MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Stoner Invitaiotnal
Don Stoner Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2004-10-02

results from mdrunners.com
Don Stoner Invitational - Boys large schools		
Smithsburg, Maryland		
Oct. 2, 2004		

PLACE	TEAM	POINTS

1	Potomac Falls	45
2	Francis Scott Key	62
3	North Hagerstown	92
4	Jefferson	105
5	Walkersville	134
6	Musselman	163
7	Gettysburg	174
8	Tuscarora	177
9	Frederick	212

1	1	Morgan Sowell, Sr	16:30.7	5:30	Frederick
2	2	Max Werner, Jr	16:36.7	5:32	Potomac Falls
3	3	Bryan Beegle, So	16:41.0	5:34	Gettysburg
4	4	Hemagiri Arumagam, Jr	16:48.8	5:36	North Hagerstown
5	5	Torrie Patrick, Sr	17:08.4	5:43	Potomac Falls
6	6	Arthur Leathers, Fr	17:10.5	5:43	Francis Scott Key
7	7	Matt Rouzer, Jr	17:11.8	5:44	Musselman
8	8	Brian Leiter, Sr	17:13.4	5:44	Francis Scott Key
9	9	Brandon Brown, Jr	17:15.9	5:45	North Hagerstown
10	10	Andrew Johnson, Jr	17:26.8	5:49	Potomac Falls
11	11	Steven Staub, Sr	17:30.6	5:50	Francis Scott Key
12	12	Jared Clark, Sr	17:39.9	5:53	Jefferson
13	13	Brian Holton, So	17:45.5	5:55	Potomac Falls
14	14	Kevin Thurston, Sr	17:46.9	5:56	Jefferson
15	15	James Daffer, Sr	17:48.2	5:56	Potomac Falls
16	16	Cameron Hanlin, Sr	17:48.9	5:56	North Hagerstown
                               6:00 Pace					
17	17	Alex Tice, Sr	17:59.9	6:00	Jefferson
18	18	Jared Welsh, So	18:00.7	6:00	Francis Scott Key
19	19	Rodney Connelly, So	18:04.9	6:02	Francis Scott Key
20	20	Kyle Leighton, Jr	18:19.9	6:07	Tuscarora
21	21	Alex Fite, So	18:24.2	6:08	Walkersville
22	22	Madison Sowell, Fr	18:28.6	6:10	Tuscarora
23	23	Ryan Sweeney, So	18:31.4	6:10	Walkersville
24	24	Will Lauffer, So	18:41.0	6:14	Jefferson
25	25	Joe Hansbrough, Sr	18:42.0	6:14	Francis Scott Key
26		Mike Helman, Fr	18:46.1	6:15	South Hagerstown
27	26	Andy Tamez, So	18:47.7	6:16	Gettysburg
28	27	Phil Smith, So	18:52.9	6:18	North Hagerstown
29	28	Wayne Stump, Sr	18:54.7	6:18	Musselman
30	29	Tristan Dickson, So	18:55.5	6:18	Walkersville
31	30	Matt Adamiak, So	18:56.0	6:19	Walkersville
32	31	Josh Bauer, So	19:03.1	6:21	Walkersville
33	32	Anthony Philips, Sr	19:04.2	6:21	Potomac Falls
34	33	Max Billmyer, Sr	19:05.4	6:22	Musselman
35	34	Shane Craig, So	19:11.1	6:24	Francis Scott Key
36	35	Gleason Sweeney, Jr	19:13.0	6:24	Walkersville
37	36	Travis Bolio, So	19:13.5	6:24	North Hagerstown
38	37	Philip Young, Jr	19:15.2	6:25	Potomac Falls
39	38	Neil Whitesell, Jr	19:16.0	6:25	Jefferson
40	39	Jim Steinhardt, Jr	19:20.5	6:27	Tuscarora
41	40	Tony Deronda, So	19:21.8	6:27	Jefferson
42	41	Tom Flanagan, Sr	19:28.7	6:30	Jefferson
43	42	Josh Sayre, Sr	19:30.4	6:30	Gettysburg
44	43	Charlie Stottlemyer, So	19:36.4	6:32	Gettysburg
45	44	Jake Billmyer, So	19:42.6	6:34	Musselman
46	45	Addie Hardinge, Jr	19:45.6	6:35	North Hagerstown
47	46	Josh Works, Sr	19:51.4	6:37	Walkersville
48		Isaiah Mosley, Fr	19:55.9	6:39	South Hagerstown
49	47	Kevin Compher, Jr	20:13.6	6:45	Tuscarora
50	48	Bobby Lynch, Jr	20:19.0	6:46	Frederick
51	49	Shane Crow, Jr	20:29.9	6:50	Tuscarora
52	50	Evan Sheldon, So	20:35.1	6:52	Tuscarora
53	51	Nathan Grove, Jr	20:38.1	6:53	Musselman
54	52	Jack Pangborn, Jr	20:44.8	6:55	North Hagerstown
55	53	Nate Bartholomew, Sr	20:47.7	6:56	Frederick
56	54	Jack Merrill, So	20:55.6	6:59	Frederick
57	55	David Andreassi, Fr	20:56.1	6:59	Tuscarora
58	56	Ezra Tross, Jr	20:57.7	6:59	Frederick
                               7:00 Pace					
59	57	Dusty Wean, Jr	21:02.4	7:01	Musselman
60	58	John Smith, Jr	21:59.6	7:20	Frederick
61		Jesse Henderson, Fr	22:26.6	7:29	South Hagerstown
62	59	Michael Smith, Fr	22:38.0	7:33	Frederick
63	60	Nathan Waite, So	22:43.0	7:34	Gettysburg
                               8:00 Pace					
64		Allen Platou, Sr	25:20.6	8:27	South Hagerstown


