 88 Nowalk, Ben 11 Atholton Boys 7:36 23:57.27 
90 89 Josh, Jamison 10 Reservoir Boys 7:36 23:58.28 
91 90 Cortes, Danny 11 Atholton Boys 7:36 23:59.57 
92 91 Gaylor, Kyle 10 Glenelg Boys 7:37 24:00.84 
93 92 Sungenis, Bobby 10 Glenelg Country School Boys 7:40 24:10.20 
94 93 Ligon, Joe 10 Glenelg Country School Boys 7:40 24:10.40 
95 94 McIntyre, Michal 10 Blake Boys 7:41 24:15.26 
96 95 Riess, Dan 10 Howard Boys 7:42 24:17.94 
97 96 Leibowitz, Adam 11 Atholton Boys 7:43 24:19.60 
98 97 Kendall, Jessie 10 Howard Boys 7:45 24:25.14 
99 98 Thomas, Johnathan 12 Paint Branch Boys 7:45 24:26.48 
100 99 Cheung, Kevin 11 Howard Boys 7:49 24:39.60 
101 100 Mann, Nathan 10 Wilde Lake Boys 7:50 24:43.31 
102 101 Connolly, Kevin 10 Wilde Lake Boys 7:56 25:01.70 
103 102 Kuan, Howard 12 Paint Branch Boys 7:58 25:07.44 
104 103 Fischer, Bradley 11 Paint Branch Boys 8:03 25:23.35 
105 104 MILLER, DANNY 11 Reservoir Boys 8:08 25:39.91 
106 105 Moorehead, Phillip 9 Hammond Boys 8:11 25:48.97 
107 106 Englar, Greg 10 Blake Boys 8:12 25:52.35 
108 107 Fletcher, Albert 10 Blake Boys 8:16 26:05.05 
109 108 WARREN, DAVID 11 Reservoir Boys 8:20 26:15.27 
110 109 O''Steen, Ricky 11 South Carroll Boys 8:20 26:15.48 
111 110 Shiflett, Zack 9 Hammond Boys 8:20 26:17.84 
112 111 Ostermeyer, Jack 10 Blake Boys 8:22 26:24.55 
113 112 Mierzwa, Tim 9 Reservoir Boys 8:24 26:29.96 
114 113 Rocco, Bryan 12 Hammond Boys 8:25 26:32.05 
115 114 Chestnutt, John 11 South Carroll Boys 8:26 26:34.48 
116 115 South, Nicholas 9 Paint Branch Boys 8:26 26:35.66 
117 116 Walter, Andrew 10 Hammond Boys 8:27 26:39.70 
118 117 Shyu, Jonathan 11 Paint Branch Boys 8:28 26:41.74 
119 118 Hamming, Craig 11 Hammond Boys 8:29 26:46.08 
120 119 Fernandes, Edwin 11 Paint Branch Boys 8:30 26:47.21 
121 120 Aylor, Raymond 9 Blake Boys 8:31 26:50.01 
122 121 Orensky, Seth 9 Hammond Boys 8:31 26:51.63 
123 122 LaMaster, Thomas 10 South Carroll Boys 8:31 26:52.79 
124 123 Elie, Kyle 10 Blake Boys 8:43 27:29.23 
125 124 Wright, Max 10 Glenelg Country School Boys 8:49 27:48.00 
126 125 Hemler, P.J. 9 Hammond Boys 8:49 27:48.37 
127 126 Shimoda, Adam 10 South Carroll Boys 8:50 27:50.17 
128 127 Caras, Mickey 9 Glenelg Country School Boys 8:51 27:53.56 
129 128 Lin, David 12 Paint Branch Boys 8:58 28:16.57 
130 129 Mitchell, Allan 9 South Carroll Boys 9:05 28:37.79 
131 130 Quabili, Rajib 10 Paint Branch Boys 9:05 28:39.30 
132 131 Walterhoefer, Forrest 9 Glenelg Country School Boys 9:13 29:04.24 
133 132 Piccirelli, Eric 10 Hammond Boys 9:34 30:10.85 
134 133 Chubin, Eric 11 Blake Boys 10:30 33:05.84 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Varsity Boys 
Place Points Team Name Place Name Pace Time 
  
1 39 River Hill Boys   
    1 Zubko, Sergiy 5:27 17:13.44 
    3 Keane, Nicholas 5:31 17:24.18 
    8 Bank, Andrew 5:42 17:59.15 
    12 Seelaus, Andrew 5:46 18:10.71 
