MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg, Academy
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2004-09-25

results from penntrackxc.com
Results courtesy of Frank Rutherford and Mercersburg Academy

Event #1 BOYS   5000M                                                                   
        ---------------------                                                                   
                                                                                                
      1   RYAN WOODLEE                     Episcopal HS                   :16:38.6                       
      2   LEVI WATSON                      Sherando                   :17:18.2                       
      3   MARK DEWINE                      Bishop O'Connell                :17:20.1                       
      4   ALAN JOHNSON                     St. Albans                  :17:23.6                       
      5   BRIAN GILLIS                     St. Albans                 :17:29.0                       
      6   KEVIN PHILLIPS                   Woodberry Forest                   :17:31.3                       
      7   MIKE MANION                      Good Counsel                  :17:31.9                       
      8   GRIFFIN BURNS                    Mercersburg Academy                   :17:32.2                       
      9   MATT CHANDLER                    Gonzaga              :17:32.6                       
      10  CLAY PURYEAR                     Woodberry FORest           :17:36.7                       
      11  LUKE GORE                        SHS                   :17:39.3                       
      12  RYAN WITT                        SHS                   :17:42.1                       
      13  RYAN COLAS                       GONZ                  :17:43.5                       
      14  MARK TYNAN                       BOHS                  :17:43.9                       
      15  ALDEN BLACK                      STAL                  :17:52.1                       
      16  RICHARD STAINES                  STAL                  :17:52.7                       
      17  KYLE FRIIS                       GCHS                  :17:53.9                       
      18  JAKE MILLER                      WFS                   :17:55.1                       
      19  MARK PETROSKI                    BOHS                  :17:58.9                       
      20  MICHAEL FAGAN                    HGTS                  :17:59.2                       
      21  DAN RASMUSSEN                    STAL                  :18:01.2                       
      22  PETER DUNBAR                     EHS                   :18:02.4                       
      23  TOM KELLY                        GONZ                  :18:03.6                       
      24  MAC AMOS                         EHS                   :18:05.1                       
      25  COURTNEY BAKER                   STAL                  :18:12.2                       
      26  ROBBIE VARIPAPA                  EHS                   :18:12.4                       
      27  JAMIE WARLICK                    STAL                  :18:15.5                       
      28  DREW CARPENTER                   BOHS                  :18:16.9                       
      29  OWEN HASSIG                      SSSA                  :18:19.1                       
      30  MATT PULFORD                     GCHS                  :18:19.7                       
      31  CHRISTIAN ETHERTON               EHS                   :18:20.1                       
      32  HUNTER BARNHARDT                 WFS                   :18:20.5                       
      33  CORDON SMART                     WFS                   :18:20.7                       
      34  DARIN MARTIN                     EBS                   :18:21.0                       
      35  JOHNS ROSS                       POT                   :18:21.2                       
      36  RICHARD BARRY                    GONZ                  :18:23.5                       
      37  HAKIM AL-AMIN                    EBS                   :18:24.7                       
      38  DAVID WILBUR                     GONZ                  :18:26.0                       
      39  BRIAN MOELLER                    MA                    :18:26.4                       
      40  WILLIAM KROHN                    HGTS                  :18:28.0                       
      41  STEPHEN GREGORY                  SHS                   :18:28.6                       
      42  JOHN HUBER                       GONZ                  :18:30.6                       
      43  KRIS TURNER                      GONZ                  :18:30.9                       
      44  JAMES GASSER                     SHS                   :18:35.7                       
      45  ROSS PFENNING                    WFS                   :18:35.9                       
      46  OLLIE ST. JOHN                   EBS                   :18:39.4                       
      47  CARL GRAY                        MA                    :18:40.9                       
      48  BUM JOON KIM                     EHS                   :18:43.2                       
      49  DEAN YOUNG                       STJ                   :18:46.8                       
      50  REX SALISBURY                    STJ                   :18:49.4                       
      51  RODNEY NELSON                    KISK                  :18:52.6                       
