MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Barnhart Invitational
Barnhart Invitational History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2005-09-10

results from mdrunners.com
MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
             2005 Richard Barnhart Invitational XC Meet - 9/10/2005
                               Dulaney High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centrowitz, Matthew          Broadneck             15:28.00    1
  2 Aougab, Tarik                Winston Churcill      16:08.50    2
  3 Llano, Matthew               Broadneck             16:16.10    3
  4 Jubb, Greg                   Loyola                16:31.40    4
  5 Stasiowski, Ryan             Loyola                16:35.80    5
  6 Bond, Matthew                Dulaney               16:49.60    6
  7 Krizan, Tyler                Loyola                16:59.50    7
  8 Kaplan, Matt                 Loyola                17:09.50    8
  9 Provonche, Matt              C. Milton Wright      17:11.60    9
10 Kraft, Josh                  Loyola                17:14.40   10
11 Buyer, Jeremy                Broadneck             17:25.50   11
12 Walsh, Vince                 Dulaney               17:26.60   12
13 Koelzer, Kolten              Broadneck             17:28.90   13
14 Hazelton, Jerry              Broadneck             17:29.20   14
15 Houlihan, Pete               C. Milton Wright      17:30.80   15
16 Clasing, John                Dulaney               17:32.80   16
17 Brinks, Casey                Catonsville           17:34.10   17
18 Hard, Jamie                  Winston Churcill      17:36.20   18
19 Shilling, Marc               Dulaney               17:36.50   19
20 McAuliffe, Johnny            Loyola                17:38.30   20
21 Peck, Graham                 Dulaney               17:40.00   21
22 Westgate, Tyler              Eastern Tech          17:45.00   22
23 Disney, Mike                 C. Milton Wright      17:47.40   23
24 Mattingly, Tim               Catonsville           17:48.70   24
25 Glassman, Patrick            Loch Raven Raiders    17:49.90   25
26 Fikri, Anwar                 Winston Churcill      17:51.80   26
27 Noreiga, Nathan              Franklin              17:54.20   27
28 Pickett, Josh                John Carroll          17:55.10   28
29 Davis, Ryan                  Towson High School    17:55.70   29
30 Olsen, Ben                   Broadneck             17:59.10   30
31 Simon, Ben                   Winston Churcill      18:03.00   31
32 Taylor, Jordan               Catonsville           18:06.00   32
33 Voorhees, Alex               Loyola                18:07.90   33
34 Azimzadeh, Julien            Dulaney               18:09.20   34
35 McAdorey, Hugh               John Carroll          18:09.40   35
36 Rochon, Michael              Broadneck             18:10.80   36
37 Ostrow, Ben                  Towson High School    18:13.70   37
38 Weinstein, Dave              Winston Churcill      18:14.80   38
39 Myers, Austin                Catonsville           18:18.00   39
40 Hmelnicky, Mike              C. Milton Wright      18:19.30   40
41 Webb, Calvin                 Towson High School    18:23.10   41
42 Whetsell, Evan               Winston Churcill      18:32.10   42
43 Disney, Chris                C. Milton Wright      18:32.70   43
44 White, Paul                  Loch Raven Raiders    18:38.70   44
45 Wolfe, Ben                   Dulaney               18:39.00   45
46 Wells, Dave                  C. Milton Wright      18:42.70   46
47 Detwiler, James              Towson High School    18:43.00   47
48 Fawcett, Chris               Catonsville           18:43.60   48
49 Swimm, Joe                   Catonsville           18:44.60   49
50 Mullinix, John               Eastern Tech          18:45.80   50
51 Linniola, Robby              Winston Churcill      18:59.00   51
52 Fearey, Chris                Catonsville           19:02.90   52
53 Powers, Tim                  Towson High School    19:04.70   53
54 Plano, Chris                 Towson High School    19:06.60   54
55 Greer, Zach                  C. Milton Wright      19:11.60   55
56 Morris, Danny                John Carroll          19:22.40   56
57 Newman, Jesse                Parkville             19:27.30   57
58 Glassman, Mike               Loch Raven Raiders    19:30.10   58
59 Thierer, Jay                 Towson High School    19:33.00   59
60 Sufczynski, Chris            Eastern Tech          19:34.40   60
61 Habtemarian, Zemen           Franklin              19:35.90   61
62 Michael, Josh                Patpasco              19:54.60   62
63 Mantz, Alex                  Loch Raven Raiders    20:05.00   63
64 Goocheran, Jordan            Patpasco              20:12.50   64
65 Griffith, Shane              Loch Raven Raiders    20:18.10   65
66 Jacobs, Kevin                Parkville             20:20.10   66
67 Jones, Paul                  Loch Raven Raiders    20:30.10   67
68 Kagen, Kevin                 Franklin              20:52.50   68
69 Jacobs, Elliott              Parkville             20:54.10   69
70 Cohen, Brandon               Loch Raven Raiders    21:18.20   70
71 Bucha, Joe                   John Carroll          21:23.50   71
72 Anderson, Kevin              John Carroll          21:29.70   72
73 Heim, Eric                   Eastern Tech          21:34.90   73
74 Hughes, Steven               Franklin              21:42.40   74
75 Zimmerman, Adam              Parkville             22:04.50   75
76 Steininger, Josh             Franklin              22:04.70   76
77 Ring, Dan                    Franklin              22:11.80   77
78 Healy, Christopher           Patpasco              22:24.00   78
79 Shank, Sam                   Eastern Tech          22:58.60   79
80 Osteroff, Scott              Franklin              23:28.30   80
81 Bumgardner, Timothy          Patpasco              24:40.50   81
82 Voekler, Josh                Parkville             24:51.80   82
83 Yancura, Andrew              Patpasco              25:45.80   83
84 Brown, Jason                 Parkville             26:42.50   84

