MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitaitonal
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick, Maryland
Brunswick
2004-09-18

results from mdrunners.com
22nd ANNUAL  BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL  
SEPTEMBER 18TH,  2004    RESULTS
BOYS A RACE   3 MILE COURSE

PLACE	NAME	TIME	SCHOOL
1	SOWELL	17:30	FHS
2	ARUMUGAIN	17:49	N
3	COOPER	18:16	SM
4	BURT	18:18	GL
5	CUMBERLAND	18:24	GL
6	THOMPSON	18:31	CAT
7	CLARK	18:33	JEFF
8	DOLE	18:38	N
9	KEECH	18:41	POOL
10	BOSSE	18:48	GL
11	SWEENEY	18:50	WALK
12	MAXSON	18:55	GL
13	BROWN	18:55	N
14	THURSTON	18:59	JEFF
15	SPURRIER	19:03	GL
16	ANDREWS	19:06	WALK
17	MATTES	19:09	POOL
18	TICE	19:14	JEFF
19	RUST	19:16	WALK
20	DICKISON	19:22	WALK
21	DErONDA	19:29	JEFF
22	TOPPER	19:33	CAT
23	ROBERTS	19:45	CAT
24	WOLVERTON	19:45.9	POOL
25	BARTHOLOMEW	19:47	BRUN
26	SMITH	19:49	N
27	FORTIN	19:50	GL
28	ADAMIAK	19:54	WALK
29	POFFENBERGER	20:03	SMITH
30	PYLIA	20:05	N
31	FLANAGAN	20:07	JEFF
32	BAUER	20:14	WALK
33	YOCUM	20:17	CAT
34	WOELFEL	20:18	CAT
35	ISLEY	20:28	GL
36	HARDINGE	20:40	N
37	NEIL	20:41	JEFF
38	FITE	20:45	WALK
39	PANGBORN	21:01	N
40	WOLF	21:08	CAT
41	LARSON	21:14	ND
42	GOETZL	21:21	POOL
43	MOSLEY	21:24	SO
44	WILL	21:31	JEFF
45	ALTHOFF	21:40	CAT
46	ROBERTS	22:10	POOL
47	MERRILL	22:17	FRED
48	DRESSER	22:21	POOL
49	KALER	22:29	BRUN
50	CROSS	22:44	SMITH
51	MARTIN	23:06	POOL
52	HENDERSON	23:10	SO
53	BAUER	23:10.6	SMITH
54	HILDERBRAND	23:14	SMITH
55	JOHNSON	23:41	SMITH
56	SMFTER J	24:15	FRED
57	PLATOU	24:24	SO
58	CONNELLY	25:19	SMITH
59	GILMORE	25:51	ND
60	OXYER	26:29	SO
61	ZUMBACH	26:49	BRUN
62	MCMURROW	28:10	BRUN
63	METZGER	30:33	BRUN
64	FORGUES	34:19	ND
			

TEAM RESULTS:


1	GLENELG			41
2	NORTH			74
3	JEFFERSON			86
4	WALKERSVILLE		89
5	CATOCTIN			113
6	POOLESVILLE		130
7	SMITHSBURG		173
8	BRUNSWICK		228

INCOMPLETE	FREDERICK    SOUTH       NOTER DAME ACADEMY


22nd ANNUAL BRUNSWICK INVITATIONA  
SEPTEMBER 18,  2004    RESULTS
GIRLS   A  RACE     3 MILE COURSE


PLACE	NAME	TIME	SCHOOL
1	WRIGHT	21:12	CAT
2	UNGER	21:18	POOL
3	BROOKE	21:20	JEFF
4	LEDDEN	21:35	SMITH
5	HIRBERT	21:50	GL
6	FRANKLIN	21:59	JEFF
7	SONE	22:10	GL
8	MERRILL	22:11	FRED
9	HEINKE	22:16	GL
10	POTEKHINA	22:23	FRED
11	BERRY	22:38	ND
12	THURSTON	22:44	JEFF
13	LENHART	22:52	N
14	LOVETT	23:31	JEFF
15	SCHMIDT	23:36	SO
16	PATTON	23:39	FRED
17	BROWN	23:50	N
18	NELSON	23:55	GL
19	LINE	24:10	N
20	LEBAIR	24:15	GL
21	ROBINSON	24:17	CAT
22	CHAMBERS	24:18	WALK
23	KOUTROLAKOS	24:19.1	GL
24	DOBKANSKI	24:19.4	N
25	MOSS	24:21	BRUN
26	PULLAN	24:38	N
27	HAMES	24:40	FRED
28	CRIGLER	24:42	GL
29	HENSE	25:07	JEFF
30	O'FLAHERTY	25:12	N
31	CECCHETTI	25:14	FRED
32	KOLHFLEISCH	25:26	FRED
33	GILMORE	25:34	ND
34	HADFIELD	25:55	BRUN
35	SUTTON	25:59	FRED
36	WEINREICH	26:05	WALK
37	GORDON	26:11	JEFF
38	JOHNSON	26:46	SMITH
39	BOLTON	26:52.4	WALK
40	POIST	26:52	BRUN
41	ATWOOD	26:55	BRUN
42	LAW	27:05	SMITH
43	MOLNAR	27:56	WALK
44	BILLERBECK	28:01	POOL
45	STAMER	28:40	ND
46	HUNT	28:45	JEFF
47	SUDEC	28:54	SMITH
48	FAYARD	29:19	POOL
49	AREY	29:21	BRUN
50	SOUTHERN	29:23	WALK
51	SPRINGER	29:28	SMITH
52	LUKE	29:28	WALK
53	LANCASTER	29:41	WALK
54	SMITH	30:00	BRUN
55	WIKMAN	30:30	POOL
56	BUSL	30:44	BRUN
57	POPPER	31:50	SMITH
58	BERG	32:45	ND
59	SMITH	32:47	ND



TEAM SCORES:


1 GLENELG			47
2 JEFFERSON			52
3 FREDERICK			77
4 NORTH				83
5 SMITHSBURG			161
6 BRUNSWICK			167
7 WALKERSVILLE		168
8 NOTER DAME ACADEMY	181

INCOMPLETE:   SOUTH  CATOCTIN   POOLESVILLE


Return to Top

Email | About