MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Meade Classic
Meade Stampede XC History
Hosted By: Meade
Fort Meade, Maryland
2004-10-08

 results from mdrunners.com
1	Andrew Jesien	Walter Johnson	 0:15'37.43
2	Mathew Centrowitz	Broadneck	 0:15'44.37
3	Tristram Thomas	McDonogh	 0:15'48.99
4	Serigy Zubuko	River Hill	 0:16'06.11
5	Scott Gayer	Wilde Lake	 0:16'09.96
6	Shane Fraser	Chesapeake	 0:16'14.78
7	John Christon	Wilde Lake	 0:16'17.24
8	Andrew Revelle	Atholton	 0:16'23.52
9	Nick Keane	River Hill	 0:16'23.90
10	Brian Harvey	Centennial	 0:16'27.27
11	Matt Llano	Broadneck	 0:16'35.02
12	Tarik Aougab	Winston Churchill	 0:16'44.34
13	Chris Moody	Archbishop Spalding	 0:16'46.14
14	Andrew Bank	River Hill	 0:16'47.14
15	Josh Adams	Wilde Lake	 0:16'49.96
16	Robert Wetzel	Archbishop Spalding	 0:16'56.27
17	Jesse Rohwer	Centennial	 0:16'57.96
18	J.P. Allera	Wilde Lake	 0:16'58.74
19	Kevin Miernicki	Archbishop Spalding	 0:17'01.96
20	Andrew Rahal	Loyola Blakefield	 0:17'05.93
21	Chris Wallace 	Northeast	 0:17'07.27
22	Kevin McCoy	River Hill	 0:17'08.93
23	Andrew Sasser	River Hill	 0:17'10.87
24	Fagan Harris	Glen Burnie	 0:17'11.68
25	Reggie King	Atholton	 0:17'12.14
26	Bryan Cyr	Severna Park	 0:17'12.71
27	Adam Webb	Calvert Hall	 0:17'13.18
28	Evan Leef	Winston Churchill	 0:17'13.81
29	Evan Beard	Archbishop Spalding	 0:17'14.08
30	Ryan McCrory	Centennial	 0:17'14.37
31	Charles Robertson	Meade	 0:17'15.34
32	Jeremy Burke	Centennial	 0:17'16.65
33	Matt  Fichman	River Hill	 0:17'18.11
34	Ryan Stasiowski	Loyola Blakefield	 0:17'20.58
35	Ben Thomas	Reservoir	 0:17'21.08
36	Tomasz Przytycki	Walter Johnson	 0:17'21.78
37	Kolten Koelzer	Broadneck	 0:17'24.84
38	Greg Jubb	Loyola Blakefield	 0:17'25.40
39	Matt Kaplan	Loyola Blakefield	 0:17'26.62
40	Danny George	Walter Johnson	 0:17'28.87
41	Brendan McKinney	Calvert Hall	 0:17'31.49
42	Nick Foster	Severn	 0:17'31.93
43	Brendan Kerrigan	Archbishop Curley	 0:17'32.30
44	Nick Lipman 	Northeast	 0:17'35.46
45	Sean Dubina	Archbishop Spalding	 0:17'38.46
46	Francis Putnam	Chesapeake	 0:17'38.78
47	Sam White	Towson	 0:17'39.02
48	Mike Cascio	Centennial	 0:17'40.93
49	Vince Martino	Calvert Hall	 0:17'43.18
50	Devon Gillett	Arundel	 0:17'43.96
51	Derek Dahmer	Paint Branch	 0:17'45.43
52	Jordan Reisman	River Hill	0:17'46.24
53	Andrew Brazis	Atholton	 0:17'46.62
54	Mark Lyon-Vaiden	McDonogh	 0:17'47.02
55	Chris Moen	Walter Johnson	 0:17'47.34
56	Peru Williams	Wilde Lake	 0:17'47.58
57	Josh Craddock	Paint Branch	 0:17'47.81
58	Blake Davis	Towson	 0:17'48.58
