MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2005-05-21

results from mdrunners.com
Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/21/2005 05:29 PM
     Interstate Athletic Conference Championships - 5/20/2005 to 5/21/2005     
                     The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyn, Brendon                 Episcopal                         11.30Q  1 
  2 Davis, Dominique             Bullis                            11.43Q  2 
  3 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans                        11.45Q  3 
  4 Ansu, Quasi                  Landon                            11.66Q  2 
  5 Yansane, X                   Bullis                            11.81Q  1 
  6 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal                         11.88Q  3 
  7 Wray, Gunner                 Landon                            11.92q  3 
  7 Dugan, Matt                  Georgetown Prep                   11.92q  1 
  7 Turner, Mikhail              Episcopal                         11.92q  2 
 10 Binker, Tony                 St. Albans                        11.93   1 
 11 Bazilio, Ryan                Georgetown Prep                   12.26   2 
 12 Dennis, Kona                 St. Stephen\'s                     12.32   1 
 12 Wood, Darryl                 St. Stephen\'s                     12.32   3 
 14 Banjo, A                     Bullis                            12.86   2 
 15 Baide, Daniel                Bullis                            13.29   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Dominique             Bullis                 11.43      11.32    10  
  2 Lyn, Brendon                 Episcopal              11.30      11.35     8  
  3 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans             11.45      11.52     6  
  4 Ansu, Quasi                  Landon                 11.66      11.66     4  
  5 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal              11.88      11.95     2  
  6 Yansane, X                   Bullis                 11.81      12.03     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Dominique             Bullis                            23.03Q  1 
  2 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans                        23.28Q  3 
  2 Shackleford, Michael         Georgetown Prep                   23.28Q  3 
  4 Lyn, Brendon                 Episcopal                         23.57Q  2 
  5 Barnes, Tim                  St. Stephen\'s                     23.42Q  1 
  6 Lefeged, Joe                 Bullis                            24.02Q  2 
  7 Ansu, Quasi                  Landon                            23.37q  3 
  8 Dugan, Matt                  Georgetown Prep                   23.68   1 
  9 Washington, Brandon          Landon                            23.85   1 
 10 Binker, Tony                 St. Albans                        24.16   1 
 11 Bord, A                      Georgetown Prep                   24.21   2 
 12 Barnes, Archie               St. Stephen\'s                     24.52   3 
 13 Brown, Simeon                Episcopal                         24.54   3 
 14 Langley, Jesse               St. Albans                        24.95   2 
 15 Wood, Darryl                 St. Stephen\'s                     25.18   3 
 16 Fernandez, Marcos            Episcopal                         25.32   1 
 17 Sentz, Sam                   Bullis                            26.47   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyn, Brendon                 Episcopal              23.57      22.83    10  
  2 Davis, Dominique             Bullis                 23.03      22.90     8  
  3 Shackleford, Michael         Georgetown Prep        23.28      23.46     6  
  4 Barnes, Tim                  St. Stephen\'s          23.42     J23.46     4  
  5 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans             23.28      24.00     2  
  6 Lefeged, Joe                 Bullis                 24.02      24.01     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holsey, Mike                 Landon                            51.85Q  2 
  2 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans                        53.18Q  3 
  3 Katona, Spencer              Episcopal                         53.25Q  1 
  4 Salvadore, Ryan              Georgetown Prep                   53.26Q  2 
  5 Berendes, David              Landon                            54.41Q  1 
  6 Horsey, Mike                 Georgetown Prep                   55.00Q  3 
  7 Dobyns, Casey                Georgetown Prep                   54.47q  1 
  8 Monson, Andrew               Episcopal                         54.96   2 
  9 Carson, A                    St. Stephen\'s                     55.06   1 
 10 Curcio, Alex                 Episcopal                         55.31   3 
 11 McGregor, Michael            St. Albans                        55.73   3 
 12 Cockell, Adam                St. Albans                        56.35   2 
 13 Overall, Jesse               Bullis                 55.00      59.23   1 
 14 Bisnow, Austin               Landon                          1:01.40   3 
