MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maymont XC Festival
Maymont XC Festival History
Hosted By:
Richmond, Virginia
2004-10-02

results from milestat.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 HS BOYS A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    43  Bishop Hendricken                  (  15:49  1:19:04)
=============================================
  1      4   2201 18 Colin MCCONNELL           15:24
  2      6   2200 18 Christopher JACKSON       15:37
  3      9   2202 18 Richard FINEGAN           15:50
  4     10   2206 18 Andrew PALUMBO            15:56
  5     14   2203 18 TYLER BAEDER              16:17
  6   ( 18)  2204 18 Derek HENDERSON           16:28
  7   ( 19)  2260 18 Nicholas CAMPBELL         16:33

  2.    68  Herndon                            (  16:04  1:20:16)
=============================================
  1      5   2227 18 Danny GORDON              15:26
  2      7   2228 18 Ermin MUJESINOVIC         15:44
  3      8   2230 18 Abe DAGNACHEW             15:44
  4     23   2232 18 Greg WILDS                16:38
  5     25   2231 18 Matt GIORGIS              16:44
  6   ( 54)  2233 18 Nick ERICKSON             17:45
  7   ( 63)  2229 18 Jared HATCH               18:09

  3.   104  Forest Park                        (  16:22  1:21:47)
=============================================
  1      1   2220 18 Bryce IVERSON             14:54
  2     21   2223 18 Pete BRANDT               16:34
  3     22   2222 18 Mike ROSS                 16:36
  4     29   2225 18 Erich FRITZ               16:48
  5     31   2221 18 Ryan SHEA                 16:55
  6   ( 38)  2224 18 Mark SILVA                17:08
  7   ( 68)  2226 18 Matt COBB                 18:27

  4.   121  E.C. Glass                         (  16:30  1:22:29)
=============================================
  1      3   2213 18 Patterson WILHELM         15:03
  2     15   2219 18 Nathan RICHARDS           16:21
  3     20   2218 18 Paul OVERSTREET           16:33
  4     41   2214 18 Drew TATOM                17:15
  5     42   2217 18 Elliott BRENNAN           17:17
  6   ( 43)  2215 18 Daniel SPANOS             17:18

  5.   131  Tabb                               (  16:42  1:23:27)
=============================================
  1     11   2899 18 Ben MULHERIN              16:03
  2     26   2902 18 Jordan REGAS              16:45
  3     28   2900 18 Jeff WHEELER              16:46
  4     32   2901 18 Adrian SMITH              16:56
  5     34   2903 18 Sean HAISLIP              16:57
  6   ( 37)  2904 18 Thomas PRUNTY             17:02
  7   ( 40)  2905 18 Ken MATTHEWS              17:14

  6.   136  Walter Johnson                     (  16:36  1:22:59)
=============================================
  1      2   2621 18 Andrew JESIEN             14:59
  2     13   2620 18 Dan GEORGE                16:15
  3     27   2622 18 Tomasz PRZYTYCKI          16:46
  4     44   2617 18 Greg DECKER               17:22
  5     50   2618 18 Nate ENNIST               17:37
  6   ( 66)  2619 18 Ben FOWLER                18:22

  7.   184  Northern Durham                    (  17:08  1:25:36)
=============================================
  1     17   2625 18 Matt GINTHER              16:25
  2     30   2628 18 Zach SCHOENFELD           16:54
  3     35   2624 18 Philip FREEMAN            16:58
  4     49   2627 18 Brian PARHAM              17:35
  5     53   2626 18 Marquez HARRIS            17:44
  6   ( 56)  2629 18 Greg SNIDER               17:52
  7   ( 88)  2630 18 Alex THOMPSON             22:29

  8.   192  Rockbridge County                  (  17:11  1:25:55)
=============================================
  1     12   2597 18 Miles MORRSION            16:06
  2     24   2598 18 Nick MILO                 16:42
  3     39   2600 18 Scott CREWS               17:09
  4     58   2602 18 Nate WAPNER               17:58
  5     59   2599 18 Daniel GILBERT            18:00
  6   ( 71)  2638 18 Russell TRIMMER           18:33
  7   ( 73)  2601 18 Stefan JANJIC             18:40

  9.   243  MONACAN HS-1                       (  17:41  1:28:24)
=============================================
  1     16   3016 18 ANDY CUTLER               16:25
  2     33   3019 18 BRETT HAMMONDS            16:56
  3     48   3018 18 RYAN BELVILLE             17:33
  4     70   3017 18 RYAN MARR                 18:32
  5     76   3008 18 LUCAS KING                18:58
  6   ( 78)  3015 18 JOHN MILLER               19:12

 10.   260  Carmel                             (  17:44  1:28:37)
=============================================
  1     36   2207 18 Zach MAHER                16:59
  2     45   2208 18 David CHIAPPERINO         17:27
  3     47   2209 18 Mike CHIAPPERINO          17:32
  4     65   2211 18 Sean STORER               18:16
  5     67   2212 18 Lucas MAHER               18:23
  6   ( 69)  2210 18 Seth KUTIKOFF             18:28

 11.   291  Gar-Field                          (  18:03  1:30:13)
=============================================
  1     46   2896 18 Stephen LORD              17:31
  2     51   2892 18 Arthur DEANNA             17:38
  3     57   2894 18 Shaun GRIFFIN             17:57
  4     60   2893 18 Tim FERRIS                18:06
  5     77   2898 18 Joe PALOMO                19:01

 12.   365  Matoaca                            (  19:36  1:37:57)
=============================================
  1     55   2248 18 Zach MCGURK               17:52
  2     64   2249 18 Stephen HARTKA            18:11
  3     80   2250 18 Josh REYNOLDS             20:06
  4     81   2251 18 Kyle PATTON               20:29
  5     85   2253 18 Devan VAUGHAN             21:19
  6   ( 87)  2254 18 Karsten WILDEUS           21:54
  7   ( 89)  2252 18 Dominique ERVIN           27:10

 13.   391  King William                       (  19:52  1:39:20)
=============================================
  1     72   2240 18 Brandon SHEATIN           18:37
  2     75   2236 18 Josh MYERS                18:42
  3     79   2238 18 Jeff PHEIFF               20:01
  4     82   2239 18 Robert GREEN              20:47
  5     83   2235 18 Josh JONES                21:13
  6   ( 84)  2234 18 Andy MITCHELL             21:19
  7   ( 86)  2237 18 Paul BOURQUE              21:33

                                                                      Page 1
                                 HS BOYS A

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2220 18 Bryce Iverson           Forest Park                           14:54 
    2  2621 18 Andrew Jesien           Walter Johnson                        14:59 
    3  2213 18 Patterson Wilhelm       E.C. Glass                            15:03 
    4  2201 18 Colin Mcconnell         Bishop Hendricken                     15:24 
    5  2227 18 Danny Gordon            Herndon                               15:26 
    6  2200 18 Christopher Jackson     Bishop Hendricken                     15:37 
    7  2228 18 Ermin Mujesinovic       Herndon                               15:44 
    8  2230 18 Abe Dagnachew           Herndon                               15:44 
    9  2202 18 Richard Finegan         Bishop Hendricken                     15:50 
   10  2206 18 Andrew Palumbo          Bishop Hendricken                     15:56 
   11  2899 18 Ben Mulherin            Tabb                                  16:03 
   12  2597 18 Miles Morrsion          Rockbridge County                     16:06 
   13  2620 18 Dan George              Walter Johnson                        16:15 
   14  2203 18 Tyler Baeder            Bishop Hendricken                     16:17 
   15  2219 18 Nathan Richards         E.C. Glass                            16:21 
   16  3016 18 Andy Cutler             MONACAN HS-1                          16:25 
   17  2625 18 Matt Ginther            Northern Durham                       16:25 
   18  2204 18 Derek Henderson         Bishop Hendricken                     16:28 
   19  2260 18 Nicholas Campbell       Bishop Hendricken                     16:33 
   20  2218 18 Paul Overstreet         E.C. Glass                            16:33 
   21  2223 18 Pete Brandt             Forest Park                           16:34 
   22  2222 18 Mike Ross               Forest Park                           16:36 
   23  2232 18 Greg Wilds              Herndon                               16:38 
   24  2598 18 Nick Milo               Rockbridge County                     16:42 
   25  2231 18 Matt Giorgis            Herndon                               16:44 
   26  2902 18 Jordan Regas            Tabb                                  16:45 
   27  2622 18 Tomasz Przytycki        Walter Johnson                        16:46 
   28  2900 18 Jeff Wheeler            Tabb                                  16:46 
   29  2225 18 Erich Fritz             Forest Park                           16:48 
   30  2628 18 Zach Schoenfeld         Northern Durham                       16:54 
   31  2221 18 Ryan Shea               Forest Park                           16:55 
   32  2901 18 Adrian Smith            Tabb                                  16:56 
   33  3019 18 Brett Hammonds          MONACAN HS-1                          16:56 
   34  2903 18 Sean Haislip            Tabb                                  16:57 
   35  2624 18 Philip Freeman          Northern Durham                       16:58 
   36  2207 18 Zach Maher              Carmel                                16:59 
   37  2904 18 Thomas Prunty           Tabb                                  17:02 
   38  2224 18 Mark Silva              Forest Park                           17:08 
   39  2600 18 Scott Crews             Rockbridge County                     17:09 
   40  2905 18 Ken Matthews            Tabb                                  17:14 
   41  2214 18 Drew Tatom              E.C. Glass                            17:15 
   42  2217 18 Elliott Brennan         E.C. Glass                            17:17 
   43  2215 18 Daniel Spanos           E.C. Glass                            17:18 
   44  2617 18 Greg Decker             Walter Johnson                        17:22 
   45  2208 18 David Chiapperino       Carmel                                17:27 
   46  2896 18 Stephen Lord            Gar-Field                             17:31 
   47  2209 18 Mike Chiapperino        Carmel                                17:32 
   48  3018 18 Ryan Belville           MONACAN HS-1                          17:33 
   49  2627 18 Brian Parham            Northern Durham                       17:35 
   50  2618 18 Nate Ennist             Walter Johnson                        17:37 