59	Ben Fowler	Walter Johnson	 0:17'49.27
60	Kellen Hamill	Broadneck	 0:17'49.78
61	Jeremy Burns	Severn	 0:17'50.71
62	Trevor Keen	Archbishop Spalding	 0:17'52.49
63	Erik Anderson	Archbishop Curley	 0:17'54.08
64	Eric Bell	Centennial	 0:17'54.34
65	Ryan Miller	Centennial	 0:17'54.58
66	Brian Allen	Reservoir	 0:17'54.96
67	Dan Pike	Winston Churchill	 0:17'55.27
68	Matt Gelety	Chesapeake	 0:17'55.65
69	Matt Hoffman	Long Reach	 0:17'57.68
70	Joey Esposito	Long Reach	 0:17'58.43
71	Bryan Bollinger	Calvert Hall	 0:17'59.99
72	Nick Bax	Walter Johnson	 0:18'00.34
73	Ben Olsen	Broadneck	 0:18'00.87
74	Tyler Bray	McDonogh	 0:18'01.37
75	Doug Farrell	Glen Burnie	 0:18'05.62
76	Kevin Jones	Meade	 0:18'06.11
77	Dan Rivera	Calvert Hall	 0:18'07.78
78	Ben Layman	Wilde Lake	 0:18'08.81
79	Robby Linnoila	Winston Churchill	 0:18'09.08
80	Charlie Mahone	St. Mary's	 0:18'09.40
81	Alex Rabkin	Winston Churchill	 0:18'09.87
82	Rick Lyon-Vaiden	McDonogh	 0:18'10.27
83	Calvin Webb	Towson	 0:18'10.52
84	Josh Kraft	Loyola Blakefield	 0:18'10.81
85	H. Hannon	Archbishop Curley	 0:18'11.34
86	Bobby Voshell	Calvert Hall	 0:18'11.74
87	Ryan Davis	Towson	 0:18'12.90
88	Seth Woodward	Broadneck	 0:18'13.24
89	John Thomas	McDonogh	 0:18'14.34
90	Tom Parker	Chesapeake	 0:18'15.27
91	Anthony Pappas	Old Mill	 0:18'16.74
92	Chris Bridges	Old Mill	 0:18'17.05
93	Brad Tinney	Long Reach	 0:18'17.78
94	Felix Koskey	Wheaton	 0:18'18.24
95	Dan Tush	Severna Park	 0:18'18.65
96	Nathan Ennist	Walter Johnson	 0:18'19.49
97	Ben Harvey	Meade	 0:18'19.87
98	Andrew Dodd	St. Mary's	 0:18'20.21
99	Wil Barnett	McDonogh	 0:18'20.49
100	Brian Csernak	Archbishop Curley	 0:18'20.78
101	Joseph Kovacs	Winston Churchill	 0:18'21.14
102			 0:18'21.52
103	Eric Dyson	Arundel	 0:18'22.84
104	Zach Lust	Atholton	 0:18'23.43
105	Ray Hany 	Northeast	 0:18'25.84
106	Jonathan Salamone	Archbishop Curley	 0:18'26.34
107	Robert Warrington	Archbishop Spalding	 0:18'27.21
108	Frank DiGiovanni	St. Mary's	 0:18'28.37
109	Justin Bowser	Arundel	 0:18'29.02
110	Dave Vogt	Severna Park	 0:18'29.49
111	Lou Foudos	Loyola Blakefield	 0:18'30.27
112	Tom Karwacki	McDonogh	 0:18'30.78
113	Tyler Mentzer 	Northeast	 0:18'31.18
114	Sherrod Wright	Meade	 0:18'31.55
115	Ned Curry	Severna Park	 0:18'32.05
116	James Detwiler	Towson	 0:18'36.24
117	Chas Deveas	Severna Park	 0:18'37.52
118	Jason Wilson	Calvert Hall	 0:18'38.34
119	Julio Mancco	Wheaton	 0:18'41.40
120	Scott Levin	Wilde Lake	 0:18'43.02
121	Bryan Haglund	Broadneck	 0:18'43.24