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Loyola                       34    4    5    7    8   10   20   33
      Total Time:  1:24:30.60
         Average:    16:54.12
   2 Broadneck                    42    1    3   11   13   14   30   36
      Total Time:  1:24:07.70
         Average:    16:49.54
   3 Dulaney                      74    6   12   16   19   21   34   45
      Total Time:  1:27:05.50
         Average:    17:25.10
   4 Winston Churcill            115    2   18   26   31   38   42   51
      Total Time:  1:27:54.30
         Average:    17:34.86
   5 C. Milton Wright            130    9   15   23   40   43   46   55
      Total Time:  1:29:21.80
         Average:    17:52.36
   6 Catonsville                 160   17   24   32   39   48   49   52
      Total Time:  1:30:30.40
         Average:    18:06.08
   7 Towson High School          207   29   37   41   47   53   54   59
      Total Time:  1:32:20.20
         Average:    18:28.04
   8 Loch Raven Raiders          255   25   44   58   63   65   67   70
      Total Time:  1:36:21.80
         Average:    19:16.36
   9 John Carroll                262   28   35   56   71   72
      Total Time:  1:38:20.10
         Average:    19:40.02
  10 Eastern Technical School    284   22   50   60   73   79
      Total Time:  1:40:38.70
         Average:    20:07.74
  11 Franklin                    306   27   61   68   74   76   77   80
      Total Time:  1:42:09.70
         Average:    20:25.94
  12 Parkville                   349   57   66   69   75   82   84
      Total Time:  1:47:37.80
         Average:    21:31.56
  13 Patpasco                    368   62   64   78   81   83
      Total Time:  1:52:57.40
         Average:    22:35.48


MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
             2005 Richard Barnhart Invitational XC Meet - 9/10/2005
                               Dulaney High School
                              Last Completed Event