	Don Stoner Invitational - Boys small schools	
Smithsburg, Maryland		
Oct. 2, 2004		

PLACE	TEAM	POINTS

1	Clear Spring	36
2	Catoctin	69
3	Williamsport	91
4	Smithsburg	92
5	St John's @ Prospect 	104
6	Poolesville	113

1	Jimmy Atkins, Sr	17:00.6	5:40	Clear Spring
2	Justin Cole, So	17:09.2	5:43	Williamsport
3	Ben Cooper, Sr	17:22.0	5:47	Smithsburg
4	Josh Keyfavuver, Jr	17:29.2	5:50	Clear Spring
5	Matty Thompson, Fr	17:46.2	5:55	Catoctin
				
6	Peter Mattes, Sr	18:03.2	6:01	Poolesville
7	Austin Keech, So	18:06.1	6:02	Poolesville
8	Dustin Adams, So	18:08.5	6:03	Clear Spring
9	Ryan Shifler, So	18:11.6	6:04	Clear Spring
10	Joe Winters, So	18:19.0	6:06	St John's @ Prospect 
11	Brian Igo, So	18:20.0	6:07	St John's @ Prospect 
12	Kyle Roberts, Jr	18:22.9	6:08	Catoctin
13	Mike Topper, Jr	18:24.0	6:08	Catoctin
14	Josh Grove, So	18:25.0	6:08	Clear Spring
15	Lance Poffenberger, Jr	18:37.7	6:13	Smithsburg
	Terry Bartholomew, Jr	18:41.2	6:14	Brunswick
16	Jeff McCauley, Sr	18:51.9	6:17	Williamsport
17	Derek Woelfel, So	19:02.0	6:21	Catoctin
	Luke Unger, Jr	19:07.9	6:23	Berkeley Springs
18	Garrett Wright, Sr	19:10.0	6:23	Clear Spring
	Elliott Bennett, So	19:11.8	6:24	Westmar
19	Corey Centofonti, Fr	19:18.4	6:26	Smithsburg
20	Roger O'Donoghue, Sr	19:22.7	6:28	St John's @ Prospect 
21	Jim Fiorita, So	19:24.3	6:28	Williamsport
22	Jake Yocum, Jr	19:25.7	6:29	Catoctin
	Shane Yarrington, So	19:25.9	6:29	Berkeley Springs
23	Zach Shank, Jr	19:26.5	6:29	Williamsport
24	Ben Courter, Fr	19:29.5	6:30	Clear Spring
25	Reuben Goetzl, Sr	19:38.5	6:33	Poolesville
26	Andy Wolf, Jr	19:39.7	6:33	Catoctin
27	Charlie Wisz, Jr	19:45.4	6:35	Smithsburg
	J D Smalley, So	19:46.3	6:35	Berkeley Springs
28	Matt Shriver, So	19:57.0	6:39	Smithsburg
29	Bryson Cordelli, So	19:57.2	6:39	Williamsport
	Matt Williams, Sr	20:13.8	6:45	Westmar
30	Phil Deavers, Jr	20:16.3	6:45	Williamsport
31	Phillip York, Jr	20:31.9	6:51	St John's @ Prospect 
32	Jake Sentz, Fr	20:36.3	6:52	St John's @ Prospect 
33	Matt Althoff, So	20:38.6	6:53	Catoctin
34	Colton Frechette, Fr	20:48.4	6:56	St John's @ Prospect 
35	Luke Mancini, So	20:49.1	6:56	St John's @ Prospect 
36	Shane Maclom, Jr	20:53.9	6:58	Williamsport
	Eric Morris, Fr	20:58.0	6:59	Westmar
				