    15 Sasser, Andrew 5:51 18:27.85 
    18 McCoy, Kevin 5:53 18:33.66 
    23 Fichman, Matt 5:58 18:48.46 
2 68 Wilde Lake Boys     
    2 Gayer, Scott 5:31 17:23.60 
    6 Christon, John 5:37 17:43.19 
    10 Adams, Josh 5:45 18:07.40 
    11 Allera, Jean Pierre 5:46 18:10.44 
    39 Williams, Peru 6:10 19:26.44 
    58 Layman, Ben 6:26 20:17.54 
    67 Levin, Scott 6:33 20:40.95 
3 125 Centennial Boys     
    4 Harvey, Brian 5:35 17:37.84 
    19 Rohwer, Jesse 5:53 18:35.45 
    30 Cascio, Mike 6:03 19:04.31 
    34 Miller, Ryan 6:06 19:13.93 
    38 McCrory, Ryan 6:08 19:22.53 
    42 Bell, Eric 6:11 19:30.53 
    48 Hilchey, Chris 6:16 19:46.74 
4 129 Atholton Boys     
    5 Revelle, Andrew 5:36 17:39.82 
    17 Wolter, Shane 5:52 18:31.35 
    20 King, Reggie 5:53 18:35.83 
    32 Brazis, Andrew 6:03 19:05.39 
    55 Lust, Zachary 6:22 20:05.81 
    80 Werner, Kyle 6:40 21:02.27 
    85 Righter, Lee 6:48 21:28.94 
5 137 Glenelg Boys     
    13 Burt, Tim 5:46 18:11.16 
    21 Maxson, Garret 5:55 18:41.44 
    28 Cumberland, Lee 6:02 19:01.36 
    35 Spurrier, Joe 6:07 19:17.11 
    40 Bosse, Nick 6:10 19:26.92 
    53 Fortin, Daniel 6:21 20:01.79 
    70 Isley, William 6:34 20:43.31 
6 143 Mt. Hebron Boys     
    9 Ulrich, Reed 5:43 18:02.85 
    14 Higgs, Ronnie 5:48 18:19.60 
    36 Corbliss, Collin 6:08 19:20.23 
    41 Soto, Lawrence 6:11 19:29.08 
    43 DiGangi, Steven 6:13 19:36.04 
    44 Olean, George 6:13 19:37.54 
    47 Myers, Bennett 6:15 19:42.48 
7 165 Winston Churchill Boys     
    16 Aougab, Tarik 5:52 18:29.52 
    25 Kovacs, Joseph 6:00 18:55.73 
    33 Leef, Evan 6:05 19:10.15 
    45 Rabkin, Alex 6:14 19:41.38 
    46 Linnoila, Robbie 6:14 19:41.81 
    57 Drayna, TIm 6:25 20:15.68 
    76 Hard, Jamie 6:39 20:57.57 
8 186 Oakland Mills Boys     
    22 Stephens, Miilhan 5:57 18:45.29 
    24 Thornton, John 6:00 18:54.38 
    29 Abouelrous, Mahmoud 6:02 19:02.66 
    52 Meyers, Jonah 6:21 20:01.17 
    59 Tsang, Jeremiah 6:27 20:20.57 
    75 Linton, Peter 6:38 20:55.89 
    81 Snyder, Jimmy 6:42 21:09.74 
9 284 Reservoir Boys     
    27 THOMAS, BEN 6:01 18:59.18 
    31 Allen, Brian 6:03 19:05.16 
    60 BERRY, DON 6:28 20:24.48 
    77 PETTIT, BRIAN 6:39 20:58.94 
    89 RADFORD, TOMMY 6:52 21:38.69 
    91 PARISEAULT, PAUL 6:53 21:41.26 
    103 Neumaier, Brian 7:32 23:45.05 
10 294 Howard Boys     
    7 Dickerson, Zack 5:39 17:50.24 
    62 Harrison, Brian 6:30 20:29.64 
    69 Bisson, Bobby 6:34 20:42.07 
    72 Fields, Michael 6:36 20:50.04 
    84 O''Malley, Eddie 6:48 21:27.64 
    92 Francis, Matt 6:53 21:43.56 
    95 Tomaszweski, Nick 6:58 21:58.74 
11 338 Glenelg Country School Boys     
    50 Shojaei, Cameron 6:19 19:55.04 
    56 Rice, Thomas 6:23 20:09.64 
    65 Crawford, Brad 6:30 20:31.82 
    79 Anderson, Bryan 6:40 21:01.04 
    88 Zients, Sam 6:49 21:31.54 