                                                                      Page 2
                                 HS BOYS A

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
   51  2892 18 Arthur Deanna           Gar-Field                             17:38 
   52  2604 18 Christian Edelean       St. Annes-Belfield                    17:43 
   53  2626 18 Marquez Harris          Northern Durham                       17:44 
   54  2233 18 Nick Erickson           Herndon                               17:45 
   55  2248 18 Zach Mcgurk             Matoaca                               17:52 
   56  2629 18 Greg Snider             Northern Durham                       17:52 
   57  2894 18 Shaun Griffin           Gar-Field                             17:57 
   58  2602 18 Nate Wapner             Rockbridge County                     17:58 
   59  2599 18 Daniel Gilbert          Rockbridge County                     18:00 
   60  2893 18 Tim Ferris              Gar-Field                             18:06 
   61  2607 18 Conor Kantwill          St. Annes-Belfield                    18:07 
   62  2605 18 Matthew Ryals           St. Annes-Belfield                    18:07 
   63  2229 18 Jared Hatch             Herndon                               18:09 
   64  2249 18 Stephen Hartka          Matoaca                               18:11 
   65  2211 18 Sean Storer             Carmel                                18:16 
   66  2619 18 Ben Fowler              Walter Johnson                        18:22 
   67  2212 18 Lucas Maher             Carmel                                18:23 
   68  2226 18 Matt Cobb               Forest Park                           18:27 
   69  2210 18 Seth Kutikoff           Carmel                                18:28 
   70  3017 18 Ryan Marr               MONACAN HS-1                          18:32 
   71  2638 18 Russell Trimmer         Rockbridge County                     18:33 
   72  2240 18 Brandon Sheatin         King William                          18:37 
   73  2601 18 Stefan Janjic           Rockbridge County                     18:40 
   74  2606 18 Jeff Warner             St. Annes-Belfield                    18:40 
   75  2236 18 Josh Myers              King William                          18:42 
   76  3008 18 Lucas King              MONACAN HS-1                          18:58 
   77  2898 18 Joe Palomo              Gar-Field                             19:01 
   78  3015 18 John Miller             MONACAN HS-1                          19:12 
   79  2238 18 Jeff Pheiff             King William                          20:01 
   80  2250 18 Josh Reynolds           Matoaca                               20:06 
   81  2251 18 Kyle Patton             Matoaca                               20:29 
   82  2239 18 Robert Green            King William                          20:47 
   83  2235 18 Josh Jones              King William                          21:13 
   84  2234 18 Andy Mitchell           King William                          21:19 
   85  2253 18 Devan Vaughan           Matoaca                               21:19 
   86  2237 18 Paul Bourque            King William                          21:33 
   87  2254 18 Karsten Wildeus         Matoaca                               21:54 
   88  2630 18 Alex Thompson           Northern Durham                       22:29 
   89  2252 18 Dominique Ervin         Matoaca                               27:10 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 HS BOYS B
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    79  Bishop Hendricken                  (  17:14  1:26:07)
=============================================
  1      6   2255 19 Jeremy BLAIS              16:47
  2      8   2205 19 STEVE WOOD                16:47
  3     16   2261 19 BRONSON VENABLE           17:18
  4     17   2256 19 Chris MARQUIS             17:21
  5     32   2257 19 Ryan DEAN                 17:54
  6   ( 37)  2259 19 Thomas FARRELL            18:00
  7   ( 43)  2258 19 Patrick MCGOVERN          18:22

  2.    81  Benedictine                        (  17:17  1:26:21)
=============================================
  1      5   2646 19 David KEEGAN              16:38
  2     14   2647 19 J.P. MONOGHAN             17:13
  3     15   2648 19 Joey NEVILLE              17:17
  4     18   2645 19 Pete HANLEY               17:22
  5     29   2650 19 Nick SIRICA               17:51
  6   ( 30)  2651 19 Brooks WILLIAMS           17:52
  7   ( 51)  2649 19 Alex O'TOOLE              18:38

  3.   126  Forest Park                        (  17:41  1:28:23)
=============================================
  1     11   2269 19 Matt NEGARD               17:01
  2     21   2273 19 Sam BURRIS                17:32
  3     22   2271 19 Sean FESSENDED            17:37
  4     24   2272 19 Stevo OWERMOHLE           17:43
  5     48   2274 19 Ross BRILIKAS             18:30
  6   ( 49)  2275 19 David RICHARDSON          18:31
  7   ( 50)  2270 19 Pat NEGARD                18:34

  4.   131  St. Christopher's                  (  17:37  1:28:05)
=============================================
  1      2   2610 19 Robbie LOCKART            16:13
  2     20   2612 19 Hunter MACDONALD          17:30
  3     26   2611 19 Will BROWN                17:48
  4     41   2614 19 James SMYTH               18:16
  5     42   2615 19 Kevin DONAHUE             18:18
  6   ( 60)  2613 19 Alex LOHR                 18:50
  7   ( 96)  2616 19 Graham PERKINS            21:19

  5.   162  Patrick Henry                      (  17:37  1:28:01)
=============================================
  1      1   2866 19 Jeremy FALKE              15:42
  2      4   2867 19 Davis BERRY               16:26
  3     28   2868 19 Matt PELLMANN             17:50
  4     63   2869 19 Erik RISON                19:00
  5     66   2870 19 William RISON             19:03
  6   ( 74)  2872 19 Thomas SAUNDERS           19:22
  7   ( 79)  2871 19 Joseph KEAGY              19:41

  6.   164  Riverbend                          (  17:52  1:29:16)
=============================================
  1      7   2290 19 Ham HUGGI                 16:47
  2     13   2291 19 Jon HOOE                  17:06
  3     23   2292 19 Christopher YOUNG         17:38
  4     56   2295 19 Sam KOWALSKI              18:43
  5     65   2296 19 Lorenzo SMITH             19:02
  6   ( 68)  2293 19 Ryan REYNOLDS             19:09
  7   ( 77)  2351 19 Bret HUDSON               19:41

  7.   194  Landon School                      (  18:02  1:30:10)
=============================================
  1      3   2285 19 Tad INGLESBY              16:20
  2     36   2284 19 Ben GANZFRIED             17:59
  3     39   2287 19 Max MARINELLI             18:12
  4     57   2289 19 Brock PARK                18:49
  5     59   2288 19 Shannon MORGAN            18:50
  6   ( 64)  2286 19 Adam MCDONALD             19:01
  7   ( 86)  2283 19 David BERENDES            20:14

  8.   218  Smithfield                         (  18:23  1:31:54)
=============================================
  1     10   2654 19 Nick GUENDEL              16:57
  2     33   2656 19 Matt SUMMITT              17:55
  3     40   2655 19 Roger STRONACH            18:13
  4     46   2657 19 Justin WALLACE            18:28
  5     89   2658 19 William WILLARD           20:21
  6   ( 90)  2653 19 Shane FORSYTH             20:23
  7   ( 92)  2652 19 Peter CATRON              20:25

  9.   238  Magna Vista                        (  18:35  1:32:55)
=============================================
  1     19   2241 19 Michael BRISTER           17:24
  2     25   2247 19 Tyler SETLIFF             17:45
  3     34   2245 19 Kevin MARTIN              17:58
  4     67   2242 19 Michael SHELTON           19:07
  5     93   2246 19 Brent MAYLISS             20:41
  6   ( 98)  2243 19 Edwards HERRERA           21:22
  7   (100)  2244 19 Justin CARTER             21:55

 10.   252  First Colonial                     (  18:37  1:33:03)
=============================================
  1     27   2907 19 Mike BAREA                17:49
  2     31   2910 19 Mike BARNETT              17:54
  3     38   2908 19 Billy GODFREY             18:04
  4     76   2909 19 Matthew SCHALL            19:32
  5     80   2912 19 Mike TWINE                19:44
  6   ( 82)  2911 19 Dietrich ANDREWS          19:50

 11.   255  E.C. Glass                         (  18:36  1:32:59)
=============================================
  1     44   2262 19 Alex TATOM                18:24
  2     45   2267 19 Bobby LAVERTY             18:27
  3     47   2266 19 Peyton YEATTS             18:28
  4     58   2263 19 Drew TUCKER               18:49
  5     61   2265 19 Morgan GARDNER            18:51
  6   ( 78)  2268 19 Andrew BLANKS             19:41
  7   ( 91)  2264 19 Quint QUILLIAN            20:23

 12.   266  Roanoke Rapids-1                   (  18:43  1:33:31)
=============================================
  1      9   2673 19 Eric CLAY                 16:55
  2     12   2677 19 Joshua SMITH              17:02
  3     75   2678 19 Bert WATSON               19:30
  4     83   2676 19 Alex SINKA                19:50
  5     87   2674 19 Chris MEDLIN              20:14
  6   ( 95)  2675 19 Justin NGO                21:12

 13.   297  Walter Johnson                     (  18:51  1:34:14)
=============================================
  1     35   2666 19 Ken FRANKEL               17:59
  2     55   2667 19 Mike FUSI                 18:43
  3     62   2671 19 Julian STERN              18:55
  4     72   2672 19 Jeff GRATTON              19:18
  5     73   2668 19 Bryson HARRIS             19:19
  6   ( 88)  2669 19 Rob MCNEIL                20:20

 14.   299  Rockbridge County                  (  18:53  1:34:24)
=============================================
  1     52   2603 19 Michael SMEIG             18:39
  2     53   2641 19 Ben STATON                18:40
  3     54   2643 19 Zachary SAUNDERS          18:40
  4     69   2640 19 Pat HIGGINS               19:09
  5     71   2639 19 James MONEYMAKER          19:16
  6   ( 85)  2642 19 Ben SHEHAN                20:11
  7   (101)  2644 19 Jack SCHOLL               23:15

 15.   485  Roanoke Rapids-2                   (  23:06  1:55:27)
=============================================
  1     84   2682 19 Brandon COUNCIL           19:51
  2     97   2683 19 Corey OTTINGER            21:21
  3     99   2679 19 Randall SPENCE            21:32
  4    102   2681 19 Roman BERNARDO            24:53
  5    103   2680 19 Brandon WRENN             27:50