      52  MIKE BOCK                        GCHS                  :18:53.5                       
      53  MARKUS HESS                      KISK                  :18:59.7                       
      54  JAKE ZIMMERMAN                   KISK                  :19:04.9                       
      55  ROB KOWTONIUK                    KISK                  :19:05.7                       
      56  TOM RICE                         GCS                   :19:07.2                       
      57  HENRY CHEN                       STJ                   :19:08.9                       
      58  NICHOLAS RAINES                  BOHS                  :19:09.1                       
      59  ROBERT EDSALL                    SSSA                  :19:10.8                       
      60  JAMES CROWELL                    STJ                   :19:11.6                       
      61  MATT BRODT                       SHS                   :19:16.1                       
      62  TIM TOWNSEND                     KISK                  :19:21.8                       
      63  IAN MCDERMOTT                    GCHS                  :19:22.3                       
      64  CLAUS VON DER BURCHARD           MA                    :19:22.9                       
      65  ROBERT BOUCHOUX                  BOHS                  :19:26.3                       
      66  MICHAEL O'DONNELL                BOHS                  :19:26.5                       
      67  CLAYTON VAUGHTERS                WFS                   :19:26.8                       
      68  ANDREW JOHNSON                   POT                   :19:27.5                       
      69  VINCENT PARENTI                  POT                   :19:27.8                       
      70  BRAD KOCHEL                      SHS                   :19:29.6                       
      71  KENZAN TANABE                    POT                   :19:30.6                       
      72  CAMERON SHOJAEI                  GCS                   :19:35.0                       
      73  NICK BALLEN                      EHS                   :19:36.8                       
      74  MIGUEL LULLI                     HGTS                  :19:37.2                       
      75  CHRIS HOGAN                      GCHS                  :19:37.4                       
      76  BRYAN ANDERSON                   GCS                   :19:38.2                       
      77  SAM ZIENTS                       GCS                   :19:50.3                       
      78  JIM HOLLENBACH                   POT                   :19:50.8                       
      79  DYLAN NAEGLE                     HGTS                  :19:52.8                       
      80  ZACK BUZZELL                     STJ                   :19:54.1                       
      81  VINCE BARRETT                    HGTS                  :19:56.3                       
      82  PATRICK FOUST                    POT                   :19:57.3                       
      83  ANDREW HILL                      GCHS                  :19:58.5                       
      84  ANDREW METCALF                   POT                   :20:01.4                       
      85  CHRISTIAN LENCZOWSKI             HGTS                  :20:02.8                       
      86  CHRIS CARANANTE                  MA                    :20:03.0                       
      87  AJ GUARENTE                      HGTS                  :20:11.2                       
      88  ED PIROLLI                       STJ                   :20:14.0                       
      89  JACK RENEHAN                     SSSA                  :20:15.2                       
      90  SAM GOLDSMITH                    MA                    :20:21.4                       
      91  SEAN MCVEIGH                     GCS                   :20:24.8                       
      92  HARRY FLOYD                      SSSA                  :20:33.6                       
      93  GARRETT MILLER                   MA                    :20:34.3                       
      94  JI HANG SHIN                     KISK                  :20:34.5                       
      95  SAMIR SINGH                      SSSA                  :20:36.9                       
      96  JEFF CUBETA                      SSSA                  :20:43.3                       
      97  BRANDON MARINI                   KISK                  :21:05.6                       
      98  DAVID NELSON                     NDA                   :21:19.7                       
      99  DANIEL DZIUBAN                   SSSA                  :21:43.2                       
      100 PETE BONDS                       STJ                   :21:56.8                       
      101 GERON AYERS                      BMHS                  :22:37.7                       
      102 MYKL GORMLEY                     BMHS                  :23:10.7                       
      103 LOUIS MOLINEAUX                  BMHS                  :23:44.8                       
      104 NICO FREEMAN                     NDA                   :26:53.5                       
      105 DAVID TAYLOR-BROWN               BMHS                  :27:12.1                       
      106 COREY GILMORE                    NDA                   :27:16.0                       
      107 MARK FORGUES                     NDA                   :35:53.1                       


