MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Watkins Mill at Wheaton
Wheaton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Wheaton
Wheaton, Maryland
2005-04-12

results from mdrunners.com
RaceTab Lite by MileSplit.com                       04/12/2005

             Watkins Mill @ Wheaton - 04/12/2005
                 Wheaton HS, Silver Spring, MD

Boys 100 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Gnateko                      Watkins Mill      11.02     
   2 Greenwood                    Watkins Mill      11.31     
   3 Doliska                      Watkins Mill      11.68     
   4 Frimpong                     Watkins Mill      11.89     
   5 Amoatin                      Watkins Mill      12.01     
   6 Odane Dixon             11   Wheaton           12.31     
   7 Kevin Van               9    Wheaton           12.95     
   8 Fultz                        Watkins Mill      13.03     
   9 Jon Howard              9    Wheaton           13.23     
  10                              Wheaton           13.38     
  11 Paul Panossian          9    Wheaton           13.5      
  12                              Wheaton           14.58     

Boys 200 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Doliska                      Watkins Mill      23.75     
   2 Frimpong                     Watkins Mill      24.37     
   3 Paulo                        Watkins Mill      24.59     
   4 Balde                        Watkins Mill      24.7      
   5 Lyles                        Watkins Mill      25.31     
   6 Odane Dixon             11   Wheaton           25.53     
   7 Henderson                    Watkins Mill      25.56     
   8 Carrigan                     Wheaton           26.61     
   9 Fultz                        Watkins Mill      27.03     
  10 Kevin Van               9    Wheaton           27.3      
  11 Manuel Robles           10   Wheaton           28.23     
  12 Sy                           Watkins Mill      28.33     
  13 Vamos                        Watkins Mill      28.71     
  14 Hans Hipol              9    Wheaton           29.32     

Boys 400 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Kabsawa                      Watkins Mill      51.41     
   2 William Hernandez       12   Wheaton           52.48     
   3 Michael Rohan           11   Wheaton           56.82     
   4                              Watkins Mill      58.1      
   5 Sperling                     Watkins Mill      60.11     
   6                              Wheaton           61.97     

Boys 800 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Gardner                      Watkins Mill      2:23.1    
   2 Springer                     Watkins Mill      2:23.2    
   3 AT Sonekeo              9    Wheaton           2:29.1    
   4 Catipon                      Watkins Mill      2:29.7    
   5 Ricardo Rodrigues       10   Wheaton           2:34      
   6 Munoz                        Watkins Mill      2:45      
   7 Radhika Ratnayake       10   Wheaton           2:50      
   8 Kenny Ung               9    Wheaton           2:52      
   9 Joshua Jean             9    Wheaton           3:02      

Boys 1600 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Springer                     Watkins Mill      4:56      
   2 Gardner                      Watkins Mill      4:57      
   3 Zelalem Tekle           12   Wheaton           5:05      
   4 Higgins                      Watkins Mill      5:30      
   5 Gaynor                       Watkins Mill      5:32      
   6 Ricardo Rodriguez       10   Wheaton           5:38      
   7 King                         Watkins Mill      5:40      
   8 Catipon                      Watkins Mill      6:10      
   9 Munoz                        Watkins Mill      6:11      

Boys 3200 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Zelalem Tekle           12   Wheaton           11:12     
   2 Felix Koskey            12   Wheaton           11:22     
   3 Gainer                       Watkins Mill      11:24     
   4 Abner Segovia           10   Wheaton           12:12     
   5                              Watkins Mill      12:18     
   6 Cristian Barrera        11   Wheaton           14:53     

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Odane Dixon             11   Wheaton           19.38     
   2 Mike Mallett            11   Wheaton           20.04     
   3 Balde                        Watkins Mill      20.23     
   4 Valle                        Watkins Mill      20.51     
   5 Mark Wilson                  Watkins Mill      20.77     
   6 Paul Panossian          9    Wheaton           21.45     
   7 Abner Segovia           10   Wheaton           23.26     

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Mamoud                       Watkins Mill      46.9      
   2 Sammy Ruto              12   Wheaton           47.17     
   3 Agugua                       Watkins Mill      48.03     
   4 Michael Mallett         11   Wheaton           48.39     
   5 Valle                        Watkins Mill      49.17     
   6 Paul Panossian          9    Wheaton           52.45     
   7 Bein                         Watkins Mill      53.77     
   8 Abner Segovia           10   Wheaton           55.65     

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Watkins Mill                                   47.0      
   2 Wheaton                                        54.7      

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Watkins Mill                                   3:47.1    
   2 Wheaton                                        3:53.7    