    104 Goodman, Jack 7:38 24:05.25 
12 340 Paint Branch Boys     
    26 Craddock, Joshua 6:00 18:56.38 
    49 Dahmer, Derek 6:18 19:51.88 
    71 Awojoodu, Anthony 6:36 20:49.14 
    96 Ewart, Zachary 7:01 22:07.36 
    98 Chirichella, Vicent 7:02 22:10.00 
    100 Liang, Alex 7:16 22:54.84 
    106 Ewart, Josh 7:48 24:37.24 
13 347 Long Reach Boys     
    37 Alston, Matt 6:08 19:20.74 
    63 Tinney, Brad 6:30 20:29.96 
    66 Esposito, Joey 6:33 20:39.04 
    87 Cunningham, Gavin 6:49 21:31.30 
    94 Britt, Ron 6:57 21:55.49 
    101 Jones, Robert 7:24 23:20.65 
    102 Smith, Chris 7:26 23:26.96 
14 355 South Carroll Boys     
    54 Naper, CJ 6:22 20:04.27 
    68 Boston, Zach 6:33 20:41.44 
    73 Maccherola, Austin 6:37 20:52.10 
    74 Nenninger, Cody 6:37 20:53.58 
    86 Maccherola, Drew 6:49 21:30.84 
    90 Sumpter, Daveed 6:52 21:40.34 
    97 Cullop, Patrick 7:01 22:08.07 
15 368 Blake Boys     
    61 Parkhurst, Mark 6:29 20:28.90 
    64 Stathem, Stephen 6:30 20:30.74 
    78 Segal, Eric 6:40 21:00.18 
    82 Altobelli, Joseph 6:44 21:14.11 
    83 Hoff, Jason 6:46 21:22.68 
    107 Giles-Tucker, Cody 7:52 24:49.64 
    108 Parker, Colin 8:03 25:22.17 
16 457 Hammond Boys     
    51 Gross, Ian 6:20 19:59.71 
    93 Schulman, Marc 6:53 21:44.96 
    99 Berry, Tom 7:13 22:45.95 
    105 Rossovskij, Nick 7:44 24:24.21 
    109 Bokulic, Matt 8:06 25:31.10 
    110 Lebe, Brandon 8:09 25:43.66 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Group C Boys 
Place Tm Score Name Gd School Pace Time 
1 1 Harmon, Jason 9 River Hill Boys 6:22 20:06.84 
2 2 Feroe, Michael 9 River Hill Boys 6:25 20:15.47 
3 3 Scott, Christopher 11 River Hill Boys 6:35 20:46.88 
4 4 Anderson, Nicholas 10 River Hill Boys 6:37 20:52.78 
5 5 Hengemihle, Mark 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:37 20:53.00 
6 6 Kojzar, Andrew 10 River Hill Boys 6:37 20:53.91 
7 7 Thornhill, David 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:38 20:56.11 
8 8 Hand, Greg 11 River Hill Boys 6:38 20:56.53 
9 9 Stanley, John 12 Oakland Mills Boys 6:39 20:59.08 
10 10 Grahn, Brian 12 River Hill Boys 6:40 21:01.16 
11 11 Watson, Mark 10 Centennial Boys 6:40 21:02.84 
12 12 Dollins, Carl 12 Centennial Boys 6:41 21:04.64 
13 13 Birnbaum, Brian 11 Centennial Boys 6:42 21:08.42 
14   Becraft, Matt 10 River Hill Boys 6:43 21:10.50 
15   Mantua, Mark 11 River Hill Boys 6:43 21:11.03 
16   Jennings, Conor 10 River Hill Boys 6:44 21:14.27 
17   Singh, Sameen 9 River Hill Boys 6:46 21:19.41 
18 14 Fang, Max 10 Winston Churchill Boys 6:47 21:23.46 
19 15 Alexander, Clayton 12 Centennial Boys 6:48 21:26.11 
20   Lee, Jason 9 River Hill Boys 6:48 21:27.36 
21   Jao, Casey 10 River Hill Boys 6:49 21:31.54 
22 16 Moller, Chris 12 Mt. Hebron Boys 6:53 21:42.00 
23 17 Wachtman, Chris 10 Centennial Boys 6:53 21:42.50 
24   Mikulis, Adam 11 River Hill Boys 6:54 21:45.31 