122	Chris Erickson	Glen Burnie	 0:18'43.62
123	Ben Mallare	Severna Park	 0:18'46.87
124	Robert Kiel	Meade	 0:18'48.02
125	Brett Alvaro	Arundel	 0:18'50.55
126	Patrick Barry	Old Mill	 0:18'52.18
127	Andy Bopp	Archbishop Curley	 0:18'53.05
128	John Artes	Loyola Blakefield	 0:18'53.99
129	Scott Cieslak	Chesapeake	 0:18'57.40
130	Matt Bode	Atholton	 0:18'57.65
131	Ron Goldstar	Chesapeake	 0:19'00.30
132	Stu Barnett	Severna Park	 0:19'03.21
133	Greg Marshall	Arundel	 0:19'03.81
134	Ryan Lyles	St. Mary's	 0:19'04.18
135	Dane McCarthy	Arundel	 0:19'04.71
136	Don Berry	Reservoir	 0:19'05.08
137	Jarrid Green	Towson	 0:19'09.46
138	Tony Awidigu	Paint Branch	 0:19'12.24
139	Rex King	Atholton	 0:19'12.81
140	Brian Pettit	Reservoir	 0:19'14.18
141	Josh Moran 	Northeast	 0:19'16.02
142	Kyle Werner	Atholton	 0:19'17.74
143	David Lu	Towson	 0:19'18.40
144	Steve Gelety	Chesapeake	 0:19'19.02
145	Abner Segovia	Wheaton	 0:19'20.21
146	Ron Ozarowski	Archbishop Curley	 0:19'23.74
147	Adam Rohan	Wheaton	 0:19'24.40
148	Nick Weddle 	Northeast	 0:19'30.40
149	Alex Fu	Severn	 0:19'33.81
150	Brandon Lebe               	Hammond	 0:19'35.93
151	Cianan McCloskey	Glen Burnie	 0:19'40.99
152	Chris Hughes	Severn	 0:19'42.96
153	Tony Koronji	Paint Branch	 0:19'43.87
154	Vince Chririchella	Paint Branch	 0:19'46.24
155	Sammy Ruto	Wheaton	 0:19'48.27
156	William Hernandez	Wheaton	 0:19'48.62
157	Devin Adams 	Northeast	 0:19'49.05
158	Mike Barnes	Paint Branch	 0:19'53.14
159	Emanuel Reyes Connor	Meade	 0:19'53.65
160	Nick Rossovskij            	Hammond	 0:19'54.08
161	Colin Dotson	Old Mill	 0:19'54.99
162	Mark Thomas                	Hammond	 0:19'58.24
163	Alex Nowack	Old Mill	 0:20'01.71
164	Eric Rucker	Old Mill	 0:20'05.30
165	Kal Kozycki	St. Mary's	 0:20'07.49
166	Andrew Bucknor	Arundel	 0:20'09.24
167	Michael Rohan	Wheaton	 0:20'09.49
168	Gavin Cunningham	Long Reach	 0:20'10.30
169	Dennis Tom-Wigfield	Paint Branch	 0:20'11.55
170	Tommy Radford	Reservoir	 0:20'18.05
171	Chris Smith	Long Reach	 0:20'21.55
172	Phil Hash	Glen Burnie	 0:20'23.46
173	Dylan McNamara	Severn	 0:20'29.49
174	Freddie LaMartin	St. Mary's	 0:20'30.05
175	Paul Pariseault	Reservoir	 0:20'32.65
176	Greg Merson	Reservoir	 0:20'35.27
177	Andy Heibel	St. Mary's	 0:20'37.78
178	Amir Hunter	Meade	 0:20'39.62
179	Aaron Vidal	Glen Burnie	 0:20'49.11
180	Tom Bradtke                	Hammond	 0:20'50.40
181	Ronald Britt	Long Reach	 0:20'53.05
182	Jon Enden	Long Reach	 0:21'00.27
183	Will Smith	Severn	 0:21'02.21
184	Gregg Davis	Glen Burnie	 0:21'03.90