St. Albans  61
Woodberry Forest  99
Episcopal 104
Sherando 106
Gonzaga 116
Bishop O'Connell  119
Good Counsel 163
Mercersburg Academy 233
Kiski School 260
St. Joseph's 281
The Heights 283
Potomac School 308
St. Stephens/St.Agnes 352
Gleneig 357


Results courtesy of Frank Rutherford and Mercersburg Academy

  Event #1 GIRLS   5000M                                                                  
        ----------------------                                                                  
                                                                                                
      1   RACHEL BENTLEY                   Good Counsel                 :19:42.3                       
      2   ELIZABETH HARRISON               Episcopal Academy                   :20:10.5                       
      3   NORA MCCALL                      Good Counsel                 :20:20.8                       
      4   SAMANTHA MATTHEWS                Good Counsel                  :20:27.9                       
      5   CHISTINE WALLS                   Bishop O'Connell               :20:36.9                       
      6   AMANDA GUTIERREZ                 Potomac                  :20:56.9                       
      7   KATIE WALLS                      Bishop O'connell                  :21:00.9                       
      8   LAURA MCDANIEL                   Edmund Burke                  :21:06.4                       
      9   LYSETTE DESHIELDS                Academiy of Holy Cross                 :21:10.3                       
      10  JULIA GRECO                      St. Alban's                :21:16.8                       
      11  KELLY RIELY                      GCHS                  :21:26.9                       
      12  MADI MCCONNELL                   MA                    :21:27.1                       
      13  CHARLOTTE LAWSON                 POT                   :21:30.9                       
      14  YORIKO NAKAMURA                  NCS                   :21:36.8                       
      15  TAYLOR EURY                      GCHS                  :21:37.1                       
      16  MARY LIDE PARKER                 EHS                   :21:43.1                       
      17  ALEX BREINER                     BOHS                  :21:48.8                       
      18  JULIA TERRELL                    BOHS                  :21:53.1                       
      19  KAT DOUGHERTY                    NCS                   :21:53.4                       
      20  GIE GIE HART                     STAN                  :21:57.0                       
      21  MARGARET DAVIES                  NDP                   :21:57.9                       
      22  KATIE NIEHOFF                    NDP                   :21:58.7                       
      23  MARGARET A MCARVER               EHS                   :21:59.7                       
      24  HEATHER KOCHEL                   SHS                   :22:01.6                       
      25  MIA HUNT                         BMHS                  :22:03.8                       
      26  WHITNEY DELPHOS                  STAN                  :22:05.8                       
      27  KELLY GARRITY                    NDP                   :22:13.1                       
      28  ELISSA LOPEZ                     GCHS                  :22:25.6                       
      29  KRISTEN BERG                     NDA                   :22:36.3                       
      30  TAMARA HAACK                     SHS                   :22:38.4                       
      31  MARY BOLGIANO                    NDP                   :22:38.6                       
      32  STEPHANIE GREENE                 AHC                   :22:42.3                       
      33  EMILY FEENEY                     GCHS                  :22:45.3                       
      34  KAITYNN RIELY                    GCHS                  :22:50.7                       
      35  BECKY DURLING                    NCS                   :22:54.0                       
      36  MEGHAN MURPHY                    STAN                  :22:56.1                       
      37  BROOKS SWETT                     NCS                   :22:57.7                       
      38  PIPPS NASH                       GCS                   :22:58.9                       
      39  SUSAN NNAJI                      BOHS                  :22:59.5                       
      40  B.J. GREEN                       POT                   :23:01.8                       
      41  KATIE KING                       NDP                   :23:13.8                       
      42  ANNE MARIE DALY                  AHC                   :23:19.1                       
      43  MEGAN MCGANN                     AHC                   :23:21.8                       
      44  JENNIFER JARIN                   BMHS                  :23:25.4                       
      45  ANNE SPENCER                     MA                    :23:28.2                       
      46  TIFFANY FUNG                     NCS                   :23:29.4                       
      47  LINDSAY WRIGHT                   SSSA                  :23:34.8                       
      48  NINI MOORHEAD                    NCS                   :23:35.0                       