25 18 Bradcovich, Matt 11 Centennial Boys 6:56 21:53.18 
26   Mui, Andrew 12 River Hill Boys 6:58 21:57.10 
27 19 Larson, Brian 9 Centennial Boys 6:59 22:02.40 
28 20 Groves, Stephen 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:03 22:14.81 
29 21 Devan, Avi 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:04 22:17.93 
30   Draper, Reid 12 River Hill Boys 7:06 22:24.68 
31   Cunningham, David 9 River Hill Boys 7:06 22:25.17 
32   Cahn, Gabe 12 River Hill Boys 7:07 22:27.21 
33   Pearre, Alex 12 River Hill Boys 7:07 22:28.93 
34 22 Carney, Teddy 9 Oakland Mills Boys 7:08 22:30.87 
35 23 Courtney, James 9 Glenelg Boys 7:09 22:32.77 
36   Chung, Philip 12 Centennial Boys 7:10 22:37.51 
37 24 Tamburrino, Nick 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:11 22:38.04 
38   Peterson, Erik 10 River Hill Boys 7:11 22:38.95 
39 25 Stricker, Kevin 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:12 22:41.64 
40   Kim, Eric 10 River Hill Boys 7:12 22:42.14 
41   Rubright, Chris 11 Centennial Boys 7:12 22:42.55 
42 26 Knighton-Wisor, Jonathan 11 Glenelg Boys 7:13 22:44.45 
43   Sauter, Eric 10 Centennial Boys 7:13 22:46.91 
44   Satirabarabongse, Asanee 10 Centennial Boys 7:14 22:48.47 
45 27 Dyer, Mike 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:14 22:50.76 
46   Kenez, Daniel 11 River Hill Boys 7:15 22:51.19 
47 28 Wise, Scott 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:15 22:51.81 
48 29 Pollard, Nick 11 Howard Boys 7:15 22:53.08 
49 30 Carlson, Bryce 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:16 22:56.84 
50   Sullivan, Brian 9 River Hill Boys 7:17 22:58.64 
51 31 Shelby, Steven 9 Howard Boys 7:17 22:59.77 
52   Thomas, Matt 11 Centennial Boys 7:18 23:00.35 
53   Marchetti, Mike 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:18 23:01.35 
54   Briguglio, John 10 Centennial Boys 7:19 23:03.11 
55   Vezey, Jacob 9 River Hill Boys 7:19 23:05.10 
56   Cahn, Daniel 12 River Hill Boys 7:19 23:05.97 
57   Lu, Keran 12 River Hill Boys 7:20 23:08.45 
58   Schwartz, Ari 9 River Hill Boys 7:21 23:10.20 
59 32 DeBeal, Matt 12 Oakland Mills Boys 7:22 23:15.94 
60   Lobl, Douglas 10 River Hill Boys 7:23 23:17.41 
61   Roman, Piotr 10 River Hill Boys 7:23 23:18.34 
62 33 Drayna, Garrett 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:24 23:19.35 
63   Masoudpour, Shayan 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:25 23:24.64 
64   Beekman, Will 12 Centennial Boys 7:27 23:29.24 
65   Albornoz, Kris 10 Centennial Boys 7:27 23:29.98 
66 34 McGlinn, Ryan 11 Glenelg Boys 7:27 23:31.67 
67   Geraty, Mark 11 Centennial Boys 7:28 23:33.28 
68   Kaufman, Steve 9 Centennial Boys 7:28 23:34.77 
69   Myers, Timmy 12 Winston Churchill Boys 7:30 23:38.05 
70   Sikorski, David 9 Centennial Boys 7:30 23:39.37 
71   Cross, Matt 10 Centennial Boys 7:31 23:41.47 