37	Will Martin, Sr	21:25.4	7:08	Poolesville
38	Ryan Pike, Fr	21:38.9	7:13	Poolesville
39	Steve McKone, So	21:47.1	7:16	Poolesville
40	Jay Hilderbrand, Fr	22:32.1	7:31	Smithsburg
41	Jason Cross, Sr	22:39.6	7:33	Smithsburg
	Brandon Sloan, Sr	22:46.6	7:36	Boonsboro
	Josh Nolan, So	22:52.7	7:38	Westmar
42	John Tarney, So	22:52.9	7:38	Poolesville
	Corey Downing, So	22:55.1	7:38	Boonsboro
	Ameem Mudamadr, Jr	23:08.7	7:43	Boonsboro
	Matt Piston, Sr	23:18.5	7:46	Boonsboro
	Joey McMorrow, Jr	23:37.7	7:53	Brunswick
				
	Donald Zumbach, So	26:07.1	8:42	Brunswick
				
	Andrew Metzgar, So	27:47.7	9:16	Brunswick


Don Stoner Invitational - Girls large schools		
Smithsburg, Maryland		
Oct. 2, 2004		

PLACE	TEAM	POINTS

1	Potomac Falls	32
2	Gettysburg	63
3	Jefferson	83
4	Frederick	100
5	Musselman	136
6	North Hagerstown	143
7	Tuscarora	163
8	Walkersville	193