                                 HS BOYS B

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2866 19 Jeremy Falke            Patrick Henry                         15:42 
    2  2610 19 Robbie Lockart          St. Christopher's                     16:13 
    3  2285 19 Tad Inglesby            Landon School                         16:20 
    4  2867 19 Davis Berry             Patrick Henry                         16:26 
    5  2646 19 David Keegan            Benedictine                           16:38 
    6  2255 19 Jeremy Blais            Bishop Hendricken                     16:47 
    7  2290 19 Ham Huggi               Riverbend                             16:47 
    8  2205 19 Steve Wood              Bishop Hendricken                     16:47 
    9  2673 19 Eric Clay               Roanoke Rapids-1                      16:55 
   10  2654 19 Nick Guendel            Smithfield                            16:57 
   11  2269 19 Matt Negard             Forest Park                           17:01 
   12  2677 19 Joshua Smith            Roanoke Rapids-1                      17:02 
   13  2291 19 Jon Hooe                Riverbend                             17:06 
   14  2647 19 J.p. Monoghan           Benedictine                           17:13 
   15  2648 19 Joey Neville            Benedictine                           17:17 
   16  2261 19 Bronson Venable         Bishop Hendricken                     17:18 
   17  2256 19 Chris Marquis           Bishop Hendricken                     17:21 
   18  2645 19 Pete Hanley             Benedictine                           17:22 
   19  2241 19 Michael Brister         Magna Vista                           17:24 
   20  2612 19 Hunter Macdonald        St. Christopher's                     17:30 
   21  2273 19 Sam Burris              Forest Park                           17:32 
   22  2271 19 Sean Fessended          Forest Park                           17:37 
   23  2292 19 Christopher Young       Riverbend                             17:38 
   24  2272 19 Stevo Owermohle         Forest Park                           17:43 
   25  2247 19 Tyler Setliff           Magna Vista                           17:45 
   26  2611 19 Will Brown              St. Christopher's                     17:48 
   27  2907 19 Mike Barea              First Colonial                        17:49 
   28  2868 19 Matt Pellmann           Patrick Henry                         17:50 
   29  2650 19 Nick Sirica             Benedictine                           17:51 
   30  2651 19 Brooks Williams         Benedictine                           17:52 
   31  2910 19 Mike Barnett            First Colonial                        17:54 
   32  2257 19 Ryan Dean               Bishop Hendricken                     17:54 
   33  2656 19 Matt Summitt            Smithfield                            17:55 
   34  2245 19 Kevin Martin            Magna Vista                           17:58 
   35  2666 19 Ken Frankel             Walter Johnson                        17:59 
   36  2284 19 Ben Ganzfried           Landon School                         17:59 
   37  2259 19 Thomas Farrell          Bishop Hendricken                     18:00 
   38  2908 19 Billy Godfrey           First Colonial                        18:04 
   39  2287 19 Max Marinelli           Landon School                         18:12 
   40  2655 19 Roger Stronach          Smithfield                            18:13 
   41  2614 19 James Smyth             St. Christopher's                     18:16 
   42  2615 19 Kevin Donahue           St. Christopher's                     18:18 
   43  2258 19 Patrick Mcgovern        Bishop Hendricken                     18:22 
   44  2262 19 Alex Tatom              E.C. Glass                            18:24 
   45  2267 19 Bobby Laverty           E.C. Glass                            18:27 
   46  2657 19 Justin Wallace          Smithfield                            18:28 
   47  2266 19 Peyton Yeatts           E.C. Glass                            18:28 
   48  2274 19 Ross Brilikas           Forest Park                           18:30 
   49  2275 19 David Richardson        Forest Park                           18:31 
   50  2270 19 Pat Negard              Forest Park                           18:34 





                                                                      Page 2
                                 HS BOYS B

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
   51  2649 19 Alex O'toole            Benedictine                           18:38 
   52  2603 19 Michael Smeig           Rockbridge County                     18:39 
   53  2641 19 Ben Staton              Rockbridge County                     18:40 
   54  2643 19 Zachary Saunders        Rockbridge County                     18:40 
   55  2667 19 Mike Fusi               Walter Johnson                        18:43 
   56  2295 19 Sam Kowalski            Riverbend                             18:43 
   57  2289 19 Brock Park              Landon School                         18:49 
   58  2263 19 Drew Tucker             E.C. Glass                            18:49 
   59  2288 19 Shannon Morgan          Landon School                         18:50 
   60  2613 19 Alex Lohr               St. Christopher's                     18:50 
   61  2265 19 Morgan Gardner          E.C. Glass                            18:51 
   62  2671 19 Julian Stern            Walter Johnson                        18:55 
   63  2869 19 Erik Rison              Patrick Henry                         19:00 
   64  2286 19 Adam Mcdonald           Landon School                         19:01 
   65  2296 19 Lorenzo Smith           Riverbend                             19:02 
   66  2870 19 William Rison           Patrick Henry                         19:03 
   67  2242 19 Michael Shelton         Magna Vista                           19:07 
   68  2293 19 Ryan Reynolds           Riverbend                             19:09 
   69  2640 19 Pat Higgins             Rockbridge County                     19:09 
   70  3011 19 Joe Lewis               MONACAN HS-2                          19:12 
   71  2639 19 James Moneymaker        Rockbridge County                     19:16 
   72  2672 19 Jeff Gratton            Walter Johnson                        19:18 
   73  2668 19 Bryson Harris           Walter Johnson                        19:19 
   74  2872 19 Thomas Saunders         Patrick Henry                         19:22 
   75  2678 19 Bert Watson             Roanoke Rapids-1                      19:30 
   76  2909 19 Matthew Schall          First Colonial                        19:32 
   77  2351 19 Bret Hudson             Riverbend                             19:41 
   78  2268 19 Andrew Blanks           E.C. Glass                            19:41 
   79  2871 19 Joseph Keagy            Patrick Henry                         19:41 
   80  2912 19 Mike Twine              First Colonial                        19:44 
   81  3009 19 Robert Wright           MONACAN HS-2                          19:48 
   82  2911 19 Dietrich Andrews        First Colonial                        19:50 
   83  2676 19 Alex Sinka              Roanoke Rapids-1                      19:50 
   84  2682 19 Brandon Council         Roanoke Rapids-2                      19:51 
   85  2642 19 Ben Shehan              Rockbridge County                     20:11 
   86  2283 19 David Berendes          Landon School                         20:14 
   87  2674 19 Chris Medlin            Roanoke Rapids-1                      20:14 
   88  2669 19 Rob Mcneil              Walter Johnson                        20:20 
   89  2658 19 William Willard         Smithfield                            20:21 
   90  2653 19 Shane Forsyth           Smithfield                            20:23 
   91  2264 19 Quint Quillian          E.C. Glass                            20:23 
   92  2652 19 Peter Catron            Smithfield                            20:25 
   93  2246 19 Brent Mayliss           Magna Vista                           20:41 
   94  3010 19 Sam Kim                 MONACAN HS-2                          21:06 
   95  2675 19 Justin Ngo              Roanoke Rapids-1                      21:12 
   96  2616 19 Graham Perkins          St. Christopher's                     21:19 
   97  2683 19 Corey Ottinger          Roanoke Rapids-2                      21:21 
   98  2243 19 Edwards Herrera         Magna Vista                           21:22 
   99  2679 19 Randall Spence          Roanoke Rapids-2                      21:32 
  100  2244 19 Justin Carter           Magna Vista                           21:55 
  101  2644 19 Jack Scholl             Rockbridge County                     23:15 
  102  2681 19 Roman Bernardo          Roanoke Rapids-2                      24:53 
  103  2680 19 Brandon Wrenn           Roanoke Rapids-2                      27:50 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 HS BOYS C
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    44  West Islip                         (  16:57  1:24:41)
=============================================
  1      1   2701 20 John BADOLATO             16:13
  2      2   2700 20 Justin ELLISON            16:28
  3      5   2697 20 Tom MCLAUGHLIN            16:43
  4     16   2703 20 Brian WHELTON             17:31
  5     20   2699 20 Kasey HOMER               17:46
  6   ( 21)  2698 20 Tim MORRIS                17:51
  7   ( 24)  2702 20 Brian DOXEY               18:08

  2.    55  King George                        (  17:14  1:26:06)
=============================================
  1      7   2322 20 Justin COPPAGE            16:44
  2      9   2326 20 Doug RICHARDSON           17:05
  3     10   2323 20 Ian GOSSETT               17:17
  4     14   2541 20 Matt MORRISON             17:30
  5     15   2321 20 Zac COOPER                17:30
  6   ( 45)  2324 20 Stephen PORTNER           19:21
  7   ( 49)  2325 20 Cameron RICE              19:27

  3.   102  Tabb                               (  17:58  1:29:47)
=============================================
  1     11   2917 20 Will MULHERIN             17:17
  2     12   2915 20 Tim BUSCHHEUR             17:21
  3     23   2914 20 Sean FINDLAY              17:59
  4     26   2916 20 Will BALOGH               18:19
  5     30   2918 20 Matt CONLEY               18:51
  6   ( 86)  2919 20 Derek ANDERSON            20:55
  7   ( 90)  2920 20 Cory TRAINOR              21:06

  4.   104  Madison County                     (  17:49  1:29:04)
=============================================
  1      3   2335 20 Michael COLEMAN           16:34
  2      6   2337 20 Chuck LOVE                16:44
  3     19   2338 20 Devin MILBOURNE           17:40
  4     35   2340 20 Matt SHILAN               18:58
  5     41   2336 20 Matt LEWIS                19:08
  6   ( 59)  2339 20 Sam RITTER                19:47

  5.   185  Menchville                         (  18:58  1:34:47)
=============================================
  1     25   2977 20 Max SCHLICKENMEYER        18:14
  2     31   2978 20 Austin GORE               18:54
  3     33   2979 20 Matthew CODY              18:57
  4     40   2981 20 Neil MORRISSETTE          19:06
  5     56   2976 20 Matt HUNT                 19:36
  6   ( 65)  2986 20 Andrew MCALISTER          20:04
  7   ( 73)  2982 20 Taylor OVIDE              20:17

  6.   197  Chancellor-1                       (  18:58  1:34:46)
=============================================
  1     17   2049 20 Georgie DOST              17:34
  2     32   2360 20 Ben WASSNIK               18:56
  3     39   2359 20 Kris WALDRON              19:05
  4     52   2361 20 Mike HANCOCK              19:31
  5     57   2358 20 Chris NEWMAN              19:40
  6   ( 70)  2355 20 Brandon CLODIUS           20:13
  7   ( 89)  2357 20 Andrew LANGMAN            21:00

  7.   235  St. Christopher's                  (  19:17  1:36:24)
=============================================
  1     27   2662 20 Nick ERDLE                18:21
  2     44   2663 20 Kiernan LOFLAND           19:13
  3     48   2661 20 Eddie WATKINS             19:25
  4     54   2659 20 Kyle KONRAD               19:32
  5     62   2660 20 Bill SCHMIDT              19:53
  6   ( 79)  2664 20 Blake JESSEE              20:35
  7   (116)  2665 20 Robin MARSCHAK            23:14

  8.   238  Hanover                            (  19:29  1:37:25)
=============================================
  1     13   2314 20 Abe TAYLOR                17:26
  2     29   2313 20 Evan ORIE                 18:47
  3     38   2311 20 Craig MASON               19:02
  4     46   2310 20 Justin LOCKE              19:24
  5    112   2309 20 Gene ALLGOOD              22:46

  9.   290  Massaponax                         (  19:42  1:38:26)
=============================================
  1     22   2343 20 Jay MADES                 17:51
  2     36   2345 20 Cesar RAMOS               18:59
  3     67   2347 20 Philip SGRIGNOLI          20:08
  4     80   2344 20 Mike MITTURA              20:35
  5     85   2341 20 Craig BROOKS              20:53

