MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Forest Invitational
Lake Forest Invitational History
Hosted By: Lake Forest
Felton, Delaware
2004-09-18

Varsity A  Team results
1-Thomas Jefferson 22
2-Salesianum 67
3-Charter 108
4-Winston Churchill 155
5-Linganore 167
6-Newark 177
7-St. Mark's 186
8-Middletown 240
9-Eastern 248
10-Caesar Rodney 250
11-A.I. du Pont 317
12-Dover 326
13-Sussex Tech 337
14-Glasgow 364
15-Brandywine 400
16-William Penn 414
17-McKean 421.

Individual results
1-Chris Katilie, Thomas Jefferson, 16:44
2-Kyle Smith, Thomas Jefferson, 16:52
3-Hersh Singh, Thomas Jefferson, 16:55
4-Dominic DellaPelle, Salesianum, 17:05
5-Kyle Ryan, Linganore, 17:08
6-Kyle Grimsley, Thomas Jefferson, 17:20
7-Kevin Wulff, Salesianum, 17:26
8-Joe Debus, Charter, 17:30
9-Andy Riesenberger, A.I. du Pont, 17:30
10-Aiden McHugh, Thomas Jefferson, 17:32
11-Joe Donnelly, Salesianum, 17:35
12-Matt Collins, McKean, 17:41
13-Brian Landry, Thomas Jefferson, 17:42
14-Evan Kalbacher, Newark, 17:46
15-Torik Aousab, Winston Churchill, 17:48.

Varsity B Team results:
1-Archmere 45
2-Tatnall 109
3-Cape Henlopen 143
4-Concord 150
5-Hodgson 159
6-Mount Pleasant 171
7-Sidwell Friends 205
8-Red Lion 227
9-Seaford 251
10-Sanford 271
11-St. Thomas More 281
12-Dickinson 319
13-(tie) St. Andrew's and Smyrna, 377
15-Friends 380
16-Lake Forest 383
17-Delaware Military Academy 447
18-Polytech 448
19-Tower Hill 474
20-Wilmington Christian 530
21-Milford 571
22-Sussex Central 588
23-St. Elizabeth 664.

Individual results
1-Jake Travers, Sidwell Friends, 16:35
2-Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall, 16:41
3-Chris Burke, Archmere, 16:52
4-Mark Giblin, Tatnall, 17:04
5-Phil Weigel, Mount Pleasant, 17:22
6-Pierce Conlon, Concord, 17:24
7-Jon Corsini, Archmere, 17:31
8-Will Tibbetts, Archmere, 17:33
9-Chris Slate, Concord, 17:34
10-Tom Procopio, Archmere, 17:44
11-Andrew Rogan, Cape Henlopen, 17:57
12-Jeff Boehmer, Sanford, 18:05
13-Teddy Bobola, Lake Forest, 18:08
14-Joseph Feeley, Red Lion, 18:12
15-Russ Yetter, Hodgson, 18:13.

Girls

Varsity A Team results
1-Newark 103
2-Thomas Jefferson VA 111
3-Padua 127
4-St. Mark's 129
5-Caesar Rodney 135
6-A.I. du Pont 152
7-Brandywine 186
8-Middletown 197
9-Sussex Tech 217
10-Winston Churchill VA 218
11-Dover 256
12-Charter 270
13-Glasgow 282
14-Linganore PA 294
15-William Penn 442
16-McKean 492.

Individual results
1-Anna Brousell, Brandywine, 18:48 (course record)
2-Jessica Leitsch, Brandywine, 19:22
3-Allison King, Winston Churchill, 19:40
4-Jenna McCartan, Newark, 19:49
5-Rebecca Ricksecker, Sussex Tech, 20:10
6-Elizabeth Paul, Caesar Rodney, 20:12
7-Cassie White, St. Mark's, 20:17
8-Maureen Stringham, St. Mark's, 20:25
9-Mary Kate McCaffery, Padua, 20:38
10-Jen Watunya, Padua, 20:39
11-Latoya Murray, Glasgow, 20:43
12-Colleen McCarthy, Charter, 20:51
13-Claire Kubizne, Newark, 20:54
14-Stephany Reaves, Thomas Jefferson, 20:58
15-Natalie Preissler, Middletown, 21:00.

Varsity B Team results
1-Archmere 79
2-Maryvale 88
3-Sidwell Friends 174
4-Tatnall 178
5-Cape Henlopen 184
6-Milford 199
7-St. Andrew's 231
8-Lake Forest 234
9-Smyrna 249
10-Seaford 292
11-Tower Hill 301
12-Delaware Military Academy 334
13-Concord 336
14-Ursuline 338
15-Mount Pleasant 380
16-Dickinson 383
17-Friends 388
18-St. Thomas More 392
19-Polytech 437
20-Hodgson 502
21-Sanford 515
22-Red Lion 561
23-Wilmington Christian 630
24-Sussex Central 657.

Individual results
1-Lisa Klein, Tatnall, 19:38
2-Kelly Sullivan, Maryvale, 19:43
3-Glenna Sullivan, Maryvale, 19:57
4-Sara Casscells, Tower Hill, 20:24
5-Anna Pike, Tower Hill, 20:28
6-Annie Castagno, Tatnall, 20:50
7-Joanie Castagno, Tatnall, 21:12
8-Sarah Vernon, Concord, 21:23
9-Erica Jackey, Archmere, 21:26
10-Marti Dumas, St. Andrew's, 21:34
11-Britta Bimbi, Dickinson, 21:47
12-Jen Betts, Cape Henlopen, 21:47
13-Katie Rath, Archmere, 21:51
14-Jesse Siprelle, St. Andrew's, 21:51
15-Jenn Esch, Sidwell Friends, 21:52.



Return to Top

Email | About