185	Marc Jazwiecki             	Hammond	 0:21'38.58
186	Marc Schulman              	Hammond	 0:21'48.18
187	Chris Cooke	Old Mill	 0:21'55.52
188	Phillip Moorehead          	Hammond	 0:22'16.05
189	Robert	Long Reach	 0:22'41.43
190	Shane Clingerman	Southern	 0:24'04.18
191	Mike Lovell	Severn	


 
1	Alison Smith	Atholton	 0:18'28.90
2	Lauren Childs	Bryn Mawr	 0:18'34.84
3	Allison King	Winston Churchill	 0:18'59.65
4	Liya Kasimova	Severna Park	 0:19'28.68
5	Tait Woodward	Broadneck	 0:19'36.74
6	Marissa McPhail	Arundel	 0:19'45.11
7	Beth Links	McDonogh	 0:19'50.49
8	Bess Seelaus	River Hill	 0:20'00.49
9	Katie Williams	Wilde Lake	 0:20'00.74
10	La'Keisha Pointer-Allen	Meade	 0:20'01.37
11	Bryn Pittinger	Severna Park	 0:20'02.52
12	Christy Johnson	Bryn Mawr	 0:20'05.99
13	Jennine Strange	Severna Park	 0:20'08.46
14	Laura Paulsen	Bryn Mawr	 0:20'11.81
15	Julia Moriarty	Walter Johnson	 0:20'17.84
16	Jill Krawczewicz	St. Mary's	 0:20'19.96
17	Kara Seigert	Severna Park	 0:20'30.11
18	Christine Brus	Severna Park	 0:20'31.46
19	Emily Nagle	Broadneck	 0:20'35.34
20	Emily Oliver	Severn	 0:20'39.02
21	Sarah Meisenberg	Severn	 0:20'45.34
22	Megan Lee	Chesapeake	 0:20'45.81
23	Jacquelin Sibears	Broadneck	 0:20'47.43
24	Emily Selonick	McDonogh	 0:20'48.05
25	Allison Humen	Archbishop Spalding	 0:20'48.55
26	Lindsey Moloznick	Winston Churchill	0:20'51.27
27	Meghan Yi	River Hill	 0:20'51.49
28	Lisa Tostanoski	McDonogh	 0:20'51.96
29	Angeli Sivaraman	Centennial	 0:20'54.93
30	Kate Eisenbeiser	Severna Park	 0:20'55.84
31	Amanda Hill	Centennial	 0:21'00.05
32	Masha Berge	Winston Churchill	 0:21'01.11
33	Sarah Lancos	Centennial	 0:21'02.37
34	Sinead Nyhan	Bryn Mawr	 0:21'02.84
35	Claire Patterson	Archbishop Spalding	 0:21'16.30
36	Laura Miffleton	Arundel	 0:21'19.14
37	Rachel Solnick	Winston Churchill	 0:21'22.14
38	Wendy Avelar	Wheaton	 0:21'30.02
39	Amanda Lindsay	Walter Johnson	 0:21'33.37
40	Hannah Mayhew	Towson	 0:21'38.24
41	Marquel Bowler	Atholton	 0:21'38.71
42	Tricia White	Centennial	 0:21'39.78
43	Ashley Leclare	Severna Park	 0:21'41.05
44	Jen Mitton	Bryn Mawr	 0:21'43.65
45	Kate Caffrey	Atholton	 0:21'45.05
46	Emily Moore	Archbishop Spalding	 0:21'45.40
47	Carly Hamill	Broadneck	 0:21'48.46
48	Alpana Kaushiva	Reservoir	 0:21'50.11
49	Nicole Melnick	Winston Churchill	 0:21'50.65
50	Sarah Pope	Hammond	 0:21'51.34
51	Kelley Anderson	Broadneck	 0:21'51.84
52	Mary Putnam	Chesapeake	0:21'55.43
53	Kasey Jamison	Broadneck	 0:21'57.27
54	Marina Shasay	Pikesville	 0:21'57.99