 10.   298  Manchester                         (  19:48  1:39:00)
=============================================
  1     28   2923 20 Kris FUGATE               18:35
  2     51   2922 20 Corey HARRIS              19:30
  3     60   2926 20 Ryan ASHLEY               19:47
  4     75   2921 20 Kevin CARPENTER           20:19
  5     84   2927 20 Andrew BRENEMAN           20:49
  6   ( 88)  2924 20 Gavin HARRELL             20:59
  7   (104)  2925 20 Ethan SHIVELY             21:48

 11.   348  Benedictine                        (  20:10  1:40:50)
=============================================
  1     43   2687 20 Robert MEDLEY             19:12
  2     61   2688 20 Chris PHERSON             19:52
  3     72   2689 20 Joe PURELLO               20:14
  4     77   2685 20 Alex CRAVEN               20:20
  5     95   2686 20 Paul LATHROP              21:12
  6   (110)  2684 20 Matt BUSCH                22:12

 12.   390  Landon School                      (  20:32  1:42:37)
=============================================
  1     68   2329 20 Aneesh KAPUR              20:11
  2     71   2331 20 Danny BATTEN              20:13
  3     76   2333 20 John PERRY                20:20
  4     78   2328 20 Ryan JONES                20:32
  5     97   2330 20 Xander WALKER             21:21
  6   (109)  2332 20 Sam WILKENS               22:10

 13.   398  Walter Johnson-1                   (  20:51  1:44:11)
=============================================
  1     50   2710 20 Damon YEH                 19:29
  2     69   2705 20 Kyle BIESECKER            20:12
  3     82   2709 20 Pete VANDERCREEK          20:42
  4     83   2708 20 Mike FELDMAN              20:42
  5    114   2706 20 Francais BOSSELUT         23:06

 14.   402  Chancellor-2                       (  20:41  1:43:21)
=============================================
  1     63   2365 20 Curtis SNELLINGS          19:55
  2     66   2362 20 Pat HANCOCK               20:07
  3     87   2363 20 David LIEKWEG             20:58
  4     92   2366 20 Erich WHITE               21:10
  5     94   2367 20 Conor JONES               21:11
  6   ( 99)  2368 20 Dustin CURTIS             21:25

 15.   462  Smithfield                         (  22:16  1:51:16)
=============================================
  1     53   2690 20 Jared BAIRD               19:32
  2     58   2693 20 Jacob HALLMAN             19:42
  3    108   2694 20 Zach HALLMAN              21:58
  4    119   2692 20 Martin DOMACK             23:46
  5    124   2696 20 Ryan WILKINS              26:18

 16.   473  Hopewell                           (  22:28  1:52:18)
=============================================
  1     55   2320 20 Craig PERSHING            19:33
  2     64   2316 20 Kyle BENWAY               20:01
  3    111   2319 20 Devon HORNE               22:37
  4    120   2317 20 Greg DAVIS                24:15
  5    123   2318 20 Josh FORRER               25:52

 17.   505  Riverbend                          (  22:01  1:50:01)
=============================================
  1     81   2352 20 Matt MCMILLAN             20:40
  2     96   2353 20 David SCHNEIDER           21:19
  3    100   2349 20 Thomas BEASLEY            21:28
  4    106   2550 20 Hunter RIDINGS            21:56
  5    122   2549 20 Tyler HESLOP              24:38

                                 HS BOYS C

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2701 20 John Badolato           West Islip                            16:13 
    2  2700 20 Justin Ellison          West Islip                            16:28 
    3  2335 20 Michael Coleman         Madison County                        16:34 
    4  2969 20 Morris Skeeter          Nottoway                              16:42 
    5  2697 20 Tom Mclaughlin          West Islip                            16:43 
    6  2337 20 Chuck Love              Madison County                        16:44 
    7  2322 20 Justin Coppage          King George                           16:44 
    8  2297 20 Chris Boozer            Fredericksburg Christian              17:03 
    9  2326 20 Doug Richardson         King George                           17:05 
   10  2323 20 Ian Gossett             King George                           17:17 
   11  2917 20 Will Mulherin           Tabb                                  17:17 
   12  2915 20 Tim Buschheur           Tabb                                  17:21 
   13  2314 20 Abe Taylor              Hanover                               17:26 
   14  2541 20 Matt Morrison           King George                           17:30 
   15  2321 20 Zac Cooper              King George                           17:30 
   16  2703 20 Brian Whelton           West Islip                            17:31 
   17  2049 20 Georgie Dost            Chancellor-1                          17:34 
   18  2304 20 Rusty Minix             Goochland                             17:37 
   19  2338 20 Devin Milbourne         Madison County                        17:40 
   20  2699 20 Kasey Homer             West Islip                            17:46 
   21  2698 20 Tim Morris              West Islip                            17:51 
   22  2343 20 Jay Mades               Massaponax                            17:51 
   23  2914 20 Sean Findlay            Tabb                                  17:59 
   24  2702 20 Brian Doxey             West Islip                            18:08 
   25  2977 20 Max Schlickenmeyer      Menchville                            18:14 
   26  2916 20 Will Balogh             Tabb                                  18:19 
   27  2662 20 Nick Erdle              St. Christopher's                     18:21 
   28  2923 20 Kris Fugate             Manchester                            18:35 
   29  2313 20 Evan Orie               Hanover                               18:47 
   30  2918 20 Matt Conley             Tabb                                  18:51 
   31  2978 20 Austin Gore             Menchville                            18:54 
   32  2360 20 Ben Wassnik             Chancellor-1                          18:56 
   33  2979 20 Matthew Cody            Menchville                            18:57 
   34  2971 20 Josh Bowling            Nottoway                              18:57 
   35  2340 20 Matt Shilan             Madison County                        18:58 
   36  2345 20 Cesar Ramos             Massaponax                            18:59 
   37  2302 20 Andy Markow             Goochland                             19:01 
   38  2311 20 Craig Mason             Hanover                               19:02 
   39  2359 20 Kris Waldron            Chancellor-1                          19:05 
   40  2981 20 Neil Morrissette        Menchville                            19:06 
   41  2336 20 Matt Lewis              Madison County                        19:08 
   42  2300 20 Will Spencer            Fredericksburg Christian              19:10 
   43  2687 20 Robert Medley           Benedictine                           19:12 
   44  2663 20 Kiernan Lofland         St. Christopher's                     19:13 
   45  2324 20 Stephen Portner         King George                           19:21 
   46  2310 20 Justin Locke            Hanover                               19:24 
   47  2929 20 Eric Farr               First Colonial-1                      19:24 
   48  2661 20 Eddie Watkins           St. Christopher's                     19:25 
   49  2325 20 Cameron Rice            King George                           19:27 
   50  2710 20 Damon Yeh               Walter Johnson-1                      19:29 





                                                                      Page 2
                                 HS BOYS C

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
   51  2922 20 Corey Harris            Manchester                            19:30 
   52  2361 20 Mike Hancock            Chancellor-1                          19:31 
   53  2690 20 Jared Baird             Smithfield                            19:32 
   54  2659 20 Kyle Konrad             St. Christopher's                     19:32 
   55  2320 20 Craig Pershing          Hopewell                              19:33 
   56  2976 20 Matt Hunt               Menchville                            19:36 
   57  2358 20 Chris Newman            Chancellor-1                          19:40 
   58  2693 20 Jacob Hallman           Smithfield                            19:42 
   59  2339 20 Sam Ritter              Madison County                        19:47 
   60  2926 20 Ryan Ashley             Manchester                            19:47 
   61  2688 20 Chris Pherson           Benedictine                           19:52 
   62  2660 20 Bill Schmidt            St. Christopher's                     19:53 
   63  2365 20 Curtis Snellings        Chancellor-2                          19:55 
   64  2316 20 Kyle Benway             Hopewell                              20:01 
   65  2986 20 Andrew Mcalister        Menchville                            20:04 
   66  2362 20 Pat Hancock             Chancellor-2                          20:07 
   67  2347 20 Philip Sgrignoli        Massaponax                            20:08 
   68  2329 20 Aneesh Kapur            Landon School                         20:11 
   69  2705 20 Kyle Biesecker          Walter Johnson-1                      20:12 
   70  2355 20 Brandon Clodius         Chancellor-1                          20:13 
   71  2331 20 Danny Batten            Landon School                         20:13 
   72  2689 20 Joe Purello             Benedictine                           20:14 
   73  2982 20 Taylor Ovide            Menchville                            20:17 
   74  2874 20 Nick Spangler           Patrick Henry                         20:18 
   75  2921 20 Kevin Carpenter         Manchester                            20:19 
   76  2333 20 John Perry              Landon School                         20:20 
   77  2685 20 Alex Craven             Benedictine                           20:20 
   78  2328 20 Ryan Jones              Landon School                         20:32 
   79  2664 20 Blake Jessee            St. Christopher's                     20:35 
   80  2344 20 Mike Mittura            Massaponax                            20:35 
   81  2352 20 Matt Mcmillan           Riverbend                             20:40 
   82  2709 20 Pete Vandercreek        Walter Johnson-1                      20:42 
   83  2708 20 Mike Feldman            Walter Johnson-1                      20:42 
   84  2927 20 Andrew Breneman         Manchester                            20:49 
   85  2341 20 Craig Brooks            Massaponax                            20:53 
   86  2919 20 Derek Anderson          Tabb                                  20:55 
   87  2363 20 David Liekweg           Chancellor-2                          20:58 
   88  2924 20 Gavin Harrell           Manchester                            20:59 
   89  2357 20 Andrew Langman          Chancellor-1                          21:00 
   90  2920 20 Cory Trainor            Tabb                                  21:06 
   91  2983 20 Brent Mayer             Menchville                            21:10 
   92  2366 20 Erich White             Chancellor-2                          21:10 
   93  2928 20 Kevin Cryan             First Colonial-1                      21:11 
   94  2367 20 Conor Jones             Chancellor-2                          21:11 
   95  2686 20 Paul Lathrop            Benedictine                           21:12 
   96  2353 20 David Schneider         Riverbend                             21:19 
   97  2330 20 Xander Walker           Landon School                         21:21 
   98  2306 20 Lee Bobbio              Goochland                             21:23 
   99  2368 20 Dustin Curtis           Chancellor-2                          21:25 
  100  2349 20 Thomas Beasley          Riverbend                             21:28 