      49  MARIE MIMIAGA                    BOHS                  :23:37.5                       
      50  CARA SULLIVAN                    SR                    :23:38.3                       
      51  MEGAN STEPHENSON                 GCS                   :23:43.4                       
      52  CAITLIN DOWNS                    GCS                   :23:46.9                       
      53  ELISE LANG                       STAN                  :23:48.4                       
      54  EILEEN DURKIN                    AHC                   :23:50.0                       
      55  HONOUR ALSTON                    EHS                   :23:51.5                       
      56  MICHAELINE NELSON                POT                   :23:54.6                       
      57  KASIE SHERMAN                    SHS                   :23:56.3                       
      58  KELSEY HAIST                     GCS                   :23:57.3                       
      59  CAROLINE GIGNOUX                 NCS                   :24:00.2                       
      60  KAREN NIRSCHL                    BOHS                  :24:03.6                       
      61  KATIE SABRI                      MA                    :24:04.1                       
      62  KINGSLEY TROTTER                 EHS                   :24:06.8                       
      63  COLLEEN MEANEY                   NDP                   :24:07.1                       
      64  JULIE VASSAR                     POT                   :24:08.2                       
      65  YUI HASIMOTO                     POT                   :24:13.3                       
      66  JANE TSENG                       MA                    :24:14.9                       
      67  SALLY BRADY                      MAD                   :24:16.1                       
      68  ANNA BELENDIUK                   HC                    :24:19.2                       
      69  SARAH VANCE                      EHS                   :24:23.7                       
      70  MADDIE DEUPREE                   MA                    :24:23.9                       
      71  ADRIENNE MOQUIN                  SHS                   :24:28.2                       
      72  KATE WALTON                      MAD                   :24:37.9                       
      73  TAYLOR GILMORE                   NDA                   :24:39.8                       
      74  KHADIJA SHIRAZY                  MAD                   :24:49.8                       
      75  JILL WIEDENMAYER                 STAN                  :24:53.5                       
      76  JULIA JANCZUR                    GCS                   :25:01.0                       
      77  JULIA FARNHAM                    SSSA                  :25:03.0                       
      78  FRANCESCA CARREGAL               HC                    :25:05.2                       
      79  KATE MEANEY                      NDP                   :25:11.5                       
      80  MOLLY WIDRICK                    STAN                  :25:29.2                       
      81  HOLLY CASEY                      EHS                   :25:32.4                       
      82  MOLLY MCGOWAN                    SR                    :25:34.8                       
      83  HEE SUN LEE                      MA                    :25:37.9                       
      84  MARY BUCKLEY                     HC                    :25:56.1                       
      85  ALEXIS IMLER                     MA                    :26:06.7                       
      86  LESLIE KEEGAN                    SR                    :26:07.5                       
      87  MARY RILEY                       SR                    :26:14.2                       
      88  ELASABET BRENNAN                 MAD                   :26:17.7                       
      89  SARAH NASH                       GCS                   :26:28.9                       
      90  LAUREN NADLER                    EBS                   :26:41.6                       
      91  CHRISTINA SPERIE                 SR                    :26:42.8                       
      92  JENNIFER CARVAJAL                MAD                   :27:02.7                       
      93  MEGAN SCHUMANN                   SR                    :27:07.5                       
      94  JEN ENOS                         MAD                   :27:29.9                       
      95  ISABEL FIGUEROA                  SSSA                  :28:16.9                       
      96  RACHEL WILLIAMS                  SSSA                  :28:57.6                       
      97  JAMIE CRUMLEY                    SSSA                  :29:01.9                       
      98  ALE BENNETT                      MAD                   :29:33.1                       
      99  CARA GORMAN                      SHS                   :30:18.3                       
      100 CHRISTIE ADAMS                   HC                    :31:56.3                       
      101 EMILY BERG                       NDA                   :32:18.1                       
      102 NOREEN AHMED                     HC                    :32:43.1                       
      103 CONNIE CIARLEGLIO                SSSA                  :35:05.5                       
      104 ASHLEE CARTER                    BMHS                  :35:21.8      


