MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2005-03-22

results from mdrunners.com
RaceTab Lite by MileSplit.com                       03/25/2005

                   WHS vs. AEHS - 03/22/2005
                       Einstein HS, , 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Gordon                       Einstein          11.49     
   2 Tsmarous                     Einstein          12.17     
   3 Joseph                       Einstein          12.19     

Boys 200 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Hernandez                    Wheaton           24.14     
   2 Gordon                       Einstein          24.49     
   3 Jason                        Einstein          25.54     

Boys 400 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Hernandez                    Wheaton           51.49     
   2 Rohan                        Wheaton           52.89     
   3 Gary                         Einstein          57.69     

Boys 800 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Bent                         Einstein          2:11      
   2 Ruto                         Wheaton           2:28      
   3 Henry                        Einstein          2:41      

Boys 1600 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Gary                         Einstein          5:02      
   2 Adam                         Einstein          5:20      
   3 Telke                        Wheaton           5:22      

Boys 3200 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Delcid                       Einstein          11:34     
   2 Koskey                       Wheaton           11:36     
   3 Bodaken                      Einstein          11:59     

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Plumer                       Einstein          19.00     
   2 Pettis                       Einstein          19.81     
   3 Grigsby                      Wheaton           21.50     

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Almandrez                    Einstein          43.37     
   2 Plummer                      Einstein          47.38     
   3 Ruto                         Wheaton           49.50     

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Einstein                                       48.07     
   2 Einstein B                                     48.93     
   3 Wheaton                                        57.88     

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton                                        3:48      
   2 Einstein                                       3:55      

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Einstein                                       8:45      
   2 Wheaton                                        8:56      

Boys High Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================

Boys Long Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Hernandez                    Wheaton           19\'3.5\"   
   2 Blaser                       Einstein          19\'0.5\"   
   3 Almandrez                    Einstein          18\'3\"     

Boys Triple Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Tsanarous                    Einstein          36\'11\"    
   2 Blaser                       Einstein          36\'10.25\" 
   3 AEHS #3                      Einstein          35\'9\"     

Boys Pole Vault Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================

Boys Shot Put Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Velasquez                    Wheaton           43\'6\"     
   2 Ogburn                       Einstein          36\'7\"     
   3 Pettis                       Einstein          35\'2\"     

Boys Discus Throw Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Velasquez                    Wheaton           120\'3\"    
   2 Ogburn                       Einstein          72\'10\"    
   3 Henriquez                    Wheaton           71\'2\"     

Girls 100 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Foretias                     Einstein          13.11     
   2 Reires                       Einstein          13.40     
   3 Mazo                         Wheaton           13.56     

Girls 200 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Barrera                      Einstein          27.50     
   2 Lauren                       Einstein          28.81     
   3 Sharon                       Einstein          29.25     

Girls 400 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Sharron                      Einstein          64.33     
   2 Daniel                       Einstein          66.97     
   3 Parsons                      Wheaton           68.23     

Girls 800 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Avelar                       Wheaton           2:52      
   2 Rubio                        Einstein          3:11      
   3 Jammie                       Einstein          3:13      

Girls 1600 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Avelar                       Wheaton           6:20      
   2 AEHS #1                      Einstein          6:30      
   3 AEHS #2                      Einstein          6:31      

Girls 3200 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Avelar                       Wheaton           13:43     
   2 Gonzales                     Wheaton           15:02     

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Ellis                        Einstein          22.58     
   2 Kalema                       Wheaton           22.75     
   3 AEHS #2                      Einstein          23.00     

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Gallagher                    Wheaton           58.98     
   2 Ellis                        Einstein          64.9      
   3 Meehan                       Einstein          67.99     

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton                                        55.00     
   2 Einstein                                       DQ        

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton                                        4:45      

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton                                        12:00     

Girls High Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Barrera                      Einstein          4\'4\"      
   2 Thomas                       Wheaton           4\'2\"      
   3 Fomengia                     Einstein          4\'2\"      

Girls Long Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Jeffrey-Idun                 Wheaton           13\'11.5\"  
   2 Thomas                       Wheaton           13\'3.5\"   
   3 Julius                       Wheaton           12\'3\"     

Girls Triple Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Thomas                       Wheaton           29\'3.5\"   
   2 Jeffrey-Idun                 Wheaton           29\'3\"     
   3 Julius                       Wheaton           28\'6\"     

Girls Pole Vault Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================

Girls Shot Put Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Wundeh                       Wheaton           25\'10\"    
   2 Mazo                         Wheaton           19\'0\"     
   3 Gazamyu                      Einstein          18\'0\"     

Girls Discus Throw Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Wundeh                       Wheaton           69\'8\"     
   2 Gazamyu                      Einstein          42\'7\"     
   3 Gallagher                    Wheaton           40\'9\"     

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Einstein                                       1:41.46   
   2 Einstein B                                     1:46.62   
   3 Wheaton                                        1:50      

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton                                        2:14.19   


Boys Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================
  1. Einstein                       85
  2. Wheaton                        43

Girls Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================
  1. Wheaton                        83
  2. Einstein                       53


Return to Top

Email | About