                                                                      Page 3
                                 HS BOYS C

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
  101  2980 20 Faizel Johnson          Menchville                            21:33 
  102  2879 20 Caleb Pellmann          Patrick Henry                         21:36 
  103  2974 20 Clarence Hawkes         Nottoway                              21:43 
  104  2925 20 Ethan Shively           Manchester                            21:48 
  105  2716 20 Derek Stane             Walter Johnson-2                      21:51 
  106  2550 20 Hunter Ridings          Riverbend                             21:56 
  107  2717 20 Jesse Tarr              Walter Johnson-2                      21:57 
  108  2694 20 Zach Hallman            Smithfield                            21:58 
  109  2332 20 Sam Wilkens             Landon School                         22:10 
  110  2684 20 Matt Busch              Benedictine                           22:12 
  111  2319 20 Devon Horne             Hopewell                              22:37 
  112  2309 20 Gene Allgood            Hanover                               22:46 
  113  2305 20 Ben Collins             Goochland                             22:53 
  114  2706 20 Francais Bosselut       Walter Johnson-1                      23:06 
  115  2972 20 Josh Morris             Nottoway                              23:13 
  116  2665 20 Robin Marschak          St. Christopher's                     23:14 
  117  2374 20 Aaron Payne             Chancellor-3                          23:30 
  118  2372 20 Owen Howell             Chancellor-3                          23:32 
  119  2692 20 Martin Domack           Smithfield                            23:46 
  120  2317 20 Greg Davis              Hopewell                              24:15 
  121  2711 20 Pat Beatty              Walter Johnson-2                      24:17 
  122  2549 20 Tyler Heslop            Riverbend                             24:38 
  123  2318 20 Josh Forrer             Hopewell                              25:52 
  124  2696 20 Ryan Wilkins            Smithfield                            26:18 
  125  2719 20 Seb Freeman             Walter Johnson-3                      26:31 
  126  2712 20 Raphael Foelster        Walter Johnson-2                      28:06 
  127  2370 20 Cade Clark              Chancellor-3                          28:12 
  128  2369 20 Keenan Buchanan         Chancellor-3                          29:38 
  129  2721 20 Mico Robinson           Walter Johnson-3                      31:39 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               FRESHMAN BOYS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    18  Walter Johnson-1                   (  17:59  1:29:55)
=============================================
  1      1   2735 21 Chris MOEN                17:10
  2      2   2732 21 Nick BAX                  17:16
  3      4   2736 21 Rafi MOERSEN              18:04
  4      5   2734 21 Brian GRAVES              18:34
  5      6   2733 21 Tom CROYLE                18:51
  6   (  9)  2737 21 Dan NOWAKOWSKI            19:14

  2.    63  Collegiate-A                       (  19:59  1:39:51)
=============================================
  1      3   2376 21 Graham GLASS              17:49
  2     10   2378 21 Andrew MERTENS            19:36
  3     14   2379 21 David ALLEN               20:34
  4     17   2377 21 Robert MERTENS            20:48
  5     19   2381 21 Wesley JOHNSON            21:04
  6   ( 30)  2382 21 Douglas TYLER             22:40

  3.    87  Smithfield                         (  20:52  1:44:20)
=============================================
  1      8   2731 21 Will WOOLY                19:14
  2     12   2726 21 Alex GUENDEL              20:23
  3     20   2729 21 Jason PETERS              21:07
  4     21   2727 21 Matt KORS                 21:30
  5     26   2725 21 Thomas BACHLOR            22:06
  6   ( 27)  2730 21 Sam STRONACH              22:14
  7   ( 38)  2728 21 Patrick ORMOND            24:48

  4.    99  Walter Johnson-2                   (  21:18  1:46:27)
=============================================
  1     11   2744 21 Ben VOIGHT                20:12
  2     15   2740 21 Morgan GAMBRILL           20:39
  3     16   2745 21 Will WATKINS              20:46
  4     28   2741 21 James KRUGER              22:20
  5     29   2743 21 Ross VANDERCREEK          22:30
  6   ( 32)  2742 21 Michael SCHWARTZ          22:41

  5.   161  Walter Johnson-3                   (  23:24  1:56:57)
=============================================
  1     23   2752 21 Zach STERN                21:57
  2     31   2749 21 Ross MODJESKA             22:41
  3     34   2748 21 Jan GRAJKOWSKI            23:37
  4     36   1199 21 David ALTAR               24:00
  5     37   2751 21 Aaron SCHULMAN            24:42
  6   ( 39)  2750 21 Julio SANTIAGO            25:30

  6.   173  Walter Johnson-4                   (  25:07  2:05:31)
=============================================
  1     22   2754 21 Marcelo MORINGO           21:38
  2     24   2758 21 Erick FRIEDLAND           21:58
  3     40   2755 21 Jeremy OLLAYOS            26:00
  4     42   2757 21 Harris SMOAK              26:58
  5     45   2759 21 Chris MONTGOMERY          28:57
  6   ( 46)  2753 21 Max LOWENTHAL             29:01

  7.   177  Collegiate-B                       (  24:30  2:02:30)
=============================================
  1     25   2385 21 Grayson COBB              22:05
  2     33   2383 21 Chappie ADAMS             22:59
  3     35   2388 21 Marcus JECKLIN            23:52
  4     41   2387 21 Robbie JAIN               26:29
  5     43   2389 21 Justin ROBINS             27:05
  6   ( 44)  2384 21 Landon BIGGS              27:47

                               FRESHMAN BOYS

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2735 21 Chris Moen              Walter Johnson-1                      17:10 
    2  2732 21 Nick Bax                Walter Johnson-1                      17:16 
    3  2376 21 Graham Glass            Collegiate-A                          17:49 
    4  2736 21 Rafi Moersen            Walter Johnson-1                      18:04 
    5  2734 21 Brian Graves            Walter Johnson-1                      18:34 
    6  2733 21 Tom Croyle              Walter Johnson-1                      18:51 
    7  2989 21 Ronnie Black            Menchville                            19:14 
    8  2731 21 Will Wooly              Smithfield                            19:14 
    9  2737 21 Dan Nowakowski          Walter Johnson-1                      19:14 
   10  2378 21 Andrew Mertens          Collegiate-A                          19:36 
   11  2744 21 Ben Voight              Walter Johnson-2                      20:12 
   12  2726 21 Alex Guendel            Smithfield                            20:23 
   13  2988 21 Marshall Cameron        Menchville                            20:28 
   14  2379 21 David Allen             Collegiate-A                          20:34 
   15  2740 21 Morgan Gambrill         Walter Johnson-2                      20:39 
   16  2745 21 Will Watkins            Walter Johnson-2                      20:46 
   17  2377 21 Robert Mertens          Collegiate-A                          20:48 
   18  2990 21 Wayne Slaydon           Menchville                            20:52 
   19  2381 21 Wesley Johnson          Collegiate-A                          21:04 
   20  2729 21 Jason Peters            Smithfield                            21:07 
   21  2727 21 Matt Kors               Smithfield                            21:30 
   22  2754 21 Marcelo Moringo         Walter Johnson-4                      21:38 
   23  2752 21 Zach Stern              Walter Johnson-3                      21:57 
   24  2758 21 Erick Friedland         Walter Johnson-4                      21:58 
   25  2385 21 Grayson Cobb            Collegiate-B                          22:05 
   26  2725 21 Thomas Bachlor          Smithfield                            22:06 
   27  2730 21 Sam Stronach            Smithfield                            22:14 
   28  2741 21 James Kruger            Walter Johnson-2                      22:20 
   29  2743 21 Ross Vandercreek        Walter Johnson-2                      22:30 
   30  2382 21 Douglas Tyler           Collegiate-A                          22:40 
   31  2749 21 Ross Modjeska           Walter Johnson-3                      22:41 
   32  2742 21 Michael Schwartz        Walter Johnson-2                      22:41 
   33  2383 21 Chappie Adams           Collegiate-B                          22:59 
   34  2748 21 Jan Grajkowski          Walter Johnson-3                      23:37 
   35  2388 21 Marcus Jecklin          Collegiate-B                          23:52 
   36  1199 21 David Altar             Walter Johnson-3                      24:00 
   37  2751 21 Aaron Schulman          Walter Johnson-3                      24:42 
   38  2728 21 Patrick Ormond          Smithfield                            24:48 
   39  2750 21 Julio Santiago          Walter Johnson-3                      25:30 
   40  2755 21 Jeremy Ollayos          Walter Johnson-4                      26:00 
   41  2387 21 Robbie Jain             Collegiate-B                          26:29 
   42  2757 21 Harris Smoak            Walter Johnson-4                      26:58 
   43  2389 21 Justin Robins           Collegiate-B                          27:05 
   44  2384 21 Landon Biggs            Collegiate-B                          27:47 
   45  2759 21 Chris Montgomery        Walter Johnson-4                      28:57 
   46  2753 21 Max Lowenthal           Walter Johnson-4                      29:01 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                HS GIRLS A
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   111  Forest Park                        (  20:06  1:40:28)
=============================================
  1      3   2417 13 Stefanie SLEKIS           18:00
  2      4   2418 13 Erin CASKEY               18:54
  3     17   2419 13 Sarah OWERMOHLE           20:17
  4     39   2420 13 Allison MAROCCO           21:26
  5     48   2422 13 Jamie REICHLING           21:51
  6   ( 49)  2421 13 Shannon CROSSON           21:53
  7   ( 52)  2423 13 Chelsea PAPROCKI          22:02

  2.   128  Carmel                             (  20:05  1:40:25)
=============================================
  1      1   2397 13 Kristin REESE             17:25
  2      2   2398 13 Lindsay SOUTHARD          17:51
  3     20   2399 13 Melissa DEPASS            20:38
  4     44   2400 13 Megan MURPHY              21:42
  5     61   2401 13 Stephanie WHITE           22:49
  6   ( 62)  2402 13 Kristie O'REILLY          22:51

  3.   129  Mercy                              (  20:44  1:43:38)
=============================================
  1     11   2449 13 Karen BUCHHEISTER         19:32
  2     19   2446 13 Maggie KING               20:32
  3     21   2451 13 Theresa LIPPY             20:40
  4     37   2448 13 Hillary FITIZGERALD       21:22
  5     41   2445 13 Amanda DORAN              21:32
  6   ( 42)  2447 13 Melanie MITCHELL          21:36
  7   ( 60)  2450 13 Gabrielle FORTE           22:40

  4.   130  Rockbridge County                  (  20:37  1:43:02)
=============================================
  1      5   2789 13 Lida WISE                 19:08
  2      8   2788 13 Katie ROUSE               19:27
  3     27   2793 13 Sarah HEIDEL              20:51
  4     31   2790 13 Mary Grace BOWRING        21:06
  5     59   2794 13 Rebekah KARSCH            22:30