72   Liang, Eric 10 Centennial Boys 7:31 23:41.65 
73 35 Kovacs, Stephen 9 Winston Churchill Boys 7:31 23:43.44 
74 36 Nolan, Daniel 9 Glenelg Boys 7:32 23:45.41 
75 37 Britt, Robert 12 Atholton Boys 7:32 23:46.80 
76   Thakor, Milan 10 River Hill Boys 7:33 23:48.40 
77 38 Galiatsatos, Paul 9 Glenelg Boys 7:33 23:50.19 
78   Griffin, Brendan 9 River Hill Boys 7:33 23:50.93 
79 39 DeFronzo, Julian 9 Howard Boys 7:34 23:51.83 
80 40 Shofnos, Ryan 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:34 23:52.89 
81   Garfinkle, Nate 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:34 23:53.88 
82   Gerber, Taylor 12 Winston Churchill Boys 7:35 23:54.22 
83   Terrill, Patrick 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:35 23:55.89 
84   Strobel, Sam 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:36 23:58.01 
85   Castilla, Luis 9 Winston Churchill Boys 7:36 23:59.77 
86 41 Clark, Joshua 9 Howard Boys 7:37 24:00.16 
87   CHa, Mark 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:38 24:04.34 
88   Sink, James 10 River Hill Boys 7:39 24:06.13 
89   Liu, Jonathan 10 River Hill Boys 7:39 24:06.35 
90   Ehrenreich, Ben 11 Centennial Boys 7:39 24:06.74 
91   Corey, Sansolo 9 Winston Churchill Boys 7:39 24:08.41 
92   Thibau, Alex 10 Winston Churchill Boys 7:40 24:09.80 
93 42 King, Brad 10 Atholton Boys 7:40 24:11.56 
94 43 Stinnett, Chris 9 Glenelg Boys 7:41 24:13.94 
95   DelRiego, Rob 10 River Hill Boys 7:42 24:18.50 
96 44 Thomas, Ryan 9 Paint Branch Boys 7:42 24:18.81 
97   Loftus, William 12 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:43 24:20.04 
98   Doh, James 9 Winston Churchill Boys 7:43 24:21.37 
99   Simon, Sean 9 Centennial Boys 7:44 24:24.72 
100 45 Righter, Alexander 11 Atholton Boys 7:45 24:27.64 
101 46 Dunlap, Jeremy 9 Atholton Boys 7:46 24:28.73 
102   Carty, Jonathan 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:46 24:30.75 
103   Luykx, Atul 11 Winston Churchill Boys 7:47 24:32.59 
104 47 Whorton, Brad 10 Atholton Boys 7:47 24:33.57 
105   Pollekoff, Drew 9 Winston Churchill Boys 7:48 24:35.41 
106   Roberts, Brian 9 Winston Churchill Boys 7:48 24:37.71 
107   Albertini, Kevin 11 Centennial Boys 7:50 24:41.47 
108   Cohen, Adam 10 Winston Churchill Boys 7:50 24:42.63 
109   Jee, Noel 12 River Hill Boys 7:50 24:43.42 
110 48 Castelli, Nick 10 Glenelg Boys 7:51 24:44.14 
111   Kimmel, Eric 11 River Hill Boys 7:51 24:44.77 
112 49 Duarte, Richard 11 Oakland Mills Boys 7:51 24:45.09 
113   Billet, David 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:51 24:45.43 
114   Begosh, Stephen 11 Glenelg Boys 7:51 24:46.76 
115   Addison, Bond 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:52 24:48.79 
116   Cornell, Matt 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 7:53 24:51.34 
117   Pinkett, Kyle 11 Centennial Boys 7:53 24:53.37 
118 50 O'Connor, John 10 Oakland Mills Boys 7:54 24:54.43 