1	1	Kierston Peterson, Jr*	20:10.0	6:43	Potomac Falls
2	2	Brooke Boening, So*	20:18.3	6:46	Jefferson
3	3	Katie Byrne, Sr*	20:41.9	6:54	Gettysburg
                               7:00 Pace					
4	4	Breanne Brady, Jr*	21:04.2	7:01	Potomac Falls
5	5	Tara Franklin, Jr*	21:09.0	7:03	Jefferson
6	6	Ally Romanow, Sr*	21:09.8	7:03	Potomac Falls
7	7	Mary Kane, So*	21:15.7	7:05	Gettysburg
8	8	Inna Potekhina, Jr*	21:19.8	7:07	Frederick
9	9	Allie Orphanides, Sr*	21:27.9	7:09	Potomac Falls
10	10	Shamika Patton, So*	21:44.6	7:15	Frederick
11	11	Anna Lenhart, Jr*	21:45.5	7:15	North Hagerstown
12	12	Kristine Clark, Sr*	21:47.5	7:16	Potomac Falls
13	13	Miranda Henne, So*	21:58.7	7:20	Gettysburg
14	14	Alyssa Thurston, Jr*	22:03.0	7:21	Jefferson
15	15	Cameron Davis, Jr*	22:13.8	7:25	Musselman
16	16	Nicole Lazaris, Sr*	22:19.2	7:26	Potomac Falls
17	17	Sara White, Jr*	22:23.0	7:28	Gettysburg
18	18	Jasmine Ingram, So*	22:29.4	7:30	Tuscarora
19	19	Susanna Merrill, Sr*	22:36.8	7:32	Frederick
20	20	Stephanie Cadwalader, So*	22:37.3	7:32	Musselman
21	21	Maranda Poling, So*	22:40.9	7:34	Musselman
22	22	Lindsay Tomlin, Jr*	22:45.8	7:35	Tuscarora
23	23	Amber Keefer, Fr*	22:49.2	7:36	Gettysburg
24	24	Susana Brown, Fr*	22:56.2	7:39	North Hagerstown
25	25	Carissa Edens, Jr*	23:03.7	7:41	Potomac Falls
26	26	Rachel Chambers, Jr*	23:06.7	7:42	Walkersville
27		Mairin Leahy, 11*	23:10.7	7:44	Francis Scott Key
28	27	Michelle Hense, Sr*	23:22.1	7:47	Jefferson
29	28	Mandy Weikert, Fr*	23:24.8	7:48	Gettysburg
30	29	Kathleen Lewis, Sr*	23:29.4	7:50	Gettysburg
31		Chelsea Githens-Brewer, Jr*	23:32.3	7:51	South Hagerstown
32		Marie Schmidt, Jr*	23:34.3	7:51	South Hagerstown
33	30	Jenna Line, Sr*	23:41.4	7:54	North Hagerstown
34	31	Megan Hames, So*	23:53.1	7:58	Frederick
                               8:00 Pace					
35	32	Collette Kolbfleisch, So*	24:01.9	8:01	Frederick
36	33	Brittany Pullen, Sr*	24:09.4	8:03	North Hagerstown
37		Emily Russell, 10*	24:14.6	8:05	Francis Scott Key
38	34	Jen Sutton, So*	24:33.9	8:11	Frederick
39	35	Britny Gordon, Jr*	24:49.0	8:16	Jefferson
40	36	Jamie Miller, Fr*	24:57.3	8:19	Tuscarora
41	37	Jennifer Cecchetti, Sr*	25:27.0	8:29	Frederick
42	38	Courtney Staubs, So*	25:31.2	8:30	Musselman
43	39	Rochelle Weinreich, Jr*	25:36.1	8:32	Walkersville
44	40	Emily Molnar, So*	25:53.6	8:38	Walkersville
45	41	Lura Bolton, So*	25:54.3	8:38	Walkersville
46	42	Dot Carinelli, Fr*	26:03.3	8:41	Musselman
47	43	Laurel Mackerth, Fr*	26:03.5	8:41	Tuscarora
48	44	Jessica Jett, So*	26:04.1	8:41	Tuscarora
49		Jen Byrd, 10*	26:41.0	8:54	Francis Scott Key
50		Danica Trovinger, Fr*	26:55.1	8:58	South Hagerstown
                               9:00 Pace					
51		Becky Widerman, Fr*	27:07.5	9:02	Francis Scott Key
52	45	Brittany Churchey, Jr*	27:31.8	9:11	North Hagerstown
53	46	Heather Hunt, Sr*	27:32.9	9:11	Jefferson
54	47	Taylor Luck, Fr*	27:46.4	9:15	Walkersville
55	48	Laura Lovett, Jr*	27:46.8	9:16	Jefferson
56	49	Erin Lancaster, So*	28:11.5	9:24	Walkersville
57	50	Karina Campbell, So*	29:18.0	9:46	Tuscarora
58		Lindsay Beattie, Jr*	29:23.4	9:48	South Hagerstown
                              10:00 Pace					
59	51	Megan Southern, Fr*	30:30.8	10:10	Walkersville
60	52	Amanda Michaels, Fr*	32:03.5	10:41	North Hagerstown
                              11:00 Pace					
61	53	Bethany Wheeler, Fr*	35:05.4	11:42	North Hagerstown
62	54	Lilly Bayer, Jr*	35:25.6	11:49	Musselman


1	Williamsport	37
2	Berkeley Springs	54
3	Boonsboro	93
4	Brunswick	107
5	Clear Spring	118
6	St John's @ Prospect 	130
7	Smithsburg	149

