MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Meet
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2005-04-26

results from mdrunners.com
        Girls Varsity


1.
National Cathedral School
87

2.
Madeira School
67

3.
Hyde Leadership School
5

Discus

1 >
Temkin Jackie - NCS
68ft 11.00in

2 >
Avery Taara - NCS
66ft 1.00in

3 >
Haynes Dary - NCS
65ft 9.00in

4 >
Talley Rachel - NCS
65ft 0.00in

5 >
Thiyagarajan Abi - MDR
62ft 9.00in

6 >
Robinson Ella - MDR
62ft 3.00in

7 >
McKinley Jocelyn - MDR
61ft 8.00in

8 >
Iglesias-Cox Lara - NCS
61ft 2.00in

9 >
LaRose Danielle - MDR
57ft 9.00in

10 >
Dawkins-Law Shelby - NCS
56ft 3.00in

Shot Put

1 >
Whittaker Shea - MDR
25ft 2.00in

2 >
Talley Rachel - NCS
24ft 7.00in

3 >
Danielle - MDR
24ft 7.00in

4 >
Haynes Dary - NCS
23ft 1.00in

5 >
Iglesias-Cox Lara - NCS
22ft 7.00in

6 >
Temkin Jackie - NCS
22ft 6.00in

7 >
Avery Taara - NCS
21ft 3.00in

8 >
Dawkins-Law Shelby - NCS
20ft 8.00in

9 >
Stocking Megan - MDR
15ft 1.00in

10 >
Jessica - MDR
13ft 2.00in

Long Jump

1 >
Dan Princevill Sonume - MDR
16ft 0.00in

2 >
Janien Jen - MDR
15ft 4.50in

3 >
Mbu Beverly - MDR
14ft 1.50in

4 >
Dick Emily - NCS
13ft 10.00in

5 >
Buckley, Claire - NCS
12ft 8.50in

6 >
Falconer Annalee - MDR
9ft 9.50in

Triple Jump

1 >
Dan Princevill Sonume - MDR
35ft 4.75in

2 >
Buckley, Claire - NCS
30ft 0.00in

3 >
Andewusi Saema - MDR
29ft 8.25in

4 >
Mbu Beverly - MDR
29ft 2.75in

5 >
DiMarco Gabriella - NCS
29ft 2.50in

6 >
Miller Kara - NCS
28ft 5.50in

High Jump

1 >
Ligon-Hollinter Breonna - MDR
5ft 0.00in

2 >
Janien Jen - MDR
4ft 6.00in

3 >
Buckley, Claire - NCS
4ft 4.00in

4 >
Andewusi Saema - MDR
4ft 4.00in

5 >
Karlin Alexis - NCS
4ft 2.00in

6 >
Pyles Monica - NCS
4ft 0.00in

110 High Hurdles

1 >
Johnson Morghen - NCS
00:17.10

2 >
Horn Leigh - MDR
00:19.30

3 >
Danjuma Rahila - MDR
00:22.20

4 >
Jackson Taylor - NCS
00:22.30

4 x 100 Meter Relay

1 >
National Cathedral School
00:53.40

2 >
Madeira School A
00:53.80

3 >
Hyde Leadership School
00:58.70

4 >
Madeira School B
01:00.10

1600 Meter Run

1 >
Nakamura Yoriko - NCS
05:54.60

2 >
Aufhauser Anne - NCS
05:54.70

3 >
Walton Kate - MDR
06:38.00

4 >
Kim Hye-Yeon - MDR
06:38.50

5 >
Straub Olivia - MDR
06:57.20

6 >
Park Ji Sung - MDR
07:06.10

7 >
Freedma, Willa - MDR
07:13.40

8 >
Kim Jung Min - MDR
07:17.10

400 Meter Dash

1 >
Smith Jade - MDR
01:05.00

2 >
Johnson Morghen - NCS
01:05.90

3 >
Koury Stuart - MDR
01:07.90

4 >
DiMarco Gabriella - NCS
01:07.90

5 >
Morrow Morganne - NCS
01:09.30

6 >
Alves Liane - NCS
01:14.40

7 >
Saxena Pooja - MDR
01:14.40

8 >
Walton Veronica - HYD
01:30.00

100 Meter Dash

1 >
Dan Princevill Sonume - MDR