  5.   140  Herndon                            (  20:54  1:44:26)
=============================================
  1     15   2424 13 Katie MERRILL             20:03
  2     23   2426 13 Megan ASHWORTH            20:44
  3     29   2427 13 Erika HARVEY              20:56
  4     33   2425 13 Rachel LUEHRS             21:14
  5     40   2429 13 Kathryn OZIMEK            21:29
  6   ( 51)  2428 13 Ally MANOS                22:01
  7   ( 69)  2430 13 Francesca LING            23:59

  6.   145  E.C. Glass                         (  20:48  1:43:59)
=============================================
  1      6   2410 13 Sallie FORD               19:12
  2     16   2411 13 Meredith STORTON          20:12
  3     22   2413 13 Megan RINCKEL             20:41
  4     47   2412 13 Natalie WILSON            21:49
  5     54   2414 13 Austin FERGUSON           22:05
  6   ( 55)  2415 13 Spencer ANGEL             22:05
  7   ( 56)  2416 13 Sally CRAIGHILL           22:13

  7.   158  Walter Johnson                     (  20:59  1:44:55)
=============================================
  1     12   2806 13 Julia MORIARTY            19:34
  2     32   2805 13 Katherine MARTINEZ        21:08
  3     35   2803 13 Liz GRATTON               21:18
  4     36   2807 13 Jamie PATTERN             21:19
  5     43   2801 13 Kristie BOATRIGHT         21:36
  6   ( 50)  2802 13 Barra CIMONS              21:58
  7   ( 68)  2804 13 Georgia CORKER            23:51

  8.   169  HOLTON                             (  21:06  1:45:28)
=============================================
  1      9    739 13 CHRISTINE BROWN           19:28
  2     28    741 13 SUZANNE HELLER            20:55
  3     34    742 13 MOLLY MOULTON             21:18
  4     45    740 13 MEGAN KALER               21:44
  5     53    743 13 BIANCA PETERS             22:03
  6   ( 57)   744 13 ALEX BEEHLER              22:21
  7   ( 58)  1699 13 SUZANNE JEURLING          22:24

  9.   174  Riverbend                          (  21:26  1:47:10)
=============================================
  1     10   2452 13 Kendall CARTY             19:31
  2     13   2453 13 Sara LASKER               19:35
  3     14   2454 13 Karlee STEWARD            20:00
  4     66   2455 13 Jenny BAYLESS             23:41
  5     71   2457 13 Kathryn LYNN              24:23
  6   ( 75)  2458 13 Carly TAIT                25:38
  7   ( 79)  2456 13 Karen WIDMAN              27:35

 10.   243  Chancellor                         (  23:05  1:55:24)
=============================================
  1      7   2403 13 Beth MAHALAK              19:21
  2     38   2405 13 Erin MURPHY               21:23
  3     46   2406 13 Aimee MURPHY              21:48
  4     74   2407 13 Alissa HICKMAN            25:23
  5     78   2552 13 Laurin ROBERTS            27:29
  6   ( 81)  2553 13 Brittany KEYSER           27:40

 11.   316  King William                       (  24:49  2:04:02)
=============================================
  1     24   2437 13 Samantha CARTER           20:48
  2     67   2431 13 Magen DAUGHERTY           23:43
  3     72   2435 13 Sarah TATE                24:41
  4     76   2434 13 Brooke DAVIS              27:24
  5     77   2432 13 Heather HAYNES            27:26
  6   ( 83)  2436 13 Brittany POYTHRESS        33:28

 12.   326  Matoaca                            (  25:09  2:05:41)
=============================================
  1     26   2438 13 Katrina WHITT             20:48
  2     65   2439 13 Amanda CAREY              23:30
  3     73   2440 13 Nicole BEAUKENKAMP        25:11
  4     80   2443 13 Corrine HEMSLEY           27:37
  5     82   2442 13 Emelie KARLSSON           28:35

                            HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS A

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2397 13 Kristin Reese           Carmel                                17:25 
    2  2398 13 Lindsay Southard        Carmel                                17:51 
    3  2417 13 Stefanie Slekis         Forest Park                           18:00 
    4  2418 13 Erin Caskey             Forest Park                           18:54 
    5  2789 13 Lida Wise               Rockbridge County                     19:08 
    6  2410 13 Sallie Ford             E.C. Glass                            19:12 
    7  2403 13 Beth Mahalak            Chancellor                            19:21 
    8  2788 13 Katie Rouse             Rockbridge County                     19:27 
    9   739 13 Christine Brown         HOLTON                                19:28 
   10  2452 13 Kendall Carty           Riverbend                             19:31 
   11  2449 13 Karen Buchheister       Mercy                                 19:32 
   12  2806 13 Julia Moriarty          Walter Johnson                        19:34 
   13  2453 13 Sara Lasker             Riverbend                             19:35 
   14  2454 13 Karlee Steward          Riverbend                             20:00 
   15  2424 13 Katie Merrill           Herndon                               20:03 
   16  2411 13 Meredith Storton        E.C. Glass                            20:12 
   17  2419 13 Sarah Owermohle         Forest Park                           20:17 
   18  3002 13 Kacen Delphin           MONACAN HS-1                          20:26 
   19  2446 13 Maggie King             Mercy                                 20:32 
   20  2399 13 Melissa Depass          Carmel                                20:38 
   21  2451 13 Theresa Lippy           Mercy                                 20:40 
   22  2413 13 Megan Rinckel           E.C. Glass                            20:41 
   23  2426 13 Megan Ashworth          Herndon                               20:44 
   24  2437 13 Samantha Carter         King William                          20:48 
   25  3003 13 Kenzie Korman           MONACAN HS-1                          20:48 
   26  2438 13 Katrina Whitt           Matoaca                               20:48 
   27  2793 13 Sarah Heidel            Rockbridge County                     20:51 
   28   741 13 Suzanne Heller          HOLTON                                20:55 
   29  2427 13 Erika Harvey            Herndon                               20:56 
   30  3004 13 Tara Westfall           MONACAN HS-1                          21:05 
   31  2790 13 Mary Grace Bowring      Rockbridge County                     21:06 
   32  2805 13 Katherine Martinez      Walter Johnson                        21:08 
   33  2425 13 Rachel Luehrs           Herndon                               21:14 
   34   742 13 Molly Moulton           HOLTON                                21:18 
   35  2803 13 Liz Gratton             Walter Johnson                        21:18 
   36  2807 13 Jamie Pattern           Walter Johnson                        21:19 
   37  2448 13 Hillary Fitizgerald     Mercy                                 21:22 
   38  2405 13 Erin Murphy             Chancellor                            21:23 
   39  2420 13 Allison Marocco         Forest Park                           21:26 
   40  2429 13 Kathryn Ozimek          Herndon                               21:29 
   41  2445 13 Amanda Doran            Mercy                                 21:32 
   42  2447 13 Melanie Mitchell        Mercy                                 21:36 
   43  2801 13 Kristie Boatright       Walter Johnson                        21:36 
   44  2400 13 Megan Murphy            Carmel                                21:42 
   45   740 13 Megan Kaler             HOLTON                                21:44 
   46  2406 13 Aimee Murphy            Chancellor                            21:48 
   47  2412 13 Natalie Wilson          E.C. Glass                            21:49 
   48  2422 13 Jamie Reichling         Forest Park                           21:51 
   49  2421 13 Shannon Crosson         Forest Park                           21:53 
   50  2802 13 Barra Cimons            Walter Johnson                        21:58 





                                                                      Page 2
                            HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS A

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
   51  2428 13 Ally Manos              Herndon                               22:01 
   52  2423 13 Chelsea Paprocki        Forest Park                           22:02 
   53   743 13 Bianca Peters           HOLTON                                22:03 
   54  2414 13 Austin Ferguson         E.C. Glass                            22:05 
   55  2415 13 Spencer Angel           E.C. Glass                            22:05 
   56  2416 13 Sally Craighill         E.C. Glass                            22:13 
   57   744 13 Alex Beehler            HOLTON                                22:21 
   58  1699 13 Suzanne Jeurling        HOLTON                                22:24 
   59  2794 13 Rebekah Karsch          Rockbridge County                     22:30 
   60  2450 13 Gabrielle Forte         Mercy                                 22:40 
   61  2401 13 Stephanie White         Carmel                                22:49 
   62  2402 13 Kristie O'reilly        Carmel                                22:51 
   63  2795 13 Corbett Wicks           St. Annes-Belfield                    22:56 
   64  2798 13 Deveryn York            St. Annes-Belfield                    23:04 
   65  2439 13 Amanda Carey            Matoaca                               23:30 
   66  2455 13 Jenny Bayless           Riverbend                             23:41 
   67  2431 13 Magen Daugherty         King William                          23:43 
   68  2804 13 Georgia Corker          Walter Johnson                        23:51 
   69  2430 13 Francesca Ling          Herndon                               23:59 
   70  2797 13 Dominique Glatt         St. Annes-Belfield                    24:02 
   71  2457 13 Kathryn Lynn            Riverbend                             24:23 
   72  2435 13 Sarah Tate              King William                          24:41 
   73  2440 13 Nicole Beaukenkamp      Matoaca                               25:11 
   74  2407 13 Alissa Hickman          Chancellor                            25:23 
   75  2458 13 Carly Tait              Riverbend                             25:38 
   76  2434 13 Brooke Davis            King William                          27:24 
   77  2432 13 Heather Haynes          King William                          27:26 
   78  2552 13 Laurin Roberts          Chancellor                            27:29 
   79  2456 13 Karen Widman            Riverbend                             27:35 
   80  2443 13 Corrine Hemsley         Matoaca                               27:37 
   81  2553 13 Brittany Keyser         Chancellor                            27:40 
   82  2442 13 Emelie Karlsson         Matoaca                               28:35 
   83  2436 13 Brittany Poythress      King William                          33:28 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                HS GIRLS B
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    64  Roanoke Rapids-1                   (  21:47  1:48:51)
=============================================
  1      5   2819 14 Olivia BALLEW             20:44
  2      6   2824 14 Emily PEEDIN              20:57
  3      8   2821 14 Sasha MEDINA              21:44
  4     11   2823 14 Amanda PEARSON            21:54
  5     34   2820 14 Erin HOWELL               23:32

  2.    72  Massaponax                         (  21:57  1:49:43)
=============================================
  1      4   2479 14 Lindsey SCHEFF            20:29
  2     12   2477 14 Laura HUTCHINSON          21:57
  3     15   2478 14 Kristen PEREZ             22:04
  4     19   2475 14 Kati BERGMAN              22:32
  5     22   2474 14 Jackie ARQUIETTE          22:41
  6   ( 43)  2513 14 Greta MAGEROWSKI          24:18