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Watkins Mill                                   8:48      
   1 Watkins Mill                                   10:21     
   2 Wheaton                                        8:56      

Boys High Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Aubin                        Watkins Mill      5\'6\"      
   2 White                        Watkins Mill      5\'4\"      

Boys Long Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Michael Aubin                Watkins Mill      19\'1\"     
   2 William Hernandez       12   Wheaton           18\'6.5\"   
   3 Frankie White                Watkins Mill      16\'11.5\"  
   4 Agugua Chindy                Watkins Mill      16\'8\"     
   5 Terr Henderson               Watkins Mill      15\'8.75\"  
   6 Sammy Ruto              12   Wheaton           15\'8.5\"   
   7 Charles Lyles                Watkins Mill      15\'4\"     
   8 Thrierry Dambia              Watkins Mill      14\'8\"     
   9 Michael Tyler                Watkins Mill      14\'5.5\"   
  10 Michael Henderson            Watkins Mill      13\'10\"    
  11 Malick Sy                    Watkins Mill      12\'11.5\"  
  12 Manuel Robles           10   Wheaton           12\'1\"     

Boys Triple Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Mark Wilson                  Watkins Mill      35\'8.5\"   
   2 Sammy Ruto              12   Wheaton           35\'4\"     
   3 Ricky Amoaten                Watkins Mill      31\'9.75\"  
   4 Johnathan Howard        9    Wheaton           31\'7\"     
   5 Michael Mallett         11   Wheaton           31\'0.25\"  
   6 Emmanuel Yeboah              Watkins Mill      30\'10.5\"  
   7 Manuel Robles           10   Wheaton           29\'0.5\"   

Boys Pole Vault Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================

Boys Shot Put Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Mike Velasquez          11   Wheaton           42\'3.5\"   
   2 Mark Wilson                  Watkins Mill      41\'0\"     
   3 Dennis Derricott             Watkins Mill      38\'5\"     
   4 Chris Luensman               Watkins Mill      35\'9\"     
   5 Luis Mangual            12   Wheaton           33\'5.5\"   
   6 Mike Tyler                   Watkins Mill      32\'5.25\"  
   7 Tyrone Greenwood             Watkins Mill      31\'5.75\"  
   8 Leonardo dos Santos     11   Wheaton           30\'9.5\"   
   9 Kevin Peterson               Watkins Mill      30\'6\"     
  10 Cortez Hardmen               Watkins Mill      29\'2.5\"   
  11 Mike Mallett                 Wheaton           28\'10.5\"  
  12 Marcus Barnes                Watkins Mill      28\'6\"     
  13 Evan Higgins                 Watkins Mill      27\'0\"     
  14 Andrew Mitchell              Watkins Mill      25\'2.5\"   

Boys Discus Throw Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Mike Velasquez          11   Wheaton           131\'11\"   
   2 Luis Mangual            12   Wheaton           108\'8\"    
   3 Mark Wilson                  Watkins Mill      102\'3.5\"  
   4 Chris Luensman               Watkins Mill      95\'4\"     
   5 Dennis Derricott             Watkins Mill      86\'10\"    
   6 Tyrone Greenwood             Watkins Mill      81\'9.5\"   
   7 Cortez Hardmen               Watkins Mill      72\'8.5\"   
   8 Leonardo dos Santos     11   Wheaton           70\'2\"     
   9 Evan Higgins                 Watkins Mill      69\'10\"    
  10 Kevin Peterson               Watkins Mill      66\'4\"     
  11 Marcus Barnes                Watkins Mill      65\'4\"     
  12 Andrew Mitchell              Watkins Mill      64\'8\"     

Girls 100 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Camps                        Watkins Mill      13.93     
   2 Gyssell Mazo            11   Wheaton           14.25     
   3 Albetine Julius         11   Wheaton           14.29     
   4 Fox                          Watkins Mill      15.00     
   5 Jennifer Lopez          11   Wheaton           15.00     
   6                              Watkins Mill      15.09     
   7                              Wheaton           15.23     
   8 Stayter                      Watkins Mill      15.65     
   9 Emily Figueroa          9    Wheaton           16.08     
  10 Jasseh                       Watkins Mill      16.16     
  11                                                          

Girls 200 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Davis                        Watkins Mill      26.99     
   2 Aschtun Williams        9    Wheaton           28.40     
   3 Nancy Guan              10   Wheaton           32.20     
   4 Christine Geiger        9    Wheaton           33.69     
   5 Emily Figuerea          9    Wheaton           33.82     
   6 Jasseh                       Watkins Mill      34.76     
   7 Lupe Garcia             9    Wheaton           36.09     