119 51 Righter, Bryan 9 Atholton Boys 7:54 24:55.94 
120   Holt, Ryan 9 Winston Churchill Boys 7:54 24:56.93 
121   Geaney, David 10 River Hill Boys 7:55 24:57.70 
122   Chander, Aswin 9 River Hill Boys 7:55 24:58.96 
123   Tan, Kenny 11 River Hill Boys 7:55 24:59.64 
124   Sheain, Danny 11 Centennial Boys 7:56 25:00.19 
125   Chew, Brian 9 Glenelg Boys 7:57 25:03.47 
126 52 Zureick, Sami 11 Atholton Boys 7:57 25:04.59 
127   Mettle, William 9 Glenelg Boys 7:58 25:06.47 
128   Wagner, Edgar 9 River Hill Boys 7:58 25:07.44 
129   Hersey, Stephen 11 Atholton Boys 8:00 25:15.06 
130 53 McGehee, Scott 11 Oakland Mills Boys 8:00 25:15.30 
131   Bechara, Philip 9 Atholton Boys 8:01 25:16.08 
132   COE, Zach 9 Reservoir Boys 8:01 25:18.10 
133   Crosby, John 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 8:02 25:19.49 
134   Brouillet, George 9 Centennial Boys 8:02 25:20.86 
135   Jee, Alexander 10 River Hill Boys 8:04 25:25.98 
136   Thompson, Billy 9 River Hill Boys 8:04 25:27.34 
137   Shakoorzadeh, Payum 9 River Hill Boys 8:05 25:28.92 
138   Severson, Brian 9 Wilde Lake Boys 8:05 25:30.95 
139 54 Beisel, Brian 9 Howard Boys 8:06 25:31.43 
140   Carlos, Barrera 9 Winston Churchill Boys 8:06 25:31.72 
141   Schmidt, Erik 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 8:06 25:32.32 
142   Lyons, Zach 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 8:06 25:33.58 
143   Singh, Sarab 12 Winston Churchill Boys 8:06 25:34.76 
144   English, Matthew 9 Winston Churchill Boys 8:08 25:39.36 
145   Heller, Daniel 11 Winston Churchill Boys 8:08 25:40.57 
146   Bounds, Andrew 11 Glenelg Boys 8:09 25:41.52 
147   Bechara, Elias 11 River Hill Boys 8:09 25:43.00 
148   Taylor, Alex 10 Atholton Boys 8:10 25:46.53 
149   McCarthy, Sean 9 Mt. Hebron Boys 8:10 25:46.88 
150   Johannsson, Jonathan 12 Winston Churchill Boys 8:11 25:47.17 
151   Shen, Anthony 11 Winston Churchill Boys 8:11 25:47.75 
152   Xie, Kewen 10 Centennial Boys 8:11 25:48.47 
153   Cooper, Zachari 11 Winston Churchill Boys 8:11 25:48.79 
154 55 Ngo, Chistopher 9 Paint Branch Boys 8:11 25:49.94 
155   Modelfino, Stephen 11 Winston Churchill Boys 8:12 25:52.04 
156   Dean, Weiss 10 Winston Churchill Boys 8:13 25:56.54 
157 56 Rose, Austin 9 Howard Boys 8:14 25:58.56 
158   Coufal, Chris 9 River Hill Boys 8:18 26:11.48 
159   Hasan, Rayhan 12 Winston Churchill Boys 8:19 26:14.84 
160   Dunn, Shane 9 Atholton Boys 8:21 26:19.59 
161   Pindell, Matt 11 Glenelg Boys 8:21 26:20.00 
162   Horton, Peter 9 Glenelg Boys 8:23 26:26.55 
163   Olsen, Ryan 9 Atholton Boys 8:24 26:28.07 
164   Erdman, Travis 10 Centennial Boys 8:24 26:30.54 
165   Evans, Ian 11 Glenelg Boys 8:25 26:31.14 
166   Schneibolk, Heath 11 Winston Churchill Boys 8:25 26:31.94 
167 57 Thaler, Brian 12 Howard Boys 8:25 26:32.85 
168   Little, Dan 12 Centennial Boys 8:26 26:34.75 