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capone, Lauren               Towson High School    18:47.20    1
  2 Clarke, Jessica              Mount de Sales        18:54.00    2
  3 Bailey, Sara                 C. Milton Wright      19:01.70    3
  4 Furst, Brittany              John Carroll          19:05.70    4
  5 Hannallah, Louise            Winston Churcill      19:06.10    5
  6 Donadio, Michelle            Franklin              19:11.40    6
  7 Larkin, Emma                 Dulaney               19:17.90    7
  8 Whelan, Erin                 Catonsville           19:20.70    8
  9 Mayhew, Hannah               Towson High School    19:22.00    9
10 Cimino, Sara                 Dulaney               19:22.40   10
11 Tate, Michelle               Woodlawn              19:39.00
12 Schwaab, Ali                 Catonsville           19:42.50   11
13 DiNucci, Anjelica            Dulaney               19:46.00   12
14 Rush, Kelly                  Dulaney               19:48.80   13
15 Stasakova, Erika             John Carroll          19:51.40   14
16 Ravenscraft, Megan           C. Milton Wright      19:58.70   15
17 Lippencott, Lindsay          C. Milton Wright      20:20.40   16
18 Woodward, Tait               Broadneck             20:25.60   17
19 Moloznik, Lindsey            Winston Churcill      20:31.40   18
20 Melnick, Nicole              Winston Churcill      20:47.10   19
21 Burcham, Danielle            C. Milton Wright      20:51.40   20
22 Jamison, Kasey               Broadneck             20:55.30   21
23 Berge, Masha                 Winston Churcill      21:01.20   22
24 McAdorey, Meghan             John Carroll          21:02.40   23
25 Askine, Kate                 Dulaney               21:03.60   24
26 Hamill, Carly                Broadneck             21:08.70   25
27 Kavanagh, Ellie              Towson High School    21:09.90   26
28 Mandl, Sarah                 Catonsville           21:11.60   27
29 Podolin, Emma                Broadneck             21:18.20   28
30 Williams, Courtney           Loch Raven Raiders    21:20.60   29
31 Gao, Lu                      Dulaney               21:29.00   30
32 Carpentar, Lindsay           C. Milton Wright      21:35.70   31
33 Scripa, Erica                C. Milton Wright      21:36.00   32
34 Marcus, Paige                Winston Churcill      21:39.60   33
35 Lang, Jessica                Broadneck             21:45.80   34
36 Duncan, Teryn                Broadneck             21:54.60   35
37 Beebe, Brittany              Eastern Tech          21:55.70
38 Carty, Dani                  Winston Churcill      22:05.50   36
39 Cohagan, Kathryn             Mount de Sales        22:17.20   37
40 Buchanan, Jessica            John Carroll          22:27.40   38
41 Selvy, Amanda                John Carroll          22:27.70   39
42 Morey, Maggie                C. Milton Wright      22:30.10   40
43 Parrish, Sarah               Mount de Sales        22:32.90   41
44 Cosby, Ellie                 Loch Raven Raiders    22:34.20   42
45 Gresh, Casey                 Mount de Sales        22:42.40   43
46 Freeman, Amanda              Mount de Sales        22:44.20   44
47 Quinn, Grace                 Dulaney               22:54.80   45
48 Solnick, Rachel              Winston Churcill      22:58.50   46
49 Wolfkill, Alice              Loch Raven Raiders    23:04.10   47
50 Cornelius, Allison           Broadneck             23:14.60   48
51 Makhlouf, Emily              Franklin              23:17.60   49
52 Grago, Sarah                 Mount de Sales        23:19.60   50
53 Jenkins, Hanna               Catonsville           23:38.00   51
54 Schexnayder, Kelci           Catonsville           23:38.40   52
55 Bradley, Hannah              Towson High School    23:54.80   53
56 Rostkowski, Kelsey           Loch Raven Raiders    23:56.10   54
57 Miles, Danielle              Loch Raven Raiders    23:57.30   55
58 Judge, Laura                 Mount de Sales        24:01.80   56
59 Keilty, Caitlin              John Carroll          24:15.70   57
60 Dermer, Meagan               Franklin              24:24.90   58
61 Offutt, Samantha             Franklin              24:41.40   59
62 Uhlfelder, Samantha          Franklin              24:44.20   60
63 Floyd, Lisa                  John Carroll          24:46.00   61
64 Cohen, Kelsey                Franklin              24:50.10   62
65 Dorrett, Rachel              Carver Center         25:05.70
66 Zimmerman, Courtney          Patpasco              25:10.00   63
67 Sensebaugh, Chelsea          Patpasco              25:41.80   64
68 White, Sharnell              Patpasco              25:53.20   65
69 Derita, Renee                Patpasco              26:03.30   66
70 Paye, Shakira                Patpasco              26:22.00   67
71 Pillion, Hannah              Towson High School    26:32.00   68
72 Hebbel, Ashley               Franklin              27:04.20   69
73 Pennington, Sarah            Patpasco              27:34.60   70
74 Davis, Alysa                 Catonsville           28:01.00   71
75 Bell, Sarah                  Towson High School    28:09.00   72
76 Vanlandingham, Ave           Patpasco              28:40.10   73
77 Dassa, Gabby                 Carver Center         29:07.20

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      66    7   10   12   13   24   30   45
      Total Time:  1:39:18.70
         Average:    19:51.74
   2 C. Milton Wright             85    3   15   16   20   31   32   40
      Total Time:  1:41:47.90
         Average:    20:21.58
   3 Winston Churcill             97    5   18   19   22   33   36   46
      Total Time:  1:43:05.40
         Average:    20:37.08
   4 John Carroll                118    4   14   23   38   39   57   61
      Total Time:  1:44:54.60
         Average:    20:58.92
   5 Broadneck                   125   17   21   25   28   34   35   48
      Total Time:  1:45:33.60
         Average:    21:06.72
   6 Catonsville                 149    8   11   27   51   52   71
      Total Time:  1:47:31.20
         Average:    21:30.24
   7 Towson High School          157    1    9   26   53   68   72
      Total Time:  1:49:45.90
         Average:    21:57.18
   8 Mount de Sales              167    2   37   41   43   44   50   56
      Total Time:  1:49:10.70
         Average:    21:50.14
   9 Loch Raven Raiders          227   29   42   47   54   55
      Total Time:  1:54:52.30
         Average:    22:58.46
  10 Franklin                    232    6   49   58   59   60   62   69
      Total Time:  1:56:19.50
         Average:    23:15.90
  11 Patpasco                    325   63   64   65   66   67   70   73
      Total Time:  2:09:10.30
         Average:    25:50.06




Return to Top

Email | About