Good Counsel 54
Bishop O'Connell 81
Notre Dame Prep 132
St. Andrews 134
Nathional Cathedral 139
Episcopal 148
Academyi of Holy Gross 166
Potomac School 167
Gleneig Country School 188
Mercersburg Academy 237
Sherando 263
Madeira School  369
Stone Ridge School 271
St. Stephens/St. Agney 285
Holy Child 405


Results courtesy of Frank Rutherford and Mercersburg Academy

  Event #1 BOYS   5000M                                                                   
        ---------------------                                                                   
                                                                                                
      1   BEN ROBERTS                      STAL                  :18:19.2                       
      2   JUSTIN GOWEN                     STAL                  :18:40.4                       
      3   JASON WARLICK                    STAL                  :18:40.8                       
      4   SAM NG                           STAL                  :18:42.4                       
      5   AARON TAYLOR                     GONZ                  :18:49.0                       
      6   TOM HILL                         GONZ                  :18:50.1                       
      7   BRIAN ROONEY                     STAL                  :18:57.9                       
      8   PAT MCCANN                       GONZ                  :19:20.4                       
      9   CLAY TAYLOR                      WFS                   :19:26.3                       
      10  TEDDY FRIEDMAN                   GONZ                  :19:28.3                       
      11  JONATHAN LAWRENCE                WFS                   :19:28.5                       
      12  ANDREW UDOVIC                    STAL                  :19:28.7                       
      13  SEAN WHITSON                     SHS                   :19:30.1                       
      14  ROY MCKENZIE                     SHS                   :19:31.4                       
      15  RICH MATTHIESEN                  SHS                   :19:37.7                       
      16  HUBIE HAYWOOD                    EHS                   :19:38.4                       
      17  PHIL BARR                        GCHS                  :19:40.4                       
      18  MATT ASBILL                      STAL                  :19:44.7                       
      19  STEVEN FINZEL                    SHS                   :19:47.6                       
      20  KEITH MACHARIA                   MA                    :19:47.9                       
      21  CHRIS PASCAL                     GONZ                  :19:48.4                       
      22  ROBERT BLACKBURN                 WFS                   :19:48.9                       
      23  CODY ERICKSON                    GCHS                  :19:51.3                       
      24  SEAN BUR                         GONZ                  :19:51.7                       
      25  JOHN CUNNINGHAM                  STAL                  :19:52.6                       
      26  ROB BOCK                         GCHS                  :19:54.1                       
      27  JOSH RABON                       WFS                   :19:56.1                       
      28  JAMES SMALL                      EHS                   :19:56.9                       
      29  TED LOPEZ                        GONZ                  :19:57.8                       
      30  KENNETH GILLETTE                 STAL                  :19:58.9                       
      31  PAT MORGAN                       MA                    :20:01.3                       
      32  PAT O'BRIEN                      GONZ                  :20:08.5                       
      33  THOMAS RUTHERFORD                STAL                  :20:08.7                       
      34  DAVID PRATT                      STAL                  :20:19.2                       
      35  WILLIE DALE                      STAL                  :20:24.8                       
      36  CHRIS WORSHAM                    STAL                  :20:25.2                       
      37  WILL REAVIS                      EHS                   :20:27.5                       
      38  RICKY SALINAS                    GONZ                  :20:29.5                       
      39  AARON MOSS                       MA                    :20:29.8                       
      40  TOM HOLLAND                      GONZ                  :20:31.2                       
      41  MICHAEL DIGIROLAMO               STJ                   :20:32.9                       
      42  TJ GERBER                        MA                    :20:36.0                       
      43  JAMES MCCARTEN                   STAL                  :20:36.8                       
      44  JOSH BRALLIER                    MA                    :20:38.0                       
      45  NEILL HUGHES                     GONZ                  :20:38.6                       
      46  TUCKER JOHNS                     STAL                  :20:39.6                       
      47  CHRISTIAN RIZUTTI                WFS                   :20:45.7                       
      48  TOM MEYERSON                     GONZ                  :20:47.4                       
      49  ROSS STAFFORD                    GCHS                  :20:49.6                       
      50  HAN SHIN                         EHS                   :20:52.0                       
      51  CASEY WILLIAMS                   SHS                   :20:55.4                       
      52  TREY HOLLAND                     EHS                   :20:57.4                       
      53  BEN BROOKS                       GONZ                  :20:58.5                       
      54  WES FLEUCHAUS                    POT                   :20:59.1                       
      55  SIMEON BROWN                     EHS                   :21:03.1                       