169   Rector, Austin 9 Reservoir Boys 8:26 26:35.48 
170   Larkin, Evan 9 Glenelg Boys 8:26 26:36.40 
171 58 Fultz, Shane 9 Oakland Mills Boys 8:27 26:39.15 
172   Laub, Corey 9 Atholton Boys 8:28 26:42.66 
173   Nolan, Patrick 9 Glenelg Boys 8:30 26:48.84 
174   Nilanont, Nevin 12 Centennial Boys 8:31 26:50.73 
175   Heisig, Kevin 9 Glenelg Boys 8:31 26:51.83 
176   Ritterman, Adam 9 Centennial Boys 8:32 26:54.79 
177   Lefkowitz, Natan 10 Atholton Boys 8:32 26:54.99 
178   Wallis, John 9 Howard Boys 8:33 26:56.48 
179   Keats, Chris 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 8:33 26:57.19 
180   Dankanich, Andrew 11 Glenelg Boys 8:33 26:58.12 
181   Skroupa, Matt 11 Glenelg Boys 8:33 26:59.16 
182   Pines, Sean 10 River Hill Boys 8:33 26:59.81 
183 59 Schmedding, Nicholas 9 Paint Branch Boys 8:34 27:02.65 
184   Douglas, Alex 11 Glenelg Boys 8:35 27:04.49 
185 60 LaSota, Richard 9 Paint Branch Boys 8:36 27:06.60 
186   Kim, Frederick 9 Centennial Boys 8:38 27:14.25 
187   Zavis, Jason 9 River Hill Boys 8:40 27:19.72 
188   Jones, Jeremy 10 Winston Churchill Boys 8:40 27:21.18 
189   Hoekzema, Trevin 9 Glenelg Boys 8:40 27:21.82 
190   Obah, Gerald 9 Centennial Boys 8:42 27:25.96 
191   Harrington, Cheston 9 Centennial Boys 8:42 27:26.60 
192   Wu, Alan 12 River Hill Boys 8:42 27:27.54 
193   Mohl, Patrick 9 Glenelg Boys 8:43 27:29.74 
194   Boyland, Mark 9 River Hill Boys 8:43 27:30.34 
195   Marrie, Derek 9 Glenelg Boys 8:43 27:30.55 
196   Levine, Kevin 9 Winston Churchill Boys 8:44 27:33.19 
197   Fan, John 11 Centennial Boys 8:45 27:36.12 
198   Kulkarni, Vivek 11 River Hill Boys 8:46 27:37.13 
199 61 Mason, Mike 9 Paint Branch Boys 8:46 27:40.59 
200   Hartman, Michael 9 Winston Churchill Boys 8:48 27:44.17 
201   Talati, Rushi 10 River Hill Boys 8:49 27:49.65 
202   Trost, William 9 Winston Churchill Boys 8:50 27:51.34 
203   Laing, Brenton 9 Glenelg Boys 8:53 28:00.52 
204   Breece, David 11 River Hill Boys 8:57 28:13.64 
205 62 Dzierzanowski, Sean 10 Paint Branch Boys 9:01 28:27.60 
206 63 Tse, Wesley 11 Paint Branch Boys 9:06 28:43.36 
207   Levin, Matt 9 Atholton Boys 9:07 28:46.22 
208   Skalka, Andrew 12 Centennial Boys 9:09 28:50.77 
209   Catlin, Aaron 11 Atholton Boys 9:10 28:55.51 
210   Klosky, Kevin 11 Glenelg Boys 9:11 28:58.06 
211   Paek, Andrew 12 Paint Branch Boys 9:19 29:23.50 
212   Varner, Greg 9 Atholton Boys 9:22 29:31.88 
213   Lee, Vinnie 11 Winston Churchill Boys 9:22 29:32.47 
214   Kozlowski, David 9 Reservoir Boys 9:22 29:33.84 
215   Walker, Ian 10 Mt. Hebron Boys 9:26 29:46.79 
216   Greenwood, Matt 9 Atholton Boys 9:43 30:37.44 
217   Suarez, Ben 11 Mt. Hebron Boys 9:51 31:03.59 
218   Reid, Matt 9 Oakland Mills Boys 9:55 31:15.40 
219   Tang, Eric 10 River Hill Boys 9:57 31:22.14 
220   Tzeng, Michael 10 Winston Churchill Boys 10:42 33:45.72 