55	Amy Dunham	Centennial	 0:22'00.52
56	Maura Brophy	Wilde Lake	 0:22'03.78
57	Jamie Pottern	Walter Johnson	 0:22'08.87
58	Emma Podolin	Broadneck	 0:22'10.78
59	Kaitlin Pillion	Towson	 0:22'11.52
60	Johnna Esposito	Long Reach	 0:22'11.81
61	Laura Triscoli	River Hill	 0:22'15.68
62	Paige Marcus	Winston Churchill	 0:22'16.68
63	Katie DePaula	Archbishop Spalding	 0:22'24.68
64	Robyn Rowher	Centennial	 0:22'32.90
65	Rebekah Arnwine-Lind	Pikesville	 0:22'34.90
66			 0:22'35.18
67	Jessica Rilee	Chesapeake	 0:22'36.62
68	Sara Atkinson	Arundel	 0:22'39.05
69	Laura Bolton	Atholton	 0:22'41.08
70	Lauren Hockel	Archbishop Spalding	 0:22'41.71
71	Anne Huber	Bryn Mawr	 0:22'42.62
72	Rachel Linonis	Archbishop Spalding	 0:22'43.58
73	Sophia Uadin	Bryn Mawr	 0:22'46.30
74	Jessica Hoskinson	Chesapeake	 0:22'46.99
75	Jennifer Walker	Wilde Lake	 0:22'48.02
76	Mallory Servais	Old Mill	 0:22'48.49
77	Kyler Philbin	Archbishop Spalding	 0:22'48.96
78	Allison Cheng	Centennial	 0:22'49.84
79	Dani Carty	Winston Churchill	 0:22'51.43
80	Laura Comish	Meade	 0:22'52.49
81	Sofia LaMartin	St. Mary's	 0:22'53.65
82	Claire Stortstrom	Walter Johnson	 0:22'54.21
83	Angela Walker	Paint Branch	 0:22'59.21
84	Jaclyn Tsioumas	Reservoir	 0:23'04.40
85	Emily Woodhouse	River Hill	 0:23'07.27
86	Shakira Raheem   	Reservoir	 0:23'11.65
87	Nikki Pashai	River Hill	 0:23'12.65
88	Kelsey Lidz	Wilde Lake	 0:23'13.27
89	Emily Gerberich	Old Mill	 0:23'14.30
90	Kelly Klein	Reservoir	 0:23'17.55
91	Kristin Hooper	Arundel	 0:23'20.21
92	Mel Gerberich	Old Mill	 0:23'21.08
93	Sarah Shepherd	Meade	 0:23'21.81
94	Nicole Galanakis	Chesapeake	 0:23'23.43
95	Allie Schenker	Chesapeake	 0:23'25.55
96	Amy Grubic	Wheaton	 0:23'25.87
97	Katherine Bobroff	McDonogh	 0:23'26.46
98	Katie Maranto	Chesapeake	 0:23'31.84
99	Paige Spencer	Atholton	 0:23'33.74
100	Lauren Capone	Towson	 0:23'34.37
101	Claire Ennist	Walter Johnson	 0:23'37.62
102	Gina Ager	River Hill	 0:23'37.99
103	Collette Shade	Towson	 0:23'38.37
104	Sara Cahill	Towson	 0:23'40.30
105	Mary McManamin	Towson	 0:23'47.81
106	Lauren Harkins	St. Mary's	 0:23'53.08
107	Irina Kuchevski	Hammond	 0:23'54.30
108	Kara Swardovich	Wilde Lake	 0:24'02.87
109	Amy Harrison	St. Mary's	 0:24'05.49
110	Tina Brosnan	St. Mary's	 0:24'08.68
111	Zoe Pagonis	McDonogh	 0:24'10.40
112	Pam Moriarty	Walter Johnson	 0:24'10.71
113	Nikki Slatkin	Paint Branch	 0:24'15.18
114	Elizabeth Pflaum	Reservoir	 0:24'16.99
115	Adi Rattner	Pikesville	 0:24'17.71
116	Michelle Walsh	Hammond	 0:24'20.43
117	Liz Peters	St. Mary's	 0:24'22.55