00:13.00

2 >
Buckley, Claire - NCS
00:14.10

3 >
Dick Emily - NCS
00:14.20

4 >
Koury Stuart - MDR
00:14.40

5 >
Williams Ashley - NCS
00:14.50

6 >
Morrow Morganne - NCS
00:14.90

7 >
King Sarah - HYD
00:14.50

8 >
Chung Stephanie - MDR
00:15.80

9 >
Kim Min Jung - MDR
00:16.00

10 >
Pryor Sonovia - HYD
00:16.30

800 Meter Run

1 >
Moorhead Nina - NCS
02:44.30

2 >
Aufhauser Anne - NCS
02:51.00

3 >
Dinan Emma - NCS
02:52.00

4 >
Hird Alison - MDR
03:18.10

5 >
Taveras Grace - MDR
03:18.70

6 >
Bennet Ale - MDR
03:19.70

300 Meter Hurdles

1 >
Miller Kara - NCS
00:54.10

2 >
Diaz-Bonilla Victoria - NCS
00:56.10

3 >
Horn Leigh - MDR
00:59.00

4 >
Karlin Alexis - NCS
01:00.50

200 Meter Dash

1 >
Woodard Eris - HYD
00:28.20

2 >
Dick Emily - NCS
00:28.30

3 >
DiMarco Gabriella - NCS
00:28.80

4 >
Williams Ashley - NCS
00:31.30

5 >
Alves Liane - NCS
00:31.80

6 >
Wang Christine - MDR
00:31.90

7 >
Peko Chelsey - MDR
00:32.70

8 >
Pryor Sonovia - HYD
00:33.60

9 >
King Sarah - HYD
00:34.30

3200 Meter Run

1 >
Darling Becky - NCS
13:16.00

2 >
Swett Brooks - NCS
13:44.00

3 >
Nabel Elisa - NCS
14:06.00

4 >
Kies Katherine - MDR
13:44.00

5 >
Jones Diamond - HYD
14:34.00

6T>
Carillo Ana - MDR
14:35.00

4 x 400 Meter Relay

1 >
Madeira School
04:33.20

2 >
National Cathedral School A
04:40.00
Boys Varsity
1Landon School78
2St Albans School77.5
3Hyde Leadership School18.5
Discus
1 >Roth James - LAN115ft 3.00in
2 >Speights Hank - STA106ft 10.00in
3 >Naing Anthony - LAN103ft 0.30in
4 >Lemmons Michael - STA102ft 0.10in
5 >West Alexander - LAN102ft 5.00in
6 >Bresler Jonathan - LAN100ft 2.00in
Shot Put
1 >Speights Hank - STA41ft 0.00in
2 >Roth James - LAN38ft 2.00in
3 >Lemmons Michael - STA36ft 10.00in
4 >Naing Anthony - LAN35ft 10.00in
5 >Bresler Jonathan - LAN34ft 8.50in
6 >Mellon Chris - STA34ft 3.00in
Long Jump
1 >Jefferson Jamal - STA17ft 9.00in
2 >Gabriel Jamie - LAN17ft 1.00in
3 >Marshall Julian - STA15ft 10.50in
4 >Carr Efayomi - STA14ft 7.00in
NP >Adur-Raoof Jamil - LAN0ft 0.00in
Triple Jump
1 >Adur-Raoof Jamil - LAN38ft 4.00in
2 >Cockell Adam - STA33ft 4.50in
3 >Edwards Matt - STA33ft 6.25in
High Jump
1 >Frederique, Carl - LAN5ft 6.00in
2 >Gabriel Jamie - LAN5ft 0.00in
NP >Reed Daniel - LAN0ft 0.00in
NP >Crocker Lawrence - STA0ft 0.00in
NP >Kingham Robin - STA0ft 0.00in
Pole Vault
1 >Shuster Mark - STA10ft 0.00in
2 >Hammes Mark - LAN8ft 0.00in
3T>Gabriel Jamie - LAN8ft 0.00in
3T>Johnson Eric - LAN7ft 0.00in
5 >P J - STA7ft 0.00in
4 x 800 Relay
1 >Landon School10:03.90
(Perry John - Al-Hoaroun Mohammed - Pence Cem - Morgan Shannon)
2 >Hyde Leadership School11:12.70
110 High Hurdles
1 >Frederique, Carl - LAN00:18.60