221   Duttaroy, Arpan 9 Paint Branch Boys 10:47 33:59.65 
222   Haskin, Matthew 9 Winston Churchill Boys 10:59 34:36.04 
223   Heppen, Jonathan 9 Winston Churchill Boys 12:32 39:29.64 


2004 Howard County Striders Invitational - Group C Boys 
Place Points Team Name Place Name Pace Time 
1 16 River Hill Boys   
    1 Harmon, Jason 6:22 20:06.84 
    2 Feroe, Michael 6:25 20:15.47 
    3 Scott, Christopher 6:35 20:46.88 
    4 Anderson, Nicholas 6:37 20:52.78 
    6 Kojzar, Andrew 6:37 20:53.91 
    8 Hand, Greg 6:38 20:56.53 
    10 Grahn, Brian 6:40 21:01.16 
2 68 Centennial Boys     
    11 Watson, Mark 6:40 21:02.84 
    12 Dollins, Carl 6:41 21:04.64 
    13 Birnbaum, Brian 6:42 21:08.42 
    15 Alexander, Clayton 6:48 21:26.11 
    17 Wachtman, Chris 6:53 21:42.50 
    18 Bradcovich, Matt 6:56 21:53.18 
    19 Larson, Brian 6:59 22:02.40 
3 77 Mt. Hebron Boys     
    5 Hengemihle, Mark 6:37 20:53.00 
    7 Thornhill, David 6:38 20:56.11 
    16 Moller, Chris 6:53 21:42.00 
    24 Tamburrino, Nick 7:11 22:38.04 
    25 Stricker, Kevin 7:12 22:41.64 
    28 Wise, Scott 7:15 22:51.81 
    30 Carlson, Bryce 7:16 22:56.84 
4 115 Winston Churchill Boys     
    14 Fang, Max 6:47 21:23.46 
    20 Groves, Stephen 7:03 22:14.81 
    21 Devan, Avi 7:04 22:17.93 
    27 Dyer, Mike 7:14 22:50.76 
    33 Drayna, Garrett 7:24 23:19.35 
    35 Kovacs, Stephen 7:31 23:43.44 
    40 Shofnos, Ryan 7:34 23:52.89 
5 157 Glenelg Boys     
    23 Courtney, James 7:09 22:32.77 
    26 Knighton-Wisor, Jonathan 7:13 22:44.45 
    34 McGlinn, Ryan 7:27 23:31.67 
    36 Nolan, Daniel 7:32 23:45.41 
    38 Galiatsatos, Paul 7:33 23:50.19 
    43 Stinnett, Chris 7:41 24:13.94 
    48 Castelli, Nick 7:51 24:44.14 
6 162 Oakland Mills Boys     
    9 Stanley, John 6:39 20:59.08 
    22 Carney, Teddy 7:08 22:30.87 
    32 DeBeal, Matt 7:22 23:15.94 
    49 Duarte, Richard 7:51 24:45.09 
    50 O'Connor, John 7:54 24:54.43 
    53 McGehee, Scott 8:00 25:15.30 
    58 Fultz, Shane 8:27 26:39.15 
7 194 Howard Boys     
    29 Pollard, Nick 7:15 22:53.08 
    31 Shelby, Steven 7:17 22:59.77 
    39 DeFronzo, Julian 7:34 23:51.83 
    41 Clark, Joshua 7:37 24:00.16 
    54 Beisel, Brian 8:06 25:31.43 
    56 Rose, Austin 8:14 25:58.56 
    57 Thaler, Brian 8:25 26:32.85 
8 217 Atholton Boys     
    37 Britt, Robert 7:32 23:46.80 
    42 King, Brad 7:40 24:11.56 
    45 Righter, Alexander 7:45 24:27.64 
    46 Dunlap, Jeremy 7:46 24:28.73 
    47 Whorton, Brad 7:47 24:33.57 
    51 Righter, Bryan 7:54 24:55.94 
    52 Zureick, Sami 7:57 25:04.59 
9 279 Paint Branch Boys     
    44 Thomas, Ryan 7:42 24:18.81 
    55 Ngo, Chistopher 8:11 25:49.94 
    59 Schmedding, Nicholas 8:34 27:02.65 
    60 LaSota, Richard 8:36 27:06.60 
    61 Mason, Mike 8:46 27:40.59 
    62 Dzierzanowski, Sean 9:01 28:27.60 
    63 Tse, Wesley 9:06 28:43.36 


Return to Top

Email | About