  3.   108  MONACAN HS-2                       (  22:38  1:53:10)
=============================================
  1      7   2998 14 ABBY FULLER               21:16
  2     13   2999 14 KRITA FINNIMORE           21:59
  3     14   2997 14 CHRISTINA MILLER          22:02
  4     25   3001 14 EMILY HAMMONDS            22:47
  5     49   3000 14 KATIE RUSTIN              25:06

  4.   125  Smithfield                         (  22:33  1:52:45)
=============================================
  1      1   2635 14 Karren TERRY              19:35
  2      9   2636 14 Warry WOODWARD            21:49
  3     37   2631 14 Lauren ACCARDI            23:44
  4     38   2632 14 Julia BRANNIS             23:46
  5     40   2633 14 Noelle BURGESS            23:51
  6   ( 44)  2637 14 Kristina WILLARD          24:34
  7   ( 69)  2634 14 Lauren DEMING             28:09

  5.   145  J.R. Tucker                        (  23:01  1:55:05)
=============================================
  1     21   2466 14 Stephanie SHAW            22:39
  2     29   2470 14 Kari LUNINIG              22:59
  3     30   2469 14 Alisa EMELIANOVA          23:01
  4     32   2468 14 Erica WOODS               23:12
  5     33   2467 14 Laura TIFFIN              23:14
  6   ( 58)  2472 14 Megan CHAPMAN             25:58
  7   ( 60)  2471 14 Jessica PRESKITT          26:01

  6.   146  GAR-FIELD                          (  22:55  1:54:35)
=============================================
  1      2    736 14 GENOVA WASHINGTON         20:07
  2      3    735 14 AUBREE WASHINGTON         20:26
  3     41    734 14 LORI SIMS                 23:55
  4     47    731 14 MICHELLE MATURE           24:48
  5     53    733 14 MONIQUE SCOTT             25:19
  6   ( 57)   730 14 BRANDY LATNEY             25:56

  7.   156  Walter Johnson                     (  23:18  1:56:26)
=============================================
  1     16   2816 14 Sarah SHPAK               22:11
  2     27   2814 14 Annie KIM                 22:53
  3     35   2817 14 Karr SIDRONSKY            23:35
  4     36   2813 14 Emma GUTIERREZ            23:35
  5     42   2815 14 Pam MORIARTY              24:12
  6   ( 46)  2812 14 Julie FELDMAN             24:45
  7   ( 50)  2818 14 Dana SIMMS                25:07

  8.   165  Forest Park                        (  23:43  1:58:32)
=============================================
  1     10   2460 14 Mariah COLCOMBE           21:51
  2     17   2459 14 Kristen STORY             22:20
  3     31   2461 14 Helena ZAPIEN             23:10
  4     45   2462 14 Emily BURRIS              24:44
  5     62   2463 14 Sarah RHODES              26:27
  6   ( 63)  2464 14 Jane SCHWARTZ             26:27
  7   ( 68)  2465 14 Jaime GIERBER             28:06

  9.   200  Patrick Henry                      (  24:16  2:01:20)
=============================================
  1     18   2882 14 Faye CHARLES              22:30
  2     23   2886 14 Schuyler BROWN            22:42
  3     48   2888 14 Stephanie NUTTYCOMBE      24:56
  4     55   2887 14 Margaret CASTELVECCHI     25:31
  5     56   2883 14 Jackie BEAUCHESNE         25:41

 10.   206  First Colonial                     (  24:11  2:00:55)
=============================================
  1     24   2941 14 Melinda LACKORE           22:46
  2     28   2942 14 Halley SULLIVAN           22:58
  3     39   2945 14 Nicole MELNICK            23:47
  4     54   2943 14 Sarah EZELL               25:22
  5     61   2944 14 Carrie EXNER              26:02

 11.   322  HOLTON                             (  27:36  2:17:58)
=============================================
  1     52   1180 14 SARA SCHEINESON           25:18
  2     65   1698 14 OAMINA SMITH              26:59
  3     66   1182 14 DANA MASTROPOLE           27:01
  4     67   1181 14 ANGELA CHANG              27:38
  5     72   1697 14 YIYI ZHOV                 31:02

                                                                      Page 1
                            HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS B

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2635 14 Karren Terry            Smithfield                            19:35 
    2   736 14 Genova Washington       GAR-FIELD                             20:07 
    3   735 14 Aubree Washington       GAR-FIELD                             20:26 
    4  2479 14 Lindsey Scheff          Massaponax                            20:29 
    5  2819 14 Olivia Ballew           Roanoke Rapids-1                      20:44 
    6  2824 14 Emily Peedin            Roanoke Rapids-1                      20:57 
    7  2998 14 Abby Fuller             MONACAN HS-2                          21:16 
    8  2821 14 Sasha Medina            Roanoke Rapids-1                      21:44 
    9  2636 14 Warry Woodward          Smithfield                            21:49 
   10  2460 14 Mariah Colcombe         Forest Park                           21:51 
   11  2823 14 Amanda Pearson          Roanoke Rapids-1                      21:54 
   12  2477 14 Laura Hutchinson        Massaponax                            21:57 
   13  2999 14 Krita Finnimore         MONACAN HS-2                          21:59 
   14  2997 14 Christina Miller        MONACAN HS-2                          22:02 
   15  2478 14 Kristen Perez           Massaponax                            22:04 
   16  2816 14 Sarah Shpak             Walter Johnson                        22:11 
   17  2459 14 Kristen Story           Forest Park                           22:20 
   18  2882 14 Faye Charles            Patrick Henry                         22:30 
   19  2475 14 Kati Bergman            Massaponax                            22:32 
   20  2810 14 Erika Karsch            Rockbridge County                     22:33 
   21  2466 14 Stephanie Shaw          J.R. Tucker                           22:39 
   22  2474 14 Jackie Arquiette        Massaponax                            22:41 
   23  2886 14 Schuyler Brown          Patrick Henry                         22:42 
   24  2941 14 Melinda Lackore         First Colonial                        22:46 
   25  3001 14 Emily Hammonds          MONACAN HS-2                          22:47 
   26  2826 14 Julianna Richardson     Roanoke Rapids-2                      22:49 
   27  2814 14 Annie Kim               Walter Johnson                        22:53 
   28  2942 14 Halley Sullivan         First Colonial                        22:58 
   29  2470 14 Kari Luninig            J.R. Tucker                           22:59 
   30  2469 14 Alisa Emelianova        J.R. Tucker                           23:01 
   31  2461 14 Helena Zapien           Forest Park                           23:10 
   32  2468 14 Erica Woods             J.R. Tucker                           23:12 
   33  2467 14 Laura Tiffin            J.R. Tucker                           23:14 
   34  2820 14 Erin Howell             Roanoke Rapids-1                      23:32 
   35  2817 14 Karr Sidronsky          Walter Johnson                        23:35 
   36  2813 14 Emma Gutierrez          Walter Johnson                        23:35 
   37  2631 14 Lauren Accardi          Smithfield                            23:44 
   38  2632 14 Julia Brannis           Smithfield                            23:46 
   39  2945 14 Nicole Melnick          First Colonial                        23:47 
   40  2633 14 Noelle Burgess          Smithfield                            23:51 
   41   734 14 Lori Sims               GAR-FIELD                             23:55 
   42  2815 14 Pam Moriarty            Walter Johnson                        24:12 
   43  2513 14 Greta Magerowski        Massaponax                            24:18 
   44  2637 14 Kristina Willard        Smithfield                            24:34 
   45  2462 14 Emily Burris            Forest Park                           24:44 
   46  2812 14 Julie Feldman           Walter Johnson                        24:45 
   47   731 14 Michelle Mature         GAR-FIELD                             24:48 
   48  2888 14 Stephanie Nuttycombe    Patrick Henry                         24:56 
   49  3000 14 Katie Rustin            MONACAN HS-2                          25:06 
   50  2818 14 Dana Simms              Walter Johnson                        25:07 





                                                                      Page 2
                            HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS B

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
   51  2828 14 Lindsey Garner          Roanoke Rapids-2                      25:13 
   52  1180 14 Sara Scheineson         HOLTON                                25:18 
   53   733 14 Monique Scott           GAR-FIELD                             25:19 
   54  2943 14 Sarah Ezell             First Colonial                        25:22 
   55  2887 14 Margaret Castelvecchi   Patrick Henry                         25:31 
   56  2883 14 Jackie Beauchesne       Patrick Henry                         25:41 
   57   730 14 Brandy Latney           GAR-FIELD                             25:56 
   58  2472 14 Megan Chapman           J.R. Tucker                           25:58 
   59  2829 14 Ashley Strickland       Roanoke Rapids-2                      26:00 
   60  2471 14 Jessica Preskitt        J.R. Tucker                           26:01 
   61  2944 14 Carrie Exner            First Colonial                        26:02 
   62  2463 14 Sarah Rhodes            Forest Park                           26:27 
   63  2464 14 Jane Schwartz           Forest Park                           26:27 
   64  2808 14 Kelley Walsh            Rockbridge County                     26:46 
   65  1698 14 Oamina Smith            HOLTON                                26:59 
   66  1182 14 Dana Mastropole         HOLTON                                27:01 
   67  1181 14 Angela Chang            HOLTON                                27:38 
   68  2465 14 Jaime Gierber           Forest Park                           28:06 
   69  2634 14 Lauren Deming           Smithfield                            28:09 
   70  2809 14 Eleanor Hansen          Rockbridge County                     28:55 
   71  2827 14 Amanda Mason            Roanoke Rapids-2                      30:07 
   72  1697 14 Yiyi Zhov               HOLTON                                31:02 
   73  2881 14 Susannah Lipchak        Goochland                             45:28 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                HS GIRLS C
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    38  Tabb                               (  21:09  1:45:42)
=============================================
  1      2   2955 15 Brooke ROWE               20:17
  2      3   2956 15 Lindsay KENT              20:22
  3      4   2954 15 Ahsley JONES              20:38
  4     13   2957 15 Alexa KARATSIKIS          22:02
  5     16   2958 15 Melissa PATTERSON         22:23
  6   ( 54)  2959 15 Sarah MIERS               26:27

  2.    78  King George                        (  22:18  1:51:29)
=============================================
  1      6   2501 15 Whitney NEWTON            21:10
  2      8   2502 15 Kateland SCHLEMM          21:20
  3      9   2499 15 Sara KNISLEY              21:26
  4     25   2498 15 Caitlin BLAKE             23:21
  5     30   2500 15 Amanda MENO               24:12
  6   ( 41)  2497 15 Christina AMES            24:55
  7   ( 42)  2503 15 Rebecca THOMAS            25:09