      56  ANDREW BOLKA                     GONZ                  :21:03.8                       
      57  CLAY BARTLETT                    STAL                  :21:04.6                       
      58  ANDREW MUROYAMA                  STAL                  :21:09.8                       
      59  MICHAEL HADEED                   GONZ                  :21:10.7                       
      60  CONNOR BREED                     HGTS                  :21:15.4                       
      61  VINCENT SHEEHY                   GONZ                  :21:16.1                       
      62  BLAKE ZUCKER                     SSSA                  :21:16.5                       
      63  TOM DERRY                        GONZ                  :21:18.1                       
      64  WILL MURPHY                      STAL                  :21:18.5                       
      65  PETER MURRAY                     SSSA                  :21:19.4                       
      66  DANNY WILBUR                     GONZ                  :21:22.5                       
      67  BAIRD KELLOGG                    STAL                  :21:28.2                       
      68  ALEK BARKATS                     STAL                  :21:29.7                       
      69  JAMES STEWART                    GONZ                  :21:30.0                       
      70  LAWRENCE O'BRIEN                 STAL                  :21:30.3                       
      71  MATT SHANNON                     POT                   :21:35.3                       
      72  DAN ALBORNOZ                     GONZ                  :21:37.0                       
      73  GEOFF MONTES                     GCHS                  :21:45.0                       
      74  PAT QUINE                        HGTS                  :21:46.6                       
      75  BRANDON WALLACE                  GONZ                  :21:50.7                       
      76  TOM SENFTLE                      HGTS                  :21:53.5                       
      77  ADAM BRODT                       SHS                   :21:56.5                       
      78  GLEB DROBKOV                     STAL                  :21:58.7                       
      79  BOBBY CASTNER                    KISK                  :22:01.8                       
      80  CHRIS BROOME                     POT                   :22:02.8                       
      81  JUSTIN HORTON                    GCHS                  :22:03.7                       
      82  JAMES HAMILTON                   STAL                  :22:04.6                       
      83  JAIME MASEDA                     STAL                  :22:08.2                       
      84  YOUNG MO KANG                    KISK                  :22:11.3                       
      85  ROBIN KINGHAM                    STAL                  :22:13.8                       
      86  JOSH FELLER                      GONZ                  :22:16.3                       
      87  PATRICK CONANT                   MA                    :22:17.1                       
      88  MATT RUSSEL                      GONZ                  :22:17.5                       
      89  BRENDAN KEATS                    HGTS                  :22:19.6                       
      90  JONATHAN HAINES                  SHS                   :22:20.5                       
      91  KEISHI HASHIMOTO                 POT                   :22:21.5                       
      92  CAMERON BURRIS                   STAL                  :22:24.8                       
      93  DOUG NEWELL                      GONZ                  :22:25.2                       
      94  STAFFORD GRAHAM                  EHS                   :22:26.0                       
      95  DREW COLLINS                     GCHS                  :22:28.3                       
      96  MARK DOBISH                      MA                    :22:32.0                       
      97  SANG PARK                        WFS                   :22:33.2                       
      98  PETER THOMPSON                   STAL                  :22:33.5                       
      99  TOM LOUDERBACK                   STJ                   :22:37.6                       
      100 HENRY MAUTNER                    STAL                  :22:41.0                       
      101 MIKE O'BRIEN                     GONZ                  :22:41.3                       
      102 LANSDALE HENDERSON               STAL                  :22:43.7                       
      103 NICK LARSON                      STAL                  :22:45.3                       
      104 DREW BOALES                      STJ                   :22:48.8                       
      105 MIKE QUINE                       HGTS                  :22:50.1                       
      106 NEIL HUIZENGA                    GONZ                  :22:51.4                       
      107 DREW MCGOWAN                     EHS                   :22:53.0                       
      108 JOHN BEATTY                      HGTS                  :22:57.3                       
      109 LOWELL PATTERSON                 HGTS                  :23:02.0                       
      110 KEVIN DEMPSEY                    GONZ                  :23:07.0                       
      111 JOE LIGON                        GCS                   :23:11.3                       
      112 BRIAN PAUL                       GONZ                  :23:16.7                       
      113 RYAN SHANNON                     GONZ                  :23:16.9                       
      114 PETER KEHLENBRINK                EHS                   :23:22.3                       
      115 RYAN O'TOOLE                     GONZ                  :23:23.0                       
      116 JOE BIEBERICH                    GONZ                  :23:26.0                       