 15 Thompson, Travis             St. Stephen\'s                   1:05.40   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holsey, Mike                 Landon                 51.85      50.04    10  
  2 Katona, Spencer              Episcopal              53.25      51.59     8  
  3 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans             53.18      53.28     6  
  4 Salvadore, Ryan              Georgetown Prep        53.26      54.53     4  
  5 Berendes, David              Landon                 54.41      54.58     2  
  6 Horsey, Mike                 Georgetown Prep        55.00      54.73     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Varipapa, Robbie             Episcopal            2:01.00    2:02.25    10  
  2 Guntle, Zack                 Georgetown Prep      2:03.00    2:02.41     8  
  3 Pattin, Nick                 Georgetown Prep      2:03.00    2:02.80     6  
  4 Guntle, Jimmy                Georgetown Prep      2:04.00    2:03.05     4  
  5 Gillis, Brian                St. Albans           2:06.00    2:03.35     2  
  6 Woodlee, Ryan                Episcopal            2:00.00    2:03.81     1  
  7 Ng, Sam                      St. Albans           2:06.00    2:10.57  
  8 Kelly, Jonathon              Landon               3:00.00    2:11.39  
  9 Gillette, Kenneth            St. Albans           3:00.00    2:13.67  
 10 Pence, Cem                   Landon               3:00.00    2:15.15  
 11 Fleming, Patrick             Episcopal            2:07.00    2:16.07  
 12 Killmer, Will                St. Stephen\'s        3:00.00    2:20.11  
 13 Tozer, Henderson             Bullis               3:00.00    2:21.94  
 14 Mendoza, R.J.                Bullis               3:00.00    2:24.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodlee, Ryan                Episcopal            4:25.00    4:30.09    10  
  2 Varipapa, Robbie             Episcopal            4:30.00    4:31.33     8  
  3 Abernethy, Drew              Georgetown Prep      4:31.00    4:33.59     6  
  4 Dunbar, Peter                Episcopal            4:36.00    4:34.59     4  
  5 Abernethy, Matt              Georgetown Prep      4:44.00    4:35.18     2  
  6 Inglesby, Tad                Landon               4:41.00    4:36.72     1  
  7 Black, A                     St. Albans           4:43.00    4:37.61  
  8 Hassig, Owen                 St. Stephen\'s        4:43.00    4:46.55  
  9 Weiler, Joe                  Bullis               5:00.00    5:01.25  
 10 Singh, Samir                 St. Stephen\'s        4:53.00    5:04.79  
 11 Zucker, Blake                St. Stephen\'s        4:55.00    5:17.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abernethy, Drew              Georgetown Prep     10:01.00   10:03.25    10  
  2 Johnson, Allan               St. Albans                     10:06.79     8  
  3 Abernethy, Matt              Georgetown Prep     10:02.00   10:08.21     6  
  4 Dunbar, Peter                Episcopal                      10:16.75     4  
  5 Inglesby, Tad                Landon                         10:25.63     2  
  6 Black, A                     St. Albans                     10:38.83     1  
  7 Morgan, Shannon              Landon                         10:44.15  
  8 Rooney, Brian                St. Albans                     10:46.35  
  9 Weiler, Joe                  Bullis              12:15.00   12:04.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Willie               Episcopal                         14.96q  1 
  2 Shackleford, Michael         Georgetown Prep                   15.73q  2 
  3 Lopez, Ryan                  Georgetown Prep                   16.64q  1 
  4 Robertson, Marcus            Bullis                 16.90      17.12q  1 
  5 Walker, Xander               Landon                            17.35q  2 
  6 Frederique, Carl             Landon                            18.14q  2 
  7 Johnson, Erik                Landon                            19.22q  1 
  8 Marshall, Julian             St. Albans                        20.51   1 
  9 Edwards, Matt                St. Albans                        20.66   2 
 10 Toyoda, Ken                  St. Albans                        22.08   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Willie               Episcopal              14.96      14.73    10  
  2 Shackleford, Michael         Georgetown Prep        15.73      15.23     8  
  3 Lopez, Ryan                  Georgetown Prep        16.64      15.84     6  
  4 Walker, Xander               Landon                 17.35      16.13     4  
  5 Robertson, Marcus            Bullis                 17.12      16.78     2  
  6 Frederique, Carl             Landon                 18.14      17.49     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Willie               Episcopal                         40.70q  1 
  2 Walker, Xander               Landon                            43.83q  1 
  3 Robertson, Marcus            Bullis                 45.80      45.25q  1 
  4 Toyoda, Ken                  St. Albans                        45.92q  1 
  5 Lopez, Ryan                  Georgetown Prep                   47.70q  2 
  6 Marshall, Julian             St. Albans                        47.79q  1 
  7 Frederique, Jarvis           Landon                            47.80q  2 