2 >Johnson Eric - LAN00:20.60
3 >Marshall Julian - STA00:21.50
4 >Edwards Matt - STA00:21.70
4 x 100 Relay
1 >Landon School00:46.20
(Wray David - Washington Brandon - Burchett Austin - Holsey Mike)
2 >Hyde Leadership School00:47.00
3 >St Albans School00:47.80
1600 Meter Run
1 >Gillis Brian - STA04:39.70
2 >Inglesby Tad - LAN04:41.60
3 >Rooney Brian - STA05:09.10
4 >Warlick Jason - STA05:14.00
5 >McCarten James - STA05:22.00
6 >Boyajian Michael - STA05:27.00
7 >Asbill Matt - STA05:29.00
400 Meter Dash
1 >Joyner Lemi - STA00:54.80
2 >Price Adrian - HYD00:55.70
3 >McGregor Michael - STA00:55.80
4 >Goodwin Marcus - STA00:56.20
5 >Cockell Adam - STA00:56.50
6 >Billings Braxton - HYD01:04.50
7 >Fisher, Dasean - HYD01:06.40
100 Meter Dash
1 >Harris Jarel - HYD00:11.80
2 >Binker Tony - STA00:12.10
3 >Wray David - LAN00:12.60
4T>Kelly Mike - LAN00:12.80
4T>Cruise A J - STA00:12.80
6 >Toyoda Ken - STA00:13.10
7 >Luchs Joe - LAN00:13.30
8 >Simmons Calvin - HYD00:13.50
9 >Farquhar Doug - STA00:13.60
10 >Evans Steven - HYD00:13.80
800 Meter Run
1 >Ng Sam - STA02:09.30
2 >Johnson Alan - STA02:09.90
3T>Kelly John - LAN02:16.10
3T>Gillette Kenneth - STA02:16.10
5 >Iweala Uchechi - STA02:17.30
7 >Cunningham John - STA02:18.00
8 >Pierce Lenny - STA02:17.70
9 >Pence Cem - LAN02:18.40
10 >Grasser JP - STA02:20.60
11 >Rooney Brian - STA02:27.10
12 >Simmons Calvin - HYD02:33.00
300 Meter Hurdles
1 >Frederique Jarvis - LAN00:43.60
2 >Wexler - STA00:46.90
3 >Frederique, Carl - LAN00:48.50
4 >Toyoda Ken - STA00:48.70
5 >Edwards Matt - STA00:48.80
6T>Lemmons Michael - STA00:49.50
6T>McGinnis Kyle - LAN00:49.50
8 >Marshall Julian - STA00:49.60
9 >Kingham Robin - STA00:49.70
10 >Cruise A J - STA00:50.60
11 >McKoy Norman - STA00:56.60
200 Meter Dash
1 >Joyner Lemi - STA00:24.00
2 >Marshall Julian - STA00:25.10
3T>Jefferson Jamal - STA00:24.70
3T>Harris Jarel - HYD00:24.70
5 >Goodwin Marcus - STA00:24.70
6 >Binker Tony - STA00:25.40
7 >McGregor Michael - STA00:25.80
8 >Murray Michael - STA00:26.50
9 >Bullock Jonathon - HYD00:26.70
10 >Kelly Mike - LAN00:26.90
11T>Langley Jesse - STA00:27.80
11T>Lynn Ray - LAN00:27.80
13T>Farquhar Doug - STA00:28.00
14T>Hayes Matthew - LAN00:29.00
15 >Hancock Jerrad - HYD00:29.10
3200 Meter Run
1 >Inglesby Tad - LAN10:44.00
2 >Morgan Shannon - LAN10:59.00
3 >Cunningham John - STA12:27.00
4 >Muroyama Andrew - STA13:04.00
4 x 400 Relay
1 >Landon School A03:39.10
(Washington Brandon - Frederique Jarvis - Berndes David - Holsey Mike)
2 >Hyde Leadership School03:55.00
3 >St Albans School A03:57.00
4 >St Albans School B03:58.50
5 >Landon School B04:10.50
6 >St Albans School C04:12.50
7 >Landon School C04:18.00


Return to Top

Email | About