Girls 400 Meter Dash Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Davis                        Watkins Mill      63.38     
   2 Aschtun Williams        9    Wheaton           64.87     
   3 Melinda Parsons         11   Wheaton           69.98     
   4 Leila Panossian         11   Wheaton           73.67     
   5 Thumral                      Watkins Mill      75.50     

Girls 800 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wendy Avelar            10   Wheaton           2:50      
   2 Cotton                       Watkins Mill      3:00      
   3 Stott                        Watkins Mill      3:01      
   4 Luisa Gonzalez          10   Wheaton           3:12      

Girls 1600 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wendy Avelar            10   Wheaton           6:08      
   2 Stott                        Watkins Mill      6:26      
   3 Luisa Gonzalez          10   Wheaton           6:48      
   4 Thumral                      Watkins Mill      6:57      
   5 Kingoya                      Watkins Mill      7:07      

Girls 3200 Meter Run Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wendy Avelar            10   Wheaton           13:49     
   2 Redfield                     Watkins Mill      14:35     
   3 Luisa Gonzalez          10   Wheaton           15:02     
   4 Kingoya                      Watkins Mill      15:36     

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Leelai Thomas           12   Wheaton           20.31     
   2 Josephine Kalema        10   Wheaton           23.32     

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Time      
==============================================================
   1 Bridget Gallagher       11   Wheaton           58.75     
   2 Washington                   Watkins Mill      61.50     
   3 Josephine Kalema        10   Wheaton           72.21     

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Watkins Mill                                   57.34     
   2 Wheaton                                        58.88     

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton	                                    4:52.6    
   2 Watkins Mill                                   5:27.4    

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Wheaton                                        12:50     

Girls High Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Leelai Thomas           12   Wheaton           4\'6\"      
   2 Thomas                       Watkins Mill      4\'6\"      
   3 Cindy Vargas                 Watkins Mill      4\'0\"      
   4 Aschtun Williams        9    Wheaton           NH        

Girls Long Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Ethlynne Thomas              Watkins Mill      13\'4\"     
   2 Albertine Julius        11   Wheaton           13\'3.25\"  
   3 Lorretta Jeffrey-Idun   12   Wheaton           12\'11.5\"  
   4 Leelai Thomas           12   Wheaton           12\'6.5\"   
   5 Cindy Vargas                 Watkins Mill      11\'11.5\"  
   6 Weizei Manga            10   Wheaton           10\'1\"     

Girls Triple Jump Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Cindy Vargas                 Watkins Mill      29\'4.5\"   
   2 Loretta Jeffrey-Idun    12   Wheaton           29\'1.25\"  
   3 Albertine Julius        11   Wheaton           28\'10.5\"  
   4 Leelai Thomas           12   Wheaton           28\'8\"     

Girls Pole Vault Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================

Girls Shot Put Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Mary Wundeh             10   Wheaton           26\'1.5\"   
   2 Monet Offutt                 Watkins Mill      25\'7.5\"   
   3 Courteney Haas               Watkins Mill      24\'2.25\"  
   4 Rosa Garcia             11   Wheaton           20\'3\"     
   5 Johana Orrego           9    Wheaton           19\'2.5\"   
   6 Gyssell Mazo            11   Wheaton           18\'8.5\"   
   7 Yordanos Yalewayker     9    Wheaton           17\'4\"     

Girls Discus Throw Individual Results
==============================================================
     Name                    Year Team              Mark      
==============================================================
   1 Courteney Haas               Watkins Mill      67\'6\"     
   2 Cindy Vargas                 Watkins Mill      65\'10.5\"  
   3 Mary Wundeh             10   Wheaton           60\'5\"     
   4 Monet Offutt                 Watkins Mill      59\'6\"     
   5 Rosa Garcia             11   Wheaton           54\'5\"     
   6 Yordanos Yalewayker     9    Wheaton           45\'5\"     
   7 Bridget Gallagher       11   Wheaton           42\'1.5\"   
   8 Johanna Orrego          9    Wheaton           36\'3\"     

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Watkins Mill                                   1:37.08   
   2 Wheaton                                        1:47.76   

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Results
==============================================================
     Team                                           Time      
==============================================================
   1 Watkins Mill                                   2:04.88   
   2 Wheaton                                        2:09.73   


Boys Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================
  1. Watkins Mill                   92
  2. Wheaton                        44

Girls Varsity Team Scores
==============================================================
  1. Wheaton	                    72
  2. Watkins Mill                   64


Return to Top

Email | About