  8 Frederique, Carl             Landon                            47.90   2 
  9 Wechsler, Sam                St. Albans                        48.20   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Willie               Episcopal              40.70      39.98    10  
  2 Frederique, Jarvis           Landon                 47.80      42.09     8  
  3 Walker, Xander               Landon                 43.83      43.39     6  
  4 Robertson, Marcus            Bullis                 45.25      45.86     4  
  5 Frederique, Carl             Landon                 47.90      48.28     2  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Episcopal High School  \'B\'                                     44.03    10  
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  \'F\'                             45.94     8  
  3 St. Albans School  \'D\'                                         46.37     6  
  4 Landon School  \'A\'                                             46.66     4  
  5 St. Stephen\'s & St. Agnes  \'C\'                                 47.17     2  
  6 Bullis School  \'E\'                                             47.33     1  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landon School  \'E\'                                           3:32.66    10  
  2 Episcopal High School  \'C\'                                   3:34.48     8  
  3 Georgetown Preparatory School  \'B\'                           3:37.22     6  
  4 St. Albans School  \'F\'                                       3:38.65     4  
  5 St. Stephen\'s & St. Agnes  \'A\'                               3:44.43     2  
  6 Bullis School  \'D\'                                           3:48.46     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Episcopal High School  \'D\'                                   8:13.67    10  
  2 Georgetown Preparatory School  \'B\'                           8:20.79     8  
  3 St. Albans School  \'F\'                                       8:49.02     6  
  4 St. Stephen\'s & St. Agnes  \'E\'                               8:50.95     4  
  5 Landon School  \'A\'                                           8:56.41     2  
  6 Bullis School  \'C\'                                           9:13.94     1  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holsey, Mike                 Landon               6-00.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Dobyns, Casey                Georgetown Prep      5-10.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Wood, Darryl                 St. Stephen\'s        5-08.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Crocker, Lawrence            St. Albans           5-10.00   J5-08.00     4  
  5 Lide, David                  Georgetown Prep      5-08.00   J5-08.00     2  
  6 Jefferson, Jamal             St. Albans           5-04.00    5-06.00     1  
  7 Lefeged, Joe                 Bullis               5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Frederique, Carl             Landon               5-06.00    5-04.00  
  9 Maworere, Gift               Episcopal            5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Lyn, Brendon                 Episcopal            5-08.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Barnes, Archie               St. Stephen\'s        5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Sentz, Sam                   Bullis               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lemons, Michael              St. Albans           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Washington, Brandon          Landon               5-10.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuesler, Mark              St. Albans          10-00.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Hammes, Mark                 Landon              10-00.00  J10-00.00     8  
  3 McGee, Greg                  St. Albans          10-00.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Gabriel, James               Landon               8-00.00    9-00.00     4  
  5 Frist, Brian                 St. Albans           9-00.00    8-06.00     2  
  6 Johnson, Erik                Landon               8-00.00   J8-06.00     1  
 -- Gonzales, Juan               Georgetown Prep      9-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Tienda, Lanz                 Georgetown Prep      8-00.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maworere, Gift               Episcopal           21-00.00   20-06.25    10  
  2 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans          20-01.00   20-06.00     8  
  3 Shackleford, Michael         Georgetown Prep     20-03.00  J20-06.00     6  
  4 Posluszny, Matt              Georgetown Prep     18-06.00   20-00.25     4  
  5 Jones, Gabe                  Episcopal           18-11.00   19-10.50     2  
  6 Lide, David                  Georgetown Prep     18-10.00   19-04.75     1  
  7 Montalbano, Henry            St. Albans          20-00.00   19-03.00  
  8 Robertson, Marcus            Bullis              18-00.00   17-09.00  
  9 Burchett, Austin             Landon              17-08.00   17-07.00  
 10 Fernandez, Marcos            Episcopal           17-09.00   17-03.00  