118	Aimee Macatangay	Paint Branch	 0:24'24.11
119	Lindsay Sullivan	River Hill	 0:24'29.27
120	Kathleen Brophy	Wilde Lake	 0:24'31.08
121	Michelle Tabitz	Paint Branch	 0:24'34.37
122	Veronika Volkov	Pikesville	 0:24'42.58
123	Sara Kilby	Arundel	 0:24'45.05
124	Missy Rice	Walter Johnson	 0:24'48.84
125	Danika Washington	Wheaton	 0:24'51.34
126	Danya French	Wilde Lake	 0:25'00.52
127	Hellen Grubic	Wheaton	 0:25'07.43
128			 0:25'13.87
129	Nathalie Leypon	Wheaton	 0:25'14.14
130	Kendra McClain	Old Mill	 0:25'16.37
131	Kirsten Kelly	Severn	 0:25'25.11
132	Kelin Hite	Atholton	 0:25'28.87
133	Victoria Castleman	Reservoir	 0:25'29.62
134	Vera Goldberg	Hammond	 0:25'32.68
135	Liz Frantz	Atholton	 0:25'33.18
136	Stephanie Frost	Hammond	 0:25'34.68
137	Laine Converse	Old Mill	 0:25'45.37
138	Noelle Tom-Wigfield	Paint Branch	 0:26'10.71
139	Jen Morgan	Severn	 0:26'23.52
140	Elizabeth Muhern	St. Mary's	 0:26'41.46
141			 0:26'47.74
142	April Geisler	Towson	 0:26'49.52
143	Faith Meisenberg	Severn	 0:26'58.18
144	Luisa Gonzales	Wheaton	 0:27'05.78
145	Tess Wier	Hammond	 0:27'08.24
146	Laken Roberts	Meade	 0:27'22.96
147	Ava Jawson	Hammond	 0:27'29.18
148	Jen Hession	Paint Branch	 0:27'41.37
149	Taynah Quigley	Paint Branch	 0:27'42.96
150	Jule Baxter	Old Mill	 0:27'43.34
151	Emma McDonnell	McDonogh	 0:27'54.08
152	Corey Williams	Reservoir	 0:28'05.18
153	Whitney Gray	Arundel	 0:28'05.74


THIRTEENTH ANNUAL
MEADE AUTUMN CLASSIC
OCTOBER 8, 2004

TEAM RESULTS


BOYS TEAM SCORES			GIRLS TEAM SCORES	
				
1	River Hill	72		1	Severna Park	63
2	Wilde Lake	101		2	Bryn Mawr	106
3	Archbishop Spalding	122		3	Broadneck	145
4	Centennial	137		4	Winston Churchill	147
5	Broadneck	183		5	Centennial	190
6	Walter Johnson	191		6	Archbishop Spalding	239
7	Loyola Blakefield	215		7	Atholton	255
8	Calvert Hall	265		8	McDonogh	267
9	Winston Churchill	267		9	River Hill	268
10	McDonogh	302		10	Walter Johnson	294
11	Atholton	320		11	Chesapeake	309
12	Chesapeake	339		12	Arundel	324
13	Towson	391		13	Wilde Lake	336
14	Archbishop Curley	397		14	Towson	406
15	Northeast	424		15	Reservoir	422
16	Old Mill	433		16	St. Mary's	422
17	Meade	442		17	Severn	454
18	Severna Park	463		18	Wheaton	515
19	Arundel	520		19	Old Mill	524
20	Glen Burnie	544		20	Hammond	543
21	Reservoir	547		21	Paint Branch	573
22	Paint Branch	553			Long Reach	INC
23	Severn	577			Meade	INC
24	St. Mary's	585			Pikesville	INC
25	Long Reach	681			Glen Burnie	NOT REC'D
26	Wheaton	760				
27	Hammond	837				
	Southern	INC			


Return to Top

Email | About