1	Rachel Buser, Fr*	18:46.3	6:15	Berkeley Springs
2	Valerie Peer, Jr*	19:29.3	6:30	Berkeley Springs
3	Ashley Lockard, Sr*	19:36.8	6:32	Clear Spring
	Jaime Wright, Sr*	20:13.4	6:44	Catoctin
4	Theresa Ruland, Jr*	20:37.5	6:52	Williamsport
	Rachel Unger, Sr*	20:42.1	6:54	Poolesville
5	Laura Forsythe, Jr*	20:46.3	6:55	Williamsport
6	Sarah Bidinger, Sr*	20:54.1	6:58	St John's @ Prospect 
				
	Jennifer Patton, Sr*	21:13.4	7:04	Westmar
7	Emily Ledden, Fr*	21:37.6	7:13	Smithsburg
8	Jordan Atha, So*	21:50.5	7:17	Williamsport
9	Amanda Breeden, Jr*	21:54.0	7:18	Williamsport
10	Laura Rupprecht, Jr*	21:57.0	7:19	Brunswick
11	Kara Hardy, Fr*	23:04.6	7:42	Williamsport
12	Breanna Henry, So*	23:10.5	7:43	Berkeley Springs
	Tiffany Blubaugh, So*	23:13.5	7:45	Westmar
13	Meghann Weaver, Jr*	23:15.4	7:45	Williamsport
14	Maria Moss, Fr*	23:26.2	7:49	Brunswick
15	Amy Rhoderick, So*	23:31.4	7:50	Boonsboro
16	Kyle Lefler, Fr*	23:37.1	7:52	Boonsboro
17	Jessica Robertson, Sr*	23:50.7	7:57	Boonsboro
18	Kari Mundey, Fr*	23:52.6	7:58	Berkeley Springs
				
19	Jamie Beckley, Jr*	24:11.2	8:04	Clear Spring
20	Lydia Hadfield, Fr*	24:27.0	8:09	Brunswick
21	Adrienne Moritz, Jr*	24:45.0	8:15	Berkeley Springs
22	Kristina Powell, Sr*	24:50.3	8:17	Boonsboro
23	Hanna Walla, So*	24:56.8	8:19	Boonsboro
24	Jennifer Hewett, Fr*	25:03.1	8:21	Boonsboro
25	Brittany Bowman, Fr*	25:07.5	8:22	Boonsboro
26	Rachel Atwood, So*	25:07.7	8:23	Brunswick
27	Kellyann Courter, Jr*	25:08.0	8:23	Clear Spring
	Megan Patton, Sr*	25:25.3	8:28	Westmar
28	Victoria Russell, So*	25:29.8	8:30	St John's @ Prospect 
29	Carrie Johnson, Sr*	25:40.0	8:33	Smithsburg
	Hanna Dupois, So*	25:46.5	8:35	Catoctin
30	Kristen Berry, Jr*	26:32.1	8:51	Williamsport
31	Theresa Rimel, Fr*	26:45.9	8:55	St John's @ Prospect 
32	Katie Bidinger, So*	26:48.2	8:56	St John's @ Prospect 
33	Grace Romanelli, Fr*	26:49.3	8:56	St John's @ Prospect 
				
	Sarah Wikman, Sr*	27:06.6	9:02	Poolesville
34	Kari Davis, So*	27:44.6	9:15	Clear Spring
35	Lindsey Mizell, So*	27:44.8	9:15	Clear Spring
	Jennifer Morten, Sr*	28:20.0	9:27	Westmar
36	Laura Sudec, Jr*	28:58.3	9:39	Smithsburg
37	Alyssa Arey, So*	28:58.9	9:40	Brunswick
38	Katherine McCormick, So*	29:23.2	9:48	Smithsburg
39	Melissa Springer, Jr*	29:37.5	9:52	Smithsburg
				
40	Elly Popper, Sr*	31:50.9	10:37	Smithsburg
41	Brie Milburn, So*	32:01.1	10:40	Clear Spring
				
42	Jasmine Wollard, Fr*	34:11.1	11:24	Clear Spring


Return to Top

Email | About