 11 Crocker, Lawrence            St. Albans          18-05.00   16-08.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maworere, Gift               Episcopal           44-02.00   44-02.00q 
  2 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans          39-08.00   41-08.75q 
  2 Holsey, Mike                 Landon              42-04.00   41-08.75q 
  4 Lide, David                  Georgetown Prep     40-00.00   40-09.25q 
  5 Adur-Raoof, Jamil            Landon              40-01.00   40-03.00q 
  6 Posluszny, Matt              Georgetown Prep     38-00.00   39-07.50q 
  7 Crocker, Lawrence            St. Albans          38-08.00   39-02.50q 
  8 Burchett, Austin             Landon              39-11.00   38-05.00  
  9 Robertson, Marcus            Bullis              36-00.00   36-06.00  
 10 Cockell, Adam                St. Albans          35-04.00   34-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maworere, Gift               Episcopal           44-02.00   44-10.50    10  
  2 Holsey, Mike                 Landon              41-08.75   43-10.25     8  
  3 Joyner, Lemi                 St. Albans          41-08.75   41-08.75     6  
  4 Adur-Raoof, Jamil            Landon              40-03.00   41-02.25     4  
  5 Lide, David                  Georgetown Prep     40-09.25   40-09.25     2  
  6 Posluszny, Matt              Georgetown Prep     39-07.50   40-09.00     1  
  7 Crocker, Lawrence            St. Albans          39-02.50   39-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen\'s       49-00.00   45-08.00q 
  2 Phillips, Andrew             Georgetown Prep     45-00.00   43-10.00q 
  3 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal           43-02.00   41-10.25q 
  4 Horton, Carl                 Bullis              42-00.00   41-00.25q 
  5 Speights, Hank               St. Albans          46-02.00   40-01.25q 
  6 Chesson, Zach                Episcopal           39-04.00   39-01.75q 
  7 Floyd, Nick                  St. Stephen\'s       36-00.00   39-01.00q 
  8 West, Alex                   Landon              36-07.00   38-07.50  
  9 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep     39-11.00   38-01.25  
 10 Crivella, Jimmy              Georgetown Prep     34-06.00   36-10.00  
 11 Lemons, Michael              St. Albans          36-10.00   36-00.00  
 12 Watson, Chris                St. Stephen\'s       35-00.00   35-07.00  
 13 Bisnow, Austin               Landon              37-02.00   35-06.25  
 14 Bressler, Jonathon           Landon              34-09.00   35-00.00  
 15 Simpson, Jon                 Bullis              42-00.00   34-03.00  
 16 Melon, Chris                 St. Albans          37-00.00   32-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen\'s       45-08.00   45-10.00    10  
  2 Phillips, Andrew             Georgetown Prep     43-10.00   43-10.00     8  
  3 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal           41-10.25   41-11.25     6  
  4 Horton, Carl                 Bullis              41-00.25   41-04.25     4  
  5 Speights, Hank               St. Albans          40-01.25   41-03.25     2  
  6 Chesson, Zach                Episcopal           39-01.75   39-04.00     1  
  7 Floyd, Nick                  St. Stephen\'s       39-01.00   39-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen\'s         134-00  124-11.50q 
  2 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal             127-00  123-01.50q 
  3 Casserly, Omar               Episcopal             110-00  116-05.75q 
  4 Gallant, JN                  Bullis                122-00  110-07.50q 
  5 Lemons, Michael              St. Albans            107-01  108-05.75q 
  6 Nibley, Pearson              Landon                102-05  106-05.50q 
  7 Naing, Anthony               Landon                102-10  105-10.50q 
  8 Bugden, Nick                 Georgetown Prep       101-00      97-01  
  9 Phillips, Andrew             Georgetown Prep       103-00      96-06  
 10 Melon, Chris                 St. Albans             95-00      92-08  
 11 Sheppard, Edgar              Georgetown Prep        95-00      90-01  
 12 Speights, Hank               St. Albans            106-00      86-07  
 13 Helms, Mark                  St. Stephen\'s          98-00      86-03  
 14 Watson, Chris                St. Stephen\'s          90-00      81-04  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davidson, Ian                St. Stephen\'s       24-11.50  124-11.50    10  
  2 Young, Syvad                 Episcopal           23-01.50  123-01.50     8  
  3 Casserly, Omar               Episcopal           16-05.75  116-05.75     6  
  4 Gallant, JN                  Bullis              10-07.50  110-07.50     4  
  5 Lemons, Michael              St. Albans          08-05.75  108-05.75     2  
  6 Nibley, Pearson              Landon              06-05.50  106-05.50     1  
  7 Naing, Anthony               Landon              05-10.50     102-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal High School      156        2) Georgetown Preparatory Sc 121   
    3) Landon School               92        4) St. Albans School          82   
    5) St. Stephen\'s & St. Agnes   38        6) Bullis School              37   


Return to Top

Email | About