      117 ED COYNE                         HGTS                  :23:26.3                       
      118 TRENTON WOODHAM                  MA                    :23:32.2                       
      119 JIM CALLAHAN                     HGTS                  :23:39.4                       
      120 ALEX SCHROER                     MA                    :23:45.0                       
      121 HUDSON RIEHLA                    GONZ                  :23:47.5                       
      122 MAX HUBBARD                      STAL                  :23:47.7                       
      123 ANDREW BROOKS                    STJ                   :23:54.0                       
      124 ROBBY MALLOY                     GONZ                  :23:56.0                       
      125 JOEY NOVELLO                     GCHS                  :23:56.3                       
      126 PHINNEY MCINTIRE                 POT                   :23:56.6                       
      127 TJ JONES                         GONZ                  :24:01.0                       
      128 CHARLIE SULLIVAN                 POT                   :24:01.5                       
      129 AUSTIN MENARD                    STAL                  :24:02.4                       
      130 KEVIN YOUNG                      GONZ                  :24:04.5                       
      131 KEVIN SHEEHY                     GONZ                  :24:05.0                       
      132 BEN MCCABE                       HGTS                  :24:05.2                       
      133 TOMMY TIGANI                     GONZ                  :24:05.4                       
      134 OSCAR JIMENEZ                    GONZ                  :24:12.1                       
      135 STEPHEN DOBECK                   POT                   :24:19.2                       
      136 HENRI EL DAHER                   STAL                  :24:22.2                       
      137 WINSTON WILLIAMS                 SSSA                  :24:22.9                       
      138 CASEY BRESLIN                    HGTS                  :24:33.8                       
      139 CHRIS KENNEDY                    GONZ                  :24:50.0                       
      140 ALEX BRANDT                      POT                   :24:54.6                       
      141 MATT STROUP                      STAL                  :24:54.8                       
      142 MATT LONG                        GONZ                  :25:06.5                       
      143 JAMES ZHANG                      STAL                  :25:07.0                       
      144 PRASHANT FONSEKA                 STAL                  :25:08.7                       
      145 MARK WHITE                       SSSA                  :25:10.9                       
      146 MICK NEWKUMET                    GONZ                  :25:14.5                       
      147 PABLO TORRES                     GONZ                  :25:17.5                       
      148 ALEX HADSHI                      STJ                   :25:20.0                       
      149 MURPHY COLLIER                   EBS                   :25:20.9                       
      150 DOUG KENT                        GONZ                  :25:21.3                       
      151 DUANE SORIANO                    GONZ                  :25:22.8                       
      152 NATE HESSE                       STJ                   :25:23.3                       
      153 FORTIE LARKIN                    GONZ                  :25:36.0                       
      154 CASE THOMPSON                    EHS                   :25:37.9                       
      155 ETHAN SCOTT                      STAL                  :25:38.8                       
      156 BEN ROTHENBERG                   STAL                  :25:49.8                       
      157 ED MCCABE                        HGTS                  :25:56.2                       
      158 DOM CURRANO                      HGTS                  :26:01.3                       
      159 MARK NELSON                      STAL                  :26:02.0                       
      160 JD BANKS                         STAL                  :26:05.6                       
      161 JOE POLCSA                       HGTS                  :26:06.3                       
      162 JOE MEHAN                        HGTS                  :26:07.3                       
      163 PAT FLUERY                       GONZ                  :26:23.0                       
      164 LEON STAUS                       STJ                   :26:52.5                       
      165 VINCENT HARRIS                   GONZ                  :27:01.6                       
      166 KEVIN VANARSDALL                 HGTS                  :27:07.3                       
      167 BRIAN CHINN                      GONZ                  :27:12.7                       
      168 MATT LOWE                        HGTS                  :27:29.7                       
      169 ALEX WORSHAM                     STAL                  :27:40.7                       
      170 MING ZHANG                       STAL                  :27:53.1                       
      171 ED WALINSKY                      SSSA                  :27:58.2                       
      172 MAX WRIGHT                       GCS                   :28:12.1                       
      173 JOSE AREVELO                     HGTS                  :28:46.7                       
      174 PAUL JO                          EHS                   :29:29.9                       
      175 TRAVIS SCOTT                     STAL                  :30:23.8                       
      176 CARL CHANDLER                    STAL                  :30:58.8                       
      177 PIERCE SMITH                     MA                    :31:25.7                       
      178 MARK DANIEL                      STAL                  :32:07.3               