  3.   103  Madison County                     (  22:55  1:54:33)
=============================================
  1      7   2507 15 Cecil PASTORE             21:17
  2     14   2504 15 Jenny BIGLER              22:12
  3     15   2506 15 Ashley DODSON             22:15
  4     28   2508 15 Demi PULASKI              24:03
  5     39   2509 15 Robin SNYDER              24:46
  6   ( 40)  2505 15 Mary BUTCHER              24:47

  4.   108  Hanover                            (  22:43  1:53:31)
=============================================
  1      1   2493 15 April MORRISSETTE         19:49
  2      5   2491 15 Alicia GROVE              20:54
  3     19   2492 15 Corrine MIS               22:34
  4     38   2496 15 Carmen AKERS              24:35
  5     45   2495 15 Kate TOWNSEND             25:39

  5.   114  West Islip                         (  23:09  1:55:41)
=============================================
  1     10   2841 15 Kaitlin RAMSBOTHAM        21:27
  2     12   2840 15 Lisa CASSARO              21:56
  3     24   2839 15 Jennifer LASHINSKY        23:20
  4     33   2842 15 Krystina SHARP            24:27
  5     35   2838 15 Katherine OLSEN           24:31
  6   ( 44)  2843 15 Alicia ANKUDAVICH         25:35

  6.   115  Mercy                              (  23:15  1:56:14)
=============================================
  1     11   2523 15 Melanie PLEISS            21:42
  2     20   2519 15 Laura VESELY              22:49
  3     23   2518 15 Meaghan SLIWKA            23:18
  4     27   2520 15 Candice WELKIE            23:56
  5     34   2522 15 Aubrey DORAN              24:29

  7.   166  Goochland                          (  24:27  2:02:11)
=============================================
  1     17   2485 15 Leslie WERTZ              22:26
  2     22   2489 15 Theresa THOMPSON          23:09
  3     26   2487 15 Jennifer SCHWARTZ         23:56
  4     43   2486 15 Christina WERTZ           25:17
  5     58   2488 15 Rebecca SOPHER            27:23

  8.   195  Massaponax                         (  24:54  2:04:30)
=============================================
  1     29   2510 15 Katie ADAMS               24:08
  2     31   2511 15 Chavonne GREEN            24:13
  3     36   2512 15 Victoria LAMA             24:31
  4     49   2514 15 Kerri MAGEROWSKI          25:48
  5     50   2516 15 Katherine MORGAN          25:50
  6   ( 52)  2515 15 Kippy KOROMA              26:16

  9.   227  MENCHVILLE-2                       (  26:28  2:12:16)
=============================================
  1     21   1691 15 MARELLA DORESTE           22:58
  2     46   1694 15 TIFFANY WISE              25:44
  3     47   1690 15 KALI WATKINS              25:44
  4     48   1695 15 ALEXA SEARS               25:47
  5     65   1693 15 RANDY ALTO                32:03

                                                                      Page 1
                            HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS C

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2493 15 April Morrissette       Hanover                               19:49 
    2  2955 15 Brooke Rowe             Tabb                                  20:17 
    3  2956 15 Lindsay Kent            Tabb                                  20:22 
    4  2954 15 Ahsley Jones            Tabb                                  20:38 
    5  2491 15 Alicia Grove            Hanover                               20:54 
    6  2501 15 Whitney Newton          King George                           21:10 
    7  2507 15 Cecil Pastore           Madison County                        21:17 
    8  2502 15 Kateland Schlemm        King George                           21:20 
    9  2499 15 Sara Knisley            King George                           21:26 
   10  2841 15 Kaitlin Ramsbotham      West Islip                            21:27 
   11  2523 15 Melanie Pleiss          Mercy                                 21:42 
   12  2840 15 Lisa Cassaro            West Islip                            21:56 
   13  2957 15 Alexa Karatsikis        Tabb                                  22:02 
   14  2504 15 Jenny Bigler            Madison County                        22:12 
   15  2506 15 Ashley Dodson           Madison County                        22:15 
   16  2958 15 Melissa Patterson       Tabb                                  22:23 
   17  2485 15 Leslie Wertz            Goochland                             22:26 
   18   745 15 Monice Ashbury          MENCHVILLE-1                          22:30 
   19  2492 15 Corrine Mis             Hanover                               22:34 
   20  2519 15 Laura Vesely            Mercy                                 22:49 
   21  1691 15 Marella Doreste         MENCHVILLE-2                          22:58 
   22  2489 15 Theresa Thompson        Goochland                             23:09 
   23  2518 15 Meaghan Sliwka          Mercy                                 23:18 
   24  2839 15 Jennifer Lashinsky      West Islip                            23:20 
   25  2498 15 Caitlin Blake           King George                           23:21 
   26  2487 15 Jennifer Schwartz       Goochland                             23:56 
   27  2520 15 Candice Welkie          Mercy                                 23:56 
   28  2508 15 Demi Pulaski            Madison County                        24:03 
   29  2510 15 Katie Adams             Massaponax                            24:08 
   30  2500 15 Amanda Meno             King George                           24:12 
   31  2511 15 Chavonne Green          Massaponax                            24:13 
   32   747 15 Teresa Faulkner         MENCHVILLE-1                          24:15 
   33  2842 15 Krystina Sharp          West Islip                            24:27 
   34  2522 15 Aubrey Doran            Mercy                                 24:29 
   35  2838 15 Katherine Olsen         West Islip                            24:31 
   36  2512 15 Victoria Lama           Massaponax                            24:31 
   37  2484 15 Gabe Marple             Fredericksburg Christian              24:35 
   38  2496 15 Carmen Akers            Hanover                               24:35 
   39  2509 15 Robin Snyder            Madison County                        24:46 
   40  2505 15 Mary Butcher            Madison County                        24:47 
   41  2497 15 Christina Ames          King George                           24:55 
   42  2503 15 Rebecca Thomas          King George                           25:09 
   43  2486 15 Christina Wertz         Goochland                             25:17 
   44  2843 15 Alicia Ankudavich       West Islip                            25:35 
   45  2495 15 Kate Townsend           Hanover                               25:39 
   46  1694 15 Tiffany Wise            MENCHVILLE-2                          25:44 
   47  1690 15 Kali Watkins            MENCHVILLE-2                          25:44 
   48  1695 15 Alexa Sears             MENCHVILLE-2                          25:47 
   49  2514 15 Kerri Magerowski        Massaponax                            25:48 
   50  2516 15 Katherine Morgan        Massaponax                            25:50 





                                                                      Page 2
                            HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS C

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
   51   748 15 Jasmine Cody            MENCHVILLE-1                          25:50 
   52  2515 15 Kippy Koroma            Massaponax                            26:16 
   53  2482 15 Emma Clay               Fredericksburg Christian              26:18 
   54  2959 15 Sarah Miers             Tabb                                  26:27 
   55  2848 15 Amy Purello             Saint Gertrude-1                      26:31 
   56  2844 15 Jessica Bell            Saint Gertrude-1                      27:04 
   57  2847 15 Amy Overman             Saint Gertrude-1                      27:05 
   58  2488 15 Rebecca Sopher          Goochland                             27:23 
   59  2831 15 Heather Cameron         Walter Johnson                        28:03 
   60  2833 15 Caroline Lacey          Walter Johnson                        28:08 
   61   746 15 Grace Cowley            MENCHVILLE-1                          28:24 
   62  2483 15 Lauren Gossett          Fredericksburg Christian              28:39 
   63  2830 15 Melanie Bender          Walter Johnson                        28:57 
   64  2480 15 Katherine Jones         Fredericksburg Christian              30:23 
   65  1693 15 Randy Alto              MENCHVILLE-2                          32:03 
   66  2855 15 Layla Walters           Saint Gertrude-2                      35:52 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              FRESHMAN GIRLS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Walter Johnson-1                   (  23:48  1:58:57)
=============================================
  1      1   2766 16 Claire STORTSTROM         23:05
  2      2   2760 16 Claire ENNIST             23:06
  3      3   2765 16 Missy RICE                24:08
  4      4   2763 16 Renee MCCLINTON           24:19
  5      5   2764 16 Brooke MILLER             24:19
  6   (  8)  2762 16 Ariane JANZ               25:23
  7   ( 10)  2761 16 Ann Marie DECKER          26:06

  2.    62  Collegiate                         (  27:06  2:15:26)
=============================================
  1      6   2390 16 Maddie BURNS              24:36
  2     12   2391 16 Katie KAUGARS             26:42
  3     13   2392 16 Holly O'DONNELL           27:16
  4     14   2393 16 Caroline RAYNER           27:23
  5     17   2395 16 Sarah Elizabeth SMITH     29:29
  6   ( 18)  2394 16 Katie Carlyn RITTER       30:02

                              FRESHMAN GIRLS

Timing Results by Lin-Mark Computer Sports

Place Bib#  Id Name                    Team_name                           Time    
===== ===== == ======================= =================================== ======= 
    1  2766 16 Claire Stortstrom       Walter Johnson-1                      23:05 
    2  2760 16 Claire Ennist           Walter Johnson-1                      23:06 
    3  2765 16 Missy Rice              Walter Johnson-1                      24:08 
    4  2763 16 Renee Mcclinton         Walter Johnson-1                      24:19 
    5  2764 16 Brooke Miller           Walter Johnson-1                      24:19 
    6  2390 16 Maddie Burns            Collegiate                            24:36 
    7  2560 16 Catilin Blair           Hanover                               25:16 
    8  2762 16 Ariane Janz             Walter Johnson-1                      25:23 
    9  2773 16 Tatyana Salgado         Walter Johnson-2                      25:56 
   10  2761 16 Ann Marie Decker        Walter Johnson-1                      26:06 
   11  2769 16 Liz Howcroft            Walter Johnson-2                      26:15 
   12  2391 16 Katie Kaugars           Collegiate                            26:42 
   13  2392 16 Holly O'donnell         Collegiate                            27:16 
   14  2393 16 Caroline Rayner         Collegiate                            27:23 
   15  2559 16 Cassie Jackson          Hanover                               28:15 
   16  2784 16 Heather Parmelee        Walter Johnson-4                      28:36 
   17  2395 16 Sarah Elizabeth Smith   Collegiate                            29:29 
   18  2394 16 Katie Carlyn Ritter     Collegiate                            30:02 
   19  2774 16 Becca Diamond           Walter Johnson-3                      30:30 
   20  2775 16 Jamie Genderson         Walter Johnson-3                      30:31 
   21  2771 16 Stephanie Parver        Walter Johnson-2                      30:32 
   22  2777 16 Katherine O'konski      Walter Johnson-3                      30:32 
   23  2778 16 Alison Scharman         Walter Johnson-3                      30:59 
   24  2785 16 Jillian Schultz         Walter Johnson-4                      31:01 
   25  2781 16 Isabel Barr             Walter Johnson-4                      41:23 


Return to Top

Email | About