Results courtesy of Frank Rutherford and Mercersburg Academy

Event #1 GIRLS   5000M RUN                                                              
        --------------------------                                                              
                                                                                                
      1   KATE BEARS                       NDP                   :22:32.1                       
      2   MARY KATE LARKIN                 GCHS                  :22:58.4                       
      3   ELISA NABEL                      NCS                   :23:13.7                       
      4   KATIE MILLET                     GCHS                  :23:25.0                       
      5   LIZ GUIDARA                      GCHS                  :23:25.4                       
      6   EMILY SESNO                      POT                   :23:25.7                       
      7   BRONWY GLYNN                     NDP                   :23:27.7                       
      8   KRISTEN OAKEY                    GCHS                  :23:39.3                       
      9   LAURA CASCIO                     GCHS                  :23:41.5                       
      10  NICHOL RICHARDS                  NDP                   :23:46.8                       
      11  CAROLINE KILLIAN                 NDP                   :23:59.8                       
      12  CHARLET HEALY                    NDP                   :24:10.2                       
      13  CHARLOTTE RENISON                STAN                  :24:42.3                       
      14  JESS ALFARO                      EHS                   :24:46.5                       
      15  KATIE LEDAIN                     SR                    :24:53.6                       
      16  ANNA BELK                        EHS                   :25:05.7                       
      17  SUSAN GLASS                      NCS                   :25:18.9                       
      18  EMILY PERFETTO                   GCHS                  :25:34.4                       
      19  SARAH BUCHMAN                    NCS                   :25:34.7                       
      20  ANNABEL ROSE                     EHS                   :25:54.8                       
      21  HAYLEY BRENNAN                   STAN                  :26:11.0                       
      22  SARAH MONTZ                      EHS                   :26:11.3                       
      23  KATIE GRIFFIN                    STAN                  :26:11.5                       
      24  LIZ MCCULIFFE                    NDP                   :26:30.8                       
      25  SALLIE KIMMITT                   AHC                   :26:38.3                       
      26  GILLIAN CONLY                    NCS                   :26:38.7                       
      27  MAUREEN RUSSELL                  NDP                   :26:55.3                       
      28  JULIA LIEBNER                    NCS                   :26:58.6                       
      29  CATHERINE ROBERTSON              AHC                   :27:10.1                       
      30  GABRIELA PIATKOWSKI              NCS                   :27:17.4                       
      31  SARAH SCHINASI                   NCS                   :27:39.4                       
      32  ERIN FRANCE                      EHS                   :27:44.7                       
      33  KURUMI FURUSAWA                  SR                    :28:11.1                       
      34  EMILY KLINE                      MAD                   :28:11.4                       
      35  DANIELLE AMINI-KERN              GCS                   :28:21.4                       
      36  COURTNEY FLEMMING                STAN                  :28:26.8                       
      37  TATIANA MORROW                   EHS                   :28:33.6                       
      38  SARAH SWEET                      AHC                   :28:37.4                       
      39  BETH AUCOTT                      NDP                   :28:39.8                       
      40  LAUREN BROWN                     STAN                  :28:40.9                       
      41  SARAH ASTERBADI                  STAN                  :28:43.7                       
      42  VICTORIA BODNAR                  STAN                  :28:56.5                       
      43  EMILY FIUZAT                     STAN                  :29:15.9                       
      44  KYLA WYATT                       STAN                  :29:35.8                       
      45  KATIE JONES                      SR                    :29:41.0                       
      46  MARY KATE KIMIECIK               AHC                   :29:41.3                       
      47  ANNA GLIST                       EBS                   :29:42.1                       
      48  KATHLEEN ALVAREZ                 AHC                   :29:44.1                       
      49  JESSICA PERELLI                  AHC                   :29:44.5                       
      50  KIM BEATLEY                      SR                    :29:50.3                       
      51  JULIANA GUTOWSKI                 NCS                   :29:58.4                       
      52  REBECCA GUTHRIE                  NDP                   :30:07.9                       
      53  ALLISON BEATLEY                  SR                    :30:47.2                       
      54  JENN HAYWARD                     NDP                   :31:23.8                       
      55  SAMIRA HOWARD                    EHS                   :31:46.3                       
      56  LEANNA BARBER                    EBS                   :31:51.4                       
      57  TRICIA GUARIN                    AHC                   :32:00.8                       
      58  SABRINA TANGCHAIBURANA           SR                    :33:11.6                       
      59  RYAN JONES                       SR                    :33:15.2                       
      60  COURTNEY MILLER                  NDP                   :33:48.9                       
      61  JEANNA KIM                       SR                    :34:07.5                       
      62  SHEILA YAHYAZADEH                SR                    :34:18.1                       
      63  HADLEY SHARP                     STAN                  :36:45.8                       
      64  CLAIRE ANDREASON                 AHC                   :38:10.8                       
      65  CRYSTAL HINES                    AHC                   :38:14.0                       
      66  LIZZ MUSSLEWHITE                 SR                    :38:30.8    


Return to Top

Email | About